IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

PSYCHOTIC KILLER LEAGUE

BULLETIN #346 -- HOLIDAYS 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Sacramento (Attendance: 18,067)

"Howling Mad" Murdock bested SOS: Mike "* Collector" Cook at 27:31 (The Howling Hammerlock) by 1.
SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook over Jackson Vorhees at 3:41 (Count Out).
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger decked Hairy Cousin Who Can't Wrestle at 0:47 (Palm Strike) by 100.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook bested IMT: Chuckles the Angry Clown at 3:48 (European Uppercut) by 101.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger over UZI: The Disabled Derelict at 7:31 (Disqualification -- hidden spike).
Psycho Killer #5 pinned IMT/FRM-16: Arena King Cobra at 28:07 (The Killer Krab #5) by 1.
COT/ICE: Blood Knight annihilated Oxsana Bin Madden at 1:44 (Ankle Lock) by 75.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew Xi* and Minnesota Wrecking Crew X defeated IMT: Robert the Mega-Murderer Chambers and Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy* at 13:35 (Superplex) by 11.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/LPPF: Killer Kenny Stryker drew SOS: Mike "HOF" Cook at 20:54 (Double Count Out).

Card 2 -- Held in Homewood (Attendance: 16,662)

IMT/LPPF: Powerhouse Pete Stryker overpowered SOS: "Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook at 29:22 (Vertical DDT) by 5.
SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook won over IMT/LPPF: Killer Kenny Stryker at 27:15 (Cook's EDGE) by 3.
Frosty the Savage Snowman decked Hairy Cousin Who Can't Wrestle at 4:25 (Flying Dropkick) by 97.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook beat BARBIE: "Blonde" Kate Upton at 17:28 (Cook's EDGE) by 7.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger over UZI: The Handicapped Heathen at 13:36 (Count Out).
Psycho Killer #6 outmuscled IMT/LPPF: Bonecrusher Bobby Stryker at 24:52 (The Killer Krab #6) by 7.
COT/ICE: Blood Knight won over The Tuna Bomber at 5:52 (Ankle Lock) by 69.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew Xi* and Minnesota Wrecking Crew X outmuscled IMT/FRM-16: Xtrastrength Celtic Invader and Spambot Fly* at 28:39 (Wrecking Ball) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger outmuscled SOS: Mike "HOF" Cook at 44:39 (Palm Strike) by 10.

Card 3 -- Held in Augusta (Attendance: 20,804)

COT/ICE: The Headless Horseman destroyed SOS: "Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook at 15:40 (Slaughterhouse) by 9 (Guest Referee: BARBIE: "Blonde" Garth Brooks).
SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook over Chuck E the Good Guy Doll at 4:15 (Count Out).
COT/ICE: Blood Knight outmuscled Hairy Cousin Who Can't Wrestle at 2:47 (Ankle Lock) by 95.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook over Lance Beachman at 6:38 (Disqualification -- pushed ref).
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger defeated UZI: The Crippled Cretin at 5:19 (Rib Breaker) by 73.
COT/ICE: Blood Knight bested Psycho Killer #3 at 28:52 (The Bloodletting) by 2.
COT/ICE: Blood Knight decked Michael Hires at 0:54 (Ankle Lock) by 125.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew Xi* and Minnesota Wrecking Crew X beat COT/ICE: Slaughter and Onslaught* at 21:51 (Wrecking Ball) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/FRM-16/RC: Eek Gambino won over IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger at 48:32 (Finger Poke of Doom) by 2.

Card 4 -- Held in Dothan (Attendance: 22,428)

IMT/LPPF: King Kaos overpowered SOS: "Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook at 24:12 (Kaos Unleashed) by 9 (Guest Referee: BARBIE: Voluptuous Blonde Stephanie H.).
SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook bested The Mentalist Charlie Hanson at 3:39 (European Uppercut) by 110.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook annihilated The Man with an Extra Toe at 4:47 (European Uppercut) by 111.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook destroyed Oxsana Bin Madden at 6:16 (European Uppercut) by 73.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger destroyed COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XII at 27:32 (Yas Lock) by 1.
Psycho Killer #4 bested SOS: Becky to the Future at 27:19 (The Killer Krab #4) by 2.
COT/ICE: Blood Knight destroyed Frederick Stooger at 3:42 (Ankle Lock) by 91.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew Xi and Minnesota Wrecking Crew X* defeated SOS: Potential Recruit - Cool Bro and Real Stella* at 18:38 (Wrecking Ball) by 8.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/FRM-16/RC: Eek Gambino won over IMT/LPPF: Bonecrusher Bobby Stryker at 39:52 (Finger Poke of Doom) by 6.

