IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

PSYCHOTIC KILLER LEAGUE

BULLETIN #340 -- DOG DAYS 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Cleveland (Attendance: 2,226)

SOS: Factory Owner Gene Winsalot defeated Unemployed Stormtrooper at 2:54 (European Uppercut) by 99.
SOS: Factory Owner Gene Winsalot beat Tantalizing Teddy Grundy at 6:12 (European Uppercut) by 76.
IMT/LPPF: Awesome Adam Stryker bested The Man with an Extra Toe at 2:09 (Mounted Punches) by 108.
MWC: Minnesota Wrecking Crew Xi bested SOS: TESD Bry at 28:52 (Wrecking Ball) by 1.
IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Totem Faux over The Killer Clown John Wayne Spacey at 4:28 (count out).
IMT: Outcast outmuscled SOS: TESD Bry at 29:35 (Power Drop) by 2.
SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda won over SOS: TESD Q at 29:17 (Ladies & Movies) by 3 *** won the Serial Killer title.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: TESD Q outmuscled SOS: Finding Nena at 56:12 (Cook's EDGE) by 3.

Card 2 -- Held in Yonkers (Attendance: 6,434)

SOS: Factory Owner Gene Winsalot outmuscled Shattergutz at 1:57 (European Uppercut) by 85.
SOS: TESD Q outmuscled SOS: Factory Owner Gene Winsalot at 28:53 (Cook's EDGE) by 3.
IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Totem Faux outmuscled Somone in a Body Bag at 1:45 (Chickenwing) by 79.
IMT: Mike Mojo bested SOS: Potential Recruit - Cool Bro at 29:48 (Brainbuster) by 2 *** won the Poison Arrow title.
IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Totem Faux outmuscled Tantalizing Teddy Grundy at 6:02 (Chickenwing) by 69.
SOS: Tonya Story 3 pinned IMT/LPPF: Bonecrusher Bobby Stryker at 23:54 (Ladies & Movies) by 10.
SOS: Jim "The Anchor" Needhart* and EDGE: Coach Boomer outmuscled SOS: IWA Veteran Mike Cook* and IMT/LPPF: Awesome Adam Stryker at 28:32 (Cook's EDGE) by 3 (ccc, lottery) *** won the TV Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger drew SOS: TESD Q (time limit).

Card 3 -- Held in Portland (Attendance: 6,054)

SOS: Factory Owner Gene Winsalot won over Doommidget at 2:08 (European Uppercut) by 99.
SOS: TESD Q defeated SOS: "Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook at 24:03 (Cook's EDGE) by 6.
IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Totem Faux pinned Escaped Convict Lenny Russo at 4:33 (Chickenwing) by 93.
IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Fauxchise won over MWC: Minnesota Wrecking Crew X at 23:33 (Figga FAUX Armlock) by 8.
SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda pinned IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Totem Faux at 16:52 (Ladies & Movies) by 7.
IMT/LPPF: Killer Kenny Stryker overpowered SOS: TESD Bry at 28:08 (Razor Bomb) by 5.
SOS: IWA Veteran Mike Cook* and IMT/LPPF: Awesome Adam Stryker defeated MWC: Minnesota Wrecking Crew Xi* and Minnesota Wrecking Crew X at 28:26 (Cook's EDGE) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Fauxchise overpowered SOS: TESD Q at 53:11 (Figga FAUX Armlock) by 4.

Card 4 -- Held in Gadsden (Attendance: 3,573)

SOS: Factory Owner Gene Winsalot won over Teddy the Wrestling Bear at 5:18 (European Uppercut) by 90.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger destroyed SOS: IWA Veteran Mike Cook at 29:33 (Yas Lock) by 5.
IMT/LPPF: Powerhouse Pete Stryker tied EDGE: Pork Piggler at 3:48 (no contest).
IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Totem Faux pinned IMT: Pogo the Clown at 13:06 (Boston Crab) by 16.
IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Fauxchise bested EDGE: Pork Piggler at 23:21 (Figga FAUX Armlock) by 8 (non-title).
IMT/LPPF: Killer Kenny Stryker drew SOS: Potential Recruit - Cool Bro at 4:59 (no contest).
IMT/LPPF: Reginald Taylor* and Bonecrusher Bobby Stryker annihilated SOS: IWA Veteran Mike Cook* and IMT/LPPF: Awesome Adam Stryker at 29:01 (Crossface Chickenwing) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Fauxchise bested SOS: TESD Bry at 39:34 (Figga FAUX Armlock) by 8.

