IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

TRIPLE THREAT LEAGUE

BULLETIN #63 -- AUGUST 2018

Card 1 -- Held in Luxemburg (Attendance: 24,248)

IMT/ARMY: King Gizzard bested FRM-16/FOE: Wikkid the Blood Red Dog at 28:00 (avalanche) by 5.
FRM-16/FOE: Lord Saito destroyed Drew Larry at 3:49 (grapevine) by 93.
FRM-16/FOE: Teflon Robot Face defeated Jason Adams at 3:52 (flying drop kick) by 89.
EDGE/H25: EDGE Alumni #4 won over IMT: The High Risk Loan Shark at 27:28 (Boston crab) by 2 *** won the TV title.
IMT/ARMY: The Orphan Crippler bested Jason Adams at 5:36 (choke slam) by 91 (non-title).
EDGE/H25: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook outmuscled Yemen Monster at 1:50 (rolling scissors) by 115.
IMT/ARMY: Terrible Thomas Perez bested FRM-16/FOE: IMDKV Grappler #2 at 27:06 (avalanche) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: "Controversial" Chris Carson and IMT/ARMY: The White Wolf* beat EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 8 and EDGE: Masked Magnificence* at 27:34 (avalanche) by 3 *** won the Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: The High Risk Loan Shark tied IMT/ARMY: The Orphan Crippler (double count out).

Card 2 -- Held in Mission (Attendance: 14,953)

IMT/ARMY: King Gizzard overpowered FRM-16/FOE: Lord of Discipline at 17:49 (avalanche) by 6.
FRM-16/FOE: Lord Saito bested Justin Tolerable at 6:07 (pole ram) by 79.
FRM-16/FOE: Teflon Robot Face decked Mr. Welshman at 5:34 (flying drop kick) by 89.
IMT: The High Risk Loan Shark won over EDGE/H25: Western Champ Mike Cook at 28:05 (No Risk, No Reward) by 1.
EDGE/H25: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook bested Mr. Welshman at 1:47 (Russian sickle) by 86.
IMT/ARMY: The Orphan Crippler decked Yemen Monster at 2:42 (rolling scissors) by 124 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Terrible Thomas Perez defeated EDGE/H25: Central Champ Mike Cook at 29:59 (avalanche) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Swizzle Fingers Slaine and IMT/ARMY: Rat Pudding* destroyed EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 8* and EDGE: Masked Magnificence at 29:04 (Boston crab) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: King Gizzard drew IMT/ARMY: The Orphan Crippler (no contest).

Card 3 -- Held in Antwerp (Attendance: 50,178)

IMT/ARMY: King Gizzard defeated FRM-16/FOE: Tactical Infestator #8 at 27:52 (avalanche) by 4.
FRM-16/FOE: Lord Saito pinned Oliver Orgo at 0:57 (Cradle Saito Driver) by 138.
FRM-16/FOE: Teflon Robot Face destroyed Gary Barksby at 0:50 (belly to belly) by 126.
IMT: The High Risk Loan Shark defeated EDGE/H25: IWA Scrub Mike Cook at 28:38 (No Risk, No Reward) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: The Orphan Crippler over Mr. Welshman at 8:37 (count out) (non-title).
EDGE/H25: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook decked Eagletide at 4:33 (pole ram) by 100.
IMT/ARMY: Terrible Thomas Perez outmuscled FRM-16/FOE: Droop the Blood Red Dragon at 19:24 (avalanche) by 11.
IMT/ARMY: Stormy Van Winkle and IMT/ARMY: Friendly Frank Beans* destroyed EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 8 and EDGE: Masked Magnificence* at 29:09 (avalanche) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: The Orphan Crippler annihilated EDGE/H25: Western Champ Mike Cook at 44:50 (avalanche) by 1.

