IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

AMERICAN EXTREME LEAGUE

BULLETIN #147 -- SPRING 2021

Card 1: Held in Hanoi (Attendance: 13,640)

VIRUS/LPPF: Nick Jackson defeated VIRUS/LPPF: Rasslin Reinhold Rasputin at 29:49 (Superplex) by 2.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Younger bested Zachary Zoom at 2:37 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 135 (non-title).
IMT: "The Technical Messiah" Gerald Robinson annihilated Techno Tiger at 0:30 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 157.
SOS: Steve Rogers defeated Shawn Poe at 1:10 (Side Slam) by 115.
VIRUS/LPPF: Sugrag Hcaz destroyed Colonel Flustered at 6:52 (Cross-Armbar) by 95.
IMT: "The Natural" Gerald Robinson decked VIRUS/LPPF: Death Dealer Duke at 27:22 (Brainbuster) by 4.
VIRUS/LPPF: Finn Balor pinned VIRUS/LPPF: Sugrag Hcaz at 27:02 (Brainbuster) by 1.
VIRUS/LPPF: Nick Jackson* and Matt Jackson annihilated Zachary Zoom* and Marty Graw at 3:44 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 110.
Main event: VIRUS/LPPF: Musclemaker 2000 bested VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Younger at 48:36 (The Musclebuster) by 1.

Card 2: Held in Augusta (Attendance: 16,646)

VIRUS/LPPF: Matt Jackson pinned IMT: "The Nature Boy" Gerald Robinson at 28:52 (Brainbuster) by 5.
Jim Miller defeated Zachary Zoom at 0:38 (Miller Time Slam) by 138.
VIRUS/LPPF: Sugrag Hcaz beat Techno Tiger at 0:46 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 151.
SOS: Librarian Will U. Hush destroyed Deacon Frost at 1:41 (Headlock) by 134.
VIRUS/LPPF: Musclemaker 2000 won over Colonel Flustered at 1:43 (Cross-Armbar) by 98 (non-title).
IMT: "The Natural" Gerald Robinson overpowered VIRUS/LPPF: The Unchosen Lord at 27:31 (Big Splash) by 1.
VIRUS/LPPF: Sugrag Hcaz tied SOS: Uncle Tito Blood at 8:46 (No Contest).
VIRUS/LPPF: Nick Jackson* and Matt Jackson over Ron Star* and LPPF: Fed-Ex Bobby Brutal at 4:09 (Disqualification: used powder).
Main event: VIRUS/LPPF: Roderick Strong overpowered VIRUS/LPPF: Musclemaker 2000 at 45:51 (Brainbuster) by 2.

Card 3: Held in Tokyo (Attendance: 24,933)

SOS: Mujeeb Al Najmeer outmuscled VIRUS/LPPF: Rasslin Reinhold Rasputin at 28:58 (Brainbuster) by 1.
SOS: Steve Rogers beat Zachary Zoom at 1:42 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 130.
SOS: Steve Rogers won over Techno Tiger at 2:21 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 149.
IMT: "The Technical Messiah" Gerald Robinson overpowered Deacon Frost at 0:57 (Rib Breaker) by 136.
Jim Miller annihilated Colonel Flustered at 4:23 (Mounted Punches) by 92.
IMT: "The Natural" Gerald Robinson pinned SOS: Bucky Barnes at 23:31 (Brainbuster) by 7.
SOS: Screwball annihilated VIRUS/LPPF: Sugrag Hcaz at 28:45 (Brainbuster) by 5.
TV Tag-team titles: SOS: Black Swallow of Death* and Eumastas bested VIRUS/LPPF: Nick Jackson and Matt Jackson* at 29:08 (Brainbuster) by 2.

Main event: VIRUS/LPPF: Roderick Strong overpowered VIRUS/LPPF: Chris Hero at 32:37 (Brainbuster) by 1.

