IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

BLOOD BATH LEAGUE

BULLETIN #498 -- SPRING 2021

Card 1: Held in Greenwich Village (Attendance: 24,910)

PPA/ORDER: Mr. Smith beat DOD/ORDER: Vicious Timothy Clark at 27:57 (Upper Cut) by 5.
DOD/ORDER: Marissa Wrestlefest bested nWo: The Great Oni at 27:43 (Super F5 Off Top Rope) by 4.
DOD/PPA: Black Fox outmuscled PPA/ORDER: War Pig at 27:12 (Black Bearhug) by 1.
DOD/ORDER: Matsuhara Makashi decked nWo: The Great Oni at 28:45 (Osaka Street Cutter) by 1.
DOD/ORDER: Lady Wildcat Warrior outmuscled Perry Legal at 28:57 (Wildcat Splash) by 2.
LPPF: Zeus annihilated PPA/ORDER: Cpl Punishment at 27:44 (Superplex) by 1.
DOD/ORDER: Big Thad destroyed BAV: Fik-Shun at 2:38 (Fallaway Slam) by 96.
LPPF: Rusty Riggs and Jaxx Justice* outmuscled HOP: BA Fox and Alphamale XD* at 28:42 (Superplex) by 2.
Main event: DOD/ORDER: Trapper Jessie Blu decked BAV: Ms. Truth at 12:33 (Palm Strike) by 92.

Card 2: Held in Burton (Attendance: 26,252)

PPA/ORDER: Mr. Smith pinned DOD/ORDER: Marissa Wrestlefest at 28:36 (Upper Cut) by 4 (non-title).
Night Robin beat DOD/ORDER: Marissa Wrestlefest at 27:26 (Darkest Night) by 2.
Bulk Slogan over Prof. Boris Funk at 20:10 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
LPPF: Zeus decked nWo: The Great Oni at 15:14 (Superplex) by 7.
Perry Legal outmuscled DOD/ORDER: Matsuhara Makashi at 27:10 (Briefcase to the Head) by 1.
PPA/ORDER: Cpl Punishment annihilated LPPF: Lord Ravage at 27:19 (Freedom Punch) by 1 (non-title).
Northeast title: PPA/ORDER: Pork Rind pinned DOD/ORDER: Matsuhara Makashi at 23:02 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.

LPPF: Rusty Riggs* and Jaxx Justice beat nWo: The Great Oni* and Razor Ramon at 28:45 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
Main event: DOD/ORDER: Vicious Timothy Clark annihilated DOD/ORDER: Trapper Jessie Blu at 57:05 (Vicious Bomb) by 2.

Card 3: Held in Madrid (Attendance: 26,403)

East Coast title: PPA/ORDER: Mr. Smith annihilated DOD/PPA: Black Fox at 29:53 (Upper Cut) by 5.
DOD/ORDER: Marissa Wrestlefest bested nWo: Razor Ramon at 27:02 (Super F5 Off Top Rope) by 4.
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones over Prof. Boris Funk at 10:05 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
nWo: The Great Oni defeated BAV: Fik-Shun at 1:22 (Side Slam) by 100.
LPPF: Zeus pinned Perry Legal at 27:39 (Superplex) by 5.
PPA/ORDER: Cpl Punishment drew HOP: The Patriot at 19:36 (No Contest).
DOD/ORDER: Guts defeated DOD/ORDER: Matsuhara Makashi at 27:45 (Gutcheck Chokeslam) by 3.
Perry Legal and Lee T. Gation* won over DOD/ORDER: MTG* and Big Thad at 27:34 (Rainmaker) by 2.
Main event: DOD/PPA: Black Fox drew DOD/ORDER: Vicious Timothy Clark at 20:06 (Double Count Out).

Card 4: Held in Bucharest (Attendance: 27,224)

PPA/ORDER: Mr. Smith defeated DOD/ORDER: Lady Wildcat Warrior at 27:02 (Upper Cut) by 4 (non-title).
DOD/ORDER: Marissa Wrestlefest decked EPIC: Joe Exotic "King of the Tigers" at 28:40 (Super F5 Off Top Rope) by 2.
Bulk Slogan tied nWo: The Great Oni (Time Limit).
HOP: The Patriot bested nWo: The Great Oni at 24:12 (The Patriotic Punch) by 6.
Perry Legal destroyed BAV: Fik-Shun at 4:32 (Back Elbow Smash) by 92.
HOP: Alphamale XD overpowered PPA/ORDER: Cpl Punishment at 28:51 (Alpha Assault) by 4.
DOD/ORDER: Matsuhara Makashi beat The Honorable Gil T. Azelle at 27:52 (Osaka Street Cutter) by 4.
LPPF: Rusty Riggs and Jaxx Justice* overpowered Perry Legal and Lee T. Gation* at 27:26 (Superplex) by 4.
Main event: DOD/ORDER: Marissa Wrestlefest beat DOD/ORDER: Vicious Timothy Clark at 50:49 (Super F5 Off Top Rope) by 1.

