IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

WRESTLERS ELITE LEAGUE

BULLETIN #206 -- JUNE 2020

Card 1: Held in Pasadena (Attendance: 16,802)

SOS: Sabu bested IMT: Th1RTE3N at 27:28 (Boston Crab) by 2.
SOS: Sabu overpowered Colonel Chris Chavez at 4:29 (Bodyslam) by 66.
SOS: Sabu pinned "Tough" Tommy Mateny at 1:55 (Superplex) by 148.
SOS: Sabu defeated Oliver Nightengale at 6:20 (Bodyslam) by 93.
VIRUS: Rabies destroyed IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 at 27:55 (Spinebuster) by 1.
Hired Assassin #1 over Ali Djinn at 4:35 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
SOS: Prairie Champ Mike Cook annihilated VIRUS: Pneumonia at 28:05 (Cook's EDGE) by 4.
Six-man titles: SOS: Atlantic Champ Mike Cook*, Western Champ Mike Cook, and TV Champ Mike Cook won over IMT: The Ghost of Christmas Present, The Ghost of Christmas Future, and The Ghost of Jacob Marley* at 17:10 (Cook's EDGE) by 7.

Main event: IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 pinned EDGE/JERKSS: Smartie Pants at 43:56 (Spinebuster) by 4.

Card 2: Held in Calais (Attendance: 5,925)

SOS: Sabu beat IMT: The Ghost of Christmas Present at 27:35 (Boston Crab) by 5 (Guest Referee: EDGE/JERKSS: Apple Jack).
Hired Assassin #1 defeated Colonel Chris Chavez at 5:51 (Bodyslam) by 70.
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams overpowered Otis Trolberg at 2:42 (Palm Strike) by 76.
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams annihilated Boxo the Clown at 6:54 (Palm Strike) by 89.
Prairie title: SOS: Potential Recruit - Cool Bro destroyed Justin Sensitive at 23:28 (Spinebuster) by 6.

Hired Assassin #1 decked Hiro Takahasi at 0:34 (Superplex) by 124.
IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 defeated VIRUS: Pneumonia at 29:06 (Spinebuster) by 2.
SOS: Mike "* Collector" Cook, Potential Recruit - Cool Bro*, and Sabu destroyed VIRUS: Pneumonia, Polio, and The Dead Bodyman* at 7:20 (Cook's EDGE) by 20.
Main event: LOTP: Adam "batusi" West tied IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 (Time Limit).

Card 3: Held in Aguascalientes (Attendance: 8,530)

SOS: Sabu pinned VIRUS: Pathogen at 29:58 (Boston Crab) by 4.
SOS: Sabu beat IMT: The Mad Arsonist at 27:05 (Boston Crab) by 4.
SOS: Sabu over Otis Trolberg at 1:04 (Count Out).
SOS: Sabu beat Boxo the Clown at 2:05 (Bodyslam) by 80.
Western title: "Beautiful" Bill Clinton overpowered VIRUS: The Dead Bodyman at 14:18 (The Hillary Hammerlock) by 11.

Hired Assassin #1 overpowered El Luchador Crazy at 4:35 (Bodyslam) by 58.
The Sensation won over VIRUS: Pneumonia at 29:19 (The Sensational Superplex) by 1.
TV Six-man titles: SOS: Prairie Champ Mike Cook*, Eastern Champ Mike Cook (EEL), and "Regional Champ" Mike Cook beat VIRUS: Pneumonia, Polio*, and The Dead Bodyman at 8:54 (Cook's EDGE) by 21.

Main event: Justin Flexible destroyed IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 at 29:43 (The Flexible Figure-Four) by 1.

Card 4: Held in Joliet (Attendance: 7,101)

SOS: Sabu beat VIRUS: The Dippy Hippy at 24:40 (Boston Crab) by 7.
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams decked Ramon Dark at 0:32 (Palm Strike) by 130.
Hired Assassin #1 decked Otis Trolberg at 7:42 (Bodyslam) by 71.
Hired Assassin #1 pinned Boxo the Clown at 5:23 (Bodyslam) by 84.
Justin Flexible annihilated IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #1 at 28:13 (The Flexible Figure-Four) by 4.
SOS: World Champ Mike Cook annihilated IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #1 at 27:29 (Cook's EDGE) by 4.
TV title: VIRUS: Polio annihilated IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 at 28:15 (Spinebuster) by 2.

