IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

COFFIN FILLER LEAGUE

BULLETIN #30 -- SUMMER 2022

Card 1: Held at Black Hills State Park, Burkittsville, Maryland (Attendance: 6,502)

Dominant Factor Nemesis bested Jason Adams at 6:28 (Palm Strike) by 91.
LPOW/FRM-16: Porky the Kid destroyed Killer Couch Potato at 5:48 (Headbutt) by 80.
Dominant Factor Nemesis beat Bin Bopman at 2:17 (Palm Strike) by 103.
LPOW/FRM-16: Porky the Kid beat Old Yeller at 5:04 (Headbutt) by 98.
COT: Pretty Boy Lloyd overpowered Kris Kandid at 29:31 (Pretty Boy Piledriver) by 1.
COT: Barbarian King overpowered LPOW/FRM-16: Porky the Kid at 28:41 (Barbarian Backbreaker) by 2.
COT: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. decked LPOW/FRM-16: Gringo Starr at 28:41 (Navy Naildriver) by 4.
TV Six-man titles: The Enforcer, The Mastermind, and The Hitman* beat COT/PP: Scarab Knight, Scarlet Knight*, and Blood Knight at 21:40 (Ankle Lock) by 9.

Main event: COT: Barbarian King tied COT/PP: Nuckelavee at 0:52 (No Contest).

Card 2: Held at the Newcastle Entertainment Centre, New South Wales, Australia (Attendance: 6,362)

LPOW/FRM-16: Porky the Kid decked Jason Adams at 5:44 (Headbutt) by 89.
Dominant Factor Nemesis won over Mr. Waffles at 2:22 (Palm Strike) by 118.
LPOW/FRM-16: Porky the Kid destroyed Bin Bopman at 1:23 (Headbutt) by 101.
COT: Dangerous Dennis Canoy won over Kidd Justice at 29:07 (Dangerous DDT) by 4.
COT: Pretty Boy Lloyd annihilated LPOW/FRM-16: Stickboi Ditty at 29:28 (Pretty Boy Piledriver) by 4.
LPOW/FRM-16: Renegade Submariner pinned COT: Barbarian King at 27:48 (Folks Down Driver) by 1.
COT: Major Victory bested LPOW/FRM-16: Crooklyn Crawler at 28:20 (Corporal Punishment) by 2.
COT: Little Liam Reinhard, Renegade Riley Reinhard*, and Flying Tyler Holubowski beat COT/PP: Scarab Knight*, Scarlet Knight, and Blood Knight at 24:49 (New Warrior Neckbreaker) by 6.
Main event: LPOW/FRM-16: Renegade Submariner outmuscled COT/PP: Nuckelavee at 47:45 (Folks Down Driver) by 1.

Card 3: Held at the Bates Motel, Fairvale, California (Attendance: 8,614)

Dominant Factor Nemesis won over Les B. More at 0:23 (Palm Strike) by 141.
LPOW/FRM-16: Porky the Kid won over Mr. Waffles at 2:29 (Headbutt) by 116.
Dominant Factor Nemesis over Edwin at 1:39 (Count Out).
COT: Dangerous Dennis Canoy won over LPOW/FRM-16: Porky the Kid at 29:10 (Dangerous DDT) by 1.
COT: Pretty Boy Lloyd over LPOW/FRM-16: Jefe Militar A1 at 8:16 (Count Out).
Pacific Northwest title: COT: Barbarian King pinned LPOW/FRM-16: Optimus Crime at 15:56 (Barbarian Backbreaker) by 6.

COT: Major Victory overpowered LPOW/FRM-16: Crimstone at 29:25 (Corporal Punishment) by 2.
Main event: LPOW/FRM-16: Jacques the Grappler drew LPOW/FRM-16: Renegade Submariner at 12:04 (No Contest).

Card 4: Held at the Tacoma Dome, Tacoma, Washington (Attendance: 9,925)

LPOW/FRM-16: Porky the Kid over Les B. More at 7:58 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
Dominant Factor Nemesis annihilated Owen Thompson at 1:25 (Palm Strike) by 110.
LPOW/FRM-16: Porky the Kid beat Edwin at 4:38 (Headbutt) by 73.
Great Lakes title: Jacques Renot pinned COT: Dangerous Dennis Canoy at 18:32 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 7.

