IWA REPORT
Vol. 27, No. 10 -- August 2022
News Join the IWA Handbook Prices Leagues Results Hold Values IWA Report Hall of Fame Archives Contact Us

2022 STATE WRESTLING CHAMPIONS

There were 331 of the game's toughest wrestlers hoping for a share of the $5,000,000 in imaginary prize money available in this annual event. When the dust finally settled, each of the 41 first-place finishers below was holding at least one check for $100,000!

If you're curious about how well your grapplers performed, visit the Results page at PlayIWA.com and check out the full list of combatants for each action-packed tournament.

 

Alabama Champion

BOWL: Wildfire Dan van Love (CWL)
John Woodford of Iowa

Alaska Champion

ORDER/PPA: Mercy Le Faye (CWL)
Joseph Cockrell of Michigan

Arizona Champion

"Angel of Light" Angelina Blanco (NWL)
Adam Kleinow of Maryland

Arkansas Champion

Big Money Bonnie Banks (BWL)
Andrew McMillan of Texas

California Champion

BNC: Joseph "The Teenage Dynamo" Clark (LWL)
Joseph Glen Clark of Washington

Colorado Champion

BOWL: Crazy Upchuck (LSL)
John Woodford

Connecticut Champion

ORDER: Yeppers McGee (CAW)
Timothy L. Clark of Washington

Delaware Champion

SOS: Dos-Puncher (SHL)
Michael Cook of Kentucky

Florida Champion

PPA/ORDER: Lady Swine (BBL)
Robert Lawson of Colorado

Georgia Champion

The Eraser (IWL)
Scott Franklin of California

Hawaii Champion

ORDER: Bodybag Clark (EPW)
Timothy L. Clark

Idaho Champion

SOS: Smooth Tyrant (AEL)
"The Smooth One" Jeff Manning of Ohio

Illinois Champion

SOS: The Phantom (YJL)
Robbie "Blood" Pawelek of Texas

Indiana Champion

SHS: Punk Rock Mike (BRL)
Michael Patuleia of Massachusetts

Iowa Champion

Punk Rock Mike

Kansas Champion

BNC: Smacktastic Seth Sturgis (BBL)
Joseph Glen Clark

Kentucky Champion

Yeppers McGee

Louisiana Champion

BOWL: Mr. "Too Sexy" John van Love (CWL)
John Woodford

Maine Champion

Ashur Khaosyn (GWL)
Steven Lawson of Pennsylvania

Maryland Champion

The Eraser

Massachusetts Champion

NORD: Tormund Erikksen (NWL)
Erik Martin of Massachusetts

Michigan Champion

Yeppers McGee

Minnesota Champion

The Chameleon (IWL)
Jeremy Workman of Missouri

Mississippi Champion

SOS/WAI: The Playboy Mic Ferrari (BRL)
Justin Vickers of Missouri

Missouri Champion

The Chameleon

Montana Champion

SOS/IND: Rod Camino (IWL)
Jon Wasilewski of Virginia

Nebraska Champion

BOWL: Hot Stuff Bowling Fees (DZL)
John Woodford

Nevada Champion

Machine (NWL)
Scott Brinson of Florida

New Hampshire Champion

VIRUS/GRUNT: "The Hardcore Superstar" Viper (HWL)
Cameron Hinkley of Maine

New Jersey Champion

Kaptain Kryptonite (NBL)
Jimmy Dabbs of North Carolina

New Mexico Champion

MC/SOS: Calculus Adams (IIL)
Michael Cook

New York Champion

John van Love

North Carolina Champion

OLE: La Diabolica (LSL)
Victor M. Marquez of California

North Dakota Champion

PAD: "Big Guns" Greg Garnar (BRL)
Greg Lerch of Illinois

Ohio Champion

SHS: Agent 26 (BRL)
Tim Pollino of Massachusetts

Oklahoma Champion

DOD/ORDER: "The Pain Master" Ike Payne (CAW)
Robert J. Ratliff of Virginia

Oregon Champion

The Chameleon

Pennsylvania Champion

Pollux Khaosyn (CAW)
Steven Lawson

