IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

PSYCHOTIC KILLER LEAGUE

BULLETIN #350 -- MARCH 2020

Card 1: Held in Brady Lake (Attendance: 29,697)

"Howling Mad" Murdock annihilated IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson at 27:32 (The Howling Hammerlock) by 3 (Guest Referee: IMT: Pogo the Clown).
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger outmuscled Shattergutz at 4:16 (Fallaway Slam) by 99.
Frosty the Savage Snowman annihilated Hairy Cousin Who Can't Wrestle at 1:52 (European Uppercut) by 103 (non-title).
Frosty the Savage Snowman annihilated The Fresh Prince at 27:50 (The Snowman Snap Mare) by 2.
IMT/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning decked Colonel Francis Lynch at 28:54 (Razorblade Vomit) by 4.
Psycho Killer #6 defeated LPPF/T-SANITY: "Killer Toon" Elmer Krueger at 28:22 (The Killer Krab #6) by 1.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Soldat Pablo destroyed IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Jaw Cracker" Robinson at 29:44 (Cartel Clutch) by 3 (Guest Referee: BARBIE: "Blonde" Shania Twain).
LPPF/T-SANITY: "Killer Toon" Bugs Myers* and "Killer Toon" Daffy Voorhees overpowered IMT/LPPF: Reginald Taylor* and Bonecrusher Bobby Stryker at 23:35 (Looney Fatality) by 6.
Main event: IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Macho Man" Robinson annihilated Frosty the Savage Snowman at 41:16 (Brainbuster) by 2.

Card 2: Held in Sparks (Attendance: 17,329)

IMT/FRM-16: Tactical Infestator #8 beat IMT/GOAT: Gerald "IWA Freedom Fighter" Robinson at 28:25 (Depredador) by 4.
Frosty the Savage Snowman destroyed Shattergutz at 2:54 (European Uppercut) by 95 (non-title).
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy destroyed Hairy Cousin Who Can't Wrestle at 4:20 (Bodyslam) by 109.
Psycho Killer #6 bested Frosty the Savage Snowman at 29:36 (The Killer Krab #6) by 4.
IMT/FRM-16: Wikkid the Blood Red Dog won over Colonel Francis Lynch at 27:35 (Khmer Kick) by 1.
Psycho Killer #6 overpowered IMT/FRM-16: Wikkid the Blood Red Dog at 28:47 (The Killer Krab #6) by 1.
IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Totem Faux beat IMT/LPPF: Awesome Adam Stryker at 28:50 (Figga FAUX Heel Hook) by 1.
Road Warrior Hawk and SOS/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Jaw Jacker" Robinson tied IMT/LPPF: Brutal Barry Stryker and IMT/FRM-16: Arena King Cobra at 4:43 (Double Disqualification) (Commissioner's Choice, lottery).
Main event: IMT/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning beat IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Macho Man" Robinson at 52:15 (Razorblade Vomit) by 4.

Card 3: Held in Des Moines (Attendance: 15,814)

IMT/FRM-16: Tactical Infestator #8 decked IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson at 19:13 (Depredador) by 6.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy decked Shattergutz at 3:49 (Bodyslam) by 101.
IMT/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen pinned Hairy Cousin Who Can't Wrestle at 0:36 (Fallaway Slam) by 107.
B.A. Baracus won over Frosty the Savage Snowman at 27:39 (The Baracus Backbreaker) by 4.
Poison Arrow title: IMT/FRM-16: Nordic Lord Colossus defeated Colonel Francis Lynch at 27:17 (F!Buster) by 4.

IMT/FRM-16: Nordic Lord Colossus won over Psycho Killer #6 at 28:41 (F!Buster) by 2.
IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Fauxchise beat IMT/LPPF: Awesome Adam Stryker at 28:08 (Figga FAUX Armlock) by 4.
IMT: Erik the Mega-Murderer Menendez and Lyle the Mega-Murderer Menendez* annihilated COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew Xi and Minnesota Wrecking Crew X* at 29:52 (12 Guage) by 3 (Guest Referee: BARBIE: Ken's Fashion Icon Friend Steve).
Main event: IMT/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning annihilated IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Genius" Robinson at 31:00 (Razorblade Vomit) by 3 (Guest Referee: SOS/GOAT: Gerald "Wildman" Robinson).

