IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

GENERATION NEXT WRESTLING

BULLETIN #3 -- JULY 2020

Card 1: Held in Oakland (Attendance: 45,258)

DOD/ORDER: 2 Quick J.G. Brenner bested Josh Butterscotch at 13:22 (To Hell With You Driver) by 11.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones defeated SHUN: Amish Mistress of Pain at 23:05 (The Kool-Aid) by 10 (non-title).
VCS: Jungle Power!!! won over Jokemaster at 2:38 (Savate Kick) by 84.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! annihilated Scrabble the Clown at 5:53 (Savate Kick) by 95.
QR: "Shining Marvel" Satomi Tokido decked Red Winged Devil at 2:43 (Fallaway Slam) by 122.
QR: "Bomber Girl" Kumiko Matsui over Ding-Dong I at 4:45 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
QR: "Shining Marvel" Satomi Tokido defeated DOD/ORDER: Dr. Savage at 27:14 (Around the Universe) by 2 (non-title).
PLP: Bonita La Belle* and Mosca 5000 beat GR: Xander Wolfe and Hikari* at 17:14 (Stunner) by 11.
Main event: Hexxus: Tobias Kage defeated GR: Hikari at 42:39 (Hanging DDT) by 3.

Card 2: Held in Augusta (Attendance: 43,274)

VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave destroyed GR: Xander Wolfe at 27:03 (Set Free) by 3.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones bested GR: Hikari at 16:23 (The Kool-Aid) by 14 (non-title).
Barnabus Slade bested The Chumpion at 1:11 (Slade Valley Driver) by 187.
SHUN: "The Ram" Oren Heiser outmuscled Nasty Nick B. Gruesome at 2:00 (Pumphandle Slam) by 105.
GR: Edsel Frost overpowered Red Winged Devil at 4:54 (Ankle Lock) by 112.
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi over Ding-Dong I at 3:44 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
Future Shock title: QR: "Shining Marvel" Satomi Tokido won over DOD/ORDER: Wildcat Blue at 29:07 (Around the Universe) by 1.

PLP: Bonita La Belle and Fabulous Lucy Fur* outmuscled DOD/ORDER: The Midnight Rocker Indica Matthews* and The Midnight Rocker Sativa Matthews at 20:30 (Stunner) by 10 (Commissioner's Choice).
Main event: Hexxus: Tobias Kage pinned DOD/ORDER: The Midnight Rocker Indica Matthews at 31:44 (Hanging DDT) by 14.

Card 3: Held in Pasadena (Attendance: 35,205)

BNC/ORDER: Gruesome George Coolidge overpowered GR: Xander Wolfe at 29:21 (Wrecking Ball Neckbreaker) by 3.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones beat SHUN: "The Ram" Oren Heiser at 16:18 (The Kool-Aid) by 12 (non-title).
QR: "Shining Marvel" Satomi Tokido annihilated The Chumpion at 1:40 (Around the Universe) by 196.
Caden Muir bested Nasty Nick B. Gruesome at 3:39 (Flying Dropkick) by 106.
Hexxus: Tobias Kage outmuscled Red Winged Devil at 4:15 (Flying Dropkick) by 109 (non-title).
QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa over Ding-Dong I at 4:27 (Disqualification: nail file).
Caden Muir outmuscled JJ Badminton at 10:56 (Clover Leaf) by 18.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave* and Deaconess Mary Lou overpowered SHUN: "Angry Amish Warrior" Jeremiah Bontrager and Amish Mistress of Pain* at 7:30 (Set Free) by 16 (Commissioner's Choice).
Main event: DOD/ORDER: Wildcat Blue decked Hexxus: Tobias Kage at 33:09 (Wildcat Shuffle) by 8.

Card 4: Held in Crete (Attendance: 31,831)

DOD/ORDER: The Midnight Rocker Sativa Matthews won over GR: Xander Wolfe at 27:40 (The Rocker Stopper) by 5.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones overpowered DOD/ORDER: Dr. Savage at 28:57 (The Kool-Aid) by 4 (non-title).
GR: Edsel Frost decked The Chumpion at 0:23 (Frost Bite) by 189.
QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa won over Nasty Nick B. Gruesome at 0:50 (Savate Kick) by 104.
DOD/ORDER: Bodybag Clark destroyed Red Winged Devil at 4:25 (Palm Strike) by 114.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! outmuscled Ding-Dong I at 2:53 (Cross-Armbar) by 108.
GR: Izzy Krimson decked JJ Badminton at 9:46 (Headbutt) by 20.
Unlock the Epilogue Junior Tag-team titles: VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave and Deaconess Mary Lou* overpowered PLP: Bonita La Belle and Mosca 5000* at 27:48 (Sunset Flip) by 5.

Main event: DOD/ORDER: Wildcat Blue destroyed SHUN: "The Ram" Oren Heiser at 42:08 (Wildcat Shuffle) by 9.

