IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

CENTER STAGE LEAGUE

BULLETIN #264 -- JULY 2021

Card 1: Held in Compton (Attendance: 26,689)

AP: Wildman Wolff defeated F. Scott Cambodia at 4:32 (Headbutt) by 96.
AP: Nyllafflow bested Applebutter Sinclaire at 0:30 (Al's Pal) by 167.
AP: Wildman Wolff over Akira Fujiwara at 6:22 (Count Out).
AP: Awesome Allyn beat Herschel Oswald at 4:32 (Ankle Lock) by 91.
AP: Nyllafflow over "Mr. Less is More" Les Moore at 3:06 (Count Out).
AP: Awesome Allyn outmuscled Zozo the Wrestling Clown at 6:41 (Ankle Lock) by 93.
EDGE: Minnesota Blazer overpowered TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington at 29:30 (Stunner) by 2.
IMT: Awesome Angle Player* and Enjoy Your Ignorance defeated AP: Wildman Wolff* and Awesome Allyn at 29:31 (The Fourth Wall) by 3.
Main event: TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins pinned EDGE/RF: "Forging" Franklin Thomas at 24:46 (Dance on Your Face) by 6.

Card 2: Held in Sandusky (Attendance: 19,810)

AP: Nyllafflow beat F. Scott Cambodia at 4:43 (Pumphandle Slam) by 96.
AP: Awesome Allyn decked Applebutter Sinclaire at 1:57 (Ankle Lock) by 95.
AP: Wildman Wolff overpowered Terrence Velvet at 2:09 (Headbutt) by 87.
EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink overpowered Herschel Oswald at 6:17 (Savate Kick) by 92.
AP: Nyllafflow outmuscled "Fat Free" Bobby Lee at 1:38 (Pumphandle Slam) by 89.
AP: Awesome Allyn beat E.Z. Pickens at 2:39 (Ankle Lock) by 119.
IMT: Enjoy Your Ignorance destroyed TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington at 28:55 (The Sanitary Napkin) by 3.
IMT: Awesome Angle Player* and Enjoy Your Ignorance pinned AP: Nyllafflow and Awesome Allyn* at 27:17 (The Fourth Wall) by 2.
Main event: TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins destroyed EDGE: "Technical" Curt Point at 49:52 (Dance on Your Face) by 2.

Card 3: Held in Hartford (Attendance: 21,990)

AP: Awesome Allyn defeated F. Scott Cambodia at 4:39 (Ankle Lock) by 96.
EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink annihilated Applebutter Sinclaire at 3:25 (Savate Kick) by 96.
AP: Wildman Wolff destroyed Antwaan Silk at 0:59 (Al's Pal) by 118.
AP: Nyllafflow defeated Barnabis Oswald at 1:29 (Stunner) by 146.
AP: Nyllafflow overpowered Red Rover at 5:24 (Pumphandle Slam) by 96.
AP: Awesome Allyn annihilated Jay Jay Wilson at 4:09 (Ankle Lock) by 100.
West Coast title: EDGE: Hurricane Henry Hustler destroyed TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington at 27:55 (Stunner) by 3.

TV Tag-team titles: AP: Nyllafflow and Awesome Allyn* decked SOS: "Iron" Roni Nori* and Rebel Surrender at 4:33 (Ankle Lock) by 69.

Main event: TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins decked EDGE: "Maniac" Matt Marauder at 27:46 (Dance on Your Face) by 3.

Card 4: Held in Harvey (Attendance: 18,373)

TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall outmuscled Hector Babe Bunyan at 3:17 (Ankle Lock) by 81.
TBABIT: Flex beat TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins at 28:56 (Stunner) by 2 (non-title).
AP: Wildman Wolff pinned SOS: Shuar Headhunter Iwias at 6:31 (Headbutt) by 75.
AP: Awesome Allyn destroyed Barnabis Oswald at 7:19 (Ankle Lock) by 68.
AP: Nyllafflow outmuscled Kristoff Lang at 3:20 (Pumphandle Slam) by 96.
AP: Awesome Allyn bested Jason Adams at 0:33 (Ankle Lock) by 103.
EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink bested TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington at 28:59 (Stunner) by 4 (non-title).
IMT: Awesome Angle Player* and Enjoy Your Ignorance won over SOS: "Iron" Roni Nori* and Rebel Surrender at 7:19 (Flying Dropkick) by 65.
Main event: TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins bested EDGE: "Luxurious" Lenny Lamb at 28:40 (Dance on Your Face) by 6.