Card 5 -- Held in Pisa (Attendance: 25,867)

Colonel Francis Lynch bested SOS: "Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook at 18:45 (The Lynch Leglock) by 12 *** won the Poison Arrow title.
SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook decked The Killer Clown John Wayne Spacey at 2:04 (European Uppercut) by 101.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger beat The Man with an Extra Toe at 1:14 (Palm Strike) by 118.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook pinned The Tuna Bomber at 7:10 (European Uppercut) by 67.
K.I.T.T. destroyed IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger at 29:06 (The K.I.T.T. Kick) by 1.
SOS: Big Helen 6 bested IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy at 27:02 (Figure Four) by 5.
COT/ICE: Blood Knight pinned Jackson Vorhees at 1:28 (Ankle Lock) by 102.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew Xi* and Minnesota Wrecking Crew X bested SOS: Kung Fu Pamela* and Hotel Yolanda at 17:05 (Wrecking Ball) by 8.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/FRM-16/RC: Eek Gambino annihilated IMT/FRM-16: Arena King Cobra at 30:15 (Finger Poke of Doom) by 1.

Card 6 -- Held in Accra (Attendance: 19,269)

Psycho Killer #1 decked SOS: "Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook at 17:24 (The Killer Krab #1) by 8.
SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook pinned Tantalizing Teddy Grundy at 3:08 (European Uppercut) by 76.
Frosty the Savage Snowman decked The Man with an Extra Toe at 2:18 (Flying Dropkick) by 115.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook defeated Michael Hires at 1:07 (European Uppercut) by 123.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger outmuscled IMT: Pogo the Clown at 4:16 (Palm Strike) by 88.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XV destroyed SOS: Becky to the Future at 29:15 (Wrecking Ball) by 5.
IMT/LPPF: Bonecrusher Bobby Stryker outmuscled IMT/LPPF: Killer Kenny Stryker at 27:25 (Snap Suplex) by 2.
IMT/LPPF: Reginald Taylor and Bonecrusher Bobby Stryker* destroyed COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew Xi and Minnesota Wrecking Crew X* at 19:51 (Fallaway Slam) by 6 (Tag-team title) *** won the TV Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/FRM-16/RC: Eek Gambino won over SOS: Big Helen 6 at 25:29 (Palm Strike) by 10.

Card 7 -- Held in Lynchburg (Attendance: 20,805)

IMT: Erik the Mega-Murderer Menendez destroyed SOS: "Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook at 29:46 (12 Guage) by 3.
IMT/FRM-16: Arena King Cobra overpowered SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook at 15:30 (Palm Strike) by 10.
COT/ICE: Blood Knight pinned The Man with an Extra Toe at 2:10 (Ankle Lock) by 113.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook pinned Frederick Stooger at 3:17 (European Uppercut) by 89.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger over Lance Beachman at 1:02 (Disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV won over IMT/LPPF: Killer Kenny Stryker at 24:35 (Wrecking Ball) by 7 (Commissioner's Choice, Cash King, non-title).
Templeton Peck outmuscled IMT/LPPF: Bonecrusher Bobby Stryker at 29:57 (The Templeton Tombstone) by 2.
IMT/FRM-16: Xtrastrength Celtic Invader* and Spambot Fly destroyed IMT/LPPF: Reginald Taylor and Bonecrusher Bobby Stryker* at 27:29 (Henison Hammer) by 4 *** won the Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/FRM-16/RC: Eek Gambino overpowered SOS: Becky to the Future at 28:42 (Finger Poke of Doom) by 5.

Card 8 -- Held in Bagdad (Attendance: 22,553)

COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XII decked SOS: "Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook at 18:00 (Wrecking Ball) by 8.
SOS: Mike "HOF" Cook over Chuck E the Good Guy Doll at 6:30 (Count Out) (non-title).
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook outmuscled BARBIE: Cute Blonde Kagney L. at 29:12 (Cook's EDGE) by 2.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook pinned Jackson Vorhees at 4:18 (European Uppercut) by 100.
The Hammer annihilated IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger at 28:00 (The Hammer-lock) by 5 *** won the Baseball Bat title.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV defeated SOS: Big Helen 6 at 29:02 (Wrecking Ball) by 3.
COT/ICE: Slaughter pinned IMT/LPPF: Bonecrusher Bobby Stryker at 27:04 (Slaugtherhouse) by 2.
IMT/LPPF: Reginald Taylor and Bonecrusher Bobby Stryker* outmuscled SOS: Potential Recruit - Cool Bro* and Real Stella at 29:18 (Crossface Chickenwing) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/FRM-16/RC: Clockwork Rondo drew IMT/FRM-16/RC: Eek Gambino (Time Limit).

