IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

STRONG STYLE WRESTLING LEAGUE

BULLETIN #174 -- FALL 2017

Card 1 -- Held in Milan (Attendance: 36,618)

Cold $tuff Alan Crash pinned Congo Man at 2:59 (flying drop kick) by 88.
EDGE/H25: Anfernee Spazio decked VIRUS: Gabe Sapolski at 22:38 (Riled Up) by 6.
EDGE/H25: Macaulay Culkin pinned EDGE/H25: Luxurious Two-Night Stay at 27:52 (Treehouse Zipline) by 4.
Agent of Freedom overpowered Nolan Tracek at 5:06 (flying drop kick) by 67.
Cold $tuff Alan Crash pinned Happy N. Proud at 3:01 (flying drop kick) by 86.
IMT/ARMY: Agronak Bologra bested Jack O. Lantern at 4:16 (atomic drop) by 80 (non-title).
Cold $tuff Alan Crash pinned EDGE: Mike Bronze at 27:14 (The Cold $tuff Stunner) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Slayer won over VIRUS/CTI: Spanish Flu at 29:08 (sunset flip) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Agronak Bologra at 47:54 (Successful Termination) by 2.

Card 2 -- Held in Cheyenne (Attendance: 12,545)

VIRUS/CTI: Mr. Krabs won over Congo Man at 2:59 (Boston crab) by 186.
EDGE/H25: Anfernee Spazio beat VIRUS: Seth Rollins at 29:07 (Riled Up) by 4.
EDGE/H25: Macaulay Culkin annihilated VIRUS: Seth Drazen at 29:06 (Treehouse Zipline) by 5.
VIRUS: GZ Drake decked Nolan Tracek at 3:18 (fireman's carry ram) by 68.
VIRUS/CTI: Mr. Krabs over Happy N. Proud at 10:01 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
Cold $tuff Alan Crash won over Casper "The Unfriendly Ghost" Jones at 2:44 (flying drop kick) by 88.
Cold $tuff Alan Crash won over AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 at 28:04 (The Cold $tuff Stunner) by 4.
VIRUS: Cow Pox tied IMT/ARMY: Slayer (no contest).
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Anfernee Spazio bested AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 at 32:54 (Riled Up) by 5.

Card 3 -- Held in Athens (Attendance: 35,915)

AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 annihilated Congo Man at 1:36 (backbreaker) by 181 (non-title).
EDGE/H25: Anfernee Spazio bested VIRUS: Cappadonna at 29:14 (Riled Up) by 2.
EDGE/H25: Macaulay Culkin outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Illidan at 29:35 (Treehouse Zipline) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Agronak Bologra bested Nolan Tracek at 7:02 (atomic drop) by 66 (non-title).
AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 outmuscled Happy N. Proud at 5:23 (atomic drop) by 74 (non-title).
VIRUS/CTI: Mr. Krabs destroyed Casper "The Unfriendly Ghost" Jones at 4:04 (grapevine) by 86.
Cold $tuff Alan Crash bested EDGE: Jake Xtreme at 28:28 (The Cold $tuff Stunner) by 3.
VIRUS/CTI: Horse Pox defeated EDGE: Jake Xtreme at 23:56 (piledriver) by 7 *** won the Prairie title.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Anfernee Spazio overpowered EDGE: Justin Bronze at 55:37 (turnbuckle smash) by 5.

Card 4 -- Held in Maidstone (Attendance: 41,177)

Agent of Freedom won over Congo Man at 3:52 (flying drop kick) by 80.
IMT: James Nguyen won over IMT/ARMY: Beastmaster at 19:27 (piledriver) by 6.
EDGE: Mike Bronze bested IMT/ARMY: Survivalist at 19:39 (backbreaker) by 7.
AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 bested EDGE: "Money Bags" Ric Cage at 28:00 (Successful Termination) by 2 (non-title).
VIRUS: GZ Drake decked Happy N. Proud at 6:02 (fireman's carry ram) by 79.
AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 decked Casper "The Unfriendly Ghost" Jones at 5:19 (atomic drop) by 76 (non-title).
IMT: Tommy Wiseau beat Fatty Von Atari at 27:49 (sunset flip) by 1.
EDGE/H25: Daniel Stern overpowered EDGE: Jake Xtreme at 28:37 (turnbuckle smash) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Anfernee Spazio defeated IMT: Chuck Pierce at 29:11 (Riled Up) by 4.