Card 4: Held in Seattle (Attendance: 18,858)

Hired Assassin title: IMT: "The Model" Gerald Robinson won over VIRUS/LPPF: Rasslin Reinhold Rasputin at 27:02 (Brainbuster) by 3.
SOS: Librarian Will U. Hush overpowered Stan "the Steel Stud" Silver at 6:28 (Back Elbow Smash) by 92.
SOS: Librarian Will U. Hush outmuscled Hans Lichtensteinbergenhoffermeister at 2:05 (Back Elbow Smash) by 111.
VIRUS/LPPF: Sugrag Hcaz outmuscled Deacon Frost at 1:44 (Mounted Punches) by 132.
SOS: Steve Rogers won over Colonel Flustered at 2:50 (Side Slam) by 93.
Hardcore Wrestling title: IMT: "The Narcissist" Gerald Robinson bested VIRUS/LPPF: Brain Buster Butch at 16:04 (Brainbuster) by 9.

VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Younger bested VIRUS/LPPF: Sugrag Hcaz at 27:54 (Brainbuster) by 2.
League Tag-team titles: VIRUS/LPPF: Nick Jackson and Matt Jackson* decked LPPF: Sinister Sean Brutal* and Fed-Ex Bobby Brutal at 3:01 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 75.

Main event: VIRUS/LPPF: Roderick Strong beat IMT: "The Modern Day Miracle" Gerald Robinson at 50:29 (Brainbuster) by 3.

Card 5: Held in Athens (Attendance: 15,252)

VIRUS/LPPF: Rasslin Reinhold Rasputin outmuscled VIRUS/LPPF: Sugrag Hcaz at 28:22 (Brain Buster) by 2.
IMT: "The Technical Messiah" Gerald Robinson annihilated Stan "the Steel Stud" Silver at 5:09 (Back Elbow Smash) by 92.
IMT: "The Technical Messiah" Gerald Robinson beat Hans Lichtensteinbergenhoffermeister at 0:57 (Back Elbow Smash) by 111.
SOS: Steve Rogers destroyed Deacon Frost at 2:12 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 128.
Ron Star won over "Buff" Biff Buffalo at 2:46 (Star Express) by 136.
VIRUS/LPPF: Sugrag Hcaz pinned Marty Graw at 2:30 (Cross-Armbar) by 116.
VIRUS/LPPF: Sugrag Hcaz pinned VIRUS/LPPF: Brain Buster Butch at 27:16 (Brainbuster) by 1.
Ron Star* and Jim Miller pinned LPPF: Sinister Sean Brutal* and Fed-Ex Bobby Brutal at 3:24 (Rib Breaker) by 66.
Main event: VIRUS/LPPF: Roderick Strong pinned IMT: "The Modern Day Icon" Gerald Robinson at 48:05 (Brainbuster) by 6.

Card 6: Held in Garden City (Attendance: 13,800)

IMT: "Hands of Stone" Gerald Robinson won over VIRUS/LPPF: Rasslin Reinhold Rasputin at 29:43 (Brainbuster) by 3.
VIRUS/LPPF: Sugrag Hcaz annihilated Stan "the Steel Stud" Silver at 6:02 (Cross-Armbar) by 89.
VIRUS/LPPF: Sugrag Hcaz pinned Hans Lichtensteinbergenhoffermeister at 4:35 (Cross-Armbar) by 108.
IMT: "P.S. (Purely Sexy)" Gerald Robinson pinned IMT: "The Modern Day Icon" Gerald Robinson at 28:52 (Brainbuster) by 1.
VIRUS/LPPF: Sugrag Hcaz annihilated "Buff" Biff Buffalo at 0:25 (Cobra Clutch) by 133.
VIRUS/LPPF: Musclemaker 2000 annihilated Marty Graw at 3:44 (Cross-Armbar) by 119 (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF: Chris Hero annihilated IMT: "Outlaw" Gerald Robinson at 16:22 (Brainbuster) by 7.
SOS: Black Swallow of Death and Eumastas* defeated LPPF: Sinister Sean Brutal* and Fed-Ex Bobby Brutal at 2:58 (Ankle Lock) by 70.
Main event: VIRUS/LPPF: Roderick Strong destroyed IMT: "Number One" Gerald Robinson at 59:15 (Brainbuster) by 4.

