IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

CENTER STAGE LEAGUE

BULLETIN #261 -- MAY 2021

Card 1: Held in Austin (Attendance: 34,203)

AP: Wildman Wolff bested F. Scott Cambodia at 1:40 (Fallaway Slam) by 105.
EDGE: "Technician" Troy Talentt beat TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins at 29:05 (Sleeper) by 1.
AP: Wildman Wolff defeated "Mr. Lucky" Chance Stevens at 6:26 (Fallaway Slam) by 93.
AP: Nyllafflow bested Akira Fujiwara at 4:40 (Rib Breaker) by 102.
AP: Awesome Allyn overpowered Otis Bean at 2:48 (Savate Kick) by 108.
SOS: Hiroshi Okada annihilated EDGE: "Straight Flush" Sammy Santino at 15:10 (European Uppercut) by 10 (Guest Referee: IMT: 17 is the New 22).
SOS: Haymitch Hartigan beat EDGE/RF: "Courageous" Charlie Thomas at 27:23 (Heart Punch) by 2.
League Tag-team titles: SOS: "Iron" Roni Nori and Rebel Surrender* decked AP: Wildman Wolff* and Awesome Allyn at 18:04 (Small Package) by 7.

Main event: SOS: Iron King Harley Lawler beat SOS: Orenji Chikashi at 41:11 (Spike Piledriver) by 3.

Card 2: Held in Oklahoma City (Attendance: 45,087)

AP: Nyllafflow decked F. Scott Cambodia at 0:47 (Pumphandle Slam) by 100.
TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins bested Samuel B. Sorry at 1:49 (Cross-Armbar) by 80.
AP: Wildman Wolff defeated Elroy Flanders at 2:37 (Fallaway Slam) by 110.
AP: Awesome Allyn won over Akira Fujiwara at 5:16 (Savate Kick) by 76.
AP: Awesome Allyn won over Hungy, Hungry Horatio at 4:55 (Savate Kick) by 76.
SOS: Kazuchika Tanahashi pinned EDGE/RF: "Forging" Franklin Thomas at 28:58 (Calf Slicer) by 3.
SOS: Iron King Harley Lawler over "Fat Free" Bobby Lee at 29:30 (Count Out) (non-title).
E$T: Papa Shango* and Skinner pinned AP: Wildman Wolff* and Awesome Allyn at 29:56 (2-D) by 3.
Main event: SOS: Iron King Harley Lawler defeated AP: Awesome Allyn at 39:21 (Spike Piledriver) by 3.

Card 3: Held in Lexington (Attendance: 39,180)

AP: Awesome Allyn beat F. Scott Cambodia at 3:03 (Savate Kick) by 99.
AP: Wildman Wolff decked Masked Wendal at 0:48 (Sleeper) by 152.
AP: Wildman Wolff overpowered The Human Compactor at 3:42 (Fallaway Slam) by 79.
AP: Nyllafflow outmuscled Terrence Velvet at 2:54 (Pumphandle Slam) by 87.
AP: Awesome Allyn won over "The Gravedigger" Doug Pitts at 4:17 (Savate Kick) by 109.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran annihilated SOS: Kazuchika Tanahashi at 29:24 (We're Done Here) by 5 (non-title).
EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink defeated "Fat Free" Bobby Lee at 7:16 (Headbutt) by 64.
SOS: Shuar Headhunter Iwias and Shuar Headhunter Tsantsa* tied EDGE/CHOSEN: Brett Alexander* and Blair Alexander at 11:03 (Double Count Out).
Main event: SOS: Iron King Harley Lawler decked EDGE/RF: "Guiding" Gentry Thomas at 36:20 (European Uppercut) by 10 (Guest Referee: Akira Fujiwara).

Card 4: Held in Cape Town (Attendance: 33,786)

TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins defeated Hector Babe Bunyan at 1:00 (Sleeper) by 165.
AP: Nyllafflow annihilated Masked Wendal at 1:25 (Superplex) by 157.
AP: Wildman Wolff over Louie "Chicken Fingers" Malone at 7:27 (Disqualification: nail file).
AP: Awesome Allyn destroyed Terrence Velvet at 1:34 (Savate Kick) by 86.
AP: Awesome Allyn won over "Mr. Less is More" Les Moore at 3:06 (Savate Kick) by 99.
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington beat SOS: Kazuchika Tanahashi at 28:58 (Backbreaker) by 4 (non-title).
SOS: Iron King Harley Lawler bested Red Rover at 2:52 (Palm Strike) by 99 (non-title).
SOS: "Iron" Roni Nori and Rebel Surrender* annihilated EDGE/CHOSEN: Brett Alexander* and Blair Alexander at 29:19 (Small Package) by 2.
Main event: SOS: Iron King Harley Lawler pinned SOS: Hiroshi Okada at 36:52 (Spike Piledriver) by 6.

Card 5: Held in La Paz (Attendance: 43,836)

AP: Wildman Wolff beat Hector Babe Bunyan at 4:09 (Fallaway Slam) by 77.
AP: Awesome Allyn over Masked Wendal at 6:39 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
AP: Wildman Wolff pinned Waldo Worsterson at 2:06 (Fallaway Slam) by 99.
AP: Nyllafflow pinned Antwaan Silk at 1:52 (Stunner) by 106.
AP: Awesome Allyn outmuscled EDGE/CHOSEN: Brandon Alexander at 28:52 (Al's Pal) by 1.
SOS: Kazuchika Tanahashi drew SOS: Orenji Chikashi at 1:40 (No Contest).
EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink overpowered Red Rover at 6:12 (Headbutt) by 93.
SOS: Killian Slain, Karrion Zane*, and Kripplin Paine pinned TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall*, "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins, and "Righteous" Justice Washington at 18:32 (Straight Jacket Sleeper) by 11.
Main event: SOS: Iron King Harley Lawler beat AP: Nyllafflow at 42:32 (Spike Piledriver) by 3.

Card 6: Held in Windsor (Attendance: 35,641)

AP: Nyllafflow defeated Hector Babe Bunyan at 6:31 (Pumphandle Slam) by 72.
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington over Masked Wendal at 15:44 (Count Out).
AP: Wildman Wolff pinned UZI: Rusty Hartsell at 10:30 (Fallaway Slam) by 49.
AP: Awesome Allyn decked Antwaan Silk at 2:38 (Sleeper) by 107.
AP: Awesome Allyn pinned "Fat Free" Bobby Lee at 3:13 (Savate Kick) by 67.
Rocky Mountains title: EDGE/RF: "Steady" Eddie Thomas destroyed SOS: Kazuchika Tanahashi at 27:00 (Sleeper) by 3.

