IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

STRONG STYLE WRESTLING LEAGUE

BULLETIN #209 -- FALL 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Anniston (Attendance: 11,704)

IMT: The Insignificant Fly annihilated VIRUS: Sewer Rat at 28:10 (Over the Hedge Reject) by 4.
IMT: Twisted Youth won over EDGE: Rubber Downe at 27:21 (Twisted Ending) by 5 *** won the Western title.
Big Game Hunter beat Hunter Kavello at 1:22 (European Uppercut) by 118.
EDGE: "Super Stud" Jon Boden outmuscled "The Patriot" Hamilton Adams at 2:57 (Chickenwing) by 67.
IMT: The Annoying Aardvark decked EDGE: Hal O'Pena-Bidness at 28:29 (Over the Hedge Reject) by 3.
European Grand Slam outmuscled IMT: "Warlock with Tiger Blood" Charlie Sheen at 28:23 (European Prestige) by 2 *** won the Northern title.
EDGE: "Super Stud" Jon Boden bested MI: Guy with 2 Girl Names Jess Lindsey at 2:57 (Chickenwing) by 68.
Eastern Grand Slam*, Western Grand Slam, and Antarctic Grand Slam destroyed EDGE: Bradley Logan*, Benjermin Logan, and Big Tender Zaxby Chanticleer at 17:02 (Half the World) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Taser Ramon defeated The War Machine at 45:23 (The Taser's Edge) by 1.

Card 2 -- Held in Topeka (Attendance: 14,908)

EDGE: Hunter Downe bested IMT: The Despicable Duck at 27:31 (The Chase) by 2.
Antarctic Grand Slam outmuscled Sock Ruhteez at 3:38 (European Uppercut) by 105.
Antarctic Grand Slam over Doctor Doc Dockers at 6:41 (Count Out).
North American Grand Slam decked "The Patriot" Hamilton Adams at 4:21 (Headlock) by 67.
IMT: Half Eaten Corpse tied The War Machine at 6:20 (Double Count Out).
IMT: "Warlock with Tiger Blood" Charlie Sheen drew EDGE: Petey LaFlame (Time Limit).
EDGE: "Super Stud" Jon Boden bested MI: StableKing at 4:12 (Chickenwing) by 119.
Australian Grand Slam*, Asiatic Grand Slam, and African Grand Slam decked EDGE: Bradley Logan*, Benjermin Logan, and Big Tender Zaxby Chanticleer at 28:17 (Spinebuster) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Hunter Downe overpowered SOS: Taser Ramon at 40:47 (The Chase) by 1.

Card 3 -- Held in Providence (Attendance: 5,440)

Antarctic Grand Slam outmuscled Congo Man at 1:45 (DDT) by 194.
EDGE: "Super Stud" Jon Boden bested Sock Ruhteez at 5:33 (Chickenwing) by 99.
EDGE: "Super Stud" Jon Boden pinned Doctor Doc Dockers at 3:52 (Chickenwing) by 103.
Big Game Hunter over "The Patriot" Hamilton Adams at 0:54 (Count Out).
EDGE: Roody Pooh Change Searcher destroyed IMT: Half Eaten Corpse at 28:36 (The Hunt) by 3.
Waterfowl Game Hunter won over IMT: "Warlock with Tiger Blood" Charlie Sheen at 28:30 (Sky Buster Grand Slam) by 5 (non-title).
Waterfowl Game Hunter overpowered EDGE: Roody Pooh Change Searcher at 27:39 (Sky Buster Grand Slam) by 3 *** won the Central title.
European Grand Slam*, South American Grand Slam, and North American Grand Slam overpowered EDGE: Bradley Logan, Benjermin Logan*, and Big Tender Zaxby Chanticleer at 13:37 (European Prestige) by 11 (Guest Referee: VIRUS: Swamp Rat).
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Roody Pooh Change Searcher decked EDGE: Hunter Downe at 59:14 (The Hunt) by 1.

