|
ALL STAR LEAGUE |
|
BULLETIN #619 -- MARCH 2024 |
|
Card 1: Held in Columbia (Attendance: 35,016) |
|
EDGE: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy beat Reverend Robert Crow at 17:33 (To Hell and Back) by 7. NME: Big Money Graem Stembridge overpowered CURE/LPPF: Medieval Tymes at 7:51 (Figure Four) by 25. EDGE: Awesome Sean MCA bested The King Midas Golden in 6 at 3:35 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 109. EDGE: Awesome Sean MCA over Kal Wayne in 2 at 3:45 (Disqualification: used powder). CURE: Mean Mike Eaves beat Reverend Robert Crow at 29:12 (Backbreaker) by 3. TBABIT: Tom Mustafa over CURE/LPPF: Medieval Tymes at 9:35 (Count Out). DEATH $QUAD: The Hangman overpowered Headless Horseman in 6 at 5:59 (European Uppercut) by 83. DEATH $QUAD: The Hangman over Al Fresco in 2 at 6:20 (Count Out). Main event: NME: Big Money Graem Stembridge tied COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht at 14:20 (Double Count Out). |
|
Card 2: Held in Birmingham (Attendance: 28,656) |
|
EDGE: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy won over The Bowl God at 21:12 (To Hell and Back) by 7. NME: Big Money Graem Stembridge destroyed Stinky McReeky in 6 at 4:43 (Back Elbow Smash) by 101 (non-title). COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht bested The King Midas Golden in 6 at 3:44 (Side Slam) by 109 (non-title). EDGE: Awesome Sean MCA pinned Patrick Danica at 1:06 (Figure Four) by 163. EDGE: Super Dazzle defeated Reverend Robert Crow at 16:59 (Figure Four) by 6 (ICON Title). The Bowl God overpowered CURE/LPPF: Medieval Tymes at 12:59 (The High Hip Toss) by 18. TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne decked Fat Andy at 29:41 (Figure Four) by 1. DEATH $QUAD: The Hangman over Rick O'Shea in 2 at 5:38 (Count Out). Main event: COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht won over COT: Classy Eddie Degrassi at 51:58 (German Hammer) by 4. |
|
Card 3: Held in Sialkot (Attendance: 31,746) |
|
EDGE: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy tied CURE: Slapped Fate (Time Limit). NME: Big Money Graem Stembridge overpowered Lucky the 3-Legged Dog in 11 at 0:56 (Slingshot Suplex) by 143 (non-title). COT: Sinister Steve Stryker destroyed The King Midas Golden in 6 at 1:17 (Side Slam) by 110. COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht over Christian Jakob in 3 at 2:30 (Disqualification: used powder) (non-title). NME: Showboat Sam Warner decked Reverend Robert Crow in 12 at 13:17 (Backbreaker) by 15 (barbed-wire). Jigger overpowered CURE/LPPF: Medieval Tymes at 14:44 (Big Jig Brainbuster) by 21. CURE: Slapped Fate defeated Fat Andy at 29:39 (Camel Clutch) by 4. DEATH $QUAD: The Hangman defeated Santino Moonbeam in 11 at 4:15 (Figure Four) by 109. Main event: COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht defeated EDGE: Super Dazzle at 37:30 (German Hammer) by 1. |
|
Card 4: Held in Fall River (Attendance: 38,785) |
|
NME: Jaxx Justice won over Big Bad Bill Walker at 15:28 (Superplex) by 9. TBABIT: Tom Mustafa bested NME: Big Money Graem Stembridge at 27:35 (Figure Four) by 1. Jigger annihilated The King Midas Golden in 6 at 4:45 (Palm Strike) by 111. COT: Sinister Steve Stryker over Christian Jakob in 3 at 4:00 (Disqualification: razor in boot). "The One" Masa Onita bested CURE: Brock the Pulverizer at 7:30 (The End of the Line) by 20. TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor pinned CURE/LPPF: Medieval Tymes at 7:55 (Figure Four) by 29 (non-title). EDGE: Super Dazzle outmuscled Fat Andy at 28:38 (Figure Four) by 3. DEATH $QUAD: The Hangman destroyed Pepe the Putrid Old Mare in 6 at 4:27 (European Uppercut) by 103. Main event: COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht outmuscled Fat Andy at 51:58 (German Hammer) by 4 (All-Stars). |
|
Card 5: Held in Bordeaux (Attendance: 31,226) |
|
NME: Jaxx Justice outmuscled CURE/LPPF: Ross Von Adkisson at 15:01 (Superplex) by 24 (All-Stars). NME: Big Money Graem Stembridge won over COT: Sinister Steve Stryker at 27:37 (Figure Four) by 2. TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne destroyed The King Midas Golden in 6 at 4:03 (Pumphandle Slam) by 103. Jigger decked Christian Jakob at 6:32 (Big Jig Brainbuster) by 85. NME: Razzle Dazzle annihilated "The One" Masa Onita at 23:19 (Figure Four) by 6. TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne overpowered CURE/LPPF: Medieval Tymes at 11:03 (Figure Four) by 22. NME: Showboat Sam Warner pinned Fat Andy at 23:50 (Figure Four) by 7 (non-title). DEATH $QUAD: The Hangman beat Kal Wayne in 6 at 2:30 (European Uppercut) by 81. Main event: COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht outmuscled NME: Razzle Dazzle at 57:32 (German Hammer) by 1. |
|
Card 6: Held in Fort Worth (Attendance: 28,177) |
|
