IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

WICKED WARZ

BULLETIN #32 -- SUMMER 2020

Card 1: Held in Marseilles (Attendance: 26,756)

Irritated Kannibal pinned "The Sinister Sadist" Samuel Saunders at 4:53 (European Uppercut) by 83.
Irritated Kannibal over "The Happy Hour Hooligan" Harry Barhop at 2:23 (Count Out).
"Air Raid" Ricky Ataki annihilated "Dutchess of Destruction" Debbie Danger at 4:21 (Back Elbow Smash) by 104.
Agent 16, Miss Holly DANGER tied Eddie "Sweet Swagger" Mendoza at 10:12 (Double Count Out).
Agent NVS outmuscled Tanya E. Dangerously at 28:53 (Sin Sational) by 1.
Daddies Girl #2 overpowered Miss Eva Danger at 28:31 (Here's Your Money) by 1.
Silver Bullet overpowered Mr. Cheap Times at 3:21 (Cross-Armbar) by 101.
Inazuma* and Lady Cybernetica bested Extreme Survivor* and The Insurance Policy at 10:04 (Superplex) by 11.
Main event: "The Black Widow" Denise Destiny annihilated Extreme Survivor at 43:03 (Widow's Web) by 4 (Guest Referee: "Catholic Goddess" Abigail Pureheart).

Card 2: Held in Sarasota (Attendance: 36,043)

Hal Uranus pinned "The Sinister Sadist" Samuel Saunders at 6:07 (Back Elbow Smash) by 92.
Hal Uranus over "The Happy Hour Hooligan" Harry Barhop at 4:12 (Count Out).
Silver Bullet outmuscled "Dutchess of Destruction" Debbie Danger at 2:25 (Headlock) by 107.
"Fatale" Dawn Destiny decked Agent 16, Miss Holly DANGER at 29:40 (Piledriver) by 1.
Agent NVS bested Eddie "Sweet Swagger" Mendoza at 28:14 (Sin Sational) by 4 (Guest Referee: "The Tenacious Tyrant" Vanessa Strong).
Daddies Girl #3 annihilated Miss Eva Danger at 27:33 (Bad Times) by 3.
Bumpy Knuckles destroyed Mr. Cheap Times at 4:34 (Chickenwing) by 102.
"Fatale" Dawn Destiny and "The Black Widow" Denise Destiny* beat Tanya E. Dangerously* and Felicity Fate at 24:06 (Piledriver) by 10 (Commissioner's Choice, Dual Kombat Tag Rematch).
Main event: "The Black Widow" Denise Destiny pinned Mike Pizzaz at 49:13 (Widow's Web) by 5.

Card 3: Held in Zurich (Attendance: 31,273)

Bobby "Jannetty" St. Laurent beat "The Sinister Sadist" Samuel Saunders at 1:21 (DDT) by 162.
Bobby "Jannetty" St. Laurent outmuscled "The Happy Hour Hooligan" Harry Barhop at 3:41 (Rib Breaker) by 99.
Bumpy Knuckles pinned "Dutchess of Destruction" Debbie Danger at 1:51 (Mounted Punches) by 97.
"The Black Widow" Denise Destiny won over Agent 16, Miss Holly DANGER at 29:48 (Widow's Web) by 3 (non-title).
Bobby "Jannetty" St. Laurent decked Agent NVS at 29:52 (The Rocker Dropper) by 2.
Masked Legend decked Miss Eva Danger at 28:37 (911) by 5.
Silver Bullet beat Mr. Flavor of the Week at 4:19 (Back Elbow Smash) by 120.
The Backup and Bumpy Knuckles* annihilated Extreme Survivor* and The Insurance Policy at 24:26 (Superplex) by 9.
Main event: Esmerelda Diamondias drew "The Black Widow" Denise Destiny (Time Limit).

Card 4: Held in San Salvador (Attendance: 32,745)

"Air Raid" Ricky Ataki destroyed "The Sinister Sadist" Samuel Saunders at 2:19 (DDT) by 158.
"Air Raid" Ricky Ataki won over "The Happy Hour Hooligan" Harry Barhop at 4:26 (Rib Breaker) by 95.
Vicious Vinnie Valentino outmuscled "The Fallen Legend" Perry Pain at 5:35 (Back Elbow Smash) by 78.
Agent 16, Miss Holly DANGER beat Sonya Hellfire at 7:27 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 54.
Insidious Krusader annihilated Mike Pizzaz at 18:23 (Journeymen Plex) by 6.
"A-Game" Derek Ace defeated Miss Eva Danger at 29:15 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
Bumpy Knuckles decked Mr. Flavor of the Week at 2:01 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 121.
Eddie "Sweet Swagger" Mendoza* and Freddie "Bang Bang" Jackson won over Extreme Survivor and The Insurance Policy* at 18:26 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 8.
Main event: "The Black Widow" Denise Destiny won over Eddie "Sweet Swagger" Mendoza at 36:25 (Widow's Web) by 3.

Card 5: Held in Singapore (Attendance: 31,774)

Silver Bullet decked "The Sinister Sadist" Samuel Saunders at 0:52 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 163.
Silver Bullet bested "The Happy Hour Hooligan" Harry Barhop at 6:58 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 97.
Irritated Kannibal destroyed "The Fallen Legend" Perry Pain at 5:19 (European Uppercut) by 77.
Esmerelda Diamondias defeated The Kabuki Who Laughs at 28:19 (Diamond Dust DDT) by 2.
Irritated Kannibal won over The King of Tardiness at 3:02 (European Uppercut) by 101.
Miss Eva Danger outmuscled G.O.A.T. Killer at 15:33 (Gravity Killah DDT) by 6.
Silver Bullet over The Escort Stalker at 4:06 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
"Big Daddy" Johnson* and Hal Uranus defeated Extreme Survivor and The Insurance Policy* at 15:55 (Pimp Drop/Vitamin "D" Shot Combo) by 11.
Main event: Irresistable Kandy annihilated "The Black Widow" Denise Destiny at 53:05 (Kandy Krush) by 1.

Card 6: Held in Pahrump (Attendance: 26,517)

Bumpy Knuckles annihilated "The Sinister Sadist" Samuel Saunders at 0:45 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 163.
Bumpy Knuckles decked "The Happy Hour Hooligan" Harry Barhop at 0:59 (Mounted Punches) by 100.
Hal Uranus won over "The Fallen Legend" Perry Pain at 5:22 (Back Elbow Smash) by 86.
The Impassive Knave drew Inazuma at 6:39 (Double Count Out).
Irritated Kannibal won over Ms. Tina Lovestick at 3:07 (European Uppercut) by 82.
Miss Eva Danger tied Cyntricty at 28:10 (No Contest).
Bumpy Knuckles over The Escort Stalker at 4:47 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
Daddies Girl #1 and Daddies Girl #2* destroyed Extreme Survivor and The Insurance Policy* at 11:19 (BB Slap) by 11.
Main event: The Impassive Knave tied Irresistable Kandy (Time Limit).