SOS: Iron King Harley Lawler outmuscled Zozo the Wrestling Clown at 0:43 (Palm Strike) by 104 (non-title).
EDGE/RF: "Forging" Franklin Thomas, "Courageous" Charlie Thomas, and TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson* won over TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall*, "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins, and "Righteous" Justice Washington at 8:21 (Flying Dropkick) by 16.
Main event: SOS: Iron King Harley Lawler annihilated EDGE: Minnesota Blazer at 27:48 (European Uppercut) by 10 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Freddy Saturn).

Card 7: Held in Utica (Attendance: 43,915)

AP: Awesome Allyn decked Hector Babe Bunyan at 1:58 (Sleeper) by 164.
SOS: Iron King Harley Lawler decked Masked Wendal at 0:45 (Spinebuster) by 157 (non-title).
AP: Wildman Wolff overpowered Saul T. Saylor at 3:35 (Fallaway Slam) by 97.
SOS: "Mean" Gene Bollea destroyed EDGE/RF: "Guiding" Gentry Thomas at 17:04 (European Uppercut) by 10 (Guest Referee: IMT: Awesome Angle Player).
AP: Awesome Allyn decked Red Rover at 3:43 (Savate Kick) by 96.
SOS: Kazuchika Tanahashi drew EDGE: Hurricane Henry Hustler at 4:11 (No Contest).
EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink overpowered Zozo the Wrestling Clown at 4:25 (Headbutt) by 98.
TBABIT: "Young" Whipper Snapper*, EDGE: Pete Za, and The Ghastly Grinner beat TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall*, "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins, and "Righteous" Justice Washington at 14:21 (Flying Dropkick) by 16.
Main event: SOS: Iron King Harley Lawler destroyed SOS: Iron Marshal Ric Thesz at 46:24 (Spike Piledriver) by 3.

Card 8: Held in Savannah (Attendance: 38,948)

TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington annihilated Hector Babe Bunyan at 2:41 (Sleeper) by 168.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Masked Grappler decked Masked Wendal at 5:06 (Flying Dropkick) by 62.
AP: Wildman Wolff pinned Crusher O'Brien at 0:52 (Fallaway Slam) by 102.
AP: Nyllafflow won over Dropkick Dave at 6:49 (Pumphandle Slam) by 58.
AP: Awesome Allyn destroyed Kristoff Lang at 5:08 (Savate Kick) by 97.
SOS: Kazuchika Tanahashi won over EDGE: The Ghastly Grinner at 29:43 (Calf Slicer) by 3.
SOS: Iron King Harley Lawler defeated Jay Jay Wilson at 4:48 (Palm Strike) by 107 (non-title).
TBABIT: Outcaster of Demons*, EDGE/RF: "Roaring" Roger Thomas, and EDGE: "Royal Hustler" Kingston Santino pinned TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall*, "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins, and "Righteous" Justice Washington at 11:24 (Spinebuster) by 20.
Main event: SOS: Iron King Harley Lawler pinned SOS: Kazuchika Tanahashi at 42:42 (Spike Piledriver) by 3.

Card 9: Held in Lyons (Attendance: 39,835)

SOS: Iron King Harley Lawler overpowered Hector Babe Bunyan at 5:04 (Palm Strike) by 74 (non-title).
EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink won over Masked Wendal at 1:55 (Spinebuster) by 153.
AP: Wildman Wolff outmuscled Nelson B. Nilssen at 5:36 (Fallaway Slam) by 74.
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington defeated AP: Nyllafflow at 27:14 (Backbreaker) by 4 (non-title).
AP: Awesome Allyn won over Zozo the Wrestling Clown at 1:41 (Savate Kick) by 101.
SOS: Shuar Headhunter Tsantsa decked EDGE: Minnesota Blazer at 27:29 (Shuar Splash) by 4.
EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink annihilated Jay Jay Wilson at 4:32 (Headbutt) by 101.
E$T: Doink The Clown*, Papa Shango, and Skinner destroyed TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall*, "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins, and "Righteous" Justice Washington at 15:06 (Superplex) by 16.
Main event: SOS: Iron King Harley Lawler won over EDGE: "Technician" Troy Talentt at 28:08 (Spike Piledriver) by 1.

Card 10: Held in Red Hook (Attendance: 47,792)

EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink destroyed Hector Babe Bunyan at 1:47 (Sleeper) by 160.
AP: Wildman Wolff over Rhode Island Strangler at 3:04 (Count Out).
AP: Wildman Wolff decked Captain Piledriver at 3:13 (Fallaway Slam) by 103.
SOS: Cena Estrada Picadura beat AP: Nyllafflow at 29:57 (Moonsault) by 2.
AP: Awesome Allyn annihilated E.Z. Pickens at 2:16 (Savate Kick) by 115.
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington defeated Dropkick Dave at 4:45 (Cross-Armbar) by 60.
SOS: Iron Warrior Hogan Sammartino annihilated EDGE: Minnesota Blazer at 27:57 (Bearhug) by 3.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Brandon Alexander*, Brett Alexander, and Blair Alexander defeated TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall*, "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins, and "Righteous" Justice Washington at 14:04 (Superplex) by 15.
Main event: SOS: Iron King Harley Lawler destroyed SOS: Haymitch Hartigan at 17:29 (Spike Piledriver) by 6.

Card 11: Held in Florence (Attendance: 47,531)

TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall annihilated AP: Nyllafflow at 16:07 (Black and Blue) by 8 (non-title).
AP: Nyllafflow over Rhode Island Strangler at 3:36 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
AP: Wildman Wolff destroyed Dr. Wrassle at 6:02 (Fallaway Slam) by 77.
AP: Nyllafflow drew SOS: Orenji Chikashi at 15:03 (Double Count Out).
AP: Awesome Allyn beat Jay Jay Wilson at 3:11 (Savate Kick) by 104.
SOS: Iron King Harley Lawler defeated Dropkick Dave at 7:47 (Palm Strike) by 60 (non-title).
EDGE: Minnesota Blazer drew EDGE: Peter Pringle at 7:31 (No Contest).
EDGE/RF: "Rollicking" River Thomas, EDGE: "Luxurious" Lenny Lamb, and TBABIT: Angry MJ Rep* decked TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall*, "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins, and "Righteous" Justice Washington at 9:43 (Flying Dropkick) by 16.
Main event: SOS: Iron King Harley Lawler beat SOS: Shuar Headhunter Muisak at 39:20 (Spike Piledriver) by 1.

