IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

HOT SHOTS LEAGUE

BULLETIN #221 -- HOLIDAYS 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Des Moines (Attendance: 23,967)

TAMMY: "Sensational" Tammy Fytch bested Jimmy James at 2:06 (DDT) by 125.
PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 overpowered The Scout at 6:23 (Side Slam) by 73.
PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 pinned Xenon Star at 5:43 (Side Slam) by 91.
TAMMY: Tammy Fytch Fan Mike overpowered Fedex Jones at 7:43 (Ankle Lock) by 45.
TAMMY: Most Spectacular Blonde Tammy Fytch pinned Magnum Z.A. at 5:44 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 87.
SOS: Ricki Starr bested F-IT: Madman Marvin at 17:47 (Starr Cast) by 12.
EDGE: High Roller J.H defeated F-IT: Madman Marvin at 16:47 (Stunner) by 10.
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #1 decked Dan the Man at 27:22 (Stunner) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Ricki Starr beat SOS: Will Ostrich at 33:53 (Starr Cast) by 3.

Card 2 -- Held in Paris (Attendance: 20,094)

TAMMY: "Sensational" Tammy Fytch decked Magnum Z.A. at 6:19 (Fallaway Slam) by 85.
F-IT: Madman Marvin pinned The Scout at 5:36 (Side Slam) by 68.
TAMMY: Tammy Fytch Fan Dennis won over Xenon Star at 6:07 (Fallaway Slam) by 89.
F-IT: Madman Marvin overpowered Fedex Jones at 7:38 (Side Slam) by 43.
F-IT: Madman Marvin decked Magnum Z.A. at 6:55 (Side Slam) by 86.
SOS: Ricki Starr defeated F-IT: Jackhammer John at 23:06 (Starr Cast) by 7.
F-IT: Madman Marvin over SOS: Masked Thousandaire #16 at 6:31 (Disqualification -- tied opponent up).
PERFECT/BNC: Welfare Willie outmuscled Dan the Man at 29:54 (Stunner) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #1 tied SOS: Ricki Starr at 11:51 (Double Disqualification).

Card 3 -- Held in South Los Angeles (Attendance: 31,493)

TAMMY: "Sensational" Tammy Fytch pinned SOS: Will Ostrich at 27:32 (The Sensational Finisher) by 1 (non-title).
TAMMY: World's Hottest Woman Tammy Fytch decked The Scout at 2:53 (Boston Crab) by 149.
F-IT: Madman Marvin defeated Xenon Star at 6:41 (Side Slam) by 86.
F-IT: Jackhammer John destroyed Fedex Jones at 7:39 (Ankle Lock) by 74.
TAMMY: Most Beautiful Woman Tammy Fytch beat Magnum Z.A. at 4:34 (Chickenwing) by 82.
EDGE: Compulsive Gambler annihilated SOS: Ricki Starr at 29:49 (Stunner) by 1.
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #2 overpowered Dan the Man at 29:42 (Stunner) by 2.
PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #3 defeated Dan the Man at 19:52 (Stunner) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Ricki Starr overpowered SOS: Masked Millionaire #7 at 31:27 (Starr Cast) by 1.

Card 4 -- Held in Belgrade (Attendance: 20,026)

SOS: Big Baller Lavar Ball drew SOS: Ricki Starr at 7:24 (Double Count Out).
Dan the Man pinned The Scout at 5:37 (Rib Breaker) by 72.
TAMMY: World's Hottest Woman Tammy Fytch overpowered Xenon Star at 5:24 (Side Slam) by 85.
TAMMY: World's Hottest Woman Tammy Fytch beat Fedex Jones at 4:05 (Back Elbow Smash) by 73.
F-IT: Jackhammer John outmuscled Magnum Z.A. at 5:51 (European Uppercut) by 88.
SOS: Ricki Starr annihilated EDGE: Risktaker at 27:45 (Starr Cast) by 3.
EDGE: Mo Money decked F-IT: Jackhammer John at 17:57 (Stunner) by 6.
PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #10 annihilated Dan the Man at 28:46 (Stunner) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #3 bested SOS: Ricki Starr at 48:50 (Stunner) by 1.

Card 5 -- Held in Honolulu (Attendance: 25,002)

TAMMY: "Breath-Taking" Tammy Fytch won over Xenon Star at 3:09 (Back Elbow Smash) by 84.
Cold $tuff Alan Crash annihilated The Scout at 3:38 (Ankle Lock) by 72.
Dan the Man over Xenon Star at 15:11 (Count Out).
Dan the Man destroyed Fedex Jones at 5:28 (Rib Breaker) by 47.
TAMMY: World's Sexiest Woman Tammy Fytch annihilated Magnum Z.A. at 6:41 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 85.
SOS: Ricki Starr tied EDGE: Card Counter at 4:46 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE: Card Counter outmuscled F-IT: Jackhammer John at 20:07 (Stunner) by 7.
Dan the Man tied SOS: Jumpin Jeff Farmer at 8:50 (No Contest).
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Rotten won over PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #3 at 32:28 (Spoiled Smash) by 1.

