IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

ALL STAR LEAGUE

BULLETIN #623 -- JUNE 2024

Card 1: Held in Bryn Mawr (Attendance: 37,896)

<H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane overpowered Pit Bull Victor Royce in 6 at 4:18 (Side Slam) by 89.
<H*N*R>: "Warpath" Wolf Keenan outmuscled TBABIT: Tom Mustafa at 27:11 (Hunted Down!) by 4.
<H*N*R>: Zanroar pinned Pit Bull Victor Royce in 6 at 6:16 (Back Elbow Smash) by 87.
The Bowl God outmuscled Christian Jakob in 6 at 2:31 (Hammerlock) by 69.
EDGE: Razzle Dazzle decked Jigger at 29:20 (The Dazzler) by 4.
COT: Sinister Steve Stryker defeated The Bench Warmer Jr. in 9 at 1:14 (European Uppercut) by 111 (non-title).
The Bowl God drew <H*N*R>: Old Man Henderson at 8:17 (Double Disqualification).
Jigger* and Cowboy Colton Calamity destroyed The Brand: Reverend Robert Crow and "The One" Masa Onita* at 18:47 (Big Jig Rib Breaker) by 6.
Main event: COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht destroyed COT: Sinister Steve Stryker at 46:51 (Stun Gunn) by 1.

Card 2: Held in Riyadh (Attendance: 38,466)

<H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane bested Sean Champion in 8 at 16:34 (Hammerlock) by 14.
<H*N*R>: "Warpath" Wolf Keenan defeated COT: Sinister Steve Stryker at 28:10 (Hunted Down!) by 5.
EDGE: Showboat Sam Warner decked Pit Bull Victor Royce in 6 at 4:43 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 88.
EDGE: Showboat Sam Warner bested Christian Jakob at 6:47 (Sweet Chin Music) by 89.
EDGE: Razzle Dazzle defeated CURE: Slapped Fate at 28:37 (The Dazzler) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Showboat Sam Warner).
COT: Sinister Steve Stryker bested Headless Horseman in 6 at 4:24 (Hammerlock) by 78 (non-title).
The Bowl God destroyed Al Fresco in 6 at 3:08 (Hammerlock) by 86.
Jigger* and Cowboy Colton Calamity overpowered <H*N*R>: Bucking Buck Farmer and Old Man Henderson* at 28:42 (Big Jig Rib Breaker) by 2.
Main event: <H*N*R>/NC: Hombre Muerto Xeerus defeated COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht at 50:00 (Tormented Plex) by 2.

Card 3: Held in Luna (Attendance: 38,891)

<H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane won over EDGE: Big Money Graem Stembridge at 18:15 (Dragon Screw/Figure Four) by 6.
<H*N*R>: "Warpath" Wolf Keenan destroyed Fat Andy at 27:26 (Hunted Down!) by 1.
TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith over Sean Champion in 14 at 29:48 (Count Out).
TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal overpowered COT: Sinister Steve Stryker at 27:59 (Brainbuster) by 1.
EDGE: Razzle Dazzle defeated TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington at 22:35 (The Dazzler) by 7.
Fat Andy won over COT: Sinister Steve Stryker at 29:55 (Fat Man Moonsault) by 4.
The Bowl God won over Rick O'Shea in 12 at 2:24 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 162.
Jigger* and Cowboy Colton Calamity outmuscled <H*N*R>: Bucking Buck Farmer and Zanroar* at 29:01 (Big Jig Rib Breaker) by 5.
Main event: TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson pinned <H*N*R>/NC: Hombre Muerto Xeerus at 30:55 (Brainbuster) by 4.

Card 4: Held in Oshkosh (Attendance: 34,539)

<H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane annihilated Crybaby Canton in 6 at 0:49 (Side Slam) by 127.
<H*N*R>: "Warpath" Wolf Keenan outmuscled Roadie Rhodes in 6 at 6:29 (Back Elbow Smash) by 64.
COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht over Sean Champion in 12 at 10:22 (Count Out) (non-title).
TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal tied <H*N*R>: Bucking Buck Farmer (Time Limit).
EDGE: Razzle Dazzle outmuscled CURE/LPPF: Legend of Destruction - Mike Tyson at 28:06 (The Dazzler) by 5.
<H*N*R>: Bucking Buck Farmer outmuscled COT: Sinister Steve Stryker at 29:18 (Big Boot) by 1.
The Bowl God defeated Santino Moonbeam in 11 at 4:58 (Cobra Clutch) by 110.
Jigger* and Cowboy Colton Calamity drew <H*N*R>: Old Man Henderson and Zanroar* at 8:54 (Double Count Out).
Main event: TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson outmuscled <H*N*R>: "Lionheart" Lachlan Kincaid at 34:47 (Brainbuster) by 3 (Guest Referee: LB/VIRUS: Wyoming Orange).

Card 5: Held in Amsterdam (Attendance: 29,176)

<H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane over The King Midas Golden in 1 at 6:48 (Disqualification: hit ref).
<H*N*R>: "Warpath" Wolf Keenan overpowered CURE: Mean Mike Eaves at 24:22 (Hunted Down!) by 7.
COT: Sinister Steve Stryker over Sean Champion in 12 at 18:47 (Count Out) (non-title).
<H*N*R>: Old Man Henderson bested TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal at 28:22 (C4) by 2.
COT: Sinister Steve Stryker outmuscled COT: Lord of Illusions at 28:41 (Dominator) by 3 (Guest Referee: VIRUS: Anson Kane).
Jigger decked COT: Sinister Steve Stryker at 29:52 (Big Jig Brain Buster) by 1.
The Bowl God overpowered Pepe the Putrid Old Mare in 6 at 4:02 (Hammerlock) by 103.
CURE/LPPF: Legend of Destruction - Rocky Marciano and Legend of Destruction - Muhammad Ali* outmuscled Jigger* and Cowboy Colton Calamity at 29:01 (KO!) by 1.
Main event: TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson pinned <H*N*R>: "Warpath" Wolf Keenan at 56:04 (Brainbuster) by 2.

Card 6: Held in Bangkok (Attendance: 39,804)

<H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane defeated Mountain Man Rocky Hill in 6 at 6:31 (Side Slam) by 85.
<H*N*R>: "Warpath" Wolf Keenan defeated Cowboy Colton Calamity at 29:20 (Hunted Down!) by 4.
<H*N*R>: Bucking Buck Farmer pinned Sean Champion at 14:20 (Big Boot) by 24.
TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal drew <H*N*R>: Zanroar at 1:34 (Double Disqualification).
COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht defeated Jumping Jim Jupiter in 7 at 2:03 (Ankle Lock) by 84 (non-title).
COT: Sinister Steve Stryker destroyed TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor at 13:40 (Dominator) by 13.
The Bowl God won over Kal Wayne in 6 at 4:57 (Hammerlock) by 87.
Jigger* and Cowboy Colton Calamity decked <H*N*R>: Danse Macabre and <H*N*R>/NC: Principe Oscuro de Sangre* at 27:48 (Big Jig Rib Breaker) by 3 (Guest Referee: Chris Champion).
Main event: COT/CHAMP: Nightmare Sam Hell beat TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson at 55:14 (Crucifix Slam) by 1.