Card 12: Held in Alberta (Attendance: 44,700)

TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall decked SOS: Shuar Headhunter Muisak at 16:27 (Black and Blue) by 6 (non-title).
AP: Awesome Allyn bested Rhode Island Strangler at 4:52 (Savate Kick) by 76.
AP: Wildman Wolff over The Destructinator at 4:09 (Disqualification: used powder).
AP: Nyllafflow beat Otis Bean at 4:32 (Pumphandle Slam) by 109.
AP: Awesome Allyn pinned Jason Adams at 1:17 (Savate Kick) by 101.
EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink bested Dropkick Dave at 6:11 (Headbutt) by 54.
SOS: Rebel Surrender pinned EDGE: Minnesota Blazer at 19:30 (Small Package) by 6.
EDGE: The Toledo Torpedo, Peter Pringle, and TBABIT: Bag of Crud* outmuscled TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall*, "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins, and "Righteous" Justice Washington at 7:34 (Flying Dropkick) by 16.
Main event: TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran outmuscled SOS: Iron King Harley Lawler at 42:00 (We're Done Here) by 2.

Card 13: Held in Calais (Attendance: 30,760)

TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall bested SOS: Kazuchika Tanahashi at 19:32 (Black and Blue) by 8 (non-title).
AP: Wildman Wolff over Ammo at 8:15 (Count Out).
AP: Wildman Wolff destroyed Xavier Robbins at 1:31 (Fallaway Slam) by 106.
AP: Nyllafflow defeated Hungy, Hungry Horatio at 3:03 (Pumphandle Slam) by 77.
AP: Awesome Allyn annihilated Joe Shmoe, Jr. at 4:46 (Savate Kick) by 99.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran overpowered EDGE/RF: "Guiding" Gentry Thomas at 12:29 (Palm Strike) by 11 (non-title).
Northeast title: EDGE: "Cajun Warrior" Barnabe Landry defeated EDGE: Minnesota Blazer at 13:41 (Sleeper) by 11.

SOS: Haymitch Hartigan, Buckaroo Babalugats*, and Bixby Bludworth beat TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall*, "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins, and "Righteous" Justice Washington at 7:04 (B Drop) by 19.
Main event: TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran defeated EDGE/CHOSEN: Masked Grappler at 33:29 (We're Done Here) by 3.

Card 14: Held in Minneapolis (Attendance: 30,529)

TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall won over EDGE/RF: "Guiding" Gentry Thomas at 18:39 (Palm Strike) by 11 (non-title).
AP: Nyllafflow bested Ammo at 0:50 (Superplex) by 138.
AP: Wildman Wolff beat Benny Goodfellow at 6:51 (Fallaway Slam) by 85.
AP: Nyllafflow over "The Gravedigger" Doug Pitts at 16:30 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
AP: Awesome Allyn overpowered Grapplemeister at 1:31 (Savate Kick) by 103.
East Coast title: SOS: Orenji Chikashi annihilated EDGE/RF: "Guiding" Gentry Thomas at 18:32 (European Uppercut) by 10 (Guest Referee: DC: Killa Michael Raine).

EDGE: "Maniac" Matt Marauder annihilated EDGE: Minnesota Blazer at 29:22 (Backbreaker) by 2.
TV Six-man titles: EDGE: "Mysterious" Aleb Caffenbarg, Uncle Ulysses Domingo, and TBABIT: Jordan "Don't Meme Me" Michaels* pinned TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall*, "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins, and "Righteous" Justice Washington at 10:44 (Spinebuster) by 20.

Main event: TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran destroyed E$T: Papa Shango at 27:38 (We're Done Here) by 3.

Card 15: Held in the Bronx (Attendance: 49,922)

TV title: TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall annihilated SOS: Orenji Chikashi at 17:55 (Black and Blue) by 8.
AP: Awesome Allyn destroyed Ammo at 0:30 (Spinebuster) by 138.
AP: Wildman Wolff over Magnificent Lamar McAllister at 2:52 (Count Out).
AP: Nyllafflow outmuscled "Mr. Less is More" Les Moore at 1:12 (Pumphandle Slam) by 100.
AP: Awesome Allyn decked Theodore Bearfield at 4:02 (Savate Kick) by 77.
EDGE/RF: "Guiding" Gentry Thomas defeated SOS: Iron Butcher Vachon Shreve at 27:05 (Sleeper) by 3.
SOS: "The Original Dude" Patt Pierce defeated EDGE: Minnesota Blazer at 27:26 (Dude Drop) by 2.
IMT: Scissor Me Timbers, Lindsay Lohan's Liquor Cabinet, and A Chicken Named Floppy* defeated SOS: Killian Slain, Karrion Zane*, and Kripplin Paine at 29:39 (Chicken Pecker) by 5.
Main event: TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran beat TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins at 56:53 (We're Done Here) by 4.

Card 16: Held in Yonkers (Attendance: 49,598)

TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall outmuscled EDGE: Minnesota Blazer at 14:19 (Palm Strike) by 11 (non-title).
AP: Wildman Wolff outmuscled Lord Baltimore at 2:28 (Fallaway Slam) by 89.
AP: Wildman Wolff over Samuel B. Sorry at 6:24 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
AP: Nyllafflow overpowered "Fat Free" Bobby Lee at 4:09 (Pumphandle Slam) by 68.
AP: Awesome Allyn annihilated "Mr. Lucky" Chance Stevens at 6:26 (Savate Kick) by 87.
SOS: Iron Baron Von Vader beat EDGE/RF: "Guiding" Gentry Thomas at 18:19 (Claw) by 7.
E$T: Freddy Joe Floyd bested EDGE: Minnesota Blazer at 27:17 (Savate Kick) by 4.
IMT: Scissor Me Timbers, Lindsay Lohan's Liquor Cabinet, and A Chicken Named Floppy* decked AP: Wildman Wolff, Nyllafflow*, and Awesome Allyn at 28:16 (Chicken Pecker) by 2.

Card 17: Held in Tijuana (Attendance: 38,479)

TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall destroyed SOS: Iron Marshal Ric Thesz at 17:42 (Black and Blue) by 8 (non-title).
AP: Nyllafflow overpowered Lord Baltimore at 5:55 (Pumphandle Slam) by 84.
AP: Nyllafflow annihilated Herschel Oswald at 1:08 (Al's Pal) by 171.
AP: Nyllafflow pinned EDGE/RF: "Rollicking" River Thomas at 29:38 (Al's Pal) by 5.
AP: Awesome Allyn beat EDGE: "Technical" Curt Point at 28:33 (Al's Pal) by 1.
IMT: Lindsay Lohan's Liquor Cabinet pinned EDGE/RF: "Guiding" Gentry Thomas at 27:36 (Mean Girl's Love Liquor) by 1.
EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink bested EDGE: Minnesota Blazer at 28:20 (Backbreaker) by 1.
TBABIT: "Young" Whipper Snapper*, EDGE: Pete Za, and The Ghastly Grinner beat Herschel Oswald*, Theodore Bearfield, and "Mr. Lucky" Chance Stevens at 6:15 (Ankle Lock) by 59.