Rhode Island Champion

John van Love

South Carolina Champion

"Your Everyday Hero" Oliver Livingston (NWL)
McLeon Jadoo of New York

South Dakota Champion

DOD/ORDER: "The Monster of Mayhem" Donny Bloodstone (BRL)
Timothy L. Clark

Tennessee Champion

Mic Ferrari

Texas Champion

TOON/GUN: Avocado from Mexico (FAL)
Patrick Wallace of Texas

Utah Champion

VIRUS/GRUNT: Rough House Brawler (DXL)
Cameron Hinkley

Vermont Champion

OLE: El Monje Cavernario (LSL)
Victor M. Marquez

Virginia Champion

NGAA: Rydia Stormer (MDL)
S. Daniel Stunes of Iowa

Washington Champion

BOWL: "Top Sexy" Scott the Driller (LSL)
John Woodford

West Virginia Champion

EPIC: Kris Hero (EPW)
Robert S. Harper of West Virginia

Wisconsin Champion

AOD: Highway Habib (AOL)
Chuck Zietlow of Minnesota

Wyoming Champion

Dark Danger (NWL)
McLeon Jadoo

 

JOHNNY B SAYS

Is it just a coincidence that during the cycle in which we announce the winners of a contest held across the 50 states of the U.S., our friends to the north show up in force? It would be reasonable to assume we have a great many Canadians competing in our game, based on their frequent appearances in these hallowed pages, but the truth is that we have a rather small number... they're all just very, very good.

Congratulations are in order for our newest State Wrestling Champions! Thanks to everyone who joined in the fun. Don't worry if your wrestler came up a little short this time... the 2022 Specialty Championships are right around the corner!

 

HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES -- engraved plaque

Tommy Christopher of North Carolina

EPIC/UD: "The Acclaimed" Sakura Dante (EPW) 1,073-263-50, *14, $1,795,900
EPIC/TD: "Demonic Queen" Kayako Yamamura (EPW) 1,499-277-72, *19, $2,469,600
EPIC: "Egomaniac" Racer McKay (IWL) 1,990-353-70, *19, $3,107,700
EPIC/UD: "Elegant Trendsetter" Saya Nakamura (EPW) 1,775-340-63, *22, $3,019,600
EPIC/UD: "The End Game" Rei Kenmochi (EPW) 1,256-298-121, *16, $1,906,900
EPIC/TC: "The Final Chapter" Rex Viper (EPW) 1,151-236-29, *9, $1,742,100
EPIC/TD: "The Free Spirit" Sadako Saeki (EPW) 1,416-215-50, *18, $2,295,200
EPIC/TC: "The Ideal Choice" Levi Dante (EPW) 1,479-239-47, *15, $2,202,900
EPIC/UD: "Once in a Lifetime" Daisy Kenmochi (EPW) 1,200-252-130, *21, $2,018,000
EPIC/TC: "Perfect Crime" Drago Tanaka (BRL) 1,106-255-45, *20, $1,819,400
EPIC/TC: "The Renowned" Kai Kenmochi (EPW) 1,073-260-42, *14, $1,891,200
EPIC: "Sensational Prodigy" Callie Kimura (BWL) 1,065-259-47, *17, $2,061,500
EPIC/<H*N*R>: "Showtime" Tommy Christopher (EPW) 2,223-427-94, *26, $3,562,800

Michael Drake of New Jersey

VIRUS: Brain Buster Butch (AEL) 265-244-44, *55, $1,744,200
VIRUS: "Diamond" Dave Venom (AEL) 263-237-33, *55, $995,300

 

WORLD, U.S., KING OF THE RING

World Champion

EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva (NAL)
Jeff Annable of Canada; 501; $250,000 + 75 free matches or a real wrestling belt & 25 free matches, 10 free matches for NAL managers next cycle

We contacted the man they call Hannibal for comment on his historic triple/triple crown victory during the same cycle as his induction into the IWA Managers Hall of Fame.

