IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

WICKED WARZ

BULLETIN #1 -- APRIL 2021

Card 1: Held in Detroit (Attendance: 26,738)

"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson bested "The Sinister Sadist" Samuel Saunders at 0:36 (DDT) by 168.
Vicious Vinnie Valentino destroyed "The Happy Hour Hooligan" Harry Barhop at 5:15 (Ankle Lock) by 69.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson beat "The Bare Knuckle Barbie" Valery Vane at 1:19 (Chickenwing) by 153.
Donny "the Blazing" Flammingo pinned "The Countess of Normandy" Carol Chaos at 4:02 (Caribbean Plunge) by 41.
Big Chic overpowered Oriko at 28:34 (Backbreaker) by 5.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson beat The Podcast Killer PILF Bottoms at 4:10 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 90.
"Freakzilla" Gerald Robinson bested Son Zu at 13:36 (Brainbuster) by 11 (non-title).
Tank Shatterday* and Brick Shatterday overpowered Donny "the Blazing" Flammingo* and Juan "One" Flammingo at 5:23 (Ankle Lock) by 58.
Main event: Eddie "Sweet Swagger" Mendoza drew "A-Game" Derek Ace (Time Limit).

Card 2: Held in Indianapolis (Attendance: 17,286)

"A-Game" Derek Ace won over "The Sinister Sadist" Samuel Saunders at 0:39 (Piledriver) by 162 (non-title).
Stretch Marks pinned "The Happy Hour Hooligan" Harry Barhop at 3:13 (Mounted Punches) by 69.
"A-Game" Derek Ace overpowered "The Bare Knuckle Barbie" Valery Vane at 1:31 (Mounted Punches) by 148 (non-title).
Stretch Marks over "The Countess of Normandy" Carol Chaos at 7:23 (Count Out).
Stretch Marks defeated Mr. M.I.A. at 1:10 (Cross-Armbar) by 137.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson won over Jin at 20:52 (Backbreaker) by 6 (non-title).
Brick Shatterday annihilated Son Zu at 22:51 (ShatterSlam) by 6.
A. S. Much* and The Speckled Monster beat The Backup and Bumpy Knuckles* at 18:05 (Backbreaker) by 10.
Main event: "A-Game" Derek Ace beat The Backup at 35:11 (Brainbuster) by 1.

Card 3: Held in Fort Myers (Attendance: 25,778)

Baliw beat "The Sinister Sadist" Samuel Saunders at 1:42 (Cobra Clutch) by 164.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson outmuscled "The Happy Hour Hooligan" Harry Barhop at 4:15 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 66.
Baliw destroyed "The Bare Knuckle Barbie" Valery Vane at 4:26 (European Uppercut) by 90.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson over "The Countess of Normandy" Carol Chaos at 6:27 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
Stretch Marks overpowered Son Zu at 18:53 (Cobra Clutch) by 10 (non-title).
Ending Misery title: Insider #9 overpowered Raicho at 17:16 (Boston Crab) by 11.

Dutch Shatterday annihilated Son Zu at 18:09 (ShatterDriver) by 13 (non-title).
Band of Distant Wars TV titles: A. S. Much* and The Speckled Monster defeated Tank Shatterday and Brick Shatterday* at 20:11 (Backbreaker) by 6.

Main event: Tank Shatterday pinned "A-Game" Derek Ace at 43:34 (ShatterBomb) by 2 (Guest Referee: "Freakzilla" Gerald Robinson).

Card 4: Held in Bagdad (Attendance: 26,726)

Vicious Vinnie Valentino won over "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 3:19 (Cross-Armbar) by 122.
"A-Game" Derek Ace over "The Happy Hour Hooligan" Harry Barhop at 13:42 (Count Out) (non-title).
Vicious Vinnie Valentino overpowered "The Emerald Vixen" Audrey Stone at 6:20 (Ankle Lock) by 90.
"A-Game" Derek Ace outmuscled "The Countess of Normandy" Carol Chaos at 2:53 (Mounted Punches) by 96 (non-title).
Stretch Marks bested Raicho at 19:49 (Cobra Clutch) by 10.
Insider #8 annihilated Oriko at 24:03 (DDT) by 6.
Insider #1 bested Son Zu at 19:28 (Cobra Clutch) by 7.
Mary Juana* and Heartbreaker Rumpshaker overpowered The Backup and Bumpy Knuckles* at 19:27 (Backbreaker) by 6.
Main event: Tank Shatterday overpowered Oriko at 18:19 (Superplex) by 8.

