IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

WICKED WARZ

BULLETIN #2 -- SPRING 2021

Card 1: Held in Denver (Attendance: 5,665)

Stretch Marks outmuscled "The Sinister Sadist" Samuel Saunders at 5:25 (Rib Breaker) by 85.
Stretch Marks defeated "The Dashing Debutante" Maxi Marvelous at 1:39 (Boston Crab) by 132.
Stretch Marks won over "Dutchess of Destruction" Debbie Danger at 1:22 (Headlock) by 108.
"Big Poppa Pump" Gerald Robinson defeated "Mistress of Pain" Suzi Sweet at 19:58 (Brainbuster) by 8 (non-title).
Insider #4 annihilated Stretch Marks at 27:01 (Superplex) by 3.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson drew Bumpy Knuckles at 6:27 (No Contest).
Shattered Bloodlust title: Insider #6 won over Brick Shatterday at 29:48 (Brainbuster) by 3.

Band of Distant Wars titles: The Backup and Bumpy Knuckles* outmuscled Little Chic and Big Chic* at 8:57 (Fat Lip) by 17.

Main event: Tank Shatterday tied Dutch Shatterday (Time Limit).

Card 2: Held in Beijing (Attendance: 12,424)

"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson decked "The Sinister Sadist" Samuel Saunders at 2:19 (Back Elbow Smash) by 88.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson decked "The Dashing Debutante" Maxi Marvelous at 1:59 (Boston Crab) by 138.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson destroyed "Dutchess of Destruction" Debbie Danger at 3:58 (Ankle Lock) by 114.
Whispered Agony title: A. S. Much won over Insider #7 at 28:43 (Brainbuster) by 1.

Tank Shatterday destroyed Stretch Marks at 18:11 (ShatterBomb) by 7 (non-title).
Insider #10 pinned Brick Shatterday at 28:08 (Boston Crab) by 3.
"Freakzilla" Gerald Robinson overpowered Insider #5 at 28:34 (Brainbuster) by 2.
Insider #7 and Insider #6* outmuscled Little Chic and Big Chic* at 14:04 (Brainbuster) by 16.
Main event: Dutch Shatterday beat "The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson at 30:39 (ShatterDriver) by 1.

Card 3: Held in Pecos (Attendance: 14,033)

"A-Game" Derek Ace defeated "The Sinister Sadist" Samuel Saunders at 0:41 (Brainbuster) by 163.
"A-Game" Derek Ace destroyed "The Dashing Debutante" Maxi Marvelous at 1:27 (Cobra Clutch) by 154.
"A-Game" Derek Ace beat "Dutchess of Destruction" Debbie Danger at 2:36 (European Uppercut) by 108.
Mary Juana won over Insider #9 at 29:47 (Brainbuster) by 3.
Insider #3 annihilated Stretch Marks at 28:31 (Cross-Armbar) by 5.
"Big Bad Booty Daddy" Gerald Robinson bested Insider #9 at 29:51 (Brainbuster) by 3 (non-title).
"The Masterpiece" Gerald Robinson overpowered Insider #5 at 29:26 (Brainbuster) by 3.
Tank Shatterday and Brick Shatterday* won over Little Chic and Big Chic* at 15:51 (ShatterSlam) by 15.
Main event: "The Masterpiece" Gerald Robinson destroyed Dutch Shatterday at 40:01 (Brainbuster) by 1.

Card 4: Held in Lincoln (Attendance: 8,432)

Stretch Marks destroyed "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 2:03 (Mounted Punches) by 120.
Stretch Marks defeated "The Cryptic Cavalier" Carlos Cintron at 1:30 (Backbreaker) by 102.
Stretch Marks won over "The Fallen Legend" Perry Pain at 7:56 (Rib Breaker) by 73.
"Freakzilla" Gerald Robinson overpowered Tuesday Doomsday at 27:51 (Brainbuster) by 1.
"Big Poppa Pump" Gerald Robinson overpowered Stretch Marks at 19:08 (Brainbuster) by 12 (non-title) (Guest Referee: Brick Shatterday).
"The Masterpiece" Gerald Robinson outmuscled Insider #9 at 27:16 (Brainbuster) by 4 (non-title).
"Freakzilla" Gerald Robinson annihilated Insider #4 at 27:49 (Brainbuster) by 4.
Circle of Sanity TV titles: Insider #10*, Insider #9, and Insider #8 overpowered Eddie "Sweet Swagger" Mendoza*, Freddie "Bang Bang" Jackson, and "A-Game" Derek Ace at 23:05 (Boston Crab) by 7.

