IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

PRO WRESTLING GUERRILLA LEAGUE

BULLETIN #242 -- JUNE 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Fredericksburg (Attendance: 22,414)

VIRUS: Gerald "The Super Destroyer" Robinson beat SOS: Larry Herowitz at 28:41 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
SOS: "The Tower" Gerard Pique overpowered VIRUS: Gerald "The Genius" Robinson at 27:17 (Superplex) by 2.
SOS: "Hardcore" Hughes bested Tommy Two-Ton at 6:35 (Spinning Back Fist) by 72.
SOS: "Crazy" Carlos Tevez annihilated SOS: Abram Petrov at 28:57 (Superplex) by 3.
VIRUS: Gerald "Macho Man" Robinson decked Julius the Furious at 0:37 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 173 (non-title).
WRSTLING: The Franchise pinned Dr. Wrassle at 1:48 (Franchise Forearm) by 158.
VIRUS: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson tied WRSTLING: The Franchise (time limit).
WRSTLING: The Franchise outmuscled The Bulkimaniac at 3:01 (Headlock) by 99.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Gerald "Macho Man" Robinson pinned VIRUS: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson at 53:11 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.

Card 2 -- Held in Mexicali (Attendance: 31,792)

SOS: "Hardcore" Hughes outmuscled Oliver Matthews at 2:57 (Spinning Back Fist) by 79.
WRSTLING: Chosen Bro Matt Riddle bested VIRUS: Gerald "The IWA Heartthrob" Robinson at 13:51 (Panama Sunrise) by 12.
SOS: "Hardcore" Hughes defeated Xavier D'Magic at 0:39 (A New Era of IWA) by 152.
Arsenal overpowered The Night Mangler at 3:50 (Spinning Back Fist) by 105.
VIRUS: Gerald "Macho Man" Robinson pinned Mr. Charles Atlas at 0:35 (Boston Crab) by 127 (non-title).
SOS: Judge Dredd pinned Dr. Wrassle at 3:01 (European Uppercut) by 93.
VIRUS: Gerald "Mr. Beautiful" Robinson bested Arsenal at 28:38 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
SOS: Judge Dredd bested The Bulkimaniac at 5:32 (European Uppercut) by 95.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Gerald "Macho Man" Robinson bested Arsenal at 54:08 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.

Card 3 -- Held in Istanbul (Attendance: 21,068)

SOS: "Little" Leo Messi won over Oliver Matthews at 4:01 (European Uppercut) by 76.
SOS: "Hardcore" Hughes outmuscled Harry Beastman at 1:34 (Shoulder Breaker) by 87.
SOS: "Hardcore" Hughes pinned VIRUS: Gerald "The Genius" Robinson at 27:18 (A New Era of IWA) by 1.
WRSTLING: Sammy Guevara decked SOS: Hades Royal at 27:38 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
VIRUS: Gerald "Macho Man" Robinson destroyed Mr. John Zaffis at 4:43 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 92 (non-title).
VIRUS: Gerald "The IWA Jaw Jacker" Robinson annihilated VIRUS: Gerald "The IWA Marauder" Robinson at 29:32 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5.
WRSTLING: Sammy Guevara overpowered VIRUS: Gerald "Mr. Beautiful" Robinson at 28:58 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
WRSTLING: The Franchise pinned "Bruiser" Bud Sweetan at 3:40 (Headbutt) by 122.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Gerald "Macho Man" Robinson destroyed VIRUS: Gerald "The General" Robinson at 44:54 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.

Card 4 -- Held in Reno (Attendance: 28,063)

SOS: "The Magician" Mark Illusion pinned Oliver Matthews at 4:50 (European Uppercut) by 76.
SOS: "Little" Leo Messi won over Harry Beastman at 2:26 (Shoulder Breaker) by 84.
SOS: "Hardcore" Hughes decked Dr. Wrassle at 2:01 (Spinning Back Fist) by 96.
Arsenal beat SOS: "Iron Man" Carles Puyol at 22:38 (Heart Punch) by 9.
VIRUS: Gerald "Macho Man" Robinson outmuscled Wimpzilla at 2:33 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 89 (non-title).
VIRUS: Gerald "IWA Freedom Fighter" Robinson beat Arsenal at 28:00 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5 *** won the Atlantic title.
VIRUS: Gerald "Every Girl's Dream" Robinson annihilated Arsenal at 29:01 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.
SOS: Judge Dredd decked "Bruiser" Bud Sweetan at 1:36 (Superplex) by 139.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Gerald "Macho Man" Robinson pinned VIRUS: Gerald "The IWA Marauder" Robinson at 34:31 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.

Card 5 -- Held in Bordeaux (Attendance: 20,307)

Arsenal pinned Oliver Matthews at 6:33 (Spinning Back Fist) by 82.
VIRUS: Gerald "Macho Man" Robinson outmuscled Harry Beastman at 6:35 (Pumphandle Slam) by 87 (non-title).
SOS: "Hardcore" Hughes annihilated Julius the Furious at 2:02 (A New Era of IWA) by 174.
Arsenal overpowered SOS: "Humble" Pedro Rodriguez at 28:58 (Heart Punch) by 3.
VIRUS: Gerald "Macho Man" Robinson defeated "All Natural" Herb Basil at 5:43 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 96 (non-title).
VIRUS: Gerald "IWA Freedom Fighter" Robinson defeated WRSTLING: Chosen Bro Matt Riddle at 29:06 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1 (non-title).
Arsenal beat VIRUS: Gerald "The Mouth of the South" Robinson at 29:29 (Heart Punch) by 1.
SOS: Judge Dredd over The Elderly Wrestling Judge at 11:15 (count out).
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Gerald "The Super Destroyer" Robinson won over VIRUS: Gerald "Macho Man" Robinson at 44:12 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.

