IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

ROGUE ELEPHANT LEAGUE

BULLETIN #14 -- MARCH 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Spokane (Attendance: 30,886)

FOE: Big Bertha bested Tommy Tombstone at 6:22 (turnbuckle smash) by 67.
FOE: Big Bertha overpowered Shorty at 0:44 (abdominal stretch) by 142.
FOE: Big Bertha outmuscled OZZ Killer at 2:50 (sunset flip) by 180.
FOE: Gerald "The Great" Robinson decked EDGE: Masked Gambler #5 at 28:27 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
FOE: Big Bertha pinned EDGE: Bronze Stud at 28:06 (abdominal stretch) by 4.
IMT: Beautiful Johnny Disaster decked EDGE: Masked Gambler #5 at 29:12 (The Beautiful Disaster) by 1.
EDGE: Card Counter drew EDGE: Masked Gambler #3 at 6:03 (no contest).
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Called your Bluff annihilated EDGE: Bronze Stud at 32:14 (piledriver) by 1.

Card 2 -- Held in Aruba (Attendance: 27,700)

IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury beat Tommy Tombstone at 5:12 (double axehandle) by 72.
IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury decked Shorty at 3:50 (double axehandle) by 83.
IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury bested OZZ Killer at 4:15 (double axehandle) by 91.
FOE: "Hot Stuff" Gerald Robinson destroyed EDGE: Bronze Stud #2 at 29:43 (abdominal stretch) by 2 *** won the Northern title.
EDGE: Bronze Stud #3 decked FOE: Big Bertha at 28:48 (piledriver) by 1.
EDGE: Bronze Stud #2 destroyed IMT: The Greatest Man That Ever Lived at 28:41 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
EDGE: Risktaker defeated EDGE: Masked Gambler #5 at 27:26 (sunset flip) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Called your Bluff won over EDGE/H25: Randy Steel at 31:56 (piledriver) by 2.

Card 3 -- Held in Accra (Attendance: 49,549)

FOE: Big Bertha outmuscled N-Pain at 2:37 (turnbuckle smash) by 62.
FOE: Big Bertha over Reckless Youth at 3:34 (count out).
FOE: Big Bertha won over Mr. X at 6:10 (turnbuckle smash) by 70.
FOE: "The Universal Heart Throb" Gerald R. beat EDGE: Masked Gambler #3 at 28:33 (abdominal stretch) by 3.
EDGE: Bronze Stud bested FOE: Masked Assassin #3 at 28:22 (piledriver) by 3.
IMT: Carpathian Mountains Vampire bested EDGE/H25: Matt Impact at 27:03 (The Life Drain) by 1.
EDGE: Compulsive Gambler decked EDGE: Masked Stud #4 at 28:58 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) annihilated EDGE: Called your Bluff at 35:54 (abdominal stretch) by 4.

Card 4 -- Held in Wilmington (Attendance: 6,722)

IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury won over N-Pain at 7:23 (double axehandle) by 67.
IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury annihilated Reckless Youth at 5:44 (fireman's carry ram) by 94.
IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury annihilated Mr. X at 5:03 (double axehandle) by 75.
EDGE: Bronze Stud #3 beat FOE: "Stunning" Gerald Robinson at 28:09 (piledriver) by 1.
FOE: Masked Assassin #3 bested EDGE: Masked Stud #4 at 28:05 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
IMT: Irish Wolfhound T-Rex pinned EDGE: Masked Gambler #3 at 21:04 (The Jaws of Life) by 9 *** won the Prairie title.
EDGE: Mo Money outmuscled EDGE/H25: Matt Impact at 15:38 (piledriver) by 6 *** won the Pacific title.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Royal Flush drew FOE: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) at 3:44 (no contest).

Card 5 -- Held in Franklin Township (Attendance: 30,222)

FOE: Big Bertha pinned Jumping Joey Jojo at 1:37 (turnbuckle smash) by 98.
FOE: Big Bertha annihilated The Big Man at 5:11 (turnbuckle smash) by 87.
EDGE: Called your Bluff decked Mr. X at 1:43 (rolling scissors) by 88 (non-title).
FOE: "Awesome" Gerald Robinson defeated EDGE: Masked Stud #4 at 21:14 (abdominal stretch) by 7.
FOE: Masked Assassin #2 drew EDGE: Bronze Stud at 14:21 (double disqualification).
EDGE: Bronze Stud #3 decked IMT: Reanimated Corpse at 28:32 (piledriver) by 4.
EDGE: Royal Flush overpowered EDGE: Bronze Stud at 27:49 (piledriver) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) destroyed EDGE: High Roller J.H at 57:43 (abdominal stretch) by 4.