Card 5 -- Held in St. Paul (Attendance: 6,256)

VIRUS: GZ Drake beat Congo Man at 5:42 (fireman's carry ram) by 81.
VIRUS/CTI: Strep Throat defeated IMT: James Nguyen at 27:07 (piledriver) by 3.
EDGE: Jake Xtreme won over IMT/ARMY: Marksman at 18:14 (backbreaker) by 6.
Cold $tuff Alan Crash over Mack "Daddy" Sawyer at 12:36 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
IMT/ARMY: Agronak Bologra bested Happy N. Proud at 3:49 (atomic drop) by 77 (non-title).
VIRUS: GZ Drake beat Casper "The Unfriendly Ghost" Jones at 2:38 (fireman's carry ram) by 81.
Fatty Von Atari defeated VIRUS/CTI: Swine Flu at 27:05 (The Fatty Figure Four) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Slayer beat EDGE/H25: Bottle Popper at 29:03 (sunset flip) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Macaulay Culkin bested EDGE/H25: Anfernee Spazio at 35:18 (Treehouse Zipline) by 1.

Card 6 -- Held in Birmingham (Attendance: 27,070)

IMT/ARMY: Agronak Bologra defeated Congo Man at 1:18 (backbreaker) by 183 (non-title).
Warzone annihilated IMT: James Nguyen at 27:40 (The Warzone Waistlock) by 3.
Agent of Freedom defeated IMT/ARMY: Beastmaster at 17:42 (Mission Accomplished) by 7.
VIRUS/CTI: Mr. Krabs annihilated Mack "Daddy" Sawyer at 5:50 (grapevine) by 83.
Cold $tuff Alan Crash over Eddy Krueller at 14:39 (disqualification -- nail file).
IMT/ARMY: Agronak Bologra defeated Casper "The Unfriendly Ghost" Jones at 3:44 (atomic drop) by 79 (non-title).
Fatty Von Atari decked AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 at 27:01 (The Fatty Figure Four) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Steelmane defeated EDGE: Jake Xtreme at 27:29 (sunset flip) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Macaulay Culkin bested IMT/ARMY: Slayer at 48:32 (Treehouse Zipline) by 2.

Card 7 -- Held in Paris (Attendance: 7,299)

EDGE/H25: Buff Sackgood beat EDGE: Mike Bronze at 27:04 (turnbuckle smash) by 5.
IMT: James Nguyen drew Cowboy John Spurt (no contest).
Fatty Von Atari overpowered IMT/ARMY: Frost at 27:52 (The Fatty Figure Four) by 5.
AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 over Mack "Daddy" Sawyer at 10:09 (disqualification -- manager in ring) (non-title).
VIRUS/CTI: Mr. Krabs bested Eddy Krueller at 2:10 (grapevine) by 109.
Cold $tuff Alan Crash annihilated Paul Wittenwinkle at 3:13 (flying drop kick) by 92.
Fatty Von Atari annihilated EDGE/H25: Donkey Punchee Mrs. Yunique at 27:03 (The Fatty Figure Four) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Indocile won over EDGE: Jake Xtreme at 29:42 (sunset flip) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Macaulay Culkin defeated Fatty Von Atari at 31:35 (Treehouse Zipline) by 3.

Card 8 -- Held in Dacca (Attendance: 36,395)

EDGE/H25: Diamond Houston Leaflet tied EDGE/H25: Anfernee Spazio (time limit).
IMT: James Nguyen destroyed Superstar Adam Snapp at 29:04 (piledriver) by 5.
AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Unholy at 29:45 (Successful Termination) by 5 (non-title).
VIRUS: GZ Drake decked Mack "Daddy" Sawyer at 5:38 (fireman's carry ram) by 78.
AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 over Eddy Krueller at 12:41 (disqualification -- razor in boot) (non-title).
VIRUS/CTI: Mr. Krabs decked Paul Wittenwinkle at 3:19 (grapevine) by 90.
VIRUS: GZ Drake bested Fatty Von Atari at 27:58 (F-5) by 2 (non-title,).
IMT/ARMY: Slayer beat VIRUS: Cappadonna at 29:41 (sunset flip) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Macaulay Culkin annihilated IMT: James Nguyen at 38:56 (Treehouse Zipline) by 5.