Card 9 -- Held in Lansing (Attendance: 16,434)

IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Totem Faux beat SOS: "Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook at 19:13 (Palm Strike) by 10.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook destroyed Unemployed Stormtrooper at 4:27 (European Uppercut) by 110.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook won over Somone in a Body Bag at 2:15 (European Uppercut) by 81.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook over Chuck E the Good Guy Doll at 6:26 (Count Out).
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger defeated Oxsana Bin Madden at 4:17 (Palm Strike) by 80.
IMT/FRM-16: Arena King Cobra annihilated COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIII at 29:52 (King Cobra Clutch) by 3.
IMT/LPPF: Bonecrusher Bobby Stryker drew SOS: Hotel Yolanda at 7:36 (Double Count Out).
IMT/LPPF: Reginald Taylor and Bonecrusher Bobby Stryker* decked SOS: Kung Fu Pamela and Hotel Yolanda* at 29:47 (Crossface Chickenwing) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/FRM-16/RC: Eek Gambino defeated SOS: "Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook at 25:44 (Palm Strike) by 10.

Card 10 -- Held in Jersey City (Attendance: 19,828)

IMT/LPPF: Becker pinned SOS: "Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook at 28:16 (Tree of Woe) by 2.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger overpowered Unemployed Stormtrooper at 4:13 (Palm Strike) by 117.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger over Somone in a Body Bag at 10:12 (Disqualification -- used steel chair).
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook bested The Mentalist Charlie Hanson at 3:15 (European Uppercut) by 113.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger pinned The Tuna Bomber at 6:49 (Palm Strike) by 74.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Clockwork Rondo pinned COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XII at 28:07 (Point Blank) by 3.
SOS: Becky to the Future beat IMT/LPPF: Brutal Barry Stryker at 28:49 (Ladies & Movies) by 5.
IMT/LPPF: Powerhouse Pete Stryker, Becker*, and Brutal Barry Stryker pinned Doommidget, Energizer Roscoe*, and Enraged Little Man at 2:38 (Fallaway Slam) by 72.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/FRM-16/RC: Eek Gambino defeated SOS: Mike "* Collector" Cook at 42:55 (Finger Poke of Doom) by 1.

Card 11 -- Held in Willowick (Attendance: 24,224)

IMT/LPPF: Killer Kenny Stryker pinned SOS: "Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook at 28:22 (Razor's Edge) by 3.
Frosty the Savage Snowman destroyed Unemployed Stormtrooper at 1:27 (Flying Dropkick) by 114.
Frosty the Savage Snowman defeated Somone in a Body Bag at 6:51 (Flying Dropkick) by 85.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook overpowered EDGE: Pork Piggler at 27:24 (Cook's EDGE) by 5.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger annihilated Michael Hires at 2:38 (Palm Strike) by 130.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Eek Gambino decked COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew Xi at 28:34 (Finger Poke of Doom) by 2.
IMT/LPPF: Awesome Adam Stryker overpowered IMT/LPPF: Killer Kenny Stryker at 27:03 (Adam Bomb) by 4.
COT/ICE: Mort Ician, The Headless Horseman, and Ben Dead* won over IMT/LPPF: Powerhouse Pete Stryker, Becker, and Brutal Barry Stryker* at 22:09 (Mounted Punches) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/FRM-16/RC: Eek Gambino overpowered COT/ICE: Blood Knight at 34:45 (Finger Poke of Doom) by 3.

Card 12 -- Held in Ozone Park (Attendance: 18,098)

IMT/FRM-16: Arena King Cobra won over SOS: "Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook at 23:49 (Palm Strike) by 10.
COT/ICE: Blood Knight pinned Unemployed Stormtrooper at 3:34 (Ankle Lock) by 112.
COT/ICE: Blood Knight annihilated Somone in a Body Bag at 5:56 (Ankle Lock) by 83.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook beat The Killer Clown John Wayne Spacey at 3:56 (European Uppercut) by 104.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger won over Frederick Stooger at 4:13 (Palm Strike) by 96.
IMT/FRM-16: Arena King Cobra pinned B.A. Baracus at 27:59 (King Cobra Clutch) by 3.
IMT/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning pinned IMT/LPPF: Killer Kenny Stryker at 24:16 (Razorblade Vomit) by 8 *** won the Serial Killer title.
COT/ICE: Scarlet Knight*, Scarab Knight, and Blood Knight overpowered IMT/LPPF: Powerhouse Pete Stryker*, Becker, and Brutal Barry Stryker at 22:59 (Tyrant Twist) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/FRM-16/RC: Eek Gambino decked SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda at 19:15 (Palm Strike) by 10.