Card 7: Held in Tampa (Attendance: 16,022)

VIRUS/LPPF: Rasslin Reinhold Rasputin drew VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Younger at 9:58 (Double Count Out).
SOS: Steve Rogers annihilated Stan "the Steel Stud" Silver at 2:13 (Side Slam) by 87.
SOS: Steve Rogers decked Hans Lichtensteinbergenhoffermeister at 4:26 (Side Slam) by 106.
IMT: "The Next Big Thing" Gerald Robinson overpowered IMT: "Number One" Gerald Robinson at 29:17 (Brainbuster) by 5.
VIRUS/LPPF: Musclemaker 2000 annihilated "Buff" Biff Buffalo at 0:19 (Cobra Clutch) by 136 (non-title).
SOS: Steve Rogers won over Marty Graw at 1:30 (Side Slam) by 114.
Mid-Atlantic title: IMT: "Mr. Torture" Gerald Robinson outmuscled IMT: "Number One" Gerald Robinson at 10:29 (Brainbuster) by 11.

SOS: Sleek Dirk Avarice, Universal Spider*, and Cyr annihilated Ron Star, IMT: "Number One" Gerald Robinson*, and Jim Miller at 28:34 (Boston Crab) by 2.
Main event: VIRUS/LPPF: Roderick Strong beat VIRUS/LPPF: Sugrag Hcaz at 51:48 (Brainbuster) by 5.

Card 8: Held in San Francisco (Attendance: 13,950)

SOS: Shan'ko Taakasaki decked VIRUS/LPPF: Rasslin Reinhold Rasputin at 27:36 (Creep Lock) by 1.
SOS: Librarian Will U. Hush pinned "Eerie" Eric Erikson at 1:17 (Backbreaker) by 154.
SOS: Librarian Will U. Hush outmuscled Wayne "the Pain" Payne at 3:51 (Back Elbow Smash) by 110.
SOS: Librarian Will U. Hush over "The Martian" Reebub Zinko at 6:46 (Count Out).
SOS: Steve Rogers bested "Buff" Biff Buffalo at 0:44 (Cobra Clutch) by 131.
IMT: "The Modern Day Miracle" Gerald Robinson overpowered IMT: "Original King of Swing" Gerald Robinson at 28:14 (Brainbuster) by 4.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Younger beat VIRUS/LPPF: Finn Balor at 27:43 (Brainbuster) by 1.
SOS: Orm, Cyr*, and Bear Hackenschmidt won over Ron Star, IMT: "Number One" Gerald Robinson*, and Jim Miller at 24:13 (Boston Crab) by 7.
Main event: VIRUS/LPPF: Roderick Strong pinned VIRUS/LPPF: Brain Buster Butch at 41:49 (Brainbuster) by 6.

Card 9: Held in Midtown (Attendance: 23,197)

VIRUS/LPPF: Rasslin Reinhold Rasputin pinned SOS: Bear Hackenschmidt at 29:26 (Brain Buster) by 3.
IMT: "The Technical Messiah" Gerald Robinson outmuscled "Eerie" Eric Erikson at 1:55 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 160.
IMT: "The Technical Messiah" Gerald Robinson won over Wayne "the Pain" Payne at 0:43 (Back Elbow Smash) by 110.
SOS: Librarian Will U. Hush annihilated Colonel Flustered at 5:32 (Back Elbow Smash) by 98.
Ron Star decked Skip A. Little at 4:20 (Rib Breaker) by 103.
Great Lakes title: SOS: Eumastas annihilated IMT: "The Modern Day Miracle" Gerald Robinson at 29:56 (Superplex) by 2.

