IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

DELUXE WRESTLING LEAGUE

BULLETIN #119 -- OCTOBER 2022

Card 1: Held in San Salvador (Attendance: 41,415)

AOD: The Slammer beat "Perfectly Normal" Hugh Mann at 0:59 (Flying Dropkick) by 145.
AOD: The Slammer outmuscled Crusher McCallister at 2:26 (Moonwalk DDT) by 100.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "Mr. 24/7" Valin Arya outmuscled M.T. Hedd at 0:39 (Palm Strike) by 124.
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis annihilated Nick "Once-Was" Sanders at 5:07 (Bodyslam) by 69.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III defeated Charlie "The Cheetah" Eastman at 6:30 (Suplex) by 90.
SOS/ARMY: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted won over NME/FRM-16: Charming Chico at 20:10 (Hood Death Squad Interferes) by 9.
VIRUS: Brain Buster Blood defeated NME/FRM-16: Blue Bandito at 29:25 (Brainbuster) by 4.
VIRUS: Mike Drake defeated Zee Strangler at 3:36 (Flying Dropkick) by 82.
Main event: VIRUS: Matt Jackson defeated "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 27:28 (Sunset Flip) by 20.

Card 2: Held in Matamoros (Attendance: 47,502)

VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz decked "Perfectly Normal" Hugh Mann at 2:11 (Suplex) by 92.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz annihilated Crusher McCallister at 4:40 (Suplex) by 65.
NME/FRM-16: Oswald Funk over M.T. Hedd at 4:25 (Disqualification: used powder).
TBABIT/RABBIT: "Mr. 24/7" Valin Arya won over Nick "Once-Was" Sanders at 6:33 (Big Boot) by 69.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III bested Leon "The Lion" Eastman at 1:03 (Suplex) by 100.
SOS/ARMY: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted annihilated VIRUS: Mike Drake at 17:50 (Hood Death Squad Interferes) by 6.
TBABIT/RABBIT: EP Masta beat NME/FRM-16: Casual Bart at 18:05 (Brainbuster) by 9.
NME: Cyrus the Virus defeated Zee Strangler at 3:04 (Chickenwing) by 86.
Main event: TBABIT/RABBIT: EP Masta won over VIRUS: Matt Jackson at 29:15 (Brainbuster) by 7.

Card 3: Held in Brady Lake (Attendance: 46,250)

VIRUS: THEE F.B.III outmuscled "Perfectly Normal" Hugh Mann at 6:33 (Suplex) by 92.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III won over Crusher McCallister at 6:42 (Suplex) by 65.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson pinned M.T. Hedd at 4:02 (Palm Strike) by 124.
NME/FRM-16: Oswald Funk bested Nick "Once-Was" Sanders at 1:49 (Ankle Lock) by 112.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III overpowered Big Bruiser at 4:52 (Mounted Punches) by 115.
SOS/ARMY: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted annihilated VIRUS: Brain Buster Blood at 28:41 (Hood Death Squad Interferes) by 2.
NME: Diamond Dog outmuscled NME/FRM-16: Casual Bart at 15:00 (Brainbuster) by 7.
VIRUS: Mike Drake outmuscled Jason Adams at 4:13 (Chickenwing) by 89.
Main event: TBABIT/RABBIT: 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110 drew TBABIT/RABBIT: EP Masta (Time Limit).

Card 4: Held in Bangkok (Attendance: 31,882)

SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis overpowered "Perfectly Normal" Hugh Mann at 1:08 (Big Boot) by 144.
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis beat Crusher McCallister at 3:52 (Crossfire) by 94.
VIRUS: Mike Drake annihilated M.T. Hedd at 2:45 (Suplex) by 123.
VIRUS: Mike Drake overpowered Nick "Once-Was" Sanders at 2:11 (Suplex) by 113.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III annihilated Lennie Ferguson at 4:32 (Mounted Punches) by 123.
SOS/ARMY: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted beat NME: Cyrus the Virus at 27:16 (Hood Death Squad Interferes) by 4.
VIRUS: Brain Buster Blood annihilated NME/FRM-16: Casual Bart at 21:27 (Brainbuster) by 6.
VIRUS: Mike Drake outmuscled Scrubasaurus at 2:19 (Chickenwing) by 102.
Main event: NME: Billy Bedlam pinned TBABIT/RABBIT: EP Masta at 51:55 (Brainbuster) by 1.

Card 5: Held in Gulf Shores (Attendance: 48,214)

TBABIT/RABBIT: "Mr. 24/7" Valin Arya pinned "Perfectly Normal" Hugh Mann at 1:36 (Flying Dropkick) by 145.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "Mr. 24/7" Valin Arya decked Crusher McCallister at 5:56 (Big Boot) by 58.
NME: Cyrus the Virus over M.T. Hedd at 6:34 (Count Out).
NME: Cyrus the Virus beat Nick "Once-Was" Sanders at 4:52 (Chickenwing) by 68.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III over Reggie O'Toole at 4:45 (Count Out).
SOS/ARMY: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted decked NME: Garland Greene at 28:13 (Hood Death Squad Interferes) by 5 (Guest Referee: SOS/AI: Justin Kyle).
NME: Diamond Dog decked TBABIT/RABBIT: "Monster" Marcus Monroe at 29:14 (Brainbuster) by 4.
VIRUS: Mike Drake over Edgar Allan Bonebreaker at 4:12 (Count Out).
Main event: SOS/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers annihilated NME: Billy Bedlam at 27:05 (Ultraviolent Boot) by 1.

Card 6: Held in Rosemont (Attendance: 46,807)

NME/FRM-16: Casual Bart decked "Perfectly Normal" Hugh Mann at 5:17 (Chickenwing) by 83.
NME/FRM-16: Oswald Funk decked Crusher McCallister at 6:18 (Sure Shot) by 97.
AOD: The Slammer destroyed Pond Scum at 10:14 (Rib Breaker) by 49.
AOD: The Slammer won over Curt Wyatt at 5:58 (Flying Dropkick) by 60.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III outmuscled Samuel B. Sorry at 2:53 (Suplex) by 96.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "Mr. 24/7" Valin Arya annihilated "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 14:29 (Spinebuster) by 20.
VIRUS: Brain Buster Blood destroyed TBABIT/RABBIT: "Monster" Marcus Monroe at 28:08 (Brainbuster) by 3.
NME: Cyrus the Virus over Edgar Allan Bonebreaker at 2:31 (Count Out).
Main event: SOS/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers decked NME: Diamond Dog at 33:25 (Ultraviolent Boot) by 4.

Card 7: Held in Bagdad (Attendance: 40,157)

NME/FRM-16: Oswald Funk decked "Perfectly Normal" Hugh Mann at 5:46 (Palm Strike) by 83.
VIRUS: Mike Drake destroyed Crusher McCallister at 4:51 (5-Star Destroyer) by 97.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz beat Pond Scum at 4:39 (Suplex) by 53.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz over Curt Wyatt at 3:08 (Count Out).
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III bested Zee Strangler at 6:06 (Suplex) by 94.
TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar defeated "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 7:59 (Spinebuster) by 28.
SOS/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers annihilated TBABIT/RABBIT: "Monster" Marcus Monroe at 22:10 (Ultraviolent Boot) by 8.
VIRUS: Mike Drake defeated TBABIT/RABBIT: Hostile Takeover at 11:40 (5-Star Destroyer) by 22.
Main event: SOS/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers annihilated TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar at 44:25 (Ultraviolent Boot) by 1.