Main event: "The Masterpiece" Gerald Robinson annihilated "Freakzilla" Gerald Robinson at 28:36 (Brainbuster) by 1.

Card 5: Held in Montreal (Attendance: 9,531)

"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson decked "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 1:16 (Rib Breaker) by 128.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson over "The Cryptic Cavalier" Carlos Cintron at 2:55 (Disqualification: used powder).
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson bested "The Fallen Legend" Perry Pain at 4:12 (Back Elbow Smash) by 76.
Girdle of the Berserk title: Monday Recuperater outmuscled Stretch Marks at 21:09 (Brainbuster) by 7.

"The Masterpiece" Gerald Robinson defeated Heartbreaker Rumpshaker at 27:04 (Brainbuster) by 1.
Tank Shatterday defeated Insider #9 at 29:50 (ShatterBomb) by 3 (non-title).
"Big Bad Booty Daddy" Gerald Robinson pinned Brick Shatterday at 28:53 (Brainbuster) by 3 (non-title).
Tank Shatterday, Brick Shatterday*, and Dutch Shatterday decked Eddie "Sweet Swagger" Mendoza*, Freddie "Bang Bang" Jackson, and "A-Game" Derek Ace at 22:00 (ShatterSlam) by 8.
Main event: "The Masterpiece" Gerald Robinson beat Insider #9 at 38:53 (Brainbuster) by 4.

Card 6: Held in Kobe (Attendance: 9,414)

"A-Game" Derek Ace pinned "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 5:46 (Mounted Punches) by 90.
"A-Game" Derek Ace decked "The Cryptic Cavalier" Carlos Cintron at 3:29 (Superplex) by 103.
"A-Game" Derek Ace won over "The Fallen Legend" Perry Pain at 0:24 (Backbreaker) by 149.
Gunbelt of Hell title: The Speckled Monster beat Insider #2 at 23:33 (Brainbuster) by 8.

Tank Shatterday defeated Cupcake at 28:59 (ShatterBomb) by 3.
Insider #8 defeated Brick Shatterday at 27:33 (DDT) by 2.
"Big Bad Booty Daddy" Gerald Robinson defeated Insider #2 at 20:33 (Brainbuster) by 7.
Circle of Sanity titles: Tank Shatterday, Brick Shatterday*, and Dutch Shatterday destroyed Insider #10*, Insider #9, and Insider #8 at 28:19 (ShatterSlam) by 1.

Main event: "The Masterpiece" Gerald Robinson beat Stretch Marks at 47:17 (Brainbuster) by 8.

Card 7: Held in Fredericksburg (Attendance: 17,808)

Stretch Marks won over "The Nemesis" Jack Mayhem at 6:35 (Rib Breaker) by 96.
Stretch Marks defeated "The Aberdeen Empress" Serenity Wells at 1:47 (Mounted Punches) by 116.
Stretch Marks annihilated "The Origin" Big Bang Berkowitz at 3:45 (Rib Breaker) by 84.
Insider #9 won over Sepsis at 29:24 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
Ending Misery title: The Backup decked Insider #9 at 28:15 (Rope Burn) by 3.

"The Masterpiece" Gerald Robinson bested Freddie "Bang Bang" Jackson at 28:17 (Brainbuster) by 3.
"Freakzilla" Gerald Robinson tied Tank Shatterday at 8:11 (Double Count Out).
Main event: "The Masterpiece" Gerald Robinson overpowered "Mistress of Pain" Suzi Sweet at 38:27 (Brainbuster) by 4.

