IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

AMERICAN WRESTLING LEAGUE

BULLETIN #175 -- MAY 2021

Card 1: Held in Jacksonville (Attendance: 31,677)

MIB: "The Mercenary" Mike Duggan pinned PLP: Perfecto Lucha at 3:57 (Superplex) by 56.
"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran drew ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis at 5:35 (Double Disqualification).
Connecticut Yankee defeated Buddy Jackson at 1:49 (DDT) by 166.
Terri Black won over Jason Cirio at 2:22 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 90.
VIRUS/Luniz: "Captain Pain" Chris Schmitt destroyed Julius Seizure at 0:36 (Headbutt) by 161.
VIRUS/Luniz: "Captain Pain" Chris Schmitt over Howard Engels at 4:39 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
VIRUS/Luniz: "Captain Pain" Chris Schmitt pinned Sledge Hammer: Sledge at 4:50 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 103.
"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran* and Connecticut Yankee overpowered Herbert D'Angelo and "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes* at 6:55 (Cross-Armbar) by 84.
Main event: "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran tied King Achilles at 18:24 (Double Count Out).

Card 2: Held in Luxembourg (Attendance: 33,613)

"Mr. Tuesday Night" Kid Van Dam destroyed VIRUS: "Schmittdawg" David Schmitt at 28:16 (Five Star Frog Splash) by 1.
"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran tied ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper at 5:54 (Double Count Out).
Connecticut Yankee outmuscled DOD/ORDER: Ruthless Rob Red at 29:16 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 2.
Terri Black beat Rick Brickwick at 6:43 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 82.
Susan Black defeated Julius Seizure at 1:26 (Mounted Punches) by 148.
Susan Black won over Howard Engels at 2:10 (Palm Strike) by 91.
Susan Black over Sledge Hammer: Sledge at 6:37 (Disqualification: nail file).
"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran and Connecticut Yankee* over "The Rookie" Chadwick Greene* and "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes at 2:48 (Disqualification: used powder).
Main event: ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis drew King Achilles (Time Limit).

Card 3: Held in Harrisburg (Attendance: 43,297)

Connecticut Yankee outmuscled VIRUS: "Schmittdawg" David Schmitt at 27:30 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 3.
"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran pinned Helena Handbasket at 2:45 (Cross-Armbar) by 93 (non-title).
Connecticut Yankee pinned ORDER/AB: "American Bulldog" Davey Boy Kidd at 29:35 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 1 (non-title).
Terri Black annihilated Philly Roy Virus at 0:36 (Mounted Punches) by 125.
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper bested Julius Seizure at 2:52 (Fallaway Slam) by 156.
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper pinned Howard Engels at 5:46 (Headbutt) by 92.
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper won over Sledge Hammer: Sledge at 2:50 (Headbutt) by 99.
"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran and Connecticut Yankee* outmuscled VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Headhunter B* and Headhunter A at 28:31 (Conn X-Over) by 2.
Main event: "Mr. Tuesday Night" Kid Van Dam annihilated King Achilles at 57:05 (Five Star Frog Splash) by 1.

Card 4: Held in Kincaid (Attendance: 43,295)

ORDER/AB: "American Bulldog" Davey Boy Kidd pinned VIRUS: "Schmittdawg" David Schmitt at 29:39 (Gore/Running Powerslam) by 2.
"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran drew ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins (Time Limit) (non-title).
DOD/ORDER: Buckskin Bob bested Connecticut Yankee at 27:29 (The Buckshot Slam) by 3.
Terri Black destroyed VIRUS/MIB: Kando Dragon at 28:21 (Teri 8 Lock) by 4.
Lone Wolf Pat Cole outmuscled Julius Seizure at 1:44 (Brainbuster) by 160.
Lone Wolf Pat Cole annihilated Howard Engels at 4:20 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 96.
Lone Wolf Pat Cole pinned Sledge Hammer: Sledge at 0:44 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 103.
"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran and Connecticut Yankee* won over MIB: T.O. Rock* and R.U. Ready at 28:20 (Conn X-Over) by 4.
Main event: Prince Tyr decked "Mr. Tuesday Night" Kid Van Dam at 47:57 (Tyrant's Rage) by 2.

Card 5: Held in Richmond (Attendance: 35,744)

"Mr. Tuesday Night" Kid Van Dam defeated "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran at 29:00 (Five Star Frog Splash) by 1.
TV title: DOD/ORDER/LPPF: "The Monster Of Mayhem" Donny Bloodstone pinned "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran at 18:27 (The Monster Claw) by 7.

Connecticut Yankee destroyed ORDER/AB: "Big Poppa Pump" Kid Dynamite at 29:30 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 2.
Terri Black annihilated Dirk Gibralter at 4:52 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 82.
Lone Wolf Pat Cole pinned Grizzly the Clown at 2:30 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 92.
IronWarrior Michael Taylor defeated "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes at 1:59 (Headbutt) by 99.
King Achilles won over PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur at 29:26 (Achilles Crush) by 2 (non-title).
"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran and Connecticut Yankee* defeated ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis* and "Falcon" David Harper at 23:30 (Conn X-Over) by 9.
Main event: Prince Tyr defeated DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red at 44:55 (Tyrant's Rage) by 4.

Card 6: Held in Washington, D.C. (Attendance: 44,531)

"Mr. Tuesday Night" Kid Van Dam defeated MIB: "The Mercenary" Mike Duggan at 27:44 (Five Star Frog Splash) by 1.
Connecticut Yankee outmuscled MIB: "The Mercenary" Mike Duggan at 27:59 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 3.
Connecticut Yankee tied IronWarrior Michael Taylor (Time Limit).
Terri Black beat E. Z. Winnhare at 1:29 (Stunner) by 157.
Mid-Atlantic title: BNC: Jungle Cat Lewis won over ORDER/AB: "Big Poppa Pump" Kid Dynamite at 23:53 (Jungle Kick) by 6.

VIRUS/Luniz: "Captain Pain" Chris Schmitt annihilated "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes at 3:32 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 99.
PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur won over Susan Black at 24:14 (DDT) by 8.
MIB: "The Mercenary" Mike Duggan and T.O. Rock* beat Untouchable #2* and Untouchable #1 at 6:15 (Fallaway Slam) by 43.
Main event: Prince Tyr decked ORDER/AB: "Big Poppa Pump" Kid Dynamite at 32:19 (Tyrant's Rage) by 2.

Card 7: Held in Franklin Township (Attendance: 35,496)

Connecticut Yankee decked "Mr. Tuesday Night" Kid Van Dam at 29:34 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 2.
MIB: "The Mercenary" Mike Duggan drew DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Elizabeth White Owl at 1:56 (No Contest).
Connecticut Yankee defeated Sledge Hammer: Hammer at 4:30 (Crescent Kick) by 91.
Terri Black beat "Mojo Masta" Nikoli Spence at 2:18 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 111.
BNC: Becky Deranged outmuscled Susan Black at 15:55 (The Face Rearranger) by 16.
Susan Black beat "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes at 5:09 (Palm Strike) by 94.
BNC: Crazy Chad Wreckage decked King Achilles at 21:58 (Red Hot Shot) by 7 (non-title).
DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Elizabeth White Owl* and DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red outmuscled MIB: "The Mercenary" Mike Duggan* and T.O. Rock at 27:48 (Red Spike Tombstone) by 5.
Main event: Prince Tyr overpowered "The Phenomenal" J.A. STYLES at 36:08 (Tyrant's Rage) by 2.