Card 4 -- Held in Leeds (Attendance: 7,709)

EDGE: "Super Stud" Jon Boden bested Congo Man at 3:57 (Chickenwing) by 89.
North American Grand Slam defeated Sock Ruhteez at 2:26 (Headlock) by 99.
North American Grand Slam over Doctor Doc Dockers at 5:38 (Count Out).
The War Machine pinned Tweedle Dumb at 2:34 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 71 (non-title).
IMT: He-Mann tied The War Machine at 5:20 (Double Disqualification).
IMT: "The Gladiator" Kurt Angle won over The War Machine at 16:30 (Olympic Slam) by 6 (non-title).
North American Grand Slam overpowered MI: Guy with 2 Girl Names Jess Lindsey at 7:35 (Headlock) by 68.
Waterfowl Game Hunter, Safari Game Hunter*, and Big Game Hunter won over EDGE: Bradley Logan, Benjermin Logan, and Big Tender Zaxby Chanticleer* at 17:29 (Sky Buster Grand Slam) by 11 (Guest Referee: Sammy Snippet) *** won the Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Roody Pooh Change Searcher decked IMT: Kid Wicked at 53:22 (The Hunt) by 1.

Card 5 -- Held in Columbia (Attendance: 11,826)

North American Grand Slam overpowered Congo Man at 2:21 (Cobra Clutch) by 195.
Big Game Hunter outmuscled Sock Ruhteez at 3:42 (European Uppercut) by 105.
Big Game Hunter over Doctor Doc Dockers at 2:59 (Count Out).
Antarctic Grand Slam beat Tweedle Dumb at 6:47 (European Uppercut) by 77.
EDGE: Titanous outmuscled IMT: He-Mann at 29:32 (Big Squeeze) by 1 *** won the Prairie title.
IMT: "The Gladiator" Kurt Angle decked EDGE: Rubber Downe at 15:32 (Olympic Slam) by 8 (non-title).
North American Grand Slam overpowered MI: StableKing at 3:11 (Headlock) by 119.
Eastern Grand Slam, Western Grand Slam, and Antarctic Grand Slam* won over Doctor Doc Dockers*, Igor Vladski, and Tweedle Dumb at 3:52 (Cross-Armbar) by 67 *** won the TV Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Roody Pooh Change Searcher won over VIRUS: Sewer Rat at 53:57 (The Hunt) by 2.

Card 6 -- Held in Vancouver (Attendance: 5,461)

Big Game Hunter overpowered Congo Man at 0:27 (Cobra Clutch) by 198.
Antarctic Grand Slam decked Jerry "the Rat" McMean at 2:14 (European Uppercut) by 109.
Antarctic Grand Slam destroyed Igor Vladski at 4:23 (European Uppercut) by 108.
EDGE: "Super Stud" Jon Boden beat Tweedle Dumb at 7:09 (Chickenwing) by 71.
IMT: He-Mann destroyed Asiatic Grand Slam at 27:28 (Castle of Greyskull) by 3.
IMT: Cardiac Arrest annihilated The War Machine at 21:49 (Inverted Spinebuster) by 6 *** won the TV title.
Waterfowl Game Hunter destroyed VIRUS: Sewer Rat at 28:24 (Sky Buster Grand Slam) by 5 (non-title).
Australian Grand Slam, Asiatic Grand Slam, and African Grand Slam* won over Doctor Doc Dockers, Igor Vladski*, and Tweedle Dumb at 6:12 (Cross-Armbar) by 64.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: TH1RTE3N tied EDGE: Roody Pooh Change Searcher at 9:01 (Double Count Out).

Card 7 -- Held in Berlin (Attendance: 8,612)

EDGE: Hunter Downe decked EDGE: Hoser Downe at 27:36 (The Chase) by 2.
EDGE: "Super Stud" Jon Boden over Jerry "the Rat" McMean at 1:19 (Disqualification -- used powder).
EDGE: "Super Stud" Jon Boden annihilated Igor Vladski at 1:50 (Chickenwing) by 102.
North American Grand Slam over Tweedle Dumb at 7:44 (Count Out).
Waterfowl Game Hunter beat IMT: He-Mann at 18:55 (Sky Buster Grand Slam) by 6 (non-title).
IMT: Cardiac Arrest bested VIRUS: Sewer Rat at 29:37 (Inverted Spinebuster) by 5 (non-title).
Waterfowl Game Hunter overpowered EDGE: Rubber Downe at 24:17 (Sky Buster Grand Slam) by 8 (non-title).
European Grand Slam, South American Grand Slam, and North American Grand Slam* beat Doctor Doc Dockers, Igor Vladski*, and Tweedle Dumb at 3:56 (Cross-Armbar) by 64.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Roody Pooh Change Searcher defeated IMT: "Warlock with Tiger Blood" Charlie Sheen at 56:04 (The Hunt) by 2.