Card 8: Held in Sparks (Attendance: 5,808)

"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson won over "The Nemesis" Jack Mayhem at 2:09 (Brainbuster) by 182.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson annihilated "The Aberdeen Empress" Serenity Wells at 0:55 (Rib Breaker) by 124.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson overpowered "The Origin" Big Bang Berkowitz at 2:53 (Back Elbow Smash) by 87.
Little Chic drew Insider #9 at 14:13 (Double Count Out).
The Backup outmuscled Insider #7 at 29:08 (Rope Burn) by 3 (non-title).
"A-Game" Derek Ace beat The King of Tardiness at 2:09 (Mounted Punches) by 107.
"Freakzilla" Gerald Robinson won over Brick Shatterday at 29:57 (Brainbuster) by 3 (non-title).
Main event: "The Masterpiece" Gerald Robinson annihilated Insider #2 at 31:48 (Brainbuster) by 8.

Card 9: Held in Kokomo (Attendance: 5,855)

"A-Game" Derek Ace decked "The Nemesis" Jack Mayhem at 2:15 (Mounted Punches) by 97.
"A-Game" Derek Ace bested "The Aberdeen Empress" Serenity Wells at 3:07 (Mounted Punches) by 64.
"A-Game" Derek Ace destroyed "The Origin" Big Bang Berkowitz at 5:31 (Mounted Punches) by 85.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson destroyed Big Chic at 28:08 (Brainbuster) by 5.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson defeated Eddie "Sweet Swagger" Mendoza at 27:48 (Brainbuster) by 5.
"A-Game" Derek Ace bested Ms. Tina Lovestick at 2:28 (Mounted Punches) by 80.
"The Masterpiece" Gerald Robinson defeated Tank Shatterday at 27:28 (Brainbuster) by 1 (non-title).
Main event: "The Masterpiece" Gerald Robinson outmuscled The Beast of LeGevaudan at 55:32 (Brainbuster) by 4.

Card 10: Held in the Bronx (Attendance: 7,612)

Stretch Marks over "The Hired Help" Paul Preacher at 8:35 (Count Out).
Stretch Marks destroyed "The Scandalous One" Savannah Webb at 5:32 (Rib Breaker) by 75.
Stretch Marks over "The Countess of Normandy" Carol Chaos at 7:52 (Count Out).
Cupcake decked Stretch Marks at 28:30 (Cherry on Top) by 4.
Eddie "Sweet Swagger" Mendoza overpowered Insider #2 at 29:21 (4.5 Frog Splash) by 1.
"A-Game" Derek Ace overpowered The Job Juggler Jobber Jenkins at 4:51 (Mounted Punches) by 82.
"The Masterpiece" Gerald Robinson outmuscled Brick Shatterday at 29:08 (Brainbuster) by 4 (non-title).
Main event: "The Masterpiece" Gerald Robinson annihilated Brick Shatterday at 38:00 (Brainbuster) by 4.

Card 11: Held in Fairview (Attendance: 18,742)

"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson outmuscled "The Hired Help" Paul Preacher at 1:05 (Brainbuster) by 143.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson over "The Scandalous One" Savannah Webb at 0:42 (Count Out).
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson defeated "The Countess of Normandy" Carol Chaos at 3:51 (Ankle Lock) by 95.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson outmuscled Stretch Marks at 23:17 (Brainbuster) by 6.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson defeated The King of Tardiness at 2:48 (Back Elbow Smash) by 109.
"A-Game" Derek Ace won over The Finger at 6:30 (Mounted Punches) by 78.
"The Masterpiece" Gerald Robinson pinned Insider #2 at 24:43 (Brainbuster) by 8 (non-title).
Main event: "The Masterpiece" Gerald Robinson outmuscled Insider #7 at 46:31 (Brainbuster) by 4.

Card 12: Held in Concord (Attendance: 13,328)

"A-Game" Derek Ace beat "The Hired Help" Paul Preacher at 1:44 (Cobra Clutch) by 135.
"A-Game" Derek Ace overpowered "The Scandalous One" Savannah Webb at 1:12 (Brainbuster) by 164.
"A-Game" Derek Ace won over "The Countess of Normandy" Carol Chaos at 2:34 (European Uppercut) by 89.
Insider #10 outmuscled Stretch Marks at 23:39 (Boston Crab) by 7.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson bested Ms. Tina Lovestick at 5:07 (Back Elbow Smash) by 82.
"A-Game" Derek Ace destroyed Mr. Cheap Times at 1:44 (Mounted Punches) by 107.
Cord of Torment title: "Big Poppa Pump" Gerald Robinson pinned "The Masterpiece" Gerald Robinson at 28:45 (Brainbuster) by 4.