Card 5: Held in Hamburg (Attendance: 25,713)

AP: Wildman Wolff annihilated Hector Babe Bunyan at 1:46 (Slingshot Suplex) by 168.
TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins annihilated TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran at 28:18 (Dance on Your Face) by 1 (non-title).
AP: Wildman Wolff decked Dropkick Dave at 5:22 (Headbutt) by 73.
EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink overpowered Barnabis Oswald at 5:35 (Savate Kick) by 69.
AP: Nyllafflow won over Zozo the Wrestling Clown at 3:49 (Pumphandle Slam) by 93.
AP: Awesome Allyn overpowered Joe Shmoe, Jr. at 3:37 (Ankle Lock) by 99.
EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink bested "The Gravedigger" Doug Pitts at 2:38 (Savate Kick) by 102.
TBABIT: "Ordinary" Obe Owens, EDGE/RF: "Courageous" Charlie Thomas, and TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson* decked Hector Babe Bunyan, Masked Wendal*, and Hounds of Hell Fangs at 7:45 (Ankle Lock) by 39.
Main event: TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins destroyed EDGE: The Toledo Torpedo at 59:00 (Dance on Your Face) by 2.

Card 6: Held in Bern (Attendance: 18,334)

AP: Nyllafflow bested Hector Babe Bunyan at 1:38 (Sleeper) by 167.
TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins destroyed TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington at 28:52 (Dance on Your Face) by 3 (non-title).
AP: Wildman Wolff outmuscled Otis Bean at 3:12 (Headbutt) by 99.
TBABIT: "Back Street" Bax Alright defeated Hounds of Hell Fangs at 1:01 (Sleeper) by 154.
AP: Nyllafflow destroyed E.Z. Pickens at 4:29 (Pumphandle Slam) by 119.
AP: Awesome Allyn annihilated Grapplemeister at 3:49 (Ankle Lock) by 119.
EDGE: The Toledo Torpedo overpowered EDGE/RF: "Courageous" Charlie Thomas at 28:03 (Stunner) by 4.
TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith, EDGE/RF: "Rollicking" River Thomas, and TBABIT: Angry MJ Rep* won over TBABIT: "Ordinary" Obe Owens, EDGE/RF: "Courageous" Charlie Thomas, and TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson* at 16:36 (Backbreaker) by 6.
Main event: TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins decked EDGE: Freddy Saturn at 37:22 (Dance on Your Face) by 3.

Card 7: Held in Lisbon (Attendance: 17,857)

AP: Awesome Allyn beat Hector Babe Bunyan at 6:34 (Ankle Lock) by 81.
TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins defeated EDGE/CHOSEN: Brandon Alexander at 24:18 (Sunset Flip) by 7.
AP: Wildman Wolff outmuscled Hungy, Hungry Horatio at 3:38 (Headbutt) by 93.
TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith decked Hounds of Hell Fangs at 3:24 (Fallaway Slam) by 75.
AP: Nyllafflow beat Jay Jay Wilson at 4:23 (Pumphandle Slam) by 100.
AP: Awesome Allyn annihilated Theodore Bearfield at 3:17 (Ankle Lock) by 77.
EDGE/RF: "Roaring" Roger Thomas decked IMT: 17 is the New 22 at 29:59 (Spinebuster) by 2.
TBABIT: "Young" Whipper Snapper*, EDGE: Pete Za, and The Ghastly Grinner annihilated TBABIT: "Ordinary" Obe Owens, EDGE/RF: "Courageous" Charlie Thomas, and TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson* at 13:27 (Backbreaker) by 12.
Main event: TBABIT: Flex destroyed TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins at 49:30 (Stunner) by 2.

Card 8: Held in Lynn (Attendance: 22,368)

EDGE: The Toledo Torpedo beat Hector Babe Bunyan at 1:11 (Superplex) by 167.
TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins outmuscled EDGE/CHOSEN: Brett Alexander at 28:16 (Dance on Your Face) by 3.
AP: Wildman Wolff won over "The Gravedigger" Doug Pitts at 1:59 (Headbutt) by 101.
AP: Nyllafflow defeated Hounds of Hell Fangs at 1:35 (Stunner) by 159.
AP: Nyllafflow defeated Jason Adams at 2:32 (Pumphandle Slam) by 103.
AP: Awesome Allyn decked "Mr. Lucky" Chance Stevens at 2:57 (Ankle Lock) by 114.
EDGE/RF: "Steady" Eddie Thomas decked EDGE: Peter Pringle at 21:19 (Stunner) by 7.
AP: Wildman Wolff*, Nyllafflow, and Awesome Allyn won over TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith, EDGE/RF: "Rollicking" River Thomas, and TBABIT: Angry MJ Rep* at 27:07 (Al's Pal) by 1.
Main event: TBABIT: Flex beat EDGE/RF: "Steady" Eddie Thomas at 57:51 (Stunner) by 1.