Card 5: Held in Green Bay (Attendance: 25,316)

PPA/ORDER: Mr. Smith beat DOD/ORDER: Matsuhara Makashi at 16:49 (Upper Cut) by 7 (non-title).
DOD/ORDER: Marissa Wrestlefest destroyed Perry Legal at 27:17 (Super F5 Off Top Rope) by 2.
Bulk Slogan destroyed The Russian Stomper at 0:16 (Figure Four) by 132.
HOP: Alphamale XD outmuscled nWo: The Great Oni at 23:21 (Alpha Assault) by 10.
LPPF: Lord Ravage outmuscled Perry Legal at 27:15 (Brainbuster) by 3.
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones defeated TD: The Reignmaker at 6:39 (Ankle Lock) by 45.
PPA/ORDER: War Pig defeated DOD/ORDER: Matsuhara Makashi at 29:28 (Pig Slam) by 1.
DOD/ORDER: MTG* and Big Thad bested Perry Legal and The Honorable Gil T. Azelle* at 28:51 (The Mug Shot) by 1.
Main event: DOD/ORDER: Lady Wildcat Warrior tied DOD/ORDER: Marissa Wrestlefest (Time Limit).

Card 6: Held in Budapest (Attendance: 26,449)

PPA/ORDER: Mr. Smith outmuscled LPPF: Zeus at 27:19 (Upper Cut) by 1 (non-title).
Lee T. Gation won over DOD/ORDER: Marissa Wrestlefest at 29:37 (Rainmaker) by 5 (non-title).
Bulk Slogan defeated John Jaeger at 6:19 (Hammerlock) by 47.
Night Robin outmuscled DOD/ORDER: Lady Wildcat Warrior at 29:38 (Darkest Night) by 2.
HOP: The Patriot bested Perry Legal at 27:53 (The Patriotic Punch) by 4.
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones won over HB: Ground Zero at 9:37 (Ankle Lock) by 42.
LPPF: Zeus tied PPA/ORDER: Pork Rind at 10:31 (Double Count Out).
LPPF: Rusty Riggs and Jaxx Justice* bested Perry Legal and The Honorable Gil T. Azelle* at 16:53 (Superplex) by 7.
Main event: DOD/ORDER: Marissa Wrestlefest defeated DOD/ORDER: Matsuhara Makashi at 47:23 (Super F5 Off Top Rope) by 3.

Card 7: Held in Mobile (Attendance: 29,118)

PPA/ORDER: Mr. Smith beat LPPF: Lord Ravage at 29:38 (Upper Cut) by 3 (non-title).
DOD/ORDER: Marissa Wrestlefest destroyed nWo: Big Daddy Cool at 27:30 (Super F5 Off Top Rope) by 4.
Bulk Slogan over Psychoshocker at 2:30 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
Night Robin bested DOD/ORDER: Matsuhara Makashi at 27:47 (Darkest Night) by 5.
HOP: Alphamale XD decked Perry Legal at 20:02 (Alpha Assault) by 8.
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones over IR: The Un-Holy Executioner at 4:07 (Count Out).
LPPF: Zeus defeated The Honorable Gil T. Azelle at 17:07 (Superplex) by 10.
Lee T. Gation* and The Honorable Gil T. Azelle beat DOD/ORDER: MTG* and Big Thad at 29:01 (Rainmaker) by 2.
Main event: HOP: Alphamale XD outmuscled DOD/ORDER: Marissa Wrestlefest at 38:33 (Alpha Assault) by 6.

Card 8: Held in Sacramento (Attendance: 24,278)

HOP: Alphamale XD overpowered PPA/ORDER: Mr. Smith at 29:42 (Alpha Assault) by 2.
DOD/ORDER: Marissa Wrestlefest decked nWo: Power House at 29:01 (Super F5 Off Top Rope) by 4.
Bulk Slogan won over Grumble McJones at 0:16 (Taste the Rainbow) by 158.
HOP: Alphamale XD overpowered Night Robin at 27:12 (Alpha Assault) by 4.
Lee T. Gation annihilated DOD/ORDER: Lady Wildcat Warrior at 27:56 (Rainmaker) by 5 (non-title).
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones over Bonesaw Burk at 5:26 (Disqualification: used powder).
LPPF: Zeus overpowered PPA/ORDER: War Pig at 27:19 (Superplex) by 5.
LPPF: Rusty Riggs and Jaxx Justice* annihilated Lee T. Gation* and The Honorable Gil T. Azelle at 27:17 (Superplex) by 4.
Main event: HOP: Alphamale XD won over LPPF: Zeus at 47:41 (Alpha Assault) by 3.

Card 9: Held in Kilkenny (Attendance: 28,957)

DOD/ORDER: Lady Wildcat Warrior decked PPA/ORDER: Lady Swine at 28:49 (Wildcat Splash) by 1.
PPA/ORDER: Cpl Punishment won over DOD/ORDER: Marissa Wrestlefest at 27:27 (Freedom Punch) by 2.
Bulk Slogan over "Moderately Handsome" Horatio Mann at 3:03 (Count Out).
HOP: The Patriot outmuscled LPPF: Hot Rod McNally at 27:45 (The Patriotic Punch) by 5.
Lee T. Gation beat DOD/ORDER: Matsuhara Makashi at 21:24 (Rainmaker) by 8 (non-title).
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones won over The Masked Target at 5:58 (Ankle Lock) by 72.
PPA/ORDER: Pork Rind destroyed BAV: Fik-Shun at 3:54 (Headlock) by 94.
DOD/ORDER: MTG* and Big Thad defeated nWo: Big Daddy Cool* and Power House at 27:30 (Cobra Clutch) by 0.
Main event: HOP: Alphamale XD defeated LPPF: Lord Ravage at 49:53 (Alpha Assault) by 5.

