IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

BLACK OPS LEAGUE

BULLETIN #41 -- MAY 2021

Card 1: Held in Montreal (Attendance: 15,059)

William Wolfe Sr. defeated Jason Adams at 5:02 (Rib Breaker) by 89.
IMT: The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor outmuscled Real E. Killa at 4:21 (Capital Punishment) by 96.
VIRUS/LPPF: Dan Whiskey bested VIRUS: The Comet at 16:02 (Superplex) by 10 (Guest Referee: VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Finn Balor).
IMT: The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor overpowered Grover Landcaster at 2:46 (Capital Punishment) by 128.
COT: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. pinned VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Machine Gun Karl Anderson at 28:34 (Eye Gouge) by 5 (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF: Shane Storm beat EDGE/CHOSEN: Jien Hasegawa at 27:05 (Sleeper) by 5.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Doc Gallows bested EDGE/CHOSEN: Jien Hasegawa at 28:06 (Sleeper) by 4.
Main event: EDGE/CHOSEN: Ryuu Hasegawa bested EDGE/CHOSEN: Jien Hasegawa at 59:30 (Sleeper) by 4.

Card 2: Held in the East End of London (Attendance: 16,800)

IMT: The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor annihilated Jason Adams at 3:11 (Rib Breaker) by 93.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Finn Balor decked Real E. Killa at 3:26 (Sleeper) by 96.
Combat Action title: IMT: Lethal Weapon Martin Riggs outmuscled VIRUS/LPPF: Dan Whiskey at 19:10 (Lethal Injection) by 6.

VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Finn Balor decked Grover Landcaster at 1:23 (Sleeper) by 128.
COT: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. defeated VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Doc Gallows at 28:58 (Eye Gouge) by 4.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Tama Tonga bested VIRUS/LPPF: Shane Storm at 28:56 (Sleeper) by 4 (non-title).
COT: Major Devastation Tommy Statsko won over VIRUS/LPPF: Stan Storm at 27:38 (Air Raid) by 2.
Main event: COT: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. bested EDGE/CHOSEN: Ryuu Hasegawa at 52:57 (Eye Gouge) by 4.

Card 3: Held in Durban (Attendance: 15,854)

VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Finn Balor outmuscled Jason Adams at 5:21 (Flying Dropkick) by 94.
William Wolfe Sr. overpowered Mad Dog at 2:58 (Rib Breaker) by 96.
VIRUS/LPPF: Dan Whiskey decked EDGE/CHOSEN: Jien Hasegawa at 29:32 (Superplex) by 3.
William Wolfe Sr. overpowered The Amazing Lou at 6:24 (Rib Breaker) by 87.
William Wolfe Sr. decked FOE: IWARRIOR Dweeb at 5:36 (Rib Breaker) by 41.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Kenta defeated EDGE/CHOSEN: Jien Hasegawa at 17:13 (Sleeper) by 6.
Iron Cross title: COT: Major Devastation Tommy Statsko destroyed VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Machine Gun Karl Anderson at 27:20 (Air Raid) by 3.

Main event: COT: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. overpowered COT: High Stakes Hunter Reinhard at 24:08 (Eye Gouge) by 6.

Card 4: Held in Arlington (Attendance: 9,312)

William Wolfe Sr. beat Chaplain Charlie at 0:32 (The Night Howler) by 148.
IMT: The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor over Mad Dog at 13:07 (Count Out).
COT: Crippler Christian Reinhard pinned VIRUS/LPPF: Dan Whiskey at 27:06 (Crippler Clutch) by 1.
IMT: The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor beat The Amazing Lou at 4:18 (Rib Breaker) by 91.
William Wolfe Sr. over FOE: IWARRIOR Geek at 0:32 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
Silver Star title: VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Kenta bested COT: Crippler Christian Reinhard at 28:47 (Sleeper) by 2.

VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Chris Hero destroyed COT: High Stakes Hunter Reinhard at 28:02 (Sleeper) by 4.
Main event: COT: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. won over COT: Crippler Christian Reinhard at 45:45 (Eye Gouge) by 4.