SOS: Atlantic Champ Mike Cook, Western Champ Mike Cook, and TV Champ Mike Cook over VIRUS: Pneumonia, Polio, and The Dead Bodyman at 0:49 (Disqualification: nail file).
Main event: Justin Flexible won over IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson at 53:58 (The Flexible Figure-Four) by 4.

Card 5: Held in Charlotte (Attendance: 12,439)

SOS: Sabu bested IMT: The Ghost of Christmas Past at 19:00 (Boston Crab) by 8.
SOS: Sabu overpowered Ramon Dark at 3:03 (Bodyslam) by 121.
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams pinned Wayne Lyons at 4:03 (Palm Strike) by 117.
SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook outmuscled Justin Sensitive at 28:49 (Cook's EDGE) by 2.
Central title: SOS: Western Champ Mike Cook pinned Justin Flexible at 27:04 (Cook's EDGE) by 2.

Hired Assassin #1 beat Buh-Buh Ray Budley at 6:42 (Bodyslam) by 62.
The Overwhelming Failure won over VIRUS: The Dead Bodyman at 28:50 (The Failed Figure-Four) by 4.
Main event: Justin Flexible won over VIRUS: Pneumonia at 49:52 (The Flexible Figure-Four) by 3.

Card 6: Held in Lagos (Attendance: 6,111)

MC/SOS: Calculus Adams decked The Huminator at 0:32 (Rib Breaker) by 170.
Hired Assassin #1 destroyed Ramon Dark at 0:35 (Bodyslam) by 125.
SOS: Sabu beat Wayne Lyons at 3:25 (Bodyslam) by 108.
Southern title: Justin Sane overpowered EDGE/JERKSS: Exotic Erik at 24:35 (The Sane Superplex) by 8.

Justin Flexible destroyed IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 at 27:48 (The Flexible Figure-Four) by 1.
Hired Assassin #1 decked D-Von Budley at 1:39 (Boston Crab) by 153.
SOS: "Imaginary Legend" Mike Cook outmuscled VIRUS: The Dead Bodyman at 27:00 (Cook's EDGE) by 5 (Guest Referee: EDGE: He Haight Me).
Main event: Justin Flexible won over IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #1 at 41:09 (The Flexible Figure-Four) by 4.

Card 7: Held in Johannesburg (Attendance: 15,913)

SOS: Sabu over The Huminator at 5:30 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 won over Ramon Dark at 3:08 (Mounted Punches) by 124 (non-title).
Hired Assassin #1 won over Wayne Lyons at 4:41 (Bodyslam) by 112.
Mountain title: Hired Mercenary #5 decked IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #1 at 20:29 (The Mercenary Moonsault #5) by 9.

Justin Decent destroyed EDGE/JERKSS: Exotic Erik at 27:20 (The Decent DDT) by 5 (Guest Referee: EDGE: The Silent Assassin (EHL)).
Hired Assassin #1 outmuscled IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 at 28:36 (The Assassin Armbar #1) by 1.
IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 bested VIRUS: The Dead Bodyman at 27:47 (Spinebuster) by 4.
Main event: Woodstock tied Justin Flexible (Time Limit).

Card 8: Held in Barcelona (Attendance: 17,868)

Hired Assassin #1 overpowered The Huminator at 0:24 (Flying Dropkick) by 171.
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams annihilated "Widowmaker" Louis McKensie at 1:47 (Palm Strike) by 108.
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams bested Dr. Sweets at 2:54 (Cook's EDGE) by 175.
SOS: Central Champ Mike Cook decked The Laughing Loser at 29:19 (Cook's EDGE) by 1.
Eastern title: Justin Vincible bested VIRUS: Pneumonia at 15:39 (The Vincible Vice-Grip) by 6.

SOS: #1 SOS Manager Mike Cook decked VIRUS: The Dead Bodyman at 17:26 (Cook's EDGE) by 7.
James Ellsworth outmuscled VIRUS: The Dead Bodyman at 18:25 (The Ellsworth Eye Gouge) by 7.
Main event: Justin Flexible decked The Laughing Loser at 32:52 (The Flexible Figure-Four) by 1.

Card 9: Held in Kalamazoo (Attendance: 16,802)

SOS: Sabu overpowered IMT: "The Surething" T.J. Ryder at 17:04 (Boston Crab) by 8.
SOS: Sabu overpowered "Widowmaker" Louis McKensie at 4:21 (Bodyslam) by 99.
SOS: Sabu won over Dr. Sweets at 1:55 (Boston Crab) by 177.
Justin Flexible bested MC/SOS: Calculus Adams at 28:07 (The Flexible Figure-Four) by 1.
SOS: Sabu over Ali Djinn at 5:32 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
Justin Ebriated won over IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #1 at 15:10 (The Ebriated Eye-Gouge) by 6.
"Gorgeous" George Bush beat EDGE/JERKSS: Exotic Erik at 18:33 (The Gorgeous Grapevine) by 6.
Main event: Justin Flexible pinned Justin Sensitive at 36:19 (The Flexible Figure-Four) by 3.