Card 4: Held in Providence (Attendance: 22,369)

Razor Blade title: IMT/FRM-16: Elaborate Saboteur Drone bested IMT/GOAT: Gerald "IWA Freedom Fighter" Robinson at 12:44 (Asian Spike) by 13.
IMT/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen annihilated Shattergutz at 6:34 (Fallaway Slam) by 99.
EDGE: Smitty bested Hairy Cousin Who Can't Wrestle at 3:23 (Bodyslam) by 113 (Commissioner's Choice, exhibition).
Frosty the Savage Snowman annihilated IMT: Pogo the Clown at 4:25 (European Uppercut) by 96 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16: Bee Machine defeated Psycho Killer #6 at 29:46 (BKO VERSION 1985) by 2.
Psycho Killer #6 drew IMT: The Son of Sam David Berkowitz (Time Limit).
IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Fauxpache overpowered IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Jaw Cracker" Robinson at 17:54 (Figga FAUX Leglock) by 7 (non-title).
TV Tag-team titles: IMT: Erik the Mega-Murderer Menendez* and Lyle the Mega-Murderer Menendez pinned IMT/LPPF: Reginald Taylor* and Bonecrusher Bobby Stryker at 28:55 (12 Guage) by 3 (Guest Referee: IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Macho Man" Robinson).

Main event: IMT/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning bested IMT/LPPF: Awesome Adam Stryker at 32:36 (Razorblade Vomit) by 5.

Card 5: Held in Dacca (Attendance: 16,871)

IMT/FRM-16: Lord of Violence annihilated IMT/GOAT: Gerald "IWA Freedom Fighter" Robinson at 12:04 (Urbanage) by 13 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger defeated Doommidget at 4:32 (Fallaway Slam) by 113.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger pinned The Man with an Extra Toe at 1:10 (Fallaway Slam) by 123.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Eek Gambino won over Frosty the Savage Snowman at 16:31 (Finger Poke of Doom) by 9.
IMT: Lyle the Mega-Murderer Menendez annihilated The Fresh Prince at 19:07 (Mossberg) by 8.
Hatchet title: Psycho Killer #4 decked IMT/FRM-16: Spambot Fly at 28:06 (The Killer Krab #4) by 1.

IMT/LPPF: Awesome Adam Stryker annihilated The Franchise Player at 29:52 (Corkscrew DDT) by 1.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew Xi and Minnesota Wrecking Crew X drew IMT/LPPF: Reginald Taylor and Bonecrusher Bobby Stryker at 3:49 (No Contest).
Main event: IMT/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning annihilated Psycho Killer #6 at 29:38 (Razorblade Vomit) by 2.

Card 6: Held in Baton Rouge (Attendance: 26,904)

Frosty the Savage Snowman decked IMT/GOAT: Gerald "IWA Freedom Fighter" Robinson at 27:18 (The Snowman Snap Mare) by 1.
Frosty the Savage Snowman outmuscled Doommidget at 0:42 (European Uppercut) by 109 (non-title).
Frosty the Savage Snowman destroyed The Man with an Extra Toe at 3:50 (European Uppercut) by 119 (non-title).
Serial Killer title: IMT/FRM-16/RC: Clockwork Rondo overpowered Frosty the Savage Snowman at 16:23 (Point Blank) by 10.

IMT: Robert the Mega-Murderer Chambers bested The Fresh Prince at 28:04 (Strangulation) by 3 (Guest Referee: IMT/FRM-16/RC: Clockwork Rondo).
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy overpowered Terry Dollar at 4:11 (Strangulation) by 73.
IMT/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning pinned DJ Jazzy Jeff at 28:13 (Razorblade Vomit) by 5.
IMT/LPPF: Powerhouse Pete Stryker, Becker, and Brutal Barry Stryker* won over COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XV, Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV, and Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIII* at 28:59 (Gut Wrench) by 5.
Main event: IMT/FRM-16: Spambot Fly tied IMT/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning at 5:23 (Double Count Out).

Card 7: Held in Riyadh (Attendance: 16,833)

IMT/FRM-16: Bee Machine beat IMT/GOAT: Gerald "IWA Freedom Fighter" Robinson at 24:45 (BKO VERSION 1985) by 7.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy decked Doommidget at 1:17 (Bodyslam) by 115.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy destroyed The Man with an Extra Toe at 0:45 (Bodyslam) by 125.
Frosty the Savage Snowman overpowered Oxsana Bin Madden at 5:45 (European Uppercut) by 73 (non-title).
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy annihilated The Fresh Prince at 23:15 (Strangulation) by 7.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy defeated UZI: The Disabled Derelict at 4:42 (Strangulation) by 70.
Clawed Glove title: IMT/FRM-16: Xtrastrength Celtic Invader outmuscled IMT/LPPF: Awesome Adam Stryker at 17:49 (KOTA) by 9 (Commissioner's Choice, cash king).