Card 6 -- Held in Bucharest (Attendance: 31,044)

TAMMY: "Breath-Taking" Tammy Fytch overpowered Yoko Uno at 4:33 (Back Elbow Smash) by 79.
PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 over Bruiser King at 2:17 (Count Out).
Cold $tuff Alan Crash beat Xenon Star at 4:57 (Ankle Lock) by 90.
Cold $tuff Alan Crash won over Fedex Jones at 5:01 (Ankle Lock) by 47.
TAMMY: World's Hottest Woman Tammy Fytch destroyed Magnum Z.A. at 0:49 (Boston Crab) by 142.
SOS: Ricki Starr overpowered EDGE: High Roller J.H at 27:03 (Starr Cast) by 2.
EDGE: High Roller J.H won over F-IT: Jackhammer John at 29:15 (Stunner) by 5.
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #1 won over Cold $tuff Alan Crash at 27:38 (Stunner) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Rotten over F-IT: Jackhammer John at 7:35 (Count Out).

Card 7 -- Held in Cleveland (Attendance: 27,248)

VIRUS: Rotten defeated "Beautiful" Bill Parcells at 29:17 (Spoiled Smash) by 4.
F-IT: Madman Marvin over Bruiser King at 4:32 (Count Out).
PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 destroyed Lord Montag at 1:33 (Side Slam) by 91.
PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 over P.N. News at 12:17 (Count Out).
Dan the Man bested Magnum Z.A. at 4:45 (Rib Breaker) by 90.
VIRUS: Rotten overpowered SOS: Ricki Starr at 27:49 (Spoiled Smash) by 2 (non-title).
VIRUS: Rotten over F-IT: Jackhammer John at 6:04 (Count Out) (non-title).
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #1 beat PERFECT/BNC: Welfare Willie at 29:21 (Stunner) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Rotten bested EDGE: Compulsive Gambler at 35:56 (Spoiled Smash) by 1.

Card 8 -- Held in Jericho (Attendance: 21,390)

EDGE: Compulsive Gambler decked SOS: Hashtag at 29:56 (Stunner) by 4.
TAMMY: World's Hottest Woman Tammy Fytch over Bruiser King at 13:01 (Count Out).
F-IT: Madman Marvin won over Lord Montag at 4:52 (Side Slam) by 86.
F-IT: Madman Marvin over P.N. News at 4:30 (Count Out).
Cold $tuff Alan Crash overpowered Magnum Z.A. at 6:59 (Ankle Lock) by 90.
SOS: Ricki Starr tied PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #1 at 10:44 (Double Count Out).
PERFECT/BNC: Downtown Bruno destroyed F-IT: Jackhammer John at 28:47 (Stunner) by 5.
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #1 beat SOS: Norvell Austin at 22:49 (Stunner) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Rotten outmuscled EDGE: Risktaker at 36:34 (Spoiled Smash) by 5.

Card 9 -- Held in Concord (Attendance: 27,532)

SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen outmuscled Jason Adams at 5:03 (Back Elbow Smash) by 93.
Dan the Man outmuscled Bruiser King at 1:36 (Rib Breaker) by 123.
TAMMY: World's Hottest Woman Tammy Fytch overpowered Lord Montag at 5:52 (Side Slam) by 85.
TAMMY: World's Hottest Woman Tammy Fytch over P.N. News at 21:36 (Count Out).
PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 defeated Scrubzilla at 0:59 (Mounted Punches) by 116.
SOS: Ricki Starr destroyed SOS: Richie Rouge at 29:12 (Starr Cast) by 4.
Dan the Man pinned F-IT: Jackhammer John at 27:22 (Judgment) by 4.
F-IT: Krazy Kodi and Madman Marvin* beat EDGE: Bronze Stud #3 and Bronze Stud #2* at 27:01 (Breaking Point) by 3 (Tag-team title).
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Rotten destroyed EDGE: Card Counter at 40:32 (Spoiled Smash) by 2.

Card 10 -- Held in Houston (Attendance: 33,357)

PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 over Jason Adams at 4:24 (Disqualification -- nail file).
Cold $tuff Alan Crash won over Bruiser King at 1:07 (Ankle Lock) by 123.
Dan the Man outmuscled Lord Montag at 4:08 (Rib Breaker) by 90.
Dan the Man pinned P.N. News at 1:02 (Judgment) by 147.
F-IT: Madman Marvin overpowered Scrubzilla at 2:35 (Back Elbow Smash) by 114.
EDGE: Card Counter destroyed PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #19 at 28:54 (Stunner) by 2.
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #1 defeated F-IT: Jackhammer John at 16:08 (Stunner) by 7.
F-IT: Krazy Kodi and Madman Marvin drew VIRUS: Wicked and Evil at 2:31 (No Contest).
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Rotten annihilated EDGE: High Roller J.H at 57:33 (Spoiled Smash) by 4.