Card 13 -- Held in Malta (Attendance: 20,483)

SOS: Mike "* Collector" Cook won over COT/ICE: Death Lord at 28:49 (Cook's EDGE) by 3.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook pinned Shattergutz at 4:37 (European Uppercut) by 92.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook beat Escaped Convict Lenny Russo at 4:35 (European Uppercut) by 110.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook bested Tantalizing Teddy Grundy at 5:31 (European Uppercut) by 79.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger won over Jackson Vorhees at 1:07 (Palm Strike) by 107.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew X outmuscled IMT/LPPF: Bonecrusher Bobby Stryker at 28:34 (Wrecking Ball) by 5.
IMT/FRM-16: Arena King Cobra outmuscled IMT/LPPF: Killer Kenny Stryker at 23:52 (King Cobra Clutch) by 7.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XV*, Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV, and Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIII outmuscled IMT/LPPF: Powerhouse Pete Stryker, Becker, and Brutal Barry Stryker* at 23:13 (European Uppercut) by 9 (Guest Referee: Eric B.) *** won the Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/FRM-16/RC: Eek Gambino destroyed IMT/LPPF: Awesome Adam Stryker at 40:14 (Finger Poke of Doom) by 4.

Card 14 -- Held in Avila (Attendance: 15,992)

SOS: Mike "* Collector" Cook beat IMT: Lyle the Mega-Murderer Menendez at 12:27 (Cook's EDGE) by 11.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger destroyed Shattergutz at 6:07 (Palm Strike) by 99.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger beat Escaped Convict Lenny Russo at 2:39 (Palm Strike) by 117.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook won over Jack the Tripper at 3:27 (European Uppercut) by 77.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger defeated IMT/LPPF: Bonecrusher Bobby Stryker at 29:29 (Yas Lock) by 4.
COT/ICE: Blood Knight overpowered IMT: Pogo the Clown at 6:44 (Ankle Lock) by 83.
COT/ICE: Blood Knight overpowered IMT/LPPF: Killer Kenny Stryker at 29:59 (The Bloodletting) by 5.
IMT/FRM-16: Xtrastrength Celtic Invader, Spambot Fly, and Murder in the Morning* annihilated IMT/LPPF: Powerhouse Pete Stryker, Becker*, and Brutal Barry Stryker at 18:31 (European Uppercut) by 7 (Six-man title).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/FRM-16/RC: Eek Gambino decked SOS: Jim "The Anchor" Needhart at 15:07 (Palm Strike) by 10.

Card 15 -- Held in Edinburgh (Attendance: 27,651)

SOS: Mike "* Collector" Cook overpowered COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XII at 28:40 (Cook's EDGE) by 2.
Frosty the Savage Snowman decked Shattergutz at 3:02 (Flying Dropkick) by 96.
Frosty the Savage Snowman won over Escaped Convict Lenny Russo at 3:56 (Flying Dropkick) by 114.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook won over SCE: "The Hardcore Icon" Flash Flanagan at 5:26 (Cook's EDGE) by 59.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger won over IMT/LPPF: Killer Kenny Stryker at 21:05 (Yas Lock) by 6.
SOS: Big Helen 6 won over IMT/LPPF: Reginald Taylor at 27:21 (Ladies & Movies) by 3.
SOS: Tonya Story 3 pinned IMT/LPPF: Killer Kenny Stryker at 29:30 (Ladies & Movies) by 2.
IMT/FRM-16: Xtrastrength Celtic Invader, Spambot Fly*, and Murder in the Morning decked COT/ICE: Skorn the Death Knight, Death Lord, and Blood Knight* at 16:31 (Henison Hammer) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/FRM-16/RC: Eek Gambino defeated SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook at 25:39 (Palm Strike) by 10.

Card 16 -- Held in Seattle (Attendance: 19,571)

SOS: Mike "* Collector" Cook beat IMT/LPPF: "The Truth" Paul Pierce at 29:32 (Cook's EDGE) by 2.
COT/ICE: Blood Knight beat Shattergutz at 6:08 (Ankle Lock) by 94.
COT/ICE: Blood Knight destroyed Escaped Convict Lenny Russo at 1:55 (Ankle Lock) by 112.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook beat BARBIE: "Chic" Ken at 28:50 (Cook's EDGE) by 3.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger annihilated Chuck E the Good Guy Doll at 2:06 (Palm Strike) by 96.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Eek Gambino tied The Franchise Player at 6:45 (Double Disqualification).
IMT/LPPF: Killer Kenny Stryker beat SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda at 28:11 (Razor's Edge) by 1.
IMT/FRM-16: Xtrastrength Celtic Invader*, Spambot Fly, and Murder in the Morning outmuscled COT/ICE: Death Lord*, Slaughter, and Onslaught at 19:19 (Henison Hammer) by 6.

