IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

IRON MAN LEAGUE

BULLETIN #242 -- AUGUST 2018

Card 1 -- Held in Albany (Attendance: 17,706)

IMT/ARMY: The Fool annihilated IMT/ARMY: Royal the Illfigure at 28:02 (brain buster) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: The Whistler drew IMT/ARMY: Gringo Bandito (time limit).
IMT/ARMY: Count Bloodula destroyed Captain Sweatpants at 29:39 (stunner) by 2.
E$T: The Franchise Zach Gargus pinned Buyback Barry at 5:37 (flying head butt) by 63.
IMT: Clarence overpowered Dagger at 6:02 (airplane spin) by 49.
IMT: Tommy "Wildfire" Rich won over Captain Sweatpants at 19:20 (brain buster) by 6.
IMT: Captain O'Hagan overpowered IMT/ARMY: Royal the Illfigure at 29:47 (The Hagan Hammerlock) by 4.
IMT: Downtown Bruno*, IMT/ARMY: Rhino Jones, and IMT: Chief Grady decked IMT/ARMY: The Bully, IMT: Darryl Jenks, and IMT: Mr. Onita* at 27:28 (stunner) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: Lonely Larry pinned IMT/ARMY: The Bully at 46:41 (abdominal stretch) by 1.

Card 2 -- Held in Hazzard County (Attendance: 49,740)

IMT/ARMY: Texas Migrant Blood annihilated IMT: Todd Wolfhouse at 27:47 (brain buster) by 2 *** won the Dixie title.
IMT: Koko B. Ware bested IMT/ARMY: The Whistler at 28:25 (sleeper) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: The Mentor tied IMT/ARMY: Babyface Warlord (double disqualification).
E$T: The Franchise Zach Gargus decked Jason Adams at 0:51 (sleeper) by 117.
IMT: Clarence destroyed Knifer at 5:26 (airplane spin) by 91.
IMT: Todd Wolfhouse annihilated IMT: "Superstar" Bill Dundee at 28:02 (The Wolfhouse Waistlock-T) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: T.S.T. annihilated Captain Sweatpants at 28:07 (No Fly List) by 4.
IMT: Saul*, IMT/ARMY: T.S.T., and IMT: Moondog Spot annihilated IMT/ARMY: Smuggler Blood, IMT: Randolph Duke*, and IMT: Wayne "The Train" Robinson (TTL) at 28:15 (The Saul Superplex) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: Mr. Mat Action drew Lonely Larry (double count out).

Card 3 -- Held in Gadsden (Attendance: 24,598)

IMT/ARMY: Smuggler Blood pinned IMT/ARMY: War Machine RB at 24:51 (brain buster) by 6.
IMT: Rabbit destroyed IMT/ARMY: The Bully at 28:40 (The Rabbit Rib-Breaker) by 3.
IMT: Saul annihilated IMT/ARMY: Smuggler Blood at 27:12 (The Saul Superplex) by 4 *** won the Mountain title.
E$T: The Franchise Zach Gargus pinned Xanthan at 2:11 (Russian sickle) by 87.
IMT: Clarence over Justin Sensitive at 5:25 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
E$T: Chosen Bro Jeff Cobb annihilated IMT: Gerald "The Magnificent" Robinson (TTL) at 22:56 (Texas cloverleaf) by 6.
E$T: Chosen Bro Jeff Cobb decked IMT/ARMY: "The Goon" Robbie Blood at 28:35 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2.
IMT: Downtown Bruno, IMT/ARMY: Rhino Jones, and IMT: Chief Grady* pinned IMT/ARMY: Masked Blood #99, IMT: Oha*, and IMT: Flame at 27:44 (stunner) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Babyface Warlord defeated Lonely Larry at 50:41 (War Dance) by 1.

Card 4 -- Held in Managua (Attendance: 16,747)

IMT: Otto beat IMT/ARMY: Royal the Illfigure at 28:37 (The Otto Overhead Toss) by 5.
IMT: Rabbit beat E$T: The Franchise Zach Gargus at 7:03 (The Rabbit Rib-Breaker) by 20.
IMT/ARMY: Smuggler Blood decked IMT: Wayne "The Train" Robinson (TTL) at 28:10 (brain buster) by 4.
E$T: The Franchise Zach Gargus bested Bulldog at 2:43 (Russian sickle) by 75.
IMT: Clarence outmuscled Frederick at 6:10 (airplane spin) by 69.
IMT/ARMY: Babyface Warlord overpowered IMT: Dirty Dutch Mantel at 29:07 (War Dance) by 4.
E$T/ELITE: Young Buck Matt Jackson tied IMT: Todd Wolfhouse (double count out).
IMT: Saul, IMT/ARMY: T.S.T., and IMT: Moondog Spot tied IMT: Downtown Bruno, IMT/ARMY: Rhino Jones, and IMT: Chief Grady (double disqualification).
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Todd Wolfhouse tied IMT/ARMY: Babyface Warlord (time limit).

