IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

COMBAT ZONE LEAGUE

BULLETIN #194 -- SEPTEMBER 2021

Card 1: Held in Mission (Attendance: 20,193)

EDGE: "Y2B" Chris Babylon bested LPPF/VIRUS: Dominant Factor Flo at 27:34 (Sunset Flip) by 5.
LPPF/VIRUS: Iceman Tony Phoenix bested SOS: The Enemy at 27:40 (Brainbuster) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: "Pimp Daddy" Hootie Jones beat Ray Gunn at 4:46 (Bodyslam) by 93.
SOS: The Gold Standard JD beat Big Mr. Tuffet at 1:27 (Rib Breaker) by 108.
EDGE: The Terminator over Koko Jones at 29:43 (Count Out) (non-title).
EDGE: Steel Guitar annihilated SOS: Brat Lee at 23:58 (Sunset Flip) by 10.
IMT/ARMY: "Hardcore Icon" Jason Webb pinned SOS: Lechuga Lobo at 15:48 (Webb of Lies) by 6 (Guest Referee: Quentin Gobblerick).
Northeast title: TBABIT: Reluctant Camper decked LPPF/VIRUS: Legend at 20:36 (Rib Breaker) by 6 (Guest Referee: EDGE/GiFt: C.D. Johnson).

Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: Deathhawk pinned EDGE: The Terminator at 54:30 (Brainbuster) by 2.

Card 2: Held in Aruba (Attendance: 13,977)

EDGE: "Y2B" Chris Babylon overpowered SOS: Keith Lee at 29:22 (Sunset Flip) by 3.
LPPF/VIRUS: Iceman Tony Phoenix bested IMT/ARMY: "Silencer" Eddie Camden at 17:51 (Brainbuster) by 9.
SOS: The Gold Standard JD decked Ray Gunn at 1:56 (Rib Breaker) by 97.
EDGE: The Terminator decked Big Mr. Tuffet at 4:27 (Bodyslam) by 100 (non-title).
LPPF/VIRUS: Deathhawk over Koko Jones at 10:00 (Count Out) (non-title).
EDGE: Steel Guitar outmuscled SOS: Pretty Boy Blood at 17:28 (Sunset Flip) by 6 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Mr. Blue).
LPPF/VIRUS: "Sweetness" Stacy Warner won over IMT/ARMY: "Hardcore Icon" Jason Webb at 28:52 (Brainbuster) by 3.
LPPF/VIRUS: Dominant Factor Flo* and "Mad Love" Melissa Warner over LPPF/VIRUS: Powerhouse Pete Chambers and Casino King* at 4:06 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
Main event: EDGE: Steel Guitar beat LPPF/VIRUS: Deathhawk at 43:21 (Sunset Flip) by 2.

Card 3: Held in Burton (Attendance: 21,824)

EDGE: "Y2B" Chris Babylon drew TBABIT: August Powers at 6:14 (No Contest).
LPPF/VIRUS: Iceman Tony Phoenix beat EDGE: Bret "Hitman" Scott at 29:31 (Brainbuster) by 5.
EDGE: The Terminator decked Ray Gunn at 3:40 (Bodyslam) by 89 (non-title).
LPPF/VIRUS: Deathhawk decked Big Mr. Tuffet at 4:58 (Palm Strike) by 97 (non-title).
TBABIT: F. Art Face over Koko Jones at 15:39 (Count Out).
EDGE: Steel Guitar bested SOS: Rooster Blood at 29:38 (Sunset Flip) by 4.
TBABIT: F. Art Face beat IMT/ARMY: "Hardcore Icon" Jason Webb at 28:02 (Brainbuster) by 3.
League Tag-team titles: LPPF/VIRUS: Dominant Factor Flo and "Mad Love" Melissa Warner* won over IMT/ARMY: Madman Schrodinger and Zombiekorpse* at 21:18 (Brainbuster) by 9.

Main event: EDGE: Steel Guitar destroyed EDGE: Galen Jackson at 38:58 (Sunset Flip) by 6 (Guest Referee: LPPF/VIRUS: "Mad Love" Melissa Warner).

