IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

SUGOI NIPPON AKUSHON PURORESU!

BULLETIN #6 -- SPRING 2021

Card 1: Held at Noevir Stadium Kobe (Attendance: 49,629)

EPIC: "Feel the Heat" Demia Doom destroyed Ono Michio at 4:32 (Headlock) by 88.
EPIC: "Feel the Heat" Demia Doom destroyed Colossal Titan at 2:46 (Hammerlock) by 106.
EPIC: "Feel the Heat" Demia Doom over Jaw Titan at 6:26 (Count Out).
EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka over Megaman at 4:46 (Count Out).
EPIC/TKE: "Idol of the World" Sakura Abe pinned Hello Kitty at 5:16 (Bodyslam) by 59.
EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka beat King Ape-Kun at 0:42 (Slingshot Suplex) by 138.
EPIC/AoS: Luci Belle beat EPIC/TC: "Bludgeon Assassin" Blade Burrow at 29:10 (Unleashed!) by 1.
EPIC/TC: "The Final Chapter" Rex Viper annihilated BNC: "Japanese Nightmare" Yoshiaki Suzuki at 28:41 (Unexpected Ending) by 1.
Main event: BNC: Gruesome George Coolidge drew ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson at 8:32 (No Contest).

Card 2: Held at Yokohama Budokan (Attendance: 45,069)

EPIC/TKE: "Idol of the World" Sakura Abe overpowered Ono Michio at 3:31 (Bodyslam) by 89.
EPIC/TKE: "Idol of the World" Sakura Abe bested Colossal Titan at 2:07 (Hammerlock) by 107.
EPIC/TKE: "Idol of the World" Sakura Abe outmuscled Jaw Titan at 6:59 (Bodyslam) by 86.
ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson decked Megaman at 3:40 (Palm Strike) by 98 (non-title).
EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki decked Hello Kitty at 5:25 (Headlock) by 57.
ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson annihilated King Ape-Kun at 3:29 (Palm Strike) by 72 (non-title).
EPIC/TC: "The Final Chapter" Rex Viper pinned EPIC/TC: "Bludgeon Assassin" Blade Burrow at 28:28 (Unexpected Ending) by 5.
BNC: "Japanese Nightmare" Yoshiaki Suzuki drew EPIC/TC: "Lionheart" Riku Matsuda at 6:30 (No Contest).
Main event: ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson won over EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki at 38:31 (Buckle Chokeslam) by 4.

Card 3: Held at Chiba Marine Stadium (Attendance: 44,944)

EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki won over Ono Michio at 3:39 (Headlock) by 87.
EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki defeated Colossal Titan at 1:59 (Headlock) by 81.
EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki won over Jaw Titan at 5:22 (Headlock) by 84.
BNC: Kendall Shortstacks over Megaman at 0:47 (Count Out).
EPIC/TC: "Bludgeon Assassin" Blade Burrow decked Hello Kitty at 3:20 (Bodyslam) by 57.
BNC: Kendall Shortstacks annihilated King Ape-Kun at 2:34 (European Uppercut) by 72.
EPIC/TC: "Lionheart" Riku Matsuda overpowered EPIC/TC: "Bludgeon Assassin" Blade Burrow at 29:37 (Heart of a Lion) by 4.
BNC: Gruesome George Coolidge won over BNC: "Japanese Nightmare" Yoshiaki Suzuki at 27:53 (Wrecking Ball Neckbreaker) by 3.
Main event: ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson destroyed EPIC/AoS: Luci Belle at 25:43 (Buckle Chokeslam) by 6.

Card 4: Held at Akita Terrsa Great Hall (Attendance: 34,073)

EPIC/TC: "Bludgeon Assassin" Blade Burrow outmuscled Ono Michio at 2:00 (Bodyslam) by 87.
EPIC/TC: "Bludgeon Assassin" Blade Burrow defeated Colossal Titan at 4:44 (Ankle Lock) by 102.
EPIC/TC: "Bludgeon Assassin" Blade Burrow bested Jaw Titan at 5:25 (Bodyslam) by 84.
EPIC/TC: "The Final Chapter" Rex Viper annihilated Megaman at 3:18 (Bodyslam) by 94.
EPIC/TC: "Perfect Crime" Drago Tanaka over Hello Kitty at 7:30 (Count Out).
EPIC/AoS: Egg Chen won over King Ape-Kun at 2:12 (Hammerlock) by 75.
BNC: Gruesome George Coolidge destroyed EPIC/TC: "Bludgeon Assassin" Blade Burrow at 24:25 (Wrecking Ball Neckbreaker) by 7 (non-title).
EPIC/AoS: Egg Chen tied BNC: Big Donald Crusherfield (Time Limit) (Wrestle Rage).
Main event: ORDER: Frederico Mendoza drew ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson at 3:56 (No Contest).

Card 5: Held at Chiba Blue Field (Attendance: 48,101)

EPIC/TC: "Perfect Crime" Drago Tanaka over Ono Michio at 0:55 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
EPIC/TC: "Perfect Crime" Drago Tanaka annihilated Colossal Titan at 1:49 (Ankle Lock) by 101.
EPIC/TC: "Perfect Crime" Drago Tanaka over Jaw Titan at 6:33 (Count Out).
EPIC/TC: "Lionheart" Riku Matsuda bested Megaman at 1:33 (Headlock) by 95.
EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka pinned Hello Kitty at 4:11 (Headlock) by 57.
EPIC/AoS: Jason Burton over King Ape-Kun at 2:39 (Disqualification: nail file).
BNC: Big Donald Crusherfield destroyed EPIC/TC: "Bludgeon Assassin" Blade Burrow at 21:42 (Death From Above Crushing Impact) by 6.
ORDER: Frederico Mendoza defeated EPIC/AoS: Egg Chen at 27:51 (Brainbuster) by 1.
Main event: ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson decked ORDER: Masahito Ukada at 37:22 (Buckle Chokeslam) by 3.

Card 6: Held at Yamagin Hall (Attendance: 43,937)

EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka won over Ono Michio at 2:41 (Headlock) by 87.
EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka annihilated Colossal Titan at 3:43 (Hammerlock) by 105.
EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka defeated Jaw Titan at 2:19 (Headlock) by 84.
ORDER: Bowen Bolek outmuscled Megaman at 1:31 (Palm Strike) by 98.
ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson decked Hello Kitty at 6:04 (Palm Strike) by 60 (non-title).
EPIC/AoS: Nagisa Shiota defeated King Ape-Kun at 1:47 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 140.
ORDER: Bowen Bolek destroyed EPIC/TC: "Bludgeon Assassin" Blade Burrow at 18:14 (Brainbuster) by 6.
EPIC/AoS: Nagisa Shiota overpowered EPIC/TC: "Lionheart" Riku Matsuda at 20:15 (Assassinate) by 8 (Wrestle Rage).
Main event: ORDER: Mia Action drew ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson at 4:57 (No Contest).

Card 7: Held at Bolfert Toyama Multipurpose Hall (Attendance: 43,541)

ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson annihilated Ono Michio at 6:15 (Palm Strike) by 90 (non-title).
ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson bested Colossal Titan at 3:54 (Fallaway Slam) by 107 (non-title).
ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson bested Jaw Titan at 1:48 (Palm Strike) by 87 (non-title).
EPIC: "Feel the Heat" Demia Doom defeated Dr. Wily at 2:03 (Bodyslam) by 134.
BNC: Kendall Shortstacks beat Hello Kitty at 7:05 (European Uppercut) by 60.
EPIC/AoS: Kinoshita Rio outmuscled King Ape-Kun at 2:44 (Backbreaker) by 138.
ORDER: Frederico Mendoza defeated EPIC/TC: "Bludgeon Assassin" Blade Burrow at 16:14 (Brainbuster) by 7 (non-title).
EPIC/AoS: Winry Rockwell overpowered EPIC/AoS: Luci Belle at 23:54 (Twelve Gauge Press) by 8 (non-title).
Main event: ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson bested BNC: "Japanese Nightmare" Yoshiaki Suzuki at 43:50 (Buckle Chokeslam) by 3.

Card 8: Held at Hokkai Kitayell (Attendance: 34,516)

ORDER: Masahito Ukada pinned Ono Michio at 4:46 (Palm Strike) by 90.
BNC: Kendall Shortstacks pinned Colossal Titan at 3:35 (Headlock) by 103.
BNC: Kendall Shortstacks defeated Jaw Titan at 6:48 (European Uppercut) by 87.
EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka decked Dr. Wily at 2:56 (Bodyslam) by 136.
EPIC/TC: "The Final Chapter" Rex Viper over Hello Kitty at 1:14 (Count Out).
EPIC/TC: "Lionheart" Riku Matsuda won over King Ape-Kun at 3:26 (Headlock) by 69.
ORDER: Masahito Ukada beat EPIC/TC: "Perfect Crime" Drago Tanaka at 28:34 (Burning Hammer) by 1.
World Famous Idol title: EPIC/AoS: Winry Rockwell overpowered BNC: Gruesome George Coolidge at 29:40 (Twelve Gauge Press) by 2.