NME: Jaxx Justice decked CURE: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves at 29:51 (Superplex) by 2 (non-title). NME: Big Money Graem Stembridge outmuscled The Insane Warrior in 7 at 6:52 (Headlock) by 77 (non-title). DEATH $QUAD: The Hangman beat The King Midas Golden in 6 at 0:56 (European Uppercut) by 107. TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne defeated Christian Jakob in 10 at 5:10 (Headlock) by 82. TBABIT: Tom Mustafa defeated NME: Razzle Dazzle at 28:41 (Figure Four) by 2 (non-title). COT: Sinister Steve Stryker won over Stinky McReeky in 6 at 0:35 (Side Slam) by 101. TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor won over The Bowl God at 10:48 (Figure Four) by 11 (non-title). DEATH $QUAD: The Hangman outmuscled Patrick Danica in 12 at 2:12 (Boston Crab) by 137. Main event: COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht destroyed Jigger at 56:15 (German Hammer) by 4. |
|
Card 7: Held in Casablanca (Attendance: 31,108) |
|
NME: Jaxx Justice pinned Reverend Robert Crow at 18:04 (Superplex) by 9. NME: Big Money Graem Stembridge pinned COT: Bruiser Brett Brown at 23:22 (Figure Four) by 7. EDGE: Awesome Sean MCA pinned Mountain Man Rocky Hill in 7 at 6:23 (Side Slam) by 92. DEATH $QUAD: The Hangman beat Christian Jakob at 4:32 (The Gallows) by 68. NME: Razzle Dazzle defeated COT: Bruiser Brett Brown at 20:09 (Figure Four) by 6. Jigger annihilated Stinky McReeky in 6 at 2:52 (Palm Strike) by 102. TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne annihilated The Bowl God at 28:32 (Figure Four) by 4. CURE: Slapped Fate defeated EDGE: Super Dazzle at 29:31 (Camel Clutch) by 1. Main event: COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht annihilated The Bowl God at 26:12 (German Hammer) by 7. |
|
Card 8: Held in Fort Wayne (Attendance: 30,771) |
|
Southeast title: NME: Jaxx Justice outmuscled CURE/LPPF: Medieval Tymes at 4:11 (Superplex) by 27. NME: Big Money Graem Stembridge destroyed The Bench Warmer Jr. in 9 at 4:22 (Bodyslam) by 106 (non-title). COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht won over Mountain Man Rocky Hill in 7 at 3:05 (Hammerlock) by 91 (non-title). TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal overpowered NME: Razzle Dazzle at 29:37 (Figure Four) by 5 (non-title). NME: Razzle Dazzle defeated Fat Andy at 27:49 (Figure Four) by 3. TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne defeated Stinky McReeky in 6 at 4:51 (Pumphandle Slam) by 94. Pacific Northwest title: CURE: Slapped Fate destroyed The Bowl God at 23:10 (Camel Clutch) by 7. NME: Showboat Sam Warner bested CURE: Slapped Fate at 29:11 (Figure Four) by 3 (non-title). Main event: CURE: Slapped Fate tied COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht at 15:14 (Double Count Out). |
|
Card 9: Held in St. Paul (Attendance: 25,564) |
|
NME: Rusty Riggs bested Big Bad Bill Walker at 24:45 (Figure Four) by 8. NME: Big Money Graem Stembridge over Headless Horseman in 2 at 4:00 (Count Out) (non-title). COT: Sinister Steve Stryker pinned Mountain Man Rocky Hill in 7 at 6:01 (Hammerlock) by 92. TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal annihilated CURE/LPPF: Medieval Tymes at 9:33 (Figure Four) by 29 (non-title). NME: Razzle Dazzle defeated The Bowl God at 19:39 (Figure Four) by 6. DEATH $QUAD: The Hangman pinned Stinky McReeky in 6 at 3:50 (European Uppercut) by 98. NME: Showboat Sam Warner decked The Bowl God at 22:00 (Figure Four) by 10 (non-title). West Coast title: EDGE: Super Dazzle annihilated Cowboy Colton Calamity at 28:20 (Figure Four) by 4. Main event: COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht annihilated CURE/LPPF: Medieval Tymes in 10 at 18:11 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 9. |
|
Card 10: Held in Rome (Attendance: 37,939) |
|
Southwest title: NME: Rusty Riggs decked CURE: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves at 27:13 (Figure Four) by 1. NME: Big Money Graem Stembridge destroyed Fat Andy at 27:03 (Figure Four) by 4. Jigger beat Mountain Man Rocky Hill in 6 at 2:33 (Palm Strike) by 87. TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal decked The Bowl God at 16:12 (Figure Four) by 11 (non-title). Northeast title: NME: Razzle Dazzle won over Jigger at 28:33 (Figure Four) by 3 (All-Stars). DEATH $QUAD: The Hangman destroyed FAITH: Hercules at 28:43 (The Gallows) by 3. TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor won over Jigger at 18:04 (Figure Four) by 8 (non-title). TV Tag-team titles: EDGE: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy and Hard to Kill Mason Storm* defeated The Bowl God and Jigger* at 27:52 (You Better Call 911) by 2. Main event: CURE: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves drew COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht (Time Limit). |
|
Card 11: Held in Lansing (Attendance: 36,906) |
|