Card 5: Held in Calgary (Attendance: 41,211)

Alpha Dog title: Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON overpowered DOD/ORDER: The Midnight Rocker Indica Matthews at 9:38 (The Dragon's Fire) by 27.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones defeated DOD/ORDER: Wildcat Blue at 29:34 (The Kool-Aid) by 3 (non-title).
Hexxus: Tobias Kage beat The Chumpion at 1:34 (Hanging DDT) by 187 (non-title).
VCS: Jungle Power!!! destroyed Nasty Nick B. Gruesome at 0:57 (Savate Kick) by 104.
GR: Hikari annihilated Red Winged Devil at 1:12 (Ankle Lock) by 113 (non-title).
QR: "Shining Marvel" Satomi Tokido outmuscled Ding-Dong II at 1:14 (Around the Universe) by 146.
DOD/ORDER: Dr. Savage defeated CG: Fred Not at 10:57 (Chickenwing) by 47.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave and Deaconess Mary Lou* annihilated ORDER/BP: Veronica Sky and Amanda Love* at 28:01 (Set Free) by 1.
Main event: DOD/ORDER: Wildcat Blue defeated DOD/ORDER: Dr. Savage at 56:05 (Wildcat Shuffle) by 1.

Card 6: Held in Calais (Attendance: 44,622)

DOD/ORDER: "The Freak Show" Timothy Bloodstone won over ROT/GB: Doc Washington at 24:42 (The Muscle Buster from Hell) by 10.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave beat Zip Doda at 5:48 (Crescent Kick) by 93.
DOD/ORDER: Bodybag Clark overpowered The Chumpion at 1:29 (Sleeper) by 167.
SHUN: Amish Mistress of Pain decked Wrestling Bear at 3:49 (Cross-Armbar) by 66.
SHUN: "The Ram" Oren Heiser won over Red Winged Devil at 4:30 (Savate Kick) by 111.
GR: Edsel Frost over Ding-Dong II at 15:42 (Count Out).
DOD/ORDER: Wildcat Blue pinned CG: Fred Not at 2:15 (Backbreaker) by 83.
ORDER/BP: Veronica Sky and Amanda Love* bested Daytime Bandit and George Carlisle* at 5:10 (Savate Kick) by 62.
Main event: DOD/ORDER: Wildcat Blue destroyed VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave at 30:50 (Wildcat Shuffle) by 2.

Card 7: Held in Richmond (Attendance: 33,501)

DOD/ORDER: "The Freak Show" Timothy Bloodstone destroyed ROT/GB: Frogger Jay Dixon at 11:38 (The Muscle Buster from Hell) by 14.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave annihilated VIRUS: "Nordic Prince" Aaron Frost at 27:10 (Set Free) by 3.
GR: Hikari annihilated The Chumpion at 1:35 (STF) by 184 (non-title).
GR: Hikari defeated Wrestling Bear at 0:54 (STF) by 152 (non-title).
QR: "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa outmuscled Red Winged Devil at 3:51 (Fallaway Slam) by 114.
Hexxus: Tobias Kage annihilated Ding-Dong II at 0:44 (Hanging DDT) by 137 (non-title).
DOD/ORDER: Dr. Savage decked GR: Edsel Frost at 29:07 (The Flying Guillotine) by 5.
PLP: Bonita La Belle and Mosca 5000* outmuscled Barnabus Slade* and Hexxus: Tobias Kage at 24:42 (Stunner) by 8.
Main event: DOD/ORDER: Wildcat Blue overpowered SHUN: Amish Mistress of Pain at 46:22 (Wildcat Shuffle) by 7.

Card 8: Held in Honolulu (Attendance: 41,834)

COT/HS: High Jax over DOD/ORDER: The Midnight Rocker Indica Matthews at 2:07 (Disqualification: hit ref).
QR: "Shining Marvel" Satomi Tokido pinned VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave at 28:12 (Around the Universe) by 3 (non-title).
QR: "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa beat The Chumpion at 0:54 (Sleeper) by 169.
SHUN: "The Ram" Oren Heiser destroyed Wrestling Bear at 1:53 (Superplex) by 149.
QR: "Bomber Girl" Kumiko Matsui decked Red Winged Devil at 3:13 (Fallaway Slam) by 122.
DOD/ORDER: Bodybag Clark decked Ding-Dong II at 0:43 (The Deadly Consequences) by 144.
DOD/ORDER: Bodybag Clark bested COT: Million Dollar Miler at 28:19 (The Deadly Consequences) by 1.
QR: "Shining Marvel" Satomi Tokido* and "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa overpowered PLP: Bonita La Belle and Mosca 5000* at 27:33 (Sunset Flip) by 4.
Main event: DOD/ORDER: Wildcat Blue decked Barnabus Slade at 32:39 (Wildcat Shuffle) by 8.

Card 9: Held in Topeka (Attendance: 46,089)

Pearl of the Orient title: COT/HS: Moe Greenhouse won over DOD/ORDER: The Midnight Rocker Sativa Matthews at 28:43 (The Hog Leg) by 2.
DOD/ORDER: Bodybag Clark annihilated VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave at 29:13 (The Deadly Consequences) by 1.
QR: "Bomber Girl" Kumiko Matsui pinned The Chumpion at 1:59 (Bombs Away) by 190.
QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa beat Wrestling Bear at 0:21 (Sunset Flip) by 149.
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi defeated Red Winged Devil at 1:45 (Fallaway Slam) by 110.
QR: "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa overpowered Ding-Dong II at 0:49 (Sunset Flip) by 150.
DOD/ORDER: Bodybag Clark drew NOJ: Henry Defile at 18:08 (No Contest).
ORDER/BP: Veronica Sky* and Amanda Love destroyed QR: "Shining Marvel" Satomi Tokido* and "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa at 29:32 (Poetry in Motion) by 5.
Main event: DOD/ORDER: Wildcat Blue won over BNC/ORDER: Mad Dog Matthew Ratliff at 36:32 (Wildcat Shuffle) by 1.