Main event: ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson destroyed BNC: Candy Wallace at 36:09 (Buckle Chokeslam) by 3.

Card 9: Held at the Saitama Super Arena (Attendance: 30,796)

ORDER: Sundog Blitz outmuscled Ono Michio at 6:35 (Ankle Lock) by 89.
EPIC/AoS: Winry Rockwell beat Colossal Titan at 4:45 (Back Elbow Smash) by 106.
EPIC/AoS: Winry Rockwell won over Jaw Titan at 2:07 (Fallaway Slam) by 89.
ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson over Dr. Wily at 7:55 (Count Out) (non-title).
EPIC/TC: "Lionheart" Riku Matsuda over Hello Kitty at 8:46 (Count Out).
ORDER: Bowen Bolek overpowered King Ape-Kun at 7:42 (Palm Strike) by 72.
ORDER: Mia Action won over EPIC/TC: "Perfect Crime" Drago Tanaka at 29:29 (Twisting Moonsault) by 4.
EPIC/AoS: Winry Rockwell annihilated BNC: Big Donald Crusherfield at 29:13 (Twelve Gauge Press) by 3 (non-title).
Main event: ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson bested BNC: Big Donald Crusherfield at 56:37 (Buckle Chokeslam) by 1.

Card 10: Held at Yokohama Blitz (Attendance: 36,027)

ORDER: Sundog Rex won over Ono Michio at 2:28 (Hammerlock) by 89.
EPIC/AoS: Luci Belle pinned Colossal Titan at 4:36 (Side Slam) by 78.
EPIC/AoS: Luci Belle outmuscled Jaw Titan at 1:32 (Side Slam) by 81.
BNC: Kendall Shortstacks bested Dr. Wily at 0:48 (Pumphandle Slam) by 138.
ORDER: Bowen Bolek decked Hello Kitty at 4:10 (Palm Strike) by 60.
EPIC: "Feel the Heat" Demia Doom won over Ultraman at 5:13 (Headlock) by 86.
BNC: Slaughterdog Kill bested EPIC/TC: "Perfect Crime" Drago Tanaka at 29:22 (The Kill Shot) by 4 (Wrestle Rage).
EPIC/AoS: Winry Rockwell annihilated ORDER: Bowen Bolek at 27:17 (Twelve Gauge Press) by 3 (non-title).
Main event: ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson overpowered EPIC/TC: "Bludgeon Assassin" Blade Burrow at 19:39 (Buckle Chokeslam) by 7.

Card 11: Held at MAZDA Zoom-Zoom Stadium Hiroshima (Attendance: 40,361)

ORDER: Sundog Stitch beat Ono Michio at 2:17 (Bodyslam) by 89.
EPIC/TC: "The Final Chapter" Rex Viper annihilated Colossal Titan at 3:20 (European Uppercut) by 104.
EPIC/TC: "The Final Chapter" Rex Viper beat Jaw Titan at 3:06 (Bodyslam) by 83.
EPIC/AoS: Egg Chen over Dr. Wily at 8:07 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
EPIC: "Feel the Heat" Demia Doom annihilated Rilakkuma at 3:30 (Headlock) by 90.
EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka over Ultraman at 8:17 (Count Out).
BNC: Candy Wallace overpowered EPIC/TC: "Perfect Crime" Drago Tanaka at 28:59 (The Wreckingball Sleeping Neckbreaker) by 1.
EPIC/AoS: Winry Rockwell decked ORDER: Frederico Mendoza at 27:01 (Twelve Gauge Press) by 2 (non-title).
Main event: ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson defeated ORDER: Bowen Bolek at 50:55 (Buckle Chokeslam) by 1.

Card 12: Held at Makuhari Messe (Attendance: 49,535)

ORDER: Mia Action defeated Ono Michio at 2:56 (Palm Strike) by 90.
EPIC/TC: "Lionheart" Riku Matsuda pinned Colossal Titan at 3:16 (Ankle Lock) by 102.
EPIC/TC: "Lionheart" Riku Matsuda over Jaw Titan at 10:53 (Count Out).
EPIC/AoS: Jason Burton bested Dr. Wily at 2:24 (Fallaway Slam) by 136.
EPIC/TKE: "Idol of the World" Sakura Abe beat Rilakkuma at 4:32 (Bodyslam) by 91.
ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson defeated Ultraman at 4:24 (Palm Strike) by 88 (non-title).
BNC: "Japanese Nightmare" Yoshiaki Suzuki bested EPIC/TC: "Perfect Crime" Drago Tanaka at 27:45 (Dragon Sleeper) by 1.
BNC: Big Donald Crusherfield beat EPIC/AoS: Kinoshita Rio at 28:55 (Death From Above Crushing Impact) by 3.
Main event: ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson decked EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka at 50:12 (Buckle Chokeslam) by 4.

Card 13: Held at Kyocera Dome Osaka (Attendance: 49,483)

BNC: Kendall Shortstacks outmuscled Ono Michio at 2:36 (European Uppercut) by 90.
ORDER: Bowen Bolek won over Colossal Titan at 4:55 (Fallaway Slam) by 107.
ORDER: Bowen Bolek beat Jaw Titan at 2:30 (Palm Strike) by 87.
EPIC/AoS: Nagisa Shiota over Dr. Wily at 7:47 (Count Out).
EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki annihilated Rilakkuma at 2:59 (Headlock) by 89.
BNC: Kendall Shortstacks over Ultraman at 3:26 (Count Out).
EPIC/TC: "Perfect Crime" Drago Tanaka bested EPIC/AoS: Luci Belle at 27:19 (The Multi-Million Escape) by 2.
ORDER: Bowen Bolek beat EPIC/AoS: Kinoshita Rio at 28:34 (Brainbuster) by 3.
Main event: ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson destroyed EPIC/TC: "The Final Chapter" Rex Viper at 46:38 (Buckle Chokeslam) by 2.

Card 14: Held at Kochi X-pt. (Attendance: 33,085)

BNC: Jeepers the Clown bested Ono Michio at 2:31 (Side Slam) by 87.
EPIC: "Feel the Heat" Demia Doom decked Armored Titan at 2:08 (Headlock) by 104.
EPIC: "Feel the Heat" Demia Doom destroyed Founding Titan at 2:59 (Side Slam) by 105.
EPIC/AoS: Kinoshita Rio over Dr. Wily at 2:16 (Disqualification: nail file).
EPIC/TC: "Bludgeon Assassin" Blade Burrow destroyed Rilakkuma at 3:18 (Bodyslam) by 89.
EPIC/AoS: Egg Chen defeated Ultraman at 3:27 (Hammerlock) by 91.
BNC: Gruesome George Coolidge outmuscled EPIC/TC: "Perfect Crime" Drago Tanaka at 28:47 (Wrecking Ball Neckbreaker) by 4.
EPIC/TC: "The Final Chapter" Rex Viper outmuscled EPIC/AoS: Luci Belle at 27:28 (Unexpected Ending) by 4.
Main event: ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson overpowered EPIC/TC: "Lionheart" Riku Matsuda at 36:34 (Buckle Chokeslam) by 3.

Card 15: Held at the Sapporo Dome (Attendance: 48,678)

BNC: Peepers the Clown destroyed Ono Michio at 4:07 (Fallaway Slam) by 87.
EPIC/TKE: "Idol of the World" Sakura Abe beat Armored Titan at 2:38 (Bodyslam) by 105.
EPIC/TKE: "Idol of the World" Sakura Abe annihilated Founding Titan at 4:36 (Side Slam) by 106.
EPIC/TC: "The Final Chapter" Rex Viper outmuscled Dr. Wily at 1:06 (Pumphandle Slam) by 139.
EPIC/TC: "Perfect Crime" Drago Tanaka won over Rilakkuma at 5:45 (Bodyslam) by 88.
EPIC/AoS: Jason Burton destroyed Ultraman at 2:03 (Side Slam) by 85.
BNC: Big Donald Crusherfield outmuscled EPIC/TC: "Perfect Crime" Drago Tanaka at 27:20 (Death From Above Crushing Impact) by 3.
EPIC/TC: "Lionheart" Riku Matsuda destroyed EPIC/AoS: Luci Belle at 28:09 (Heart of a Lion) by 3.
Main event: ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson decked EPIC/TC: "Perfect Crime" Drago Tanaka at 59:49 (Buckle Chokeslam) by 4.

Card 16: Held at Kanazawa Eight Hall (Attendance: 49,095)

BNC: Slaughterdog Kill annihilated Ono Michio at 5:51 (European Uppercut) by 90.
EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki won over Armored Titan at 3:42 (Headlock) by 103.
EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki defeated Founding Titan at 4:21 (Side Slam) by 102.
EPIC/TC: "Lionheart" Riku Matsuda overpowered Dr. Wily at 1:47 (Bodyslam) by 130.
EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka overpowered Rilakkuma at 6:35 (Headlock) by 89.
EPIC/AoS: Nagisa Shiota overpowered Ultraman at 2:41 (Back Elbow Smash) by 84.
ORDER: Bowen Bolek beat EPIC/TC: "Perfect Crime" Drago Tanaka at 27:22 (Brainbuster) by 3.
BNC: Big Donald Crusherfield destroyed EPIC/AoS: Luci Belle at 28:11 (Death From Above Crushing Impact) by 5.
Main event: ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson defeated EPIC/TKE: "Idol of the World" Sakura Abe at 42:30 (Buckle Chokeslam) by 1.