NME: Rusty Riggs overpowered Cowboy Colton Calamity at 17:08 (Figure Four) by 6 (non-title). NME: Big Money Graem Stembridge decked The Bowl God at 18:24 (Figure Four) by 7 (non-title). TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne outmuscled Mountain Man Rocky Hill in 7 at 1:43 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 87. TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal pinned Jigger at 23:49 (Figure Four) by 8 (non-title). TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor annihilated NME: Razzle Dazzle at 29:38 (Figure Four) by 5 (non-title). COT: Sinister Steve Stryker won over Lucky the 3-Legged Dog at 0:49 (Hangman's DDT) by 169. TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne overpowered Jigger at 28:27 (Figure Four) by 1. The Bowl God and Jigger* pinned EDGE: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy and Herbert the Re-Animator West* at 28:56 (Big Jig Brainbuster) by 1. Main event: COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht bested Cowboy Colton Calamity at 40:58 (German Hammer) by 5. |
|
Card 12: Held in Sioux City (Attendance: 34,194) |
|
DEATH $QUAD: The Hangman annihilated BOSS: Stanley Blue at 18:59 (The Gallows) by 10. NME: Big Money Graem Stembridge beat Jigger at 28:39 (Figure Four) by 4 (non-title). DEATH $QUAD: The Hangman won over Mountain Man Rocky Hill in 7 at 2:39 (Bodyslam) by 87. TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal pinned CURE: Slapped Fate at 29:35 (Figure Four) by 4 (non-title). NME: Razzle Dazzle won over TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne at 29:46 (Figure Four) by 2. Jigger defeated Lucky the 3-Legged Dog in 6 at 5:15 (Palm Strike) by 82. Jigger over Al Dente in 1 at 2:00 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles). The Bowl God and Jigger* annihilated NME: Jaxx Justice* and Rusty Riggs in 8 at 29:10 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 3. Main event: NME: Showboat Sam Warner bested COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht at 51:53 (Figure Four) by 3. |
|
Card 13: Held in Jersey City (Attendance: 33,623) |
|
EDGE: Bad News Boyd won over "The One" Masa Onita at 29:57 (Ghetto Dope) by 1. TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor defeated NME: Big Money Graem Stembridge at 27:32 (Figure Four) by 4. TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal annihilated CURE: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves at 27:07 (Figure Four) by 4 (non-title). TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal beat Cowboy Colton Calamity at 15:18 (Figure Four) by 9 (non-title). NME: Razzle Dazzle overpowered Cowboy Colton Calamity at 28:29 (Figure Four) by 4 (non-title). TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne annihilated Lucky the 3-Legged Dog at 1:34 (Figure Four) by 168. Jigger over Dancing Lance Sugarfoot in 2 at 9:03 (Count Out). NME: Jaxx Justice* and Rusty Riggs over Dancing Lance Sugarfoot and Rick O'Shea* in 2 at 10:58 (Count Out). Main event: NME: Showboat Sam Warner defeated COT: Sinister Steve Stryker at 27:08 (Figure Four) by 5. |
|
Card 14: Held in Cincinnati (Attendance: 31,549) |
|
Fat Andy defeated EDGE: Bad News Boyd at 29:48 (Fat Man Moonsault) by 2. NME: Big Money Graem Stembridge defeated Al Dente in 6 at 5:46 (Back Elbow Smash) by 99 (non-title). CURE: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves pinned TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson at 29:33 (Neckbreaker) by 3. TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal overpowered EDGE: Super Dazzle at 28:46 (Figure Four) by 5 (non-title). CURE: Slapped Fate beat COT: Lord of Illusions at 28:12 (Camel Clutch) by 4. DEATH $QUAD: The Hangman beat Lucky the 3-Legged Dog at 1:53 (The Gallows) by 150. Jigger over Al Fresco in 2 at 3:05 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone). NME: Jaxx Justice* and Rusty Riggs defeated Pepe the Putrid Old Mare and Patrick Danica* in 12 at 1:42 (Backbreaker) by 143. Main event: NME: Showboat Sam Warner annihilated COT/CHAMP: Nightmare Sam Hell at 34:15 (Figure Four) by 7. |
|
Card 15: Held in Budapest (Attendance: 33,258) |
|
EDGE: Super Dazzle annihilated EDGE: Bad News Boyd at 27:45 (Figure Four) by 5. NME: Big Money Graem Stembridge outmuscled DEATH $QUAD: The Hangman at 8:57 (Figure Four) by 21. CURE: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves bested TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith at 27:45 (Neckbreaker) by 3. NME: Razzle Dazzle bested TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson at 27:53 (Figure Four) by 2. COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht overpowered Jumping Jim Jupiter in 7 at 4:15 (Hammerlock) by 87 (non-title). TBABIT: Tom Mustafa beat COT: Sinister Steve Stryker at 27:25 (Figure Four) by 3 (All-Stars). Jigger over Rick O'Shea in 2 at 3:25 (Disqualification: manager in ring). EDGE: Bad News Boyd* and Mr. Diehard John McClane annihilated Fat Andy and Cowboy Colton Calamity* at 28:01 (Ghetto Dope) by 2. Main event: NME: Showboat Sam Warner decked COT: Lord of Illusions at 24:52 (Figure Four) by 7. |
|
Card 16: Held in Harrisburg (Attendance: 34,167) |
|