Card 5 -- Held in Athens (Attendance: 8,463)

IMT: Thorny overpowered Captain Sweatpants at 18:15 (The Thorny Tombstone) by 6.
IMT: Rabbit defeated IMT: Jerry Jarrett at 28:51 (The Rabbit Rib-Breaker) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Smuggler Blood won over IMT/ARMY: Royal the Illfigure at 28:25 (brain buster) by 2.
E$T: The Franchise Zach Gargus over Dagger at 9:10 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
IMT: Clarence destroyed Forthwith at 2:32 (brain buster) by 142.
Mr. Mat Action decked IMT: "The Mouth of the South" Jimmy Hart at 28:10 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
IMT: "The King" Jerry Lawler decked Captain Sweatpants at 27:21 (sleeper) by 4.
IMT: Saul, IMT/ARMY: T.S.T.*, and IMT: Moondog Spot destroyed E$T/ELITE: Young Buck Matt Jackson, E$T/ELITE: Young Buck Nick Jackson*, and E$T/ELITE: "The Cleaner" Kenny Omega at 28:06 (The Saul Superplex) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Babyface Warlord outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Royal the Illfigure at 32:55 (War Dance) by 1.

Card 6 -- Held in Baltimore (Attendance: 27,882)

IMT: Mac drew IMT/ARMY: Smuggler Blood (double disqualification).
IMT/ARMY: Reverend Blood outmuscled IMT: Rabbit at 27:57 (brain buster) by 4 *** won the Western title.
IMT/ARMY: Smuggler Blood destroyed IMT/ARMY: Ticallion Assassin at 14:35 (brain buster) by 12.
E$T: The Franchise Zach Gargus bested Knifer at 2:10 (Russian sickle) by 89.
IMT: Clarence over Golden E. Lox at 6:06 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
IMT: Downtown Bruno overpowered IMT/ARMY: Babyface Warlord at 27:26 (stunner) by 4.
E$T: Chosen Bro Jeff Cobb pinned IMT: Flame at 14:12 (Texas cloverleaf) by 11.
IMT: Downtown Bruno, IMT/ARMY: Rhino Jones, and IMT: Chief Grady* overpowered IMT: Mortimer Duke, IMT: Tommy "Wildfire" Rich*, and IMT/ARMY: Babyface Warlord at 23:08 (stunner) by 8.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Smuggler Blood bested IMT/ARMY: Babyface Warlord at 56:27 (brain buster) by 1.

Card 7 -- Held in Rio de Janiero (Attendance: 18,456)

IMT: Gil decked IMT/ARMY: Royal the Illfigure at 28:55 (The Gil Grapevine) by 5.
IMT: Rabbit won over IMT: Torch at 29:28 (The Rabbit Rib-Breaker) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Smuggler Blood outmuscled E$T: Sammy Guevara at 29:03 (brain buster) by 5.
E$T: The Franchise Zach Gargus destroyed Justin Sensitive at 6:07 (Russian sickle) by 71.
IMT: Clarence decked Norse Underling at 3:03 (airplane spin) by 85.
IMT: Brian Christopher pinned IMT: Todd Wolfhouse at 29:55 (sunset flip) by 2.
IMT: Todd Wolfhouse beat IMT: Fire at 27:38 (The Wolfhouse Waistlock-T) by 1.
IMT: Downtown Bruno, IMT/ARMY: Rhino Jones, and IMT: Chief Grady tied IMT: Saul, IMT/ARMY: T.S.T., and IMT: Moondog Spot (no contest) (Six-man title).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Smuggler Blood annihilated Captain Sweatpants at 38:15 (brain buster) by 3.

