IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

WILD PANTHERS LEAGUE

BULLETIN #16 -- APRIL 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Calgary (Attendance: 18,245)

ArGr: Ariana's PR Rep #1 outmuscled Tom Slick at 2:45 (flying drop kick) by 86.
IMT/ARMY: Fearless Frank Blaze over Bulldog Jones at 1:55 (disqualification -- nail file).
ArGr: Superhero Ariana Grande outmuscled Snakester at 4:21 (flying drop kick) by 97.
ArGr: "Cute" Ariana Grande defeated Dylan Brule at 4:37 (Texas cloverleaf) by 102.
FOE: Steel Dragon Al Sap bested IMT/ARMY: Sadistic Steven Blaze at 28:53 (scorpion deathlock) by 2.
EDGE: Ric Xtreme pinned IMT/ARMY: Asmongold at 15:08 (scorpion deathlock) by 9.
IMT/ARMY: Sadistic Steven Blaze destroyed EDGE: Tagmaster #2 at 27:51 (sunset flip) by 2.
ArGr: Ariana's Friend Camila Cabello*, Ariana's BFF Colleen Ballinger, and Tan Ariana Grande beat Ox Cutter, Shonuff Killer, and Ezra Grey* at 12:55 (flying head butt) by 12.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Allen Savage bested EDGE: Ric Xtreme at 27:52 (scorpion deathlock) by 4.

Card 2 -- Held in New Haven (Attendance: 17,066)

EDGE: Jake Bart pinned Tom Slick at 4:17 (cross body block) by 90.
ArGr: Ariana's Award -- Radio Disney Music #1 destroyed Ford Porter at 4:19 (scissors grip) by 83.
IMT/ARMY: Fearless Frank Blaze decked Snakester at 2:02 (shoulder breaker) by 92.
ArGr: Ariana's Personal Assistant Stephanie won over Dylan Brule at 3:50 (Boston crab) by 105.
FOE: 1 2 3 Kid tied FOE: Rob Banks (time limit).
EDGE: John Xtreme pinned IMT/ARMY: Alex the Argentina Annihilator at 20:53 (scorpion deathlock) by 7.
EDGE: "Old School" Tony Cage pinned Ultimate Ninja II at 10:44 (scorpion deathlock) by 14.
EDGE: Dave Xtreme, Superquake, and The Bodybuilder* pinned Ox Cutter*, Shonuff Killer, and Ezra Grey at 16:42 (belly to belly) by 10.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Allen Savage outmuscled FOE: Rob Banks at 58:12 (scorpion deathlock) by 2.

Card 3 -- Held in St. Paul (Attendance: 13,143)

ArGr: "Greedy" bested Tom Slick at 5:08 (double axehandle) by 90.
EDGE: Jake Bart pinned Ford Porter at 2:47 (cross body block) by 87.
EDGE: Jake Bart bested Frank "The Idol" Watchdog at 3:10 (cross body block) by 79.
EDGE: Jake Bart annihilated Dylan Brule at 5:02 (full nelson) by 86.
FOE: Mr. 501 won over IMT/ARMY: Hot Stuff Johnny Blaze at 22:40 (scorpion deathlock) by 6 *** won the Eastern title.
EDGE: Earl "Warfare" Elliot drew EDGE: Stone Cold at 4:27 (double count out).
EDGE: "Old School" Tony Cage pinned IMT/ARMY: Savage Sammy Blaze at 15:35 (scorpion deathlock) by 9.
ArGr: Ariana's Beloved Fan #2*, Ariana's Beloved Fan #1, and "Jealous" Ariana Grande overpowered Ox Cutter, Shonuff Killer, and Ezra Grey* at 21:03 (The Beloved Finisher) by 10.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Earl "Warfare" Elliot tied FOE: Allen Savage (time limit).