Card 4: Held in Pasadena (Attendance: 10,903)

EDGE: "Y2B" Chris Babylon beat TBABIT: Hunter Powers at 29:32 (Sunset Flip) by 2.
LPPF/VIRUS: Iceman Tony Phoenix won over LPPF/VIRUS: The White Whale at 27:24 (Brainbuster) by 4.
LPPF/VIRUS: Deathhawk annihilated Ray Gunn at 2:24 (Palm Strike) by 86 (non-title).
TBABIT: F. Art Face won over Big Mr. Tuffet at 2:47 (European Uppercut) by 102.
IMT/ARMY: "Pimp Daddy" Hootie Jones annihilated Benjamin Sharpe at 1:52 (Bodyslam) by 97.
EDGE: Steel Guitar bested LPPF/VIRUS: Deathhawk at 28:54 (Sunset Flip) by 2.
LPPF/VIRUS: Legend outmuscled EDGE: Ric Passion at 28:00 (Sunset Flip) by 4.
TV Tag-team titles: LPPF/VIRUS: Purely Sexy* and The Road Dog beat LPPF/VIRUS: Powerhouse Pete Chambers and Casino King* at 5:19 (Brainbuster) by 25.

Main event: EDGE: Steel Guitar outmuscled IMT/ARMY: "Hardcore Icon" Jason Webb at 47:30 (Sunset Flip) by 2.

Card 5: Held in Bryn Mawr (Attendance: 19,784)

EDGE: "Y2B" Chris Babylon destroyed TBABIT: George Powers at 19:03 (Sunset Flip) by 6 (Guest Referee: B-Sting McCooly).
LPPF/VIRUS: Iceman Tony Phoenix decked IMT/ARMY: Zombiekorpse at 13:48 (Brainbuster) by 11.
TBABIT: F. Art Face overpowered Ray Gunn at 1:57 (European Uppercut) by 91.
IMT/ARMY: "Pimp Daddy" Hootie Jones over Justin Justice at 4:47 (Count Out).
SOS: The Gold Standard JD decked Benjamin Sharpe at 0:48 (Rib Breaker) by 101.
EDGE: Steel Guitar defeated TBABIT: Oval "Call Me Round" Tine at 27:36 (Sunset Flip) by 4.
EDGE/2XCHAMP: Riki Tiki Tavi Steamboat drew LPPF/VIRUS: Legend (Time Limit).
LPPF/VIRUS: Purely Sexy* and The Road Dog annihilated IMT/ARMY: Madman Schrodinger and Zombiekorpse* at 27:09 (Brainbuster) by 5.
Main event: EDGE: Steel Guitar bested EDGE: Mr. Blonde at 53:30 (Sunset Flip) by 2.

Card 6: Held in Singapore (Attendance: 15,294)

EDGE: "Y2B" Chris Babylon pinned SOS: The Enemy at 29:44 (Sunset Flip) by 3.
LPPF/VIRUS: Iceman Tony Phoenix overpowered EDGE: Playboy Pat Hoege at 29:40 (Brainbuster) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: "Pimp Daddy" Hootie Jones over Diamond Diaz at 7:52 (Count Out).
SOS: The Gold Standard JD over Justin Justice at 5:39 (Count Out).
EDGE: The Terminator defeated Benjamin Sharpe at 1:45 (Bodyslam) by 93 (non-title).
TBABIT: Reluctant Camper won over EDGE: Steel Guitar at 28:07 (Brainbuster) by 1.
EDGE/2XCHAMP: Riki Tiki Tavi Steamboat bested LPPF/VIRUS: Deathhawk at 28:03 (Flying Body Press) by 2.
LPPF/VIRUS: "Malicious" Missy Burns and "Sensational" Samantha Stewart* bested LPPF/VIRUS: Powerhouse Pete Chambers and Casino King* at 10:55 (Brainbuster) by 25.
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: Legend tied EDGE: Steel Guitar at 11:08 (Double Count Out).

Card 7: Held in Nashville (Attendance: 12,810)

EDGE: "Y2B" Chris Babylon outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Madman Schrodinger at 23:00 (Sunset Flip) by 9.
TV title: LPPF/VIRUS: Iceman Tony Phoenix annihilated LPPF/VIRUS: Deathhawk at 27:02 (Brainbuster) by 5.

SOS: The Gold Standard JD over Diamond Diaz at 6:13 (Count Out).
EDGE: The Terminator pinned Justin Justice at 5:02 (Bodyslam) by 95 (non-title).
LPPF/VIRUS: Deathhawk outmuscled Benjamin Sharpe at 1:47 (Palm Strike) by 90 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Hootie's Blowfish Mikaya overpowered TBABIT: George Powers at 21:39 (The Moneymaker) by 7.
EDGE: Pain tied LPPF/VIRUS: Deathhawk at 6:36 (Double Count Out).
LPPF/VIRUS: "Malicious" Missy Burns and "Sensational" Samantha Stewart* destroyed IMT/ARMY: Madman Schrodinger and Zombiekorpse* at 29:48 (Brainbuster) by 5.
Main event: IMT/ARMY: Hootie's Blowfish Mikaya annihilated EDGE: Steel Guitar at 27:29 (The Moneymaker) by 3.

