IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

NIPPON RETSUDEN LEAGUE

BULLETIN #11 -- NOVEMBER 2022

Card 1: Held at Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium (Attendance: 37,707)

NME: Badd Co. Rick Hamilton overpowered Ono Michio at 5:02 (Chickenwing) by 71.
Tasman United: Cameron Hawk drew NME: Badd Co. Rick Hamilton at 8:56 (Double Count Out).
OE: Ulysses Deadeye pinned Tasman United: Tamati Waka Henare at 29:58 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
BanD: "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth decked Goku at 6:30 (Back Elbow Smash) by 75.
VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy won over Light at 3:50 (Headlock) by 101.
Apollos "The Destroyer" Pain bested <H*N*R>/DoK: Invincible Tessai at 24:31 (The Reaper's Dream) by 6.
"Schlitz Man" Valentin Degenhardt overpowered <H*N*R>/DoK: Invincible Tessai at 21:50 (Schlitz Faced) by 9 (non-title).
NME: Gran Ramada pinned SOS/IND: Ted Diesel at 10:36 (Big Splash) by 24.
Main event: Apollos "The Destroyer" Pain drew <H*N*R>: "One in a Million" Kenji Matsuda at 4:51 (Double Disqualification).

Card 2: Held at the Nagoya Congress Center (Attendance: 33,329)

OE: Ulysses Deadeye over Ono Michio at 29:53 (Count Out).
NME: Genechiro Teriyaki pinned Tasman United: Cameron Hawk at 29:36 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
OE: Ulysses Deadeye beat Rilakkuma at 3:29 (Ankle Lock) by 74.
NME: Badd Co. Rick Hamilton annihilated Goku at 6:18 (Chickenwing) by 81.
Apollos "The Destroyer" Pain won over Izuku Midoriya at 5:33 (European Uppercut) by 88 (non-title).
Apollos "The Destroyer" Pain defeated <H*N*R>/DoK: Lord Genma Himuro at 28:06 (The Reaper's Dream) by 3 (non-title).
"Schlitz Man" Valentin Degenhardt destroyed <H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X at 28:15 (Schlitz Faced) by 3 (non-title).
VIRUS: 1603... over SOS/IND: Ted Diesel at 5:40 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
Main event: <H*N*R>: "One in a Million" Kenji Matsuda destroyed GUN: Kenta Kubota at 57:19 (Magic's Demise) by 3.

Card 3: Held at Nissan Stadium (Attendance: 36,494)

VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy over Ono Michio at 9:44 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
NME: Gran Ramada pinned Tasman United: Cameron Hawk at 27:10 (Boston Crab) by 4.
VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy decked Domo-kun at 3:21 (Headlock) by 109.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X defeated Goku at 3:42 (European Uppercut) by 75.
"Schlitz Man" Valentin Degenhardt outmuscled Izuku Midoriya at 1:59 (Chickenwing) by 92.
Apollos "The Destroyer" Pain tied <H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X at 7:02 (Double Disqualification).
"Schlitz Man" Valentin Degenhardt beat <H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask Z at 28:53 (Schlitz Faced) by 3 (non-title).
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X defeated <H*N*R>/DoK: Invincible Tessai at 18:01 (Tiger Driver '99) by 6.
Main event: <H*N*R>: "One in a Million" Kenji Matsuda destroyed Tasman United: Tamati Waka Henare at 37:52 (Magic's Demise) by 2.

Card 4: Held at Kanazawa Distribution Hall (Attendance: 36,372)

NME: Badd Co. Rick Hamilton destroyed Pepsiman at 1:39 (Chickenwing) by 101.
OE: Koal Killswitch won over Tasman United: Cameron Hawk at 27:59 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
OE: Ulysses Deadeye overpowered Pikachu at 0:42 (Ankle Lock) by 129.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask Z outmuscled Goku at 6:37 (Rib Breaker) by 75.
NME: Badd Co. Rick Hamilton overpowered Izuku Midoriya at 1:56 (Chickenwing) by 93.
Apollos "The Destroyer" Pain drew <H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask Z (Time Limit).
"Schlitz Man" Valentin Degenhardt defeated SOS/IND: Ted Diesel at 6:59 (Schlitz Faced) by 36 (non-title).
GUN: "The Trash Man" Balls Buckshot bested <H*N*R>/DoK: Invincible Tessai at 27:13 (Takin' Trash Out Back) by 1.
Main event: <H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask Z tied <H*N*R>: "One in a Million" Kenji Matsuda at 9:12 (Double Count Out).

Card 5: Held at the Maeda Arena (Attendance: 47,257)

OE: Ulysses Deadeye outmuscled Pepsiman at 4:28 (Ankle Lock) by 97.
Tasman United: Kiore Maihi Henare destroyed Kakashi Hatake at 3:14 (Chickenwing) by 74.
<H*N*R>: "One in a Million" Kenji Matsuda over Kakashi Hatake at 5:25 (Disqualification: razor in boot) (non-title).
OE: Ulysses Deadeye beat Goku at 3:03 (Ankle Lock) by 77.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X annihilated Izuku Midoriya at 2:26 (European Uppercut) by 87.
Apollos "The Destroyer" Pain won over SOS/IND: Ted Diesel at 4:36 (The Reaper's Dream) by 33.
OE: Ulysses Deadeye overpowered Hello Kitty at 2:52 (Ankle Lock) by 88.
NME: Ton Pere Romeo DaVinci outmuscled SOS/IND: Ted Diesel at 14:16 (Rib Breaker) by 13.
Main event: ORDER/HWY: The Pilot destroyed <H*N*R>: "One in a Million" Kenji Matsuda at 27:33 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.

Card 6: Held at Hakata Star Lanes (Attendance: 36,562)

VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy destroyed Pepsiman at 4:44 (Headlock) by 100.
Tasman United: Kiore Maihi Henare decked Killua Zoldyck at 3:20 (Chickenwing) by 110.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X defeated Kakashi Hatake at 7:25 (European Uppercut) by 69.
VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy beat Goku at 3:39 (Headlock) by 80.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask Z bested Izuku Midoriya at 2:54 (Rib Breaker) by 87.
Apollos "The Destroyer" Pain overpowered VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy at 27:22 (The Reaper's Dream) by 2.
VIRUS: 1602... beat <H*N*R>/DoK: Invincible Tessai at 27:38 (Piledriver) by 1.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X destroyed SOS/IND: Ted Diesel at 8:31 (Cobra Clutch) by 20.
Main event: ORDER/HWY: The Pilot overpowered Tasman United: Cameron Hawk at 44:21 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.

Card 7: Held at Ryogoku KFC Hall (Attendance: 45,306)

NME: Badd Co. Rick Hamilton annihilated Segata Sanshiro at 2:32 (Chickenwing) by 94.
Tasman United: Kiore Maihi Henare annihilated The Vending Machine at 7:43 (Chickenwing) by 59.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask Z destroyed Kakashi Hatake at 6:44 (Rib Breaker) by 69.
<H*N*R>: "One in a Million" Kenji Matsuda over Ryuk at 3:21 (Count Out) (non-title).
OE: Ulysses Deadeye destroyed Izuku Midoriya at 5:15 (Ankle Lock) by 89.
ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson over Toshiaki Kawada at 4:37 (Count Out).
Chubu Regional title: BNC: Shawna Spinelli overpowered <H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask Z at 29:40 (The Deadwood Drive) by 2.

<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X bested OE: Demetrius Deadeye at 28:13 (Tiger Driver '99) by 2.
Main event: ORDER/HWY: The Pilot destroyed <H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X at 38:11 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.