Card 8: Held in Cairo (Attendance: 46,066)

VIRUS: "Nordic Prince" Aaron Frost outmuscled "Mr. Tuesday Night" Kid Van Dam at 19:22 (Camel Clutch) by 6 (non-title).
MIB: "The Mercenary" Mike Duggan bested Darth Cater at 3:03 (Shoulder Breaker) by 114.
Connecticut Yankee over Sledge Hammer: Sledge at 15:16 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
BNC: Joseph Bloodlust outmuscled Terri Black at 27:13 (Super Neck Bite) by 2.
IronWarrior Michael Taylor destroyed Jason Cirio at 6:57 (Headbutt) by 90.
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper destroyed "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes at 2:16 (Headbutt) by 95.
BNC: Crazy Chad Wreckage over Susan Black at 1:01 (Count Out).
MIB: "The Mercenary" Mike Duggan and T.O. Rock* over BRAVO KILLINGS: Hot Stuff Chris Bravo* and Da Thrilla Jon Killings at 6:02 (Disqualification: hit ref).
Main event: Connecticut Yankee tied Prince Tyr at 4:31 (Double Disqualification).

Card 9: Held in Avila (Attendance: 49,331)

Canadian title: DOD/ORDER/LPPF: "Willowick Thrasher" Kenny Whatsittoya bested "Mr. Tuesday Night" Kid Van Dam at 16:57 (G-Force Curb Stomp) by 7.
MIB: "The Mercenary" Mike Duggan bested "Grinning" Harley Spleen at 2:59 (Shoulder Breaker) by 90.
Connecticut Yankee won over James Von Wiesel at 4:14 (Crescent Kick) by 95.
Terri Black annihilated Jack Dangerous at 4:45 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 101.
VIRUS/Luniz: "Captain Pain" Chris Schmitt outmuscled Jason Cirio at 2:46 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 90.
Lone Wolf Pat Cole beat "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes at 3:52 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 99.
Great Lakes title: BNC: Crazy Chad Wreckage decked Prince Tyr at 28:23 (Red Hot Shot) by 4.

DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Elizabeth White Owl* and DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red won over MIB: Captain Misery* and VIRUS/MIB: Kando Dragon at 28:18 (Red Spike Tombstone) by 3.
Main event: Prince Tyr won over DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Elizabeth White Owl at 51:03 (Tyrant's Rage) by 3.

Card 10: Held in Pretoria (Attendance: 34,302)

Terri Black outmuscled "Mr. Tuesday Night" Kid Van Dam at 28:05 (Teri 8 Lock) by 2.
MIB: "The Mercenary" Mike Duggan destroyed Kevlar Kevin Kevalski at 1:18 (Game Over) by 179.
MIB: R.U. Ready beat Connecticut Yankee at 27:54 (Ready Driver) by 3.
Terri Black decked I. C. Bludd at 1:26 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 128.
Susan Black decked Jason Cirio at 6:17 (Palm Strike) by 85.
IronWarrior Michael Taylor pinned Buddy Jackson at 2:47 (Superplex) by 165.
VIRUS/Luniz: "Captain Pain" Chris Schmitt outmuscled James Von Wiesel at 6:11 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 96.
DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Big Paul Papanopolis* and Hardwire Joseph Cross destroyed MIB: Captain Misery* and VIRUS/MIB: Kando Dragon at 28:47 (Defiance Destroyer) by 3 (Spr Stam - Unif Tag).
Main event: Prince Tyr won over The Cruiser-Weight Kid at 40:45 (Tyrant's Rage) by 1.

Card 11: Held in Pineville (Attendance: 49,927)

BNC: Joseph Bloodlust decked "Mr. Tuesday Night" Kid Van Dam at 28:35 (Super Neck Bite) by 4.
MIB: "The Mercenary" Mike Duggan decked DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red at 28:01 (Game Over) by 1.
Connecticut Yankee drew Heather Diamond (Time Limit).
Terri Black over Howard Engels at 4:31 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper pinned Jason Cirio at 2:52 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 125.
VIRUS/Luniz: "Captain Pain" Chris Schmitt beat Buddy Jackson at 2:27 (DDT) by 168.
Susan Black outmuscled James Von Wiesel at 1:50 (Palm Strike) by 91.
MIB: Captain Misery* and VIRUS/MIB: Kando Dragon won over ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis* and "Falcon" David Harper at 27:38 (Superplex) by 4.
Main event: Prince Tyr outmuscled ORDER/AB: "American Bulldog" Davey Boy Kidd at 50:39 (Tyrant's Rage) by 1.

Card 12: Held in Everglades City (Attendance: 47,848)

IronWarrior Michael Taylor overpowered "Mr. Tuesday Night" Kid Van Dam at 29:01 (IWD) by 2.
MIB: "The Mercenary" Mike Duggan defeated Julius Seizure at 1:16 (Superplex) by 159.
Southwest title: Connecticut Yankee destroyed The Cruiser-Weight Kid at 27:22 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 1.

Terri Black destroyed "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes at 4:58 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 99.
Lone Wolf Pat Cole won over Jason Cirio at 2:51 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 90.
Susan Black annihilated Buddy Jackson at 2:46 (Superplex) by 152.
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper bested James Von Wiesel at 3:50 (Headbutt) by 92.
"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran and Connecticut Yankee* won over DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Elizabeth White Owl* and DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red at 29:24 (Conn X-Over) by 2.
Main event: MIB: Captain Misery tied Prince Tyr at 4:23 (Double Count Out).

Card 13: Held in Bryn Mawr (Attendance: 47,115)

"Mr. Tuesday Night" Kid Van Dam bested VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Matt Tremont at 27:05 (Five Star Frog Splash) by 3.
MIB: "The Mercenary" Mike Duggan outmuscled Jason Cirio at 4:07 (Shoulder Breaker) by 88.
Connecticut Yankee outmuscled Susan Black at 10:04 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 13.
Terri Black overpowered Buddy Jackson at 2:24 (Superplex) by 165.
MIB: The Legend Kevin Perry decked Prince Tyr at 27:57 (Camel Clutch) by 2.
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper outmuscled Buddy Jackson at 1:04 (Superplex) by 162.
Lone Wolf Pat Cole defeated James Von Wiesel at 2:42 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 96.
DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Elizabeth White Owl* and DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red destroyed Terri Black and Heather Diamond* at 24:11 (Red Spike Tombstone) by 7.
Main event: MIB: R.U. Ready beat Prince Tyr at 41:50 (Ready Driver) by 3.

Card 14: Held in Accra (Attendance: 46,901)

VIRUS/Luniz: "Captain Pain" Chris Schmitt annihilated "Mr. Tuesday Night" Kid Van Dam at 28:23 (Camel Clutch) by 2.
MIB: "The Mercenary" Mike Duggan defeated Rick Brickwick at 3:48 (Shoulder Breaker) by 80.
Connecticut Yankee defeated "The Phenomenal" J.A. STYLES at 27:08 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 2.
Terri Black won over ORDER/AB: "American Bulldog" Davey Boy Kidd at 27:47 (Teri 8 Lock) by 1.
IronWarrior Michael Taylor defeated Rick Brickwick at 6:46 (Headbutt) by 82.
Lone Wolf Pat Cole decked Buddy Jackson at 1:00 (F-5) by 180.
Susan Black annihilated BRAVO KILLINGS: Da Thrilla Jon Killings at 7:01 (Palm Strike) by 39.
DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Elizabeth White Owl and DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red* decked I. C. Bludd and Herbert D'Angelo* at 3:41 (Flying Dropkick) by 102.