Card 7: Held in Chicago (Attendance: 28,342)

<H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane decked Rocstar in 6 at 4:32 (Side Slam) by 89.
<H*N*R>: "Warpath" Wolf Keenan beat CURE/LPPF: Legend of Destruction - Rocky Marciano at 28:57 (Hunted Down!) by 4.
The Bowl God defeated Sean Champion at 6:14 (Stoney Stunner) by 26.
<H*N*R>/NC: Hombre Muerto Xeerus outmuscled TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal at 29:13 (Tormented Plex) by 2.
COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht destroyed Stinky McReeky in 6 at 5:39 (Palm Strike) by 85 (non-title).
COT: Sinister Steve Stryker decked Al Dente in 6 at 0:57 (Hammerlock) by 100 (non-title).
The Bowl God outmuscled Patrick Danica at 2:41 (Stoney Stunner) by 165.
TV Tag-team titles: <H*N*R>: Danse Macabre* and <H*N*R>/NC: Hombre Muerto Xeerus destroyed Jigger* and Cowboy Colton Calamity at 28:52 (Visions on the Horizon) by 3 (Guest Referee: CURE: Kaos Knight).

Main event: COT/CHAMP: Nightmare Sam Hell won over <H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane at 48:43 (Crucifix Slam) by 4.

Card 8: Held in Calais (Attendance: 35,429)

<H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane bested El Diablo Sanchez in 6 at 3:52 (Side Slam) by 96.
<H*N*R>: "Warpath" Wolf Keenan defeated EDGE: Super Dazzle at 29:52 (Hunted Down!) by 4.
EDGE: Showboat Sam Warner over Sean Champion in 8 at 6:49 (Count Out).
TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson won over Sparky Plugg in 6 at 2:51 (Hammerlock) by 57 (Scrub Award).
COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht won over Lucky the 3-Legged Dog in 11 at 1:35 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 140 (non-title).
COT: Sinister Steve Stryker over Dancing Lance Sugarfoot in 3 at 27:16 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent) (non-title).
The Bowl God drew <H*N*R>/NC: Hombre Muerto Xeerus at 9:11 (No Contest).
Jigger* and Cowboy Colton Calamity won over <H*N*R>/NC: Principe Oscuro de Sangre* and Hombre Muerto Xeerus at 29:16 (Big Jig Rib Breaker) by 1.
Main event: COT/CHAMP: Nightmare Sam Hell outmuscled <H*N*R>: Zanroar at 40:20 (Crucifix Slam) by 7.

Card 9: Held in Stockholm (Attendance: 30,201)

<H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane decked Christian Jakob at 5:24 (Dragon Screw/Figure Four) by 86.
<H*N*R>: "Lionheart" Lachlan Kincaid bested EDGE: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy at 22:09 (Lion's Roar) by 8.
TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson pinned EDGE: Big Money Graem Stembridge at 23:49 (Brainbuster) by 9.
COT/CHAMP: Nightmare Sam Hell defeated TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson at 29:56 (Crucifix Slam) by 1 (non-title).
COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht over The Insane Warrior in 3 at 1:56 (Disqualification: used powder) (non-title).
<H*N*R>: Old Man Henderson bested COT: Sinister Steve Stryker at 28:45 (C4) by 3 (Guest Referee: Husky Harris).
<H*N*R>: Old Man Henderson outmuscled Jigger at 27:12 (C4) by 2.
<H*N*R>: Old Man Henderson* and Zanroar beat Dancing Lance Sugarfoot and Rick O'Shea* in 12 at 1:21 (Superplex) by 108.
Main event: COT/CHAMP: Nightmare Sam Hell outmuscled EDGE: Razzle Dazzle at 44:15 (Crucifix Slam) by 3 (Guest Referee: Po Boy M.T. Pockets).

Card 10: Held in East Chicago (Attendance: 27,579)

TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson decked <H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane at 29:45 (Brainbuster) by 3 (non-title) (Guest Referee: Franklyn T. Jones).
<H*N*R>: "Lionheart" Lachlan Kincaid destroyed The Brand: Big Bad Bill Walker at 29:32 (Lion's Roar) by 3 (Guest Referee: <H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane).
EDGE: Big Money Graem Stembridge annihilated COT: Sinister Steve Stryker in 8 at 29:05 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 5.
TV title: TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson destroyed COT: Sinister Steve Stryker at 15:46 (Brainbuster) by 7.

COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht defeated The Bench Warmer Jr. in 9 at 3:50 (Headlock) by 114 (non-title).
<H*N*R>: Zanroar outmuscled COT: Sinister Steve Stryker at 28:56 (King of the Mountain) by 1.
<H*N*R>/NC: Hombre Muerto Xeerus bested Jigger at 28:10 (Tormented Plex) by 2.
<H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane*, "Warpath" Wolf Keenan, and "Lionheart" Lachlan Kincaid pinned Dancing Lance Sugarfoot, Rick O'Shea*, and Patrick Danica in 12 at 2:12 (Backbreaker) by 90.
Main event: COT/CHAMP: Nightmare Sam Hell bested <H*N*R>: Old Man Henderson at 44:47 (Crucifix Slam) by 5.

Card 11: Held in Dothan (Attendance: 36,457)

<H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane destroyed Sparky Plugg in 6 at 5:24 (Side Slam) by 61.
<H*N*R>: "Lionheart" Lachlan Kincaid outmuscled Crybaby Canton in 6 at 2:23 (Fallaway Slam) by 122.
TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson defeated The Brand: Big Bad Bill Walker at 15:05 (Brainbuster) by 6.
TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson defeated Fat Andy at 29:54 (Brainbuster) by 3 (Guest Referee: Matt Burns).
COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht pinned Headless Horseman in 6 at 5:38 (Palm Strike) by 84 (non-title).
COT: Sinister Steve Stryker beat Al Fresco in 6 at 2:46 (Hammerlock) by 79 (non-title).
<H*N*R>: Old Man Henderson over TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor in 12 at 1:47 (Count Out).
<H*N*R>: Danse Macabre, <H*N*R>/NC: Principe Oscuro de Sangre*, and Hombre Muerto Xeerus outmuscled <H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane, "Warpath" Wolf Keenan, and "Lionheart" Lachlan Kincaid* at 29:28 (Illusional Deliverance) by 1.
Main event: COT/CHAMP: Nightmare Sam Hell defeated <H*N*R>: Bucking Buck Farmer at 32:58 (Crucifix Slam) by 7.