Card 8: Held at the Sapporo Dome (Attendance: 48,414)

OE: Ulysses Deadeye decked Segata Sanshiro at 6:52 (Ankle Lock) by 90.
Tasman United: Kiore Maihi Henare won over Itachi Uchiha at 4:04 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 112.
VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy overpowered Kakashi Hatake at 4:41 (Headlock) by 74.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask Z overpowered Ryuk at 4:27 (Rib Breaker) by 90.
VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy annihilated Izuku Midoriya at 4:37 (Headlock) by 92.
"Schlitz Man" Valentin Degenhardt over Toshiaki Kawada at 3:47 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
BanD: Sgt. Floyd Pepper defeated BanD: "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth at 29:18 (Mr. BassMan) by 5 (non-title).
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask Z beat GUN: "The Brains" Bo Buckshot at 27:56 (Tiger Driver '20) by 1.
Main event: ORDER/HWY: The Pilot defeated Tasman United: Kiore Maihi Henare at 33:57 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.

Card 9: Held at the Hiroshima Sun Plaza (Attendance: 42,445)

VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy overpowered Segata Sanshiro at 5:34 (Headlock) by 93.
Tasman United: Kiore Maihi Henare defeated Monkey D. Luffy at 5:27 (Chickenwing) by 75.
<H*N*R>: "One in a Million" Kenji Matsuda bested Killua Zoldyck at 1:05 (Fallaway Slam) by 109 (non-title).
VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy overpowered Ryuk at 6:49 (Headlock) by 95.
VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy bested Sentai Ranger at 2:58 (Headlock) by 134.
BNC: The Samoan Savage Uca over Toshiaki Kawada at 23:17 (Disqualification: nail file).
BanD: Sgt. Floyd Pepper pinned ORDER/HWY: The Pilot at 28:01 (Mr. BassMan) by 2 (non-title).
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask Z won over OE: Gage Killswitch at 28:46 (Tiger Driver '20) by 1.
Main event: ORDER/HWY: The Pilot bested BanD: "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth at 55:11 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.

Card 10: Held at Kamei Arena Sendai (Attendance: 35,863)

NME: Badd Co. Rick Hamilton beat Armored Titan at 2:07 (Chickenwing) by 113.
Tasman United: Kiore Maihi Henare annihilated Ness at 2:57 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 121.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X overpowered Killua Zoldyck at 3:58 (European Uppercut) by 105.
VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy over Kamen Rider at 4:35 (Count Out).
NME: Badd Co. Rick Hamilton annihilated Hisoka at 4:50 (Chickenwing) by 84.
BanD: Sgt. Floyd Pepper over Toshiaki Kawada at 3:21 (Disqualification: hit ref).
BanD: Sgt. Floyd Pepper destroyed <H*N*R>/DoK: Invincible Tessai at 23:05 (Mr. BassMan) by 10 (non-title).
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask Z destroyed VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy at 29:06 (Tiger Driver '20) by 2.
Main event: ORDER/HWY: The Pilot defeated <H*N*R>/DoK: Invincible Tessai at 19:46 (Cobra Clutch) by 8.

Card 11: Held at Koshien Stadium (Attendance: 37,941)

OE: Ulysses Deadeye bested Armored Titan at 1:07 (Ankle Lock) by 109.
Tasman United: Kiore Maihi Henare over Goku at 16:44 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask Z overpowered Killua Zoldyck at 4:24 (Rib Breaker) by 105.
OE: Ulysses Deadeye decked Super Saiyan Master at 2:51 (Ankle Lock) by 115.
OE: Ulysses Deadeye beat Hisoka at 0:30 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 121.
BanD: Zoot over Toshiaki Kawada at 28:44 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
BanD: Sgt. Floyd Pepper pinned <H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X at 29:47 (Mr. BassMan) by 4 (non-title).
Hiroshima Prefecture title: GUN: "The Wild Card" Billy Buckshot decked SOS/IND: Ted Diesel at 9:27 (The Wild Card Shuffle) by 33.

Main event: ORDER/HWY: The Pilot decked SOS/IND: Ted Diesel at 22:04 (Chickenwing) by 13.

Card 12: Held at Kyocera Dome Osaka (Attendance: 38,450)

VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy won over Armored Titan at 4:57 (Headlock) by 112.
Tasman United: Kiore Maihi Henare decked Ryuk at 2:21 (Chickenwing) by 95.
VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy annihilated Killua Zoldyck at 2:42 (Headlock) by 110.
NME: Badd Co. Rick Hamilton beat Erwin Smith at 3:09 (Chickenwing) by 112.
VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy decked Hisoka at 4:43 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 123.
BanD: "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth outmuscled Toshiaki Kawada at 15:40 (Superplex) by 14.
BanD: Sgt. Floyd Pepper destroyed <H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask Z at 27:12 (Mr. BassMan) by 4 (non-title).
ORDER: Dr. Savage overpowered SOS/IND: Ted Diesel at 9:13 (The Flying Guillotine) by 31.
Main event: ORDER/HWY: The Pilot annihilated VIRUS: Kutter Karver at 57:22 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.

Card 13: Held at Yokohama Stadium (Attendance: 34,723)

NME: Badd Co. Rick Hamilton over Attack Titan at 4:38 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
Tasman United: Kiore Maihi Henare bested Kyon at 2:10 (Chickenwing) by 94.
<H*N*R>: "One in a Million" Kenji Matsuda bested The Big Panda at 0:25 (Boston Crab) by 150 (non-title).
OE: Ulysses Deadeye annihilated Erwin Smith at 3:28 (Ankle Lock) by 108.
NME: Badd Co. Rick Hamilton over Ichigo Kurosaki at 3:21 (Count Out).
NME: Badd Co. Rick Hamilton over Toshiaki Kawada at 6:54 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
BanD: Sgt. Floyd Pepper beat SOS/IND: Ted Diesel at 4:42 (Mr. BassMan) by 37 (non-title).
VIRUS: Mr. "Floodonaire" Belcher and Mr. "Roto-Rooter" Johnson* won over Tasman United: Kiore Maihi Henare* and Tamati Waka Henare at 27:13 (Boston Crab) by 5.
Main event: ORDER/HWY: The Pilot overpowered VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy at 59:30 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.

Card 14: Held at Makuhari Messe (Attendance: 41,483)

OE: Ulysses Deadeye overpowered Attack Titan at 1:53 (Piledriver) by 91.
Tasman United: Kiore Maihi Henare won over Levi Ackerman at 3:16 (Rib Breaker) by 76.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X over The Big Panda at 2:52 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy destroyed Erwin Smith at 3:55 (Headlock) by 111.
OE: Ulysses Deadeye over Ichigo Kurosaki at 7:36 (Count Out).
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X over Toshiaki Kawada at 6:06 (Count Out).
BNC: Heavy J annihilated <H*N*R>/DoK: Invincible Tessai at 24:42 (The J Driller) by 6.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X* and Ultimo Tiger Mask Z beat Tasman United: Kiore Maihi Henare* and Tamati Waka Henare at 28:17 (Tiger Bomba-YA) by 3.
Main event: ORDER/HWY: The Pilot outmuscled ORDER: The High Roller Paul Vegas at 55:07 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.