He replied with only this:

U.S. Champion

EDGE: "The Animal" Gary Guzman (NAL)
Jeff Annable; 501; $100,000 + a large plaque or 25 free matches; edged VIRUS: Davey Las Vegas (APL), SOS/WAI: Sam Hain (IWL), SOS: Adrian "Cap" Anson (NDL)

King of the Ring

EDGE: Savage Scott Harper (IIL)
Brad Norman of North Carolina; 501; $50,000 + a large plaque or 25 free matches; 272 KotR total; edged AOD: Chuck Zietlow (YJL; 500), VIRUS: Lord Deathstroke (HLL; lesser overall total); hold positions were 2, 3, 6, 7, 9, 12, 14, 15; battle royal hold positions were 1, 4, 5, 6, 8, 10, 11, 13

 

FEDERATION TITLES -- $50,000 + 25 free matches

Iron Federation Champion

SOS/|: Iron Marshal Ric Thesz (BHL)
Darren Soanes of Canada; 499; edged EDGE: Lethal Weapon Roger Murtaugh (BOL), EDGE: Mr. Diehard John McClane (EEL)

Steel Federation Champion

VIRUS: Masked Rookie #2 (WDL)
Sly Smith; 501; edged VIP: George Harrison (MUL)

Gold Federation Champion

LNW: Stevie Vertigo (BRL)
Aaron Fitzpatrick of Canada; 501; edged DYNASTY: Hillbilly Kevin (GWL)

Diamond Federation Champion

EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva (NAL)
Jeff Annable of Canada; 501; edged LPOW/FRM-16: Antonio 2X (NSL)

Bronze Federation Champion

AOD: Skullfire (EPW)
Maurice Plante of Canada; 501

Jade Federation Champion

SOS/ARMY: "Hardcore Legend" Lance Severance (JDL)
Donald Henry of Illinois; 501; edged VIRUS: The Heartbreaker (GCL), SOS/IND: Ugg Lee (SHL), SOS: Sir Irving U. Aloss (AAL), LPOW/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper (PKW), EDGE: "Colorful" Roy G. Biv (TGL), TBABIT: Dax Bardo (FSL), VIRUS: Jap. Bomb Squad 2 Shiro Tanaka (CZL)

 

SPECIALTY TITLES -- $25,000 + 10 free matches

American Champion

LPOW/FRM-16: Antonio 2X (NSL)
Let's Go Marchand from the Right Side of the Tracks; 501; edged Stevie Vertigo, SOS/IND: Ugg Lee (SHL), SOS: Sir Irving U. Aloss (AAL), EDGE: "Colorful" Roy G. Biv (TGL), TBABIT: Dax Bardo (FSL)

Asian Champion

EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva (NAL)
Jeff Annable of Canada; 501; edged SOS/ARMY: "Hardcore Legend" Lance Severance (JDL)

Elite Champion

LNW: Stevie Vertigo (BRL)
Aaron Fitzpatrick of Canada; 501; 60 free matches or a real wrestling belt & 10 free matches; edged Ugg Lee

Hardcore Champion

LPOW/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper (PKW)
Let's Go Marchand; 501; edged VIRUS: Jap. Bomb Squad 2 Shiro Tanaka (CZL), VIP: George Harrison (MUL)

International Champion

DYNASTY: Hillbilly Kevin (GWL)
Dewey Saddler, Jr. of Ohio; 501; edged VIRUS: Masked Rookie #2 (WDL), VIRUS: The Heartbreaker (GCL), AOD: Skullfire (EPW)

Metropolitan Champion

Stevie Vertigo
edged Ugg Lee, Skullfire

Rookie Brawl Winner

<H*N*R>: "No Limits" Nick Dane (NWL)
Adam Maloy of Florida; missed title by point flow last time; manager retained title; 500; edged AOD: Chainsaw Chuck (NWL)

 

NATIONAL, IWA-WIDE REGIONALS -- $25,000

National Champion

EDGE: Nite Owl (NAL)
Central Plains region; edged ORDER: Sicko the Clown (CWL), Chaplain Chokeslam (STL), SOS/IND: Dave "The Decision" Wasilewski (IWL), Devon Miles (SVL), SOS: Papa Blood (TGL), EDGE: Lethal Weapon Martin Riggs (BOL), SOS: TT Taylor (WEW), SOS/ARMY: Craile (ECL)
EDGE: Dr. Manhattan (NAL)
Jeff Annable of Canada; 501; a large plaque or 25 free matches; Great Lakes region; edged Kaiser Klamonsh (JDL), COT: Soo Yoo-Pai (IWL)

