IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

NO MAN'S LEAGUE

BULLETIN #7 -- JUNE 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Chicago (Attendance: 24,257)

FLOW: Lady Sin won over Destiny Waters at 4:16 (Ankle Lock) by 102.
SOS: Solena Ember Blood annihilated Michelle at 4:58 (Headbutt) by 83.
FLOW: Lady Malice outmuscled HOH: Sarya Naito at 28:26 (Malice Aforethought) by 2.
F-IT: Promise destroyed Little Miss Terror at 2:43 (Superplex) by 128.
HOH: Rhonda Bazler over Sue Yu at 4:40 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
IMT: Blood Doll defeated F-IT: Karma at 28:14 (Head Stomp) by 5.
EDGE: Annabelle Jefferson beat HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose at 15:26 (Movin' On Up) by 6 (non-title).
EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Letterkenny 7 and Worst Canadian Mooserider Rush 6th drew HOH: Rhonda Bazler and Sarya Naito at 4:37 (double disqualification).
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: "The Expert" Leigh Dunn decked EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Letterkenny 7 at 39:55 (Perfection) by 2.

Card 2 -- Held in Alberta (Attendance: 25,509)

IMT: Lextacy over Destiny Waters at 16:47 (count out).
HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose decked Michelle at 2:59 (Pedigree) by 142.
SOS: Haylay outmuscled FLOW: Hardcore Wendy Reinhard at 29:50 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.
HOH: Rhonda Bazler overpowered Little Miss Terror at 4:26 (Chickenwing) by 111.
HOH: Sarya Naito defeated Sue Yu at 1:01 (Ankle Lock) by 129.
IMT: Blood Doll decked F-IT: Promise at 19:48 (Head Stomp) by 10.
HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose drew EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Letterkenny 7 at 10:41 (no contest).
SOS: Allie Lane*, Broke Brooke, and ELE: Maleficent destroyed Destiny Waters, Pin-up Patty*, and Gail the Snail at 6:53 (Headbutt) by 67.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: "The Expert" Leigh Dunn bested HOH: Sarya Naito at 52:03 (Perfection) by 3.

Card 3 -- Held in Macao (Attendance: 21,535)

IMT: Blood Doll won over Destiny Waters at 4:10 (Headbutt) by 106.
F-IT: Promise bested Michelle at 0:40 (Superplex) by 127.
FLOW: Hardcore Wendy Reinhard pinned HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose at 27:10 (Hardcore Hammer) by 3.
HOH: Sarya Naito overpowered Little Miss Terror at 1:18 (Ankle Lock) by 102.
SOS: Solena Ember Blood decked Rachel Rachael at 4:17 (Headbutt) by 113.
IMT: Blood Doll tied HOH: Rhonda Bazler (time limit).
Daisy & GOLIATH: GOLIATH bested HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose at 28:32 (Goliath Press Slam) by 4 *** won the Mountain title.
Daisy & GOLIATH: Daisy, GOLIATH, and AMAZON SUPREME* outmuscled Destiny Waters, Little Miss Terror, and Liza Lott* at 1:27 (Backbreaker) by 116.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Haylay outmuscled EDGE: "The Expert" Leigh Dunn at 57:11 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.

Card 4 -- Held in New Haven (Attendance: 29,860)

SOS: Solena Ember Blood defeated Destiny Waters at 0:35 (Headbutt) by 108.
HOH: Rhonda Bazler decked Michelle at 2:04 (Bazler Bomb) by 145.
FLOW: Hardcore Wendy Reinhard decked EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Letterkenny 7 at 27:39 (Hardcore Hammer) by 3.
SOS: Solena Ember Blood beat Ginger Snapps at 6:44 (Headbutt) by 80.
HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose defeated Rachel Rachael at 1:17 (Spinning Back Fist) by 114.
IMT: Blood Doll destroyed HOH: Sarya Naito at 28:26 (Head Stomp) by 4.
HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose destroyed F-IT: Karma at 28:35 (Pedigree) by 2.
FLOW: Lady Malice, Big Mac Mackenzie Holubowski*, and Lady Sin won over Saraya-Jade*, "Flutter Girl" Adora Belle, and THERAPY? at 18:13 (Ice Cold Execution) by 10.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Chantelle annihilated SOS: Haylay at 48:27 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.

