IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

DANGER ZONE LEAGUE

BULLETIN #137 -- NOVEMBER 2022

Card 1: Held in Topeka (Attendance: 26,803)

EDGE/GiFt: Pitiless annihilated VIRUS: Drake Younger at 27:09 (Big Splash) by 4.
RFD: The Crippler Chris Hotbody outmuscled EDGE: "Agony Giver" C. Split at 29:03 (CCH Pounder) by 3.
OE: Ulysses Deadeye annihilated Al Broaker at 2:03 (Figure Four) by 117.
OE: Harrison Hurtz decked EDGE: The Puppetmaster at 27:09 (Figure Four) by 1.
VIRUS: Drake Younger over Drew Larry at 6:17 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Drake Younger annihilated Nathan D. Vanderbilt at 5:55 (Side Slam) by 79.
VIRUS: Drake Younger bested The Smirker at 1:31 (Side Slam) by 96.
EDGE/GiFt: Empire of Steel and The Great Sun* defeated EDGE/GiFt: Twilight and Blackstar* at 20:15 (Figure Four) by 6.
Main event: EDGE: The Puppetmaster destroyed EDGE: Bad Brad at 33:13 (Figure Four) by 5.

Card 2: Held in Riyadh (Attendance: 25,292)

EDGE: Iceman Tom Kasanzky defeated OE: Hunter Hatred at 28:31 (Airstrikes) by 3.
EDGE: Bad Brad defeated Jason Adams at 3:29 (Chickenwing) by 97 (non-title).
OE: Ulysses Deadeye outmuscled Yemen Monster at 2:55 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 113.
Southeast title: EDGE: Creeping Death overpowered OE: Harrison Hurtz at 27:43 (Figure Four) by 2.

EDGE/GiFt: Black Mourning over Justin Tolerable at 6:11 (Count Out).
EDGE/GiFt: Black Mourning decked Human Target 1 at 6:06 (Headlock) by 62.
EDGE: Dick "The Dude" Danger outmuscled EDGE/GiFt: Twilight at 15:40 (Figure Four) by 7 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Crusher Warrior).
EDGE/GiFt: Empire of Steel and The Great Sun* outmuscled OE: Generic Guy* and VIRUS: David Starr at 23:35 (Figure Four) by 7 (Guest Referee: VIRUS: Nick Jackson).
Main event: RFD: Giant Typhon defeated EDGE: The Puppetmaster at 34:14 (Typhon Tower) by 6.

Card 3: Held in Rosemont (Attendance: 20,263)

EDGE: Dick "The Dude" Danger overpowered EDGE: Iceman Tom Kasanzky at 29:17 (Figure Four) by 2.
EDGE: Bad Brad annihilated Gary Barksby at 4:20 (Headlock) by 122 (non-title).
OE: Ulysses Deadeye over Eagletide at 7:26 (Disqualification: used powder).
OE: Harrison Hurtz beat EDGE: Sam Mon at 18:19 (Figure Four) by 7 (Guest Referee: EDGE/GiFt: Forever Dead).
EDGE: RC Savage pinned Justin Tolerable at 0:40 (Pumphandle Slam) by 133.
EDGE: RC Savage decked Human Target 1 at 5:54 (Palm Strike) by 68.
EDGE: Dick "The Dude" Danger destroyed EDGE/GiFt: Obsolete at 24:52 (Figure Four) by 6.
EDGE/GiFt: Empire of Steel and The Great Sun* beat OE: Mac Diesel* and VIRUS: Matt Jackson at 20:24 (Figure Four) by 7 (Guest Referee: Invinsor).
Main event: RFD: Giant Typhon bested VIRUS: Drake Younger at 13:47 (Typhon Tower) by 12.

Card 4: Held in Franklin Township (Attendance: 20,700)

EDGE: Maverick Lt. Pete Mitchell bested EDGE: "Agony Giver" C. Split at 29:28 (Take Your Breath Away) by 4.
EDGE: Bad Brad annihilated Samuel J. Lackson at 0:53 (Side Slam) by 118 (non-title).
OE: Ulysses Deadeye beat Titanium Titan at 1:02 (Figure Four) by 137.
OE: Harrison Hurtz tied EDGE: DC Savage at 4:39 (No Contest).
VIRUS: Drake Younger outmuscled Justin Tolerable at 2:36 (Pumphandle Slam) by 126.
VIRUS: Drake Younger destroyed Human Target 1 at 3:34 (Side Slam) by 59.
EDGE: Dick "The Dude" Danger tied EDGE: Cliff "The Punisher" Barton at 13:09 (No Contest).
EDGE/GiFt: Empire of Steel and The Great Sun* decked EDGE/GiFt: Darker Thoughts and Eternity of Lies* at 23:00 (Figure Four) by 6.
Main event: RFD: Giant Typhon decked EDGE: "Agony Giver" C. Split at 35:25 (Typhon Tower) by 10.