Card 10: Held in Fort Knox (Attendance: 32,928)

PPA/ORDER: Lady Swine bested DOD/ORDER: Matsuhara Makashi at 27:04 (Purse Swipe) by 2.
DOD/ORDER: Marissa Wrestlefest destroyed DOD/ORDER: Trapper Jessie Blu at 28:22 (Super F5 Off Top Rope) by 3.
Bulk Slogan beat TD: The Reignmaker at 5:48 (Bodyslam) by 40.
Perry Legal pinned The Russian Stomper at 1:25 (Camel Clutch) by 133.
Lee T. Gation bested LPPF: Zeus at 27:12 (Rainmaker) by 2 (non-title).
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones defeated Jareth the Goblin King at 6:42 (Ankle Lock) by 37.
PPA/ORDER: Pork Rind overpowered LPPF: Lord Ravage at 28:47 (Cobra Clutch) by 2 (non-title).
LPPF: Rusty Riggs and Jaxx Justice* outmuscled DOD/ORDER: MTG* and Big Thad at 16:52 (Superplex) by 6.
Main event: HOP: Alphamale XD bested HOP: The Patriot at 31:27 (Alpha Assault) by 4.

Card 11: Held in Elrodville (Attendance: 21,048)

LPPF: Zeus pinned PPA/ORDER: Lady Swine at 29:42 (Superplex) by 4.
Great Lakes title: LPPF: Lord Deathstroke defeated DOD/ORDER: Marissa Wrestlefest at 28:43 (Brainbuster) by 5.

Bulk Slogan over BAV: Ms. Truth at 29:46 (Count Out) (non-title).
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones annihilated The Russian Stomper at 2:53 (Cobra Clutch) by 135.
Lee T. Gation won over BAV: Fik-Shun at 0:56 (Fallaway Slam) by 101 (non-title).
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones defeated The Scavenger Hunter at 2:20 (Figure Four) by 137.
PPA/ORDER: Pork Rind pinned HOP: The Patriot at 28:01 (Cobra Clutch) by 1 (non-title).
CLAW*/SOS: "White Claw Outlaw" Derek* and "White Claw Outlaw" Mike defeated DOD/ORDER: MTG* and Big Thad at 18:37 (Cook's EDGE) by 10.
Main event: HOP: Alphamale XD pinned BAV: Fik-Shun at 2:51 (Bodyslam) by 101.

Card 12: Held in Jakarta (Attendance: 23,903)

PPA/ORDER: Lady Swine beat BAV: Fik-Shun at 3:43 (Side Slam) by 96.
DOD/ORDER: Marissa Wrestlefest drew LPPF: Hercules (Time Limit).
Bulk Slogan bested HB: Ground Zero at 4:34 (Slingshot Suplex) by 83.
The Honorable Gil T. Azelle annihilated The Russian Stomper at 7:04 (Hammerlock) by 53.
Lee T. Gation destroyed LPPF: Lord Ravage at 28:04 (Rainmaker) by 4 (non-title).
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones pinned Masked Russian Assassin at 4:43 (Side Slam) by 74.
HOP: Alphamale XD destroyed PPA/ORDER: Pork Rind at 27:23 (Alpha Assault) by 3.
League Tag-team titles: HOP: The Patriot and Alphamale XD* bested DOD/ORDER: MTG* and Big Thad at 18:11 (Chickenwing) by 11.

Main event: HOP: Alphamale XD pinned EPIC: Joe Exotic "King of the Tigers" at 18:36 (Alpha Assault) by 8.

Card 13: Held in San Salvador (Attendance: 32,203)

LPPF: Lord Ravage overpowered PPA/ORDER: Lady Swine at 28:09 (Brainbuster) by 2.
DOD/ORDER: Marissa Wrestlefest pinned The Honorable Gil T. Azelle at 21:07 (Super F5 Off Top Rope) by 7.
Bulk Slogan over IR: The Un-Holy Executioner at 4:56 (Count Out).
"Demon Beauty" Etna over The Russian Stomper at 10:44 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
Lee T. Gation defeated HOP: The Patriot at 27:30 (Rainmaker) by 3 (non-title).
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones pinned Masked Iraqi Assassin at 2:54 (Ankle Lock) by 76.
LPPF: Jaxx Justice destroyed HOP: The Patriot at 29:27 (Superplex) by 2.
TV Tag-team titles: CLAW*/SOS: "White Claw Outlaw" Derek* and "White Claw Outlaw" Mike won over LPPF: Rusty Riggs and Jaxx Justice* at 28:02 (Cook's EDGE) by 4.

Main event: HOP: Alphamale XD annihilated nWo: Power House at 29:57 (Alpha Assault) by 10.

