IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

ATOMIC AGE LEAGUE

BULLETIN #426 -- SPRING 2021

Card 1: Held in Bagdad (Attendance: 30,742)

VIRUS/LPPF: The Mask destroyed SOS: Ezra Grey at 28:26 (Big Splash) by 5.
TBABIT: Scott "The Man" Gerran bested VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Zombie #1 at 29:43 (We're Done Here) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson overpowered Jimmy Palumbo at 1:35 (Chickenwing) by 103.
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Yeast Cooker overpowered Igor the Merciless at 2:40 (Suplex) by 68.
SOS: Bro Gnarly defeated VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Coronavirus at 22:41 (Big Splash) by 6.
SOS: Punch Rebel won over "Mr. Sure Thing" E.Z. Pickens at 2:41 (Ankle Lock) by 107.
IMT/ARMY: "Anti-Authority" Donald Henry outmuscled SOS: First Sierra at 17:45 (Static Pulse DDT on chair) by 7.
VIRUS/LPPF: CZW World Champion Ricky Shane Page* and EDGE/CHOSEN: Luscious Larry Lawrence destroyed IMT/ARMY: Mr. Grudge and VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Trojan Horse* at 29:30 (Big Splash) by 3 (Commissioner's Choice, RISE).
Main event: EDGE: In-Betweener annihilated IMT/ARMY: "Chair Swinging Freak" Bo Trammell at 43:31 (Big Splash) by 3.

Card 2: Held in Tijuana (Attendance: 24,290)

EDGE: In-Betweener defeated VIRUS/LPPF: The Mask at 28:53 (Big Splash) by 4.
Great Lakes title: TBABIT: "The Righteous" Justice Washington over EDGE/CHOSEN: D.A. King at 8:43 (Count Out).

IMT/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson destroyed Gregor Mandelbomb at 1:33 (Chickenwing) by 108.
SOS: Punch Rebel overpowered Destructo at 0:22 (Ankle Lock) by 126.
SOS: Geronimo Jones pinned VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Zombie #1 at 29:34 (Big Splash) by 3.
SOS: Punch Rebel over J.P. Grappleman at 0:41 (Count Out).
EDGE: In-Betweener defeated SOS: First Sierra at 18:34 (Big Splash) by 7.
VIRUS/LPPF: Headhunter B and Headhunter A* defeated VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Encephalitis and Hacker* at 11:54 (Superplex) by 15.
Main event: EDGE: In-Betweener overpowered SOS: Punch Rebel at 55:19 (Big Splash) by 4.

Card 3: Held in Edinburgh (Attendance: 24,690)

SOS: Sir Kicks-A-Lot overpowered TBABIT: "Focused" Phil at 28:02 (Superplex) by 1.
TBABIT: "The Righteous" Justice Washington won over SOS: First Sierra at 21:43 (Final Ruling) by 6 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson destroyed Eugene Wallace at 1:14 (Chickenwing) by 127.
TBABIT: D Evol beat Destructo at 2:25 (Bodyslam) by 127.
SOS: Punch Rebel beat VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Encephalitis at 27:49 (Big Splash) by 4.
SOS: Punch Rebel over "Angry Pharaoh" Gordon Ramses at 4:42 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
EDGE: Quasar defeated SOS: First Sierra at 22:13 (Big Splash) by 7.
TV Tag-team titles: VIRUS/LPPF: Headhunter B and Headhunter A* won over IMT/ARMY: "El Chapo" Felix Beltran* and "El Sicario" Oscar Leyva at 8:56 (Sleeper) by 15.

Main event: SOS: Bro Gnarly decked EDGE: In-Betweener at 37:36 (Big Splash) by 1.

Card 4: Held in Algiers (Attendance: 29,753)

SOS: Colossal Being outmuscled TBABIT: "Focused" Phil at 17:09 (Superplex) by 6.
TBABIT: "The Righteous" Justice Washington annihilated SOS: Ezra Grey at 24:58 (Final Ruling) by 8 (non-title).
SOS: Colossal Being bested IMT/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson at 22:12 (Superplex) by 8.
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Yeast Cooker bested Destructo at 4:42 (Suplex) by 120.
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Encephalitis bested SOS: Ezra Grey at 29:13 (Big Splash) by 1.
EDGE: In-Betweener overpowered SOS: Punch Rebel at 27:47 (Big Splash) by 4.
EDGE: Silver Surfer defeated SOS: First Sierra at 27:17 (Superplex) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: "Underground Legend" Jermaine Lawless and "Wayward Son" Irvin Cross* won over Matthew "Bing" Perry and Jason Adams* at 0:36 (Ain't No God in the Ghetto) by 103.
Main event: SOS: Bro Gnarly over EDGE/CHOSEN: D.A. King at 11:08 (Count Out).