Card 8: Held in Newark (Attendance: 48,179)

VIRUS: Mike Drake bested "Perfectly Normal" Hugh Mann at 1:46 (Flying Dropkick) by 80.
NME: Cyrus the Virus destroyed Crusher McCallister at 4:05 (Suplex) by 66.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III annihilated Pond Scum at 6:23 (Suplex) by 53.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III over Curt Wyatt at 3:31 (Count Out).
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III over Scrubasaurus at 9:21 (Count Out).
NME/FRM-16: Oswald Funk annihilated "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 10:40 (Sure Shot) by 27.
VIRUS: Machine Gun Karl Anderson defeated TBABIT/RABBIT: "Monster" Marcus Monroe at 28:46 (Brainbuster) by 3.
VIRUS: Mike Drake annihilated SOS/AI: McHatin at 11:28 (Suplex) by 15.
Main event: SOS/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers annihilated VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz at 40:18 (Ultraviolent Boot) by 3.

Card 9: Held in Fort Smith (Attendance: 30,219)

NME: Cyrus the Virus pinned "Perfectly Normal" Hugh Mann at 2:54 (Chickenwing) by 84.
AOD: The Slammer outmuscled Tyler D. Wurst at 4:59 (Moonwalk DDT) by 113.
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis won over Pond Scum at 10:53 (Bodyslam) by 46.
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis overpowered Curt Wyatt at 1:48 (Figure Four) by 77.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III annihilated Edgar Allan Bonebreaker at 1:59 (Suplex) by 82.
TBABIT/RABBIT: EP Masta won over "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 6:23 (Spinebuster) by 27.
TBABIT/RABBIT: 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110 won over NME/FRM-16: Oswald Funk at 21:22 (Brainbuster) by 7.
VIRUS: Mike Drake overpowered SOS/AI: Justin Kyle at 7:24 (5-Star Destroyer) by 18.
Main event: SOS/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers pinned VIRUS: Machine Gun Karl Anderson at 58:07 (Ultraviolent Boot) by 5 (Guest Referee: TBABIT/RABBIT: "High Interest" Howard Haynes).

Card 10: Held in Boulder (Attendance: 42,918)

VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz over Alex T. Stinkymeier at 1:48 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz won over Tyler D. Wurst at 2:57 (Brainbuster) by 116.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "Mr. 24/7" Valin Arya annihilated Pond Scum at 8:26 (Big Boot) by 46.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "Mr. 24/7" Valin Arya bested Curt Wyatt at 1:57 (Figure Four) by 78.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III defeated Lazer at 2:08 (Brainbuster) by 166.
TBABIT/RABBIT: 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110 destroyed "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 8:36 (Spinebuster) by 27.
SOS/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers outmuscled NME/FRM-16: Oswald Funk at 20:37 (Ultraviolent Boot) by 9.
VIRUS: Mike Drake outmuscled The Scrambler at 6:23 (Flying Dropkick) by 84.
Main event: SOS/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers pinned VIRUS: Brain Buster Blood at 58:48 (Ultraviolent Boot) by 5 (Guest Referee: TBABIT/RABBIT: Kade "The Scorch" Weller).

Card 11: Held in Mayberry (Attendance: 35,703)

VIRUS: Mike Drake decked Alex T. Stinkymeier at 4:33 (Suplex) by 96.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III decked Tyler D. Wurst at 4:42 (Brainbuster) by 113.
NME/FRM-16: Oswald Funk over Pond Scum at 4:03 (Count Out).
NME/FRM-16: Oswald Funk annihilated Curt Wyatt at 4:04 (Figure Four) by 77.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III over Private Lee Talking at 0:37 (Disqualification: hit ref).
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson bested "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 8:05 (Spinebuster) by 20.
VIRUS: Machine Gun Karl Anderson pinned NME/FRM-16: Oswald Funk at 27:25 (Brainbuster) by 4.
VIRUS: Mike Drake outmuscled Lenny K. at 1:53 (5-Star Destroyer) by 125.
Main event: SOS/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers outmuscled SOS/ARMY: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted at 37:57 (Ultraviolent Boot) by 3.

Card 12: Held in Hermosillo (Attendance: 46,145)

AOD: The Slammer destroyed Bobby "BLT" Linus Talbot at 5:23 (Rib Breaker) by 75.
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis defeated Tyler D. Wurst at 2:05 (Crossfire) by 107.
VIRUS: Mike Drake decked Pond Scum at 3:21 (Suplex) by 101.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson outmuscled Curt Wyatt at 6:26 (Figure Four) by 78.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III won over "Special Delivery" Pete Za at 2:27 (Suplex) by 81.
NME: Johnny-23 bested "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 6:19 (Brainbuster) by 31 (non-title).
VIRUS: Mike Drake beat SOS/AI: McChillin at 10:51 (5-Star Destroyer) by 22.
VIRUS: Mike Drake outmuscled The Incredible Jason at 2:19 (Figure Four) by 135.
Main event: SOS/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers decked VIRUS: THEE F.B.III at 29:29 (Ultraviolent Boot) by 6.

Card 13: Held in Providence (Attendance: 38,679)

VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz won over Bobby "BLT" Linus Talbot at 2:48 (Suplex) by 79.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "Mr. 24/7" Valin Arya destroyed Tyler D. Wurst at 2:14 (Anaconda Vice) by 110.
NME: Cyrus the Virus annihilated Pond Scum at 7:59 (Chickenwing) by 45.
VIRUS: Mike Drake outmuscled Curt Wyatt at 1:46 (Figure Four) by 80.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III outmuscled Gargantula at 4:22 (Suplex) by 99.
SOS/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok over "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 1:54 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
TBABIT/RABBIT: EP Masta won over NME/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox at 16:07 (Brainbuster) by 9.
VIRUS: Mike Drake beat Monstro at 0:43 (Chickenwing) by 104.
Main event: SOS/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers defeated VIRUS: Mike Drake at 22:24 (Ultraviolent Boot) by 9.

Card 14: Held in Fort Worth (Attendance: 43,904)

VIRUS: THEE F.B.III annihilated Bobby "BLT" Linus Talbot at 2:09 (Suplex) by 79.
NME/FRM-16: Casual Bart pinned Tyler D. Wurst at 1:02 (Bart Buster) by 108.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz annihilated Wrestlemaniac at 1:29 (Brainbuster) by 117.
NME: Cyrus the Virus bested Curt Wyatt at 4:28 (Sleeper) by 82.
NME: Diamond Dog defeated VIRUS: F.B.III from the C.D.C. at 28:59 (Brainbuster) by 1.
NME: Diamond Dog over "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 7:05 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
TBABIT/RABBIT: EP Masta pinned NME: Diamond Dog at 29:40 (Brainbuster) by 2 (non-title).
VIRUS: Mike Drake bested E.Z. Pickens at 1:24 (Figure Four) by 167.
Main event: SOS/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers beat TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson at 41:05 (Ultraviolent Boot) by 9.

Card 15: Held in Milan (Attendance: 33,769)

SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis won over Bobby "BLT" Linus Talbot at 2:41 (Bodyslam) by 72.
NME/FRM-16: Oswald Funk won over Tyler D. Wurst at 3:28 (Sure Shot) by 110.
VIRUS: Mike Drake bested Wrestlemaniac at 3:50 (5-Star Destroyer) by 111.
NME: Diamond Dog decked AOD: Perfect Storm at 27:00 (Brainbuster) by 4.
SOS/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers destroyed VIRUS: F.B.III from Proctology at 29:17 (Ultraviolent Boot) by 3.
VIRUS: Mike Drake won over "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 13:54 (Sunset Flip) by 20.
VIRUS: Mike Drake over EDGE: Extacee Emu at 3:03 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
VIRUS: Mike Drake bested J.J. Wrestleman at 1:07 (Superplex) by 113.

