IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

AMERICAN WRESTLING LEAGUE

BULLETIN #194 -- SUMMER 2022

Card 1: Held in Barcelona (Attendance: 18,495)

MIB: The Legend Kevin Perry won over SOS/|: Juvi Jonguitud at 28:04 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.
"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran destroyed DOD/ORDER: "The Slurveball" Rob Ratcliff at 28:01 (Stunning Starplex) by 4 (non-title).
Connecticut Yankee drew DOD/ORDER: Burning Rage Crusher Payne (Time Limit).
BNC: Stacey Blaze drew DOD/ORDER: "The Monster Of Mayhem" Donny Bloodstone at 5:54 (Double Count Out).
MIB: The Legend Kevin Perry outmuscled King Achilles at 29:03 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
King Achilles outmuscled Howard Engels at 3:48 (Flying Dropkick) by 98.
VIRUS: Drake Douglas over Chuckles O' Clown at 15:08 (Count Out).
DOD/ORDER: Elizabeth White Owl* and SB Vixen Red pinned VIRUS: Kando Dragon* and Matt Tremont at 28:22 (Red Spike Tombstone) by 4.
Main event: DOD/ORDER: Catfish Moe defeated MIB: Captain Misery at 51:45 (Catfish Stinger) by 2.

Card 2: Held in Ciudad Juarez (Attendance: 24,656)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran overpowered MIB: Captain Misery at 27:01 (Stunning Starplex) by 3.
"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran decked Jack Hammer Anderson at 15:35 (Stunning Starplex) by 13.
Connecticut Yankee over ElitE: Brother of Destruction: Soul Taker at 8:11 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
VIRUS: Headhunter B bested DOD/ORDER: "Willowick Thrasher" Kenny Whatsittoya at 29:25 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
MIB: The Legend Kevin Perry bested Prince Tyr at 29:15 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
VIRUS: Drake Douglas over Howard Engels at 4:15 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
DOD/ORDER: "The Slurveball" Rob Ratcliff outmuscled VIRUS: Matt Tremont at 13:20 (Boston Crab) by 11 (Guest Referee: SOS/|: Blackjack Dusty Orton).
DOD/ORDER: Elizabeth White Owl* and SB Vixen Red tied SOS/|: Mr. I.W.A.* and "The American Draw" Billy Jack Monsoon at 2:46 (No Contest).
Main event: DOD/ORDER: Sabre bested DOD/ORDER: Catfish Moe at 33:31 (Sabre Dragon Whip) by 4.

Card 3: Held in Paris (Attendance: 17,387)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran overpowered DOD/ORDER: Big Paul Papanopolis at 28:08 (Stunning Starplex) by 3.
DOD/ORDER: "The Monster Of Mayhem" Donny Bloodstone won over "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran at 27:41 (The Monster Claw) by 4.
Connecticut Yankee overpowered British Empire: Sir Sterling Whitlock at 2:06 (Fallaway Slam) by 98.
King Achilles won over DOD/ORDER: "Willowick Thrasher" Kenny Whatsittoya at 28:26 (Achilles Crush) by 4.
Great Lakes title: DOD/ORDER: "The Monster Of Mayhem" Donny Bloodstone outmuscled MIB: The Legend Kevin Perry at 28:38 (The Monster Claw) by 3.

Prince Tyr bested VIRUS: Wild Thing at 27:50 (Tyrant's Rage) by 3.
MIB: T.O. Rock won over DOD/ORDER: "The Slurveball" Rob Ratcliff at 29:13 (Rockerplex) by 3.
DOD/ORDER: Elizabeth White Owl* and SB Vixen Red decked MIB: T.O. Rock* and R.U. Ready at 22:51 (Red Spike Tombstone) by 6.
Main event: DOD/ORDER: Sabre overpowered DOD/ORDER: Red Eye Deek at 47:47 (Sabre Dragon Whip) by 5.

Card 4: Held in Cairo (Attendance: 26,197)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran annihilated DOD/ORDER: "Willowick Thrasher" Kenny Whatsittoya at 28:40 (Stunning Starplex) by 4 (non-title).
DOD/ORDER: Sabre beat "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran at 27:15 (Sabre Dragon Whip) by 3.
Connecticut Yankee destroyed DOD/ORDER: "The Slurveball" Rob Ratcliff at 19:31 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 9 (non-title).
Southwest title: VIRUS: "Viscious" Rob Spickelmier decked DOD/ORDER: "Willowick Thrasher" Kenny Whatsittoya at 29:00 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.

DOD/ORDER: Sabre won over MIB: The Legend Kevin Perry at 28:22 (Sabre Dragon Whip) by 2.
SOS/|: "The American Draw" Billy Jack Monsoon bested "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes at 4:10 (Headbutt) by 95.
King Achilles bested VIRUS: Jessica Havok at 28:45 (Achilles Crush) by 1.
DOD/ORDER: Elizabeth White Owl* and SB Vixen Red destroyed King Achilles* and Prince Tyr at 22:23 (Red Spike Tombstone) by 7.
Main event: DOD/ORDER: Sabre bested MIB: The Legend Kevin Perry at 54:05 (Sabre Dragon Whip) by 2.