Card 18: Held in Luxembourg (Attendance: 49,623)

TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall annihilated SOS: Haymitch Hartigan at 18:55 (Black and Blue) by 11 (non-title).
AP: Awesome Allyn pinned Lord Baltimore at 1:59 (Flying Dropkick) by 159.
AP: Awesome Allyn decked Herschel Oswald at 1:43 (Al's Pal) by 171.
AP: Nyllafflow outmuscled Red Rover at 4:13 (Pumphandle Slam) by 97.
AP: Awesome Allyn overpowered Elroy Flanders at 4:45 (Savate Kick) by 104.
EDGE: "Technician" Troy Talentt pinned IMT: Awesome Angle Player at 29:45 (Sleeper) by 4.
SOS: Iron King Harley Lawler destroyed Jason Adams at 2:17 (Palm Strike) by 104 (non-title).
TBABIT: Outcaster of Demons*, EDGE/RF: "Roaring" Roger Thomas, and EDGE: "Royal Hustler" Kingston Santino destroyed Herschel Oswald*, Theodore Bearfield, and "Mr. Lucky" Chance Stevens at 5:16 (Ankle Lock) by 62.

Card 19: Held in Orlando (Attendance: 30,802)

TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall defeated EDGE: "Technician" Troy Talentt at 15:55 (Black and Blue) by 6 (non-title).
AP: Wildman Wolff decked Train Robber 1 at 3:28 (Fallaway Slam) by 60.
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington decked Herschel Oswald at 2:58 (Backbreaker) by 175.
AP: Nyllafflow destroyed Kristoff Lang at 3:26 (Pumphandle Slam) by 98.
AP: Awesome Allyn bested The Human Compactor at 3:34 (Savate Kick) by 73.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran pinned SOS: Orenji Chikashi at 29:16 (We're Done Here) by 5.
SOS: Iron King Harley Lawler pinned Theodore Bearfield at 1:37 (Palm Strike) by 80 (non-title).
EDGE: "Mysterious" Aleb Caffenbarg, Uncle Ulysses Domingo, and TBABIT: Jordan "Don't Meme Me" Michaels* beat Herschel Oswald*, Theodore Bearfield, and "Mr. Lucky" Chance Stevens at 7:30 (Ankle Lock) by 62.

Card 20: Held in Rome (Attendance: 38,605)

TBABIT: "Ordinary" Obe Owens overpowered Hounds of Hell Fangs at 4:55 (European Uppercut) by 90.
AP: Nyllafflow defeated Train Robber 1 at 7:29 (Rib Breaker) by 70.
SOS: Iron King Harley Lawler decked Herschel Oswald at 2:28 (Spike Piledriver) by 174 (non-title).
AP: Nyllafflow defeated Zozo the Wrestling Clown at 2:44 (Pumphandle Slam) by 102.
AP: Awesome Allyn over Louie "Chicken Fingers" Malone at 8:40 (Count Out).
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran bested EDGE: Minnesota Blazer at 11:42 (Palm Strike) by 11 (non-title).
SOS: Iron King Harley Lawler overpowered Elroy Flanders at 0:45 (Palm Strike) by 107 (non-title).
EDGE/RF: "Forging" Franklin Thomas, "Courageous" Charlie Thomas, and TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson* annihilated IMT: Scissor Me Timbers*, Lindsay Lohan's Liquor Cabinet, and A Chicken Named Floppy at 29:07 (Ankle Lock) by 4.

Card 21: Held in Homewood (Attendance: 39,092)

TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins beat Applebutter Sinclaire at 0:49 (Dance on Your Face) by 168.
AP: Awesome Allyn over Train Robber 1 at 4:58 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink destroyed Herschel Oswald at 1:04 (Backbreaker) by 167.
AP: Nyllafflow beat E.Z. Pickens at 1:23 (Pumphandle Slam) by 116.
AP: Awesome Allyn beat SOS: Iron General Verne Bockwinkle at 29:48 (Al's Pal) by 5.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran annihilated SOS: Iron Marshal Ric Thesz at 29:03 (We're Done Here) by 5 (non-title).
SOS: Iron King Harley Lawler annihilated Nelson B. Nilssen at 2:36 (Palm Strike) by 71 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Young" Whipper Snapper*, EDGE: Pete Za, and The Ghastly Grinner decked IMT: Scissor Me Timbers*, Lindsay Lohan's Liquor Cabinet, and A Chicken Named Floppy at 28:46 (Crescent Kick) by 4.

Card 22: Held in Sacramento (Attendance: 38,240)

AP: Wildman Wolff decked Applebutter Sinclaire at 2:08 (Al's Pal) by 167.
AP: Wildman Wolff bested Train Robber 2 at 2:28 (Al's Pal) by 154.
AP: Nyllafflow destroyed Barnabis Oswald at 2:52 (Superplex) by 148.
AP: Nyllafflow over Jay Jay Wilson at 6:26 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
AP: Awesome Allyn bested Waldo Worsterson at 5:23 (Savate Kick) by 93.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran outmuscled SOS: Haymitch Hartigan at 19:27 (We're Done Here) by 8 (non-title).
SOS: Iron King Harley Lawler annihilated Captain Piledriver at 3:37 (Palm Strike) by 100 (non-title).
League Six-man titles: TBABIT: Outcaster of Demons*, EDGE/RF: "Roaring" Roger Thomas, and EDGE: "Royal Hustler" Kingston Santino overpowered IMT: Scissor Me Timbers, Lindsay Lohan's Liquor Cabinet, and A Chicken Named Floppy* at 29:42 (Spinebuster) by 4.

Card 23: Held in Knoxville (Attendance: 31,568)

AP: Nyllafflow annihilated Applebutter Sinclaire at 1:02 (Al's Pal) by 167.
AP: Nyllafflow overpowered Train Robber 2 at 0:28 (Superplex) by 132.
AP: Awesome Allyn destroyed Barnabis Oswald at 0:19 (Spinebuster) by 148.
AP: Nyllafflow outmuscled EDGE: Minnesota Blazer at 27:15 (Al's Pal) by 5.
AP: Awesome Allyn pinned UZI: Rusty Hartsell at 10:20 (Savate Kick) by 43.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran defeated EDGE: "Technician" Troy Talentt at 28:28 (We're Done Here) by 3 (non-title).
SOS: Iron King Harley Lawler won over Dr. Wrassle at 3:08 (Palm Strike) by 74 (non-title).
E$T: Doink The Clown*, Papa Shango, and Skinner drew IMT: Scissor Me Timbers, Lindsay Lohan's Liquor Cabinet, and A Chicken Named Floppy* at 10:46 (Double Disqualification).