Card 9: Held in Beijing (Attendance: 23,520)

EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink destroyed Hector Babe Bunyan at 1:00 (Superplex) by 170.
TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins outmuscled EDGE/CHOSEN: Blair Alexander at 17:09 (Sunset Flip) by 7.
AP: Wildman Wolff defeated "Mr. Less is More" Les Moore at 3:31 (Headbutt) by 88.
AP: Awesome Allyn pinned Hounds of Hell Fangs at 3:50 (Ankle Lock) by 75.
EDGE: The Toledo Torpedo decked AP: Nyllafflow at 28:58 (Stunner) by 1.
AP: Awesome Allyn annihilated Elroy Flanders at 3:21 (Ankle Lock) by 106.
EDGE/RF: "Steady" Eddie Thomas won over IMT: 17 is the New 22 at 22:02 (Stunner) by 9 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Young" Whipper Snapper*, EDGE: Pete Za, and The Ghastly Grinner pinned AP: Wildman Wolff*, Nyllafflow, and Awesome Allyn at 28:15 (Backbreaker) by 5.
Main event: TBABIT: Flex outmuscled IMT: 17 is the New 22 at 25:01 (Stunner) by 10.

Card 10: Held in Luxembourg (Attendance: 27,464)

TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall decked Applebutter Sinclaire at 2:57 (Ankle Lock) by 95.
TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins decked Theodore Bearfield at 1:34 (Ankle Lock) by 77 (non-title).
AP: Wildman Wolff pinned "Fat Free" Bobby Lee at 5:18 (Headbutt) by 89.
TBABIT: "Young" Whipper Snapper decked Hounds of Hell Fangs at 5:55 (Ankle Lock) by 75.
AP: Nyllafflow pinned Joe Shmoe, Jr. at 4:12 (Pumphandle Slam) by 99.
AP: Awesome Allyn won over The Human Compactor at 2:40 (Ankle Lock) by 78.
EDGE: "Cajun Warrior" Barnabe Landry won over EDGE/RF: "Steady" Eddie Thomas at 29:40 (Stunner) by 1 (non-title).
TBABIT: Outcaster of Demons, EDGE/RF: "Roaring" Roger Thomas*, and EDGE: "Royal Hustler" Kingston Santino pinned Herschel Oswald, Theodore Bearfield*, and "Mr. Lucky" Chance Stevens at 4:23 (Rib Breaker) by 66.
Main event: TBABIT: Flex destroyed TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran at 58:39 (Stunner) by 3.

Card 11: Held in Bucharest (Attendance: 20,666)

TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins annihilated TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall at 27:12 (Dance on Your Face) by 1.
TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins outmuscled EDGE/CHOSEN: Masked Grappler at 28:09 (Dance on Your Face) by 3.
AP: Wildman Wolff defeated Red Rover at 5:45 (Headbutt) by 96.
TBABIT: Outcaster of Demons beat Hounds of Hell Fangs at 1:32 (Sunset Flip) by 156.
AP: Nyllafflow over Grapplemeister at 2:12 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
AP: Awesome Allyn defeated Louie "Chicken Fingers" Malone at 6:23 (Ankle Lock) by 97.
EDGE/RF: "Steady" Eddie Thomas beat EDGE: Hurricane Henry Hustler at 28:46 (Stunner) by 1.
EDGE: "Mysterious" Aleb Caffenbarg, Uncle Ulysses Domingo*, and TBABIT: Jordan "Don't Meme Me" Michaels won over Herschel Oswald, Theodore Bearfield*, and "Mr. Lucky" Chance Stevens at 7:59 (Fallaway Slam) by 60.
Main event: TBABIT: Flex won over TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington at 32:00 (Stunner) by 5.

Card 12: Held in Brooklyn (Attendance: 26,095)

TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall defeated Masked Wendal at 7:44 (Ankle Lock) by 52.
TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins decked IMT: 17 is the New 22 at 15:18 (Dance on Your Face) by 8 (non-title).
AP: Wildman Wolff outmuscled Kristoff Lang at 4:37 (Headbutt) by 96.
TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson destroyed Hounds of Hell Fangs at 4:52 (Ankle Lock) by 74.
AP: Nyllafflow beat Theodore Bearfield at 2:03 (Pumphandle Slam) by 77.
AP: Awesome Allyn decked Waldo Worsterson at 5:00 (Ankle Lock) by 92.
EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink defeated "Fat Free" Bobby Lee at 3:58 (Savate Kick) by 90.
TV Six-man titles: TBABIT: "Back Street" Bax Alright, EDGE: Peter Pringle, and TBABIT: Bag of Crud* pinned TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith, EDGE/RF: "Rollicking" River Thomas, and TBABIT: Angry MJ Rep* at 18:00 (Backbreaker) by 6.