Card 17: Held at Ryogoku Kokugikan (Attendance: 48,385)

BNC: Candy Wallace annihilated Ono Michio at 6:41 (European Uppercut) by 90.
EPIC/TC: "Bludgeon Assassin" Blade Burrow beat Armored Titan at 2:57 (Bodyslam) by 103.
EPIC/TC: "Bludgeon Assassin" Blade Burrow bested Founding Titan at 4:40 (Fallaway Slam) by 104.
ORDER: Bowen Bolek over Dr. Wily at 19:40 (Count Out).
ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson overpowered Rilakkuma at 5:48 (Palm Strike) by 92 (non-title).
EPIC/AoS: Kinoshita Rio decked Ultraman at 2:56 (Bodyslam) by 87.
ORDER: Frederico Mendoza pinned EPIC/TC: "Perfect Crime" Drago Tanaka at 29:32 (Brainbuster) by 4.
ORDER: Bowen Bolek defeated EPIC/AoS: Luci Belle at 27:19 (Brainbuster) by 5.

Card 18: Held at the Hannaryz Arena (Attendance: 30,007)

BNC: "Japanese Nightmare" Yoshiaki Suzuki outmuscled Ono Michio at 1:32 (European Uppercut) by 90.
EPIC/TC: "Perfect Crime" Drago Tanaka pinned Armored Titan at 4:24 (Bodyslam) by 102.
EPIC/TC: "Perfect Crime" Drago Tanaka over Founding Titan at 1:55 (Count Out).
EPIC: "Feel the Heat" Demia Doom beat Dr. Neo Cortex at 2:50 (Headlock) by 89.
BNC: Kendall Shortstacks bested Rilakkuma at 1:46 (European Uppercut) by 92.
ORDER: Bowen Bolek outmuscled Ultraman at 6:01 (Palm Strike) by 88.
ORDER: Masahito Ukada annihilated EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka at 27:03 (Burning Hammer) by 1.
ORDER: Frederico Mendoza beat EPIC/AoS: Luci Belle at 20:24 (Brainbuster) by 6.

Card 19: Held at the Nagoya Congress Center (Attendance: 33,712)

EPIC/AoS: Winry Rockwell defeated Ono Michio at 3:16 (Fallaway Slam) by 92.
EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka annihilated Armored Titan at 1:48 (Headlock) by 103.
EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka annihilated Founding Titan at 1:12 (Fallaway Slam) by 107.
EPIC/TKE: "Idol of the World" Sakura Abe over Dr. Neo Cortex at 2:48 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
EPIC/TC: "Lionheart" Riku Matsuda overpowered Rilakkuma at 5:36 (Headlock) by 89.
EPIC: "Feel the Heat" Demia Doom defeated EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki at 28:12 (Latina's Do It Better) by 4.
ORDER: Mia Action won over EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka at 28:25 (Twisting Moonsault) by 4 (Valkyrie).
BNC: Gruesome George Coolidge beat EPIC/TC: "The Final Chapter" Rex Viper at 28:00 (Wrecking Ball Neckbreaker) by 2.

Card 20: Held at Komazawa Gymnasium (Attendance: 48,658)

EPIC/AoS: Luci Belle defeated Ono Michio at 6:31 (Side Slam) by 84.
ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson defeated Armored Titan at 4:28 (Palm Strike) by 106 (non-title).
ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson destroyed Founding Titan at 2:45 (Headlock) by 105 (non-title).
EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki annihilated Dr. Neo Cortex at 4:15 (Headlock) by 88.
ORDER: Bowen Bolek beat Rilakkuma at 6:44 (Palm Strike) by 92.
Taiyaki Delight title: EPIC: "Feel the Heat" Demia Doom destroyed EPIC/TC: "Bludgeon Assassin" Blade Burrow at 20:26 (Latina's Do It Better) by 7.

BNC: Candy Wallace annihilated EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka at 27:35 (The Wreckingball Sleeping Neckbreaker) by 1 (Wrestle Rage).
BNC: Big Donald Crusherfield won over EPIC/TC: "The Final Chapter" Rex Viper at 28:31 (Death From Above Crushing Impact) by 1.

Card 21: Held at Tokyo Dome City Hall (Attendance: 45,659)

EPIC/TC: "The Final Chapter" Rex Viper over Ono Michio at 3:00 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
BNC: Kendall Shortstacks outmuscled Armored Titan at 1:51 (European Uppercut) by 106.
BNC: Kendall Shortstacks beat Founding Titan at 4:30 (Fallaway Slam) by 105.
EPIC/TC: "Bludgeon Assassin" Blade Burrow over Dr. Neo Cortex at 27:03 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka defeated Korilakkuma at 3:48 (Headlock) by 95.
VIRUS/Choshoku: Waffles beat EPIC: "Feel the Heat" Demia Doom at 28:08 (Brainbuster) by 2 (Wrestle Rage).
BNC: "Japanese Nightmare" Yoshiaki Suzuki annihilated EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka at 28:56 (Dragon Sleeper) by 1.
ORDER: Bowen Bolek won over EPIC/TC: "The Final Chapter" Rex Viper at 27:15 (Brainbuster) by 1.

Card 22: Held at Tsukisamu Gymnasium (Attendance: 45,575)

EPIC/TC: "Lionheart" Riku Matsuda over Ono Michio at 27:45 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
EPIC/AoS: Winry Rockwell annihilated Armored Titan at 1:49 (Fallaway Slam) by 108.
EPIC/AoS: Winry Rockwell pinned Founding Titan at 1:40 (Chickenwing) by 107.
EPIC/TC: "Perfect Crime" Drago Tanaka annihilated Dr. Neo Cortex at 4:14 (Bodyslam) by 87.
BNC: Kendall Shortstacks beat Korilakkuma at 1:48 (European Uppercut) by 98.
EPIC: "Feel the Heat" Demia Doom decked ORDER: Masahito Ukada at 28:07 (Latina's Do It Better) by 3.
EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka bested EPIC/AoS: Luci Belle at 28:52 (Stardust Speedway) by 2.
ORDER: Frederico Mendoza beat EPIC/TC: "The Final Chapter" Rex Viper at 28:31 (Brainbuster) by 2.

Card 23: Held at the Hiroshima Sun Plaza (Attendance: 44,849)

BNC: Gruesome George Coolidge overpowered Ono Michio at 1:52 (European Uppercut) by 90 (non-title).
EPIC/AoS: Luci Belle outmuscled Armored Titan at 3:20 (Side Slam) by 100.
EPIC/AoS: Luci Belle bested Founding Titan at 5:44 (Palm Strike) by 98.
EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka over Dr. Neo Cortex at 8:40 (Disqualification: used powder).
EPIC/AoS: Egg Chen decked Korilakkuma at 3:35 (Hammerlock) by 101.
EPIC: "Feel the Heat" Demia Doom tied ORDER: Mia Action at 3:51 (Double Disqualification).
BNC: Gruesome George Coolidge annihilated EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka at 28:45 (Wrecking Ball Neckbreaker) by 4.
BNC: Gruesome George Coolidge overpowered EPIC/TC: "Lionheart" Riku Matsuda at 29:43 (Wrecking Ball Neckbreaker) by 3.

Card 24: Held at Toyota Stadium (Attendance: 46,246)

BNC: Big Donald Crusherfield pinned Ono Michio at 3:27 (European Uppercut) by 90.
EPIC/TC: "The Final Chapter" Rex Viper over Armored Titan at 12:57 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
EPIC/TC: "The Final Chapter" Rex Viper over Founding Titan at 4:32 (Count Out).
ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson beat Dr. Neo Cortex at 4:36 (Palm Strike) by 91 (non-title).
EPIC/AoS: Jason Burton defeated Korilakkuma at 2:45 (Side Slam) by 95.
EPIC: "Feel the Heat" Demia Doom beat BNC: Candy Wallace at 29:06 (Latina's Do It Better) by 3.
BNC: Big Donald Crusherfield destroyed EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka at 29:47 (Death From Above Crushing Impact) by 3.
BNC: Big Donald Crusherfield overpowered EPIC/TC: "Lionheart" Riku Matsuda at 27:05 (Death From Above Crushing Impact) by 2.

Card 25: Held at Ota City General Gymnasium (Attendance: 41,899)

ORDER: Bowen Bolek outmuscled Ono Michio at 4:18 (Palm Strike) by 90.
EPIC/TC: "Lionheart" Riku Matsuda overpowered Armored Titan at 0:38 (Headlock) by 103.
EPIC/TC: "Lionheart" Riku Matsuda beat Founding Titan at 3:33 (Side Slam) by 101.
BNC: Kendall Shortstacks over Dr. Neo Cortex at 4:57 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
EPIC/AoS: Kinoshita Rio won over Korilakkuma at 4:00 (Bodyslam) by 97.
EPIC: "Feel the Heat" Demia Doom pinned BNC: "Japanese Nightmare" Yoshiaki Suzuki at 29:26 (Latina's Do It Better) by 3.
ORDER: Bowen Bolek annihilated EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka at 29:41 (Brainbuster) by 3.
ORDER: Bowen Bolek decked EPIC/TC: "Lionheart" Riku Matsuda at 27:02 (Brainbuster) by 2.