Card 6 -- Held in Lynn (Attendance: 28,859)

SOS: Judge Dredd bested Oliver Matthews at 4:28 (European Uppercut) by 76.
SOS: "The Magician" Mark Illusion pinned Harry Beastman at 2:26 (Shoulder Breaker) by 84.
SOS: "Hardcore" Hughes destroyed Mr. Charles Atlas at 0:21 (Boston Crab) by 130.
Arsenal won over SOS: "Elite" Alexis Sanchez at 15:26 (Heart Punch) by 10.
VIRUS: Gerald "Macho Man" Robinson defeated The Bulkimaniac at 3:02 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 99 (non-title).
VIRUS: Gerald "The General" Robinson pinned SOS: "The Magician" Mark Illusion at 29:17 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
Arsenal over Julius the Furious at 10:31 (count out).
SOS: Judge Dredd overpowered Christmas Kid at 0:40 (Backbreaker) by 102.
MAIN EVENT: WRSTLING: Chosen Bro Matt Riddle drew VIRUS: Gerald "The Super Destroyer" Robinson at 7:14 (double count out).

Card 7 -- Held in Ottawa (Attendance: 31,953)

SOS: Mr. Doom decked VIRUS: Gerald "The IWA Marauder" Robinson at 20:59 (Doomsday) by 6 *** won the Dixie title.
Arsenal pinned Harry Beastman at 2:59 (Chickenwing) by 95.
SOS: "Hardcore" Hughes outmuscled Mr. John Zaffis at 6:05 (Spinning Back Fist) by 91.
Arsenal bested SOS: "Drug Lord" Diego Maradona at 15:40 (Heart Punch) by 7.
VIRUS: Gerald "Macho Man" Robinson bested "Bruiser" Bud Sweetan at 0:46 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 147 (non-title).
VIRUS: Gerald "The General" Robinson bested VIRUS: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson at 27:05 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
WRSTLING: The Franchise destroyed Julius the Furious at 1:22 (Franchise Forearm) by 169.
WRSTLING: The Franchise overpowered Mr. Charles Bronson at 6:13 (Headlock) by 83.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Gerald "The Super Destroyer" Robinson bested SOS: "Crazy" Carlos Tevez at 56:06 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.

Card 8 -- Held in Baltimore (Attendance: 21,888)

Arsenal defeated SOS: "Wildman" Wayne Rooney at 24:46 (Heart Punch) by 9.
WRSTLING: The Franchise decked Harry Beastman at 5:07 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 91.
SOS: "Hardcore" Hughes destroyed Wimpzilla at 4:09 (Spinning Back Fist) by 88.
Arsenal outmuscled SOS: "Crybaby" Sergio Ramos at 21:37 (Heart Punch) by 7.
VIRUS: Gerald "Macho Man" Robinson defeated Mr. Charles Bronson at 4:53 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 83 (non-title).
VIRUS: Gerald "The General" Robinson beat VIRUS: Gerald "The Mouth of the South" Robinson at 29:20 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
SOS: Judge Dredd annihilated Julius the Furious at 2:23 (Superplex) by 165.
SOS: Judge Dredd defeated Mr. Charles Bronson at 2:33 (European Uppercut) by 79.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Gerald "The Super Destroyer" Robinson destroyed WRSTLING: Sammy Guevara at 35:23 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.

Card 9 -- Held in Bucharest (Attendance: 30,310)

SOS: "Hardcore" Hughes beat Dr. Adam Bricker at 3:22 (Spinning Back Fist) by 69.
SOS: Judge Dredd outmuscled Harry Beastman at 5:22 (Shoulder Breaker) by 84.
SOS: "Hardcore" Hughes overpowered Chester Cheesewheel at 4:17 (Spinning Back Fist) by 113.
SOS: "Crazy" Carlos Tevez outmuscled SOS: Dr. Doom at 29:06 (Superplex) by 2.
VIRUS: Gerald "Macho Man" Robinson outmuscled Sweet Daddy Sunshine at 1:43 (Boston Crab) by 125 (non-title).
SOS: Lord Doom beat VIRUS: Gerald "The General" Robinson at 27:50 (Superplex) by 4 *** won the Central title.
WRSTLING: Chosen Bro Matt Riddle won over SOS: "Mr. Theatrics" Sergio Busquets at 29:15 (Panama Sunrise) by 4.
WRSTLING: The Franchise defeated Sweet Daddy Sunshine at 0:42 (Franchise Forearm) by 128.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Gerald "The Super Destroyer" Robinson bested VIRUS: Gerald "Sugar Daddy" Robinson at 31:30 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.