Card 9 -- Held in Cologne (Attendance: 50,848)

EDGE/H25: Macaulay Culkin pinned Larry USSR Koloff at 19:49 (Treehouse Zipline) by 6.
VIRUS/CTI: Influenza destroyed IMT: James Nguyen at 29:55 (Boston crab) by 2.
Agent of Freedom won over IMT/ARMY: Unholy at 23:49 (Mission Accomplished) by 7.
IMT/ARMY: Agronak Bologra won over Mack "Daddy" Sawyer at 2:16 (atomic drop) by 76 (non-title).
VIRUS: GZ Drake annihilated Eddy Krueller at 2:55 (fireman's carry ram) by 104.
AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 beat Paul Wittenwinkle at 2:58 (atomic drop) by 80 (non-title).
Fatty Von Atari beat IMT/ARMY: Destrophy at 29:21 (The Fatty Figure Four) by 2.
VIRUS/CTI: Pink Eye and VIRUS: Seth Rollins* overpowered VIRUS: KD Jabroni and VIRUS: Matty Malaka* at 11:27 (sunset flip) by 13.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Macaulay Culkin pinned EDGE: Jake Xtreme at 50:22 (turnbuckle smash) by 5.

Card 10 -- Held in Wheeling (Attendance: 32,417)

Viktor Von Crapp drew EDGE: Justin Bronze (no contest).
IMT: James Nguyen bested AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 at 29:57 (piledriver) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Slayer annihilated IMT/ARMY: Unholy at 18:40 (sunset flip) by 9.
Cold $tuff Alan Crash beat Hunter Kavello at 2:19 (flying drop kick) by 113.
IMT/ARMY: Agronak Bologra beat Eddy Krueller at 3:08 (atomic drop) by 102 (non-title).
VIRUS: GZ Drake over Paul Wittenwinkle at 5:53 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Slayer bested Fatty Von Atari at 29:04 (sunset flip) by 1.
VIRUS/CTI: Pink Eye and VIRUS: Seth Rollins* beat VIRUS/CTI: Tonsillitis* and VIRUS: Waldo Dirtberg at 28:29 (sunset flip) by 2 (Tag-team title).
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Macaulay Culkin defeated EDGE: Mike Bronze at 56:43 (turnbuckle smash) by 5.

Card 11 -- Held in Lima (Attendance: 10,224)

EDGE: Justin Bronze defeated IMT/ARMY: Brewmaster at 29:25 (backbreaker) by 3.
EDGE/H25: Jose Pesci bested IMT: James Nguyen at 28:45 (Tar and Feathering) by 3.
Cold $tuff Alan Crash bested Sock Ruhteez at 1:52 (flying drop kick) by 98.
VIRUS/CTI: Mr. Krabs defeated Hunter Kavello at 4:23 (grapevine) by 111.
Cold $tuff Alan Crash annihilated "The Patriot" Hamilton Adams at 5:52 (flying drop kick) by 89.
IMT/ARMY: Agronak Bologra over Paul Wittenwinkle at 5:10 (count out) (non-title).
VIRUS: Cary Silkin destroyed Fatty Von Atari at 27:16 (sunset flip) by 2 *** won the Northern title.
VIRUS/CTI: Pink Eye* and VIRUS: Seth Rollins outmuscled AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 and Agent of Freedom* at 28:23 (sunset flip) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: The Persian Nightmare drew EDGE/H25: Macaulay Culkin (double disqualification).

Card 12 -- Held in Washington, D.C. (Attendance: 11,966)

IMT: Chuck Pierce outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Windwalker at 27:54 (piledriver) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: Entropy pinned IMT: James Nguyen at 27:28 (sunset flip) by 4 *** won the Pacific title.
VIRUS/CTI: Mr. Krabs destroyed Sock Ruhteez at 6:33 (grapevine) by 96.
AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 bested Hunter Kavello at 2:46 (piledriver) by 152 (non-title).
VIRUS/CTI: Mr. Krabs annihilated "The Patriot" Hamilton Adams at 4:30 (grapevine) by 87.
EDGE: Mr. Money Bags pinned Agent of Freedom at 28:17 (backbreaker) by 2.
Angrycat Rick Wackson decked EDGE: Mike Bronze at 29:44 (The Angrycat Armbar) by 4.
VIRUS/CTI: Tonsillitis* and VIRUS: Waldo Dirtberg destroyed VIRUS: Bison Smythe* and VIRUS: Inspectah Deck at 16:48 (sunset flip) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Macaulay Culkin pinned Agent of Freedom at 38:24 (Treehouse Zipline) by 4.

