IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

ACTION PACKED LEAGUE

BULLETIN #291 -- JULY 2021

Card 1: Held in Aguascalientes (Attendance: 19,966)

IMT: King of the IWA Jason Lambert overpowered TDL: Jason Adams (TDL) at 3:23 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 86.
IMT: King of the IWA Jason Lambert won over VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Hunter Callihan at 19:09 (Toast to the Throne) by 7.
SOS: Doomtrigger over "The Nightmare" Jim Lehrer at 21:38 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
IMT: Johnny Mayhem destroyed Thunderpunch Adams at 2:17 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 104 (non-title).
TBABIT: Jay "Brown Bear" Joyce bested Jake Ampersand at 3:36 (Fallaway Slam) by 106.
Rocky Mountains title: TBABIT: "Ladies' Choice" Jacob Royce pinned E$T: Penta at 10:37 (Fallaway Slam) by 41.

SOS: Doomtrigger over The Mudslinger at 5:10 (Count Out).
SOS: Doomtrigger bested The Beastinator at 6:46 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 85.
Main event: IMT: Johnny Mayhem beat IMT: Sheik Yerbutti at 28:12 (Total Mayhem) by 3.

Card 2: Held in Yonkers (Attendance: 21,875)

IMT: Johnny Mayhem outmuscled TDL: Jason Adams (TDL) at 6:04 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 86 (non-title).
IMT: King of the IWA Jason Lambert outmuscled Sal the Magnificent at 4:29 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 104.
IMT: Johnny Mayhem decked Prisoner #1 at 4:15 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 49 (non-title).
IMT: Johnny Mayhem decked The Human Weapon at 6:13 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 88 (non-title).
TBABIT: Jay "Brown Bear" Joyce defeated Thunderpunch Adams at 4:56 (Fallaway Slam) by 100.
SOS: Potential Recruit - Cool Bro bested E$T: FTR Dax at 5:33 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 48.
SOS: Doomtrigger annihilated "Beautiful" Bob White at 4:54 (Headlock) by 54.
SOS: Doomtrigger decked Vance Savage at 6:13 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 80.
Main event: IMT: Choppin' Chad Stanley annihilated IMT: Johnny Mayhem at 41:53 (Chop Until You Drop) by 1.

Card 3: Held in Albany (Attendance: 24,294)

TBABIT: Jay "Brown Bear" Joyce won over TDL: Jason Adams (TDL) at 5:44 (Fallaway Slam) by 82.
IMT: King of the IWA Jason Lambert won over "The Champion" Chad Lightcap at 6:52 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 76.
TBABIT: Jay "Brown Bear" Joyce bested Prisoner #1 at 7:20 (Headlock) by 62.
IMT: Johnny Mayhem overpowered Brady "Six Fingers" Ford at 4:31 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 113 (non-title).
TBABIT: Jay "Brown Bear" Joyce over The Human Weapon at 28:32 (Count Out).
Great Lakes title: SOS: Mike "* Collector" Cook destroyed IMT: Bad News Boyd at 15:55 (Cook's EDGE) by 6.

SOS: Doomtrigger pinned The Pacifist at 4:12 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 121.
SOS: Doomtrigger overpowered The Wrestling Farmer at 4:44 (Cradle Suplex) by 75.
Main event: IMT: Choppin' Chad Stanley outmuscled X-RAIDED: Mystic Knight at 45:41 (Chop Until You Drop) by 2.