Card 26: Held at Yokohama Stadium (Attendance: 37,891)

ORDER: Frederico Mendoza outmuscled Ono Michio at 4:45 (Palm Strike) by 90.
ORDER: Bowen Bolek pinned Armored Titan at 1:37 (Palm Strike) by 106.
ORDER: Bowen Bolek bested Founding Titan at 2:21 (Headlock) by 105.
EPIC/TC: "The Final Chapter" Rex Viper defeated Dr. Neo Cortex at 5:40 (Bodyslam) by 87.
EPIC/TC: "Lionheart" Riku Matsuda won over Korilakkuma at 2:28 (Headlock) by 95.
EPIC: "Feel the Heat" Demia Doom destroyed EPIC/AoS: Luci Belle at 16:11 (Latina's Do It Better) by 6.
ORDER: Frederico Mendoza won over EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka at 29:11 (Brainbuster) by 4.
ORDER: Frederico Mendoza outmuscled EPIC/TC: "Lionheart" Riku Matsuda at 27:11 (Brainbuster) by 3.

Card 27: Held at Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium (Attendance: 31,927)

EPIC: "Feel the Heat" Demia Doom outmuscled Pepsiman at 6:45 (Headlock) by 92.
EPIC: "Feel the Heat" Demia Doom over Attack Titan at 5:19 (Count Out).
EPIC: "Feel the Heat" Demia Doom overpowered Cart Titan at 5:34 (Headlock) by 97.
EPIC/TC: "Lionheart" Riku Matsuda destroyed Dr. Neo Cortex at 3:38 (Headlock) by 88.
ORDER: Bowen Bolek decked Korilakkuma at 5:51 (Palm Strike) by 98.
EPIC: "Feel the Heat" Demia Doom tied BNC: Gruesome George Coolidge at 4:35 (Double Count Out).
VIRUS: Wild Thing pinned EPIC/AoS: Luci Belle at 15:17 (Superplex) by 7.
BNC: Gruesome George Coolidge won over BNC: Big Donald Crusherfield at 29:18 (Wrecking Ball Neckbreaker) by 1 (non-title).

Card 28: Held at Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium (Attendance: 32,894)

EPIC/TKE: "Idol of the World" Sakura Abe overpowered Pepsiman at 3:35 (Bodyslam) by 93.
EPIC/TKE: "Idol of the World" Sakura Abe over Attack Titan at 21:31 (Count Out).
EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka won over Cart Titan at 6:34 (Headlock) by 96.
ORDER: Bowen Bolek outmuscled Dr. Neo Cortex at 3:16 (Palm Strike) by 91.
BNC: Kendall Shortstacks destroyed Domo-kun at 0:53 (European Uppercut) by 105.
EPIC: "Feel the Heat" Demia Doom won over BNC: Big Donald Crusherfield at 27:15 (Latina's Do It Better) by 1.
VIRUS: Shining Star defeated ORDER: Masahito Ukada at 28:14 (Brainbuster) by 3.
BNC: Gruesome George Coolidge overpowered ORDER: Bowen Bolek at 29:39 (Wrecking Ball Neckbreaker) by 1 (non-title).

Card 29: Held at the Maeda Arena (Attendance: 39,479)

EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki won over Pepsiman at 3:02 (Headlock) by 91.
EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki overpowered Attack Titan at 2:46 (Taste the Apple) by 127.
ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson won over Cart Titan at 4:56 (Palm Strike) by 99 (non-title).
EPIC: "Feel the Heat" Demia Doom over Chairman Drek at 27:32 (Count Out).
EPIC/AoS: Egg Chen bested Domo-kun at 2:02 (Hammerlock) by 108.
EPIC: "Feel the Heat" Demia Doom bested ORDER: Bowen Bolek at 29:33 (Latina's Do It Better) by 1 (non-title).
VIRUS: Inazuma outmuscled ORDER: Mia Action at 28:07 (Brainbuster) by 1 (non-title, Wrestle Rage).
BNC: Gruesome George Coolidge drew ORDER: Frederico Mendoza at 13:25 (No Contest).

Card 30: Held at Sendai Sunplaza Hall (Attendance: 30,126)

EPIC/TC: "Bludgeon Assassin" Blade Burrow defeated Pepsiman at 3:20 (Bodyslam) by 91.
EPIC/TC: "Bludgeon Assassin" Blade Burrow bested Attack Titan at 0:40 (Stricken with Brutal Force) by 124.
BNC: Kendall Shortstacks won over Cart Titan at 4:38 (European Uppercut) by 99.
EPIC/TKE: "Idol of the World" Sakura Abe over Chairman Drek at 29:12 (Count Out).
EPIC/AoS: Jason Burton outmuscled Domo-kun at 1:02 (Side Slam) by 102.
EPIC: "Feel the Heat" Demia Doom tied ORDER: Frederico Mendoza at 19:04 (Double Count Out).
J-Drama Watcher title: VIRUS: Inazuma outmuscled EPIC/AoS: Luci Belle at 23:44 (Brainbuster) by 7 (bra and panties, first blood).

EPIC/TKE: "Idol of the World" Sakura Abe and "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki* decked Ono Michio and Pepsiman* at 2:35 (Headlock) by 83.

Card 31: Held at Nippon Budokan (Attendance: 31,895)

EPIC/TC: "Perfect Crime" Drago Tanaka bested Pepsiman at 5:01 (Bodyslam) by 90.
EPIC/TC: "Perfect Crime" Drago Tanaka decked Attack Titan at 2:00 (The Multi-Million Escape) by 127.
EPIC/TC: "The Final Chapter" Rex Viper over Cart Titan at 14:16 (Count Out).
EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki annihilated Chairman Drek at 5:17 (Headlock) by 95.
EPIC/AoS: Kinoshita Rio pinned Domo-kun at 1:40 (Bodyslam) by 104.
EPIC/TKE: "Idol of the World" Sakura Abe decked EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki at 28:45 (When Heads Collide) by 3.
VIRUS: Inazuma annihilated BNC: Gruesome George Coolidge at 28:55 (Brainbuster) by 1.
EPIC/TKE: "Idol of the World" Sakura Abe* and "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka outmuscled Ono Michio and Pepsiman* at 5:27 (Bodyslam) by 79.

Card 32: Held at the Yamada Green Dome Maebashi Sub Event Arena (Attendance: 48,482)

EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka pinned Pepsiman at 1:57 (Headlock) by 91.
EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka destroyed Attack Titan at 0:43 (Stardust Speedway) by 127.
EPIC/TC: "Lionheart" Riku Matsuda defeated Cart Titan at 3:34 (Headlock) by 96.
EPIC/TC: "Bludgeon Assassin" Blade Burrow decked Chairman Drek at 3:09 (Bodyslam) by 95.
EPIC/TC: "Lionheart" Riku Matsuda over Domo-kun at 29:32 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
EPIC/TKE: "Idol of the World" Sakura Abe bested EPIC/TC: "Bludgeon Assassin" Blade Burrow at 23:50 (When Heads Collide) by 6.
VIRUS: Khan tied BNC: Kendall Shortstacks at 4:27 (Double Count Out) (Rising Sun).
EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki* and "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka bested Ono Michio and Pepsiman* at 5:30 (Headlock) by 81.

Card 33: Held at the Seibu Dome (Attendance: 47,774)

ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson won over Pepsiman at 3:52 (Palm Strike) by 94 (non-title).
ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson won over Attack Titan at 4:10 (Palm Strike) by 51 (non-title).
ORDER: Bowen Bolek defeated Cart Titan at 4:30 (Palm Strike) by 99.
EPIC/TC: "Perfect Crime" Drago Tanaka annihilated Chairman Drek at 5:30 (Bodyslam) by 94.
ORDER: Bowen Bolek outmuscled Domo-kun at 4:03 (Palm Strike) by 105.
EPIC/TKE: "Idol of the World" Sakura Abe annihilated ORDER: Masahito Ukada at 28:54 (When Heads Collide) by 2.
VIRUS: Khan won over BNC: "Japanese Nightmare" Yoshiaki Suzuki at 28:36 (Brainbuster) by 2.
BNC: Jeepers the Clown* and Peepers the Clown overpowered EPIC/TKE: "Idol of the World" Sakura Abe and "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki* at 28:38 (Funhouse Gag Double Chokeslam) by 4.