Card 6 -- Held in Hamburg (Attendance: 9,879)

IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury defeated Jumping Joey Jojo at 1:08 (double axehandle) by 103.
IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury beat The Big Man at 4:43 (double axehandle) by 92.
FOE: Gerald "The Enforcer" Robinson won over EDGE: Bronze Stud at 29:18 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
FOE: "The Earl of Doom" Gerald Robinson defeated EDGE/H25: Randy Steel at 20:49 (abdominal stretch) by 9.
FOE: Masked Assassin #2 overpowered EDGE/H25: Randy Steel at 27:23 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
IMT: Sabotage won over EDGE: Masked Stud #4 at 19:17 (The Ticking Time Bomb) by 9.
EDGE/H25: Stan Steel bested EDGE: Royal Flush at 29:43 (piledriver) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) outmuscled EDGE: Masked Gambler #5 at 43:54 (abdominal stretch) by 7.

Card 7 -- Held in Knoxville (Attendance: 20,015)

FOE: Big Bertha decked Auron at 4:56 (turnbuckle smash) by 87.
FOE: Big Bertha pinned Tyrant X at 5:35 (turnbuckle smash) by 91.
FOE: Gerald "The Enforcer" Robinson annihilated EDGE/H25: Randy Steel at 27:17 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
FOE: Kamlla "The Ugandan Giant" beat EDGE: Royal Flush at 27:28 (abdominal stretch) by 1 (non-title).
EDGE: Royal Flush overpowered FOE: "Gorgeous" Gerald Robinson at 28:20 (piledriver) by 2.
IMT: Deadman Walking decked EDGE: Masked Stud #4 at 29:13 (Dance of the Dead) by 2.
EDGE: Bronze Stud overpowered EDGE: Masked Gambler #3 at 28:44 (piledriver) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) beat EDGE: Bronze Stud #2 at 35:31 (abdominal stretch) by 1.

Card 8 -- Held in Athens (Attendance: 32,116)

IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury destroyed Auron at 6:39 (double axehandle) by 92.
IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury overpowered Tyrant X at 5:09 (double axehandle) by 96.
FOE: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) destroyed FOE: Gerald "The Enforcer" Robinson (ECL) at 29:29 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
FOE: Kamlla "The Ugandan Giant" annihilated EDGE: Masked Gambler #5 at 18:13 (abdominal stretch) by 8 (non-title).
FOE: "Gorgeous" Gerald Robinson destroyed EDGE: Bronze Stud at 28:22 (abdominal stretch) by 3.
EDGE: Bronze Stud #3 outmuscled IMT: "Best in the World" Lincoln W. Kennedy at 28:21 (piledriver) by 3.
EDGE: Bronze Stud annihilated EDGE: Masked Gambler #5 at 29:09 (piledriver) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) outmuscled EDGE/H25: Matt Impact at 49:51 (abdominal stretch) by 2.

Card 9 -- Held in Donegal (Attendance: 16,004)

FOE: Big Bertha destroyed The Double Crosser at 1:32 (turnbuckle smash) by 113.
FOE: Big Bertha decked Reggae at 4:50 (turnbuckle smash) by 94.
FOE: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) drew FOE: "The Duke of Death" Gerald Robinson (time limit).
FOE: Kamlla "The Ugandan Giant" destroyed EDGE: Bronze Stud at 18:30 (abdominal stretch) by 6 *** won the TV title.
EDGE: High Roller J.H bested FOE: "Gentleman" Gerald Robinson at 27:02 (piledriver) by 1.
IMT: The Forsaken One annihilated EDGE: Masked Gambler #3 at 28:29 (The Broken and the Damned) by 1.
EDGE: Ace up the Sleeve outmuscled EDGE/H25: Matt Impact at 27:41 (piledriver) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) bested EDGE: Masked Gambler #3 at 44:58 (abdominal stretch) by 6.

