IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

RAJUN CAJUN LEAGUE

BULLETIN #184 -- SUMMER 2017

Card 1 -- Held in Dublin (Attendance: 35,411)

IMT/ARMY: Eskimo Ckizz over Mr. Buddy Chohn at 11:34 (count out).
IMT: Clash Dog decked Granpa Bud at 0:38 (Dog Bite) by 119 (non-title,).
IMT: Clash Dog over Nigel Bradbury at 15:06 (disqualification -- nail file).
IMT: Chef Lee bested IMT/ARMY: King Kalabasa at 29:26 (Organic Veggies) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Eskimo Ckizz over President George Bush at 9:42 (count out).
The Demented Chief Surgeon over Santa Claus at 9:05 (count out) (street fight).
IMT: Clash Dog overpowered Chief Black Wolf at 0:53 (atomic drop) by 101.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Ugly Dog won over EDGE/H25: Moseby at 35:56 (Bumping Uglies) by 2.

Card 2 -- Held in Oneida (Attendance: 31,889)

IMT: Clash Dog over Mr. Buddy Chohn at 8:55 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Eskimo Ckizz decked David Crockett at 6:20 (giant swing) by 84.
IMT/ARMY: Eskimo Ckizz won over P. Nutbutter at 3:01 (giant swing) by 86.
IMT: Brat Lee defeated IMT: Chef Lee at 29:39 (Kicking & Screaming) by 3 *** won the Dixie title.
IMT: Clash Dog over President George Bush at 12:50 (count out).
Paul Boesch over Masked Trick or Treater at 10:01 (count out).
IMT: Clash Dog decked "Iron Man" George LaCrosse at 6:21 (giant swing) by 73.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Stagger Lee drew IMT: Ugly Dog (no contest).

Card 3 -- Held in St. Louis (Attendance: 48,357)

IMT/ARMY: Eskimo Ckizz pinned Mr. George Snider at 1:26 (Death on Ice) by 131.
IMT: Clash Dog bested David Crockett at 1:44 (giant swing) by 84.
IMT: Clash Dog destroyed P. Nutbutter at 5:09 (giant swing) by 86.
IMT/ARMY: The Mauler defeated IMT: Brat Lee at 28:55 (Da Claw) by 3.
IMT: Darby Dog decked "Wrestling Legend" Lance Russell at 4:21 (giant swing) by 60 *** won the Pacific title.
"Texas Wrestler" Roy Rogers overpowered 60 Minutes: "Beautiful" Bob Simon at 11:14 (scorpion deathlock) by 17.
IMT: Darby Dog tied IMT: Clash Dog (no contest).
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Ugly Dog overpowered IMT: Keith Lee at 37:59 (Bumping Uglies) by 1.

Card 4 -- Held in Leeds (Attendance: 45,471)

Mr. George Snider bested "Iron Man" George LaCrosse at 22:29 (Flying Hammerlock) by 8.
IMT/ARMY: Eskimo Ckizz over Mr. Lance Russell at 11:42 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Eskimo Ckizz pinned Hector Blake at 0:31 (DDT) by 137.
IMT: Keith Lee won over IMT: Chef Lee at 28:12 (Lame Power Bomb) by 1.
IMT: Clash Dog defeated "Wrestling Legend" Lance Russell at 6:35 (giant swing) by 60.
MVP: Rikk Agony defeated Vince McMahon Jr. at 5:27 (pole ram) by 89 (Russian chain).
IMT: Clash Dog pinned Fr. James LaCrosse at 3:21 (giant swing) by 73.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Ugly Dog beat IMT: Chef Lee at 46:32 (Bumping Uglies) by 2.

Card 5 -- Held in New York City (Attendance: 50,568)

IMT: Clash Dog annihilated Mr. George Snider at 0:58 (Dog Bite) by 131.
IMT: Clash Dog over Mr. Lance Russell at 15:11 (count out).
IMT: Clash Dog bested Hector Blake at 2:09 (backroll press) by 136.
IMT: Chef Lee decked "Wrestling Legend" Lance Russell at 5:52 (giant swing) by 60 (non-title,).
Judge Milton G. Hardcastle over "Gorgeous" George Kennedy at 13:35 (count out).
IMT: Stagger Lee outmuscled IMT: Lee "Lee" Lee at 28:36 (Hot Stuff) by 3 (non-title,).
"Mr. Hollywood" Sam Muchnick* and Nightmare Man destroyed Mr. Buddy Chohn and Mr. George Snider* at 15:22 (Motion Picture Stunner) by 12.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Ugly Dog annihilated IMT: Brandon Lee at 44:59 (Bumping Uglies) by 3.