East Coast Champion

Sonic (SHL)
~TZ~ of Virginia; 501; edged COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI (NFL)

Mid-Atlantic Champion

EDGE: Savage Scott Harper (IIL)
Brad Norman of North Carolina; 501; edged Shotgun James Carnage (IWL)

Northeast Champion

VIRUS: Sitting Bull Johnson (NAL)
Mitchell Johnson of Michigan; 501

Pacific Northwest Champion

Texas Jesse Tombstone (IWL)
Ryan Patrick of Michigan; 501

Rocky Mountains Champion

LPOW/FRM-16: Antonio Valentine (STL)
Let's Go Marchand from the Right Side of the Tracks; 501; edged Mr. Red (NFL)

Southeast Champion

EDGE: Bret "Hitman" Scott (CZL)
Jeff Annable; 501; edged Woodstock (WEW)

Southwest Champion

EDGE/ROT: Robb van DeLay (NFL)
Brad Norman; 500; edged EDGE: Mr. White (CZL), SOS: Cold Stone Austin Steve (LBL)

West Coast Champion

"Beautiful" Bill Clinton (WEW)
"The Game" from Parts Unknown; 501; edged EDGE: Ozymandius (NAL), SOS/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis (DXL)

 

LADIES' TITLES

Ladies' World Champion

SOS: Betty Thanu (BWL)
Michael Cook of Kentucky; 500; $50,000 + a plaque or 15 free matches; edged SOS: Jinx Arashikage (VVL)

Ladies' U.S. Champion

SOS: The Tsuenami Sue Norris (LLL)
"The Smooth One" Jeff Manning of Ohio; 501; $25,000

Queen of the Ring

RONIN: Cleopatra "Mau Mau" Jones (MDL)
Steven Emery of Illinois; 271 QotR total

Ladies' National Champion

Queen of the Ring Gina Colada (BWL)
Matt Riley of Massachusetts; 499; edged VIRUS: MCA & R. Legend in Masks (GAL), <H*N*R>: Starfall Tigress (BWL), Dialtone Morelli, COT: "Ego Maniac" Michelle Sleaves (FFL), VIRUS: Testy Betsy (LLL), GUN: Becca Buckshot (GAL)

Ladies' Tag-team Champions

VIRUS: Rocket Man & Pocket Rocket (VVL)
Frank Jay Belcher III of Michigan

SOS: Dialtone Morelli & Tia (LLL)
Jeff Manning & Derek Tuttle of Florida; 516

Ladies' U.S. Tag-team Champions

VIRUS: Sweatin' & Valley B. (VVL)
Frank Jay Belcher III; 516; edged VIRUS: Arianna Piranha & Tute (LLL)

World Six-woman Champions

VIRUS: Mrs. Douchea, Menstrual, Pearl Krabs (MDL)
Frank Jay Belcher III; manager held titles 6 cycles in a row

SOS: Junkchain, Beyonce, Sparta Cortez (LLL)
Derek Tuttle & Jeff Manning (Cortez); 521

U.S. Six-woman Champions

Revelation, Revolution, Epiphany (LLL)
~TZ~ of Virginia; 521

 

TAG-TEAM TITLES

World Tag-team Champions

VIRUS: Zombie #69 & WHAM! (LPL)
Frank Jay Belcher III of Michigan; manager held titles 5 cycles in a row; share of $50,000 + 15 free matches

Strong & Super Nintendo (JDL)
~TZ~ of Virginia; manager retained titles

SOS: Sir Kicks-A-Lot & Amsterdam Nightmare (AAL)
"The Smooth One" Jeff Manning of Ohio

SOS/AI: Killer Kyle & SOS: "Gray Eagle" Tris Speaker (NDL)
Kyle Queen of Texas & Jeff Manning

SOS: James & Billy Stone (KHL)
Robbie "Blood" Pawelek of Texas

SOS/ARMY: "Mack Daddy of Violence" Rodney Pierce & "Silencer" Eddie Camden (CZL)
Donald Henry of Illinois

