IWA REPORT
Vol. 27, No. 17 -- Holidays 2022
News Join the IWA Handbook Prices Leagues Results Hold Values IWA Report Hall of Fame Archives Contact Us

IMAGIMANIA 37: RETURN OF THE DIRTY DOZEN

There were 215 ring warriors who dared to take part in this savage gauntlet, but when the dust had settled and the paramedics had tended to the last of the victims, only 37 athletes remained standing -- perfectly fitting for Imagimania 37!

Each of the dozen champions listed below received $250,000 in i-cash. The top contenders were paid, in order, $100,000, then $50,000, then $25,000, and finally $10,000 for fifth place. All 37 wrestlers will also enjoy free battle royal entries during every cycle in 2023! (They'll be entered automatically, so don't worry about signing up or paying until the January 2024 cycle.)

Saving us the most money in complimentary battle royal fees were Punk Rock Mike, who claimed three of the 60 spots, Oliver Livingston, who came to our rescue by taking home four, Ricky King with a jaw-dropping five, and Johny Vegas, who was terrifyingly proficient with half of the 12 weapons available. He single-handedly secured 10% of the prizes, collecting a handsome $710,000 in imaginary earnings!

Congratulations to all the winners, and thanks to everyone who had the courage to participate in this bloodbath. Be sure to check out the full results on our website to see how all your grapplers fared.

 

Barbed-Wire 2x4 Champion

Ricky "Wolfie" King (NWL)
John McManus of Northern Ireland

2. The Dream Ali Atari (IWL)
Matt Riley of Massachusetts
3. NXT/RX: "Highlight of the Night" Johny Vegas (IWL)
Louis Ruggiero of Massachusetts
4. NME: "Heartbreak" Heather Hall (MDL)
~TZ~ of Virginia
5. Dark Danger (NWL)
McLeon Jadoo of New York

Baseball Bat Champion

Johny Vegas

2. Ricky King
3. SHS: Agent 26 (BRL)
Tim Pollino of Massachusetts
4. LB/VIRUS: F.L. Slobberknocker (LWL)
Frank Snow of Tennessee
5. "Your Everyday Hero" Oliver Livingston (NWL)
McLeon Jadoo

Brass Knuckles Champion

AOD: Super Dragon (WTL)
Chuck Zietlow of Minnesota

2. GUN: "The Golden God" Brady Buckshot (IWL)
Patrick Wallace of Texas
3. NME: Kris Kandid (CFL)
~TZ~
4. SHS: Punk Rock Mike (BRL)
Michael Patuleia of Massachusetts
5. Ham Sandwich (YJL)
Dan Hayman of Michigan

Bullwhip Champion

Outlaw Ayson Aytes (WTL)
Cam Risner of New York

2. Masked Demolisher #2 (ZZL)
Cam Risner
3. Punk Rock Mike
4. SOS: Sir Irving U. Aloss (AAL)
"The Smooth One" Jeff Manning of Ohio
5. COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard (MDL)
Wade Reinhard of Pennsylvania

Chains Champion

Super Dragon

2. Punk Rock Mike
3. AOD: Midsouth Maxwell (WTL)
Chuck Zietlow
4. Oliver Livingston
5. AOD: Lazy Booker (YJL)
Chuck Zietlow

Crowbar Champion

Masked Demolisher #2

2. Ricky King
3. Cece Catastrophe (NWL)
C. Casey of Washington
4. Kaptain Kryptonite (NBL)
Jimmy Dabbs of North Carolina
5. Steel Cut Oates (IWL)
Larry Sullivan of California

Hangman's Noose Champion

AOD: Roadwarrior Chuck (QPL)
Chuck Zietlow

2. Johny Vegas
3. Agent 26
4. Ham Sandwich
5. COT: "Wild" Mark Enkidu (FAL)
Adam Kleinow of Maryland

Icepick Champion

Midsouth Maxwell

2. Axel von Snapp (IWL)
Matt Riley
3. COT: "On Point" Edward Porthuron (IWL)
Adam Kleinow
4. NORD: Ingvarr Thornvald (NWL)
Erik Martin of Massachusetts
5. Oliver Livingston