Card 5 -- Held in Atlanta (Attendance: 17,436)

HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose destroyed Destiny Waters at 4:41 (Spinning Back Fist) by 109.
HOH: Sarya Naito annihilated Michelle at 2:40 (Backbreaker) by 129.
FLOW: Hardcore Wendy Reinhard drew HOH: Rhonda Bazler at 5:19 (no contest).
HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose annihilated Ginger Snapps at 6:44 (Spinning Back Fist) by 81.
F-IT: Promise outmuscled Rachel Rachael at 0:52 (Back Elbow Smash) by 103.
SOS: Chantelle defeated SOS: Solena Ember Blood at 27:20 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4 (non-title).
HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose beat F-IT: Promise at 22:18 (Pedigree) by 7.
SOS: Allie Lane, Broke Brooke*, and Wyld Wanda won over FLOW: Hardcore Wendy Reinhard, Sensational Sydney Reinhard*, and Rowdy Caitlin Reinhard at 20:27 (Cobra Clutch) by 9.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Chantelle defeated HOH: Rhonda Bazler at 57:50 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5.

Card 6 -- Held in Kokomo (Attendance: 22,484)

EDGE: Savannah Peach annihilated Destiny Waters at 0:44 (Pumphandle Slam) by 107.
FLOW: Lady Sin won over Gail the Snail at 1:59 (Ankle Lock) by 93.
SOS: Chantelle bested FLOW: Sensational Sydney Reinhard at 12:08 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 11.
F-IT: Promise pinned Ginger Snapps at 3:11 (Back Elbow Smash) by 70.
HOH: Rhonda Bazler decked Rachel Rachael at 4:37 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 108.
SOS: Solena Ember Blood overpowered HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose at 29:42 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.
EDGE: Annabelle Jefferson annihilated EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Letterkenny 7 at 24:35 (Movin' On Up) by 6 *** won the TV title.
HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose, Rhonda Bazler*, and Sarya Naito bested WRSTLING: Sadie the Billionaire's Daughter, Sloan the Billionaire's Daughter, and Sophia the Billionaire's Daughter* at 10:01 (Ultimate Shockwave) by 12.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Chantelle won over HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose at 36:47 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 8.

Card 7 -- Held in Durban (Attendance: 16,539)

EDGE: Amarillo Rose pinned Destiny Waters at 0:49 (Pumphandle Slam) by 107.
SOS: Solena Ember Blood destroyed Gail the Snail at 2:58 (Headbutt) by 99.
EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Letterkenny 7 pinned FLOW: Sensational Sydney Reinhard at 29:03 (Undefeated) by 3.
HOH: Rhonda Bazler annihilated Ginger Snapps at 6:48 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 75.
HOH: Sarya Naito pinned Rachel Rachael at 3:13 (Shoulder Breaker) by 106.
EDGE: Annabelle Jefferson destroyed SOS: Solena Ember Blood at 29:59 (Movin' On Up) by 2 (non-title).
AMAZON SUPREME bested EDGE: Annabelle Jefferson at 28:55 (Supreme Powerbomb Pin) by 3 *** won the Prairie title.
IMT: Lextacy*, Mazikeen, and Blood Doll defeated Saraya-Jade*, "Flutter Girl" Adora Belle, and THERAPY? at 22:03 (3 Post Massacre) by 8.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Chantelle beat SOS: Wyld Wanda at 47:22 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5.