Card 16: Held in Sparks (Attendance: 30,135)

TBABIT/RABBIT: "Mr. 24/7" Valin Arya pinned Bobby "BLT" Linus Talbot at 3:07 (European Uppercut) by 84.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson pinned Tyler D. Wurst at 2:58 (Brainbuster) by 110.
AOD: The Slammer annihilated Brick Brogan at 0:51 (Brainbuster) by 157.
SOS/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers destroyed AOD: Perfect Storm at 15:54 (Ultraviolent Boot) by 8.
Southwest title: VIRUS: Dr. F.B. outmuscled VIRUS: Brain Buster Blood at 27:30 (Brainbuster) by 4.

VIRUS: Brain Buster Blood annihilated "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 11:26 (Sunset Flip) by 24.
VIRUS: Mike Drake bested EDGE: The Hungarian Tickler at 12:18 (5-Star Destroyer) by 24.
VIRUS: Mike Drake won over Lowlife Louie at 1:23 (5-Star Destroyer) by 127.

Card 17: Held in New Orleans (Attendance: 33,539)

NME/FRM-16: Casual Bart pinned Bobby "BLT" Linus Talbot at 6:14 (Big Boot) by 83.
VIRUS: Mike Drake beat Tyler D. Wurst at 3:43 (5-Star Destroyer) by 110.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz pinned Brick Brogan at 0:25 (Superplex) by 160.
NME: Billy Bedlam annihilated AOD: The Slammer at 28:29 (Brainbuster) by 5 (Guest Referee: SOS/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok).
Great Lakes title: VIRUS: "The Prodigy" F.B.III destroyed NME: Billy Bedlam at 27:18 (Brainbuster) by 2.

VIRUS: Machine Gun Karl Anderson won over "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 13:07 (Sunset Flip) by 24.
VIRUS: Mike Drake overpowered TBABIT/RABBIT: Kade "The Scorch" Weller at 14:12 (Superplex) by 20.
VIRUS: Mike Drake beat Lazer at 3:16 (Suplex) by 112.

Card 18: Held in Toronto (Attendance: 36,310)

NME/FRM-16: Oswald Funk pinned Bobby "BLT" Linus Talbot at 5:31 (Big Boot) by 83.
NME: Cyrus the Virus decked Tyler D. Wurst at 3:23 (Brainbuster) by 112.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III decked Brick Brogan at 2:23 (Superplex) by 157.
TBABIT/RABBIT: EP Masta destroyed AOD: The Slammer at 27:17 (Brainbuster) by 4.
VIRUS: Mike Drake decked IMT/ARMY: Jeff Chambers at 10:50 (Suplex) by 13.
VIRUS: Mike Drake bested TBABIT/RABBIT: "Taking" Kara Bidness at 14:01 (5-Star Destroyer) by 24.
VIRUS: Mike Drake annihilated Y: Brutal Brad Bismarck at 13:12 (5-Star Destroyer) by 23.
VIRUS: Mike Drake beat Private Lee Talking at 1:23 (Cobra Clutch) by 119.

Card 19: Held in Anniston (Attendance: 42,095)

VIRUS: Mike Drake over Bobby "BLT" Linus Talbot at 5:44 (Count Out).
AOD: The Slammer beat Buddy Drummond at 1:41 (Moonwalk DDT) by 114.
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis decked Brick Brogan at 4:23 (Ankle Lock) by 113.
TBABIT/RABBIT: 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110 beat AOD: The Slammer at 27:00 (Brainbuster) by 4.
VIRUS: Mike Drake over IMT/ARMY: Jeff Chambers in a Dress at 5:49 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis outmuscled Justin Side at 2:00 (Big Boot) by 137.
VIRUS: Mike Drake pinned Y: Malevolent Malcolm Malcontente at 12:01 (5-Star Destroyer) by 20.
VIRUS: Brain Buster Blood outmuscled VIRUS: Mike Drake at 29:00 (Brainbuster) by 4.

Card 20: Held in Fredericksburg (Attendance: 42,984)

NME: Cyrus the Virus outmuscled Bobby "BLT" Linus Talbot at 5:38 (Big Boot) by 84.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz overpowered Buddy Drummond at 1:32 (Brainbuster) by 117.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "Mr. 24/7" Valin Arya beat Brick Brogan at 4:57 (Palm Strike) by 114.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz outmuscled NME: Pinball at 27:55 (Brainbuster) by 1.
VIRUS: Mike Drake won over IMT/ARMY: Morphsuit Man #4 at 24:00 (Suplex) by 10.
NME: Diamond Dog beat SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis at 22:12 (Brainbuster) by 8.
TBABIT/RABBIT: 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110 destroyed NME/FRM-16: Golden Banini at 22:38 (Brainbuster) by 8.
VIRUS: Mike Drake overpowered PA: One Man Wrecking Crew at 13:00 (Sunset Flip) by 20.

Card 21: Held in Calgary (Attendance: 49,152)

AOD: The Slammer annihilated Mr. Wrestler at 2:04 (Cobra Clutch) by 144.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III annihilated Buddy Drummond at 2:08 (Brainbuster) by 114.
NME/FRM-16: Oswald Funk bested Brick Brogan at 2:49 (Ankle Lock) by 112.
NME: Pinball won over VIRUS: Brain Buster Blood at 29:10 (Brainbuster) by 1 (non-title).
VIRUS: Mike Drake decked IMT/ARMY: Morphsuit Man #7 at 12:54 (5-Star Destroyer) by 24.
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis pinned Percy the Pompous at 2:26 (Bodyslam) by 99.
TBABIT/RABBIT: 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110 overpowered NME/FRM-16: Charming Chico at 19:27 (Brainbuster) by 10.
VIRUS: Mike Drake won over Wilson P. Needlemeier at 2:14 (Suplex) by 86.

Card 22: Held in Mexico City (Attendance: 49,313)

VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz outmuscled Mr. Wrestler at 1:29 (Backbreaker) by 146.
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis decked Buddy Drummond at 3:28 (Crossfire) by 108.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson defeated Brick Brogan at 3:34 (Palm Strike) by 114.
Southeast title: NME: Pinball bested VIRUS: Machine Gun Karl Anderson at 28:42 (Brainbuster) by 1.

VIRUS: Mike Drake overpowered IMT/ARMY: Morphsuit Man #10.5 at 8:20 (5-Star Destroyer) by 23.
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis overpowered Charlie "The Cheetah" Eastman at 3:58 (Bodyslam) by 83.
TBABIT/RABBIT: 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110 annihilated NME: Diamond Dog at 27:58 (Brainbuster) by 2 (non-title).
VIRUS: Mike Drake bested Grant "Wishes" Wellington at 2:55 (Flying Dropkick) by 85.

Card 23: Held in Opa-locka (Attendance: 31,838)

VIRUS: THEE F.B.III won over Mr. Wrestler at 1:51 (Backbreaker) by 146.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "Mr. 24/7" Valin Arya decked Buddy Drummond at 3:22 (Anaconda Vice) by 111.
VIRUS: Mike Drake annihilated Brick Brogan at 4:53 (Suplex) by 113.
TBABIT/RABBIT: EP Masta pinned VIRUS: Mitchell "The Butcher" Johnson at 28:06 (Brainbuster) by 1.
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis bested Rasslin' Bobo Branson at 1:47 (Crossfire) by 135.
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis destroyed Lennie Ferguson at 3:44 (Ankle Lock) by 118.
NME: Diamond Dog annihilated TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson at 28:13 (Brainbuster) by 5 (Guest Referee: TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar).
VIRUS: Mike Drake defeated "Special Delivery" Pete Za at 7:05 (Flying Dropkick) by 69.