IMT: "Hands of Stone" Gerald Robinson destroyed VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Younger at 28:04 (Brainbuster) by 3.
SOS: Sleek Dirk Avarice, SOS/CHAMP: The Unavoidable, and SOS: Universal Spider* tied SOS: Orm, Cyr*, and Bear Hackenschmidt (Time Limit).
Main event: VIRUS/LPPF: Roderick Strong decked IMT: "The Nature Boy" Gerald Robinson at 39:11 (Brainbuster) by 5.

Card 10: Held in Dublin (Attendance: 22,696)

VIRUS/LPPF: Roderick Strong won over IMT: "The Perfect One" Gerald Robinson at 28:14 (Brainbuster) by 4.
VIRUS/LPPF: Sugrag Hcaz bested "Eerie" Eric Erikson at 1:25 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 154.
VIRUS/LPPF: Sugrag Hcaz bested Wayne "the Pain" Payne at 1:20 (Cross-Armbar) by 107.
SOS: Librarian Will U. Hush pinned "Buff" Biff Buffalo at 0:18 (Brainbuster) by 152.
VIRUS/LPPF: Sugrag Hcaz annihilated Skip A. Little at 1:50 (Cross-Armbar) by 103.
IMT: "The Modern Day Miracle" Gerald Robinson drew VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Younger (Time Limit).
IMT: "The One Man Gang" Gerald Robinson beat VIRUS/LPPF: Brain Buster Butch at 24:04 (Brainbuster) by 7.
Main event: IMT: "The Natural" Gerald Robinson drew VIRUS/LPPF: Roderick Strong at 15:12 (Double Disqualification).

Card 11: Held in Fairview (Attendance: 20,071)

Canadian title: IMT: "The Great One" Gerald Robinson annihilated VIRUS/LPPF: Chris Hero at 27:09 (Brainbuster) by 5.
VIRUS/LPPF: Musclemaker 2000 won over "Eerie" Eric Erikson at 1:12 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 157 (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF: Musclemaker 2000 won over Wayne "the Pain" Payne at 1:37 (Cross-Armbar) by 110 (non-title).
SOS: Librarian Will U. Hush beat Skip A. Little at 4:55 (Back Elbow Smash) by 106.
VIRUS/LPPF: Musclemaker 2000 beat Skip A. Little at 3:56 (Cross-Armbar) by 106 (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF: Death Dealer Dutch bested IMT: "The Modern Day Miracle" Gerald Robinson at 29:12 (Brainbuster) by 2.
VIRUS/LPPF: Brain Buster Butch decked SOS: Grandpa Gary Blood at 28:51 (Brainbuster) by 1.
Main event: VIRUS/LPPF: Roderick Strong won over VIRUS/LPPF: Rasslin Reinhold Rasputin at 41:08 (Brainbuster) by 3.

Card 12: Held in Shannon (Attendance: 15,707)

VIRUS/LPPF: Sugrag Hcaz annihilated SOS: Smooth Tyrant at 29:19 (Brainbuster) by 4.
SOS: Steve Rogers overpowered "Eerie" Eric Erikson at 1:56 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 152.
SOS: Steve Rogers beat Wayne "the Pain" Payne at 2:47 (Side Slam) by 105.
SOS: Librarian Will U. Hush won over Michael Worden at 4:04 (Back Elbow Smash) by 121.
SOS: Steve Rogers destroyed Skip A. Little at 1:10 (Side Slam) by 101.
IMT: "The Modern Day Miracle" Gerald Robinson defeated Jim Miller at 18:36 (Big Splash) by 13.
IMT: "Number One" Gerald Robinson won over SOS: Octopus Blood at 27:57 (Brainbuster) by 2.
Main event: VIRUS/LPPF: Roderick Strong outmuscled VIRUS/LPPF: Finn Balor at 44:53 (Brainbuster) by 4.