Card 8 -- Held in London (Attendance: 22,967)

EDGE: Liberty Belle destroyed Destiny Waters at 3:33 (Headbutt) by 107.
HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose overpowered Gail the Snail at 1:36 (Spinning Back Fist) by 100.
SOS: Solena Ember Blood destroyed FLOW: Rowdy Caitlin Reinhard at 23:28 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 8.
HOH: Sarya Naito won over Ginger Snapps at 4:41 (Shoulder Breaker) by 73.
SOS: Solena Ember Blood pinned Bella Matrix at 0:24 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 139.
SOS: Solena Ember Blood won over F-IT: Karma at 23:33 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.
EDGE: Annabelle Jefferson overpowered F-IT: Chance at 27:43 (Movin' On Up) by 5.
SOS: Allie Lane, Broke Brooke, and Wyld Wanda* defeated HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose*, Rhonda Bazler, and Sarya Naito at 16:50 (Cobra Clutch) by 8.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Chantelle destroyed IMT: Blood Doll at 38:47 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5.

Card 9 -- Held in Gulf Shores (Attendance: 28,969)

EDGE: "The Expert" Leigh Dunn pinned Destiny Waters at 2:39 (Headlock) by 108 (non-title).
F-IT: Promise over Gail the Snail at 2:10 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Letterkenny 7 overpowered FLOW: Rowdy Caitlin Reinhard at 28:45 (Undefeated) by 4.
SOS: Solena Ember Blood bested Liza Lott at 2:35 (Superplex) by 201.
HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose outmuscled Bella Matrix at 7:34 (Spinning Back Fist) by 70.
SOS: Solena Ember Blood decked HOH: Rhonda Bazler at 29:52 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
EDGE: Annabelle Jefferson bested HOH: Rhonda Bazler at 28:32 (Movin' On Up) by 3 (non-title).
SOS: Allie Lane*, Broke Brooke, and Wyld Wanda outmuscled EDGE: Savannah Peach, "Bad" Mo Faux*, and Tara Heyman at 28:38 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Chantelle overpowered EDGE: Annabelle Jefferson at 52:43 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.

Card 10 -- Held in Dothan (Attendance: 18,683)

EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Letterkenny 7 overpowered Destiny Waters at 2:17 (Spinning Back Fist) by 101 (non-title).
HOH: Rhonda Bazler beat Gail the Snail at 4:30 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 94.
EDGE: Annabelle Jefferson beat FLOW: Big Mac Mackenzie Holubowski at 28:05 (Movin' On Up) by 3.
HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose overpowered Liza Lott at 2:59 (Spinning Back Fist) by 115.
F-IT: Promise pinned Bella Matrix at 3:33 (Back Elbow Smash) by 59.
SOS: Solena Ember Blood annihilated HOH: Sarya Naito at 29:40 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5.
EDGE: Annabelle Jefferson beat HOH: Sarya Naito at 16:29 (Movin' On Up) by 7 (non-title).
SOS: Allie Lane*, Broke Brooke, and Wyld Wanda outmuscled Saraya-Jade, "Flutter Girl" Adora Belle*, and THERAPY? at 14:35 (Cobra Clutch) by 17 (Six-man title).
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Chantelle won over SOS: Solena Ember Blood at 50:11 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.

Card 11 -- Held in Barcelona (Attendance: 22,465)

F-IT: Promise beat Destiny Waters at 3:37 (Back Elbow Smash) by 98.
HOH: Sarya Naito decked Gail the Snail at 5:13 (Shoulder Breaker) by 92.
FLOW: Big Mac Mackenzie Holubowski bested EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Letterkenny 7 at 28:07 (Big Mac Jellyroll) by 3.
F-IT: Promise annihilated Liza Lott at 2:36 (European Uppercut) by 146.
HOH: Rhonda Bazler beat Bella Matrix at 1:28 (Pumphandle Slam) by 139.
SOS: Chantelle won over SOS: Haylay at 28:59 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2 (non-title).
EDGE: "Bad" Mo Faux defeated HOH: Sarya Naito at 19:10 (Faux Sho) by 7.
SOS: Allie Lane, Broke Brooke*, and Wyld Wanda won over F-IT: Karma, Promise*, and Chance at 12:05 (Cobra Clutch) by 11.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Chantelle overpowered IMT: Lextacy at 32:12 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5.