NME: Big Money Graem Stembridge over Pit Bull Victor Royce in 2 at 5:06 (Count Out) (non-title). NME: Big Money Graem Stembridge over Dancing Lance Sugarfoot in 2 at 28:48 (Count Out) (non-title). CURE: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves pinned COT/CHAMP: Nightmare Sam Hell at 29:40 (Neckbreaker) by 4. TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson annihilated CURE/LPPF: Medieval Tymes at 10:17 (Figure Four) by 22. COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht annihilated Stinky McReeky in 6 at 1:16 (Side Slam) by 100 (non-title). TBABIT: Tom Mustafa outmuscled The Bowl God at 22:34 (Figure Four) by 8 (non-title). Jigger over Santino Moonbeam in 5 at 5:42 (Disqualification: razor in boot). EDGE: Bad News Boyd* and Awesome Sean MCA drew Fat Andy and Cowboy Colton Calamity* at 4:57 (No Contest). Main event: NME: Showboat Sam Warner outmuscled EDGE: Awesome Sean MCA at 40:21 (Figure Four) by 6. |
|
Card 17: Held in Tampa (Attendance: 29,161) |
|
EDGE: Awesome Sean MCA over Pit Bull Victor Royce in 3 at 5:14 (Count Out). NME: Big Money Graem Stembridge overpowered Cowboy Colton Calamity at 28:37 (Figure Four) by 5 (non-title). CURE: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves won over Reverend Robert Crow at 24:29 (Neckbreaker) by 7. TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson won over Fat Andy at 29:49 (Figure Four) by 1. COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht destroyed Lucky the 3-Legged Dog at 0:52 (German Hammer) by 171 (non-title). TBABIT: Tom Mustafa annihilated Jigger at 29:17 (Figure Four) by 5 (non-title). Jigger decked Pepe the Putrid Old Mare in 6 at 4:06 (Palm Strike) by 107. Fat Andy and Cowboy Colton Calamity* outmuscled Big Bad Bill Walker and Reverend Robert Crow* at 27:57 (Cowboy Clutch) by 1. |
|
Card 18: Held in Glasgow (Attendance: 28,541) |
|
COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht over Pit Bull Victor Royce in 2 at 29:12 (Count Out) (non-title). NME: Big Money Graem Stembridge over Al Fresco in 2 at 5:50 (Disqualification: hit ref) (non-title). CURE: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves won over "The One" Masa Onita at 19:28 (Neckbreaker) by 7. TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson overpowered The Bowl God at 27:58 (Figure Four) by 4. COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht outmuscled The Insane Warrior in 7 at 3:46 (Hammerlock) by 76 (non-title). TBABIT: Tom Mustafa decked DEATH $QUAD: The Hangman at 8:49 (Figure Four) by 22. Jigger outmuscled Kal Wayne in 6 at 6:36 (Palm Strike) by 85. Big Bad Bill Walker and "The One" Masa Onita* outmuscled Fat Andy and Cowboy Colton Calamity* at 28:45 (Total Elimination) by 1. |
|
Card 19: Held in Manhattan (Attendance: 31,166) |
|
COT: Sinister Steve Stryker over Pit Bull Victor Royce in 2 at 10:16 (Count Out). NME: Big Money Graem Stembridge over Rick O'Shea in 2 at 7:07 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad) (non-title). TBABIT: Tom Mustafa beat CURE: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves at 29:53 (Figure Four) by 1 (non-title). TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson won over Jigger at 27:01 (Figure Four) by 1. COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht won over The Bench Warmer Jr. in 9 at 1:30 (Back Elbow Smash) by 105 (non-title). TBABIT: Tom Mustafa bested CURE: Slapped Fate at 27:47 (Figure Four) by 1 (non-title). Jigger beat Patrick Danica in 12 at 2:29 (Superplex) by 153. The Bowl God and Jigger* won over Big Bad Bill Walker and "The One" Masa Onita* at 27:25 (Big Jig Brainbuster) by 3. |
|
Card 20: Held in Chattanooga (Attendance: 34,088) |
|
Jigger over Pit Bull Victor Royce in 2 at 5:29 (Count Out). NME: Big Money Graem Stembridge over Santino Moonbeam in 5 at 3:37 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles) (non-title). Great Lakes title: CURE: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves decked Fat Andy at 27:25 (Neckbreaker) by 4. CURE: Slapped Fate decked TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson at 27:44 (Camel Clutch) by 3. COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht over Headless Horseman in 2 at 3:48 (Count Out) (non-title). TBABIT: Tom Mustafa outmuscled Cowboy Colton Calamity at 18:58 (Figure Four) by 6 (non-title). NME: Showboat Sam Warner destroyed Jigger at 19:06 (Figure Four) by 7 (non-title). COT: Classy Eddie Degrassi* and Bruiser Brett Brown overpowered Fat Andy and Cowboy Colton Calamity* at 28:27 (Sleeper Choke) by 2. |
|
Card 21: Held in Coden (Attendance: 36,283) |
|
TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne defeated Pit Bull Victor Royce in 9 at 5:49 (Hammerlock) by 96. NME: Big Money Graem Stembridge defeated Pepe the Putrid Old Mare in 6 at 1:38 (Back Elbow Smash) by 106 (non-title). CURE: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves destroyed Jigger at 28:04 (Neckbreaker) by 4 (non-title). TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson annihilated Cowboy Colton Calamity at 27:17 (Figure Four) by 2. COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht pinned Al Dente in 6 at 1:31 (Side Slam) by 98 (non-title). DEATH $QUAD: The Hangman bested LB/VIRUS: Wyoming Orange at 18:21 (The Gallows) by 8. TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor won over CURE: Slapped Fate at 27:58 (Figure Four) by 4 (non-title). The Bowl God and Jigger* won over COT: Classy Eddie Degrassi* and Bruiser Brett Brown at 28:48 (Big Jig Brainbuster) by 2. |
|
Card 22: Held in Honolulu (Attendance: 32,257) |
|
DEATH $QUAD: The Hangman pinned Pit Bull Victor Royce in 6 at 2:31 (European Uppercut) by 72. NME: Big Money Graem Stembridge overpowered Kal Wayne in 6 at 5:13 (Back Elbow Smash) by 84 (non-title). TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor won over CURE: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves at 27:11 (Figure Four) by 4 (non-title). EDGE: Super Dazzle pinned TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson at 29:56 (Figure Four) by 2. COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht over Dancing Lance Sugarfoot in 2 at 3:21 (Count Out) (non-title). COT: Sinister Steve Stryker outmuscled The Insane Warrior in 7 at 1:36 (Hammerlock) by 77. TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor bested Cowboy Colton Calamity at 15:56 (Figure Four) by 9 (non-title). Fat Andy* and Cowboy Colton Calamity overpowered Reverend Robert Crow and "The One" Masa Onita* in 11 at 17:56 (Superplex) by 13. |
|
Card 23: Held in Houston (Attendance: 36,805) |
|
NME: Big Money Graem Stembridge over Sean Champion at 3:47 (Count Out) (non-title). NME: Big Money Graem Stembridge decked Patrick Danica in 12 at 2:45 (Backbreaker) by 154 (non-title). CURE: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves outmuscled TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne at 28:02 (Neckbreaker) by 3. TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith outmuscled COT: Classy Eddie Degrassi at 29:30 (Figure Four) by 1. COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht over Al Fresco in 2 at 0:44 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent) (non-title). COT: Sinister Steve Stryker won over The Bench Warmer Jr. in 9 at 1:11 (Bodyslam) by 106. East Coast title: TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor annihilated EDGE: Super Dazzle at 27:03 (Figure Four) by 5. League Tag-team titles: The Bowl God and Jigger* decked Fat Andy and Cowboy Colton Calamity* at 27:46 (Big Jig Brainbuster) by 4. |
|
Card 24: Held in San Diego (Attendance: 38,247) |
|
EDGE: Awesome Sean MCA outmuscled Sean Champion at 14:43 (Figure Four) by 23. NME: Big Money Graem Stembridge destroyed EDGE: Super Dazzle at 29:48 (Figure Four) by 1. CURE: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves annihilated Cowboy Colton Calamity at 29:30 (Neckbreaker) by 5 (non-title). NME: Razzle Dazzle outmuscled TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith at 28:18 (Figure Four) by 2. COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht over Rick O'Shea in 2 at 6:00 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad) (non-title). COT: Sinister Steve Stryker over Headless Horseman in 2 at 5:22 (Count Out). TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne bested Al Dente in 6 at 2:54 (Pumphandle Slam) by 92. TV Six-man titles: EDGE: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy, Hard to Kill Mason Storm, and Herbert the Re-Animator West* bested COT: Classy Eddie Degrassi*, Bruiser Brett Brown, and CURE: Aggressive Denial at 28:05 (Re-Animation) by 4. |
|
Card 25: Held in Omaha (Attendance: 36,632) |
|
COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht over Sean Champion at 15:03 (Count Out) (non-title). NME: Showboat Sam Warner annihilated NME: Big Money Graem Stembridge at 29:31 (Figure Four) by 3. EDGE: Awesome Sean MCA defeated Rocstar in 7 at 4:40 (Side Slam) by 90. TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith destroyed CURE/LPPF: Medieval Tymes at 13:43 (Figure Four) by 22. COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht overpowered Santino Moonbeam in 6 at 6:31 (Side Slam) by 50 (non-title). COT: Sinister Steve Stryker destroyed Al Dente in 6 at 2:15 (Side Slam) by 99. TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne decked Dancing Lance Sugarfoot in 9 at 1:43 (Hammerlock) by 102. Fat Andy, The Bowl God, and Jigger* bested EDGE: Bad News Boyd*, Mr. Diehard John McClane, and Awesome Sean MCA at 28:06 (Big Jig Brainbuster) by 4. |
|
Card 26: Held in Tralee (Attendance: 27,024) |
|