Main event: "The Masterpiece" Gerald Robinson won over "A-Game" Derek Ace at 35:22 (Brainbuster) by 10.

Card 13: Held in Algiers (Attendance: 12,936)

Stretch Marks pinned "The Boogie Man" Jonathan Wicked at 2:19 (Ankle Lock) by 87.
Stretch Marks annihilated "The Tenacious Tyrant" Vanessa Strong at 0:58 (Ankle Lock) by 102.
Chain of Echoes title: Insider #8 destroyed The Beast of LeGevaudan at 28:40 (DDT) by 2.

Insider #8 bested Stretch Marks at 23:55 (DDT) by 6.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson decked The Job Juggler Jobber Jenkins at 4:22 (Back Elbow Smash) by 84.
"A-Game" Derek Ace annihilated Mr. Flavor of the Week at 4:22 (Mounted Punches) by 63.
Tank Shatterday annihilated Steven Q. Urkel at 8:50 (Headlock) by 39 (non-title).
Main event: "The Masterpiece" Gerald Robinson beat Freddie "Bang Bang" Jackson at 59:11 (Brainbuster) by 3.

Card 14: Held in Montgomery (Attendance: 15,654)

"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson defeated "The Boogie Man" Jonathan Wicked at 6:08 (Back Elbow Smash) by 81.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson won over "The Tenacious Tyrant" Vanessa Strong at 5:22 (Back Elbow Smash) by 78.
Freddie "Bang Bang" Jackson overpowered The Beast of LeGevaudan at 29:16 (Superplex) by 1.
Stretch Marks over "Fatale" Dawn Destiny at 4:28 (Count Out).
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson bested The Finger at 6:05 (Back Elbow Smash) by 80.
"A-Game" Derek Ace won over The Escort Stalker at 1:37 (Mounted Punches) by 116.
Tank Shatterday annihilated Insider #2 at 20:09 (ShatterBomb) by 7.
Main event: "The Masterpiece" Gerald Robinson defeated Eddie "Sweet Swagger" Mendoza at 48:34 (Brainbuster) by 7.

Card 15: Held in St. Louis (Attendance: 17,405)

"A-Game" Derek Ace pinned "The Boogie Man" Jonathan Wicked at 3:55 (Cross-Armbar) by 87.
"A-Game" Derek Ace outmuscled "The Tenacious Tyrant" Vanessa Strong at 3:50 (Cross-Armbar) by 102.
The Beast of LeGevaudan annihilated Insider #4 at 29:31 (Disemboweled) by 1.
Stretch Marks bested Ms. Tina Lovestick at 5:46 (Rib Breaker) by 79.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson pinned Mr. Cheap Times at 0:31 (Back Elbow Smash) by 109.
"A-Game" Derek Ace defeated Mr. M.I.A. at 6:39 (Mounted Punches) by 88.
Tank Shatterday won over Bumpy Knuckles at 28:51 (ShatterBomb) by 1.

Card 16: Held in Woodsfield (Attendance: 14,572)

Stretch Marks pinned "The Sassy Sensation" Sarah Saphire at 6:20 (Rib Breaker) by 59.
Stretch Marks decked "The Bare Knuckle Barbie" Valery Vane at 6:37 (Rib Breaker) by 99.
"Freakzilla" Gerald Robinson outmuscled The Beast of LeGevaudan at 28:51 (Brainbuster) by 3 (non-title).
Stretch Marks bested The Job Juggler Jobber Jenkins at 5:07 (Rib Breaker) by 81.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson over Mr. Flavor of the Week at 4:15 (Count Out).
"A-Game" Derek Ace over The Voice of IFR at 9:08 (Disqualification: used powder).
Insider #3 outmuscled Brick Shatterday at 27:36 (Brainbuster) by 2.