Card 5: Held in Rock Creek (Attendance: 15,942)

EDGE: Maverick Lt. Pete Mitchell destroyed VIRUS: Drake Younger at 23:50 (Take Your Breath Away) by 6.
EDGE: Bad Brad won over Vincenzo at 0:31 (Big Splash) by 136 (non-title).
OE: Ulysses Deadeye over Street Fighter #1 at 6:45 (Count Out).
OE: Harrison Hurtz pinned EDGE/GiFt: Oblivion at 17:48 (Figure Four) by 6.
OE: Gerry Zags drew VIRUS: Drake Younger (Time Limit).
EDGE/GiFt: Black Mourning overpowered Human Target 3 at 1:47 (Hammerlock) by 81.
EDGE: Dick "The Dude" Danger drew EDGE: "Local Legend" Larry Fowler at 2:28 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE/GiFt: Empire of Steel and The Great Sun* drew EDGE/GiFt: Lacrimas Profundere and Obsidian* (Time Limit).
Main event: RFD: Giant Typhon defeated OE: Hunter Hatred at 32:09 (Typhon Tower) by 8.

Card 6: Held in Manhattan (Attendance: 23,348)

EDGE/GiFt: Incredibad destroyed OE: Hunter Hatred at 28:28 (Figure Four) by 1.
EDGE: Bad Brad over Henry Rice at 2:56 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent) (non-title).
OE: Ulysses Deadeye bested Nathan D. Vanderbilt at 5:34 (Headlock) by 81.
OE: Harrison Hurtz pinned EDGE/GiFt: Black Mourning at 16:02 (Figure Four) by 6.
EDGE/GiFt: Black Mourning bested Oliver Orgo at 2:08 (Hammerlock) by 79.
EDGE: RC Savage over Human Target 3 at 4:45 (Disqualification: hit ref).
RFD: Thunder Kidd outmuscled EDGE: Dick "The Dude" Danger at 29:22 (Thundersault) by 2 (non-title).
EDGE/GiFt: Empire of Steel and The Great Sun* beat EDGE/GiFt: Breathless and Dead Guy* at 20:27 (Figure Four) by 6.
Main event: RFD: Giant Typhon defeated EDGE: Dick "The Dude" Danger at 51:48 (Typhon Tower) by 3.

Card 7: Held in Bangkok (Attendance: 15,748)

RFD: Giant Typhon outmuscled EDGE: Bad News Boyd at 15:07 (Typhon Tower) by 7 (Guest Referee: Roy Roy Redfield).
EDGE: Bad Brad annihilated Quaid at 5:27 (Chickenwing) by 64 (non-title).
OE: Ulysses Deadeye destroyed Human Target 1 at 5:56 (Side Slam) by 65.
OE: Harrison Hurtz overpowered EDGE: Pat Brittle at 27:59 (Figure Four) by 3.
EDGE: RC Savage bested Oliver Orgo at 2:58 (Palm Strike) by 87.
VIRUS: Drake Younger over Human Target 3 at 7:43 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
EDGE: Dick "The Dude" Danger won over VIRUS: Tier 1 World Champion Darius Carter at 27:43 (Figure Four) by 5.
EDGE/GiFt: Forever Dead and Obsolete* pinned OE: Generic Guy* and VIRUS: David Starr at 28:40 (Figure Four) by 1.
Main event: RFD: Giant Typhon overpowered EDGE: Triton Mercury at 30:19 (Typhon Tower) by 8.

Card 8: Held in Kincaid (Attendance: 27,234)

EDGE: The Puppetmaster overpowered EDGE: Bad News Boyd at 28:35 (Figure Four) by 1.
EDGE: Bad Brad won over Carl Carmichael at 4:58 (Figure Four) by 123 (non-title).
OE: Ulysses Deadeye annihilated Human Target 3 at 1:41 (Headlock) by 82.
OE: Harrison Hurtz annihilated EDGE/GiFt: Worlock at 28:29 (Figure Four) by 2.
VIRUS: Drake Younger defeated Oliver Orgo at 1:02 (Pumphandle Slam) by 112.
EDGE/GiFt: Black Mourning overpowered Zee Strangler at 1:16 (Figure Four) by 107.
EDGE: Dick "The Dude" Danger defeated VIRUS: Chaotic Corino Crusher at 20:02 (Figure Four) by 6.
EDGE/GiFt: Forever Dead and Obsolete* annihilated OE: Mac Diesel* and VIRUS: Matt Jackson at 29:00 (Figure Four) by 1.
Main event: RFD: Giant Typhon destroyed EDGE: Bret "Bloodbather" Hart at 23:23 (Typhon Tower) by 10.