Card 5: Held in Everglades City (Attendance: 27,633)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran won over Darth Cater at 1:03 (Cross-Armbar) by 116.
Connecticut Yankee defeated MIB: Captain Misery at 23:14 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 8.
Connecticut Yankee bested DOD/ORDER: "The Monster Of Mayhem" Donny Bloodstone at 29:44 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 1 (non-title).
Prince Tyr annihilated DOD/ORDER: "Willowick Thrasher" Kenny Whatsittoya at 28:22 (Tyrant's Rage) by 4 (non-title).
SOS/|: "The American Draw" Billy Jack Monsoon defeated Rick Brickwick at 3:38 (Headbutt) by 82.
King Achilles overpowered "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes at 5:02 (Flying Dropkick) by 95.
DOD/ORDER: Mean Matt Ratcheck defeated King Achilles at 27:47 (Point Break Reality Check) by 3.
DOD/ORDER: Elizabeth White Owl* and SB Vixen Red tied BNC: The Panda Warrior* and Boom Boom Bugelow (Time Limit).
Main event: DOD/ORDER: Sabre pinned DOD/ORDER: Ruthless Rob Red at 40:30 (Sabre Dragon Whip) by 3.

Card 6: Held in Burton (Attendance: 17,397)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran bested "Grinning" Harley Spleen at 6:32 (Cross-Armbar) by 95.
Connecticut Yankee won over VIRUS: Chief Attakullakulla at 15:56 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 11 (Guest Referee: BUNNY TRIO: Susan).
American title: Connecticut Yankee outmuscled DOD/ORDER: Sabre at 27:44 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 2.

DOD/ORDER: "Willowick Thrasher" Kenny Whatsittoya annihilated DOD/ORDER: Hardwire Joseph Cross at 28:03 (G-Force Curb Stomp) by 1.
King Achilles overpowered Rick Brickwick at 3:53 (Flying Dropkick) by 82.
VIRUS: Drake Douglas won over "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes at 2:46 (Crescent Kick) by 94.
DOD/ORDER: Mean Matt Ratcheck drew DOD/ORDER: Sabre at 1:24 (No Contest).
DOD/ORDER: Elizabeth White Owl* and SB Vixen Red tied SOS/|: Crickett Doolittle* and Hangman Muertes at 2:37 (Double Count Out).
Main event: DOD/ORDER: Burning Rage Crusher Payne annihilated DOD/ORDER: Sabre at 31:58 (Burning Rage Heart Punch) by 2.

Card 7: Held in Greenwich Village (Attendance: 21,286)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran decked Kevlar Kevin Kevalski at 4:50 (Cross-Armbar) by 64.
Connecticut Yankee defeated BNC: Stacey Blaze at 29:13 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 1.
Connecticut Yankee annihilated DOD/ORDER: Hardwire Joseph Cross at 18:36 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 10.
SOS/|: "The American Draw" Billy Jack Monsoon over Darth Cater at 1:34 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
VIRUS: Drake Douglas won over Rick Brickwick at 5:30 (Crescent Kick) by 81.
SOS/|: "The American Draw" Billy Jack Monsoon over Buddy Jackson at 4:40 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
DOD/ORDER: Sabre destroyed VIRUS: "Real Hardcore Champion" Marvelous Mimi at 28:02 (Sabre Dragon Whip) by 5 (MMA Fight).
TV Tag-team titles: SOS/|: Nos Ia* and Simi Killihim won over BNC: The Panda Warrior* and Boom Boom Bugelow at 27:14 (Carnival Poke) by 4.

Main event: DOD/ORDER: Burning Rage Crusher Payne annihilated DOD/ORDER: "The Monster Of Mayhem" Donny Bloodstone at 42:20 (Burning Rage Heart Punch) by 1.

Card 8: Held in Salem (Attendance: 23,337)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran defeated Julius Seizure at 0:39 (Ankle Lock) by 145.
Connecticut Yankee outmuscled DOD/ORDER: "Willowick Thrasher" Kenny Whatsittoya at 19:33 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 9 (non-title).
MIB: Captain Misery destroyed DOD/ORDER: "Willowick Thrasher" Kenny Whatsittoya at 27:59 (Superplex) by 1.
King Achilles pinned Darth Cater at 3:44 (Flying Dropkick) by 119.
SOS/|: "The American Draw" Billy Jack Monsoon bested Philly Roy Virus at 1:54 (Cross-Armbar) by 131.
King Achilles defeated Buddy Jackson at 2:36 (Flying Dropkick) by 77.
DOD/ORDER: Burning Rage Crusher Payne destroyed King Achilles at 27:45 (Burning Rage Heart Punch) by 5.
BNC: The Panda Warrior* and Boom Boom Bugelow bested VIRUS: Kando Dragon* and Matt Tremont at 27:22 (Panda Bomb) by 4.
Main event: DOD/ORDER: Burning Rage Crusher Payne beat DOD/ORDER: Buckskin Bob at 49:54 (Burning Rage Heart Punch) by 7.