Card 12 -- Held in Buffalo (Attendance: 25,120)

HOH: Rhonda Bazler won over Destiny Waters at 3:58 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 103.
FLOW: Lady Sin destroyed Audrey "The Lovable" Wallace at 1:30 (Fallaway Slam) by 86.
FLOW: Big Mac Mackenzie Holubowski tied HOH: Rhonda Bazler at 18:54 (double count out).
HOH: Rhonda Bazler annihilated Liza Lott at 2:28 (Cradle Suplex) by 200.
HOH: Sarya Naito destroyed Bella Matrix at 0:43 (Fallaway Slam) by 133.
SOS: Haylay destroyed SOS: Wyld Wanda at 29:13 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3 (non-title).
EDGE: Tara Heyman destroyed HOH: Sarya Naito at 27:32 (Heyman Nice Shot) by 3.
HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose*, Rhonda Bazler, and Sarya Naito overpowered Saraya-Jade*, "Flutter Girl" Adora Belle, and THERAPY? at 16:22 (European Uppercut) by 10.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Chantelle overpowered FLOW: Big Mac Mackenzie Holubowski at 29:09 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5.

Card 13 -- Held in Beijing (Attendance: 21,979)

HOH: Sarya Naito outmuscled Destiny Waters at 1:53 (Shoulder Breaker) by 101.
SOS: Solena Ember Blood destroyed Audrey "The Lovable" Wallace at 6:18 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 89.
FLOW: Big Mac Mackenzie Holubowski won over HOH: Sarya Naito at 28:03 (Big Mac Jellyroll) by 4.
HOH: Sarya Naito defeated Liza Lott at 1:34 (Ankle Lock) by 145.
SOS: Solena Ember Blood destroyed Sweet Sassy Susan at 5:58 (Headbutt) by 68.
SOS: Haylay destroyed HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose at 19:47 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6 (non-title).
EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Letterkenny 7 bested F-IT: Promise at 15:32 (Undefeated) by 7.
EDGE: Amarillo Rose, Liberty Belle*, and Worst Canadian Mooserider Rush 6th destroyed Saraya-Jade*, "Flutter Girl" Adora Belle, and THERAPY? at 13:40 (Texas Two Step) by 16 *** won the TV Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Chantelle destroyed FLOW: Hardcore Wendy Reinhard at 54:11 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5.

Card 14 -- Held in Pittsburgh (Attendance: 22,180)

FLOW: Lady Sin defeated Large Marge at 6:33 (Ankle Lock) by 69.
HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose bested Audrey "The Lovable" Wallace at 2:56 (Cross-Armbar) by 87.
HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose destroyed WRSTLING: Sadie the Billionaire's Daughter at 28:00 (Pedigree) by 3.
SOS: Solena Ember Blood over Minnie Stronie at 3:56 (count out).
HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose bested Sweet Sassy Susan at 3:30 (Spinning Back Fist) by 69.
SOS: Haylay pinned EDGE: Tara Heyman at 27:24 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.
HOH: Rhonda Bazler annihilated EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Letterkenny 7 at 29:51 (Bazler Bomb) by 3.
F-IT: Karma*, Promise, and Chance overpowered Saraya-Jade*, "Flutter Girl" Adora Belle, and THERAPY? at 17:48 (Destiny Calls) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Chantelle annihilated FLOW: Rowdy Caitlin Reinhard at 22:26 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 12.

Card 15 -- Held in Liverpool (Attendance: 26,362)

SOS: Solena Ember Blood pinned Large Marge at 6:49 (Pumphandle Slam) by 89.
F-IT: Promise over Audrey "The Lovable" Wallace at 7:06 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
HOH: Rhonda Bazler pinned WRSTLING: Sloan the Billionaire's Daughter at 10:10 (Bazler Bomb) by 16.
HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose outmuscled Minnie Stronie at 5:57 (Spinning Back Fist) by 87.
F-IT: Promise defeated Sweet Sassy Susan at 6:02 (European Uppercut) by 93.
SOS: Haylay beat F-IT: Chance at 28:49 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5.
EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Letterkenny 7 decked HOH: Sarya Naito at 29:18 (Undefeated) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Chantelle beat FLOW: Sensational Sydney Reinhard at 30:43 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 11.