Card 9: Held in Hamburg (Attendance: 26,694)

EDGE: Mr. Diehard John McClane decked OE: General Gerry at 20:20 (Welcome to the Party, Pal) by 6.
EDGE: Bad Brad defeated Ivan Vaitin at 2:52 (Superplex) by 93 (non-title).
OE: Ulysses Deadeye decked Zee Strangler at 2:29 (Superplex) by 110.
OE: Harrison Hurtz pinned VIRUS: Nick Jackson at 20:36 (Figure Four) by 6.
EDGE/GiFt: Black Mourning bested Al Broaker at 2:44 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 114.
EDGE: RC Savage defeated Zee Strangler at 2:01 (Superplex) by 113.
EDGE: Blaster Warrior annihilated VIRUS: Drake Younger at 24:21 (Big Splash) by 6.
EDGE: Cleaner of Messes and EDGE/GiFt: Jahya* tied EDGE/GiFt: Forever Dead and Obsolete* (Time Limit).
Main event: RFD: Giant Typhon defeated OE: Harrison Hurtz at 55:50 (Typhon Tower) by 5.

Card 10: Held in Kilkenny (Attendance: 28,523)

OE: Harrison Hurtz beat EDGE: Mr. Diehard John McClane at 28:38 (Figure Four) by 1.
EDGE: Bad Brad over Drew Larry at 9:41 (Count Out) (non-title).
OE: Ulysses Deadeye over Daven Rockwell at 1:41 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
EDGE: Triton Mercury annihilated OE: Mac Diesel at 28:23 (Brainbuster) by 5.
EDGE: RC Savage destroyed Al Broaker at 1:51 (Figure Four) by 123.
VIRUS: Drake Younger bested Zee Strangler at 4:01 (Superplex) by 106.
EDGE/GiFt: Jahya beat EDGE: Bret "Bloodbather" Hart at 27:00 (Figure Four) by 1.
EDGE/GiFt: Empire of Steel and The Great Sun* defeated EDGE/GiFt: Forever Dead and Obsolete* at 18:02 (Figure Four) by 6.
Main event: RFD: Giant Typhon destroyed OE: General Gerry at 22:42 (Typhon Tower) by 12.

Card 11: Held in Greenwich Village (Attendance: 20,223)

RFD: Giant Typhon overpowered EDGE: Bonecrusher at 27:04 (Typhon Tower) by 3.
EDGE: Bad Brad pinned Justin Tolerable at 0:58 (Headlock) by 131 (non-title).
EDGE: Dick "The Dude" Danger decked OE: Ulysses Deadeye at 27:46 (Figure Four) by 5.
EDGE/GiFt: Black Mourning over Jason Adams at 5:51 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
VIRUS: Drake Younger destroyed Al Broaker at 1:34 (Figure Four) by 113.
VIRUS: Duke Blade drew EDGE: The Terminator at 6:17 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE: Bret "Bloodbather" Hart overpowered EDGE/GiFt: Inure at 27:53 (Figure Four) by 2.
League Tag-team titles: EDGE: L.J. Larson and EDGE/GiFt: Worlock* won over EDGE/GiFt: Forever Dead and Obsolete* at 16:20 (Figure Four) by 6.

Main event: RFD: Giant Typhon won over EDGE: The Terminator at 21:05 (Typhon Tower) by 7 (Guest Referee: Rex Killer).

Card 12: Held in Leeds (Attendance: 23,644)

EDGE: Bonecrusher destroyed EDGE: Bret "Bloodbather" Hart at 15:18 (Figure Four) by 7 (Guest Referee: Jason Adams).
EDGE: Bad Brad beat Oliver Orgo at 2:54 (Headlock) by 117 (non-title).
OE: Ulysses Deadeye annihilated EDGE: Bret "Bloodbather" Hart at 27:56 (Figure Four) by 2.
EDGE: RC Savage annihilated Jason Adams at 2:07 (Palm Strike) by 102.
EDGE/GiFt: Black Mourning bested Yemen Monster at 2:29 (European Uppercut) by 123.
EDGE/GiFt: Darker Thoughts outmuscled VIRUS: Drake Younger at 29:38 (Big Splash) by 2.
EDGE/GiFt: Dead Guy annihilated EDGE: Bret "Bloodbather" Hart at 28:21 (Figure Four) by 1.
EDGE: Pat Brittle and EDGE/GiFt: Ghost of Perdition* bested EDGE/GiFt: Forever Dead and Obsolete* at 22:18 (Figure Four) by 6.
Main event: RFD: Giant Typhon destroyed EDGE: Nick Danger at 31:08 (Typhon Tower) by 5.