Card 10: Held in El Paso (Attendance: 43,345)

DOD/ORDER: The Midnight Rocker Sativa Matthews bested COT: Buford Blackwood at 29:02 (The Rocker Stopper) by 5.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave won over SHUN: "The Bishop" Abraham Schwartz at 15:07 (Set Free) by 9.
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi outmuscled The Chumpion at 0:48 (The Bermuda Triangle) by 186.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! beat Wrestling Bear at 1:28 (Stunner) by 149.
QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa defeated Red Winged Devil at 4:13 (Fallaway Slam) by 118.
QR: "Bomber Girl" Kumiko Matsui decked Ding-Dong II at 2:08 (Bombs Away) by 140.
DOD/ORDER: The Midnight Rocker Sativa Matthews decked GR: Hikari at 16:49 (The Rocker Stopper) by 11.
PLP: Bonita La Belle and Mosca 5000* beat GR: Edsel Frost and Izzy Krimson* at 28:31 (Stunner) by 5.
Main event: DOD/ORDER: The Midnight Rocker Sativa Matthews tied DOD/ORDER: Wildcat Blue at 3:27 (No Contest).

Card 11: Held in Johannesburg (Attendance: 32,277)

BNC/ORDER: "The Perfect Event" Kenny Bloodstone pinned DOD/ORDER: The Midnight Rocker Indica Matthews at 13:48 (The Perfect Storm Suplex) by 19.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave defeated SHUN: Amish Mistress of Pain at 28:15 (Set Free) by 5.
QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa decked The Chumpion at 2:21 (A Peachful Sunrise) by 189.
QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa outmuscled Skunk Head at 6:25 (Savate Kick) by 77.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! annihilated Red Winged Devil at 1:45 (Fallaway Slam) by 115.
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi defeated Ding-Dong II at 2:01 (The Bermuda Triangle) by 136.
DOD/ORDER: The Midnight Rocker Sativa Matthews defeated BNC/ORDER: Madison Vengeance at 28:11 (The Rocker Stopper) by 2.
ORDER/BP: Veronica Sky* and Amanda Love outmuscled GR: Edsel Frost and Izzy Krimson* at 22:18 (Poetry in Motion) by 8 (Commissioner's Choice).
Main event: DOD/ORDER: Wildcat Blue outmuscled BNC/ORDER: Gruesome George Coolidge at 55:11 (Wildcat Shuffle) by 2.

Card 12: Held in Waco (Attendance: 43,946)

VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave over DOD/ORDER: The Midnight Rocker Indica Matthews at 3:01 (Count Out).
VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave defeated SHUN: "The Ram" Oren Heiser at 17:43 (Set Free) by 7.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! defeated The Chumpion at 2:21 (Jungle Jungle Jungle Power!!!) by 189.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! bested Skunk Head at 4:29 (Savate Kick) by 77.
QR: "Shining Marvel" Satomi Tokido over The Sniveling Whiner Loser McLoserton at 5:28 (Count Out).
QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa annihilated Ding-Dong II at 2:12 (A Peachful Sunrise) by 139.
QR: "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa beat DOD/ORDER: The Midnight Rocker Sativa Matthews at 28:37 (Added to Collection) by 1.
PLP: Bonita La Belle and Mosca 5000* annihilated SHUN: "The Bishop" Abraham Schwartz* and Amish Mistress of Pain at 16:44 (Stunner) by 13.
Main event: DOD/ORDER: Wildcat Blue bested SHUN: "The Bishop" Abraham Schwartz at 16:52 (Wildcat Shuffle) by 11.

Card 13: Held in Elrodville (Attendance: 38,041)

QR: "Shining Marvel" Satomi Tokido over DOD/ORDER: The Midnight Rocker Indica Matthews at 1:59 (Count Out).
QR: "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa defeated VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave at 29:51 (Added to Collection) by 3 (non-title).
QR: "Shining Marvel" Satomi Tokido over One Dollar Man Ricky Rocks at 15:51 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
QR: "Shining Marvel" Satomi Tokido beat Gene Winner at 0:40 (Flying Dropkick) by 110.
GR: Edsel Frost over The Sniveling Whiner Loser McLoserton at 1:45 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
VCS: Jungle Power!!! outmuscled Ding-Dong II at 2:58 (Jungle Jungle Jungle Power!!!) by 139.
DOD/ORDER: The Midnight Rocker Sativa Matthews overpowered QR: "Bomber Girl" Kumiko Matsui at 29:07 (The Rocker Stopper) by 5.
QR: "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa and "Bomber Girl" Kumiko Matsui* decked VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi* and Jungle Power!!! at 11:02 (Bow Down to the Queens) by 11.
Main event: VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones won over DOD/ORDER: Wildcat Blue at 49:05 (The Kool-Aid) by 3.