Card 5: Held in New Orleans (Attendance: 20,281)

TBABIT: "Focused" Phil destroyed SOS: First Sierra at 29:43 (Big Splash) by 4.
TBABIT: "The Righteous" Justice Washington beat TBABIT: Digger of Graves at 29:37 (Final Ruling) by 4 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson bested Dr. Crush at 3:05 (Chickenwing) by 105.
SOS: Punch Rebel decked Matthew "Bing" Perry at 4:34 (Ankle Lock) by 87.
SOS: First Sierra decked VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Meningitis at 29:48 (Superplex) by 2.
Central Plains title: EDGE: Destroyer pinned SOS: Punch Rebel at 20:27 (Big Splash) by 9.

West Coast title: VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Powassan defeated SOS: First Sierra at 18:30 (Big Splash) by 9.

PAIN: "The Enforcer" Bobby Zamudio and VIRUS/LPPF: The Unchosen Lord* won over VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Encephalitis and Hacker* at 27:27 (Superplex) by 1.
Main event: SOS: Bro Gnarly beat SOS: Ezra Grey at 44:29 (Big Splash) by 10.

Card 6: Held in Brooklyn (Attendance: 24,136)

TBABIT: "Focused" Phil overpowered SOS: Ezra Grey at 23:52 (Big Splash) by 6.
TBABIT: "The Righteous" Justice Washington annihilated VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Zombie #1 at 29:45 (Final Ruling) by 5 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson bested Frantic Freddy at 2:13 (Chickenwing) by 119.
TBABIT: D Evol overpowered Matthew "Bing" Perry at 6:00 (Bodyslam) by 88.
EDGE: Stainless Steel drew SOS: Sir Kicks-A-Lot at 9:15 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE: Galactus won over SOS: Punch Rebel at 27:15 (Big Splash) by 1.
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Trojan Horse pinned SOS: First Sierra at 15:10 (Big Splash) by 7.
PAIN: "The Enforcer" Bobby Zamudio and VIRUS/LPPF: The Unchosen Lord* pinned IMT/ARMY: "El Chapo" Felix Beltran* and "El Sicario" Oscar Leyva at 27:41 (Superplex) by 3.
Main event: SOS: Bro Gnarly annihilated SOS: The Ohio Copperhead at 59:42 (Big Splash) by 5.

Card 7: Held in Philadelphia (Attendance: 20,682)

EDGE: One-Above-All annihilated "Competent" Johnny Brock at 4:59 (Chickenwing) by 105.
VIRUS/LPPF: Obakan outmuscled SOS: Punch Rebel at 27:56 (Big Splash) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson overpowered "Mr. Sure Thing" E.Z. Pickens at 1:39 (Chickenwing) by 106.
RIZE: Vitamin Z destroyed Matthew "Bing" Perry at 3:25 (Suplex) by 81.
SOS: Sir Kicks-A-Lot won over VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: AIDS at 29:45 (Superplex) by 5.
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Hacker decked SOS: Punch Rebel at 27:52 (Big Splash) by 3.
SOS: Bro Gnarly pinned TBABIT: "Worldly" Atlas Map at 27:59 (Big Splash) by 2.
SOS: Omega Man* and Geronimo Jones defeated VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Encephalitis and Hacker* at 14:05 (Superplex) by 11.
Main event: SOS: Bro Gnarly annihilated SOS: Sir Kicks-A-Lot at 28:35 (Big Splash) by 3.

Card 8: Held in Basel (Attendance: 20,658)

EDGE: One-Above-All outmuscled Zach McGraw at 1:24 (Chickenwing) by 102.
IMT/ARMY: Chainsaw Acevedo tied EDGE: In-Betweener (Time Limit).
IMT/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson defeated J.P. Grappleman at 1:25 (Chickenwing) by 132.
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Yeast Cooker outmuscled Matthew "Bing" Perry at 3:37 (Suplex) by 81.
SOS: Punch Rebel pinned VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: AIDS at 27:46 (Big Splash) by 3.
Northeast title: TBABIT: Serenity bested SOS: The Ohio Copperhead at 21:17 (Big Splash) by 6.

SOS: Bro Gnarly pinned IMT/ARMY: "El Sicario" Oscar Leyva at 27:01 (Big Splash) by 5.
SOS: Omega Man and Geronimo Jones* decked IMT/ARMY: "El Chapo" Felix Beltran* and "El Sicario" Oscar Leyva at 14:09 (Brainbuster) by 11.
Main event: SOS: Bro Gnarly pinned VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Zombie #1 at 33:25 (Big Splash) by 7.