Card 13 -- Held in Barcelona (Attendance: 37,035)

IMT: Chuck Pierce tied VIRUS/CTI: Zika Virus (double disqualification).
VIRUS: Inspectah Deck defeated IMT: James Nguyen at 27:00 (sunset flip) by 1.
AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 beat Sock Ruhteez at 1:59 (atomic drop) by 86 (non-title).
VIRUS: GZ Drake beat Hunter Kavello at 0:19 (backbreaker) by 171.
AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 decked "The Patriot" Hamilton Adams at 3:41 (atomic drop) by 77 (non-title).
EDGE: Cardshark decked Agent of Freedom at 27:57 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
Indian Slim Spurt outmuscled EDGE: Jake Xtreme at 28:29 (The Indian Irish Whip) by 2.
VIRUS/CTI: Influenza, VIRUS/CTI: Yellow Fever, and VIRUS: ODB tied VIRUS/CTI: Swine Flu, VIRUS/CTI: Spanish Flu, and VIRUS: Mike Johnson (time limit) (Six-man title).
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Macaulay Culkin annihilated VIRUS/CTI: AIDS at 42:35 (Treehouse Zipline) by 5.

Card 14 -- Held in Tiajuana (Attendance: 35,540)

IMT: Chuck Pierce decked AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 at 29:49 (piledriver) by 1.
The Persian Nightmare pinned IMT/ARMY: Havoc at 12:17 (The Persian Powerbomb) by 11.
VIRUS: GZ Drake over Sock Ruhteez at 4:53 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Agronak Bologra defeated Hunter Kavello at 3:16 (airplane spin) by 109 (non-title).
VIRUS: GZ Drake outmuscled "The Patriot" Hamilton Adams at 4:49 (fireman's carry ram) by 82.
VIRUS: Quinn Guzzy beat EDGE: Jake Xtreme at 27:52 (Texas cloverleaf) by 4.
EDGE: Justin Bronze beat Hot $tuff Ali Jackson at 29:48 (backbreaker) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Macaulay Culkin destroyed VIRUS: GZ Drake at 46:35 (Treehouse Zipline) by 1.

Card 15 -- Held in Lyons (Attendance: 12,430)

Agent of Freedom annihilated IMT: Chuck Pierce at 29:42 (Mission Accomplished) by 1.
The Persian Nightmare bested VIRUS/CTI: Pink Eye at 15:57 (The Persian Powerbomb) by 6.
IMT/ARMY: Agronak Bologra over Sock Ruhteez at 10:41 (count out) (non-title).
Cold $tuff Alan Crash annihilated Doctor Doc Dockers at 4:25 (flying drop kick) by 114.
IMT/ARMY: Agronak Bologra bested "The Patriot" Hamilton Adams at 5:36 (atomic drop) by 80 (non-title).
VIRUS: KD Jabroni destroyed EDGE: Justin Bronze at 29:25 (Texas cloverleaf) by 3.
Skinny the Butch destroyed EDGE: Mike Bronze at 28:39 (The Skinny Skullcrusher) by 1.

Card 16 -- Held in Melbourne (Attendance: 6,538)

EDGE/H25: The Good China pinned IMT: Chuck Pierce at 28:28 (Fragile!) by 2.
VIRUS/CTI: Sponge Bob decked the Persian Nightmare at 27:45 (piledriver) by 1 *** won the Western title.
AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 won over Pedro Lorenzo at 3:30 (atomic drop) by 85 (non-title).
VIRUS/CTI: Mr. Krabs destroyed Doctor Doc Dockers at 1:58 (grapevine) by 112.
AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 overpowered Tweedle Dee at 2:19 (monkey flip) by 128 (non-title).
VIRUS/CTI: Protozoa bested Fatty Von Atari at 27:09 (piledriver) by 2.
Senora Lucky drew EDGE: Jake Xtreme (time limit).