Card 14: Held in Hazzard County (Attendance: 25,389)

HOP: The Patriot outmuscled PPA/ORDER: Lady Swine at 28:09 (The Patriotic Punch) by 3.
DOD/ORDER: Marissa Wrestlefest overpowered PPA/ORDER: War Pig at 28:13 (Super F5 Off Top Rope) by 2.
DOD/ORDER: Trapper Jessie Blu decked Bulk Slogan at 29:49 (The Figure Eight) by 1.
HOP: The Patriot over The Russian Stomper at 4:04 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
HOP: Alphamale XD decked Lee T. Gation at 28:36 (Alpha Assault) by 1.
DOD/ORDER: Matsuhara Makashi annihilated MC/SOS: Algebra Jones at 29:59 (Fallaway Slam) by 3.
The Honorable Gil T. Azelle destroyed BAV: Fik-Shun at 4:12 (Hammerlock) by 97.
HOP: The Patriot and Alphamale XD* outmuscled LPPF: Rusty Riggs and Jaxx Justice* at 27:28 (Alpha Assault) by 3.
Main event: HOP: Alphamale XD destroyed PPA/ORDER: War Pig at 45:40 (Alpha Assault) by 8.

Card 15: Held in Oklahoma City (Attendance: 22,614)

HOP: Alphamale XD beat PPA/ORDER: Lady Swine at 19:07 (Alpha Assault) by 7.
Bulk Slogan pinned Scrapbook Sal at 6:08 (Bodyslam) by 81.
Bulk Slogan over The Ghoul at 3:52 (Count Out).
HOP: The Patriot won over DOD/ORDER: Hillbilly Fred at 28:50 (The Patriotic Punch) by 1.
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones over Grumble McJones at 3:45 (Count Out).
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones bested DHM: Reshon Kris at 4:20 (Ankle Lock) by 36.
"Demon Beauty" Etna pinned BAV: Fik-Shun at 4:40 (Side Slam) by 93.
League Six-man titles: HOP: BA Fox, The Patriot, and Alphamale XD* bested PPA/ORDER: Mr. Smith, Cpl Punishment, and Pork Rind* at 29:35 (Alpha Assault) by 4.

Card 16: Held in Fort Myers (Attendance: 27,822)

LPPF: Zeus outmuscled VIRUS/Luniz: Ravishing Rick Johnson at 29:54 (Superplex) by 3.
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones decked Scrapbook Sal at 4:12 (Ankle Lock) by 86.
Bulk Slogan over Bonesaw Burk at 15:11 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
nWo: Razor Ramon overpowered John Jaeger at 7:54 (Pumphandle Slam) by 49.
DOD/ORDER: Hillbilly Red pinned BAV: Fik-Shun at 1:41 (Hammerlock) by 98.
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones beat The Ancient Grappler at 1:13 (Figure Four) by 168.
LPPF: Lord Kingslayer pinned BAV: Fik-Shun at 2:32 (Headlock) by 93.
PPA/ORDER: Mr. Smith, Cpl Punishment*, and Pork Rind decked nWo: The Great Oni*, Razor Ramon, and Big Daddy Cool at 20:47 (Backbreaker) by 7.

Card 17: Held in Cadiz (Attendance: 20,001)

Bulk Slogan destroyed "Too Cool" Johnny Frost at 2:05 (Bodyslam) by 111.
Bulk Slogan annihilated Wendel Mendelson at 0:58 (Bodyslam) by 103.
Bulk Slogan pinned The Masked Target at 5:52 (Bodyslam) by 67.
DOD/ORDER: Lady Wildcat Warrior decked nWo: Razor Ramon at 28:06 (Wildcat Splash) by 4.
DOD/ORDER: Lady Wildcat Warrior bested nWo: Big Daddy Cool at 27:28 (Wildcat Splash) by 4.
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones decked "Too Gross" Larry Grossman at 3:00 (Ankle Lock) by 102.
West Coast title: LPPF: Big Money Graem Stembridge beat BAV: Fik-Shun at 2:26 (Ankle Lock) by 100.

PPA/ORDER: Mr. Smith, Cpl Punishment, and Pork Rind* bested Perry Legal, Lee T. Gation*, and The Honorable Gil T. Azelle at 27:54 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.

Card 18: Held in Toronto (Attendance: 31,975)

MC/SOS: Algebra Jones over "Too Cool" Johnny Frost at 0:41 (Count Out).
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones decked Wendel Mendelson at 3:24 (Ankle Lock) by 108.
Bulk Slogan pinned Jareth the Goblin King at 4:49 (Bodyslam) by 32.
nWo: Razor Ramon over BAV: Ms. Truth at 27:45 (Count Out) (non-title).
nWo: Big Daddy Cool bested BAV: Ms. Truth at 1:41 (Pumphandle Slam) by 92 (non-title).
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones won over Heinrich P. Wunderbar at 2:28 (Problem Solver) by 159.
PPA/ORDER: War Pig won over BAV: Fik-Shun at 5:26 (Fallaway Slam) by 96.
PPA/ORDER: Mr. Smith, Cpl Punishment, and Pork Rind* tied LPPF: Rusty Riggs, Jaxx Justice*, and Big Money Graem Stembridge at 5:57 (Double Disqualification).