IMT/LPPF: Powerhouse Pete Stryker, Becker*, and Brutal Barry Stryker destroyed LPPF/T-SANITY: "Killer Toon" Foghorn Torrance*, "Killer Toon" Porky Bates, and "Killer Toon" Yosemite Lecter at 28:19 (Gut Wrench) by 2.
Main event: IMT/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning pinned IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson at 46:04 (Razorblade Vomit) by 9.

Card 8: Held in Fort Wayne (Attendance: 25,289)

Psycho Killer #1 defeated IMT/GOAT: Gerald "IWA Freedom Fighter" Robinson at 29:41 (The Killer Krab #1) by 4.
IMT/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen destroyed Doommidget at 4:20 (Fallaway Slam) by 113.
IMT/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen won over The Man with an Extra Toe at 2:49 (Fallaway Slam) by 123.
Frosty the Savage Snowman pinned The Tuna Bomber at 3:49 (European Uppercut) by 89 (non-title).
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XII beat The Fresh Prince at 28:06 (Wrecking Ball) by 4.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy over UZI: The Crippled Cretin at 5:40 (Count Out).
IMT: Tiny Smalls over Chuck E the Good Guy Doll at 2:35 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XV*, Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV, and Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIII pinned IMT: Erik the Mega-Murderer Menendez, Lyle the Mega-Murderer Menendez, and Robert the Mega-Murderer Chambers* at 29:20 (Wrecking Ball) by 4.
Main event: IMT/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning defeated The Fresh Prince at 34:21 (Razorblade Vomit) by 8.

Card 9: Held in Jakarta (Attendance: 16,605)

Psycho Killer #3 bested IMT/GOAT: Gerald "IWA Freedom Fighter" Robinson at 23:04 (The Killer Krab #3) by 9.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger outmuscled Teddy the Wrestling Bear at 3:18 (Fallaway Slam) by 102.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger overpowered Somone in a Body Bag at 2:21 (Fallaway Slam) by 93.
Frosty the Savage Snowman beat Michael Hires at 0:45 (European Uppercut) by 107 (non-title).
The Fresh Prince annihilated IMT: Mike Mojo at 28:41 (The Fresh Figure-Four) by 1.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy won over IMT: Pogo the Clown at 2:16 (Bodyslam) by 102.
IMT: Sir Frederick Von Krueger outmuscled Chuck E the Good Guy Doll at 4:43 (Fallaway Slam) by 89 (Commissioner's Choice, exhibition).
IMT: Erik the Mega-Murderer Menendez, Lyle the Mega-Murderer Menendez, and Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy* decked COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XV*, Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV, and Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIII at 28:20 (12 Guage) by 1.
Main event: IMT/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning beat Colonel Francis Lynch at 37:08 (Razorblade Vomit) by 4.

Card 10: Held in Dallas (Attendance: 20,614)

COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XII decked IMT/GOAT: Gerald "IWA Freedom Fighter" Robinson at 28:41 (Wrecking Ball) by 3 (Guest Referee: IMT: Tiny the Killer Clown).
Frosty the Savage Snowman defeated Teddy the Wrestling Bear at 2:57 (European Uppercut) by 98 (non-title).
Frosty the Savage Snowman overpowered Somone in a Body Bag at 5:12 (European Uppercut) by 89 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16: Spambot Fly pinned Frosty the Savage Snowman at 24:04 (1981 Driver) by 6.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Eek Gambino beat The Fresh Prince at 14:02 (Finger Poke of Doom) by 11 (non-title).
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy overpowered Lance Beachman at 0:20 (Strangulation) by 130.
IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Jaw Cracker" Robinson outmuscled Goliath at 28:55 (Brainbuster) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Pork Piggler).
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy, The Night Stalker Richard Ramirez, and The Son of Sam David Berkowitz* overpowered COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XV*, Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV, and Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIII at 27:17 (Strangulation) by 1.
Main event: IMT/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning won over IMT/GOAT: Gerald "IWA Freedom Fighter" Robinson at 40:58 (Razorblade Vomit) by 7.

