IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

ROGUE ELEPHANT LEAGUE

BULLETIN #17 -- MAY 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Alberta (Attendance: 829)

IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury outmuscled Tommy Tombstone at 1:49 (airplane spin) by 80.
IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury over The Big Man at 3:23 (disqualification -- nail file).
IMT: Beautiful Johnny Disaster defeated FOE: Masked Assassin #2 at 3:15 (body slam) by 108.
EDGE: Bronze Stud #2 outmuscled FOE: Masked Assassin #1 at 2:37 (Boston crab) by 158 *** won the TV title.
FOE: Harvey Hardcore annihilated IMT: "Best in the World" Lincoln W. Kennedy at 27:55 (MILER INTERFERES) by 4.
EDGE: Mo Money pinned EDGE: Bronze Stud #2 at 27:54 (belly to belly) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Ace up the Sleeve bested FOE: Masked Assassin #1 at 4:24 (Boston crab) by 158.

Card 2 -- Held in Des Moines (Attendance: 994)

IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury over N-Pain at 8:25 (count out).
IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury decked Tyrant X at 2:27 (airplane spin) by 92.
EDGE/H25: Matt Impact beat FOE: Masked Assassin #2 at 2:10 (flying drop kick) by 110 *** won the Eastern title.
EDGE: Masked Stud #4 decked FOE: Masked Assassin #1 at 1:59 (cobra clutch) by 155.
FOE: Harvey Hardcore won over IMT: The Forsaken One at 23:13 (MILER INTERFERES) by 7.
EDGE: Called your Bluff decked EDGE: Roulette at 28:37 (Texas cloverleaf) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) outmuscled EDGE: Ace up the Sleeve at 38:23 (Boston crab) by 7.

Card 3 -- Held in Reynosa (Attendance: 571)

IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury beat Jumping Joey Jojo at 4:05 (airplane spin) by 116.
IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury decked Reggae at 1:43 (airplane spin) by 95.
IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury beat FOE: "Gentleman" Gerald Robinson at 7:25 (airplane spin) by 74.
IMT: Snake Eyes overpowered IMT: Deadman Walking at 11:43 (Snake Eyes) by 13.
IMT: Deadpool drew FOE: Harvey Hardcore (time limit).
EDGE: Masked Gambler #4 won over EDGE: Bronze Stud at 10:47 (belly to belly) by 11 *** won the Pacific title.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Harvey Hardcore overpowered FOE: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) at 37:17 (MILER INTERFERES) by 3.

Card 4 -- Held in Akron (Attendance: 340)

IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury decked Auron at 3:54 (airplane spin) by 99.
IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury bested The White Pirate at 2:15 (Five Star Frog Splash) by 167.
IMT: Snake Eyes beat FOE: "Gentleman" Gerald Robinson at 6:01 (airplane spin) by 74.
IMT: Snake Eyes annihilated EDGE: Compulsive Gambler at 19:30 (Snake Eyes) by 13.
IMT: Irish Wolfhound Cujo overpowered EDGE: Risktaker at 17:29 (The Bite of Doom) by 10.
EDGE/H25: Stan Steel pinned EDGE: Bronze Stud at 15:38 (belly to belly) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Harvey Hardcore defeated EDGE: Bronze Stud #2 at 48:09 (MILER INTERFERES) by 6.

Card 5 -- Held in Little Rock (Attendance: 847)

IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury defeated The Double Crosser at 4:44 (airplane spin) by 106.
IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury over Y2C at 10:04 (count out).
IMT: Sabotage decked FOE: "Gentleman" Gerald Robinson at 2:59 (Boston crab) by 161 *** won the Southern title.
IMT: Snake Eyes beat EDGE: Masked Gambler #3 at 29:50 (Snake Eyes) by 2.
IMT: Irish Wolfhound Cujo outmuscled EDGE: Roulette at 17:36 (The Bite of Doom) by 11 (non-title).
EDGE/H25: Stan Steel overpowered EDGE: Bronze Stud #2 at 22:32 (belly to belly) by 6 *** won the Dixie title.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Harvey Hardcore annihilated FOE: Masked Assassin #2 at 2:02 (giant swing) by 110.

Card 6 -- Held in Concord (Attendance: 794)

IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury over Mad Max at 9:21 (disqualification -- nail file).
IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury annihilated Barracuda Briskie at 3:36 (airplane spin) by 94.
EDGE: Royal Flush won over FOE: "Gentleman" Gerald Robinson at 2:51 (flying drop kick) by 68.
IMT: Snake Eyes defeated EDGE: Bronze Stud #3 at 15:00 (Snake Eyes) by 8.
IMT: Irish Wolfhound Cujo decked EDGE: Masked Gambler #5 at 29:56 (The Bite of Doom) by 5.
EDGE: Called your Bluff and Royal Flush* outmuscled Dean the Heat* and Tyrant X at 6:02 (airplane spin) by 56.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Irish Wolfhound Cujo outmuscled FOE: Harvey Hardcore at 23:42 (airplane spin) by 11.