Card 24: Held in Antwerp (Attendance: 30,657)

AP: Awesome Allyn beat Applebutter Sinclaire at 1:45 (Al's Pal) by 167.
AP: Awesome Allyn pinned Train Robber 2 at 2:16 (Al's Pal) by 154.
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington decked Barnabis Oswald at 2:37 (Spinebuster) by 149.
AP: Nyllafflow over Jason Adams at 7:43 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
Central Plains title: IMT: Scissor Me Timbers pinned AP: Awesome Allyn at 29:48 (SwiftLorde) by 1.

TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington pinned "The Gravedigger" Doug Pitts at 1:01 (Cross-Armbar) by 112.
SOS: Iron King Harley Lawler won over Samuel B. Sorry at 6:43 (Palm Strike) by 80 (non-title).
IMT: Scissor Me Timbers, Lindsay Lohan's Liquor Cabinet, and A Chicken Named Floppy* bested EDGE/CHOSEN: Brandon Alexander*, Brett Alexander, and Blair Alexander at 27:07 (Chicken Pecker) by 1.

Card 25: Held in Melbourne (Attendance: 35,857)

TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington decked Applebutter Sinclaire at 2:44 (Backbreaker) by 171.
AP: Awesome Allyn outmuscled SOS: Killian Slain at 8:12 (Al's Pal) by 31.
SOS: Iron King Harley Lawler won over Barnabis Oswald at 2:57 (Spinebuster) by 148 (non-title).
AP: Nyllafflow over Joe Shmoe, Jr. at 17:00 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
AP: Awesome Allyn defeated Saul T. Saylor at 2:18 (Savate Kick) by 91.
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington pinned "Fat Free" Bobby Lee at 5:41 (Cross-Armbar) by 70.
EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink defeated Jason Adams at 6:21 (Headbutt) by 98.
EDGE/RF: "Rollicking" River Thomas, EDGE: "Luxurious" Lenny Lamb, and TBABIT: Angry MJ Rep* won over IMT: Scissor Me Timbers*, Lindsay Lohan's Liquor Cabinet, and A Chicken Named Floppy at 29:16 (Crescent Kick) by 4.

Card 26: Held in Sioux Falls (Attendance: 46,926)

SOS: Iron King Harley Lawler won over Applebutter Sinclaire at 2:48 (Spike Piledriver) by 170 (non-title).
AP: Wildman Wolff destroyed Herschel Oswald at 2:08 (Al's Pal) by 171.
EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink defeated Barnabis Oswald at 0:48 (Spinebuster) by 144.
AP: Nyllafflow beat Grapplemeister at 2:09 (Pumphandle Slam) by 104.
AP: Awesome Allyn outmuscled Crusher O'Brien at 1:45 (Savate Kick) by 96.
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington won over Red Rover at 4:11 (Cross-Armbar) by 99.
SOS: Iron Marshal Ric Thesz pinned EDGE: The Toledo Torpedo at 27:04 (Figure-four Leglock) by 3.
EDGE: The Toledo Torpedo, Peter Pringle, and TBABIT: Bag of Crud* pinned IMT: Scissor Me Timbers*, Lindsay Lohan's Liquor Cabinet, and A Chicken Named Floppy at 27:59 (Ankle Lock) by 4.

Card 27: Held in Algiers (Attendance: 47,523)

EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink overpowered Applebutter Sinclaire at 1:23 (Backbreaker) by 163.
AP: Wildman Wolff destroyed Barnabis Oswald at 2:27 (Sleeper) by 143.
TBABIT: "Back Street" Bax Alright won over Hounds of Hell Fangs at 1:29 (Cobra Clutch) by 168.
AP: Nyllafflow outmuscled Theodore Bearfield at 4:35 (Pumphandle Slam) by 78.
AP: Awesome Allyn defeated Nelson B. Nilssen at 4:48 (Savate Kick) by 68.
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington beat Zozo the Wrestling Clown at 1:19 (Cross-Armbar) by 104.
EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink annihilated Theodore Bearfield at 3:00 (Headbutt) by 74.
IMT: Scissor Me Timbers, Lindsay Lohan's Liquor Cabinet, and A Chicken Named Floppy* defeated TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall*, "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins, and "Righteous" Justice Washington at 8:56 (Chicken Pecker) by 16.

Card 28: Held in Little Rock (Attendance: 36,217)

TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins over Masked Wendal at 11:34 (Count Out).
AP: Wildman Wolff over Hounds of Hell Fangs at 2:19 (Disqualification: hit ref).
TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith pinned Hounds of Hell Fangs at 2:32 (Cobra Clutch) by 168.
AP: Nyllafflow over "Mr. Lucky" Chance Stevens at 8:01 (Count Out).
AP: Awesome Allyn beat Captain Piledriver at 2:18 (Savate Kick) by 97.
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington overpowered Jay Jay Wilson at 4:04 (Cross-Armbar) by 107.
EDGE: "Technician" Troy Talentt bested EDGE: "Technical" Curt Point at 28:51 (Sleeper) by 3.
SOS: Haymitch Hartigan, Buckaroo Babalugats*, and Bixby Bludworth annihilated IMT: Scissor Me Timbers, Lindsay Lohan's Liquor Cabinet, and A Chicken Named Floppy* at 28:41 (B Drop) by 3.

Card 29: Held in Mayberry (Attendance: 30,687)

TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins bested Herschel Oswald at 1:14 (Dance on Your Face) by 172.
AP: Wildman Wolff over Hounds of Hell Rabies at 7:22 (Disqualification: nail file).
AP: Nyllafflow defeated Hounds of Hell Fangs at 2:59 (Pumphandle Slam) by 84.
AP: Nyllafflow bested Elroy Flanders at 0:51 (Pumphandle Slam) by 105.
AP: Awesome Allyn over Dr. Wrassle at 7:25 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington decked EDGE: Minnesota Blazer at 19:09 (Backbreaker) by 9 (non-title).
SOS: Iron Marshal Ric Thesz destroyed E$T: Skinner at 27:59 (Figure-four Leglock) by 1.
EDGE: "Mysterious" Aleb Caffenbarg, Uncle Ulysses Domingo, and TBABIT: Jordan "Don't Meme Me" Michaels* won over IMT: Scissor Me Timbers, Lindsay Lohan's Liquor Cabinet, and A Chicken Named Floppy* at 27:55 (Spinebuster) by 4.