Card 11: Held in Greensboro (Attendance: 25,318)

B.A. Baracus outmuscled IMT/GOAT: Gerald "IWA Freedom Fighter" Robinson at 29:51 (The Baracus Backbreaker) by 5.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy destroyed Teddy the Wrestling Bear at 1:19 (Bodyslam) by 104.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy outmuscled Somone in a Body Bag at 4:19 (Bodyslam) by 95.
Frosty the Savage Snowman over Frederick Stooger at 16:39 (Disqualification: pushed ref) (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Totem Faux destroyed The Fresh Prince at 28:47 (Figga FAUX Heel Hook) by 4.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy beat Oxsana Bin Madden at 3:22 (Bodyslam) by 79.
IMT/FRM-16: Spambot Fly overpowered The Razor at 29:29 (1981 Driver) by 5.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XV, Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV*, and Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIII decked IMT: Tiny Smalls, Sir Frederick Von Krueger, and Outcast* at 21:19 (Big Splash) by 9.
Main event: IMT/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning decked IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Jaw Cracker" Robinson at 30:24 (Razorblade Vomit) by 4.

Card 12: Held in Zurich (Attendance: 16,067)

IMT/LPPF: Bob destroyed IMT/GOAT: Gerald "IWA Freedom Fighter" Robinson at 28:15 (Tree of Woe) by 2.
IMT/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen overpowered Teddy the Wrestling Bear at 0:38 (Fallaway Slam) by 102.
IMT/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen annihilated Somone in a Body Bag at 3:58 (Fallaway Slam) by 93.
Frosty the Savage Snowman won over Jackson Vorhees at 4:47 (European Uppercut) by 111 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Fauxchise decked The Fresh Prince at 20:31 (Figga FAUX Armlock) by 7.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy defeated The Tuna Bomber at 6:52 (Bodyslam) by 95.
IMT/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen overpowered Oxsana Bin Madden at 4:33 (Fallaway Slam) by 77.
TV Six-man titles: LPPF/T-SANITY: "Killer Toon" Foghorn Torrance*, "Killer Toon" Porky Bates, and "Killer Toon" Yosemite Lecter outmuscled COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XV*, Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV, and Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIII at 28:39 (Looney Fatality) by 3 (Guest Referee: Road Warrior Hawk).

Main event: IMT/LPPF: Brutal Barry Stryker annihilated IMT/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning at 59:52 (Dynamite Kick) by 2.

Card 13: Held in Dothan (Attendance: 23,190)

Charlie Brown beat IMT/GOAT: Gerald "IWA Freedom Fighter" Robinson at 27:18 (The Charlie Chokeslam) by 4.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger destroyed Energizer Roscoe at 4:25 (Fallaway Slam) by 63.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger bested Escaped Convict Lenny Russo at 2:35 (Fallaway Slam) by 115.
IMT/LPPF: Bonecrusher Bobby Stryker overpowered Frosty the Savage Snowman at 29:08 (Butterfly Suplex) by 4.
Pitchfork title: IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Fauxpache won over The Fresh Prince at 14:26 (Figga FAUX Leglock) by 11.

IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy overpowered Michael Hires at 3:46 (Bodyslam) by 113.
IMT/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen won over The Tuna Bomber at 3:46 (Fallaway Slam) by 93.
Main event: IMT/LPPF: Brutal Barry Stryker outmuscled IMT/LPPF: Killer Kenny Stryker at 30:18 (Dynamite Kick) by 6.

Card 14: Held in Hanoi (Attendance: 18,388)

IMT/LPPF: Bonecrusher Bobby Stryker decked IMT/GOAT: Gerald "IWA Freedom Fighter" Robinson at 27:58 (Butterfly Suplex) by 5.
Frosty the Savage Snowman overpowered Energizer Roscoe at 2:52 (European Uppercut) by 59 (non-title).
Frosty the Savage Snowman destroyed Escaped Convict Lenny Russo at 4:50 (European Uppercut) by 111 (non-title).
IMT/LPPF: Brutal Barry Stryker destroyed Frosty the Savage Snowman at 17:29 (Dynamite Kick) by 8.
The Fresh Prince outmuscled IMT: Outcast at 28:15 (The Fresh Figure-Four) by 2.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy won over Frederick Stooger at 4:22 (Bodyslam) by 101.
IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Macho Man" Robinson destroyed The Tuna Bomber at 5:11 (Flying Dropkick) by 94 (non-title).
Main event: IMT/LPPF: Powerhouse Pete Stryker tied IMT/LPPF: Brutal Barry Stryker at 7:26 (Double Count Out).