Card 9: Held in Calcutta (Attendance: 18,655)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran decked BNC: Jungle Cat Lewis at 29:47 (Stunning Starplex) by 2.
Connecticut Yankee won over Darth Cater at 0:37 (Fallaway Slam) by 124.
BNC: Becky Deranged overpowered MIB: Captain Misery at 21:54 (The Face Rearranger) by 6.
VIRUS: Drake Douglas over Darth Cater at 15:30 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
King Achilles defeated Philly Roy Virus at 2:14 (Cross-Armbar) by 134.
VIRUS: Drake Douglas outmuscled Buddy Jackson at 2:02 (Crescent Kick) by 76.
King Achilles destroyed ElitE: Brother of Destruction: Soul Taker at 8:07 (Achilles Crush) by 29.
SOS/|: Mr. I.W.A.* and "The American Draw" Billy Jack Monsoon drew BNC: The Panda Warrior* and Boom Boom Bugelow (Time Limit).
Main event: DOD/ORDER: Burning Rage Crusher Payne decked BNC: Becky Deranged at 32:41 (Burning Rage Heart Punch) by 2.

Card 10: Held in Kokomo (Attendance: 24,526)

BNC: Becky Deranged outmuscled "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran at 29:02 (The Face Rearranger) by 3.
Connecticut Yankee bested "Grinning" Harley Spleen at 4:01 (Fallaway Slam) by 103.
DOD/ORDER: Red Eye Deek defeated MIB: Captain Misery at 29:10 (Red Eye Tracker) by 1.
SOS/|: "The American Draw" Billy Jack Monsoon annihilated "Grinning" Harley Spleen at 4:10 (Headbutt) by 98.
VIRUS: Drake Douglas beat Philly Roy Virus at 2:11 (Headbutt) by 129.
DOD/ORDER: Ruthless Rob Red drew King Achilles (Time Limit).
King Achilles decked British Empire: Sir Sterling Whitlock at 1:32 (Flying Dropkick) by 93.
BNC: The Panda Warrior* and Boom Boom Bugelow destroyed King Achilles* and Prince Tyr at 16:24 (Panda Bomb) by 7.
Main event: DOD/ORDER: Burning Rage Crusher Payne bested DOD/ORDER: "Willowick Thrasher" Kenny Whatsittoya at 28:47 (Burning Rage Heart Punch) by 9.

Card 11: Held in Macao (Attendance: 28,265)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran destroyed Jason Cirio at 3:03 (Flying Dropkick) by 116.
Connecticut Yankee defeated Kevlar Kevin Kevalski at 7:10 (Fallaway Slam) by 72.
DOD/ORDER: Ruthless Rob Red won over MIB: Captain Misery at 27:25 (Native Destroyer) by 3.
King Achilles destroyed "Grinning" Harley Spleen at 1:37 (Flying Dropkick) by 98.
King Achilles outmuscled VIRUS: Kando Dragon at 29:10 (Achilles Crush) by 2.
DOD/ORDER: Ruthless Rob Red tied Prince Tyr (Time Limit).
West Coast title: King Achilles pinned DOD/ORDER: "The Slurveball" Rob Ratcliff at 28:54 (Achilles Crush) by 4.

BNC: The Panda Warrior* and Boom Boom Bugelow tied SOS/|: Crickett Doolittle* and Hangman Muertes at 8:44 (Double Disqualification).
Main event: DOD/ORDER: Burning Rage Crusher Payne bested DOD/ORDER: "The Slurveball" Rob Ratcliff at 33:04 (Burning Rage Heart Punch) by 9.

Card 12: Held in Kalamazoo (Attendance: 21,905)

MIB: The Legend Kevin Perry bested "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran at 27:08 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
Connecticut Yankee won over Julius Seizure at 1:53 (Crescent Kick) by 150.
DOD/ORDER: Buckskin Bob annihilated MIB: Captain Misery at 28:01 (The Buckshot Slam) by 1.
VIRUS: Drake Douglas defeated "Grinning" Harley Spleen at 1:49 (Crescent Kick) by 97.
VIRUS: Kando Dragon destroyed DOD/ORDER: "The Slurveball" Rob Ratcliff at 29:31 (Boston Crab) by 2.
Prince Tyr over Mighty Schmitty at 3:42 (Count Out).
King Achilles bested BNC: Boom Boom Bugelow at 28:48 (Achilles Crush) by 4.
SOS/|: Juvi Jonguitud*, and Blackjack Dusty Orton defeated Darth Cater, Kevlar Kevin Kevalski*, and Julius Seizure at 4:01 (Fallaway Slam) by 50 (handicap).
Main event: DOD/ORDER: Burning Rage Crusher Payne annihilated "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran at 47:06 (Burning Rage Heart Punch) by 5.

Card 13: Held in Oakland (Attendance: 29,711)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran destroyed Rick Brickwick at 3:10 (Cross-Armbar) by 79.
Connecticut Yankee decked BNC: Becky Deranged at 27:51 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 2 (non-title).
TV title: VIRUS: "Bionic Traitor" Elsie Sessions beat MIB: Captain Misery at 19:10 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 8 (lumberjack).