Card 8: Held in Hong Kong (Attendance: 21,625)

EDGE: "Y2B" Chris Babylon drew IMT/ARMY: "Mack Daddy of Violence" Rodney Pierce at 1:59 (Double Disqualification).
LPPF/VIRUS: Iceman Tony Phoenix beat TBABIT: Oval "Call Me Round" Tine at 15:53 (Brainbuster) by 7.
EDGE: The Terminator over Diamond Diaz at 2:56 (Count Out) (non-title).
LPPF/VIRUS: Deathhawk won over Justin Justice at 3:58 (Palm Strike) by 92 (non-title).
TBABIT: F. Art Face bested Benjamin Sharpe at 4:09 (European Uppercut) by 95.
LPPF/VIRUS: Legend won over TBABIT: George Powers at 27:26 (Sunset Flip) by 4.
EDGE: Mr. Blonde bested LPPF/VIRUS: Casino King at 15:49 (Sunset Flip) by 7.
EDGE: Rob Slayer* and Ric Passion won over IMT/ARMY: Madman Schrodinger and Zombiekorpse* at 28:48 (Sharpshooter) by 5.
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: "Captivating" Christy Lance beat IMT/ARMY: Hootie's Blowfish Mikaya at 52:24 (Sunset Flip) by 2.

Card 9: Held in Madison (Attendance: 16,664)

EDGE: "Y2B" Chris Babylon annihilated LPPF/VIRUS: Deathhawk at 27:03 (Sunset Flip) by 4.
LPPF/VIRUS: Iceman Tony Phoenix defeated TBABIT: Reluctant Camper at 28:46 (Brainbuster) by 2.
LPPF/VIRUS: Deathhawk over Diamond Diaz at 1:36 (Count Out) (non-title).
TBABIT: F. Art Face beat Justin Justice at 6:41 (European Uppercut) by 97.
TBABIT: Hunter Powers decked IMT/ARMY: "Hardcore Icon" Jason Webb at 27:10 (Brainbuster) by 2.
EDGE: Canada Steel overpowered IMT/ARMY: "Hardcore Icon" Jason Webb at 29:21 (Sunset Flip) by 1.
EDGE: Mr. Pink beat LPPF/VIRUS: Legend at 27:35 (Sunset Flip) by 3.
EDGE: Mr. White* and Mr. Blue overpowered LPPF/VIRUS: Powerhouse Pete Chambers and Casino King* at 6:43 (Brainbuster) by 25.
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: "Captivating" Christy Lance bested EDGE: U.S. Steel at 37:11 (Sunset Flip) by 7.

Card 10: Held in Athens (Attendance: 23,208)

EDGE: "Y2B" Chris Babylon pinned TBABIT: Oval "Call Me Round" Tine at 18:38 (Sunset Flip) by 6 (Guest Referee: EDGE/GiFt: Glass City Assassin Chaos).
LPPF/VIRUS: Iceman Tony Phoenix overpowered TBABIT: F. Art Face at 28:21 (Brainbuster) by 2.
TBABIT: F. Art Face over Diamond Diaz at 9:34 (Count Out).
IMT/ARMY: "Pimp Daddy" Hootie Jones bested Luke Liberty at 4:41 (Bodyslam) by 104.
IMT/ARMY: Hootie's Bodyguard Bareback won over EDGE: Mr. Blonde at 29:57 (Stiff Spinebusta) by 1.
LPPF/VIRUS: Fed-Ex Chris Warner bested EDGE: Galen Jackson at 15:05 (Brainbuster) by 11.
IMT/ARMY: Tragedy defeated EDGE: The Terminator at 29:46 (Final Atonement) by 3 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Madman Schrodinger and Zombiekorpse* beat LPPF/VIRUS: Powerhouse Pete Chambers and Casino King* at 13:51 (Self-Destructive Korpsemaker) by 20.
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: "Captivating" Christy Lance overpowered EDGE: "Y2B" Chris Babylon at 42:52 (Sunset Flip) by 3.

Card 11: Held in Franklin Township (Attendance: 17,130)

LPPF/VIRUS: Legend beat EDGE/CHAMP: Bryan Samuel at 29:44 (Sunset Flip) by 4.
TBABIT: King Julian bested LPPF/VIRUS: Iceman Tony Phoenix at 28:32 (Brainbuster) by 2 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: "Pimp Daddy" Hootie Jones won over Chester the Cheater at 0:37 (Bodyslam) by 120.
SOS: The Gold Standard JD pinned Luke Liberty at 3:01 (Rib Breaker) by 108.
IMT/ARMY: Hootie's Blowfish Mikaya destroyed SOS: Brandon Lee at 29:19 (The Moneymaker) by 2.
Southeast title: SOS: El Perro bested EDGE: U.S. Steel at 27:33 (Sunset Flip) by 5.