Card 5: Held in Sarasota (Attendance: 7,968)

IMT: The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor decked Chaplain Charlie at 5:09 (Rib Breaker) by 78.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Finn Balor over Mad Dog at 2:31 (Count Out).
IMT: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright decked VIRUS/LPPF: Bart Whiskey at 18:19 (Police Brutality) by 7.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Finn Balor destroyed The Amazing Lou at 6:56 (Flying Dropkick) by 92.
William Wolfe Sr. decked FOE: IWARRIOR Blaze at 10:03 (Rib Breaker) by 48.
IMT: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright drew IMT: The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor at 0:50 (Double Count Out).
COT: Crippler Christian Reinhard pinned VIRUS/LPPF: Sean Storm at 23:43 (Crippler Clutch) by 7.
Main event: IMT: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright drew COT: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. at 31:14 (Double Disqualification).

Card 6: Held in Tirana (Attendance: 16,056)

VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Finn Balor beat Chaplain Charlie at 2:10 (Flying Dropkick) by 79.
William Wolfe Sr. overpowered The Punching Bag at 2:19 (Spinebuster) by 145.
COT: High Stakes Hunter Reinhard overpowered VIRUS/LPPF: Bart Whiskey at 28:31 (Hunter's Harpoon) by 1.
COT: Barbarian King tied William Wolfe Sr. (Time Limit).
William Wolfe Sr. over FOE: IWARRIOR Dork at 1:00 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
IMT: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright bested EDGE/CHOSEN: Jien Hasegawa at 20:53 (Police Brutality) by 8.
COT: Major Devastation Tommy Statsko and Air Assault Joe Danner* overpowered Knuckles and The Ice Man* at 6:47 (Flying Dropkick) by 50.
Main event: COT: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. decked COT: Major Devastation Tommy Statsko at 38:18 (Eye Gouge) by 2.

Card 7: Held in Edinburgh (Attendance: 13,494)

William Wolfe Sr. defeated Knuckles at 6:09 (Rib Breaker) by 80.
IMT: The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor defeated The Punching Bag at 0:37 (Spinebuster) by 144.
William Wolfe Sr. pinned Colonel Custard at 0:42 (Spinebuster) by 144.
Special Forces title: COT: Barbarian King annihilated VIRUS/LPPF: Shane Storm at 29:20 (Barbarian Backbreaker) by 1.

William Wolfe Sr. outmuscled FOE: IWARRIOR Sucker at 10:52 (Rib Breaker) by 48.
IMT: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright defeated COT: High Stakes Hunter Reinhard at 18:02 (Police Brutality) by 6.
IMT: Captain Flag* and State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright tied COT: High Stakes Hunter Reinhard* and Crippler Christian Reinhard at 3:17 (No Contest).
Main event: COT: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. won over VIRUS/LPPF: Dan Whiskey at 35:29 (Eye Gouge) by 5.

Card 8: Held in Tunis (Attendance: 9,679)

IMT: The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor overpowered Knuckles at 5:54 (Rib Breaker) by 84.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Finn Balor annihilated The Punching Bag at 2:35 (Pumphandle Slam) by 79.
IMT: The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor bested Colonel Custard at 0:31 (Spinebuster) by 143.
IMT: Lethal Weapon Martin Riggs annihilated COT: Barbarian King at 29:08 (Lethal Injection) by 3 (non-title).
William Wolfe Sr. bested VIRUS/LPPF: Shane Storm at 28:13 (The Night Howler) by 1.
IMT: State Patrol Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker annihilated EDGE/CHOSEN: Jien Hasegawa at 28:31 (Failure to Stop) by 5.
COT: High Stakes Hunter Reinhard* and Crippler Christian Reinhard bested IMT: Captain Flag* and State Patrol Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker at 29:07 (Terminal Velocity) by 3.
Main event: COT: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. destroyed COT: Barbarian King at 44:50 (Eye Gouge) by 2.