COT: Sinister Steve Stryker decked Sean Champion at 15:05 (Hangman's DDT) by 24. CURE: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves beat Big Bad Bill Walker at 20:19 (Neckbreaker) by 7. COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht overpowered Rocstar in 7 at 4:15 (Hammerlock) by 89 (non-title). TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith beat Fat Andy at 27:26 (Figure Four) by 1. COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht pinned Pepe the Putrid Old Mare in 6 at 4:04 (Side Slam) by 105 (non-title). COT: Sinister Steve Stryker over Dancing Lance Sugarfoot in 2 at 6:58 (Count Out). CURE: Slapped Fate defeated TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne at 29:53 (Camel Clutch) by 3. COT: Classy Eddie Degrassi*, Bruiser Brett Brown, and CURE: Aggressive Denial destroyed Big Bad Bill Walker, Reverend Robert Crow*, and "The One" Masa Onita at 29:19 (Sleeper Choke) by 5. |
|
Card 27: Held in Bismarck (Attendance: 34,727) |
|
Jigger outmuscled Sean Champion at 8:36 (Big Jig Brainbuster) by 22. TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith annihilated Big Bad Bill Walker at 29:06 (Figure Four) by 4. COT: Sinister Steve Stryker beat Rocstar in 7 at 5:42 (Hammerlock) by 90. TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith won over The Bowl God at 29:24 (Figure Four) by 4. COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht decked Kal Wayne in 6 at 6:45 (Side Slam) by 83 (non-title). COT: Sinister Steve Stryker bested Cowboy Colton Calamity at 28:05 (Hangman's DDT) by 3. TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne annihilated Cowboy Colton Calamity at 29:02 (Figure Four) by 2. Fat Andy, The Bowl God, and Jigger* won over COT: Classy Eddie Degrassi*, Bruiser Brett Brown, and CURE: Aggressive Denial at 29:44 (Big Jig Brainbuster) by 3. |
|
Card 28: Held in Detroit (Attendance: 27,107) |
|
TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne outmuscled Sean Champion at 9:16 (Figure Four) by 23. NME: Razzle Dazzle bested Big Bad Bill Walker at 24:20 (Figure Four) by 6. Jigger annihilated Rocstar in 6 at 5:04 (Palm Strike) by 80. TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith pinned Jigger at 29:36 (Figure Four) by 1. COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht won over Patrick Danica at 0:40 (German Hammer) by 166 (non-title). COT: Sinister Steve Stryker over Al Fresco in 2 at 10:34 (Disqualification: hit ref). TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne over Al Fresco in 2 at 2:47 (Count Out). |
|
Card 29: Held in Toledo (Attendance: 33,217) |
|
DEATH $QUAD: The Hangman pinned Sean Champion at 28:08 (The Gallows) by 5. Big Bad Bill Walker overpowered CURE/LPPF: Medieval Tymes at 9:19 (By Any Means Necessary) by 18. TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne over Rocstar in 4 at 15:48 (Disqualification: manager in ring). TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith tied TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne at 20:34 (No Contest). DEATH $QUAD: The Hangman decked BOSS: Tony Blue at 19:25 (The Gallows) by 7. COT: Sinister Steve Stryker over Rick O'Shea in 2 at 4:44 (Disqualification: nail file). TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne over Rick O'Shea in 2 at 20:16 (Count Out). |
|
Card 30: Held in Seville (Attendance: 30,813) |
|
Reverend Robert Crow outmuscled DI: King Diamond at 10:50 (The Burial) by 21. Big Bad Bill Walker beat CURE: Brent Foxx at 27:54 (By Any Means Necessary) by 2 (All-Stars). DEATH $QUAD: The Hangman over Rocstar in 3 at 3:59 (Count Out). CURE: Slapped Fate outmuscled TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith at 28:48 (Camel Clutch) by 3. DEATH $QUAD: The Hangman decked VIRUS: Tai Thonbo at 22:54 (The Gallows) by 6. COT: Sinister Steve Stryker bested Santino Moonbeam in 6 at 4:38 (Side Slam) by 51. TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne won over Santino Moonbeam in 8 at 5:04 (Side Slam) by 72. |
|
Card 31: Held in Reynosa (Attendance: 27,003) |
|
NME: Big Money Graem Stembridge pinned Big Bad Bill Walker at 22:23 (Figure Four) by 7 (non-title). Big Bad Bill Walker destroyed Mike Hammer at 13:47 (By Any Means Necessary) by 23. EDGE: Awesome Sean MCA won over Christian Jakob in 6 at 5:21 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 67. TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith annihilated Cowboy Colton Calamity at 28:20 (Figure Four) by 2. COT: Sinister Steve Stryker bested Jumping Jim Jupiter in 7 at 6:01 (Hammerlock) by 88. COT: Sinister Steve Stryker defeated Pepe the Putrid Old Mare in 6 at 4:06 (Side Slam) by 106. TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne beat Pepe the Putrid Old Mare in 6 at 4:44 (Pumphandle Slam) by 99. |
|
Card 32: Held in Orange Beach (Attendance: 25,318) |
|
NME: Big Money Graem Stembridge outmuscled The King Midas Golden in 6 at 2:37 (Back Elbow Smash) by 110 (non-title). Fat Andy pinned Big Bad Bill Walker at 27:59 (Fat Man Moonsault) by 3. EDGE: Awesome Sean MCA overpowered COT: Classy Eddie Degrassi at 28:47 (Figure Four) by 1. Central Plains title: TBABIT: Tom Mustafa decked COT: Classy Eddie Degrassi at 28:41 (Figure Four) by 5. Jigger defeated Jumping Jim Jupiter in 6 at 4:45 (Palm Strike) by 76. COT: Sinister Steve Stryker beat Kal Wayne in 6 at 4:01 (Side Slam) by 84. TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne pinned Kal Wayne at 0:45 (Figure Four) by 148. |