Card 5: Held in Pierre (Attendance: 29,836)

Stretch Marks won over "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 0:46 (Cross-Armbar) by 121.
Baliw outmuscled "The Happy Hour Hooligan" Harry Barhop at 2:31 (European Uppercut) by 63.
Juan "One" Flammingo annihilated "The Emerald Vixen" Audrey Stone at 6:13 (Chokeslam) by 57.
Baliw beat "The Countess of Normandy" Carol Chaos at 10:12 (European Uppercut) by 39.
Heartbreaker Rumpshaker bested Raicho at 28:45 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
Freddie "Bang Bang" Jackson outmuscled Genji at 28:59 (Backbreaker) by 5.
Brick Shatterday defeated "Big Bad Booty Daddy" Gerald Robinson at 16:27 (ShatterSlam) by 6.
Mary Juana* and Heartbreaker Rumpshaker destroyed Tank Shatterday and Brick Shatterday* at 29:14 (Backbreaker) by 2 (Guest Referee: Blue Dragon of Destiny).
Main event: Tank Shatterday pinned Raicho at 37:11 (ShatterBomb) by 10.

Card 6: Held in Madison (Attendance: 19,071)

"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson bested "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 4:27 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 124.
Vicious Vinnie Valentino outmuscled "The Dashing Debutante" Maxi Marvelous at 5:53 (Ankle Lock) by 59.
Stretch Marks won over "The Emerald Vixen" Audrey Stone at 2:17 (Mounted Punches) by 90.
Girdle of the Berserk title: Stretch Marks bested Skyblade the Tiger King at 28:14 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.

"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson overpowered Cupcake at 27:34 (Backbreaker) by 5 (non-title).
"A-Game" Derek Ace beat The King of Tardiness at 2:59 (Headlock) by 102 (non-title).
"Big Bad Booty Daddy" Gerald Robinson drew Raicho at 6:23 (Double Disqualification).
Tuesday Doomsday and Monday Recuperater* bested The Backup and Bumpy Knuckles* at 16:09 (Backbreaker) by 10.
Main event: Tank Shatterday destroyed Skyblade the Tiger King at 43:50 (ShatterBomb) by 5.

Card 7: Held in Rome (Attendance: 24,242)

"A-Game" Derek Ace over "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 27:53 (Count Out) (non-title).
Stretch Marks annihilated "The Dashing Debutante" Maxi Marvelous at 7:44 (Mounted Punches) by 59.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson decked "The Emerald Vixen" Audrey Stone at 2:30 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 87.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson outmuscled Skyblade the Tiger King at 20:25 (Backbreaker) by 6 (non-title).
Cupcake overpowered Raicho at 23:34 (Cherry on Top) by 6.
"A-Game" Derek Ace beat Ms. Tina Lovestick at 1:46 (Headlock) by 80 (non-title).
Genji won over "Big Bad Booty Daddy" Gerald Robinson at 28:27 (Superplex) by 3.
Tuesday Doomsday and Monday Recuperater* decked Tank Shatterday and Brick Shatterday* at 16:23 (Backbreaker) by 6.
Main event: Tank Shatterday won over Cupcake at 30:36 (ShatterBomb) by 4.

Card 8: Held in Honolulu (Attendance: 19,672)

Baliw bested "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 1:01 (Mounted Punches) by 123.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson pinned "The Dashing Debutante" Maxi Marvelous at 1:58 (DDT) by 131.
"A-Game" Derek Ace outmuscled "The Emerald Vixen" Audrey Stone at 2:41 (Headlock) by 85 (non-title).
Freddie "Bang Bang" Jackson outmuscled Skyblade the Tiger King at 29:01 (Backbreaker) by 3.
Cupcake defeated "Big Poppa Pump" Gerald Robinson at 29:26 (Cherry on Top) by 4.
"A-Game" Derek Ace over The Job Juggler Jobber Jenkins at 5:13 (Count Out) (non-title).
"Freakzilla" Gerald Robinson bested Jin at 20:45 (Brainbuster) by 6 (non-title).
Band of Distant Wars titles: Little Chic and Big Chic* pinned The Backup and Bumpy Knuckles* at 18:11 (Backbreaker) by 10.