Card 10 -- Held in Wheeling (Attendance: 34,652)

SOS: "Little" Leo Messi bested Dr. Adam Bricker at 4:04 (European Uppercut) by 66.
WRSTLING: Sammy Guevara beat VIRUS: Gerald "Wildman" Robinson at 29:29 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.
SOS: "Hardcore" Hughes beat Mr. Lou Dobbs at 4:45 (Boston Crab) by 118.
Arsenal beat Preston G. Willikers at 3:51 (Spinning Back Fist) by 93.
SOS: "The Magician" Mark Illusion beat Cletus McDougal at 4:22 (European Uppercut) by 71.
WRSTLING/ELITE: Young Buck Nick Jackson bested VIRUS: Gerald "The General" Robinson at 27:50 (Dudebuster DDT) by 1.
Arsenal over Mr. Charles Atlas at 22:32 (count out).
SOS: Judge Dredd defeated Sweet Daddy Sunshine at 3:04 (Superplex) by 124.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Gerald "The Super Destroyer" Robinson bested VIRUS: Gerald "The Genius" Robinson at 40:57 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.

Card 11 -- Held in El Paso (Attendance: 21,507)

SOS: "The Magician" Mark Illusion pinned Dr. Adam Bricker at 5:28 (European Uppercut) by 66.
VIRUS: Gerald "Sugar Daddy" Robinson decked SOS: Vladimir Petrov at 28:51 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
SOS: "Hardcore" Hughes pinned "All Natural" Herb Basil at 6:07 (Spinning Back Fist) by 95.
SOS: "Crazy" Carlos Tevez decked VIRUS: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson at 27:22 (Superplex) by 2.
Arsenal bested Cletus McDougal at 5:05 (Spinning Back Fist) by 77.
SOS: "The Magician" Mark Illusion destroyed Julius the Furious at 2:02 (Superplex) by 169.
WRSTLING: The Franchise destroyed Mr. Charles Atlas at 1:12 (Cobra Clutch) by 125.
SOS: "Dangerous" Diego Forlan* and "Cutthroat" David Villa defeated Crumples the Clown and Xavier D'Magic* at 5:02 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 67.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Gerald "The Super Destroyer" Robinson bested WRSTLING: The Franchise at 19:24 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.

Card 12 -- Held in Chickasaw County (Attendance: 31,222)

SOS: Judge Dredd bested Dr. Adam Bricker at 2:39 (European Uppercut) by 66.
WRSTLING: Sammy Guevara decked SOS: Riot at 29:00 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5.
SOS: "Hardcore" Hughes decked The Bulkimaniac at 2:09 (Spinning Back Fist) by 98.
SOS: "Crazy" Carlos Tevez tied Arsenal at 4:38 (double disqualification).
WRSTLING: The Franchise bested Cletus McDougal at 6:11 (Headlock) by 75.
SOS: "The Magician" Mark Illusion decked Mr. Charles Atlas at 2:46 (Boston Crab) by 125.
SOS: Judge Dredd pinned Mr. Charles Atlas at 2:02 (Cobra Clutch) by 121.
SOS: "Dangerous" Diego Forlan and "Cutthroat" David Villa* outmuscled RA: M.T. Head and "The Model" George Erlewein* at 18:23 (Superplex) by 8 *** won the Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Gerald "The Super Destroyer" Robinson destroyed WRSTLING: Ghostface at 51:56 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.

Card 13 -- Held in Luxembourg (Attendance: 21,159)

Arsenal annihilated Ivan the Crusher at 2:15 (Spinning Back Fist) by 93.
SOS: "Hardcore" Hughes destroyed Crumples the Clown at 2:53 (Spinning Back Fist) by 81.
SOS: "Hardcore" Hughes annihilated "Bruiser" Bud Sweetan at 2:35 (A New Era of IWA) by 148.
SOS: "Crazy" Carlos Tevez overpowered WRSTLING: Leatherface at 18:55 (Superplex) by 14.
SOS: Judge Dredd pinned Cletus McDougal at 6:28 (European Uppercut) by 71.
SOS: "The Magician" Mark Illusion overpowered Mr. John Zaffis at 5:46 (European Uppercut) by 88.
Arsenal bested SOS: "MadMan" Morales at 29:43 (Heart Punch) by 3.
SOS: "Dangerous" Diego Forlan* and "Cutthroat" David Villa defeated "Iron Man" Jack Bauer* and Tyson Grappleman at 2:30 (Cobra Clutch) by 147.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Gerald "The Super Destroyer" Robinson overpowered WRSTLING: Leatherface at 21:48 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 18.

Card 14 -- Held in Oneida (Attendance: 22,045)

WRSTLING: Chosen Bro Matt Riddle won over SOS: Dread at 29:54 (Panama Sunrise) by 3.
SOS: "Little" Leo Messi destroyed Crumples the Clown at 2:34 (European Uppercut) by 78.
SOS: "Hardcore" Hughes over The Elderly Wrestling Judge at 17:00 (count out).
Arsenal bested SOS: "The Beast" YaYa Toure at 14:52 (Heart Punch) by 12.
SOS: "The Magician" Mark Illusion overpowered Wrestler X at 5:21 (European Uppercut) by 90.
SOS: "The Magician" Mark Illusion defeated Wimpzilla at 6:40 (European Uppercut) by 85.
Arsenal outmuscled Mr. John Zaffis at 4:10 (Spinning Back Fist) by 94.
RA: M.T. Head and "The Model" George Erlewein drew WRSTLING: Lower 9th's Maurice and Lower 9th's Jerome (time limit).
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Gerald "The Super Destroyer" Robinson defeated WRSTLING: Chosen Bro Jeff Cobb at 33:27 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 10.