Card 13: Held in Honolulu (Attendance: 10,471)

VIRUS/LPPF: Roderick Strong destroyed Zachary Zoom at 1:04 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 135.
SOS: Librarian Will U. Hush over Groban at 0:54 (Count Out).
SOS: Clancy "Green Lightning" Moore beat IMT: "The Nature Boy" Gerald Robinson at 27:46 (Brainbuster) by 5.
SOS: Librarian Will U. Hush bested Kent Peters at 3:03 (Back Elbow Smash) by 100.
VIRUS/LPPF: Sugrag Hcaz defeated Michael Worden at 1:36 (Cross-Armbar) by 118.
SOS: Railway Menace beat IMT: "The Modern Day Miracle" Gerald Robinson at 28:57 (Brainbuster) by 1.
IMT: "Number One" Gerald Robinson beat SOS/CHAMP: The Unavoidable at 28:43 (Brainbuster) by 1.
Main event: VIRUS/LPPF: Roderick Strong destroyed SOS: Librarian Will U. Hush at 51:38 (Brainbuster) by 4.

Card 14: Held in Malta (Attendance: 11,175)

SOS: Uzi Pawn I won over VIRUS/LPPF: Roderick Strong at 27:32 (Brainbuster) by 3 (non-title).
IMT: "The Technical Messiah" Gerald Robinson over Groban at 3:10 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
SOS: Clancy "Green Lightning" Moore annihilated VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Younger at 28:29 (Brainbuster) by 3.
SOS: Librarian Will U. Hush overpowered Marty Graw at 2:25 (Back Elbow Smash) by 119.
VIRUS/LPPF: Musclemaker 2000 defeated Michael Worden at 3:33 (Cross-Armbar) by 121 (non-title).
IMT: "The Modern Day Miracle" Gerald Robinson annihilated SOS: Nick Fury at 28:14 (Brainbuster) by 5.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Younger bested IMT: "Number One" Gerald Robinson at 29:06 (Brainbuster) by 1.
Main event: VIRUS/LPPF: Roderick Strong pinned SOS: Zippo the Clown at 49:18 (Brainbuster) by 7.

Card 15: Held in Destin (Attendance: 16,149)

VIRUS/LPPF: Roderick Strong pinned IMT: "Mr. Wrestling" Gerald Robinson at 27:20 (Brainbuster) by 2.
VIRUS/LPPF: Sugrag Hcaz annihilated Groban at 4:36 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 68.
SOS: Librarian Will U. Hush destroyed "Mysterious" Lance Wizard at 4:54 (Back Elbow Smash) by 88.
IMT: "The Modern Day Miracle" Gerald Robinson beat SOS: Librarian Will U. Hush at 29:02 (Brainbuster) by 1.
SOS: Steve Rogers pinned Michael Worden at 0:53 (Side Slam) by 116.
Mexican title: IMT: "The Original Gangsta" Gerald Robinson won over IMT: "The Modern Day Icon" Gerald Robinson at 15:05 (Brainbuster) by 8.

SOS: Andrew Ironfist overpowered IMT: "Number One" Gerald Robinson at 27:01 (Brainbuster) by 1.
Main event: VIRUS/LPPF: Roderick Strong destroyed SOS: Original Playa Rich Manning at 55:54 (Brainbuster) by 5.

Card 16: Held in Sioux Falls (Attendance: 12,678)

VIRUS/LPPF: Roderick Strong pinned SOS: Sleek Dirk Avarice at 15:28 (Brainbuster) by 7.
VIRUS/LPPF: Musclemaker 2000 won over Groban at 6:13 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 71 (non-title).
IMT: "The Technical Messiah" Gerald Robinson decked "Mysterious" Lance Wizard at 1:50 (Back Elbow Smash) by 88.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Younger won over SOS: Librarian Will U. Hush at 28:44 (Brainbuster) by 1.
VIRUS/LPPF: Sugrag Hcaz pinned Kent Peters at 0:30 (Brainbuster) by 184.
VIRUS/LPPF: Finn Balor outmuscled IMT: "The Modern Day Icon" Gerald Robinson at 27:17 (Brainbuster) by 2.
SOS: Fogey Mondt drew VIRUS/LPPF: Brain Buster Butch at 16:06 (Double Disqualification).
Main event: VIRUS/LPPF: Roderick Strong won over SOS: Seniram Eht Nioj at 44:55 (Brainbuster) by 8.