Card 16 -- Held in Miami (Attendance: 27,155)

HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose outmuscled Large Marge at 5:09 (Spinning Back Fist) by 76.
HOH: Rhonda Bazler outmuscled Audrey "The Lovable" Wallace at 3:37 (Pumphandle Slam) by 89.
HOH: Sarya Naito decked WRSTLING: Sophia the Billionaire's Daughter at 28:26 (Terminator Kick) by 5.
F-IT: Promise over Minnie Stronie at 2:05 (count out).
HOH: Rhonda Bazler pinned Sweet Sassy Susan at 1:18 (Cradle Suplex) by 121.
SOS: Haylay destroyed HOH: Rhonda Bazler at 28:30 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3 (non-title).
Saraya-Jade bested HOH: Sarya Naito at 24:29 (Saturnalia) by 6.

Card 17 -- Held in Des Moines (Attendance: 22,321)

F-IT: Promise decked Large Marge at 3:17 (Headbutt) by 84.
HOH: Sarya Naito defeated Audrey "The Lovable" Wallace at 4:51 (Fallaway Slam) by 83.
FLOW: Lady Sin decked Little Miss Terror at 1:09 (Spinebuster) by 135.
HOH: Rhonda Bazler over Minnie Stronie at 9:20 (count out).
HOH: Sarya Naito overpowered Sweet Sassy Susan at 6:59 (Ankle Lock) by 92.
SOS: Haylay overpowered HOH: Sarya Naito at 18:57 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 7 *** won the Atlantic title.
THERAPY? defeated HOH: Rhonda Bazler at 29:56 (In the Shadow of the Terrible Thing) by 2 *** won the Eastern title.

Card 18 -- Held in Bangkok (Attendance: 26,609)

HOH: Rhonda Bazler outmuscled Large Marge at 6:01 (Fallaway Slam) by 87.
FLOW: Lady Sin beat Sandra Smashmouth at 6:10 (Ankle Lock) by 72.
FLOW: Lady Sin annihilated Ginger Snapps at 4:15 (Ankle Lock) by 74.
HOH: Sarya Naito won over Minnie Stronie at 0:26 (Fallaway Slam) by 130.
SOS: Solena Ember Blood overpowered Roselyn at 3:45 (Headbutt) by 88.
SOS: Chantelle bested SOS: Allie Lane at 16:46 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.
HOH: Sarya Naito defeated F-IT: Karma at 27:02 (Terminator Kick) by 1.

Card 19 -- Held in Gary (Attendance: 21,041)

HOH: Sarya Naito defeated Large Marge at 5:23 (Shoulder Breaker) by 68.
IMT: Lextacy decked Sandra Smashmouth at 4:57 (Headlock) by 76.
FLOW: Lady Sin annihilated Liza Lott at 2:50 (European Uppercut) by 148.
F-IT: Promise destroyed Eliza Beth at 6:07 (Back Elbow Smash) by 81.
HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose decked Roselyn at 1:50 (Spinning Back Fist) by 89.
SOS: Chantelle defeated HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose at 22:45 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 8 (non-title).
HOH: Rhonda Bazler outmuscled F-IT: Chance at 27:22 (Bazler Bomb) by 2.

Card 20 -- Held in Johannesburg (Attendance: 23,544)

FLOW: Lady Sin over Pin-up Patty at 3:42 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
SOS: Solena Ember Blood pinned Sandra Smashmouth at 2:23 (Headbutt) by 78.
FLOW: Lady Sin outmuscled Minnie Stronie at 2:16 (Fallaway Slam) by 133.
SOS: Solena Ember Blood overpowered Queen Laughita at 6:33 (Headbutt) by 84.
F-IT: Promise over Roselyn at 10:10 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
SOS: Chantelle decked F-IT: Karma at 19:23 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 10.
HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose and Rhonda Bazler* beat FLOW: Lady Malice* and Lady Sin at 27:27 (Shockwave) by 2.

