IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

HOT SHOTS LEAGUE

BULLETIN #229 -- JUNE 2020

Card 1: Held in Akron (Attendance: 17,384)

EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 11 beat "Beautiful" Bill Parcells at 18:27 (EDGE Bomb) by 6.
Dan the Man beat SOS: Masked Millionaire #7 at 4:23 (Back Elbow Smash) by 103 (non-title).
Cold $tuff Alan Crash overpowered Norman Green at 3:19 (Chickenwing) by 106.
EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple bested Walter Washington at 5:51 (Mounted Punches) by 86.
EDGE/ROT: Primetime defeated Bronze Warrior #8 at 27:56 (EDGE Bomb) by 3.
Stan Marsh decked EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin at 27:10 (The Marsh Moonsault) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 11 bested IMT/GOAT/MF: Masked Assassin #3 at 28:46 (EDGE Bomb) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: Steve Crenshaw and John Crenshaw* overpowered EDGE: Bronze Stud #3 and Bronze Stud #2* at 18:15 (EDGE Bomb) by 6.
Main event: Stan Marsh destroyed Dan the Man at 28:00 (The Marsh Moonsault) by 4.

Card 2: Held in Ozone Park (Attendance: 8,734)

Dan the Man bested SOS: Hashtag at 1:50 (Back Elbow Smash) by 100 (non-title).
Dan the Man over The Green Meanie at 7:10 (Count Out) (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple defeated Norman Green at 4:31 (Mounted Punches) by 104.
Dan the Man overpowered Magnum Z.A. at 4:37 (Back Elbow Smash) by 82 (non-title).
Atlantic title: EDGE/ROT: Manimal overpowered EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 10 at 28:37 (EDGE Bomb) by 5 (Guest Referee: Hard Hat Harry Home).

EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 8 won over EDGE/ROT: Jay Malcolm at 27:44 (EDGE Bomb) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 12 beat EDGE/ROT: Steve Crenshaw at 24:15 (EDGE Bomb) by 9.
TV Six-man titles: EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 2*, Disciple of Terror 1, and Disciple of Terror 3 annihilated Legendary Loser*, Magnum Z.A., and The Mounty at 5:26 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 78.

Main event: Stan Marsh defeated EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 10 at 47:31 (The Marsh Moonsault) by 2.

Card 3: Held in Tucson (Attendance: 14,392)

Dan the Man beat Felipe Carlito at 6:35 (European Uppercut) by 89 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 11 overpowered EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 2 at 17:04 (EDGE Bomb) by 9.
Dan the Man overpowered Fedex Jones at 4:41 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 88 (non-title).
Cold $tuff Alan Crash pinned Magnum Z.A. at 2:40 (Superplex) by 147.
TV title: Senor Rick Spur defeated Stan Marsh at 29:07 (The Spur Spear) by 2.

Prairie title: EDGE/ROT: Matthew McArthur won over EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 7 at 28:35 (EDGE Bomb) by 2.

BOTB Tag-Team Terrorist #1 tied EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 12 at 5:06 (Double Count Out).
Six-man titles: EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 4, Disciple of Terror 5*, and Disciple of Terror 6 won over EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 2, Disciple of Terror 1*, and Disciple of Terror 3 at 28:32 (EDGE Bomb) by 3.

Main event: EDGE/ROT: Da Stinga decked Stan Marsh at 45:55 (EDGE Bomb) by 1.

Card 4: Held in Aruba (Attendance: 7,473)

Dan the Man beat Jason Adams at 4:23 (Back Elbow Smash) by 98 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Da Stinga bested EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 1 at 21:06 (EDGE Bomb) by 8.
Cold $tuff Alan Crash bested Fedex Jones at 5:15 (Chickenwing) by 58.
EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple bested Magnum Z.A. at 2:14 (Mounted Punches) by 80.
Senor Rick Spur won over EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 5 at 29:11 (The Spur Spear) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Jack Hamilton tied EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 13 at 3:16 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 11 pinned EDGE/ROT: John Crenshaw at 16:32 (EDGE Bomb) by 11.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 4, Disciple of Terror 5, and Disciple of Terror 6* defeated Legendary Loser, Magnum Z.A.*, and The Mounty at 3:30 (Back Elbow Smash) by 59.
Main event: EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 11 bested EDGE/ROT: Da Stinga at 32:28 (EDGE Bomb) by 3.