Card 15: Held at Korakuen Hall (Attendance: 36,540)

VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy over Attack Titan at 6:54 (Count Out).
Tasman United: Kiore Maihi Henare annihilated Armin Arlelt at 5:34 (Chickenwing) by 89.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask Z over The Big Panda at 5:38 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
Apollos "The Destroyer" Pain overpowered Minato Namikaze at 5:57 (European Uppercut) by 61 (non-title).
VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy over Ichigo Kurosaki at 7:18 (Count Out).
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask Z over Toshiaki Kawada at 2:28 (Disqualification: hit ref).
VIRUS: Mr. "Floodonaire" Belcher drew <H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X at 4:23 (Double Disqualification).
NME: Genechiro Teriyaki* and Gran Ramada over Vegeta and Masaru Tobita* at 9:01 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
Main event: "Schlitz Man" Valentin Degenhardt bested ORDER/HWY: The Pilot at 55:26 (Schlitz Faced) by 1.

Card 16: Held at Kyoto KBS Hall (Attendance: 34,758)

NME: Badd Co. Rick Hamilton destroyed Female Titan at 3:07 (Piledriver) by 120.
Tasman United: Kiore Maihi Henare over Vegeta at 9:15 (Count Out).
<H*N*R>: "One in a Million" Kenji Matsuda beat The Vending Machine at 1:44 (Back Elbow Smash) by 109 (non-title).
"Schlitz Man" Valentin Degenhardt annihilated Minato Namikaze at 6:15 (Chickenwing) by 65.
NME: Badd Co. Rick Hamilton destroyed Koro-sensei at 0:21 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 137.
OE: Ulysses Deadeye over Toshiaki Kawada at 2:41 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X decked ORDER/HWY: The Sailor at 29:21 (Tiger Driver '99) by 1.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X* and Ultimo Tiger Mask Z over Vegeta and Masaru Tobita* at 15:00 (Disqualification: used powder).

Card 17: Held at Shin-Kiba 1st Ring (Attendance: 30,624)

OE: Ulysses Deadeye won over Female Titan at 1:07 (Piledriver) by 118.
Apollos "The Destroyer" Pain annihilated Tasman United: Kiore Maihi Henare at 29:15 (The Reaper's Dream) by 2.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask Z outmuscled The Vending Machine at 3:02 (Back Elbow Smash) by 109.
NME: Badd Co. Rick Hamilton beat Minato Namikaze at 6:46 (Chickenwing) by 66.
OE: Ulysses Deadeye outmuscled Koro-sensei at 1:13 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 134.
VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy over Toshiaki Kawada at 10:44 (Disqualification: hit ref).
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask Z beat ORDER/HWY: The Sailor at 29:31 (Tiger Driver '20) by 1.
VIRUS: Mr. "Floodonaire" Belcher and Mr. "Roto-Rooter" Johnson* annihilated VIRUS/CURE: Leech and OE: JD Disaster* at 20:50 (Boston Crab) by 6.

Card 18: Held at Yamagin Hall (Attendance: 37,251)

VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy defeated Female Titan at 2:50 (Piledriver) by 120.
Tasman United: Kiore Maihi Henare outmuscled Toshiaki Kawada at 6:07 (Head Spike DDT) by 25.
VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy bested The Vending Machine at 7:45 (Headlock) by 59.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X decked Minato Namikaze at 7:06 (European Uppercut) by 60.
VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy decked Koro-sensei at 1:35 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 136.
VIRUS/CURE: Leech overpowered SOS/IND: Ted Diesel at 4:33 (Cobra Clutch) by 29.
ORDER/HWY: The Pilot won over NME: Hydro at 29:16 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X* and Ultimo Tiger Mask Z destroyed VIRUS/CURE: Leech and OE: JD Disaster* at 28:15 (Tiger Bomba-YA) by 4.

Card 19: Held at NHK Osaka Hall (Attendance: 40,033)

NME: Badd Co. Rick Hamilton annihilated Beast Titan at 4:28 (Chickenwing) by 106.
Tasman United: Kiore Maihi Henare overpowered Kazuo Yamazaki at 6:08 (Head Spike DDT) by 26.
Apollos "The Destroyer" Pain annihilated Itachi Uchiha at 2:19 (Side Slam) by 112 (non-title).
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask Z beat Minato Namikaze at 5:10 (Rib Breaker) by 60.
Apollos "The Destroyer" Pain decked Armin Arlelt at 4:24 (European Uppercut) by 85 (non-title).
ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson over Kazuo Yamazaki at 3:17 (Count Out).
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X destroyed NME: Hydro at 27:55 (Tiger Driver '99) by 1.
VIRUS: Mr. "Floodonaire" Belcher and Mr. "Roto-Rooter" Johnson* beat VIRUS/CURE: Malakai King and OE: Demetrius Deadeye* at 23:36 (Boston Crab) by 6.

Card 20: Held at Sanga Stadium by Kyocera (Attendance: 46,800)

OE: Ulysses Deadeye pinned Beast Titan at 1:28 (Ankle Lock) by 102.
Tasman United: Kiore Maihi Henare outmuscled Masaru Tobita at 12:33 (Piledriver) by 23.
"Schlitz Man" Valentin Degenhardt defeated Itachi Uchiha at 4:35 (Back Elbow Smash) by 116.
OE: Ulysses Deadeye destroyed Minato Namikaze at 3:12 (Ankle Lock) by 62.
"Schlitz Man" Valentin Degenhardt overpowered Armin Arlelt at 1:43 (Chickenwing) by 89.
"Schlitz Man" Valentin Degenhardt defeated Kazuo Yamazaki at 10:58 (Schlitz Faced) by 31.
ORDER/HWY: The Pilot decked BanD: Zoot at 22:58 (Cobra Clutch) by 7 (Guest Referee: Pepsiman).
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X* and Ultimo Tiger Mask Z won over VIRUS/CURE: Malakai King and OE: Demetrius Deadeye* at 27:04 (Tiger Bomba-YA) by 4.

Card 21: Held at Kanazawa Eight Hall (Attendance: 30,451)

VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy destroyed Beast Titan at 4:04 (Headlock) by 105.
"Schlitz Man" Valentin Degenhardt won over Tasman United: Kiore Maihi Henare at 29:15 (Schlitz Faced) by 5 (non-title).
BanD: Sgt. Floyd Pepper overpowered Itachi Uchiha at 4:39 (European Uppercut) by 116.
VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy pinned Minato Namikaze at 7:50 (Headlock) by 65.
BanD: Sgt. Floyd Pepper outmuscled Armin Arlelt at 3:19 (Rib Breaker) by 88.
BNC: The Samoan Savage Uca over Kazuo Yamazaki at 5:57 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
BanD: Zoot beat <H*N*R>/DoK: Invincible Tessai at 28:21 (Epic Solo) by 1.
VIRUS: Mr. "Floodonaire" Belcher and Mr. "Roto-Rooter" Johnson* annihilated VIRUS/CURE: Zigs Blood and OE: Harrison Hurtz* at 20:07 (Boston Crab) by 10.

Card 22: Held at Nagoya International Conference Hall (Attendance: 45,018)

OE: Ulysses Deadeye over Founding Titan at 5:46 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
Tasman United: Kiore Maihi Henare drew BNC: King Ragnarok (Time Limit).
BanD: Zoot over Itachi Uchiha at 2:51 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
NME: Badd Co. Rick Hamilton outmuscled Saitama at 1:52 (Superplex) by 118.
BanD: Zoot defeated Armin Arlelt at 5:14 (Cross-Armbar) by 84.
BanD: Sgt. Floyd Pepper defeated Kazuo Yamazaki at 9:34 (Mr. BassMan) by 32.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X destroyed BanD: Zoot at 29:52 (Tiger Driver '99) by 5.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X* and Ultimo Tiger Mask Z destroyed VIRUS/CURE: Zigs Blood and OE: Harrison Hurtz* at 15:47 (Tiger Bomba-YA) by 8.