Card 4 -- Held in Back of the Yards (Attendance: 16,370)

ArGr: "Jealous" Ariana Grande bested Tom Slick at 3:13 (double axehandle) by 83.
ArGr: "Greedy" over Ford Porter at 6:49 (count out).
ArGr: "Greedy" outmuscled Frank "The Idol" Watchdog at 5:24 (double axehandle) by 79.
ArGr: "Greedy" annihilated Dylan Brule at 3:17 (Can't Have Enough) by 116.
FOE: Rob Banks overpowered EDGE: Ric Xtreme at 28:59 (scorpion deathlock) by 2.
EDGE: Earl "Warfare" Elliot over IMT/ARMY: Slaughter Kong at 0:50 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Hot Stuff Johnny Blaze won over Shonuff Killer at 20:56 (sunset flip) by 7.
ArGr: Ariana's Award -- Radio Disney Music #1*, Ariana's Award -- Kids Choice #1, and Music Legend Ariana Grande pinned Ox Cutter*, Shonuff Killer, and Ezra Grey at 28:53 (atomic drop) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Allen Savage outmuscled IMT/ARMY: The Maniac Randy Blaze at 34:04 (scorpion deathlock) by 11.

Card 5 -- Held in Toledo (Attendance: 12,413)

ArGr: "The Way" decked Tom Slick at 6:12 (flying drop kick) by 96.
ArGr: "No Tears Left to Cry" destroyed Ford Porter at 5:12 (atomic drop) by 93.
IMT/ARMY: Fearless Frank Blaze over Frank "The Idol" Watchdog at 6:16 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
ArGr: Tan Ariana Grande beat Dylan Brule at 1:01 (Looking Beautiful) by 116.
FOE: Rob Banks pinned EDGE: Fate at 23:53 (scorpion deathlock) by 6.
EDGE: Earl "Warfare" Elliot overpowered IMT/ARMY: Amazing Arnold Jackson at 22:13 (scorpion deathlock) by 7.
IMT/ARMY: Terrifying Tony Danza annihilated Ezra Grey at 19:40 (sunset flip) by 8.
ArGr: "No Tears Left to Cry", Scientist Ariana Grande, and "The Way"* won over Ox Cutter, Shonuff Killer, and Ezra Grey* at 19:15 (atomic drop) by 9.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Allen Savage annihilated IMT/ARMY: Hot Stuff Johnny Blaze at 40:54 (scorpion deathlock) by 10.

Card 6 -- Held in Bahrain (Attendance: 10,172)

IMT/ARMY: Fearless Frank Blaze defeated Tom Slick at 2:02 (shoulder breaker) by 82.
IMT/ARMY: Fearless Frank Blaze beat Ford Porter at 4:47 (shoulder breaker) by 79.
EDGE: Jake Bart overpowered Neel Bartone at 0:41 (scissors grip) by 125.
IMT/ARMY: Fearless Frank Blaze beat Dylan Brule at 2:00 (Texas cloverleaf) by 96.
FOE: Rob Banks overpowered Ox Cutter at 18:06 (atomic drop) by 12.
EDGE: Superquake tied IMT/ARMY: Hot Stuff Johnny Blaze at 7:34 (double count out).
IMT/ARMY: Naked Grandma tied IMT/ARMY: The Maniac Randy Blaze (time limit).
EDGE: Hardcore Xtreme*, Xtreme #1, and Xtreme #2 defeated Ox Cutter*, Shonuff Killer, and Ezra Grey at 20:14 (belly to belly) by 10 (Six-man title).
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Allen Savage beat EDGE: Painmaster at 23:55 (scorpion deathlock) by 6.

Card 7 -- Held in Hyde Park (Attendance: 15,590)

EDGE: Jake Bart over Hal O. Jean at 4:51 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
EDGE: Jake Bart decked Marvelous Marvin Merrywind at 4:26 (atomic drop) by 88.
ArGr: "Greedy" over Neel Bartone at 7:16 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
ArGr: "Ecstatic" Ariana Grande annihilated Skrubbo the Clown at 5:11 (monkey flip) by 88.
FOE: Rob Banks pinned EDGE: Xtreme #1 at 22:46 (scorpion deathlock) by 8.
EDGE: Jake Bart outmuscled IMT/ARMY: The Maniac Randy Blaze at 15:47 (scorpion deathlock) by 7 *** won the Dixie title.
IMT/ARMY: Naked Grandpa tied IMT/ARMY: Hot Stuff Johnny Blaze (time limit).
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Allen Savage bested EDGE: "Old School" Tony Cage at 32:35 (scorpion deathlock) by 2.