|
Card 33: Held in Smyrna (Attendance: 38,644) |
|
NME: Big Money Graem Stembridge overpowered Mountain Man Rocky Hill in 7 at 5:33 (Headlock) by 92 (non-title). Big Bad Bill Walker drew The Bowl God (Time Limit). EDGE: Awesome Sean MCA annihilated Jumping Jim Jupiter in 7 at 4:20 (Side Slam) by 88. EDGE: Herbert the Re-Animator West annihilated COT: Classy Eddie Degrassi at 27:24 (Re-Animation) by 2. TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne won over Jumping Jim Jupiter in 7 at 6:41 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 83. COT: Sinister Steve Stryker outmuscled Patrick Danica at 1:56 (Hangman's DDT) by 164. TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne annihilated Patrick Danica at 2:43 (Figure Four) by 163. |
|
Card 34: Held in Leeds (Attendance: 38,096) |
|
NME: Big Money Graem Stembridge tied CURE: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves at 4:47 (Double Count Out). CURE: Slapped Fate defeated Big Bad Bill Walker at 17:52 (Camel Clutch) by 7. EDGE: Awesome Sean MCA won over Stinky McReeky in 6 at 4:25 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 100. COT: Classy Eddie Degrassi drew Fat Andy at 13:20 (Double Count Out). DEATH $QUAD: The Hangman decked Jumping Jim Jupiter in 7 at 5:27 (Bodyslam) by 83. DEATH $QUAD: The Hangman won over Randy Stryker at 23:09 (The Gallows) by 9. DEATH $QUAD: The Hangman pinned EDGE: Metal Reign at 19:31 (The Gallows) by 12. |
|
Card 35: Held in Barcelona (Attendance: 35,925) |
|
NME: Big Money Graem Stembridge pinned Rocstar in 7 at 1:31 (Headlock) by 90 (non-title). Cowboy Colton Calamity decked Big Bad Bill Walker at 28:09 (Cowboy Clutch) by 2. EDGE: Awesome Sean MCA bested Lucky the 3-Legged Dog at 0:50 (Figure Four) by 168. COT: Classy Eddie Degrassi overpowered The Bowl God at 27:14 (Sleeper Choke) by 3. "The One" Masa Onita outmuscled CURE/LPPF: Medieval Tymes at 13:06 (The End of the Line) by 18. Jigger annihilated The Insane Warrior in 7 at 6:55 (Pumphandle Slam) by 75. DEATH $QUAD: The Hangman over Al Dente in 1 at 2:54 (Count Out). |
|
Card 36: Held in Liverpool (Attendance: 36,264) |
|
NME: Big Money Graem Stembridge pinned EDGE: Awesome Sean MCA at 27:42 (Figure Four) by 3. EDGE: Super Dazzle decked Big Bad Bill Walker at 24:32 (Figure Four) by 6 (ICON Title). EDGE: Awesome Sean MCA bested The Insane Warrior in 7 at 1:39 (Side Slam) by 77. TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne decked COT: Classy Eddie Degrassi at 29:27 (Figure Four) by 1. "The One" Masa Onita annihilated CURE: Hardcore Icon Eric Gravestone at 10:06 (The End of the Line) by 24. TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne overpowered The Insane Warrior in 7 at 3:45 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 72. DEATH $QUAD: The Hangman bested EDGE: Metal Raine at 16:47 (The Gallows) by 7. |
|
Card 37: Held in Pisa (Attendance: 29,965) |
|
NME: Big Money Graem Stembridge over Christian Jakob in 3 at 5:04 (Disqualification: hit ref) (non-title). NME: Showboat Sam Warner defeated Big Bad Bill Walker at 16:38 (Figure Four) by 10. EDGE: Awesome Sean MCA defeated The Bench Warmer Jr. in 9 at 2:29 (Pumphandle Slam) by 105. COT: Classy Eddie Degrassi pinned Cowboy Colton Calamity at 27:32 (Sleeper Choke) by 1. "The One" Masa Onita defeated LB/VIRUS: Wyoming Orange at 11:41 (The End of the Line) by 22. DEATH $QUAD: The Hangman outmuscled The Insane Warrior in 7 at 3:10 (Bodyslam) by 72. DEATH $QUAD: The Hangman pinned Roadie Rhodes in 11 at 0:50 (Figure Four) by 107. |
|
Card 38: Held in Berlin (Attendance: 30,952) |
|
TV title: TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal outmuscled NME: Big Money Graem Stembridge at 29:26 (Figure Four) by 4. CURE: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves overpowered EDGE: Hard to Kill Mason Storm at 27:48 (Neckbreaker) by 3. EDGE: Awesome Sean MCA annihilated Headless Horseman in 6 at 2:47 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 85. EDGE: Super Dazzle annihilated COT: Classy Eddie Degrassi at 27:39 (Figure Four) by 3. "The One" Masa Onita bested LB/VIRUS: Hawaii Orange at 8:38 (The End of the Line) by 22. DEATH $QUAD: The Hangman annihilated Mike Hammer at 17:52 (The Gallows) by 9. DEATH $QUAD: The Hangman destroyed BOSS: Pluto Blue at 16:20 (The Gallows) by 11. |
|
Card 39: Held in Bridgeview (Attendance: 27,739) |
|
NME: Big Money Graem Stembridge outmuscled COT/CHAMP: Nightmare Sam Hell at 29:39 (Figure Four) by 4. EDGE: Hard to Kill Mason Storm annihilated CURE/LPPF: Medieval Tymes at 8:17 (You Better Call 911) by 22. EDGE: Awesome Sean MCA bested Al Dente in 6 at 4:14 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 98. NME: Showboat Sam Warner decked COT: Classy Eddie Degrassi at 18:43 (Figure Four) by 7 (non-title). Fat Andy outmuscled "The One" Masa Onita at 29:14 (Fat Man Moonsault) by 3. Jigger won over The Bench Warmer Jr. in 9 at 2:01 (Ankle Lock) by 107. DEATH $QUAD: The Hangman overpowered Dancing Lance Sugarfoot in 6 at 7:55 (European Uppercut) by 62. |