Card 15 -- Held in Oslo (Attendance: 31,050)

Arsenal beat SOS: "Passmaster" Xavi Hernandez at 19:55 (Heart Punch) by 10.
VIRUS: Gerald "Macho Man" Robinson destroyed Crumples the Clown at 5:29 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 82 (non-title).
SOS: "Hardcore" Hughes bested Christmas Kid at 1:06 (Spinebuster) by 107.
VIRUS: Gerald "The Genius" Robinson annihilated VIRUS: Gerald "The IWA Soul Smasher" Robinson at 27:44 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.
Arsenal won over Wrestler X at 5:00 (Spinning Back Fist) by 96.
SOS: "The Magician" Mark Illusion destroyed Chester Cheesewheel at 4:30 (European Uppercut) by 110.
WRSTLING: The Franchise overpowered Mr. John Zaffis at 3:30 (Headlock) by 92.
RA: M.T. Head and "The Model" George Erlewein drew WRSTLING: Lower 9th's Maurice and Lower 9th's Tyrone at 6:11 (double count out).
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Gerald "The Super Destroyer" Robinson won over WRSTLING/ELITE: "The Cleaner" Kenny Omega at 36:53 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.

Card 16 -- Held in Akron (Attendance: 20,380)

SOS: "Hardcore" Hughes decked The Annoyer at 3:51 (Spinning Back Fist) by 97.
SOS: "The Magician" Mark Illusion beat Crumples the Clown at 3:49 (European Uppercut) by 78.
SOS: "Hardcore" Hughes defeated Mr. Charles Bronson at 2:45 (Spinning Back Fist) by 82.
Arsenal defeated SOS: "Awesome" Andres Iniesta at 15:29 (Heart Punch) by 11.
WRSTLING: The Franchise won over Wrestler X at 2:00 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 158.
SOS: "The Magician" Mark Illusion pinned Mr. Lou Dobbs at 4:12 (Boston Crab) by 113.
SOS: Judge Dredd destroyed Mr. John Zaffis at 2:06 (European Uppercut) by 88.
WRSTLING: Lower 9th's Jerome and Lower 9th's Tyrone* bested RA: M.T. Head and "The Model" George Erlewein* at 28:33 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4 *** won the TV Tag-team titles.

Card 17 -- Held in Casablanca (Attendance: 31,366)

SOS: "Little" Leo Messi bested The Annoyer at 4:05 (European Uppercut) by 94.
Arsenal over Crumples the Clown at 4:57 (count out).
SOS: "Hardcore" Hughes outmuscled Sweet Daddy Sunshine at 2:24 (Boston Crab) by 128.
Arsenal defeated The Eraser at 1:30 (Spinning Back Fist) by 99.
SOS: Judge Dredd pinned Wrestler X at 1:48 (European Uppercut) by 90.
SOS: "The Magician" Mark Illusion beat "All Natural" Herb Basil at 6:29 (European Uppercut) by 92.
Arsenal won over RA: "The Model" George Erlewein at 28:19 (Heart Punch) by 3.
SOS: Dread*, Riot, and Hazard annihilated SOS: "Passmaster" Xavi Hernandez, "Crazy" Carlos Tevez*, and "The Cannibal" Louis Suarez at 22:30 (Check Mate) by 9 *** won the Six-man titles.

Card 18 -- Held in Bryn Mawr (Attendance: 25,385)

SOS: "The Magician" Mark Illusion outmuscled The Annoyer at 3:31 (European Uppercut) by 94.
WRSTLING: The Franchise pinned Crumples the Clown at 5:54 (Headlock) by 82.
SOS: "Little" Leo Messi over Noah "Forget Me Not" Boddy at 2:38 (count out).
VIRUS: Gerald "The Genius" Robinson won over VIRUS: Gerald "Mongolian Stomper" Robinson at 23:23 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 8.
SOS: "The Magician" Mark Illusion decked "Iron Man" Jack Bauer at 0:44 (Boston Crab) by 202.
SOS: "The Magician" Mark Illusion beat The Bulkimaniac at 4:22 (European Uppercut) by 95.
Arsenal defeated Wimpzilla at 4:43 (Spinning Back Fist) by 91.
SOS: Dread, Riot, and Hazard* outmuscled Crumples the Clown, "Iron Man" Jack Bauer*, and Tyson Grappleman at 3:13 (Headlock) by 64.