Main event: Tank Shatterday decked Genji at 25:36 (Superplex) by 8.

Card 9: Held in Midland (Attendance: 20,198)

Vicious Vinnie Valentino defeated "The Nemesis" Jack Mayhem at 2:50 (Vinnie Vertebreaker) by 185.
"A-Game" Derek Ace destroyed "The Dashing Debutante" Maxi Marvelous at 2:52 (Piledriver) by 125 (non-title).
Baliw destroyed "The Emerald Vixen" Audrey Stone at 2:20 (European Uppercut) by 84.
Skyblade the Tiger King bested Son Zu at 29:04 (Sword of Destruction) by 5.
Cupcake pinned Meilana at 28:37 (Cherry on Top) by 4.
"A-Game" Derek Ace outmuscled The Finger at 6:13 (Headlock) by 87 (non-title).
Belt of Subtlety title: "Freakzilla" Gerald Robinson annihilated Oriko at 19:05 (Backbreaker) by 12.

Little Chic and Big Chic* outmuscled Tank Shatterday and Brick Shatterday* at 22:01 (Backbreaker) by 6.
Main event: Tank Shatterday annihilated Son Zu at 34:22 (ShatterBomb) by 10.

Card 10: Held in Richmond (Attendance: 18,533)

Stretch Marks beat "The Nemesis" Jack Mayhem at 5:11 (Mounted Punches) by 94.
Baliw destroyed "The Dashing Debutante" Maxi Marvelous at 0:56 (Superplex) by 155.
Vicious Vinnie Valentino decked "Poughkeepsie Princess" Peggy Bennett at 6:59 (Ankle Lock) by 75.
Skyblade the Tiger King overpowered Genji at 27:04 (Sword of Destruction) by 2 (Guest Referee: Ms. Tina Lovestick).
Cupcake outmuscled Kataro at 27:25 (Cherry on Top) by 4.
"A-Game" Derek Ace bested Mr. Cheap Times at 4:29 (Headlock) by 97 (non-title).
Cord of Torment title: "The Masterpiece" Gerald Robinson bested Tank Shatterday at 27:58 (Backbreaker) by 3.

Insider #7 and Insider #6* decked The Backup and Bumpy Knuckles* at 17:32 (Backbreaker) by 6.
Main event: Tank Shatterday defeated Brick Shatterday at 39:31 (ShatterBomb) by 4.

Card 11: Held in Stockholm (Attendance: 19,124)

"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson outmuscled "The Nemesis" Jack Mayhem at 2:55 (Backbreaker) by 187.
Skyblade the Tiger King outmuscled "The Cryptic Cavalier" Carlos Cintron at 0:30 (Superplex) by 113.
Stretch Marks defeated "Poughkeepsie Princess" Peggy Bennett at 4:35 (Mounted Punches) by 75.
Skyblade the Tiger King annihilated "Big Poppa Pump" Gerald Robinson at 29:05 (Sword of Destruction) by 3.
Smoldering Sorrow title: "The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson pinned The Backup at 16:45 (Chickenwing) by 6.

"A-Game" Derek Ace outmuscled Mr. Flavor of the Week at 5:05 (Headlock) by 65 (non-title).
"The Masterpiece" Gerald Robinson overpowered Brick Shatterday at 19:34 (Backbreaker) by 7 (non-title).
Tank Shatterday and Brick Shatterday* won over The Backup and Bumpy Knuckles* at 29:16 (ShatterSlam) by 4.
Main event: Tank Shatterday pinned Jin at 56:52 (ShatterBomb) by 5.