Card 9: Held in Washington, D.C. (Attendance: 23,145)

EDGE: One-Above-All pinned Luke Peabody at 3:58 (Chickenwing) by 93.
SOS: The Ohio Copperhead over VIRUS/LPPF: Grimm at 2:18 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
IMT/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson bested "Angry Pharaoh" Gordon Ramses at 2:17 (Chickenwing) by 78.
SOS: Punch Rebel pinned Bob N. Weave at 4:46 (Ankle Lock) by 122.
EDGE: In-Betweener pinned VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: AIDS at 17:17 (Big Splash) by 7.
IMT/ARMY: Stitches O'Malley won over SOS: The Ohio Copperhead at 27:53 (Let the Blood Flow) by 2.
SOS: Bro Gnarly pinned EDGE: Steel Toe at 28:45 (Big Splash) by 1.
League Tag-team titles: SOS: Farmer Burns and Amsterdam Nightmare* outmuscled VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Encephalitis and Hacker* at 11:49 (Superplex) by 17.

Main event: SOS: Colossal Being destroyed SOS: Bro Gnarly at 57:55 (Superplex) by 2.

Card 10: Held in Queens (Attendance: 25,206)

EDGE: One-Above-All overpowered Xavier Strong at 2:04 (Chickenwing) by 85.
VIRUS/LPPF: Skittleskull beat SOS: First Sierra at 17:45 (Superplex) by 7.
SOS: Bro Gnarly decked VIRUS/LPPF: GCW World Champion Matt Tremont at 20:52 (Big Splash) by 6.
TBABIT: D Evol outmuscled Bob N. Weave at 3:54 (Bodyslam) by 123.
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Mr. Krabs bested SOS: Ezra Grey at 27:18 (Big Splash) by 1.
TBABIT: Spiller of Tea won over SOS: The Ohio Copperhead at 29:35 (Big Splash) by 5.
TV title: SOS: Bro Gnarly destroyed EDGE: In-Betweener at 28:05 (Big Splash) by 1.

VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Encephalitis and Hacker* pinned IMT/ARMY: "El Chapo" Felix Beltran* and "El Sicario" Oscar Leyva at 27:36 (Big Splash) by 2.
Main event: SOS: Colossal Being decked TBABIT: Digger of Graves at 16:08 (Superplex) by 8.

Card 11: Held in Calais (Attendance: 20,172)

EDGE: One-Above-All overpowered Igor the Merciless at 6:17 (Chickenwing) by 76.
VIRUS/LPPF: KD Jabroni beat VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Zombie #1 at 28:34 (Big Splash) by 2.
VIRUS/LPPF: Headhunter A annihilated SOS: First Sierra at 27:21 (Superplex) by 4.
RIZE: Vitamin Z outmuscled Bob N. Weave at 2:57 (Suplex) by 116.
EDGE: In-Betweener beat El Monstro at 2:19 (Chickenwing) by 110 (non-title).
EDGE: In-Betweener beat SOS: The Ohio Copperhead at 29:42 (Big Splash) by 4.
East Coast title: EDGE: Agamotto overpowered SOS: Bro Gnarly at 22:46 (Big Splash) by 6.

VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Mr. Krabs and SOS: Colossal Being* overpowered VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas* and EDGE/CHOSEN: Magnificent Marc Wilson at 29:04 (Superplex) by 4 (Commissioner's Choice, RISE).
Main event: SOS: Colossal Being destroyed SOS: First Sierra at 40:24 (Superplex) by 10.

Card 12: Held in Orlando (Attendance: 26,847)

EDGE: One-Above-All annihilated Destructo at 2:22 (Chickenwing) by 128.
IMT/ARMY: "La Guera Loca" Eva Santhiago annihilated EDGE/CHOSEN: D.A. King at 15:25 (Decapitating Legdrop) by 23.
SOS: Punch Rebel defeated "Competent" Johnny Brock at 4:25 (Ankle Lock) by 103.
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Yeast Cooker defeated Bob N. Weave at 4:59 (Suplex) by 116.
Southwest title: VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Rabies outmuscled TBABIT: Digger of Graves at 29:09 (Big Splash) by 4.

SOS: The Ohio Copperhead bested EDGE: Odin at 27:10 (Big Splash) by 3.
SOS: Bro Gnarly won over VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Ms. Perky at 27:22 (Big Splash) by 1.
SOS: Farmer Burns* and Amsterdam Nightmare beat IMT/ARMY: "El Chapo" Felix Beltran* and "El Sicario" Oscar Leyva at 11:46 (Brainbuster) by 17.
Main event: SOS: Colossal Being beat IMT/ARMY: Pillpopper at 59:04 (Superplex) by 4.

Card 13: Held in Omaha (Attendance: 20,511)

EDGE: One-Above-All decked Matthew "Bing" Perry at 2:36 (Cross-Armbar) by 148.
IMT/ARMY: "Hardcore Legend" Lance Severance decked SOS: Sir Kicks-A-Lot at 29:53 (Severed) by 1.
TBABIT: D Evol annihilated "Competent" Johnny Brock at 3:12 (Bodyslam) by 104.
SOS: Punch Rebel beat Captain Grafiti at 6:14 (Ankle Lock) by 93.
SOS: Bro Gnarly bested VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: The Dead Bodyman at 21:31 (Big Splash) by 7.
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: CNS Symptoms annihilated SOS: The Ohio Copperhead at 27:44 (Big Splash) by 3.
SOS: Bro Gnarly decked VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Flexible Flowmaster at 18:44 (Big Splash) by 10.
IMT/ARMY: "Underground Legend" Jermaine Lawless and "Wayward Son" Irvin Cross* overpowered IMT/ARMY: "El Chapo" Felix Beltran* and "El Sicario" Oscar Leyva at 15:46 (Ain't No God in the Ghetto) by 15.
Main event: SOS: Colossal Being over EDGE/CHOSEN: Magnificent Marc Wilson at 0:57 (Count Out).