Card 4 -- Held in La Paz (Attendance: 5,577)

IMT/ARMY: King Gizzard destroyed FRM-16/FOE: Teflon Robot Face at 28:06 (avalanche) by 5.
FRM-16/FOE: Lord Saito overpowered Umpire Phil at 3:21 (pole ram) by 66.
FRM-16/FOE: Teflon Robot Face over Samuel J. Lackson at 4:30 (count out).
IMT: The High Risk Loan Shark decked EDGE/H25: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook at 28:16 (No Risk, No Reward) by 2.
EDGE/H25: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook beat Gary Barksby at 6:33 (choke slam) by 55.
IMT/ARMY: The Orphan Crippler won over Eagletide at 2:10 (airplane spin) by 109 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Terrible Thomas Perez overpowered EDGE/H25: The Car at 29:37 (avalanche) by 1.
FRM-16/FOE: Lord Saito, FRM-16/FOE: Lord of Discipline*, and FRM-16/FOE: Lord of Violence annihilated Masked Assassin #1*, Justin Tolerable, and Nathan D. Vanderbilt at 5:02 (pole ram) by 42.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: The Orphan Crippler pinned IMT/ARMY: Terrible Thomas Perez at 56:56 (avalanche) by 1.

Card 5 -- Held in Innsbruck (Attendance: 12,301)

IMT/ARMY: Roberto Sangre pinned IMT/ARMY: King Gizzard at 28:15 (Altered Sin) by 2 (non-title).
FRM-16/FOE: Lord Saito outmuscled Yemen Monster at 1:02 (grapevine) by 116.
FRM-16/FOE: Teflon Robot Face destroyed Vincenzo at 7:32 (flying drop kick) by 61.
IMT: The High Risk Loan Shark tied EDGE/H25: EDGE Alumni #1 (double disqualification).
IMT/ARMY: The Orphan Crippler annihilated Gary Barksby at 2:28 (scorpion deathlock) by 130 (non-title).
EDGE/H25: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook won over Street Fighter #1 at 4:43 (Russian sickle) by 85.
IMT/ARMY: Terrible Thomas Perez pinned FRM-16/FOE: Lord of Violence at 29:15 (avalanche) by 5.
FRM-16/FOE: Lord Saito, FRM-16/FOE: Lord of Discipline, and FRM-16/FOE: Lord of Violence* annihilated EDGE/H25: The Iron*, EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 17, and EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 20 at 27:03 (Cradle Saito Driver) by 4 *** won the Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: The Orphan Crippler beat IMT/ARMY: Swizzle Fingers Slaine at 47:08 (avalanche) by 5.

Card 6 -- Held in Casablanca (Attendance: 30,036)

IMT/ARMY: King Gizzard pinned IMT/ARMY: Swizzle Fingers Slaine at 27:36 (avalanche) by 5 *** won the Eastern title.
FRM-16/FOE: Lord Saito pinned Eagletide at 1:35 (flying drop kick) by 105.
FRM-16/FOE: Teflon Robot Face over Henry Rice at 15:08 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
IMT: The High Risk Loan Shark decked EDGE/H25: EDGE Alumni #2 at 27:27 (No Risk, No Reward) by 1.
EDGE/H25: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook bested Samuel J. Lackson at 4:04 (Russian sickle) by 75.
IMT/ARMY: The Orphan Crippler beat Street Fighter #1 at 5:16 (choke slam) by 90 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Brandon Berserker Baum outmuscled EDGE/H25: Western Champ Mike Cook at 27:57 (avalanche) by 2 *** won the Central title.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Brandon Berserker Baum outmuscled IMT/ARMY: The Orphan Crippler at 51:44 (avalanche) by 1.

Card 7 -- Held in Smyrna (Attendance: 47,739)

EDGE/H25: TV Champ Mike Cook bested IMT/ARMY: King Gizzard at 27:12 (Cook's EDGE) by 2 *** won the Atlantic title.
FRM-16/FOE: Lord Saito pinned Street Fighter #1 at 3:22 (pole ram) by 87.
FRM-16/FOE: Teflon Robot Face destroyed Quaid at 3:51 (flying drop kick) by 66.
IMT: The High Risk Loan Shark bested EDGE: The Anti-Misfit Mike Cook at 29:17 (No Risk, No Reward) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: The Orphan Crippler destroyed Samuel J. Lackson at 2:11 (choke slam) by 80 (non-title).
EDGE/H25: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook outmuscled Nathan D. Vanderbilt at 3:14 (Russian sickle) by 100.
IMT/ARMY: Brandon Berserker Baum decked FRM-16/FOE: IMDKV Grappler #2 at 27:59 (avalanche) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Brandon Berserker Baum overpowered EDGE: The Anti-Misfit Mike Cook at 49:15 (avalanche) by 2.