Card 4: Held in San Diego (Attendance: 24,839)

Preston Factor overpowered TDL: Jason Adams (TDL) at 6:27 (Shoulder Breaker) by 83.
SOS: Doomtrigger annihilated TDL: Sam Austin at 4:56 (Headlock) by 81.
X-RAIDED: Mystic Knight won over Prisoner #1 at 5:38 (Cross-Armbar) by 44.
IMT: Johnny Mayhem annihilated Sal the Magnificent at 1:00 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 104 (non-title).
TBABIT: Jay "Brown Bear" Joyce beat Brady "Six Fingers" Ford at 0:37 (Fallaway Slam) by 109.
SOS: Mike "* Collector" Cook defeated E$T: FTR Cash at 9:52 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 28 (non-title).
SOS: Doomtrigger won over Nelson G. Nelson at 6:15 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 99.
SOS: Doomtrigger overpowered Mr. John Seiz at 5:24 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 27.
Main event: IMT: Choppin' Chad Stanley pinned IMT: Bad News Boyd at 43:01 (Chop Until You Drop) by 3.

Card 5: Held in Concord (Attendance: 13,268)

TBABIT: "Ladies' Choice" Jacob Royce annihilated TDL: Jason Adams (TDL) at 3:47 (Fallaway Slam) by 88.
SOS: Doomtrigger overpowered TDL: Todd Morton at 4:48 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 85.
SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda overpowered Prisoner #1 at 6:57 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 48.
IMT: Johnny Mayhem overpowered "The Champion" Chad Lightcap at 5:40 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 76 (non-title).
TBABIT: Jay "Brown Bear" Joyce pinned E$T: Allin at 8:17 (Fallaway Slam) by 33.
X-RAIDED: Mystic Knight defeated George Forgenstein at 1:50 (Cross-Armbar) by 120.
SOS: Doomtrigger pinned George Forgenstein at 0:42 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 121.
SOS: Doomtrigger over "The Champion" Chad Lightcap at 3:14 (Disqualification: used powder).
Main event: IMT: King of the IWA Jason Lambert tied IMT: Choppin' Chad Stanley at 20:05 (Double Disqualification).

Card 6: Held in Lisbon (Attendance: 22,405)

X-RAIDED: Mystic Knight defeated TDL: Jason Adams (TDL) at 4:32 (Cross-Armbar) by 81.
SOS: Doomtrigger outmuscled Samuel L. Smackson at 1:39 (Cradle Suplex) by 116.
SOS: Doomtrigger overpowered Prisoner #1 at 7:53 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 45.
IMT: Johnny Mayhem decked J.K. Morris at 2:14 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 103 (non-title).
TBABIT: Jay "Brown Bear" Joyce pinned Sal the Magnificent at 3:49 (Fallaway Slam) by 100.
X-RAIDED: Mystic Knight outmuscled The Penultimate Warrior at 1:57 (Cross-Armbar) by 82.
SOS: Doomtrigger bested "Big" Mack Montgomery at 2:44 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 110.
SOS: Doomtrigger overpowered J.K. Morris at 4:34 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 99.
Main event: IMT: Choppin' Chad Stanley bested E$T: Allin at 12:02 (Headlock) by 37.

Card 7: Held in Norwalk (Attendance: 14,079)

SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda annihilated TDL: Jason Adams (TDL) at 3:15 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 85.
SOS: Doomtrigger pinned Forest Glump at 2:58 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 86.
SOS: Doomtrigger outmuscled Roberto Brawley at 7:10 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 57.
IMT: Johnny Mayhem won over The Dreadful One at 1:16 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 119 (non-title).
TBABIT: Jay "Brown Bear" Joyce outmuscled "The Champion" Chad Lightcap at 3:50 (Fallaway Slam) by 72.
East Coast title: SOS: "IWA Investigator" Bill Shoe outmuscled X-RAIDED: Mystic Knight at 29:29 (Case Break) by 3.

SOS: Doomtrigger pinned The Penultimate Warrior at 2:21 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 83.
SOS: Doomtrigger won over Lefty Garrison at 2:54 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 96.
Main event: IMT: Choppin' Chad Stanley defeated E$T: Penta at 20:54 (Headlock) by 39.