Card 7: Held in Tuscaloosa (Attendance: 29,084)

Irritated Kannibal annihilated "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 0:36 (Mounted Punches) by 132.
Irritated Kannibal over "The Dashing Debutante" Maxi Marvelous at 0:46 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
Bobby "Jannetty" St. Laurent destroyed "The Fallen Legend" Perry Pain at 0:20 (DDT) by 152.
The Impassive Knave decked Senor Incredible at 29:55 (The Down Play) by 4 (Guest Referee: Freddie "Bang Bang" Jackson).
Irritated Kannibal over The Job Juggler Jobber Jenkins at 3:46 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
Miss Eva Danger won over Arianna Spooks at 29:51 (Gravity Killah DDT) by 1.
Silver Bullet outmuscled Mr. M.I.A. at 2:40 (Back Elbow Smash) by 131.
Band of Distant Wars TV titles: Americana* and Babe the Farmer's Daughter outmuscled Extreme Survivor and The Insurance Policy* at 13:34 (Stars & Armbars) by 17.

Main event: Inazuma tied Irresistable Kandy at 11:24 (No Contest).

Card 8: Held in Sparks (Attendance: 27,514)

Hal Uranus bested "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 1:37 (Back Elbow Smash) by 103.
Hal Uranus pinned "The Dashing Debutante" Maxi Marvelous at 7:50 (Back Elbow Smash) by 59.
"Air Raid" Ricky Ataki defeated "The Fallen Legend" Perry Pain at 2:00 (DDT) by 148.
The Impassive Knave annihilated Tanya E. Dangerously at 29:45 (The Down Play) by 1.
Irritated Kannibal beat The Finger at 2:32 (European Uppercut) by 94.
Felicity Fate beat Angel of Annihilation at 10:48 (Mounted Punches) by 45.
Bumpy Knuckles bested Mr. M.I.A. at 2:03 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 132.
California Doll* and Melody "Trouble" Vixen (MTV) annihilated Extreme Survivor* and The Insurance Policy at 17:24 (California Doll. D. T) by 11.
Main event: Irresistable Kandy destroyed Tanya E. Dangerously at 48:24 (Kandy Krush) by 1.

Card 9: Held in Burton (Attendance: 30,958)

Extreme Survivor beat "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 1:07 (Back Elbow Smash) by 125 (non-title).
Silver Bullet over "The Dashing Debutante" Maxi Marvelous at 10:41 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
Silver Bullet overpowered "The Fallen Legend" Perry Pain at 1:28 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 153.
The Impassive Knave drew The Backup at 1:45 (No Contest).
Irritated Kannibal outmuscled Mr. Cheap Times at 2:17 (European Uppercut) by 101.
"Big Daddy" Johnson defeated "The Black Widow" Denise Destiny at 28:19 (Pimp Drop) by 5 (non-title).
Silver Bullet beat The Voice of IFR at 4:19 (Cross-Armbar) by 57.
Bacterial Infection* and "The Poker" M.J. destroyed Extreme Survivor* and The Insurance Policy at 16:27 (Mounted Punches) by 12.
Main event: Agent Vera tied Irresistable Kandy at 8:03 (Double Count Out).

Card 10: Held in Lexington (Attendance: 34,736)

"The Black Widow" Denise Destiny annihilated "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 1:34 (Headlock) by 128 (non-title).
Bumpy Knuckles outmuscled "The Dashing Debutante" Maxi Marvelous at 1:22 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 137.
Bumpy Knuckles decked "The Fallen Legend" Perry Pain at 2:53 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 153.
The Impassive Knave defeated Runt Stonewall at 17:58 (The Down Play) by 10.
Irritated Kannibal outmuscled Mr. Flavor of the Week at 2:30 (Mounted Punches) by 119.
"Big Daddy" Johnson annihilated Mr. M.I.A. at 0:53 (Mounted Punches) by 130.
Bumpy Knuckles over The Voice of IFR at 6:29 (Count Out).
Bladder Infection and M.J.'s #1 Fan of ?* won over Extreme Survivor and The Insurance Policy* at 15:06 (Superplex) by 13.
Main event: Irresistable Kandy overpowered Go-Go Suzuki at 24:28 (Kandy Krush) by 6.

Card 11: Held in Waco (Attendance: 33,691)

Americana bested "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 1:37 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 133.
Skyblade the Tiger King defeated "The Cryptic Cavalier" Carlos Cintron at 2:05 (Mounted Punches) by 81.
Irritated Kannibal annihilated "The Origin" Big Bang Berkowitz at 6:21 (European Uppercut) by 84.
The Impassive Knave pinned Ice at 27:50 (The Down Play) by 3.
Irritated Kannibal bested The Escort Stalker at 0:51 (European Uppercut) by 107.
Hal Uranus annihilated Mr. M.I.A. at 4:39 (Back Elbow Smash) by 96.
Silver Bullet annihilated The Podcast Killer PILF Bottoms at 3:51 (Cross-Armbar) by 92.
Staph Infection and Little Kuntry M.J.* annihilated Extreme Survivor* and The Insurance Policy at 15:19 (Superplex) by 11.
Main event: Bobby "Jannetty" St. Laurent defeated Irresistable Kandy at 45:42 (The Rocker Dropper) by 2.

Card 12: Held in Kalamazoo (Attendance: 37,335)

California Doll decked "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 0:33 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 129.
Irritated Kannibal over "The Cryptic Cavalier" Carlos Cintron at 2:34 (Count Out).
Hal Uranus over "The Origin" Big Bang Berkowitz at 2:05 (Count Out).
The Impassive Knave beat "The Black Widow" Denise Destiny at 29:48 (The Down Play) by 1.
Irritated Kannibal pinned Mr. M.I.A. at 2:15 (Mounted Punches) by 130.
Buff Stonewall bested Mr. M.I.A. at 2:46 (Back Elbow Smash) by 129.
Bumpy Knuckles defeated The Podcast Killer PILF Bottoms at 5:34 (Chickenwing) by 93.
Skin Infection* and M.J. "The Treacherous One" decked Extreme Survivor and The Insurance Policy* at 24:24 (Mounted Punches) by 10.
Main event: Hal Uranus beat Bobby "Jannetty" St. Laurent at 44:23 (Vitamin "D" Shot) by 2.