Card 10: Held in Monterey (Attendance: 7,933)

Hired Assassin #4 annihilated IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson at 27:47 (The Assassin Armbar #4) by 3.
Hired Assassin #1 annihilated "Widowmaker" Louis McKensie at 4:34 (Bodyslam) by 103.
Hired Assassin #1 annihilated Dr. Sweets at 1:45 (The Assassin Armbar #1) by 176.
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams over Ali Djinn at 3:50 (Disqualification: used powder).
SOS: Sabu beat Hiro Takahasi at 7:25 (Bodyslam) by 73.
Reeko Pain won over Big Ben at 1:35 (Ankle Lock) by 142 (exhibition).
LOTP: Adam "batusi" West defeated SOS: TV Champ Mike Cook at 11:56 (Batusi Shuffle) by 19.
Main event: Justin Flexible defeated EDGE/JERKSS: Exotic Erik at 55:58 (The Flexible Figure-Four) by 3.

Card 11: Held in Las Vegas (Attendance: 16,867)

The Natural Born Loser destroyed IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson at 29:41 (The Natural Neckbreaker) by 3.
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams decked The Natural Steve Wilkins at 4:54 (Palm Strike) by 92.
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams overpowered M&M: Mack at 2:17 (Palm Strike) by 106.
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams defeated Hiro Takahasi at 1:22 (Boston Crab) by 142.
SOS: Sabu over El Luchador Crazy at 24:17 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
Reeko Pain decked Ace Stevens at 2:05 (Ankle Lock) by 125 (exhibition).
EDGE/JERKSS: Exotic Erik beat SOS: National Champ Mike Cook at 28:50 (Sunset Flip) by 2.
Main event: Justin Flexible destroyed VIRUS: The Dead Bodyman at 27:38 (The Flexible Figure-Four) by 5 (Guest Referee: IMT: Genetic Freak Justin Stone).

Card 12: Held in Jackson (Attendance: 7,711)

Dixie title: "Jammin" Jimmy Carter destroyed IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson at 24:30 (The Jammin Jawbreaker) by 10.
SOS: Sabu decked The Natural Steve Wilkins at 2:53 (Bodyslam) by 83.
SOS: Sabu overpowered M&M: Mack at 5:46 (Bodyslam) by 97.
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams destroyed El Luchador Crazy at 3:58 (Palm Strike) by 63.
SOS: Sabu overpowered Buh-Buh Ray Budley at 2:39 (Bodyslam) by 58.
Reeko Pain over Jaeger van Dorn at 4:26 (Disqualification: nail file) (exhibition).
IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 overpowered Justin Sensitive at 29:47 (Spinebuster) by 2.
Main event: Hired Gun #2 drew Justin Flexible at 1:31 (No Contest).

Card 13: Held in Basel (Attendance: 5,444)

Hired Assassin #1 bested IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson at 27:29 (The Assassin Armbar #1) by 4.
Hired Assassin #1 won over The Natural Steve Wilkins at 3:27 (Bodyslam) by 87.
Hired Assassin #1 destroyed M&M: Mack at 1:38 (Bodyslam) by 101.
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams outmuscled Buh-Buh Ray Budley at 5:11 (Palm Strike) by 67.
SOS: Sabu decked D-Von Budley at 2:08 (Superplex) by 153.
Reeko Pain pinned Bodybag Jones at 1:17 (Ankle Lock) by 132 (exhibition).
IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 tied The Laughing Loser at 4:04 (Double Disqualification).
Main event: Justin Flexible outmuscled VIRUS: AIDS at 44:12 (The Flexible Figure-Four) by 1.