COT: Pretty Boy Lloyd destroyed LPOW/FRM-16: IMDKV Grappler #2 at 17:52 (Pretty Boy Piledriver) by 6.
COT: Barbarian King defeated LPOW/FRM-16: IMDKV Grappler #2 at 19:34 (Barbarian Backbreaker) by 7.
COT: Major Victory beat The Hitman at 28:28 (Corporal Punishment) by 2.
Main event: LPOW/FRM-16: Renegade Submariner destroyed COT: Dangerous Dennis Canoy at 56:12 (Folks Down Driver) by 2.

Card 5: Held at the Cairns Convention Centre, Queensland, Australia (Attendance: 8,765)

Dominant Factor Nemesis won over King Larry at 2:14 (Palm Strike) by 107.
LPOW/FRM-16: Porky the Kid pinned Owen Thompson at 4:28 (Headbutt) by 108.
Dominant Factor Nemesis over Charles Darnough at 17:28 (Count Out).
The Enforcer destroyed COT: Dangerous Dennis Canoy at 28:37 (Boston Crab) by 4.
Rocky Mountains title: Johnny Justice defeated COT: Pretty Boy Lloyd at 28:31 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.

TV title: LPOW/FRM-16: Jacques the Grappler annihilated COT: Barbarian King at 27:16 (Fluer De Loss) by 1.

The Comet decked COT: Major Victory at 28:50 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
Main event: LPOW/FRM-16: Renegade Submariner overpowered LPOW/FRM-16: IMDKV Grappler #2 at 35:31 (Folks Down Driver) by 8.

Card 6: Held at the Point Reyes Lighthouse, Inverness, California (Attendance: 6,370)

LPOW/FRM-16: Porky the Kid bested King Larry at 1:04 (Headbutt) by 105.
Dominant Factor Nemesis pinned General Ken O.B. at 4:18 (Palm Strike) by 81.
LPOW/FRM-16: Porky the Kid annihilated Charles Darnough at 2:26 (Headbutt) by 130.
LPOW/FRM-16: Renegade Submariner overpowered COT: Dangerous Dennis Canoy at 28:07 (Folks Down Driver) by 2.
Jumping Jimmy Warner won over LPOW/FRM-16: Optimus Crime at 28:09 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
LPOW/FRM-16: Jacques the Grappler pinned Ole Henderson at 27:57 (Fluer De Loss) by 2.
COT: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. pinned LPOW/FRM-16: Optimus Crime at 17:55 (Navy Naildriver) by 9 (non-title).
Main event: LPOW/FRM-16: Renegade Submariner beat COT: Major Victory at 56:37 (Folks Down Driver) by 2.

Card 7: Held at The Co-operators Centre, Regina, Canada (Attendance: 1,181)

Dominant Factor Nemesis decked Zoozoo The Beast at 1:28 (Palm Strike) by 106.
LPOW/FRM-16: Porky the Kid over General Ken O.B. at 2:54 (Disqualification: nail file).
Dominant Factor Nemesis overpowered Great Googly Moogly at 6:25 (Palm Strike) by 99.
LPOW/FRM-16: Jacques the Grappler defeated COT: Dangerous Dennis Canoy at 27:18 (Fluer De Loss) by 2.
Aldo Mantaya won over COT/PP: Prof. I.B. Pigskin at 29:40 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
LPOW/FRM-16: Renegade Submariner decked Dirty Boys: Brian Slobs at 23:54 (Folks Down Driver) by 10.
Mid-Atlantic title: New Breed Legend #4 overpowered LPOW/FRM-16: IMDKV Grappler #2 at 15:58 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 8.

Main event: LPOW/FRM-16: Renegade Submariner destroyed LPOW/FRM-16: Optimus Crime at 38:40 (Folks Down Driver) by 7.