Card 34: Held at the Nakano Sun Plaza (Attendance: 34,985)

ORDER: Masahito Ukada decked Pepsiman at 2:23 (Palm Strike) by 94.
BNC: Kendall Shortstacks outmuscled Attack Titan at 7:55 (European Uppercut) by 51.
EPIC: "Feel the Heat" Demia Doom destroyed War Hammer Titan at 3:55 (Headlock) by 94.
EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka annihilated Chairman Drek at 3:36 (Headlock) by 95.
EPIC: "Feel the Heat" Demia Doom annihilated Melon Bear at 0:47 (Headlock) by 119.
ORDER: Mia Action defeated EPIC/TKE: "Idol of the World" Sakura Abe at 28:04 (Twisting Moonsault) by 1.
VIRUS: Kamikaze Kabuki Dragon won over ORDER: Masahito Ukada at 29:41 (Brainbuster) by 2 (barbed-wire).
BNC: Jeepers the Clown* and Peepers the Clown destroyed EPIC/TKE: "Idol of the World" Sakura Abe* and "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka at 17:28 (Funhouse Gag Double Chokeslam) by 9.

Card 35: Held at Midland Square Cinema (Attendance: 40,526)

ORDER: Sundog Blitz decked Pepsiman at 1:42 (Ankle Lock) by 93.
EPIC/AoS: Winry Rockwell defeated Attack Titan at 2:45 (Fallaway Slam) by 53.
EPIC/TKE: "Idol of the World" Sakura Abe pinned War Hammer Titan at 3:45 (Bodyslam) by 95.
ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson decked Chairman Drek at 5:02 (Palm Strike) by 98 (non-title).
EPIC/TKE: "Idol of the World" Sakura Abe outmuscled Melon Bear at 4:14 (Bodyslam) by 120.
EPIC/TKE: "Idol of the World" Sakura Abe decked BNC: Candy Wallace at 29:29 (When Heads Collide) by 2.
VIRUS: Kamikaze Kabuki Dragon decked EPIC/TC: "The Final Chapter" Rex Viper at 27:02 (Brainbuster) by 1 (Wrestle Rage).
EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki* and "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka beat EPIC/TC: "Bludgeon Assassin" Blade Burrow* and "Perfect Crime" Drago Tanaka at 11:40 (Taste the Apple) by 11.

Card 36: Held at Meiji Jingu Stadium (Attendance: 48,156)

ORDER: Sundog Rex beat Pepsiman at 3:14 (Hammerlock) by 93.
EPIC/AoS: Luci Belle over Attack Titan at 6:41 (Count Out).
EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki beat War Hammer Titan at 4:49 (Headlock) by 93.
BNC: Kendall Shortstacks outmuscled Chairman Drek at 2:13 (European Uppercut) by 98.
EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki decked Melon Bear at 3:33 (Headlock) by 118.
EPIC/TKE: "Idol of the World" Sakura Abe outmuscled BNC: "Japanese Nightmare" Yoshiaki Suzuki at 28:16 (When Heads Collide) by 2.
BNC: Gruesome George Coolidge destroyed VIRUS: Kamikaze Kabuki Dragon at 29:22 (Wrecking Ball Neckbreaker) by 1.
VIRUS: Wild Thing* and Shining Star destroyed EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki* and "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka at 21:47 (Superplex) by 9.

Card 37: Held at Morioka Gymnasium (Attendance: 47,367)

ORDER: Sundog Stitch bested Pepsiman at 6:41 (Bodyslam) by 93.
EPIC/TC: "The Final Chapter" Rex Viper bested Attack Titan at 0:44 (Unexpected Ending) by 129.
EPIC/TC: "Bludgeon Assassin" Blade Burrow beat War Hammer Titan at 5:51 (Bodyslam) by 93.
EPIC/TC: "The Final Chapter" Rex Viper pinned Chairman Drek at 2:25 (Bodyslam) by 94.
EPIC/TC: "Bludgeon Assassin" Blade Burrow decked Melon Bear at 4:26 (Bodyslam) by 118.
EPIC/AoS: Winry Rockwell defeated EPIC/TKE: "Idol of the World" Sakura Abe at 29:12 (Twelve Gauge Press) by 3 (Ice Princess).
ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson won over EPIC/AoS: Jason Burton at 28:32 (Buckle Chokeslam) by 4 (non-title, Samurai's Honor).
BNC: Jeepers the Clown* and Peepers the Clown decked EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki* and "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka at 29:47 (Funhouse Gag Double Chokeslam) by 3.

Card 38: Held at Nissan Stadium (Attendance: 42,294)

ORDER: Mia Action beat Pepsiman at 5:02 (Palm Strike) by 94.
EPIC/TC: "Lionheart" Riku Matsuda annihilated Attack Titan at 0:50 (Backbreaker) by 104.
EPIC/TC: "Perfect Crime" Drago Tanaka beat War Hammer Titan at 6:45 (Bodyslam) by 92.
EPIC/TC: "Lionheart" Riku Matsuda destroyed Chairman Drek at 3:25 (Headlock) by 95.
EPIC/TC: "Perfect Crime" Drago Tanaka over Melon Bear at 6:26 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
EPIC/TKE: "Idol of the World" Sakura Abe decked EPIC/AoS: Luci Belle at 27:57 (When Heads Collide) by 5.
BNC: Jeepers the Clown destroyed ORDER: Masahito Ukada at 28:22 (Funhouse Tombstone) by 3.
EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki* and "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka beat EPIC/AoS: Egg Chen* and Jason Burton at 27:26 (Taste the Apple) by 1.

Card 39: Held at Sanga Stadium by Kyocera (Attendance: 46,221)

BNC: Kendall Shortstacks beat Pepsiman at 3:26 (European Uppercut) by 94.
BNC: Big Donald Crusherfield destroyed Attack Titan at 4:51 (European Uppercut) by 51.
EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka bested War Hammer Titan at 3:48 (Headlock) by 93.
ORDER: Bowen Bolek decked Chairman Drek at 4:05 (Palm Strike) by 98.
EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka outmuscled Melon Bear at 4:21 (Headlock) by 118.
BNC: Gruesome George Coolidge pinned EPIC/TKE: "Idol of the World" Sakura Abe at 27:00 (Wrecking Ball Neckbreaker) by 1.
ORDER: Masahito Ukada drew BNC: "Japanese Nightmare" Yoshiaki Suzuki at 4:11 (Double Count Out) (King of Chaos).
BNC: Jeepers the Clown* and Peepers the Clown destroyed EPIC/TC: "Bludgeon Assassin" Blade Burrow* and "Perfect Crime" Drago Tanaka at 13:17 (Funhouse Gag Double Chokeslam) by 14.

Card 40: Held at Hakata Star Lanes (Attendance: 37,169)

BNC: Jeepers the Clown defeated Pepsiman at 4:01 (Side Slam) by 91.
ORDER: Bowen Bolek defeated Attack Titan at 3:48 (Palm Strike) by 51.
ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson destroyed War Hammer Titan at 5:10 (Palm Strike) by 96 (non-title).
EPIC: "Feel the Heat" Demia Doom beat Dr. Nefarious at 6:05 (Hammerlock) by 88.
ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson beat Melon Bear at 2:33 (Palm Strike) by 121 (non-title).
EPIC/TKE: "Idol of the World" Sakura Abe tied BNC: Big Donald Crusherfield at 3:14 (Double Disqualification).
ORDER: Masahito Ukada decked EPIC/AoS: Jason Burton at 28:46 (Burning Hammer) by 1.
Higher Ranked Yakuza titles: VIRUS: Wild Thing* and Shining Star overpowered BNC: Jeepers the Clown* and Peepers the Clown at 23:46 (Superplex) by 6.

Card 41: Held at the ORIX Theater (Attendance: 33,392)

BNC: Peepers the Clown outmuscled Pepsiman at 2:11 (Fallaway Slam) by 91.
EPIC: "Feel the Heat" Demia Doom decked Female Titan at 2:26 (Latina's Do It Better) by 141.
BNC: Kendall Shortstacks beat War Hammer Titan at 6:32 (European Uppercut) by 96.
EPIC/TKE: "Idol of the World" Sakura Abe defeated Dr. Nefarious at 3:47 (Bodyslam) by 65.
BNC: Kendall Shortstacks overpowered Melon Bear at 3:53 (European Uppercut) by 121.
EPIC/TKE: "Idol of the World" Sakura Abe tied ORDER: Bowen Bolek at 0:34 (Double Count Out).
EPIC/AoS: Winry Rockwell decked ORDER: Masahito Ukada at 29:34 (Twelve Gauge Press) by 5 (non-title).
VIRUS: Wild Thing and Shining Star* over ORDER: Bowen Bolek* and Frederico Mendoza at 2:55 (Count Out) (Wrestle Rage).

Card 42: Held at Osaka-jo Hall (Attendance: 31,584)

BNC: Slaughterdog Kill beat Pepsiman at 4:59 (European Uppercut) by 94.
EPIC/TKE: "Idol of the World" Sakura Abe beat Female Titan at 1:41 (When Heads Collide) by 140.
EPIC/TC: "The Final Chapter" Rex Viper pinned War Hammer Titan at 2:00 (Bodyslam) by 92.
EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki annihilated Dr. Nefarious at 5:41 (Headlock) by 63.
ORDER: Bowen Bolek defeated Melon Bear at 0:45 (Palm Strike) by 121.
ORDER: Frederico Mendoza overpowered EPIC/TKE: "Idol of the World" Sakura Abe at 28:41 (Brainbuster) by 1.
ORDER: Masahito Ukada outmuscled EPIC/AoS: Luci Belle at 28:43 (Burning Hammer) by 3.
Yakuza Apprentices titles: BNC: Jeepers the Clown* and Peepers the Clown destroyed EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki* and "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka at 29:56 (Funhouse Gag Double Chokeslam) by 3.