Card 8 -- Held in Vicksburg (Attendance: 8,199)

EDGE: Hunter Downe decked IMT: Superhuman Nick Strong at 28:33 (The Chase) by 1.
North American Grand Slam outmuscled Jerry "the Rat" McMean at 2:09 (Headlock) by 103.
North American Grand Slam annihilated Igor Vladski at 1:26 (Headlock) by 102.
Big Game Hunter overpowered Tweedle Dumb at 3:03 (European Uppercut) by 77.
IMT: He-Mann annihilated EDGE: Cart Lifting Jabroni at 27:02 (Castle of Greyskull) by 4.
IMT: Loose Cannon Tom Stone outmuscled The War Machine at 28:42 (Ticking Time Bomb) by 5.
Safari Game Hunter defeated VIRUS: Sewer Rat at 15:23 (Heater Grand Slam) by 7 *** won the Eastern title.
Waterfowl Game Hunter, Safari Game Hunter, and Big Game Hunter* pinned Doctor Doc Dockers, Igor Vladski, and Tweedle Dumb* at 2:58 (Cross-Armbar) by 67.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Runner Downe overpowered EDGE: Roody Pooh Change Searcher at 52:58 (Runnin' Wild) by 1.

Card 9 -- Held in Orange Beach (Attendance: 7,055)

EDGE: Hunter Downe pinned IMT: The Outspoken Fox at 29:05 (The Chase) by 4.
Big Game Hunter pinned Jerry "the Rat" McMean at 2:45 (European Uppercut) by 109.
Big Game Hunter won over Igor Vladski at 4:46 (European Uppercut) by 108.
Antarctic Grand Slam overpowered Henry Jenkins at 1:40 (DDT) by 153.
IMT: Kid Wicked destroyed The War Machine at 29:51 (Wicked Shining Wizard) by 2.
IMT: TH1RTE3N defeated The War Machine at 29:55 (Lucky Number 13) by 3.
Big Game Hunter decked MI: Guy with 2 Girl Names Jess Lindsey at 7:10 (European Uppercut) by 74.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Runner Downe defeated IMT: He-Mann at 35:43 (Runnin' Wild) by 4.

Card 10 -- Held in Durban (Attendance: 8,509)

EDGE: Hunter Downe defeated The War Machine at 28:08 (The Chase) by 2.
Antarctic Grand Slam outmuscled "Nobody Knows" Howie Duzzit at 3:25 (European Uppercut) by 120.
IMT: Prehistoric Beast overpowered VIRUS: Sewer Rat at 27:42 (The Final Evolution) by 1.
EDGE: "Super Stud" Jon Boden over Henry Jenkins at 7:26 (Disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
IMT: Kid Wicked overpowered EDGE: Tom A. Hawk at 28:55 (Wicked Shining Wizard) by 5.
IMT: TH1RTE3N drew EDGE: Mark Mywards (Time Limit).
Big Game Hunter bested MI: StableKing at 2:12 (European Uppercut) by 125.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: The Annoying Aardvark decked EDGE: Runner Downe at 43:54 (Over the Hedge Reject) by 1.

Card 11 -- Held in Burton (Attendance: 15,385)

Waterfowl Game Hunter won over EDGE: Hunter Downe at 27:06 (Sky Buster Grand Slam) by 4.
EDGE: "Super Stud" Jon Boden overpowered "Nobody Knows" Howie Duzzit at 4:27 (Chickenwing) by 114.
Antarctic Grand Slam defeated Sammy Snippet at 2:46 (European Uppercut) by 111.
North American Grand Slam decked Henry Jenkins at 0:44 (Cobra Clutch) by 154.
North American Grand Slam destroyed IMT: Kid Wicked at 27:02 (North American Prestige) by 1 *** won the Dixie title.
IMT: TH1RTE3N overpowered EDGE: Tom Bout at 29:41 (Lucky Number 13) by 4.
EDGE: Hoser Downe* and Tom Bout bested EDGE: Runner Downe and Rubber Downe* at 17:42 (Downe with You) by 12 *** won the Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: The Annoying Aardvark beat EDGE: Rubber Downe at 30:14 (Over the Hedge Reject) by 7.