Card 5 -- Held in Harvey (Attendance: 7,701)

SOS: Factory Owner Gene Winsalot over Energizer Roscoe at 4:36 (count out).
SOS: Mike "* Collector" Cook overpowered IMT/LPPF: Becker at 28:53 (Cook's EDGE) by 3 *** won the Hangman's Noose title.
IMT/LPPF: King Kaos overpowered SOS: TESD Bry at 18:33 (Kaos Unleashed) by 11 *** won the Clawed Glove title.
SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda overpowered IMT/LPPF: Reginald Taylor at 18:01 (Ladies & Movies) by 7.
IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Fauxpache pinned IMT/LPPF: Becker at 27:59 (Figga FAUX Leglock) by 2.
IMT/LPPF: Awesome Adam Stryker destroyed Chuck E the Good Guy Doll at 2:58 (Mounted Punches) by 93.
SOS: IWA Veteran Mike Cook* and IMT/LPPF: Awesome Adam Stryker won over IMT/FRM-16/6FD: Murder in the Morning* and Arena King Cobra at 28:19 (Cook's EDGE) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Fauxchise annihilated IMT/LPPF: Becker at 30:41 (Figga FAUX Armlock) by 4.

Card 6 -- Held in Lansing (Attendance: 3,101)

SOS: Factory Owner Gene Winsalot pinned Enraged Little Man at 3:16 (European Uppercut) by 84.
IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Fauxchise outmuscled SOS: TESD Walt at 24:23 (Figga FAUX Armlock) by 6.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger over MWC: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XII at 2:35 (count out).
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Eek Gambino overpowered EDGE: Wayne Weinsider at 19:46 (Finger Poke of Doom) by 9.
IMT/LPPF: Becker drew SOS: TESD Q at 17:59 (no contest).
SOS: TESD Q overpowered Chuck E the Good Guy Doll at 3:43 (European Uppercut) by 98 (non-title).
MWC: Minnesota Wrecking Crew Xi and Minnesota Wrecking Crew X* defeated IMT/FRM-16/RC: Clockwork Rondo* and IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Totem Faux at 29:57 (Wrecking Ball) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Fauxchise pinned EDGE: Pork Piggler at 35:56 (Figga FAUX Armlock) by 8.

Card 7 -- Held in East Chicago (Attendance: 7,026)

SOS: Factory Owner Gene Winsalot won over Hairy Cousin Who Can't Wrestle at 2:28 (European Uppercut) by 107.
SOS: TESD Q pinned SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook at 19:09 (Cook's EDGE) by 9.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger overpowered The Tuna Bomber at 3:15 (Mounted Punches) by 76 (ccc, cash king).
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Clockwork Rondo decked The Tuna Bomber at 7:09 (Ankle Lock) by 67.
SOS: Tonya Story 3 pinned IMT/LPPF: "The Truth" Paul Pierce at 22:00 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.
SOS: Finding Nena decked Chuck E the Good Guy Doll at 5:07 (European Uppercut) by 98 (non-title).
IMT/LPPF: Reginald Taylor* and Bonecrusher Bobby Stryker beat IMT/FRM-16/RC: Clockwork Rondo* and IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Totem Faux at 16:03 (Crossface Chickenwing) by 6 *** won the Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Tonya Story 3 beat IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Fauxchise at 42:09 (Ladies & Movies) by 1.