Card 11 -- Held in Calcutta (Attendance: 24,975)

F-IT: Madman Marvin over Jason Adams at 9:29 (Disqualification -- razor in boot).
SOS: Masked Millionaire #7 annihilated F-IT: Krazy Kodi at 23:46 (7 Up) by 8.
Cold $tuff Alan Crash over Lord Montag at 6:53 (Disqualification -- used powder).
Cold $tuff Alan Crash decked P.N. News at 6:10 (Ankle Lock) by 74.
TAMMY: World's Hottest Woman Tammy Fytch overpowered Scrubzilla at 1:56 (Fallaway Slam) by 114.
PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #19 pinned Dan the Man at 27:15 (Stunner) by 1.
EDGE: Mark Intense outmuscled Dan the Man at 28:34 (Stunner) by 4.
F-IT: Krazy Kodi, Madman Marvin*, and Jackhammer John pinned TAMMY: "Sensational" Tammy Fytch, "Breath-Taking" Tammy Fytch, and "Shapely" Tammy Fytch* at 23:26 (The KMJ) by 9 (Guest Referee: Walter Washington).
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Rotten pinned F-IT: Madman Marvin at 37:16 (Spoiled Smash) by 14.

Card 12 -- Held in Pisa (Attendance: 21,114)

TAMMY: World's Hottest Woman Tammy Fytch over Jason Adams at 3:14 (Disqualification -- used steel chair).
SOS: Ricki Starr decked F-IT: Krazy Kodi at 15:46 (Starr Cast) by 9 (Guest Referee: TAMMY: Tammy Fytch Fan Dennis).
TAMMY: Most Flawless Blonde Tammy Fytch beat Tommy Creamer at 6:07 (Chickenwing) by 70.
PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 over Garret Johnson at 4:49 (Count Out).
Dan the Man won over Scrubzilla at 2:28 (Headlock) by 116.
Senor Rick Spur outmuscled F-IT: Jackhammer John at 28:41 (The Spur Spear) by 3.
EDGE: Masked Stud #4 pinned Dan the Man at 21:18 (Stunner) by 7.
TAMMY: "Sensational" Tammy Fytch, "Breath-Taking" Tammy Fytch, and "Shapely" Tammy Fytch* decked Yoko Uno*, Jimmy James, and Magnum Z.A. at 7:05 (DDT) by 70.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Rotten pinned PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #4 at 30:03 (Spoiled Smash) by 5.

Card 13 -- Held in Midland (Attendance: 23,614)

Dan the Man annihilated Jason Adams at 2:23 (Rib Breaker) by 95.
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #3 destroyed F-IT: Krazy Kodi at 21:33 (Stunner) by 10.
PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 over Tommy Creamer at 28:35 (Count Out).
F-IT: Madman Marvin over Garret Johnson at 6:08 (Count Out).
Cold $tuff Alan Crash outmuscled Scrubzilla at 3:48 (Mounted Punches) by 115.
EDGE: Risktaker annihilated PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 at 29:14 (Stunner) by 2.
EDGE: Masked Stud #4 decked PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #1 at 29:18 (Stunner) by 4 *** won the Atlantic title.
F-IT: Krazy Kodi, Madman Marvin*, and Jackhammer John annihilated SOS: Hashtag, Big Baller LaMelo Ball*, and Big Baller Lonzo Ball at 9:08 (The KMJ) by 25 (Six-man title).
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Rotten bested SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen at 42:31 (Spoiled Smash) by 4.

Card 14 -- Held in Kobe (Attendance: 21,227)

Cold $tuff Alan Crash overpowered Jason Adams at 4:49 (Ankle Lock) by 95.
EDGE: Compulsive Gambler pinned F-IT: Krazy Kodi at 17:53 (Stunner) by 10.
TAMMY: Earth's Sexiest Blonde Tammy Fytch annihilated Tommy Creamer at 6:26 (Rib Breaker) by 69.
TAMMY: World's Hottest Woman Tammy Fytch destroyed Garret Johnson at 3:57 (Side Slam) by 77.
VIRUS: Rotten beat PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #17 at 28:26 (Spoiled Smash) by 5.
Dan the Man overpowered PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 at 28:04 (Judgment) by 2.
VIRUS: Rotten beat EDGE: Bronze Stud #3 at 27:46 (Spoiled Smash) by 1.
VIRUS: Rotten, Wicked, and Evil* pinned SOS: Hashtag, Big Baller LaMelo Ball*, and Big Baller Lonzo Ball at 5:54 (Spoiled Smash) by 26 *** won the Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Rotten won over PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #6 at 55:41 (Spoiled Smash) by 5.