Kendo Stick Champion

Johny Vegas

2. Ricky King
3. AOD: Chainsaw Chuck (WTL)
Chuck Zietlow
4. COT: Rachel van Dorn (BWL)
Adam Kleinow
5. AOD: Polar Express (DXL)
Chuck Zietlow

Nunchakus Champion

NGAA: Aesculapius (HLL)
S. Daniel Stunes of Iowa

2. NME: "Mad Dog" Tommy Zulu (BRL)
~TZ~
3. Cece Catastrophe
4. NME: Ravishing Rex Chambers (IWL)
~TZ~
5. Ricky King

Police Baton Champion

Kaptain Kryptonite

2. NME: Hercules (BRL)
~TZ~
3. Dark Danger
4. NME: Dominant Factor Fury (BHL)
~TZ~
5. Johny Vegas

Sledgehammer Champion

Chainsaw Chuck

2. AOD: Minnesota Mauler (YJL)
Chuck Zietlow
3. Johny Vegas
4. Oliver Livingston
5. Big Money Bonnie Banks (BWL)
Andrew McMillan of Texas

 

HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES -- engraved plaque

Robert J. Ratliff of Virginia

DOD/ORDER: Chief Bold Gray Fox (BRL) 1,023-483-78, *42, $3,235,500
DOD/ORDER: Silver Fox (BRL) 1,105-415-90, *39, $3,104,600

 

WORLD, U.S., KING OF THE RING

World Champion

SOS: "The Rajah" Rogers Hornsby (NDL)
"The Smooth One" Jeff Manning of Ohio; 501; $250,000 + 75 free matches or a real wrestling belt & 25 free matches, 10 free matches for NDL managers next cycle

U.S. Champion

NME: Syd Credence (FSL)
~TZ~ of Virginia; 501; $100,000 + a large plaque or 25 free matches; edged EDGE: 976-EVIL (HAL), VIRUS: Matty Malaka (AAL), NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand (LPL), NME: Brutal Bolivian Assassin (BHL)

King of the Ring

TNT: Snake Duncan (MML)
Cody Wagner of Utah; $50,000 + a large plaque or 25 free matches; 276 KotR total; hold positions were 1, 2, 5, 6, 9, 12, 13, 14; battle royal hold positions were 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, 10, 11, 15

 

FEDERATION TITLES -- $50,000 + 25 free matches

Iron Federation Champion

NME/VIP: Millennium (XPL)
Mike Carver of Pennsylvania; 501; edged EDGE: Uncle Ulysses Domingo (CSL)

Steel Federation Champion

EDGE: Bloodsport Frank Dux (HAL)
IWA Legend Terrence Boyd of Georgia; 501

Gold Federation Champion

SOS: "The Rajah" Rogers Hornsby (NDL)
"The Smooth One" Jeff Manning of Ohio; 501; edged Steel Cut Oates (IWL), Mongo (NWL)

Diamond Federation Champion

TBABIT: The Space Cowboy (NSL)
Jake Joyce of Illinois; 501

Bronze Federation Champion

NME: Lester (GRL)
Michael Eaves of Mississippi; 500; edged SOS: Librarian Will U. Hush (AEL), VIRUS: Wicked Ringmaster (COL)

Jade Federation Champion

NME: Sonic (SHL)
~TZ~ of Virginia; 501; edged EDGE: Jumpin' Johnny Fawcett (CZL)

 

SPECIALTY TITLES -- $25,000 + 10 free matches

American Champion

NME/VIP: Millennium (XPL)
Mike Carver of Pennsylvania; 501; edged TBABIT: The Space Cowboy (NSL), NME: Sonic (SHL), Mongo

Asian Champion

SOS: "The Rajah" Rogers Hornsby (NDL)
"The Smooth One" Jeff Manning of Ohio; 501; edged EDGE: Uncle Ulysses Domingo (CSL), NME: "Vivacious" Valerie Phoenix (LLL), COT: Shadow Mistress (MDL), EDGE: Bloodsport Frank Dux (HAL)