Card 12 -- Held in Tijuana (Attendance: 12,910)

Big Game Hunter overpowered EDGE: Hunter Downe at 28:05 (World Grand Slam) by 4 *** won the Atlantic title.
North American Grand Slam destroyed "Nobody Knows" Howie Duzzit at 2:05 (Headlock) by 114.
EDGE: "Super Stud" Jon Boden annihilated Sammy Snippet at 4:43 (Chickenwing) by 105.
Big Game Hunter destroyed Henry Jenkins at 2:29 (Cobra Clutch) by 157.
Waterfowl Game Hunter pinned IMT: Kid Wicked at 28:34 (Sky Buster Grand Slam) by 4 (non-title).
South American Grand Slam decked IMT: TH1RTE3N at 29:55 (South American Prestige) by 2 *** won the Mountain title.
EDGE: Tom A. Hawk and Tom Bout* outmuscled EDGE: Runner Downe and Rubber Downe* at 24:40 (Hawkman) by 10 (Tag-team title).
MAIN EVENT: IMT: "The Gladiator" Kurt Angle beat IMT: The Annoying Aardvark at 30:55 (Olympic Slam) by 1.

Card 13 -- Held in Juneau (Attendance: 15,541)

EDGE: Hunter Downe defeated VIRUS: Lab Rat at 29:03 (The Chase) by 2.
Big Game Hunter decked "Nobody Knows" Howie Duzzit at 1:29 (European Uppercut) by 120.
North American Grand Slam destroyed Sammy Snippet at 2:59 (Headlock) by 105.
Antarctic Grand Slam annihilated Jack O. Lantern at 6:59 (European Uppercut) by 98.
IMT: Kid Wicked beat VIRUS: Swamp Rat at 28:27 (Wicked Shining Wizard) by 2.
Waterfowl Game Hunter destroyed IMT: TH1RTE3N at 28:57 (Sky Buster Grand Slam) by 3 (non-title).
EDGE: Tom A. Hawk* and Cart Lifting Jabroni annihilated EDGE: Runner Downe and Rubber Downe* at 17:05 (Hawkman) by 12.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: "The Gladiator" Kurt Angle bested IMT: Loose Cannon Tom Stone at 37:01 (Olympic Slam) by 1.

Card 14 -- Held in Montreal (Attendance: 17,951)

The War Machine overpowered IMT: Incoherent Otter at 28:19 (War Machine Superplex) by 1.
Antarctic Grand Slam destroyed Nolan Tracek at 7:55 (European Uppercut) by 74.
Big Game Hunter annihilated Sammy Snippet at 3:49 (European Uppercut) by 111.
EDGE: "Super Stud" Jon Boden outmuscled Jack O. Lantern at 3:18 (Chickenwing) by 92.
The War Machine bested IMT: The Outspoken Fox at 29:07 (War Machine Superplex) by 2.
The War Machine drew IMT: The 18th Amendment (Time Limit).
VIRUS: Swamp Rat* and Lab Rat annihilated EDGE: Runner Downe and Rubber Downe* at 14:59 (Stunner) by 11 (Guest Referee: IMT: Kid Wicked).
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Cardiac Arrest drew IMT: "The Gladiator" Kurt Angle at 14:28 (Double Count Out).

Card 15 -- Held in Madrid (Attendance: 15,784)

IMT: Incoherent Otter decked EDGE: Rubber Downe at 28:17 (Over the Hedge Reject) by 1.
EDGE: "Super Stud" Jon Boden decked Nolan Tracek at 2:46 (Chickenwing) by 68.
Antarctic Grand Slam over Happy N. Proud at 27:50 (Disqualification -- hidden spike).
North American Grand Slam overpowered Jack O. Lantern at 6:29 (Headlock) by 92.
EDGE: Roody Pooh Change Searcher defeated VIRUS: Stink Rat at 28:50 (The Hunt) by 3.
The War Machine tied EDGE: "Super Sexy" Shane Dowell at 4:30 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE: Hunk R. Downe* and Richard R. Downe annihilated EDGE: Tom A. Hawk and Tom Bout* at 20:28 (Downe with You) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: "The Gladiator" Kurt Angle beat EDGE: "Super Stud" Jon Boden at 49:45 (Olympic Slam) by 7.