Card 17 -- Held in St. Louis (Attendance: 22,560)

VIRUS: GZ Drake annihilated IMT: Chuck Pierce at 28:14 (F-5) by 4 *** won the Dixie title.
The Persian Nightmare overpowered AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 at 15:24 (The Persian Powerbomb) by 6.
Cold $tuff Alan Crash defeated Jerry "the Rat" McMean at 4:23 (flying drop kick) by 102.
AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 decked Doctor Doc Dockers at 1:22 (atomic drop) by 102 (non-title).
Cold $tuff Alan Crash pinned Tweedle Dumb at 0:56 (double axehandle) by 109.
VIRUS/CTI: AIDS won over AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 at 19:20 (atomic drop) by 12 *** won the TV title.
Superscrub Mick Miley overpowered EDGE: Justin Bronze at 28:19 (The Miley Moonsault) by 3.

Card 18 -- Held in London (Attendance: 16,333)

IMT/ARMY: Hellscream decked IMT: Chuck Pierce at 29:07 (sunset flip) by 3.
The Persian Nightmare bested Agent of Freedom at 29:30 (The Persian Powerbomb) by 4.
VIRUS/CTI: Mr. Krabs over Jerry "the Rat" McMean at 5:49 (count out).
Agent of Freedom pinned Doctor Doc Dockers at 0:42 (flying drop kick) by 106.
VIRUS/CTI: Mr. Krabs overpowered Tweedle Dumb at 5:17 (grapevine) by 65.
EDGE: Mike Bronze annihilated VIRUS/CTI: Tonsillitis at 29:14 (backbreaker) by 2.
VIRUS/CTI: Squidward overpowered EDGE: Mike Bronze at 27:37 (piledriver) by 5.

Card 19 -- Held in Fort Worth (Attendance: 33,500)

EDGE/H25: Macaulay Culkin bested IMT: Harlod P. Warren at 29:37 (Treehouse Zipline) by 2.
The Persian Nightmare destroyed EDGE/H25: Taser Ramon at 28:31 (The Persian Powerbomb) by 1.
AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 pinned Jerry "the Rat" McMean at 2:55 (turnbuckle smash) by 132 (non-title).
VIRUS: GZ Drake destroyed Doctor Doc Dockers at 3:11 (fireman's carry ram) by 107.
AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 over Tweedle Dumb at 6:35 (count out) (non-title).
AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 decked EDGE/H25: Jushin Thunder Tiger Woods at 5:52 (Successful Termination) by 74 (non-title).
EDGE: Justin Bronze annihilated VIRUS: Waldo Dirtberg at 27:10 (backbreaker) by 1.

Card 20 -- Held in Jersey City (Attendance: 15,799)

IMT/ARMY: Joe MacMillan bested EDGE: Justin Bronze at 23:18 (sunset flip) by 6 *** won the Central title.
The Persian Nightmare beat IMT/ARMY: Byzantine at 29:17 (The Persian Powerbomb) by 4.
VIRUS: GZ Drake overpowered Jerry "the Rat" McMean at 3:41 (fireman's carry ram) by 95.
IMT/ARMY: Agronak Bologra won over Doctor Doc Dockers at 4:46 (atomic drop) by 105 (non-title).
Agent of Freedom annihilated Tweedle Dumb at 7:28 (flying drop kick) by 59.
BURN: "Dynamic" Derrick Wolf pinned Cold $tuff Alan Crash at 29:28 (piledriver) by 1.
VIRUS/CTI: Chlamydia bested AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 at 16:29 (atomic drop) by 12.

Card 21 -- Held in Savannah (Attendance: 24,201)

EDGE/H25: Trap Queen annihilated AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 at 15:20 (Fetty Stomp) by 8.
The Persian Nightmare destroyed VIRUS: ODB at 29:24 (The Persian Powerbomb) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Agronak Bologra outmuscled Jerry "the Rat" McMean at 5:41 (atomic drop) by 93 (non-title).
Cold $tuff Alan Crash outmuscled Igor Vladski at 1:01 (flying drop kick) by 112.
VIRUS: GZ Drake beat Tweedle Dumb at 4:10 (fireman's carry ram) by 60.
BURN: "Dynamic" Derrick Wolf pinned VIRUS/CTI: Mr. Krabs at 28:21 (piledriver) by 4.
EDGE/H25: "Macho Man" Sully Savage outmuscled EDGE: Justin Bronze at 28:44 (turnbuckle smash) by 5.