Card 6 -- Held in Albany (Attendance: 41,297)

"Wrestling Punisher" Mark Hlavin annihilated "Bruiser" Bud Hlavin at 29:05 (Pump Handle Toehold) by 2 (guest ref: Lou Thesz).
IMT: Lee "Lee" Lee overpowered IMT/ARMY: Rainbow Ckizz at 11:01 (Scheme) by 22.
Frightman over "Mr. America" Gene Stanley at 13:24 (count out) (ambulance).
IMT: Chef Lee pinned IMT: Lee "Lee" Lee at 29:47 (Organic Veggies) by 1 (non-title,).
IMT/ARMY: Eskimo Ckizz bested TCW: Mr. Heatwave at 6:07 (giant swing) by 84.
IMT: Lee "Lee" Lee drew IMT: Darby Dog (double count out).
"Wrestling Punisher" Mark Hlavin* and NWA: Jake "The Snake" Roberts destroyed Arnold Palmer* and "Mean" Gene Okerlund at 9:26 (Henderson Hammerlock) by 27.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Ugly Dog bested IMT: Lee "Lee" Lee at 32:40 (Bumping Uglies) by 3.

Card 7 -- Held in Shanghai (Attendance: 24,422)

"Wrestling Punisher" Mark Hlavin outmuscled Dr. John H. Snevel at 6:53 (Pump Handle Toehold) by 26 (no disqualification).
EDGE/H25: Moseby over IMT/ARMY: Rainbow Ckizz at 10:51 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Eskimo Ckizz decked Arthur J. Wolf at 4:19 (Texas cloverleaf) by 85.
IMT: Keith Lee destroyed IMT/ARMY: Eskimo Ckizz at 27:24 (Lame Power Bomb) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Eskimo Ckizz won over Dr. Robbins at 4:05 (giant swing) by 106.
IMT: Lee "Lee" Lee drew IMT: Clash Dog (double disqualification).
IMT: Darby Dog and IMT: Clash Dog* overpowered David Crockett* and "Iron Man" George LaCrosse at 6:59 (giant swing) by 58.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: The Mauler overpowered IMT: Ugly Dog at 49:38 (Da Claw) by 4.

Card 8 -- Held in Assissi (Attendance: 39,673)

IMT/ARMY: Eskimo Ckizz over Mr. Roger Teeter at 15:52 (count out).
WWE: "The Brawler" Bill MacDonald decked New Mexico State Trooper #2 at 28:14 (Arthritic Kneelock) by 2 (grudge).
IMT: Clash Dog won over Arthur J. Wolf at 6:55 (giant swing) by 51.
IMT: Stagger Lee pinned IMT: Keith Lee at 29:40 (Hot Stuff) by 1 (non-title,).
IMT/ARMY: Eskimo Ckizz destroyed Chief Black Wolf at 3:01 (giant swing) by 50.
"Mean" Gene Okerlund over Dr. Robbins at 9:06 (disqualification -- manager in ring) (I quit).
IMT/ARMY: King Kalabasa* and IMT/ARMY: Francois Lefebvre bested IMT: Brandon Lee and IMT: Keith Lee* at 7:09 (The Big Squash) by 17.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: The Mauler annihilated "Wrestling Legend" Lance Russell at 14:27 (giant swing) by 60.

Card 9 -- Held in Tiajuana (Attendance: 29,246)

IMT: Clash Dog over Mr. Roger Teeter at 9:58 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Eskimo Ckizz outmuscled Mike the Spike at 3:01 (double axehandle) by 118.
IMT/ARMY: Eskimo Ckizz won over Thomas Eclipse at 2:41 (Death on Ice) by 157.
IMT: Keith Lee decked IMT: Darby Dog at 28:46 (Lame Power Bomb) by 2 (non-title,).
IMT/ARMY: Eskimo Ckizz bested "Iron Man" George LaCrosse at 3:08 (giant swing) by 73.
IMT: Clash Dog defeated Dr. Robbins at 0:37 (giant swing) by 106.
IMT: Brandon Lee and IMT: Keith Lee over Wild Animal Hunter #1 and High Plains Drifter #1 at 7:22 (count out).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: The Mauler pinned IMT: Darby Dog at 32:15 (Da Claw) by 7.