Card 23: Held at Pacifico Yokohama Denshi Hall (Attendance: 49,472)

OE: Ulysses Deadeye destroyed Cart Titan at 4:05 (Ankle Lock) by 107.
BanD: Sgt. Floyd Pepper defeated Tasman United: Kiore Maihi Henare at 20:02 (Mr. BassMan) by 6 (non-title).
BanD: "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth over Itachi Uchiha at 29:08 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
OE: Ulysses Deadeye pinned Saitama at 4:19 (Superplex) by 116.
BanD: "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth beat Armin Arlelt at 6:25 (Back Elbow Smash) by 84.
BanD: Zoot over Kazuo Yamazaki at 3:15 (Count Out).
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask Z beat BanD: Zoot at 27:57 (Tiger Driver '20) by 5.
VIRUS: Mr. "Floodonaire" Belcher and Mr. "Roto-Rooter" Johnson* outmuscled BanD: Sgt. Floyd Pepper and "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth* at 28:07 (Boston Crab) by 5.

Card 24: Held at the Fukuoka PayPay Dome (Attendance: 44,510)

OE: Ulysses Deadeye pinned War Hammer Titan at 1:22 (Piledriver) by 157.
Tasman United: Kiore Maihi Henare beat BanD: Zoot at 27:27 (Head Spike DDT) by 3.
NME: Badd Co. Rick Hamilton annihilated Itachi Uchiha at 2:47 (Back Elbow Smash) by 116.
VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy outmuscled Saitama at 1:15 (Superplex) by 118.
NME: Badd Co. Rick Hamilton destroyed Armin Arlelt at 5:05 (Chickenwing) by 90.
BanD: "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth over Kazuo Yamazaki at 8:39 (Count Out).
ORDER/HWY: The Pilot bested VIRUS: Mr. "Roto-Rooter" Johnson at 27:11 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X* and Ultimo Tiger Mask Z annihilated BanD: Sgt. Floyd Pepper and "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth* at 29:26 (Tiger Bomba-YA) by 3.

Card 25: Held at Shinjuku Face (Attendance: 49,385)

VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy defeated War Hammer Titan at 4:09 (Headlock) by 94.
BanD: "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth defeated Tasman United: Kiore Maihi Henare at 28:25 (Electric Bugaloo) by 1.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X decked Itachi Uchiha at 0:57 (Side Slam) by 114.
VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy bested Engine Go-onger at 5:28 (Headlock) by 82.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X beat Armin Arlelt at 4:34 (European Uppercut) by 84.
NME: Badd Co. Rick Hamilton over Kazuo Yamazaki at 6:29 (Count Out).
Chugoku Regional title: BNC: The Wild Samoan Raka destroyed <H*N*R>/DoK: Invincible Tessai at 20:23 (The Samoan Splat) by 7 (Guest Referee: OE: Gage Killswitch).

VIRUS: Mr. "Floodonaire" Belcher and Mr. "Roto-Rooter" Johnson* bested ORDER/HWY: The Sailor and The Highwayman* at 28:18 (Boston Crab) by 5.

Card 26: Held at the MetLife Dome (Attendance: 41,749)

OE: Ulysses Deadeye beat Bowser at 4:16 (Ankle Lock) by 101.
ORDER/HWY: The Pilot defeated Tasman United: Kiore Maihi Henare at 27:46 (Cobra Clutch) by 4 (non-title).
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask Z over Itachi Uchiha at 11:06 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
Apollos "The Destroyer" Pain won over Kyon at 2:22 (European Uppercut) by 90 (non-title).
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask Z beat Armin Arlelt at 6:37 (Rib Breaker) by 84.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X over Kazuo Yamazaki at 6:02 (Count Out).
ORDER/HWY: The Pilot won over BanD: "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth at 29:43 (Cobra Clutch) by 3 (non-title).
ORDER/HWY: The Pilot and The Dam Builder* decked VIRUS: Mr. "Floodonaire" Belcher and Mr. "Roto-Rooter" Johnson* at 27:38 (Big Splash) by 1.

Card 27: Held at the Yamada Green Dome Maebashi Sub Event Arena (Attendance: 48,883)

OE: Ulysses Deadeye beat Megaman at 1:31 (Ankle Lock) by 103.
ORDER/HWY: The Dam Builder pinned Tasman United: Kiore Maihi Henare at 29:45 (Big Splash) by 2.
OE: Ulysses Deadeye annihilated Itachi Uchiha at 4:04 (Side Slam) by 114.
"Schlitz Man" Valentin Degenhardt decked Kyon at 6:50 (Chickenwing) by 94.
OE: Ulysses Deadeye bested Armin Arlelt at 5:44 (Ankle Lock) by 86.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask Z bested Kazuo Yamazaki at 7:40 (Tiger Driver '20) by 28.
ORDER/HWY: The Dam Builder defeated BanD: "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth at 29:02 (Big Splash) by 1.
VIRUS: Mr. "Floodonaire" Belcher and Mr. "Roto-Rooter" Johnson* drew NME: Genechiro Teriyaki and Gran Ramada* at 2:28 (Double Count Out).

Card 28: Held at the Yokohama Red Brick Warehouse (Attendance: 40,179)

OE: Ulysses Deadeye destroyed Dr. Wily at 2:22 (Ankle Lock) by 114.
ORDER/HWY: The Highwayman won over Tasman United: Kiore Maihi Henare at 29:21 (Boston Crab) by 1.
VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy annihilated Itachi Uchiha at 2:38 (Side Slam) by 116.
BanD: Sgt. Floyd Pepper overpowered Kyon at 3:39 (Rib Breaker) by 93.
VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy won over Armin Arlelt at 4:22 (Headlock) by 89.
OE: Ulysses Deadeye over Kazuo Yamazaki at 5:04 (Disqualification: nail file).
Miyagi Prefecture title: NME: Rick Cartel overpowered BanD: "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth at 28:32 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.

VIRUS: Mr. "Floodonaire" Belcher and Mr. "Roto-Rooter" Johnson* destroyed <H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X* and Ultimo Tiger Mask Z at 27:03 (Boston Crab) by 2.

Card 29: Held at Komazawa Gymnasium (Attendance: 37,147)

OE: Ulysses Deadeye destroyed Dr. Neo Cortex at 2:14 (Ankle Lock) by 83.
Tasman United: Kiore Maihi Henare tied NME: Badd Co. Rick Hamilton at 8:50 (Double Disqualification).
Apollos "The Destroyer" Pain won over Monkey D. Luffy at 5:19 (European Uppercut) by 71 (non-title).
BanD: Zoot beat Kyon at 6:08 (Cross-Armbar) by 89.
NME: Badd Co. Rick Hamilton over Edward Elric at 7:24 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy over Kazuo Yamazaki at 7:31 (Count Out).
BanD: "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth drew ORDER/HWY: The Highwayman at 8:29 (Double Count Out).
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X* and Ultimo Tiger Mask Z destroyed ORDER/HWY: The Sailor and The Highwayman* at 29:19 (Tiger Bomba-YA) by 3.

Card 30: Held at Olympus Hall Hachioji (Attendance: 35,314)

OE: Ulysses Deadeye bested Chairman Drek at 4:52 (Ankle Lock) by 88.
Tohoku Regional title: NME: Genechiro Teriyaki decked Tasman United: Kiore Maihi Henare at 27:11 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.

ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson beat Monkey D. Luffy at 4:33 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 73.
BanD: "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth bested Kyon at 2:07 (Back Elbow Smash) by 89.
OE: Ulysses Deadeye over Edward Elric at 6:07 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson over Masaru Tobita at 12:41 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
NME: Gran Ramada decked BanD: "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth at 28:32 (Boston Crab) by 3 (non-title).
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X* and Ultimo Tiger Mask Z decked NME: Hydro and Gran Ramada* at 18:44 (Tiger Bomba-YA) by 8.

Card 31: Held at Nippon Budokan (Attendance: 48,061)

VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy outmuscled Chairman Drek at 6:24 (Headlock) by 91.
NME: Ton Pere Romeo DaVinci outmuscled Tasman United: Kiore Maihi Henare at 29:03 (Boston Crab) by 4.
"Schlitz Man" Valentin Degenhardt bested Monkey D. Luffy at 3:28 (Chickenwing) by 75.
NME: Badd Co. Rick Hamilton beat Kyon at 4:32 (Chickenwing) by 95.
VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy over Edward Elric at 5:37 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
"Schlitz Man" Valentin Degenhardt decked Masaru Tobita at 4:30 (Boston Crab) by 31.
BanD: "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth decked <H*N*R>/DoK: Invincible Tessai at 28:46 (Electric Bugaloo) by 5.
Defiant Soul Tag titles: ORDER/HWY: The Pilot and The Dam Builder* annihilated <H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X* and Ultimo Tiger Mask Z at 28:09 (Big Splash) by 3.

Card 32: Held at Hotto Motto Field Kobe (Attendance: 48,343)

OE: Ulysses Deadeye overpowered Dr. Nefarious at 5:10 (Headlock) by 82.
Tasman United: Tamati Waka Henare over Kakashi Hatake at 28:11 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
BNC: The Samoan Savage Uca bested Monkey D. Luffy at 3:56 (Ankle Lock) by 72.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X pinned Kyon at 4:08 (European Uppercut) by 89.
NME: Badd Co. Rick Hamilton overpowered Shoto Todoroki at 6:07 (Chickenwing) by 97.
BNC: The Samoan Savage Uca won over Masaru Tobita at 6:16 (Boston Crab) by 32.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X decked BanD: "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth at 27:26 (Tiger Driver '99) by 1.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X* and Ultimo Tiger Mask Z outmuscled NME: Rick Cartel and Ton Pere Romeo DaVinci* at 18:51 (Tiger Bomba-YA) by 10.

Card 33: Held at Yokohama Budokan (Attendance: 46,787)

VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy defeated Dr. Nefarious at 4:24 (Rib Breaker) by 84.
Tasman United: Tamati Waka Henare won over Killua Zoldyck at 1:50 (Ankle Lock) by 110.
BanD: Sgt. Floyd Pepper over Monkey D. Luffy at 1:38 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask Z defeated Kyon at 6:48 (Rib Breaker) by 89.
OE: Ulysses Deadeye outmuscled Shoto Todoroki at 6:16 (Ankle Lock) by 93.
BanD: Sgt. Floyd Pepper over Masaru Tobita at 4:17 (Count Out).
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask Z decked BanD: "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth at 29:53 (Tiger Driver '20) by 1.
VIRUS: Mr. "Floodonaire" Belcher and Mr. "Roto-Rooter" Johnson* beat <H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X* and Ultimo Tiger Mask Z at 28:40 (Boston Crab) by 2.

Card 34: Held at the Hannaryz Arena (Attendance: 30,430)

Tasman United: Cameron Hawk outmuscled Kakashi Hatake at 5:23 (Side Slam) by 74.
Tasman United: Tamati Waka Henare beat The Vending Machine at 7:56 (Ankle Lock) by 59.
BanD: Zoot pinned Monkey D. Luffy at 2:39 (Cross-Armbar) by 70.
OE: Ulysses Deadeye outmuscled Kyon at 4:24 (Ankle Lock) by 91.
VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy overpowered Shoto Todoroki at 1:44 (Headlock) by 96.
BanD: Zoot over Masaru Tobita at 3:13 (Count Out).
BanD: "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth beat OE: JD Disaster at 28:53 (Electric Bugaloo) by 2.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X* and Ultimo Tiger Mask Z overpowered ORDER: 2 Quick J.G. Brenner* and Dr. Savage at 29:52 (Tiger Bomba-YA) by 2.

Card 35: Held at Yokohama Blitz (Attendance: 34,821)

Tasman United: Cameron Hawk outmuscled Killua Zoldyck at 3:46 (Side Slam) by 110.
Tasman United: Tamati Waka Henare defeated Itachi Uchiha at 3:06 (Mounted Punches) by 112.
BanD: "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth decked Monkey D. Luffy at 3:04 (Back Elbow Smash) by 70.
VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy destroyed Kyon at 6:07 (Headlock) by 94.
OE: Ulysses Deadeye outmuscled Giygas at 0:31 (Cobra Clutch) by 130.
BanD: "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth over Masaru Tobita at 4:12 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
BanD: "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth drew ORDER: 2 Quick J.G. Brenner at 5:34 (No Contest).
ORDER/HWY: The Sailor, The Pilot, and The Dam Builder* beat Tasman United: Cameron Hawk, Kiore Maihi Henare*, and Tamati Waka Henare at 24:06 (Big Splash) by 7 (Guest Referee: <H*N*R>: "One in a Million" Kenji Matsuda).

Card 36: Held at the Nagoya Dome (Attendance: 46,567)

Tasman United: Cameron Hawk destroyed The Vending Machine at 2:20 (Rib Breaker) by 107.
Tasman United: Tamati Waka Henare beat Monkey D. Luffy at 1:41 (Ankle Lock) by 75.
NME: Badd Co. Rick Hamilton defeated Monkey D. Luffy at 5:56 (Chickenwing) by 76.
Apollos "The Destroyer" Pain pinned L Lawliet at 2:03 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 104 (non-title).
Apollos "The Destroyer" Pain destroyed Vegeta at 2:28 (European Uppercut) by 88 (non-title).
NME: Badd Co. Rick Hamilton outmuscled Masaru Tobita at 4:25 (Cobra Clutch) by 27.
ORDER/HWY: The Pilot outmuscled VIRUS: Kutter Karver at 29:43 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
<H*N*R>: "One in a Million" Kenji Matsuda*, Ultimo Tiger Mask X, and Ultimo Tiger Mask Z beat Tasman United: Cameron Hawk, Kiore Maihi Henare*, and Tamati Waka Henare at 27:49 (Magic's Deathly Touch) by 4.

Card 37: Held at Hokkai Kitayell (Attendance: 42,897)

Tasman United: Cameron Hawk won over Itachi Uchiha at 4:37 (Rib Breaker) by 112.
Tasman United: Tamati Waka Henare overpowered Ness at 4:07 (Mounted Punches) by 121.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X defeated Monkey D. Luffy at 3:29 (European Uppercut) by 70.
"Schlitz Man" Valentin Degenhardt beat L Lawliet at 3:20 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 109.
ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson decked Vegeta at 5:37 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 90.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X over Masaru Tobita at 18:03 (Count Out).
<H*N*R>: "One in a Million" Kenji Matsuda outmuscled Suicidal Blonde: Ms. Magnificent Jessyca Sparks at 9:55 (Magic's Demise) by 26 (non-title).
ORDER/HWY: The Sailor, The Pilot*, and The Dam Builder over Vegeta, Kazuo Yamazaki, and Masaru Tobita* at 5:00 (Count Out).