Card 15 -- Held in Green Bay (Attendance: 32,240)

SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen beat Crash at 1:41 (Back Elbow Smash) by 78.
EDGE: Risktaker defeated F-IT: Krazy Kodi at 18:05 (Stunner) by 6.
F-IT: Madman Marvin over Tommy Creamer at 4:55 (Count Out).
Dan the Man beat Garret Johnson at 3:52 (Rib Breaker) by 82.
PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #17 tied Dan the Man (Time Limit).
EDGE: Compulsive Gambler bested PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #6 at 27:43 (Stunner) by 4.
EDGE: Bronze Stud #3 outmuscled Dan the Man at 28:30 (Stunner) by 4.
F-IT: Krazy Kodi, Madman Marvin, and Jackhammer John* defeated TAMMY: Tammy Fytch in Green Dress*, Tammy Fytch in Yellow Heels, and Tammy Fytch in Orange Dress at 22:26 (The KMJ) by 9 (Guest Referee: TAMMY: "The Messiah" Tammy Fytch).
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Rotten outmuscled PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #2 at 56:44 (Spoiled Smash) by 3.

Card 16 -- Held in Malta (Attendance: 26,402)

SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen decked The Scout at 7:18 (Back Elbow Smash) by 70.
EDGE: Card Counter annihilated F-IT: Krazy Kodi at 19:09 (Stunner) by 9 (Guest Referee: Hired Gun #1).
TAMMY: Most Gorgeous Woman Tammy Fytch decked Tommy Creamer at 3:30 (Side Slam) by 65.
Cold $tuff Alan Crash beat Garret Johnson at 2:01 (Ankle Lock) by 82.
TAMMY: Most Desirable Blonde Tammy Fytch over The Mounty at 2:30 (Disqualification -- tied opponent up).
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #6 tied Dan the Man (Time Limit).
EDGE: Bronze Stud #2 destroyed Dan the Man at 28:48 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
F-IT: Krazy Kodi*, Madman Marvin, and Jackhammer John beat TAMMY: Most Flawless Blonde Tammy Fytch*, Most Desirable Blonde Tammy Fytch, and Most Spectacular Blonde Tammy Fytch at 22:51 (The KMJ) by 9 (Guest Referee: The Mounty).

Card 17 -- Held in Windsor (Attendance: 23,320)

SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen pinned Bruiser King at 2:55 (Back Elbow Smash) by 121.
EDGE: High Roller J.H overpowered F-IT: Krazy Kodi at 20:19 (Stunner) by 7.
F-IT: Jackhammer John bested Tommy Creamer at 3:53 (European Uppercut) by 71.
PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 decked Yoko Uno at 2:13 (Side Slam) by 86.
PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 over The Mounty at 7:47 (Disqualification -- used steel chair).
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #5 destroyed F-IT: Jackhammer John at 22:42 (Stunner) by 7.
Dan the Man decked SOS: "Sure Thing" Will Dew at 4:17 (Judgment) by 29.
F-IT: Krazy Kodi, Madman Marvin, and Jackhammer John* annihilated TAMMY: Earth's Classiest Blonde Tammy Fytch, Earth's Sexiest Blonde Tammy Fytch, and Earth's Hottest Blonde Tammy Fytch* at 19:09 (The KMJ) by 10.

Card 18 -- Held in Oklahoma City (Attendance: 24,817)

SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen bested Xenon Star at 2:30 (Back Elbow Smash) by 88.
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #1 pinned F-IT: Krazy Kodi at 15:31 (Stunner) by 9 (Guest Referee: Deebo).
TAMMY: World's Hottest Woman Tammy Fytch won over Tommy Creamer at 6:54 (Side Slam) by 68.
TAMMY: Earth's Classiest Blonde Tammy Fytch over Yoko Uno at 5:06 (Count Out).
TAMMY: Earth's Hottest Blonde Tammy Fytch over The Mounty at 2:25 (Disqualification -- manager in ring).
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #5 outmuscled Dan the Man at 27:25 (Stunner) by 3.
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #1 defeated SOS: "Sure Thing" Will Dew at 8:15 (Stunner) by 32.
F-IT: Krazy Kodi, Madman Marvin*, and Jackhammer John annihilated TAMMY: "The Lord" Tammy Fytch, "The Messiah" Tammy Fytch, and "The Savior" Tammy Fytch* at 22:04 (The KMJ) by 7.