Card 8: Held at the KFC Yum! Center, Louisville, Kentucky (Attendance: 4,043)

LPOW/FRM-16: Porky the Kid overpowered Zoozoo The Beast at 3:42 (Headbutt) by 104.
Dominant Factor Nemesis outmuscled Brock Bruiser at 2:50 (Palm Strike) by 79.
LPOW/FRM-16: Porky the Kid over Great Googly Moogly at 5:57 (Count Out).
COT: PitFighter decked Time Traveling Legend at 28:53 (Heart Punch) by 4.
LPOW/FRM-16: Renegade Submariner destroyed Time Traveling Spoiler at 27:07 (Folks Down Driver) by 5.
East Coast title: Ray Renot pinned LPOW/FRM-16: Jacques the Grappler at 28:55 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.

League Tag-team titles: Dominant Factor Fury and Dominant Factor Rage* beat Katanka and Kris Kandid* at 28:07 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.

Main event: LPOW/FRM-16: Renegade Submariner beat COT: Pretty Boy Lloyd at 45:31 (Folks Down Driver) by 2.

Card 9: Held at DirecTV Arena, Buenos Aires, Argentina (Attendance: 4,486)

Dominant Factor Nemesis annihilated Pilot Paris at 6:21 (Palm Strike) by 86.
LPOW/FRM-16: Porky the Kid beat Brock Bruiser at 1:48 (Headbutt) by 77.
Dominant Factor Nemesis decked Roger Roger at 4:02 (Palm Strike) by 86.
COT: PitFighter won over Dirty Boys: Jerry Haggs at 28:01 (Heart Punch) by 2.
COT/PP: Prof. I.B. Pigskin won over LPOW/FRM-16: Il Sicario Antonio at 28:53 (Blinded you with science) by 2.
COT: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. won over Superstar Benny Graham at 27:48 (Navy Naildriver) by 3.
TV Tag-team titles: Katanka* and Kris Kandid won over COT: The Spider Lian Fen* and The Russian Bear Rodya Stanislav at 17:33 (DDT) by 12.

Main event: COT: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. bested LPOW/FRM-16: Renegade Submariner at 36:38 (Navy Naildriver) by 2.

Card 10: Held at the PPL Center, Allentown, PA (Attendance: 9,043)

LPOW/FRM-16: Porky the Kid pinned Pilot Paris at 5:59 (Headbutt) by 84.
Dominant Factor Nemesis beat Don Addler, CPA at 3:04 (Palm Strike) by 104.
LPOW/FRM-16: Porky the Kid outmuscled Roger Roger at 1:34 (Headbutt) by 84.
COT: PitFighter overpowered LPOW/FRM-16: Porky the Kid at 27:33 (Heart Punch) by 2.
LPOW/FRM-16: Renegade Submariner destroyed Dominant Factor Nemesis at 27:02 (Folks Down Driver) by 2.
The Mastermind annihilated LPOW/FRM-16: IMDKV Grappler #2 at 28:27 (Superplex) by 3.
Dominant Factor Fury* and Dominant Factor Rage destroyed COT: The Spider Lian Fen* and The Russian Bear Rodya Stanislav at 8:49 (DDT) by 16.
Main event: COT: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. won over COT/PP: Prof. I.B. Pigskin at 44:04 (Navy Naildriver) by 4.

Card 11: Held at O2 Arena, Prague, Czech Republic (Attendance: 5,021)

Dominant Factor Nemesis over The Lobster Warrior at 4:16 (Count Out).
LPOW/FRM-16: Porky the Kid beat Don Addler, CPA at 4:36 (Headbutt) by 102.
Dominant Factor Nemesis decked Shady Shane at 0:46 (Palm Strike) by 122.
LPOW/FRM-16: Renegade Submariner overpowered COT: PitFighter at 28:03 (Folks Down Driver) by 1 (non-title).
COT: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. won over Dominant Factor Fury at 22:40 (Navy Naildriver) by 6.
LPOW/FRM-16: Jacques the Grappler won over Vergil at 27:49 (Fluer De Loss) by 4.
Dirty Boys: Jerry Haggs, Dirty Boys: Brian Slobs*, and Vergil beat Pilot Paris, The Lobster Warrior*, and Killer Couch Potato at 3:57 (Palm Strike) by 66.
Main event: COT: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. pinned COT: PitFighter at 47:01 (Navy Naildriver) by 3.