Card 5: Held in Edmonton (Attendance: 5,306)

Cold $tuff Alan Crash overpowered Jason Adams at 1:47 (Chickenwing) by 98.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 7 defeated "Masterful" Matthew Stafford at 27:15 (EDGE Bomb) by 2.
EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple defeated Fedex Jones at 3:58 (Back Elbow Smash) by 86.
Dan the Man bested Scrubzilla at 4:39 (European Uppercut) by 119 (non-title).
Senor Rick Spur overpowered EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Legend at 18:43 (The Spur Spear) by 6.
Dan the Man outmuscled Backlot Brawler at 4:51 (European Uppercut) by 78 (non-title).
Dan the Man annihilated EDGE: Masked Stud #4 at 16:17 (Judgment) by 7 (non-title).
Main event: EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 11 decked Bronze Warrior #8 at 35:00 (EDGE Bomb) by 8.

Card 6: Held in Melbourne (Attendance: 16,253)

EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple beat Jason Adams at 5:35 (Mounted Punches) by 96.
Dan the Man won over IMT/GOAT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #16 at 27:22 (Judgment) by 4 (non-title).
Dan the Man over P.N. News at 18:30 (Disqualification: used powder) (non-title).
Cold $tuff Alan Crash pinned Scrubzilla at 4:40 (Headlock) by 122.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 9 pinned EDGE/ROT: Ghetto Superstar at 27:05 (EDGE Bomb) by 1.
Dan the Man beat Ali Djinn at 5:55 (Back Elbow Smash) by 63 (non-title).
Dan the Man won over EDGE: Bronze Stud #3 at 29:10 (Judgment) by 4 (non-title).
Main event: EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 11 overpowered EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 12 at 54:38 (EDGE Bomb) by 3.

Card 7: Held in Arlington (Attendance: 17,313)

Dan the Man annihilated Roy Howards at 3:39 (Back Elbow Smash) by 92 (non-title).
Dan the Man over Sonic Boom at 3:05 (Count Out) (non-title).
Cold $tuff Alan Crash overpowered P.N. News at 0:51 (Superplex) by 126.
EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple bested Scrubzilla at 1:37 (European Uppercut) by 117.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 8 outmuscled IMT/GOAT/MF: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 at 29:40 (EDGE Bomb) by 2.
Dan the Man overpowered Spike Budley at 7:09 (Back Elbow Smash) by 60 (non-title).
Dan the Man decked EDGE: Masked Gambler #5 at 28:52 (Judgment) by 4 (non-title).
Main event: EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 11 defeated Senor Rick Spur at 46:42 (EDGE Bomb) by 2.

Card 8: Held in Little Rock (Attendance: 11,712)

Dan the Man decked Crash at 4:55 (Back Elbow Smash) by 78 (non-title).
Dan the Man over Xenon Star at 3:24 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent) (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple over P.N. News at 5:05 (Count Out).
Dan the Man won over The Mounty at 4:32 (Back Elbow Smash) by 101 (non-title).
Stan Marsh overpowered IMT/GOAT/MF: Masked Assassin #6 at 29:48 (The Marsh Moonsault) by 4.
Dan the Man bested Mr. Grapple at 2:59 (Back Elbow Smash) by 123 (non-title).
Dan the Man defeated EDGE: Risktaker at 28:07 (Judgment) by 5 (non-title) (Guest Referee: EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Legend).
Main event: EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 11 defeated EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 13 at 15:36 (EDGE Bomb) by 6.

Card 9: Held in Baton Rouge (Attendance: 10,563)

Cold $tuff Alan Crash defeated Crash at 5:13 (Chickenwing) by 78.
Cold $tuff Alan Crash won over Xenon Star at 2:32 (Chickenwing) by 87.
Dan the Man overpowered Garret Johnson at 7:50 (Back Elbow Smash) by 74 (non-title).
Cold $tuff Alan Crash pinned The Mounty at 1:29 (Chickenwing) by 101.
Eastern title: Stan Marsh won over Bronze Warrior #8 at 29:45 (The Marsh Moonsault) by 4.