Card 8: Held in Columbus (Attendance: 17,935)

SOS: Doomtrigger overpowered TDL: Jason Adams (TDL) at 4:38 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 82.
SOS: Doomtrigger defeated Jamaican Mon at 1:29 (Cross-Armbar) by 121.
IMT: Johnny Mayhem beat Hot Sauce Harry at 7:35 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 56 (non-title).
TBABIT: Jay "Brown Bear" Joyce won over The Gambler at 4:11 (Fallaway Slam) by 98.
TBABIT: Jay "Brown Bear" Joyce destroyed J.K. Morris at 1:41 (Fallaway Slam) by 99.
X-RAIDED: Mystic Knight annihilated The Mudslinger at 5:10 (Cross-Armbar) by 88.
SOS: Doomtrigger beat David Crockett at 2:52 (Spinebuster) by 102.
SOS: Doomtrigger decked The Dreadful One at 0:47 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 115.
Main event: IMT: Choppin' Chad Stanley over E$T: FTR Cash at 5:54 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).

Card 9: Held in Cadiz (Attendance: 22,761)

IMT: Sheik Yerbutti defeated TDL: Jason Adams (TDL) at 1:36 (Headlock) by 86 (non-title).
X-RAIDED: Mystic Knight pinned Fr. Jack Gates at 3:36 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 68.
TBABIT: Jay "Brown Bear" Joyce beat Hot Sauce Harry at 4:44 (Fallaway Slam) by 52.
Preston Factor annihilated The Gambler at 5:18 (Shoulder Breaker) by 99.
TBABIT: Jay "Brown Bear" Joyce decked The Dreadful One at 3:49 (Fallaway Slam) by 115.
X-RAIDED: Mystic Knight won over The Pacifist at 4:41 (Cross-Armbar) by 120.
SOS: Doomtrigger over Col. Hannibal Smith at 14:25 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
SOS: Doomtrigger over Jack O'Lambert at 5:16 (Count Out).
Main event: IMT: Choppin' Chad Stanley annihilated E$T: FTR Dax at 7:03 (Headlock) by 52.

Card 10: Held in Dallas (Attendance: 22,842)

SOS: Doomtrigger overpowered Dr. Slamson at 4:34 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 62.
SOS: Doomtrigger defeated Fr. Jack Gates at 3:38 (Spinning Back Fist) by 54.
X-RAIDED: Mystic Knight over Hot Sauce Harry at 7:21 (Count Out).
X-RAIDED: Mystic Knight pinned The Gambler at 5:08 (Cross-Armbar) by 97.
SOS: Doomtrigger pinned Mr. Jim Tressel at 3:24 (Cradle Suplex) by 84.
X-RAIDED: Mystic Knight destroyed David Crockett at 2:10 (Spear) by 104.
SOS: Doomtrigger won over The Rumbler at 4:42 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 120.
IMT: Bad News Boyd annihilated IMT: Sheik Yerbutti at 28:49 (Ghetto Dope) by 1.
Main event: IMT: Choppin' Chad Stanley overpowered Preston Factor at 39:38 (Chop Until You Drop) by 2.

Card 11: Held in Utica (Attendance: 10,779)

SOS: Doomtrigger beat TDL: Billy the Kid at 1:49 (Spinebuster) by 134.
X-RAIDED: Mystic Knight won over The Scrub at 0:32 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 129.
SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda over Hot Sauce Harry at 27:26 (Count Out).
SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda decked The Gambler at 4:26 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 101.
SOS: Doomtrigger bested The Crippler at 5:11 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 51.
X-RAIDED: Mystic Knight over The Rumbler at 9:06 (Count Out).
SOS: Doomtrigger outmuscled Snake Hunter #1 at 2:46 (Cradle Suplex) by 69.
IMT: Choppin' Chad Stanley beat IMT: Sheik Yerbutti at 29:31 (Chop Until You Drop) by 4 (non-title).