Card 12: Held in Montreal (Attendance: 34,154)

COT/CHAMP: Nightmare Sam Hell pinned <H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane at 29:15 (Crucifix Slam) by 4 (non-title).
<H*N*R>: "Lionheart" Lachlan Kincaid beat CURE: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves at 23:55 (Lion's Roar) by 10.
The Brand: Big Bad Bill Walker beat BOSS: Tony Blue at 6:27 (By Any Means Necessary) by 29.
TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson destroyed Roadie Rhodes in 6 at 6:54 (Hammerlock) by 64 (Scrub Award).
COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht won over Al Dente in 6 at 1:12 (Palm Strike) by 106 (non-title).
COT: Sinister Steve Stryker destroyed Rick O'Shea in 12 at 2:09 (Backbreaker) by 161 (non-title).
EDGE: Showboat Sam Warner bested Al Dente in 6 at 0:32 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 107.
<H*N*R>: "The Mavericks" Matt Star, "The Mavericks" Mark Star*, and "The Mavericks" Mike Star bested EDGE: Jaxx Justice*, Rusty Riggs, and Showboat Sam Warner at 22:45 (Hold Up @ Hanging Creek) by 7.
Main event: COT/CHAMP: Nightmare Sam Hell overpowered Fat Andy at 39:54 (Crucifix Slam) by 4.

Card 13: Held in Burton (Attendance: 32,318)

EDGE: Razzle Dazzle annihilated <H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane at 27:50 (The Dazzler) by 1.
<H*N*R>: "Lionheart" Lachlan Kincaid won over El Diablo Sanchez in 13 at 1:54 (Camel Clutch) by 125.
The Brand: Big Bad Bill Walker over CURE: Brent Foxx in 11 at 10:53 (Count Out).
TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson beat Cowboy Colton Calamity at 24:42 (Brainbuster) by 6.
COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht won over Dancing Lance Sugarfoot in 9 at 4:50 (Headlock) by 120 (non-title).
COT: Sinister Steve Stryker over Santino Moonbeam in 4 at 13:15 (Count Out) (non-title).
<H*N*R>: Old Man Henderson overpowered Dancing Lance Sugarfoot in 9 at 4:38 (Palm Strike) by 124.
<H*N*R>: "The Mavericks" Matt Star, "The Mavericks" Mark Star*, and "The Mavericks" Mike Star annihilated The Brand: Big Bad Bill Walker, Reverend Robert Crow, and "The One" Masa Onita* at 17:45 (Hold Up @ Hanging Creek) by 9.
Main event: COT/CHAMP: Nightmare Sam Hell outmuscled Jigger at 47:46 (Crucifix Slam) by 7.

Card 14: Held in Basel (Attendance: 34,392)

<H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane decked Jumping Jim Jupiter in 6 at 5:07 (Side Slam) by 75.
<H*N*R>: "Lionheart" Lachlan Kincaid outmuscled TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal at 28:18 (Lion's Roar) by 3 (Guest Referee: <H*N*R>: Danse Macabre).
The Brand: Big Bad Bill Walker over FAITH: Hercules in 11 at 10:31 (Count Out).
EDGE: Razzle Dazzle outmuscled TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith at 19:15 (The Dazzler) by 11.
COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht won over Al Fresco in 6 at 4:24 (Palm Strike) by 85 (non-title).
COT: Sinister Steve Stryker outmuscled Pepe the Putrid Old Mare in 6 at 4:29 (Hammerlock) by 96 (non-title).
<H*N*R>: Zanroar defeated Dancing Lance Sugarfoot in 9 at 2:53 (Headlock) by 122.
<H*N*R>: "The Mavericks" Matt Star, "The Mavericks" Mark Star*, and "The Mavericks" Mike Star decked COT: Bruiser Brett Brown, CURE: Masked Mauler, and Aggressive Denial* at 28:52 (Hold Up @ Hanging Creek) by 4.
Main event: COT/CHAMP: Nightmare Sam Hell annihilated COT: Lord of Illusions at 30:30 (Crucifix Slam) by 11.

Card 15: Held in Jacksonville (Attendance: 37,547)

<H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane outmuscled The Brand: "The One" Masa Onita at 28:17 (Dragon Screw/Figure Four) by 3 (Guest Referee: Po Boy M.T. Pockets).
TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson beat <H*N*R>: "Lionheart" Lachlan Kincaid at 27:39 (Brainbuster) by 3 (non-title) (Guest Referee: VIRUS: Anson Kane).
The Brand: Big Bad Bill Walker decked LB/VIRUS: Hawaii Orange at 8:07 (By Any Means Necessary) by 32.
TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith decked Jumping Jim Jupiter in 7 at 5:45 (Palm Strike) by 79.
COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht beat Rick O'Shea in 12 at 0:37 (Backbreaker) by 161 (non-title).
COT: Sinister Steve Stryker outmuscled Kal Wayne in 6 at 3:03 (Hammerlock) by 80 (non-title).
EDGE: Showboat Sam Warner decked Dancing Lance Sugarfoot in 9 at 2:53 (European Uppercut) by 126.
<H*N*R>: "The Mavericks" Matt Star, "The Mavericks" Mark Star*, and "The Mavericks" Mike Star annihilated Fat Andy, The Bowl God, and Cowboy Colton Calamity* at 23:39 (Hold Up @ Hanging Creek) by 7.
Main event: COT/CHAMP: Nightmare Sam Hell annihilated EDGE: Awesome Sean MCA at 44:59 (Crucifix Slam) by 8.

Card 16: Held in Sioux Falls (Attendance: 34,516)

<H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane outmuscled Stinky McReeky in 6 at 6:50 (Side Slam) by 87.
<H*N*R>: "Lionheart" Lachlan Kincaid annihilated TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith at 23:48 (Lion's Roar) by 10.
The Brand: Big Bad Bill Walker drew <H*N*R>: Bucking Buck Farmer (Time Limit).
TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith overpowered Stinky McReeky in 6 at 5:23 (Hammerlock) by 77.
COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht beat Santino Moonbeam in 11 at 1:01 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 109 (non-title).
COT: Sinister Steve Stryker pinned Patrick Danica in 12 at 2:03 (Backbreaker) by 149 (non-title).
<H*N*R>: Zanroar outmuscled CURE: Aggressive Denial at 29:00 (King of the Mountain) by 2.
<H*N*R>: "The Mavericks" Matt Star, "The Mavericks" Mark Star*, and "The Mavericks" Mike Star overpowered Dancing Lance Sugarfoot, Rick O'Shea*, and Patrick Danica in 12 at 3:58 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 94.
Main event: COT/CHAMP: Nightmare Sam Hell destroyed EDGE: Big Money Graem Stembridge at 17:49 (Crucifix Slam) by 10.