Card 10 -- Held in Ottawa (Attendance: 9,990)

IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury beat The Double Crosser at 1:28 (double axehandle) by 118.
IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury destroyed Reggae at 6:36 (double axehandle) by 99.
FOE: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) beat FOE: Masked Assassin #1 at 29:51 (abdominal stretch) by 4.
FOE: Kamlla "The Ugandan Giant" defeated EDGE: Bronze Stud #2 at 27:13 (abdominal stretch) by 2 (non-title).
FOE: "Gentleman" Gerald Robinson drew EDGE: Bronze Stud at 4:22 (double count out).
IMT: Deadpool defeated EDGE: Masked Gambler #5 at 21:32 (The Deathstrike) by 6 *** won the Mountain title.
EDGE: Bronze Stud #2 decked EDGE: Bronze Stud at 28:08 (abdominal stretch) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Bronze Stud #3 tied FOE: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) at 5:31 (double disqualification).

Card 11 -- Held in Columbia (Attendance: 42,048)

FOE: Big Bertha over Mad Max at 3:42 (count out).
FOE: Big Bertha bested The White Pirate at 1:59 (giant swing) by 132.
FOE: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) drew IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury at 9:38 (double count out).
FOE: Jackie Fargo destroyed EDGE: High Roller J.H at 15:54 (abdominal stretch) by 6.
FOE: Masked Assassin #1 decked EDGE: Bronze Stud at 27:13 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
IMT: Deadpool pinned EDGE/H25: Matt Impact at 27:51 (The Deathstrike) by 1 (non-title).
EDGE: Bronze Stud #3 destroyed EDGE: Bronze Stud at 29:01 (piledriver) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) won over EDGE: Masked Stud #4 at 23:13 (abdominal stretch) by 9.

Card 12 -- Held in Boston (Attendance: 19,439)

IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury beat Mad Max at 0:40 (belly to belly) by 132.
IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury defeated The White Pirate at 2:55 (giant swing) by 135.
FOE: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) decked IMT: Dark Horse Bane Blackheart at 27:11 (abdominal stretch) by 3.
FOE: "The Prince of Pain" Gerald Robinson defeated EDGE: Masked Gambler #5 at 27:03 (abdominal stretch) by 4.
EDGE/H25: Matt Impact decked FOE: Gerald "The Rock" Robinson at 27:51 (piledriver) by 3.
EDGE: Bronze Stud #2 annihilated IMT: Irish Wolfhound Cujo at 16:07 (abdominal stretch) by 7.
EDGE: Bronze Stud won over EDGE: Masked Stud #4 at 27:37 (piledriver) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) defeated FOE: Big Bertha at 41:56 (abdominal stretch) by 1.

Card 13 -- Held in La Paz (Attendance: 40,333)

FOE: Big Bertha overpowered Under Dawg at 0:26 (abdominal stretch) by 129.
FOE: Big Bertha decked Y2C at 1:37 (Texas cloverleaf) by 141.
FOE: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) bested IMT: Gorgeous George Slaughter at 16:54 (abdominal stretch) by 7.
EDGE: Bronze Stud #2 pinned FOE: Steve Keirn at 28:15 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury pinned EDGE: Masked Stud #4 at 24:00 (Five Star Frog Splash) by 9 *** won the Western title.
EDGE: Masked Gambler #5 bested IMT: Dirtiest Player in the Game Christian F. at 28:22 (piledriver) by 2.
EDGE: Bronze Stud outmuscled EDGE/H25: Randy Steel at 27:03 (piledriver) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) decked FOE: Gerald "The Enforcer" Robinson at 47:19 (abdominal stretch) by 4.

Card 14 -- Held in Istanbul (Attendance: 11,247)

IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury pinned Under Dawg at 4:12 (monkey flip) by 104.
IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury destroyed Y2C at 1:46 (belly to belly) by 140.
EDGE: Roulette outmuscled FOE: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) at 28:20 (piledriver) by 1 *** won the Central title.
EDGE: Bronze Stud outmuscled FOE: Stan Lane at 29:28 (piledriver) by 1.
IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury defeated EDGE/H25: Randy Steel at 15:23 (Five Star Frog Splash) by 6.
EDGE: High Roller J.H overpowered IMT: Cardiac Arrest at 22:22 (piledriver) by 7.
EDGE/H25: Matt Impact destroyed EDGE: Bronze Stud at 28:09 (piledriver) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) defeated FOE: "Gentleman" Gerald Robinson at 57:26 (abdominal stretch) by 5.