Card 9: Held in Berlin (Attendance: 13,809)

EDGE/CHOSEN: Jien Hasegawa overpowered Knuckles at 6:09 (Ankle Lock) by 83 (non-title).
William Wolfe Sr. decked Greek Warrior at 1:26 (Superplex) by 134.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Finn Balor pinned Colonel Custard at 5:35 (Flying Dropkick) by 74.
COT: Barbarian King destroyed EDGE/CHOSEN: Jien Hasegawa at 20:54 (Barbarian Backbreaker) by 6.
William Wolfe Sr. defeated MiG-9 "Fargo" at 7:21 (Rib Breaker) by 42.
Air Force Cross title: IMT: The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor won over COT: Major Devastation Tommy Statsko at 28:45 (Capital Punishment) by 2.

COT: High Stakes Hunter Reinhard* and Crippler Christian Reinhard beat IMT: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright and State Patrol Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker* at 15:31 (Terminal Velocity) by 6.
Main event: COT: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. bested William Wolfe Sr. at 30:36 (Eye Gouge) by 2.

Card 10: Held in Pisa (Attendance: 11,359)

VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Finn Balor pinned Knuckles at 2:36 (Flying Dropkick) by 85.
IMT: The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor destroyed Greek Warrior at 2:30 (Superplex) by 133.
William Wolfe Sr. bested The Greengrocer at 4:56 (Rib Breaker) by 59.
Army Ranger title: VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Finn Balor bested COT: Barbarian King at 29:57 (Sleeper) by 2.

William Wolfe Sr. over MiG-19 "Farmer" at 1:37 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Jien Hasegawa pinned VIRUS: The Comet at 20:40 (Sleeper) by 7.
COT: Major Devastation Tommy Statsko* and Air Assault Joe Danner overpowered IMT: The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor and Lethal Weapon Roger Murtaugh* at 27:07 (Terminal Velocity) by 3.
Main event: COT: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. destroyed VIRUS/LPPF: Shane Storm at 28:52 (Eye Gouge) by 3.

Card 11: Held in Chattanooga (Attendance: 15,837)

William Wolfe Sr. defeated Brick Breaker at 4:02 (Rib Breaker) by 118.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Finn Balor annihilated Greek Warrior at 2:09 (Superplex) by 134.
IMT: The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor destroyed The Greengrocer at 3:28 (Rib Breaker) by 63.
COT: Barbarian King overpowered VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Machine Gun Karl Anderson at 29:49 (Barbarian Backbreaker) by 3 (non-title).
William Wolfe Sr. over MiG-25 "Foxbat" at 29:00 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
COT: Major Devastation Tommy Statsko annihilated VIRUS: The Comet at 13:35 (Air Raid) by 13.
COT: Major Devastation Tommy Statsko* and Air Assault Joe Danner destroyed IMT: The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor and Lethal Weapon Martin Riggs* at 28:57 (Terminal Velocity) by 5.
Main event: COT: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. outmuscled VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Machine Gun Karl Anderson at 40:02 (Eye Gouge) by 5.

Card 12: Held in Bryn Mawr (Attendance: 14,021)

IMT: The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor destroyed Brick Breaker at 1:20 (Rib Breaker) by 122.
William Wolfe Sr. won over Mr. Tang at 1:15 (Superplex) by 110.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Finn Balor outmuscled The Greengrocer at 7:39 (Flying Dropkick) by 64.
Bronze Star title: IMT: Captain Flag beat COT: High Stakes Hunter Reinhard at 21:53 (Plant the Flag) by 7.

IMT: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright pinned William Wolfe Sr. at 28:38 (Police Brutality) by 2 (non-title).
COT: High Stakes Hunter Reinhard bested VIRUS: The Comet at 20:20 (Hunter's Harpoon) by 9.
COT: Major Devastation Tommy Statsko* and Air Assault Joe Danner outmuscled IMT: Lethal Weapon Roger Murtaugh* and Lethal Weapon Martin Riggs at 28:28 (Terminal Velocity) by 4.
Main event: COT: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. overpowered EDGE/CHOSEN: Takeshi Hasegawa at 32:07 (Eye Gouge) by 2.