Card 19: Held in Gulfport (Attendance: 27,975)

DOD/ORDER: Vicious Timothy Clark bested Bulk Slogan at 27:13 (Vicious Bomb) by 3.
LPPF: Lord Ravage bested HOP: BA Fox at 27:01 (Brainbuster) by 2.
Bulk Slogan pinned The Scavenger Hunter at 1:51 (Taste the Rainbow) by 154.
DOD/ORDER: Trapper Jessie Blu overpowered nWo: Razor Ramon at 28:22 (The Figure Eight) by 1.
DOD/ORDER: Trapper Jessie Blu overpowered nWo: Big Daddy Cool at 27:51 (The Figure Eight) by 1.
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones pinned Ricky the Viper at 3:17 (Ankle Lock) by 105.
Southwest title: CLAW*/SOS: "White Claw Outlaw" Derek defeated HOP: The Patriot at 28:21 (Cook's EDGE) by 5.

LPPF: Rusty Riggs, Jaxx Justice*, and Big Money Graem Stembridge outmuscled VIRUS/Luniz: Ravishing Rick Johnson, Mr. Fabulous Mitch Johnson, and Big Daddy Johnson* at 28:52 (Superplex) by 2 (series).

Card 20: Held in Bari (Attendance: 27,487)

DOD/ORDER: Vicious Timothy Clark annihilated nWo: The Great Oni at 27:35 (Vicious Bomb) by 3.
Bulk Slogan over "Athletic" Allan Armstrong at 6:17 (Disqualification: nail file).
Bulk Slogan beat Masked Russian Assassin at 5:50 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 98.
DOD/ORDER: Matsuhara Makashi destroyed nWo: Razor Ramon at 29:22 (Osaka Street Cutter) by 1.
DOD/ORDER: Matsuhara Makashi overpowered nWo: Big Daddy Cool at 27:36 (Osaka Street Cutter) by 1.
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones over BAV: Fik-Shun at 1:25 (Disqualification: used powder).
"Demon Beauty" Etna decked Eon at 4:50 (Side Slam) by 36.
HOP: BA Fox, The Patriot, and Alphamale XD* beat LPPF: Rusty Riggs, Jaxx Justice*, and Big Money Graem Stembridge at 28:19 (Alpha Assault) by 4.

Card 21: Held in Stow (Attendance: 27,026)

Night Robin destroyed DOD/ORDER: Vicious Timothy Clark at 29:39 (Darkest Night) by 3.
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones destroyed "Athletic" Allan Armstrong at 3:51 (Ankle Lock) by 111.
Bulk Slogan decked Masked Iraqi Assassin at 3:06 (Bodyslam) by 71.
LPPF: Zeus bested nWo: Razor Ramon at 17:01 (Superplex) by 7.
LPPF: Zeus won over nWo: Big Daddy Cool at 24:55 (Superplex) by 7.
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones defeated Jumpin' Jojo Jenkins at 1:22 (Ankle Lock) by 100.
LPPF: Lord Ravage bested The Honorable Gil T. Azelle at 19:04 (Brainbuster) by 8.
LPPF: Rusty Riggs, Jaxx Justice*, and Big Money Graem Stembridge overpowered nWo: Razor Ramon, Big Daddy Cool*, and Power House at 17:29 (Backbreaker) by 9.

Card 22: Held in Oshkosh (Attendance: 27,228)

DOD/ORDER: Vicious Timothy Clark destroyed nWo: Razor Ramon at 27:10 (Vicious Bomb) by 3.
"Demon Beauty" Etna annihilated "Athletic" Allan Armstrong at 2:45 (Side Slam) by 106.
LPPF: Zeus destroyed Bulk Slogan at 20:11 (Superplex) by 7.
nWo: Razor Ramon over BAV: Fik-Shun at 27:10 (Count Out).
nWo: Big Daddy Cool overpowered BAV: Fik-Shun at 1:58 (Pumphandle Slam) by 99.
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones outmuscled Æ: Typhon at 5:09 (Ankle Lock) by 48.
HOP: The Patriot overpowered The Honorable Gil T. Azelle at 15:03 (The Patriotic Punch) by 9.
LPPF: Rusty Riggs, Jaxx Justice*, and Big Money Graem Stembridge pinned Perry Legal, Lee T. Gation*, and The Honorable Gil T. Azelle at 27:29 (Superplex) by 4.

Card 23: Held in Brady Lake (Attendance: 28,884)

DOD/ORDER: Vicious Timothy Clark won over EPIC: Joe Exotic "King of the Tigers" at 27:36 (Vicious Bomb) by 1.
Bulk Slogan over "Mr. Sniffles" Hank E. at 3:24 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
Bulk Slogan defeated DHM: Reshon Kris at 4:27 (Bodyslam) by 31.
HOP: The Patriot annihilated nWo: Razor Ramon at 22:20 (The Patriotic Punch) by 6.
HOP: The Patriot pinned nWo: Big Daddy Cool at 20:02 (The Patriotic Punch) by 6.
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones over Dr. Manifesto at 2:59 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
HOP: Alphamale XD outmuscled The Honorable Gil T. Azelle at 11:42 (Alpha Assault) by 13.