Card 24: Held in Fort Wayne (Attendance: 43,749)

SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis defeated Mr. Wrestler at 0:22 (Backbreaker) by 140.
NME/FRM-16: Casual Bart won over Buddy Drummond at 1:11 (Bart Buster) by 109.
NME: Cyrus the Virus bested Brick Brogan at 3:20 (Mounted Punches) by 114.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz annihilated VIRUS: The #1 Fan of ? at 29:30 (Brainbuster) by 3.
SOS/ARMY: "Mistah Disrespeck" Quentin Sisko won over Rasslin' Bobo Branson at 1:32 (The Diss Track) by 136.
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis bested Reggie O'Toole at 4:53 (Bodyslam) by 108.
VIRUS: Brain Buster Blood decked TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson at 29:53 (Brainbuster) by 4.
VIRUS: Mike Drake outmuscled "Mr. Clean" Scrubber McGee at 2:57 (Palm Strike) by 85.

Card 25: Held in Little Rock (Attendance: 44,549)

TBABIT/RABBIT: "Mr. 24/7" Valin Arya defeated Mr. Wrestler at 6:43 (Big Boot) by 65.
NME/FRM-16: Oswald Funk bested Buddy Drummond at 3:31 (Sure Shot) by 111.
VIRUS: Mike Drake annihilated The Handlebar Mustache Man at 3:21 (Palm Strike) by 53.
TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar beat VIRUS: "The Joker" M.J. at 27:36 (Brainbuster) by 1.
VIRUS: Mike Drake beat Rasslin' Bobo Branson at 4:09 (Palm Strike) by 74.
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis decked Samuel B. Sorry at 4:35 (Bodyslam) by 89.
SOS/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers defeated TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson at 24:07 (Ultraviolent Boot) by 9.
VIRUS: Mike Drake annihilated VIRUS/GRUNT: The Wild Warrior at 13:40 (5-Star Destroyer) by 24.

Card 26: Held in Harvey (Attendance: 44,221)

NME/FRM-16: Oswald Funk destroyed Mr. Wrestler at 0:24 (Cobra Clutch) by 140.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson beat Buddy Drummond at 4:41 (Brainbuster) by 111.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III outmuscled Igor Zugood at 3:01 (Suplex) by 87.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz decked VIRUS: "Mr. Infection" F.B.III at 29:55 (Brainbuster) by 1.
NME: Cyrus the Virus over Rasslin' Bobo Branson at 2:45 (Count Out).
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis pinned Zee Strangler at 1:25 (Big Boot) by 136.
VIRUS: Machine Gun Karl Anderson overpowered TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson at 29:25 (Brainbuster) by 4.
VIRUS: Mike Drake decked Champanzee at 3:36 (Flying Dropkick) by 91.

Card 27: Held in Zacatecas (Attendance: 30,976)

VIRUS: Mike Drake decked Mr. Wrestler at 5:27 (Chickenwing) by 93.
VIRUS: Mike Drake decked Buddy Drummond at 1:41 (5-Star Destroyer) by 111.
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis defeated Igor Zugood at 2:52 (Bodyslam) by 80.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz defeated Wesley Chopps at 2:30 (Suplex) by 108.
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis decked The Grouch at 2:46 (Chickenwing) by 109.
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis pinned Edgar Allan Bonebreaker at 2:42 (Bodyslam) by 75.
SOS/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers outmuscled NME/FRM-16: Golden Banini at 22:09 (Ultraviolent Boot) by 10.
VIRUS: Mike Drake annihilated The Uglifier at 1:42 (Chickenwing) by 104.

Card 28: Held in Garden City (Attendance: 47,118)

NME: Cyrus the Virus destroyed Mr. Wrestler at 2:30 (Backbreaker) by 141.
NME: Cyrus the Virus pinned Buddy Drummond at 2:49 (Superplex) by 101.
VIRUS: Mike Drake won over Igor Zugood at 0:34 (5-Star Destroyer) by 138.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz pinned 40 oz. Renegade Johnny Mustang at 6:35 (Brainbuster) by 32.
SOS/ARMY: "Mistah Disrespeck" Quentin Sisko annihilated The Grouch at 3:24 (Chickenwing) by 110.
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis decked Monstro at 3:17 (Chickenwing) by 109.
VIRUS: Machine Gun Karl Anderson outmuscled NME/FRM-16: Golden Banini at 27:57 (Brainbuster) by 5 (Guest Referee: J.J. Wrestleman).
VIRUS: Mike Drake decked Hungry Hungry Horace at 1:31 (Big Boot) by 139.

Card 29: Held in Cancun (Attendance: 35,134)

AOD: The Slammer beat Karatiken at 5:03 (Rib Breaker) by 73.
AOD: The Slammer decked The Clasher at 0:31 (Flying Dropkick) by 149.
NME: Cyrus the Virus won over Igor Zugood at 2:32 (Chickenwing) by 79.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz decked "The Papal Bull" Cesare Borgia at 8:19 (Superplex) by 31.
VIRUS: Mike Drake bested The Grouch at 3:45 (Chickenwing) by 104.
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis pinned E.Z. Pickens at 1:37 (Figure Four) by 164.
NME: Diamond Dog defeated NME/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox at 19:36 (Brainbuster) by 7.
VIRUS: Mike Drake annihilated Jason Adams, Jr. at 4:01 (Flying Dropkick) by 93.

Card 30: Held in Akron (Attendance: 38,095)

VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz annihilated Karatiken at 1:57 (Suplex) by 77.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz decked The Clasher at 6:54 (Suplex) by 87.
VIRUS: Mike Drake outmuscled Lance Van Bargain at 5:35 (Chickenwing) by 78.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz overpowered PA: The Enforcer Dan Darkside at 19:53 (Suplex) by 11.
NME: Cyrus the Virus beat The Grouch at 2:14 (Suplex) by 109.
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis outmuscled J.J. Wrestleman at 0:40 (Superplex) by 110.
VIRUS: Brain Buster Blood won over NME/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox at 16:48 (Brainbuster) by 6.
VIRUS: Mike Drake defeated Buddy Frosh at 1:40 (Flying Dropkick) by 101.

Card 31: Held in New Philadelphia (Attendance: 30,588)

VIRUS: THEE F.B.III annihilated Karatiken at 6:38 (Suplex) by 77.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III defeated The Clasher at 4:02 (Suplex) by 87.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz pinned Rufus X. at 0:36 (Brainbuster) by 159.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz over "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 6:43 (Count Out).
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis won over Smiley at 6:37 (Bodyslam) by 89.
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis pinned Lazer at 2:23 (Crossfire) by 160.
SOS/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers defeated NME/FRM-16: Charming Chico at 19:56 (Ultraviolent Boot) by 12.
VIRUS: Mike Drake bested Ricky "The Lizard" Steamroller at 7:58 (Flying Dropkick) by 64.

Card 32: Held in Detroit (Attendance: 32,410)

SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis annihilated Karatiken at 4:11 (Bodyslam) by 70.
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis defeated The Clasher at 1:48 (Big Boot) by 148.
VIRUS: Mike Drake over Rufus X. at 1:27 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz destroyed Dream of the Endless at 15:08 (Brainbuster) by 23.
SOS/ARMY: "Mistah Disrespeck" Quentin Sisko destroyed Smiley at 5:58 (Rib Breaker) by 90.
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis annihilated Grant "Wishes" Wellington at 2:21 (Bodyslam) by 90.
VIRUS: Machine Gun Karl Anderson outmuscled NME/FRM-16: Charming Chico at 17:10 (Brainbuster) by 7.
VIRUS: Mike Drake won over Bulk Brogan at 1:55 (Flying Dropkick) by 77.