LPPF/VIRUS: Deathhawk overpowered IMT/ARMY: The Ruffian at 28:15 (Brainbuster) by 2.
LPPF/VIRUS: Dominant Factor Flo, The White Whale*, and Casino King bested LPPF/VIRUS: "Sweetness" Stacy Warner*, "Mad Love" Melissa Warner, and "Sensational" Samantha Stewart at 23:16 (Superplex) by 8.
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: "Captivating" Christy Lance won over LPPF/VIRUS: Iceman Tony Phoenix at 58:26 (Sunset Flip) by 2.

Card 12: Held in Bari (Attendance: 14,879)

EDGE: Steel Guitar decked IMT/ARMY: Gangsta Rapper Goldmouth at 27:08 (Sunset Flip) by 3.
LPPF/VIRUS: Iceman Tony Phoenix decked TBABIT: Wesley Powers at 27:54 (Brainbuster) by 5.
SOS: The Gold Standard JD defeated Chester the Cheater at 3:59 (Rib Breaker) by 124.
EDGE: The Terminator over Luke Liberty at 5:13 (Count Out) (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: "Pimp Daddy" Hootie Jones over Streaks McGee at 11:23 (Count Out).
IMT/ARMY: Hootie's Blowfish Mikaya defeated SOS: Piantagrane at 19:05 (The Moneymaker) by 6 (Guest Referee: LPPF/VIRUS: The White Whale).
SOS: El Odiado pinned EDGE: Mr. Blonde at 28:08 (Sunset Flip) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Gangsta Rapper Goldmouth, Madman Schrodinger, and Zombiekorpse* defeated LPPF/VIRUS: "Sweetness" Stacy Warner*, "Mad Love" Melissa Warner, and "Sensational" Samantha Stewart at 29:30 (Self-Destructive Korpsemaker) by 1.
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: "Captivating" Christy Lance overpowered IMT/ARMY: Hootie's Bodyguard Rawdog at 30:09 (Sunset Flip) by 2.

Card 13: Held in Fort Wayne (Attendance: 19,774)

IMT/ARMY: Hootie's Blowfish Mikaya destroyed EDGE: CM Funk at 27:55 (The Moneymaker) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: "Hardcore Icon" Jason Webb beat EDGE: Rob Slayer at 28:43 (Webb of Lies) by 1.
EDGE: The Terminator decked Chester the Cheater at 2:55 (Bodyslam) by 116 (non-title).
LPPF/VIRUS: Deathhawk over Luke Liberty at 6:30 (Count Out) (non-title).
SOS: The Gold Standard JD over Streaks McGee at 4:30 (Count Out).
EDGE: U.S. Steel defeated IMT/ARMY: "Bloodstained Xtremist" Jefferson Creed at 28:57 (Sunset Flip) by 4.
SOS: El Cazador outmuscled LPPF/VIRUS: Legend at 29:35 (Sunset Flip) by 5.
LPPF/VIRUS: The Road Dog, "The Dream" Joey Lance, and The Pit Boss* outmuscled LPPF/VIRUS: "Sweetness" Stacy Warner*, "Mad Love" Melissa Warner, and "Sensational" Samantha Stewart at 28:16 (Superplex) by 5.
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: "Captivating" Christy Lance defeated EDGE/CHAMP: "EDGE's Extreme Icon" Hannibal at 42:19 (Sunset Flip) by 9.

Card 14: Held in London (Attendance: 17,175)

LPPF/VIRUS: Legend decked LPPF/VIRUS: Purely Sexy at 27:11 (Sunset Flip) by 3.
EDGE: U.S. Steel overpowered LPPF/VIRUS: "The Dream" Joey Lance at 19:02 (Sunset Flip) by 7.
LPPF/VIRUS: Deathhawk pinned Chester the Cheater at 3:46 (Palm Strike) by 113 (non-title).
TBABIT: F. Art Face over Luke Liberty at 10:18 (Count Out).
EDGE: The Terminator over Streaks McGee at 18:21 (Count Out) (non-title).
SOS: Il Diavolo outmuscled EDGE: Galen Jackson at 17:39 (Sunset Flip) by 7.
EDGE: Mr. Blonde beat SOS: Darby Dog at 27:12 (Sunset Flip) by 2.
TV Six-man titles: LPPF/VIRUS: "Action" Amber Amann, "Malicious" Missy Burns, and "Beautiful" Becky Hall* pinned LPPF/VIRUS: "Sweetness" Stacy Warner*, "Mad Love" Melissa Warner, and "Sensational" Samantha Stewart at 18:16 (Superplex) by 11.

Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: "Captivating" Christy Lance won over EDGE/2XCHAMP: Riki Tiki Tavi Steamboat at 48:10 (Sunset Flip) by 5.

Card 15: Held in Seattle (Attendance: 15,998)

IMT/ARMY: Hootie's Blowfish Mikaya decked LPPF/VIRUS: The Road Dog at 21:22 (The Moneymaker) by 7.
TBABIT: August Powers outmuscled EDGE: Galen Jackson at 18:34 (Brainbuster) by 8.
TBABIT: F. Art Face pinned Chester the Cheater at 3:01 (European Uppercut) by 118.
IMT/ARMY: "Pimp Daddy" Hootie Jones decked Hank "the Jazz Demon" Cabrelli at 3:46 (Bodyslam) by 90.
LPPF/VIRUS: Deathhawk over Streaks McGee at 12:39 (Count Out) (non-title).
Mid-Atlantic title: IMT/ARMY: "Homicidal" Jose Medina defeated EDGE: Mr. Blonde at 27:09 (La Vida Loca) by 5.

EDGE: Mr. Blonde tied LPPF/VIRUS: Deathhawk at 6:28 (Double Count Out).
IMT/ARMY: "Bad Influence" Zepp Rattburn, "Boozefighter" Hector Carrasco, and "Bloodstained Xtremist" Jefferson Creed* annihilated LPPF/VIRUS: "Sweetness" Stacy Warner*, "Mad Love" Melissa Warner, and "Sensational" Samantha Stewart at 29:22 (Suicide Attempt) by 1.
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: "Captivating" Christy Lance pinned EDGE: Pain at 18:39 (Sunset Flip) by 7.

Card 16: Held in Mentor-on-the-Lake (Attendance: 14,197)

LPPF/VIRUS: "Captivating" Christy Lance defeated LPPF/VIRUS: "Action" Amber Amann at 16:42 (Sunset Flip) by 14.
TBABIT: August Powers destroyed EDGE: U.S. Steel at 28:19 (Brainbuster) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: "Pimp Daddy" Hootie Jones outmuscled B-Sting McCooly at 0:32 (European Uppercut) by 142.
SOS: The Gold Standard JD bested Hank "the Jazz Demon" Cabrelli at 2:12 (Rib Breaker) by 94.
TBABIT: F. Art Face over Streaks McGee at 3:03 (Count Out).
IMT/ARMY: "Mack Daddy of Violence" Rodney Pierce defeated EDGE: U.S. Steel at 28:28 (The Mack Truck) by 4.
EDGE: Mr. Blonde bested LPPF/VIRUS: "Sensational" Samantha Stewart at 27:30 (Sunset Flip) by 2.
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: "Captivating" Christy Lance defeated IMT/ARMY: "Unhinged" Bubba Whistler at 37:00 (Sunset Flip) by 4.

Card 17: Held in Compton (Attendance: 22,524)

LPPF/VIRUS: "Captivating" Christy Lance defeated TBABIT: Hunter Powers at 29:10 (Sunset Flip) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: "Pimp Daddy" Hootie Jones won over Title Collector at 2:35 (Bodyslam) by 97.
SOS: The Gold Standard JD won over B-Sting McCooly at 0:34 (Chickenwing) by 147.
EDGE: The Terminator won over Hank "the Jazz Demon" Cabrelli at 2:21 (Superplex) by 148 (non-title).
SOS: Stagger Lee beat LPPF/VIRUS: Legend at 27:52 (Hot Stuff) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: "Pimp Daddy" Hootie Jones overpowered EDGE: Galen Jackson at 23:08 (Hootie and the Backfist) by 6 (Guest Referee: SOS: Brandon Lee).
EDGE: Mr. Blonde decked TBABIT: Oval "Call Me Round" Tine at 29:27 (Sunset Flip) by 2.