Card 7 -- Held in Mobile (Attendance: 321)

IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury defeated Under Dawg at 1:50 (Five Star Frog Splash) by 130.
IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury overpowered Warrior X at 1:46 (airplane spin) by 119.
IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury pinned FOE: Masked Assassin #1 at 2:42 (airplane spin) by 99.
IMT: Dark Horse Bane Blackheart bested EDGE: Ace up the Sleeve at 19:19 (Blackheart Punch) by 8 (non-title).
IMT: Irish Wolfhound Cujo won over EDGE/H25: Randy Steel at 23:58 (The Bite of Doom) by 7.
FOE: Masked Mauler #11* and Masked Mauler #12 pinned EDGE: Card Counter and Risktaker* at 28:16 (Boston crab) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Irish Wolfhound Cujo pinned EDGE: Roulette at 19:30 (The Bite of Doom) by 11.

Card 8 -- Held in Gary (Attendance: 577)

IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury over Scorpio at 15:04 (disqualification -- hit ref).
IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury outmuscled OZZ Killer at 2:32 (piledriver) by 183.
IMT: Snake Eyes bested FOE: Masked Assassin #1 at 6:49 (airplane spin) by 99.
IMT: Dark Horse Bane Blackheart bested EDGE: Bronze Stud at 29:13 (Blackheart Punch) by 5.
IMT: Dirtiest Player in the Game Christian F. pinned EDGE: Bronze Stud at 18:46 (Figure-Four Leglock) by 7.
FOE: Masked Mauler #11* and Masked Mauler #12 destroyed EDGE: Called your Bluff and Royal Flush* at 28:52 (Boston crab) by 3 (Tag-team title) *** won the TV Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Irish Wolfhound Cujo overpowered EDGE: Bronze Stud at 16:46 (The Bite of Doom) by 15.

Card 9 -- Held in Amsterdam (Attendance: 432)

IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury annihilated Dean the Heat at 5:20 (airplane spin) by 77.
IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury destroyed Mr. X at 5:16 (airplane spin) by 86.
IMT: Dark Horse Bane Blackheart pinned FOE: Masked Assassin #1 at 2:19 (monkey flip) by 94.
IMT: Irish Wolfhound Razor pinned EDGE: Bronze Stud #2 at 29:23 (The Razor's Edge) by 4.
IMT: Cardiac Arrest decked EDGE: Roulette at 18:56 (Inverted Spinebuster) by 6 *** won the Northern title.
EDGE: Masked Gambler #3* and Masked Gambler #4 annihilated FOE: Masked Mauler #11* and Masked Mauler #12 at 28:44 (Texas cloverleaf) by 3 *** won the Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Irish Wolfhound Cujo decked EDGE: Masked Stud #4 at 18:54 (The Bite of Doom) by 21.

Card 10 -- Held in Naples (Attendance: 626)

EDGE: Ace up the Sleeve pinned Dean the Heat at 2:11 (cross body block) by 119 (non-title).
IMT: Gorgeous George Slaughter decked FOE: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) at 29:09 (Lambs to the Slaughter) by 2.
IMT: Irish Wolfhound T-Rex overpowered FOE: Masked Assassin #1 at 3:51 (airplane spin) by 95 (non-title).
IMT: Irish Wolfhound Cujo beat IMT: The Greatest Man That Ever Lived at 22:35 (The Bite of Doom) by 8.
IMT: Ravishing Rick Dynamite beat EDGE: Bronze Stud #2 at 29:35 (Exploder Plex) by 2.
FOE: Masked Mauler #11* and Masked Mauler #12 beat EDGE/H25: Randy Steel and Stan Steel* at 28:27 (Boston crab) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Irish Wolfhound Cujo beat FOE: "Gentleman" Gerald Robinson at 10:04 (airplane spin) by 74.

Card 11 -- Held in Yorktown (Attendance: 631)

IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury annihilated Shorty at 6:39 (airplane spin) by 92.
IMT: Crimson Fury Christian Blackheart defeated FOE: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) at 15:07 (Fury of the Blackheart) by 6 *** won the Atlantic title.
EDGE: Roulette annihilated FOE: Masked Assassin #1 at 1:55 (grapevine) by 94.
IMT: Carpathian Mountains Vampire annihilated EDGE: Roulette at 28:49 (The Life Drain) by 4.
FOE: Harvey Hardcore decked EDGE/H25: Mark Intense at 28:10 (MILER INTERFERES) by 3.
FOE: Masked Mauler #11 and Masked Mauler #12* won over EDGE/H25: Matt Impact* and Mark Intense at 29:51 (Boston crab) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Irish Wolfhound Cujo beat IMT: Snake Eyes at 30:25 (The Bite of Doom) by 1.

Card 12 -- Held in Pierre (Attendance: 568)

IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury over Reckless Youth at 4:02 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
FOE: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) drew EDGE: High Roller J.H at 10:22 (double count out).
EDGE: Bronze Stud overpowered FOE: Masked Assassin #1 at 1:43 (Boston crab) by 158.
IMT: Reanimated Corpse destroyed EDGE: Bronze Stud at 28:46 (The Dancing Corpse) by 5.
EDGE: Card Counter overpowered EDGE: Masked Stud #4 at 17:38 (Texas cloverleaf) by 12 *** won the Prairie title.
EDGE: Masked Gambler #3, Masked Gambler #4*, and Masked Gambler #5 defeated EDGE: Card Counter, Risktaker, and Compulsive Gambler* at 23:09 (Texas cloverleaf) by 8 (Six-man title).
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Irish Wolfhound Cujo pinned IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury at 27:57 (The Bite of Doom) by 4.

Battle Royal -- Held in Helsinki (Attendance: 837)

EDGE: Bronze Stud won the battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.