Card 15: Held in Houston (Attendance: 35,275)

"Mr. Tuesday Night" Kid Van Dam outmuscled Susan Black at 14:50 (Five Star Frog Splash) by 11.
MIB: "The Mercenary" Mike Duggan over Philly Roy Virus at 4:58 (Count Out).
Connecticut Yankee overpowered British Empire: Sir Sterling Whitlock at 2:42 (Flying Dropkick) by 167.
DOD/ORDER: Buckskin Bob bested Terri Black at 27:16 (The Buckshot Slam) by 3.
VIRUS/Luniz: "Captain Pain" Chris Schmitt decked Rick Brickwick at 6:08 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 82.
DOD/ORDER: Ruthless Rob Red tied "The Phenomenal" J.A. STYLES at 4:19 (No Contest).
Lone Wolf Pat Cole annihilated Chuckles O' Clown at 0:44 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 111.
DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Elizabeth White Owl and DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red* pinned I. C. Bludd and "The Rookie" Chadwick Greene* at 4:54 (Flying Dropkick) by 101.

Card 16: Held in El Paso (Attendance: 43,205)

"Mr. Tuesday Night" Kid Van Dam decked VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Nick Gage at 29:23 (Five Star Frog Splash) by 1.
MIB: "The Mercenary" Mike Duggan over Dirk Gibralter at 7:16 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
Connecticut Yankee decked ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis at 27:53 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 3.
Terri Black annihilated ORDER/AB: "Big Poppa Pump" Kid Dynamite at 27:53 (Teri 8 Lock) by 2.
Susan Black annihilated Rick Brickwick at 2:25 (Palm Strike) by 77.
IronWarrior Michael Taylor bested ORDER/AB: "American Bulldog" Davey Boy Kidd at 27:35 (IWD) by 1.
MIB: T.O. Rock decked "The Phenomenal" J.A. STYLES at 29:19 (Rockerplex) by 1.
TV Tag-team titles: DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Elizabeth White Owl and DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red* decked I. C. Bludd and "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes* at 1:47 (Flying Dropkick) by 103.

Card 17: Held in Dallas (Attendance: 43,826)

Prince Tyr bested "Mr. Tuesday Night" Kid Van Dam at 28:41 (Tyrant's Rage) by 2.
MIB: "The Mercenary" Mike Duggan beat E. Z. Winnhare at 0:50 (Game Over) by 165.
Connecticut Yankee won over ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper at 28:45 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 3.
Terri Black pinned Sledge Hammer: Hammer at 6:52 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 92.
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper bested Rick Brickwick at 4:31 (Headbutt) by 78.
VIRUS/Luniz: "Captain Pain" Chris Schmitt outmuscled ORDER/AB: "American Bulldog" Davey Boy Kidd at 29:38 (Camel Clutch) by 1.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Jessica Havok tied Prince Tyr at 4:34 (Double Count Out).
DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Elizabeth White Owl and DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red* overpowered Herbert D'Angelo and "The Rookie" Chadwick Greene* at 4:16 (Flying Dropkick) by 100.

Card 18: Held in Stockholm (Attendance: 44,234)

VIRUS: Mike Pizzaz won over "Mr. Tuesday Night" Kid Van Dam at 27:28 (Camel Clutch) by 5.
MIB: "The Mercenary" Mike Duggan over "Mojo Masta" Nikoli Spence at 3:35 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
Connecticut Yankee overpowered Helena Handbasket at 2:04 (Crescent Kick) by 94.
Terri Black defeated Sledge Hammer: Sledge at 4:50 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 103.
Lone Wolf Pat Cole beat Rick Brickwick at 3:00 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 82.
ORDER/AB: "American Bulldog" Davey Boy Kidd bested Susan Black at 18:57 (Gore/Running Powerslam) by 12.
MIB: R.U. Ready pinned ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins at 20:25 (Ready Driver) by 6 (Spr Stam - Univ).
DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Elizabeth White Owl and DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red* decked Herbert D'Angelo and "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes* at 2:24 (Flying Dropkick) by 86.

Card 19: Held in Burton (Attendance: 37,817)

"Mr. Tuesday Night" Kid Van Dam decked ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis at 29:56 (Five Star Frog Splash) by 1.
MIB: "The Mercenary" Mike Duggan destroyed Jack Dangerous at 5:34 (Shoulder Breaker) by 99.
ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins defeated Connecticut Yankee at 27:50 (Fallaway Slam) by 3.
Terri Black outmuscled AI/GPK: Slobby Robbie at 9:41 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 45.
IronWarrior Michael Taylor over Philly Roy Virus at 9:47 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
Prince Tyr destroyed ORDER/AB: "American Bulldog" Davey Boy Kidd at 27:46 (Tyrant's Rage) by 1.
Heather Diamond outmuscled Susan Black at 16:21 (Diamond Cutter) by 13 (coal miner's glove).
DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Elizabeth White Owl and DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red* won over "The Rookie" Chadwick Greene* and "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes at 6:43 (Flying Dropkick) by 99.

Card 20: Held in Englewood (Attendance: 31,125)

"Mr. Tuesday Night" Kid Van Dam destroyed ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper at 27:29 (Five Star Frog Splash) by 1.
MIB: "The Mercenary" Mike Duggan annihilated I. C. Bludd at 1:57 (Shoulder Breaker) by 126.
Connecticut Yankee pinned DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Hardwire Joseph Cross at 29:44 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 4.
Terri Black beat PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur at 27:23 (Teri 8 Lock) by 5.
VIRUS/Luniz: "Captain Pain" Chris Schmitt overpowered Philly Roy Virus at 1:41 (Cross-Armbar) by 124.
VIRUS: Mike Pizzaz outmuscled ORDER/AB: "American Bulldog" Davey Boy Kidd at 27:45 (Camel Clutch) by 4.
DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Mean Matt Ratcheck defeated Prince Tyr at 29:38 (Point Break Reality Check) by 3.
DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Elizabeth White Owl* and DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red tied VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Headhunter B* and Headhunter A at 3:42 (Double Disqualification).

Card 21: Held in Huntsville (Attendance: 49,964)

"Mr. Tuesday Night" Kid Van Dam won over ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins at 29:56 (Five Star Frog Splash) by 1.
MIB: "The Mercenary" Mike Duggan destroyed Howard Engels at 3:28 (Shoulder Breaker) by 94.
VIRUS: "Nordic Prince" Aaron Frost destroyed ORDER/AB: "American Bulldog" Davey Boy Kidd at 29:39 (Camel Clutch) by 5 (non-title).
Terri Black outmuscled APO: Daddy G at 6:10 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 49.
Susan Black won over Philly Roy Virus at 0:33 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 112.
ORDER/AB: "American Bulldog" Davey Boy Kidd won over ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis at 28:36 (Gore/Running Powerslam) by 2.
VIRUS/Luniz: "Captain Pain" Chris Schmitt decked "The Phenomenal" J.A. STYLES at 28:54 (Camel Clutch) by 2.
DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Elizabeth White Owl* and DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red pinned King Achilles and Prince Tyr* at 28:40 (Red Spike Tombstone) by 4.

Card 22: Held in Queens (Attendance: 33,634)

DOD/ORDER: Catfish Moe destroyed "Mr. Tuesday Night" Kid Van Dam at 18:14 (Catfish Stinger) by 6.
MIB: "The Mercenary" Mike Duggan defeated "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes at 3:38 (Shoulder Breaker) by 97.
VIRUS: "Nordic Prince" Aaron Frost over Susan Black at 4:28 (Count Out).
Terri Black pinned James Von Wiesel at 3:23 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 96.
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper destroyed Philly Roy Virus at 1:28 (Palm Strike) by 118.
ORDER/AB: "American Bulldog" Davey Boy Kidd bested ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper at 27:47 (Gore/Running Powerslam) by 2.
VIRUS/Luniz: "Captain Pain" Chris Schmitt decked British Empire: Sir Sterling Whitlock at 2:56 (Headbutt) by 169.
DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Elizabeth White Owl* and DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red beat ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis* and "Falcon" David Harper at 19:02 (Red Spike Tombstone) by 7.