Card 30: Held in Copenhagen (Attendance: 48,038)

TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins beat Barnabis Oswald at 1:50 (Cobra Clutch) by 146.
AP: Wildman Wolff defeated New Mexican Scalper Sombrero Jack at 0:31 (Al's Pal) by 130.
AP: Awesome Allyn over Hounds of Hell Fangs at 2:06 (Count Out).
AP: Nyllafflow won over The Human Compactor at 2:52 (Pumphandle Slam) by 74.
AP: Awesome Allyn over The Destructinator at 3:22 (Count Out).
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington decked Jason Adams at 3:35 (Cross-Armbar) by 104.
SOS: Iron Marshal Ric Thesz drew EDGE: Hurricane Henry Hustler at 3:02 (Double Count Out).

Card 31: Held in Boston (Attendance: 44,371)

TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins won over Hounds of Hell Fangs at 1:27 (Cobra Clutch) by 168.
AP: Wildman Wolff annihilated New Mexican Scalper Three Knives Charlie at 1:25 (Al's Pal) by 118.
TBABIT: Flex destroyed Hounds of Hell Fangs at 2:53 (European Uppercut) by 90.
AP: Nyllafflow overpowered Louie "Chicken Fingers" Malone at 2:01 (Pumphandle Slam) by 114.
AP: Awesome Allyn outmuscled Xavier Robbins at 3:25 (Savate Kick) by 100.
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington over Theodore Bearfield at 23:11 (Count Out).
SOS: Iron Marshal Ric Thesz annihilated EDGE: "Straight Flush" Sammy Santino at 15:59 (Figure-four Leglock) by 7.

Card 32: Held in New Haven (Attendance: 48,296)

TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins annihilated Hounds of Hell Rabies at 1:57 (Cobra Clutch) by 155.
AP: Wildman Wolff outmuscled Jebediah the Butcher at 4:08 (Fallaway Slam) by 112.
TBABIT: "Young" Whipper Snapper beat Hounds of Hell Fangs at 5:24 (Ankle Lock) by 84.
Mid-Atlantic title: SOS: Iron Sheik Amin Saine outmuscled AP: Nyllafflow at 27:27 (Camel Clutch) by 5.

AP: Awesome Allyn bested Benny Goodfellow at 4:02 (Savate Kick) by 79.
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington pinned SOS: Iron Marshal Ric Thesz at 28:41 (Backbreaker) by 4 (non-title).
SOS: Iron Marshal Ric Thesz won over EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink at 29:53 (Figure-four Leglock) by 4.

Card 33: Held in Chattanooga (Attendance: 43,398)

TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins won over AP: Nyllafflow at 28:13 (Dance on Your Face) by 1.
AP: Wildman Wolff annihilated Akira Fujiwara at 2:12 (Fallaway Slam) by 82.
TBABIT: Outcaster of Demons beat Hounds of Hell Fangs at 5:15 (Ankle Lock) by 86.
AP: Nyllafflow over Waldo Worsterson at 3:00 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
AP: Awesome Allyn pinned Magnificent Lamar McAllister at 6:57 (Savate Kick) by 66.
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington won over Elroy Flanders at 1:02 (Cross-Armbar) by 107.
EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink destroyed Elroy Flanders at 3:47 (Headbutt) by 101.

Card 34: Held in Kincaid (Attendance: 35,155)

SOS: Shuar Headhunter Muisak pinned TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins at 28:49 (Shuar Splash) by 1.
AP: Wildman Wolff over Terrence Velvet at 3:00 (Count Out).
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington won over Hounds of Hell Fangs at 2:46 (Spinebuster) by 171.
AP: Nyllafflow tied SOS: "Iron" Roni Nori at 8:18 (No Contest).
AP: Awesome Allyn over Samuel B. Sorry at 5:29 (Count Out).
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington annihilated SOS: Haymitch Hartigan at 22:34 (Backbreaker) by 7 (non-title).
EDGE: "Technician" Troy Talentt bested EDGE: Pete Za at 23:30 (Sleeper) by 7.

Card 35: Held in Englewood (Attendance: 44,104)

TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins won over SOS: Hiroshi Okada at 28:40 (Dance on Your Face) by 4.
AP: Wildman Wolff overpowered Antwaan Silk at 3:39 (Spinebuster) by 107.
SOS: Iron King Harley Lawler defeated Hounds of Hell Fangs at 5:13 (Palm Strike) by 86 (non-title).
AP: Nyllafflow decked Saul T. Saylor at 2:16 (Pumphandle Slam) by 92.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran outmuscled SOS: Shuar Headhunter Muisak at 29:31 (We're Done Here) by 3 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington beat Nelson B. Nilssen at 5:45 (Cross-Armbar) by 71.
E$T: The Berzerker tied SOS: Haymitch Hartigan at 5:09 (Double Count Out).

Card 36: Held in Hammond (Attendance: 33,708)

TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins overpowered SOS: Kazuchika Tanahashi at 28:31 (Dance on Your Face) by 1 (non-title).
AP: Wildman Wolff outmuscled Dropkick Dave at 6:11 (Fallaway Slam) by 63.
TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson annihilated Hounds of Hell Fangs at 6:02 (Crescent Kick) by 83.
AP: Nyllafflow outmuscled Crusher O'Brien at 2:07 (Pumphandle Slam) by 97.
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington destroyed SOS: Shuar Headhunter Muisak at 27:10 (Backbreaker) by 2 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington destroyed Captain Piledriver at 2:16 (Cross-Armbar) by 100.
IMT: Enjoy Your Ignorance drew SOS: Haymitch Hartigan (Time Limit).

Card 37: Held in Rapid City (Attendance: 39,793)

TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins beat Dropkick Dave at 6:52 (Cross-Armbar) by 60.
AP: Wildman Wolff outmuscled EDGE/RF: "Guiding" Gentry Thomas at 28:13 (Al's Pal) by 2.
TBABIT: Bag of Crud outmuscled Hounds of Hell Fangs at 3:03 (Crescent Kick) by 83.
AP: Nyllafflow won over EDGE: "Maniac" Matt Marauder at 29:12 (Al's Pal) by 3.
SOS: Shuar Headhunter Muisak outmuscled SOS: Orenji Chikashi at 28:30 (Shuar Splash) by 2.
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington over Dr. Wrassle at 9:24 (Count Out).
EDGE: "Cajun Warrior" Barnabe Landry outmuscled SOS: Haymitch Hartigan at 17:41 (Sleeper) by 9 (non-title).