Card 14: Held in Hollywood (Attendance: 13,639)

Justin Credible bested IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson at 29:07 (The Credible Crab) by 5 (Guest Referee: IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #3).
Woodstock pinned SOS: Eastern Champ Mike Cook at 27:35 (The Woodstock Waistlock) by 1.
SOS: Sabu annihilated IMT: The Ghost of Christmas Future at 16:17 (Boston Crab) by 6.
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams beat D-Von Budley at 0:42 (Big Splash) by 152.
SOS: Sabu bested EDGE: Fabulous Ric Zag at 22:59 (Boston Crab) by 9.
Reeko Pain decked Wildfire Johnny Rage at 2:15 (Ankle Lock) by 135 (exhibition).
IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 pinned VIRUS: Mr. Krabs at 28:59 (Spinebuster) by 2.
Main event: Justin Flexible destroyed VIRUS: Mr. Krabs at 40:48 (The Flexible Figure-Four) by 3.

Card 15: Held in Cheyenne (Attendance: 5,606)

Steve Lombardi pinned IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson at 15:30 (The Lombardi Leglock) by 7.
Woodstock outmuscled SOS: Eastern Champ Mike Cook (EEL) at 27:27 (The Woodstock Waistlock) by 2.
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams won over Johnny Trouble at 3:42 (Palm Strike) by 103.
IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 bested VIRUS: CNS Symptoms at 29:55 (Spinebuster) by 1.
SOS: Sabu beat EDGE: G.O.A.T. J.H. at 28:58 (Boston Crab) by 5 (Guest Referee: James Ellsworth).
Reeko Pain decked Eric Darkstrom at 2:03 (Ankle Lock) by 133 (exhibition).
IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 drew VIRUS: AIDS (Time Limit).
Main event: Hired Assassin #1 drew Justin Flexible at 15:17 (No Contest).

Card 16: Held in Indianapolis (Attendance: 5,843)

SOS: Pacific Champ Mike Cook won over IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson at 29:28 (Cook's EDGE) by 4.
Woodstock annihilated IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 at 29:36 (The Woodstock Waistlock) by 1.
SOS: Sabu destroyed Johnny Trouble at 4:52 (Bodyslam) by 94.
Atlantic title: SOS: Mike "Series Winner" Cook overpowered LOTP: Adam "batusi" West at 27:27 (Sleeper) by 1.

SOS: Sabu outmuscled EDGE: Travis Jade at 27:35 (Boston Crab) by 3.
Reeko Pain outmuscled Nook the Secret Weapon at 1:33 (Ankle Lock) by 132 (exhibition).
LOTP: Adam "batusi" West* and Charles Ravenhawk Carley pinned SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook and Central Champ Mike Cook* at 16:18 (Chickenwing) by 14.
Main event: VIRUS: Rabies drew Justin Flexible at 7:30 (Double Disqualification).

Card 17: Held in Gulfport (Attendance: 13,229)

SOS: Atlantic Champ Mike Cook destroyed IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson at 28:18 (Cook's EDGE) by 3.
SOS: Sabu pinned IMT: Unloady at 29:08 (Boston Crab) by 5 (Guest Referee: Justin Sulting).
Hired Assassin #1 beat Johnny Trouble at 5:35 (Bodyslam) by 98.
Hired Gun #2 outmuscled VIRUS: Pneumonia at 29:58 (The Gunning Grapevine #2) by 3.
SOS: Sabu beat EDGE: Matt Jade at 16:29 (Boston Crab) by 7.
Reeko Pain beat Derek Craven at 1:39 (Ankle Lock) by 132 (exhibition).
LOTP: Adam "batusi" West* and Charles Ravenhawk Carley defeated MC/SOS: Calculus Adams and SOS: Mike "Series Winner" Cook* at 17:12 (Batusi Shuffle) by 8.

Card 18: Held in El Paso (Attendance: 12,061)

LOTP: Adam "batusi" West decked IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson at 27:29 (Batusi Shuffle) by 3.
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams defeated J-Dog at 1:50 (Boston Crab) by 131.
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams over Luke Dunbar at 5:02 (Count Out).
Hired Gun #2 outmuscled IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 at 27:58 (The Gunning Grapevine #2) by 1.
SOS: Sabu beat VIRUS: Coronavirus at 28:50 (Boston Crab) by 2.
Reeko Pain beat El Diablo Sanchez at 1:11 (Ankle Lock) by 142 (exhibition).
LOTP: Adam "batusi" West* and Charles Ravenhawk Carley beat SOS: Eastern Champ Mike Cook and World Champ Mike Cook* at 21:41 (Batusi Shuffle) by 8.