SOS/|: "The American Draw" Billy Jack Monsoon beat Kevlar Kevin Kevalski at 4:39 (Headbutt) by 67.
DOD/ORDER: Buckskin Bob beat SOS/|: Mr. I.W.A. at 27:15 (The Buckshot Slam) by 1.
Prince Tyr over King Butcher at 4:47 (Count Out).
DOD/ORDER: "The Monster Of Mayhem" Donny Bloodstone pinned King Achilles at 29:33 (The Monster Claw) by 4.
DOD/ORDER: Big Paul Papanopolis*, "Willowick Thrasher" Kenny Whatsittoya, and Hardwire Joseph Cross defeated "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran, Connecticut Yankee, and King Achilles* at 28:14 (3 Man Power Trip) by 1.
Main event: Connecticut Yankee tied DOD/ORDER: Burning Rage Crusher Payne (Time Limit).

Card 14: Held in Dothan (Attendance: 23,834)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran decked Philly Roy Virus at 2:08 (Back Elbow Smash) by 129.
Connecticut Yankee over Jason Cirio at 8:42 (Count Out).
King Achilles beat MIB: Captain Misery at 29:16 (Achilles Crush) by 3.
King Achilles defeated Kevlar Kevin Kevalski at 2:27 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 142.
SOS/|: "The American Draw" Billy Jack Monsoon bested Dirk Gibralter at 2:12 (Headbutt) by 81.
VIRUS: Jessica Havok outmuscled DOD/ORDER: Buckskin Bob at 28:50 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
DOD/ORDER: Sabre annihilated King Achilles at 28:33 (Sabre Dragon Whip) by 3.
DOD/ORDER: "The Knuckleball" Jackson Ratcliff*, "The Slurveball" Rob Ratcliff, and "The Curveball" Johnny Ratcliff outmuscled "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran, Connecticut Yankee, and King Achilles* at 27:29 (Stunner) by 1.
Main event: DOD/ORDER: Burning Rage Crusher Payne destroyed VIRUS: Drake Douglas at 15:42 (Burning Rage Heart Punch) by 9.

Card 15: Held in Homewood (Attendance: 21,823)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran won over Dirk Gibralter at 6:30 (Cross-Armbar) by 78.
Connecticut Yankee outmuscled MIB: The Legend Kevin Perry at 27:57 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 4 (non-title).
MIB: Captain Misery defeated VIRUS: Nick Gage at 27:53 (Superplex) by 1.
VIRUS: Drake Douglas beat Kevlar Kevin Kevalski at 3:10 (Crescent Kick) by 66.
King Achilles over Dirk Gibralter at 1:12 (Count Out).
King Achilles won over DOD/ORDER: Buckskin Bob at 29:17 (Achilles Crush) by 2.
King Achilles won over DOD/ORDER: "The Curveball" Johnny Ratcliff at 27:50 (Achilles Crush) by 5.
DOD/ORDER: "The Knuckleball" Jackson Ratcliff*, "The Slurveball" Rob Ratcliff, and "The Curveball" Johnny Ratcliff annihilated MIB: Captain Misery, T.O. Rock*, and R.U. Ready at 15:38 (Stunner) by 6.

Card 16: Held in Fargo (Attendance: 23,919)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran destroyed E. Z. Winnhare at 0:35 (DDT) by 183.
Connecticut Yankee destroyed Rick Brickwick at 4:53 (Fallaway Slam) by 87.
DOD/ORDER: Burning Rage Crusher Payne decked MIB: Captain Misery at 24:31 (Burning Rage Heart Punch) by 8 (non-title).
DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red tied DOD/ORDER: "The Slurveball" Rob Ratcliff at 6:23 (Double Count Out).
VIRUS: Drake Douglas over Dirk Gibralter at 8:27 (Count Out).
Rocky Mountains title: Prince Tyr decked DOD/ORDER: Buckskin Bob at 28:14 (Tyrant's Rage) by 2.

Prince Tyr pinned DOD/ORDER: "The Knuckleball" Jackson Ratcliff at 28:22 (Tyrant's Rage) by 3.
DOD/ORDER: Big Paul Papanopolis*, "Willowick Thrasher" Kenny Whatsittoya, and Hardwire Joseph Cross overpowered MIB: Untouchable #3, Untouchable #2*, and Untouchable #1 at 29:09 (3 Man Power Trip) by 5.

Card 17: Held in Malta (Attendance: 17,410)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran beat "Mojo Masta" Nikoli Spence at 3:09 (Cross-Armbar) by 100.
Connecticut Yankee destroyed Philly Roy Virus at 1:17 (Shoulder Breaker) by 135.
Prince Tyr destroyed MIB: Captain Misery at 27:45 (Tyrant's Rage) by 3.
BNC: Gags the Clown annihilated DOD/ORDER: Buckskin Bob at 29:26 (Funhouse Hug) by 1.
SOS/|: "The American Draw" Billy Jack Monsoon won over E. Z. Winnhare at 3:10 (Headbutt) by 108.
DOD/ORDER: Buckskin Bob overpowered BNC: The Panda Warrior at 28:55 (The Buckshot Slam) by 1.
DOD/ORDER: Burning Rage Crusher Payne bested VIRUS: Nick Gage at 22:48 (Burning Rage Heart Punch) by 9.
SOS/|: Nos Ia*, and Simi Killihim annihilated Darth Cater, Kevlar Kevin Kevalski*, and Julius Seizure at 7:45 (Fallaway Slam) by 50 (handicap).