Card 17: Held in Echo (Attendance: 32,195)

<H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane outmuscled Lucky the 3-Legged Dog in 6 at 3:02 (Side Slam) by 90.
<H*N*R>: "Lionheart" Lachlan Kincaid over Sparky Plugg in 2 at 1:34 (Count Out).
The Brand: Big Bad Bill Walker overpowered CURE: Oliver Canada in 14 at 7:14 (Brainbuster) by 23.
TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith beat Lucky the 3-Legged Dog in 7 at 6:57 (Palm Strike) by 85.
COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht outmuscled Pepe the Putrid Old Mare in 6 at 1:50 (Palm Strike) by 102 (non-title).
<H*N*R>: Danse Macabre won over COT: Sinister Steve Stryker at 29:46 (Grave Stomp) by 4 (non-title).
<H*N*R>: Old Man Henderson destroyed Rick O'Shea in 12 at 2:40 (Superplex) by 162.
<H*N*R>: "The Mavericks" Matt Star, "The Mavericks" Mark Star*, and "The Mavericks" Mike Star bested CURE/LPPF: Legend of Destruction - Joe Louis*, Legend of Destruction - Roy Jones Jr., and Legend of Destruction - Mike Tyson at 27:31 (Hold Up @ Hanging Creek) by 5.

Card 18: Held in Belfast (Attendance: 29,658)

<H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane bested TBABIT: Tom Mustafa at 27:01 (Dragon Screw/Figure Four) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Metalya Rayne).
COT/CHAMP: Nightmare Sam Hell overpowered <H*N*R>: "Lionheart" Lachlan Kincaid at 29:52 (Crucifix Slam) by 4 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson decked EDGE: Mr. Diehard John McClane at 15:00 (Brainbuster) by 10.
TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith outmuscled The Insane Warrior in 7 at 7:14 (Palm Strike) by 68.
COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht won over Kal Wayne in 6 at 4:17 (Palm Strike) by 86 (non-title).
<H*N*R>/NC: Principe Oscuro de Sangre destroyed COT: Sinister Steve Stryker at 29:23 (Phantasmal Kick) by 1 (non-title).
<H*N*R>: Old Man Henderson annihilated Pepe the Putrid Old Mare in 6 at 2:04 (Bodyslam) by 102.
<H*N*R>: "The Mavericks" Matt Star, "The Mavericks" Mark Star*, and "The Mavericks" Mike Star defeated <H*N*R>: Danse Macabre, <H*N*R>/NC: Principe Oscuro de Sangre*, and Hombre Muerto Xeerus at 27:20 (Hold Up @ Hanging Creek) by 4.

Card 19: Held in Sandusky (Attendance: 37,330)

<H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane overpowered COT: Sinister Steve Stryker at 28:49 (Dragon Screw/Figure Four) by 4.
EDGE: Razzle Dazzle bested <H*N*R>: "Lionheart" Lachlan Kincaid at 28:49 (The Dazzler) by 1.
TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson won over Crybaby Canton in 6 at 3:03 (Hammerlock) by 123 (Scrub Award).
TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith defeated The Bench Warmer Jr. in 9 at 2:04 (Back Elbow Smash) by 111.
COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht pinned Patrick Danica in 12 at 2:42 (Backbreaker) by 149 (non-title).
<H*N*R>/NC: Hombre Muerto Xeerus overpowered COT: Sinister Steve Stryker at 27:32 (Tormented Plex) by 3 (Guest Referee: Trojan the Latex Warrior).
<H*N*R>: Old Man Henderson annihilated Patrick Danica in 6 at 4:41 (Bodyslam) by 68.
<H*N*R>: Danse Macabre, <H*N*R>/NC: Principe Oscuro de Sangre*, and Hombre Muerto Xeerus overpowered EDGE: Jaxx Justice*, Rusty Riggs, and Showboat Sam Warner at 28:16 (Illusional Deliverance) by 3 (Guest Referee: VIRUS: Anson Kane).

Card 20: Held in Montpelier (Attendance: 26,839)

<H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane over The Insane Warrior in 3 at 3:51 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
<H*N*R>: "Lionheart" Lachlan Kincaid bested COT: Lord of Illusions at 16:38 (Lion's Roar) by 7.
COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht won over Crybaby Canton in 6 at 2:37 (Palm Strike) by 125 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith destroyed Headless Horseman in 6 at 1:43 (Hammerlock) by 76.
<H*N*R>: Danse Macabre annihilated COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht at 27:20 (Grave Stomp) by 3 (non-title) (Guest Referee: Denise Atlas).
<H*N*R>: Bucking Buck Farmer destroyed The Insane Warrior in 7 at 6:55 (Back Elbow Smash) by 76.
<H*N*R>: Old Man Henderson decked EDGE: Super Dazzle at 29:31 (C4) by 2.
Fat Andy, The Bowl God*, and Jigger annihilated Pit Bull Victor Royce, Rick O'Shea*, and Patrick Danica in 12 at 5:11 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 89.

Card 21: Held in Ocean City (Attendance: 35,379)

<H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane pinned The Bench Warmer Jr. in 9 at 2:46 (Headlock) by 117.
<H*N*R>: "Lionheart" Lachlan Kincaid destroyed COT: Sinister Steve Stryker at 28:03 (Lion's Roar) by 4.
COT: Sinister Steve Stryker decked Crybaby Canton in 6 at 0:42 (Hammerlock) by 119 (non-title).
<H*N*R>: Bucking Buck Farmer decked TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith at 21:03 (Big Boot) by 7.
COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht drew <H*N*R>/NC: Principe Oscuro de Sangre at 4:31 (Double Count Out) (non-title).
The Bowl God outmuscled The Insane Warrior in 7 at 3:42 (Palm Strike) by 77.
Cowboy Colton Calamity tied <H*N*R>: Zanroar (Time Limit).
COT: Bruiser Brett Brown, CURE: Masked Mauler, and Aggressive Denial* drew <H*N*R>: Danse Macabre, <H*N*R>/NC: Principe Oscuro de Sangre*, and Hombre Muerto Xeerus at 2:41 (No Contest).

Card 22: Held in Kilkenny (Attendance: 34,853)

<H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane decked Headless Horseman in 6 at 3:38 (Side Slam) by 86.
<H*N*R>: "Lionheart" Lachlan Kincaid drew Fat Andy at 11:39 (Double Count Out).
TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson over Matt Burns in 1 at 5:03 (Count Out) (Scrub Award).
TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith outmuscled Al Dente in 6 at 6:33 (Hammerlock) by 98.
The Brand: "The One" Masa Onita over BOSS: Tony Blue in 12 at 7:52 (Count Out).
EDGE: Showboat Sam Warner outmuscled The Insane Warrior in 6 at 6:23 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 69.
<H*N*R>/NC: Hombre Muerto Xeerus bested Cowboy Colton Calamity at 28:32 (Tormented Plex) by 2.
TV Six-man titles: Fat Andy, The Bowl God, and Jigger* annihilated <H*N*R>: Danse Macabre, <H*N*R>/NC: Principe Oscuro de Sangre*, and Hombre Muerto Xeerus at 28:35 (Big Jig Pile Driver) by 2.