Card 19 -- Held in Chattanooga (Attendance: 27,278)

SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen over Lord Montag at 13:05 (Disqualification -- hit ref).
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #3 annihilated SOS: Masked Millionaire #25 at 29:58 (Stunner) by 3.
Dan the Man annihilated Tommy Creamer at 7:24 (Rib Breaker) by 73.
F-IT: Madman Marvin outmuscled Yoko Uno at 2:41 (Brainbuster) by 148.
TAMMY: World's Classiest Woman Tammy Fytch overpowered The Mounty at 1:05 (Fallaway Slam) by 150.
VIRUS: Rotten won over Warzone at 27:19 (Spoiled Smash) by 5.
EDGE: Masked Gambler #5 drew Dan the Man at 2:23 (Double Count Out).
TAMMY: Tammy Fytch Fan Dennis*, Tammy Fytch Fan Mike, and "Beloved" Tammy Fytch pinned F-IT: Krazy Kodi, Madman Marvin, and Jackhammer John* at 29:56 (Tammy is the Greatest!) by 3.

Card 20 -- Held in Red Hook (Attendance: 34,888)

SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen destroyed Tommy Creamer at 6:59 (Back Elbow Smash) by 71.
EDGE: Compulsive Gambler defeated PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #15 at 18:21 (Stunner) by 7.
Cold $tuff Alan Crash decked Tommy Creamer at 4:42 (Ankle Lock) by 73.
TAMMY: Most Incredible Woman Tammy Fytch overpowered Yoko Uno at 6:59 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 77.
F-IT: Madman Marvin over The Mounty at 2:59 (Disqualification -- hidden spike).
SOS: "The Canadian Man" Manada defeated F-IT: Jackhammer John at 27:56 (Very Manly) by 5.
EDGE: Masked Gambler #4 destroyed Dan the Man at 27:30 (Stunner) by 3.
TAMMY: World's Classiest Woman Tammy Fytch, World's Sexiest Woman Tammy Fytch, and World's Hottest Woman Tammy Fytch* annihilated F-IT: Krazy Kodi*, Madman Marvin, and Jackhammer John at 29:41 (The Classiest Finisher) by 3 *** won the TV Six-man titles.

Card 21 -- Held in Bari (Attendance: 34,456)

SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen over Legendary Loser at 6:07 (Disqualification -- razor in boot).
Dan the Man overpowered PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #15 at 28:40 (Judgment) by 3.
TAMMY: Tammy Fytch in Green Dress over Legendary Loser at 3:35 (Count Out).
TAMMY: World's Hottest Woman Tammy Fytch outmuscled Yoko Uno at 2:34 (Boston Crab) by 150.
F-IT: Jackhammer John decked The Mounty at 6:14 (European Uppercut) by 92.
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #1 defeated Achilles (NDL) at 28:58 (Stunner) by 3.
Dan the Man destroyed EDGE: Masked Gambler #3 at 27:31 (Judgment) by 1.
F-IT: Krazy Kodi, Madman Marvin, and Jackhammer John* pinned TAMMY: Most Beautiful Woman Tammy Fytch, Most Incredible Woman Tammy Fytch, and Most Gorgeous Woman Tammy Fytch* at 22:39 (The KMJ) by 6.

Card 22 -- Held in Richmond (Attendance: 22,917)

SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen outmuscled Ronnie Phoenix at 3:00 (Back Elbow Smash) by 58.
Hired Mercenary #3 pinned SOS: Masked Millionaire #7 at 29:49 (The Mercenary Moonsault #3) by 3.
PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 outmuscled Legendary Loser at 6:49 (Side Slam) by 94.
Dan the Man destroyed Yoko Uno at 6:51 (Rib Breaker) by 85.
TAMMY: World's Hottest Woman Tammy Fytch over The Mounty at 1:49 (Disqualification -- razor in boot).
VIRUS: Rotten pinned PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #4 at 27:27 (Spoiled Smash) by 5.
EDGE: Mo Money annihilated Dan the Man at 27:55 (Stunner) by 2.

Card 23 -- Held in Dacca (Attendance: 30,293)

SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen over Norman Green at 21:27 (Count Out).
PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #8 bested SOS: Masked Millionaire #7 at 27:10 (Stunner) by 1.
TAMMY: "The Messiah" Tammy Fytch overpowered Legendary Loser at 2:58 (European Uppercut) by 90.
Cold $tuff Alan Crash defeated Yoko Uno at 2:48 (Ankle Lock) by 85.
Dan the Man bested The Mounty at 0:21 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 151.
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #4 drew Dan the Man (Time Limit).
PERFECT/BNC: Jerry Jarrett defeated EDGE: Compulsive Gambler at 28:36 (Stunner) by 3 *** won the Northern title.