Card 24: Held in Dover (Attendance: 23,144)

DOD/ORDER: Vicious Timothy Clark destroyed Perry Legal at 29:39 (Vicious Bomb) by 1.
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones annihilated "Mr. Sniffles" Hank E. at 6:59 (Ankle Lock) by 88.
Bulk Slogan pinned The Ancient Grappler at 2:10 (Slingshot Suplex) by 165.
HOP: Alphamale XD outmuscled nWo: Razor Ramon at 21:44 (Alpha Assault) by 10.
HOP: Alphamale XD defeated nWo: Big Daddy Cool at 15:46 (Alpha Assault) by 10.
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones beat Eon at 10:02 (Ankle Lock) by 41.
"Demon Beauty" Etna annihilated Iceman at 9:40 (Side Slam) by 36.

Card 25: Held in St. Paul (Attendance: 23,586)

Central Plains title: Lee T. Gation overpowered DOD/ORDER: Vicious Timothy Clark at 21:03 (Rainmaker) by 6.
"Demon Beauty" Etna annihilated "Mr. Sniffles" Hank E. at 5:57 (Side Slam) by 83.
Bulk Slogan beat "Too Gross" Larry Grossman at 3:04 (Bodyslam) by 97.
nWo: Big Daddy Cool won over John Jaeger at 9:56 (Side Slam) by 49.
DOD/ORDER: Lady Wildcat Warrior decked nWo: Power House at 29:28 (Wildcat Splash) by 4.
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones annihilated Iceman at 6:12 (Ankle Lock) by 41.
HOP: Alphamale XD destroyed Mr. Infinity at 1:29 (Cobra Clutch) by 185.

Card 26: Held in Watts (Attendance: 32,226)

DOD/ORDER: Vicious Timothy Clark outmuscled nWo: Big Daddy Cool at 29:59 (Vicious Bomb) by 3.
DOD/PPA: Black Fox destroyed Bulk Slogan at 28:30 (Black Bearhug) by 3.
Bulk Slogan outmuscled Heinrich P. Wunderbar at 0:27 (Taste the Rainbow) by 153.
nWo: Power House decked John Jaeger at 5:16 (Headlock) by 42.
DOD/ORDER: Trapper Jessie Blu destroyed nWo: Power House at 28:07 (The Figure Eight) by 1.
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones overpowered Mr. Infinity at 1:39 (Figure Four) by 181.
LPPF: Lord Ravage beat "Demon Beauty" Etna at 24:08 (Brainbuster) by 10.

Card 27: Held in Midtown (Attendance: 28,600)

DOD/ORDER: Vicious Timothy Clark overpowered nWo: Power House at 28:04 (Vicious Bomb) by 3.
DOD/PPA: Black Fox annihilated nWo: The Great Oni at 29:12 (Black Bearhug) by 3.
Bulk Slogan annihilated Ricky the Viper at 3:51 (Hammerlock) by 106.
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones overpowered John Jaeger at 6:27 (Ankle Lock) by 45.
DOD/ORDER: Matsuhara Makashi outmuscled nWo: Power House at 27:41 (Osaka Street Cutter) by 1.
"Demon Beauty" Etna bested HB: Ground Zero at 7:09 (Side Slam) by 37.
Southeast title: CLAW*/SOS: "White Claw Outlaw" Mike bested LPPF: Lord Ravage at 29:24 (Cook's EDGE) by 5.

Card 28: Held in Antwerp (Attendance: 33,349)

DOD/ORDER: Vicious Timothy Clark destroyed DOD/ORDER: Trapper Jessie Blu at 28:58 (Vicious Bomb) by 2.
Night Robin bested DOD/PPA: Black Fox at 29:29 (Darkest Night) by 3.
Bulk Slogan outmuscled Jumpin' Jojo Jenkins at 1:32 (Bodyslam) by 95.
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones defeated Psychoshocker at 8:31 (Ankle Lock) by 32.
LPPF: Zeus overpowered nWo: Power House at 21:40 (Superplex) by 7.
LPPF: Big Money Graem Stembridge overpowered VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy Johnson at 28:46 (Slingshot Suplex) by 3 (series).
LPPF: Lord Ravage overpowered PPA/ORDER: War Pig at 27:21 (Brainbuster) by 3.

Card 29: Held in Cancun (Attendance: 32,779)

PPA/ORDER: Pork Rind pinned DOD/ORDER: Vicious Timothy Clark at 27:22 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
DOD/PPA: Black Fox pinned nWo: Razor Ramon at 28:25 (Black Bearhug) by 3.
Bulk Slogan bested Æ: Typhon at 6:40 (Bodyslam) by 43.
"Demon Beauty" Etna over Psychoshocker at 1:54 (Disqualification: nail file).
nWo: Power House outmuscled BAV: Fik-Shun at 2:49 (Headlock) by 95.
DOD/ORDER: Trapper Jessie Blu drew DOD/ORDER: Matsuhara Makashi at 2:03 (No Contest).
HOP: The Patriot pinned PPA/ORDER: War Pig at 27:33 (The Patriotic Punch) by 4.

Card 30: Held in Rangoon (Attendance: 33,056)

DOD/ORDER: Vicious Timothy Clark decked The Honorable Gil T. Azelle at 24:48 (Vicious Bomb) by 6.
DOD/PPA: Black Fox beat EPIC: Joe Exotic "King of the Tigers" at 29:45 (Black Bearhug) by 1.
Bulk Slogan over Dr. Manifesto at 5:57 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
DOD/ORDER: Lady Wildcat Warrior annihilated EPIC: Joe Exotic "King of the Tigers" at 27:56 (Wildcat Splash) by 2.
HOP: The Patriot decked nWo: Power House at 22:24 (The Patriotic Punch) by 6.
TV title: LPPF: Zeus defeated DOD/ORDER: Trapper Jessie Blu at 20:38 (Superplex) by 6.