COT: Brendan & Ruairi McFlaherty (UNL)
Adam Kleinow of Maryland

EDGE: MC & DC Savage (DZL)
Jeff Annable of Canada

LNW/SDG: The Samoan Assassin & Toa Anoa (BRL)
Aaron Fitzpatrick of Canada

Top Contenders

10. VIRUS: Lucas & Half Amazing (GRL)

11. VIRUS: Sly Smith & Arnold Swarzamijigger (HWL)

12. VIRUS: Tickle Me Pitbull & Money Mike Malone (XPL)
Archangel Uriel & "The Dream" Joey Lance (CSL)

14. Shotgun James Carnage & Texas Jesse Tombstone (IWL)

15. COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crews X & XI (PKW)
EDGE: Hooded Justice & Psycho Norman B (MEL)
VIRUS: Big & Little Chic (WWL)

18. VIRUS: Big Frank & Little Brother Bill Country (TGL)

19. COT: Smasher & Basher (IGL)
EDGE: Hestia & Styx (HRL)

21. SOS: Derek Jammer & May B. Knott (WEW)

22. "One" & Enigma (LWL)

23. HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne & "Jumpin'" Jim Brazil (QPL)
ranked #14 last time

24. SOS/WAI: Jaymz & Jonathan Dante (NPL)

25. "Dream Warrior" Jack Warner & Gabriel (UCW)
LB/VIRUS: The Legendary Eddie Sweat & Robert van Damage (ASL)
last of the teams with 516

U.S. Tag-team Champions

VIRUS: Beautiful Bobby Sax & Superstar Billy Green (CZL)
VIRUS: Masked Donald Trump & Pee Wee Herman (KHL)
Sly Smith; manager held titles 4 cycles in a row; share of $25,000

VIRUS: ICE ICE DADDY & Looney Knutzz (ASL)
Frank Jay Belcher III & Mitchell Johnson, both of Michigan; Belcher retained titles; 516; edged VIRUS: Bread Maker & MERS (LPL), EDGE: Nick & Dick "The Dude" Danger (DZL), TBABIT: "Philly's Favorite Son" T.J. & "Dollar Amount" Turkey Hill (UNL), Halcoholics #1 & #2 (WWL), EDGE: Brad Gorman & Brad "Ab" Normal (TGL), SOS: Coach Krupp & Short-Fuze Friestadt (QPL)

 

SIX-MAN TITLES

World Six-man Champions

Legend from the Past, Archangel Metatron, Performance Center Trainer 1 (CSL)
~TZ~ of Virginia, "The Game" from Parts Unknown, Steven J. Deane of Nebraska; ~TZ~ held titles 28 cycles in a row (new record), "The Game" 5 in a row; share of $50,000 + 15 free matches

VIRUS: General Whoshenburger, The Big Nasty, Toughluck Tommy Brooklyn (HWL)
Frank Jay Belcher III of Michigan & Sly Smith (Brooklyn); Smith held titles 10 cycles in a row, Belcher 9 in a row

VIRUS: Grave Dust, Paul "The Butcher," "Mad Dog" Maurice Duchaine (LSL)
"Dr. Pain" Mark Duchaine of Vermont; manager held titles 3 cycles in a row

SOS/ARMY: "La Guera Loca" Eva Santhiago, "El Chapo" Felix Beltran, "El Sicario" Oscar Leyva (JDL)
Donald Henry of Illinois; manager held titles 5 cycles in a row

SOS: Tammy Lahren, April Fools, Hannah Lama Ding Dong (KHL)
Derek Tuttle of Florida; manager retained titles

SOS: Doc Greer, First Sierra, S.A.T. Santiago Garcia (AAL)
"The Smooth One" Jeff Manning of Ohio

SOS/IND: Tennessee Jed, Stagger Lee, Wilson (PKW)
Jon Wasilewski of Virginia

VIP: Aston Martin, "Money" Mike Bugatti, The MVP Jimmy Rollins (COL)
Mike Carver of Pennsylvania; manager retained titles