Card 23: Held in Bombay (Attendance: 34,917)

<H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane tied Fat Andy at 8:50 (Double Disqualification).
<H*N*R>: "Lionheart" Lachlan Kincaid won over The Bowl God at 27:48 (Lion's Roar) by 1.
The Brand: "The One" Masa Onita bested CURE: The Ratings God Lance Rave at 8:21 (The End of the Line) by 29.
TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith bested Dancing Lance Sugarfoot in 9 at 0:55 (Back Elbow Smash) by 117.
COT: Sinister Steve Stryker decked Jumping Jim Jupiter in 6 at 5:43 (Hammerlock) by 67 (non-title).
<H*N*R>: Old Man Henderson annihilated COT: Bruiser Brett Brown at 29:10 (C4) by 2.
<H*N*R>: Zanroar beat TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington at 29:12 (King of the Mountain) by 3 (Guest Referee: BOSS: Stanley Blue).
<H*N*R>: Bucking Buck Farmer, Old Man Henderson*, and Zanroar decked Dancing Lance Sugarfoot, Rick O'Shea*, and Patrick Danica in 12 at 6:45 (Superplex) by 90.

Card 24: Held in Lansing (Attendance: 39,067)

<H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane overpowered The Bowl God at 29:44 (Dragon Screw/Figure Four) by 1.
<H*N*R>: "Lionheart" Lachlan Kincaid overpowered TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor at 14:16 (Lion's Roar) by 17.
TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith destroyed The King Midas Golden in 6 at 0:55 (Hammerlock) by 118.
<H*N*R>: Old Man Henderson pinned TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith at 19:45 (C4) by 9.
<H*N*R>: Bucking Buck Farmer outmuscled Jumping Jim Jupiter in 7 at 6:02 (Back Elbow Smash) by 87.
<H*N*R>: Bucking Buck Farmer destroyed The Bench Warmer Jr. in 9 at 3:11 (Chickenwing) by 118.
<H*N*R>: Zanroar beat Rick O'Shea in 12 at 2:02 (Slingshot Suplex) by 162.
CURE/LPPF: Legend of Destruction - Joe Louis, Legend of Destruction - Roy Jones Jr., and Legend of Destruction - Mike Tyson* annihilated Dancing Lance Sugarfoot, Rick O'Shea*, and Patrick Danica in 12 at 4:55 (Backbreaker) by 89.

Card 25: Held in Lexington (Attendance: 32,709)

Pacific Northwest title: CURE: Mr. Eaves bested <H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane at 29:59 (Brainbuster) by 2.
<H*N*R>: "Lionheart" Lachlan Kincaid defeated Roadie Rhodes in 6 at 4:34 (Fallaway Slam) by 63.
COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht pinned The King Midas Golden in 6 at 1:23 (Palm Strike) by 126 (non-title).
<H*N*R>: Zanroar decked TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith at 22:37 (King of the Mountain) by 7.
The Bowl God defeated Jumping Jim Jupiter in 7 at 6:07 (Palm Strike) by 88.
The Bowl God beat The Bench Warmer Jr. in 9 at 2:30 (Ankle Lock) by 115.
<H*N*R>: Zanroar outmuscled Pepe the Putrid Old Mare in 6 at 2:34 (Back Elbow Smash) by 102.
<H*N*R>: Danse Macabre, <H*N*R>/NC: Principe Oscuro de Sangre*, and Hombre Muerto Xeerus won over CURE/LPPF: Legend of Destruction - Joe Louis*, Legend of Destruction - Roy Jones Jr., and Legend of Destruction - Mike Tyson at 27:26 (Illusional Deliverance) by 1.

Card 26: Held in Stow (Attendance: 39,950)

<H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane over TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor in 13 at 3:23 (Count Out).
<H*N*R>: "Lionheart" Lachlan Kincaid annihilated Cowboy Colton Calamity at 28:53 (Lion's Roar) by 3 (Guest Referee: Kal Wayne).
COT: Sinister Steve Stryker over The King Midas Golden in 1 at 20:35 (Disqualification: used rope to choke) (non-title).
TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith decked Al Fresco in 6 at 3:56 (Hammerlock) by 77.
EDGE: Showboat Sam Warner overpowered Jumping Jim Jupiter in 6 at 4:49 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 74.
EDGE: Showboat Sam Warner annihilated The Bench Warmer Jr. in 9 at 4:23 (European Uppercut) by 120.
CURE/LPPF: Legend of Destruction - Muhammad Ali defeated <H*N*R>: Zanroar at 27:22 (KO!) by 1.

Card 27: Held in Venice (Attendance: 29,713)

<H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane decked Al Dente in 6 at 1:03 (Side Slam) by 108.
<H*N*R>: "Lionheart" Lachlan Kincaid won over TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington at 18:10 (Lion's Roar) by 6.
<H*N*R>: Bucking Buck Farmer decked The King Midas Golden in 6 at 1:58 (Palm Strike) by 127.
TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith beat Rick O'Shea at 0:39 (Brainbuster) by 165.
The Brand: "The One" Masa Onita annihilated CURE: Brent Foxx at 9:23 (The End of the Line) by 27.
<H*N*R>: Bucking Buck Farmer destroyed Headless Horseman in 6 at 2:31 (Palm Strike) by 85.
<H*N*R>: Zanroar decked Patrick Danica in 12 at 0:18 (Slingshot Suplex) by 150.

Card 28: Held in Fort Myers (Attendance: 37,919)

<H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane overpowered Roadie Rhodes in 6 at 2:42 (Side Slam) by 68.
<H*N*R>: "Lionheart" Lachlan Kincaid outmuscled CURE/LPPF: Misfit Messiah at 29:07 (Lion's Roar) by 1.
The Bowl God won over The King Midas Golden in 6 at 2:35 (Hammerlock) by 127.
TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith won over Santino Moonbeam in 11 at 4:32 (Slingshot Suplex) by 106.
The Brand: "The One" Masa Onita annihilated LB/VIRUS: Hawaii Orange in 13 at 9:06 (Superplex) by 19.
The Bowl God overpowered Headless Horseman in 6 at 2:28 (Hammerlock) by 85.
EDGE: Showboat Sam Warner bested <H*N*R>: Zanroar at 19:34 (Sweet Chin Music) by 6 (non-title).

Card 29: Held in Fairview (Attendance: 30,371)

<H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane destroyed Dancing Lance Sugarfoot in 9 at 4:20 (Headlock) by 123.
Great Lakes title: EDGE: Showboat Sam Warner defeated <H*N*R>: "Lionheart" Lachlan Kincaid at 28:10 (Sweet Chin Music) by 3 (Guest Referee: LB/VIRUS: Hawaii Orange).

EDGE: Showboat Sam Warner over The King Midas Golden in 1 at 19:08 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith annihilated Pepe the Putrid Old Mare in 6 at 5:28 (Hammerlock) by 94.
The Brand: "The One" Masa Onita bested EDGE: Herbert the Re-Animator West in 12 at 29:54 (Slingshot Suplex) by 2.
EDGE: Showboat Sam Warner annihilated Headless Horseman in 6 at 3:05 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 85.
EDGE: Showboat Sam Warner overpowered Al Fresco in 6 at 5:48 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 86.