Card 14: Held in Mobile (Attendance: 33,483)

EDGE: One-Above-All over Bob N. Weave at 5:48 (Count Out).
VIRUS/LPPF: Matty Malaka pinned VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Zombie #1 at 18:41 (Big Splash) by 6.
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Yeast Cooker outmuscled "Competent" Johnny Brock at 5:30 (Suplex) by 97.
TBABIT: D Evol beat Captain Grafiti at 5:49 (Bodyslam) by 94.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas over Skugg at 2:19 (Count Out).
SOS: Colossal Being bested IMT/ARMY: "Lone Drifter" Jackson Kutler at 19:53 (Superplex) by 9.
IMT/ARMY: Triggerhappy decked SOS: Ezra Grey at 21:35 (Final Violent Act) by 9.
EDGE: Silver Surfer and Galactus* defeated IMT/ARMY: "El Chapo" Felix Beltran* and "El Sicario" Oscar Leyva at 18:24 (Brainbuster) by 11.
Main event: SOS: Colossal Being over EDGE/CHOSEN: Luscious Larry Lawrence at 16:20 (Count Out).

Card 15: Held in Fredericksburg (Attendance: 24,699)

EDGE: One-Above-All over Captain Grafiti at 2:19 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
SOS: Bro Gnarly outmuscled EDGE: Steel Yard at 23:25 (Big Splash) by 8.
SOS: Doc Greer beat TBABIT: Digger of Graves at 29:45 (Brainbuster) by 3.
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Yeast Cooker decked Captain Grafiti at 6:07 (Suplex) by 87.
SOS: Punch Rebel annihilated Gregor Mandelbomb at 2:48 (Ankle Lock) by 109.
SOS: Colossal Being bested VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Pneumonia at 20:56 (Superplex) by 10.
Mid-Atlantic title: TBABIT: Whiplash defeated SOS: Ezra Grey at 10:29 (Big Splash) by 13.

League Six-man titles: IMT/ARMY: "Hardcore Legend" Lance Severance, Stitches O'Malley*, and Botch Armstrong outmuscled VIRUS/LPPF: Grimm*, Proteus, and Nashgar at 17:59 (Botched Tag Team Maneuver) by 8.

Main event: SOS: Colossal Being outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Mr. Grudge at 41:50 (Superplex) by 5.

Card 16: Held in Hyde Park (Attendance: 34,176)

EDGE: One-Above-All won over Vince Valor at 4:52 (Chickenwing) by 93.
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Zombie #1 annihilated IMT/ARMY: "Blackheart" Brett Severance at 27:46 (Big Splash) by 3.
SOS: Punch Rebel overpowered Zach McGraw at 1:43 (Ankle Lock) by 100.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas over "Pretty Good Looking" Norman Jackson at 4:53 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
TBABIT: D Evol bested Gregor Mandelbomb at 2:33 (Bodyslam) by 110.
SOS: Colossal Being defeated TBABIT: Serenity at 29:28 (Superplex) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Botch Armstrong won over SOS: Ezra Grey at 29:24 (Botched Piledriver) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: "Hardcore Legend" Lance Severance, Stitches O'Malley*, and Botch Armstrong annihilated SOS: Doc Greer*, Airborne Talltree, and Ace Armbruster at 15:38 (Botched Tag Team Maneuver) by 10.

Card 17: Held in Baltimore (Attendance: 25,852)

EDGE: One-Above-All over Jason Adams at 8:53 (Count Out).
EDGE: Steel Worker over EDGE/CHOSEN: D.A. King at 4:30 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
TBABIT: D Evol overpowered Zach McGraw at 3:16 (Bodyslam) by 101.
SOS: Punch Rebel outmuscled Vince Valor at 3:01 (Ankle Lock) by 91.
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Yeast Cooker destroyed Gregor Mandelbomb at 3:30 (Suplex) by 103.
SOS: Colossal Being overpowered VIRUS/LPPF: The Unchosen Lord at 28:53 (Superplex) by 5.
EDGE: Steely Dan destroyed SOS: Ezra Grey at 21:27 (Sleeper) by 7.
IMT/ARMY: "Hardcore Legend" Lance Severance, Stitches O'Malley*, and Botch Armstrong annihilated SOS: Jim Mentten, S.A.T. Santiago Garcia, and Sundown* at 29:04 (Botched Tag Team Maneuver) by 2.