Card 18: Held in Fort Wayne (Attendance: 25,336)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran defeated Jack Dangerous at 3:25 (Cross-Armbar) by 101.
Connecticut Yankee annihilated Dirk Gibralter at 3:55 (Fallaway Slam) by 86.
MIB: Captain Misery defeated VIRUS: Drake Douglas at 27:28 (Superplex) by 1.
King Achilles beat BNC: Gags the Clown at 28:58 (Achilles Crush) by 1.
King Achilles pinned E. Z. Winnhare at 1:47 (Flying Dropkick) by 108.
VIRUS: Drake Douglas won over A1 Al Star at 1:35 (Palm Strike) by 119.
DOD/ORDER: Burning Rage Crusher Payne decked Prince Tyr at 27:43 (Burning Rage Heart Punch) by 5.
DOD/ORDER: Big Paul Papanopolis*, "Willowick Thrasher" Kenny Whatsittoya, and Hardwire Joseph Cross tied DOD/ORDER: "The Knuckleball" Jackson Ratcliff*, "The Slurveball" Rob Ratcliff, and "The Curveball" Johnny Ratcliff at 2:50 (No Contest).

Card 19: Held in Richmond (Attendance: 28,438)

Canadian title: "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran outmuscled DOD/ORDER: Red Eye Deek at 27:41 (Stunning Starplex) by 2.
Connecticut Yankee pinned E. Z. Winnhare at 1:55 (Fallaway Slam) by 113.
MIB: Captain Misery defeated DOD/ORDER: "The Slurveball" Rob Ratcliff at 28:32 (Superplex) by 1.
SOS/|: "The American Draw" Billy Jack Monsoon annihilated Julius Seizure at 0:44 (Palm Strike) by 147.
VIRUS: Drake Douglas bested E. Z. Winnhare at 0:38 (Crescent Kick) by 107.
VIRUS: Drake Douglas decked Radical Robert Dopelund at 2:44 (Crescent Kick) by 73.
Prince Tyr destroyed BNC: The Panda Warrior at 28:44 (Tyrant's Rage) by 3.
SOS/|: Mr. I.W.A., and "The American Draw" Billy Jack Monsoon* beat Darth Cater*, Kevlar Kevin Kevalski, and Julius Seizure at 3:35 (Palm Strike) by 102 (handicap).

Card 20: Held in Providence (Attendance: 23,637)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran over I. C. Bludd at 5:28 (Count Out).
Connecticut Yankee won over "Mojo Masta" Nikoli Spence at 4:30 (Fallaway Slam) by 108.
DOD/ORDER: "The Monster Of Mayhem" Donny Bloodstone beat MIB: Captain Misery at 20:24 (The Monster Claw) by 7.
King Achilles over Julius Seizure at 4:53 (Count Out).
SOS/|: "The American Draw" Billy Jack Monsoon destroyed "Mojo Masta" Nikoli Spence at 4:04 (Headbutt) by 103.
VIRUS: Drake Douglas overpowered Rocking Roger Dopelund at 2:30 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 132.
Prince Tyr beat DOD/ORDER: "The Slurveball" Rob Ratcliff at 28:48 (Tyrant's Rage) by 4 (non-title).
SOS/|: Crickett Doolittle*, and Hangman Muertes annihilated Darth Cater, Kevlar Kevin Kevalski*, and Julius Seizure at 8:42 (Fallaway Slam) by 46 (handicap).

Card 21: Held in Sioux Falls (Attendance: 24,319)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran bested Howard Engels at 1:50 (Cross-Armbar) by 95.
Connecticut Yankee outmuscled Jack Dangerous at 0:48 (Fallaway Slam) by 109.
DOD/ORDER: Sabre won over MIB: Captain Misery at 24:32 (Sabre Dragon Whip) by 6.
VIRUS: Drake Douglas overpowered Julius Seizure at 2:52 (Palm Strike) by 145.
King Achilles defeated "Mojo Masta" Nikoli Spence at 3:35 (Flying Dropkick) by 103.
SOS/|: "The American Draw" Billy Jack Monsoon bested Sledge Hammer: Hammer at 2:07 (Cross-Armbar) by 124.
DOD/ORDER: "The Monster Of Mayhem" Donny Bloodstone bested Prince Tyr at 28:53 (The Monster Claw) by 4.

Card 22: Held in Barbours Cut (Attendance: 21,015)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran bested "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes at 6:59 (Cross-Armbar) by 92.
Connecticut Yankee outmuscled DOD/ORDER: Red Eye Deek at 24:54 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 7 (non-title).
DOD/ORDER: "The Monster Of Mayhem" Donny Bloodstone outmuscled SOS/|: Blackjack Dusty Orton at 15:50 (The Monster Claw) by 8.
BNC: Becky Deranged outmuscled BNC: Jungle Cat Lewis at 29:25 (The Face Rearranger) by 5.
VIRUS: Drake Douglas overpowered "Mojo Masta" Nikoli Spence at 3:59 (Crescent Kick) by 102.
King Achilles beat Sledge Hammer: Hammer at 6:36 (Flying Dropkick) by 89.
DOD/ORDER: Sabre won over Prince Tyr at 29:29 (Sabre Dragon Whip) by 3.