Main event: TBABIT: Flex won over EDGE/CHOSEN: Masked Grappler at 31:15 (Stunner) by 5.

Card 13: Held in Stow (Attendance: 20,887)

TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall destroyed Herschel Oswald at 5:47 (Ankle Lock) by 91.
Northeast title: TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins pinned EDGE: Freddy Saturn at 27:48 (Dance on Your Face) by 3.

AP: Wildman Wolff decked Zozo the Wrestling Clown at 2:25 (Headbutt) by 93.
TBABIT: Bag of Crud won over Hounds of Hell Fangs at 4:31 (Ankle Lock) by 74.
AP: Nyllafflow beat "Mr. Lucky" Chance Stevens at 3:02 (Pumphandle Slam) by 114.
AP: Awesome Allyn won over Saul T. Saylor at 2:00 (Ankle Lock) by 102.
EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink pinned Red Rover at 6:11 (Savate Kick) by 97.
TBABIT: "Back Street" Bax Alright, EDGE: Peter Pringle, and TBABIT: Bag of Crud* tied TBABIT: "Young" Whipper Snapper*, EDGE: Pete Za, and The Ghastly Grinner (Time Limit).
Main event: TBABIT: Flex beat AP: Awesome Allyn at 57:55 (Stunner) by 5.

Card 14: Held in Hyde Park (Attendance: 21,771)

TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall defeated Barnabis Oswald at 3:43 (Ankle Lock) by 68.
TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins pinned EDGE: "Straight Flush" Sammy Santino at 29:06 (Dance on Your Face) by 3.
AP: Wildman Wolff annihilated E.Z. Pickens at 2:25 (Headbutt) by 119.
TBABIT: Angry MJ Rep defeated Hounds of Hell Fangs at 2:06 (Ankle Lock) by 75.
AP: Nyllafflow overpowered Elroy Flanders at 1:21 (Pumphandle Slam) by 106.
AP: Awesome Allyn outmuscled Crusher O'Brien at 5:31 (Ankle Lock) by 98.
EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink beat Zozo the Wrestling Clown at 4:52 (Savate Kick) by 94.
TBABIT: Outcaster of Demons*, EDGE/RF: "Roaring" Roger Thomas, and EDGE: "Royal Hustler" Kingston Santino beat TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith, EDGE/RF: "Rollicking" River Thomas, and TBABIT: Angry MJ Rep* at 27:23 (Backbreaker) by 3.
Main event: TBABIT: Flex annihilated AP: Wildman Wolff at 40:47 (Stunner) by 2.

Card 15: Held in Indianapolis (Attendance: 19,770)

TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall defeated Hounds of Hell Fangs at 4:16 (Ankle Lock) by 75.
TV title: EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink pinned TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins at 29:35 (Stunner) by 1.

AP: Wildman Wolff won over Jay Jay Wilson at 3:24 (Headbutt) by 100.
TBABIT: Jordan "Don't Meme Me" Michaels bested Hounds of Hell Fangs at 0:22 (Sunset Flip) by 156.
AP: Nyllafflow won over The Human Compactor at 3:32 (Pumphandle Slam) by 78.
AP: Awesome Allyn bested Nelson B. Nilssen at 5:20 (Ankle Lock) by 79.
EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink destroyed Jay Jay Wilson at 2:24 (Savate Kick) by 101.
IMT: Scissor Me Timbers, Lindsay Lohan's Liquor Cabinet, and A Chicken Named Floppy* beat TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith, EDGE/RF: "Rollicking" River Thomas, and TBABIT: Angry MJ Rep* at 28:55 (Chicken Pecker) by 5.
Main event: TBABIT: Flex won over AP: Nyllafflow at 36:01 (Stunner) by 5.