Card 43: Held at Yoyogi National Gymnasium (Attendance: 46,467)

BNC: Candy Wallace bested Pepsiman at 2:07 (European Uppercut) by 94.
EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki defeated Female Titan at 1:56 (Taste the Apple) by 137.
EPIC/TC: "Lionheart" Riku Matsuda destroyed War Hammer Titan at 5:28 (Headlock) by 93.
EPIC/TC: "Bludgeon Assassin" Blade Burrow beat Dr. Nefarious at 4:12 (Bodyslam) by 63.
BNC: Kendall Shortstacks beat Kumamon at 2:28 (Ankle Lock) by 147.
EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki won over EPIC/TC: "Bludgeon Assassin" Blade Burrow at 29:17 (Taste the Apple) by 3.
EPIC/TC: "The Final Chapter" Rex Viper destroyed ORDER: Masahito Ukada at 29:14 (Unexpected Ending) by 1.
EPIC/AoS: Nagisa Shiota and Winry Rockwell* bested BNC: Jeepers the Clown* and Peepers the Clown at 23:47 (Tandem Style) by 6.

Card 44: Held at Pacifico Yokohama Denshi Hall (Attendance: 32,500)

BNC: "Japanese Nightmare" Yoshiaki Suzuki bested Pepsiman at 3:15 (European Uppercut) by 94.
EPIC/TC: "Bludgeon Assassin" Blade Burrow beat Female Titan at 2:01 (Stricken with Brutal Force) by 134.
ORDER: Bowen Bolek bested War Hammer Titan at 2:57 (Palm Strike) by 96.
EPIC/TC: "Perfect Crime" Drago Tanaka bested Dr. Nefarious at 3:55 (Ankle Lock) by 83.
ORDER: Bowen Bolek bested Kumamon at 0:35 (Palm Strike) by 103.
EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki tied EPIC/TC: "Perfect Crime" Drago Tanaka at 5:55 (Double Disqualification).
ORDER: Masahito Ukada tied EPIC/TC: "Lionheart" Riku Matsuda at 6:26 (Double Disqualification).
BNC: Jeepers the Clown* and Peepers the Clown pinned EPIC/AoS: Kinoshita Rio and Luci Belle* at 20:35 (Funhouse Gag Double Chokeslam) by 6.

Card 45: Held at Shinjuku Face (Attendance: 30,261)

EPIC/AoS: Winry Rockwell bested Pepsiman at 2:02 (Fallaway Slam) by 96.
EPIC/TC: "Perfect Crime" Drago Tanaka decked Female Titan at 1:36 (The Multi-Million Escape) by 137.
EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka pinned Master Xehanort at 3:16 (Headlock) by 72.
EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka beat Dr. Nefarious at 4:03 (Headlock) by 63.
ORDER: Bowen Bolek won over Sento-kun at 1:40 (Palm Strike) by 96.
EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki drew EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka (Time Limit).
Gunpla Builder title: BNC: Gruesome George Coolidge won over ORDER: Masahito Ukada at 27:50 (Wrecking Ball Neckbreaker) by 3.

EPIC/AoS: Nagisa Shiota*, Winry Rockwell, and Kinoshita Rio beat Dr. Wily, King Ape-Kun*, and Ultraman at 4:32 (Backbreaker) by 108.

Card 46: Held at Kyoto KBS Hall (Attendance: 46,370)

EPIC/AoS: Luci Belle outmuscled Pepsiman at 2:18 (Side Slam) by 88.
EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka pinned Female Titan at 2:42 (Stardust Speedway) by 137.
BNC: Kendall Shortstacks over Master Xehanort at 10:43 (Count Out).
ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson bested Dr. Nefarious at 4:48 (Fallaway Slam) by 89 (non-title).
EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka bested Kamen Rider at 0:34 (Headlock) by 114.
Avid Anime Fan title: VIRUS/Choshoku: Waffles won over EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki at 15:51 (Brainbuster) by 6.

ORDER: Sundog Blitz destroyed BNC: "Japanese Nightmare" Yoshiaki Suzuki at 28:02 (Bullet Splash) by 4.
ORDER: Sundog Blitz*, Sundog Rex, and Sundog Stitch over EPIC/TKE: "Idol of the World" Sakura Abe*, "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki, and "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka at 4:09 (Count Out).

Card 47: Held at NHK Osaka Hall (Attendance: 45,908)

EPIC/TC: "The Final Chapter" Rex Viper won over Pepsiman at 6:08 (Bodyslam) by 90.
ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson annihilated Female Titan at 2:37 (Palm Strike) by 58 (non-title).
EPIC/AoS: Kinoshita Rio won over Master Xehanort at 7:16 (Bodyslam) by 74.
BNC: Kendall Shortstacks overpowered Dr. Nefarious at 3:03 (European Uppercut) by 66.
BNC: Kendall Shortstacks outmuscled Kamen Rider at 1:22 (European Uppercut) by 117.
ORDER: Masahito Ukada overpowered EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki at 28:43 (Burning Hammer) by 1.
Skytree Shopper title: ORDER: Sundog Rex won over BNC: Candy Wallace at 18:11 (Slaughter Dog Submisson) by 7.

EPIC/AoS: Nagisa Shiota, Winry Rockwell*, and Kinoshita Rio defeated EPIC/TKE: "Idol of the World" Sakura Abe*, "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki, and "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka at 20:33 (Is & THEM) by 9.

Card 48: Held at Hotto Motto Field Kobe (Attendance: 41,730)

EPIC/TC: "Lionheart" Riku Matsuda annihilated Pepsiman at 6:07 (Headlock) by 91.
BNC: Kendall Shortstacks overpowered Female Titan at 6:04 (European Uppercut) by 58.
EPIC/TC: "The Final Chapter" Rex Viper annihilated Master Xehanort at 3:08 (Bodyslam) by 71.
EPIC/TC: "The Final Chapter" Rex Viper overpowered Dr. Nefarious at 5:19 (Bodyslam) by 62.
ORDER: Bowen Bolek bested Kamen Rider at 1:20 (Palm Strike) by 117.
ORDER: Mia Action won over EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki at 29:47 (Twisting Moonsault) by 4.
Cherry Blossom Lover title: ORDER: Sundog Stitch destroyed BNC: Big Donald Crusherfield at 29:53 (Fallout) by 1.

ORDER: Sundog Blitz*, Sundog Rex, and Sundog Stitch annihilated EPIC/TC: "Perfect Crime" Drago Tanaka, "The Final Chapter" Rex Viper*, and "Lionheart" Riku Matsuda at 9:08 (Every Dog Has Its Day) by 17.

Card 49: Held at the Fukuoka Convention Center (Attendance: 42,822)

BNC: Gruesome George Coolidge destroyed Pepsiman at 3:55 (European Uppercut) by 94 (non-title).
EPIC/AoS: Winry Rockwell defeated Female Titan at 6:48 (Fallaway Slam) by 60.
EPIC/TC: "Lionheart" Riku Matsuda bested Master Xehanort at 5:53 (Headlock) by 72.
EPIC/TC: "Lionheart" Riku Matsuda outmuscled Dr. Nefarious at 4:27 (Ankle Lock) by 84.
EPIC: "Feel the Heat" Demia Doom over Super Saiyan Master at 1:42 (Count Out).
BNC: Candy Wallace decked EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki at 29:17 (The Wreckingball Sleeping Neckbreaker) by 1.
ORDER: Mia Action tied BNC: Slaughterdog Kill at 12:28 (Double Count Out).
EPIC/AoS: Nagisa Shiota, Winry Rockwell*, and Kinoshita Rio decked EPIC/TC: "Perfect Crime" Drago Tanaka, "The Final Chapter" Rex Viper*, and "Lionheart" Riku Matsuda at 19:33 (Is & THEM) by 10.

Card 50: Held at Korakuen Hall (Attendance: 36,431)

BNC: Big Donald Crusherfield destroyed Pepsiman at 6:53 (European Uppercut) by 94.
EPIC/AoS: Luci Belle won over Female Titan at 1:57 (Unleashed!) by 135.
ORDER: Bowen Bolek over Master Xehanort at 6:11 (Count Out).
ORDER: Bowen Bolek defeated Dr. Nefarious at 2:36 (Fallaway Slam) by 89.
EPIC/TKE: "Idol of the World" Sakura Abe destroyed Super Saiyan Master at 4:26 (Bodyslam) by 117.
BNC: "Japanese Nightmare" Yoshiaki Suzuki pinned EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki at 28:13 (Dragon Sleeper) by 1.
ORDER: Mia Action destroyed EPIC/AoS: Jason Burton at 29:48 (Twisting Moonsault) by 4.
ORDER: Sundog Blitz*, Sundog Rex, and Sundog Stitch won over EPIC/AoS: Nagisa Shiota, Winry Rockwell*, and Kinoshita Rio at 22:34 (Every Dog Has Its Day) by 7.