Card 18: Held in Greenwich Village (Attendance: 17,455)

LPPF/VIRUS: "Captivating" Christy Lance bested EDGE: Steel Horse at 28:36 (Sunset Flip) by 4.
SOS: The Gold Standard JD beat Title Collector at 4:25 (Rib Breaker) by 101.
EDGE: The Terminator decked B-Sting McCooly at 1:35 (Flying Dropkick) by 140 (non-title).
LPPF/VIRUS: Deathhawk overpowered Hank "the Jazz Demon" Cabrelli at 4:44 (Palm Strike) by 83 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: "Pimp Daddy" Hootie Jones decked Nicholas Needlemeier at 1:16 (Bodyslam) by 110.
SOS: The Masked Scorpion overpowered LPPF/VIRUS: Legend at 29:34 (Sunset Flip) by 3.
EDGE: Mr. Blonde tied TBABIT: Wesley Powers at 4:33 (Double Disqualification).

Card 19: Held in Monterey (Attendance: 22,462)

LPPF/VIRUS: "Captivating" Christy Lance decked LPPF/VIRUS: The Pit Boss at 19:11 (Sunset Flip) by 7.
EDGE: The Terminator annihilated Title Collector at 4:21 (Bodyslam) by 93 (non-title).
LPPF/VIRUS: Deathhawk pinned B-Sting McCooly at 0:45 (Bodyslam) by 140 (non-title).
TBABIT: F. Art Face destroyed Hank "the Jazz Demon" Cabrelli at 4:27 (European Uppercut) by 88.
SOS: The Gold Standard JD overpowered Nicholas Needlemeier at 2:25 (Rib Breaker) by 114.
LPPF/VIRUS: Deathhawk destroyed IMT/ARMY: Bro Shambles at 28:11 (Brainbuster) by 2.
LPPF/VIRUS: Deathhawk decked EDGE/CHAMP: "EDGE's Extreme Icon" Hannibal at 28:03 (Brainbuster) by 2.

Card 20: Held in Montreal (Attendance: 17,042)

LPPF/VIRUS: "Captivating" Christy Lance decked IMT/ARMY: "Boozefighter" Hector Carrasco at 14:27 (Sunset Flip) by 12.
LPPF/VIRUS: Deathhawk beat Title Collector at 4:22 (Palm Strike) by 90 (non-title).
TBABIT: F. Art Face won over B-Sting McCooly at 1:06 (Suplex) by 145.
IMT/ARMY: "Pimp Daddy" Hootie Jones outmuscled Captain Chip Ahoy at 2:20 (European Uppercut) by 133.
EDGE: The Terminator outmuscled Nicholas Needlemeier at 2:51 (Bodyslam) by 106 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Hootie's Blowfish Mikaya decked EDGE: Pain at 27:17 (The Moneymaker) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: D-Dog Hardcore beat LPPF/VIRUS: Deathhawk at 28:06 (Hardcore Cutter) by 3.

Card 21: Held in Sacramento (Attendance: 18,874)

LPPF/VIRUS: "Captivating" Christy Lance tied SOS: Malvagio at 5:37 (Double Count Out).
TBABIT: F. Art Face outmuscled Title Collector at 5:46 (European Uppercut) by 95.
IMT/ARMY: "Pimp Daddy" Hootie Jones won over "The Ominous One" Oliver Orson at 6:09 (Bodyslam) by 93.
SOS: The Gold Standard JD destroyed Captain Chip Ahoy at 1:36 (Chickenwing) by 138.
LPPF/VIRUS: Deathhawk outmuscled Nicholas Needlemeier at 4:36 (Palm Strike) by 103 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Hootie's Blowfish Mikaya tied EDGE: Mr. Brown at 5:19 (Double Count Out).
SOS: Bad Boy Blood bested EDGE: Galen Jackson at 29:28 (Blood's Edge) by 4.

Card 22: Held in Manchester (Attendance: 11,273)

LPPF/VIRUS: "Captivating" Christy Lance bested IMT/ARMY: "Silencer" Eddie Camden at 12:08 (Sunset Flip) by 11.
IMT/ARMY: "Pimp Daddy" Hootie Jones won over Jerry Jawbreaker at 1:32 (Bodyslam) by 96.
SOS: The Gold Standard JD decked "The Ominous One" Oliver Orson at 3:02 (Rib Breaker) by 97.
EDGE: The Terminator won over Captain Chip Ahoy at 1:30 (Flying Dropkick) by 131 (non-title).
TBABIT: F. Art Face overpowered Nicholas Needlemeier at 0:41 (European Uppercut) by 108.
IMT/ARMY: Hootie's Blowfish Mikaya annihilated EDGE: Mr. White at 24:43 (The Moneymaker) by 6 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Bobby "Night Night" Toochuer).
SOS: "The Red" Robbie Blood decked EDGE: Galen Jackson at 20:29 (Sunset Flip) by 6 (Guest Referee: LPPF/VIRUS: "Captivating" Christy Lance).