Card 8 -- Held in Galveston (Attendance: 19,269)

IMT: Fink annihilated IMT/ARMY: Babyface Warlord at 19:36 (The Fink Forearm) by 6 *** won the Central title.
IMT: Blind Sikh outmuscled E$T: Headhunter Hooby Doo at 17:13 (The Sikh Superplex) by 7.
IMT: "The Universal Heart Throb" Austin Idol destroyed IMT/ARMY: Smuggler Blood at 29:54 (sleeper) by 1.
E$T: The Franchise Zach Gargus overpowered Frederick at 2:35 (flying head butt) by 91.
IMT: Clarence decked Herc Helmsley at 0:58 (sunset flip) by 128.
IMT/ARMY: Royal the Illfigure decked IMT: Jeff Jarrett at 28:03 (Kill) by 5.
Mr. Mat Action beat IMT: Moondog Spike at 28:03 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
IMT: Downtown Bruno, IMT/ARMY: Rhino Jones*, and IMT: Chief Grady defeated E$T/ELITE: Young Buck Matt Jackson, E$T/ELITE: Young Buck Nick Jackson*, and E$T/ELITE: "The Cleaner" Kenny Omega at 28:55 (stunner) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Smuggler Blood defeated E$T: Headhunter Hooby Doo at 39:25 (brain buster) by 7.

Card 9 -- Held in Midland (Attendance: 26,933)

IMT/ARMY: The Grackle outmuscled Captain Sweatpants at 27:00 (brain buster) by 3.
IMT: Roger Murtaugh annihilated E$T: Headhunter Hooby Doo at 22:02 (The Murtaugh Moonsault) by 9.
IMT: Jimmy Valiant defeated IMT/ARMY: Smuggler Blood at 27:44 (sleeper) by 1.
E$T: The Franchise Zach Gargus beat Forthwith at 4:52 (flying head butt) by 76.
IMT: Clarence won over Scrub Lord at 6:52 (airplane spin) by 87.
IMT/ARMY: Notorious Blood over Justin Sensitive at 5:52 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
Mr. Mat Action overpowered IMT: Farva at 27:55 (abdominal stretch) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Smuggler Blood destroyed IMT/ARMY: The Whistler at 34:58 (brain buster) by 3.

Card 10 -- Held in Bari (Attendance: 16,036)

IMT: Foster won over Mr. Mat Action at 28:01 (The Foster Figure-Four) by 2.
Captain Sweatpants annihilated IMT: Martin Riggs at 27:06 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
IMT: Chief Grady beat IMT/ARMY: Smuggler Blood at 27:22 (The Grady Grapevine) by 1.
E$T: The Franchise Zach Gargus outmuscled Golden E. Lox at 7:34 (flying head butt) by 57.
IMT: Randolph Duke tied IMT/ARMY: Babyface Warlord (double disqualification).
IMT/ARMY: Notorious Blood bested Frederick at 6:28 (giant swing) by 75.
IMT: Larry Johnson overpowered Captain Sweatpants at 20:14 (The Johnson Jacknife) by 7 *** won the Northern title.
MAIN EVENT: E$T: Chosen Bro Jeff Cobb pinned IMT/ARMY: Smuggler Blood at 58:39 (Texas cloverleaf) by 4.

Card 11 -- Held in Mission (Attendance: 9,121)

E$T: The Franchise Zach Gargus won over Winnie Kung Pooh at 2:38 (Russian sickle) by 95.
E$T: Scared Stiff Scooby Doo annihilated IMT/ARMY: The Bully at 27:26 (brain buster) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Smuggler Blood pinned Captain Sweatpants at 28:39 (brain buster) by 3.
E$T: The Franchise Zach Gargus decked Norse Underling at 1:16 (double axehandle) by 138.
Mr. Mat Action pinned IMT: Mortimer Duke at 28:44 (abdominal stretch) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Notorious Blood defeated Forthwith at 2:03 (sleeper) by 142.
IMT/ARMY: "The Goon" Robbie Blood and IMT/ARMY: Reverend Blood* beat IMT/ARMY: The Bully and IMT/ARMY: The Mentor* at 27:41 (brain buster) by 1 (Tag-team title).
MAIN EVENT: E$T: Chosen Bro Jeff Cobb bested IMT: Rabbit at 42:42 (Texas cloverleaf) by 4.

Card 12 -- Held in Luxemburg (Attendance: 13,178)

IMT: Clarence decked Winnie Kung Pooh at 3:45 (airplane spin) by 97.
IMT/ARMY: The Bully beat E$T: Sidekick Scrappy Doo at 27:41 (brain buster) by 3.
Captain Sweatpants overpowered E$T: Sidekick Scrappy Doo at 29:03 (abdominal stretch) by 3.
E$T: The Franchise Zach Gargus decked Herc Helmsley at 3:59 (brain buster) by 120.
IMT/ARMY: Notorious Blood defeated Old Man Rivers at 4:32 (giant swing) by 57.
IMT/ARMY: Notorious Blood over Golden E. Lox at 4:46 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
E$T/ELITE: Young Buck Matt Jackson* and E$T/ELITE: Young Buck Nick Jackson pinned IMT/ARMY: The Bully and IMT/ARMY: The Mentor* at 29:55 (Contract Killer) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: E$T: Chosen Bro Jeff Cobb pinned IMT: Jimmy Valiant at 36:08 (Texas cloverleaf) by 3.