Card 16 -- Held in Avila (Attendance: 8,034)

EDGE: Runner Downe bested IMT: No Gimmicks Needed Derringer Colton at 27:17 (Runnin' Wild) by 3.
North American Grand Slam annihilated Nolan Tracek at 4:53 (Headlock) by 68.
EDGE: "Super Stud" Jon Boden annihilated Happy N. Proud at 0:53 (Superplex) by 158.
Big Game Hunter bested Jack O. Lantern at 2:08 (European Uppercut) by 98.
VIRUS: Sewer Rat decked Eastern Grand Slam at 20:25 (DDT) by 10.
The War Machine pinned EDGE: "Super Stud" Jon Boden at 27:45 (War Machine Superplex) by 1.
EDGE: Ahmana Rolle* and Yohm Ahma decked EDGE: Tom A. Hawk* and Tom Bout at 16:10 (Ahmana Win) by 8.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: "The Gladiator" Kurt Angle beat IMT: The 18th Amendment at 37:43 (Olympic Slam) by 6.

Card 17 -- Held in Hammond (Attendance: 16,749)

EDGE: Runner Downe bested The War Machine at 28:08 (Runnin' Wild) by 4.
Big Game Hunter destroyed Nolan Tracek at 6:26 (European Uppercut) by 74.
North American Grand Slam over Happy N. Proud at 5:53 (Disqualification -- refused to break choke).
Antarctic Grand Slam decked Casper "The Unfriendly Ghost" Jones at 5:20 (European Uppercut) by 88.
IMT: The Annoying Aardvark annihilated The War Machine at 28:19 (Over the Hedge Reject) by 5.
EDGE: Roody Pooh Change Searcher overpowered The War Machine at 27:56 (The Hunt) by 3.
EDGE: Hal O'Pena-Bidness* and Titanous destroyed EDGE: Tom A. Hawk* and Tom Bout at 17:35 (Spice Up Your Life) by 8 *** won the TV Tag-team titles.

Card 18 -- Held in Tralee (Attendance: 5,763)

IMT: The Misguided Mole bested EDGE: Runner Downe at 28:19 (Over the Hedge Reject) by 2 *** won the Pacific title.
Antarctic Grand Slam bested Mack "Daddy" Sawyer at 5:03 (European Uppercut) by 80.
Big Game Hunter over Happy N. Proud at 0:48 (Disqualification -- hit ref).
EDGE: "Super Stud" Jon Boden destroyed Casper "The Unfriendly Ghost" Jones at 5:13 (Chickenwing) by 82.
IMT: The Annoying Aardvark destroyed Antarctic Grand Slam at 28:48 (Over the Hedge Reject) by 1.
VIRUS: Sewer Rat beat The War Machine at 28:30 (DDT) by 1.
EDGE: Mark Mywards and Jack Tupp* defeated EDGE: Tom A. Hawk* and Tom Bout at 21:21 (Marked Men) by 8.

Card 19 -- Held in Kalamazoo (Attendance: 7,480)

EDGE: Runner Downe bested Australian Grand Slam at 16:45 (Runnin' Wild) by 14.
EDGE: "Super Stud" Jon Boden over Mack "Daddy" Sawyer at 2:42 (Count Out).
IMT: No Gimmicks Needed Derringer Colton defeated The War Machine at 29:14 (Belly-to-Belly Suplex) by 1.
North American Grand Slam overpowered Casper "The Unfriendly Ghost" Jones at 4:57 (Headlock) by 82.
IMT: The Annoying Aardvark pinned EDGE: Chad Bro Chillington at 28:58 (Over the Hedge Reject) by 3.
The War Machine won over EDGE: Rubber Downe at 27:47 (War Machine Superplex) by 2.
EDGE: Chad Bro Chillington and Petey LaFlame* annihilated EDGE: Tom A. Hawk* and Tom Bout at 23:13 (Chillax) by 6.

Card 20 -- Held in Brooklyn (Attendance: 18,227)

EDGE: Runner Downe bested EDGE: Jack Tupp at 29:01 (Runnin' Wild) by 2.
North American Grand Slam bested Mack "Daddy" Sawyer at 6:48 (Headlock) by 74.
Antarctic Grand Slam won over Eddy Krueller at 4:04 (European Uppercut) by 107.
Big Game Hunter bested Casper "The Unfriendly Ghost" Jones at 6:19 (European Uppercut) by 88.
IMT: The Annoying Aardvark annihilated African Grand Slam at 24:59 (Over the Hedge Reject) by 6.
EDGE: Roody Pooh Change Searcher won over IMT: The 18th Amendment at 29:47 (The Hunt) by 3.
Eastern Grand Slam, Western Grand Slam, and Antarctic Grand Slam* destroyed Congo Man*, Sock Ruhteez, and Nolan Tracek at 6:46 (Cross-Armbar) by 47.