Card 12: Held in Glasgow (Attendance: 25,249)

"A-Game" Derek Ace destroyed "The Nemesis" Jack Mayhem at 2:30 (Brainbuster) by 184 (non-title).
Vicious Vinnie Valentino defeated "The Cryptic Cavalier" Carlos Cintron at 2:38 (Superplex) by 117.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson over "Poughkeepsie Princess" Peggy Bennett at 4:14 (Count Out).
Skyblade the Tiger King drew Neiko (Time Limit).
The Backup drew Insider #10 at 4:01 (No Contest).
"A-Game" Derek Ace destroyed The Escort Stalker at 0:56 (Headlock) by 110 (non-title).
"The Masterpiece" Gerald Robinson bested Raicho at 15:17 (Brainbuster) by 11 (non-title).
Insider #7 and Insider #6* defeated Tank Shatterday and Brick Shatterday* at 27:35 (Backbreaker) by 2 (Guest Referee: Skyblade the Tiger King).
Main event: Tank Shatterday decked Freddie "Bang Bang" Jackson at 35:13 (ShatterBomb) by 2 (Guest Referee: Insider #10).

Card 13: Held in Reynosa (Attendance: 23,583)

Baliw decked "The Nemesis" Jack Mayhem at 6:14 (European Uppercut) by 88.
Stretch Marks defeated "The Cryptic Cavalier" Carlos Cintron at 2:35 (Superplex) by 117.
"A-Game" Derek Ace bested "Poughkeepsie Princess" Peggy Bennett at 3:47 (Headlock) by 70 (non-title).
Skyblade the Tiger King drew Jin at 5:36 (Double Disqualification).
The Backup overpowered Mr. Flavor of the Week at 7:03 (Side Slam) by 69.
"A-Game" Derek Ace bested Mr. M.I.A. at 2:30 (Headlock) by 80 (non-title).
"The Masterpiece" Gerald Robinson annihilated Genji at 18:52 (Backbreaker) by 10 (non-title).
Eddie "Sweet Swagger" Mendoza, Freddie "Bang Bang" Jackson*, and "A-Game" Derek Ace decked "The Sassy Sensation" Sarah Saphire*, The King of Tardiness, and The Escort Stalker at 6:55 (Chickenwing) by 65.
Main event: Dutch Shatterday pinned Tank Shatterday at 39:21 (ShatterDriver) by 3.

Card 14: Held in Zurich (Attendance: 27,552)

Vicious Vinnie Valentino bested "The Hired Help" Paul Preacher at 1:46 (Vinnie Vertebreaker) by 143.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson over "The Cryptic Cavalier" Carlos Cintron at 5:49 (Count Out).
Baliw overpowered "Poughkeepsie Princess" Peggy Bennett at 3:22 (European Uppercut) by 69.
Skyblade the Tiger King destroyed Oriko at 29:04 (Sword of Destruction) by 2 (Guest Referee: Snowie Chloie).
The Backup pinned Son Zu at 24:31 (Rope Burn) by 7.
"A-Game" Derek Ace decked The Voice of IFR at 5:56 (Headlock) by 62 (non-title).
Big Bad Momma Shatterday pinned Jin at 27:55 (Superplex) by 1.
Circle of Sanity titles: Insider #10*, Insider #9, and Insider #8 overpowered Eddie "Sweet Swagger" Mendoza, Freddie "Bang Bang" Jackson, and "A-Game" Derek Ace* at 29:07 (Brainbuster) by 3.

Main event: Dutch Shatterday defeated Vicious Vinnie Valentino at 29:44 (ShatterDriver) by 4.

Card 15: Held in Cheyenne (Attendance: 26,226)

Stretch Marks overpowered "The Hired Help" Paul Preacher at 3:24 (Mounted Punches) by 68.
"A-Game" Derek Ace bested "The Cryptic Cavalier" Carlos Cintron at 2:15 (Cobra Clutch) by 113 (non-title).
Vicious Vinnie Valentino overpowered "Dutchess of Destruction" Debbie Danger at 0:54 (Headlock) by 112.
Vicious Vinnie Valentino pinned Eddie "Sweet Swagger" Mendoza at 27:30 (Vinnie Vertebreaker) by 1.
The Backup destroyed "Big Bad Booty Daddy" Gerald Robinson at 16:04 (Rope Burn) by 7.
"A-Game" Derek Ace defeated The Podcast Killer PILF Bottoms at 3:47 (Headlock) by 88 (non-title).
Big Bad Momma Shatterday destroyed Oriko at 28:02 (Superplex) by 3.
Eddie "Sweet Swagger" Mendoza, Freddie "Bang Bang" Jackson, and "A-Game" Derek Ace* drew Tank Shatterday, Brick Shatterday, and Dutch Shatterday* (Time Limit).
Main event: Dutch Shatterday pinned Bumpy Knuckles at 45:48 (ShatterDriver) by 6.