Dan the Man over DOM: Buh-Buh Ray Budley at 6:38 (Disqualification: tied opponent up) (non-title).
Dan the Man overpowered EDGE: Card Counter at 27:45 (Judgment) by 5 (non-title) (Guest Referee: Hired Gun #1).
Main event: EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 11 decked EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 7 at 40:45 (EDGE Bomb) by 9.

Card 10: Held in Richmond (Attendance: 18,259)

EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple pinned Crash at 4:30 (Mounted Punches) by 76.
EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple over Xenon Star at 11:40 (Count Out).
Cold $tuff Alan Crash won over Garret Johnson at 7:04 (Chickenwing) by 74.
EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple defeated The Mounty at 2:17 (Mounted Punches) by 99.
BOTB Tag-Team Terrorist #1 defeated Stan Marsh at 29:41 (The Terrorist Tombstone #1) by 1.
Dan the Man outmuscled Genghis Kahn at 6:23 (Back Elbow Smash) by 68 (non-title).
Dan the Man decked EDGE: High Roller J.H at 29:43 (Judgment) by 5 (non-title) (Guest Referee: Freako the Clown).
Main event: EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 11 defeated EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 8 at 28:45 (EDGE Bomb) by 3.

Card 11: Held in Belgrade (Attendance: 6,917)

Dan the Man outmuscled The Denver Brawler at 2:08 (Back Elbow Smash) by 96 (non-title).
Dan the Man destroyed Lord Montag at 2:53 (Back Elbow Smash) by 104 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple overpowered Garret Johnson at 4:20 (Mounted Punches) by 72.
Dan the Man won over Tico Santana at 5:26 (Back Elbow Smash) by 97 (non-title).
Stan Marsh bested IMT/GOAT/MF: Masked Assassin #2 at 27:01 (The Marsh Moonsault) by 1.
Dan the Man bested Hard Hat Harry Home at 1:38 (Judgment) by 89 (non-title).
Dan the Man defeated IMT/GOAT: Jerry Jarrett at 29:43 (Judgment) by 5 (non-title) (Guest Referee: Jimmy James).
Main event: EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 11 annihilated EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 9 at 37:21 (EDGE Bomb) by 6.

Card 12: Held in Bari (Attendance: 6,454)

Dan the Man annihilated D-Von Budley at 4:04 (Back Elbow Smash) by 114 (non-title).
Cold $tuff Alan Crash defeated Lord Montag at 3:46 (Chickenwing) by 104.
Dan the Man bested Yoko Uno at 4:11 (Back Elbow Smash) by 76 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 13 destroyed "Magnificent" Matt Ryan at 15:25 (EDGE Bomb) by 7.
Stan Marsh pinned Cold $tuff Alan Crash at 29:27 (The Marsh Moonsault) by 2.
Dan the Man bested El Luchador Crazy at 3:20 (Rib Breaker) by 111 (non-title).
Dan the Man bested IMT/GOAT: Food Stamp Freddie at 22:38 (Judgment) by 6 (non-title).
Main event: EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 11 bested BOTB Tag-Team Terrorist #1 at 58:44 (EDGE Bomb) by 3.

Card 13: Held in Pretoria (Attendance: 18,431)

Dan the Man beat SOS: The Bear of Bad News at 2:11 (Back Elbow Smash) by 110 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple beat Lord Montag at 1:41 (Mounted Punches) by 102.
Cold $tuff Alan Crash decked Yoko Uno at 2:33 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 145.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 12 annihilated "Roughneck" Russell Wilson at 16:27 (EDGE Bomb) by 13.
Stan Marsh won over IMT/GOAT/MF: Masked Assassin #1 at 28:08 (The Marsh Moonsault) by 2.
Dan the Man pinned The King of the Hill at 5:37 (Back Elbow Smash) by 73 (non-title).
Dan the Man decked SOS: Big Baller LaMelo Ball at 4:35 (Back Elbow Smash) by 110 (non-title).
Main event: EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 11 won over EDGE/ROT: Primetime at 35:39 (EDGE Bomb) by 5 (Guest Referee: Khafre).