Card 38: Held at Chiba Blue Field (Attendance: 42,032)

Tasman United: Cameron Hawk over Monkey D. Luffy at 2:05 (Count Out).
Tasman United: Tamati Waka Henare decked Goku at 6:24 (Ankle Lock) by 80.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask Z annihilated Monkey D. Luffy at 3:55 (Rib Breaker) by 70.
NME: Badd Co. Rick Hamilton bested L Lawliet at 3:44 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 109.
"Schlitz Man" Valentin Degenhardt outmuscled Vegeta at 5:01 (Chickenwing) by 92.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask Z pinned Masaru Tobita at 7:34 (Big Splash) by 27.
ORDER: TC Rip drew <H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X at 6:22 (Double Count Out).
<H*N*R>: "One in a Million" Kenji Matsuda*, Ultimo Tiger Mask X, and Ultimo Tiger Mask Z over Vegeta, Kazuo Yamazaki, and Masaru Tobita* at 5:53 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).

Card 39: Held at World Memorial Hall (Attendance: 43,849)

Tasman United: Cameron Hawk pinned Ness at 1:30 (Rib Breaker) by 121.
Tasman United: Tamati Waka Henare beat Ryuk at 2:51 (Ankle Lock) by 95.
OE: Ulysses Deadeye annihilated Monkey D. Luffy at 7:33 (Ankle Lock) by 72.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X annihilated L Lawliet at 4:24 (Back Elbow Smash) by 106.
BNC: The Samoan Savage Uca annihilated Vegeta at 6:53 (Ankle Lock) by 89.
OE: Ulysses Deadeye over Masaru Tobita at 6:00 (Count Out).
ORDER/HWY: The Pilot beat ORDER: Bowen Bolek at 29:19 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
ORDER/HWY: The Sailor, The Pilot, and The Dam Builder* destroyed BNC: King Ragnarok, Heavy J*, and The Wild Samoan Raka at 28:15 (Big Splash) by 3.

Card 40: Held at the Nakano Sun Plaza (Attendance: 44,174)

Tasman United: Cameron Hawk destroyed Goku at 4:29 (Side Slam) by 80.
Tasman United: Tamati Waka Henare over Kyon at 14:11 (Count Out).
VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy defeated Monkey D. Luffy at 6:48 (Headlock) by 75.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask Z beat L Lawliet at 2:33 (Side Slam) by 107.
BanD: Sgt. Floyd Pepper overpowered Vegeta at 4:31 (Rib Breaker) by 91.
VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy won over Masaru Tobita at 4:06 (Drake Cutter) by 27.
ORDER/HWY: The Pilot decked <H*N*R>/DoK: Invincible Tessai at 16:57 (Cobra Clutch) by 8 (non-title).
ORDER/HWY: The Sailor, The Pilot, and The Dam Builder* annihilated VIRUS: 1602..., 1604..., and 1603...* at 27:49 (Big Splash) by 4.

Card 41: Held at MAZDA Zoom-Zoom Stadium Hiroshima (Attendance: 39,446)

Tasman United: Cameron Hawk decked Ryuk at 4:20 (Side Slam) by 95.
Tasman United: Tamati Waka Henare decked Levi Ackerman at 5:55 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 75.
<H*N*R>: "One in a Million" Kenji Matsuda pinned Ness at 4:51 (Back Elbow Smash) by 123 (non-title).
OE: Ulysses Deadeye annihilated L Lawliet at 4:32 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 106.
BanD: Zoot destroyed Vegeta at 1:47 (Cross-Armbar) by 87.
<H*N*R>: "One in a Million" Kenji Matsuda destroyed Suicide Blonde Cali Doll at 4:33 (Magic's Demise) by 27 (non-title).
ORDER/HWY: The Pilot tied NME: Ton Pere Romeo DaVinci (Time Limit).
<H*N*R>: "One in a Million" Kenji Matsuda*, Ultimo Tiger Mask X, and Ultimo Tiger Mask Z defeated VIRUS: 1602..., 1604..., and 1603...* at 29:28 (Magic's Deathly Touch) by 1.

Card 42: Held at Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium (Attendance: 46,702)

Tasman United: Cameron Hawk outmuscled Kyon at 2:13 (Side Slam) by 94.
Tasman United: Tamati Waka Henare beat Armin Arlelt at 2:57 (Ankle Lock) by 89.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask Z over Ness at 15:56 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy bested L Lawliet at 3:11 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 108.
BanD: "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth outmuscled Vegeta at 6:49 (Back Elbow Smash) by 87.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask Z beat Suicide Blonde Cali Doll at 8:50 (Superplex) by 16.
ORDER/HWY: The Pilot overpowered <H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X at 27:22 (Cobra Clutch) by 2 (non-title).
ORDER/HWY: The Sailor, The Pilot, and The Dam Builder* pinned NME: Hydro, Genechiro Teriyaki, and Gran Ramada* at 29:48 (Big Splash) by 3.

Card 43: Held at the ORIX Theater (Attendance: 49,932)

Tasman United: Cameron Hawk over Levi Ackerman at 1:21 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
Tasman United: Tamati Waka Henare outmuscled Vegeta at 3:46 (Ankle Lock) by 92.
VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy bested Ness at 1:16 (Side Slam) by 125.
Apollos "The Destroyer" Pain destroyed Levi Ackerman at 2:48 (Headlock) by 73 (non-title).
NME: Badd Co. Rick Hamilton bested Vegeta at 6:36 (Chickenwing) by 93.
GUN: GHOST overpowered GUN: Kenta Kubota at 27:06 (Omega Drive) by 1.
ORDER/HWY: The Pilot bested <H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask Z at 28:45 (Cobra Clutch) by 2 (non-title).
ORDER/HWY: The Sailor, The Pilot, and The Dam Builder* defeated <H*N*R>: "One in a Million" Kenji Matsuda*, Ultimo Tiger Mask X, and Ultimo Tiger Mask Z at 28:41 (Big Splash) by 3.

Card 44: Held at Kochi X-pt. (Attendance: 42,048)

Tasman United: Cameron Hawk outmuscled Armin Arlelt at 4:18 (Side Slam) by 89.
Apollos "The Destroyer" Pain beat Tasman United: Tamati Waka Henare at 29:48 (The Reaper's Dream) by 2.
Apollos "The Destroyer" Pain annihilated Naruto Uzumaki at 3:45 (European Uppercut) by 80 (non-title).
"Schlitz Man" Valentin Degenhardt won over Levi Ackerman at 2:58 (Headlock) by 77.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X won over Vegeta at 4:11 (European Uppercut) by 87.
VIRUS/CURE: Malakai King won over <H*N*R>/DoK: Invincible Tessai at 29:03 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
ORDER/HWY: The Pilot pinned OE: Harrison Hurtz at 21:11 (Cobra Clutch) by 7 (Guest Referee: SOS/IND: Biff Huxtable).

Card 45: Held at the Fukuoka Convention Center (Attendance: 32,927)

Tasman United: Cameron Hawk decked Vegeta at 4:31 (Side Slam) by 92.
Tasman United: Tamati Waka Henare outmuscled Toshiaki Kawada at 7:56 (Eye Gouge) by 25.
"Schlitz Man" Valentin Degenhardt beat Naruto Uzumaki at 4:56 (Chickenwing) by 84.
BanD: Sgt. Floyd Pepper won over Levi Ackerman at 3:13 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 74.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask Z annihilated Vegeta at 5:29 (Rib Breaker) by 87.
BanD: "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth decked VIRUS/CURE: Zigs Blood at 29:43 (Electric Bugaloo) by 5.
ORDER/HWY: The Dam Builder overpowered <H*N*R>/DoK: Invincible Tessai at 19:46 (Big Splash) by 6.

