IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

RAJUN CAJUN LEAGUE

BULLETIN #196 -- APRIL 2018

Card 1 -- Held in Dover (Attendance: 49,808)

IMT: Diamond Death Dealer #1 overpowered IMT: El Odiado at 20:46 (The Death Dealer DDT #1) by 9.
IMT: King Arthur won over John Walsh at 2:43 (Texas cloverleaf) by 127.
IMT: Hired Gun #3 bested EDGE: Gellidus at 27:04 (The Hired Hammerlock #3) by 3 *** won the Northern title.
IMT: Clash Dog decked Dale Carter at 5:05 (pole ram) by 61.
Silver Pharaoh over "Wrestling Legend" Lance Russell at 8:33 (count out).
Huge Peanut Briarwood outmuscled Silver Pharaoh at 29:32 (spine buster) by 4.
EDGE: Ebony Death won over "Patriot" George Erlewein at 15:07 (backroll press) by 6 (non-title,).
EDGE: Gellidus won over Mr. Heated Larry Lava at 27:14 (spine buster) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Khellendros pinned VIRUS/VIP: Mike Extreme at 32:57 (backroll press) by 1.

Card 2 -- Held in Charlotte (Attendance: 37,215)

EDGE: Ebony Death beat IMT: El Cazador at 24:55 (backroll press) by 7.
IMT: King Arthur overpowered VIRUS/VIP: Mike Extreme at 29:06 (The Camelot Clutch) by 4.
EDGE: Ebony Death overpowered Mike the Spike at 0:54 (fireman's carry ram) by 109.
Huge Peanut Briarwood overpowered Dale Carter at 7:55 (flying drop kick) by 67.
EDGE: Ebony Death over "Gorgeous" George Kennedy at 7:54 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
Jackhammer Johnny Morris annihilated Silver Pharaoh at 27:48 (Double Figure Four) by 1.
EDGE: Ebony Death won over IMT: Clash Dog at 20:01 (backroll press) by 9.
Huge Peanut Briarwood outmuscled "Bigtime Wrestler" Buddy Cohn at 4:27 (flying drop kick) by 98.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Ebony Death pinned EDGE: Khellendros at 52:57 (backroll press) by 1.

Card 3 -- Held in Avila (Attendance: 8,823)

IMT: El Cazador won over Deuce Snuka at 7:06 (spine buster) by 74.
IMT: King Arthur pinned Mr.l Mark Swary at 5:24 (overhead toss) by 82.
IMT: Clash Dog decked Mike the Spike at 3:06 (grapevine) by 105.
"Patriot" George Erlewein pinned IMT: Brat Lee at 27:20 (American Way) by 2.
EDGE: Khellendros pinned Fr. Bud Myers S.J. at 2:36 (spine buster) by 147 (non-title).
IMT: The Diamond Death Dealer #2 destroyed Silver Pharaoh at 27:52 (The Diamond DDT #2) by 5.
EDGE: Ebony Death annihilated "Bigtime Wrestler" Buddy Cohn at 4:43 (scissors grip) by 97.
IMT: Georges "Rush" St. Pierre beat Dynamite Danny Hammer at 16:01 (The Pierre Powerbomb) by 10.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Diamond Death Dealer #1 annihilated EDGE: Ebony Death at 31:34 (The Death Dealer DDT #1) by 3.

Card 4 -- Held in Detroit (Attendance: 26,526)

IMT: The Red Rooster drew VIRUS: Michael John (double count out).
IMT: King Arthur bested Jerry Jones at 2:27 (atomic drop) by 102.
EDGE: Gellidus over Mike the Spike at 12:20 (disqualification -- nail file).
Cairo Embalmer beat IMT: Chef Lee at 21:04 (stunner) by 6.
IMT: Peter the Great won over Silver Pharaoh at 28:38 (The Great Grapevine) by 4.
EDGE: The Mantis decked VIRUS/VIP: Mike Extreme at 29:56 (spine buster) by 1.
IMT: Noah pinned EDGE: Ebony Death at 29:53 (The Ark Armbar) by 1.
IMT: Georges "Rush" St. Pierre beat Jim T. Halo at 27:33 (The Pierre Powerbomb) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Diamond Death Dealer #1 pinned VIRUS: Michael John at 30:34 (The Death Dealer DDT #1) by 5.