Card 17: Held in Tehran (Attendance: 11,713)

VIRUS/LPPF: Roderick Strong beat VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Younger at 27:20 (Brainbuster) by 3 (non-title).
SOS: Steve Rogers outmuscled Groban at 4:16 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 66.
VIRUS/LPPF: Sugrag Hcaz defeated "Mysterious" Lance Wizard at 4:43 (Cross-Armbar) by 85.
IMT: "The Technical Messiah" Gerald Robinson outmuscled "The Martian" Reebub Zinko at 1:30 (Back Elbow Smash) by 78.
SOS: Steve Rogers pinned Kent Peters at 4:05 (Side Slam) by 95.
SOS: Black Swallow of Death won over IMT: "The Modern Day Icon" Gerald Robinson at 23:32 (Brainbuster) by 6.
VIRUS/LPPF: Chris Hero pinned SOS: Slick Vic Greed at 27:34 (Brainbuster) by 2.

Card 18: Held in Helsinki (Attendance: 18,952)

VIRUS/LPPF: Roderick Strong over Jim Miller at 7:00 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
SOS: Librarian Will U. Hush decked Nate Jester at 0:48 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 131.
VIRUS/LPPF: Musclemaker 2000 destroyed "Mysterious" Lance Wizard at 6:05 (Cross-Armbar) by 88 (non-title).
IMT: "The Technical Messiah" Gerald Robinson destroyed Colonel Flustered at 6:34 (Back Elbow Smash) by 98.
IMT: "The Mouth of the South" Gerald Robinson bested IMT: "The Nature Boy" Gerald Robinson at 24:39 (Brainbuster) by 6.
SOS: El Diablo Blood destroyed IMT: "The Modern Day Icon" Gerald Robinson at 27:27 (Pitch Fork) by 1.
VIRUS/LPPF: Chris Hero tied VIRUS/LPPF: CM Punk at 2:13 (Double Disqualification).

Card 19: Held in Baltimore (Attendance: 10,905)

VIRUS/LPPF: Roderick Strong destroyed SOS: Papa Blood at 28:26 (Brainbuster) by 4.
IMT: "The Technical Messiah" Gerald Robinson bested Nate Jester at 0:42 (Back Elbow Smash) by 111.
SOS: Steve Rogers pinned "Mysterious" Lance Wizard at 4:53 (Side Slam) by 83.
IMT: "The Technical Messiah" Gerald Robinson defeated "Buff" Biff Buffalo at 1:51 (Cobra Clutch) by 139.
SOS: Homicidal Hank Blood defeated IMT: "The Nature Boy" Gerald Robinson at 27:37 (Homicidal Hammer) by 1.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Younger bested IMT: "The Modern Day Icon" Gerald Robinson at 29:23 (Brainbuster) by 3.
VIRUS/LPPF: Chris Hero overpowered VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Younger at 27:04 (Brainbuster) by 2.

Card 20: Held in Joliet (Attendance: 22,926)

VIRUS/LPPF: Roderick Strong beat VIRUS/LPPF: Brain Buster Butch at 18:56 (Brainbuster) by 6 (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF: Sugrag Hcaz beat Nate Jester at 4:11 (Cross-Armbar) by 108.
IMT: "The Modern Day Miracle" Gerald Robinson defeated IMT: "The People's Champion" Gerald Robinson at 29:29 (Brainbuster) by 4.
IMT: "The Technical Messiah" Gerald Robinson annihilated Skip A. Little at 1:10 (Back Elbow Smash) by 106.
IMT: "The Mecca of Manhood" Gerald Robinson beat IMT: "The Nature Boy" Gerald Robinson at 27:54 (Brainbuster) by 3.
SOS: Deadbeat Don bested IMT: "The Modern Day Icon" Gerald Robinson at 29:10 (Brainbuster) by 5.
VIRUS/LPPF: Chris Hero overpowered SOS: Cyr at 29:12 (Brainbuster) by 1.