Card 16: Held in the East End of London (Attendance: 15,425)

TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall bested Hounds of Hell Rabies at 4:39 (Ankle Lock) by 77.
AP: Wildman Wolff defeated Masked Wendal at 2:31 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 150.
AP: Wildman Wolff bested Jason Adams at 3:14 (Headbutt) by 103.
EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink defeated Hounds of Hell Fangs at 4:33 (Savate Kick) by 76.
AP: Nyllafflow outmuscled Louie "Chicken Fingers" Malone at 5:48 (Pumphandle Slam) by 97.
AP: Awesome Allyn bested Captain Piledriver at 6:27 (Ankle Lock) by 83.
EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink annihilated Jason Adams at 4:53 (Savate Kick) by 104.
TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith, EDGE/RF: "Rollicking" River Thomas, and TBABIT: Angry MJ Rep* annihilated EDGE: "Mysterious" Aleb Caffenbarg, Uncle Ulysses Domingo, and TBABIT: Jordan "Don't Meme Me" Michaels* at 28:19 (Backbreaker) by 3.
Main event: TBABIT: Flex pinned TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall at 59:48 (Stunner) by 3.

Card 17: Held in Ocean City (Attendance: 22,426)

TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall pinned Dropkick Dave at 5:32 (Ankle Lock) by 73.
AP: Nyllafflow pinned Masked Wendal at 2:36 (Stunner) by 152.
AP: Wildman Wolff defeated Joe Shmoe, Jr. at 2:57 (Headbutt) by 99.
AP: Nyllafflow destroyed Hounds of Hell Rabies at 0:56 (Al's Pal) by 162.
AP: Nyllafflow beat Waldo Worsterson at 4:43 (Pumphandle Slam) by 92.
AP: Awesome Allyn defeated Dr. Wrassle at 3:00 (Ankle Lock) by 92.
Mid-Atlantic title: EDGE: "Cajun Warrior" Barnabe Landry overpowered EDGE: The Toledo Torpedo at 27:13 (Stunner) by 4.

TBABIT: "Young" Whipper Snapper*, EDGE: Pete Za, and The Ghastly Grinner defeated TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith, EDGE/RF: "Rollicking" River Thomas, and TBABIT: Angry MJ Rep* at 15:54 (Backbreaker) by 6.

Card 18: Held in Kansas City (Attendance: 15,074)

TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall over "The Gravedigger" Doug Pitts at 4:23 (Disqualification: hit ref).
AP: Awesome Allyn overpowered Masked Wendal at 7:16 (Ankle Lock) by 52.
AP: Wildman Wolff decked Grapplemeister at 2:40 (Headbutt) by 119.
AP: Awesome Allyn overpowered Hounds of Hell Rabies at 6:14 (Ankle Lock) by 77.
AP: Nyllafflow bested Saul T. Saylor at 2:40 (Pumphandle Slam) by 102.
AP: Awesome Allyn decked The Destructinator at 1:52 (Ankle Lock) by 105.
EDGE: The Toledo Torpedo destroyed EDGE: "Luxurious" Lenny Lamb at 27:51 (Stunner) by 4.
TBABIT: "Young" Whipper Snapper*, EDGE: Pete Za, and The Ghastly Grinner bested TBABIT: Outcaster of Demons*, EDGE/RF: "Roaring" Roger Thomas, and EDGE: "Royal Hustler" Kingston Santino at 27:06 (Backbreaker) by 3.

Card 19: Held in Washington, D.C. (Attendance: 15,799)

EDGE/RF: "Steady" Eddie Thomas destroyed TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall at 27:00 (Stunner) by 2.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Masked Grappler overpowered Masked Wendal at 0:17 (Backbreaker) by 146.
AP: Wildman Wolff bested Theodore Bearfield at 5:58 (Headbutt) by 77.
EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink decked Hounds of Hell Rabies at 4:14 (Savate Kick) by 78.
AP: Nyllafflow annihilated Crusher O'Brien at 5:51 (Pumphandle Slam) by 98.
AP: Awesome Allyn over Xavier Robbins at 27:08 (Count Out).
EDGE: The Toledo Torpedo decked IMT: A Chicken Named Floppy at 28:29 (Stunner) by 1.
TBABIT: "Young" Whipper Snapper*, EDGE: Pete Za, and The Ghastly Grinner destroyed IMT: Scissor Me Timbers, Lindsay Lohan's Liquor Cabinet, and A Chicken Named Floppy* at 27:59 (Backbreaker) by 1.

Card 20: Held in Akron (Attendance: 24,043)

TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall decked "Fat Free" Bobby Lee at 3:54 (Ankle Lock) by 89.
EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink annihilated Masked Wendal at 0:29 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 148.
AP: Wildman Wolff overpowered "Mr. Lucky" Chance Stevens at 3:04 (Headbutt) by 114.
AP: Nyllafflow bested New Mexican Scalper Sombrero Jack at 0:37 (Al's Pal) by 133.
AP: Nyllafflow destroyed Nelson B. Nilssen at 5:38 (Pumphandle Slam) by 79.
AP: Awesome Allyn annihilated Benny Goodfellow at 3:49 (Ankle Lock) by 78.
EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink destroyed Theodore Bearfield at 2:19 (Savate Kick) by 78.
TBABIT: "Young" Whipper Snapper*, EDGE: Pete Za, and The Ghastly Grinner defeated EDGE: "Mysterious" Aleb Caffenbarg, Uncle Ulysses Domingo, and TBABIT: Jordan "Don't Meme Me" Michaels* at 20:34 (Backbreaker) by 9.