Card 23: Held in Willowick (Attendance: 23,882)

LPPF/VIRUS: "Captivating" Christy Lance defeated EDGE: Owen Scott at 14:17 (Sunset Flip) by 11.
SOS: The Gold Standard JD outmuscled Jerry Jawbreaker at 2:55 (Rib Breaker) by 100.
EDGE: The Terminator outmuscled "The Ominous One" Oliver Orson at 2:31 (Bodyslam) by 89 (non-title).
LPPF/VIRUS: Deathhawk pinned Captain Chip Ahoy at 1:46 (Bodyslam) by 131 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: "Pimp Daddy" Hootie Jones outmuscled Edward Worthington at 0:41 (Bodyslam) by 127.
IMT/ARMY: Hootie's Blowfish Mikaya defeated SOS: Ugly Dog at 21:24 (The Moneymaker) by 9.
LPPF/VIRUS: Deathhawk won over EDGE: Galen Jackson at 29:47 (Brainbuster) by 4.

Card 24: Held in Sandusky (Attendance: 15,352)

Rocky Mountains title: EDGE: Mr. Orange destroyed LPPF/VIRUS: "Captivating" Christy Lance at 27:18 (Flying Body Press) by 2.
EDGE: The Terminator pinned Jerry Jawbreaker at 6:53 (Bodyslam) by 92 (non-title).
LPPF/VIRUS: Deathhawk destroyed "The Ominous One" Oliver Orson at 5:52 (Palm Strike) by 86 (non-title).
TBABIT: F. Art Face bested Captain Chip Ahoy at 2:38 (Suplex) by 136.
SOS: The Gold Standard JD outmuscled Edward Worthington at 2:35 (Rib Breaker) by 131.
IMT/ARMY: Hootie's Blowfish Mikaya won over LPPF/VIRUS: Legend at 29:29 (The Moneymaker) by 3.
East Coast title: TBABIT: King Julian beat EDGE: Galen Jackson at 16:18 (Brainbuster) by 11.

Card 25: Held in Helena (Attendance: 13,374)

LPPF/VIRUS: "Captivating" Christy Lance bested EDGE: Mr. Blue at 22:45 (Sunset Flip) by 9.
LPPF/VIRUS: Deathhawk destroyed Jerry Jawbreaker at 1:31 (Palm Strike) by 89 (non-title).
TBABIT: F. Art Face overpowered "The Ominous One" Oliver Orson at 1:41 (European Uppercut) by 91.
IMT/ARMY: "Pimp Daddy" Hootie Jones outmuscled Quentin Gobblerick at 5:04 (Bodyslam) by 97.
EDGE: The Terminator beat Edward Worthington at 3:21 (Bodyslam) by 123 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Hootie's Blowfish Mikaya bested LPPF/VIRUS: "Beautiful" Becky Hall at 24:12 (The Moneymaker) by 6 (Guest Referee: LPPF/VIRUS: "Mad Love" Melissa Warner).
EDGE: U.S. Steel drew LPPF/VIRUS: Deathhawk at 1:15 (Double Count Out).

Card 26: Held in Ciudad Juarez (Attendance: 21,304)

LPPF/VIRUS: "Captivating" Christy Lance defeated LPPF/VIRUS: Deathhawk at 24:35 (Sunset Flip) by 7 (non-title).
TBABIT: F. Art Face destroyed Jerry Jawbreaker at 6:55 (European Uppercut) by 94.
IMT/ARMY: "Pimp Daddy" Hootie Jones annihilated Jackson Black at 2:18 (Bodyslam) by 109.
SOS: The Gold Standard JD destroyed Quentin Gobblerick at 0:35 (Rib Breaker) by 101.
LPPF/VIRUS: Deathhawk destroyed Edward Worthington at 0:56 (Palm Strike) by 120 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Hootie's Blowfish Mikaya defeated TBABIT: Wesley Powers at 29:55 (The Moneymaker) by 5.
EDGE: U.S. Steel tied LPPF/VIRUS: "Mad Love" Melissa Warner at 2:17 (Double Count Out).

Card 27: Held in Cheyenne (Attendance: 23,018)

LPPF/VIRUS: "Captivating" Christy Lance tied TBABIT: King Julian at 10:04 (Double Disqualification).
IMT/ARMY: "Pimp Daddy" Hootie Jones annihilated Vance Whitaker at 1:14 (Bodyslam) by 103.
SOS: The Gold Standard JD won over Jackson Black at 4:05 (Rib Breaker) by 113.
EDGE: The Terminator over Quentin Gobblerick at 6:42 (Count Out) (non-title).
TBABIT: F. Art Face won over Edward Worthington at 2:51 (European Uppercut) by 125.
Great Lakes title: SOS: Il Sangue outmuscled IMT/ARMY: "Hardcore Icon" Jason Webb at 19:14 (Sunset Flip) by 9.