Elite Champion

Steel Cut Oates (IWL)
Larry Sullivan of California; 501; 60 free matches or a real wrestling belt & 10 free matches; edged Sonic, Mongo

Hardcore Champion

EDGE: Jumpin' Johnny Fawcett (CZL)
Jeff Annable of Canada; 501; edged GUN: Aria Gunpowder (BWL)

International Champion

Steel Cut Oates

Metropolitan Champion

Steel Cut Oates
35 free matches; edged Sonic, Mongo

Rookie Brawl Winner

Mongo (NWL)
Dan Hayman of Michigan; 501

 

NATIONAL, IWA-WIDE REGIONALS -- $25,000

National Champion

SOS: Texas Migrant Blood (EHL)
Robbie "Blood" Pawelek of Texas; 501; a large plaque or 25 free matches; Pacific Northwest region; edged EDGE: Nikki Sixx (WDL), ORDER: Matsuhara Makashi (BBL), EDGE: "Friend-Zoned" Frederick Goodfellow (IWL), VIRUS: Yellow Fever (COL), EDGE/GiFt: Hope (TGL)

Central Plains Champion

VIRUS: The Mighty Deadhead (XPL)
"Dr. Pain" Mark Duchaine of Vermont; 501; edged SOS/|: Kazuchika Tanahashi (FAL), RFD: Decapitator (BRL), SOS: "Blood Sucker" Mo Squito (CWL), VIRUS: Leech (AAL), John Wilkes (IWL)

East Coast Champion

NME: Tyrone (EEL)
Steven J. Deane of Nebraska; 501; edged EDGE: Hard to Kill Mason Storm (XWL), EDGE/GiFt: Darker Thoughts (DZL)

Great Lakes Champion

VIRUS: Junik Matteo (AOL)
Michael Drake of New Jersey; 501; edged ORDER: Johnny Wrestlefest (IWL), DOD/ORDER: Trapper Jessie Blu (BBL), Hannah Hitori (MML)

Mid-Atlantic Champion

NME: Ultra Dazzle (SHL)
~TZ~ of Virginia; 501; edged DOD/ORDER: Allie Gator (BRL)

Northeast Champion

AOD: Super Dragon (WTL)
Chuck Zietlow of Minnesota; 501; edged VIRUS: Mr. Stretchknutzz Johnson (COL)

Rocky Mountains Champion

DOD/ORDER: Silver Fox (BRL)
Robert J. Ratliff of Virginia; 501

Southeast Champion

EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Lucid Dream Wave (NSL)
Kyle Devlin of Pennsylvania; 501; edged NME/FRM-16: Antonio Valentine (STL), SOS/IND: Butnik (SHL)

Southwest Champion

NME/FRM-16: Dr. Flesh Gordon (STL)
Let's Go Marchand from the Right Side of the Tracks; 500; edged VIRUS: Family Jewels (COL)

West Coast Champion

EDGE/GiFt: Black Moon (TGL)
Kyle Devlin; 500; edged VIRUS: Guy (AAL)

 

LADIES' TITLES

Ladies' World Champion

NME: "Vivacious" Valerie Phoenix (LLL)
~TZ~ of Virginia; 501; $50,000 + a plaque or 15 free matches; edged COT: Shadow Mistress (MDL), GUN: Aria Gunpowder (BWL)

Ladies' U.S. Champion

ORDER: Spitfire Jeannie Briggs (BWL)
Timothy L. Clark of Washington; 500; $25,000; edged COT: Big Mac Mackenzie Holubowski (MDL)

Queen of the Ring

DOD/ORDER: Selene Bloodrose (GAL)
Robert J. Ratliff of Virginia; 272 QotR total

Ladies' National Champion

DOD/ORDER: Wildfire Betty Red (BWL)
Robert J. Ratliff; 500; edged COT: Lady Sin (MDL), Beulah Booger (BWL)