Card 19 -- Held in Honolulu (Attendance: 27,172)

Arsenal bested The Annoyer at 0:56 (Spinning Back Fist) by 100.
SOS: Judge Dredd annihilated Crumples the Clown at 4:32 (European Uppercut) by 78.
SOS: "Little" Leo Messi overpowered Gregory Gatt at 0:24 (Chickenwing) by 139.
Arsenal decked VIRUS: Gerald "Mongolian Stomper" Robinson at 22:03 (Heart Punch) by 6.
VIRUS: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson outmuscled "Iron Man" Jack Bauer at 0:55 (Cobra Clutch) by 200 (non-title, cage).
SOS: "The Magician" Mark Illusion decked "Bruiser" Bud Sweetan at 2:29 (Superplex) by 143.
WRSTLING: The Franchise overpowered Wimpzilla at 5:34 (Headlock) by 89.
SOS: Dread*, Riot, and Hazard beat RA: M.T. Head, "The Model" George Erlewein*, and SOS: King at 13:30 (Check Mate) by 12.

Card 20 -- Held in Richmond (Attendance: 25,977)

SOS: Judge Dredd decked The Annoyer at 4:11 (European Uppercut) by 94.
Arsenal pinned Quentin Waffleman at 3:07 (Spinning Back Fist) by 85.
SOS: "Little" Leo Messi outmuscled Cletus McDougal at 7:53 (European Uppercut) by 71.
VIRUS: Gerald "Macho Man" Robinson outmuscled Noah "Forget Me Not" Boddy at 4:28 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 87 (non-title).
Arsenal overpowered "Iron Man" Jack Bauer at 1:49 (Backbreaker) by 205.
SOS: "The Magician" Mark Illusion over The Elderly Wrestling Judge at 3:26 (count out).
SOS: Judge Dredd bested Wimpzilla at 2:26 (European Uppercut) by 85.
SOS: "Passmaster" Xavi Hernandez, "Crazy" Carlos Tevez*, and "The Cannibal" Louis Suarez outmuscled RA: M.T. Head*, "The Model" George Erlewein, and SOS: King at 27:35 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3 (Six-man title).

Card 21 -- Held in Santiago (Attendance: 29,720)

SOS: "Hardcore" Hughes decked Morris "The Moose" Masterson at 2:40 (Spinning Back Fist) by 111.
VIRUS: Gerald "Sugar Daddy" Robinson defeated VIRUS: Gerald "The Body" Robinson at 27:36 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.
SOS: "Little" Leo Messi bested Wrestler X at 2:34 (European Uppercut) by 90.
SOS: "The Magician" Mark Illusion over Noah "Forget Me Not" Boddy at 7:37 (count out).
WRSTLING: The Franchise decked "Iron Man" Jack Bauer at 1:21 (Cobra Clutch) by 202.
SOS: "The Magician" Mark Illusion bested Christmas Kid at 4:31 (Backbreaker) by 102.
SOS: Judge Dredd defeated Chester Cheesewheel at 4:22 (European Uppercut) by 110.
WRSTLING: Lower 9th's Maurice*, Lower 9th's Jerome, and Lower 9th's Tyrone won over SOS: "Passmaster" Xavi Hernandez, "Crazy" Carlos Tevez, and "The Cannibal" Louis Suarez* at 22:02 (Superplex) by 6.

Card 22 -- Held in Garden City (Attendance: 26,366)

SOS: "Little" Leo Messi destroyed Morris "The Moose" Masterson at 4:23 (European Uppercut) by 108.
Arsenal outmuscled SOS: Bronze Bruiser #1 at 28:25 (Heart Punch) by 4.
SOS: "Little" Leo Messi overpowered "Iron Man" Jack Bauer at 0:49 (Cobra Clutch) by 198.
Arsenal defeated Noah "Forget Me Not" Boddy at 4:38 (Spinning Back Fist) by 89.
SOS: Judge Dredd overpowered "Iron Man" Jack Bauer at 0:29 (Cobra Clutch) by 198.
SOS: "The Magician" Mark Illusion decked Mr. Charles Bronson at 5:08 (European Uppercut) by 79.
SOS: Judge Dredd decked Mr. Lou Dobbs at 3:35 (Cobra Clutch) by 109.
WRSTLING: Lower 9th's Maurice, Lower 9th's Jerome, and Lower 9th's Tyrone* destroyed RA: M.T. Head*, "The Model" George Erlewein, and SOS: King at 21:55 (Superplex) by 9 *** won the TV Six-man titles.

Card 23 -- Held in Alberta (Attendance: 28,119)

SOS: "The Magician" Mark Illusion decked Morris "The Moose" Masterson at 1:57 (European Uppercut) by 108.
SOS: "Hardcore" Hughes won over Supernerd at 2:46 (Spinning Back Fist) by 110.
SOS: "Little" Leo Messi decked Tyson Grappleman at 6:31 (European Uppercut) by 97.
WRSTLING: The Franchise beat Noah "Forget Me Not" Boddy at 6:24 (Headlock) by 87.
SOS: "The Magician" Mark Illusion destroyed Tyson Grappleman at 2:35 (European Uppercut) by 97.
SOS: "The Magician" Mark Illusion annihilated Sweet Daddy Sunshine at 4:02 (Boston Crab) by 123.
Arsenal defeated "All Natural" Herb Basil at 2:05 (Spinning Back Fist) by 98.