Card 33: Held in Moscow (Attendance: 40,923)

TBABIT/RABBIT: "Mr. 24/7" Valin Arya pinned Karatiken at 3:52 (Big Boot) by 70.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "Mr. 24/7" Valin Arya defeated The Clasher at 2:25 (Flying Dropkick) by 149.
AOD: The Slammer outmuscled Kung Fu Lou at 2:54 (Moonwalk DDT) by 145.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz overpowered TBABIT/RABBIT: "Mr. 24/7" Valin Arya at 24:20 (Brainbuster) by 6.
VIRUS: Mike Drake beat Smiley at 5:24 (Flying Dropkick) by 84.
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis bested "Special Delivery" Pete Za at 5:43 (Bodyslam) by 74.
VIRUS: Mike Drake beat Mike Massacre at 7:27 (5-Star Destroyer) by 23.
VIRUS: Mike Drake defeated The Mug Smasher at 4:44 (Suplex) by 113.

Card 34: Held in Brooklyn (Attendance: 31,221)

NME/FRM-16: Casual Bart annihilated Karatiken at 6:31 (Chickenwing) by 68.
NME/FRM-16: Casual Bart defeated The Clasher at 4:08 (Chickenwing) by 78.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz overpowered Kung Fu Lou at 0:49 (Brainbuster) by 148.
AOD: North Star bested VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz at 27:26 (Moonwalk DDT) by 3 (non-title).
NME: Cyrus the Virus pinned Smiley at 5:10 (Chickenwing) by 88.
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis pinned "Mr. Clean" Scrubber McGee at 5:20 (Bodyslam) by 63.
VIRUS: Mike Drake annihilated The Gunslinger Marshall Law at 18:32 (Suplex) by 12.
VIRUS: Mike Drake decked Vince Vance at 6:02 (Flying Dropkick) by 84.

Card 35: Held in Istanbul (Attendance: 39,204)

NME/FRM-16: Oswald Funk won over Karatiken at 6:36 (Palm Strike) by 68.
NME/FRM-16: Oswald Funk defeated The Clasher at 2:26 (Palm Strike) by 78.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III overpowered Kung Fu Lou at 0:41 (Brainbuster) by 145.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz annihilated NME/FRM-16: Blue Bandito at 16:40 (Brainbuster) by 6.
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis overpowered The Friendly Giant at 3:39 (Bodyslam) by 76.
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis overpowered Champanzee at 1:41 (Backbreaker) by 166.
VIRUS: Mike Drake destroyed SOS/AI: Jason Kyle at 8:50 (5-Star Destroyer) by 20.
NME: Cyrus the Virus bested Lazer at 1:02 (Brainbuster) by 165.

Card 36: Held in Melbourne (Attendance: 40,408)

NME: Johnny-23 beat Karatiken at 5:59 (Chickenwing) by 69.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson destroyed The Clasher at 0:27 (Flying Dropkick) by 149.
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis won over Kung Fu Lou at 0:26 (Crossfire) by 139.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz decked NME/FRM-16: Casual Bart at 15:01 (Brainbuster) by 8.
SOS/ARMY: "Mistah Disrespeck" Quentin Sisko pinned The Friendly Giant at 5:18 (Rib Breaker) by 77.
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis bested The Uglifier at 0:34 (Chickenwing) by 109.
SOS/ARMY: "Mistah Disrespeck" Quentin Sisko overpowered Charlie "The Cheetah" Eastman at 4:23 (Rib Breaker) by 84.
VIRUS: Brain Buster Blood annihilated NME: Cyrus the Virus at 29:52 (Brainbuster) by 2.

Card 37: Held in Hammond (Attendance: 33,153)

VIRUS: Mike Drake over Karatiken at 6:51 (Count Out).
NME: Johnny-23 beat The Clasher at 2:59 (Chickenwing) by 79.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "Mr. 24/7" Valin Arya bested Kung Fu Lou at 0:23 (Anaconda Vice) by 142.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz bested TBABIT/RABBIT: "Monster" Marcus Monroe at 28:42 (Brainbuster) by 5 (Guest Referee: "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker).
VIRUS: Mike Drake outmuscled The Friendly Giant at 5:02 (Palm Strike) by 93.
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis defeated Hungry Hungry Horace at 2:55 (Big Boot) by 139.
SOS/ARMY: "Mistah Disrespeck" Quentin Sisko won over Reggie O'Toole at 1:28 (Rib Breaker) by 109.
VIRUS: Brain Buster Blood won over NME: Garland Greene at 28:19 (Brainbuster) by 3.

Card 38: Held in Pierre (Attendance: 48,899)

NME: Cyrus the Virus bested Karatiken at 7:24 (Chickenwing) by 69.
VIRUS: Mike Drake destroyed The Clasher at 4:26 (Flying Dropkick) by 75.
NME/FRM-16: Oswald Funk won over Kung Fu Lou at 2:49 (Sure Shot) by 142.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz bested TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson at 19:22 (Brainbuster) by 6.
NME: Cyrus the Virus defeated The Friendly Giant at 4:54 (Big Boot) by 96.
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis bested Jason Adams, Jr. at 5:44 (Bodyslam) by 98.
SOS/ARMY: "Mistah Disrespeck" Quentin Sisko annihilated Monstro at 1:18 (Chickenwing) by 110.
SOS/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers decked VIRUS: Brain Buster Blood at 29:20 (Ultraviolent Boot) by 5 (non-title) (Guest Referee: "Mr. Clean" Scrubber McGee).

Card 39: Held in Cheyenne (Attendance: 35,759)

AOD: The Slammer bested Lumpface at 6:38 (Mounted Punches) by 95.
NME: Cyrus the Virus bested The Clasher at 5:51 (Chickenwing) by 79.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson defeated Kung Fu Lou at 0:51 (Brainbuster) by 142.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz beat NME/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox at 16:55 (Brainbuster) by 8.
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis defeated Wesley Chopps at 0:56 (Bodyslam) by 101.
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis decked Buddy Frosh at 2:26 (Bodyslam) by 106.
SOS/ARMY: "Mistah Disrespeck" Quentin Sisko annihilated E.Z. Pickens at 3:20 (Rib Breaker) by 103.
VIRUS: Machine Gun Karl Anderson beat NME: Cyrus the Virus at 29:26 (Brainbuster) by 2.

Card 40: Held in Bridgeview (Attendance: 45,345)

VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz over Lumpface at 4:05 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
AOD: The Slammer beat Bigfoot Smith at 3:18 (Mounted Punches) by 100.
VIRUS: Mike Drake annihilated Kung Fu Lou at 2:56 (5-Star Destroyer) by 142.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz destroyed SOS/ARMY: "Mistah Disrespeck" Quentin Sisko at 22:53 (Brainbuster) by 8.
VIRUS: Mike Drake annihilated Wesley Chopps at 1:17 (5-Star Destroyer) by 176.
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis annihilated Gargantula at 4:36 (Bodyslam) by 92.
SOS/ARMY: "Mistah Disrespeck" Quentin Sisko overpowered J.J. Wrestleman at 4:46 (Superplex) by 111.
NME: Cyrus the Virus overpowered Champanzee at 2:27 (Chickenwing) by 95.