Card 13: Held in Lagos (Attendance: 23,131)

RFD: Giant Typhon beat RFD: Riot at 29:29 (Typhon Tower) by 2.
EDGE: Bad Brad decked Al Broaker at 2:04 (Figure Four) by 114 (non-title).
OE: Ulysses Deadeye outmuscled Bobby Crumb at 3:27 (Headlock) by 121.
VIRUS: Drake Younger destroyed Jason Adams at 5:18 (Side Slam) by 93.
EDGE: RC Savage defeated Yemen Monster at 2:44 (Slingshot Suplex) by 158.
VIRUS: Ace Blade annihilated EDGE: "Agony Giver" C. Split at 28:33 (Figure Four) by 3.
EDGE: Bret "Bloodbather" Hart tied EDGE: "Titanic" Jupiter Moon at 28:28 (Double Count Out).
EDGE/GiFt: Forever Dead and Obsolete* tied EDGE: "Titanic" Jupiter Moon and EDGE/GiFt: Psychosocial* at 10:51 (Double Count Out).
Main event: RFD: Giant Typhon annihilated RFD: B.J. Vicious at 17:50 (Typhon Tower) by 6.

Card 14: Held in Washington, D.C. (Attendance: 25,629)

RFD: Giant Typhon defeated RFD: B.J. Vicious at 21:07 (Typhon Tower) by 6.
EDGE: Bad Brad bested Yemen Monster at 0:42 (Headlock) by 126 (non-title).
OE: Generic Guy won over OE: General Gerry at 27:56 (Figure Four) by 5.
EDGE/GiFt: Black Mourning destroyed Gary Barksby at 9:41 (Hammerlock) by 38.
VIRUS: Drake Younger defeated Yemen Monster at 1:48 (Pumphandle Slam) by 121.
VIRUS: Onita outmuscled VIRUS: Drake Younger at 22:57 (Figure Four) by 7 (Guest Referee: VIRUS: Bad News Blake).
EDGE: Flying Felipe Fernandez beat EDGE: Bret "Bloodbather" Hart at 22:22 (Figure Four) by 6.
EDGE/GiFt: Forever Dead and Obsolete* drew EDGE: Superb Sethly S. Stanton and EDGE/GiFt: Mind Driller* at 5:40 (Double Count Out).
Main event: RFD: Giant Typhon beat RFD: Superbomb at 16:55 (Typhon Tower) by 6.

Card 15: Held in Smyrna (Attendance: 20,589)

RFD: Giant Typhon destroyed OE: Bloody Buck at 20:45 (Typhon Tower) by 8.
EDGE: Bad Brad bested Eagletide at 6:40 (Chickenwing) by 76 (non-title).
OE: Generic Guy annihilated EDGE: Triton Mercury at 28:51 (Figure Four) by 1.
EDGE: RC Savage pinned Gary Barksby at 8:58 (Palm Strike) by 46.
EDGE/GiFt: Black Mourning over Eagletide at 23:38 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
EDGE/GiFt: Eternity of Lies bested EDGE: "Agony Giver" C. Split at 27:10 (Figure Four) by 1.
EDGE: Robert the Mega Murderer Chambers bested EDGE: Bret "Bloodbather" Hart at 29:59 (Strangulation) by 3.
EDGE: "One-Eyed" Felix Lucha and EDGE/GiFt: Youthanasia* decked EDGE/GiFt: Forever Dead and Obsolete* at 24:11 (Figure Four) by 6.
Main event: RFD: Giant Typhon pinned RFD: Hurricane at 39:35 (Typhon Tower) by 10.

Card 16: Held in Montgomery (Attendance: 21,330)

RFD: Giant Typhon overpowered OE: Duke Diesel at 28:54 (Typhon Tower) by 5.
EDGE: Bad Brad pinned Titanium Titan at 2:58 (Figure Four) by 134 (non-title).
EDGE/GiFt: The Great Sun drew EDGE: The Terminator at 2:58 (Double Count Out).
VIRUS: Drake Younger destroyed Gary Barksby at 2:56 (Pumphandle Slam) by 117.
EDGE: RC Savage outmuscled Eagletide at 1:40 (Palm Strike) by 81.
EDGE: Perfection bested EDGE: "Agony Giver" C. Split at 29:46 (Figure Four) by 1.
Rocky Mountains title: VIRUS: Erroneous Ethan Edge decked EDGE: Bret "Bloodbather" Hart at 24:08 (Figure Four) by 10.

EDGE/GiFt: Inure, Oblivion, and Black Mourning* defeated EDGE: MC Savage, Cleaner of Messes, and EDGE/GiFt: Youthanasia* at 23:41 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.
Main event: RFD: Giant Typhon decked RFD: Bonecrusher (FAL) at 39:17 (Typhon Tower) by 2.