Card 24 -- Held in Gander (Attendance: 25,119)

Arsenal destroyed Morris "The Moose" Masterson at 1:35 (Spinning Back Fist) by 114.
SOS: "Little" Leo Messi destroyed Supernerd at 2:52 (European Uppercut) by 107.
SOS: "Little" Leo Messi overpowered Tommy Two-Ton at 2:58 (Superplex) by 129.
SOS: Judge Dredd over Noah "Forget Me Not" Boddy at 9:55 (count out).
Arsenal defeated Tyson Grappleman at 0:34 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 166.
VIRUS: Gerald "Sugar Daddy" Robinson overpowered VIRUS: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson at 28:01 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
WRSTLING: The Franchise beat "All Natural" Herb Basil at 4:58 (Headlock) by 96.

Card 25 -- Held in Nice (Attendance: 20,254)

SOS: Judge Dredd destroyed Morris "The Moose" Masterson at 2:47 (European Uppercut) by 108.
SOS: "The Magician" Mark Illusion pinned Supernerd at 4:13 (European Uppercut) by 107.
SOS: "Little" Leo Messi bested Xavier D'Magic at 0:30 (Superplex) by 143.
VIRUS: Gerald "Russian Invader" Robinson overpowered Arsenal at 29:25 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.
WRSTLING: The Franchise decked Tyson Grappleman at 1:10 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 162.
VIRUS: Gerald "Every Girl's Dream" Robinson bested VIRUS: Gerald "Sugar Daddy" Robinson at 28:51 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.
SOS: Judge Dredd pinned "All Natural" Herb Basil at 2:59 (European Uppercut) by 92.

Card 26 -- Held in Anniston (Attendance: 25,900)

Arsenal destroyed SOS: "Mr. Overrated" Pele at 29:14 (Heart Punch) by 1.
SOS: Judge Dredd annihilated Supernerd at 4:35 (European Uppercut) by 107.
SOS: "Little" Leo Messi beat Dr. Wrassle at 3:45 (European Uppercut) by 93.
VIRUS: Gerald "Macho Man" Robinson overpowered Gregory Gatt at 2:55 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 141 (non-title).
SOS: Judge Dredd beat Tyson Grappleman at 2:06 (European Uppercut) by 97.
VIRUS: Gerald "Sugar Daddy" Robinson drew WRSTLING: Ghostface at 13:43 (double disqualification).
Arsenal won over The Bulkimaniac at 2:41 (Spinning Back Fist) by 101.

Card 27 -- Held in Fort Smith (Attendance: 30,245)

SOS: "Dangerous" Diego Forlan annihilated VIRUS: Gerald "Sugar Daddy" Robinson at 29:16 (Superplex) by 4 *** won the Prairie title.
SOS: Hazard drew SOS: "Crazy" Carlos Tevez (time limit).
SOS: "Little" Leo Messi bested Julius the Furious at 1:08 (Superplex) by 165.
SOS: "The Magician" Mark Illusion beat Gregory Gatt at 2:58 (Chickenwing) by 139.
SOS: "The Magician" Mark Illusion defeated Tommy Two-Ton at 2:35 (Superplex) by 133.
VIRUS: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson annihilated VIRUS: Gerald "The IWA Marauder" Robinson at 27:28 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
Arsenal over "Bruiser" Bud Sweetan at 13:08 (count out).

Card 28 -- Held in Kincaid (Attendance: 34,718)

SOS: IWA Savior #1 overpowered VIRUS: Gerald "The IWA Marauder" Robinson at 29:37 (Superplex) by 2.
WRSTLING: Sammy Guevara bested SOS: Emperor Doom at 28:30 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
SOS: "Little" Leo Messi beat Mr. Charles Atlas at 1:05 (Cobra Clutch) by 121.
Arsenal over Gregory Gatt at 2:42 (count out).
Arsenal beat Tommy Two-Ton at 2:03 (Heart Punch) by 135.
VIRUS: Gerald "The Mouth of the South" Robinson overpowered VIRUS: Gerald "The IWA Marauder" Robinson at 27:27 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.
WRSTLING: Sammy Guevara decked Arsenal at 27:35 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.

Card 29 -- Held in Rotterdam (Attendance: 32,173)

Arsenal beat VIRUS: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson at 27:11 (Heart Punch) by 2.
SOS: "Hardcore" Hughes defeated Champanzee at 6:40 (Spinning Back Fist) by 83.
SOS: "Little" Leo Messi bested Mr. John Zaffis at 5:49 (European Uppercut) by 88.
WRSTLING: The Franchise overpowered Gregory Gatt at 1:14 (Headbutt) by 143.
WRSTLING: The Franchise won over Tommy Two-Ton at 2:37 (Franchise Forearm) by 133.
WRSTLING: Lower 9th's Maurice defeated VIRUS: Gerald "The IWA Marauder" Robinson at 27:16 (Superplex) by 2.
Arsenal destroyed WRSTLING: Lower 9th's Maurice at 29:09 (Heart Punch) by 2.