|
Card 40: Held in Bagdad (Attendance: 28,800) |
|
NME: Big Money Graem Stembridge defeated Reverend Robert Crow at 17:16 (Figure Four) by 7 (non-title). NME: Razzle Dazzle bested EDGE: Mr. Diehard John McClane at 29:30 (Figure Four) by 4. EDGE: Awesome Sean MCA outmuscled Dancing Lance Sugarfoot in 9 at 2:28 (Pumphandle Slam) by 103. Reverend Robert Crow pinned CURE: Brock the Pulverizer at 10:25 (The Burial) by 20. "The One" Masa Onita drew The Bowl God at 4:33 (No Contest). TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne outmuscled The Bench Warmer Jr. in 9 at 0:53 (Hammerlock) by 104. DEATH $QUAD: The Hangman over Wolfgang Von Streudel in 1 at 4:41 (Count Out). |
|
Card 41: Held in Rosemont (Attendance: 36,002) |
|
Mid-Atlantic title: NME: Big Money Graem Stembridge pinned NME: Razzle Dazzle at 29:43 (Figure Four) by 1. Jigger defeated EDGE: Mr. Diehard John McClane at 29:52 (Big Jig Brainbuster) by 1. EDGE: Awesome Sean MCA defeated Al Fresco in 6 at 3:31 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 73. Reverend Robert Crow annihilated CURE: Hardcore Icon Eric Gravestone at 15:33 (The Burial) by 24. Jigger pinned "The One" Masa Onita at 28:57 (Big Jig Brainbuster) by 3. DEATH $QUAD: The Hangman destroyed The Bench Warmer Jr. in 6 at 6:20 (European Uppercut) by 52. DEATH $QUAD: The Hangman defeated EDGE: Metalya Rayne at 12:21 (The Gallows) by 12. |
|
Card 42: Held in Tijuana (Attendance: 32,442) |
|
NME: Big Money Graem Stembridge destroyed COT: Lord of Illusions at 27:55 (Figure Four) by 4. COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht beat Crybaby Canton in 6 at 3:13 (Side Slam) by 105 (non-title). EDGE: Awesome Sean MCA annihilated Rick O'Shea in 6 at 5:54 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 86. EDGE: Herbert the Re-Animator West overpowered Reverend Robert Crow in 11 at 22:26 (Superplex) by 9. Cowboy Colton Calamity outmuscled "The One" Masa Onita at 28:00 (Cowboy Clutch) by 2. EDGE: Herbert the Re-Animator West destroyed Cowboy Colton Calamity at 27:11 (Re-Animation) by 3. Cowboy Colton Calamity won over DEATH $QUAD: The Hangman at 15:06 (Cowboy Clutch) by 16. |
|
Card 43: Held in Muskegon (Attendance: 37,091) |
|
NME: Big Money Graem Stembridge beat Jumping Jim Jupiter in 7 at 5:33 (Headlock) by 88 (non-title). DEATH $QUAD: The Hangman beat Crybaby Canton in 6 at 2:48 (European Uppercut) by 103. EDGE: Awesome Sean MCA beat Santino Moonbeam in 8 at 4:11 (Hammerlock) by 76. Fat Andy destroyed Reverend Robert Crow at 29:37 (Fat Man Moonsault) by 3. EDGE: Super Dazzle decked "The One" Masa Onita at 15:51 (Figure Four) by 6. Jigger over Headless Horseman in 2 at 1:46 (Count Out). DEATH $QUAD: The Hangman destroyed EDGE: Mommy at 10:05 (The Gallows) by 12. |
|
Card 44: Held in Edinburgh (Attendance: 30,040) |
|
NME: Big Money Graem Stembridge decked "The One" Masa Onita at 23:32 (Figure Four) by 7 (non-title). Reverend Robert Crow outmuscled CURE: The Ratings God Lance Rave at 15:15 (The Burial) by 23. EDGE: Awesome Sean MCA overpowered Pepe the Putrid Old Mare in 6 at 3:24 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 105. CURE: Mr. Eaves won over Reverend Robert Crow at 16:19 (Camel Clutch) by 6. NME: Showboat Sam Warner outmuscled "The One" Masa Onita in 12 at 10:10 (Backbreaker) by 15 (taped fist). TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne destroyed Headless Horseman in 6 at 3:22 (Pumphandle Slam) by 79. DEATH $QUAD: The Hangman outmuscled Old Man River in 6 at 9:32 (European Uppercut) by 48. |
|
Interleague Matches |
|
COT: Sinister Steve Stryker and TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal (ASL) won over NME: Zipperface Zagara (BHL) and Boom Boom Bugelow (BBL) at 29:05 (Hangman's DDT) by 2. |
|
Battle Royal: Held in Pasadena (Attendance: 29,553) |
|
Cowboy Colton Calamity pocketed $1,000 after EDGE: Awesome Sean MCA catapulted him out. EDGE: Awesome Sean MCA gained $1,100 when TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson threw him over the turnbuckle. EDGE: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy snatched $1,200 when he got tossed out by EDGE: Herbert the Re-Animator West. EDGE: Bad News Boyd was paid a cool $1,300 in imaginary money after EDGE: Super Dazzle flung him out. EDGE: Mr. Diehard John McClane won $1,400 after EDGE: Hard to Kill Mason Storm hurled him out. TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson nabbed $1,500 in imaginary money after getting hurled onto the concrete floor by EDGE: Herbert the Re-Animator West. EDGE: Hard to Kill Mason Storm was paid $1,600 in imaginary earnings after EDGE: Super Dazzle hurled him out. EDGE: Herbert the Re-Animator West was paid an imaginary $1,700 when EDGE: Super Dazzle threw him into some fans at ringside. EDGE: Super Dazzle won the battle royal and the $30,000 prize, together with 5 free ASL matches. |
|