Card 21: Held in Albany (Attendance: 19,782)

TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall won over Red Rover at 3:02 (Ankle Lock) by 96.
AP: Wildman Wolff over Rhode Island Strangler at 27:29 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
Central Plains title: AP: Wildman Wolff outmuscled EDGE: "Technical" Curt Point at 27:10 (Al's Pal) by 2.

AP: Awesome Allyn decked New Mexican Scalper Sombrero Jack at 0:57 (Al's Pal) by 133.
AP: Nyllafflow over Captain Piledriver at 0:28 (Disqualification: used powder).
AP: Awesome Allyn annihilated Magnificent Lamar McAllister at 2:47 (Ankle Lock) by 86.
EDGE: "Technical" Curt Point won over EDGE: "Maniac" Matt Marauder at 27:42 (Stunner) by 1.

Card 22: Held in Stockholm (Attendance: 25,600)

TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall won over Zozo the Wrestling Clown at 4:05 (Ankle Lock) by 93.
AP: Nyllafflow destroyed Rhode Island Strangler at 5:46 (Pumphandle Slam) by 78.
AP: Wildman Wolff annihilated Elroy Flanders at 3:59 (Headbutt) by 106.
AP: Nyllafflow pinned New Mexican Scalper Three Knives Charlie at 3:02 (Al's Pal) by 111.
AP: Nyllafflow won over Dr. Wrassle at 3:13 (Pumphandle Slam) by 92.
AP: Awesome Allyn beat EDGE: "Luxurious" Lenny Lamb at 28:39 (Al's Pal) by 3.
EDGE: "Technical" Curt Point beat EDGE: "Straight Flush" Sammy Santino at 28:45 (Stunner) by 1.

Card 23: Held in Melbourne (Attendance: 24,384)

TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall defeated Jay Jay Wilson at 4:51 (Ankle Lock) by 100.
AP: Awesome Allyn over Rhode Island Strangler at 7:47 (Count Out).
AP: Wildman Wolff beat The Human Compactor at 4:18 (Headbutt) by 78.
AP: Awesome Allyn destroyed New Mexican Scalper Three Knives Charlie at 1:17 (Al's Pal) by 111.
AP: Nyllafflow over The Destructinator at 14:59 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
AP: Awesome Allyn decked Samuel B. Sorry at 6:09 (Ankle Lock) by 85.
EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink decked Elroy Flanders at 2:12 (Savate Kick) by 107.

Card 24: Held in Fort Smith (Attendance: 15,299)

TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall outmuscled Jason Adams at 3:30 (Ankle Lock) by 103.
AP: Wildman Wolff pinned Ammo at 0:46 (Al's Pal) by 160.
AP: Wildman Wolff beat Louie "Chicken Fingers" Malone at 4:26 (Headbutt) by 97.
AP: Nyllafflow defeated Jebediah the Butcher at 1:43 (Pumphandle Slam) by 98.
AP: Nyllafflow outmuscled Xavier Robbins at 4:49 (Pumphandle Slam) by 99.
EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink defeated Dropkick Dave at 4:17 (Savate Kick) by 74.
EDGE: "Technician" Troy Talentt outmuscled IMT: 17 is the New 22 at 27:47 (Stunner) by 3.

Card 25: Held in Reno (Attendance: 24,038)

TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall bested EDGE: The Toledo Torpedo at 29:10 (Black and Blue) by 1.
AP: Nyllafflow over Ammo at 5:01 (Disqualification: nail file).
AP: Wildman Wolff pinned Waldo Worsterson at 3:59 (Headbutt) by 92.
AP: Awesome Allyn decked Jebediah the Butcher at 1:48 (Ankle Lock) by 98.
AP: Nyllafflow bested Benny Goodfellow at 4:42 (Pumphandle Slam) by 78.
TBABIT: Flex destroyed EDGE: The Toledo Torpedo at 29:01 (Stunner) by 4 (non-title).
East Coast title: IMT: Scissor Me Timbers pinned EDGE: "Maniac" Matt Marauder at 27:51 (SwiftLorde) by 2.