Card 21 -- Held in Fall River (Attendance: 25,248)

SOS: Solena Ember Blood decked Pin-up Patty at 2:43 (Headbutt) by 122.
HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose bested Sandra Smashmouth at 6:15 (Spinning Back Fist) by 79.
FLOW: Lady Sin bested Queen Laughita at 0:43 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 152.
HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose decked Queen Laughita at 0:54 (Cobra Clutch) by 159.
HOH: Rhonda Bazler decked Roselyn at 6:39 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 83.
SOS: Chantelle annihilated HOH: Rhonda Bazler at 29:28 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5 (non-title).
FLOW: Lady Malice* and Lady Sin beat HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose and Sarya Naito* at 23:09 (Ice Cold Execution) by 6.

Card 22 -- Held in Kilkenny (Attendance: 27,491)

HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose destroyed Pin-up Patty at 0:31 (Spinning Back Fist) by 123.
EDGE: Savannah Peach pinned Sandra Smashmouth at 5:09 (Pumphandle Slam) by 77.
FLOW: Lady Sin defeated Princess Powerpuff at 1:46 (Ankle Lock) by 92.
F-IT: Promise annihilated Queen Laughita at 0:44 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 145.
HOH: Sarya Naito decked Roselyn at 4:54 (Shoulder Breaker) by 81.
SOS: Chantelle bested HOH: Sarya Naito at 20:38 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 9 (non-title).
EDGE: Amarillo Rose and Liberty Belle* won over FLOW: Lady Malice* and Lady Sin at 23:02 (Texas Two Step) by 6 *** won the TV Tag-team titles.

Card 23 -- Held in Fairview (Attendance: 25,664)

F-IT: Promise destroyed Pin-up Patty at 2:21 (Back Elbow Smash) by 112.
F-IT: Promise over Sandra Smashmouth at 3:48 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
FLOW: Lady Sin outmuscled Sue Yu at 2:26 (European Uppercut) by 132.
HOH: Rhonda Bazler bested Queen Laughita at 6:11 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 79.
IMT: Lextacy decked SOS: Allie Lane at 29:38 (Head Stomp) by 1.
HOH: Rhonda Bazler destroyed SOS: Allie Lane at 27:29 (Bazler Bomb) by 1.
FLOW: Lady Malice and Lady Sin* bested EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Letterkenny 7 and Worst Canadian Mooserider Rush 6th* at 28:57 (Ice Cold Execution) by 3.

Card 24 -- Held in Bridgeview (Attendance: 16,272)

HOH: Rhonda Bazler outmuscled Pin-up Patty at 0:59 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 117.
HOH: Rhonda Bazler overpowered Sandra Smashmouth at 4:21 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 73.
FLOW: Lady Sin overpowered Rachel Rachael at 1:09 (Ankle Lock) by 107.
HOH: Sarya Naito defeated Queen Laughita at 1:35 (Superplex) by 146.
IMT: Lextacy won over HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose at 29:18 (Head Stomp) by 3.
SOS: Broke Brooke won over HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose at 28:25 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
FLOW: Lady Malice and Lady Sin* annihilated F-IT: Karma* and Chance at 28:50 (Ice Cold Execution) by 4.

Card 25 -- Held in Tokyo (Attendance: 20,650)

HOH: Sarya Naito won over Pin-up Patty at 2:29 (Shoulder Breaker) by 115.
HOH: Sarya Naito defeated Sandra Smashmouth at 5:04 (Shoulder Breaker) by 71.
FLOW: Lady Sin decked Bella Matrix at 0:39 (Fallaway Slam) by 136.
SOS: Solena Ember Blood bested Princess Powerpuff at 5:52 (Headbutt) by 98.
IMT: Lextacy won over EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Rush 6th at 29:52 (Head Stomp) by 1.
SOS: Broke Brooke won over HOH: Sarya Naito at 29:34 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
FLOW: Lady Malice and Lady Sin* overpowered HOH: Rhonda Bazler* and Sarya Naito at 28:03 (Ice Cold Execution) by 3.

