IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

NO MAN'S LEAGUE

BULLETIN #44 -- JULY 2021

Card 1: Held in Rapid City (Attendance: 809)

SOS: Solena Ember Blood over Destiny Waters at 1:38 (Count Out) (non-title).
COT: Big Mac Mackenzie Holubowski beat SOS: Vivian Blood at 18:31 (Big Mac Jellyroll) by 6.
SOS: Solena Ember Blood pinned Rachel Rachael at 1:34 (Headbutt) by 100 (non-title).
COT: The Mangler Marjorie Brosious bested SOS: Allie Lane at 23:11 (The Mangler) by 8 (non-title).
Main event: COT: Angrboda pinned SOS: Solena Ember Blood at 47:24 (Angry Asai) by 8.

Card 2: Held in Austin (Attendance: 908)

SOS: Solena Ember Blood won over Pin-up Patty at 3:13 (Headbutt) by 104 (non-title).
COT: Big Mac Mackenzie Holubowski drew SOS: Wyld Wanda at 3:48 (No Contest).
SOS: Solena Ember Blood won over Bella Matrix at 1:19 (European Uppercut) by 134 (non-title).
Mid-Atlantic title: COT: Sentinel annihilated SOS: Haylay at 17:12 (Spinning Stars Kick) by 6.

Main event: COT: Angrboda overpowered SOS: Chantelle at 51:57 (Angry Asai) by 5.

Card 3: Held in Calgary (Attendance: 800)

SOS: Solena Ember Blood won over Dakota at 1:17 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 127 (non-title).
SOS: Broke Brooke destroyed COT: Lethal Lori Reinhard at 28:19 (Cobra Clutch) by 4 (non-title).
SOS: Solena Ember Blood pinned Sweet Sassy Susan at 4:54 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 113 (non-title).
SOS: Haylay defeated COT: Hyrrokkin at 27:18 (Superplex) by 1.
Main event: COT: Angrboda pinned COT: Hardcore Wendy Reinhard at 46:46 (Angry Asai) by 7.

Card 4: Held in Laramie (Attendance: 641)

SOS: Solena Ember Blood bested Michelle at 1:39 (Spinebuster) by 137 (non-title).
SOS: Solena Ember Blood over Little Miss Terror at 3:13 (Count Out) (non-title).
SOS: Solena Ember Blood destroyed Roselyn at 7:22 (Headbutt) by 70 (non-title).
Central Plains title: SOS: Broke Brooke decked SOS: Chantelle at 29:20 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.

Main event: COT: Angrboda over LTD: Sinister Sarah May at 2:47 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).

Card 5: Held in Bordeaux (Attendance: 435)

SOS: Solena Ember Blood overpowered Gail the Snail at 2:58 (Headbutt) by 90 (non-title).
SOS: Solena Ember Blood overpowered Ginger Snapps at 2:05 (Headbutt) by 77 (non-title).
SOS: Monique Blood won over COT: Hyrrokkin at 27:01 (Cradle Suplex) by 1.
SOS: Betty Sue Blood outmuscled SOS: Chantelle at 29:32 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
Main event: COT: Angrboda annihilated SOS: Haylay at 22:32 (Angry Asai) by 6.

Card 6: Held in Burton (Attendance: 883)

SOS: Solena Ember Blood defeated Audrey "The Lovable" Wallace at 4:11 (European Uppercut) by 90 (non-title).
SOS: Solena Ember Blood beat Liza Lott at 0:22 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 144 (non-title).
SOS: Chantelle bested LTD: Sinister Sarah May at 6:36 (Fallaway Slam) by 49.
Northeast title: SOS: Chantelle overpowered COT: Hyrrokkin at 27:52 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.

Main event: COT: Angrboda annihilated COT: Hyrrokkin at 19:14 (Angry Asai) by 7.

Card 7: Held in Nashville (Attendance: 296)

SOS: Solena Ember Blood beat Sandra Smashmouth at 1:36 (Cradle Suplex) by 131 (non-title).
SOS: Solena Ember Blood bested Minnie Stronie at 1:58 (European Uppercut) by 154 (non-title).
Great Lakes title: SOS: Allie Lane destroyed LTD: Sinister Sarah May at 6:40 (Pumphandle Slam) by 50.

SOS: Broke Brooke destroyed COT: Hyrrokkin at 28:23 (Cobra Clutch) by 5 (non-title).
Main event: COT: Angrboda outmuscled COT: Big Mac Mackenzie Holubowski at 31:08 (Angry Asai) by 1.

Card 8: Held in Bryn Mawr (Attendance: 702)

SOS: Solena Ember Blood over Ima Champ at 3:59 (Count Out) (non-title).
SOS: Solena Ember Blood beat Eliza Beth at 2:14 (Headbutt) by 83 (non-title).
SOS: Broke Brooke bested LTD: Sinister Sarah May at 9:55 (Ankle Lock) by 48.
League Tag-team titles: COT: The Mangler Marjorie Brosious* and Brawlin Lynn Brosious destroyed SOS: Haylay and Chantelle* at 28:17 (Ice Cold Execution) by 3.

Main event: COT: Angrboda decked COT: Lethal Lori Reinhard at 42:18 (Angry Asai) by 6.

Card 9: Held in Managua (Attendance: 839)

SOS: Haylay bested COT: Hardcore Wendy Reinhard at 27:41 (Superplex) by 1.
SOS: Solena Ember Blood bested Queen Laughita at 2:44 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 132 (non-title).
SOS: Bloodshed Barb won over LTD: Sinister Sarah May at 5:55 (Headbutt) by 49.
COT: The Mangler Marjorie Brosious* and Brawlin Lynn Brosious decked SOS: Haylay and Chantelle* at 29:59 (Ice Cold Execution) by 3.
Main event: COT: Sentinel drew COT: Angrboda (Time Limit).

Card 10: Held in Atlanta (Attendance: 503)

East Coast title: SOS: Wyld Wanda outmuscled COT: Hardcore Wendy Reinhard at 20:33 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.
SOS: Solena Ember Blood destroyed Princess Powerpuff at 2:54 (Headbutt) by 92 (non-title).
SOS: Maura Lee Karupt defeated LTD: Sinister Sarah May at 8:39 (Headbutt) by 49.
League Six-woman titles: SOS: Allie Lane*, Broke Brooke, and Wyld Wanda outmuscled COT: Angrboda*, Hel, and Hyrrokkin at 22:52 (Pumphandle Slam) by 7.

Main event: COT: The Mangler Marjorie Brosious outmuscled COT: Angrboda at 33:24 (The Mangler) by 5.

Card 11: Held in Dallas (Attendance: 668)

COT: Hardcore Wendy Reinhard bested SOS: Bonita Blood at 27:10 (Hardcore Hammer) by 3.
SOS: Solena Ember Blood decked Sue Yu at 5:41 (Headbutt) by 87 (non-title).
COT: The Mangler Marjorie Brosious defeated SOS: Chantelle at 15:58 (The Mangler) by 10 (non-title).
Main event: COT: The Mangler Marjorie Brosious pinned SOS: Allie Lane at 40:46 (The Mangler) by 8.

Interleague Matches

COT: The Mangler Marjorie Brosious and Brawlin Lynn Brosious (NML) won over EDGE/GiFt: Kyle's Awesome Beer Fridge and Kyle's Awesome Lawnmower (IGL) at 15:24 (Ice Cold Execution) by 17 (Commissioner's Choice, ICA Universal Tag).

Battle Royal: Held in Luna (Attendance: 509)

SOS: Solena Ember Blood was the winner of the NML battle royal and its $30,000 purse.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.