Card 30 -- Held in Augusta (Attendance: 24,540)

SOS: Prince Doom tied VIRUS: Gerald "Sugar Daddy" Robinson at 2:42 (double disqualification).
SOS: "Little" Leo Messi won over Champanzee at 1:47 (European Uppercut) by 80.
SOS: "Little" Leo Messi decked Wimpzilla at 6:53 (European Uppercut) by 85.
SOS: Judge Dredd beat Gregory Gatt at 2:13 (Chickenwing) by 139.
SOS: Judge Dredd decked Tommy Two-Ton at 1:00 (Superplex) by 129.
WRSTLING/ELITE: "The Cleaner" Kenny Omega overpowered VIRUS: Gerald "The IWA Marauder" Robinson at 29:22 (One-Winged Angel) by 5.
Arsenal pinned WRSTLING: Lower 9th's Jerome at 29:53 (Heart Punch) by 2.

Card 31 -- Held in Johannesburg (Attendance: 27,223)

VIRUS: Gerald "The General" Robinson bested VIRUS: Gerald "The Anvil" Robinson at 28:41 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
SOS: "The Magician" Mark Illusion destroyed Champanzee at 5:26 (European Uppercut) by 80.
SOS: "Little" Leo Messi pinned Chester Cheesewheel at 0:44 (European Uppercut) by 110.
VIRUS: Gerald "The General" Robinson pinned VIRUS: Gerald "Russian Stomper" Robinson at 28:01 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
SOS: Javi "The Great" tied VIRUS: Gerald "The IWA Marauder" Robinson at 8:59 (double count out).
WRSTLING: Sammy Guevara won over VIRUS: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson at 27:38 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5.
Arsenal annihilated WRSTLING: Lower 9th's Tyrone at 29:04 (Heart Punch) by 1.

Card 32 -- Held in Bari (Attendance: 20,298)

VIRUS: Gerald "The IWA Marauder" Robinson beat VIRUS: Gerald "Mr. IWA" Robinson at 28:09 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
SOS: Judge Dredd pinned Champanzee at 4:45 (European Uppercut) by 80.
SOS: "Little" Leo Messi beat Mr. Lou Dobbs at 1:33 (Cobra Clutch) by 109.
Arsenal overpowered VIRUS: Gerald "Russian Stomper" Robinson at 28:39 (Heart Punch) by 1.
SOS: "The Magician" Mark Illusion overpowered Xavier D'Magic at 2:16 (Superplex) by 147.
VIRUS: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson tied WRSTLING: Lower 9th's Maurice at 6:18 (double disqualification).
Arsenal decked SOS: King at 2:53 (Spinning Back Fist) by 99.

Card 33 -- Held in Mexico City (Attendance: 28,949)

Arsenal decked VIRUS: Gerald "Mr. IWA" Robinson at 22:25 (Heart Punch) by 6.
WRSTLING: Chosen Bro Matt Riddle defeated SOS: "The Warrior" Vinnie Ranger at 15:34 (Panama Sunrise) by 8.
SOS: "Little" Leo Messi defeated "All Natural" Herb Basil at 3:55 (European Uppercut) by 92.
Arsenal overpowered RA: M.T. Head at 18:06 (Heart Punch) by 6.
Arsenal annihilated Xavier D'Magic at 1:16 (Heart Punch) by 149.
VIRUS: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson tied WRSTLING: Lower 9th's Jerome at 6:24 (double disqualification).
WRSTLING/ELITE: "The Cleaner" Kenny Omega decked Arsenal at 27:39 (One-Winged Angel) by 1.

Card 34 -- Held in Ravenna (Attendance: 25,063)

VIRUS: Gerald "The Super Destroyer" Robinson destroyed VIRUS: Gerald "The IWA Soul Taker" Robinson at 16:31 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 8.
SOS: H. Del Impostor tied VIRUS: Gerald "The General" Robinson at 1:52 (no contest).
Arsenal pinned SOS: "Little" Leo Messi at 23:13 (Heart Punch) by 6.
VIRUS: Gerald "Macho Man" Robinson won over Cletus McDougal at 4:04 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 75 (non-title).
WRSTLING: The Franchise defeated Xavier D'Magic at 4:41 (Headlock) by 96.
WRSTLING: Lower 9th's Tyrone defeated VIRUS: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson at 29:01 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
Arsenal decked WRSTLING: Chosen Bro Jeff Cobb at 24:51 (Heart Punch) by 6.

Card 35 -- Held in Hanoi (Attendance: 30,065)

VIRUS: Gerald "The Super Destroyer" Robinson beat SOS: King Doom at 22:01 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.
SOS: "Hardcore" Hughes over Noah "Forget Me Not" Boddy at 4:07 (count out).
SOS: "Little" Leo Messi outmuscled The Bulkimaniac at 5:19 (European Uppercut) by 95.
VIRUS: Gerald "Macho Man" Robinson beat Wrestler X at 5:27 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 94 (non-title).
SOS: Judge Dredd decked Xavier D'Magic at 1:56 (Superplex) by 143.
WRSTLING/ELITE: Young Buck Nick Jackson overpowered VIRUS: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson at 27:31 (Dudebuster DDT) by 3.
Arsenal overpowered Mr. Charles Bronson at 3:50 (Spinning Back Fist) by 85.