Card 13 -- Held in Cologne (Attendance: 28,304)

IMT/ARMY: Notorious Blood beat Winnie Kung Pooh at 4:09 (giant swing) by 103.
IMT/ARMY: The Bully won over E$T: Headhunter Hooby Doo at 27:45 (brain buster) by 4.
IMT: Darryl Jenks won over E$T: Headhunter Hooby Doo at 19:15 (The Jenks Jacknife) by 6.
E$T: The Franchise Zach Gargus outmuscled Scrub Lord at 3:59 (Russian sickle) by 85.
IMT/ARMY: Notorious Blood over Human Target at 9:08 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Notorious Blood over Norse Underling at 9:49 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
E$T/ELITE: Young Buck Matt Jackson and E$T/ELITE: "The Cleaner" Kenny Omega* beat IMT/ARMY: The Bully and IMT/ARMY: The Mentor* at 20:22 (Contract Killer) by 6 *** won the Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: E$T: Chosen Bro Jeff Cobb annihilated E$T: The Franchise Zach Gargus at 13:10 (Texas cloverleaf) by 24.

Card 14 -- Held in Kincaid (Attendance: 42,498)

E$T: The Franchise Zach Gargus overpowered Dr. Wrestlefest at 7:43 (Russian sickle) by 61.
IMT/ARMY: The Bully decked E$T: The Franchise Zach Gargus at 9:14 (brain buster) by 17.
IMT: Mr. Onita bested E$T: Headhunter Hooby Doo at 28:38 (sunset flip) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: Gerald Blood outmuscled Mr. Mat Action at 16:21 (brain buster) by 6 *** won the Atlantic title.
E$T: Chosen Bro Jeff Cobb beat IMT: Oha at 27:48 (Texas cloverleaf) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: Notorious Blood won over Herc Helmsley at 1:19 (Screw Up) by 147.
IMT/ARMY: The Bully and IMT/ARMY: The Mentor drew E$T/ELITE: Young Buck Nick Jackson and E$T/ELITE: "The Cleaner" Kenny Omega (time limit).
MAIN EVENT: E$T: Chosen Bro Jeff Cobb pinned E$T: Scared Stiff Scooby Doo at 18:48 (Texas cloverleaf) by 6.

Card 15 -- Held in Barbours Cut (Attendance: 29,649)

IMT: Clarence decked Dr. Wrestlefest at 7:20 (airplane spin) by 63.
IMT: Clarence overpowered IMT/ARMY: The Bully at 29:21 (The Clarence Crab) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: Rhino Jones bested E$T: Headhunter Hooby Doo at 17:26 (Horned Spear) by 11 *** won the Pacific title.
Lonely Larry decked IMT/ARMY: Ticallion Assassin at 19:39 (abdominal stretch) by 10 (non-title) (Guest referee: IMT: Martin Riggs).
IMT/ARMY: Notorious Blood pinned Senior Scrub at 0:53 (giant swing) by 109.
IMT/ARMY: Notorious Blood over Scrub Lord at 6:42 (disqualification -- hit ref).
IMT: Downtown Bruno, IMT/ARMY: Rhino Jones*, and IMT: Chief Grady decked IMT/ARMY: War Machine RB, IMT: Fire, and IMT: Farva* at 24:16 (atomic drop) by 9.
MAIN EVENT: E$T: Chosen Bro Jeff Cobb won over E$T: Sidekick Scrappy Doo at 18:00 (Texas cloverleaf) by 10 (Guest referee: E$T: Sammy Guevara).