Card 46: Held at Ryogoku Kokugikan (Attendance: 40,649)

Apollos "The Destroyer" Pain destroyed Tasman United: Cameron Hawk at 29:55 (The Reaper's Dream) by 2.
Tasman United: Tamati Waka Henare over Kazuo Yamazaki at 9:44 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
NME: Badd Co. Rick Hamilton pinned Naruto Uzumaki at 2:06 (Chickenwing) by 85.
BanD: Zoot overpowered Levi Ackerman at 2:54 (Headlock) by 72.
OE: Ulysses Deadeye over Vegeta at 9:23 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
"Schlitz Man" Valentin Degenhardt destroyed GUN: Kenta Kubota at 18:29 (Schlitz Faced) by 6 (non-title).
ORDER/HWY: The Dam Builder drew <H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X at 3:11 (Double Disqualification).

Card 47: Held at Noevir Stadium Kobe (Attendance: 48,986)

Tasman United: Cameron Hawk defeated Toshiaki Kawada at 8:11 (Silent Blade) by 25.
Tasman United: Tamati Waka Henare over Masaru Tobita at 1:05 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X decked Naruto Uzumaki at 4:42 (European Uppercut) by 79.
BanD: "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth bested Levi Ackerman at 6:27 (Rib Breaker) by 71.
VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy pinned Vegeta at 6:08 (Headlock) by 92.
Kanto Regional title: BNC: The Samoan Savage Uca annihilated GUN: Kenta Kubota at 23:01 (The Samoan Spike) by 8.

ORDER/HWY: The Dam Builder pinned SOS/IND: Ted Diesel at 5:51 (Superplex) by 26.

Card 48: Held at Toyota Stadium (Attendance: 40,735)

Tasman United: Cameron Hawk decked Kazuo Yamazaki at 4:18 (Silent Blade) by 26.
Tasman United: Tamati Waka Henare tied ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson (Time Limit).
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask Z destroyed Naruto Uzumaki at 2:59 (Rib Breaker) by 79.
NME: Badd Co. Rick Hamilton bested Levi Ackerman at 1:57 (Rib Breaker) by 77.
OE: Ulysses Deadeye defeated Ultraman at 2:23 (Ankle Lock) by 88.
BanD: Sgt. Floyd Pepper won over GUN: Kenta Kubota at 16:05 (Mr. BassMan) by 7 (Guest Referee: BanD: "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth).
NME: Rick Cartel defeated <H*N*R>/DoK: Invincible Tessai at 24:00 (Cobra Clutch) by 7 (non-title) (Guest Referee: OE: Gage Killswitch).

Card 49: Held at Tsukisamu Gymnasium (Attendance: 37,581)

Tasman United: Cameron Hawk over Masaru Tobita at 19:38 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
VIRUS/CURE: Tommy End overpowered Tasman United: Tamati Waka Henare at 27:33 (Boston Crab) by 3.
OE: Ulysses Deadeye overpowered Naruto Uzumaki at 3:08 (Ankle Lock) by 81.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X overpowered Levi Ackerman at 6:13 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 70.
Apollos "The Destroyer" Pain over Toshiaki Kawada at 11:31 (Disqualification: used rope to choke) (non-title).
ORDER/HWY: The Sailor won over GUN: Kenta Kubota at 29:21 (Piledriver) by 2.
NME: Rick Cartel annihilated <H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X at 28:37 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.

Card 50: Held at Fukuoka Shimin Kaikan (Attendance: 45,280)

"Schlitz Man" Valentin Degenhardt defeated Tasman United: Cameron Hawk at 28:38 (Schlitz Faced) by 5 (non-title).
GUN: Koji pinned Tasman United: Tamati Waka Henare at 20:06 (Koji-Lock) by 6.
VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy overpowered Naruto Uzumaki at 5:50 (Headlock) by 84.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask Z won over Levi Ackerman at 4:12 (Mounted Punches) by 71.
Apollos "The Destroyer" Pain over Kazuo Yamazaki at 3:04 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad) (non-title).
NME: Hydro decked GUN: Kenta Kubota at 29:46 (Boston Crab) by 2.
NME: Rick Cartel won over SOS/IND: Ted Diesel at 4:46 (Cobra Clutch) by 34 (non-title).

Card 51: Held at Bolfert Toyama Multipurpose Hall (Attendance: 41,529)

Kansai Regional title: BNC: "The Extreme Grandma" Kathleen Sparks defeated Tasman United: Cameron Hawk at 16:35 (Amazing Grace Tombstone) by 6.
"Schlitz Man" Valentin Degenhardt bested Tasman United: Tamati Waka Henare at 29:05 (Schlitz Faced) by 5.
VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy destroyed Eren Yeager at 2:05 (Headlock) by 136.
OE: Ulysses Deadeye annihilated Levi Ackerman at 2:58 (Headlock) by 74.
Apollos "The Destroyer" Pain over Masaru Tobita at 4:30 (Disqualification: manager in ring) (non-title).
GUN: Kenta Kubota won over BanD: Zoot at 28:42 (Tiger Driver '91) by 2.
ORDER/HWY: The Highwayman overpowered <H*N*R>/DoK: Invincible Tessai at 28:06 (Boston Crab) by 5.

Card 52: Held at Morioka Gymnasium (Attendance: 32,671)

BanD: Sgt. Floyd Pepper overpowered Tasman United: Cameron Hawk at 15:58 (Mr. BassMan) by 6 (non-title).
Tokyo Prefecture title: BanD: Sgt. Floyd Pepper decked Tasman United: Tamati Waka Henare at 19:32 (Mr. BassMan) by 6.

NME: Badd Co. Rick Hamilton defeated Shota Aizawa at 1:52 (Chickenwing) by 109.
VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy defeated Levi Ackerman at 3:00 (Rib Breaker) by 76.
VIRUS/CURE: Tommy End outmuscled Apollos "The Destroyer" Pain at 27:54 (Boston Crab) by 1.
BanD: "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth bested GUN: Kenta Kubota at 29:30 (Electric Bugaloo) by 2.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X bested ORDER/HWY: The Highwayman at 28:08 (Tiger Driver '99) by 1.

Card 53: Held at Nices Arena (Attendance: 47,003)

ORDER/HWY: The Sailor outmuscled Tasman United: Cameron Hawk at 27:33 (Piledriver) by 1.
ORDER/HWY: The Sailor annihilated Tasman United: Tamati Waka Henare at 27:50 (Piledriver) by 1.
OE: Ulysses Deadeye overpowered Shota Aizawa at 1:06 (Ankle Lock) by 105.
Apollos "The Destroyer" Pain defeated Light at 4:55 (European Uppercut) by 97 (non-title).
Apollos "The Destroyer" Pain defeated GUN: Kenta Kubota at 28:08 (The Reaper's Dream) by 3.
ORDER/HWY: The Highwayman bested GUN: Kenta Kubota at 27:40 (Boston Crab) by 2.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask Z outmuscled ORDER/HWY: The Highwayman at 28:56 (Tiger Driver '20) by 1.