Card 30: Held in Bucharest (Attendance: 29,374)

<H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane defeated Cowboy Colton Calamity at 27:04 (Dragon Screw/Figure Four) by 3 (Guest Referee: Dastardly Dan Dirtbag).
<H*N*R>: "The Mavericks" Matt Star over Dancing Lance Sugarfoot in 2 at 2:00 (Disqualification: nail file).
TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith won over Mountain Man Rocky Hill in 7 at 4:55 (Palm Strike) by 87.
TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith over Kal Wayne in 2 at 0:29 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
<H*N*R>: Danse Macabre beat The Brand: "The One" Masa Onita at 29:48 (Grave Stomp) by 3 (Guest Referee: Pepe the Putrid Old Mare).
Rocky Mountains title: Fat Andy annihilated <H*N*R>: Zanroar at 29:02 (Fat Man Moonsault) by 3 (Guest Referee: The Masked Target).

EDGE: Showboat Sam Warner overpowered Rick O'Shea in 12 at 0:30 (Backbreaker) by 167.

Card 31: Held in Minneapolis (Attendance: 34,031)

<H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane annihilated Al Fresco in 6 at 6:14 (Side Slam) by 87.
<H*N*R>: "The Mavericks" Matt Star pinned Rick O'Shea in 12 at 1:42 (Slingshot Suplex) by 163.
COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht bested Mountain Man Rocky Hill in 6 at 6:51 (Palm Strike) by 83 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith annihilated Patrick Danica at 0:54 (Brainbuster) by 156.
<H*N*R>/NC: Hombre Muerto Xeerus annihilated The Brand: "The One" Masa Onita at 28:55 (Tormented Plex) by 2.
West Coast title: The Bowl God outmuscled <H*N*R>: Bucking Buck Farmer at 27:12 (Stoney Stunner) by 2.

EDGE: Showboat Sam Warner pinned Santino Moonbeam in 11 at 3:21 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 115.

Card 32: Held in Tuscaloosa (Attendance: 39,729)

<H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane decked Rick O'Shea in 12 at 2:51 (Backbreaker) by 165.
<H*N*R>: "The Mavericks" Mark Star overpowered Dancing Lance Sugarfoot in 9 at 2:57 (Headlock) by 123.
COT: Sinister Steve Stryker decked Mountain Man Rocky Hill in 6 at 4:50 (Hammerlock) by 77 (non-title).
COT/CHAMP: Nightmare Sam Hell overpowered EDGE: Herbert the Re-Animator West at 16:42 (Crucifix Slam) by 14.
COT: Sinister Steve Stryker overpowered Stinky McReeky in 6 at 2:59 (Hammerlock) by 79 (non-title).
<H*N*R>: Bucking Buck Farmer drew Jigger at 1:33 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE: Showboat Sam Warner outmuscled Pepe the Putrid Old Mare in 6 at 1:05 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 103.

Card 33: Held in Tehran (Attendance: 38,194)

<H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane annihilated Santino Moonbeam in 11 at 1:47 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 113.
<H*N*R>: "The Mavericks" Mark Star defeated Rick O'Shea in 12 at 2:06 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 165.
<H*N*R>: Bucking Buck Farmer bested Mountain Man Rocky Hill in 7 at 2:54 (Back Elbow Smash) by 95.
COT/CHAMP: Nightmare Sam Hell destroyed TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor at 13:08 (Crucifix Slam) by 21.
<H*N*R>: Bucking Buck Farmer over Stinky McReeky in 2 at 4:56 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
<H*N*R>: Bucking Buck Farmer over TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor in 14 at 2:02 (Count Out).
EDGE: Showboat Sam Warner outmuscled Kal Wayne in 6 at 1:38 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 87.

Card 34: Held in London (Attendance: 39,671)

<H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane bested Pepe the Putrid Old Mare in 6 at 1:57 (Side Slam) by 104.
<H*N*R>: "The Mavericks" Mike Star over Dancing Lance Sugarfoot in 4 at 5:29 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
The Bowl God decked Mountain Man Rocky Hill in 7 at 3:40 (Palm Strike) by 96.
COT/CHAMP: Nightmare Sam Hell beat TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington at 18:44 (Crucifix Slam) by 10.
The Bowl God destroyed Stinky McReeky in 6 at 4:55 (Hammerlock) by 86.
<H*N*R>: Bucking Buck Farmer beat Al Dente in 6 at 2:14 (Palm Strike) by 107.
EDGE: Showboat Sam Warner decked Patrick Danica in 6 at 4:44 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 69.

Card 35: Held in Smyrna (Attendance: 35,198)

<H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane destroyed Kal Wayne in 6 at 6:31 (Side Slam) by 88.
<H*N*R>: "The Mavericks" Mike Star over Rick O'Shea in 2 at 5:06 (Count Out).
EDGE: Showboat Sam Warner decked Mountain Man Rocky Hill in 6 at 2:00 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 84.
COT/CHAMP: Nightmare Sam Hell outmuscled <H*N*R>/NC: Hombre Muerto Xeerus at 28:46 (Crucifix Slam) by 5 (non-title).
<H*N*R>: Old Man Henderson won over Stinky McReeky in 6 at 3:59 (Bodyslam) by 85.
<H*N*R>: Bucking Buck Farmer decked Dancing Lance Sugarfoot in 9 at 4:03 (Chickenwing) by 124.
<H*N*R>: "Warpath" Wolf Keenan and "Lionheart" Lachlan Kincaid* overpowered EDGE: Jaxx Justice* and Rusty Riggs at 23:25 (King of the Jungle) by 6.

Card 36: Held in Kokomo (Attendance: 28,972)

<H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane pinned Patrick Danica in 12 at 2:39 (Backbreaker) by 153.
<H*N*R>: "The Mavericks" Mike Star defeated Patrick Danica in 6 at 4:26 (Bodyslam) by 67.
TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith annihilated Rocstar in 7 at 6:20 (Palm Strike) by 87.
<H*N*R>: Zanroar won over COT: Classy Eddie Degrassi at 27:30 (King of the Mountain) by 2.
<H*N*R>: Zanroar destroyed Stinky McReeky in 6 at 3:42 (Back Elbow Smash) by 85.
<H*N*R>: Bucking Buck Farmer over CURE: Masked Mauler in 10 at 1:32 (Count Out).
<H*N*R>: "Warpath" Wolf Keenan and "Lionheart" Lachlan Kincaid* bested The Brand: Big Bad Bill Walker* and Reverend Robert Crow at 18:52 (King of the Jungle) by 7.

Card 37: Held in Pretoria (Attendance: 39,835)

<H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane outmuscled CURE/LPPF: Legend of Destruction - Roy Jones Jr. at 27:51 (Dragon Screw/Figure Four) by 3 (Guest Referee: TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal).
<H*N*R>/NC: Hombre Muerto Xeerus overpowered EDGE: Jaxx Justice at 29:20 (Tormented Plex) by 4.
COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht decked Rocstar in 6 at 5:00 (Palm Strike) by 87 (non-title).
The Brand: Reverend Robert Crow over CURE: Kaos Knight in 12 at 8:09 (Count Out).
EDGE: Showboat Sam Warner won over Stinky McReeky in 6 at 6:34 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 86.
<H*N*R>: Bucking Buck Farmer bested TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington at 27:12 (Big Boot) by 3 (Guest Referee: Prof. Horace Pain).
<H*N*R>: "Warpath" Wolf Keenan and "Lionheart" Lachlan Kincaid* destroyed COT: Classy Eddie Degrassi* and CURE: Mean Mike Eaves at 27:01 (King of the Jungle) by 4.