BCB: Freddie "Bang Bang" Jackson, Eddie "Sweet Swagger" Mendoza, "A-Game" Derek Ace (WWL)
David Silliman of New York

TBABIT: "Hot Tag" Jerry Zag, TBABIT/BxBx: Troy LaCroix, EDGE: Repulsive Rodney Stevens (UNL)
Seth Brubaker of Ohio, Jake Joyce of Illinois, Brad Norman of North Carolina

EDGE: Hephaestus, Dionysus, Ares (HRL)
Jeff Annable of Canada

Top Contenders

12. EDGE: Cale, Dale, Gale Turner (NAL)
VIP: Ryan Madson, Michael Young, World's Most Dangerous Man Mike Carver (DZL)

14. COT: "On Point" Edward Porthuron, Windsor D. Troyt, Soo Yoo-Pai (IWL)
last of the teams with 521

U.S. Six-man Champions

Legend from the Future, Archangel Jeremiel, Performance Center Trainer 6 (CSL)
~TZ~, "The Game," Steven J. Deane; ~TZ~ held titles 11 cycles in a row; share of $25,000

VIRUS: Kyle O'Reilly, Brock Payne, Highway Patrol #1 (AOL)
Michael Drake of New Jersey & Sly Smith (#1); Smith held titles 4 cycles in a row, Drake 3 in a row

VIRUS: Jamie Wolf, Judy Sessions, "White Phoenix" Nina Schmitt (LSL)
Chris Schmitt of Kansas

VIRUS: Typhoid, Lassa, Dengue Fevers (MML)
Frank Jay Belcher III

VIRUS: Crazy, Mr. Deeezz Knutzz, T-VIRUS (ASL)
Mitchell Johnson & Frank Jay Belcher III (T-VIRUS), both of Michigan; 521; edged Shotgun James Carnage, Blackjack Robertson, Texas Jesse Tombstone (IWL), VIP: Christopher Moltisanti, The Pop Icon Mike, Breaking Benjamin Carver (COL)

 

TOP 10 LEAGUES

1. BRL (1,175 matches) 491.708

2. EPW (1,097 matches) 490.068

3. SHL (1,059 matches) 492.277

4. NWL (1,043 matches) 484.514

5. IWL (1,026 matches) 493.137

6. WTL (833 matches) 482.043

7. WWL (677 matches) 490.831

8. BBL (676 matches) 490.230

9. DXL (653 matches) 490.226

10. UNL (621 matches) 493.208
highest average strategy total (active wrestlers only); 10 free matches for managers next cycle

 

TOP 20 VICTORIES -- active wrestlers only

1. Kaptain Kryptonite (NBL) 15,908-2,573-715

2. VIRUS: Mike Drake (HWL) 15,754-1,561-371

3. VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment (LBL) 12,010-764-178

4. VIRUS/CHAMP: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht (ASL) 10,878-861-258

5. SHS: "Money-Driven" Mike Sebastian (BRL) 10,784-2,400-480

6. Death Warrant (LBL) 9,232-865-160

7. VIRUS: Mike Drake (ASL) 8,993-1,184-176

8. VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown (GRL) 8,467-670-233

9. "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran (AWL) 8,302-2,076-458

10. DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. (SHL) 7,852-1,228-307

11. VIRUS: Medieval Tymes (ASL) 6,829-1,048-191

12. Arsenal (LWL) 6,717-562-97

13. NGAA: Rydia Stormer (MDL) 6,541-1,948-365

14. VIRUS: Sinister Steve Stryker (ASL) 6,534-654-228

15. MC: White Tiger Mask (STL) 6,281-2,793-82

16. DOD: Ghost Lee Shadows (BRL) 6,000-541-164

17. SHS: Punk Rock Mike (BRL) 5,949-1,051-267

18. NGAA: Hawkeye Science (HLL) 5,884-1,473-254

19. Connecticut Yankee (AWL) 5,816-1,393-333

20. SOS/ARMY: "Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes (BRL) 5,376-607-108

 