Card 16: Held in Seattle (Attendance: 18,105)

"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson pinned "The Hired Help" Paul Preacher at 2:26 (DDT) by 131.
Baliw over "The Cryptic Cavalier" Carlos Cintron at 4:19 (Count Out).
Juan "One" Flammingo bested "Dutchess of Destruction" Debbie Danger at 7:45 (Hurricane One) by 27.
Vicious Vinnie Valentino decked Mr. M.I.A. at 0:17 (Cross-Armbar) by 138.
The Backup outmuscled Genji at 28:24 (Rope Burn) by 4.
"A-Game" Derek Ace won over Vito "Grim Reaper" Mussolini at 4:56 (Mounted Punches) by 58 (non-title).
Tank Shatterday defeated "Big Poppa Pump" Gerald Robinson at 24:01 (ShatterBomb) by 8.
Insider #10*, Insider #9, and Insider #8 destroyed Tank Shatterday, Brick Shatterday, and Dutch Shatterday* at 28:52 (Brainbuster) by 3.
Main event: Dutch Shatterday overpowered Johnny "the Jet" Flammingo at 46:02 (ShatterDriver) by 7.

Card 17: Held in Bucharest (Attendance: 15,661)

"A-Game" Derek Ace decked "The Hired Help" Paul Preacher at 2:12 (Piledriver) by 125 (non-title).
Vicious Vinnie Valentino pinned "The Aberdeen Empress" Serenity Wells at 3:56 (Cross-Armbar) by 124.
Stretch Marks over "Dutchess of Destruction" Debbie Danger at 0:58 (Count Out).
Vicious Vinnie Valentino outmuscled Raicho at 21:13 (Vinnie Vertebreaker) by 9.
Insider #3 destroyed The Backup at 28:39 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
Baliw outmuscled The King of Tardiness at 0:33 (European Uppercut) by 101.
Tank Shatterday overpowered Baliw at 21:58 (Superplex) by 8.

Card 18: Held in East Chicago (Attendance: 20,321)

Baliw annihilated "The Hired Help" Paul Preacher at 2:26 (Cobra Clutch) by 127.
Stretch Marks annihilated "The Aberdeen Empress" Serenity Wells at 2:13 (Cross-Armbar) by 123.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson won over "Dutchess of Destruction" Debbie Danger at 3:16 (Ankle Lock) by 100.
Eddie "Sweet Swagger" Mendoza decked Johnny "the Jet" Flammingo at 29:21 (4.5 Frog Splash) by 2 (Guest Referee: Skyblade the Tiger King).
The Backup defeated Neiko at 28:33 (Rope Burn) by 2 (Guest Referee: Freddie "Bang Bang" Jackson).
Baliw outmuscled Ms. Tina Lovestick at 1:46 (European Uppercut) by 79.
Tank Shatterday defeated Sunjo at 22:20 (ShatterBomb) by 6.

Card 19: Held in Omaha (Attendance: 29,630)

Vicious Vinnie Valentino defeated "The Boogie Man" Jonathan Wicked at 4:36 (European Uppercut) by 94.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson outmuscled "The Aberdeen Empress" Serenity Wells at 2:10 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 126.
"A-Game" Derek Ace destroyed "Dutchess of Destruction" Debbie Danger at 4:09 (Mounted Punches) by 110 (non-title).
Tank Shatterday defeated Blue Dragon of Destiny at 28:37 (ShatterBomb) by 3.
The Backup pinned Jin at 29:45 (Rope Burn) by 2 (Guest Referee: "Dutchess of Destruction" Debbie Danger).
Baliw bested The Job Juggler Jobber Jenkins at 3:14 (European Uppercut) by 85.
Brick Shatterday won over Raicho at 23:06 (ShatterSlam) by 6.