Card 17 -- Held in Liverpool (Attendance: 22,861)

SOS: Mike "* Collector" Cook drew Goliath at 3:58 (Double Count Out).
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook outmuscled Doommidget at 3:46 (European Uppercut) by 101.
COT/ICE: Blood Knight destroyed IMT/LPPF: Powerhouse Pete Stryker at 27:49 (The Bloodletting) by 3.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook bested COT/ICE: Blood Knight at 29:01 (Cook's EDGE) by 1.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger over The Mentalist Charlie Hanson at 4:06 (Count Out).
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Eek Gambino decked IMT/LPPF: Bonecrusher Bobby Stryker at 17:36 (Finger Poke of Doom) by 6.
IMT/LPPF: Killer Kenny Stryker drew SOS: Finding Nena at 12:24 (Double Count Out).
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XV, Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV*, and Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIII overpowered IMT/FRM-16: Xtrastrength Celtic Invader, Spambot Fly*, and Murder in the Morning at 28:44 (Wrecking Ball) by 1.

Card 18 -- Held in St. Paul (Attendance: 25,255)

IMT/FRM-16: Spambot Fly beat SOS: Mike "* Collector" Cook at 28:00 (1981 Driver) by 4 *** won the Razor Blade title.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger beat Doommidget at 4:42 (Palm Strike) by 108.
SOS: Big Helen 6 won over IMT/LPPF: Powerhouse Pete Stryker at 28:15 (Ladies & Movies) by 2.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger pinned SOS: Mike "Series Winner" Cook at 27:26 (Yas Lock) by 2.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger decked The Killer Clown John Wayne Spacey at 1:50 (Palm Strike) by 111.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Eek Gambino defeated IMT/LPPF: Brutal Barry Stryker at 21:43 (Finger Poke of Doom) by 10.
SOS: Big Helen 6 outmuscled IMT/LPPF: Killer Kenny Stryker at 29:13 (Ladies & Movies) by 4.

Card 19 -- Held in Nice (Attendance: 27,545)

SOS: Mike "* Collector" Cook beat IMT/LPPF: Brutal Barry Stryker at 17:24 (Cook's EDGE) by 9 (Guest Referee: Rakim).
Frosty the Savage Snowman over Doommidget at 5:03 (Disqualification -- used powder).
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Clockwork Rondo defeated SOS: Sabu at 18:02 (Palm Strike) by 10.
SOS: Mike "Series Winner" Cook over Chuck E the Good Guy Doll at 4:14 (Count Out).
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger overpowered Tantalizing Teddy Grundy at 6:16 (Palm Strike) by 86.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Eek Gambino beat IMT/LPPF: Killer Kenny Stryker at 19:08 (Finger Poke of Doom) by 8 (non-title).
SOS: Becky to the Future beat IMT/LPPF: Killer Kenny Stryker at 28:53 (Ladies & Movies) by 3.

Card 20 -- Held in Huntsville (Attendance: 22,504)

SOS: Mike "* Collector" Cook outmuscled IMT/LPPF: Killer Kenny Stryker at 15:10 (Cook's EDGE) by 7.
Terry Dollar beat Doommidget at 1:48 (Palm Strike) by 94 (Commissioner's Choice, Exhibition).
IMT/FRM-16: Arena King Cobra beat SOS: "IWA Investigator" Bill Shoe at 28:13 (King Cobra Clutch) by 3.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Clockwork Rondo bested COT/ICE: Mort Ician at 16:03 (Point Blank) by 7.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger beat Rakim at 28:08 (Yas Lock) by 1.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Eek Gambino annihilated Eric B. at 28:37 (Finger Poke of Doom) by 1.
COT/ICE: Blood Knight over Chuck E the Good Guy Doll at 4:33 (Count Out).

Card 21 -- Held in Cheyenne (Attendance: 20,441)

IMT/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning destroyed SOS: Mike "* Collector" Cook at 28:21 (Razorblade Vomit) by 1.
Lance Beachman pinned Doommidget at 2:53 (Beachman Submission) by 78 (Commissioner's Choice, Exhibition).
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook pinned BARBIE: Voluptuous Blonde Stephanie H. at 27:14 (Cook's EDGE) by 3.
SOS: Becky to the Future destroyed COT/ICE: Ben Dead at 28:16 (Ladies & Movies) by 2.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger beat COT/ICE: Blood Knight at 27:07 (Yas Lock) by 1.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Eek Gambino pinned COT/ICE: Onslaught at 28:55 (Finger Poke of Doom) by 1.
COT/ICE: Blood Knight decked The Mentalist Charlie Hanson at 1:47 (Ankle Lock) by 115.