Card 8 -- Held in Nairobi (Attendance: 18,239)

ArGr: "Greedy" over Hal O. Jean at 1:08 (count out).
ArGr: "Greedy" destroyed Marvelous Marvin Merrywind at 4:21 (double axehandle) by 52.
IMT/ARMY: Fearless Frank Blaze won over Neel Bartone at 2:07 (overhead toss) by 117.
ArGr: Ariana's Beloved Fan #2 beat Skrubbo the Clown at 1:15 (The Beloved Finisher) by 137.
FOE: Rob Banks destroyed IMT/ARMY: Meat Curtains at 24:38 (scorpion deathlock) by 6.
EDGE: The Strategist destroyed EDGE: The Bodybuilder at 27:24 (scorpion deathlock) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Sadistic Steven Blaze destroyed IMT/ARMY: The Hitman Aiden Anderson at 27:33 (sunset flip) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Allen Savage won over IMT/ARMY: Sadistic Steven Blaze at 30:02 (scorpion deathlock) by 9.

Card 9 -- Held in Columbia (Attendance: 15,604)

IMT/ARMY: Fearless Frank Blaze decked Hal O. Jean at 1:42 (shoulder breaker) by 78.
IMT/ARMY: Fearless Frank Blaze over Marvelous Marvin Merrywind at 2:32 (count out).
ArGr: Ariana's Vid "Problem" won over Georgio Pettipo at 4:36 (full nelson) by 78.
EDGE: Jake Bart won over Skrubbo the Clown at 1:33 (Boston crab) by 136.
FOE: Gani Savage bested IMT/ARMY: Terrifying Tony Danza at 27:54 (scorpion deathlock) by 2.
EDGE: The Strategist defeated Large Lars De Jung at 24:16 (scorpion deathlock) by 7.
IMT/ARMY: Connor the Crippler tied IMT/ARMY: Alex the Argentina Annihilator at 4:15 (double count out).
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Allen Savage pinned IMT/ARMY: Alex the Argentina Annihilator at 18:53 (scorpion deathlock) by 11.

Card 10 -- Held in Cologne (Attendance: 11,745)

EDGE: Jake Bart destroyed Samuel B. Sorry at 0:26 (atomic drop) by 147.
EDGE: Jake Bart annihilated Doyle N. Trouble at 1:56 (cross body block) by 97.
ArGr: Ariana's Live -- AMA's 2014 over Georgio Pettipo at 4:56 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
ArGr: "Greedy" over Skrubbo the Clown at 0:18 (count out).
EDGE: The Strategist decked FOE: "Steel Monger" A. Sap at 27:28 (scorpion deathlock) by 5.
EDGE: The Strategist beat IMT/ARMY: Knight Raven at 27:33 (scorpion deathlock) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Terrifying Tony Danza outmuscled IMT/ARMY: LL COOL JERRY at 27:28 (sunset flip) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Allen Savage overpowered IMT/ARMY: Terrifying Tony Danza at 46:32 (scorpion deathlock) by 7.

Card 11 -- Held in Jackson (Attendance: 13,211)

ArGr: "Greedy" overpowered Samuel B. Sorry at 3:56 (double axehandle) by 73.
ArGr: "Greedy" beat Doyle N. Trouble at 2:12 (double axehandle) by 97.
ArGr: Ariana's BFF Colleen Ballinger decked Georgio Pettipo at 3:57 (full nelson) by 81.
ArGr: Music Legend Ariana Grande annihilated Skrubbo the Clown at 3:46 (double axehandle) by 88.
IMT/ARMY: Alex the Argentina Annihilator beat EDGE: Corbin Xtreme at 28:14 (sunset flip) by 1.
EDGE: The Strategist outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Hot Stuff Johnny Blaze at 29:12 (scorpion deathlock) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Big Sexy James Earl Jones destroyed IMT/ARMY: The Maniac Randy Blaze at 29:21 (sunset flip) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Allen Savage won over EDGE: The Strategist at 26:20 (scorpion deathlock) by 8.

Card 12 -- Held in Monterey (Attendance: 11,010)

IMT/ARMY: Fearless Frank Blaze bested Samuel B. Sorry at 3:26 (shoulder breaker) by 65.
IMT/ARMY: Fearless Frank Blaze annihilated Doyle N. Trouble at 2:27 (shoulder breaker) by 89.
EDGE: Jake Bart over Georgio Pettipo at 14:02 (disqualification -- hit ref).
Shonuff Killer over Skrubbo the Clown at 4:05 (count out).
EDGE: The Strategist annihilated EDGE: Dave Xtreme at 28:48 (scorpion deathlock) by 2.
EDGE: "Old School" Tony Cage pinned EDGE: Mr. Wallstreet at 29:02 (scorpion deathlock) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Electrifying Emmanuel Lewis destroyed IMT/ARMY: Hot Stuff Johnny Blaze at 27:21 (sunset flip) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Allen Savage outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Juggernaut Jimmy Blaze at 33:51 (scorpion deathlock) by 6.