Card 23: Held in Kalamazoo (Attendance: 31,171)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran drew MIB: "The Mercenary" Mike Duggan at 5:29 (No Contest).
MIB: "The Mercenary" Mike Duggan annihilated Buddy Jackson at 2:02 (Game Over) by 190.
American title: VIRUS: "Nordic Prince" Aaron Frost defeated ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis at 19:45 (Camel Clutch) by 7.

Terri Black won over MIB: T.O. Rock at 28:11 (Teri 8 Lock) by 1.
Lone Wolf Pat Cole defeated Philly Roy Virus at 3:18 (Back Elbow Smash) by 123.
ORDER/AB: "American Bulldog" Davey Boy Kidd bested ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins at 28:20 (Gore/Running Powerslam) by 2.
VIRUS/Luniz: "Captain Pain" Chris Schmitt pinned ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis at 28:57 (Camel Clutch) by 3.
Captain Clean and DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red* over I. C. Bludd* and Herbert D'Angelo at 3:06 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).

Card 24: Held in Back of the Yards (Attendance: 30,120)

MIB: Captain Misery destroyed "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran at 29:44 (Superplex) by 3.
ORDER/AB: "American Bulldog" Davey Boy Kidd outmuscled MIB: "The Mercenary" Mike Duggan at 29:58 (Gore/Running Powerslam) by 2.
DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Elizabeth White Owl drew BNC: Gags the Clown (Time Limit).
Terri Black drew VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Jessica Havok at 7:04 (Double Disqualification).
IronWarrior Michael Taylor beat VIRUS/MIB: Kando Dragon at 27:04 (IWD) by 4.
ORDER/AB: "American Bulldog" Davey Boy Kidd defeated BNC: Boom Boom Bugelow at 28:07 (Gore/Running Powerslam) by 1.
VIRUS/Luniz: "Captain Pain" Chris Schmitt destroyed Helena Handbasket at 5:21 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 95.
DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red and BNC: Gags the Clown* outmuscled Herbert D'Angelo and "The Rookie" Chadwick Greene* at 4:42 (Cross-Armbar) by 101.

Card 25: Held in Greensboro (Attendance: 43,075)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran drew DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Elizabeth White Owl at 2:39 (Double Disqualification).
ORDER/AB: "Big Poppa Pump" Kid Dynamite annihilated MIB: "The Mercenary" Mike Duggan at 28:40 (Steiner Recliner) by 1.
DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Elizabeth White Owl defeated Jason Cirio at 0:38 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 130.
Terri Black pinned The Cruiser-Weight Kid at 27:43 (Teri 8 Lock) by 1.
King Achilles beat VIRUS/MIB: Kando Dragon at 27:41 (Achilles Crush) by 1 (non-title).
West Coast title: DOD/ORDER: Catfish Moe bested ORDER/AB: "American Bulldog" Davey Boy Kidd at 28:31 (Catfish Stinger) by 5.

The Cruiser-Weight Kid pinned Susan Black at 17:41 (Frankensteiner) by 12.
Al Binodeer and Rocking Roger Dopelund* over Herbert D'Angelo* and "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes at 7:59 (Count Out).

Card 26: Held in Oakland (Attendance: 37,900)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran defeated PLP: Senor Incredible at 27:20 (Stunning Starplex) by 1.
MIB: "The Mercenary" Mike Duggan pinned Sledge Hammer: Hammer at 1:45 (Crescent Kick) by 130.
DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Elizabeth White Owl destroyed I. C. Bludd at 2:25 (Shoulder Breaker) by 130.
Terri Black annihilated Susan Black at 13:07 (Teri 8 Lock) by 13 (submission).
VIRUS/MIB: Kando Dragon bested Susan Black at 22:34 (Boston Crab) by 9.
DOD/ORDER: Buckskin Bob bested IronWarrior Michael Taylor at 29:26 (The Buckshot Slam) by 3.
Prince Tyr won over The Cruiser-Weight Kid at 27:51 (Tyrant's Rage) by 1.
Al Binodeer and Rocking Roger Dopelund* decked "The Rookie" Chadwick Greene* and "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes at 8:01 (Side Slam) by 33.

Card 27: Held in Cape Town (Attendance: 40,526)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran tied DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Big Paul Papanopolis at 3:12 (Double Disqualification) (non-title).
MIB: "The Mercenary" Mike Duggan destroyed Sledge Hammer: Sledge at 1:52 (Shoulder Breaker) by 101.
Southeast title: DOD/ORDER: Buckskin Bob beat DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Elizabeth White Owl at 23:44 (The Buckshot Slam) by 6.

Terri Black overpowered "The Phenomenal" J.A. STYLES at 29:16 (Teri 8 Lock) by 2.
"The Phenomenal" J.A. STYLES pinned VIRUS/MIB: Kando Dragon at 27:29 (Styles Clash) by 2.
DOD/ORDER: Buckskin Bob won over King Achilles at 16:29 (The Buckshot Slam) by 6 (non-title).
The Cruiser-Weight Kid destroyed BNC: The Panda Warrior at 29:03 (Frankensteiner) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Retiarius and Heather Diamond* overpowered I. C. Bludd and Herbert D'Angelo* at 1:39 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 93.

Card 28: Held in Woodsfield (Attendance: 32,480)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran pinned Darth Cater at 1:39 (Cross-Armbar) by 114 (non-title).
MIB: "The Mercenary" Mike Duggan decked James Von Wiesel at 1:57 (Shoulder Breaker) by 94.
IronWarrior Michael Taylor decked DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Elizabeth White Owl at 29:21 (IWD) by 3.
Terri Black pinned British Empire: Sir Sterling Whitlock at 2:52 (Palm Strike) by 166.
Prince Tyr overpowered VIRUS/MIB: Kando Dragon at 28:20 (Tyrant's Rage) by 4.
IronWarrior Michael Taylor beat ORDER/AB: "Big Poppa Pump" Kid Dynamite at 27:36 (IWD) by 2.
The Cruiser-Weight Kid outmuscled ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis at 28:35 (Frankensteiner) by 2.
VIRUS: Motor City Maniac Anarchy* and ARMY/IMT: Phantom Striker decked I. C. Bludd and "The Rookie" Chadwick Greene* at 5:59 (Palm Strike) by 65.

Card 29: Held in London (Attendance: 38,633)

Terri Black won over "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran at 27:27 (Teri 8 Lock) by 3.
The Cruiser-Weight Kid annihilated MIB: "The Mercenary" Mike Duggan at 27:07 (Frankensteiner) by 2.
DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Elizabeth White Owl outmuscled Sledge Hammer: Hammer at 2:47 (Shoulder Breaker) by 94.
Terri Black overpowered ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis at 27:10 (Teri 8 Lock) by 3 (Spr Stam - WoH).
DOD/ORDER/LPPF: "The Monster Of Mayhem" Donny Bloodstone defeated VIRUS/MIB: Kando Dragon at 22:02 (The Monster Claw) by 8 (Spr Stam - Cage Ladder Hell).
ORDER/AB: "Big Poppa Pump" Kid Dynamite beat Susan Black at 13:31 (Steiner Recliner) by 11.
The Cruiser-Weight Kid destroyed ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper at 27:15 (Frankensteiner) by 2.
MIB: R.U. Ready* and AI/GPK: Junky Jeff outmuscled I. C. Bludd and "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes* at 3:20 (Hammerlock) by 96.