Card 14: Held in Baton Rouge (Attendance: 34,034)

GR: Edsel Frost beat DOD/ORDER: The Midnight Rocker Indica Matthews at 8:19 (Frost Bite) by 16.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave defeated QR: "Bomber Girl" Kumiko Matsui at 27:17 (Set Free) by 3.
GR: Edsel Frost over One Dollar Man Ricky Rocks at 17:08 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
GR: Edsel Frost outmuscled Gene Winner at 4:03 (Cross-Armbar) by 106.
Hexxus: Tobias Kage outmuscled The Sniveling Whiner Loser McLoserton at 6:36 (European Uppercut) by 84 (non-title).
QR: "Shining Marvel" Satomi Tokido annihilated Ding Bat #1 at 2:36 (Chickenwing) by 96.
DOD/ORDER: The Midnight Rocker Sativa Matthews pinned VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi at 18:02 (The Rocker Stopper) by 9.
QR: "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa* and "Bomber Girl" Kumiko Matsui annihilated PLP: Bonita La Belle and Mosca 5000* at 27:10 (Sunset Flip) by 4.
Main event: VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones destroyed QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa at 17:29 (The Kool-Aid) by 9.

Card 15: Held in Pisa (Attendance: 41,187)

SHUN: "Angry Amish Warrior" Jeremiah Bontrager overpowered DOD/ORDER: The Midnight Rocker Indica Matthews at 11:03 (Landcaster Lariat) by 11.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave won over VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi at 23:42 (Set Free) by 7.
Hexxus: Tobias Kage pinned One Dollar Man Ricky Rocks at 6:15 (Headbutt) by 99 (non-title).
Hexxus: Tobias Kage over Gene Winner at 4:23 (Count Out) (non-title).
DOD/ORDER: Bodybag Clark pinned The Sniveling Whiner Loser McLoserton at 6:12 (Savate Kick) by 87.
GR: Edsel Frost over Ding Bat #1 at 2:03 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
DOD/ORDER: The Midnight Rocker Sativa Matthews defeated QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa at 21:34 (The Rocker Stopper) by 6.
ORDER/BP: Veronica Sky* and Amanda Love beat QR: "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa and "Bomber Girl" Kumiko Matsui* at 28:48 (Poetry in Motion) by 5.
Main event: VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones overpowered VCS: Jungle Power!!! at 44:30 (The Kool-Aid) by 9.

Card 16: Held in Cancun (Attendance: 45,802)

GR: Hikari overpowered DOD/ORDER: The Midnight Rocker Indica Matthews at 16:34 (STF) by 11.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave beat QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa at 28:50 (Set Free) by 4.
DOD/ORDER: Bodybag Clark overpowered One Dollar Man Ricky Rocks at 0:48 (Cross-Armbar) by 105.
DOD/ORDER: Bodybag Clark overpowered Gene Winner at 5:26 (Pumphandle Slam) by 38.
QR: "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa over The Sniveling Whiner Loser McLoserton at 7:40 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
Hexxus: Tobias Kage overpowered Ding Bat #1 at 4:55 (Ankle Lock) by 91 (non-title).
DOD/ORDER: The Midnight Rocker Sativa Matthews overpowered VCS: Jungle Power!!! at 22:38 (The Rocker Stopper) by 6.
QR: "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa* and "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa won over PLP: Bonita La Belle and Mosca 5000* at 27:01 (Sunset Flip) by 4.

Card 17: Held in Algiers (Attendance: 49,139)

QR: "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa over DOD/ORDER: The Midnight Rocker Indica Matthews at 6:52 (Count Out).
VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave destroyed VCS: Jungle Power!!! at 28:48 (Set Free) by 4.
GR: Hikari decked One Dollar Man Ricky Rocks at 1:49 (STF) by 139 (non-title).
QR: "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa overpowered Gene Winner at 1:32 (Crescent Kick) by 110.
QR: "Bomber Girl" Kumiko Matsui over The Sniveling Whiner Loser McLoserton at 0:57 (Count Out).
DOD/ORDER: Bodybag Clark won over Ding Bat #1 at 5:32 (Pumphandle Slam) by 95.
DOD/ORDER: The Midnight Rocker Sativa Matthews won over PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur at 28:34 (The Rocker Stopper) by 2.
ORDER/BP: Veronica Sky* and Amanda Love beat QR: "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa and "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa* at 24:41 (Poetry in Motion) by 6.

Card 18: Held in Leeds (Attendance: 38,603)

QR: "Bomber Girl" Kumiko Matsui over DOD/ORDER: The Midnight Rocker Indica Matthews at 15:30 (Count Out).
VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave beat "The Razor's Edge" Falon Blythe at 16:58 (Set Free) by 8.
QR: "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa annihilated One Dollar Man Ricky Rocks at 2:42 (Cross-Armbar) by 105.
QR: "Bomber Girl" Kumiko Matsui annihilated Gene Winner at 4:36 (Flying Dropkick) by 110.
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi over The Sniveling Whiner Loser McLoserton at 9:49 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
QR: "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa won over Ding Bat #1 at 5:48 (Chickenwing) by 91.
DOD/ORDER: The Midnight Rocker Sativa Matthews defeated ORDER/BP: Linda Von Eric at 24:02 (The Rocker Stopper) by 6.
PLP: Bonita La Belle* and Mosca 5000 bested QR: "Bomber Girl" Kumiko Matsui and "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa* at 13:47 (Stunner) by 15 (Guest Referee: VIRUS: Konga the Boomsquad).