Card 13 -- Held in Little Rock (Attendance: 14,219)

ArGr: Ariana's Beloved Fan #1 destroyed Jason Adams at 7:38 (cross body block) by 71.
EDGE: Jake Bart defeated Randall Albertson at 0:26 (scorpion deathlock) by 150.
ArGr: "Greedy" pinned Georgio Pettipo at 0:35 (choke slam) by 122.
IMT/ARMY: Fearless Frank Blaze annihilated Skrubbo the Clown at 2:49 (belly to belly) by 125.
EDGE: Earl "Warfare" Elliot destroyed EDGE: Ric Xtreme at 29:30 (scorpion deathlock) by 4 *** won the TV title.
EDGE: Mr. Wallstreet outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Alex the Argentina Annihilator at 16:45 (scorpion deathlock) by 7.
EDGE: Corbin Xtreme and Jason Xtreme over Victor Smith and Cyber Man at 7:23 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent) *** won the TV Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Allen Savage won over Polish Power Jakub Pavlik at 37:15 (scorpion deathlock) by 10.

Card 14 -- Held in Chickasaw County (Attendance: 12,617)

EDGE: Jake Bart destroyed Jason Adams at 1:46 (cross body block) by 78.
ArGr: "Greedy" overpowered Randall Albertson at 2:26 (Can't Have Enough) by 143.
IMT/ARMY: Fearless Frank Blaze beat Georgio Pettipo at 6:00 (overhead toss) by 96.
EDGE: Earl "Warfare" Elliot beat FOE: Achilles at 15:08 (scorpion deathlock) by 6.
EDGE: Ric Xtreme drew EDGE: Jake Bart (time limit).
EDGE: Fate defeated IMT/ARMY: The Maniac Randy Blaze at 29:36 (scorpion deathlock) by 3.
FOE: Mr. 501* and ArGr: "No Tears Left to Cry" decked FOE: "Steel Tariff" A. Sap and ArGr: Music Legend Ariana Grande* at 28:36 (scorpion deathlock) by 2 (Tag-team title) *** won the Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Allen Savage destroyed IMT/ARMY: Doom at 27:14 (scorpion deathlock) by 5.

Card 15 -- Held in Jacksonville (Attendance: 10,189)

ArGr: "Greedy" over Jason Adams at 6:23 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Fearless Frank Blaze pinned Randall Albertson at 1:00 (sunset flip) by 140.
EDGE: Jake Bart defeated Lord Stratos at 4:51 (cross body block) by 99.
FOE: Weekday Warrior Ali Sap destroyed IMT/ARMY: Alex the Argentina Annihilator at 27:09 (scorpion deathlock) by 2.
EDGE: Ric Xtreme annihilated Polish Power Jakub Pavlik at 17:37 (scorpion deathlock) by 6.
Polish Power Jakub Pavlik destroyed IMT/ARMY: The Maniac Randy Blaze at 28:34 (sunset flip) by 1.
FOE: "Steel Tariff" A. Sap* and ArGr: Music Legend Ariana Grande decked EDGE: Tagmaster #1 and Tagmaster #2* at 28:49 (scorpion deathlock) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Allen Savage overpowered IMT/ARMY: Dark Knight at 41:10 (scorpion deathlock) by 7.

Card 16 -- Held in Bari (Attendance: 14,989)

IMT/ARMY: Fearless Frank Blaze decked Jason Adams at 5:11 (shoulder breaker) by 70.
EDGE: Jake Bart over Victor Smith at 5:54 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
ArGr: "Greedy" overpowered Lord Stratos at 6:29 (double axehandle) by 99.
FOE: Yellow Panther Al'Challa outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Alex the Argentina Annihilator at 19:57 (scorpion deathlock) by 9 *** won the Prairie title.
EDGE: "Old School" Tony Cage outmuscled EDGE: Ric Xtreme at 27:15 (scorpion deathlock) by 2.
EDGE: Crazy Snake overpowered EDGE: Painmaster at 21:37 (scorpion deathlock) by 6 *** won the Mountain title.
FOE: "Steel Tariff" A. Sap and ArGr: Music Legend Ariana Grande* defeated Large Lars De Jung and Ultimate Ninja II* at 28:27 (scorpion deathlock) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Allen Savage bested EDGE: Jake Bart at 33:44 (scorpion deathlock) by 4.