Card 30: Held in Hollywood (Attendance: 36,653)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran destroyed "Grinning" Harley Spleen at 6:07 (Cross-Armbar) by 90 (non-title).
MIB: "The Mercenary" Mike Duggan over GCW: The Specialist Johnny Extreme at 5:21 (Count Out).
DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Elizabeth White Owl outmuscled Susan Black at 15:03 (Springboard DDT) by 10 (Guest Referee: "Man of Many Moves" Manny Moves).
Terri Black annihilated Helena Handbasket at 5:31 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 95.
Lone Wolf Pat Cole overpowered "Man of Many Moves" Manny Moves at 2:45 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 100.
Prince Tyr overpowered ORDER/AB: "Big Poppa Pump" Kid Dynamite at 28:10 (Tyrant's Rage) by 2.
The Cruiser-Weight Kid destroyed ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins at 27:52 (Frankensteiner) by 2.
PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur and VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Jimmy Havok* over "The Rookie" Chadwick Greene* and "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes at 1:42 (Disqualification: used steel chair).

Card 31: Held in Pasadena (Attendance: 32,743)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran overpowered Kevlar Kevin Kevalski at 5:51 (Cross-Armbar) by 74 (non-title).
MIB: "The Mercenary" Mike Duggan tied King Achilles at 3:44 (Double Count Out) (non-title, Warzone - Amer TV).
Prince Tyr outmuscled DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Elizabeth White Owl at 28:30 (Tyrant's Rage) by 3.
Terri Black annihilated BNC: Boom Boom Bugelow at 27:54 (Teri 8 Lock) by 2.
IronWarrior Michael Taylor decked Dirk Gibralter at 6:35 (Headbutt) by 82.
ORDER/AB: "Big Poppa Pump" Kid Dynamite won over ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis at 29:13 (Steiner Recliner) by 1.
King Achilles drew ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins (Time Limit) (non-title).
"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran*, Connecticut Yankee, and King Achilles destroyed VIRUS: "Schmittdawg" David Schmitt, DOD/ORDER: Ruthless Rob Red, and DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Burning Rage Crusher Payne* at 28:52 (The Lockup) by 1.

Card 32: Held in Barbours Cut (Attendance: 46,058)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran outmuscled DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red at 27:24 (Stunning Starplex) by 1.
"The Phenomenal" J.A. STYLES defeated MIB: "The Mercenary" Mike Duggan at 29:05 (Styles Clash) by 1 (Spr Stam - Amer TV).
DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Elizabeth White Owl won over British Empire: Sir Sterling Whitlock at 1:36 (Shoulder Breaker) by 100.
IronWarrior Michael Taylor overpowered "Grinning" Harley Spleen at 3:11 (Headbutt) by 92.
VIRUS/Luniz: "Captain Pain" Chris Schmitt beat Dirk Gibralter at 3:12 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 82.
ORDER/AB: "Big Poppa Pump" Kid Dynamite pinned ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper at 27:14 (Steiner Recliner) by 1.
"The Phenomenal" J.A. STYLES outmuscled Susan Black at 19:46 (Styles Clash) by 11.
BNC: Gags the Clown, The Panda Warrior*, and Boom Boom Bugelow defeated VIRUS: "Schmittdawg" David Schmitt, DOD/ORDER: Ruthless Rob Red, and DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Burning Rage Crusher Payne* at 28:22 (Panda Bomb) by 1.

Card 33: Held in the Free State (Attendance: 30,652)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran outmuscled Julius Seizure at 6:25 (Cross-Armbar) by 93 (non-title).
Prince Tyr destroyed MIB: "The Mercenary" Mike Duggan at 28:33 (Tyrant's Rage) by 3.
DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Elizabeth White Owl tied ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis at 6:40 (No Contest).
VIRUS/Luniz: "Captain Pain" Chris Schmitt bested "Grinning" Harley Spleen at 6:39 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 92.
Susan Black won over Dirk Gibralter at 5:45 (Palm Strike) by 77.
ORDER/AB: "Big Poppa Pump" Kid Dynamite beat ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins at 28:24 (Steiner Recliner) by 1.
Prince Tyr overpowered Susan Black at 18:10 (Tyrant's Rage) by 13.
"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran*, Connecticut Yankee, and King Achilles annihilated MIB: "The Mercenary" Mike Duggan*, T.O. Rock, and R.U. Ready at 27:20 (The Lockup) by 4.

Card 34: Held in Mentor-on-the-Lake (Attendance: 35,317)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran outmuscled Jason Cirio at 5:22 (Cross-Armbar) by 88 (non-title).
MIB: "The Mercenary" Mike Duggan defeated British Empire: Sir Sterling Whitlock at 3:46 (Shoulder Breaker) by 96.
DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Elizabeth White Owl drew ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper at 1:33 (No Contest).
Susan Black over "Grinning" Harley Spleen at 3:42 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper over Dirk Gibralter at 28:56 (Count Out).
Lone Wolf Pat Cole pinned A1 Al Star at 3:28 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 92.
Susan Black defeated British Empire: Sir Sterling Whitlock at 0:40 (Mounted Punches) by 156.
"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran*, Connecticut Yankee, and King Achilles tied BNC: Gags the Clown, The Panda Warrior*, and Boom Boom Bugelow at 3:03 (No Contest).

Card 35: Held in Knoxville (Attendance: 35,806)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran decked Rick Brickwick at 2:20 (Cross-Armbar) by 80 (non-title).
MIB: "The Mercenary" Mike Duggan drew ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis at 5:26 (No Contest).
DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Elizabeth White Owl bested Helena Handbasket at 5:52 (Shoulder Breaker) by 97.
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper bested "Grinning" Harley Spleen at 6:52 (Headbutt) by 88.
Lone Wolf Pat Cole over Dirk Gibralter at 4:42 (Disqualification: used powder).
Lone Wolf Pat Cole pinned Radical Robert Dopelund at 2:58 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 85.
ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis annihilated Susan Black at 21:41 (Hot Shot Piledriver) by 10 (Guest Referee: FBI Fredrick B. Ingmanton).
"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran*, Connecticut Yankee, and King Achilles won over MIB: The Legend Kevin Perry*, T.O. Rock, and R.U. Ready at 29:56 (The Lockup) by 1.

Card 36: Held in Melbourne (Attendance: 35,017)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran over Philly Roy Virus at 8:29 (Count Out) (non-title).
MIB: "The Mercenary" Mike Duggan over Helena Handbasket at 2:33 (Disqualification: hit ref).
DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Elizabeth White Owl drew ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins (Time Limit).
Lone Wolf Pat Cole annihilated "Grinning" Harley Spleen at 6:10 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 92.
IronWarrior Michael Taylor outmuscled E. Z. Winnhare at 2:40 (Stunner) by 157.
Susan Black over VIRUS: Motor City Maniac Ripper at 9:12 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
Susan Black beat Helena Handbasket at 4:01 (Palm Strike) by 90.
"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran*, Connecticut Yankee, and King Achilles defeated ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis, "Falcon" David Harper, and "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins* at 15:21 (The Lockup) by 8.