Card 38: Held in Kansas City (Attendance: 38,313)

<H*N*R>: "Warpath" Wolf Keenan won over EDGE: Hard to Kill Mason Storm in 12 at 24:14 (Slingshot Suplex) by 10.
COT/CHAMP: Nightmare Sam Hell pinned EDGE: Rusty Riggs at 17:36 (Crucifix Slam) by 10.
COT: Sinister Steve Stryker won over Rocstar in 6 at 6:26 (Hammerlock) by 81 (non-title).
CURE: Mr. Eaves decked The Brand: Reverend Robert Crow at 28:31 (Brainbuster) by 5.
COT: Sinister Steve Stryker defeated Lucky the 3-Legged Dog in 11 at 1:44 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 140 (non-title).
<H*N*R>: Bucking Buck Farmer outmuscled Al Fresco in 6 at 6:25 (Palm Strike) by 86.
<H*N*R>: "Warpath" Wolf Keenan and "Lionheart" Lachlan Kincaid* beat Fat Andy* and The Bowl God at 27:56 (King of the Jungle) by 3 (Guest Referee: CURE/LPPF: Legend of Destruction - Mike Tyson).

Card 39: Held in Reynosa (Attendance: 35,374)

<H*N*R>: "Warpath" Wolf Keenan annihilated Crybaby Canton in 6 at 4:15 (Back Elbow Smash) by 123.
The Brand: Big Bad Bill Walker bested BOSS: Stanley Blue at 11:40 (By Any Means Necessary) by 22.
<H*N*R>: Bucking Buck Farmer decked Rocstar in 7 at 5:56 (Back Elbow Smash) by 95.
The Brand: Reverend Robert Crow over EDGE: Metal Raine in 12 at 4:39 (Count Out).
<H*N*R>: Bucking Buck Farmer bested Lucky the 3-Legged Dog in 7 at 2:54 (Back Elbow Smash) by 93.
<H*N*R>: Bucking Buck Farmer bested Rick O'Shea at 0:48 (Big Boot) by 172.
<H*N*R>: "Warpath" Wolf Keenan and "Lionheart" Lachlan Kincaid* annihilated Jigger* and Cowboy Colton Calamity at 29:51 (King of the Jungle) by 5.

Card 40: Held in Ozone Park (Attendance: 28,288)

<H*N*R>: "Warpath" Wolf Keenan won over El Diablo Sanchez in 6 at 1:36 (Back Elbow Smash) by 92.
The Brand: Reverend Robert Crow beat BOSS: Stanley Blue at 10:26 (The Burial) by 22.
The Bowl God over Rocstar in 2 at 5:09 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
The Brand: Reverend Robert Crow beat CURE: Slapped Fate in 13 at 29:33 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
The Bowl God beat Lucky the 3-Legged Dog in 7 at 2:49 (Palm Strike) by 94.
<H*N*R>: Bucking Buck Farmer annihilated CURE/LPPF: Legend of Destruction - Joe Louis at 28:41 (Big Boot) by 3 (Guest Referee: Wolfgang Von Streudel).
<H*N*R>: "Warpath" Wolf Keenan and "Lionheart" Lachlan Kincaid* pinned Dancing Lance Sugarfoot and Rick O'Shea* in 12 at 2:09 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 111.

Card 41: Held in Ravenna (Attendance: 30,043)

TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson beat <H*N*R>: "Warpath" Wolf Keenan at 28:21 (Brainbuster) by 2 (non-title).
<H*N*R>/NC: Hombre Muerto Xeerus won over EDGE: Bad News Boyd in 10 at 17:13 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 6.
EDGE: Showboat Sam Warner over Rocstar in 2 at 3:04 (Disqualification: hit ref).
<H*N*R>: Old Man Henderson defeated The Brand: Reverend Robert Crow at 29:45 (C4) by 2.
EDGE: Showboat Sam Warner decked Lucky the 3-Legged Dog in 11 at 2:30 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 146.
<H*N*R>: Bucking Buck Farmer over Santino Moonbeam in 5 at 12:10 (Count Out).
<H*N*R>: "Warpath" Wolf Keenan and "Lionheart" Lachlan Kincaid* annihilated CURE/LPPF: Legend of Destruction - Rocky Marciano and Legend of Destruction - Muhammad Ali* at 29:20 (King of the Jungle) by 4.

Card 42: Held in Lagos (Attendance: 35,080)

<H*N*R>: "Warpath" Wolf Keenan won over TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith at 18:18 (Hunted Down!) by 11.
TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith over Pit Bull Victor Royce in 2 at 4:15 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson destroyed El Diablo Sanchez in 6 at 4:45 (Hammerlock) by 92 (Scrub Award).
The Brand: Reverend Robert Crow tied <H*N*R>: Zanroar at 15:32 (Double Count Out).
TBABIT: Tom Mustafa overpowered COT: Sinister Steve Stryker at 27:12 (Brainbuster) by 1.
<H*N*R>: Bucking Buck Farmer overpowered Pepe the Putrid Old Mare in 6 at 2:05 (Palm Strike) by 103.
Jigger* and Cowboy Colton Calamity pinned EDGE: Jaxx Justice* and Rusty Riggs in 6 at 17:29 (Chickenwing) by 11.

Card 43: Held in Des Moines (Attendance: 26,601)

<H*N*R>: "Warpath" Wolf Keenan over Sparky Plugg in 2 at 8:03 (Count Out).
COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht over Pit Bull Victor Royce in 1 at 1:45 (Count Out) (non-title).
EDGE: Awesome Sean MCA drew COT: Sinister Steve Stryker at 9:22 (No Contest).
The Brand: Reverend Robert Crow drew <H*N*R>/NC: Principe Oscuro de Sangre at 7:07 (No Contest).
TBABIT: Tom Mustafa drew <H*N*R>: Bucking Buck Farmer at 8:11 (Double Count Out).
<H*N*R>: Bucking Buck Farmer bested Kal Wayne in 6 at 2:48 (Palm Strike) by 87.
EDGE: Jaxx Justice* and Rusty Riggs outmuscled Dancing Lance Sugarfoot and Rick O'Shea* in 12 at 2:11 (Backbreaker) by 105.