Card 5 -- Held in Basel (Attendance: 9,296)

VIRUS: The Game MC annihilated IMT: Il Sangue at 27:55 (spine buster) by 3.
IMT: King Arthur decked 93 Yr Old Chiropractor at 6:13 (overhead toss) by 82.
Huge Peanut Briarwood won over Mike the Spike at 1:58 (flying drop kick) by 75.
EDGE: Gellidus pinned IMT: Keith Lee at 27:27 (spine buster) by 5.
Cairo Embalmer decked 93 Yr Old Chiropractor at 4:26 (atomic drop) by 86.
VIRUS/VIP: Mike Extreme defeated "Patriot" George Erlewein at 29:04 (brain buster) by 4.
IMT: Froggy pinned EDGE: Ebony Death at 29:55 (The Froggy Figure-Four) by 2 *** won the Atlantic title.
IMT: Diamond Death Dealer #1 decked the Samoa at 0:16 (fireman's carry ram) by 132.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Diamond Death Dealer #1 annihilated Silver Pharaoh at 44:52 (The Death Dealer DDT #1) by 8.

Card 6 -- Held in Oklahoma City (Attendance: 18,680)

EDGE: Gellidus beat Mr. Roger Teeter at 4:21 (flying drop kick) by 101.
IMT: King Arthur destroyed EDGE: Ebony Death at 28:39 (The Camelot Clutch) by 2.
Burning Incense destroyed IMT: Brandon Lee at 27:58 (DDT) by 4.
EDGE: Ebony Death overpowered Dr. Richard Bloomfield at 4:07 (fireman's carry ram) by 57.
Cairo Embalmer annihilated IMT: Dan "Hendo" Henderson at 29:38 (stunner) by 3.
IMT: Georges "Rush" St. Pierre destroyed VIRUS/VIP: Mike Extreme at 16:29 (The Pierre Powerbomb) by 7 (non-title,).
EDGE: Ebony Death annihilated the Samoa at 1:56 (scissors grip) by 106.
IMT: Diamond Death Dealer #1 pinned Huge Peanut Briarwood at 29:50 (The Death Dealer DDT #1) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Diamond Death Dealer #1 overpowered Burning Incense at 52:28 (fireman's carry ram) by 2.

Card 7 -- Held in Boise (Attendance: 35,379)

EDGE: Gellidus overpowered Chief Bill Gillespie at 0:45 (grapevine) by 114.
IMT: King Arthur pinned "Bigtime Wrestler" Buddy Cohn at 4:17 (overhead toss) by 94.
EDGE: Ebony Death defeated Nigel Bradbury at 1:12 (backroll press) by 151.
IMT: Clash Dog outmuscled Dr. Richard Bloomfield at 4:23 (arm lock) by 76.
Cairo Embalmer destroyed "Patriot" George Erlewein at 27:11 (stunner) by 4.
IMT: Diamond Death Dealer #1 overpowered VIRUS/VIP: Mike Extreme at 29:22 (The Death Dealer DDT #1) by 5 *** won the TV title.
EDGE: Ebony Death annihilated Huge Peanut Briarwood at 29:58 (backroll press) by 1.
IMT: Diamond Death Dealer #1 decked Robb Van DeLay at 27:13 (The Death Dealer DDT #1) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Diamond Death Dealer #1 decked EDGE: Gellidus at 50:11 (The Death Dealer DDT #1) by 5.