Card 13: Held in Barbours Cut (Attendance: 34,915)

Babe the Farmer's Daughter destroyed "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 1:21 (Back Elbow Smash) by 135.
Hal Uranus pinned "The Cryptic Cavalier" Carlos Cintron at 3:02 (Backbreaker) by 97.
Bobby "Jannetty" St. Laurent decked "The Origin" Big Bang Berkowitz at 2:46 (Cross-Armbar) by 84.
The Impassive Knave decked Staph Infection at 29:53 (The Down Play) by 1.
Irritated Kannibal pinned The Voice of IFR at 6:09 (European Uppercut) by 57.
Skip Stonewall beat Mr. M.I.A. at 1:33 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 127.
Bobby "Jannetty" St. Laurent won over Skin Infection at 29:16 (The Rocker Dropper) by 2.
Yeast Infection* and "Mr. Hu$tle" M.J. annihilated Extreme Survivor* and The Insurance Policy at 17:22 (Mounted Punches) by 12.
Main event: Masked Legend drew Hal Uranus at 4:57 (Double Count Out).

Card 14: Held in Luna (Attendance: 30,619)

Melody "Trouble" Vixen (MTV) annihilated "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 0:21 (Back Elbow Smash) by 131.
Bobby "Jannetty" St. Laurent over "The Cryptic Cavalier" Carlos Cintron at 9:52 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
"Air Raid" Ricky Ataki overpowered "The Origin" Big Bang Berkowitz at 1:45 (Rib Breaker) by 114.
The Impassive Knave beat Mr. M.J. "The Bingo Slayer" at 29:05 (The Down Play) by 1.
Irritated Kannibal beat The Podcast Killer PILF Bottoms at 6:05 (European Uppercut) by 92.
Runt Stonewall destroyed Mr. M.I.A. at 0:17 (Ankle Lock) by 127.
Cyntricty tied Esmerelda Diamondias at 13:52 (Double Disqualification).
Animal Bite Infection and Mr. M.J. "The Bingo Slayer"* defeated Extreme Survivor and The Insurance Policy* at 12:50 (Superplex) by 13.
Main event: Hal Uranus bested "The Future" Devon Destiny at 45:08 (Vitamin "D" Shot) by 2.

Card 15: Held in Zagreb (Attendance: 38,970)

Bobby "Jannetty" St. Laurent defeated "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 2:41 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 133.
"Air Raid" Ricky Ataki destroyed "The Cryptic Cavalier" Carlos Cintron at 2:59 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 78.
Silver Bullet annihilated "The Origin" Big Bang Berkowitz at 3:58 (Cross-Armbar) by 84.
Gustavo "Oso" Mendoza pinned The Impassive Knave at 29:48 ("Gonzo Bomb" Piledriver) by 2.
Bobby "Jannetty" St. Laurent won over Holocaust at 29:14 (The Rocker Dropper) by 2.
Daddies Girl #1 pinned Mr. M.I.A. at 1:55 (Headlock) by 127.
M.J. "The Treacherous One" drew Esmerelda Diamondias at 2:48 (Double Disqualification).
Cyntricty* and Arianna Spooks bested Extreme Survivor* and The Insurance Policy at 14:05 (Superplex) by 11.
Main event: Hal Uranus bested "A-Game" Derek Ace at 33:02 (Vitamin "D" Shot) by 4 (Guest Referee: Chairwoman Niobe Matrix).

Card 16: Held in the Bronx (Attendance: 39,930)

"Air Raid" Ricky Ataki pinned "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 1:09 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 129.
Silver Bullet over "The Cryptic Cavalier" Carlos Cintron at 1:46 (Count Out).
Bumpy Knuckles destroyed "The Origin" Big Bang Berkowitz at 3:17 (Mounted Punches) by 119.
Irresistable Kandy tied Agent Vera at 2:59 (Double Count Out).
Inazuma bested Daddies Girl #1 at 29:12 (Superplex) by 1.
Daddies Girl #2 over Mr. M.I.A. at 4:31 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
Bobby "Jannetty" St. Laurent outmuscled Snowie Chloie at 27:16 (The Rocker Dropper) by 2.
Snowie Chloie* and Madd Maddie pinned Extreme Survivor* and The Insurance Policy at 17:29 (Superplex) by 11.

Card 17: Held in Meridian (Attendance: 31,990)

Silver Bullet bested "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 0:46 (Back Elbow Smash) by 133.
Bumpy Knuckles over "The Cryptic Cavalier" Carlos Cintron at 1:32 (Count Out).
The Beast of LeGevaudan beat "The Countess of Normandy" Carol Chaos at 5:37 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 49.
Irresistable Kandy drew Insidious Krusader at 3:28 (Double Count Out).
Inazuma pinned Ice at 27:03 (Superplex) by 3.
Daddies Girl #3 decked Mr. M.I.A. at 0:30 (Headlock) by 134.
Bobby "Jannetty" St. Laurent tied Silver Bullet at 14:07 (Double Disqualification).
Bobby "Jannetty" St. Laurent* and Gustavo "Oso" Mendoza annihilated Extreme Survivor and The Insurance Policy* at 11:09 (Bob-A-Rang) by 14.

Card 18: Held in Greenwich Village (Attendance: 29,358)

Bumpy Knuckles overpowered "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 2:50 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 134.
Irritated Kannibal won over "The Aberdeen Empress" Serenity Wells at 4:59 (Mounted Punches) by 122.
Irritated Kannibal decked "The Countess of Normandy" Carol Chaos at 7:08 (Fallaway Slam) by 49.
Irresistable Kandy beat Mike Pizzaz at 22:16 (Kandy Krush) by 6.
Inazuma won over "The Black Widow" Denise Destiny at 29:24 (Superplex) by 1.
Bobby "Jannetty" St. Laurent bested "Fatale" Dawn Destiny at 27:18 (The Rocker Dropper) by 5.
Bobby "Jannetty" St. Laurent defeated Lady Cybernetica at 29:18 (The Rocker Dropper) by 3.
Don "Old Dusseldorf" Driggers and "Air Raid" Ricky Ataki* won over Extreme Survivor* and The Insurance Policy at 24:12 (Crashing 40oz of Doom) by 8.

Card 19: Held in St. Louis (Attendance: 32,871)

Irritated Kannibal annihilated "The Nemesis" Jack Mayhem at 1:28 (Rib Breaker) by 148.
Hal Uranus over "The Aberdeen Empress" Serenity Wells at 9:30 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
Hal Uranus annihilated "The Countess of Normandy" Carol Chaos at 6:13 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 57.
Irresistable Kandy destroyed Perfecto Lucha at 29:50 (Kandy Krush) by 4 (Guest Referee: Cellmate 666).
Inazuma beat M.J.'s #1 Fan of ? at 27:33 (Superplex) by 1.
"Fatale" Dawn Destiny annihilated Felicity Fate at 11:34 (Piledriver) by 23.
Esmerelda Diamondias pinned "Air Raid" Ricky Ataki at 27:05 (Diamond Dust DDT) by 1.
Raven Blackheart*, Esmerelda Diamondias, and Lady Cybernetica outmuscled Agent 16, Miss Holly DANGER, Erik Sabotnik*, and Voodoo Queen Venus at 29:22 (Triple Spike Power Bomb) by 1.