Card 23: Held in Detroit (Attendance: 27,823)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran over Buddy Jackson at 3:51 (Disqualification: hit ref).
Connecticut Yankee outmuscled I. C. Bludd at 2:38 (Fallaway Slam) by 119.
DOD/ORDER: Burning Rage Crusher Payne bested MIB: Untouchable #3 at 17:09 (Burning Rage Heart Punch) by 6.
BNC: Becky Deranged bested SOS/|: "The American Draw" Billy Jack Monsoon at 24:04 (The Face Rearranger) by 7.
BNC: Joseph Bloodlust pinned King Achilles at 29:31 (Super Neck Bite) by 5.
VIRUS: Drake Douglas destroyed Sledge Hammer: Hammer at 0:45 (Headbutt) by 122.
VIRUS: Drake Douglas over ElitE: Brother of Destruction: Soul Taker at 15:25 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).

Card 24: Held in Montpelier (Attendance: 16,081)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran tied DOD/ORDER: Ruthless Rob Red (Time Limit).
Connecticut Yankee beat Howard Engels at 3:14 (Fallaway Slam) by 103.
Prince Tyr defeated MIB: Untouchable #3 at 29:28 (Tyrant's Rage) by 1.
BNC: Becky Deranged defeated MIB: R.U. Ready at 19:02 (The Face Rearranger) by 12.
BNC: Joseph Bloodlust tied DOD/ORDER: Burning Rage Crusher Payne at 7:50 (Double Disqualification).
DOD/ORDER: Catfish Moe outmuscled Sledge Hammer: Hammer at 2:04 (Flying Dropkick) by 95 (non-title).
VIRUS: Drake Douglas over British Empire: Sir Sterling Whitlock at 4:07 (Count Out).

Card 25: Held in Berlin (Attendance: 26,671)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran pinned DOD/ORDER: Buckskin Bob at 28:09 (Stunning Starplex) by 2 (non-title).
Connecticut Yankee annihilated "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes at 1:29 (Fallaway Slam) by 100.
DOD/ORDER: Burning Rage Crusher Payne beat VIRUS: Shining Star at 18:34 (Burning Rage Heart Punch) by 9.
BNC: Becky Deranged annihilated King Achilles at 29:50 (The Face Rearranger) by 3.
SOS/|: "The American Draw" Billy Jack Monsoon defeated Jack Dangerous at 3:58 (Headbutt) by 104.
SOS/|: "The American Draw" Billy Jack Monsoon overpowered Sledge Hammer: Sledge at 3:16 (Headbutt) by 101.
VIRUS: Drake Douglas defeated Helena Handbasket at 2:37 (Crescent Kick) by 98.

Card 26: Held in Copenhagen (Attendance: 26,182)

VIRUS: "Bionic Traitor" Elsie Sessions pinned "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran at 27:52 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 5.
Connecticut Yankee over Buddy Jackson at 5:10 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
Prince Tyr destroyed VIRUS: Shining Star at 29:29 (Tyrant's Rage) by 4.
BNC: Becky Deranged won over DOD/ORDER: "The Knuckleball" Jackson Ratcliff at 23:30 (The Face Rearranger) by 6.
King Achilles destroyed Jack Dangerous at 3:58 (Flying Dropkick) by 104.
King Achilles annihilated Sledge Hammer: Sledge at 1:43 (Flying Dropkick) by 101.
DOD/ORDER: Sabre defeated VIRUS: Drake Douglas at 17:29 (Sabre Dragon Whip) by 7.

Card 27: Held in Albany (Attendance: 21,195)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran destroyed Sledge Hammer: Hammer at 3:28 (Back Elbow Smash) by 122.
Connecticut Yankee decked DOD/ORDER: Ruthless Rob Red at 29:57 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 5 (non-title).
MIB: Untouchable #2 outmuscled DOD/ORDER: "Willowick Thrasher" Kenny Whatsittoya at 27:22 (DDT) by 2.
BNC: Becky Deranged decked Prince Tyr at 29:54 (The Face Rearranger) by 3.
VIRUS: Drake Douglas pinned Jack Dangerous at 1:59 (Crescent Kick) by 103.
VIRUS: Drake Douglas overpowered Sledge Hammer: Sledge at 4:55 (Crescent Kick) by 100.
DOD/ORDER: Sabre beat SOS/|: Hangman Muertes at 24:54 (Sabre Dragon Whip) by 7.

Card 28: Held in Dallas (Attendance: 20,956)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran decked Sledge Hammer: Sledge at 3:02 (Cross-Armbar) by 98.
Connecticut Yankee beat DOD/ORDER: Buckskin Bob at 21:35 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 7 (non-title).
MIB: Untouchable #2 tied DOD/ORDER: Buckskin Bob (Time Limit).
BNC: Becky Deranged decked BNC: Boom Boom Bugelow at 20:26 (The Face Rearranger) by 7.
DOD/ORDER: Red Eye Deek won over MIB: R.U. Ready at 24:22 (Red Eye Tracker) by 7.
SOS/|: "The American Draw" Billy Jack Monsoon defeated James Von Wiesel at 3:24 (Headbutt) by 105.
DOD/ORDER: "The Monster Of Mayhem" Donny Bloodstone bested DOD/ORDER: "The Curveball" Johnny Ratcliff at 23:45 (The Monster Claw) by 9.