Card 8 -- Held in Crete (Attendance: 9,095)

SOS: Factory Owner Gene Winsalot won over The Man with an Extra Toe at 3:08 (European Uppercut) by 112.
SOS: Mike "HOF" Cook defeated SOS: TESD Q at 29:14 (Cook's EDGE) by 1.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger tied SOS: TESD Q (time limit).
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Clockwork Rondo beat Michael Hires at 2:00 (Ankle Lock) by 111.
IMT/LPPF: Brutal Barry Stryker defeated IMT/FRM-16/HOH: Mr. Murder Avenue at 21:47 (Spin Kick) by 6.
EDGE: Pork Piggler tied IMT/FRM-16/6FD: Arena King Cobra at 13:38 (no contest).
SOS: IWA Veteran Mike Cook* and IMT/LPPF: Awesome Adam Stryker outmuscled IMT/FRM-16/RC: Clockwork Rondo and IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Totem Faux* at 29:16 (Cook's EDGE) by 4 (Tag-team title).
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Tonya Story 3 annihilated IMT/FRM-16/HOH: Mr. Murder Avenue at 26:16 (Ladies & Movies) by 11.

Card 9 -- Held in Mexico City (Attendance: 1,814)

SOS: Factory Owner Gene Winsalot over Somone in a Body Bag at 4:53 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
ArGr: Downtrodden Arianator #1 annihilated Unemployed Stormtrooper at 6:18 (Big Boot) by 93 (ccc, exhibition).
SOS: TESD Q won over SOS: Jim "The Anchor" Needhart at 28:22 (Cook's EDGE) by 1.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Clockwork Rondo bested Chuck E the Good Guy Doll at 1:33 (Ankle Lock) by 92.
SOS: TESD Q destroyed IMT/FRM-16/HOH: Mr. Murder Avenue at 24:58 (Cook's EDGE) by 6.
EDGE/H25: Betty and the Beast pinned EDGE: Pork Piggler at 28:46 (Ladies & Movies) by 3.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Clockwork Rondo* and IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Totem Faux pinned The Tuna Bomber and Chuck E the Good Guy Doll* at 6:14 (Ankle Lock) by 58.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Tonya Story 3 decked SOS: Potential Recruit - Cool Bro at 27:16 (Ladies & Movies) by 4.

Card 10 -- Held in Las Vegas (Attendance: 4,091)

SOS: Factory Owner Gene Winsalot won over Escaped Convict Lenny Russo at 0:32 (European Uppercut) by 100.
IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Totem Faux over Unemployed Stormtrooper at 4:43 (count out).
SOS: Potential Recruit - Cool Bro annihilated IMT: Blood Brother II Erik Menendez at 28:21 (Brainbuster) by 2.
SOS: Potential Recruit - Cool Bro defeated IMT/FRM-16/RC: Clockwork Rondo at 19:50 (Brainbuster) by 6.
SOS: Potential Recruit - Cool Bro destroyed IMT/FRM-16/HOH: Mr. Murder Avenue at 16:35 (Brainbuster) by 7.
SOS: Becky to the Future bested EDGE: Pork Piggler at 28:20 (Ladies & Movies) by 3.
MWC: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XV, Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV, and Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIII* bested IMT/LPPF: Powerhouse Pete Stryker, Becker*, and Brutal Barry Stryker at 21:26 (Wrecking Ball) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Tonya Story 3 bested SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda at 52:38 (Ladies & Movies) by 2.

Card 11 -- Held in Windsor (Attendance: 8,745)

SOS: Factory Owner Gene Winsalot over IMT: Pogo the Clown at 7:39 (count out).
IMT/LPPF: Awesome Adam Stryker over Unemployed Stormtrooper at 1:17 (count out).
SOS: Tonya Story 3 overpowered IMT: Blood Brother I Lyle Menendez at 29:30 (Ladies & Movies) by 5.
IMT/LPPF: Bob won over EDGE: Pork Piggler at 29:28 (Tree of Woe) by 1.
SOS: Real Stella annihilated IMT/FRM-16/HOH: Mr. Murder Avenue at 19:36 (Ladies & Movies) by 8 *** won the Pitchfork title.
IMT/FRM-16/6FD: Stoned Freak outmuscled EDGE: Mick Dourif, Rebel Leader at 28:28 (Freakensteiner) by 5 (ccc, extreme).
IMT/LPPF: Powerhouse Pete Stryker*, Becker, and Brutal Barry Stryker outmuscled The Tuna Bomber*, Michael Hires, and Chuck E the Good Guy Doll at 7:26 (Ankle Lock) by 66 *** won the TV Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Tonya Story 3 overpowered IMT/FRM-16/6FD: Stoned Freak at 28:14 (Ladies & Movies) by 9.