Card 24 -- Held in Montpelier (Attendance: 25,583)

SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen annihilated Fedex Jones at 4:18 (Back Elbow Smash) by 45.
SOS: Ricki Starr decked SOS: Masked Millionaire #7 at 29:41 (Starr Cast) by 1.
F-IT: Madman Marvin annihilated Legendary Loser at 4:05 (Side Slam) by 89.
PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 beat Ralphus at 6:39 (Side Slam) by 98.
Cold $tuff Alan Crash annihilated The Mounty at 3:41 (Ankle Lock) by 94.
VIRUS: Rotten outmuscled SOS: Professor URN Payne at 28:10 (Spoiled Smash) by 1.
EDGE: Compulsive Gambler overpowered Dan the Man at 28:43 (Stunner) by 4.

Card 25 -- Held in Aguascalientes (Attendance: 28,788)

SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen over P.N. News at 6:06 (Count Out).
SOS: Masked Millionaire #7 pinned Stan Marsh at 27:23 (7 Up) by 4.
TAMMY: "Beloved" Tammy Fytch pinned Legendary Loser at 4:39 (European Uppercut) by 93.
F-IT: Madman Marvin annihilated Ralphus at 3:31 (Side Slam) by 93.
VIRUS: Rotten outmuscled "Magnificent" Matt Ryan at 27:19 (Spoiled Smash) by 1.
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #3 beat Bronze Warrior #8 at 28:47 (Stunner) by 4.
EDGE: Risktaker drew PERFECT/BNC: Dirty Dutch Mantel at 2:03 (No Contest).

Card 26 -- Held in Echo (Attendance: 21,216)

SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen decked Garret Johnson at 4:57 (Back Elbow Smash) by 80.
SOS: Masked Millionaire #7 annihilated Bronze Warrior #7 at 27:08 (7 Up) by 5.
F-IT: Jackhammer John bested Legendary Loser at 4:32 (European Uppercut) by 91.
TAMMY: World's Hottest Woman Tammy Fytch bested Ralphus at 4:48 (Side Slam) by 92.
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #3 pinned PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #2 at 21:49 (Stunner) by 6.
Bronze Warrior #1 annihilated F-IT: Madman Marvin at 24:23 (The Warrior Waistlock #1) by 6.
EDGE: Risktaker tied Dan the Man (Time Limit).

Card 27 -- Held in Lynn (Attendance: 25,367)

SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen over Yoko Uno at 3:20 (Count Out).
SOS: Masked Millionaire #7 won over F-IT: Jackhammer John at 24:10 (7 Up) by 6.
TAMMY: World's Hottest Woman Tammy Fytch bested Legendary Loser at 3:15 (Side Slam) by 88.
Dan the Man overpowered Ralphus at 1:32 (Rib Breaker) by 97.
Dan the Man pinned PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #2 at 28:02 (Judgment) by 2.
Hired Gun #1 bested EDGE: High Roller J.H at 27:00 (The Gunning Grapevine #1) by 1.
PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #10 overpowered EDGE: Risktaker at 27:24 (Stunner) by 5 *** won the Pacific title.

Card 28 -- Held in Jackson (Attendance: 34,441)

SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen outmuscled Ralphus at 3:49 (Back Elbow Smash) by 95.
EDGE: Bronze Stud #2 destroyed SOS: Masked Millionaire #7 at 28:16 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
Dan the Man pinned Legendary Loser at 4:30 (Rib Breaker) by 93.
Cold $tuff Alan Crash destroyed Ralphus at 3:24 (Ankle Lock) by 97.
"Roughneck" Russell Wilson won over PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #3 at 27:27 (The Wilson Waistlock) by 1 *** won the Dixie title.
Alfalfa drew EDGE: Card Counter (Time Limit).
EDGE: Risktaker outmuscled SOS: Big Baller Lonzo Ball at 22:13 (Stunner) by 8.

Card 29 -- Held in Innsbruck (Attendance: 20,922)

SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen outmuscled Jimmy James at 1:23 (Tuna Forever) by 142.
SOS: Masked Millionaire #7 won over SOS: Lion Ted Cruz at 7:20 (7 Up) by 28.
Cold $tuff Alan Crash over Legendary Loser at 6:10 (Disqualification -- razor in boot).
TAMMY: Tammy Fytch in Yellow Heels beat Jimmy James at 1:17 (Cobra Clutch) by 128.
"Elite" Eli Manning defeated PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #1 at 28:00 (The Manning Moonsault) by 2.
Apollo defeated EDGE: Risktaker at 27:44 (The Apollo Armbar) by 4.
EDGE: Card Counter annihilated VIRUS: Wicked at 28:17 (Stunner) by 1.

Card 30 -- Held in Dublin (Attendance: 20,494)

SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen over Walter Washington at 1:30 (Count Out).
EDGE: Masked Gambler #4 annihilated SOS: Masked Millionaire #7 at 28:10 (Stunner) by 1.
PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 bested Ronnie Phoenix at 4:36 (Side Slam) by 61.
PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 won over Jimmy James at 0:45 (Superplex) by 127.
PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #8 beat Dan the Man at 29:45 (Stunner) by 3.
EDGE: Compulsive Gambler beat BOTB Tag-Team Terrorist #2 at 28:19 (Stunner) by 4.
EDGE: Card Counter destroyed Dan the Man at 29:53 (Stunner) by 3.