TBABIT: Reluctant Camper overpowered EDGE: U.S. Steel at 27:17 (Brainbuster) by 3.

Card 28: Held in Vienna (Attendance: 18,074)

LPPF/VIRUS: Legend defeated LPPF/VIRUS: "Malicious" Missy Burns at 27:51 (Sunset Flip) by 5.
SOS: The Gold Standard JD won over Vance Whitaker at 4:14 (Rib Breaker) by 107.
EDGE: The Terminator overpowered Jackson Black at 2:53 (Bodyslam) by 105 (non-title).
LPPF/VIRUS: Deathhawk over Quentin Gobblerick at 4:16 (Count Out) (non-title).
LPPF/VIRUS: Legend annihilated IMT/ARMY: "Bad Influence" Zepp Rattburn at 29:29 (Sunset Flip) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: "Hardcore Icon" Jason Webb overpowered EDGE/CHAMP: "EDGE's Extreme Icon" Hannibal at 28:05 (Webb of Lies) by 2.
TBABIT: F. Art Face annihilated EDGE: U.S. Steel at 27:13 (Brainbuster) by 3.

Card 29: Held in El Paso (Attendance: 12,762)

LPPF/VIRUS: Iceman Tony Phoenix pinned SOS: Chef Lee at 20:45 (Brainbuster) by 8.
EDGE: The Terminator decked Vance Whitaker at 6:51 (Bodyslam) by 99 (non-title).
LPPF/VIRUS: Deathhawk pinned Jackson Black at 4:28 (Palm Strike) by 102 (non-title).
TBABIT: F. Art Face over Quentin Gobblerick at 7:58 (Count Out).
EDGE: Steel Guitar drew IMT/ARMY: Dregg at 2:45 (Double Disqualification).
IMT/ARMY: "Hardcore Icon" Jason Webb overpowered SOS: Blackheart Blood at 27:06 (Webb of Lies) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Tragedy annihilated LPPF/VIRUS: Deathhawk at 28:33 (Final Atonement) by 1.

Card 30: Held in Cleveland (Attendance: 15,537)

LPPF/VIRUS: Iceman Tony Phoenix destroyed IMT/ARMY: Hootie's Bodyguard Bareback at 28:02 (Brainbuster) by 4.
LPPF/VIRUS: Deathhawk outmuscled Vance Whitaker at 4:51 (Palm Strike) by 96 (non-title).
TBABIT: F. Art Face pinned Jackson Black at 3:34 (European Uppercut) by 107.
IMT/ARMY: "Pimp Daddy" Hootie Jones over Koko Jones at 27:30 (Count Out).
Central Plains title: SOS: The Gold Standard JD annihilated EDGE: Steel Guitar at 28:32 (Sunset Flip) by 5.

IMT/ARMY: "Hardcore Icon" Jason Webb beat EDGE: Galen Jackson at 29:40 (Webb of Lies) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: Gritt defeated LPPF/VIRUS: Deathhawk at 27:15 (Probation Violation) by 3.

Card 31: Held in Lynchburg (Attendance: 21,174)

West Coast title: EDGE: Steel Wheel decked LPPF/VIRUS: Iceman Tony Phoenix at 28:02 (Sunset Flip) by 2.
TBABIT: F. Art Face beat Vance Whitaker at 2:17 (European Uppercut) by 101.
IMT/ARMY: "Pimp Daddy" Hootie Jones annihilated Big Mr. Tuffet at 1:39 (Bodyslam) by 104.
SOS: The Gold Standard JD over Koko Jones at 9:12 (Count Out).
EDGE: Steel Guitar beat SOS: Lee "Lee" Lee at 21:36 (Sunset Flip) by 6 (Guest Referee: LPPF/VIRUS: Dominant Factor Flo).
EDGE: Jumpin Johnny Fawcett beat IMT/ARMY: "Hardcore Icon" Jason Webb at 21:53 (Sunset Flip) by 7.
LPPF/VIRUS: Legend annihilated LPPF/VIRUS: Deathhawk at 28:45 (Sunset Flip) by 2.

Battle Royal: Held in Huntsville (Attendance: 21,392)

IMT/ARMY: Hootie's Bodyguard Bareback earned a quick $1,000 when IMT/ARMY: Gangsta Rapper Goldmouth flung him out.
IMT/ARMY: Gangsta Rapper Goldmouth was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.