Ladies' Tag-team Champions

VIRUS: Annie Fannie & Juicy Lucy (LLL)
Frank Jay Belcher III

SOS: Purple Ranger & G.I. Jane Martelle (VVL)
Derek Tuttle of Florida & "The Smooth One" Jeff Manning of Ohio; 516; edged VIRUS: Monkey & Doggy Pox (MDL), COT: Women of the Knight #1 & #2 (FFL)

Ladies' U.S. Tag-team Champions

COT: Cayonne & Ms. Perfect (MDL)
Wade Reinhard of Pennsylvania; 516; edged VIRUS: Valley B. & Carnage Clan Catalyst (VVL), VIRUS: Bruce Jenner "The Male & Female Versions" (LLL)

World Six-woman Champions

NME: Revelation, Revolution, Epiphany (LLL)
~TZ~; retained titles

COT: "Ego Maniac" Michelle Sleaves, "Drama Queen" Kendra Maplewood, "Little Lost Puppy" Toni Adud (FFL)
Steven M. Shotliff of Minnesota

VIRUS: Snake Charmer, Corn Hole, Crunch-N-Munch (VUL)
Frank Jay Belcher III & Mitchell Johnson (Crunch-N-Munch), both of Michigan; 521

U.S. Six-woman Champions

VIRUS: Brain Buster Beauty, Pandora's Box, F. Burger (VUL)
Michael Drake of New Jersey, Frank Jay Belcher III, Mitchell Johnson; Belcher held titles 3 cycles in a row; 521

 

TAG-TEAM TITLES

World Tag-team Champions

COT: "Mean" Mike Enos & Wayne "The Train" Bloom (QPL)
ranked #6 last time
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crews V & VI (NFL)
Steven M. Shotliff of Minnesota; share of $50,000 + 15 free matches

NME: Tino Sanata & Performance Center Trainer 8 (CSL)
~TZ~ of Virginia & Steven J. Deane of Nebraska; ~TZ~ held titles 9 cycles in a row

EDGE: Steel Yard & Worker (AAL)
Jeff Annable of Canada; manager held titles 4 cycles in a row

EDGE/GiFt: Ultra & EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 6 (MEL)
Kyle Devlin of Pennsylvania & Rich Reilly of New Jersey; Reilly held titles 4 cycles in a row

VIRUS: Killer Kross & TOXIC: Harrison Hurtz (IWL)
VIRUS: Tier 1 World Champion Darius Carter & TOXIC: Hunter Hatred (DZL)
Michael Drake of New Jersey & Gerry Zags

VIRUS: Marburg & Mini Knutz Johnson (STL)
Frank Jay Belcher III & Mitchell Johnson, both of Michigan

SOS/IND: The Warsaw Warrior & The Polish Powerhouse (BRL)
Jon Wasilewski of Virginia

SOS: Charles "Kid" Nichols & SOS/AI: The Natural (NDL)
"The Smooth One" Jeff Manning of Ohio & Kyle Queen of Texas

BURN: Matt & Dustin York (SVL)
John Davis of Tennessee

Top Contenders

12. COT: Warlord Wade Reinhard & Barbarian King (FSL)
VIRUS: "The Anomaly" Savannah Dexter & "The Swamp" E.C. Rotte (WTL)
VIRUS: Brutal Barry Stryker & NME: The Razor (PKW)
VIRUS: Christian Michaels & Jazzman (WWL)
VIRUS: Mr. "Floodonaire" Belcher & Mr. "Roto-Rooter" Johnson (NRL)
VIRUS: Obama's & Osama's Mamas (MML)
VIRUS: Voiceless Henchmen #4 & #5 (XPL)

19. VIRUS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki & Xtra 4 Hire (Dave) (GRL)
ranked #9 last time

20. COT: Air Assault W.C., Jr. & SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. (GWL)
SOS/|: Neil Diamond Cutter & Magnum T.R.E. (UNL)