Card 20: Held in Laramie (Attendance: 31,328)

Hal Uranus won over "The Nemesis" Jack Mayhem at 2:02 (Back Elbow Smash) by 107.
Silver Bullet over "The Aberdeen Empress" Serenity Wells at 6:45 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
Bobby "Jannetty" St. Laurent over "The Countess of Normandy" Carol Chaos at 1:51 (Count Out).
Irresistable Kandy outmuscled Eddie "Sweet Swagger" Mendoza at 29:02 (Kandy Krush) by 4 (Guest Referee: Staph Infection).
Inazuma overpowered "Air Raid" Ricky Ataki at 27:24 (Superplex) by 2.
Fire destroyed "The Black Widow" Denise Destiny at 27:59 (1000 Degrees from Hell) by 1.
Voodoo Queen Venus outmuscled Sonya Hellfire at 3:00 (Brainbuster) by 67.
Circle of Sanity titles: The Kabuki Who Laughs, Holocaust*, and "Eater of Worlds" Midnight Michael King decked Raven Blackheart, Esmerelda Diamondias, and Lady Cybernetica* at 22:19 (Piledriver) by 7.

Card 21: Held in Amsterdam (Attendance: 29,070)

Bobby "Jannetty" St. Laurent overpowered "The Nemesis" Jack Mayhem at 3:24 (Cross-Armbar) by 98.
Bumpy Knuckles annihilated "The Aberdeen Empress" Serenity Wells at 1:40 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 124.
"Air Raid" Ricky Ataki outmuscled "The Countess of Normandy" Carol Chaos at 5:31 (Mounted Punches) by 46.
Irresistable Kandy tied Skip Stonewall at 4:11 (Double Count Out).
Bumpy Knuckles destroyed Inazuma at 29:13 (Cobra Clutch) by 4 (non-title) (Guest Referee: "Mr. Hu$tle" M.J.).
"The Black Widow" Denise Destiny beat Ice at 29:06 (Widow's Web) by 2.
Cord of Torment title: Bumpy Knuckles beat Esmerelda Diamondias at 28:54 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.

The Kabuki Who Laughs, Holocaust, and "Eater of Worlds" Midnight Michael King* won over Buff Stonewall, Skip Stonewall*, and Runt Stonewall at 28:11 (Piledriver) by 5.

Card 22: Held in Talladega (Attendance: 36,589)

"Air Raid" Ricky Ataki destroyed "The Nemesis" Jack Mayhem at 5:49 (Cross-Armbar) by 94.
Irritated Kannibal over "The Scandalous One" Savannah Webb at 15:52 (Count Out).
Silver Bullet over "The Countess of Normandy" Carol Chaos at 2:33 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
Irresistable Kandy decked Chairwoman Niobe Matrix at 29:38 (Kandy Krush) by 1.
"A-Game" Derek Ace overpowered Mike Pizzaz at 20:10 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.
"The Future" Devon Destiny bested "The Black Widow" Denise Destiny at 27:41 (Destiny Death Drop) by 3.
Lightning Tiger* and Dragon King outmuscled Irresistable Kandy* and Miss Eva Danger at 24:56 (Double Dropkick) by 8.
G.O.A.T. Killer, Dream Slayer, and Survivor Hunter* decked Lord Larius, Insidious Krusader, and Irritated Kannibal* at 19:15 (Superplex) by 12 (rivalry).

Card 23: Held in Charlotte (Attendance: 38,602)

Silver Bullet annihilated "The Nemesis" Jack Mayhem at 2:45 (Cross-Armbar) by 98.
Hal Uranus overpowered "The Scandalous One" Savannah Webb at 5:24 (Back Elbow Smash) by 85.
Bumpy Knuckles over "The Countess of Normandy" Carol Chaos at 3:55 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
Freddie "Bang Bang" Jackson decked Irresistable Kandy at 28:58 (Superplex) by 2.
Smoldering Sorrow title: Bacterial Infection pinned Mike Pizzaz at 19:28 (Superplex) by 9.

"The Future" Devon Destiny tied Bobby "Jannetty" St. Laurent (Time Limit).
Lightning Tiger and Dragon King tied "Big Daddy" Johnson and Hal Uranus at 2:37 (Double Disqualification) (Commissioner's Choice, Brother's Keeper Tag Rem).
Perfecto Lucha, Senor Incredible, and El Mas Fantastico* defeated Raven Blackheart, Esmerelda Diamondias*, and Lady Cybernetica at 27:52 (Por La Paz) by 3.

Card 24: Held in Boise (Attendance: 28,487)

Bumpy Knuckles beat "The Nemesis" Jack Mayhem at 3:26 (Chickenwing) by 99.
Silver Bullet defeated "The Scandalous One" Savannah Webb at 1:40 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 167.
Lightning Tiger decked Eddie "Sweet Swagger" Mendoza at 28:06 (Tiger) by 3.
Irresistable Kandy tied Bladder Infection at 9:48 (Double Disqualification).
Little Kuntry M.J. defeated Mike Pizzaz at 29:05 (Piledriver) by 4 (Guest Referee: Lady Cybernetica).
"The Future" Devon Destiny annihilated Esmerelda Diamondias at 27:07 (Destiny Death Drop) by 3.
Lightning Tiger* and Dragon King outmuscled Extreme Survivor and The Insurance Policy* at 11:17 (Double Dropkick) by 11.
Circle of Sanity TV titles: Raven Blackheart*, Erik Sabotnik, and Voodoo Queen Venus outmuscled Buff Stonewall, Skip Stonewall, and Runt Stonewall* at 28:08 (Triple Spike Power Bomb) by 1.

Card 25: Held in Fort Worth (Attendance: 26,556)

Irritated Kannibal destroyed "The Hired Help" Paul Preacher at 0:21 (Superplex) by 128.
Bumpy Knuckles bested "The Scandalous One" Savannah Webb at 1:09 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 167.
Dragon King annihilated Go-Go Suzuki at 17:28 (Dragon Sleeper) by 6.
Ending Misery title: "The Poker" M.J. beat Irresistable Kandy at 29:34 (Piledriver) by 2.