Card 8 -- Held in Warsaw (Attendance: 19,111)

IMT/ARMY: King Gizzard annihilated FRM-16/FOE: IMDKV Grappler #1 at 13:52 (avalanche) by 13.
FRM-16/FOE: Lord Saito pinned Nathan D. Vanderbilt at 2:27 (pole ram) by 102.
FRM-16/FOE: Teflon Robot Face decked Carl Carmichael at 4:18 (giant swing) by 94.
IMT: The High Risk Loan Shark overpowered EDGE: World's Greatest Tag Partner at 27:53 (No Risk, No Reward) by 5.
EDGE/H25: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook over Vincenzo at 5:10 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: The Orphan Crippler pinned Nathan D. Vanderbilt at 3:18 (choke slam) by 105 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Brandon Berserker Baum bested EDGE/H25: Mike Cook's #2 tag wrestler at 24:32 (avalanche) by 8.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Brandon Berserker Baum destroyed EDGE: World's Greatest Tag Partner at 23:46 (avalanche) by 6.

Card 9 -- Held in Oshkosh (Attendance: 26,557)

IMT/ARMY: King Gizzard overpowered EDGE/H25: The Top Hat at 28:30 (avalanche) by 4.
FRM-16/FOE: Lord Saito defeated Human Target 1 at 3:10 (pole ram) by 69.
FRM-16/FOE: Teflon Robot Face decked Ivan Vaitin at 1:42 (Texas cloverleaf) by 113.
IMT/ARMY: Swizzle Fingers Slaine won over IMT/ARMY: "Controversial" Chris Carson at 27:44 (Boston crab) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: The Orphan Crippler destroyed Vincenzo at 3:18 (backbreaker) by 118 (non-title).
EDGE/H25: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook won over Human Target 1 at 1:01 (abdominal stretch) by 157.
IMT/ARMY: Brandon Berserker Baum destroyed FRM-16/FOE: Droop the Blood Red Dragon at 12:21 (avalanche) by 13.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Roberto Sangre won over IMT/ARMY: Brandon Berserker Baum at 53:19 (Altered Sin) by 1.

Card 10 -- Held in Brooklyn (Attendance: 28,988)

IMT/ARMY: King Gizzard annihilated FRM-16/FOE: Lord of Violence at 19:00 (avalanche) by 6.
FRM-16/FOE: Lord Saito outmuscled Human Target 3 at 6:20 (pole ram) by 90.
FRM-16/FOE: Teflon Robot Face annihilated Drew Larry at 6:24 (flying drop kick) by 59.
IMT/ARMY: Terrible Thomas Perez defeated IMT/ARMY: The White Wolf at 16:41 (avalanche) by 6.
EDGE/H25: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook over Henry Rice at 8:49 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: The Orphan Crippler destroyed Human Target 1 at 7:22 (giant swing) by 73 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Brandon Berserker Baum overpowered EDGE/H25: The Thimble at 21:22 (avalanche) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Roberto Sangre annihilated IMT/ARMY: Friendly Frank Beans at 42:59 (Altered Sin) by 7.

Card 11 -- Held in Nashville (Attendance: 42,252)

IMT/ARMY: Roberto Sangre annihilated FRM-16/FOE: Wikkid the Blood Red Dog at 22:28 (Altered Sin) by 7.
IMT/ARMY: Terrible Thomas Perez overpowered FRM-16/FOE: Lord Saito at 28:31 (avalanche) by 2.
FRM-16/FOE: Teflon Robot Face over Justin Tolerable at 12:25 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
IMT/ARMY: Roberto Sangre tied IMT/ARMY: War Crimes Wally Crenshaw (time limit).
IMT/ARMY: The Orphan Crippler bested Henry Rice at 8:44 (choke slam) by 47 (non-title).
EDGE/H25: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook decked Human Target 3 at 2:40 (Texas cloverleaf) by 167.
EDGE/H25: Western Champ Mike Cook decked FRM-16/FOE: IMDKV Grappler #2 at 27:28 (Cook's EDGE) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: EDGE Alumni #4 drew IMT/ARMY: Roberto Sangre (double count out).