Card 38: Held in Sialkot (Attendance: 36,023)

TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins annihilated SOS: Orenji Chikashi at 29:38 (Dance on Your Face) by 1.
AP: Wildman Wolff outmuscled Otis Bean at 2:45 (Fallaway Slam) by 114.
TBABIT: Angry MJ Rep outmuscled Hounds of Hell Fangs at 2:00 (Ankle Lock) by 84.
AP: Nyllafflow annihilated Nelson B. Nilssen at 3:21 (Pumphandle Slam) by 69.
SOS: Shuar Headhunter Muisak pinned EDGE/RF: "Roaring" Roger Thomas at 23:57 (Shuar Splash) by 7.
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington pinned EDGE: "Technician" Troy Talentt at 28:20 (Backbreaker) by 2 (non-title).
EDGE: "Technician" Troy Talentt decked SOS: Haymitch Hartigan at 29:58 (Sleeper) by 5 (non-title).

Card 39: Held in Athens (Attendance: 48,354)

TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins outmuscled "The Gravedigger" Doug Pitts at 1:03 (Cross-Armbar) by 112.
AP: Wildman Wolff won over Hungy, Hungry Horatio at 2:32 (Fallaway Slam) by 82.
TBABIT: Jordan "Don't Meme Me" Michaels destroyed Hounds of Hell Fangs at 1:41 (Ankle Lock) by 86.
AP: Nyllafflow outmuscled Captain Piledriver at 5:02 (Pumphandle Slam) by 98.
SOS: Shuar Headhunter Muisak bested EDGE/CHOSEN: Blair Alexander at 28:52 (Shuar Splash) by 4.
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington bested Samuel B. Sorry at 3:19 (Cross-Armbar) by 80.
SOS: Haymitch Hartigan pinned EDGE: Freddy Saturn at 29:47 (Heart Punch) by 1.

Card 40: Held in Portland (Attendance: 40,284)

TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins beat "Fat Free" Bobby Lee at 7:59 (Cross-Armbar) by 70.
AP: Wildman Wolff bested "The Gravedigger" Doug Pitts at 4:20 (Fallaway Slam) by 115.
EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink over Hounds of Hell Fangs at 2:59 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
AP: Nyllafflow outmuscled Dr. Wrassle at 3:39 (Pumphandle Slam) by 72.
SOS: Shuar Headhunter Muisak drew E$T: Papa Shango at 10:59 (No Contest).
SOS: Orenji Chikashi bested E$T: Doink The Clown at 17:12 (Tsuki-Dashi) by 8.
EDGE: "Technician" Troy Talentt bested SOS: Buckaroo Babalugats at 28:00 (Sleeper) by 2.

Card 41: Held in Bryn Mawr (Attendance: 37,645)

TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins outmuscled Red Rover at 4:43 (Cross-Armbar) by 99.
AP: Wildman Wolff over "Mr. Less is More" Les Moore at 8:15 (Count Out).
AP: Nyllafflow defeated Hounds of Hell Rabies at 0:16 (Superplex) by 157.
AP: Nyllafflow overpowered The Destructinator at 4:36 (Pumphandle Slam) by 108.
SOS: Shuar Headhunter Muisak pinned EDGE: "Luxurious" Lenny Lamb at 27:17 (Shuar Splash) by 5.
EDGE: "Technician" Troy Talentt outmuscled E$T: Doink The Clown at 24:46 (Sleeper) by 10 (Guest Referee: Kristoff Lang).
EDGE: "Technician" Troy Talentt beat SOS: Bixby Bludworth at 28:04 (Sleeper) by 1.

Card 42: Held in Rock Creek (Attendance: 43,787)

TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins outmuscled Zozo the Wrestling Clown at 1:39 (Cross-Armbar) by 104.
AP: Wildman Wolff outmuscled "Fat Free" Bobby Lee at 7:04 (Fallaway Slam) by 73.
AP: Awesome Allyn over Hounds of Hell Rabies at 5:38 (Count Out).
AP: Nyllafflow overpowered Xavier Robbins at 0:39 (Pumphandle Slam) by 101.
SOS: Shuar Headhunter Muisak drew EDGE: "Technician" Troy Talentt at 10:57 (Double Count Out).
SOS: Orenji Chikashi drew SOS: Iron Marshal Ric Thesz at 15:10 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink pinned Nelson B. Nilssen at 6:42 (Headbutt) by 65.

Card 43: Held in Hiroshima (Attendance: 41,456)

TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins beat Jay Jay Wilson at 1:13 (Cross-Armbar) by 107.
AP: Wildman Wolff annihilated Red Rover at 3:54 (Fallaway Slam) by 102.
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington won over Hounds of Hell Rabies at 1:25 (Spinebuster) by 158.
AP: Nyllafflow destroyed Benny Goodfellow at 4:51 (Pumphandle Slam) by 80.
West Coast title: EDGE: Handsome Hollywood Starr decked SOS: Shuar Headhunter Muisak at 28:02 (Shooting Starr Press) by 2.

EDGE/CHOSEN: Masked Grappler defeated SOS: Orenji Chikashi at 27:11 (Belly to Belly Suplex) by 2.
EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink bested Captain Piledriver at 6:39 (Headbutt) by 94.

Card 44: Held in Franklin Township (Attendance: 35,002)

TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins outmuscled Jason Adams at 4:55 (Cross-Armbar) by 104.
AP: Wildman Wolff destroyed Kristoff Lang at 4:43 (Fallaway Slam) by 103.
SOS: Iron King Harley Lawler destroyed Hounds of Hell Rabies at 1:20 (Spinebuster) by 157 (non-title).
AP: Nyllafflow won over Magnificent Lamar McAllister at 5:16 (Pumphandle Slam) by 67.
EDGE: "Technician" Troy Talentt pinned SOS: Shuar Headhunter Iwias at 29:54 (Sleeper) by 4.
E$T: Papa Shango defeated SOS: Orenji Chikashi at 27:19 (Dog's Breath) by 2.
EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink decked Dr. Wrassle at 4:04 (Headbutt) by 68.

Card 45: Held in Greensboro (Attendance: 48,969)

TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins over Theodore Bearfield at 16:15 (Count Out).
AP: Wildman Wolff overpowered Zozo the Wrestling Clown at 1:30 (Fallaway Slam) by 107.
EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink over Hounds of Hell Rabies at 5:51 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
AP: Nyllafflow outmuscled Samuel B. Sorry at 1:38 (Pumphandle Slam) by 78.
EDGE: "Technician" Troy Talentt beat SOS: Kripplin Paine at 27:05 (Sleeper) by 5.
SOS: Orenji Chikashi destroyed E$T: The Berzerker at 29:41 (Tsuki-Dashi) by 3.
EDGE: "Technician" Troy Talentt bested EDGE: Freddy Saturn at 21:43 (Sleeper) by 6.