Card 29: Held in Augusta (Attendance: 21,259)

VIRUS: "Eater of Worlds" Midnight Michael King defeated "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran at 27:46 (Jacknife Powerbomb/Big Splash) by 4.
Connecticut Yankee annihilated VIRUS: Headhunter B at 23:36 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 7.
Prince Tyr pinned MIB: Untouchable #2 at 27:27 (Tyrant's Rage) by 2.
SOS/|: "The American Draw" Billy Jack Monsoon bested Jason Cirio at 0:48 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 121.
DOD/ORDER: Red Eye Deek tied VIRUS: Kamikaze Kabuki Dragon at 27:28 (No Contest) (inferno).
SOS/|: "The American Draw" Billy Jack Monsoon over ElitE: Brother of Destruction: Soul Taker at 4:18 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
League Tag-team titles: SOS/|: Juvi Jonguitud* and Blackjack Dusty Orton annihilated DOD/ORDER: Elizabeth White Owl* and SB Vixen Red at 29:42 (Top Rope Kneedrop) by 4.

Card 30: Held in Innsbruck (Attendance: 25,856)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran outmuscled BNC: Crazy Chad Wreckage at 27:52 (Stunning Starplex) by 2.
Connecticut Yankee over Sledge Hammer: Hammer at 7:46 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
DOD/ORDER: Elizabeth White Owl bested DOD/ORDER: "Willowick Thrasher" Kenny Whatsittoya at 29:17 (Springboard DDT) by 1.
King Achilles defeated Jason Cirio at 0:54 (Ankle Lock) by 124.
King Achilles beat DOD/ORDER: Red Eye Deek at 28:46 (Achilles Crush) by 2.
SOS/|: "The American Draw" Billy Jack Monsoon over British Empire: Sir Sterling Whitlock at 6:00 (Count Out).
SOS/|: Juvi Jonguitud* and Blackjack Dusty Orton bested BNC: The Panda Warrior* and Boom Boom Bugelow at 27:58 (Top Rope Kneedrop) by 4.

Card 31: Held in Fredericksburg (Attendance: 22,426)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran won over James Von Wiesel at 0:55 (Cross-Armbar) by 102.
Connecticut Yankee over Sledge Hammer: Sledge at 2:17 (Count Out).
King Achilles decked DOD/ORDER: Elizabeth White Owl at 29:38 (Achilles Crush) by 3.
VIRUS: Drake Douglas defeated Jason Cirio at 3:20 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 118.
Prince Tyr bested DOD/ORDER: Red Eye Deek at 27:43 (Tyrant's Rage) by 2.
VIRUS: Headhunter A drew King Achilles at 8:33 (Double Disqualification).
SOS/|: Juvi Jonguitud* and Hangman Muertes annihilated MIB: Untouchable #3* and Untouchable #1 at 18:24 (Top Rope Kneedrop) by 6 (Vengeance - Unified Tag).

Card 32: Held in Norwalk (Attendance: 19,346)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran beat MIB: R.U. Ready at 16:32 (Stunning Starplex) by 9.
Connecticut Yankee won over James Von Wiesel at 3:07 (Fallaway Slam) by 110.
SOS/|: Nos Ia outmuscled DOD/ORDER: "The Slurveball" Rob Ratcliff at 29:18 (Carnival Poke) by 1.
VIRUS: Drake Douglas pinned Al Binodeer at 4:15 (Crescent Kick) by 100.
DOD/ORDER: Red Eye Deek won over SOS/|: Crickett Doolittle at 28:10 (Red Eye Tracker) by 1.
DOD/ORDER: "The Monster Of Mayhem" Donny Bloodstone won over VIRUS: Headhunter A at 28:47 (The Monster Claw) by 4.
DOD/ORDER: Elizabeth White Owl* and SB Vixen Red overpowered "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran* and Connecticut Yankee at 28:43 (Red Spike Tombstone) by 5.

Card 33: Held in St. Paul (Attendance: 19,223)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran won over VIRUS: Nick Gage at 29:18 (Stunning Starplex) by 4.
Connecticut Yankee over VIRUS: Matt Tremont at 8:15 (Count Out).
DOD/ORDER: Ruthless Rob Red decked VIRUS: Chief Attakullakulla at 19:37 (Native Destroyer) by 6.
MIB: The Legend Kevin Perry won over VIRUS: Wild Thing at 28:44 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.
SOS/|: "The American Draw" Billy Jack Monsoon defeated I. C. Bludd at 0:30 (Headbutt) by 114.
VIRUS: Drake Douglas pinned Plastico Fantastico at 2:52 (Crescent Kick) by 110.
BNC: The Panda Warrior* and Boom Boom Bugelow overpowered "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran* and Connecticut Yankee at 28:29 (Panda Bomb) by 5.