22. AOD: Sultan Bloodspill & Mailman Cliff (DXL)

23. NME/FRM-16: Buff & Pump Rumpsteiner (CFL)
NME/FRM-16: Steinbuster & Machtiger (LPL)

25. EDGE: Mr. White & Mr. Blue (CZL)
SOS: Lion Ted Cruz & SOS/ARMY: "Cueball" Andy Skidmore (XWL)

27. SOS/|: Billie Starkz & Pizza Cat, Jr. (LNL)

28. VIRUS: Bruiser Brett Brown & NME: Mean Mike Eaves (ASL)
ranked #15 last time, champions before that

29. Dark Danger & "Your Everyday Hero" Oliver Livingston (NWL)
last of the teams with 516

U.S. Tag-team Champions

EDGE: Steel Toe & Roof (AAL)
Jeff Annable; manager held titles 3 cycles in a row; share of $25,000

TBABIT: "Stargazer" Orion Pierce & "Lawless" Caius Grey (NAL)
Seth Brubaker of Ohio; manager retained titles

COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crews XII & XIII (PKW)
Steven M. Shotliff

NME: Slider & Viper (KHL)
~TZ~

SOS/AI: Cosmic Cowboy & SOS: "Smiling" Tim Keefe (NDL)
Kyle Queen & Jeff Manning

VIRUS: Anakin Black & Armageddon (HLL)
Michael Drake & Frank Jay Belcher III; 516; edged COT: Best of the Best VI & VII (MUL), EDGE/RF: "Rollicking" River Thomas & EDGE/GiFt: Brute (MEL), VIRUS: The King of Schwing M.J. & The Ruiner of Leagues (ASL), SOS: Jaxin Cross & "Bionic" Beth Silva (QPL), NME: Cronus & The Sixth Seal (CSL), VIRUS: "King of Monsters" Wesley & "Spotlight" Carlos Spickelmier (WWL), SOS/|: Brutus the Butcher & "The Receipt" Mark K. Fabe (UNL), COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crews II & III (IGL), NME: Kris Kandid & Ray Renot (CFL), VIRUS: Blue Beard Knuttz Johnson & Hanta (STL), NME: Steve & Jim Whiskey (BRL)

 

SIX-MAN TITLES

World Six-man Champions

VIRUS: Buda von Blitzen, Fireball, The Megabrain Mark Duchaine (NAL)
"Dr. Pain" Mark Duchaine of Vermont; missed U.S. titles by point flow last time; manager held titles 4 cycles in a row; share of $50,000 + 15 free matches

VIRUS: Bloodshed Brawler MD, Mr. Rogers, Pee "The Wannabee" Wee (HWL)
Michael Drake of New Jersey (MD) & Frank Jay Belcher III; Belcher held titles 16 cycles in a row, Drake retained titles

VIRUS: Aleister Black, Tina "Gold-Digger" Burns, Mitch "The One" Johnson (MUL)
Michael Drake, Frank Jay Belcher III, Mitchell Johnson, both of Michigan

NME: Marvelous Mark Damage, Wade Barrett, Unoriginal Seal #4 (CSL)
Gilbert Arroyo of California, Mike Carver of Pennsylvania, ~TZ~ of Virginia; ~TZ~ held titles 35 cycles in a row, Arroyo & Carver retained titles

EDGE/GiFt: Twilight, EDGE: The Gladiator, "Titanic" Jupiter Moon (DZL)
Kyle Devlin of Pennsylvania, Jeff Annable of Canada, Brad Norman of North Carolina; Annable held titles 5 cycles in a row, Norman 3 in a row

SOS/BG: Tom Bones Malone, Clash Dog, SOS: "Abs" O'Lutely (KHL)
Robbie "Blood" Pawelek of Texas & Derek Tuttle of Florida (O'Lutely); Tuttle held titles 3 cycles in a row, Pawelek retained titles

SOS: Eumastas, Rainbow, Joyous Joey Harrington (AEL)
"The Smooth One" Jeff Manning of Ohio (Eumastas) & Derek Tuttle

TBABIT/NTMS: P.T. "Flipper" McMerit, Jimmy "Party," Dixie "Greg" Dog (UNL)
TBABIT: The Gangster of Love, The Joker, The Midnight Toker (NSL)
Jake Joyce of Illinois

COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crews XVI, XVII, XVIII (NFL)
Steven M. Shotliff of Minnesota

COT: "On Point" Edward Porthuron, Windsor D. Troyt, Soo Yoo-Pai (IWL)
Adam Kleinow of Maryland

Top Contenders

12. VIRUS/BCB: Freddie "Bang Bang" Jackson, Eddie "Sweet Swagger" Mendoza, "A-Game" Derek Ace (WWL)

13. Norman "The Loon" Kevcus, Future Man, Mongo (NWL)

14. VIRUS: Jamie Wolf, Judy Sessions, "White Phoenix" Nina Schmitt (LSL)
last of the teams with 521

U.S. Six-man Champions

NME: Chronicles, Numbers, The Gold Standard (NFL)
~TZ~; manager held titles 18 cycles in a row; share of $25,000

VIRUS: Sir Arrogance JPM, Old Dirty One-Eye, Plague (HLL)
VIRUS: Mike Vendetta, Grim Peaper, Reafer (HWL)
Michael Drake (JPM & Vendetta) & Frank Jay Belcher III; Belcher held titles 8 cycles in a row

VIRUS: Nightmare Nick, Powerhouse Pete, Killer Kenny Stryker (PKW)
Mark Duchaine

EDGE/GiFt: Blackstar, EDGE: The Brain, "Dream Crusher" Craig Nightmare (DZL)
Kyle Devlin, Jeff Annable, Brad Norman; Annable held titles 7 cycles in a row, Norman 3 in a row

SOS/IND: Doug "Double Bass" Brocky, Gene "The Machine" Conrad, Thad Clayman (IWL)
Jon Wasilewski of Virginia

SOS/ARMY: "Hardcore Goddess" Rebelle Vicious, SOS: Professor URN Payne, Masked Thousandaire #16 (XWL)
Donald Henry of Illinois (Vicious) & Derek Tuttle

SOS: Rockin' Ryan Leaf, The Minister of Lightness, Mujeeb Al Najmeer (AEL)
Derek Tuttle & Jeff Manning (Al Najmeer); 521

 

TOP 10 LEAGUES

1. BRL (1,141 matches) 491.774

2. IWL (1,062 matches) 492.324

3. DXL (714 matches) 491.476

4. CWL (616 matches) 494.143

5. NWL (610 matches) 482.000

6. SHL (597 matches) 494.458
highest average strategy total (active wrestlers only); 10 free matches for managers next cycle