Card 26: Held in Manhattan (Attendance: 18,538)

TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall bested Theodore Bearfield at 6:46 (Ankle Lock) by 77.
AP: Awesome Allyn over Ammo at 11:58 (Count Out).
AP: Wildman Wolff bested Saul T. Saylor at 1:53 (Headbutt) by 102.
AP: Nyllafflow outmuscled Akira Fujiwara at 3:20 (Savate Kick) by 102.
AP: Nyllafflow outmuscled Magnificent Lamar McAllister at 6:24 (Pumphandle Slam) by 86.
TBABIT: Flex annihilated EDGE: "Technician" Troy Talentt at 24:50 (Stunner) by 7.
EDGE: Pete Za tied EDGE: "Luxurious" Lenny Lamb at 2:50 (Double Count Out).

Card 27: Held in Algiers (Attendance: 20,079)

TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall destroyed Elroy Flanders at 3:49 (Ankle Lock) by 106.
AP: Wildman Wolff over Lord Baltimore at 4:55 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
AP: Wildman Wolff overpowered Crusher O'Brien at 5:48 (Headbutt) by 98.
AP: Awesome Allyn won over Akira Fujiwara at 2:45 (Ankle Lock) by 79.
AP: Nyllafflow pinned Samuel B. Sorry at 5:29 (Pumphandle Slam) by 85.
TBABIT: Flex bested EDGE: Freddy Saturn at 27:27 (Stunner) by 5 (non-title).
EDGE: "Maniac" Matt Marauder won over EDGE: "Luxurious" Lenny Lamb at 29:49 (Stunner) by 3.

Card 28: Held in Nairobi (Attendance: 16,608)

Southeast title: TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall bested IMT: 17 is the New 22 at 18:03 (Black and Blue) by 7.
AP: Nyllafflow over Lord Baltimore at 8:06 (Count Out).
AP: Wildman Wolff annihilated Nelson B. Nilssen at 2:01 (Headbutt) by 79.
AP: Nyllafflow destroyed Terrence Velvet at 6:16 (Pumphandle Slam) by 87.
AP: Awesome Allyn overpowered SOS: Shuar Headhunter Iwias at 2:19 (Ankle Lock) by 75.
TBABIT: Flex decked EDGE: The Ghastly Grinner at 27:27 (Stunner) by 5.
EDGE: "Maniac" Matt Marauder tied EDGE: Uncle Ulysses Domingo at 6:09 (Double Count Out).

Card 29: Held in Pittsburgh (Attendance: 20,426)

TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall outmuscled Nelson B. Nilssen at 6:46 (Ankle Lock) by 79.
AP: Awesome Allyn overpowered Lord Baltimore at 4:11 (Ankle Lock) by 79.
AP: Wildman Wolff defeated Captain Piledriver at 2:12 (Headbutt) by 83.
AP: Awesome Allyn decked Terrence Velvet at 2:22 (Ankle Lock) by 87.
AP: Awesome Allyn pinned Dropkick Dave at 5:00 (Ankle Lock) by 73.
TBABIT: Flex pinned EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink at 29:33 (Stunner) by 1.
Great Lakes title: IMT: Lindsay Lohan's Liquor Cabinet beat EDGE: "Luxurious" Lenny Lamb at 19:03 (Mean Girl's Love Liquor) by 7.

Card 30: Held in Cheyenne (Attendance: 29,610)

TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall over Captain Piledriver at 4:34 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
AP: Wildman Wolff annihilated Herschel Oswald at 5:23 (Headbutt) by 91.
AP: Wildman Wolff beat Dr. Wrassle at 3:08 (Headbutt) by 92.
AP: Nyllafflow bested Antwaan Silk at 2:57 (Al's Pal) by 115.
AP: Awesome Allyn decked Otis Bean at 4:29 (Ankle Lock) by 99.
EDGE/RF: "Guiding" Gentry Thomas defeated EDGE: "Maniac" Matt Marauder at 27:28 (Stunner) by 1.
EDGE: Freddy Saturn decked EDGE: "Mysterious" Aleb Caffenbarg at 29:01 (Stunner) by 3.

Card 31: Held in Salem (Attendance: 20,887)

TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall annihilated Dr. Wrassle at 4:39 (Ankle Lock) by 92.
AP: Wildman Wolff won over Barnabis Oswald at 1:06 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 144.
AP: Wildman Wolff defeated The Destructinator at 2:19 (Headbutt) by 105.
AP: Awesome Allyn decked Antwaan Silk at 4:09 (Al's Pal) by 115.
AP: Awesome Allyn beat Hungy, Hungry Horatio at 1:48 (Ankle Lock) by 93.
EDGE/RF: "Guiding" Gentry Thomas bested EDGE: Freddy Saturn at 29:27 (Stunner) by 1.
EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink overpowered Nelson B. Nilssen at 3:52 (Savate Kick) by 80.