Card 51: Held at Kanazawa Distribution Hall (Attendance: 36,064)

ORDER: Bowen Bolek bested Pepsiman at 2:06 (Palm Strike) by 94.
EPIC/TC: "The Final Chapter" Rex Viper beat Female Titan at 0:45 (Unexpected Ending) by 139.
EPIC: "Feel the Heat" Demia Doom outmuscled Bowser at 5:21 (Headlock) by 98.
EPIC: "Feel the Heat" Demia Doom bested Emperor Tachyon at 4:19 (Headlock) by 82.
EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki bested Super Saiyan Master at 3:25 (Headlock) by 115.
EPIC/AoS: Egg Chen bested EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki at 29:45 (Magic Bag) by 3.
EPIC/AoS: Winry Rockwell decked ORDER: Mia Action at 27:42 (Twelve Gauge Press) by 2 (non-title).

Card 52: Held at Yokohama Arena (Attendance: 49,873)

ORDER: Frederico Mendoza decked Pepsiman at 3:23 (Palm Strike) by 94.
EPIC/TC: "Lionheart" Riku Matsuda outmuscled Female Titan at 2:19 (Heart of a Lion) by 138.
EPIC/TKE: "Idol of the World" Sakura Abe overpowered Bowser at 2:07 (Bodyslam) by 99.
EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka decked Emperor Tachyon at 1:55 (Headlock) by 81.
EPIC/TC: "Bludgeon Assassin" Blade Burrow annihilated Super Saiyan Master at 3:39 (Bodyslam) by 115.
EPIC/AoS: Winry Rockwell destroyed EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki at 18:15 (Twelve Gauge Press) by 6 (non-title).
ORDER: Mia Action overpowered EPIC/AoS: Luci Belle at 19:29 (Twisting Moonsault) by 6.

Card 53: Held at Harmony Hall Zama Dai Hall (Attendance: 30,251)

EPIC: "Feel the Heat" Demia Doom destroyed Segata Sanshiro at 2:12 (Headlock) by 131.
ORDER: Bowen Bolek overpowered Female Titan at 3:06 (Palm Strike) by 58.
EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki beat Bowser at 6:30 (Headlock) by 97.
BNC: Kendall Shortstacks beat Emperor Tachyon at 4:47 (European Uppercut) by 84.
EPIC/TC: "Perfect Crime" Drago Tanaka over Super Saiyan Master at 7:09 (Count Out).
EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki outmuscled EPIC/AoS: Luci Belle at 27:14 (Taste the Apple) by 2 (Wrestle Rage).
ORDER: Mia Action defeated EPIC/TC: "The Final Chapter" Rex Viper at 28:53 (Twisting Moonsault) by 2.

Card 54: Held at Ryogoku KFC Hall (Attendance: 44,186)

EPIC/TKE: "Idol of the World" Sakura Abe beat Segata Sanshiro at 1:49 (Bodyslam) by 132.
EPIC: "Feel the Heat" Demia Doom pinned Beast Titan at 2:09 (Headlock) by 100.
EPIC/TC: "Bludgeon Assassin" Blade Burrow decked Bowser at 3:12 (Bodyslam) by 97.
EPIC/AoS: Egg Chen over Emperor Tachyon at 27:44 (Count Out).
EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka annihilated Super Saiyan Master at 2:34 (Headlock) by 115.
EPIC/TC: "The Final Chapter" Rex Viper beat EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki at 28:48 (Unexpected Ending) by 2.
ORDER: Mia Action bested EPIC/TC: "Lionheart" Riku Matsuda at 28:11 (Twisting Moonsault) by 3.

Card 55: Held at the Fukuoka PayPay Dome (Attendance: 40,760)

EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki outmuscled Segata Sanshiro at 0:52 (Headlock) by 130.
EPIC/TKE: "Idol of the World" Sakura Abe outmuscled Beast Titan at 1:50 (Bodyslam) by 101.
EPIC/TC: "Perfect Crime" Drago Tanaka pinned Bowser at 2:20 (Bodyslam) by 96.
EPIC/AoS: Kinoshita Rio over Emperor Tachyon at 7:29 (Count Out).
ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson pinned Super Saiyan Master at 3:54 (Palm Strike) by 118 (non-title).
EPIC/TC: "Lionheart" Riku Matsuda bested EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki at 27:08 (Heart of a Lion) by 1.
ORDER: Mia Action tied BNC: Gruesome George Coolidge at 2:51 (Double Count Out).

Card 56: Held at Shin-Kiba 1st Ring (Attendance: 40,533)

EPIC/TC: "Bludgeon Assassin" Blade Burrow beat Segata Sanshiro at 2:53 (Bodyslam) by 130.
EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki defeated Beast Titan at 2:38 (Headlock) by 99.
EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka pinned Bowser at 5:20 (Headlock) by 97.
EPIC/TC: "The Final Chapter" Rex Viper pinned Emperor Tachyon at 3:34 (Bodyslam) by 80.
BNC: Kendall Shortstacks destroyed Super Saiyan Master at 1:40 (European Uppercut) by 118.
BNC: Gruesome George Coolidge bested EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki at 29:11 (Wrecking Ball Neckbreaker) by 4.
ORDER: Frederico Mendoza won over BNC: Kendall Shortstacks at 27:04 (Brainbuster) by 1.

Card 57: Held at Nices Arena (Attendance: 48,846)

EPIC/TC: "Perfect Crime" Drago Tanaka overpowered Segata Sanshiro at 0:32 (Bodyslam) by 129.
EPIC/TC: "Bludgeon Assassin" Blade Burrow won over Beast Titan at 3:19 (Bodyslam) by 99.
ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson bested Bowser at 3:57 (Palm Strike) by 100 (non-title).
EPIC/TC: "Lionheart" Riku Matsuda pinned Emperor Tachyon at 5:31 (Headlock) by 81.
ORDER: Bowen Bolek bested Super Saiyan Master at 1:26 (Palm Strike) by 118.
BNC: Big Donald Crusherfield defeated EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki at 28:11 (Death From Above Crushing Impact) by 3.
BNC: Peepers the Clown beat BNC: "Japanese Nightmare" Yoshiaki Suzuki at 28:06 (Funhouse DDT) by 2.

Card 58: Held at Olympus Hall Hachioji (Attendance: 49,155)

EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka defeated Segata Sanshiro at 2:10 (Headlock) by 130.
EPIC/TC: "Perfect Crime" Drago Tanaka defeated Beast Titan at 1:54 (Bodyslam) by 98.
BNC: Kendall Shortstacks overpowered Bowser at 0:34 (European Uppercut) by 100.
ORDER: Bowen Bolek annihilated Emperor Tachyon at 3:17 (Palm Strike) by 84.
ORDER: Bowen Bolek destroyed Koriki Choshu at 1:10 (Palm Strike) by 117.
ORDER: Bowen Bolek decked EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki at 28:08 (Brainbuster) by 3.
EPIC/AoS: Nagisa Shiota destroyed BNC: Candy Wallace at 17:26 (Assassinate) by 8 (non-title).

Card 59: Held at Fukuoka Shimin Kaikan (Attendance: 45,610)

ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson destroyed Segata Sanshiro at 2:10 (Palm Strike) by 133 (non-title).
EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka outmuscled Beast Titan at 5:12 (Headlock) by 99.
EPIC/TC: "The Final Chapter" Rex Viper pinned Bowser at 2:03 (Bodyslam) by 96.
EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka won over The Heartless at 5:09 (Headlock) by 71.
EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka destroyed Afro ken at 1:18 (Headlock) by 129.
ORDER: Frederico Mendoza decked EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki at 29:57 (Brainbuster) by 4.
EPIC/AoS: Winry Rockwell destroyed BNC: Candy Wallace at 27:30 (Twelve Gauge Press) by 5.

Card 60: Held at Kamei Arena Sendai (Attendance: 33,269)

BNC: Kendall Shortstacks bested Segata Sanshiro at 1:06 (European Uppercut) by 133.
ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson annihilated Beast Titan at 4:30 (Palm Strike) by 102 (non-title).
EPIC/TC: "Lionheart" Riku Matsuda outmuscled Bowser at 5:57 (Headlock) by 97.
BNC: Kendall Shortstacks won over The Heartless at 7:43 (European Uppercut) by 74.
BNC: Kendall Shortstacks destroyed Afro ken at 1:53 (European Uppercut) by 132.
EPIC/TC: "Perfect Crime" Drago Tanaka decked EPIC/TC: "Bludgeon Assassin" Blade Burrow at 27:40 (The Multi-Million Escape) by 3.
BNC: Candy Wallace annihilated EPIC/AoS: Luci Belle at 29:10 (The Wreckingball Sleeping Neckbreaker) by 3.