Card 37: Held in Sioux Falls (Attendance: 46,927)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran annihilated Dirk Gibralter at 3:29 (Cross-Armbar) by 80 (non-title).
Connecticut Yankee drew MIB: Captain Misery at 16:19 (Double Disqualification).
VIRUS: China Doll won over Heather Diamond at 29:48 (Pedigree) by 1 (Spr Stam - Strap).
IronWarrior Michael Taylor won over Kevlar Kevin Kevalski at 3:25 (Headbutt) by 76.
VIRUS/Luniz: "Captain Pain" Chris Schmitt pinned E. Z. Winnhare at 1:02 (Camel Clutch) by 168.
IronWarrior Michael Taylor destroyed Sledge Hammer: Hammer at 1:54 (Headbutt) by 92.
BNC: Boom Boom Bugelow annihilated Susan Black at 19:33 (Greetings From Asbury Park) by 11.
BNC: Gags the Clown, The Panda Warrior*, and Boom Boom Bugelow bested MIB: "The Mercenary" Mike Duggan*, T.O. Rock, and R.U. Ready at 28:30 (Panda Bomb) by 4.

Card 38: Held in Phoenix (Attendance: 48,494)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran defeated E. Z. Winnhare at 0:37 (Stunning Starplex) by 165 (non-title).
Connecticut Yankee annihilated DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Elizabeth White Owl at 28:44 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 3.
VIRUS: China Doll bested Susan Black at 18:54 (Pedigree) by 14.
VIRUS/Luniz: "Captain Pain" Chris Schmitt defeated Kevlar Kevin Kevalski at 2:16 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 76.
Susan Black over E. Z. Winnhare at 10:24 (Count Out).
IronWarrior Michael Taylor beat Sledge Hammer: Sledge at 0:45 (Headbutt) by 103.
Prince Tyr won over VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Nick Gage at 28:02 (Tyrant's Rage) by 3.
MIB: "The Mercenary" Mike Duggan*, T.O. Rock, and R.U. Ready annihilated ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis, "Falcon" David Harper, and "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins* at 29:00 (Honor for All) by 4.

Card 39: Held in Trenton (Attendance: 47,253)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran won over "Mojo Masta" Nikoli Spence at 4:07 (Cross-Armbar) by 109 (non-title).
VIRUS: China Doll beat Connecticut Yankee at 28:06 (Pedigree) by 1 (non-title).
Pacific Northwest title: VIRUS: China Doll pinned "The Phenomenal" J.A. STYLES at 29:28 (Pedigree) by 3.

Susan Black outmuscled Kevlar Kevin Kevalski at 5:14 (Palm Strike) by 71.
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper decked E. Z. Winnhare at 1:55 (DDT) by 155.
IronWarrior Michael Taylor won over James Von Wiesel at 2:59 (Headbutt) by 96.
DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Burning Rage Crusher Payne pinned "The Phenomenal" J.A. STYLES at 27:03 (Burning Rage Heart Punch) by 2.
BNC: Gags the Clown, The Panda Warrior*, and Boom Boom Bugelow outmuscled MIB: Captain Misery*, T.O. Rock, and R.U. Ready at 27:14 (Panda Bomb) by 1.

Card 40: Held in San Antonio (Attendance: 37,131)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran bested Jack Dangerous at 3:23 (Cross-Armbar) by 99 (non-title).
Connecticut Yankee outmuscled PLP: Senor Incredible at 29:32 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 4.
Terri Black outmuscled PLP: Senor Incredible at 28:03 (Teri 8 Lock) by 4.
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper bested Kevlar Kevin Kevalski at 3:43 (Headbutt) by 72.
Lone Wolf Pat Cole destroyed E. Z. Winnhare at 0:52 (F-5) by 155.
IronWarrior Michael Taylor overpowered BRAVO KILLINGS: Da Thrilla Jon Killings at 7:55 (Headbutt) by 44.
Prince Tyr bested "The Phenomenal" J.A. STYLES at 29:25 (Tyrant's Rage) by 2.
BNC: Gags the Clown, The Panda Warrior*, and Boom Boom Bugelow beat DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Elizabeth White Owl*, DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red, and "Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack at 21:37 (Panda Bomb) by 7 (Spr Stam - Trios).

Card 41: Held in Matamoros (Attendance: 31,172)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran won over I. C. Bludd at 1:46 (Cross-Armbar) by 126 (non-title).
DOD/ORDER/LPPF: "Willowick Thrasher" Kenny Whatsittoya destroyed Connecticut Yankee at 28:37 (G-Force Curb Stomp) by 5 (non-title).
DOD/ORDER: Buckskin Bob beat PLP: Senor Incredible at 19:01 (The Buckshot Slam) by 7 (Spr Stam - InterC).
Lone Wolf Pat Cole destroyed Kevlar Kevin Kevalski at 2:36 (F-5) by 169.
IronWarrior Michael Taylor annihilated "Mojo Masta" Nikoli Spence at 2:53 (Headbutt) by 111.
IronWarrior Michael Taylor bested MIB: T.O. Rock at 28:36 (IWD) by 1.
"The Phenomenal" J.A. STYLES pinned ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis at 27:55 (Styles Clash) by 1.
BNC: Gags the Clown, The Panda Warrior*, and Boom Boom Bugelow bested Terri Black, IronWarrior Michael Taylor*, and Heather Diamond at 20:04 (Panda Bomb) by 10 (Guest Referee: Connecticut Yankee).

Card 42: Held in Glasgow (Attendance: 44,732)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran outmuscled Howard Engels at 3:33 (Cross-Armbar) by 94 (non-title).
Connecticut Yankee over Darth Cater at 0:39 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
Prince Tyr annihilated PLP: Senor Incredible at 28:20 (Tyrant's Rage) by 4.
Lone Wolf Pat Cole bested Evan Blinstrope at 2:21 (Brainbuster) by 183.
VIRUS/Luniz: "Captain Pain" Chris Schmitt outmuscled "Mojo Masta" Nikoli Spence at 2:17 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 111.
MIB: R.U. Ready bested IronWarrior Michael Taylor at 28:21 (Ready Driver) by 3.
"The Phenomenal" J.A. STYLES annihilated ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper at 27:17 (Styles Clash) by 1.
BNC: Gags the Clown, The Panda Warrior*, and Boom Boom Bugelow drew "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran*, Connecticut Yankee, and King Achilles (Time Limit).

Card 43: Held in South Los Angeles (Attendance: 30,602)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran defeated "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes at 5:47 (Cross-Armbar) by 97 (non-title).
Connecticut Yankee drew Terri Black at 1:35 (Double Count Out).
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Chief Attakullakulla tied DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red at 4:14 (Double Disqualification).
DOD/ORDER: Red Eye Deek destroyed DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red at 24:27 (Red Eye Tracker) by 9.
Susan Black destroyed "Mojo Masta" Nikoli Spence at 1:57 (Palm Strike) by 106.
IronWarrior Michael Taylor beat The Cruiser-Weight Kid at 28:21 (IWD) by 1.
"The Phenomenal" J.A. STYLES outmuscled ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins at 29:11 (Styles Clash) by 1.
BNC: Gags the Clown, The Panda Warrior*, and Boom Boom Bugelow pinned ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis, "Falcon" David Harper, and "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins* at 24:12 (Panda Bomb) by 8.

Card 44: Held in Tirana (Attendance: 42,703)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran over Buddy Jackson at 9:18 (Disqualification: used powder) (non-title).
Connecticut Yankee outmuscled "Grinning" Harley Spleen at 2:04 (Crescent Kick) by 91.
Prince Tyr won over VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Chief Attakullakulla at 28:19 (Tyrant's Rage) by 4.
IronWarrior Michael Taylor pinned DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red at 27:53 (IWD) by 4.
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper won over "Mojo Masta" Nikoli Spence at 4:13 (Headbutt) by 107.
IronWarrior Michael Taylor outmuscled GCW: The Specialist Johnny Extreme at 6:51 (Headbutt) by 44.
Prince Tyr pinned ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis at 28:52 (Tyrant's Rage) by 3.