Card 26 -- Held in Bagdad (Attendance: 20,180)

FLOW: Lady Sin beat Dakota at 2:44 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 145.
FLOW: Lady Sin outmuscled Ima Champ at 1:51 (Cross-Armbar) by 88.
FLOW: Lady Sin over Sweet Sassy Susan at 10:04 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose beat Princess Powerpuff at 3:23 (Spinning Back Fist) by 99.
IMT: Lextacy beat F-IT: Promise at 23:24 (Head Stomp) by 10.
SOS: Wyld Wanda defeated HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose at 29:09 (Boston Crab) by 3.
FLOW: Sensational Sydney Reinhard and Rowdy Caitlin Reinhard drew EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Letterkenny 7 and Worst Canadian Mooserider Rush 6th at 10:50 (double disqualification).

Card 27 -- Held in Tijuana (Attendance: 23,312)

SOS: Solena Ember Blood won over Dakota at 0:28 (Spinebuster) by 141.
SOS: Solena Ember Blood over Ima Champ at 6:11 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
FLOW: Lady Sin over Roselyn at 2:41 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
F-IT: Promise over Princess Powerpuff at 19:40 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
IMT: Lextacy defeated F-IT: Chance at 28:03 (Head Stomp) by 2.
THERAPY? bested SOS: Wyld Wanda at 27:14 (In the Shadow of the Terrible Thing) by 2 (non-title).
Daisy & GOLIATH: Daisy* and GOLIATH destroyed Little Miss Terror* and Liza Lott at 2:30 (Backbreaker) by 141.

Card 28 -- Held in Fairbanks (Attendance: 18,272)

HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose bested Dakota at 0:34 (Superplex) by 137.
HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose won over Ima Champ at 2:52 (European Uppercut) by 88.
FLOW: Lady Sin overpowered HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose at 27:17 (Senton Slam) by 3.
HOH: Rhonda Bazler defeated Princess Powerpuff at 3:18 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 93.
IMT: Lextacy tied HOH: Rhonda Bazler (time limit).
SOS: Wyld Wanda overpowered F-IT: Promise at 15:43 (Boston Crab) by 10.
EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Letterkenny 7 and Worst Canadian Mooserider Rush 6th* destroyed IMT: Mazikeen* at 17:18 (Hell's Angels) by 11 (handicap).

Card 29 -- Held in Kincaid (Attendance: 22,008)

F-IT: Promise annihilated Dakota at 0:39 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 138.
F-IT: Promise decked Ima Champ at 3:33 (Chickenwing) by 86.
FLOW: Lady Sin bested EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Letterkenny 7 at 28:54 (Senton Slam) by 3.
HOH: Sarya Naito decked Princess Powerpuff at 4:38 (Shoulder Breaker) by 91.
IMT: Lextacy overpowered HOH: Sarya Naito at 29:13 (Head Stomp) by 4.
SOS: Wyld Wanda pinned F-IT: Chance at 29:00 (Boston Crab) by 2.
HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose and Rhonda Bazler* defeated EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Letterkenny 7* and Worst Canadian Mooserider Rush 6th at 27:40 (Shockwave) by 5 *** won the Tag-team titles.

Card 30 -- Held in Chickasaw County (Attendance: 27,553)

HOH: Rhonda Bazler annihilated Dakota at 2:04 (Superplex) by 139.
HOH: Rhonda Bazler decked Ima Champ at 3:56 (Headbutt) by 89.
SOS: Solena Ember Blood outmuscled Little Miss Terror at 4:54 (Chickenwing) by 110.
SOS: Solena Ember Blood over Sue Yu at 1:09 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
SOS: Haylay outmuscled IMT: Mazikeen at 27:02 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.
SOS: Wyld Wanda tied HOH: Rhonda Bazler (time limit) (last woman standing).
EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Letterkenny 7 and Worst Canadian Mooserider Rush 6th* overpowered HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose* and Sarya Naito at 27:06 (Hell's Angels) by 3.