Card 16 -- Held in Hong Kong (Attendance: 34,692)

IMT/ARMY: Notorious Blood bested Dr. Wrestlefest at 4:42 (giant swing) by 69.
IMT/ARMY: Notorious Blood overpowered IMT/ARMY: The Bully at 27:32 (Screw Up) by 1.
IMT: Mask Man #2 bested E$T: Headhunter Hooby Doo at 17:08 (sleeper) by 7.
IMT: Clarence pinned Old Man Rivers at 3:52 (airplane spin) by 51.
IMT/ARMY: Notorious Blood defeated Chubsy at 6:35 (giant swing) by 70.
IMT/ARMY: Notorious Blood tied Mr. Mat Action (no contest).
IMT: Otto, IMT/ARMY: Gerald Blood, and IMT: Jojo Yamamoto tied IMT: Downtown Bruno, IMT/ARMY: Rhino Jones, and IMT: Chief Grady (no contest).
MAIN EVENT: E$T: Chosen Bro Jeff Cobb overpowered IMT/ARMY: Notorious Blood at 18:16 (Texas cloverleaf) by 6.

Card 17 -- Held in Cadiz (Attendance: 35,705)

E$T: Chosen Bro Jeff Cobb bested IMT: Ursula at 28:53 (Texas cloverleaf) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: The Bully outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Ticallion Assassin at 17:06 (brain buster) by 9.
IMT/ARMY: Masked Blood #100 beat IMT/ARMY: Royal the Illfigure at 27:40 (brain buster) by 2.
IMT: Clarence over Human Target at 9:44 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Notorious Blood pinned Idea Man at 4:13 (giant swing) by 71.
IMT: Todd Wolfhouse outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Babyface Baptist at 28:36 (The Wolfhouse Waistlock-T) by 2.
IMT: Thorny, IMT: Brian Christopher, and IMT/ARMY: Reverend Blood drew IMT: Saul, IMT/ARMY: T.S.T., and IMT: Moondog Spot (time limit).

Card 18 -- Held in Birmingham (Attendance: 49,112)

IMT: Jan Wolfhouse bested IMT/ARMY: The Whistler at 28:13 (The Wolfhouse Waistlock-J) by 2.
E$T/ELITE: Young Buck Matt Jackson outmuscled IMT/ARMY: The Bully at 27:03 (Contract Killer) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Masked Blood #99 tied IMT: Todd Wolfhouse (time limit).
IMT: Clarence overpowered Senior Scrub at 2:13 (airplane spin) by 103.
IMT/ARMY: Notorious Blood bested Buyback Barry at 6:53 (giant swing) by 68.
IMT/ARMY: Babyface Warlord won over E$T/ELITE: Young Buck Nick Jackson at 27:11 (War Dance) by 1.
IMT: Saul, IMT/ARMY: T.S.T.*, and IMT: Moondog Spot decked IMT: Gil, IMT/ARMY: The Mentor, and IMT: Dirty Dutch Mantel* at 16:36 (The Saul Superplex) by 8.

Card 19 -- Held in Calgary (Attendance: 9,021)

IMT/ARMY: Incredible Bob overpowered IMT/ARMY: The Whistler at 27:28 (brain buster) by 1.
E$T/ELITE: Young Buck Nick Jackson won over IMT/ARMY: The Bully at 28:13 (Dudebuster DDT) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Babyface Warlord outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Robbie Robinson at 27:55 (War Dance) by 1.
IMT: Clarence outmuscled Chubsy at 7:11 (airplane spin) by 64.
IMT: "Your Daddy" Gerald Robinson overpowered Mr. Mat Action at 27:48 (sleeper) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Babyface Warlord won over IMT: Joe Leduc at 29:52 (War Dance) by 5.
IMT: Foster, IMT/ARMY: Robbie Robinson, and IMT: "Superstar" Bill Dundee tied IMT: Saul, IMT/ARMY: T.S.T., and IMT: Moondog Spot (no contest).

Card 20 -- Held in Oakland (Attendance: 39,946)

E$T: Scared Stiff Scooby Doo won over IMT/ARMY: The Whistler at 28:02 (brain buster) by 1.
E$T/ELITE: "The Cleaner" Kenny Omega bested IMT/ARMY: The Bully at 27:55 (One-Winged Angel) by 3.
E$T: The Franchise Zach Gargus pinned Old Man Rivers at 8:58 (Russian sickle) by 49.
IMT: Clarence outmuscled Idea Man at 6:55 (airplane spin) by 65.
IMT/ARMY: Notorious Blood over Jason Adams at 4:27 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Babyface Warlord tied IMT: Todd Wolfhouse (double count out).
IMT: Downtown Bruno, IMT/ARMY: Rhino Jones*, and IMT: Chief Grady pinned IMT: Ursula, IMT/ARMY: Masked Blood #100*, and IMT: "The Mouth of the South" Jimmy Hart at 27:06 (stunner) by 5.