Card 17 -- Held in Donegal (Attendance: 17,415)

EDGE: Jake Bart overpowered Nemesistant at 1:36 (shoulder breaker) by 111.
ArGr: "Greedy" outmuscled Victor Smith at 7:28 (double axehandle) by 61.
IMT/ARMY: Fearless Frank Blaze over Lord Stratos at 5:21 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
FOE: Greatest Show On Paper Al Saputra drew EDGE: Painmaster at 5:19 (double count out).
EDGE: Ric Xtreme overpowered Large Lars De Jung at 16:33 (scorpion deathlock) by 11.
EDGE: The Silent Assassin won over EDGE: Painmaster at 27:53 (scorpion deathlock) by 4.
FOE: Mr. 501* and ArGr: "No Tears Left to Cry" bested EDGE: Corbin Xtreme* and Jason Xtreme at 17:02 (scorpion deathlock) by 6.

Card 18 -- Held in Lynchburg (Attendance: 15,397)

ArGr: "Greedy" over Nemesistant at 4:59 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
IMT/ARMY: Fearless Frank Blaze annihilated Victor Smith at 7:33 (flying drop kick) by 66.
ArGr: Ariana's PR Rep #2 won over Wereturtle at 2:35 (avalanche) by 157.
FOE: One and Done Al Saputra drew IMT/ARMY: The Maniac Randy Blaze at 7:18 (no contest).
EDGE: Ric Xtreme bested IMT/ARMY: The Maniac Randy Blaze at 15:24 (scorpion deathlock) by 7.
EDGE: Painmaster beat EDGE: Jason Xtreme at 27:30 (scorpion deathlock) by 5.
FOE: Mr. 501* and ArGr: "No Tears Left to Cry" overpowered Large Lars De Jung* and Ultimate Ninja II at 15:28 (scorpion deathlock) by 6.

Card 19 -- Held in Pensacola (Attendance: 7,510)

IMT/ARMY: Fearless Frank Blaze destroyed Nemesistant at 2:33 (monkey flip) by 104.
EDGE: Jake Bart bested Cyber Man at 0:44 (scorpion deathlock) by 165.
ArGr: Ariana's Award -- Kids Choice #1 outmuscled Wereturtle at 1:07 (cobra clutch) by 136.
EDGE: Painmaster won over FOE: Saputra Matata at 28:47 (scorpion deathlock) by 3.
EDGE: Ric Xtreme annihilated IMT/ARMY: Hot Stuff Johnny Blaze at 17:23 (scorpion deathlock) by 6.
EDGE: Painmaster defeated IMT/ARMY: Barbaric Bobby Blaze at 27:57 (scorpion deathlock) by 3.
ArGr: "Ecstatic" Ariana Grande*, Ariana's PR Rep #2, and Ariana's PR Rep #1 decked Tom Slick, Dylan Brule*, and Skrubbo the Clown at 4:00 (monkey flip) by 53.

Card 20 -- Held in Fort Smith (Attendance: 7,302)

ArGr: "Beautiful" Ariana Grande over Bulldog Jones at 19:59 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
ArGr: "Greedy" over Cyber Man at 16:58 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
EDGE: Jake Bart over Wereturtle at 2:18 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
FOE: Year of the Dog Poop won over IMT/ARMY: Sadistic Steven Blaze at 16:58 (scorpion deathlock) by 6 *** won the Pacific title.
EDGE: Ric Xtreme overpowered IMT/ARMY: Dirty Dick Diamond at 10:00 (scorpion deathlock) by 11.
EDGE: Painmaster defeated IMT/ARMY: The Maniac Randy Blaze at 28:30 (scorpion deathlock) by 5.
EDGE: Dave Xtreme, Superquake, and The Bodybuilder* overpowered Victor Smith*, Cyber Man, and Neel Bartone at 5:06 (monkey flip) by 49.