Card 12 -- Held in Englewood (Attendance: 4,869)

SOS: Factory Owner Gene Winsalot pinned Oxsana Bin Madden at 6:49 (European Uppercut) by 80.
IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Totem Faux beat Shattergutz at 6:20 (Chickenwing) by 78.
EDGE: Pork Piggler decked IMT: Robert the Mega-Murderer Chambers at 27:36 (Pork Chop) by 1.
SOS: TESD Bry decked IMT/FRM-16/RC: Soldat Pablo at 29:04 (Brainbuster) by 1.
SOS: Kung Fu Pamela won over IMT/FRM-16/HOH: Mr. Murder Avenue at 28:42 (Ladies & Movies) by 1.
SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda bested IMT/LPPF: Awesome Adam Stryker at 20:45 (Ladies & Movies) by 6.
IMT: Blood Brother II Erik Menendez*, Blood Brother I Lyle Menendez, and Robert the Mega-Murderer Chambers pinned MWC: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XV*, Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV, and Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIII at 29:12 (12 Guage) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Tonya Story 3 outmuscled IMT/LPPF: Awesome Adam Stryker at 24:01 (Ladies & Movies) by 8.

Card 13 -- Held in Cheyenne (Attendance: 9,827)

SOS: Factory Owner Gene Winsalot over The Tuna Bomber at 6:27 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Totem Faux outmuscled Doommidget at 3:44 (Chickenwing) by 92.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy beat SOS: TESD Bry at 28:54 (Strangulation) by 3.
IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Totem Faux beat Oxsana Bin Madden at 5:52 (Chickenwing) by 73.
IMT: Tiny Smalls annihilated Chuck E the Good Guy Doll at 3:25 (European Uppercut) by 97.
SOS: Tonya Story 3 pinned IMT/FRM-16/6FD: Murder in the Morning at 22:34 (Ladies & Movies) by 8.
IMT: Blood Brother II Erik Menendez, Robert the Mega-Murderer Chambers, and Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy* outmuscled MWC: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XV*, Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV, and Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIII at 27:31 (12 Guage) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Tonya Story 3 defeated SOS: "Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook at 29:12 (Ladies & Movies) by 11.

Card 14 -- Held in Pineville (Attendance: 6,280)

SOS: Factory Owner Gene Winsalot decked Michael Hires at 0:36 (European Uppercut) by 116.
IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Totem Faux won over Teddy the Wrestling Bear at 4:06 (Chickenwing) by 83.
MWC: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XV drew IMT/LPPF: Becker (time limit).
IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Totem Faux defeated The Tuna Bomber at 5:50 (Chickenwing) by 65.
IMT: Tiny Smalls destroyed EDGE: Pork Piggler at 28:13 (Running Bull Dog) by 2.
SOS: TESD Q bested IMT/FRM-16/6FD: Stoned Freak at 29:01 (Cook's EDGE) by 4 *** won the Spiked Hammer title.
IMT: Blood Brother I Lyle Menendez, Robert the Mega-Murderer Chambers, and Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy* destroyed The Tuna Bomber*, Michael Hires, and Chuck E the Good Guy Doll at 2:56 (Chickenwing) by 65.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Tonya Story 3 outmuscled SOS: Jim "The Anchor" Needhart at 32:44 (Ladies & Movies) by 6.

Card 15 -- Held in Durban (Attendance: 5,231)

SOS: Factory Owner Gene Winsalot bested Frederick Stooger at 3:29 (European Uppercut) by 88.
IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Totem Faux defeated Energizer Roscoe at 3:45 (Chickenwing) by 67.
MWC: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV bested EDGE: Pork Piggler at 29:54 (Wrecking Ball) by 3 *** won the Hatchet title.
IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Totem Faux bested Michael Hires at 3:50 (Chickenwing) by 109.
IMT: Sir Frederick Von Krueger won over Chuck E the Good Guy Doll at 0:51 (Fallaway Slam) by 100.
SOS: Big Helen 6 decked IMT/FRM-16/6FD: Stoned Freak at 27:06 (Ladies & Movies) by 2.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Eek Gambino, IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Fauxchise, and Fauxpache* won over MWC: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XV, Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV*, and Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIII at 27:32 (Finger Poke of Doom) by 5 *** won the Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Tonya Story 3 destroyed SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook at 27:25 (Ladies & Movies) by 14.