Card 31 -- Held in Phoenix (Attendance: 31,664)

SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen won over Magnum Z.A. at 2:38 (Back Elbow Smash) by 88.
VIRUS: Evil annihilated SOS: Masked Millionaire #7 at 27:01 (Evil Bomb) by 4 *** won the Central title.
F-IT: Madman Marvin overpowered Ronnie Phoenix at 3:28 (Side Slam) by 56.
TAMMY: "The Savior" Tammy Fytch pinned Jimmy James at 2:30 (Saving You From Your Sins) by 140.
PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #9 beat Dan the Man at 27:24 (Stunner) by 3.
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #3 decked F-IT: Jackhammer John at 18:29 (Stunner) by 8.
PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #3 decked EDGE: Card Counter at 29:48 (Stunner) by 3.

Card 32 -- Held in Memphis (Attendance: 34,376)

SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen outmuscled Scrubzilla at 4:11 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 118.
SOS: Masked Millionaire #7 outmuscled PERFECT/BNC: Food Stamp Freddie at 28:57 (7 Up) by 5.
TAMMY: World's Hottest Woman Tammy Fytch beat Ronnie Phoenix at 4:17 (Side Slam) by 55.
F-IT: Madman Marvin overpowered Jimmy James at 2:06 (Superplex) by 128.
PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #9 drew PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #1 at 14:37 (Double Disqualification).
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #3 tied EDGE: Mark Intense at 0:55 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE: Card Counter beat SOS: Big Baller LiAngelo Ball at 4:46 (Stunner) by 28.

Card 33 -- Held in Vienna (Attendance: 32,186)

SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen annihilated The Mounty at 0:16 (Headlock) by 152.
SOS: Masked Millionaire #7 annihilated SOS: Jumpin Jeff Farmer at 27:27 (7 Up) by 2.
Dan the Man destroyed Ronnie Phoenix at 3:44 (Rib Breaker) by 60.
TAMMY: World's Hottest Woman Tammy Fytch annihilated Jimmy James at 1:06 (DDT) by 127.
Cowboy John Spurt overpowered F-IT: Madman Marvin at 15:48 (The Spurt Spear) by 11.
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #3 defeated SOS: Lil Italy at 27:19 (Stunner) by 3.
EDGE: High Roller J.H outmuscled Dan the Man at 27:27 (Stunner) by 1.

Card 34 -- Held in Miami (Attendance: 26,059)

PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 outmuscled Crash at 6:51 (Side Slam) by 81.
TAMMY: "Shapely" Tammy Fytch decked Fedex Jones at 7:03 (Rib Breaker) by 74.
Cold $tuff Alan Crash outmuscled Ronnie Phoenix at 5:35 (Ankle Lock) by 60.
Dan the Man decked Jimmy James at 0:37 (Superplex) by 127.
The Deity of Darkness overpowered EDGE: High Roller J.H at 28:05 (The Deity DDT) by 1.
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #3 won over EDGE: Masked Gambler #5 at 28:07 (Stunner) by 4.
EDGE: High Roller J.H outmuscled SOS: Big Baller LaMelo Ball at 10:01 (Stunner) by 32.

Card 35 -- Held in Alberta (Attendance: 32,367)

F-IT: Madman Marvin pinned Crash at 6:32 (Side Slam) by 76.
"Masterful" Matthew Stafford over F-IT: Jackhammer John at 0:31 (Count Out) *** won the Mountain title.
PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 defeated Norman Green at 4:38 (Side Slam) by 96.
Cold $tuff Alan Crash over Jimmy James at 4:40 (Count Out).
Khafre destroyed EDGE: Card Counter at 27:31 (The Khafre Kick) by 5 *** won the Prairie title.
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #3 beat Dan the Man at 28:41 (Stunner) by 4.
VIRUS: Rotten beat PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #14 at 28:36 (Spoiled Smash) by 5.

Card 36 -- Held in New Philadelphia (Attendance: 22,377)

TAMMY: World's Hottest Woman Tammy Fytch bested Crash at 5:18 (Side Slam) by 75.
EDGE: Card Counter pinned SOS: Mitch Please at 27:22 (Stunner) by 2.
F-IT: Madman Marvin overpowered Norman Green at 3:09 (Side Slam) by 91.
PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 bested Walter Washington at 5:24 (Side Slam) by 87.
Damon overpowered EDGE: Risktaker at 28:06 (The Damon Deathlock) by 2.
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #3 bested PERFECT/BNC: Soupline Sammie at 28:52 (Stunner) by 5.
VIRUS: Rotten annihilated PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #1 at 28:18 (Spoiled Smash) by 2.