Card 45: Held in Tokyo (Attendance: 31,802)

ORDER/AB: "American Bulldog" Davey Boy Kidd pinned "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran at 28:30 (Gore/Running Powerslam) by 2.
Connecticut Yankee destroyed Kevlar Kevin Kevalski at 2:25 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 182.
ORDER/AB: "Big Poppa Pump" Kid Dynamite won over DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Big Paul Papanopolis at 29:49 (Steiner Recliner) by 1.
DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red decked VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Headhunter A at 29:57 (Red Crossface) by 1.
Lone Wolf Pat Cole outmuscled "Mojo Masta" Nikoli Spence at 4:13 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 111.
IronWarrior Michael Taylor decked King Achilles at 29:52 (IWD) by 3 (non-title).
Prince Tyr overpowered ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper at 29:24 (Tyrant's Rage) by 3.

Card 46: Held in Ravenna (Attendance: 44,444)

DOD/ORDER: Buckskin Bob destroyed "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran at 20:40 (The Buckshot Slam) by 6 (non-title).
Connecticut Yankee overpowered DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red at 29:55 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 4.
Terri Black decked BRAVO KILLINGS: Hot Stuff Chris Bravo at 6:49 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 41.
VIRUS/Luniz: "Captain Pain" Chris Schmitt bested DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red at 28:54 (Camel Clutch) by 4.
IronWarrior Michael Taylor bested Jack Dangerous at 2:23 (Headbutt) by 101.
IronWarrior Michael Taylor pinned Susan Black at 14:36 (IWD) by 13 (30 min. iron man).
Prince Tyr beat ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins at 27:12 (Tyrant's Rage) by 3.

Card 47: Held in Smyrna (Attendance: 42,379)

ORDER/AB: "Big Poppa Pump" Kid Dynamite bested "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran at 28:14 (Steiner Recliner) by 1.
Connecticut Yankee overpowered Julius Seizure at 2:40 (Superplex) by 162.
Mexican title: BNC: Stacey Blaze won over DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red at 16:32 (Brainbuster) by 9.

VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Jimmy Havok outmuscled DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red at 29:54 (Camel Clutch) by 2.
VIRUS/Luniz: "Captain Pain" Chris Schmitt defeated Jack Dangerous at 0:30 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 101.
IronWarrior Michael Taylor destroyed VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Nick Gage at 27:07 (IWD) by 3.
Prince Tyr defeated BNC: Boom Boom Bugelow at 28:30 (Tyrant's Rage) by 2.

Card 48: Held in Pisa (Attendance: 45,080)

IronWarrior Michael Taylor pinned "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran at 28:02 (IWD) by 3 (non-title).
BNC: Jungle Cat Lewis decked Connecticut Yankee at 29:55 (Jungle Kick) by 4 (non-title).
BNC: Stacey Blaze annihilated Susan Black at 11:58 (Brainbuster) by 18.
DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red annihilated Susan Black at 24:30 (Red Crossface) by 9.
Susan Black over Jack Dangerous at 4:26 (Count Out).
IronWarrior Michael Taylor decked "The Phenomenal" J.A. STYLES at 28:14 (IWD) by 2.
DOD/ORDER: Catfish Moe beat Prince Tyr at 28:23 (Catfish Stinger) by 4.

Card 49: Held in Chicago (Attendance: 40,736)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran decked Sledge Hammer: Hammer at 6:58 (Cross-Armbar) by 90 (non-title).
BNC: Becky Deranged destroyed Connecticut Yankee at 28:24 (The Face Rearranger) by 3.
Terri Black destroyed Darth Cater at 1:50 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 116.
Prince Tyr bested DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red at 28:09 (Tyrant's Rage) by 4.
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper annihilated Jack Dangerous at 3:21 (Headbutt) by 97.
IronWarrior Michael Taylor tied Prince Tyr at 4:50 (Double Disqualification).
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper over British Empire: Sir Sterling Whitlock at 2:27 (Disqualification: pushed ref).

Card 50: Held in Dothan (Attendance: 39,437)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran outmuscled Sledge Hammer: Sledge at 0:35 (Cross-Armbar) by 101 (non-title).
Connecticut Yankee decked Jason Cirio at 5:09 (Crescent Kick) by 89.
IronWarrior Michael Taylor decked Darth Cater at 2:08 (Headbutt) by 116.
ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis decked DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red at 27:35 (Hot Shot Piledriver) by 1.
Lone Wolf Pat Cole beat Jack Dangerous at 4:40 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 101.
IronWarrior Michael Taylor decked BNC: The Panda Warrior at 27:26 (IWD) by 2.
Lone Wolf Pat Cole over British Empire: Sir Sterling Whitlock at 5:56 (Disqualification: hidden spike).

Card 51: Held in Helena (Attendance: 46,643)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran annihilated PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur at 27:27 (Stunning Starplex) by 2 (non-title, Spr Stam - Gre Ame).
Connecticut Yankee outmuscled Rick Brickwick at 6:31 (Crescent Kick) by 81.
VIRUS/Luniz: "Captain Pain" Chris Schmitt overpowered Darth Cater at 4:33 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 116.
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper won over DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red at 29:06 (Falcon Splash) by 1.
DOD/ORDER: Red Eye Deek destroyed King Achilles at 21:46 (Red Eye Tracker) by 8 (non-title).
IronWarrior Michael Taylor pinned British Empire: Sir Sterling Whitlock at 2:18 (Cross-Armbar) by 166.
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper over Helena Handbasket at 2:55 (Count Out).

Card 52: Held in Brooklyn (Attendance: 42,029)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran destroyed James Von Wiesel at 2:36 (Cross-Armbar) by 94 (non-title).
Connecticut Yankee beat Philly Roy Virus at 3:38 (Mounted Punches) by 123.
Susan Black over Darth Cater at 4:07 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins annihilated DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red at 28:40 (Hot Sauce Brainbuster) by 1.
Lone Wolf Pat Cole decked Igor Katzvolic at 2:40 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 89.
IronWarrior Michael Taylor beat ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis at 27:07 (IWD) by 3.
Lone Wolf Pat Cole over Helena Handbasket at 2:56 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).

Card 53: Held in Rome (Attendance: 45,676)

MIB: T.O. Rock beat "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran at 28:08 (Rockerplex) by 2 (non-title).
Connecticut Yankee destroyed Dirk Gibralter at 6:21 (Crescent Kick) by 81.
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper won over Darth Cater at 0:56 (Headbutt) by 112.
DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Sabre beat DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red at 22:14 (Sabre Dragon Whip) by 6.
IronWarrior Michael Taylor beat I. C. Bludd at 0:39 (Headbutt) by 128.
IronWarrior Michael Taylor beat Helena Handbasket at 4:31 (Headbutt) by 95.
"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran and Connecticut Yankee* decked MIB: "The Mercenary" Mike Duggan* and T.O. Rock at 23:27 (Conn X-Over) by 7.

Card 54: Held in Naples (Attendance: 30,755)

MIB: R.U. Ready bested "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran at 19:55 (Ready Driver) by 6 (non-title).
Connecticut Yankee over E. Z. Winnhare at 4:40 (Count Out).
Lone Wolf Pat Cole destroyed Darth Cater at 3:57 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 116.
BNC: Gags the Clown beat Jason Cirio at 2:38 (Shoulder Breaker) by 132.
VIRUS/Luniz: "Captain Pain" Chris Schmitt won over I. C. Bludd at 2:26 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 128.
IronWarrior Michael Taylor defeated BNC: Boom Boom Bugelow at 28:22 (IWD) by 2.
"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran and Connecticut Yankee* pinned MIB: Captain Misery* and VIRUS/MIB: Kando Dragon at 29:58 (Conn X-Over) by 5.