Card 12: Held in Monterey (Attendance: 22,621)

IMT: King of the IWA Jason Lambert decked George Forgenstein at 2:27 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 125.
SOS: Doomtrigger over The Scrub at 19:37 (Disqualification: nail file).
SOS: Doomtrigger over Hot Sauce Harry at 20:16 (Count Out).
SOS: Doomtrigger outmuscled The Gambler at 1:40 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 98.
TBABIT: "Soft Pretzels" Brubaker destroyed E$T: FTR Dax at 9:41 (Headlock) by 44.
IMT: Choppin' Chad Stanley defeated X-RAIDED: Mystic Knight at 28:58 (Chop Until You Drop) by 2.
SOS: Doomtrigger decked "Not Quite Right" Harvey Davidson at 4:40 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 124.
Southeast title: VIRUS/CTI/LPPF: Atticus Kane destroyed E$T: FTR Cash at 7:04 (Pumphandle Slam) by 66.

Card 13: Held in Nashville (Attendance: 19,724)

IMT: King of the IWA Jason Lambert outmuscled Prisoner #1 at 5:01 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 49.
SOS: Doomtrigger destroyed Freddie at 2:21 (European Uppercut) by 112.
SOS: Doomtrigger annihilated The Masked Man at 3:59 (Headlock) by 50.
SOS: Doomtrigger over "Bulldog" Bob Carson at 3:00 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
TBABIT: "Soft Pretzels" Brubaker drew IMT: Bad News Boyd at 3:50 (Double Count Out).
X-RAIDED: Mystic Knight defeated IMT: Sheik Yerbutti at 27:55 (Knightfall) by 2.
SOS: Doomtrigger decked Quentin Q. Nash at 3:03 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 80.
Southwest title: VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Killian Dane destroyed E$T: FTR Dax at 6:18 (Cross-Armbar) by 52.

Card 14: Held in Trenton (Attendance: 16,701)

IMT: King of the IWA Jason Lambert decked Hot Sauce Harry at 7:41 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 56.
X-RAIDED: Mystic Knight overpowered Justin Side at 2:53 (Cross-Armbar) by 65.
SOS: Doomtrigger decked Buddy Valentine at 4:47 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 75.
SOS: Doomtrigger pinned Han Sulowitzki at 3:29 (Cross-Armbar) by 89.
TBABIT: "Soft Pretzels" Brubaker annihilated E$T: Penta at 10:19 (Headlock) by 31.
X-RAIDED: Mystic Knight pinned "Not Quite Right" Harvey Davidson at 1:28 (Cross-Armbar) by 123.
SOS: Doomtrigger destroyed Thrasher Horowitz at 2:51 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 122.
SOS: Fakeblock Creator George Maharis destroyed E$T: Allin at 5:34 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 36.

Card 15: Held in Bordeaux (Attendance: 14,992)

IMT: King of the IWA Jason Lambert won over Orion P. Larson at 0:30 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 125.
SOS: Doomtrigger over Justin Side at 1:33 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
SOS: Doomtrigger bested Mr. Bill MacDonald at 7:35 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 64.
IMT: Choppin' Chad Stanley decked VIRUS/CTI/LPPF: Kutter Carver at 20:15 (Chop Until You Drop) by 7.
Preston Factor defeated TBABIT: Seth Undiplomatic at 29:05 (The De Factor) by 1.
X-RAIDED: Mystic Knight over Thrasher Horowitz at 3:34 (Count Out).
SOS: Doomtrigger won over Jake Ampersand at 0:46 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 106.
IMT: King of the IWA Jason Lambert* and Choppin' Chad Stanley bested Preston Factor and X-RAIDED: Mystic Knight* at 28:40 (Toast to the Throne) by 1.