Card 21 -- Held in Brussels (Attendance: 6,513)

Waterfowl Game Hunter annihilated EDGE: Runner Downe at 29:56 (Sky Buster Grand Slam) by 2 (non-title).
Big Game Hunter outmuscled Mack "Daddy" Sawyer at 2:51 (European Uppercut) by 80.
EDGE: "Super Stud" Jon Boden bested Eddy Krueller at 1:52 (Chickenwing) by 101.
Antarctic Grand Slam overpowered Paul Wittenwinkle at 3:25 (European Uppercut) by 79.
Waterfowl Game Hunter pinned IMT: The Annoying Aardvark at 29:06 (Sky Buster Grand Slam) by 1 (non-title).
Antarctic Grand Slam bested MI: Guy with 2 Girl Names Jess Lindsey at 3:01 (European Uppercut) by 74.
Australian Grand Slam, Asiatic Grand Slam*, and African Grand Slam decked Congo Man, Sock Ruhteez, and Nolan Tracek* at 5:20 (Cross-Armbar) by 44.

Card 22 -- Held in Lincoln (Attendance: 9,501)

EDGE: Hunk R. Downe tied EDGE: Roody Pooh Change Searcher (Time Limit).
Antarctic Grand Slam pinned Hunter Kavello at 3:26 (European Uppercut) by 118.
North American Grand Slam outmuscled Eddy Krueller at 2:05 (Headlock) by 101.
EDGE: "Super Stud" Jon Boden won over Paul Wittenwinkle at 6:50 (Chickenwing) by 73.
IMT: "Warlock with Tiger Blood" Charlie Sheen defeated Western Grand Slam at 28:43 (The Warlock's Hex) by 2.
Antarctic Grand Slam beat MI: StableKing at 2:48 (European Uppercut) by 125.
European Grand Slam, South American Grand Slam*, and North American Grand Slam overpowered Congo Man*, Sock Ruhteez, and Nolan Tracek at 4:28 (Cross-Armbar) by 44.

Card 23 -- Held in Mission (Attendance: 11,298)

EDGE: Richard R. Downe tied IMT: Kid Wicked at 27:48 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE: "Super Stud" Jon Boden outmuscled Hunter Kavello at 0:51 (Chickenwing) by 112.
Big Game Hunter overpowered Eddy Krueller at 0:36 (European Uppercut) by 107.
North American Grand Slam beat Paul Wittenwinkle at 5:51 (Headlock) by 73.
IMT: "Warlock with Tiger Blood" Charlie Sheen annihilated The War Machine at 28:09 (The Warlock's Hex) by 1.
EDGE: "Super Sexy" Shane Dowell decked EDGE: Rubber Downe at 27:43 (Well En-Dowell'ed) by 2.
Waterfowl Game Hunter, Safari Game Hunter, and Big Game Hunter* decked Congo Man, Sock Ruhteez*, and Nolan Tracek at 8:52 (Cross-Armbar) by 47.

Card 24 -- Held in Dothan (Attendance: 11,266)

EDGE: Ahmana Rolle pinned VIRUS: Sewer Rat at 28:18 (Rolle Out) by 2.
North American Grand Slam defeated Hunter Kavello at 1:42 (North American Prestige) by 166.
Antarctic Grand Slam over "The Patriot" Hamilton Adams at 3:02 (Count Out).
Big Game Hunter won over Paul Wittenwinkle at 4:48 (European Uppercut) by 79.
EDGE: Yohm Ahma decked IMT: "Warlock with Tiger Blood" Charlie Sheen at 27:06 (Mom's Favorite) by 1.
VIRUS: Sewer Rat defeated EDGE: "Super Stud" Jon Boden at 28:17 (DDT) by 2.
VIRUS: Stink Rat, Swamp Rat*, and Lab Rat won over EDGE: Bradley Logan*, Benjermin Logan, and Big Tender Zaxby Chanticleer at 17:47 (Superplex) by 9.

Battle Royal -- Held in Boston (Attendance: 5,641)

EDGE: "Super Stud" Jon Boden was given $1,000 when The War Machine flipped him out.
The War Machine won the battle royal and the $30,000 purse.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.