Card 17: Held in Orange Beach (Attendance: 21,018)

RFD: Giant Typhon decked OE: Harrison Hurtz at 27:07 (Typhon Tower) by 5 (non-title).
EDGE: Bad Brad destroyed Street Fighter #1 at 4:01 (Chickenwing) by 109 (non-title).
EDGE: The Puppetmaster annihilated OE: General Gerry at 21:54 (Figure Four) by 6.
EDGE/GiFt: Black Mourning overpowered Samuel J. Lackson at 4:46 (Hammerlock) by 78.
VIRUS: Drake Younger defeated Eagletide at 6:43 (Side Slam) by 72.
VIRUS: Drake Younger bested Wrathzilla at 1:02 (Side Slam) by 104.
VIRUS: Drake Younger annihilated Bobby Crumb at 4:41 (Side Slam) by 119.

Card 18: Held in Meridian (Attendance: 22,815)

RFD: Giant Typhon defeated EDGE: The Puppetmaster at 18:35 (Typhon Tower) by 6 (non-title).
EDGE: Bad Brad won over Nathan D. Vanderbilt at 1:38 (Chickenwing) by 83 (non-title).
EDGE: The Brain annihilated OE: General Gerry at 29:02 (Figure Four) by 2.
EDGE: RC Savage destroyed Samuel J. Lackson at 0:24 (Figure Four) by 158.
EDGE: Dick "The Dude" Danger pinned VIRUS: Points Race Spendah at 10:42 (Figure Four) by 13.
EDGE: MC Savage overpowered EDGE: Triton Mercury at 28:42 (Figure Four) by 2.
EDGE: The Terminator outmuscled EDGE: "Dream Crusher" Craig Nightmare at 29:18 (Figure Four) by 1.

Card 19: Held in Columbia (Attendance: 21,114)

RFD: Giant Typhon defeated EDGE: Bad News Brad at 16:24 (Typhon Tower) by 7 (Guest Referee: Zee Strangler).
EDGE: Bad Brad decked Human Target 1 at 4:29 (Chickenwing) by 63 (non-title).
Southwest title: EDGE: Ultra Warrior annihilated OE: General Gerry at 18:16 (Big Splash) by 10.

VIRUS: Drake Younger bested Samuel J. Lackson at 1:29 (Figure Four) by 148.
EDGE: The Puppetmaster tied RFD: Superbomb at 1:18 (Double Count Out).
EDGE: Bandana decked VIRUS: Drake Younger at 19:21 (Big Splash) by 6.
EDGE: The Terminator destroyed EDGE: Superb Sethly S. Stanton at 27:00 (Figure Four) by 3.

Card 20: Held in Edmonton (Attendance: 18,144)

RFD: Giant Typhon pinned EDGE: Triton Mercury at 15:16 (Typhon Tower) by 8 (non-title).
EDGE: Bad Brad over Human Target 3 at 28:50 (Disqualification: nail file) (non-title).
EDGE: "Agony Giver" C. Split defeated OE: General Gerry at 29:10 (Figure Four) by 2.
EDGE/GiFt: Black Mourning beat Vincenzo at 1:45 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 143.
EDGE: The Puppetmaster beat Forrest Miner at 5:18 (Palm Strike) by 93 (non-title).
EDGE/GiFt: Lacrimas Profundere bested EDGE: "Agony Giver" C. Split at 28:01 (Big Splash) by 2.
EDGE: The Terminator won over EDGE: "One-Eyed" Felix Lucha at 29:43 (Figure Four) by 1.

Card 21: Held in New York City (Attendance: 20,289)

RFD: Giant Typhon pinned EDGE: Nick Danger at 29:24 (Typhon Tower) by 5.
EDGE: Bad Brad pinned Zee Strangler at 2:07 (Superplex) by 111 (non-title).
EDGE: L.J. Larson decked OE: General Gerry at 29:10 (Big Splash) by 4.
EDGE: RC Savage annihilated Vincenzo at 1:03 (Figure Four) by 152.
EDGE: Nick Danger overpowered EDGE: The Puppetmaster at 28:27 (Figure Four) by 1.
EDGE: Triton Mercury annihilated EDGE: Cleaner of Messes at 28:41 (Brainbuster) by 2.
West Coast title: RFD: Johnny T-Rex beat EDGE: The Terminator at 29:59 (Giant Splash) by 3.