Ominousrage bested Mike Pizzaz at 29:42 (Backbreaker) by 3.
"The Black Widow" Denise Destiny overpowered The Insurance Policy at 24:28 (Widow's Web) by 6.
The Backup* and Bumpy Knuckles beat Irresistable Kandy* and Miss Eva Danger at 16:35 (Superplex) by 6.
Eddie "Sweet Swagger" Mendoza*, Freddie "Bang Bang" Jackson, and "A-Game" Derek Ace pinned Raven Blackheart*, Esmerelda Diamondias, and Lady Cybernetica at 28:36 (Piledriver) by 2.

Card 26: Held in Garden City (Attendance: 29,920)

Hal Uranus defeated "The Hired Help" Paul Preacher at 5:16 (Back Elbow Smash) by 63.
Irritated Kannibal pinned "The Tenacious Tyrant" Vanessa Strong at 1:40 (Fallaway Slam) by 102.
Esmerelda Diamondias bested Skyblade the Tiger King at 17:00 (Diamond Dust DDT) by 9.
Irresistable Kandy defeated BoneZ at 27:43 (Kandy Krush) by 3.
Gustavo "Oso" Mendoza destroyed Mike Pizzaz at 17:27 ("Gonzo Bomb" Piledriver) by 8.
Bobby "Jannetty" St. Laurent overpowered The Insurance Policy at 23:24 (The Rocker Dropper) by 9.
Eddie "Sweet Swagger" Mendoza and Freddie "Bang Bang" Jackson* bested Irresistable Kandy* and Miss Eva Danger at 27:40 (Piledriver) by 3.
Buff Stonewall, Skip Stonewall*, and Runt Stonewall beat Raven Blackheart, Esmerelda Diamondias, and Lady Cybernetica* at 29:21 (Stonewall's Grace) by 2.

Card 27: Held in Cape Town (Attendance: 34,761)

Bobby "Jannetty" St. Laurent over "The Hired Help" Paul Preacher at 1:35 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
Hal Uranus destroyed "The Tenacious Tyrant" Vanessa Strong at 1:19 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 110.
Girdle of the Berserk title: Vicious Vinnie Valentino pinned The Impassive Knave at 29:01 (Vinnie Vertebreaker) by 4 (Guest Referee: Irritated Kannibal).

Bobby "Jannetty" St. Laurent won over Irresistable Kandy at 28:52 (The Rocker Dropper) by 2.
Lady Cybernetica beat Mike Pizzaz at 28:38 (Cyber Bomb) by 5.
"The Black Widow" Denise Destiny drew Chairwoman Niobe Matrix at 10:17 (No Contest) (non-title).
"Big Daddy" Johnson* and Hal Uranus decked Irresistable Kandy* and Miss Eva Danger at 17:18 (Pimp Drop/Vitamin "D" Shot Combo) by 8.
Eddie "Sweet Swagger" Mendoza, Freddie "Bang Bang" Jackson, and "A-Game" Derek Ace tied Buff Stonewall, Skip Stonewall, and Runt Stonewall at 8:00 (Double Disqualification).

Card 28: Held in El Paso (Attendance: 37,692)

"Air Raid" Ricky Ataki pinned "The Hired Help" Paul Preacher at 2:02 (Top Rope Moonsault) by 126.
Bobby "Jannetty" St. Laurent annihilated "The Tenacious Tyrant" Vanessa Strong at 4:35 (Mounted Punches) by 103.
The Beast of LeGevaudan overpowered Go-Go Suzuki at 16:08 (Disembowelment) by 8.
Irresistable Kandy over Felicity Fate at 10:35 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
Raven Blackheart won over Angel of Annihilation at 6:26 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 45.
Freddie "Bang Bang" Jackson defeated "The Black Widow" Denise Destiny at 28:26 (Superplex) by 3.
Daddies Girl #1* and Daddies Girl #2 bested Irresistable Kandy* and Miss Eva Danger at 16:51 (BB Slap) by 8.

Card 29: Held in Orange Beach (Attendance: 26,762)

Silver Bullet over "The Hired Help" Paul Preacher at 2:32 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
"Air Raid" Ricky Ataki destroyed "The Tenacious Tyrant" Vanessa Strong at 4:25 (Mounted Punches) by 99.
Agent 16, Miss Holly DANGER won over "Mistress of Pain" Suzi Sweet at 4:19 (Sky Twister Press) by 67.
Irresistable Kandy tied Voodoo Queen Venus at 2:54 (Double Count Out).
Madd Maddie outmuscled Raven Blackheart at 28:02 (Piledriver) by 1.
Twisted Carnage title: Masked Legend destroyed "The Black Widow" Denise Destiny at 27:50 (911) by 5.

Daddies Girl #2* and Daddies Girl #3 annihilated Irresistable Kandy* and Miss Eva Danger at 18:38 (Ho' Down) by 8.

Card 30: Held in Bismarck (Attendance: 26,729)

Bumpy Knuckles decked "The Hired Help" Paul Preacher at 2:45 (Mounted Punches) by 89.
Silver Bullet won over "The Tenacious Tyrant" Vanessa Strong at 0:48 (European Uppercut) by 104.
Miss Eva Danger annihilated "Mistress of Pain" Suzi Sweet at 4:52 (Gravity Killah DDT) by 70.
Irresistable Kandy outmuscled Lady Cybernetica at 28:07 (Kandy Krush) by 1.
Raven Blackheart beat Ominousrage at 28:13 (Backbreaker) by 1.
"A-Game" Derek Ace annihilated "The Black Widow" Denise Destiny at 28:00 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
Irresistable Kandy and Miss Eva Danger* destroyed "Fatale" Dawn Destiny and "The Black Widow" Denise Destiny* at 27:14 (Don't Look Now) by 1.

Card 31: Held in Phoenix (Attendance: 30,057)

Irritated Kannibal destroyed "The Boogie Man" Jonathan Wicked at 4:39 (Fallaway Slam) by 96.
Bumpy Knuckles decked "The Tenacious Tyrant" Vanessa Strong at 0:38 (Rib Breaker) by 105.
Felicity Fate beat "Mistress of Pain" Suzi Sweet at 8:39 (Falling Fate) by 45.
Impenetrable King annihilated Mike Pizzaz at 18:29 (Throne Krowning) by 6.
Raven Blackheart defeated Sonya Hellfire at 10:35 (Ankle Lock) by 32.
Bobby "Jannetty" St. Laurent outmuscled "The Black Widow" Denise Destiny at 29:13 (The Rocker Dropper) by 3.
Irresistable Kandy and Miss Eva Danger tied Fire and Ice at 15:26 (Double Disqualification).