HOP: Alphamale XD defeated PPA/ORDER: War Pig at 17:17 (Alpha Assault) by 8.

Card 31: Held in Englewood (Attendance: 33,462)

LPPF/CHAMP: Ares annihilated DOD/ORDER: Vicious Timothy Clark at 27:22 (Superplex) by 5.
DOD/PPA: Black Fox defeated Perry Legal at 27:57 (Black Bearhug) by 1.
Bulk Slogan overpowered Eon at 10:36 (Bodyslam) by 36.
EPIC: Joe Exotic "King of the Tigers" overpowered DOD/ORDER: Trapper Jessie Blu at 29:47 (Tiger Claw) by 1.
HOP: Alphamale XD outmuscled nWo: Power House at 20:28 (Alpha Assault) by 10.
LPPF: Lord Ravage destroyed DOD/ORDER: Trapper Jessie Blu at 27:40 (Brainbuster) by 4.
PPA/ORDER: Mr. Smith and Cpl Punishment* pinned DOD/ORDER: MTG* and Big Thad at 27:01 (Freedom Punch) by 1.

Card 32: Held in Trenton (Attendance: 26,595)

DOD/ORDER: Vicious Timothy Clark won over PPA/ORDER: War Pig at 28:28 (Vicious Bomb) by 1.
Lee T. Gation won over DOD/PPA: Black Fox at 17:32 (Rainmaker) by 6 (non-title).
Bulk Slogan destroyed Mr. Infinity at 1:05 (Slingshot Suplex) by 178.
EPIC: Joe Exotic "King of the Tigers" beat DOD/ORDER: Matsuhara Makashi at 29:45 (Tiger Claw) by 1.
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones over "Moderately Handsome" Horatio Mann at 3:59 (Count Out).
HOP: Alphamale XD overpowered DOD/ORDER: Trapper Jessie Blu at 17:11 (Alpha Assault) by 9 (non-title).
LPPF: Rusty Riggs and Jaxx Justice* beat PPA/ORDER: Mr. Smith and Cpl Punishment* at 28:29 (Superplex) by 5.

Card 33: Held in Lansing (Attendance: 28,642)

Bulk Slogan defeated OUTLAWS: The Undertaker at 3:29 (Slingshot Suplex) by 71.
DOD/PPA: Black Fox decked nWo: Big Daddy Cool at 29:30 (Black Bearhug) by 3.
LPPF: Lord Ravage won over Bulk Slogan at 27:59 (Brainbuster) by 5.
LPPF: Zeus outmuscled EPIC: Joe Exotic "King of the Tigers" at 27:48 (Superplex) by 5.
Mid-Atlantic title: PPA/ORDER: Cpl Punishment outmuscled DOD/ORDER: Lady Wildcat Warrior at 27:01 (Freedom Punch) by 2.

PPA/ORDER: War Pig annihilated DOD/ORDER: Trapper Jessie Blu at 28:38 (Pig Slam) by 1.
PPA/ORDER: Lady Swine* and War Pig beat DOD/ORDER: MTG* and Big Thad at 24:24 (Purse Swipe) by 6.

Card 34: Held in Vancouver (Attendance: 33,308)

MC/SOS: Algebra Jones overpowered OUTLAWS: The Undertaker at 7:56 (Ankle Lock) by 31.
DOD/PPA: Black Fox overpowered nWo: Power House at 29:21 (Black Bearhug) by 3.
nWo: The Great Oni bested John Jaeger at 8:35 (Side Slam) by 47.
EPIC: Joe Exotic "King of the Tigers" outmuscled BAV: Fik-Shun at 3:47 (Fallaway Slam) by 96.
DOD/ORDER: Lady Wildcat Warrior decked DOD/ORDER: Trapper Jessie Blu at 28:18 (Wildcat Splash) by 3.
HOP: The Patriot overpowered DOD/ORDER: MTG at 29:06 (The Patriotic Punch) by 2.
PPA/ORDER: Lady Swine* and War Pig drew LPPF: Rusty Riggs and Jaxx Justice* (Time Limit).

Card 35: Held in Macon (Attendance: 34,073)

Bulk Slogan decked Vinnie G. at 2:00 (Taste the Rainbow) by 154.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy Johnson bested DOD/PPA: Black Fox at 27:44 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
DOD/ORDER: Lady Wildcat Warrior pinned nWo: The Great Oni at 27:26 (Wildcat Splash) by 4.
LPPF: Lord Ravage annihilated EPIC: Joe Exotic "King of the Tigers" at 27:34 (Brainbuster) by 3.
LPPF: Lord Deathstroke decked DOD/ORDER: Lady Wildcat Warrior at 29:21 (Brainbuster) by 5 (non-title).
"Demon Beauty" Etna over Masked Russian Assassin at 7:49 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
LPPF: Rusty Riggs and Jaxx Justice* beat VIRUS/Luniz: Ravishing Rick Johnson and Mr. Fabulous Mitch Johnson* at 16:40 (Superplex) by 6 (series).