Card 8 -- Held in Bern (Attendance: 29,075)

EDGE: Iguanacon pinned Dr. Greeley at 2:26 (body slam) by 79.
EDGE: Ebony Death outmuscled IMT: Squadra V at 27:37 (backroll press) by 3.
IMT: Clash Dog destroyed Nigel Bradbury at 2:05 (Dog Bite) by 142.
Huge Peanut Briarwood overpowered Dr. Richard Bloomfield at 4:44 (body slam) by 85.
IMT: Paul Roma decked Cairo Embalmer at 24:16 (The Roma Rope Burn) by 7 *** won the Prairie title.
EDGE: Ebony Death beat Mr.l Mark Swary at 3:16 (scissors grip) by 85.
EDGE: Ebony Death tied Robb Van DeLay (time limit).
IMT: Diamond Death Dealer #1 over EDGE: Chris Caliber at 7:04 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Diamond Death Dealer #1 annihilated "Patriot" George Erlewein at 39:36 (fireman's carry ram) by 2.

Card 9 -- Held in Malta (Attendance: 26,509)

IMT: King Arthur beat 95 Yr Old Grade School Wrestling Teacher at 7:59 (overhead toss) by 69.
EDGE: Ebony Death defeated "Bruiser" Bud Hlavin at 4:51 (scissors grip) by 114.
Huge Peanut Briarwood overpowered Nigel Bradbury at 0:53 (spine buster) by 150.
EDGE: Ebony Death defeated Mr. Alex Trebek at 1:52 (scissors grip) by 91.
IMT: "Gorgeous" Gabrielle Union won over Cairo Embalmer at 29:38 (The Gorgeous Grapevine) by 5.
IMT: Clash Dog beat Mr.l Mark Swary at 4:33 (pole ram) by 80.
IMT: Georges "Rush" St. Pierre defeated EDGE: Iguanacon at 17:40 (The Pierre Powerbomb) by 10.
EDGE: Ebony Death and EDGE: The Mantis* defeated IMT: Squadra V* and IMT: Squadra IV at 16:25 (backroll press) by 8.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Diamond Death Dealer #1 defeated Cairo Embalmer at 53:45 (The Death Dealer DDT #1) by 5.

Card 10 -- Held in Shannon (Attendance: 47,830)

Cairo Embalmer decked 95 Yr Old Grade School Wrestling Teacher at 5:17 (atomic drop) by 73.
IMT: Clash Dog annihilated "Bruiser" Bud Hlavin at 3:14 (pole ram) by 109.
EDGE: Ebony Death outmuscled P. Nutbutter at 2:44 (scissors grip) by 84.
IMT: Clash Dog destroyed Mr. Alex Trebek at 3:29 (pole ram) by 86.
Cairo Embalmer decked Dynamite Danny Hammer at 28:29 (stunner) by 3.
EDGE: Gellidus over Mr.l Mark Swary at 15:18 (count out).
EDGE: The Mantis won over "Patriot" George Erlewein at 28:53 (spine buster) by 5.
EDGE: Khellendros* and EDGE: Gellidus outmuscled IMT: Squadra V and IMT: Squadra IV* at 17:21 (backroll press) by 10.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Georges "Rush" St. Pierre pinned IMT: Diamond Death Dealer #1 at 41:24 (The Pierre Powerbomb) by 2.

Card 11 -- Held in Bombay (Attendance: 34,333)

EDGE: Ebony Death overpowered 95 Yr Old Grade School Wrestling Teacher at 6:00 (scissors grip) by 72.
Huge Peanut Briarwood won over "Bruiser" Bud Hlavin at 4:47 (flying drop kick) by 115.
IMT: Clash Dog pinned P. Nutbutter at 3:02 (grapevine) by 118.
EDGE: Gellidus decked Mr. Alex Trebek at 4:03 (flying drop kick) by 94.
Jim T. Halo destroyed Cairo Embalmer at 29:02 (spine buster) by 5.
Huge Peanut Briarwood overpowered Mr.l Mark Swary at 2:23 (flying drop kick) by 86.
IMT: Randy "The Natural" Couture won over "Patriot" George Erlewein at 29:16 (The Couture Clutch) by 1.
EDGE: Khellendros* and EDGE: Gellidus beat EDGE: Ebony Death* and EDGE: The Mantis at 27:57 (backroll press) by 2 (Tag-team title).
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Georges "Rush" St. Pierre decked VIRUS: The Game MC at 19:10 (The Pierre Powerbomb) by 6.