Card 41: Held in Montpelier (Attendance: 43,000)

VIRUS: THEE F.B.III over Lumpface at 3:17 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz over Bigfoot Smith at 15:41 (Count Out).
NME: Cyrus the Virus overpowered Kung Fu Lou at 1:28 (Brainbuster) by 144.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz defeated Percy the Pompous at 1:04 (Suplex) by 106.
NME: Cyrus the Virus annihilated Wesley Chopps at 4:28 (Chickenwing) by 100.
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis annihilated Vince Vance at 5:20 (Bodyslam) by 89.
SOS/ARMY: "Mistah Disrespeck" Quentin Sisko beat Grant "Wishes" Wellington at 5:31 (Rib Breaker) by 91.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "Dragonheart" Rey Converse* and Jambalaya Jake bested AOD: Perfect Storm and The Slammer* at 29:21 (Double Converse Paradise) by 4.

Card 42: Held in Bombay (Attendance: 42,382)

SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis over Lumpface at 9:30 (Disqualification: nail file).
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III over Bigfoot Smith at 5:30 (Count Out).
AOD: The Slammer destroyed Petie Rockford at 1:59 (Cobra Clutch) by 145.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz pinned Charlie "The Cheetah" Eastman at 1:51 (Suplex) by 90.
NME: Billy Bedlam won over AOD: The Bouncer at 27:56 (Brainbuster) by 3.
VIRUS: Mike Drake defeated Dream of the Endless at 8:56 (5-Star Destroyer) by 17.
SOS/ARMY: "Mistah Disrespeck" Quentin Sisko outmuscled "Special Delivery" Pete Za at 5:07 (Rib Breaker) by 75.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "Dragonheart" Rey Converse* and Jambalaya Jake overpowered VIRUS: The #1 Fan of ? and Dr. F.B.* at 11:51 (Double Converse Paradise) by 12.

Card 43: Held in Windsor (Attendance: 30,262)

TBABIT/RABBIT: "Mr. 24/7" Valin Arya over Lumpface at 4:30 (Disqualification: hit ref).
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis bested Bigfoot Smith at 1:53 (Chickenwing) by 99.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz decked Petie Rockford at 2:31 (Brainbuster) by 165.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz annihilated Lennie Ferguson at 1:51 (Mounted Punches) by 123.
TBABIT/RABBIT: 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110 overpowered AOD: The Bouncer at 27:28 (Brainbuster) by 2.
NME: Diamond Dog annihilated TBABIT/RABBIT: "Mr. 24/7" Valin Arya at 29:20 (Brainbuster) by 5 (Guest Referee: Wesley Chopps).
SOS/ARMY: "Mistah Disrespeck" Quentin Sisko beat "Mr. Clean" Scrubber McGee at 4:20 (Rib Breaker) by 64.
TV Tag-team titles: AOD: Perfect Storm and The Slammer* destroyed VIRUS: The #1 Fan of ? and Dr. F.B.* at 20:36 (Moonwalk DDT) by 8.

Card 44: Held in Staten Island (Attendance: 31,168)

NME/FRM-16: Oswald Funk won over Lumpface at 6:25 (Suplex) by 93.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "Mr. 24/7" Valin Arya over Bigfoot Smith at 12:46 (Disqualification: hit ref).
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III won over Petie Rockford at 0:19 (Brainbuster) by 162.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz over Reggie O'Toole at 4:35 (Count Out).
TV title: NME: Billy Bedlam bested "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 6:39 (Brainbuster) by 35.

VIRUS: Brain Buster Blood beat TBABIT/RABBIT: "Mr. 24/7" Valin Arya at 28:18 (Brainbuster) by 4.
SOS/ARMY: "Mistah Disrespeck" Quentin Sisko bested Champanzee at 0:25 (Backbreaker) by 167.
TV Six-man titles: AOD: Perfect Storm, The Slammer*, and North Star destroyed VIRUS: The #1 Fan of ?, F.B.III from the C.D.C., and F.B.III from Proctology* at 9:10 (Moonwalk DDT) by 15.

Card 45: Held in Macao (Attendance: 45,799)

VIRUS: Mike Drake pinned Lumpface at 2:49 (Chickenwing) by 89.
NME/FRM-16: Casual Bart over Bigfoot Smith at 2:55 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis outmuscled Petie Rockford at 0:49 (Crossfire) by 156.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz defeated TBABIT/RABBIT: "High Interest" Howard Haynes at 22:51 (Suplex) by 10.
NME: Billy Bedlam annihilated TBABIT/RABBIT: "Mr. 24/7" Valin Arya at 22:46 (Brainbuster) by 8.
SOS/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers overpowered TBABIT/RABBIT: "Mr. 24/7" Valin Arya at 18:20 (Ultraviolent Boot) by 9.
SOS/ARMY: "Mistah Disrespeck" Quentin Sisko pinned The Uglifier at 2:49 (Chickenwing) by 110.
TBABIT/RABBIT: El Vecino Del Pavo*, "The Camper" Lewis N. Clark, and "The Fisherman" Ernest Ahab destroyed AOD: Perfect Storm, The Slammer*, and North Star at 27:31 (Hit with Two Toolboxes) by 1.

Card 46: Held in Tucson (Attendance: 41,793)

NME: Cyrus the Virus annihilated Lumpface at 2:58 (Suplex) by 94.
NME/FRM-16: Oswald Funk over Bigfoot Smith at 2:31 (Disqualification: nail file).
TBABIT/RABBIT: "Mr. 24/7" Valin Arya decked Petie Rockford at 2:42 (Anaconda Vice) by 159.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz overpowered Home Run Kid at 1:50 (Suplex) by 80.
NME: Billy Bedlam annihilated NME/FRM-16: Blue Bandito at 22:20 (Brainbuster) by 8.
VIRUS: Machine Gun Karl Anderson beat TBABIT/RABBIT: "Mr. 24/7" Valin Arya at 28:43 (Brainbuster) by 4.
SOS/ARMY: "Mistah Disrespeck" Quentin Sisko outmuscled Hungry Hungry Horace at 2:52 (Big Boot) by 140.
League Six-man titles: TBABIT/RABBIT: El Vecino Del Pavo*, "The Camper" Lewis N. Clark, and "The Fisherman" Ernest Ahab annihilated VIRUS: The #1 Fan of ?, F.B.III from the C.D.C., and F.B.III from Proctology* at 7:53 (Hit with Two Toolboxes) by 16.

Card 47: Held in Cape Town (Attendance: 45,487)

VIRUS: THEE F.B.III overpowered George P. Finkle at 10:44 (Suplex) by 46.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson bested Bigfoot Smith at 7:25 (Big Boot) by 68.
NME/FRM-16: Oswald Funk bested Petie Rockford at 2:34 (Cobra Clutch) by 141.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz bested Samuel B. Sorry at 6:39 (Suplex) by 96.
NME: Billy Bedlam outmuscled NME/FRM-16: Casual Bart at 15:06 (Brainbuster) by 10.
SOS/ARMY: "Mistah Disrespeck" Quentin Sisko annihilated Justin Side at 1:49 (Big Boot) by 138.
SOS/ARMY: "Mistah Disrespeck" Quentin Sisko pinned Jason Adams, Jr. at 2:28 (Rib Breaker) by 99.

Card 48: Held in Panama City (Attendance: 33,504)

VIRUS: Mike Drake annihilated George P. Finkle at 2:21 (Figure Four) by 99.
VIRUS: Mike Drake annihilated Bigfoot Smith at 1:03 (Suplex) by 121.
VIRUS: Mike Drake bested Petie Rockford at 2:05 (Cobra Clutch) by 144.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz outmuscled Zee Strangler at 4:30 (Suplex) by 94.
NME: Billy Bedlam bested TBABIT/RABBIT: "Monster" Marcus Monroe at 21:12 (Brainbuster) by 7.
VIRUS: Mike Drake beat Justin Side at 1:17 (Big Boot) by 137.
SOS/ARMY: "Mistah Disrespeck" Quentin Sisko destroyed Buddy Frosh at 2:56 (Rib Breaker) by 107.