PLAYER-MADE RANKINGS

2022 Managers: Overall

1. Sly Smith 1,785

2. Frank Jay Belcher III 1,740

3. Michael Drake 1,345

4. ~TZ~ 1,255

5. Brad Norman 1,085

6. Jeff Annable 990

7. "The Smooth One" Jeff Manning 930

8. "Dr. Pain" Mark Duchaine 820

9. Donald Henry 735

10. "The Game" 730

11. Michael Eaves 700

12. Rich Reilly 670

13. Derek Tuttle
Robbie "Blood" Pawelek 590

15. Darren Soanes
Keith A. Maple 565

17. Seth Brubaker 540

18. IWA Legend Terrence Boyd 530

19. Steven M. Shotliff 525

20. Jon Wasilewski 510

2022 Managers: TDS

1. Sly Smith 1,428

2. Frank Jay Belcher III 1,380

3. Michael Drake 1,057

4. ~TZ~ 1,008

5. Brad Norman 905

6. "The Smooth One" Jeff Manning 804

7. Jeff Annable 783

8. Donald Henry 602

9. Robbie "Blood" Pawelek 590

10. "Dr. Pain" Mark Duchaine 588

11. Michael Eaves 573

12. Darren Soanes 563

13. Rich Reilly 548

14. IWA Legend Terrence Boyd 530

15. Steven M. Shotliff 525

16. Jon Wasilewski 497

17. Seth Brubaker 487

18. Derek Tuttle 474

19. "The Game" 413

20. Keith A. Maple 331

2022 Stables

1. VIRUS 4,870

2. EDGE 2,825

3. SOS 2,820

4. ORDER 875

5. ROT 750

6. COT 715

7. ARMY 695

8. TBABIT 690

9. | 565

10. Free agents 550

11. DOD 365

12. IND 320

13. FRM-16 295

14. OE 220

15. AI
VIP 200

17. AR15
IMT 190

19. LNW
LPOW 150

Notes

Both models use the same scoring system, but when managers team up to win tag or six-man titles, TDS splits the points among them rather than award each player the full amount. The title values are: World, 70; U.S., 90; KOTR, 20; federations, 70; Specialty, 15; National, 90; regionals, 10; Ladies' World, 15; Ladies' U.S., 10; QOTR, 5; Ladies' National, 10; ladies' multis, 5; World Tag, 50; U.S. Tag, 30; World Six-man, 40; and U.S. Six-man, 20. These rankings are not officially recognized or endorsed by the IWA.

 

LIST OF LEAGUES

Iron Federation

Black Ops, Bounty Hunter, Center Stage, Evil Eye, Hardcore Wrestling, Heroes and Legends, Main Event, National Patriots, Quick Pin, Vixens United, Xtreme Poison

Steel Federation

American Wrestling, Coffin Filler, Gorgeous Amazon, Hired Assassin, Intense Impact, Louisiana Swamp, Mobsters' Underground, MvG Sports Louisiana Purchase Ligue, New Blood, Old School, Vicious Valkyries, World Domination

Gold Federation

All Star, Battle Royal, Black Widow, Blood Bath, Celestial Wrestling, Danger Zone, Global Wrestling, Independent Wrestling, Knight's Honor, Masked Mayhem, Mystic Diva, New Wave, Ninja Dojo, Snake Venom, Western Trails

Diamond Federation

Action Packed, Evil Clown, Femme Fatale, Flying Aces, Lethal Brawling, Native Sensation, Night Falcon, Non-stop Action, Saber Tooth, Unknown Wrestler, Xtreme Wrestling, Yellow Jacket

Bronze Federation

American Extreme, American Outlaw, Brass Knuckles, Caged Animal Wrestling, Celebrities Only, Extreme Hardcore, Grim Reaper, High Rollers, Iron Glove, Living Nightmare, Nippon Retsuden, United Nations, Wicked Warz

Jade Federation

Atomic Age, Combat Zone, Deluxe Wrestling, Federation Superstars, Global Championship, Jade Dragon, Lone Wolf, Lovely Ladies, Psychotic Killer Wrestling, Super Hero, True Grit, United Championship Wrestling, Worldwide Elite Wrestling, Zig Zag

News Join the IWA Handbook Prices Leagues Results Hold Values IWA Report Hall of Fame Archives Contact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2022 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.