Card 37 -- Held in Hazzard County (Attendance: 29,406)

Dan the Man annihilated Crash at 6:20 (Rib Breaker) by 80.
SOS: The Seal of Approval beat EDGE: Risktaker at 29:24 (Thumbs Up) by 3.
TAMMY: World's Hottest Woman Tammy Fytch decked Norman Green at 4:23 (Side Slam) by 90.
F-IT: Madman Marvin won over Walter Washington at 2:39 (Side Slam) by 82.
EDGE: Compulsive Gambler defeated Deebo at 28:24 (Stunner) by 1.
BOTB Tag-Team Terrorist #1 beat F-IT: Jackhammer John at 27:03 (The Terrorist Tombstone #1) by 5.
PERFECT/BNC: Dirty Dutch Mantel drew Dan the Man at 4:04 (Double Count Out).

Card 38 -- Held in Hyde Park (Attendance: 29,231)

Cold $tuff Alan Crash bested Crash at 4:44 (Ankle Lock) by 80.
EDGE: Compulsive Gambler overpowered SOS: Senor Citizen at 27:47 (Stunner) by 4.
Dan the Man bested Norman Green at 2:21 (Rib Breaker) by 95.
TAMMY: World's Hottest Woman Tammy Fytch outmuscled Walter Washington at 2:21 (Boston Crab) by 153.
PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #18 decked EDGE: High Roller J.H at 27:55 (Stunner) by 5 *** won the Southern title.
EDGE: Masked Gambler #3 outmuscled F-IT: Madman Marvin at 22:50 (Stunner) by 8.
PERFECT/BNC: Downtown Bruno outmuscled Dan the Man at 27:19 (Stunner) by 1.

Card 39 -- Held in Crete (Attendance: 31,843)

SOS: The Bear of Bad News annihilated F-IT: Jackhammer John at 27:59 (I'm Afraid) by 2.
F-IT: Jackhammer John defeated PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #16 at 22:30 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.
Cold $tuff Alan Crash won over Norman Green at 2:03 (Ankle Lock) by 95.
Dan the Man destroyed Walter Washington at 6:11 (Rib Breaker) by 86.
PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #18 overpowered Dan the Man at 18:38 (Stunner) by 6.
EDGE: Compulsive Gambler bested F-IT: Madman Marvin at 11:12 (Stunner) by 13 *** won the Western title.
PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #14 drew Dan the Man at 6:09 (Double Count Out).

Card 40 -- Held in Pensacola (Attendance: 32,777)

VIRUS: Rotten beat SOS: Willie Makeit at 27:00 (Spoiled Smash) by 1.
PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #16 pinned Dan the Man at 28:38 (Stunner) by 1.
PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 decked Fedex Jones at 9:33 (Side Slam) by 48.
Cold $tuff Alan Crash bested Walter Washington at 3:40 (Ankle Lock) by 86.
SOS: Ricki Starr outmuscled SOS: Betty Wont at 29:36 (Starr Cast) by 5.
EDGE: Risktaker overpowered F-IT: Madman Marvin at 15:00 (Stunner) by 9 (Guest Referee: PERFECT/BNC: Welfare Willie).
Dan the Man overpowered PERFECT/BNC: Soupline Sammie at 27:29 (Judgment) by 1.

Card 41 -- Held in Luxembourg (Attendance: 28,417)

PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #3 bested The Dark Messiah at 28:23 (Stunner) by 3.
TAMMY: Tammy Fytch in Orange Dress pinned Xenon Star at 3:57 (Back Elbow Smash) by 83.
TAMMY: "The Lord" Tammy Fytch bested Fedex Jones at 6:38 (Fallaway Slam) by 44.
PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 bested Magnum Z.A. at 1:41 (Side Slam) by 91.
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #3 outmuscled SOS: Ricki Starr at 27:00 (Stunner) by 1 *** won the TV title.
EDGE: Card Counter overpowered F-IT: Madman Marvin at 17:44 (Stunner) by 12.
Dan the Man defeated PERFECT/BNC: Food Stamp Freddie at 28:36 (Judgment) by 3.

Battle Royal -- Held in Gary (Attendance: 23,150)

F-IT: Krazy Kodi was awarded $1,000 after he got tossed onto the apron by Dan the Man.
F-IT: Madman Marvin received $1,100 after F-IT: Jackhammer John threw him into some fans at ringside.
EDGE: High Roller J.H nabbed $1,200 after getting flipped into some chairs at ringside by F-IT: Jackhammer John.
F-IT: Jackhammer John collected $1,300 after Dan the Man hurled him out of the ring.
Dan the Man was the winner of the battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.