Card 15: Held in Compton (Attendance: 28,746)

IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper decked IMT/GOAT: Gerald "IWA Freedom Fighter" Robinson at 20:24 (Boulder Toss) by 7.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy decked Energizer Roscoe at 4:06 (Bodyslam) by 65.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy outmuscled Escaped Convict Lenny Russo at 3:34 (Bodyslam) by 117.
IMT/LPPF: Killer Kenny Stryker won over Frosty the Savage Snowman at 28:02 (Sidewinder) by 2.
IMT/LPPF: Brutal Barry Stryker defeated The Fresh Prince at 16:24 (Dynamite Kick) by 10 (Commissioner's Choice, extreme).
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy annihilated Jackson Vorhees at 4:58 (Bodyslam) by 117.
IMT/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen decked Michael Hires at 3:44 (Fallaway Slam) by 111.
Main event: IMT/LPPF: Brutal Barry Stryker won over IMT/LPPF: Bonecrusher Bobby Stryker at 31:15 (Dynamite Kick) by 4.

Card 16: Held in Kokomo (Attendance: 24,430)

IMT/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon beat IMT/GOAT: Gerald "IWA Freedom Fighter" Robinson at 17:49 (Shining Wizard) by 8.
IMT/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen overpowered Energizer Roscoe at 6:12 (Fallaway Slam) by 63.
IMT/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen bested Escaped Convict Lenny Russo at 2:02 (Fallaway Slam) by 115.
Frosty the Savage Snowman won over Chuck E the Good Guy Doll at 1:55 (European Uppercut) by 89 (non-title).
IMT/LPPF: Killer Kenny Stryker destroyed The Fresh Prince at 28:34 (Sidewinder) by 4.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy over Chuck E the Good Guy Doll at 3:34 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
IMT/FRM-16: Spambot Fly defeated IMT/LPPF: Awesome Adam Stryker at 27:01 (1981 Driver) by 5.
Main event: IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger decked IMT/LPPF: Brutal Barry Stryker at 55:15 (Yas Lock) by 1.

Card 17: Held in Milan (Attendance: 28,641)

LPPF/T-SANITY: "Killer Toon" Porky Bates decked IMT/GOAT: Gerald "IWA Freedom Fighter" Robinson at 28:37 (Looney Fatality) by 4.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger defeated Enraged Little Man at 1:12 (Fallaway Slam) by 100.
IMT/LPPF: Powerhouse Pete Stryker pinned Frosty the Savage Snowman at 17:49 (Neck Twist) by 8.
Frosty the Savage Snowman over The Mentalist Charlie Hanson at 6:49 (Disqualification: pushed ref) (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16: Stoned Freak decked The Fresh Prince at 15:45 (Freakensteiner) by 7.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy defeated The Mentalist Charlie Hanson at 2:18 (Bodyslam) by 124.
IMT/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen destroyed Frederick Stooger at 3:19 (Fallaway Slam) by 99.

Card 18: Held in Helsinki (Attendance: 23,760)

LPPF/T-SANITY: "Killer Toon" Bugs Myers beat Colonel Francis Lynch at 28:23 (Looney Fatality) by 1.
Frosty the Savage Snowman over Enraged Little Man at 0:36 (Count Out) (non-title).
IMT/LPPF: Powerhouse Pete Stryker decked IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Jaw Cracker" Robinson at 20:47 (Neck Twist) by 6.
Frosty the Savage Snowman over The Killer Clown John Wayne Spacey at 14:38 (Count Out) (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16: Arena King Cobra decked The Fresh Prince at 24:11 (King Cobra Clutch) by 8.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy defeated The Killer Clown John Wayne Spacey at 4:40 (Bodyslam) by 111.
IMT/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen won over Jackson Vorhees at 4:12 (Fallaway Slam) by 115.

Card 19: Held in Walla Walla (Attendance: 21,643)

IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger destroyed Unemployed Stormtrooper at 3:37 (Fallaway Slam) by 120.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy destroyed Enraged Little Man at 4:31 (Bodyslam) by 102.
IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Jaw Cracker" Robinson defeated IMT/LPPF: King Kaos at 13:01 (Brainbuster) by 15.
Frosty the Savage Snowman outmuscled Tantalizing Teddy Grundy at 5:35 (European Uppercut) by 80 (non-title).
LPPF/T-SANITY: "Killer Toon" Daffy Voorhees decked The Fresh Prince at 29:50 (Looney Fatality) by 4.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy defeated Tantalizing Teddy Grundy at 2:09 (Bodyslam) by 86.
IMT/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen over Chuck E the Good Guy Doll at 10:17 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).

Card 20: Held in Burton (Attendance: 19,739)

Frosty the Savage Snowman overpowered Unemployed Stormtrooper at 1:20 (European Uppercut) by 116 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen overpowered Enraged Little Man at 0:40 (Fallaway Slam) by 100.
IMT/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning outmuscled Road Warrior Hawk at 18:51 (Razorblade Vomit) by 7.
IMT/LPPF: Awesome Adam Stryker pinned Frosty the Savage Snowman at 29:48 (Corkscrew DDT) by 1.
IMT: The Night Stalker Richard Ramirez defeated The Fresh Prince at 28:09 (Slit Throat) by 1.
IMT/FRM-16: Spambot Fly decked COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV at 28:02 (1981 Driver) by 1.
IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Macho Man" Robinson over Chuck E the Good Guy Doll at 4:32 (Count Out) (non-title).