Card 12 -- Held in Lexington (Attendance: 27,827)

EDGE/H25: EDGE Alumni #4 beat FRM-16/FOE: Wikkid the Blood Red Dog at 16:39 (Boston crab) by 7.
IMT/ARMY: Brandon Berserker Baum decked FRM-16/FOE: Lord Saito at 27:00 (avalanche) by 4.
FRM-16/FOE: Teflon Robot Face over Oliver Orgo at 9:32 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Roberto Sangre beat EDGE/H25: Western Champ Mike Cook at 28:38 (Altered Sin) by 3 (non-title).
EDGE/H25: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook overpowered Quaid at 5:23 (Russian sickle) by 63.
IMT/ARMY: The Orphan Crippler bested Human Target 3 at 2:57 (choke slam) by 93 (non-title).
EDGE/H25: Western Champ Mike Cook defeated FRM-16/FOE: Droop the Blood Red Dragon at 19:07 (Cook's EDGE) by 11.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Roberto Sangre pinned EDGE/H25: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook at 32:18 (Altered Sin) by 4.

Card 13 -- Held in Chickasaw County (Attendance: 44,788)

FRM-16/FOE: Wikkid the Blood Red Dog tied IMT/ARMY: Friendly Frank Beans (time limit).
EDGE/H25: Western Champ Mike Cook won over FRM-16/FOE: Lord Saito at 28:18 (Cook's EDGE) by 2.
FRM-16/FOE: Teflon Robot Face decked Umpire Phil at 3:37 (flying drop kick) by 67.
IMT/ARMY: Roberto Sangre pinned EDGE/H25: Another Mike Cook at 29:55 (Altered Sin) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: The Orphan Crippler pinned Quaid at 3:30 (choke slam) by 68 (non-title).
EDGE/H25: EDGE Alumni #4 bested IMT/ARMY: Stormy Van Winkle at 24:54 (Boston crab) by 6.
EDGE/H25: Western Champ Mike Cook beat FRM-16/FOE: Lord of Violence at 27:49 (Cook's EDGE) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Roberto Sangre annihilated EDGE/H25: IWA Scrub Mike Cook at 30:18 (Altered Sin) by 6.

Card 14 -- Held in Belfast (Attendance: 39,691)

FRM-16/FOE: Wikkid the Blood Red Dog drew EDGE: World's Greatest Tag Partner (double count out).
EDGE: The Anti-Misfit Mike Cook destroyed FRM-16/FOE: Lord Saito at 27:31 (Boston crab) by 2.
FRM-16/FOE: Teflon Robot Face destroyed Yemen Monster at 4:25 (flying drop kick) by 73.
IMT/ARMY: Roberto Sangre annihilated FRM-16/FOE: IMDKV Grappler #1 at 11:46 (Altered Sin) by 15.
EDGE/H25: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook bested Carl Carmichael at 1:48 (giant swing) by 94.
EDGE/H25: EDGE Alumni #4 annihilated FRM-16/FOE: IMDKV Grappler #1 at 10:32 (abdominal stretch) by 15.
EDGE: The Anti-Misfit Mike Cook bested FRM-16/FOE: IMDKV Grappler #2 at 27:38 (Boston crab) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Roberto Sangre outmuscled EDGE/H25: EDGE Alumni #5 at 23:19 (Altered Sin) by 6.

Card 15 -- Held in Akron (Attendance: 49,703)

FRM-16/FOE: Lord Saito outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Swizzle Fingers Slaine at 28:55 (Cradle Saito Driver) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Roberto Sangre beat FRM-16/FOE: Lord of Discipline at 18:39 (Altered Sin) by 8.
FRM-16/FOE: Teflon Robot Face overpowered Eagletide at 4:08 (choke slam) by 105.
IMT/ARMY: Roberto Sangre overpowered EDGE/H25: The Iron at 28:55 (Altered Sin) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: The Orphan Crippler beat Carl Carmichael at 1:08 (avalanche) by 125 (non-title).
EDGE/H25: EDGE Alumni #4 decked FRM-16/FOE: Lord of Violence at 19:39 (Boston crab) by 8.
EDGE: World's Greatest Tag Partner bested FRM-16/FOE: IMDKV Grappler #1 at 16:53 (Boston crab) by 8.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Roberto Sangre beat EDGE/H25: Monopoly Mike Cook at 28:43 (Altered Sin) by 10 (Guest referee: IMT/LPPF: Masked Misfit #3).