7. BBL (588 matches) 492.770

8. ASL (562 matches) 485.857

9. WWL (527 matches) 492.589

10. BHL (497 matches) 492.238

11. UNL (455 matches) 491.750

12. NAL (445 matches) 492.008

13. DZL (393 matches) 491.658

14. LSL (390 matches) 492.547

15. WTL (387 matches) 493.604

16. LPL (356 matches) 467.270

17. EHL (355 matches) 492.104
CAW (355 matches) 490.158

19. QPL (340 matches) 487.467

20. MEL (328 matches) 492.084

21. NPL (320 matches) 492.833

22. FAL (318 matches) 493.022
CSL (318 matches) 492.202

24. HWL (312 matches) 490.724

25. FSL (275 matches) 493.821

26. HLL (270 matches) 492.797
MDL (270 matches) 492.196

28. HRL (265 matches) 489.293

29. STL (253 matches) 492.295

30. NRL (250 matches) 491.089

31. LBL (239 matches) 491.511
MUL (239 matches) 490.671

33. NFL (234 matches) 492.800

34. GCL (232 matches) 492.250
WDL (232 matches) 488.720

36. EEL (231 matches) 493.952

37. PKW (230 matches) 491.519

38. LLL (227 matches) 491.458

39. VVL (225 matches) 489.284

40. AOL (213 matches) 491.508

41. NSL (208 matches) 493.951

42. ZZL (204 matches) 493.042

43. YJL (193 matches) 493.767

44. SVL (192 matches) 491.109

45. IIL (191 matches) 489.727

46. AAL (186 matches) 493.658

47. WEW (181 matches) 492.680
IGL (181 matches) 492.101

49. GRL (178 matches) 488.653

50. NDL (172 matches) 490.808

51. LNL (169 matches) 492.783

52. NBL (167 matches) 493.714

53. OSL (165 matches) 492.233
BKL (165 matches) 491.600
CFL (165 matches) 490.956

56. COL (160 matches) 492.875

57. MML (158 matches) 490.632

58. LWL (156 matches) 493.375
KHL (156 matches) 489.508

60. BWL (152 matches) 494.625

61. APL (142 matches) 490.550

62. VUL (139 matches) 490.938

63. GWL (138 matches) 495.167

64. XWL (136 matches) 493.194

65. AEL (133 matches) 489.444

66. ECL (127 matches) 491.604

67. UCW (121 matches) 492.857

68. TGL (113 matches) 493.667
JDL (113 matches) 491.196

70. CZL (105 matches) 493.674

71. FFL (88 matches) 488.059

72. HAL (80 matches) 492.655

73. GAL (75 matches) 491.208

74. BOL (66 matches) 493.700

75. AWL (64 matches) 492.781

76. XPL (54 matches) 493.207

 

TOP 20 MONEY HOLDERS -- active wrestlers only

1. Kaptain Kryptonite (NBL) $53,143,500

2. VIRUS: Mike Drake (HWL) $40,328,800

3. VIRUS: Medieval Tymes (ASL) $27,344,600

4. VIRUS/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht (ASL) $20,664,400

5. VIRUS: Misfit Messiah (NAL) $19,889,500

6. DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. (SHL) $19,387,338

7. VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment (LBL) $17,972,500

8. NGAA: Hawkeye Science (HLL) $17,216,900

9. VIRUS: Mike Drake (DZL) $14,735,200

10. NGAA: Rydia Stormer (MDL) $14,306,600

11. COT: Pete the Geek (IGL) $14,132,700

12. Death Warrant (LBL) $14,075,500

13. SHS: Punk Rock Mike (BRL) $13,418,100

14. VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown (GRL) $13,264,300

15. SHS: Agent 26 (BRL) $11,921,000

16. VIRUS: F.B. III (MUL) $11,385,800

17. COT: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson (QPL) $11,045,200

18. VIRUS: Sinister Steve Stryker (ASL) $10,234,700

19. Sith: Duchess Talon (SHL) $10,211,500

20. Sith: Queen Maladi (SHL) $10,197,200

 