Card 15 -- Held in Joliet (Attendance: 45,740)

FOE: Big Bertha destroyed Scorpio at 4:21 (turnbuckle smash) by 64.
FOE: Big Bertha beat Barracuda Briskie at 3:30 (turnbuckle smash) by 80.
FOE: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) defeated EDGE: Bronze Stud at 29:44 (abdominal stretch) by 5 (non-title).
EDGE/H25: Matt Impact outmuscled FOE: Stan Lane at 27:49 (piledriver) by 4.
IMT: Snake Eyes annihilated EDGE: High Roller J.H at 19:32 (Snake Eyes) by 8 (non-title).
IMT: Ravishing Rick Dynamite drew EDGE: Royal Flush (time limit).
EDGE/H25: Stan Steel decked EDGE/H25: Randy Steel at 22:32 (piledriver) by 8.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) pinned FOE: "Gorgeous" Gerald Robinson at 33:08 (abdominal stretch) by 2.

Card 16 -- Held in Des Moines (Attendance: 22,013)

IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury destroyed Scorpio at 4:52 (double axehandle) by 69.
IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury destroyed Barracuda Briskie at 4:03 (double axehandle) by 85.
FOE: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) outmuscled EDGE/H25: Mark Intense at 29:11 (abdominal stretch) by 4.
EDGE: Masked Gambler #3 overpowered FOE: Big Brian Potts at 27:48 (belly to belly) by 3.
IMT: Snake Eyes pinned EDGE: Royal Flush at 27:25 (Snake Eyes) by 4 *** won the Dixie title.
IMT: Crimson Fury Christian Blackheart beat EDGE/H25: Randy Steel at 21:31 (Fury of the Blackheart) by 10 *** won the Atlantic title.
EDGE: Bronze Stud and Bronze Stud #2* bested EDGE/H25: Matt Impact* and Mark Intense at 13:01 (piledriver) by 11 (Tag-team title) *** won the Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) beat FOE: Masked Assassin #1 at 31:55 (abdominal stretch) by 4.

Card 17 -- Held in Bridgeview (Attendance: 19,001)

FOE: Big Bertha over Dean the Heat at 9:47 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
FOE: Big Bertha decked Warrior X at 0:38 (turnbuckle smash) by 116.
EDGE: Royal Flush beat FOE: "Gorgeous" Gerald Robinson (ECL) at 28:48 (piledriver) by 1.
EDGE: Bronze Stud overpowered FOE: Big Brian Potts at 29:19 (piledriver) by 4.
IMT: Snake Eyes destroyed EDGE: Bronze Stud #3 at 29:48 (Snake Eyes) by 4 (non-title).
EDGE: High Roller J.H beat EDGE: Masked Gambler #4 at 28:50 (piledriver) by 2.
EDGE: Card Counter*, Risktaker, and Compulsive Gambler defeated Tyrant X*, Mr. X, and Skull Kid at 10:02 (atomic drop) by 47 *** won the TV Six-man titles.

Card 18 -- Held in New Philadelphia (Attendance: 42,890)

IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury over Dean the Heat at 5:02 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
IMT: The Sinister Aaron Fleury outmuscled Warrior X at 2:54 (double axehandle) by 121.
FOE: "The King" Gerald Robinson destroyed EDGE: High Roller J.H at 23:38 (abdominal stretch) by 8 *** won the Eastern title.
FOE: Big Bertha defeated FOE: "Gentleman" Gerald Robinson at 29:35 (abdominal stretch) by 4.
IMT: Irish Wolfhound Razor won over EDGE: High Roller J.H at 29:25 (The Razor's Edge) by 5.
EDGE: High Roller J.H annihilated EDGE: Bronze Stud at 28:18 (piledriver) by 1.

Battle Royal -- Held in Rapid City (Attendance: 28,817)

EDGE: Risktaker was awarded $1,000 after EDGE: High Roller J.H catapulted him out of the ring.
EDGE: High Roller J.H won the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.