Card 22 -- Held in Galveston (Attendance: 25,311)

SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook destroyed Unemployed Stormtrooper at 3:07 (European Uppercut) by 107.
IMT/LPPF: Killer Kenny Stryker annihilated Doommidget at 3:12 (Palm Strike) by 100 (non-title).
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook destroyed UZI: The Overwhelming Failure at 6:51 (Chickenwing) by 59.
IMT/FRM-16: Arena King Cobra beat COT/ICE: Scarlet Knight at 28:17 (King Cobra Clutch) by 5.
Frosty the Savage Snowman over IMT: Pogo the Clown at 6:06 (Count Out).
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Eek Gambino decked SOS: Tonya Story 3 at 24:22 (Finger Poke of Doom) by 6.
COT/ICE: Blood Knight defeated The Killer Clown John Wayne Spacey at 1:11 (Ankle Lock) by 106.

Card 23 -- Held in Ciudad Juarez (Attendance: 20,559)

SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook decked Shattergutz at 4:02 (European Uppercut) by 89.
COT/ICE: Blood Knight destroyed Doommidget at 1:54 (Ankle Lock) by 103.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook decked Dr. David at 2:22 (Chickenwing) by 156.
COT/ICE: Scarab Knight outmuscled SOS: Big Helen 6 at 28:40 (Slaughterhouse) by 1.
Frosty the Savage Snowman over Oxsana Bin Madden at 0:31 (Disqualification -- used rope to choke).
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Eek Gambino outmuscled SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda at 21:02 (Palm Strike) by 10.
COT/ICE: Blood Knight decked Tantalizing Teddy Grundy at 5:06 (Ankle Lock) by 81.

Card 24 -- Held in Durban (Attendance: 16,806)

SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook decked Doommidget at 6:16 (European Uppercut) by 98.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook won over Teddy the Wrestling Bear at 6:26 (European Uppercut) by 87.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook outmuscled George W. Texas at 3:25 (Rib Breaker) by 86.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger beat COT/ICE: Skorn the Death Knight at 28:40 (Yas Lock) by 5.
Frosty the Savage Snowman overpowered The Tuna Bomber at 3:56 (Flying Dropkick) by 71.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Eek Gambino outmuscled SOS: Big Helen 6 at 18:49 (Palm Strike) by 10 (non-title).
COT/ICE: Blood Knight overpowered IMT/LPPF: Awesome Adam Stryker at 27:39 (The Bloodletting) by 1.

Card 25 -- Held in London (Attendance: 23,167)

SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook pinned Teddy the Wrestling Bear at 2:17 (European Uppercut) by 84.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger bested Teddy the Wrestling Bear at 5:46 (Palm Strike) by 94.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook bested BARBIE: Ken's Fashion Icon Friend Steve at 15:18 (Cook's EDGE) by 7.
Snoopy defeated IMT/FRM-16: Arena King Cobra at 29:30 (The Snoopy Snapmare) by 5 *** won the Hangman's Noose title.
Frosty the Savage Snowman outmuscled Michael Hires at 1:13 (Flying Dropkick) by 127.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Clockwork Rondo decked IMT/LPPF: Killer Kenny Stryker at 23:58 (Point Blank) by 8.
IMT/FRM-16: Arena King Cobra overpowered John "Hannibal" Smith at 27:59 (King Cobra Clutch) by 1.

Card 26 -- Held in Lagos (Attendance: 19,989)

SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook decked Energizer Roscoe at 7:01 (European Uppercut) by 64.
Frosty the Savage Snowman beat Teddy the Wrestling Bear at 3:31 (Flying Dropkick) by 91.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook destroyed TEHR: 2 Xtreme Machine at 3:11 (Cook's EDGE) by 51.
Road Warrior Animal decked IMT/LPPF: Bonecrusher Bobby Stryker at 24:06 (The Animal Armbar) by 8 *** won the Clawed Glove title.
Frosty the Savage Snowman bested Frederick Stooger at 2:19 (Flying Dropkick) by 93.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Clockwork Rondo destroyed COT/ICE: Blood Knight at 28:11 (Point Blank) by 3 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16: Stoned Freak overpowered SOS: Big Helen 6 at 24:16 (Palm Strike) by 10 *** won the Hatchet title.

Card 27 -- Held in Calgary (Attendance: 23,838)

SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook bested Enraged Little Man at 5:36 (European Uppercut) by 81.
COT/ICE: Blood Knight won over Teddy the Wrestling Bear at 4:08 (Ankle Lock) by 89.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook pinned Terry Dollar at 4:07 (Cook's EDGE) by 77.
IMT/LPPF: King Kaos destroyed COT/ICE: Blood Knight at 28:13 (Kaos Unleashed) by 1.
Frosty the Savage Snowman decked Jackson Vorhees at 4:58 (Flying Dropkick) by 104.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Clockwork Rondo overpowered SOS: Finding Nena at 19:18 (Point Blank) by 8.
IMT/FRM-16: Arena King Cobra outmuscled SOS: Kung Fu Pamela at 28:10 (King Cobra Clutch) by 4.