Card 21: Held in Pensacola (Attendance: 16,065)

VIRUS/LPPF: Roderick Strong pinned SOS: Bucky Barnes at 18:32 (Brainbuster) by 7.
SOS: Steve Rogers bested Nate Jester at 1:20 (Headlock) by 130.
SOS: Librarian Will U. Hush decked Carl Ashcroft at 5:24 (Back Elbow Smash) by 88.
IMT: "The Technical Messiah" Gerald Robinson annihilated Michael Worden at 2:27 (Back Elbow Smash) by 121.
Black Ops title: SOS: The Slow Slinky destroyed IMT: "The Nature Boy" Gerald Robinson at 19:14 (Brainbuster) by 7.

IMT: "The Modern Day Icon" Gerald Robinson drew VIRUS/LPPF: Brain Buster Butch at 4:13 (No Contest).
VIRUS/LPPF: Chris Hero tied SOS: Hurricane Blood at 12:10 (No Contest).

Card 22: Held in Englewood (Attendance: 14,551)

VIRUS/LPPF: "Diamond" Dave Venom bested IMT: "The Modern Day Icon" Gerald Robinson at 28:19 (Michinoku Driver) by 3.
IMT: "The Modern Day Icon" Gerald Robinson defeated SOS: Zippo the Clown at 28:15 (Brainbuster) by 1.
IMT: "The Technical Messiah" Gerald Robinson overpowered Carl Ashcroft at 2:32 (Back Elbow Smash) by 88.
IMT: "The Technical Messiah" Gerald Robinson annihilated Kent Peters at 2:26 (Back Elbow Smash) by 100.
SOS: Orm destroyed IMT: "The Nature Boy" Gerald Robinson at 29:54 (Piledriver) by 1.
VIRUS/LPPF: Sugrag Hcaz won over Ron Star at 11:47 (Brainbuster) by 15.
VIRUS/LPPF: Chris Hero destroyed SOS: Steve Rogers at 28:58 (Brainbuster) by 5.

Card 23: Held in Stow (Attendance: 11,482)

SOS: Librarian Will U. Hush overpowered Zachary Zoom at 2:37 (Brainbuster) by 155.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Younger decked SOS: Zippo the Clown at 29:35 (Brainbuster) by 4.
VIRUS/LPPF: Sugrag Hcaz decked Carl Ashcroft at 2:10 (Cross-Armbar) by 85.
Heroes & Legends title: IMT: "The Technical Messiah" Gerald Robinson decked IMT: "The Natural" Gerald Robinson at 28:47 (Brainbuster) by 1.

VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Younger beat IMT: "The Nature Boy" Gerald Robinson at 28:55 (Brainbuster) by 2.
IMT: "Number One" Gerald Robinson pinned Ron Star at 9:22 (Brainbuster) by 16.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Younger annihilated SOS: Steve Rogers at 28:54 (Brainbuster) by 3.

Card 24: Held in Vienna (Attendance: 16,009)

IMT: "The Technical Messiah" Gerald Robinson won over Zachary Zoom at 0:25 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 138.
SOS: Librarian Will U. Hush annihilated Hector von Speigelson at 0:53 (Back Elbow Smash) by 128.
VIRUS/LPPF: Musclemaker 2000 pinned Carl Ashcroft at 1:31 (Cross-Armbar) by 88 (non-title).
IMT: "The Technical Messiah" Gerald Robinson outmuscled Marty Graw at 3:37 (Back Elbow Smash) by 119.
IMT: "The Natural" Gerald Robinson decked IMT: "The Modern Day Warrior" Gerald Robinson at 27:47 (Brainbuster) by 1.
TV title: SOS: Uzi Pawn I bested VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Younger at 15:25 (Brainbuster) by 6.

VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Younger outmuscled VIRUS/LPPF: Brain Buster Butch at 27:54 (Brainbuster) by 3.