Card 32: Held in Seoul (Attendance: 25,311)

Hal Uranus overpowered "The Boogie Man" Jonathan Wicked at 1:05 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 104.
Irritated Kannibal decked "The Bare Knuckle Barbie" Valery Vane at 6:46 (European Uppercut) by 98.
Lady Cybernetica won over "Mistress of Pain" Suzi Sweet at 4:39 (Cyber Bomb) by 70.
Impenetrable King won over Tanya E. Dangerously at 28:35 (Throne Krowning) by 1.
Cupcake bested Tanya E. Dangerously at 28:49 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1 (hair vs hair).
"The Black Widow" Denise Destiny over Felicity Fate at 29:31 (Disqualification: used steel chair) (non-title).
"The Future" Devon Destiny* and Masked Legend overpowered Irresistable Kandy and Miss Eva Danger* at 23:54 (Destiny Death Drop) by 9.

Card 33: Held in Helsinki (Attendance: 36,663)

Bobby "Jannetty" St. Laurent over "The Boogie Man" Jonathan Wicked at 4:46 (Count Out).
Hal Uranus decked "The Bare Knuckle Barbie" Valery Vane at 4:01 (Back Elbow Smash) by 107.
The Impassive Knave destroyed Bishop Fate at 28:15 (The Down Play) by 1.
Impenetrable King decked Eddie "Sweet Swagger" Mendoza at 29:38 (Throne Krowning) by 4 (Guest Referee: Dream Slayer).
Daddies Girl #2 won over Tanya E. Dangerously at 28:09 (Here's Your Money) by 1.
Voodoo Queen Venus won over "The Black Widow" Denise Destiny at 27:40 (Diving Headbutt) by 1 (non-title).
Irresistable Kandy* and Miss Eva Danger overpowered Extreme Survivor and The Insurance Policy* at 29:06 (Don't Look Now) by 3.

Card 34: Held in Hartford (Attendance: 30,052)

"Air Raid" Ricky Ataki destroyed "The Boogie Man" Jonathan Wicked at 6:55 (Mounted Punches) by 93.
Silver Bullet defeated "The Bare Knuckle Barbie" Valery Vane at 5:35 (Cross-Armbar) by 98.
Bishop Fate over Lord Larius at 1:46 (Count Out).
Agent Vera drew Inazuma at 4:46 (No Contest).
Fire pinned Tanya E. Dangerously at 29:17 (1000 Degrees from Hell) by 1.
"The Black Widow" Denise Destiny tied Lady Cybernetica at 9:49 (Double Count Out) (non-title).
"The Wrestling God" Michael Giuliano* and Silver Bullet beat Irresistable Kandy and Miss Eva Danger* at 15:13 (Superplex) by 9.

Card 35: Held in Cheyenne (Attendance: 34,125)

Silver Bullet defeated "The Boogie Man" Jonathan Wicked at 6:01 (European Uppercut) by 98.
Bumpy Knuckles overpowered "The Bare Knuckle Barbie" Valery Vane at 4:40 (Chickenwing) by 99.
Insidious Krusader bested Bishop Fate at 27:32 (Journeymen Plex) by 1.
Agent Vera pinned El Mas Fantastico at 28:38 (Colorful Chaos) by 4 (Guest Referee: Extreme Survivor).
Gunbelt of Hell title: "The Future" Devon Destiny decked Tanya E. Dangerously at 27:06 (Destiny Death Drop) by 3.

Chairwoman Niobe Matrix beat G.O.A.T. Killer at 24:44 (Cerebro Stunner) by 6.
Americana* and Babe the Farmer's Daughter decked Irresistable Kandy* and Miss Eva Danger at 18:34 (Stars & Armbars) by 14.

Card 36: Held in Bucharest (Attendance: 28,724)

Bumpy Knuckles destroyed "The Boogie Man" Jonathan Wicked at 4:38 (Rib Breaker) by 99.
Irritated Kannibal won over "The Emerald Vixen" Audrey Stone at 5:18 (European Uppercut) by 85.
Irritated Kannibal overpowered Bishop Fate at 27:36 (Superplex) by 1.
Agent Vera annihilated Tanya E. Dangerously at 27:22 (Colorful Chaos) by 1.
Tanya E. Dangerously drew "The Black Widow" Denise Destiny at 0:43 (No Contest).
Snowie Chloie destroyed Chairwoman Niobe Matrix at 29:04 (Superplex) by 1.
California Doll and Melody "Trouble" Vixen (MTV)* annihilated Irresistable Kandy* and Miss Eva Danger at 19:49 (California Doll. D. T) by 8.

Card 37: Held in Spokane (Attendance: 25,535)

Irritated Kannibal pinned "The Sassy Sensation" Sarah Saphire at 4:01 (Fallaway Slam) by 66.
Hal Uranus defeated "The Emerald Vixen" Audrey Stone at 6:19 (Back Elbow Smash) by 94.
Bishop Fate beat Mike Pizzaz at 28:45 (Cliffhanger DDT) by 5.
Agent Vera tied Cupcake at 1:09 (No Contest).
Freddie "Bang Bang" Jackson bested Tanya E. Dangerously at 28:49 (Superplex) by 3.
Bobby "Jannetty" St. Laurent defeated Chairwoman Niobe Matrix at 27:55 (The Rocker Dropper) by 3.
Bacterial Infection and "The Poker" M.J.* pinned Irresistable Kandy* and Miss Eva Danger at 16:23 (Superplex) by 14.

Card 38: Held in Fargo (Attendance: 31,981)

Hal Uranus beat "The Sassy Sensation" Sarah Saphire at 7:02 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 74.
Bobby "Jannetty" St. Laurent pinned "The Emerald Vixen" Audrey Stone at 2:30 (Cross-Armbar) by 85.
Bishop Fate bested Eddie "Sweet Swagger" Mendoza at 29:56 (Cliffhanger DDT) by 3.
Agent Vera won over Miss Eva Danger at 29:16 (Colorful Chaos) by 1.
Masked Legend destroyed Tanya E. Dangerously at 28:37 (911) by 5 (non-title).
Bobby "Jannetty" St. Laurent decked "The Wrestling God" Michael Giuliano at 28:31 (The Rocker Dropper) by 3.
Bladder Infection and M.J.'s #1 Fan of ?* annihilated Irresistable Kandy and Miss Eva Danger* at 15:31 (Superplex) by 10.

Card 39: Held in Green Bay (Attendance: 39,237)

Bobby "Jannetty" St. Laurent overpowered "The Sassy Sensation" Sarah Saphire at 5:21 (Mounted Punches) by 67.
"Air Raid" Ricky Ataki decked "The Emerald Vixen" Audrey Stone at 2:54 (Cross-Armbar) by 81.
Hal Uranus pinned Bishop Fate at 29:18 (Vitamin "D" Shot) by 5.
Chain of Echoes title: Daddies Girl #3 annihilated Agent Vera at 29:27 (Bad Times) by 2.