Card 61: Held at World Memorial Hall (Attendance: 41,815)

EPIC/AoS: Winry Rockwell bested Segata Sanshiro at 2:11 (Fallaway Slam) by 135.
BNC: Kendall Shortstacks decked Beast Titan at 3:10 (European Uppercut) by 102.
ORDER: Bowen Bolek overpowered Bowser at 4:51 (Palm Strike) by 100.
EPIC/AoS: Jason Burton outmuscled The Heartless at 7:21 (Side Slam) by 71.
EPIC/AoS: Egg Chen annihilated Afro ken at 2:32 (Hammerlock) by 135.
EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka destroyed EPIC/TC: "Bludgeon Assassin" Blade Burrow at 27:45 (Stardust Speedway) by 3.
EPIC/TC: "The Final Chapter" Rex Viper defeated BNC: Candy Wallace at 27:22 (Unexpected Ending) by 1.

Card 62: Held at Edion Arena Osaka (Attendance: 34,724)

EPIC/AoS: Luci Belle destroyed Segata Sanshiro at 1:04 (Side Slam) by 127.
EPIC/AoS: Winry Rockwell pinned Beast Titan at 1:34 (Fallaway Slam) by 104.
EPIC: "Feel the Heat" Demia Doom beat Megaman at 5:37 (Headlock) by 96.
EPIC/AoS: Kinoshita Rio won over The Heartless at 2:55 (Bodyslam) by 73.
EPIC/AoS: Jason Burton outmuscled Afro ken at 0:43 (Side Slam) by 129.
ORDER: Masahito Ukada overpowered EPIC/TC: "Bludgeon Assassin" Blade Burrow at 29:45 (Burning Hammer) by 4 (Wrestle Rage).
BNC: Candy Wallace drew EPIC/TC: "Lionheart" Riku Matsuda (Time Limit).

Card 63: Held at Miyagi Baseball Stadium (Attendance: 42,329)

EPIC/TC: "The Final Chapter" Rex Viper bested Segata Sanshiro at 1:23 (Bodyslam) by 129.
EPIC/AoS: Luci Belle pinned Beast Titan at 5:49 (Side Slam) by 96.
EPIC/TKE: "Idol of the World" Sakura Abe over Megaman at 6:51 (Count Out).
EPIC/TC: "The Final Chapter" Rex Viper bested The Heartless at 2:35 (Bodyslam) by 70.
EPIC/AoS: Kinoshita Rio decked Afro ken at 2:53 (Bodyslam) by 131.
ORDER: Mia Action overpowered EPIC/TC: "Bludgeon Assassin" Blade Burrow at 18:30 (Twisting Moonsault) by 7 (non-title).
BNC: Gruesome George Coolidge won over BNC: Candy Wallace at 27:18 (Wrecking Ball Neckbreaker) by 3.

Card 64: Held at Koshien Stadium (Attendance: 40,001)

EPIC/TC: "Lionheart" Riku Matsuda destroyed Segata Sanshiro at 2:38 (Headlock) by 130.
EPIC/TC: "The Final Chapter" Rex Viper beat Beast Titan at 5:23 (Bodyslam) by 98.
EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki over Megaman at 12:01 (Disqualification: hit ref).
EPIC/TC: "Lionheart" Riku Matsuda annihilated The Heartless at 4:50 (Headlock) by 71.
EPIC/AoS: Luci Belle overpowered Afro ken at 0:43 (Side Slam) by 126.
BNC: Candy Wallace outmuscled EPIC/TC: "Bludgeon Assassin" Blade Burrow at 29:25 (The Wreckingball Sleeping Neckbreaker) by 4.
Hot Springs Traveler title: EPIC/AoS: Nagisa Shiota overpowered BNC: "Japanese Nightmare" Yoshiaki Suzuki at 19:51 (Assassinate) by 8.

Card 65: Held at the Tokyo Dome (Attendance: 48,244)

BNC: Big Donald Crusherfield overpowered Segata Sanshiro at 2:14 (European Uppercut) by 133.
EPIC/TC: "Lionheart" Riku Matsuda defeated Beast Titan at 5:07 (Headlock) by 99.
EPIC/TC: "Bludgeon Assassin" Blade Burrow over Megaman at 3:53 (Count Out).
ORDER: Bowen Bolek annihilated The Heartless at 7:01 (Palm Strike) by 74.
ORDER: Bowen Bolek outmuscled Afro ken at 0:54 (Palm Strike) by 132.
BNC: "Japanese Nightmare" Yoshiaki Suzuki destroyed EPIC/TC: "Bludgeon Assassin" Blade Burrow at 27:05 (Dragon Sleeper) by 4.
EPIC/AoS: Winry Rockwell decked BNC: "Japanese Nightmare" Yoshiaki Suzuki at 28:04 (Twelve Gauge Press) by 5.

Card 66: Held at the Nagoya Dome (Attendance: 44,444)

ORDER: Bowen Bolek decked Segata Sanshiro at 1:52 (Palm Strike) by 133.
ORDER: Bowen Bolek won over Beast Titan at 4:30 (Palm Strike) by 102.
EPIC/TC: "Perfect Crime" Drago Tanaka decked Megaman at 4:21 (Bodyslam) by 94.
EPIC: "Feel the Heat" Demia Doom won over Hello Kitty at 2:58 (Headlock) by 58.
EPIC: "Feel the Heat" Demia Doom beat King Ape-Kun at 6:09 (Headlock) by 70.
EPIC/AoS: Winry Rockwell outmuscled EPIC/TC: "Bludgeon Assassin" Blade Burrow at 22:12 (Twelve Gauge Press) by 9 (non-title).
BNC: "Japanese Nightmare" Yoshiaki Suzuki pinned EPIC/AoS: Luci Belle at 27:56 (Dragon Sleeper) by 3.

Interleague Matches

ORDER: Big D. Ref and "Bloodthirsty" Bradley Von Freeman (EPW) destroyed EPIC/AoS: Egg Chen and Jason Burton (SNAP!) at 22:59 (Engine Block Death Drop) by 6 (Commissioner's Choice).
EPIC: "The Final Chapter" Rex Viper (SNAP!) over EPIC: The Iron King Robert Harper (EPW) at 6:43 (disqualification - used brass knuckles) (Commissioner's Choice, EG Breakout).
EPIC/QR: "Dark Heart" Miki Ishikawa (QQW) destroyed EPIC/AoS: Jason Burton (SNAP!) at 27:28 (Pitch Black Dream) by 3 (Next Level).
VIRUS: Wild Thing and Shining Star (SNAP!) won over DOD/ORDER: Jennifer Brown Bear and Jeannie Running Cheetah (QQW) at 22:53 (Superplex) by 6 (Tag Tournament).

Battle Royal: Held at Korakuen Hall, Tokyo (Attendance: 36,879)

EPIC/AoS: Luci Belle pocketed $1,000 when he was thrown out by EPIC/TC: "The Final Chapter" Rex Viper.
EPIC/AoS: Kinoshita Rio and EPIC/TKE: "The Big Apple" Callie Suzuki were awarded $1,100 and $1,200, respectively, after EPIC/TC: "Perfect Crime" Drago Tanaka threw them into some fans at ringside.
EPIC/TC: "Perfect Crime" Drago Tanaka made $1,300 when he got thrown onto the steps by EPIC/AoS: Winry Rockwell.
EPIC/AoS: Jason Burton was awarded $1,400 after getting thrown out of the ring by BNC: Kendall Shortstacks.
EPIC/TC: "Bludgeon Assassin" Blade Burrow gained $1,500 when EPIC/TC: "The Final Chapter" Rex Viper and EPIC/AoS: Egg Chen flung him into his manager at ringside.
EPIC/TC: "Lionheart" Riku Matsuda and EPIC/AoS: Winry Rockwell pocketed $1,600 and $1,700, respectively, after EPIC/TKE: "Idol of the World" Sakura Abe threw them out.
EPIC/AoS: Egg Chen grabbed $1,800 when BNC: Kendall Shortstacks and EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka tossed him over the top rope.
EPIC/TKE: "Soaring Speed Fairy" Misa Tanaka picked up $1,900 after she got hurled out by ORDER: Bowen Bolek.
BNC: Kendall Shortstacks earned $2,000 when he was thrown onto the apron by ORDER: Mia Action.
EPIC: "Feel the Heat" Demia Doom was awarded $2,100 after being flipped onto the concrete floor by ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson.
EPIC/TC: "The Final Chapter" Rex Viper nabbed $2,200 after ORDER: Mia Action flipped him over the top rope.
EPIC/TKE: "Idol of the World" Sakura Abe collected an imaginary $2,300 when she was hurled between the ropes by ORDER: Bowen Bolek.
ORDER: Bowen Bolek received $2,400 when he got thrown into the audience by EPIC/AoS: Nagisa Shiota.
ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson was awarded $2,500 after EPIC/AoS: Nagisa Shiota flipped him between the ropes.
ORDER: Mia Action took home $2,600 when he was thrown out by EPIC/AoS: Nagisa Shiota.
EPIC/AoS: Nagisa Shiota was the winner of the battle royal and its $30,000 purse, and also 18 free SNAP! matches.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.