Card 22: Held in Des Moines (Attendance: 25,840)

RFD: Giant Typhon decked EDGE: Pain at 17:44 (Typhon Tower) by 9.
EDGE: Triton Mercury pinned EDGE/GiFt: Siolence at 27:33 (Brainbuster) by 1.
RFD: Johnny T-Rex decked OE: General Gerry at 18:44 (Giant Splash) by 8.
VIRUS: Drake Younger overpowered Vincenzo at 1:09 (Big Splash) by 135.
EDGE: Dick "The Dude" Danger destroyed EDGE: The Puppetmaster at 29:39 (Figure Four) by 3.
Great Lakes title: EDGE: Lightning Warrior bested EDGE: "Agony Giver" C. Split at 15:34 (Big Splash) by 7 (Guest Referee: EDGE/GiFt: Siolence).

EDGE: Cujo destroyed EDGE: The Terminator at 28:51 (Dawg Bite) by 2.

Card 23: Held in the East End of London (Attendance: 20,261)

RFD: Giant Typhon beat EDGE: "Agony Giver" C. Split at 15:09 (Typhon Tower) by 10 (non-title).
OE: Buster Gerry Zags beat EDGE: "Agony Giver" C. Split at 28:55 (Figure Four) by 1.
EDGE/GiFt: Ghost of Perdition decked OE: General Gerry at 28:48 (Figure Four) by 5.
EDGE/GiFt: Black Mourning outmuscled Henry Rice at 2:37 (Camel Clutch) by 116.
EDGE: The Puppetmaster destroyed EDGE: Bret "Bloodbather" Hart at 29:28 (Figure Four) by 4.
EDGE: "Agony Giver" C. Split annihilated EDGE: Sam Mon at 28:04 (Figure Four) by 2.
EDGE: The Terminator annihilated EDGE/GiFt: Psychosocial at 27:01 (Figure Four) by 2.

Card 24: Held in Dothan (Attendance: 29,124)

RFD: Giant Typhon annihilated EDGE: "Dream Crusher" Craig Nightmare at 21:45 (Typhon Tower) by 8.
OE: Hunter Hatred destroyed OE: Dangerous Gerry Extreme at 29:44 (Figure Four) by 1.
VIRUS: Brutal Bison Breaker won over OE: General Gerry at 17:43 (Figure Four) by 8.
EDGE: RC Savage over Henry Rice at 1:07 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
EDGE: The Puppetmaster outmuscled EDGE: The Terminator at 28:50 (Figure Four) by 1.
EDGE: Hyperion Overdrive won over VIRUS: Drake Younger at 19:30 (Figure Four) by 8.
RFD: Thunder Kidd bested EDGE: The Terminator at 21:27 (Thundersault) by 6 (non-title).

Card 25: Held in Gulf Shores (Attendance: 27,318)

RFD: Giant Typhon annihilated VIRUS: Atticus Black at 18:07 (Typhon Tower) by 14.
EDGE/GiFt: Empire of Steel annihilated OE: General Gerry at 27:24 (Big Splash) by 4.
EDGE: The Puppetmaster overpowered OE: Hunter Hatred at 27:27 (Figure Four) by 2.
VIRUS: Drake Younger over Henry Rice at 3:31 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
TV title: RFD: Bonecrusher (FAL) beat EDGE: The Puppetmaster at 28:43 (Fright Train) by 4.

EDGE: Triton Mercury destroyed EDGE/GiFt: Blackstar at 27:32 (Brainbuster) by 1.
VIRUS: Duke Danger defeated EDGE: "Agony Giver" C. Split at 27:29 (Figure Four) by 2.

Card 26: Held in Athens (Attendance: 20,591)

RFD: Giant Typhon annihilated EDGE: Cliff "The Punisher" Barton at 28:52 (Typhon Tower) by 3.
OE: Ulysses Deadeye over Jason Adams at 27:31 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
EDGE: The Gladiator overpowered OE: Hunter Hatred at 28:28 (Figure Four) by 2.
EDGE/GiFt: Black Mourning over Quaid at 6:40 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
EDGE: The Puppetmaster bested EDGE: Leo Hamlin at 27:11 (Figure Four) by 1.
EDGE: Hustler Harv destroyed EDGE: Triton Mercury at 27:23 (Big Splash) by 1.
EDGE/GiFt: Youthanasia won over EDGE: "Agony Giver" C. Split at 29:52 (Figure Four) by 3.

Card 27: Held in Knoxville (Attendance: 29,677)

RFD: Giant Typhon defeated EDGE: Cujo at 27:47 (Typhon Tower) by 5.
OE: Ulysses Deadeye pinned Gary Barksby at 6:12 (Headlock) by 39.
OE: Hunter Hatred outmuscled VIRUS: Atticus Kane at 28:06 (Figure Four) by 5.
EDGE: RC Savage annihilated Quaid at 7:26 (Palm Strike) by 69.
EDGE: RC Savage pinned EDGE: The Puppetmaster at 28:31 (Figure Four) by 4.
EDGE: Triton Mercury beat EDGE: Bret "Bloodbather" Hart at 27:36 (Brainbuster) by 2.
EDGE: "Purple Suede" Chandler Morado won over VIRUS: Drake Younger at 21:02 (Figure Four) by 7 (Guest Referee: OE: Ulysses Deadeye).