Tanya E. Dangerously tied "Eater of Worlds" Midnight Michael King at 2:33 (Double Disqualification).
Masked Legend outmuscled Bobby "Jannetty" St. Laurent at 28:38 (911) by 2 (non-title).
Staph Infection* and Little Kuntry M.J. decked Irresistable Kandy and Miss Eva Danger* at 21:24 (Superplex) by 8.

Card 40: Held in Manchester (Attendance: 26,959)

"Air Raid" Ricky Ataki defeated "The Sassy Sensation" Sarah Saphire at 5:56 (Mounted Punches) by 63.
Silver Bullet defeated "The Emerald Vixen" Audrey Stone at 5:21 (Cross-Armbar) by 85.
Bobby "Jannetty" St. Laurent pinned Bishop Fate at 28:29 (The Rocker Dropper) by 3.
Agent Vera drew Fire at 9:42 (No Contest).
Tanya E. Dangerously pinned Don "Old Dusseldorf" Driggers at 28:21 (Danger Alert) by 1.
"A-Game" Derek Ace pinned Esmerelda Diamondias at 28:10 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
Skin Infection* and M.J. "The Treacherous One" beat Irresistable Kandy* and Miss Eva Danger at 16:59 (Spinebuster) by 10.

Card 41: Held in Boulder (Attendance: 30,195)

Silver Bullet defeated "The Sassy Sensation" Sarah Saphire at 6:45 (European Uppercut) by 68.
Bumpy Knuckles bested "The Emerald Vixen" Audrey Stone at 2:17 (Chickenwing) by 86.
Irresistable Kandy pinned Go-Go Suzuki at 22:12 (Kandy Krush) by 6.
Agent Vera destroyed Chairwoman Niobe Matrix at 28:25 (Colorful Chaos) by 1.
Bumpy Knuckles overpowered Tanya E. Dangerously at 29:50 (Cobra Clutch) by 5 (non-title).
Silver Bullet won over The King of Tardiness at 4:32 (Cross-Armbar) by 101.
Band of Distant Wars titles: Yeast Infection* and "Mr. Hu$tle" M.J. destroyed Irresistable Kandy* and Miss Eva Danger at 13:31 (Superplex) by 14.

Card 42: Held in Sioux City (Attendance: 31,567)

Bumpy Knuckles defeated "The Sassy Sensation" Sarah Saphire at 2:48 (Rib Breaker) by 69.
Irritated Kannibal over "Poughkeepsie Princess" Peggy Bennett at 7:46 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
Agent Vera annihilated Go-Go Suzuki at 22:59 (Colorful Chaos) by 6.
Masked Legend won over Agent Vera at 28:31 (911) by 4 (non-title) (Guest Referee: Senor Incredible).
Bobby "Jannetty" St. Laurent destroyed The Backup at 29:43 (The Rocker Dropper) by 2.
Bumpy Knuckles won over The King of Tardiness at 0:33 (Chickenwing) by 102.
Animal Bite Infection* and Mr. M.J. "The Bingo Slayer" overpowered Irresistable Kandy and Miss Eva Danger* at 19:31 (Superplex) by 10.

Card 43: Held in Athens (Attendance: 30,328)

Irritated Kannibal defeated "The Man of the Hour" MD at 1:27 (Superplex) by 136.
Hal Uranus bested "Poughkeepsie Princess" Peggy Bennett at 2:32 (Back Elbow Smash) by 102.
Irritated Kannibal decked Go-Go Suzuki at 16:36 (Superplex) by 6.
Agent Vera drew "A-Game" Derek Ace (Time Limit).
Buff Stonewall pinned Eddie "Sweet Swagger" Mendoza at 28:00 (Blockbuster) by 4 (Guest Referee: Mr. Cheap Times).
Silver Bullet decked Ms. Tina Lovestick at 6:16 (Cross-Armbar) by 82.
Cyntricty and Arianna Spooks* overpowered Irresistable Kandy* and Miss Eva Danger at 18:45 (Superplex) by 8.

Card 44: Held in Lynn (Attendance: 25,263)

Hal Uranus over "The Man of the Hour" MD at 15:52 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
Silver Bullet decked "Poughkeepsie Princess" Peggy Bennett at 5:27 (Cross-Armbar) by 93.
The Backup annihilated Go-Go Suzuki at 23:50 (Superplex) by 6.
Agent Vera beat Arianna Spooks at 27:31 (Colorful Chaos) by 2.
"The Black Widow" Denise Destiny pinned Eddie "Sweet Swagger" Mendoza at 28:24 (Widow's Web) by 3.
Bumpy Knuckles pinned Ms. Tina Lovestick at 6:46 (Chickenwing) by 83.
Snowie Chloie and Madd Maddie* overpowered Irresistable Kandy* and Miss Eva Danger at 17:29 (Superplex) by 8.

Card 45: Held in Dover (Attendance: 32,762)

Bobby "Jannetty" St. Laurent won over "The Man of the Hour" MD at 5:55 (Cross-Armbar) by 71.
Bumpy Knuckles decked "Poughkeepsie Princess" Peggy Bennett at 4:41 (Chickenwing) by 94.
Go-Go Suzuki outmuscled The Insurance Policy at 29:06 (Go-Go Bomb) by 1.
Agent Vera defeated Madd Maddie at 27:00 (Colorful Chaos) by 1.
Animal Bite Infection annihilated Eddie "Sweet Swagger" Mendoza at 29:19 (Superplex) by 4 (Guest Referee: Freddie "Bang Bang" Jackson).
Silver Bullet beat The Job Juggler Jobber Jenkins at 6:43 (Cross-Armbar) by 85.
Bobby "Jannetty" St. Laurent* and Gustavo "Oso" Mendoza annihilated Irresistable Kandy and Miss Eva Danger* at 11:18 (Bob-A-Rang) by 11.

Card 46: Held in Tralee (Attendance: 32,572)

"Air Raid" Ricky Ataki destroyed "The Man of the Hour" MD at 5:28 (Rib Breaker) by 95.
Irritated Kannibal decked "Dutchess of Destruction" Debbie Danger at 4:39 (Rib Breaker) by 108.
Masked Legend defeated Go-Go Suzuki at 17:08 (911) by 10 (non-title).
Agent Vera over Felicity Fate at 4:48 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
Belt of Subtlety title: "Mr. Hu$tle" M.J. pinned Eddie "Sweet Swagger" Mendoza at 22:59 (Piledriver) by 6.

Bumpy Knuckles decked The Job Juggler Jobber Jenkins at 2:59 (Chickenwing) by 86.
Don "Old Dusseldorf" Driggers and "Air Raid" Ricky Ataki* destroyed Irresistable Kandy* and Miss Eva Danger at 29:51 (Crashing 40oz of Doom) by 5.