Card 18: Held in Coden (Attendance: 25,910)

EDGE: One-Above-All overpowered Louie Louie at 6:07 (Chickenwing) by 60.
SOS: Bro Gnarly destroyed VIRUS/LPPF: Proteus at 22:24 (Big Splash) by 8.
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Yeast Cooker decked Zach McGraw at 2:09 (Suplex) by 94.
TBABIT: D Evol beat Vince Valor at 6:29 (Bodyslam) by 92.
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Zombie #1 defeated VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Polio at 27:07 (Big Splash) by 3.
TBABIT: Whiplash destroyed SOS: Colossal Being at 29:42 (Big Splash) by 1 (non-title).
EDGE: In-Betweener bested SOS: Ezra Grey at 15:44 (Big Splash) by 9.
IMT/ARMY: "Hardcore Legend" Lance Severance, Stitches O'Malley*, and Botch Armstrong overpowered EDGE: Steel Toe, Steel Roof*, and Mangog at 27:23 (Botched Tag Team Maneuver) by 4.

Card 19: Held in Pisa (Attendance: 20,221)

EDGE: One-Above-All decked Jimmy Palumbo at 0:34 (Chickenwing) by 106.
VIRUS/LPPF: Karil defeated SOS: Ezra Grey at 28:51 (Superplex) by 5.
SOS: Punch Rebel decked Luke Peabody at 6:10 (Ankle Lock) by 91.
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Yeast Cooker destroyed Vince Valor at 4:59 (Suplex) by 85.
SOS: Sir Kicks-A-Lot tied TBABIT: D Evol at 0:40 (Double Disqualification).
SOS: Colossal Being overpowered TBABIT: Spiller of Tea at 28:17 (Superplex) by 2.
EDGE: Oblivion annihilated SOS: Ezra Grey at 18:27 (Big Splash) by 12 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Steel Magnolia).

Card 20: Held in Luxembourg (Attendance: 24,378)

EDGE: One-Above-All bested Gregor Mandelbomb at 1:47 (Chickenwing) by 111.
VIRUS/LPPF: Karil overpowered VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas at 28:44 (Superplex) by 5.
TBABIT: D Evol defeated Luke Peabody at 4:30 (Bodyslam) by 92.
EDGE: Living Tribunal drew SOS: The Ohio Copperhead at 10:58 (Double Count Out).
TBABIT: "Worldly" Atlas Map bested SOS: Sir Kicks-A-Lot at 27:05 (Big Splash) by 1.
SOS: Colossal Being beat EDGE: In-Betweener at 28:12 (Superplex) by 3 (non-title).
SOS: Sir Irving U. Aloss defeated TBABIT: Digger of Graves at 29:15 (Superplex) by 3.

Card 21: Held in Burton (Attendance: 31,455)

EDGE: One-Above-All over Eugene Wallace at 8:20 (Count Out).
SOS: First Sierra destroyed VIRUS/LPPF: CZW World Champion Ricky Shane Page at 27:14 (Superplex) by 3.
RIZE: Vitamin Z defeated Luke Peabody at 4:06 (Suplex) by 85.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas annihilated IMT: Blank at 9:28 (European Uppercut) by 43.
Pacific Northwest title: TBABIT: Spiller of Tea decked SOS: Sir Kicks-A-Lot at 29:57 (Big Splash) by 3.

Southeast title: EDGE: Mangog pinned SOS: Colossal Being at 27:33 (Big Splash) by 1.

TBABIT: D Evol pinned "Angry Pharaoh" Gordon Ramses at 4:56 (Bodyslam) by 80.

Card 22: Held in Manhattan (Attendance: 34,303)

EDGE: One-Above-All pinned SOS: Punch Rebel at 28:29 (Big Splash) by 4.
SOS: Punch Rebel bested VIRUS/LPPF: AIWF World Champion Francisco Ciatso at 29:13 (Big Splash) by 4.
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Yeast Cooker annihilated Luke Peabody at 4:39 (Suplex) by 85.
EDGE/CHOSEN: D.A. King over Jason Adams at 4:20 (Count Out).
SOS: Sir Kicks-A-Lot beat IMT/ARMY: "Queen of Extreme" Keisha Watts at 27:03 (Superplex) by 3.
SOS: Colossal Being outmuscled EDGE: Mephisto at 11:21 (Superplex) by 11.
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Yeast Cooker annihilated "Angry Pharaoh" Gordon Ramses at 5:28 (Suplex) by 73.