Card 36 -- Held in Oshkosh (Attendance: 21,937)

SOS: Caesar pinned VIRUS: Gerald "The Super Destroyer" Robinson at 29:17 (Bow Down) by 2 *** won the Eastern title.
SOS: "Hardcore" Hughes annihilated Gregory Gatt at 0:28 (Chickenwing) by 142.
SOS: "Little" Leo Messi overpowered "Bruiser" Bud Sweetan at 2:26 (Superplex) by 139.
VIRUS: Gerald "Macho Man" Robinson pinned "Iron Man" Jack Bauer at 1:07 (Boston Crab) by 204 (non-title, cage).
VIRUS: Gerald "The Genius" Robinson decked VIRUS: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson at 28:42 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.
WRSTLING/ELITE: "The Cleaner" Kenny Omega beat VIRUS: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson at 29:58 (One-Winged Angel) by 3.
WRSTLING: Chosen Bro Matt Riddle outmuscled Arsenal at 27:12 (Panama Sunrise) by 4.

Card 37 -- Held in New Delhi (Attendance: 32,967)

VIRUS: Gerald "The Super Destroyer" Robinson destroyed SOS: Amanda Rose at 27:28 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.
SOS: "Hardcore" Hughes decked Cletus McDougal at 7:24 (Spinning Back Fist) by 74.
SOS: "Little" Leo Messi over The Elderly Wrestling Judge at 8:10 (count out).
VIRUS: Gerald "Macho Man" Robinson outmuscled Tyson Grappleman at 2:17 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 101 (non-title).
SOS: "Cutthroat" David Villa destroyed VIRUS: Gerald "The Genius" Robinson at 28:15 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3 *** won the Southern title.
VIRUS: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson outmuscled WRSTLING: Chosen Bro Jeff Cobb at 28:00 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.
Arsenal drew WRSTLING: Ghostface (time limit).

Card 38 -- Held in Sioux Falls (Attendance: 23,065)

VIRUS: Gerald "The Super Destroyer" Robinson beat VIRUS: Gerald "The IWA Jaw Cracker" Robinson at 20:24 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 7.
SOS: "Hardcore" Hughes overpowered Wrestler X at 4:02 (Spinning Back Fist) by 93.
SOS: "Little" Leo Messi outmuscled Christmas Kid at 1:35 (Backbreaker) by 102.
VIRUS: Gerald "Macho Man" Robinson won over Tommy Two-Ton at 3:57 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 73 (non-title).
VIRUS: Gerald "The Genius" Robinson pinned WRSTLING: The Franchise at 27:01 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.
WRSTLING: Chosen Bro Matt Riddle bested VIRUS: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson at 23:50 (Panama Sunrise) by 6 *** won the TV title.
Arsenal decked WRSTLING: The Franchise at 29:33 (Heart Punch) by 2.

Card 39 -- Held in Franklin Township (Attendance: 22,985)

VIRUS: Gerald "The Super Destroyer" Robinson annihilated VIRUS: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson at 24:08 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6 (non-title).
SOS: "Hardcore" Hughes bested "Iron Man" Jack Bauer at 2:38 (Boston Crab) by 207.
SOS: "Little" Leo Messi decked Mr. Charles Bronson at 4:27 (European Uppercut) by 79.
VIRUS: Gerald "Macho Man" Robinson defeated Xavier D'Magic at 2:54 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 151 (non-title).
SOS: "The Magician" Mark Illusion won over Dr. Wrassle at 6:01 (European Uppercut) by 93.
VIRUS: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson bested WRSTLING: Leatherface at 11:17 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 12.
Arsenal won over SOS: Judge Dredd at 21:05 (Heart Punch) by 6.

Card 40 -- Held in Madison (Attendance: 32,233)

VIRUS: Gerald "The Super Destroyer" Robinson pinned WRSTLING: Chosen Bro Jeff Cobb at 19:14 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 10.
SOS: "Hardcore" Hughes outmuscled Tyson Grappleman at 2:05 (Spinning Back Fist) by 100.
SOS: "Little" Leo Messi destroyed Sweet Daddy Sunshine at 1:43 (Superplex) by 124.
VIRUS: Gerald "Macho Man" Robinson overpowered Dr. Wrassle at 6:36 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 97 (non-title).
Arsenal outmuscled Dr. Wrassle at 0:16 (Heart Punch) by 160.
WRSTLING: Ghostface decked VIRUS: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson at 29:00 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
Arsenal defeated Sweet Daddy Sunshine at 1:28 (Backbreaker) by 126.

Interleague Matches

VIRUS: Gerald "The General" Robinson (PGL) destroyed EDGE/H25: Jake Diamond (NAL) at 14:09 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 11 (Interleague Tournament).

Battle Royal -- Held in Milwaukee (Attendance: 26,842)

SOS: IWA Savior #1 was given $1,000 when he was flung out by Arsenal.
WRSTLING: The Franchise picked up $1,100 after SOS: Dread threw him out of the ring.
SOS: Vladimir Petrov took $1,200 after Arsenal flipped him out.
Arsenal snatched $1,300 after getting thrown over the turnbuckle by SOS: "Dangerous" Diego Forlan.
SOS: Mr. Doom nabbed $1,400 when he got thrown onto the concrete floor by SOS: "Dangerous" Diego Forlan.
SOS: "Dangerous" Diego Forlan snatched $1,500 after SOS: Dread threw him onto the concrete floor.
SOS: "The Tower" Gerard Pique made $1,600 after he was thrown out by SOS: Dread.
SOS: Dread won the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.