Card 21: Held in Maidstone (Attendance: 16,663)

IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy defeated Unemployed Stormtrooper at 3:58 (Bodyslam) by 122.
Road Warrior Animal pinned IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Genius" Robinson at 19:25 (The Animal Armbar) by 6.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger annihilated Frosty the Savage Snowman at 19:25 (Yas Lock) by 9 (non-title).
IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Jaw Cracker" Robinson annihilated Frosty the Savage Snowman at 28:46 (Brainbuster) by 2.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy over UZI: The Overwhelming Failure at 4:32 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
IMT/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning bested COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XII at 28:08 (Razorblade Vomit) by 4.
IMT/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen beat The Mentalist Charlie Hanson at 4:12 (Fallaway Slam) by 122.

Card 22: Held in Marseilles (Attendance: 28,814)

IMT/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen beat Unemployed Stormtrooper at 3:57 (Fallaway Slam) by 120.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger pinned IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Genius" Robinson at 22:27 (Yas Lock) by 6 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger decked IMT: Pogo the Clown at 1:43 (Fallaway Slam) by 100.
IMT/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning overpowered Frosty the Savage Snowman at 15:44 (Razorblade Vomit) by 6.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy bested Dr. David at 2:45 (Bodyslam) by 77.
K.I.T.T. overpowered IMT/LPPF: Awesome Adam Stryker at 29:01 (The K.I.T.T. Kick) by 2.
IMT/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen overpowered The Killer Clown John Wayne Spacey at 3:31 (Fallaway Slam) by 109.

Card 23: Held in Panama City (Attendance: 18,841)

IMT/FRM-16: Elaborate Saboteur Drone pinned IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson at 11:58 (Asian Spike) by 15.
IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Genius" Robinson beat Frosty the Savage Snowman at 29:54 (Brainbuster) by 3 (Guest Referee: BARBIE: "Chic" Ken).
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger annihilated Oxsana Bin Madden at 5:49 (Fallaway Slam) by 77.
IMT/FRM-16: Stoned Freak destroyed Frosty the Savage Snowman at 27:55 (Freakensteiner) by 5.
IMT/FRM-16: Spambot Fly pinned Psycho Killer #2 at 29:56 (1981 Driver) by 2.
B.A. Baracus decked The Tuna Bomber at 2:51 (European Uppercut) by 92.
IMT/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen defeated Tantalizing Teddy Grundy at 6:23 (Fallaway Slam) by 84.

Card 24: Held in Ocean City (Attendance: 23,062)

Machete title: IMT/FRM-16: Lord of Violence won over IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson at 13:53 (Urbanage) by 15.
IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Genius" Robinson tied COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew Xi at 6:29 (No Contest).
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger destroyed The Tuna Bomber at 4:07 (Fallaway Slam) by 93.
IMT: Erik the Mega-Murderer Menendez defeated Colonel Francis Lynch at 27:00 (12 Guage) by 3 (Guest Referee: IMT/LPPF: Awesome Adam Stryker).
IMT: Erik the Mega-Murderer Menendez pinned Psycho Killer #6 at 28:46 (12 Guage) by 1.
B.A. Baracus bested Michael Hires at 3:23 (European Uppercut) by 110.
IMT/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen bested IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Jaw Cracker" Robinson at 27:45 (Electric Chair) by 5.

Card 25: Held in Savannah (Attendance: 17,070)

Snoopy destroyed IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson at 21:20 (The Snoopy Snapmare) by 7.
B.A. Baracus defeated IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Genius" Robinson at 28:31 (The Baracus Backbreaker) by 1.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger outmuscled Michael Hires at 2:57 (Fallaway Slam) by 111.
IMT: Lyle the Mega-Murderer Menendez destroyed Colonel Francis Lynch at 29:57 (Mossberg) by 4.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy outmuscled TEHR: 2 Xtreme Machine at 5:12 (Strangulation) by 36.
IMT/FRM-16: Spambot Fly decked B.A. Baracus at 29:04 (1981 Driver) by 2.
Templeton Peck annihilated IMT/LPPF: Awesome Adam Stryker at 27:52 (The Templeton Tombstone) by 4.