Card 12 -- Held in Rio de Janiero (Attendance: 5,356)

IMT: Clash Dog beat 95 Yr Old Grade School Wrestling Teacher at 4:04 (pole ram) by 67.
VIRUS: The Game MC destroyed IMT: Squadra IV at 27:49 (spine buster) by 3.
Huge Peanut Briarwood beat P. Nutbutter at 3:26 (flying drop kick) by 85.
Huge Peanut Briarwood destroyed Mr. Alex Trebek at 2:01 (flying drop kick) by 92.
EDGE: Ebony Death overpowered John Walsh at 2:02 (Texas cloverleaf) by 128.
IMT: Georges "Rush" St. Pierre overpowered IMT: Lee "Lee" Lee at 19:09 (The Pierre Powerbomb) by 12 (Guest referee: EDGE: Chris Caliber).
EDGE: Gellidus beat "Patriot" George Erlewein at 29:45 (spine buster) by 4.
VIRUS: The Game MC, VIRUS: Michael John*, and VIRUS: "The Highlight" Mike Skyy outmuscled Cairo Embalmer, Burning Incense*, and Silver Pharaoh at 27:23 (spine buster) by 1 (Six-man title).

Card 13 -- Held in New Dehli (Attendance: 39,011)

Huge Peanut Briarwood pinned 95 Yr Old Grade School Wrestling Teacher at 6:31 (flying drop kick) by 73.
IMT: Georges "Rush" St. Pierre outmuscled IMT: Squadra III at 15:31 (The Pierre Powerbomb) by 10.
EDGE: Ebony Death outmuscled Hector Blake at 4:42 (atomic drop) by 110.
EDGE: Ebony Death annihilated EDGE/H25: Tropical Booty Sniffer at 17:46 (backroll press) by 9.
EDGE: The Mantis won over John Walsh at 1:53 (brain buster) by 126.
EDGE: Ebony Death outmuscled Jerry Jones at 4:01 (scissors grip) by 48.
IMT: Georges "Rush" St. Pierre annihilated "Patriot" George Erlewein at 27:39 (fireman's carry ram) by 4.
VIRUS: The Game MC, VIRUS: Michael John, and VIRUS: "The Highlight" Mike Skyy* outmuscled EDGE: Ebony Death, EDGE: Iguanacon*, and EDGE: The Mantis at 27:43 (spine buster) by 3.

Card 14 -- Held in London (Attendance: 41,034)

IMT: King Arthur overpowered "Bruiser" Bud Hlavin at 2:48 (overhead toss) by 111.
IMT: "The Prodigy" BJ Penn pinned VIRUS: The Game MC at 27:34 (The Penn Powerbomb) by 3 *** won the Western title.
IMT: Clash Dog destroyed Hector Blake at 0:58 (atomic drop) by 103.
EDGE/H25: Tropical Booty Sniffer drew IMT: Clash Dog (no contest).
IMT: Clash Dog annihilated John Walsh at 1:49 (stunner) by 119.
EDGE: The Mantis pinned Jerry Jones at 9:57 (flying drop kick) by 48.
IMT: S. D. Jones won over "Patriot" George Erlewein at 29:30 (The Jones Jackhammer) by 2.
VIRUS: The Game MC, VIRUS: Michael John, and VIRUS: "The Highlight" Mike Skyy drew EDGE: Brynseldimer, EDGE: Khellendros, and EDGE: Gellidus (time limit).