Card 17: Held in Orange Beach (Attendance: 16,940)

"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson outmuscled "The Sassy Sensation" Sarah Saphire at 4:12 (Back Elbow Smash) by 62.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson won over "The Bare Knuckle Barbie" Valery Vane at 0:36 (Superplex) by 173.
The Beast of LeGevaudan destroyed Insider #1 at 29:14 (Disemboweled) by 1.
Stretch Marks outmuscled The Finger at 6:28 (Rib Breaker) by 77.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson over The Escort Stalker at 10:58 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
"A-Game" Derek Ace beat The Podcast Killer PILF Bottoms at 4:52 (Mounted Punches) by 87.
Brick Shatterday overpowered Insider #2 at 28:52 (ShatterSlam) by 4.

Card 18: Held in Pretoria (Attendance: 16,013)

"A-Game" Derek Ace won over "The Sassy Sensation" Sarah Saphire at 5:37 (Cross-Armbar) by 67.
"A-Game" Derek Ace annihilated "The Bare Knuckle Barbie" Valery Vane at 2:24 (Backbreaker) by 166.
"Mistress of Pain" Suzi Sweet tied Cupcake at 2:24 (Double Disqualification).
Stretch Marks overpowered Mr. Cheap Times at 2:56 (Rib Breaker) by 106.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson beat Mr. M.I.A. at 3:58 (Back Elbow Smash) by 90.
"Freakzilla" Gerald Robinson beat "A-Game" Derek Ace at 21:55 (Brainbuster) by 9.
Brick Shatterday overpowered Insider #1 at 27:00 (ShatterSlam) by 1.

Card 19: Held in Savannah (Attendance: 5,417)

Stretch Marks won over "The Man of the Hour" MD at 3:44 (Rib Breaker) by 70.
Stretch Marks decked "The Emerald Vixen" Audrey Stone at 4:45 (Rib Breaker) by 90.
Infernal Vengeance title: "The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson overpowered "Mistress of Pain" Suzi Sweet at 28:44 (Brainbuster) by 2.

Stretch Marks outmuscled Mr. Flavor of the Week at 2:03 (Mounted Punches) by 101.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson pinned The Voice of IFR at 4:22 (Back Elbow Smash) by 65.
"Freakzilla" Gerald Robinson pinned Insider #7 at 29:59 (Brainbuster) by 3 (non-title).
Dutch Shatterday bested Cellmate 666 at 7:39 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 47 (non-title).

Card 20: Held in South Los Angeles (Attendance: 11,071)

"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson defeated "The Man of the Hour" MD at 3:05 (Back Elbow Smash) by 73.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson destroyed "The Emerald Vixen" Audrey Stone at 2:25 (Back Elbow Smash) by 93.
"Mistress of Pain" Suzi Sweet bested "A-Game" Derek Ace at 23:51 (Sweet Chin Music) by 6.
Stretch Marks overpowered The Escort Stalker at 1:34 (Rib Breaker) by 115.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson defeated The Podcast Killer PILF Bottoms at 1:32 (Back Elbow Smash) by 89.
Insider #7 decked Big Bad Momma Shatterday at 29:23 (Superplex) by 4.
Bumpy Knuckles defeated Insider #2 at 17:30 (Fat Lip) by 6.

Card 21: Held in Fort Smith (Attendance: 10,663)

"A-Game" Derek Ace annihilated "The Man of the Hour" MD at 3:07 (Mounted Punches) by 71.
"A-Game" Derek Ace pinned "The Emerald Vixen" Audrey Stone at 5:32 (Mounted Punches) by 91.
"Mistress of Pain" Suzi Sweet outmuscled Big Bad Momma Shatterday at 23:11 (Boston Crab) by 6.
Stretch Marks pinned Mr. M.I.A. at 3:53 (Rib Breaker) by 87.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson destroyed Insider #7 at 27:39 (Brainbuster) by 2 (non-title).
Tank Shatterday pinned Insider #7 at 27:13 (ShatterBomb) by 3 (non-title).
The Backup and Bumpy Knuckles* pinned A. S. Much and The Speckled Monster* at 13:45 (Fat Lip) by 14.