Card 13: Held in Pretoria (Attendance: 15,343)

VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Finn Balor annihilated Brick Breaker at 2:21 (Flying Dropkick) by 123.
IMT: The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor over Mr. Tang at 4:16 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
William Wolfe Sr. outmuscled Slamasaurus Plex at 2:20 (Rib Breaker) by 98.
IMT: Captain Flag destroyed COT: Crippler Christian Reinhard at 29:27 (Plant the Flag) by 5 (non-title).
Navy Seal title: IMT: Lethal Weapon Roger Murtaugh bested William Wolfe Sr. at 27:05 (I'm Too Old for This) by 2.

COT: Crippler Christian Reinhard outmuscled VIRUS: The Comet at 19:40 (Crippler Clutch) by 11.
COT: Major Devastation Tommy Statsko* and Air Assault Joe Danner outmuscled COT: High Stakes Hunter Reinhard* and Crippler Christian Reinhard at 28:47 (Terminal Velocity) by 3.
Main event: VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Finn Balor drew COT: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. (Time Limit).

Card 14: Held in Lexington (Attendance: 14,718)

William Wolfe Sr. over The Ice Man at 4:25 (Count Out).
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Finn Balor over Mr. Tang at 3:29 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
IMT: The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor destroyed Slamasaurus Plex at 1:20 (Rib Breaker) by 102.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Finn Balor pinned Justin Tolerable at 2:48 (Sleeper) by 155.
William Wolfe Sr. beat EDGE/CHOSEN: Jien Hasegawa at 22:22 (The Night Howler) by 6.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Seiji Hasegawa pinned EDGE/CHOSEN: Jien Hasegawa at 27:56 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Machine Gun Karl Anderson and Doc Gallows* defeated COT: Major Devastation Tommy Statsko* and Air Assault Joe Danner at 29:36 (Sleeper) by 2.
Main event: COT: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. decked VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Chris Hero at 51:24 (Eye Gouge) by 2.

Card 15: Held in Brady Lake (Attendance: 5,079)

IMT: The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor over The Ice Man at 9:15 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
William Wolfe Sr. won over Linkus at 4:13 (Rib Breaker) by 69.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Finn Balor destroyed Slamasaurus Plex at 1:57 (Flying Dropkick) by 103.
William Wolfe Sr. destroyed City Slicker at 1:44 (Spinebuster) by 125.
William Wolfe Sr. tied COT: Major Devastation Tommy Statsko at 3:19 (Double Count Out).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Takeshi Hasegawa destroyed EDGE/CHOSEN: Jien Hasegawa at 24:51 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.
COT: Major Devastation Tommy Statsko* and Air Assault Joe Danner destroyed COT: High Stakes Hunter Reinhard* and Crippler Christian Reinhard at 29:35 (Terminal Velocity) by 3.
Main event: COT: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. won over VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Kenta at 32:48 (Eye Gouge) by 2.

Card 16: Held in Fort Myers (Attendance: 18,226)

EDGE/CHOSEN: Seiji Hasegawa beat The Ice Man at 3:49 (Savate Kick) by 74.
IMT: The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor decked Linkus at 3:26 (Rib Breaker) by 73.
William Wolfe Sr. defeated Joe Grapple at 3:55 (Rib Breaker) by 93.
IMT: The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor won over City Slicker at 1:08 (Cradle Suplex) by 135.
William Wolfe Sr. overpowered COT: High Stakes Hunter Reinhard at 29:20 (The Night Howler) by 4.
COT: Major Devastation Tommy Statsko outmuscled EDGE/CHOSEN: Jien Hasegawa at 16:29 (Air Raid) by 6.
Special Forces Tag-team titles: VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Machine Gun Karl Anderson and Doc Gallows* decked COT: High Stakes Hunter Reinhard* and Crippler Christian Reinhard at 27:35 (Sleeper) by 5.

Main event: COT: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. annihilated IMT: State Patrol Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker at 51:58 (Eye Gouge) by 3.