Card 28 -- Held in Donegal (Attendance: 16,081)

SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook annihilated Hairy Cousin Who Can't Wrestle at 4:35 (European Uppercut) by 90.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook defeated Energizer Roscoe at 4:07 (European Uppercut) by 67.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook decked UZI: The Perennial Scrub at 4:19 (Cook's EDGE) by 72.
Road Warrior Hawk drew IMT/FRM-16/RC: Eek Gambino at 7:55 (No Contest).
Frosty the Savage Snowman pinned Chuck E the Good Guy Doll at 6:15 (Flying Dropkick) by 93.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Clockwork Rondo won over SOS: Real Stella at 16:32 (Point Blank) by 6.
COT/ICE: Blood Knight annihilated SOS: Potential Recruit - Cool Bro at 28:51 (The Bloodletting) by 2.

Card 29 -- Held in Madrid (Attendance: 18,720)

SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook pinned The Man with an Extra Toe at 4:03 (European Uppercut) by 108.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger overpowered Energizer Roscoe at 7:22 (Palm Strike) by 74.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook over UZI: The Natural Born Loser at 3:10 (Count Out).
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger drew Frosty the Savage Snowman (Time Limit).
Frosty the Savage Snowman beat The Mentalist Charlie Hanson at 2:12 (Flying Dropkick) by 117.
IMT/LPPF: Bob bested SOS: Becky to the Future at 27:03 (Tree of Woe) by 1.
SOS: Potential Recruit - Cool Bro outmuscled SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda at 27:03 (Sleeper) by 4 (Commissioner's Choice, Extreme).

Card 30 -- Held in Budapest (Attendance: 18,551)

SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook defeated Somone in a Body Bag at 6:34 (European Uppercut) by 78.
Frosty the Savage Snowman annihilated Energizer Roscoe at 4:58 (Flying Dropkick) by 71.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook bested UZI: The Disabled Derelict at 6:32 (Superplex) by 75.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger bested UZI: The Overwhelming Failure at 7:58 (Yas Lock) by 72.
Frosty the Savage Snowman decked The Killer Clown John Wayne Spacey at 1:32 (Flying Dropkick) by 108.
Charlie Brown decked SOS: Becky to the Future at 21:08 (The Charlie Chokeslam) by 7 *** won the Machete title.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Eek Gambino* and EDGE: Wayne Weinsider beat SOS: Mike "* Collector" Cook and IMT/LPPF: King Kaos* at 29:34 (Finger Poke of Doom) by 5 (Commissioner's Choice, Lottery).

Card 31 -- Held in Moscow (Attendance: 22,557)

SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook defeated Escaped Convict Lenny Russo at 3:40 (European Uppercut) by 107.
COT/ICE: Blood Knight decked Energizer Roscoe at 6:02 (Ankle Lock) by 69.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook overpowered UZI: The Handicapped Heathen at 6:49 (Figure Four) by 71.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger won over Dr. David at 2:36 (Rib Breaker) by 158.
Frosty the Savage Snowman over Tantalizing Teddy Grundy at 1:35 (Count Out).
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Soldat Pablo beat IMT/LPPF: Bonecrusher Bobby Stryker at 19:05 (Cartel Clutch) by 7.
IMT/LPPF: Reginald Taylor and Bonecrusher Bobby Stryker* destroyed Doommidget* and Enraged Little Man at 2:33 (Bodyslam) by 85.

Card 32 -- Held in Assisi (Attendance: 16,055)

SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook won over IMT: Pogo the Clown at 2:33 (European Uppercut) by 78.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook defeated Enraged Little Man at 3:00 (European Uppercut) by 84.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook over UZI: The Crippled Cretin at 3:57 (Count Out).
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger defeated George W. Texas at 3:10 (Suplex) by 86.
IMT/LPPF: Bonecrusher Bobby Stryker overpowered SOS: Jim "The Anchor" Needhart at 27:53 (Snap Suplex) by 1.
IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Fauxchise outmuscled SOS: Becky to the Future at 27:32 (Figga FAUX Armlock) by 5.
IMT/LPPF: Reginald Taylor and Bonecrusher Bobby Stryker* beat COT/ICE: Mort Ician* and Ben Dead at 29:24 (Crossface Chickenwing) by 5.