Card 49: Held in Homewood (Attendance: 42,260)

AOD: The Slammer decked The Taxmaster at 5:24 (Ankle Lock) by 89.
NME: Cyrus the Virus over Bigfoot Smith at 0:55 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
NME: Cyrus the Virus pinned Petie Rockford at 0:46 (Brainbuster) by 161.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz decked Jason Adams at 3:45 (Suplex) by 87.
NME: Billy Bedlam defeated TBABIT/RABBIT: 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110 at 27:15 (Brainbuster) by 1 (non-title).
NME: Cyrus the Virus beat Justin Side at 2:45 (Flying Dropkick) by 138.
SOS/ARMY: "Mistah Disrespeck" Quentin Sisko pinned Gargantula at 4:02 (Rib Breaker) by 93.

Card 50: Held in Charlotte (Attendance: 43,801)

VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz outmuscled The Taxmaster at 3:41 (Mounted Punches) by 93.
AOD: The Slammer over The Claw at 2:45 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Mike Drake bested Frank the Ferocious at 2:34 (5-Star Destroyer) by 135.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz over Scrubasaurus at 11:46 (Count Out).
NME: Billy Bedlam decked TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson at 17:01 (Brainbuster) by 8.
VIRUS: Mike Drake destroyed SOS/AI: Kevin Kyle at 7:32 (Sunset Flip) by 19.
SOS/ARMY: "Mistah Disrespeck" Quentin Sisko outmuscled Vince Vance at 6:27 (Rib Breaker) by 90.

Card 51: Held in Cairo (Attendance: 35,614)

VIRUS: THEE F.B.III beat The Taxmaster at 5:59 (Mounted Punches) by 93.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz won over The Claw at 7:53 (Suplex) by 72.
VIRUS: Mike Drake annihilated The Mad Powerbomber at 4:07 (Flying Dropkick) by 47.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz defeated Edgar Allan Bonebreaker at 6:58 (Suplex) by 82.
NME: Billy Bedlam annihilated NME/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox at 24:05 (Brainbuster) by 10.
TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar annihilated AOD: Mailman Cliff at 23:46 (Brainbuster) by 6.
VIRUS: Machine Gun Karl Anderson outmuscled SOS/ARMY: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks at 20:55 (Brainbuster) by 6.

Card 52: Held in Kokomo (Attendance: 43,309)

SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis over The Taxmaster at 3:14 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III overpowered The Claw at 4:34 (Suplex) by 72.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz defeated Marko "Kick and Punch" Markowitz at 0:33 (Suplex) by 114.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz overpowered The Scrambler at 4:58 (Suplex) by 96.
NME: Billy Bedlam decked NME: Garland Greene at 22:07 (Brainbuster) by 7.
Pacific Northwest title: AOD: North Star annihilated TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar at 29:02 (Moonwalk DDT) by 1.

NME: Diamond Dog beat VIRUS: Brain Buster Bane at 27:04 (Brainbuster) by 3.

Card 53: Held in San Francisco (Attendance: 30,634)

TBABIT/RABBIT: "Mr. 24/7" Valin Arya decked The Taxmaster at 3:51 (Big Boot) by 50.
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis decked The Claw at 3:15 (Bodyslam) by 65.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III destroyed Marko "Kick and Punch" Markowitz at 1:48 (Suplex) by 114.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz beat Lowlife Louie at 4:28 (Suplex) by 69.
SOS/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers pinned NME: Billy Bedlam at 29:15 (Ultraviolent Boot) by 1.
TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar won over NME/FRM-16: Oswald Funk at 23:12 (Brainbuster) by 8.
VIRUS: Mike Drake beat Percy the Pompous at 3:40 (Flying Dropkick) by 94.

Card 54: Held in Philadelphia (Attendance: 32,681)

NME/FRM-16: Oswald Funk annihilated The Taxmaster at 2:16 (Ankle Lock) by 87.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "Mr. 24/7" Valin Arya over The Claw at 2:28 (Count Out).
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis annihilated Marko "Kick and Punch" Markowitz at 4:37 (Bodyslam) by 107.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz pinned Grant "Wishes" Wellington at 4:29 (Suplex) by 97.
NME: Billy Bedlam destroyed VIRUS: Machine Gun Karl Anderson at 28:53 (Brainbuster) by 4 (non-title).
TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar overpowered NME/FRM-16: Golden Banini at 22:03 (Brainbuster) by 9.
NME: Cyrus the Virus won over Percy the Pompous at 5:07 (Chickenwing) by 98.

Card 55: Held in Budapest (Attendance: 42,513)

VIRUS: Mike Drake beat The Taxmaster at 4:45 (Suplex) by 88.
NME/FRM-16: Oswald Funk over The Claw at 3:32 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
VIRUS: Mike Drake destroyed Marko "Kick and Punch" Markowitz at 4:01 (Flying Dropkick) by 102.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz bested Ricky "The Lizard" Steamroller at 4:54 (Suplex) by 76.
VIRUS: Mike Drake over 40 oz. Renegade Johnny Mustang at 7:08 (Count Out).
TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar overpowered NME/FRM-16: Charming Chico at 15:37 (Brainbuster) by 11.
VIRUS: Mike Drake over Charlie "The Cheetah" Eastman at 4:52 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).

Card 56: Held in Red Hook (Attendance: 43,856)

NME: Cyrus the Virus won over The Taxmaster at 2:57 (Mounted Punches) by 89.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson over The Claw at 2:33 (Count Out).
NME: Cyrus the Virus pinned Marko "Kick and Punch" Markowitz at 2:51 (Suplex) by 144.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz destroyed The Mug Smasher at 1:32 (Suplex) by 76.
VIRUS: Mike Drake annihilated PA: The Enforcer Dan Darkside at 11:38 (5-Star Destroyer) by 18.
TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar won over VIRUS: Hardcore Harrison at 16:49 (Brainbuster) by 7.
NME: Cyrus the Virus over Charlie "The Cheetah" Eastman at 7:08 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).

Card 57: Held in Marseilles (Attendance: 38,678)

AOD: The Slammer beat Odd Man Out at 3:49 (Rib Breaker) by 75.
VIRUS: Mike Drake defeated The Claw at 4:53 (Suplex) by 100.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz beat Luke "Has-Been" Sanders at 3:41 (Suplex) by 97.
VIRUS: M.J. "The Fabulous One" over "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 3:39 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
VIRUS: Mike Drake overpowered PA: The Hitman Mike Van Cleve at 22:10 (Big Boot) by 8.
SOS/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers pinned TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar at 28:22 (Ultraviolent Boot) by 1 (non-title).
VIRUS: Mike Drake overpowered Leon "The Lion" Eastman at 6:28 (Flying Dropkick) by 88.

Card 58: Held in Englewood (Attendance: 38,511)

VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz destroyed Odd Man Out at 4:01 (Suplex) by 79.
NME: Cyrus the Virus over The Claw at 3:10 (Count Out).
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III beat Luke "Has-Been" Sanders at 3:33 (Suplex) by 97.
VIRUS: Mr. S. Knuttz bested VIRUS: Brain Buster Blood at 28:40 (Brainbuster) by 1.
VIRUS: Mike Drake bested PA: Superior Rob Legacy at 21:57 (Suplex) by 8.
NME: Diamond Dog decked AOD: Mailman Cliff at 29:23 (Brainbuster) by 3.
VIRUS: Mike Drake annihilated Big Bruiser at 0:46 (Suplex) by 110.