Card 19: Held in Knoxville (Attendance: 40,640)

VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi beat DOD/ORDER: The Midnight Rocker Indica Matthews at 17:42 (The Bermuda Triangle) by 13.
DOD/ORDER: Dr. Savage bested VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave at 28:37 (The Flying Guillotine) by 1 (non-title).
QR: "Bomber Girl" Kumiko Matsui over One Dollar Man Ricky Rocks at 3:06 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi decked Gene Winner at 1:31 (Crescent Kick) by 106.
QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa over The Sniveling Whiner Loser McLoserton at 11:01 (Count Out).
QR: "Bomber Girl" Kumiko Matsui bested Ding Bat #1 at 2:05 (Chickenwing) by 96.
COT: Robert R. Robertson beat ORDER/BP: Veronica Sky at 21:49 (Really?) by 9.
ORDER/BP: Veronica Sky and Amanda Love* annihilated QR: "Bomber Girl" Kumiko Matsui* and "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa at 15:04 (Poetry in Motion) by 18.

Card 20: Held in Cadiz (Attendance: 34,635)

QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa destroyed DOD/ORDER: The Midnight Rocker Indica Matthews at 11:18 (A Peachful Sunrise) by 16.
DOD/ORDER: Wildcat Blue defeated VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave at 28:50 (Wildcat Shuffle) by 2.
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi bested One Dollar Man Ricky Rocks at 3:05 (Cross-Armbar) by 101.
QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa won over Gene Winner at 1:44 (Flying Dropkick) by 106.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! over The Sniveling Whiner Loser McLoserton at 5:10 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi bested Ding Bat #1 at 2:19 (Savate Kick) by 87.
DOD/ORDER: Wildcat Blue outmuscled SHUN: "Angry Amish Warrior" Jeremiah Bontrager at 15:27 (Wildcat Shuffle) by 11.
PLP: Bonita La Belle and Mosca 5000* pinned VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi* and Jungle Power!!! at 14:48 (Stunner) by 13.

Card 21: Held in Kansas City (Attendance: 43,075)

VCS: Jungle Power!!! beat DOD/ORDER: The Midnight Rocker Indica Matthews at 8:45 (Jungle Jungle Jungle Power!!!) by 16.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave tied DOD/ORDER: Shapeshifter RJ Gold (Time Limit).
QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa over One Dollar Man Ricky Rocks at 10:12 (Disqualification: nail file).
VCS: Jungle Power!!! pinned Gene Winner at 4:12 (Flying Dropkick) by 106.
QR: "Shining Marvel" Satomi Tokido bested Rumba at 2:08 (Ankle Lock) by 80.
QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa pinned Ding Bat #1 at 5:48 (Savate Kick) by 92.
DOD/ORDER: Wildcat Blue won over SHUN: "The Bishop" Abraham Schwartz at 15:54 (Wildcat Shuffle) by 11.
ORDER/BP: Veronica Sky and Amanda Love* defeated VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi and Jungle Power!!!* at 13:10 (Poetry in Motion) by 16.

Card 22: Held in Bridgeview (Attendance: 35,055)

NOJ: Henry Defile annihilated DOD/ORDER: The Midnight Rocker Indica Matthews at 8:14 (Spoiler Alert) by 21.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave won over GR: Izzy Krimson at 22:43 (Set Free) by 6.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! bested One Dollar Man Ricky Rocks at 0:40 (Cross-Armbar) by 106.
SHUN: Amish Mistress of Pain overpowered Lunatic Leon Redgrave at 4:24 (Ankle Lock) by 108.
GR: Edsel Frost outmuscled Rumba at 9:44 (Flying Dropkick) by 30.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! annihilated Ding Bat #1 at 2:19 (Savate Kick) by 92.
QR: "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa annihilated SHUN: Amish Mistress of Pain at 20:49 (Added to Collection) by 8 (non-title).
DOD/ORDER: 2 Quick J.G. Brenner* and Dr. Savage beat PLP: Bonita La Belle* and Mosca 5000 at 22:41 (Tag Stab Guillotine Extreme) by 6.

Card 23: Held in Hermosillo (Attendance: 44,304)

BNC/ORDER: Marvelous Mark Clark won over SHUN: "The Ram" Oren Heiser at 28:48 (Marvelous DDT) by 4.
Outsider title: Jungle Grrl w/ Pebbles won over VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave at 29:57 (DDT) by 2.

QR: "Shining Marvel" Satomi Tokido beat Daytime Bandit at 3:37 (Cross-Armbar) by 69.
Caden Muir overpowered Lunatic Leon Redgrave at 0:38 (Flying Dropkick) by 104.
Hexxus: Tobias Kage won over Rumba at 1:44 (Hanging DDT) by 125 (non-title).
GR: Hikari overpowered Kenneth Sparks at 3:50 (European Uppercut) by 66 (non-title).
QR: "Bomber Girl" Kumiko Matsui defeated SHUN: Amish Mistress of Pain at 27:41 (Bombs Away) by 2.
Unlock the Epilogue Tag-team titles: DOD/ORDER: 2 Quick J.G. Brenner* and Dr. Savage bested ORDER/BP: Veronica Sky* and Amanda Love at 28:29 (Tag Stab Guillotine Extreme) by 3.