Card 22 -- Held in Green Bay (Attendance: 36,279)

EDGE/H25: Anfernee Spazio bested IMT/ARMY: Vengeance at 19:23 (Riled Up) by 13.
The Persian Nightmare beat VIRUS: D'Brickshaw at 29:24 (The Persian Powerbomb) by 1.
Agent of Freedom decked IMT/ARMY: Blood at 28:00 (Mission Accomplished) by 4.
VIRUS/CTI: Mr. Krabs overpowered Igor Vladski at 4:01 (grapevine) by 110.
IMT/ARMY: Agronak Bologra won over Tweedle Dumb at 6:56 (atomic drop) by 58 (non-title).
BURN: "Dynamic" Derrick Wolf overpowered AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 at 28:54 (piledriver) by 5 (non-title).
EDGE: Justin Bronze bested EDGE/H25: Expensive Furniture at 27:27 (backbreaker) by 1.

Card 23 -- Held in Marseilles (Attendance: 8,739)

EDGE/H25: Anfernee Spazio outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Mistweaver at 29:44 (Riled Up) by 4.
IMT: Ed Wood won over EDGE: Justin Bronze at 27:03 (piledriver) by 2.
Agent of Freedom bested IMT/ARMY: Windwalker at 28:38 (Mission Accomplished) by 5.
AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 overpowered Igor Vladski at 3:59 (atomic drop) by 100 (non-title).
Cold $tuff Alan Crash bested Henry Jenkins at 4:33 (flying drop kick) by 103.
BURN: "Dynamic" Derrick Wolf drew VIRUS: GZ Drake (double count out).
VIRUS: Cary Silkin won over EDGE: Justin Bronze at 24:09 (Texas cloverleaf) by 6.

Card 24 -- Held in Oklahoma City (Attendance: 49,539)

EDGE/H25: Anfernee Spazio pinned IMT: David Giancola at 28:41 (Riled Up) by 1.
EDGE/H25: Macaulay Culkin outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Blood at 24:48 (Treehouse Zipline) by 8.
Cold $tuff Alan Crash over "Nobody Knows" Howie Duzzit at 5:18 (count out).
Agent of Freedom pinned Igor Vladski at 4:32 (flying drop kick) by 104.
VIRUS/CTI: Mr. Krabs over Henry Jenkins at 5:17 (count out).
BURN: "Dynamic" Derrick Wolf defeated IMT/ARMY: Agronak Bologra at 18:15 (piledriver) by 7 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Arthas outmuscled EDGE: Mike Bronze at 28:30 (sunset flip) by 4.

Card 25 -- Held in Montreal (Attendance: 22,669)

EDGE/H25: Anfernee Spazio annihilated Viktor Von Hack at 23:51 (Riled Up) by 6.
EDGE/H25: Macaulay Culkin beat VIRUS: Matty Malaka at 29:16 (Treehouse Zipline) by 4.
VIRUS/CTI: Mr. Krabs destroyed "Nobody Knows" Howie Duzzit at 2:32 (grapevine) by 120.
VIRUS: GZ Drake beat Igor Vladski at 4:09 (fireman's carry ram) by 105.
AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 won over Henry Jenkins at 3:20 (atomic drop) by 91 (non-title).
Cold $tuff Alan Crash outmuscled BURN: "Insane" Ian Wolf at 27:12 (The Cold $tuff Stunner) by 2.
VIRUS: Seth Drazen pinned EDGE: Mike Bronze at 22:14 (Texas cloverleaf) by 6.

Card 26 -- Held in New York City (Attendance: 24,464)

EDGE/H25: Anfernee Spazio outmuscled VIRUS/CTI: Norovirus at 27:42 (Riled Up) by 2.
EDGE/H25: Macaulay Culkin outmuscled VIRUS/CTI: Shingles at 28:49 (Treehouse Zipline) by 1.
AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 over "Nobody Knows" Howie Duzzit at 7:25 (count out) (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Agronak Bologra won over Igor Vladski at 1:09 (atomic drop) by 103 (non-title).
VIRUS: GZ Drake annihilated Henry Jenkins at 5:38 (fireman's carry ram) by 96.
BURN: "Insane" Ian Wolf outmuscled VIRUS/CTI: Mr. Krabs at 29:47 (backbreaker) by 1.
EDGE: Mike Bronze defeated VIRUS: Mike Johnson at 28:44 (backbreaker) by 1.