Card 16 -- Held in San Diego (Attendance: 5,524)

SOS: Factory Owner Gene Winsalot won over Jackson Vorhees at 3:29 (European Uppercut) by 109.
IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Totem Faux over Enraged Little Man at 8:47 (disqualification -- hit ref).
SOS: Tonya Story 3 decked MWC: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIII at 24:14 (Ladies & Movies) by 7.
IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Totem Faux won over Frederick Stooger at 6:47 (Chickenwing) by 81.
SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda bested IMT: Sir Frederick Von Krueger at 29:16 (Ladies & Movies) by 5.
IMT/FRM-16/6FD: Stoned Freak outmuscled SOS: Hotel Yolanda at 28:24 (Freakensteiner) by 3.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Eek Gambino*, IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Fauxchise, and Fauxpache annihilated The Tuna Bomber*, Michael Hires, and Chuck E the Good Guy Doll at 6:05 (Flying Dropkick) by 71.

Card 17 -- Held in Johannesburg (Attendance: 9,761)

SOS: Factory Owner Gene Winsalot decked Chuck E the Good Guy Doll at 5:08 (European Uppercut) by 97.
IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Totem Faux decked Hairy Cousin Who Can't Wrestle at 3:11 (Chickenwing) by 100.
IMT/FRM-16/HOH: Mr. Murder Avenue destroyed MWC: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XII at 16:34 (KOTA) by 7.
IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Totem Faux destroyed Jackson Vorhees at 4:41 (Chickenwing) by 102.
IMT/LPPF: Awesome Adam Stryker beat The Tuna Bomber at 2:53 (Mounted Punches) by 68.
SOS: TESD Q won over SOS: TESD Bry at 28:08 (Cook's EDGE) by 4.

Card 18 -- Held in Madison (Attendance: 8,638)

SOS: Factory Owner Gene Winsalot bested The Mentalist Charlie Hanson at 3:53 (European Uppercut) by 115.
IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Totem Faux won over The Man with an Extra Toe at 0:50 (Chickenwing) by 105.
SOS: Potential Recruit - Cool Bro outmuscled MWC: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XII at 11:59 (Brainbuster) by 14.
IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Totem Faux defeated Chuck E the Good Guy Doll at 5:11 (Chickenwing) by 90.
IMT/LPPF: Awesome Adam Stryker pinned Michael Hires at 3:39 (Mounted Punches) by 112.
SOS: Potential Recruit - Cool Bro won over SOS: TESD Q at 28:44 (Brainbuster) by 1.

Card 19 -- Held in Pierre (Attendance: 6,705)

SOS: Factory Owner Gene Winsalot won over The Killer Clown John Wayne Spacey at 2:16 (European Uppercut) by 104.
IMT: Sir Frederick Von Krueger annihilated The Man with an Extra Toe at 3:58 (Fallaway Slam) by 115 (ccc, exhibition).
SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda over MWC: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XII at 2:44 (count out).
IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Totem Faux beat The Mentalist Charlie Hanson at 2:42 (Chickenwing) by 108.
SOS: Tonya Story 3 won over IMT/FRM-16/6FD: Spambot Fly at 19:12 (European Uppercut) by 13.
SOS: Tonya Story 3 outmuscled SOS: TESD Q at 29:56 (Ladies & Movies) by 5 (non-title).

Battle Royal -- Held in Ciudad Juarez (Attendance: 8,493)

MWC: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XII was awarded $1,000 in imaginary money when IMT/LPPF: King Kaos and IMT: Sir Frederick Von Krueger threw him outside the ring.
IMT: Sir Frederick Von Krueger won $1,100 when he got thrown outside the ring by IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger.
IMT: Mike Mojo and IMT/LPPF: King Kaos were given $1,200 and $1,300, respectively, after being flung onto the announcer's table by IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger won the PKL battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.