Card 17: Held in Omaha (Attendance: 17,115)

EDGE/CHOSEN: Ryuu Hasegawa bested The Ice Man at 2:22 (Crescent Kick) by 78 (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Finn Balor pinned Linkus at 4:59 (Flying Dropkick) by 74.
IMT: The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor annihilated Joe Grapple at 6:08 (Rib Breaker) by 97.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Finn Balor decked City Slicker at 1:45 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 135.
William Wolfe Sr. beat COT: Crippler Christian Reinhard at 29:47 (The Night Howler) by 2.
COT: High Stakes Hunter Reinhard defeated EDGE/CHOSEN: Jien Hasegawa at 28:13 (Hunter's Harpoon) by 2.
William Wolfe Sr., VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Machine Gun Karl Anderson, and Doc Gallows* defeated VIRUS/LPPF: Mark Whiskey, Dan Whiskey*, and Bart Whiskey at 18:45 (Sleeper) by 7.

Card 18: Held in Greensboro (Attendance: 9,597)

VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Finn Balor overpowered The Ice Man at 4:21 (Headbutt) by 80.
COT: Barbarian King pinned VIRUS/LPPF: Mark Whiskey at 29:25 (Barbarian Backbreaker) by 5.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Finn Balor bested Joe Grapple at 2:34 (Flying Dropkick) by 98.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Finn Balor destroyed Curt Gold at 3:03 (Flying Dropkick) by 99.
William Wolfe Sr. beat VIRUS/LPPF: Sean Storm at 24:58 (The Night Howler) by 9.
COT: Crippler Christian Reinhard bested EDGE/CHOSEN: Jien Hasegawa at 27:59 (Crippler Clutch) by 4.
IMT: Captain Flag*, State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright, and State Patrol Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker beat VIRUS/LPPF: Shane Storm, Sean Storm, and Stan Storm* at 29:54 (Plant the Flag) by 2.

Card 19: Held in Compton (Attendance: 19,106)

William Wolfe Sr. annihilated Touchdown Terry at 5:25 (Rib Breaker) by 94.
COT: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. annihilated VIRUS/LPPF: Mark Whiskey at 16:51 (Eye Gouge) by 7.
William Wolfe Sr. beat "The Wild One" Willy B. at 3:13 (Superplex) by 124.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Finn Balor pinned Charlie Ford at 2:22 (Flying Dropkick) by 119.
William Wolfe Sr. decked COT: Air Assault Joe Danner at 28:12 (The Night Howler) by 4.
Purple Heart title: VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Tama Tonga annihilated EDGE/CHOSEN: Jien Hasegawa at 16:05 (Sleeper) by 9.

VIRUS/LPPF: Shane Storm, Sean Storm, and Stan Storm* decked IMT: Captain Flag*, Lethal Weapon Roger Murtaugh, and Lethal Weapon Martin Riggs at 28:37 (Sleeper) by 2.

Card 20: Held in Juneau (Attendance: 13,897)

IMT: The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor won over Touchdown Terry at 3:56 (Rib Breaker) by 98.
IMT: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright decked VIRUS/LPPF: Mark Whiskey at 22:06 (Police Brutality) by 7.
IMT: The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor pinned "The Wild One" Willy B. at 2:13 (Chickenwing) by 82.
COT: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. won over William Wolfe Sr. at 28:50 (Eye Gouge) by 2 (non-title).
William Wolfe Sr. pinned VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Machine Gun Karl Anderson at 29:08 (The Night Howler) by 3.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Finn Balor defeated EDGE/CHOSEN: Jien Hasegawa at 24:25 (Sleeper) by 8.
Special Ops Six-man titles: William Wolfe Sr., VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Machine Gun Karl Anderson, and Doc Gallows* outmuscled VIRUS/LPPF: Shane Storm, Sean Storm, and Stan Storm* at 20:46 (Sleeper) by 7.