Card 16 -- Held in Lyons (Attendance: 7,072)

FRM-16/FOE: Lord Saito pinned Masked Assassin #1 at 2:34 (avalanche) by 103.
EDGE/H25: EDGE Alumni #4 overpowered FRM-16/FOE: Lord of Discipline at 19:27 (Boston crab) by 8.
FRM-16/FOE: Teflon Robot Face over Street Fighter #1 at 8:15 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
IMT/ARMY: Roberto Sangre beat EDGE: World's Greatest SixMan Partner at 28:10 (Altered Sin) by 5.
EDGE/H25: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook overpowered Ivan Vaitin at 2:01 (Texas cloverleaf) by 113.
IMT/ARMY: Friendly Frank Beans annihilated FRM-16/FOE: IMDKV Grappler #1 at 16:54 (Boston crab) by 8.
EDGE: The Anti-Misfit Mike Cook bested FRM-16/FOE: Droop the Blood Red Dragon at 16:37 (Boston crab) by 11.

Card 17 -- Held in Staten Island (Attendance: 9,420)

FRM-16/FOE: Lord Saito won over Jason Adams at 4:05 (pole ram) by 88.
IMT/ARMY: Friendly Frank Beans won over FRM-16/FOE: Lord of Discipline at 28:15 (Boston crab) by 1.
FRM-16/FOE: Teflon Robot Face over Nathan D. Vanderbilt at 9:24 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Roberto Sangre drew FRM-16/FOE: Elaborate Saboteur Drone (no contest).
IMT/ARMY: The Orphan Crippler over Ivan Vaitin at 10:58 (count out) (non-title).
EDGE: Dr. Mantis Toboggan pinned IMT/ARMY: Friendly Frank Beans at 28:19 (Boston crab) by 5.
FRM-16/FOE: Elaborate Saboteur Drone pinned EDGE: The Anti-Misfit Mike Cook at 28:04 (Saboteur Splash) by 3.

Card 18 -- Held in Barcelona (Attendance: 47,030)

FRM-16/FOE: Lord Saito overpowered Mr. Welshman at 3:26 (pole ram) by 88.
IMT: The High Risk Loan Shark bested EDGE/H25: Monopoly Mike Cook at 18:31 (No Risk, No Reward) by 8.
FRM-16/FOE: Teflon Robot Face pinned Human Target 1 at 7:18 (flying drop kick) by 70.
IMT/ARMY: Terrible Thomas Perez destroyed IMT/ARMY: Swizzle Fingers Slaine at 29:04 (avalanche) by 4.
EDGE/H25: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook annihilated Drew Larry at 5:52 (Russian sickle) by 56.
EDGE/H25: EDGE Alumni #3 defeated IMT/ARMY: Friendly Frank Beans at 27:55 (Boston crab) by 5.
FRM-16/FOE: Elaborate Saboteur Drone decked EDGE: World's Greatest Tag Partner at 24:42 (Saboteur Splash) by 7.

Card 19 -- Held in Dover (Attendance: 21,997)

FRM-16/FOE: Lord Saito beat Gary Barksby at 1:03 (Texas cloverleaf) by 127.
EDGE: The Anti-Misfit Mike Cook pinned IMT/ARMY: "Cheapshot" Daren Flowers at 29:49 (Boston crab) by 5.
FRM-16/FOE: Teflon Robot Face pinned Human Target 3 at 1:03 (Texas cloverleaf) by 167.
FRM-16/FOE: IMDKV Grappler #2 destroyed IMT/ARMY: Swizzle Fingers Slaine at 29:17 (Apocalypse Season) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: The Orphan Crippler over Drew Larry at 14:09 (disqualification -- hit ref) (non-title).
EDGE: The Anti-Virus Mike Cook annihilated IMT/ARMY: Friendly Frank Beans at 23:52 (Boston crab) by 6.
FRM-16/FOE: Lord Saito* and FRM-16/FOE: Lord of Discipline destroyed Justin Tolerable and Nathan D. Vanderbilt* at 2:57 (pole ram) by 66.