Card 54: Held at Miyagi Baseball Stadium (Attendance: 30,047)

Tasman United: Cameron Hawk defeated BanD: Zoot at 27:55 (Silent Blade) by 3.
NME: Hydro outmuscled Tasman United: Tamati Waka Henare at 28:13 (Boston Crab) by 1.
VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy pinned Shota Aizawa at 3:53 (Headlock) by 108.
"Schlitz Man" Valentin Degenhardt bested Light at 2:55 (Chickenwing) by 101.
"Schlitz Man" Valentin Degenhardt defeated Apollos "The Destroyer" Pain at 27:37 (Schlitz Faced) by 3 (non-title).
NME: Badd Co. Rick Hamilton defeated GUN: Kenta Kubota at 27:10 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
ORDER/HWY: The Highwayman over SOS/IND: Ted Diesel at 6:06 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).

Card 55: Held at Ota City General Gymnasium (Attendance: 42,548)

BanD: "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth outmuscled Tasman United: Cameron Hawk at 28:24 (Electric Bugaloo) by 1.
Tasman United: Tamati Waka Henare beat BanD: Zoot at 28:53 (Eye Gouge) by 3.
Apollos "The Destroyer" Pain destroyed Goku at 6:47 (European Uppercut) by 76 (non-title).
NME: Badd Co. Rick Hamilton defeated Light at 1:01 (Chickenwing) by 102.
Apollos "The Destroyer" Pain pinned BanD: "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth at 29:13 (The Reaper's Dream) by 1.
OE: Ulysses Deadeye overpowered GUN: Kenta Kubota at 29:58 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask Z decked VIRUS: 1604... at 27:28 (Tiger Driver '20) by 2.

Card 56: Held at Sendai Sunplaza Hall (Attendance: 31,043)

ORDER/HWY: The Pilot won over Tasman United: Cameron Hawk at 29:13 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
BanD: "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth won over Tasman United: Tamati Waka Henare at 28:17 (Electric Bugaloo) by 1.
"Schlitz Man" Valentin Degenhardt outmuscled Goku at 2:56 (Chickenwing) by 80.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X pinned Light at 3:06 (European Uppercut) by 96.
VIRUS: Kutter Karver defeated Apollos "The Destroyer" Pain at 29:00 (Boston Crab) by 1.
"Schlitz Man" Valentin Degenhardt bested BanD: "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth at 29:04 (Schlitz Faced) by 4 (non-title).
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask Z won over NME: Badd Co. Rick Hamilton at 27:03 (Tiger Driver '20) by 2.

Card 57: Held at the Seibu Dome (Attendance: 48,678)

ORDER/HWY: The Highwayman overpowered Tasman United: Cameron Hawk at 27:17 (Boston Crab) by 1.
ORDER/HWY: The Highwayman won over Tasman United: Tamati Waka Henare at 28:56 (Boston Crab) by 1.
BanD: Sgt. Floyd Pepper over Goku at 2:30 (Disqualification: nail file).
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask Z pinned Light at 2:52 (Rib Breaker) by 96.
Fighting Spirit title: ORDER/HWY: The Pilot pinned Apollos "The Destroyer" Pain at 28:16 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.

"Schlitz Man" Valentin Degenhardt defeated SOS/WAI: Anarchy at 16:57 (Back Elbow Smash) by 14.
NME: Genechiro Teriyaki beat <H*N*R>/DoK: Invincible Tessai at 24:56 (Cobra Clutch) by 8 (non-title).

Card 58: Held at Chiba Marine Stadium (Attendance: 32,688)

VIRUS: Creepy Crawler outmuscled Tasman United: Cameron Hawk at 27:30 (Boston Crab) by 4.
NME: Ton Pere Romeo DaVinci outmuscled Tasman United: Tamati Waka Henare at 29:07 (Boston Crab) by 4.
BanD: Zoot outmuscled Goku at 6:40 (Cross-Armbar) by 75.
OE: Ulysses Deadeye pinned Light at 1:46 (Ankle Lock) by 98.
Apollos "The Destroyer" Pain drew ORDER/HWY: The Dam Builder at 4:52 (Double Count Out) (non-title).
"Schlitz Man" Valentin Degenhardt won over <H*N*R>/DoK: Shigima the Shadow at 29:42 (Schlitz Faced) by 5.
Osaka Prefecture title: NME: Gran Ramada destroyed <H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X at 27:16 (Boston Crab) by 2.

Battle Royal: Held at Tokyo Dome City Hall (Attendance: 32,348)

BanD: "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth made $1,000 when GUN: Kenta Kubota threw him outside the ring.
Tasman United: Kiore Maihi Henare snatched $1,100 when Apollos "The Destroyer" Pain threw him out of the ring.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask X was given $1,200 when he was flipped into some chairs at ringside by <H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask Z.
BanD: Zoot earned $1,300 when he was thrown onto the steps by OE: Ulysses Deadeye.
VIRUS/CURE: Latino Lover Boy gained $1,400 after he got thrown out by ORDER/HWY: The Pilot.
NME: Hydro made a cool $1,500 after VIRUS: Kutter Karver flipped him out.
<H*N*R>: "One in a Million" Kenji Matsuda took $1,600 when he got tossed out by OE: Koal Killswitch.
NME: Badd Co. Rick Hamilton picked up $1,700 when he was thrown into his manager at ringside by BNC: Shawna Spinelli.
Apollos "The Destroyer" Pain was paid a quick $1,800 when GUN: Kenta Kubota catapulted him into the audience.
<H*N*R>: Ultimo Tiger Mask Z was given $1,900 in imaginary earnings after being thrown out by Tasman United: Tamati Waka Henare.
ORDER/HWY: The Pilot was awarded $2,000 after NME: Rick Cartel threw him over the top rope.
ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson got an imaginary $2,100 after ORDER: The High Roller Paul Vegas threw him out.
ORDER/HWY: The Dam Builder collected a quick $2,200 after getting catapulted onto the concrete floor by NME: Rick Cartel.
ORDER/HWY: The Highwayman got $2,300 after he was thrown out by BNC: The Samoan Savage Uca.
VIRUS: Kutter Karver made $2,400 when she was catapulted out by GUN: "The Wild Card" Billy Buckshot.
BNC: Shawna Spinelli earned $2,500 in imaginary money after being thrown into his manager at ringside by BNC: The Samoan Savage Uca.
BanD: Sgt. Floyd Pepper was given $2,600 after ORDER: The High Roller Paul Vegas threw him out.
GUN: Kenta Kubota was paid $2,700 in imaginary money when "Schlitz Man" Valentin Degenhardt threw him out.
OE: Ulysses Deadeye won $2,800 after getting hurled over the turnbuckle by ORDER: The High Roller Paul Vegas.
OE: Koal Killswitch was given $2,900 when NME: Rick Cartel threw him over the top rope.
NME: Rick Cartel earned $3,000 after BNC: The Samoan Savage Uca tossed him out of the ring.
Tasman United: Cameron Hawk won an imaginary $3,100 when he got flipped out by "Schlitz Man" Valentin Degenhardt.
ORDER: The High Roller Paul Vegas gained $3,200 when GUN: "The Wild Card" Billy Buckshot tossed him out.
"Schlitz Man" Valentin Degenhardt grabbed $3,300 when Tasman United: Tamati Waka Henare tossed him into his manager at ringside.
Tasman United: Tamati Waka Henare collected $3,400 when he was flipped out by ORDER/HWY: The Sailor.
ORDER/HWY: The Sailor pocketed $3,500 when he got thrown onto the concrete floor by BNC: The Samoan Savage Uca.
BNC: The Samoan Savage Uca gained $3,600 in imaginary earnings when he was flipped outside the ring by GUN: "The Wild Card" Billy Buckshot.
GUN: "The Wild Card" Billy Buckshot won the NRL battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2022 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.