Card 21 -- Held in Austin (Attendance: 7,276)

IMT/ARMY: The Whistler bested E$T: Headhunter Hooby Doo at 27:32 (brain buster) by 4.
IMT: Jimmy Valiant outmuscled IMT/ARMY: The Bully at 28:08 (sleeper) by 4 *** won the TV title.
E$T: The Franchise Zach Gargus destroyed Human Target at 2:05 (Russian sickle) by 91.
IMT: Clarence annihilated Buyback Barry at 6:23 (airplane spin) by 62.
IMT/ARMY: Notorious Blood over Xanthan at 4:41 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
IMT: Mayor Timber overpowered IMT/ARMY: Babyface Warlord at 29:59 (The Timber Tombstone) by 4.
IMT: Saul, IMT/ARMY: T.S.T., and IMT: Moondog Spot* defeated IMT/ARMY: The Whistler, IMT: Jan Wolfhouse, and IMT: Moondog Spike* at 27:52 (The Saul Superplex) by 3.

Card 22 -- Held in Copenhagen (Attendance: 15,041)

IMT: Clarence destroyed IMT/ARMY: The Whistler at 29:13 (The Clarence Crab) by 4 *** won the Prairie title.
IMT: Todd Wolfhouse pinned IMT/ARMY: The Bully at 27:03 (The Wolfhouse Waistlock-T) by 2.
E$T: The Franchise Zach Gargus bested Senior Scrub at 3:45 (Russian sickle) by 101.
IMT: Clarence over Jason Adams at 5:59 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Notorious Blood bested Bulldog at 2:20 (giant swing) by 83.
E$T/ELITE: "The Cleaner" Kenny Omega beat IMT/ARMY: Royal the Illfigure at 29:46 (One-Winged Angel) by 2.
IMT: Saul*, IMT/ARMY: T.S.T., and IMT: Moondog Spot annihilated IMT: Blind Sikh*, IMT/ARMY: Count Bloodula, and IMT: Jeff Jarrett at 29:23 (The Saul Superplex) by 5.

Card 23 -- Held in Spokane (Attendance: 28,728)

IMT: Cleo McDowell beat IMT/ARMY: The Whistler at 29:36 (The McDowell Moonsault) by 3.
E$T: Chosen Bro Jeff Cobb defeated IMT/ARMY: The Bully at 19:40 (Texas cloverleaf) by 7 (non-title).
E$T: The Franchise Zach Gargus overpowered Chubsy at 2:53 (Russian sickle) by 62.
IMT: Clarence over Xanthan at 5:29 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
IMT/ARMY: Notorious Blood annihilated Dagger at 4:03 (giant swing) by 55.
IMT: Moondog Spot bested IMT/ARMY: Royal the Illfigure at 28:44 (stunner) by 5 *** won the Eastern title.
IMT: Saul*, IMT/ARMY: T.S.T., and IMT: Moondog Spot decked IMT: Martin Riggs, IMT/ARMY: Royal the Illfigure*, and IMT: Joe Leduc at 17:32 (pole ram) by 9.

Card 24 -- Held in Midtown (Attendance: 7,968)

IMT: Jojo Yamamoto annihilated IMT/ARMY: The Whistler at 28:58 (sunset flip) by 4.
Mr. Mat Action overpowered IMT/ARMY: The Bully at 29:03 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
E$T: The Franchise Zach Gargus pinned Idea Man at 6:00 (flying head butt) by 83.
IMT: Clarence annihilated Bulldog at 5:14 (airplane spin) by 77.
IMT/ARMY: Notorious Blood destroyed Knifer at 4:24 (giant swing) by 97.
IMT: Doug Gilbert destroyed IMT/ARMY: Royal the Illfigure at 28:58 (sleeper) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Incredible Bob, IMT: Cleo McDowell, and IMT: Torch drew IMT: Downtown Bruno, IMT/ARMY: Rhino Jones, and IMT: Chief Grady (double disqualification).

Battle Royal -- Held in Youngstown (Attendance: 15,099)

E$T: The Franchise Zach Gargus received $1,000 in imaginary money when IMT/ARMY: Babyface Baptist catapulted him out.
IMT/ARMY: Babyface Warlord was awarded $1,100 after IMT/ARMY: Babyface Baptist catapulted him onto the announcer's table.
IMT/ARMY: Babyface Baptist nabbed $1,200 when IMT/ARMY: Notorious Blood hurled him out of the ring.
IMT/ARMY: Notorious Blood won the battle royal and the $30,000 purse.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2018 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.