Card 20 -- Held in Charlotte (Attendance: 38,916)

FRM-16/FOE: Lord Saito annihilated Samuel J. Lackson at 1:54 (grapevine) by 109.
IMT/ARMY: Brandon Berserker Baum defeated IMT/ARMY: "Haymaker" Ace Winchester at 19:13 (avalanche) by 8.
IMT/ARMY: Terrible Thomas Perez destroyed FRM-16/FOE: Teflon Robot Face at 29:25 (avalanche) by 4.
EDGE/H25: Mike Cook's #1 tag wrestler defeated IMT/ARMY: Swizzle Fingers Slaine at 28:01 (Cook's EDGE) by 2.
EDGE/H25: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook over Justin Tolerable at 10:29 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
IMT/ARMY: Friendly Frank Beans tied EDGE: World's Greatest Tag Partner (no contest).
FRM-16/FOE: Lord Saito* and FRM-16/FOE: Lord of Discipline bested EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 8* and EDGE: Masked Magnificence at 27:27 (Cradle Saito Driver) by 2.

Card 21 -- Held in Des Moines (Attendance: 50,804)

FRM-16/FOE: Lord Saito overpowered Vincenzo at 2:49 (grapevine) by 81.
EDGE/H25: EDGE Alumni #4 decked FRM-16/FOE: Tactical Infestator #8 at 22:08 (Boston crab) by 6.
IMT/ARMY: Brandon Berserker Baum bested FRM-16/FOE: Teflon Robot Face at 18:05 (avalanche) by 6.
IMT/ARMY: Swizzle Fingers Slaine annihilated FRM-16/FOE: Droop the Blood Red Dragon at 17:40 (Boston crab) by 7.
IMT/ARMY: The Orphan Crippler pinned Justin Tolerable at 6:05 (choke slam) by 82 (non-title).
FRM-16/FOE: Elaborate Saboteur Drone annihilated IMT/ARMY: Friendly Frank Beans at 24:20 (Saboteur Splash) by 7 *** won the Southern title.
FRM-16/FOE: Lord Saito and FRM-16/FOE: Lord of Violence* overpowered Justin Tolerable* and Nathan D. Vanderbilt at 7:58 (pole ram) by 68.

Card 22 -- Held in Kilkenny (Attendance: 37,992)

FRM-16/FOE: Lord Saito over Henry Rice at 12:40 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
IMT/ARMY: Terrible Thomas Perez outmuscled FRM-16/FOE: Tactical Infestator #8 at 29:58 (avalanche) by 3.
EDGE/H25: Western Champ Mike Cook bested FRM-16/FOE: Teflon Robot Face at 27:41 (Cook's EDGE) by 4.
EDGE/H25: The Wheelbarrow won over IMT/ARMY: Swizzle Fingers Slaine at 29:32 (Cook's EDGE) by 3.
EDGE/H25: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook defeated Oliver Orgo at 2:58 (Cook's EDGE) by 139.
IMT/ARMY: Romeo Blood annihilated EDGE: World's Greatest Tag Partner at 19:03 (avalanche) by 10 (Guest referee: EDGE: Guinness Grapper) *** won the Pacific title.
FRM-16/FOE: Lord Saito and FRM-16/FOE: Lord of Violence tied EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 8 and EDGE: Masked Magnificence (double count out).

Card 23 -- Held in Oneida (Attendance: 48,662)

FRM-16/FOE: Lord Saito annihilated Quaid at 4:10 (grapevine) by 116.
EDGE/H25: Western Champ Mike Cook bested FRM-16/FOE: Tactical Infestator #8 at 27:52 (Cook's EDGE) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Roberto Sangre outmuscled IMT: The High Risk Loan Shark at 29:41 (Altered Sin) by 2 (non-title).
EDGE/H25: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook overpowered Masked Assassin #1 at 4:06 (Texas cloverleaf) by 102.
IMT/ARMY: The Orphan Crippler decked Oliver Orgo at 5:33 (choke slam) by 67 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Genuine Jimmy Gentry pinned EDGE: The Anti-Misfit Mike Cook at 27:35 (avalanche) by 5 *** won the Northern title.
FRM-16/FOE: Lord of Discipline* and FRM-16/FOE: Lord of Violence defeated Justin Tolerable* and Nathan D. Vanderbilt at 6:38 (Russian sickle) by 95 *** won the TV Tag-team titles.