Card 32: Held in Kobe (Attendance: 23,027)

TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall pinned EDGE: "Luxurious" Lenny Lamb at 29:55 (Black and Blue) by 5.
AP: Wildman Wolff pinned Hounds of Hell Fangs at 0:59 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 157.
AP: Wildman Wolff over Xavier Robbins at 5:13 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
AP: Nyllafflow won over SOS: Shuar Headhunter Iwias at 3:35 (Pumphandle Slam) by 75.
AP: Awesome Allyn decked "The Gravedigger" Doug Pitts at 4:21 (Ankle Lock) by 101.
Southwest title: IMT: Awesome Angle Player defeated TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran at 28:17 (The Fourth Wall) by 2.

EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink outmuscled Captain Piledriver at 5:08 (Savate Kick) by 84.

Card 33: Held in Windsor (Attendance: 25,883)

TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall outmuscled Samuel B. Sorry at 4:47 (Ankle Lock) by 85.
AP: Wildman Wolff defeated Hounds of Hell Rabies at 1:43 (Headbutt) by 77.
AP: Wildman Wolff pinned Benny Goodfellow at 5:32 (Headbutt) by 78.
AP: Nyllafflow outmuscled Dropkick Dave at 7:32 (Pumphandle Slam) by 73.
AP: Awesome Allyn over "Mr. Less is More" Les Moore at 8:46 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran decked EDGE: "Royal Hustler" Kingston Santino at 28:11 (We're Done Here) by 2.
EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink destroyed Dr. Wrassle at 2:44 (Savate Kick) by 93.

Card 34: Held in Fall River (Attendance: 18,514)

TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall overpowered EDGE: Freddy Saturn at 29:08 (Black and Blue) by 2.
AP: Wildman Wolff overpowered New Mexican Scalper Sombrero Jack at 2:35 (Al's Pal) by 136.
AP: Wildman Wolff annihilated Magnificent Lamar McAllister at 2:44 (Headbutt) by 86.
AP: Nyllafflow beat Otis Bean at 1:40 (Pumphandle Slam) by 99.
AP: Awesome Allyn won over "Fat Free" Bobby Lee at 5:43 (Ankle Lock) by 89.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran won over EDGE: "Straight Flush" Sammy Santino at 27:44 (We're Done Here) by 2.
EDGE: Handsome Hollywood Starr beat EDGE: "Luxurious" Lenny Lamb at 29:14 (Shooting Starr Press) by 3.

Card 35: Held in Cincinnati (Attendance: 20,595)

TBABIT: "Ordinary" Obe Owens bested Hounds of Hell Fangs at 2:42 (Fallaway Slam) by 74.
AP: Wildman Wolff won over New Mexican Scalper Three Knives Charlie at 3:46 (Al's Pal) by 114.
AP: Wildman Wolff pinned Samuel B. Sorry at 6:12 (Headbutt) by 85.
AP: Nyllafflow won over Hungy, Hungry Horatio at 5:50 (Pumphandle Slam) by 93.
AP: Awesome Allyn beat Red Rover at 4:36 (Ankle Lock) by 96.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran annihilated EDGE: Handsome Hollywood Starr at 28:16 (We're Done Here) by 2.
EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink overpowered Samuel B. Sorry at 4:27 (Savate Kick) by 86.

Card 36: Held in Fairview (Attendance: 15,309)

AP: Wildman Wolff destroyed Applebutter Sinclaire at 3:45 (Headbutt) by 95.
AP: Wildman Wolff bested Jebediah the Butcher at 2:48 (Headbutt) by 98.
AP: Nyllafflow bested Herschel Oswald at 1:47 (Pumphandle Slam) by 91.
AP: Nyllafflow over "The Gravedigger" Doug Pitts at 4:11 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
AP: Awesome Allyn annihilated Kristoff Lang at 6:02 (Ankle Lock) by 96.
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington won over EDGE/RF: "Rollicking" River Thomas at 29:55 (Stunner) by 3.
IMT: Awesome Angle Player* and Enjoy Your Ignorance overpowered AP: Wildman Wolff* and Nyllafflow at 28:13 (The Fourth Wall) by 4.

Battle Royal: Held in Prague (Attendance: 23,020)

EDGE/CHOSEN: Masked Grappler nabbed $1,000 after TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins threw him out.
TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins pocketed $1,100 in imaginary earnings when EDGE/RF: "Forging" Franklin Thomas threw him onto the announcer's table.
EDGE/RF: "Forging" Franklin Thomas won the CSL battle royal and the $30,000 purse.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.