Card 16: Held in Brady Lake (Attendance: 14,223)

IMT: King of the IWA Jason Lambert defeated The Gambler at 1:07 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 102.
Preston Factor overpowered Chris Crauss at 3:38 (Shoulder Breaker) by 73.
IMT: Johnny Mayhem won over Orion P. Larson at 1:48 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 125 (non-title).
TBABIT: Scotch Granderson destroyed Preston Factor at 29:31 (Superplex) by 2.
Preston Factor bested SOS: Doomtrigger at 27:49 (The De Factor) by 1.
X-RAIDED: Mystic Knight won over Jake Ampersand at 1:24 (Cross-Armbar) by 105.
SOS: Doomtrigger decked Thunderpunch Adams at 2:57 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 100.
IMT: King of the IWA Jason Lambert* and Choppin' Chad Stanley won over IMT: Bad News Boyd* and Sheik Yerbutti at 15:14 (Toast to the Throne) by 6.

Card 17: Held in Greenwich Village (Attendance: 23,441)

IMT: King of the IWA Jason Lambert beat TBABIT: Jay "Brown Bear" Joyce at 16:51 (Toast to the Throne) by 12.
SOS: Doomtrigger defeated Chris Crauss at 2:48 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 72.
TBABIT: Jay "Brown Bear" Joyce decked Orion P. Larson at 1:07 (Fallaway Slam) by 121.
TBABIT: Scotch Granderson defeated X-RAIDED: Mystic Knight at 27:58 (Superplex) by 2.
Preston Factor defeated David Crockett at 4:32 (Shoulder Breaker) by 53.
X-RAIDED: Mystic Knight defeated Thunderpunch Adams at 3:51 (Cross-Armbar) by 99.
SOS: Doomtrigger outmuscled The Human Weapon at 3:53 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 84.

Card 18: Held in Rock Creek (Attendance: 14,187)

IMT: King of the IWA Jason Lambert won over TBABIT: Smokey the Cat at 14:01 (Toast to the Throne) by 13.
X-RAIDED: Mystic Knight pinned Kokomo Joe at 1:10 (Spear) by 109 (non-title).
X-RAIDED: Mystic Knight bested Orion P. Larson at 1:08 (Cross-Armbar) by 120.
TBABIT: Scotch Granderson over E$T: FTR Cash at 3:47 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
Preston Factor over E$T: Penta at 2:42 (Count Out).
X-RAIDED: Mystic Knight decked The Human Weapon at 6:07 (Cross-Armbar) by 83.
SOS: Doomtrigger annihilated Mr. Whiplash at 3:10 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 72.

Card 19: Held in Akron (Attendance: 13,779)

IMT: King of the IWA Jason Lambert tied SOS: Potential Recruit - Cool Bro at 10:29 (Double Disqualification).
SOS: Doomtrigger overpowered Kokomo Joe at 1:41 (Spinebuster) by 107.
SOS: Doomtrigger annihilated Orion P. Larson at 4:30 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 121.
SOS: Doomtrigger won over Old Man Jenkins at 7:34 (Headlock) by 38.
Preston Factor pinned VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Junik Matteo V at 12:08 (The De Factor) by 18 (Guest Referee: Stan Lee).
X-RAIDED: Mystic Knight defeated Brady "Six Fingers" Ford at 2:18 (Cross-Armbar) by 108.
SOS: Doomtrigger won over Brady "Six Fingers" Ford at 1:44 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 109.

Card 20: Held in Kansas City (Attendance: 20,796)

IMT: King of the IWA Jason Lambert pinned The Mudslinger at 3:30 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 93.
SOS: Doomtrigger pinned Zee Loser at 0:46 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 108.
IMT: Johnny Mayhem outmuscled George Forgenstein at 2:18 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 125 (non-title).
SOS: Doomtrigger outmuscled Capt. Stubing at 3:03 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 58.
West Coast title: SOS: Fakeblock Creator George Maharis overpowered Preston Factor at 22:02 (Cradle Suplex) by 9.