Card 15 -- Held in Lisbon (Attendance: 20,777)

IMT: King Arthur destroyed Granpa Bud at 2:22 (scorpion deathlock) by 132.
VIRUS: The Game MC outmuscled "Patriot" George Erlewein at 29:01 (spine buster) by 5.
Huge Peanut Briarwood defeated Hector Blake at 4:54 (giant swing) by 109.
Huge Peanut Briarwood outmuscled EDGE/H25: Tropical Booty Sniffer at 24:14 (spine buster) by 8.
Huge Peanut Briarwood over John Walsh at 11:08 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
IMT: Clash Dog annihilated Jerry Jones at 2:45 (atomic drop) by 96.
IMT: Galactus won over "Patriot" George Erlewein at 16:05 (The Galactic Grapevine) by 6 *** won the Pacific title.
Cairo Embalmer, Burning Incense, and Silver Pharaoh* destroyed EDGE: Ebony Death*, EDGE: Iguanacon, and EDGE: The Mantis at 27:27 (stunner) by 2.

Card 16 -- Held in Zurich (Attendance: 44,853)

IMT: King Arthur over Mike the Spike at 8:27 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
IMT: Marc Antony won over VIRUS: The Game MC at 28:41 (The Marc of Excellence) by 1.
Frightman over "Showtime" Anthony Pettis at 9:45 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
EDGE: Ebony Death overpowered New Mexico State Trooper #2 at 4:58 (scissors grip) by 98.
Burning Incense won over Sheriff Joe Arpaio at 4:28 (overhead toss) by 103.
Huge Peanut Briarwood won over Jerry Jones at 2:03 (giant swing) by 102.
Dynamite Danny Hammer annihilated "Patriot" George Erlewein at 27:13 (spine buster) by 1.
EDGE: Brynseldimer, EDGE: Khellendros*, and EDGE: Gellidus pinned Cairo Embalmer, Burning Incense, and Silver Pharaoh* at 29:53 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1 *** won the TV Six-man titles.

Card 17 -- Held in Milan (Attendance: 28,929)

IMT: King Arthur over Nigel Bradbury at 13:12 (count out).
VIRUS: The Game MC drew IMT: Hans Gruber (double count out).
EDGE: Ebony Death beat Arthur J. Wolf at 2:17 (Texas cloverleaf) by 87.
IMT: Clash Dog decked New Mexico State Trooper #2 at 4:42 (pole ram) by 93.
Burning Incense destroyed Sheriff Don Blackburn, Sr. at 2:44 (overhead toss) by 97.
EDGE: Gellidus decked Mr. Douglas at 6:29 (spine buster) by 85.
Mr. Heated Larry Lava destroyed "Patriot" George Erlewein at 28:44 (backroll press) by 3.

Card 18 -- Held in Cheyenne (Attendance: 40,888)

IMT: King Arthur won over P. Nutbutter at 1:48 (scissors grip) by 120.
Robb Van DeLay destroyed VIRUS: The Game MC at 27:57 (spine buster) by 1.
IMT: Clash Dog annihilated Arthur J. Wolf at 5:13 (stunner) by 78.
Huge Peanut Briarwood beat New Mexico State Trooper #2 at 2:57 (flying drop kick) by 99.
Burning Incense bested "Patriot" George Erlewein at 28:11 (DDT) by 4.
93 Yr Old Chiropractor pinned Stacy Taylor at 29:13 (The Big Toehold) by 3.
IMT: Diamond Death Dealer #1 overpowered "Patriot" George Erlewein at 29:16 (fireman's carry ram) by 2.

Card 19 -- Held in Muskegon (Attendance: 14,685)

IMT: King Arthur overpowered Hector Blake at 1:55 (atomic drop) by 109.
IMT: Squadra II outmuscled "Patriot" George Erlewein at 27:27 (spine buster) by 1.
Huge Peanut Briarwood decked Arthur J. Wolf at 5:13 (Texas cloverleaf) by 86.
EDGE: Khellendros annihilated Fr. Jack Smith S.J. at 3:57 (fireman's carry ram) by 104 (non-title).
IMT: Jon "Bones" Jones won over Burning Incense at 28:46 (The Jones Jackhammer) by 4.
EDGE: Ebony Death over 93 Yr Old Chiropractor at 15:36 (count out).
"Patriot" George Erlewein won over EDGE: Chris Caliber at 17:26 (American Way) by 8.