Card 36: Held in Willowick (Attendance: 28,667)

MC/SOS: Algebra Jones beat Vinnie G. at 1:18 (Problem Solver) by 160.
DOD/PPA: Black Fox won over DOD/ORDER: Trapper Jessie Blu at 29:50 (Black Bearhug) by 2.
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones decked nWo: The Great Oni at 24:43 (Problem Solver) by 6.
HOP: The Patriot overpowered EPIC: Joe Exotic "King of the Tigers" at 28:02 (The Patriotic Punch) by 4.
DOD/ORDER: Lady Wildcat Warrior pinned The Honorable Gil T. Azelle at 22:14 (Wildcat Splash) by 7.
HOP: The Patriot pinned Masked Russian Assassin at 3:51 (Backbreaker) by 117.
HOP: BA Fox* and EPIC: Joe Exotic "King of the Tigers" overpowered DOD/ORDER: MTG* and Big Thad at 15:38 (BA KOP) by 6.

Card 37: Held in Oneida (Attendance: 31,960)

Bulk Slogan decked Jack Skellington - King of Pumpkin Patch at 4:03 (Figure Four) by 80.
DOD/PPA: Black Fox decked The Honorable Gil T. Azelle at 23:14 (Black Bearhug) by 6.
nWo: The Great Oni defeated BAV: Ms. Truth at 4:54 (Side Slam) by 93 (non-title).
HOP: Alphamale XD decked EPIC: Joe Exotic "King of the Tigers" at 19:10 (Alpha Assault) by 8.
DOD/ORDER: Lady Wildcat Warrior destroyed PPA/ORDER: War Pig at 29:08 (Wildcat Splash) by 2.
HOP: Alphamale XD decked Masked Iraqi Assassin at 2:12 (Bodyslam) by 79.
HOP: BA Fox* and EPIC: Joe Exotic "King of the Tigers" tied LPPF: Rusty Riggs and Jaxx Justice* at 0:30 (Double Count Out).

Card 38: Held in Amsterdam (Attendance: 33,827)

MC/SOS: Algebra Jones decked Jack Skellington - King of Pumpkin Patch at 9:55 (Ankle Lock) by 38.
VIRUS: Jammin' Johnny Love pinned DOD/PPA: Black Fox at 28:03 (Brainbuster) by 2.
DOD/ORDER: Trapper Jessie Blu annihilated nWo: The Great Oni at 27:08 (The Figure Eight) by 1 (non-title).
VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. Fabulous Mitch Johnson outmuscled BAV: Fik-Shun at 4:14 (Side Slam) by 100.
PPA/ORDER: Cpl Punishment outmuscled DOD/ORDER: Matsuhara Makashi at 28:46 (Freedom Punch) by 5 (non-title).
HOP: Alphamale XD overpowered LPPF: Rusty Riggs at 29:48 (Alpha Assault) by 3.
LPPF: Rusty Riggs and Jaxx Justice* decked HOP: BA Fox* and The Patriot at 27:57 (Superplex) by 2.

Battle Royal: Held in Salem (Attendance: 30,652)

EPIC: Joe Exotic "King of the Tigers" earned $1,000 in imaginary earnings after nWo: Power House threw him into some fans at ringside.
"Demon Beauty" Etna and LPPF: Lord Kingslayer earned a cool $1,100 and $1,200, respectively, after HOP: Alphamale XD threw them out of the ring.
nWo: Power House snatched $1,300 when he was flipped out by PPA/ORDER: Pork Rind and nWo: Big Daddy Cool.
HOP: The Patriot took $1,400 after getting thrown out by nWo: Razor Ramon.
nWo: The Great Oni snatched a cool $1,500 in imaginary earnings when PPA/ORDER: Pork Rind flung him out of the ring.
The Honorable Gil T. Azelle won a cool $1,600 in imaginary earnings when HOP: Alphamale XD threw him into some fans at ringside.
PPA/ORDER: War Pig picked up $1,700 in imaginary money when nWo: Big Daddy Cool threw him out.
PPA/ORDER: Lady Swine was awarded $1,800 when Lee T. Gation threw him onto the steps.
PPA/ORDER: Cpl Punishment gained $1,900 when Night Robin tossed him out.
Perry Legal collected $2,000 after PPA/ORDER: Pork Rind tossed him onto the apron.
nWo: Big Daddy Cool won $2,100 when Lee T. Gation threw him out.
VIRUS: Jammin' Johnny Love snatched $2,200 after he was thrown through the ropes by Night Robin.
Night Robin won $2,300 when Lee T. Gation and HOP: Alphamale XD threw him out of the ring.
PPA/ORDER: Mr. Smith earned $2,400 after nWo: Razor Ramon flung him out.
HOP: Alphamale XD grabbed $2,500 after PPA/ORDER: Pork Rind hurled him over the turnbuckle.
nWo: Razor Ramon collected an imaginary $2,600 after he got thrown out by PPA/ORDER: Pork Rind.
PPA/ORDER: Pork Rind nabbed a cool $2,700 when Lee T. Gation flung him onto the announcer's table.
Lee T. Gation was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.