Card 19: Held in Salem (Attendance: 11,409)

IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 bested IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson at 27:52 (Spinebuster) by 3.
SOS: Sabu destroyed J-Dog at 2:21 (Palm Strike) by 93.
SOS: Sabu defeated Luke Dunbar at 2:53 (Bodyslam) by 92.
SOS: Sabu pinned VIRUS: Scabies at 18:22 (Boston Crab) by 8.
SOS: Sabu annihilated VIRUS: Alzheimer's at 20:33 (Boston Crab) by 6.
Reeko Pain won over Tygar Singh at 0:45 (Ankle Lock) by 141 (exhibition).
LOTP: Adam "batusi" West* and Charles Ravenhawk Carley pinned SOS: Bronze Champ Mike Cook* and Pacific Champ Mike Cook at 19:56 (Batusi Shuffle) by 8.

Card 20: Held in Avila (Attendance: 8,406)

Justin Sulting destroyed IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson at 17:21 (The Sulting Superplex) by 7.
Hired Assassin #1 annihilated J-Dog at 1:04 (Superplex) by 114.
Hired Assassin #1 bested Luke Dunbar at 6:42 (Bodyslam) by 96.
MC/SOS: Proof Washington overpowered VIRUS: The Dead Bodyman at 27:00 (Sleeper) by 5 (Guest Referee: IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #9).
SOS: Sabu pinned IMT: The Ghost of Jacob Marley at 28:26 (Boston Crab) by 4.
SOS: Bronze Champ Mike Cook beat VIRUS: Pneumonia at 29:54 (Cook's EDGE) by 2.
LOTP: Adam "batusi" West and Charles Ravenhawk Carley* overpowered EDGE/JERKSS: Apple Jack and Fruit Loop* at 19:04 (Batusi Shuffle) by 13.

Card 21: Held in Homewood (Attendance: 11,871)

Buckwheat overpowered IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson at 29:02 (The Buckwheat Backbreaker) by 4.
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams bested Wild Dog at 7:43 (Palm Strike) by 70.
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams over Michael Might at 13:43 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
Hired Assassin #4 drew IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 at 5:14 (No Contest).
SOS: Sabu outmuscled EDGE/JERKSS: The Dummy at 15:51 (Boston Crab) by 7.
"Beautiful" Barrack Obama decked IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #1 at 19:50 (The Barrack Attack) by 8.
SOS: Mike "* Collector" Cook, Potential Recruit - Cool Bro*, and Sabu beat IMT: The Ghost of Christmas Present, The Ghost of Christmas Future*, and The Ghost of Jacob Marley at 29:36 (Cook's EDGE) by 3.

Card 22: Held in Luxembourg (Attendance: 8,125)

SOS: Sabu overpowered IMT: The Last Horseman at 28:57 (Boston Crab) by 3.
SOS: Sabu annihilated Wild Dog at 5:48 (Bodyslam) by 61.
SOS: Sabu bested Michael Might at 4:48 (Bodyslam) by 53.
SOS: Mike "* Collector" Cook beat EDGE/JERKSS: Exotic Erik at 28:43 (Cook's EDGE) by 1.
Pacific title: SOS: Sabu destroyed The Laughing Loser at 29:13 (Boston Crab) by 2.

SOS: "Regional Champ" Mike Cook bested IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #1 at 28:16 (Cook's EDGE) by 5 (Guest Referee: IMT: The Ghost of Christmas Past).
IMT: The Ghost of Christmas Present, The Ghost of Christmas Future, and The Ghost of Jacob Marley* beat VIRUS: Pneumonia, Polio, and The Dead Bodyman* at 12:39 (Scared the Dickens out of You!) by 17.

Card 23: Held in Luna (Attendance: 9,974)

MC/SOS: Calculus Adams defeated Colonel Chris Chavez at 5:45 (Palm Strike) by 75.
Hired Assassin #1 bested Wild Dog at 4:20 (Bodyslam) by 65.
Hired Assassin #1 defeated Michael Might at 3:13 (Bodyslam) by 57.
The Perennial Scrub won over VIRUS: Pneumonia at 28:55 (The Perennial Powerbomb) by 5 (Guest Referee: IMT: A-List Adam Stone).
VIRUS: The Dead Bodyman destroyed SOS: Southern Champ Mike Cook at 27:59 (Spinebuster) by 1.
IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 decked IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #1 at 28:45 (Spinebuster) by 3.
SOS: Prairie Champ Mike Cook, Eastern Champ Mike Cook (EEL)*, and "Regional Champ" Mike Cook pinned IMT: The Ghost of Christmas Present*, The Ghost of Christmas Future, and The Ghost of Jacob Marley at 29:41 (Cook's EDGE) by 4.

Battle Royal: Held in Bangkok (Attendance: 16,376)

Reeko Pain was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.