Card 22: Held in Berlin (Attendance: 18,993)

Stretch Marks outmuscled "The Happy Hour Hooligan" Harry Barhop at 2:48 (Rib Breaker) by 62.
Stretch Marks over "Poughkeepsie Princess" Peggy Bennett at 1:37 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
"Mistress of Pain" Suzi Sweet drew Brick Shatterday at 5:14 (No Contest).
Stretch Marks decked The Voice of IFR at 6:34 (Rib Breaker) by 62.
Insider #6 pinned "The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson at 28:08 (Brainbuster) by 1.
"Big Poppa Pump" Gerald Robinson beat Insider #7 at 21:47 (Brainbuster) by 8 (non-title).
Band of Distant Wars TV titles: Insider #7 and Insider #6* destroyed A. S. Much and The Speckled Monster* at 17:19 (Brainbuster) by 13.

Card 23: Held in Gulfport (Attendance: 7,363)

"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson outmuscled "The Happy Hour Hooligan" Harry Barhop at 7:02 (Back Elbow Smash) by 65.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson pinned "Poughkeepsie Princess" Peggy Bennett at 2:13 (Back Elbow Smash) by 76.
Insider #3 destroyed "Mistress of Pain" Suzi Sweet at 29:51 (Brainbuster) by 2.
Stretch Marks annihilated The Podcast Killer PILF Bottoms at 4:28 (Rib Breaker) by 86.
Smoldering Sorrow title: "Big Bad Booty Daddy" Gerald Robinson outmuscled "The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson at 27:17 (Brainbuster) by 1.

Tank Shatterday bested King Kong Prankster at 4:06 (Cross-Armbar) by 45 (non-title).
Tank Shatterday and Brick Shatterday* pinned A. S. Much and The Speckled Monster* at 10:47 (ShatterSlam) by 12 (Guest Referee: "The Origin" Big Bang Berkowitz).

Card 24: Held in Aguascalientes (Attendance: 6,413)

"A-Game" Derek Ace outmuscled "The Happy Hour Hooligan" Harry Barhop at 7:00 (Mounted Punches) by 63.
"A-Game" Derek Ace over "Poughkeepsie Princess" Peggy Bennett at 2:21 (Count Out).
"Mistress of Pain" Suzi Sweet won over Insider #1 at 29:43 (Sweet Chin Music) by 1.
Insider #5 pinned Stretch Marks at 28:56 (Brainbuster) by 5.
Tank Shatterday outmuscled "The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson at 28:19 (ShatterBomb) by 1 (non-title).
"The Masterpiece" Gerald Robinson destroyed Insider #6 at 28:32 (Brainbuster) by 1.
A. S. Much and The Speckled Monster* won over Little Chic and Big Chic* at 27:14 (Brainbuster) by 3.

Battle Royal: Held in Gulf Shores (Attendance: 9,636)

Tank Shatterday got $1,000 after getting thrown out by Insider #3.
Eddie "Sweet Swagger" Mendoza pocketed $1,100 when he was thrown out of the ring by "A-Game" Derek Ace.
Insider #1 was paid a quick $1,200 when Brick Shatterday threw him outside the ring.
Freddie "Bang Bang" Jackson snatched $1,300 when Insider #4 flung him out.
Insider #6 got $1,400 when he got flung into some fans at ringside by Brick Shatterday.
"Freakzilla" Gerald Robinson picked up $1,500 when Bumpy Knuckles tossed him out of the ring.
Dutch Shatterday took home $1,600 when "A-Game" Derek Ace flipped him outside the ring.
"A-Game" Derek Ace nabbed $1,700 after getting catapulted out by Cupcake.
Insider #4 picked up $1,800 when Insider #5 threw him out of the ring.
Bumpy Knuckles took home $1,900 after he was tossed onto the steps by Brick Shatterday.
"The Masterpiece" Gerald Robinson grabbed an imaginary $2,000 when he got hurled out by Insider #7.
Insider #2 received $2,100 after getting tossed out by Brick Shatterday.
Big Bad Momma Shatterday picked up $2,200 in imaginary money when he got hurled out of the ring by The Backup.
Brick Shatterday received $2,300 when he was thrown outside the ring by Cupcake.
Cupcake took home $2,400 in imaginary money after he got flung into the audience by The Backup.
Insider #5 was awarded $2,500 after Insider #7 threw him out of the ring.
Insider #3 was awarded $2,600 after Insider #7 threw him over the top rope.
The Backup got $2,700 in imaginary money after Insider #7 hurled him out.
Insider #7 won the WARZ battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.