Card 28: Held in Hanoi (Attendance: 16,349)

RFD: Giant Typhon decked VIRUS: Matt Riddle at 19:49 (Typhon Tower) by 12.
OE: Ulysses Deadeye outmuscled Samuel J. Lackson at 0:45 (Figure Four) by 152.
Mid-Atlantic title: EDGE: Hyperion Overdrive destroyed OE: Hunter Hatred at 29:44 (Figure Four) by 4.

VIRUS: Drake Younger overpowered Quaid at 5:21 (Side Slam) by 60.
EDGE: The Puppetmaster destroyed VIRUS: Drake Younger at 18:43 (Figure Four) by 6.
EDGE: Triton Mercury destroyed EDGE/GiFt: Breathless at 28:19 (Brainbuster) by 2.
EDGE: RC Savage decked VIRUS: Drake Younger at 15:20 (Figure Four) by 10.

Card 29: Held in St. Louis (Attendance: 29,128)

RFD: Riot overpowered OE: Harrison Hurtz at 27:05 (Riot Breaker) by 3 (non-title).
OE: Ulysses Deadeye decked Vincenzo at 1:05 (Big Splash) by 139.
OE: Hunter Hatred annihilated EDGE: Crusher Warrior at 28:13 (Figure Four) by 2.
EDGE/GiFt: Black Mourning beat Carl Carmichael at 5:43 (European Uppercut) by 89.
EDGE/GiFt: Black Mourning defeated Titanium Titan at 1:26 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 134.
EDGE: Leo Hamlin beat EDGE: Triton Mercury at 28:51 (Figure Four) by 1.
East Coast title: RFD: Thunder Kidd bested VIRUS: Drake Younger at 18:04 (Thundersault) by 11.

Card 30: Held in Budapest (Attendance: 20,424)

Northeast title: RFD: Riot defeated EDGE: Dick "The Dude" Danger at 28:39 (Riot Breaker) by 1.
OE: Ulysses Deadeye overpowered Henry Rice at 4:50 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 122.
OE: Hunter Hatred destroyed EDGE/GiFt: Forever Dead at 27:42 (Figure Four) by 2.
EDGE: RC Savage destroyed Carl Carmichael at 4:05 (Palm Strike) by 58.
EDGE: RC Savage defeated Titanium Titan at 2:02 (Figure Four) by 143.
EDGE: "Purple Suede" Chandler Morado decked EDGE: Triton Mercury at 28:23 (Figure Four) by 3.
RFD: Superbomb won over VIRUS: Drake Younger at 21:00 (Megaton Drop) by 6.

Card 31: Held in Fort Wayne (Attendance: 15,503)

EDGE: The Puppetmaster won over RFD: Hurricane at 29:01 (Figure Four) by 4.
OE: Ulysses Deadeye won over Quaid at 4:44 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 112.
EDGE: The Terminator defeated OE: Hunter Hatred at 28:00 (Figure Four) by 1.
VIRUS: Drake Younger destroyed Carl Carmichael at 2:03 (Figure Four) by 122.
VIRUS: Drake Younger outmuscled Titanium Titan at 2:42 (Figure Four) by 133.
EDGE: "Local Legend" Larry Fowler annihilated EDGE: Triton Mercury at 28:28 (Figure Four) by 5.
VIRUS: David Starr pinned VIRUS: Drake Younger at 28:53 (Big Splash) by 3.

Card 32: Held in Elrodville (Attendance: 29,545)

RFD: Hurricane tied EDGE: "Agony Giver" C. Split (Time Limit).
OE: Ulysses Deadeye destroyed Carl Carmichael at 2:03 (Figure Four) by 126.
OE: Hunter Hatred beat EDGE: "Agony Giver" C. Split at 27:37 (Figure Four) by 2.
EDGE/GiFt: Black Mourning annihilated Ivan Vaitin at 2:11 (Figure Four) by 89.
EDGE/GiFt: Black Mourning over Street Fighter #1 at 6:02 (Count Out).
EDGE: Robert the Mega Murderer Chambers bested EDGE: Triton Mercury at 27:20 (Strangulation) by 1.
EDGE/GiFt: Mind Driller overpowered VIRUS: Drake Younger at 27:13 (Figure Four) by 3.