Card 20 -- Held in Rome (Attendance: 18,149)

IMT: King Arthur over Arthur J. Wolf at 9:25 (count out).
Cairo Embalmer overpowered IMT: Squadra I at 27:05 (stunner) by 2.
EDGE: Ebony Death won over Thomas Eclipse at 2:33 (backroll press) by 152.
EDGE: Ebony Death destroyed VIRUS: Michael John at 29:55 (backroll press) by 2 *** won the Dixie title.
IMT: The Spartan defeated Burning Incense at 28:45 (fireman's carry ram) by 4 *** won the Mountain title.
IMT: Clash Dog outmuscled 93 Yr Old Chiropractor at 2:39 (pole ram) by 80.
IMT: Chuck "The Iceman" Liddell beat EDGE: Gellidus at 28:35 (The Liddell Leglock) by 1.

Card 21 -- Held in Istanbul (Attendance: 33,124)

IMT: King Arthur overpowered Thomas Eclipse at 0:56 (spine buster) by 148.
EDGE: Ebony Death destroyed Granpa Bud at 2:53 (stunner) by 129.
IMT: Clash Dog over Thomas Eclipse at 7:28 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
VIRUS: Michael John beat IMT: Ugly Dog at 21:30 (brain buster) by 9.
Huge Peanut Briarwood beat Burning Incense at 28:20 (spine buster) by 1.
Huge Peanut Briarwood pinned 93 Yr Old Chiropractor at 6:24 (flying drop kick) by 86.
IMT: Diamond Death Dealer #1 overpowered IMT: Darby Dog at 18:24 (The Death Dealer DDT #1) by 13.

Card 22 -- Held in Beijing (Attendance: 24,475)

IMT: King Arthur defeated Rex Leroy at 4:12 (overhead toss) by 87.
IMT: Clash Dog overpowered Granpa Bud at 4:24 (Dog Bite) by 121.
Huge Peanut Briarwood over Thomas Eclipse at 13:29 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
VIRUS: Michael John won over "Patriot" George Erlewein at 27:07 (brain buster) by 4.
Burning Incense won over Jackhammer Johnny Morris at 28:02 (DDT) by 2.
Deuce Snuka bested Sheriff Joe Arpaio at 5:25 (camel clutch) by 68.
IMT: Georges "Rush" St. Pierre pinned EDGE: Brynseldimer at 28:13 (The Pierre Powerbomb) by 1.

Card 23 -- Held in Mobile (Attendance: 29,799)

IMT: King Arthur decked Dale Carter at 3:06 (overhead toss) by 63.
Huge Peanut Briarwood outmuscled Granpa Bud at 2:23 (backroll press) by 127.
VIRUS: Michael John annihilated IMT: Il Diavolo at 27:03 (brain buster) by 5.
VIRUS: Michael John drew IMT: Moses (double disqualification).
Silver Pharaoh defeated IMT: Stagger Lee at 20:14 (spine buster) by 6.
Mr. Ben Cartwright over Stacy Taylor at 13:34 (count out).
EDGE: Khellendros bested Fr. Halloween at 4:40 (backroll press) by 78 (non-title).

Card 24 -- Held in Oakland (Attendance: 29,989)

IMT: King Arthur outmuscled Dr. Richard Bloomfield at 3:23 (fireman's carry ram) by 82.
EDGE: Brynseldimer won over David Crockett at 4:01 (body slam) by 101.
EDGE: Ebony Death annihilated Rex Leroy at 4:14 (scissors grip) by 90.
VIRUS: Michael John tied IMT: "Pistol" Pez Whatley (no contest).
Silver Pharaoh decked "Patriot" George Erlewein at 28:29 (spine buster) by 1.
EDGE: Gellidus won over Mr. Ben Cartwright at 4:45 (spine buster) by 118.
IMT: Clash Dog decked "Bigtime Wrestler" Buddy Cohn at 2:26 (pole ram) by 92.