Card 26: Held in Fort Worth (Attendance: 15,357)

IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger bested IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson at 17:38 (Yas Lock) by 12.
Butcher Knife title: IMT/FRM-16/RC: Eek Gambino won over IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Genius" Robinson at 18:30 (Finger Poke of Doom) by 6.

IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger bested Frederick Stooger at 3:46 (Fallaway Slam) by 99.
Colonel Francis Lynch defeated IMT: Robert the Mega-Murderer Chambers at 28:46 (The Lynch Leglock) by 1.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy bested Psycho Killer #6 at 27:38 (Strangulation) by 1.
B.A. Baracus defeated Chuck E the Good Guy Doll at 3:44 (European Uppercut) by 92.
IMT/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning bested IMT/LPPF: Awesome Adam Stryker at 27:38 (Razorblade Vomit) by 5.

Card 27: Held in Louisville (Attendance: 25,660)

Frosty the Savage Snowman won over IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson at 27:21 (The Snowman Snap Mare) by 3 (Guest Referee: ONE: The Sick One).
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Soldat Pablo defeated IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Genius" Robinson at 29:28 (Cartel Clutch) by 2.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger beat Jackson Vorhees at 4:34 (Fallaway Slam) by 115.
Colonel Francis Lynch tied COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XII at 4:43 (No Contest).
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XV pinned Psycho Killer #6 at 28:15 (Wrecking Ball) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Pork Piggler).
B.A. Baracus outmuscled IMT/LPPF: Awesome Adam Stryker at 29:36 (The Baracus Backbreaker) by 3 (Guest Referee: Terry Dollar).
IMT/FRM-16: Arena King Cobra overpowered IMT/LPPF: Awesome Adam Stryker at 28:45 (King Cobra Clutch) by 5.

Card 28: Held in Cleveland (Attendance: 23,351)

Psycho Killer #5 bested IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson at 20:44 (The Killer Krab #5) by 8.
IMT/FRM-16/FAUX: Fauxpache annihilated IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Genius" Robinson at 15:13 (Figga FAUX Leglock) by 6.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger over Chuck E the Good Guy Doll at 8:35 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Clockwork Rondo pinned Colonel Francis Lynch at 17:48 (Point Blank) by 8 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Clockwork Rondo defeated Psycho Killer #6 at 23:01 (Point Blank) by 6 (non-title).
B.A. Baracus defeated IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Jaw Cracker" Robinson at 27:36 (The Baracus Backbreaker) by 2.
LPPF/T-SANITY: "Killer Toon" Yosemite Lecter decked IMT/LPPF: Awesome Adam Stryker at 29:15 (Looney Fatality) by 3 (Guest Referee: IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy).

Card 29: Held in Ciudad Juarez (Attendance: 22,751)

COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIII defeated IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson at 28:29 (Wrecking Ball) by 1.
IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Genius" Robinson beat The Hammer at 20:55 (Brainbuster) by 6.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger won over The Mentalist Charlie Hanson at 2:49 (Fallaway Slam) by 122.
Colonel Francis Lynch won over IMT/LPPF: "The Truth" Paul Pierce at 29:38 (The Lynch Leglock) by 1.
Hangman's Noose title: IMT/LPPF: Becker bested Psycho Killer #6 at 15:04 (Tree of Woe) by 6.

IMT/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning pinned B.A. Baracus at 27:44 (Razorblade Vomit) by 2.
Baseball Bat title: Eric B. beat IMT/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning at 29:28 (The Eric Eye Gouge) by 2.

Card 30: Held in Muskegon (Attendance: 24,829)

B.A. Baracus decked IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson at 17:37 (The Baracus Backbreaker) by 7.
IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Genius" Robinson destroyed IMT/LPPF: Awesome Adam Stryker at 28:14 (Brainbuster) by 2.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger defeated The Killer Clown John Wayne Spacey at 2:50 (Fallaway Slam) by 109.
IMT/FRM-16: Xtrastrength Celtic Invader destroyed Colonel Francis Lynch at 20:03 (KOTA) by 8 (non-title).
Psycho Killer #6 defeated IMT: Tiny Smalls at 15:38 (The Killer Krab #6) by 8.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew X outmuscled IMT/LPPF: Awesome Adam Stryker at 27:03 (Wrecking Ball) by 1.
Spiked Hammer title: Rakim bested IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Jaw Cracker" Robinson at 18:56 (The Rakim Rib-Breaker) by 10.