Card 31 -- Held in Vienna (Attendance: 15,173)

HOH: Sarya Naito overpowered Dakota at 0:25 (Backbreaker) by 133.
HOH: Sarya Naito bested Ima Champ at 1:32 (Pumphandle Slam) by 84.
HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose annihilated Little Miss Terror at 1:07 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 106.
HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose bested Sue Yu at 5:12 (Spinning Back Fist) by 87.
SOS: Haylay bested IMT: Blood Doll at 27:36 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3 (non-title).
SOS: Wyld Wanda outmuscled HOH: Sarya Naito at 29:22 (Boston Crab) by 4.
FLOW: Lady Malice and Lady Sin* outmuscled EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Letterkenny 7 and Worst Canadian Mooserider Rush 6th* at 27:59 (Ice Cold Execution) by 3 (Tag-team title).

Card 32 -- Held in East Chicago (Attendance: 27,515)

FLOW: Lady Sin decked Michelle at 1:07 (Spinebuster) by 134.
FLOW: Lady Malice beat EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Letterkenny 7 at 29:04 (Malice Aforethought) by 1.
"Flutter Girl" Adora Belle won over Little Miss Terror at 4:52 (Superplex) by 75.
F-IT: Promise overpowered Sue Yu at 1:35 (European Uppercut) by 130.
IMT: Blood Doll bested HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose at 29:57 (Head Stomp) by 3.
HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose destroyed ELE: Queen of Hearts at 10:28 (Pedigree) by 27 (hardcore).
EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Letterkenny 7 and Worst Canadian Mooserider Rush 6th* decked F-IT: Karma and Chance* at 29:43 (Hell's Angels) by 1.

Interleague Matches

FLOW: Big Mac Mackenzie Holubowski (NML) defeated VIRUS: Chief MJ (NSL) at 1:35 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 126 (Interleague Tournament).

Battle Royal -- Held in Calcutta (Attendance: 25,761)

FLOW: Rowdy Caitlin Reinhard got $1,000 after IMT: Mazikeen catapulted her outside the ring.
HOH: Sarya Naito was awarded $1,100 when she was hurled into some chairs at ringside by EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Letterkenny 7.
SOS: Solena Ember Blood pocketed $1,200 in imaginary money after FLOW: Lady Malice and F-IT: Chance catapulted her over the top rope.
FLOW: Sensational Sydney Reinhard won $1,300 when FLOW: Lady Sin threw her into some fans at ringside.
FLOW: Hardcore Wendy Reinhard nabbed $1,400 in imaginary earnings when she got tossed out by EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Letterkenny 7.
FLOW: Lady Malice gained $1,500 when she got thrown onto the concrete floor by IMT: Lextacy.
F-IT: Chance earned a cool $1,600 in imaginary money when she got hurled into her manager at ringside by FLOW: Big Mac Mackenzie Holubowski.
HOH: Rhonda Bazler was given $1,700 after she was thrown out by HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose.
Saraya-Jade and F-IT: Karma picked up an imaginary $1,800 and $1,900, respectively, when FLOW: Big Mac Mackenzie Holubowski threw both onto the apron.
IMT: Blood Doll won $2,000 after being catapulted outside the ring by FLOW: Lady Sin.
F-IT: Promise got a cool $2,100 when FLOW: Big Mac Mackenzie Holubowski hurled her out of the ring.
EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Letterkenny 7 received $2,200 after she was thrown out of the ring by IMT: Lextacy and FLOW: Big Mac Mackenzie Holubowski.
HOH: "The Queen" Jessica Rose earned $2,300 after FLOW: Lady Sin and IMT: Mazikeen threw her out.
IMT: Mazikeen pocketed $2,400 after getting thrown out by FLOW: Big Mac Mackenzie Holubowski.
FLOW: Lady Sin collected $2,500 after getting flung out of the ring by FLOW: Big Mac Mackenzie Holubowski.
FLOW: Big Mac Mackenzie Holubowski made $2,600 after IMT: Lextacy threw her onto the concrete floor.
IMT: Lextacy won the battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.