Card 47: Held in Santiago (Attendance: 25,998)

Silver Bullet pinned "The Man of the Hour" MD at 2:44 (Cross-Armbar) by 71.
Hal Uranus won over "Dutchess of Destruction" Debbie Danger at 5:14 (Back Elbow Smash) by 76.
Shattered Bloodlust title: Yeast Infection won over Go-Go Suzuki at 19:09 (Superplex) by 9.

Agent Vera annihilated Lady Cybernetica at 28:48 (Colorful Chaos) by 1.
Don "Old Dusseldorf" Driggers destroyed Eddie "Sweet Swagger" Mendoza at 29:50 (The Long Neckbreaker) by 2.
Silver Bullet outmuscled The Finger at 3:51 (Cross-Armbar) by 94.
Erik Sabotnik and Voodoo Queen Venus* defeated Irresistable Kandy and Miss Eva Danger* at 20:28 (Double Gourd Buster) by 8.

Card 48: Held in Oakland (Attendance: 31,174)

Bumpy Knuckles decked "The Man of the Hour" MD at 0:43 (Cobra Clutch) by 140.
Bobby "Jannetty" St. Laurent destroyed "Dutchess of Destruction" Debbie Danger at 4:00 (Back Elbow Smash) by 108.
Irresistable Kandy destroyed Agent 16, Miss Holly DANGER at 28:49 (Kandy Krush) by 4 (Guest Referee: Daddies Girl #1).
Bumpy Knuckles outmuscled Agent Vera at 28:21 (Cobra Clutch) by 4 (non-title) (Guest Referee: "The Nemesis" Jack Mayhem).
Miss Eva Danger drew Daddies Girl #1 (Time Limit).
Bumpy Knuckles beat The Finger at 3:28 (Chickenwing) by 95.
Agent Vera* and Agent NVS won over Squirrel Skinner Mary Lou McCoy* and Mudslinging Sherry Hatfield at 12:45 (European Uppercut) by 22 (rivalry).

Interleague Matches

The Beast of LeGevaudan (WARZ) outmuscled DOD/ORDER: Wolfman Joe (TND) at 28:09 (Disembowelment) by 3 ("No One's Safe" PPV).
Bishop Fate (WARZ) drew POE: War Blaze (TND) (time limit) ("No One's Safe" PPV).
The Kabuki Who Laughs, Holocaust, and "Eater of Worlds" Midnight Michael King (WARZ) bested TBABIT: Patient Z, Patient Y, and Patient X (TND) at 29:59 (Piledriver) by 5 ("No One's Safe" PPV).
Miss Eva Danger (WARZ) defeated DOD/ORDER: Foxwoman Santana (TND) at 29:32 (Gravity Killah DDT) by 1 ("No One's Safe" PPV).
FAM: Mother Dragon (TND) beat Agent 16, Miss Holly DANGER (WARZ) at 22:24 (Dragon Claw) by 9 ("No One's Safe" PPV).
DOD/ORDER: Swamp Monster (TND) decked Survivor Hunter (WARZ) at 15:15 (From Under the Bog) by 7 ("No One's Safe" PPV).
Irritated Kannibal (WARZ) tied POE: Otis Gruzer (TND) at 3:17 (double count out) ("No One's Safe" PPV).
POE: Pravus (TND) defeated The Impassive Knave (WARZ) at 27:14 (Blue Magic) by 1 ("No One's Safe" PPV).
LALL/AI: Squeaky (TND) beat Big Dog Ricky Rage (WARZ) at 5:53 (Rib Breaker) by 82 ("No One's Safe" PPV).
AI: RoboCat (TND) decked Skyblade the Tiger King (WARZ) at 27:15 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2 ("No One's Safe" PPV).
DNA: Dr. Damien Hyde, Patient Alpha, and Patient Omega (TND) annihilated Buff Stonewall, Skip Stonewall, and Runt Stonewall (WARZ) at 28:12 (Spinal Snap) by 1 ("No One's Safe" PPV).
DOD/ORDER: Rawhead Rex and Jacob Goodnight (TND) defeated Fire and Ice (WARZ) at 17:16 (Time to Die) by 8 ("No One's Safe" PPV).
Vicious Vinnie Valentino (WARZ) defeated POE: Aiden "The Heartless" Brimstone (TND) at 29:20 (Vinnie Vertebreaker) by 2 ("No One's Safe" PPV).
Sith: Countess Jade, Duchess Talon, and Queen Maladi (TND) over Tanya E. Dangerously, Chairwoman Niobe Matrix, and Felicity Fate (WARZ) at 9:20 (count out) ("No One's Safe" PPV).

Battle Royal: Held in Fairview (Attendance: 30,944)

Lord Larius snatched $1,000 after The Impassive Knave threw him out.
California Doll earned $1,100 after Extreme Survivor catapulted him over the turnbuckle.
Silver Bullet took $1,200 when he got thrown onto the apron by Babe the Farmer's Daughter.
Extreme Survivor picked up $1,300 after getting flipped out by "A-Game" Derek Ace.
Fire pocketed $1,400 when Bumpy Knuckles threw him into the audience.
"The Black Widow" Denise Destiny snatched $1,500 after Buff Stonewall threw him over the top rope.
"The Future" Devon Destiny won $1,600 in imaginary earnings when he was flipped out by Eddie "Sweet Swagger" Mendoza.
Bumpy Knuckles and Buff Stonewall got $1,700 and $1,800, respectively, when both got flipped onto the announcer's table by Daddies Girl #3 and Freddie "Bang Bang" Jackson.
Masked Legend pocketed an imaginary $1,900 after The Backup threw him between the ropes.
Eddie "Sweet Swagger" Mendoza got $2,000 when he was thrown out by "A-Game" Derek Ace.
"A-Game" Derek Ace grabbed $2,100 when Hal Uranus hurled him over the turnbuckle.
The Impassive Knave earned $2,200 after he was flipped out by Babe the Farmer's Daughter.
Ice pocketed $2,300 in imaginary money when he was tossed onto the concrete floor by Freddie "Bang Bang" Jackson.
Freddie "Bang Bang" Jackson and "Big Daddy" Johnson picked up $2,400 and $2,500, respectively, after getting thrown into some chairs at ringside by The Backup.
Skip Stonewall was given $2,600 in imaginary earnings after Babe the Farmer's Daughter flung him into the audience.
Hal Uranus pocketed $2,700 after Babe the Farmer's Daughter tossed him out.
Daddies Girl #3 pocketed $2,800 in imaginary money when he was thrown outside the ring by Babe the Farmer's Daughter.
The Backup was awarded $2,900 after Babe the Farmer's Daughter threw him over the top rope.
Babe the Farmer's Daughter won the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.