Card 55: Held in Norwalk (Attendance: 44,346)

The Cruiser-Weight Kid destroyed "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran at 28:31 (Frankensteiner) by 2.
Connecticut Yankee bested "Mojo Masta" Nikoli Spence at 0:43 (Crescent Kick) by 110.
Terri Black won over "Grinning" Harley Spleen at 3:29 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 92.
BNC: Gags the Clown outmuscled I. C. Bludd at 1:18 (Cross-Armbar) by 130.
Susan Black outmuscled I. C. Bludd at 0:44 (Palm Strike) by 123.
Lone Wolf Pat Cole pinned Rocking Roger Dopelund at 2:46 (Headbutt) by 130.
League Tag-team titles: "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran and Connecticut Yankee* destroyed DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Elizabeth White Owl* and DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red at 28:34 (Conn X-Over) by 2.

Card 56: Held in Compton (Attendance: 30,240)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran bested VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Jimmy Havok at 28:34 (Fallaway Slam) by 5 (non-title).
Connecticut Yankee over Jack Dangerous at 29:11 (Count Out).
Terri Black destroyed Kevlar Kevin Kevalski at 4:18 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 76.
BNC: Gags the Clown beat Sledge Hammer: Hammer at 0:31 (Ankle Lock) by 136.
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper bested I. C. Bludd at 1:27 (Headbutt) by 124.
ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis defeated VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Headhunter B at 29:31 (Hot Shot Piledriver) by 1.
"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran and Connecticut Yankee* bested Terri Black and IronWarrior Michael Taylor* at 22:36 (Conn X-Over) by 10 (Guest Referee: Al Binodeer).

Card 57: Held in Reno (Attendance: 45,649)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran overpowered VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Nick Gage at 27:44 (Fallaway Slam) by 5.
Rocky Mountains title: DOD/ORDER: Red Eye Deek destroyed Connecticut Yankee at 28:07 (Red Eye Tracker) by 5.

Terri Black pinned DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red at 28:06 (Teri 8 Lock) by 4.
Prince Tyr decked BNC: Gags the Clown at 28:22 (Tyrant's Rage) by 3.
Lone Wolf Pat Cole beat I. C. Bludd at 1:03 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 128.
VIRUS/Luniz: "Captain Pain" Chris Schmitt defeated Sledge Hammer: Hammer at 1:01 (Cross-Armbar) by 135.
"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran* and Connecticut Yankee outmuscled I. C. Bludd and Herbert D'Angelo* at 4:17 (Cross-Armbar) by 100.

Card 58: Held in Florence (Attendance: 46,584)

"The Phenomenal" J.A. STYLES overpowered "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran at 27:11 (Styles Clash) by 1.
Connecticut Yankee outmuscled I. C. Bludd at 1:38 (Crescent Kick) by 127.
Terri Black annihilated Julius Seizure at 2:54 (Palm Strike) by 158.
BNC: Gags the Clown overpowered British Empire: Sir Sterling Whitlock at 4:52 (Cross-Armbar) by 100.
Lone Wolf Pat Cole annihilated Herbert D'Angelo at 0:37 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 109.
Susan Black overpowered Sledge Hammer: Hammer at 2:24 (Palm Strike) by 87.
"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran and Connecticut Yankee* over I. C. Bludd and "The Rookie" Chadwick Greene* at 5:41 (Count Out).

Card 59: Held in Walla Walla (Attendance: 36,906)

DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Burning Rage Crusher Payne annihilated "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran at 28:47 (Burning Rage Heart Punch) by 3 (non-title).
Connecticut Yankee pinned Howard Engels at 4:23 (Crescent Kick) by 95.
BNC: Jungle Cat Lewis outmuscled Terri Black at 28:25 (Jungle Kick) by 4.
BNC: Gags the Clown defeated Helena Handbasket at 5:49 (Cross-Armbar) by 97.
Lone Wolf Pat Cole won over "The Rookie" Chadwick Greene at 4:31 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 112.
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper outmuscled Sledge Hammer: Hammer at 3:02 (Headbutt) by 88.
"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran* and Connecticut Yankee bested I. C. Bludd and "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes* at 4:28 (Cross-Armbar) by 101.

Card 60: Held in Brideshead (Attendance: 49,361)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran over British Empire: Sir Sterling Whitlock at 2:59 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent) (non-title).
Connecticut Yankee overpowered "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes at 5:44 (Crescent Kick) by 98.
BNC: Becky Deranged won over Terri Black at 27:34 (The Face Rearranger) by 3.
IronWarrior Michael Taylor won over Julius Seizure at 2:04 (Cross-Armbar) by 158.
IronWarrior Michael Taylor over Howard Engels at 4:44 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
Lone Wolf Pat Cole beat Sledge Hammer: Hammer at 3:40 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 92.
"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran and Connecticut Yankee* over Herbert D'Angelo and "The Rookie" Chadwick Greene* at 7:15 (Count Out).

Interleague Matches

MIB: T.O. Rock (AWL) annihilated E$T: American Sniper (CFL) at 27:50 (Rockerplex) by 1 (24/7 - Apple Pins First).
VIRUS/Luniz: "Captain Pain" Chris Schmitt (AWL) decked E$T: American Sniper (CFL) at 27:13 (Camel Clutch) by 2 (24/7 - Playboy Mansion).
IronWarrior Michael Taylor (AWL) pinned E$T: American Sniper (CFL) at 28:21 (IWD) by 2 (24/7 - Funeral Parlor).

Battle Royal: Held in Panama City (Attendance: 39,836)

Connecticut Yankee collected $1,000 when DOD/ORDER: Buckskin Bob flipped him onto the apron.
ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins received $1,100 after being thrown out of the ring by King Achilles.
MIB: "The Mercenary" Mike Duggan gained $1,200 when he got thrown between the ropes by Terri Black.
King Achilles gained $1,300 after ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis flipped him out.
ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis pocketed $1,400 after DOD/ORDER: Buckskin Bob flipped him out.
Prince Tyr pocketed an imaginary $1,500 when DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Mean Matt Ratcheck hurled him onto the apron.
IronWarrior Michael Taylor earned $1,600 after being tossed out by "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran.
Susan Black got $1,700 when ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper threw him over the turnbuckle.
Terri Black received $1,800 when BNC: Crazy Chad Wreckage hurled him out.
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper won $1,900 after DOD/ORDER/LPPF: "The Monster Of Mayhem" Donny Bloodstone and "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran threw him into his manager at ringside.
DOD/ORDER: Ruthless Rob Red picked up $2,000 when he was catapulted out of the ring by BNC: Crazy Chad Wreckage.
DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Sabre was awarded $2,100 after he got flipped out by DOD/ORDER: Red Eye Deek.
DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Mean Matt Ratcheck gained $2,200 when he was thrown into the audience by DOD/ORDER/LPPF: "The Monster Of Mayhem" Donny Bloodstone.
BNC: Crazy Chad Wreckage won $2,300 after BNC: Gags the Clown and "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran threw him outside the ring.
DOD/ORDER/LPPF: "The Monster Of Mayhem" Donny Bloodstone gained $2,400 when DOD/ORDER: Red Eye Deek flipped him outside the ring.
DOD/ORDER: Buckskin Bob was given $2,500 in imaginary money after he got thrown out by BNC: Gags the Clown.
DOD/ORDER: Red Eye Deek and "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran were paid $2,600 and $2,700, respectively, after getting tossed over the top rope by BNC: Gags the Clown.
BNC: Gags the Clown was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 purse.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.