Card 10 -- Held in Des Moines (Attendance: 42,777)

Dennis Smith Sr. outmuscled Mr. Roger Teeter at 9:29 (Giant Swing) by 36.
IMT: Clash Dog outmuscled Mike the Spike at 2:23 (grapevine) by 116.
"TV Rassler" Sam Waterston bested Thomas Eclipse at 10:09 (Boston Crab) by 34.
IMT/ARMY: Ethan Quinn annihilated "Wrestling Legend" Lance Russell at 2:32 (giant swing) by 60.
IMT/ARMY: Eskimo Ckizz overpowered Fr. James LaCrosse at 6:23 (giant swing) by 73.
EDGE/H25: Moseby won over IMT/ARMY: "Doctor of Desire" Dominic Pierce at 28:33 (Inverted Piledriver) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: King Kalabasa* and IMT/ARMY: Francois Lefebvre pinned IMT: Darby Dog and IMT: Clash Dog* at 15:08 (The Big Squash) by 18 *** won the Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: The Mauler overpowered IMT: Clash Dog at 21:22 (Da Claw) by 7.

Card 11 -- Held in Juneau (Attendance: 15,347)

EDGE/H25: Fabulous Mitch Unique annihilated "Bruiser" Bud Hlavin at 2:54 (flying drop kick) by 97 (cage).
IMT: Chef Lee bested IMT: Brandon Lee at 29:19 (Organic Veggies) by 1 *** won the Eastern title.
IMT: Clash Dog defeated Thomas Eclipse at 2:52 (Dog Bite) by 157.
EDGE/H25: Moseby bested IMT/ARMY: Ethan Quinn at 28:53 (Inverted Piledriver) by 1.
IMT: Clash Dog defeated TCW: Mr. Heatwave at 6:16 (giant swing) by 84.
EDGE/H25: Moseby decked IMT: Deacon Cervantes at 29:38 (Inverted Piledriver) by 2.
IMT: Brandon Lee* and IMT: Keith Lee beat IMT: Darby Dog* and IMT: Clash Dog at 27:51 (Heart Punch) by 1 (Tag-team title).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: The Mauler annihilated Granpa Bud at 5:19 (Da Claw) by 126.

Card 12 -- Held in Cincinnati (Attendance: 33,926)

MVP: Rikk Agony beat "Battlin'" Bob Schieffer at 6:41 (pole ram) by 57 (anything goes).
IMT: Keith Lee beat IMT: Brandon Lee at 29:50 (Lame Power Bomb) by 2 (non-title,).
IMT/ARMY: Eskimo Ckizz defeated Rex Leroy at 6:39 (giant swing) by 95.
IMT: Stagger Lee pinned IMT/ARMY: Ethan Quinn at 28:44 (Hot Stuff) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Raffo bested EDGE/H25: Moseby at 27:33 (Nobody Likes Raffo) by 3 *** won the TV title.
EDGE/H25: Moseby outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Francois Lefebvre at 28:17 (Inverted Piledriver) by 2.
TCW: Mr. Heatwave, "Texas Wrestler" Roy Rogers, and Bob Britton over Capt. Merrill Stubing, New Mexico State Trooper #1, and Vince McMahon Jr. at 14:49 (count out).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: The Mauler annihilated IMT/ARMY: Eskimo Ckizz at 37:23 (Da Claw) by 7.

Card 13 -- Held in Kobe (Attendance: 35,579)

The Wrestling Bishop bested Lou Thesz at 15:59 (Figure 4 Deathlock) by 11.
IMT: Brandon Lee tied IMT: Lee "Lee" Lee (time limit).
IMT: Clash Dog beat Rex Leroy at 5:40 (giant swing) by 95.
New Mexico State Trooper #2 over TCW: Mr. Heatwave at 14:45 (count out).
All American Wrestling Baby over Dr. Baker "The Wrestler of Walnut Grove" at 15:00 (count out) (playpen).
IMT/ARMY: The Mauler bested EDGE/H25: Moseby at 21:27 (Da Claw) by 6 (non-title,).
IMT/ARMY: King Kalabasa*, IMT/ARMY: Raffo, and IMT/ARMY: Francois Lefebvre destroyed "Bruiser" Bud Hlavin*, Mr. Lance Russell, and the White Haired Old Timer #2 at 5:12 (The Big Squash) by 64.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: The Mauler won over IMT/ARMY: "Doctor of Desire" Dominic Pierce at 20:18 (Da Claw) by 10 (Guest referee: IMT/ARMY: Loki Dragon).

Card 14 -- Held in New Dehli (Attendance: 47,591)

IMT/ARMY: King Kalabasa over Granpa Bud at 15:26 (disqualification -- razor in boot) *** won the Western title.
IMT/ARMY: The Mauler annihilated IMT: Brandon Lee at 22:49 (Da Claw) by 7 (non-title,).
President George Bush over Dale Carter at 10:12 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone) (Indian strap).
IMT/ARMY: Eskimo Ckizz annihilated Dr. Adam Bricker "The Wrestling Doctor" at 5:38 (giant swing) by 83.
Mr. Douglas destroyed Bob the Alligator Wrestler at 7:47 (Green Acres Frog Splash) by 72 (arm wrasslin).
IMT: Stagger Lee overpowered IMT: Darby Dog at 27:32 (Hot Stuff) by 3 (non-title,).
IMT: Ugly Dog, IMT: Darby Dog, and IMT: Clash Dog* defeated "Big Time Wrestler" Bob Barker, Masked Trick or Treater*, and "Mr. America" Gene Stanley at 8:18 (Bumping Uglies) by 37 *** won the TV Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: The Mauler outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Raffo at 46:44 (Da Claw) by 3.