Card 14: Held in Tulsa (Attendance: 13,827)

Dan the Man destroyed SOS: Willie Makeit at 2:04 (Back Elbow Smash) by 114 (non-title).
Dan the Man decked Tommy Creamer at 2:29 (Back Elbow Smash) by 75 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple pinned Yoko Uno at 6:58 (Mounted Punches) by 74.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 11 defeated Hired Mercenary #3 at 16:10 (EDGE Bomb) by 11.
Stan Marsh overpowered EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 7 at 27:33 (The Marsh Moonsault) by 5 (non-title) (Guest Referee: IMT/GOAT: Downtown Bruno).
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 12 destroyed Warzone at 15:06 (EDGE Bomb) by 9.
Dan the Man over SOS: Big Baller LiAngelo Ball at 2:57 (Disqualification: tied opponent up) (non-title).
Main event: EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 11 decked IMT/GOAT/MF: Masked Assassin #4 at 24:41 (EDGE Bomb) by 9.

Card 15: Held in Lincoln (Attendance: 6,333)

EDGE/ROT: Da Stinga pinned The Dark Messiah at 22:00 (EDGE Bomb) by 6.
Cold $tuff Alan Crash beat Tommy Creamer at 6:43 (Chickenwing) by 75.
Dan the Man over Freako the Clown at 10:58 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles) (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Da Stinga destroyed "Elite" Eli Manning at 21:38 (EDGE Bomb) by 10.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 8 defeated Stan Marsh at 29:49 (EDGE Bomb) by 1.
Dan the Man defeated IMT/ARMY: Vormir Banehallow at 2:22 (Back Elbow Smash) by 100 (non-title).
Dan the Man beat SOS: Big Baller Lonzo Ball at 4:20 (Back Elbow Smash) by 115 (non-title).
Main event: EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 11 bested EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Legend at 42:05 (EDGE Bomb) by 8.

Card 16: Held in Gary (Attendance: 15,063)

Dan the Man destroyed Dan Seven at 5:02 (Back Elbow Smash) by 93 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple beat Tommy Creamer at 3:58 (Mounted Punches) by 73.
Dan the Man annihilated Ralphus at 2:33 (Back Elbow Smash) by 94 (non-title).
IMT/GOAT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #9 beat Dan the Man at 29:33 (Superplex) by 2 (non-title).
Stan Marsh pinned EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 9 at 28:07 (The Marsh Moonsault) by 2 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Da Stinga pinned Achilles (NDL) at 16:54 (EDGE Bomb) by 11.
Cold $tuff Alan Crash drew EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 10 at 6:20 (Double Disqualification).
Main event: EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 11 bested Cold $tuff Alan Crash at 22:45 (EDGE Bomb) by 6.

Card 17: Held in Norwalk (Attendance: 12,942)

Dan the Man outmuscled Gerry Drisco at 2:31 (Back Elbow Smash) by 89 (non-title).
Dan the Man decked Legendary Loser at 5:26 (Back Elbow Smash) by 88 (non-title).
Cold $tuff Alan Crash beat Ralphus at 5:18 (Chickenwing) by 94.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 10 destroyed Cowboy John Spurt at 28:45 (EDGE Bomb) by 3.
Stan Marsh pinned EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 10 at 27:32 (The Marsh Moonsault) by 2.
Bronze Warrior #8 drew EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 3 at 3:46 (No Contest).
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 12 won over EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 4 at 28:30 (EDGE Bomb) by 5 (Guest Referee: SOS: Big Baller LaMelo Ball).

Card 18: Held in Seoul (Attendance: 5,102)

Dan the Man pinned The Scout at 5:09 (Back Elbow Smash) by 71 (non-title).
Cold $tuff Alan Crash defeated Legendary Loser at 6:23 (Chickenwing) by 88.
EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple pinned Ralphus at 2:56 (Mounted Punches) by 92.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 9 beat The Deity of Darkness at 28:08 (EDGE Bomb) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 11 bested Stan Marsh at 29:54 (EDGE Bomb) by 4 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 11 won over Bronze Warrior #7 at 12:23 (EDGE Bomb) by 14.
Pacific title: EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 6 defeated EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 13 at 27:04 (EDGE Bomb) by 1.