Card 33: Held in Dallas (Attendance: 29,680)

RFD: B.J. Vicious drew EDGE: The Puppetmaster (Time Limit).
OE: Ulysses Deadeye overpowered Ivan Vaitin at 1:50 (Superplex) by 92.
RFD: Bonecrusher (FAL) decked OE: Hunter Hatred at 17:35 (Fright Train) by 6 (non-title).
EDGE: RC Savage beat Ivan Vaitin at 4:31 (Superplex) by 95.
EDGE: RC Savage annihilated Street Fighter #1 at 2:10 (Palm Strike) by 114.
Pacific Northwest title: VIRUS: Anarchist Archer Anderson destroyed EDGE: Triton Mercury at 27:49 (Figure Four) by 5.

EDGE/GiFt: Pitiless and Incredibad* tied EDGE/GiFt: Empire of Steel and The Great Sun* (Time Limit).

Card 34: Held in Pahrump (Attendance: 26,531)

EDGE: Dick "The Dude" Danger decked EDGE/GiFt: Vex at 17:45 (Figure Four) by 7 (Guest Referee: VIRUS: Billy King).
OE: Ulysses Deadeye over Drew Larry at 21:51 (Count Out).
OE: Hunter Hatred beat VIRUS: Matt Jackson at 27:43 (Figure Four) by 5.
VIRUS: Drake Younger beat Ivan Vaitin at 4:56 (Superplex) by 88.
VIRUS: Drake Younger destroyed Street Fighter #1 at 0:33 (Side Slam) by 105.
EDGE: Triton Mercury defeated VIRUS: Dangerous Duke Disaster at 27:35 (Brainbuster) by 1.
EDGE/GiFt: Empire of Steel and The Great Sun* defeated EDGE/GiFt: Vex and Siolence* at 22:18 (Figure Four) by 6.

Card 35: Held in Barcelona (Attendance: 24,288)

RFD: The Crippler Chris Hotbody beat OE: General Gerry at 27:21 (CCH Pounder) by 5.
OE: Ulysses Deadeye over Justin Tolerable at 0:34 (Count Out).
OE: Hunter Hatred pinned VIRUS: Drake Younger at 27:25 (Figure Four) by 4.
EDGE/GiFt: Black Mourning decked Drew Larry at 4:22 (Hammerlock) by 52.
EDGE/GiFt: Black Mourning outmuscled Nathan D. Vanderbilt at 2:15 (Hammerlock) by 80.
VIRUS: Drake Younger defeated Forrest Miner at 6:00 (Side Slam) by 84.
EDGE/GiFt: Empire of Steel and The Great Sun* annihilated OE: Bloody Buck* and VIRUS: Tier 1 World Champion Darius Carter at 17:19 (Figure Four) by 7 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Superb Sethly S. Stanton).

Card 36: Held in La Paz (Attendance: 26,434)

RFD: The Crippler Chris Hotbody annihilated EDGE: Bret "Bloodbather" Hart at 28:02 (CCH Pounder) by 3.
OE: Ulysses Deadeye outmuscled Oliver Orgo at 2:49 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 110.
EDGE/GiFt: Obsidian annihilated OE: Hunter Hatred at 29:15 (Figure Four) by 1.
EDGE: RC Savage decked Drew Larry at 5:13 (Ankle Lock) by 98.
EDGE: RC Savage over Nathan D. Vanderbilt at 2:24 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
VIRUS: Drake Younger over Daven Rockwell at 11:56 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
EDGE/GiFt: Forever Dead and Obsolete* annihilated OE: Bloody Buck* and VIRUS: Tier 1 World Champion Darius Carter at 29:18 (Figure Four) by 1.

Battle Royal: Held in Panama City (Attendance: 16,725)

VIRUS: Drake Younger was awarded $1,000 when he was tossed out by EDGE: Cujo.
OE: Ulysses Deadeye was paid $1,100 after EDGE: Robert the Mega Murderer Chambers threw him out.
EDGE: Hyperion Overdrive made $1,200 after he was flung out of the ring by EDGE: Mr. Diehard John McClane.
EDGE/GiFt: Black Mourning got $1,300 after he was catapulted out of the ring by EDGE: Robert the Mega Murderer Chambers.
EDGE: Mr. Diehard John McClane received $1,400 when EDGE: Maverick Lt. Pete Mitchell tossed him onto the announcer's table.
EDGE: Maverick Lt. Pete Mitchell picked up $1,500 in imaginary earnings after being thrown into some chairs at ringside by RFD: Giant Typhon.
EDGE: Bad News Boyd gained $1,600 after he was thrown outside the ring by EDGE: Robert the Mega Murderer Chambers.
EDGE: Robert the Mega Murderer Chambers made $1,700 after EDGE: Iceman Tom Kasanzky catapulted him onto the concrete floor.
EDGE: Iceman Tom Kasanzky snatched $1,800 after RFD: Giant Typhon flung him out of the ring.
EDGE: Cujo received $1,900 when RFD: Giant Typhon threw him onto the steps.
RFD: Giant Typhon was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2022 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.