Card 15 -- Held in Hartford (Attendance: 40,610)

IMT: Brat Lee beat Granpa Bud at 3:56 (Kicking & Screaming) by 123 (non-title,).
IMT: Brandon Lee drew IMT: Clash Dog (no contest).
IMT/ARMY: Eskimo Ckizz pinned Dale Carter at 2:30 (giant swing) by 86.
IMT: Clash Dog decked Dr. Adam Bricker "The Wrestling Doctor" at 2:02 (giant swing) by 83.
The White Haired Old Timer #2 decked Dr. Yan Pol at 9:53 (Abdominal Stretch) by 15.
IMT: Stagger Lee beat IMT: Clash Dog at 28:27 (Hot Stuff) by 3 (non-title,).
IMT/ARMY: King Kalabasa*, IMT/ARMY: Raffo, and IMT/ARMY: Francois Lefebvre overpowered IMT: Ugly Dog*, IMT: Darby Dog, and IMT: Clash Dog at 9:17 (The Big Squash) by 21 (Six-man title) *** won the Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: The Mauler overpowered IMT: Deacon Cervantes at 37:39 (Da Claw) by 8.

Card 16 -- Held in Little Rock (Attendance: 30,832)

IMT: Stagger Lee bested Granpa Bud at 4:06 (Hot Stuff) by 122 (non-title,).
IMT/ARMY: Eskimo Ckizz over Nigel Bradbury at 13:49 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
IMT: Clash Dog pinned Dale Carter at 6:27 (giant swing) by 86.
Fr. Jack Smith S.J. annihilated Old Man Winter at 28:39 (gourd buster) by 1.
Mr. Philip Drummond destroyed Dexter Jackson at 9:30 (Drummon Deathlock) by 16 (boxing).
IMT/ARMY: The Mauler defeated IMT: Clash Dog at 23:44 (Da Claw) by 7 (non-title,).

Battle Royal -- Held in Milan (Attendance: 12,441)

New Mexico State Trooper #2 was paid a cool $1,000 when he was thrown out by the Demented Chief Surgeon.
"Wrestling Punisher" Mark Hlavin was given $1,100 after IMT: Lee "Lee" Lee threw him out.
Mr. Roger Teeter earned $1,200 when IMT: Ugly Dog threw him out.
Dr. Neil Clark Warren earned $1,300 after getting hurled out by IMT: Darby Dog.
"Bruiser" Bud Hlavin nabbed $1,400 after he was tossed over the top rope by IMT: Lee "Lee" Lee.
Mr. Buddy Chohn won an imaginary $1,500 after being catapulted out by IMT: Brat Lee and IMT: Ugly Dog.
The Wrestling Bishop nabbed $1,600 after he got thrown onto the announcer's table by Chief Bill Gillespie.
Chief Bill Gillespie took $1,700 in imaginary earnings after getting thrown onto the announcer's table by IMT: Stagger Lee.
Nightmare Man snatched $1,800 when IMT: Brat Lee flipped him into his manager at ringside.
The Demented Chief Surgeon snatched $1,900 when he was thrown out by Frightman.
Frightman took an imaginary $2,000 when he got catapulted onto the announcer's table by IMT: Darby Dog.
New Mexico State Trooper #1 gained $2,100 after getting hurled over the top rope by IMT: Lee "Lee" Lee.
IMT: Darby Dog snatched $2,200 after being catapulted onto the announcer's table by IMT: Brat Lee.
IMT: Stagger Lee was awarded $2,300 after he was thrown over the top rope by IMT: Clash Dog.
IMT: Lee "Lee" Lee picked up $2,400 after IMT: Ugly Dog threw him out.
IMT: Clash Dog was paid $2,500 when he was flung out by IMT: Keith Lee and IMT: Brandon Lee.
IMT: Brandon Lee got $2,600 when he got thrown out by IMT: Chef Lee.
IMT: Chef Lee received $2,700 when IMT: Keith Lee threw him out.
IMT: Keith Lee got $2,800 when he got flung out by IMT: Brat Lee.
IMT: Ugly Dog won $2,900 when IMT: Brat Lee flung him onto the announcer's table.
IMT: Brat Lee won the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2017 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.