Card 24: Held in Joliet (Attendance: 47,153)

VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones defeated BNC/ORDER: Mad Dog Matthew Ratliff at 29:51 (The Kool-Aid) by 4 (non-title).
VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave tied VIRUS: Jade Jaws at 3:27 (Double Count Out).
GR: Edsel Frost annihilated Daytime Bandit at 7:14 (Palm Strike) by 63.
QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa over Lunatic Leon Redgrave at 4:14 (Count Out).
DOD/ORDER: Bodybag Clark defeated Rumba at 1:21 (The Deadly Consequences) by 132.
SHUN: "The Ram" Oren Heiser pinned Kenneth Sparks at 5:44 (European Uppercut) by 65.
SHUN: Amish Mistress of Pain destroyed VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi at 27:02 (Churn Style) by 2.
VIRUS: Jade Jaws and Lobo Zombie* decked PLP: Bonita La Belle* and Mosca 5000 at 28:12 (Superplex) by 2.

Card 25: Held in Malta (Attendance: 42,069)

BNC/ORDER: Mad Dog Matthew Ratliff drew VIRUS/FLOCK: Deaconess Mary Lou at 8:04 (No Contest).
VIRUS/FLOCK: Deaconess Mary Lou defeated BNC/ORDER: Gruesome George Coolidge at 27:02 (Bless Your Heart) by 1 (non-title).
Hexxus: Tobias Kage won over Daytime Bandit at 3:17 (European Uppercut) by 61 (non-title).
VCS: Jungle Power!!! over Lunatic Leon Redgrave at 14:34 (Disqualification: used powder).
QR: "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa overpowered Rumba at 0:18 (Added to Collection) by 134.
QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa won over Kenneth Sparks at 4:47 (Cross-Armbar) by 67.
QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa defeated SHUN: Amish Mistress of Pain at 28:39 (A Peachful Sunrise) by 1.
ORDER/BP: Veronica Sky* and Amanda Love beat PLP: Bonita La Belle and Mosca 5000* at 27:28 (Poetry in Motion) by 3.

Card 26: Held in Mobile (Attendance: 47,801)

QR: "Shining Marvel" Satomi Tokido defeated BNC/ORDER: Mad Dog Matthew Ratliff at 29:37 (Around the Universe) by 2 (non-title).
VIRUS/FLOCK: Deaconess Mary Lou over Daddy Poo at 11:47 (Disqualification: nail file).
DOD/ORDER: Bodybag Clark over Daytime Bandit at 7:35 (Count Out).
GR: Izzy Krimson decked Lunatic Leon Redgrave at 2:37 (Flying Dropkick) by 111.
QR: "Bomber Girl" Kumiko Matsui bested Rumba at 5:02 (Ankle Lock) by 80.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! decked Kenneth Sparks at 5:22 (Ankle Lock) by 64.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! beat SHUN: Amish Mistress of Pain at 27:22 (Jungle Jungle Jungle Power!!!) by 1.
ORDER/BP: Veronica Sky and Amanda Love* outmuscled VIRUS: Jade Jaws* and Lobo Zombie at 28:20 (Poetry in Motion) by 1.

Card 27: Held in Las Vegas (Attendance: 35,855)

BNC/ORDER: Mad Dog Matthew Ratliff decked GR: Edsel Frost at 27:41 (Gorilla Press GTS) by 5.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Deaconess Mary Lou outmuscled Barnabus Slade at 24:10 (Bless Your Heart) by 7 (non-title).
SHUN: Amish Mistress of Pain defeated Daytime Bandit at 2:42 (Ankle Lock) by 62.
SHUN: Amish Mistress of Pain pinned Christopher Sparks at 2:43 (Slingshot Suplex) by 147.
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi bested Rumba at 0:54 (The Bermuda Triangle) by 124.
Caden Muir annihilated Terry Horriblewitz at 3:42 (Flying Dropkick) by 80.
Jungle Grrl w/ Pebbles decked SHUN: Amish Mistress of Pain at 15:10 (DDT) by 7 (non-title).
PLP: Bonita La Belle, Fabulous Lucy Fur, and Mosca 5000* decked GR: Xander Wolfe*, Edsel Frost, and Izzy Krimson at 20:06 (Stunner) by 8.

Card 28: Held in Concord (Attendance: 35,603)

BNC/ORDER: Mad Dog Matthew Ratliff outmuscled GR: Hikari at 24:48 (Gorilla Press GTS) by 10.
DOD/ORDER: The Midnight Rocker Sativa Matthews overpowered VIRUS/FLOCK: Deaconess Mary Lou at 29:11 (The Rocker Stopper) by 1.
GR: Hikari over Daytime Bandit at 0:50 (Disqualification: used steel chair) (non-title).
GR: Hikari over Christopher Sparks at 8:54 (Count Out) (non-title).
QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa outmuscled Rumba at 3:44 (Ankle Lock) by 76.
GR: Izzy Krimson destroyed Terry Horriblewitz at 2:10 (Fallaway Slam) by 82.
VIRUS: Waffles won over SHUN: Amish Mistress of Pain at 27:53 (Superplex) by 2.
NOJ: Henry Defile*, Joe Duggan, and Xolo destroyed BNC/ORDER: "The Perfect Event" Kenny Bloodstone, DOD/ORDER: "The Freak Show" Timothy Bloodstone, and Shapeshifter RJ Gold* at 12:55 (Spoiler Alert) by 17 (Commissioner's Choice).