Card 44: Held in Beijing (Attendance: 38,188)

COT/CHAMP: Nightmare Sam Hell destroyed <H*N*R>: "Warpath" Wolf Keenan at 27:27 (Crucifix Slam) by 3 (non-title) (Guest Referee: El Tigre Rojo).
COT: Sinister Steve Stryker pinned Pit Bull Victor Royce in 6 at 3:16 (Hammerlock) by 81 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith beat Christian Jakob at 3:30 (Brainbuster) by 76.
EDGE: Razzle Dazzle outmuscled COT: Lord of Illusions at 22:07 (The Dazzler) by 8.
<H*N*R>: Old Man Henderson pinned TBABIT: Tom Mustafa at 27:00 (C4) by 2.
<H*N*R>: Bucking Buck Farmer over Patrick Danica in 2 at 6:02 (Count Out).
The Brand: Big Bad Bill Walker and "The One" Masa Onita* outmuscled BOSS: Stanley Blue* and Pluto Blue at 7:10 (Total Elimination) by 19.

Card 45: Held in Fort Worth (Attendance: 31,501)

<H*N*R>: "Warpath" Wolf Keenan decked The Brand: Reverend Robert Crow at 29:37 (Hunted Down!) by 4.
<H*N*R>: Bucking Buck Farmer outmuscled Pit Bull Victor Royce in 6 at 2:24 (Palm Strike) by 88.
COT/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht annihilated Christian Jakob at 2:07 (Stun Gunn) by 83 (non-title).
EDGE: Razzle Dazzle pinned The Brand: "The One" Masa Onita at 27:39 (The Dazzler) by 4.
<H*N*R>/NC: Hombre Muerto Xeerus bested TBABIT: Tom Mustafa at 29:22 (Tormented Plex) by 2.
<H*N*R>/NC: Hombre Muerto Xeerus pinned <H*N*R>: Bucking Buck Farmer at 27:15 (Tormented Plex) by 2 (non-title).
Fat Andy and The Bowl God* annihilated Pit Bull Victor Royce and Patrick Danica* in 12 at 4:02 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 93.

Card 46: Held in Mobile (Attendance: 34,600)

<H*N*R>: "Warpath" Wolf Keenan drew EDGE: Razzle Dazzle (Time Limit).
The Bowl God beat Pit Bull Victor Royce in 6 at 6:29 (Hammerlock) by 88.
COT: Sinister Steve Stryker beat Christian Jakob at 5:27 (Dominator) by 82 (non-title).
EDGE: Razzle Dazzle annihilated COT: Sinister Steve Stryker in 8 at 27:37 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 5.
COT: Sinister Steve Stryker outmuscled The Insane Warrior in 6 at 6:28 (Hammerlock) by 62 (non-title).
The Bowl God defeated Al Dente in 6 at 4:40 (Hammerlock) by 107.
COT: Classy Eddie Degrassi* and CURE: Mean Mike Eaves pinned Jigger* and Cowboy Colton Calamity at 28:20 (Sleeper Choke) by 1.

Card 47: Held in Seattle (Attendance: 35,066)

<H*N*R>: "Warpath" Wolf Keenan destroyed The Brand: "The One" Masa Onita at 29:53 (Hunted Down!) by 4.
<H*N*R>: Old Man Henderson overpowered Pit Bull Victor Royce in 6 at 6:51 (Bodyslam) by 87.
<H*N*R>: Bucking Buck Farmer decked Christian Jakob in 6 at 3:34 (Palm Strike) by 69.
EDGE: Razzle Dazzle destroyed The Bowl God at 28:40 (The Dazzler) by 2.
COT: Bruiser Brett Brown annihilated COT: Sinister Steve Stryker at 28:57 (Ego Bruiser) by 1.
The Bowl God defeated Dancing Lance Sugarfoot in 9 at 3:35 (Ankle Lock) by 121.
The Brand: Reverend Robert Crow* and "The One" Masa Onita over CURE: Brock the Pulverizer and Oliver Canada* in 11 at 7:26 (Count Out).

Interleague Matches

Fat Andy (ASL) pinned EDGE: "Sizzling" Cheri Summers (BBW) at 28:14 (Fat Man Moonsault) by 2 (PWI Survivor).
SOS: Union Jack Puddings (RDL) drew TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal (ASL) (time limit) (PWI Survivor).
COT: Elroy the Squid (RDL) defeated COT: Sinister Steve Stryker (ASL) at 29:58 (Ink Cloud) by 2 (PWI Survivor).
COT: Elroy the Squid (RDL) bested The Bowl God (ASL) at 28:08 (Ink Cloud) by 4 (PWI Survivor).

Battle Royal: Held in Charlotte (Attendance: 37,815)

TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith was paid $1,000 after he got tossed into some fans at ringside by EDGE: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy.
CURE: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves was given $1,100 in imaginary money when he got flung over the turnbuckle by The Bowl God.
Jigger snatched $1,200 when he got thrown into the audience by EDGE: Bad News Boyd.
EDGE: Hard to Kill Mason Storm picked up $1,300 after he was thrown over the top rope by Cowboy Colton Calamity.
EDGE: Mr. Diehard John McClane made $1,400 after Fat Andy catapulted him onto the concrete floor.
Cowboy Colton Calamity took home $1,500 after <H*N*R>: Old Man Henderson tossed him out of the ring.
CURE/LPPF: Misfit Messiah gained $1,600 when he got tossed outside the ring by Fat Andy.
The Bowl God was paid $1,700 when he was hurled out by CURE: Mr. Eaves.
CURE: Mr. Eaves was paid a quick $1,800 when he got hurled into some chairs at ringside by EDGE: Showboat Sam Warner.
EDGE: Herbert the Re-Animator West gained a cool $1,900 after EDGE: Bad News Boyd threw him out.
EDGE: Bad News Boyd got $2,000 when EDGE: Awesome Sean MCA tossed him out.
<H*N*R>: Zanroar was given $2,100 when he got thrown onto the apron by <H*N*R>: Bucking Buck Farmer.
<H*N*R>/NC: Principe Oscuro de Sangre earned an imaginary $2,200 after he was tossed out by <H*N*R>/NC: Hombre Muerto Xeerus.
<H*N*R>: Bucking Buck Farmer collected $2,300 when <H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane threw him into some fans at ringside.
<H*N*R>: Old Man Henderson was awarded $2,400 when he got flipped over the turnbuckle by <H*N*R>: Danse Macabre.
<H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane earned an imaginary $2,500 when he was thrown onto the concrete floor by EDGE: Showboat Sam Warner and <H*N*R>: Danse Macabre.
EDGE: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy grabbed $2,600 when he was thrown over the top rope by Fat Andy.
EDGE: Awesome Sean MCA grabbed $2,700 in imaginary earnings when he got catapulted into some chairs at ringside by <H*N*R>: Danse Macabre.
CURE: Slapped Fate picked up $2,800 when he got flung over the turnbuckle by EDGE: Showboat Sam Warner.
<H*N*R>: Danse Macabre nabbed $2,900 after he got flipped out of the ring by <H*N*R>/NC: Hombre Muerto Xeerus.
EDGE: Showboat Sam Warner took home $3,000 in imaginary earnings when he got hurled into the audience by <H*N*R>/NC: Hombre Muerto Xeerus.
<H*N*R>/NC: Hombre Muerto Xeerus was given $3,100 in imaginary earnings when he was flipped onto the announcer's table by Fat Andy.
Fat Andy was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 prize, as well as 5 free ASL matches.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2024 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.