Card 21 -- Held in Fort Wayne (Attendance: 15,233)

ArGr: Ariana's Sidekick Bertha won over Bulldog Jones at 7:41 (flying head butt) by 70.
IMT/ARMY: Fearless Frank Blaze beat Cyber Man at 0:17 (sunset flip) by 155.
ArGr: "Greedy" decked Wereturtle at 1:43 (belly to belly) by 154.
EDGE: "Old School" Tony Cage outmuscled FOE: "Netflix and Steel" Al Saputra at 28:56 (scorpion deathlock) by 5.
EDGE: Ric Xtreme decked IMT/ARMY: Fearless Frank Blaze at 16:58 (scorpion deathlock) by 10.
EDGE: Painmaster defeated IMT/ARMY: Human Bedpan at 18:54 (scorpion deathlock) by 10.
ArGr: "Ecstatic" Ariana Grande, Ariana's PR Rep #2*, and Ariana's PR Rep #1 destroyed Ox Cutter, Shonuff Killer, and Ezra Grey* at 18:32 (monkey flip) by 9.

Card 22 -- Held in Compton (Attendance: 16,482)

ArGr: Ariana's Friend Camila Cabello over Bulldog Jones at 7:10 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
ArGr: "Baby I" pinned Snakester at 4:39 (airplane spin) by 100.
ArGr: Scientist Ariana Grande decked Wereturtle at 0:44 (Boston crab) by 162.
EDGE: "Old School" Tony Cage won over FOE: Mah Ninja Ali Sap at 17:09 (scorpion deathlock) by 6.
EDGE: Ric Xtreme won over IMT/ARMY: Sadistic Steven Blaze at 28:50 (scorpion deathlock) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: Sadistic Steven Blaze bested EDGE: Hardcore Xtreme at 28:12 (sunset flip) by 1.
ArGr: "Cute" Ariana Grande, "Baby I", and "Greedy"* defeated Ox Cutter, Shonuff Killer, and Ezra Grey* at 20:41 (That was Cute!) by 8.

Card 23 -- Held in Cleveland (Attendance: 14,258)

EDGE: Jake Bart overpowered Bulldog Jones at 3:44 (cross body block) by 73.
EDGE: Jake Bart beat Snakester at 3:04 (cross body block) by 100.
IMT/ARMY: Fearless Frank Blaze bested Wereturtle at 0:39 (belly to belly) by 134.
FOE: KoKo A. Sap overpowered EDGE: The Strategist at 29:17 (scorpion deathlock) by 4 *** won the Western title.
EDGE: Ric Xtreme destroyed IMT/ARMY: Alex the Argentina Annihilator at 23:41 (scorpion deathlock) by 7.
IMT/ARMY: Hot Stuff Johnny Blaze won over EDGE: Xtreme #2 at 27:22 (sunset flip) by 1.
ArGr: "Beautiful" Ariana Grande*, Ariana's Vid "Problem", and Ariana's Personal Assistant Stephanie beat Ox Cutter, Shonuff Killer, and Ezra Grey* at 12:44 (monkey flip) by 12 *** won the TV Six-man titles.

Card 24 -- Held in Tehran (Attendance: 14,714)

ArGr: "Greedy" annihilated Bulldog Jones at 7:40 (double axehandle) by 73.
ArGr: "Greedy" decked Snakester at 3:59 (double axehandle) by 100.
FOE: Allen Savage decked Flyin' Brian Gillman at 1:23 (scorpion deathlock) by 150 (non-title).
FOE: "Steel Tariff" A. Sap decked IMT/ARMY: Hot Stuff Johnny Blaze at 29:45 (scorpion deathlock) by 2.
EDGE: Ric Xtreme beat IMT/ARMY: Terrifying Tony Danza at 28:36 (scorpion deathlock) by 3 *** won the Southern title.
IMT/ARMY: Terrifying Tony Danza defeated EDGE: Tagmaster #1 at 28:17 (sunset flip) by 5.
ArGr: Ariana's Sidekick Bertha*, Ariana's Live -- AMA's 2014, and Superhero Ariana Grande decked Ox Cutter*, Shonuff Killer, and Ezra Grey at 27:29 (The Sidekick Splash) by 4.

Battle Royal -- Held in Laramie (Attendance: 5,862)

EDGE: Tagmaster #1 took home $1,000 in imaginary money after being hurled out by EDGE: The Strategist.
EDGE: The Strategist was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 purse.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.