Card 23: Held in Bahrain (Attendance: 22,379)

EDGE: One-Above-All destroyed Dr. Crush at 4:24 (Chickenwing) by 108.
EDGE: Steel Magnolia bested SOS: Ezra Grey at 10:29 (Big Splash) by 11.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas destroyed IMT: Norman Spivey at 6:23 (European Uppercut) by 31.
SOS: Punch Rebel annihilated Jason Adams at 2:09 (Big Splash) by 112.
EDGE: In-Betweener annihilated SOS: Sir Kicks-A-Lot at 29:23 (Big Splash) by 2.
SOS: Colossal Being destroyed VIRUS/LPPF: Nashgar at 22:18 (Superplex) by 6.
TBABIT: D Evol defeated TBABIT: Digger of Graves at 28:12 (Big Splash) by 3.

Card 24: Held in Mission (Attendance: 29,817)

EDGE: One-Above-All bested Frantic Freddy at 0:34 (Chickenwing) by 122.
SOS: Colossal Being annihilated VIRUS/LPPF: NWA World Champion Nick Aldis at 29:29 (Superplex) by 5.
SOS: Airborne Talltree over EDGE/CHOSEN: D.A. King at 7:42 (Disqualification: nail file).
TBABIT: D Evol decked Jason Adams at 1:43 (Big Splash) by 114.
SOS: Sir Kicks-A-Lot pinned EDGE: Dormammu at 16:00 (Superplex) by 7.
TBABIT: D Evol annihilated Dr. Crush at 4:48 (Bodyslam) by 107.
TBABIT: "Worldly" Atlas Map annihilated TBABIT: Digger of Graves at 29:36 (Big Splash) by 4.

Card 25: Held in Garden City (Attendance: 28,638)

EDGE: One-Above-All decked "Mr. Sure Thing" E.Z. Pickens at 1:33 (Chickenwing) by 109.
VIRUS/LPPF: Headhunter B won over TBABIT: Digger of Graves at 27:16 (Big Splash) by 1.
SOS: Ace Armbruster outmuscled VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Zombie #1 at 29:04 (Superplex) by 2.
RIZE: Vitamin Z over Jason Adams at 3:15 (Disqualification: nail file).
SOS: Sir Kicks-A-Lot pinned VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Yeast Cooker at 23:08 (Superplex) by 6.
RIZE: Vitamin Z over Dr. Crush at 28:08 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
TBABIT: Serenity outmuscled VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Zombie #1 at 21:59 (Big Splash) by 8 (non-title).

Card 26: Held in Akron (Attendance: 30,811)

EDGE: One-Above-All over J.P. Grappleman at 6:40 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
VIRUS/LPPF: GCW World Champion Nick Gage annihilated SOS: Punch Rebel at 29:24 (Big Splash) by 5.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas over Hardcore Kid at 5:36 (Count Out).
TBABIT: Digger of Graves annihilated Jason Adams at 3:06 (Big Splash) by 111.
SOS: Farmer Burns over EDGE/CHOSEN: D.A. King at 5:57 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Yeast Cooker defeated Dr. Crush at 1:25 (Suplex) by 100.
EDGE: In-Betweener over EDGE/CHOSEN: Luscious Larry Lawrence at 4:02 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).

Card 27: Held in Denver (Attendance: 22,359)

EDGE: One-Above-All decked "Angry Pharaoh" Gordon Ramses at 2:12 (Chickenwing) by 81.
VIRUS/LPPF: GCW World Champion Nick Gage overpowered SOS: First Sierra at 18:17 (Big Splash) by 8.
SOS: Jim Mentten over EDGE/CHOSEN: D.A. King at 3:12 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Yeast Cooker over Jason Adams at 1:39 (Count Out).
TBABIT: D Evol over EDGE/CHOSEN: D.A. King at 4:49 (Count Out).
TBABIT: D Evol outmuscled Frantic Freddy at 2:12 (Bodyslam) by 121.
IMT/ARMY: "Voice of Dissent" Tyrone Duncan decked VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Zombie #1 at 29:56 (Dissent Bomb thru table) by 2.

Card 28: Held in Cadiz (Attendance: 33,331)

TBABIT: Digger of Graves won over VIRUS/LPPF: Established Jabroni at 27:25 (Big Splash) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson decked "Competent" Johnny Brock at 2:03 (Chickenwing) by 102.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas bested IMT: Big Blank #4 at 10:52 (European Uppercut) by 43.
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Zombie #1 bested VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Flatulence at 28:11 (Big Splash) by 2.
VIRUS/LPPF: Leech beat EDGE/CHOSEN: D.A. King at 14:54 (Big Splash) by 17.
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Yeast Cooker defeated Frantic Freddy at 1:29 (Suplex) by 114.
IMT/ARMY: "Martyr of Hardcore" Markus Payne annihilated EDGE: In-Betweener at 29:59 (Martyr Dive) by 1.