Card 25 -- Held in Tiajuana (Attendance: 41,183)

IMT: King Arthur won over Mr. Alex Trebek at 5:43 (overhead toss) by 88.
EDGE: Gellidus beat IMT: El Perro at 29:10 (spine buster) by 1.
IMT: Clash Dog annihilated Rex Leroy at 2:35 (pole ram) by 85.
Huge Peanut Briarwood won over VIRUS: Michael John at 28:13 (spine buster) by 1.
IMT: Anderson "The Spider" Silva decked Silver Pharaoh at 28:40 (The Silva Spear) by 3.
"Showtime" Anthony Pettis over Mr. Ben Cartwright at 13:28 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
EDGE: Gellidus annihilated Mr. Gordon Solie at 2:42 (spine buster) by 137.

Card 26 -- Held in Wilmington (Attendance: 48,699)

IMT: King Arthur annihilated EDGE/H25: Tropical Booty Sniffer at 12:13 (The Camelot Clutch) by 11.
Burning Incense pinned IMT: Malvagio at 15:52 (DDT) by 6.
Huge Peanut Briarwood won over Rex Leroy at 5:48 (flying drop kick) by 91.
VIRUS: Michael John tied IMT: "The Beast" Brock Lesnar (double disqualification).
Silver Pharaoh beat "Bigtime Wrestler" Buddy Cohn at 4:36 (giant swing) by 95.
EDGE: Ebony Death outmuscled IMT: "The Notorious" Conor McGregor at 27:14 (backroll press) by 3.
IMT: Galactus defeated EDGE: Gellidus at 27:13 (The Galactic Grapevine) by 2.

Card 27 -- Held in Buffalo (Attendance: 8,387)

IMT: King Arthur overpowered New Mexico State Trooper #2 at 3:22 (overhead toss) by 95.
Silver Pharaoh defeated IMT: Piantagrane at 28:34 (spine buster) by 3.
EDGE: Ebony Death decked Dale Carter at 3:33 (scissors grip) by 66.
Burning Incense overpowered IMT: Xerxes at 28:40 (DDT) by 2.
IMT: William Wallace overpowered Silver Pharaoh at 29:17 (The Walls of Wallace) by 5 *** won the Eastern title.
EDGE: Ebony Death won over "Iron Man" George LaCrosse at 4:16 (scissors grip) by 74.
EDGE: Gellidus annihilated Dynamite Danny Hammer at 27:47 (spine buster) by 3.

Battle Royal -- Held in Jacksonville (Attendance: 25,342)

"Showtime" Anthony Pettis grabbed an imaginary $1,000 when IMT: El Perro hurled him out.
IMT: Clash Dog took $1,100 after he was thrown out by Dynamite Danny Hammer.
IMT: Lee "Lee" Lee nabbed $1,200 after he was thrown out by Robb Van DeLay.
VIRUS: Participation Trophy received an imaginary $1,300 after IMT: Squadra V threw him into some chairs at ringside.
IMT: Squadra V earned a quick $1,400 in imaginary money when Dynamite Danny Hammer flipped him out.
"Patriot" George Erlewein was paid $1,500 when he was tossed into some chairs at ringside by Robb Van DeLay.
IMT: El Perro snatched $1,600 when he got flung out by Huge Peanut Briarwood.
Robb Van DeLay snatched $1,700 when he was flipped out of the ring by Dynamite Danny Hammer.
Dynamite Danny Hammer got $1,800 when Huge Peanut Briarwood threw him onto the apron.
Huge Peanut Briarwood was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 purse.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2018 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.