Card 19: Held in Brady Lake (Attendance: 14,622)

Cold $tuff Alan Crash outmuscled The Scout at 0:47 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 145.
EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple destroyed Legendary Loser at 4:32 (Mounted Punches) by 86.
Dan the Man over Jimmy James at 4:03 (Count Out) (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 8 destroyed Khafre at 13:25 (EDGE Bomb) by 11.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 12 defeated Stan Marsh at 28:51 (EDGE Bomb) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 10 won over Bronze Warrior #1 at 28:09 (EDGE Bomb) by 2.
EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple bested EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 10 at 27:36 (EDGE Bomb) by 4.

Card 20: Held in Bahrain (Attendance: 9,251)

EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple won over The Scout at 5:04 (Mounted Punches) by 69.
Dan the Man annihilated Ronnie Phoenix at 6:38 (Back Elbow Smash) by 62 (non-title).
Cold $tuff Alan Crash defeated Jimmy James at 1:13 (The Cold $tuff Stomp) by 149.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 7 beat Damon at 28:54 (EDGE Bomb) by 2.
Stan Marsh bested EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 13 at 28:01 (The Marsh Moonsault) by 2 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 9 decked Hired Gun #1 at 29:32 (EDGE Bomb) by 1.
Central title: EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple annihilated EDGE/ROT: Da Stinga at 27:50 (EDGE Bomb) by 1.

Card 21: Held in Chicago (Attendance: 12,634)

Dan the Man overpowered Bruiser King at 1:00 (Back Elbow Smash) by 111 (non-title).
Cold $tuff Alan Crash outmuscled Ronnie Phoenix at 4:09 (Chickenwing) by 62.
EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple decked Jimmy James at 1:25 (EDGE Bomb) by 153.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 13 annihilated Deebo at 29:32 (EDGE Bomb) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Da Stinga bested Stan Marsh at 28:43 (EDGE Bomb) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 8 pinned Alfalfa at 27:34 (EDGE Bomb) by 2.
EDGE/ROT: Matthew McArthur* and Jack Hamilton outmuscled Legendary Loser* and Magnum Z.A. at 2:45 (Ankle Lock) by 70.

Card 22: Held in Ciudad Juarez (Attendance: 5,359)

Cold $tuff Alan Crash won over Bruiser King at 0:54 (Chickenwing) by 111.
EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple destroyed Ronnie Phoenix at 7:46 (Mounted Punches) by 60.
Dan the Man outmuscled Walter Washington at 5:33 (Back Elbow Smash) by 88 (non-title).
Dan the Man overpowered IMT/GOAT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #18 at 29:11 (Judgment) by 2 (non-title).
Stan Marsh won over EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Legend at 27:50 (The Marsh Moonsault) by 4.
Apollo pinned EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 7 at 27:07 (The Apollo Armbar) by 1.
TV Tag-team titles: EDGE/ROT: Steve Crenshaw and John Crenshaw over Legendary Loser and Magnum Z.A. at 1:07 (Count Out).

Card 23: Held in Yonkers (Attendance: 14,716)

EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple overpowered Bruiser King at 2:47 (Mounted Punches) by 109.
Dan the Man defeated Norman Green at 3:39 (Back Elbow Smash) by 106 (non-title).
Cold $tuff Alan Crash pinned Walter Washington at 2:58 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 152.
Stan Marsh overpowered EDGE/ROT: Primetime at 27:17 (The Marsh Moonsault) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple beat Stan Marsh at 29:42 (EDGE Bomb) by 2.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 13 defeated BOTB Tag-Team Terrorist #2 at 28:25 (EDGE Bomb) by 5 (Guest Referee: Hard Hat Harry Home).
Tag-team titles: EDGE/ROT: Matthew McArthur* and Jack Hamilton beat EDGE: Bronze Stud #3* and Bronze Stud #2 at 16:31 (EDGE Bomb) by 12.

Battle Royal: Held in Fort Knox (Attendance: 16,404)

Dan the Man received $1,000 after he was flung out by EDGE/ROT: Jay Malcolm.
EDGE/ROT: Ghetto Superstar received $1,100 after getting tossed over the top rope by EDGE/ROT: Jay Malcolm.
EDGE/ROT: Jay Malcolm took home $1,200 in imaginary earnings when he got thrown out by EDGE/ROT: Manimal.
EDGE/ROT: Manimal was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.