Card 29: Held in Bucharest (Attendance: 30,944)

QR: "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa beat BNC/ORDER: Mad Dog Matthew Ratliff at 28:05 (Added to Collection) by 2 (non-title).
Rogue title: VIRUS/FLOCK: Deaconess Mary Lou overpowered SHUN: Amish Mistress of Pain at 20:12 (Bless Your Heart) by 6.

SHUN: "The Ram" Oren Heiser over Daytime Bandit at 2:50 (Count Out).
SHUN: "The Ram" Oren Heiser won over Christopher Sparks at 2:06 (Superplex) by 148.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! beat Rumba at 1:34 (Jungle Jungle Jungle Power!!!) by 127.
QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa pinned Excited Eddie Kasprack at 2:41 (Savate Kick) by 110.
Edge of Greatness title: QR: "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa pinned GR: Hikari at 19:32 (Added to Collection) by 12.

PLP: Bonita La Belle*, Fabulous Lucy Fur, and Mosca 5000 destroyed Barnabus Slade, Hexxus: Tobias Kage*, and "The Razor's Edge" Falon Blythe at 11:54 (Stunner) by 11.

Card 30: Held in Brooklyn (Attendance: 36,390)

BNC/ORDER: Mad Dog Matthew Ratliff outmuscled QR: "Bomber Girl" Kumiko Matsui at 29:44 (Gorilla Press GTS) by 4.
BNC/ORDER: Gruesome George Coolidge defeated Barnabus Slade at 21:23 (Wrecking Ball Neckbreaker) by 6.
QR: "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa pinned Daytime Bandit at 6:48 (Ankle Lock) by 61.
QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa beat Christopher Sparks at 1:11 (Sunset Flip) by 148.
QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa annihilated Dodo Bird at 1:29 (Sunset Flip) by 112.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! decked Excited Eddie Kasprack at 0:52 (Savate Kick) by 110.
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi annihilated GR: Hikari at 27:34 (The Bermuda Triangle) by 2.
NOJ: Henry Defile, Joe Duggan*, and Xolo overpowered QR: "Shining Marvel" Satomi Tokido, "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa*, and "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa at 19:59 (Spoiler Alert) by 12.

Card 31: Held in Budapest (Attendance: 49,358)

BNC/ORDER: Mad Dog Matthew Ratliff annihilated VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi at 17:16 (Palm Strike) by 9.
QR: "Shining Marvel" Satomi Tokido outmuscled BNC/ORDER: Gruesome George Coolidge at 29:56 (Around the Universe) by 3 (non-title).
QR: "Bomber Girl" Kumiko Matsui bested Daytime Bandit at 7:32 (Cross-Armbar) by 69.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! outmuscled Christopher Sparks at 1:25 (Stunner) by 148.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! defeated Dodo Bird at 1:42 (Stunner) by 112.
Hexxus: Tobias Kage over Jacques Oulette at 6:03 (Disqualification: nail file) (non-title).
QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa defeated GR: Hikari at 27:46 (A Peachful Sunrise) by 5.
PLP: Bonita La Belle, Fabulous Lucy Fur*, and Mosca 5000 outmuscled QR: "Shining Marvel" Satomi Tokido, "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa*, and "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa at 14:18 (Stunner) by 11.

Card 32: Held in Edmonton (Attendance: 31,185)

BNC/ORDER: Mad Dog Matthew Ratliff overpowered QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa at 29:24 (Gorilla Press GTS) by 5.
BNC/ORDER: Gruesome George Coolidge won over SHUN: "Angry Amish Warrior" Jeremiah Bontrager at 23:52 (Wrecking Ball Neckbreaker) by 9.
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi bested Daytime Bandit at 7:21 (Ankle Lock) by 57.
QR: "Shining Marvel" Satomi Tokido over Mr. Irrelevant at 5:00 (Disqualification: used powder).
SHUN: Amish Mistress of Pain won over Wreckingball Louis at 3:40 (Cross-Armbar) by 85.
Caden Muir bested Evil Randy Devil at 1:49 (Clover Leaf) by 128.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! outmuscled GR: Hikari at 29:06 (Jungle Jungle Jungle Power!!!) by 5.
PLP: Bonita La Belle, Fabulous Lucy Fur*, and Mosca 5000 defeated SHUN: "The Bishop" Abraham Schwartz, Amish Mistress of Pain*, and "The Ram" Oren Heiser at 14:31 (Stunner) by 16.

Card 33: Held in Franklin Township (Attendance: 38,488)

BNC/ORDER: Mad Dog Matthew Ratliff beat VCS: Jungle Power!!! at 27:50 (Gorilla Press GTS) by 5.
BNC/ORDER: Gruesome George Coolidge pinned GR: Hikari at 24:53 (Wrecking Ball Neckbreaker) by 9.
QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa beat Daytime Bandit at 6:06 (Cross-Armbar) by 65.
GR: Edsel Frost over Mr. Irrelevant at 4:16 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
GR: Hikari defeated Wreckingball Louis at 2:43 (Flying Dropkick) by 87 (non-title).
QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa outmuscled Evil Randy Devil at 2:56 (A Peachful Sunrise) by 133.
DOD/ORDER: Dr. Savage decked GR: Hikari at 16:43 (The Flying Guillotine) by 10.
NOJ: Henry Defile, Joe Duggan, and Xolo* bested QR: "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa, "Bomber Girl" Kumiko Matsui, and "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa* at 10:49 (Spoiler Alert) by 12.