Card 20: Held in Ciudad Juarez (Attendance: 25,508)

Stretch Marks defeated "The Boogie Man" Jonathan Wicked at 2:57 (Side Slam) by 95.
"A-Game" Derek Ace annihilated "The Aberdeen Empress" Serenity Wells at 5:38 (Headlock) by 60 (non-title).
Baliw over "Dutchess of Destruction" Debbie Danger at 13:37 (Count Out).
Blue Dragon of Destiny annihilated Genji at 28:42 (Dragon Mist) by 4.
The Backup defeated Oriko at 29:02 (Rope Burn) by 4.
Baliw decked The Finger at 3:59 (European Uppercut) by 86.
Brick Shatterday decked Meilana at 29:52 (ShatterSlam) by 4.

Card 21: Held in Innsbruck (Attendance: 24,282)

"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson pinned "The Boogie Man" Jonathan Wicked at 6:59 (Mounted Punches) by 94.
Baliw beat "The Aberdeen Empress" Serenity Wells at 2:01 (Mounted Punches) by 125.
Skyblade the Tiger King decked "The Fallen Legend" Perry Pain at 2:37 (Stunner) by 139.
The Beast of LeGevaudan won over The Backup at 27:49 (Disemboweled) by 2 (Guest Referee: Tuesday Doomsday).
Eddie "Sweet Swagger" Mendoza over Mr. M.I.A. at 3:16 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone) (non-title).
Baliw over Mr. Cheap Times at 0:43 (Count Out).
Brick Shatterday won over Baliw at 27:25 (ShatterSlam) by 1.

Card 22: Held in Aguascalientes (Attendance: 29,377)

"A-Game" Derek Ace won over "The Boogie Man" Jonathan Wicked at 6:59 (Chickenwing) by 92 (non-title).
Vicious Vinnie Valentino over "The Scandalous One" Savannah Webb at 5:59 (Count Out).
Vicious Vinnie Valentino bested "The Fallen Legend" Perry Pain at 0:53 (Stunner) by 143.
Chain of Echoes title: The Beast of LeGevaudan outmuscled Son Zu at 24:50 (Disemboweled) by 9.

"Freakzilla" Gerald Robinson bested Eddie "Sweet Swagger" Mendoza at 21:24 (Backbreaker) by 7 (non-title).
Baliw beat Mr. Flavor of the Week at 3:06 (European Uppercut) by 64.
Brick Shatterday decked Kataro at 29:28 (ShatterSlam) by 4.

Card 23: Held in Riyadh (Attendance: 20,985)

Baliw pinned "The Boogie Man" Jonathan Wicked at 6:01 (Fallaway Slam) by 92.
Stretch Marks over "The Scandalous One" Savannah Webb at 4:14 (Count Out).
Stretch Marks decked "The Fallen Legend" Perry Pain at 2:43 (Piledriver) by 144.
Infernal Vengeance title: "Mistress of Pain" Suzi Sweet annihilated Cupcake at 29:47 (Sweet Chin Music) by 1.

Eddie "Sweet Swagger" Mendoza annihilated Big Bad Momma Shatterday at 27:25 (4.5 Frog Splash) by 2 (Guest Referee: Steven Q. Urkel).
Baliw won over The Escort Stalker at 3:45 (European Uppercut) by 109.
Dutch Shatterday outmuscled Raicho at 15:23 (ShatterDriver) by 13 (non-title).

Card 24: Held in Mexicali (Attendance: 21,818)

Vicious Vinnie Valentino over "The Sassy Sensation" Sarah Saphire at 10:58 (Count Out).
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson defeated "The Scandalous One" Savannah Webb at 2:04 (DDT) by 173.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson beat "The Fallen Legend" Perry Pain at 0:35 (Cobra Clutch) by 144.
"Mistress of Pain" Suzi Sweet annihilated Meilana at 17:04 (Backbreaker) by 7 (Commissioner's Choice, WARZ TV).
Twisted Carnage title: Tank Shatterday overpowered Eddie "Sweet Swagger" Mendoza at 28:48 (ShatterBomb) by 2 (Guest Referee: "Fatale" Dawn Destiny).

Baliw won over Mr. M.I.A. at 2:28 (Mounted Punches) by 139.
Insider #2 pinned Raicho at 21:17 (Cobra Clutch) by 9.