Card 34: Held in Vancouver (Attendance: 29,537)

DOD/ORDER: Burning Rage Crusher Payne decked "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran at 27:14 (Burning Rage Heart Punch) by 5.
Connecticut Yankee bested MIB: T.O. Rock at 22:21 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 6.
MIB: The Legend Kevin Perry decked MIB: Untouchable #1 at 24:14 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 7.
VIRUS: "Eater of Worlds" Midnight Michael King beat MIB: The Legend Kevin Perry at 29:32 (Jacknife Powerbomb/Big Splash) by 3 (Last Rites).
King Achilles overpowered I. C. Bludd at 3:41 (Flying Dropkick) by 114.
King Achilles over James Von Wiesel at 4:06 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
BNC: The Panda Warrior* and Boom Boom Bugelow overpowered MIB: Untouchable #3 and Untouchable #2* at 23:58 (Panda Bomb) by 7.

Card 35: Held in Sacramento (Attendance: 20,088)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran overpowered ElitE: Brother of Destruction: Soul Taker at 8:22 (Stunning Starplex) by 29.
Connecticut Yankee bested VIRUS: Kamikaze Kabuki Dragon at 20:26 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 7.
Prince Tyr bested MIB: Untouchable #1 at 19:30 (Tyrant's Rage) by 6.
MIB: The Legend Kevin Perry overpowered BNC: Crazy Chad Wreckage at 29:20 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3.
VIRUS: Drake Douglas beat I. C. Bludd at 4:30 (Crescent Kick) by 113.
VIRUS: Drake Douglas over James Von Wiesel at 5:18 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
DOD/ORDER: Elizabeth White Owl* and SB Vixen Red pinned MIB: Untouchable #3* and Untouchable #1 at 23:32 (Red Spike Tombstone) by 9.

Card 36: Held in Fairbanks (Attendance: 16,437)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran destroyed British Empire: Sir Sterling Whitlock at 5:44 (Cross-Armbar) by 90.
Connecticut Yankee outmuscled VIRUS: Ricky Shane Page at 19:07 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 11 (Guest Referee: VIRUS: Chief Attakullakulla).
DOD/ORDER: Buckskin Bob beat DOD/ORDER: Big Paul Papanopolis at 27:49 (The Buckshot Slam) by 1.
MIB: The Legend Kevin Perry destroyed VIRUS: Ricky Shane Page at 17:23 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 7.
SOS/|: "The American Draw" Billy Jack Monsoon over Howard Engels at 2:07 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
DOD/ORDER: Burning Rage Crusher Payne bested SOS/|: Simi Killihim at 19:50 (Burning Rage Heart Punch) by 9.
SOS/|: Nos Ia* and Simi Killihim outmuscled DOD/ORDER: Elizabeth White Owl* and SB Vixen Red at 27:22 (Carnival Poke) by 4.

Interleague Matches

DOD/ORDER: Mean Matt Ratcheck (AWL) overpowered COT: Pretty Boy Lloyd (CFL) at 28:21 (Point Break Reality Check) by 5 (24/7 - Carnage Steel Cage).
COT: Pretty Boy Lloyd (CFL) defeated Senora Serpentina (AWL) at 27:25 (Pretty Boy Piledriver) by 3 (24/7 - Lucha Underground).
MIB: Captain Misery and The Legend Kevin Perry (AWL) destroyed Dominant Factor Plague and Dominant Factor Alimony (LPL) at 29:07 (Superplex) by 1 (World Cup Group B).
DOD/ORDER: "The Slurveball" Rob Ratcliff and "The Curveball" Johnny Ratcliff (AWL) overpowered EDGE/ROT: Rye 2 and Rye 3 (OSL) at 14:45 (Boston Crab) by 15 (World Cup Group F).
SOS/|: Juvi Jonguitud and Hangman Muertes (AWL) beat OLE: El Monje Cavernario and El Hijo de Mil Demonios (LSL) at 18:15 (Top Rope Kneedrop) by 6 (World Cup Group G).
Dominant Factor Fury and Dominant Factor Rage (CFL) destroyed King Achilles and Prince Tyr (AWL) at 14:56 (Superplex) by 11 (World Cup Group H).

Battle Royal: Held in Compton (Attendance: 21,977)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran gained $1,000 when SOS/|: "The American Draw" Billy Jack Monsoon threw him onto the apron.
Prince Tyr got $1,100 when Connecticut Yankee flung him over the turnbuckle.
MIB: Untouchable #2 collected a cool $1,200 after DOD/ORDER: "The Monster Of Mayhem" Donny Bloodstone hurled him into some chairs at ringside.
MIB: Captain Misery gained $1,300 when he got flipped into some chairs at ringside by Connecticut Yankee and DOD/ORDER: "The Monster Of Mayhem" Donny Bloodstone.
SOS/|: "The American Draw" Billy Jack Monsoon was given an imaginary $1,400 after getting tossed out of the ring by King Achilles.
DOD/ORDER: "The Monster Of Mayhem" Donny Bloodstone was paid $1,500 in imaginary money after getting flung out of the ring by King Achilles.
Connecticut Yankee was paid $1,600 when King Achilles threw him onto the announcer's table.
King Achilles was the winner of the battle royal and its $30,000 purse.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2022 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.