Card 24 -- Held in Dacca (Attendance: 49,241)

FRM-16/FOE: Lord Saito won over Carl Carmichael at 6:35 (Russian sickle) by 96.
FRM-16/FOE: Teflon Robot Face drew IMT/ARMY: Swizzle Fingers Slaine (double count out).
IMT: The High Risk Loan Shark annihilated EDGE/H25: EDGE Alumni #6 at 29:28 (No Risk, No Reward) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: The Orphan Crippler won over Masked Assassin #1 at 6:44 (choke slam) by 54 (non-title).
EDGE/H25: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook defeated Umpire Phil at 5:22 (Russian sickle) by 64.
IMT/ARMY: Almighty Alvin Amos annihilated IMT/ARMY: Brandon Berserker Baum at 29:00 (avalanche) by 2 *** won the Mountain title.
FRM-16/FOE: Lord of Discipline and FRM-16/FOE: Lord of Violence tied EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 8 and EDGE: Masked Magnificence (time limit).

Card 25 -- Held in Ottawa (Attendance: 26,001)

FRM-16/FOE: Lord Saito destroyed Ivan Vaitin at 10:32 (pole ram) by 46.
FRM-16/FOE: Teflon Robot Face destroyed Masked Assassin #1 at 4:46 (Texas cloverleaf) by 102.
IMT: The High Risk Loan Shark defeated EDGE/H25: EDGE Alumni #5 at 27:15 (No Risk, No Reward) by 4.
EDGE/H25: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook beat Jason Adams at 6:01 (Russian sickle) by 86.
IMT/ARMY: The Orphan Crippler outmuscled Umpire Phil at 6:57 (choke slam) by 69 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Terrible Thomas Perez pinned IMT/ARMY: Rat Pudding at 27:42 (avalanche) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: "Cheapshot" Daren Flowers and IMT/ARMY: "Haymaker" Ace Winchester* outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 8* and EDGE: Masked Magnificence at 28:12 (avalanche) by 3.

Battle Royal -- Held in Bahrain (Attendance: 43,028)

FRM-16/FOE: Droop the Blood Red Dragon won $1,000 after he was thrown into his manager at ringside by IMT/ARMY: King Gizzard.
FRM-16/FOE: Teflon Robot Face nabbed $1,100 after he was thrown out by IMT/ARMY: War Crimes Wally Crenshaw.
FRM-16/FOE: IMDKV Grappler #2 was paid $1,200 after IMT/ARMY: "Cheapshot" Daren Flowers catapulted him out.
FRM-16/FOE: Lord of Discipline got $1,300 when he was flung out by IMT/ARMY: War Crimes Wally Crenshaw.
IMT/ARMY: "Controversial" Chris Carson took $1,400 after FRM-16/FOE: Lord of Violence threw him out.
IMT/ARMY: "Cheapshot" Daren Flowers grabbed $1,500 when FRM-16/FOE: IMDKV Grappler #1 hurled him out.
FRM-16/FOE: Wikkid the Blood Red Dog grabbed $1,600 when IMT/ARMY: King Gizzard threw him out.
FRM-16/FOE: Lord Saito received $1,700 when IMT/ARMY: Roberto Sangre tossed him out.
FRM-16/FOE: Lord of Violence won $1,800 after FRM-16/FOE: IMDKV Grappler #1 catapulted him out.
IMT/ARMY: Swizzle Fingers Slaine was paid $1,900 when IMT/ARMY: King Gizzard tossed him out.
FRM-16/FOE: Tactical Infestator #8 gained $2,000 after getting catapulted over the top rope by IMT/ARMY: War Crimes Wally Crenshaw.
FRM-16/FOE: IMDKV Grappler #1 grabbed $2,100 when he got thrown out by IMT/ARMY: Brandon Berserker Baum.
IMT/ARMY: King Gizzard nabbed $2,200 when he got thrown onto the concrete floor by FRM-16/FOE: Elaborate Saboteur Drone.
FRM-16/FOE: Elaborate Saboteur Drone was paid $2,300 in imaginary earnings when he got tossed out by IMT/ARMY: The Orphan Crippler.
IMT/ARMY: The Orphan Crippler took $2,400 in imaginary money after getting flipped out by IMT/ARMY: War Crimes Wally Crenshaw.
IMT/ARMY: Brandon Berserker Baum was given $2,500 when he was thrown out by IMT/ARMY: War Crimes Wally Crenshaw.
IMT/ARMY: Roberto Sangre won $2,600 after IMT/ARMY: War Crimes Wally Crenshaw flipped him out.
IMT/ARMY: War Crimes Wally Crenshaw was the winner of the TTL battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2018 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.