Card 25: Held in Orlando (Attendance: 18,059)

Stretch Marks annihilated "The Sassy Sensation" Sarah Saphire at 2:43 (Mounted Punches) by 60.
"A-Game" Derek Ace overpowered "The Scandalous One" Savannah Webb at 2:18 (Piledriver) by 167 (non-title).
"A-Game" Derek Ace over "The Fallen Legend" Perry Pain at 0:53 (Count Out) (non-title).
"Mistress of Pain" Suzi Sweet overpowered Jin at 29:09 (Sweet Chin Music) by 2 (non-title) (Guest Referee: The Slasher).
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson outmuscled The King of Tardiness at 0:35 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 104.
Baliw overpowered The Voice of IFR at 5:55 (European Uppercut) by 61.
Gunbelt of Hell title: Insider #2 defeated Genji at 18:45 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.

Card 26: Held in Tunis (Attendance: 26,878)

"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson destroyed "The Sassy Sensation" Sarah Saphire at 3:54 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 57.
Baliw over "The Scandalous One" Savannah Webb at 6:57 (Count Out).
Baliw destroyed "The Fallen Legend" Perry Pain at 0:39 (Cobra Clutch) by 136.
"Mistress of Pain" Suzi Sweet defeated Oriko at 29:11 (Sweet Chin Music) by 4.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson bested Ms. Tina Lovestick at 2:25 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 82.
Baliw pinned The Podcast Killer PILF Bottoms at 2:41 (European Uppercut) by 87.
Insider #3 destroyed Oriko at 18:11 (Cobra Clutch) by 7.

Card 27: Held in Little Rock (Attendance: 19,736)

"A-Game" Derek Ace destroyed "The Sassy Sensation" Sarah Saphire at 4:08 (Chickenwing) by 68 (non-title).
Vicious Vinnie Valentino beat "The Tenacious Tyrant" Vanessa Strong at 5:44 (Ankle Lock) by 69.
Vicious Vinnie Valentino defeated "The Origin" Big Bang Berkowitz at 4:46 (Ankle Lock) by 82.
A. S. Much annihilated Genji at 29:24 (Backbreaker) by 5.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson overpowered The Job Juggler Jobber Jenkins at 3:58 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 88.
Whispered Agony title: Insider #7 defeated Jin at 28:57 (Boston Crab) by 4.

Insider #1 outmuscled Jin at 29:03 (Cobra Clutch) by 2 (Guest Referee: Little Chic).

Card 28: Held in Fort Smith (Attendance: 27,635)

Baliw destroyed "The Sassy Sensation" Sarah Saphire at 7:43 (European Uppercut) by 54.
Stretch Marks pinned "The Tenacious Tyrant" Vanessa Strong at 3:23 (Mounted Punches) by 69.
Donny "the Blazing" Flammingo bested "The Origin" Big Bang Berkowitz at 6:03 (Big Boot) by 62.
Cupcake destroyed Mary Juana at 29:36 (Cherry on Top) by 1.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson defeated The Finger at 1:30 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 89.
Insider #6 annihilated Jin at 29:05 (Backbreaker) by 2 (Guest Referee: The Speckled Monster).
Jin beat "Big Poppa Pump" Gerald Robinson at 29:20 (Superplex) by 3.

Card 29: Held in Akron (Attendance: 24,470)

Vicious Vinnie Valentino destroyed "The Man of the Hour" MD at 5:06 (Ankle Lock) by 81.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson decked "The Tenacious Tyrant" Vanessa Strong at 6:38 (Mounted Punches) by 90.
Stretch Marks bested "The Origin" Big Bang Berkowitz at 2:42 (Back Elbow Smash) by 121.
Tank Shatterday bested Tuesday Doomsday at 28:15 (ShatterBomb) by 5.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson bested Mr. Cheap Times at 4:43 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 99.
Insider #6 bested Oriko at 29:51 (Backbreaker) by 4.
Sunjo decked Oriko at 28:11 (Superplex) by 1.