X-RAIDED: Mystic Knight annihilated Sal the Magnificent at 2:45 (Cross-Armbar) by 99.
SOS: Doomtrigger won over Ogre Manson at 3:47 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 78.

Card 21: Held in Fort Myers (Attendance: 15,711)

IMT: King of the IWA Jason Lambert destroyed SOS: Doomtrigger at 28:28 (Toast to the Throne) by 3.
SOS: Doomtrigger won over Thurston Howell III at 2:50 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 53.
IMT: Johnny Mayhem outmuscled The Gambler at 3:36 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 102 (non-title).
TBABIT: Jay "Brown Bear" Joyce beat George Forgenstein at 2:11 (Fallaway Slam) by 121.
Preston Factor over E$T: FTR Cash at 1:45 (Count Out).
X-RAIDED: Mystic Knight decked "The Champion" Chad Lightcap at 6:37 (Cross-Armbar) by 71.
SOS: Doomtrigger pinned Crazy Eddie at 3:09 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 93.

Card 22: Held in Willowick (Attendance: 15,962)

IMT: King of the IWA Jason Lambert destroyed David Crockett at 1:03 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 103.
SOS: Doomtrigger beat Little Richie at 1:51 (Spinebuster) by 117.
IMT: Johnny Mayhem outmuscled The Mudslinger at 2:34 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 93 (non-title).
TBABIT: Jay "Brown Bear" Joyce won over The Mudslinger at 3:09 (Fallaway Slam) by 89.
TBABIT: Smokey the Cat destroyed E$T: FTR Dax at 6:40 (Headlock) by 44.
X-RAIDED: Mystic Knight annihilated J.K. Morris at 5:03 (Cross-Armbar) by 98.
SOS: Doomtrigger pinned Gargantula at 4:32 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 76.

Card 23: Held in Savannah (Attendance: 13,254)

IMT: King of the IWA Jason Lambert over The Rumbler at 4:58 (Count Out).
SOS: Doomtrigger over Jay Raynor at 3:42 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
IMT: Johnny Mayhem defeated The Pacifist at 1:26 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 125 (non-title).
TBABIT: Jay "Brown Bear" Joyce defeated The Pacifist at 1:57 (Fallaway Slam) by 121.
IMT: Bad News Boyd outmuscled TBABIT: Smokey the Cat at 19:08 (Ghetto Dope) by 10.
X-RAIDED: Mystic Knight destroyed The Dreadful One at 2:03 (Cross-Armbar) by 114.
SOS: Doomtrigger outmuscled "Mr. Bait and Tackle" Theo Fishman at 3:56 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 76.

Card 24: Held in Gary (Attendance: 19,553)

TV title: IMT: King of the IWA Jason Lambert bested IMT: Sheik Yerbutti at 28:25 (Toast to the Throne) by 4.
SOS: Doomtrigger decked Old Soldier at 5:21 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 60.
IMT: Johnny Mayhem decked David Crockett at 3:57 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 103 (non-title).
TBABIT: Jay "Brown Bear" Joyce pinned David Crockett at 3:30 (Fallaway Slam) by 52.
X-RAIDED: Mystic Knight won over TBABIT: Seth Undiplomatic at 29:58 (Knightfall) by 1.
SOS: "IWA Investigator" Bill Shoe defeated E$T: Penta at 6:59 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 35.
SOS: Doomtrigger bested Stan Lee at 5:02 (Spinebuster) by 55.

Card 25: Held in Kincaid (Attendance: 23,033)

IMT: King of the IWA Jason Lambert bested "Not Quite Right" Harvey Davidson at 2:01 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 128.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Drake Fontaz won over E$T: Penta at 4:02 (Cross-Armbar) by 34.
IMT: Johnny Mayhem over The Rumbler at 3:12 (Count Out) (non-title).
TBABIT: Jay "Brown Bear" Joyce decked The Rumbler at 3:18 (Fallaway Slam) by 120.
Northeast title: TBABIT: Seth Undiplomatic destroyed E$T: Allin at 3:13 (Cobra Clutch) by 74.

SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda overpowered David Crockett at 6:18 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 55.
SOS: Doomtrigger overpowered The Weatherman at 2:39 (European Uppercut) by 69.

Card 26: Held in Mayberry (Attendance: 17,514)

IMT: King of the IWA Jason Lambert over Thrasher Horowitz at 7:35 (Count Out).
Preston Factor pinned Gary at 4:53 (Shoulder Breaker) by 95.
IMT: Johnny Mayhem beat "Not Quite Right" Harvey Davidson at 1:12 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 128 (non-title).
IMT: Choppin' Chad Stanley overpowered TBABIT: Jay "Brown Bear" Joyce at 12:59 (Chop Until You Drop) by 12.
TBABIT: Seth Undiplomatic bested E$T: FTR Cash at 9:49 (Pumphandle Slam) by 28 (non-title).
Central Plains title: SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda beat IMT: Choppin' Chad Stanley at 29:11 (Ladies & Movies) by 4.

SOS: Doomtrigger bested Sal the Magnificent at 1:41 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 100.

Card 27: Held in Bryn Mawr (Attendance: 23,449)

IMT: King of the IWA Jason Lambert overpowered The Human Weapon at 6:47 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 88.
SOS: Doomtrigger bested Gary at 6:52 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 94.
IMT: Johnny Mayhem over Thrasher Horowitz at 3:40 (Count Out) (non-title).
TBABIT: Jay "Brown Bear" Joyce overpowered "Not Quite Right" Harvey Davidson at 1:21 (Fallaway Slam) by 124.
SOS: Doomtrigger pinned Jack Reynolds at 2:22 (Cradle Suplex) by 88.
SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda pinned The Human Weapon at 4:35 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 87.
SOS: Doomtrigger pinned "The Widowmaker" Phil Graves at 1:53 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 92.

Card 28: Held in Managua (Attendance: 22,619)

IMT: King of the IWA Jason Lambert beat Brady "Six Fingers" Ford at 1:27 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 113.
SOS: Doomtrigger pinned El Dorado Kid at 0:54 (Cradle Suplex) by 141.
IMT: Johnny Mayhem annihilated Jake Ampersand at 4:57 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 110 (non-title).
TBABIT: Jay "Brown Bear" Joyce defeated Thrasher Horowitz at 4:01 (Fallaway Slam) by 122.
IMT: Choppin' Chad Stanley defeated TBABIT: "Ladies' Choice" Jacob Royce at 23:20 (Chop Until You Drop) by 10.
SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda overpowered Brady "Six Fingers" Ford at 0:34 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 112.
SOS: Doomtrigger decked Mr. Bob Koehn at 5:55 (Cradle Suplex) by 79.

Battle Royal: Held in Riyadh (Attendance: 16,284)

TBABIT: Seth Undiplomatic nabbed $1,000 when IMT: King of the IWA Jason Lambert catapulted him through the ropes.
IMT: Sheik Yerbutti grabbed $1,100 when he got thrown out by IMT: Johnny Mayhem.
IMT: Bad News Boyd earned $1,200 when he was thrown over the top rope by IMT: Choppin' Chad Stanley.
X-RAIDED: Mystic Knight nabbed a cool $1,300 after being flipped over the top rope by IMT: King of the IWA Jason Lambert.
IMT: Johnny Mayhem gained $1,400 when he got thrown into some fans at ringside by IMT: Choppin' Chad Stanley.
IMT: King of the IWA Jason Lambert received $1,500 after TBABIT: "Ladies' Choice" Jacob Royce tossed him onto the announcer's table.
IMT: Choppin' Chad Stanley picked up $1,600 when he got flung over the turnbuckle by TBABIT: "Ladies' Choice" Jacob Royce.
TBABIT: "Ladies' Choice" Jacob Royce was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.