PLAYER-MADE RANKINGS

2022 Managers: Overall

1. Frank Jay Belcher III 2,755

2. ~TZ~ 2,640

3. Michael Drake 2,315

4. Sly Smith 2,095

5. Jeff Annable 1,895

6. "The Smooth One" Jeff Manning 1,755

7. Brad Norman 1,700

8. "Dr. Pain" Mark Duchaine 1,590

9. Donald Henry 1,580

10. "The Game" 1,525

11. Michael Eaves 1,405

12. Derek Tuttle 1,325

13. Rich Reilly 1,270

14. Keith A. Maple 1,010

15. Steven M. Shotliff 955

16. Robbie "Blood" Pawelek 945

17. Steven J. Deane 875

18. IWA Legend Terrence Boyd 825

19. Seth Brubaker 790

20. Jon Wasilewski 760

2022 Managers: TDS

1. Frank Jay Belcher III 2,178

2. ~TZ~ 2,021

3. Michael Drake 1,773

4. Sly Smith 1,582

5. "The Smooth One" Jeff Manning 1,488

6. Jeff Annable 1,400

7. Donald Henry 1,328

8. Brad Norman 1,317

9. "Dr. Pain" Mark Duchaine 1,225

10. Derek Tuttle 1,087

11. Michael Eaves 1,083

12. Steven M. Shotliff 955

13. "The Game" 922

14. Robbie "Blood" Pawelek 905

15. IWA Legend Terrence Boyd 825

16. Rich Reilly 818

17. Seth Brubaker 737

18. Jon Wasilewski 733

19. Mike Carver 670

20. Darren Soanes 663

2022 Managers: Singles Titles

1. Michael Drake 1,085

2. Donald Henry 960

3. IWA Legend Terrence Boyd 825

4. Brad Norman 820

5. "The Smooth One" Jeff Manning 790

6. ~TZ~ 745

7. Michael Eaves 740

8. Frank Jay Belcher III 735

9. Derek Tuttle 620

10. Jeff Annable 575

2022 Managers: Ladies' Titles

1. Frank Jay Belcher III 200

2. ~TZ~ 145

3. Michael Drake 140

4. Wade Reinhard 125

5. "The Smooth One" Jeff Manning 115

6. Keith A. Maple 70

7. Mitchell Johnson 60

8. Derek Tuttle 55

9. Steven M. Shotliff 45

10. Steven J. Deane 35

2022 Managers: Team Titles

1. Frank Jay Belcher III 2,020

2. ~TZ~ 1,895

3. Sly Smith 1,555

4. Jeff Annable 1,320

5. Michael Drake 1,230

6. Rich Reilly 1,160

7. "Dr. Pain" Mark Duchaine 1,130

8. "The Game" 980

9. "The Smooth One" Jeff Manning 965

10. Brad Norman 880

2022 Stables

1. VIRUS 7,205

2. SOS 5,435

3. EDGE 4,320

4. NME 2,720

5. ARMY 1,540

6. ROT 1,350

7. TBABIT 1,260

8. COT 1,200

9. ORDER 1,190

10. Free agents 975

Notes

Both models use the same scoring system, but when managers team up to win tag or six-man titles, TDS splits the points among them rather than award each player the full amount. The title values are: World, 70; U.S., 90; KOTR, 20; federations, 70; Specialty, 15; National, 90; regionals, 10; Ladies' World, 15; Ladies' U.S., 10; QOTR, 5; Ladies' National, 10; ladies' multis, 5; World Tag, 50; U.S. Tag, 30; World Six-man, 40; and U.S. Six-man, 20. These rankings are not officially recognized or endorsed by the IWA.

 

LIST OF LEAGUES

Iron Federation

Black Ops, Bounty Hunter, Center Stage, Evil Eye, Hardcore Wrestling, Heroes and Legends, Main Event, National Patriots, Quick Pin, Unknown Wrestler, Vixens United, Xtreme Poison

Steel Federation

American Wrestling, Coffin Filler, Gorgeous Amazon, Hired Assassin, Intense Impact, Louisiana Swamp, Mobsters' Underground, MvG Sports Louisiana Purchase Ligue, New Blood, Old School, Vicious Vixens, World Domination

Gold Federation

All Star, Battle Royal, Black Widow, Blood Bath, Celestial Wrestling, Danger Zone, Global Wrestling, Independent Wrestling, Knight's Honor, Masked Mayhem, Mystic Diva, New Wave, Ninja Dojo, Snake Venom, Western Trails

Diamond Federation

Action Packed, Evil Clown, Femme Fatale, Flying Aces, Lethal Brawling, Native Sensation, Night Falcon, Non-stop Action, Saber Tooth, Xtreme Wrestling, Yellow Jacket

Bronze Federation

American Extreme, American Outlaw, Brass Knuckles, Caged Animal Wrestling, Celebrities Only, Extreme Hardcore, Grim Reaper, High Rollers, Iron Glove, Living Nightmare, Nippon Retsuden, United Nations, Wicked Warz

Jade Federation

Atomic Age, Combat Zone, Deluxe Wrestling, Federation Superstars, Global Championship, Jade Dragon, Lone Wolf, Lovely Ladies, Psychotic Killer Wrestling, Super Hero, True Grit, United Championship Wrestling, Worldwide Elite Wrestling, Zig Zag

News Join the IWA Handbook Prices Leagues Results Hold Values IWA Report Hall of Fame Archives Contact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2022 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.