Card 33 -- Held in Rock Creek (Attendance: 22,848)

SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook annihilated Oxsana Bin Madden at 2:40 (European Uppercut) by 70.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger pinned Enraged Little Man at 4:01 (Palm Strike) by 91.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook destroyed Chuckloaf at 7:26 (Rib Breaker) by 40.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger over TEHR: 2 Xtreme Machine at 3:00 (Disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
SOS: Jim "The Anchor" Needhart outmuscled IMT/LPPF: Killer Kenny Stryker at 28:49 (Cook's EDGE) by 1.
IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Fauxpache outmuscled SOS: Becky to the Future at 29:12 (Figga FAUX Leglock) by 2.
IMT/LPPF: Reginald Taylor* and Bonecrusher Bobby Stryker outmuscled COT/ICE: The Headless Horseman and Blood Knight* at 28:16 (Crossface Chickenwing) by 4.

Card 34 -- Held in Santiago (Attendance: 19,977)

SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook decked The Tuna Bomber at 4:54 (European Uppercut) by 64.
Frosty the Savage Snowman overpowered Enraged Little Man at 5:48 (Flying Dropkick) by 88.
IMT: Mike Mojo outmuscled SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook at 29:35 (Backbreaker) by 2.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger outmuscled Terry Dollar at 6:41 (Yas Lock) by 77.
The Fresh Prince overpowered IMT/FRM-16/RC: Eek Gambino at 27:46 (The Fresh Figure-Four) by 3 *** won the Butcher Knife title.
DJ Jazzy Jeff destroyed COT/ICE: Blood Knight at 29:47 (The Jazzy Jackknife) by 4 *** won the Spiked Hammer title.
IMT/LPPF: Reginald Taylor and Bonecrusher Bobby Stryker* overpowered COT/ICE: Scarlet Knight* and Scarab Knight at 27:59 (Crossface Chickenwing) by 4.

Card 35 -- Held in Pahrump (Attendance: 27,420)

SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook outmuscled Michael Hires at 4:45 (European Uppercut) by 120.
COT/ICE: Blood Knight beat Enraged Little Man at 4:12 (Ankle Lock) by 86.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook beat BARBIE: "Blonde" Karlie Kloss at 17:14 (Cook's EDGE) by 6.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger destroyed UZI: The Perennial Scrub at 6:10 (Brainbuster) by 67.
Psycho Killer #2 pinned IMT/LPPF: Bonecrusher Bobby Stryker at 29:38 (The Killer Krab #2) by 4.
IMT/FRM-16: Xtrastrength Celtic Invader won over COT/ICE: Blood Knight at 28:03 (KOTA) by 4.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew Xi* and Minnesota Wrecking Crew X defeated COT/ICE: Skorn the Death Knight* and Death Lord at 24:26 (Wrecking Ball) by 9 (Guest Referee: Road Warrior Animal).

Card 36 -- Held in Ravenna (Attendance: 21,275)

SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook decked Frederick Stooger at 4:32 (European Uppercut) by 86.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook overpowered Hairy Cousin Who Can't Wrestle at 2:05 (European Uppercut) by 93.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook pinned IMT: Pogo the Clown at 4:45 (European Uppercut) by 81.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger bested UZI: The Natural Born Loser at 7:43 (Yas Lock) by 68.
SOS: Becky to the Future destroyed IMT: Robert the Mega-Murderer Chambers at 28:47 (Ladies & Movies) by 3.
The Razor annihilated SOS: Becky to the Future at 23:59 (The Razor's Edge) by 7.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew Xi and Minnesota Wrecking Crew X* won over IMT: Erik the Mega-Murderer Menendez* and Lyle the Mega-Murderer Menendez at 17:31 (Big Splash) by 14.

Battle Royal -- Held in Windsor (Attendance: 22,138)

IMT/LPPF: "The Truth" Paul Pierce and COT/ICE: Onslaught earned $1,000 and $1,100, respectively, after being thrown into some chairs at ringside by IMT/FRM-16: Xtrastrength Celtic Invader.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger received $1,200 after IMT/LPPF: Killer Kenny Stryker threw him over the turnbuckle.
IMT/LPPF: Killer Kenny Stryker won $1,300 after IMT/LPPF: King Kaos hurled him over the top rope.
IMT/LPPF: Awesome Adam Stryker was paid $1,400 when IMT/FRM-16: Xtrastrength Celtic Invader and IMT/LPPF: King Kaos threw him out.
IMT/LPPF: Bob collected $1,500 when he got flung out by COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XII.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XII made $1,600 when he was thrown out of the ring by IMT/LPPF: King Kaos.
IMT/LPPF: King Kaos received $1,700 after he got thrown out by IMT/FRM-16: Xtrastrength Celtic Invader.
IMT/FRM-16: Xtrastrength Celtic Invader won the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.