Card 21: Held in Pahrump (Attendance: 16,623)

VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Finn Balor outmuscled Touchdown Terry at 6:08 (Flying Dropkick) by 99.
COT: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. destroyed VIRUS/LPPF: Dan Whiskey at 28:18 (Eye Gouge) by 5 (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Finn Balor defeated "The Wild One" Willy B. at 0:46 (Superplex) by 124.
COT: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. annihilated IMT: State Patrol Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker at 29:43 (Eye Gouge) by 3.
VIRUS/LPPF: Shane Storm pinned VIRUS: The Comet at 18:13 (Sleeper) by 12.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Chris Hero bested EDGE/CHOSEN: Jien Hasegawa at 17:57 (Sleeper) by 6.
VIRUS/LPPF: Shane Storm, Sean Storm, and Stan Storm* drew VIRUS/LPPF: Mark Whiskey, Dan Whiskey*, and Bart Whiskey at 5:16 (No Contest).

Card 22: Held in Donegal (Attendance: 14,447)

William Wolfe Sr. won over Real E. Killa at 6:01 (The Night Howler) by 94.
William Wolfe Sr. outmuscled VIRUS/LPPF: Dan Whiskey at 28:46 (The Night Howler) by 3.
William Wolfe Sr. beat Grover Landcaster at 0:42 (The Night Howler) by 126.
COT: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. destroyed EDGE/CHOSEN: Jien Hasegawa at 24:44 (Eye Gouge) by 8 (non-title).
IMT: Lethal Weapon Roger Murtaugh annihilated VIRUS/LPPF: Shane Storm at 27:25 (I'm Too Old for This) by 3 (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Machine Gun Karl Anderson overpowered EDGE/CHOSEN: Jien Hasegawa at 28:11 (Backbreaker) by 3.

Interleague Matches

EDGE/CHOSEN: Ryuu Hasegawa (BOL) won over NGAA: Aesculapius (HLL) at 27:14 (Sleeper) by 2.
William Wolfe Sr., VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Doc Gallows, and Machine Gun Karl Anderson (BOL) defeated Nature Girl Olivia Flair, American Dream Destiny Rhodes, and The Phenom Carrie Calaway (VUL) at 21:43 (The Night Howler) by 7 (3-0).
NGAA: Hawkeye Science, Amalgam, and Aesculapius (HLL) pinned VIRUS/LPPF: Sean Storm, Stan Storm, and Shane Storm (BOL) at 21:31 (Kinetic Wrap-Up) by 6 (2-1).
William Wolfe Sr. (BOL) won over VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Headhunter A (HWL) at 15:57 (The Night Howler) by 8.
VIRUS: God of Thunder (HWL) annihilated COT: Barbarian King (BOL) at 29:09 (Wasteland) by 1.

Battle Royal: Held in Nairobi (Attendance: 6,384)

VIRUS: The Comet grabbed $1,000 after being hurled out of the ring by IMT: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright.
VIRUS/LPPF: Bart Whiskey earned $1,100 when IMT: Captain Flag and IMT: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright threw him out.
VIRUS/LPPF: Mark Whiskey won $1,200 when he got thrown into his manager at ringside by IMT: Lethal Weapon Roger Murtaugh.
IMT: The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor received $1,300 after IMT: State Patrol Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker threw him into the audience.
IMT: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright picked up $1,400 when EDGE/CHOSEN: Takeshi Hasegawa flung him into his manager at ringside.
COT: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. was awarded an imaginary $1,500 after he was thrown into the audience by IMT: State Patrol Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker.
VIRUS/LPPF: Dan Whiskey earned $1,600 after being hurled out of the ring by IMT: Lethal Weapon Martin Riggs.
IMT: State Patrol Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker gained $1,700 when IMT: Captain Flag threw him out.
William Wolfe Sr. was paid $1,800 when EDGE/CHOSEN: Takeshi Hasegawa catapulted him onto the concrete floor.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Takeshi Hasegawa pocketed $1,900 after he was thrown into his manager at ringside by IMT: Lethal Weapon Martin Riggs.
IMT: Lethal Weapon Roger Murtaugh got an imaginary $2,000 when he was thrown into some chairs at ringside by IMT: Captain Flag.
IMT: Lethal Weapon Martin Riggs gained $2,100 when IMT: Captain Flag threw him into the audience.
IMT: Captain Flag was the winner of the BOL battle royal and the $30,000 purse.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.