Card 27 -- Held in Tirane (Attendance: 31,111)

EDGE/H25: Anfernee Spazio destroyed Alex Von Crapp at 23:10 (Riled Up) by 6.
EDGE/H25: Macaulay Culkin bested Butch the Midget at 29:48 (Treehouse Zipline) by 4.
VIRUS: GZ Drake won over "Nobody Knows" Howie Duzzit at 2:13 (fireman's carry ram) by 115.
Cold $tuff Alan Crash bested Sammy Snippet at 1:42 (flying drop kick) by 115.
IMT/ARMY: Agronak Bologra annihilated Henry Jenkins at 5:03 (atomic drop) by 94 (non-title).
BURN: "Insane" Ian Wolf won over AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 at 27:16 (backbreaker) by 2 (non-title).
VIRUS: Bison Smythe overpowered EDGE: Mike Bronze at 15:48 (Texas cloverleaf) by 7 *** won the Southern title.

Card 28 -- Held in Dallas (Attendance: 26,275)

EDGE/H25: Anfernee Spazio destroyed the Arabian Giant at 27:26 (Riled Up) by 3.
EDGE/H25: Macaulay Culkin pinned VIRUS/CTI: HIV at 28:47 (Treehouse Zipline) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Agronak Bologra annihilated "Nobody Knows" Howie Duzzit at 2:28 (atomic drop) by 113 (non-title).
VIRUS/CTI: Mr. Krabs defeated Sammy Snippet at 4:57 (grapevine) by 113.
Cold $tuff Alan Crash won over Jack O. Lantern at 1:51 (flying drop kick) by 89.
VIRUS: GZ Drake defeated BURN: "Insane" Ian Wolf at 27:16 (F-5) by 3.
VIRUS/CTI: Mr. Krabs outmuscled AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 at 12:57 (atomic drop) by 12.

Card 29 -- Held in Geneva (Attendance: 6,979)

EDGE/H25: Anfernee Spazio defeated Adam Bon Crapp at 19:35 (Riled Up) by 7.
Senor Rick Spur destroyed EDGE/H25: Macaulay Culkin at 27:34 (The Spur Spear) by 1 *** won the Eastern title.
Cold $tuff Alan Crash annihilated Nolan Tracek at 1:52 (flying drop kick) by 75.
AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 destroyed Sammy Snippet at 0:31 (atomic drop) by 103 (non-title).
VIRUS/CTI: Mr. Krabs won over Jack O. Lantern at 2:45 (grapevine) by 87.
BURN: "Insane" Ian Wolf overpowered IMT/ARMY: Agronak Bologra at 29:49 (backbreaker) by 4 (non-title).
Agent of Freedom overpowered EDGE: Johnny Thunder at 27:46 (Mission Accomplished) by 4.

Card 30 -- Held in Casablanca (Attendance: 12,538)

EDGE/H25: Anfernee Spazio outmuscled AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 at 28:47 (Riled Up) by 5.
EDGE/H25: Macaulay Culkin decked AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 at 18:33 (Treehouse Zipline) by 6.
VIRUS/CTI: Mr. Krabs decked Nolan Tracek at 7:38 (grapevine) by 73.
VIRUS: GZ Drake annihilated Sammy Snippet at 1:37 (fireman's carry ram) by 108.
AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 pinned Jack O. Lantern at 4:52 (atomic drop) by 77 (non-title).
VIRUS/CTI: Patrick defeated EDGE: Justin Bronze at 29:40 (piledriver) by 3.
VIRUS/CTI: Yellow Fever destroyed EDGE: Jake Xtreme at 27:45 (piledriver) by 5.

Card 31 -- Held in Atlanta (Attendance: 5,520)

EDGE/H25: Anfernee Spazio defeated EDGE/H25: Kim Jong Un at 28:58 (Riled Up) by 4.
EDGE/H25: Macaulay Culkin decked Agent of Freedom at 29:54 (Treehouse Zipline) by 4.
AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 beat Nolan Tracek at 7:41 (atomic drop) by 63 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Agronak Bologra destroyed Sammy Snippet at 4:39 (atomic drop) by 106 (non-title).
VIRUS: GZ Drake destroyed Jack O. Lantern at 6:39 (fireman's carry ram) by 82.
VIRUS/CTI: Patrick annihilated AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 at 14:28 (atomic drop) by 12 (non-title).
VIRUS: GZ Drake pinned AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 at 23:09 (double axehandle) by 6.

Battle Royal -- Held in Mexico City (Attendance: 48,740)

AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 grabbed an imaginary $1,000 after being tossed into his manager at ringside by Agent of Freedom.
Agent of Freedom won the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2017 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.