Card 25: Held in Liverpool (Attendance: 12,305)

Ron Star won over Zachary Zoom at 1:08 (Star Express) by 139.
IMT: "The Technical Messiah" Gerald Robinson pinned Hector von Speigelson at 0:43 (Back Elbow Smash) by 128.
SOS: Steve Rogers bested Carl Ashcroft at 1:39 (Side Slam) by 83.
IMT: "The Technical Messiah" Gerald Robinson won over VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Younger at 28:23 (Brainbuster) by 4.
IMT: "The Natural" Gerald Robinson overpowered SOS: Seniram Eht Nioj at 16:22 (Brainbuster) by 8.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Younger overpowered SOS: Seniram Eht Nioj at 29:39 (Brainbuster) by 5.
VIRUS/LPPF: Nick Gage drew VIRUS/LPPF: Brain Buster Butch at 4:37 (No Contest).

Card 26: Held in New Philadelphia (Attendance: 13,273)

VIRUS/LPPF: Sugrag Hcaz overpowered Zachary Zoom at 1:51 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 132.
VIRUS/LPPF: Sugrag Hcaz destroyed Hector von Speigelson at 1:12 (Cross-Armbar) by 125.
SOS: Librarian Will U. Hush pinned Shawn Poe at 4:57 (Back Elbow Smash) by 120.
VIRUS/LPPF: Sugrag Hcaz annihilated "The Martian" Reebub Zinko at 3:16 (Cross-Armbar) by 75.
IMT: "The Natural" Gerald Robinson pinned SOS: Shin'ko Taakasaki at 29:07 (Brainbuster) by 3.
IMT: "Number One" Gerald Robinson bested SOS: Original Playa Rich Manning at 27:18 (Brainbuster) by 1.
SOS: The Great Mallard destroyed VIRUS/LPPF: Brain Buster Butch at 19:32 (Brainbuster) by 7.

Card 27: Held in Galveston (Attendance: 22,099)

VIRUS/LPPF: Chris Hero bested Zachary Zoom at 0:25 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 135.
SOS: Steve Rogers pinned Hector von Speigelson at 3:09 (Side Slam) by 123.
IMT: "The Technical Messiah" Gerald Robinson overpowered Shawn Poe at 3:51 (Back Elbow Smash) by 120.
SOS: Steve Rogers annihilated "The Martian" Reebub Zinko at 3:46 (Side Slam) by 73.
IMT: "The Natural" Gerald Robinson annihilated SOS: Universal Spider at 27:13 (Brainbuster) by 3.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Younger won over SOS: Original Playa Rich Manning at 27:34 (Brainbuster) by 2.
VIRUS/LPPF: Nick Jackson and Matt Jackson* won over LPPF: Sinister Sean Brutal* and Fed-Ex Bobby Brutal at 6:03 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 75.

Card 28: Held in Harvey (Attendance: 23,376)

VIRUS/LPPF: Musclemaker 2000 beat Zachary Zoom at 1:00 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 135 (non-title).
SOS: Librarian Will U. Hush destroyed Techno Tiger at 2:21 (Backbreaker) by 151.
VIRUS/LPPF: Sugrag Hcaz decked Shawn Poe at 4:43 (Cross-Armbar) by 117.
VIRUS/LPPF: Sugrag Hcaz outmuscled IMT: "The New Era Icon" Gerald Robinson at 29:21 (Brainbuster) by 1.
IMT: "The Natural" Gerald Robinson outmuscled VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Younger at 29:11 (Brainbuster) by 3.
Pacific Northwest title: IMT: "Mr. Romeo" Gerald Robinson won over VIRUS/LPPF: Sugrag Hcaz at 16:41 (Brainbuster) by 11.

VIRUS/LPPF: Nick Jackson and Matt Jackson* drew SOS: Mujeeb Al Najmeer* and Slick Vic Greed (Time Limit).

Battle Royal: Held in Windsor (Attendance: 12,089)

Jim Miller gained $1,000 when he was flipped out by VIRUS/LPPF: Sugrag Hcaz.
VIRUS/LPPF: Sugrag Hcaz was the winner of the battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.