Card 59: Held in Omaha (Attendance: 31,257)

VIRUS: THEE F.B.III annihilated Odd Man Out at 2:12 (Suplex) by 79.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz outmuscled Jimmy Bonds at 4:56 (Suplex) by 107.
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis pinned Luke "Has-Been" Sanders at 4:58 (Bodyslam) by 90.
VIRUS: Mike Drake defeated SOS/AI: McLovin at 9:44 (5-Star Destroyer) by 24.
SOS/ARMY: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted bested TBABIT/RABBIT: "Mr. 24/7" Valin Arya at 20:11 (Hood Death Squad Interferes) by 6.
SOS/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers pinned AOD: Mailman Cliff at 19:29 (Ultraviolent Boot) by 7.
VIRUS: Mike Drake won over Lennie Ferguson at 1:45 (Suplex) by 118.

Card 60: Held in Basel (Attendance: 48,937)

SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis won over Odd Man Out at 5:11 (Bodyslam) by 72.
VIRUS: Mike Drake pinned Jimmy Bonds at 2:10 (Flying Dropkick) by 95.
VIRUS: Mike Drake won over Luke "Has-Been" Sanders at 1:17 (Suplex) by 106.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III bested Smiley at 2:05 (Suplex) by 96.
West Coast title: AOD: Polar Express beat SOS/ARMY: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted at 28:03 (Moonwalk DDT) by 1.

AOD: Polar Express tied TBABIT/RABBIT: EP Masta at 1:26 (Double Disqualification).
NME: Cyrus the Virus annihilated Lennie Ferguson at 1:49 (Mounted Punches) by 119.

Card 61: Held in Knoxville (Attendance: 41,233)

TBABIT/RABBIT: "Mr. 24/7" Valin Arya outmuscled Odd Man Out at 3:25 (Big Boot) by 72.
AOD: The Slammer over M.T. Hedd at 4:54 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
NME: Cyrus the Virus pinned Luke "Has-Been" Sanders at 4:45 (Chickenwing) by 89.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III outmuscled Wesley Chopps at 3:48 (Suplex) by 108.
SOS/ARMY: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted won over TBABIT/RABBIT: "Monster" Marcus Monroe at 27:55 (Hood Death Squad Interferes) by 5 (Guest Referee: Scrubasaurus).
AOD: Polar Express decked VIRUS: Brain Buster Blood at 28:27 (Moonwalk DDT) by 3.
VIRUS: Mike Drake bested Reggie O'Toole at 2:55 (Figure Four) by 146.

Card 62: Held in Gander (Attendance: 30,766)

NME/FRM-16: Oswald Funk defeated Odd Man Out at 6:10 (Palm Strike) by 70.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz annihilated M.T. Hedd at 1:30 (Mounted Punches) by 128.
AOD: The Slammer defeated Nick "Once-Was" Sanders at 2:47 (Rib Breaker) by 72.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III over "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 4:31 (Count Out).
SOS/ARMY: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted pinned NME/FRM-16: Oswald Funk at 20:35 (Hood Death Squad Interferes) by 6.
AOD: North Star pinned VIRUS: Machine Gun Karl Anderson at 27:12 (Moonwalk DDT) by 5 (non-title) (Guest Referee: VIRUS: Hardcore Harrison).
VIRUS: Mike Drake over Home Run Kid at 16:13 (Count Out).

Card 63: Held in Dacca (Attendance: 36,514)

VIRUS: Mike Drake overpowered Odd Man Out at 5:12 (Flying Dropkick) by 67.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III beat M.T. Hedd at 2:57 (Mounted Punches) by 128.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz decked Nick "Once-Was" Sanders at 6:54 (Suplex) by 76.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III bested Justin Side at 0:46 (Palm Strike) by 143.
SOS/ARMY: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted destroyed TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson at 23:43 (Hood Death Squad Interferes) by 6.
TBABIT/RABBIT: EP Masta defeated NME/FRM-16: Blue Bandito at 23:27 (Brainbuster) by 7.
VIRUS: Mike Drake over Samuel B. Sorry at 6:11 (Disqualification: used powder).

Card 64: Held in Joliet (Attendance: 34,616)

NME: Cyrus the Virus annihilated Odd Man Out at 5:14 (Chickenwing) by 71.
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis over M.T. Hedd at 4:07 (Count Out).
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III won over Nick "Once-Was" Sanders at 2:08 (Suplex) by 76.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III beat Percy the Pompous at 1:51 (Suplex) by 106.
SOS/ARMY: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted won over NME/FRM-16: Golden Banini at 15:32 (Hood Death Squad Interferes) by 7.
NME: Diamond Dog pinned NME/FRM-16: Blue Bandito at 27:07 (Brainbuster) by 5 (Guest Referee: Leon "The Lion" Eastman).
NME: Cyrus the Virus over Samuel B. Sorry at 5:22 (Disqualification: hidden spike).

Battle Royal: Held in New Haven (Attendance: 38,932)

NME/FRM-16: Charming Chico picked up $1,000 after AOD: The Bouncer threw him out of the ring.
SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis pocketed $1,100 after AOD: Polar Express threw him out.
NME/FRM-16: Casual Bart and SOS/ARMY: "Mistah Disrespeck" Quentin Sisko snatched $1,200 and $1,300, respectively, after SOS/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers catapulted them over the top rope.
SOS/ARMY: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks was paid $1,400 when he was thrown onto the steps by VIRUS: THEE F.B.III.
NME/FRM-16: Oswald Funk got $1,500 after AOD: Perfect Storm threw him out of the ring.
NME/FRM-16: Blue Bandito picked up a quick $1,600 when he got flung into some chairs at ringside by VIRUS: Mike Drake.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "Monster" Marcus Monroe snatched $1,700 in imaginary earnings when AOD: The Slammer catapulted him into the audience.
NME/FRM-16: Golden Banini snatched $1,800 after AOD: The Bouncer threw him out of the ring.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "Mr. 24/7" Valin Arya and AOD: Perfect Storm gained an imaginary $1,900 and $2,000, respectively, when they both were tossed over the turnbuckle by VIRUS: Matt Jackson.
AOD: Mailman Cliff collected $2,100 after AOD: Polar Express and AOD: The Slammer flung him into the audience.
AOD: The Slammer and NME/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox were paid $2,200 and $2,300, respectively, after SOS/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers flung them both out of the ring.
SOS/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok won $2,400 after AOD: The Bouncer hurled him out of the ring.
SOS/ARMY: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted got $2,500 when AOD: Polar Express threw him between the ropes.
SOS/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers pocketed $2,600 when VIRUS: Matt Jackson flipped him out.
NME: Diamond Dog picked up $2,700 after being thrown into his manager at ringside by AOD: North Star.
VIRUS: Mike Drake and VIRUS: Matt Jackson won a quick $2,800 and $2,900, respectively, after getting tossed out by AOD: Polar Express.
AOD: The Bouncer won $3,000 when he got thrown into his manager at ringside by VIRUS: THEE F.B.III.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III got $3,100 when he got tossed out of the ring by AOD: Polar Express.
VIRUS: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz collected $3,200 after being hurled outside the ring by VIRUS: Machine Gun Karl Anderson.
AOD: Polar Express nabbed $3,300 when he was thrown out by VIRUS: Machine Gun Karl Anderson.
AOD: North Star pocketed $3,400 after VIRUS: Machine Gun Karl Anderson threw him out.
VIRUS: Machine Gun Karl Anderson was the winner of the battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2022 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.