Card 30: Held in Cairo (Attendance: 17,526)

Stretch Marks bested "The Man of the Hour" MD at 1:52 (Cobra Clutch) by 142.
"A-Game" Derek Ace over "The Tenacious Tyrant" Vanessa Strong at 6:52 (Disqualification: razor in boot) (non-title).
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson defeated "The Origin" Big Bang Berkowitz at 2:50 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 79.
The Backup annihilated Monday Recuperater at 27:50 (Rope Burn) by 1.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson decked Mr. Flavor of the Week at 3:12 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 67.
Insider #5 won over Raicho at 24:31 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.
Bumpy Knuckles outmuscled Jin at 28:23 (Fat Lip) by 2 (Commissioner's Choice, WARZ TV) (Guest Referee: Raicho).

Card 31: Held in Newark (Attendance: 21,963)

"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson annihilated "The Man of the Hour" MD at 5:31 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 78.
Baliw annihilated "The Tenacious Tyrant" Vanessa Strong at 7:17 (European Uppercut) by 63.
"A-Game" Derek Ace beat "The Origin" Big Bang Berkowitz at 0:47 (Back Elbow Smash) by 118 (non-title).
The Speckled Monster defeated Raicho at 23:58 (Cobra Clutch) by 7.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson outmuscled The Escort Stalker at 3:12 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 112.
Insider #5 destroyed Jin at 28:21 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
Bumpy Knuckles annihilated Oriko at 27:26 (Fat Lip) by 4.

Card 32: Held in Ozone Park (Attendance: 22,803)

"A-Game" Derek Ace defeated "The Man of the Hour" MD at 1:34 (Brainbuster) by 140 (non-title).
Vicious Vinnie Valentino pinned "The Bare Knuckle Barbie" Valery Vane at 0:16 (Stunner) by 165.
Baliw over "The Origin" Big Bang Berkowitz at 4:44 (Count Out).
Sepsis tied Jin at 0:44 (No Contest).
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson over Mr. M.I.A. at 11:04 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
Insider #4 annihilated Son Zu at 28:26 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
The Backup and Bumpy Knuckles* over "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz and "The Happy Hour Hooligan" Harry Barhop* at 6:11 (Disqualification: used steel chair).

Card 33: Held in Wheeling (Attendance: 24,045)

Baliw bested "The Man of the Hour" MD at 2:28 (Headlock) by 102.
Stretch Marks defeated "The Bare Knuckle Barbie" Valery Vane at 5:57 (Mounted Punches) by 96.
Vicious Vinnie Valentino pinned "The Countess of Normandy" Carol Chaos at 6:54 (Ankle Lock) by 45.
Little Chic destroyed Raicho at 19:47 (Cobra Clutch) by 7.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson destroyed The Voice of IFR at 3:39 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 64.
Insider #4 annihilated Genji at 29:16 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
The Backup and Bumpy Knuckles* over Donny "the Blazing" Flammingo and Juan "One" Flammingo* at 3:45 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).

Battle Royal: Held in Brussels (Attendance: 22,281)

Oriko grabbed $1,000 when he got thrown out by Tank Shatterday.
Genji nabbed a cool $1,100 when The Backup hurled him out of the ring.
The Backup picked up $1,200 after Bumpy Knuckles hurled him outside the ring.
Insider #1 gained $1,300 after he got tossed out by Dutch Shatterday.
Eddie "Sweet Swagger" Mendoza collected $1,400 after "The Masterpiece" Gerald Robinson catapulted him onto the steps.
Insider #2 earned a quick $1,500 in imaginary money when Big Bad Momma Shatterday threw him onto the apron.
"The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson was awarded $1,600 when he got thrown out of the ring by Dutch Shatterday.
Freddie "Bang Bang" Jackson was given $1,700 after Cupcake tossed him onto the apron.
Tank Shatterday received $1,800 when "The Masterpiece" Gerald Robinson and Dutch Shatterday catapulted him into some fans at ringside.
"The Masterpiece" Gerald Robinson snatched $1,900 when Brick Shatterday threw him out.
Brick Shatterday was awarded $2,000 when he got tossed over the top rope by Bumpy Knuckles.
"A-Game" Derek Ace pocketed $2,100 after Cupcake catapulted him onto the announcer's table.
Cupcake was paid $2,200 when Bumpy Knuckles flung him out.
Big Bad Momma Shatterday pocketed $2,300 when Bumpy Knuckles catapulted him onto the steps.
Bumpy Knuckles gained a cool $2,400 when Dutch Shatterday flipped him out.
Dutch Shatterday won the battle royal and the $30,000 purse.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.