Card 12: Held at Haddonfield Arena, Haddonfield, Illinois (Attendance: 3,392)

LPOW/FRM-16: Porky the Kid pinned The Lobster Warrior at 3:49 (Headbutt) by 111.
Dominant Factor Nemesis over Harvey Dangerfield at 6:11 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
LPOW/FRM-16: Porky the Kid pinned Shady Shane at 2:08 (Headbutt) by 120.
Sgt. Warner tied COT: Major Victory at 4:57 (Double Count Out).
COT/PP: Prof. I.B. Pigskin won over Dominant Factor Rage at 27:21 (Blinded you with science) by 1.
Southwest title: LPOW/FRM-16: IMDKV Grappler #1 overpowered COT/PP: Prof. I.B. Pigskin at 16:42 (Tier 4 Block Unknown) by 6.

The Enforcer, The Mastermind, and The Hitman* overpowered Pilot Paris, The Lobster Warrior*, and Killer Couch Potato at 7:25 (Ankle Lock) by 72.

Card 13: Held at PNC Arena, Raleigh, North Carolina (Attendance: 2,251)

Dominant Factor Nemesis defeated Killer Couch Potato at 6:05 (Palm Strike) by 82.
LPOW/FRM-16: Porky the Kid bested Harvey Dangerfield at 0:34 (Headbutt) by 100.
Dominant Factor Nemesis won over Old Yeller at 2:55 (Palm Strike) by 100.
Katanka bested LPOW/FRM-16: Optimus Crime at 29:11 (Superplex) by 3.
Hollywood Kid beat LPOW/FRM-16: IMDKV Grappler #2 at 18:03 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 6.
Northeast title: LPOW/FRM-16: Kong Gotti outmuscled COT: Major Victory at 28:43 (The 5th) by 4.

Dirty Boys: Jerry Haggs, Dirty Boys: Brian Slobs, and Vergil* pinned COT/PP: Scarab Knight*, Scarlet Knight, and Blood Knight at 18:45 (Stunner) by 7.

Interleague Matches

COT: Pretty Boy Lloyd (CFL) pinned LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais (LPL) at 27:22 (Pretty Boy Piledriver) by 4 (24/7 - J/O Booth Brawl).
Monster Kong (OSL) tied COT: Pretty Boy Lloyd (CFL) (time limit) (24/7 - Taipei Death).
DOD/ORDER: Mean Matt Ratcheck (AWL) overpowered COT: Pretty Boy Lloyd (CFL) at 28:21 (Point Break Reality Check) by 5 (24/7 - Carnage Steel Cage).
COT: Pretty Boy Lloyd (CFL) defeated Senora Serpentina (AWL) at 27:25 (Pretty Boy Piledriver) by 3 (24/7 - Lucha Underground).
Dominant Factor Fury and Dominant Factor Rage (CFL) destroyed King Achilles and Prince Tyr (AWL) at 14:56 (Superplex) by 11 (World Cup Group H).
COT/PP: Nuckelavee and The Leprechaun (CFL) pinned SOS/ARMY: "Razorblade" Genaro Romero and "Extreme Icon" Vernon E. Sykes (NBL) at 28:36 (Pot O Gold) by 1 (World Cup Group G).
GUN: Ruby Revolver and Becca Buckshot (GAL) decked COT: The Spider Lian Fen and The Russian Bear Rodya Stanislav (CFL) at 16:38 (Stunner) by 6 (World Cup Group E).
DOD/ORDER: Big Papa Red and Big MAMA Red (LSL) drew Katanka and Kris Kandid (CFL) (time limit) (World Cup Group A).

Battle Royal: Held at the Mennen Sports Arena, Morristown, NJ (Attendance: 3,772)

LPOW/FRM-16: Porky the Kid snatched $1,000 after LPOW/FRM-16: Kong Gotti threw him over the top rope.
LPOW/FRM-16: Optimus Crime grabbed $1,100 when LPOW/FRM-16: Il Sicario Antonio catapulted him out.
LPOW/FRM-16: Kong Gotti snatched $1,200 after LPOW/FRM-16: Il Sicario Antonio threw him out.
LPOW/FRM-16: Il Sicario Antonio won the battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2022 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.