Card 46: Held in Kobe (Attendance: 47,814)

Pacific Northwest title: TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins annihilated SOS: Iron Marshal Ric Thesz at 29:38 (Dance on Your Face) by 1.
AP: Wildman Wolff defeated E.Z. Pickens at 2:46 (Fallaway Slam) by 121.
AP: Nyllafflow destroyed New Mexican Scalper Sombrero Jack at 2:43 (Superplex) by 127.
AP: Nyllafflow annihilated EDGE: "Royal Hustler" Kingston Santino at 27:19 (Al's Pal) by 3.
SOS: Hiroshi Okada annihilated EDGE/RF: "Guiding" Gentry Thomas at 19:13 (European Uppercut) by 10 (Guest Referee: CTI: Symphonic Aluminum Eggplant).
SOS: Orenji Chikashi won over SOS: Haymitch Hartigan at 27:18 (Tsuki-Dashi) by 3 (non-title).
EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink over Samuel B. Sorry at 6:53 (Disqualification: hit ref).

Card 47: Held in Bahrain (Attendance: 45,532)

TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins annihilated Elroy Flanders at 3:50 (Cross-Armbar) by 107.
AP: Wildman Wolff defeated Jay Jay Wilson at 4:52 (Fallaway Slam) by 110.
AP: Awesome Allyn bested New Mexican Scalper Sombrero Jack at 1:24 (Spinebuster) by 127.
EDGE: Handsome Hollywood Starr overpowered AP: Nyllafflow at 28:10 (Shooting Starr Press) by 4.
Great Lakes title: TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington annihilated SOS: Hiroshi Okada at 24:13 (Backbreaker) by 7.

EDGE: "Technician" Troy Talentt pinned SOS: Orenji Chikashi at 27:55 (Sleeper) by 2.
SOS: Shuar Headhunter Iwias and Shuar Headhunter Tsantsa* annihilated AP: Wildman Wolff* and Awesome Allyn at 29:19 (Shuar Splash) by 5.

Card 48: Held in Accra (Attendance: 49,204)

TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins destroyed SOS: Haymitch Hartigan at 28:18 (Dance on Your Face) by 4 (non-title).
AP: Wildman Wolff bested Jason Adams at 4:05 (Fallaway Slam) by 107.
AP: Nyllafflow bested New Mexican Scalper Three Knives Charlie at 2:57 (Superplex) by 117.
SOS: "Flash" Mor Fliehr won over EDGE/RF: "Guiding" Gentry Thomas at 23:09 (European Uppercut) by 10 (Guest Referee: SOS: Iron Baron Von Vader).
SOS: Orenji Chikashi outmuscled SOS: Hiroshi Okada at 28:04 (Tsuki-Dashi) by 3.
SOS: Orenji Chikashi won over EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink at 18:24 (European Uppercut) by 10 (Guest Referee: SOS: Buckaroo Babalugats).
IMT: Awesome Angle Player* and Enjoy Your Ignorance bested AP: Wildman Wolff* and Awesome Allyn at 29:43 (The Fourth Wall) by 3.

Card 49: Held in Louisville (Attendance: 48,453)

TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins beat Nelson B. Nilssen at 5:24 (Cross-Armbar) by 71.
AP: Wildman Wolff bested Joe Shmoe, Jr. at 1:53 (Fallaway Slam) by 105.
AP: Awesome Allyn outmuscled New Mexican Scalper Three Knives Charlie at 3:52 (Spinebuster) by 117.
AP: Awesome Allyn defeated SOS: Karrion Zane at 10:18 (Al's Pal) by 29.
SOS: Hiroshi Okada decked EDGE: "Mysterious" Aleb Caffenbarg at 28:48 (Gogoplata) by 2.
SOS: Iron King Harley Lawler won over "The Gravedigger" Doug Pitts at 1:47 (Palm Strike) by 112 (non-title).
AP: Wildman Wolff* and Awesome Allyn beat E$T: Doink The Clown* and Papa Shango at 28:29 (Al's Pal) by 2.

Card 50: Held in Osaka (Attendance: 38,548)

TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins defeated Captain Piledriver at 0:47 (Cross-Armbar) by 100.
AP: Wildman Wolff bested Grapplemeister at 1:53 (Fallaway Slam) by 109.
AP: Nyllafflow won over Jebediah the Butcher at 3:16 (Pumphandle Slam) by 107.
AP: Awesome Allyn pinned Dropkick Dave at 7:15 (Savate Kick) by 57.
SOS: Hiroshi Okada tied EDGE: Uncle Ulysses Domingo at 2:48 (Double Count Out).
EDGE: Insane Dr. Vink won over "The Gravedigger" Doug Pitts at 3:02 (Headbutt) by 106.
AP: Wildman Wolff* and Awesome Allyn drew E$T: Doink The Clown* and Skinner at 4:50 (Double Disqualification).

Card 51: Held in Crete (Attendance: 40,624)

TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins over Dr. Wrassle at 0:52 (Count Out).
AP: Wildman Wolff won over Theodore Bearfield at 4:14 (Fallaway Slam) by 83.
AP: Awesome Allyn annihilated Jebediah the Butcher at 3:41 (Savate Kick) by 106.
AP: Awesome Allyn drew SOS: Orenji Chikashi (Time Limit).
IMT: A Chicken Named Floppy won over SOS: Hiroshi Okada at 28:28 (Chicken Pecker) by 3.
Southwest title: EDGE/CHOSEN: Brett Alexander pinned SOS: Haymitch Hartigan at 29:14 (Northern Lights Suplex) by 2.

EDGE/CHOSEN: Brett Alexander* and Blair Alexander decked AP: Wildman Wolff* and Awesome Allyn at 27:40 (Northern Lights Suplex) by 5.

Battle Royal: Held in Destin (Attendance: 36,116)

AP: Nyllafflow pocketed a quick $1,000 after AP: Awesome Allyn catapulted him into his manager at ringside.
EDGE: Hurricane Henry Hustler was awarded $1,100 in imaginary money when he was thrown into the audience by AP: Wildman Wolff.
EDGE: "Technician" Troy Talentt collected $1,200 after he was catapulted out of the ring by AP: Awesome Allyn.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Masked Grappler won $1,300 after getting flung out by SOS: Iron King Harley Lawler.
AP: Awesome Allyn snatched $1,400 when SOS: Orenji Chikashi threw him into some chairs at ringside.
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington was awarded $1,500 after SOS: Orenji Chikashi flung him out.
SOS: Orenji Chikashi picked up $1,600 when he got hurled out by SOS: Iron King Harley Lawler.
AP: Wildman Wolff grabbed $1,700 after being catapulted out by SOS: Iron King Harley Lawler.
SOS: Iron King Harley Lawler won the battle royal and the $30,000 purse.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.