Card 29: Held in Accra (Attendance: 31,428)

VIRUS/LPPF: Ace Anderson annihilated EDGE/CHOSEN: D.A. King at 10:08 (Big Splash) by 23.
IMT/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson outmuscled Zach McGraw at 4:44 (Chickenwing) by 99.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas destroyed IMT: Big Blank #3 at 10:06 (Flying Dropkick) by 37.
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Hemorrhoid decked EDGE/CHOSEN: D.A. King at 7:28 (Big Splash) by 20.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas annihilated EDGE/CHOSEN: D.A. King at 13:40 (Big Splash) by 17.
TBABIT: D Evol bested "Mr. Sure Thing" E.Z. Pickens at 0:35 (Bodyslam) by 108.
EDGE: Infinity overpowered TBABIT: Digger of Graves at 29:32 (Big Splash) by 3.

Card 30: Held in the Bronx (Attendance: 22,935)

VIRUS/LPPF: Duke Sinn drew TBABIT: Digger of Graves at 10:05 (Double Disqualification).
IMT/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson decked Luke Peabody at 3:10 (Chickenwing) by 90.
IMT/ARMY: "Chair Swinging Freak" Bo Trammell over Jason Adams at 18:58 (Count Out) (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas over SBWC: Vanilla Miller at 3:23 (Count Out).
EDGE: Steel Roof over EDGE/CHOSEN: D.A. King at 5:30 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Yeast Cooker beat "Mr. Sure Thing" E.Z. Pickens at 3:25 (Suplex) by 101.
TBABIT: Digger of Graves beat EDGE: Beyonder at 28:40 (Big Splash) by 4.

Card 31: Held in Sioux Falls (Attendance: 26,416)

TBABIT: "Vicious Vegan" Vortimer Vaughn pinned EDGE/CHOSEN: D.A. King at 7:20 (Meat Your Maker) by 24.
IMT/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson bested Xavier Strong at 5:58 (Chickenwing) by 82.
IMT/ARMY: "Blood Money" Jamal Wallace destroyed SOS: The Ohio Copperhead at 29:27 (Staple Gun Finale) by 4.
SOS: Punch Rebel outmuscled Louie Louie at 6:20 (Ankle Lock) by 58.
EDGE: In-Betweener over EDGE/CHOSEN: D.A. King at 7:13 (Disqualification: nail file).
TBABIT: D Evol destroyed J.P. Grappleman at 0:59 (Bodyslam) by 134.
TBABIT: Whiplash bested VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Zombie #1 at 19:15 (Big Splash) by 10 (non-title).

Card 32: Held in Baton Rouge (Attendance: 25,716)

TBABIT: "Vicious Vegan" Vortimer Vaughn decked SOS: The Ohio Copperhead at 28:39 (Meat Your Maker) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson outmuscled Igor the Merciless at 6:56 (Chickenwing) by 73.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas destroyed IMT: Big Blank #1 at 3:45 (Rib Breaker) by 62.
TBABIT: D Evol over Louie Louie at 2:51 (Count Out).
EDGE: Ego over EDGE/CHOSEN: D.A. King at 7:10 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Yeast Cooker won over J.P. Grappleman at 2:35 (Suplex) by 127.
EDGE: In-Betweener pinned VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas at 20:52 (Big Splash) by 9.

Card 33: Held in Hong Kong (Attendance: 27,637)

SOS: Colossal Being bested TBABIT: "Vicious Vegan" Vortimer Vaughn at 29:16 (Superplex) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson destroyed Destructo at 0:47 (Chickenwing) by 125.
SOS: Punch Rebel bested Xavier Strong at 3:11 (Ankle Lock) by 83.
RIZE: Vitamin Z over Louie Louie at 7:47 (Count Out).
SOS: Amsterdam Nightmare won over VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Zombie #1 at 15:03 (Superplex) by 6.
IMT/ARMY: "Underground Legend" Jermaine Lawless beat TBABIT: Digger of Graves at 29:55 (Lawless Driver) by 2.
EDGE: Destroyer overpowered VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas at 13:00 (Big Splash) by 14.

Card 34: Held in Chattanooga (Attendance: 28,946)

TBABIT: "Vicious Vegan" Vortimer Vaughn beat SOS: First Sierra at 27:55 (Meat Your Maker) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson overpowered Matthew "Bing" Perry at 2:47 (Chickenwing) by 86.
TBABIT: D Evol beat Xavier Strong at 6:36 (Bodyslam) by 84.
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Yeast Cooker decked Louie Louie at 5:51 (Suplex) by 52.
SOS: Punch Rebel overpowered Eugene Wallace at 1:00 (Ankle Lock) by 128.
TBABIT: D Evol defeated SOS: First Sierra at 28:15 (Big Splash) by 5.
EDGE: In-Betweener over EDGE/CHOSEN: Magnificent Marc Wilson at 2:06 (Disqualification: manager in ring).