Card 31: Held in Munich (Attendance: 17,521)

IMT/FRM-16/RC: Soldat Pablo beat IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson at 20:52 (Cartel Clutch) by 8.
John "Hannibal" Smith destroyed IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Genius" Robinson at 29:56 (The Hannibal Hammerlock) by 2.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger won over Tantalizing Teddy Grundy at 4:42 (Fallaway Slam) by 84.
Colonel Francis Lynch annihilated IMT: Sir Frederick Von Krueger at 16:04 (The Lynch Leglock) by 6.
Psycho Killer #6 overpowered IMT/LPPF: Killer Kenny Stryker at 27:24 (The Killer Krab #6) by 2.
IMT/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen decked IMT: Pogo the Clown at 3:52 (Fallaway Slam) by 100.
IMT/FRM-16: Stoned Freak destroyed IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Jaw Cracker" Robinson at 27:29 (Freakensteiner) by 3 (Guest Referee: COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIII).

Card 32: Held in Gander (Attendance: 20,915)

IMT/LPPF: Killer Kenny Stryker pinned IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson at 27:39 (Sidewinder) by 5.
IMT/FRM-16: Stoned Freak outmuscled IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Genius" Robinson at 27:05 (Freakensteiner) by 2.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger bested IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Jaw Cracker" Robinson at 17:44 (Yas Lock) by 7 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16: Spambot Fly decked Colonel Francis Lynch at 28:44 (1981 Driver) by 4.
IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper outmuscled Psycho Killer #6 at 29:28 (Boulder Toss) by 2.
IMT/FRM-16: Spambot Fly annihilated IMT/LPPF: Reginald Taylor at 28:54 (1981 Driver) by 3 (Guest Referee: BARBIE: Cute Blonde Ashlynn B.).
LPPF/T-SANITY: "Killer Toon" Foghorn Torrance bested IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Jaw Cracker" Robinson at 29:15 (Looney Fatality) by 5.

Card 33: Held in Sacramento (Attendance: 20,501)

IMT/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen overpowered IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson at 16:55 (Electric Chair) by 10.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger decked Hairy Cousin Who Can't Wrestle at 3:56 (Fallaway Slam) by 107.
Colonel Francis Lynch pinned Frosty the Savage Snowman at 29:21 (The Lynch Leglock) by 2.
IMT/LPPF: Bonecrusher Bobby Stryker beat Colonel Francis Lynch at 27:14 (Butterfly Suplex) by 2.
IMT/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon pinned Psycho Killer #6 at 27:59 (Shining Wizard) by 3 (Guest Referee: IMT: Erik the Mega-Murderer Menendez).
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Eek Gambino decked IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Jaw Cracker" Robinson at 18:34 (Finger Poke of Doom) by 7 (non-title).
Tag-team titles: LPPF/T-SANITY: "Killer Toon" Bugs Myers and "Killer Toon" Daffy Voorhees* beat IMT: Erik the Mega-Murderer Menendez and Lyle the Mega-Murderer Menendez* at 29:47 (Looney Fatality) by 3 (Guest Referee: IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Macho Man" Robinson).

Battle Royal: Held in Mission (Attendance: 20,519)

IMT/LPPF: King Kaos was paid $1,000 when IMT: Tiny Smalls flipped him out.
IMT/LPPF: Bob took home $1,100 when IMT: Sir Frederick Von Krueger catapulted him into his manager at ringside.
IMT: Sir Frederick Von Krueger and COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XII were paid a cool $1,200 and $1,300, respectively, after both were thrown onto the concrete floor by IMT: The Night Stalker Richard Ramirez.
IMT/LPPF: Killer Kenny Stryker was given $1,400 after IMT/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen and IMT: Lyle the Mega-Murderer Menendez catapulted him into his manager at ringside.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy pocketed $1,500 when IMT: The Night Stalker Richard Ramirez threw him out.
IMT: Tiny Smalls was paid $1,600 when he got thrown into some fans at ringside by IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger.
IMT: The Night Stalker Richard Ramirez received $1,700 after he was catapulted onto the steps by IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper.
IMT: Robert the Mega-Murderer Chambers gained $1,800 after getting tossed out by IMT: Lyle the Mega-Murderer Menendez.
IMT: Erik the Mega-Murderer Menendez earned $1,900 when he got flung over the top rope by IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper.
IMT/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen won $2,000 in imaginary earnings when IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger and IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper threw him out.
IMT: The Son of Sam David Berkowitz collected $2,100 when IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger threw him out of the ring.
IMT: Lyle the Mega-Murderer Menendez pocketed $2,200 when IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger catapulted him out.
IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper made $2,300 after he was thrown over the top rope by IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger.
IMT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.