Card 35: Held in La Paz (Attendance: 23,791)

TBABIT: "Vicious Vegan" Vortimer Vaughn annihilated TBABIT: Digger of Graves at 29:20 (Meat Your Maker) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson pinned Bob N. Weave at 3:01 (Chickenwing) by 121.
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Yeast Cooker pinned Xavier Strong at 4:37 (Suplex) by 77.
SOS: Sundown decked TBABIT: Digger of Graves at 29:32 (Brainbuster) by 3.
TBABIT: D Evol bested Eugene Wallace at 2:19 (Bodyslam) by 129.
IMT/ARMY: "Wayward Son" Irvin Cross defeated SOS: First Sierra at 27:21 (Crossbearer Slam) by 5.
Rocky Mountains title: EDGE: The Watcher annihilated VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Zombie #1 at 20:42 (Big Splash) by 8.

Card 36: Held in Warsaw (Attendance: 31,886)

TBABIT: Scott "The Man" Gerran destroyed SOS: The Ohio Copperhead at 29:00 (We're Done Here) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson beat Captain Grafiti at 2:04 (Chickenwing) by 92.
SOS: S.A.T. Santiago Garcia drew VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Zombie #1 at 9:20 (Double Disqualification).
SOS: Punch Rebel beat Jimmy Palumbo at 3:45 (Ankle Lock) by 104.
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Yeast Cooker won over Eugene Wallace at 1:39 (Suplex) by 122.
TBABIT: "Worldly" Atlas Map decked SOS: First Sierra at 21:52 (Big Splash) by 6.
EDGE: In-Betweener won over VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Zombie #1 at 24:07 (Big Splash) by 6.

Card 37: Held in Boise (Attendance: 34,417)

TBABIT: Scott "The Man" Gerran won over SOS: First Sierra at 27:28 (We're Done Here) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson outmuscled Vince Valor at 1:33 (Chickenwing) by 90.
PAIN: "The Enforcer" Bobby Zamudio destroyed Igor the Merciless at 7:36 (Palm Strike) by 74.
TBABIT: D Evol annihilated Jimmy Palumbo at 4:43 (Bodyslam) by 105.
SOS: Punch Rebel overpowered IMT/ARMY: "El Chapo" Felix Beltran at 27:43 (Big Splash) by 1.
TBABIT: Serenity won over SOS: First Sierra at 16:28 (Big Splash) by 9 (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Zombie #1 outmuscled EDGE: Molecule Man at 29:18 (Big Splash) by 1.

Card 38: Held in Lynn (Attendance: 24,280)

SOS: Bro Gnarly outmuscled TBABIT: Scott "The Man" Gerran at 29:03 (Big Splash) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson over Jason Adams at 3:06 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
SOS: Punch Rebel won over Igor the Merciless at 4:55 (Ankle Lock) by 74.
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Yeast Cooker pinned Jimmy Palumbo at 6:28 (Suplex) by 98.
SOS: Punch Rebel defeated Dr. Crush at 1:13 (Ankle Lock) by 106.
TBABIT: Whiplash outmuscled SOS: First Sierra at 17:01 (Big Splash) by 11 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Focused" Phil* and IMT/ARMY: "Anti-Authority" Donald Henry defeated SOS: First Sierra and RIZE: Vitamin Z* at 16:40 (Big Splash) by 7 (Commissioner's Choice, RISE).

Card 39: Held in Houston (Attendance: 34,694)

TBABIT: Scott "The Man" Gerran beat TBABIT: Digger of Graves at 29:44 (We're Done Here) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson over Louie Louie at 10:03 (Disqualification: used powder).
TBABIT: D Evol bested Igor the Merciless at 3:57 (Bodyslam) by 75.
SOS: Omega Man beat TBABIT: Digger of Graves at 29:53 (Superplex) by 3.
SOS: Punch Rebel destroyed Frantic Freddy at 3:01 (Ankle Lock) by 120.
TBABIT: Spiller of Tea defeated SOS: First Sierra at 16:50 (Big Splash) by 8 (non-title).
TBABIT: Scott "The Man" Gerran* and IMT/ARMY: Ghostwalker pinned SOS: Bro Gnarly and EDGE: Mephisto* at 20:24 (We're Done Here) by 10 (Commissioner's Choice).

Battle Royal: Held in Gadsden (Attendance: 24,662)

VIRUS/LPPF: Karil collected $1,000 in imaginary money when VIRUS/LPPF: Obakan tossed him outside the ring.
TBABIT: Whiplash was awarded $1,100 after being thrown onto the announcer's table by RIZE: Vitamin Z.
VIRUS/LPPF: Obakan gained an imaginary $1,200 when he was flipped onto the apron by IMT/ARMY: "La Guera Loca" Eva Santhiago.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Magnificent Marc Wilson made $1,300 after RIZE: Vitamin Z threw him out of the ring.
IMT/ARMY: "Blackheart" Brett Severance picked up $1,400 when RIZE: Vitamin Z threw him over the turnbuckle.
RIZE: Vitamin Z made $1,500 after he got flung out of the ring by IMT/ARMY: "La Guera Loca" Eva Santhiago.
IMT/ARMY: "La Guera Loca" Eva Santhiago won the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.