Card 34: Held in Wheeling (Attendance: 30,394)

BNC/ORDER: Mad Dog Matthew Ratliff destroyed PLP: Bonita La Belle at 28:13 (Gorilla Press GTS) by 1.
BNC/ORDER: Gruesome George Coolidge won over Caden Muir at 24:59 (Wrecking Ball Neckbreaker) by 9.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! beat Daytime Bandit at 6:51 (Ankle Lock) by 62.
Hexxus: Tobias Kage over Mr. Irrelevant at 5:11 (Count Out) (non-title).
SHUN: "The Ram" Oren Heiser bested Wreckingball Louis at 4:35 (Pumphandle Slam) by 86.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! overpowered Evil Randy Devil at 2:57 (Jungle Jungle Jungle Power!!!) by 133.
DOD/ORDER: Wildcat Blue decked GR: Hikari at 18:21 (Wildcat Shuffle) by 11.
PLP: Bonita La Belle*, Fabulous Lucy Fur, and Mosca 5000 destroyed QR: "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa, "Bomber Girl" Kumiko Matsui*, and "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa at 15:57 (Stunner) by 11.

Card 35: Held in Tehran (Attendance: 48,611)

BNC/ORDER: Mad Dog Matthew Ratliff beat GR: Izzy Krimson at 21:12 (Gorilla Press GTS) by 7.
QR: "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa outmuscled BNC/ORDER: Gruesome George Coolidge at 27:55 (Added to Collection) by 3 (non-title).
GR: Izzy Krimson over Daytime Bandit at 1:17 (Count Out).
DOD/ORDER: Bodybag Clark annihilated Mr. Irrelevant at 2:22 (Palm Strike) by 89.
QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa bested Wreckingball Louis at 2:52 (Savate Kick) by 85.
QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa over Zip Doda at 5:53 (Count Out).
QR: "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa won over SHUN: "The Ram" Oren Heiser at 20:36 (Added to Collection) by 10 (non-title).
NOJ: Henry Defile*, Joe Duggan, and Xolo beat VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi, Jungle Power!!!, and DOD/ORDER: Wildcat Blue* at 12:28 (Spoiler Alert) by 17.

Card 36: Held in Queens (Attendance: 37,450)

BNC/ORDER: Mad Dog Matthew Ratliff beat VIRUS: Lobo Zombie at 29:47 (Gorilla Press GTS) by 2.
BNC/ORDER: Gruesome George Coolidge outmuscled QR: "Bomber Girl" Kumiko Matsui at 28:02 (Wrecking Ball Neckbreaker) by 3.
QR: "Shining Marvel" Satomi Tokido bested Ding Bat #2 at 1:06 (Flying Dropkick) by 117.
QR: "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa over Mr. Irrelevant at 10:44 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
VCS: Jungle Power!!! beat Wreckingball Louis at 6:05 (Savate Kick) by 85.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! over Zip Doda at 3:10 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
QR: "Bomber Girl" Kumiko Matsui overpowered SHUN: "The Ram" Oren Heiser at 28:43 (Bombs Away) by 4.
PLP: Bonita La Belle, Fabulous Lucy Fur, and Mosca 5000* defeated VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi, Jungle Power!!!, and DOD/ORDER: Wildcat Blue* at 14:04 (Stunner) by 16.

Card 37: Held in Baltimore (Attendance: 30,480)

VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones defeated VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave at 29:52 (The Kool-Aid) by 5 (non-title).
BNC/ORDER: Gruesome George Coolidge defeated VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi at 23:17 (Wrecking Ball Neckbreaker) by 7.
GR: Edsel Frost annihilated Ding Bat #2 at 1:52 (Cross-Armbar) by 113.
QR: "Bomber Girl" Kumiko Matsui over Mr. Irrelevant at 4:22 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
GR: Izzy Krimson outmuscled Wreckingball Louis at 6:12 (Fallaway Slam) by 89.
SHUN: Amish Mistress of Pain beat Luke Chadwick III at 9:52 (Cross-Armbar) by 49.
SHUN: "The Ram" Oren Heiser drew VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi (Time Limit).
NOJ: Henry Defile, Joe Duggan, and Xolo* overpowered PLP: Bonita La Belle, Fabulous Lucy Fur, and Mosca 5000* at 29:02 (Spoiler Alert) by 1.

Card 38: Held in Gulfport (Attendance: 45,278)

VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones beat Shaun the Custodian at 1:35 (European Uppercut) by 97.
BNC/ORDER: Gruesome George Coolidge won over QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa at 29:55 (Wrecking Ball Neckbreaker) by 4.
Hexxus: Tobias Kage won over Ding Bat #2 at 1:53 (Flying Dropkick) by 82 (non-title).
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi over Mr. Irrelevant at 28:15 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
QR: "Shining Marvel" Satomi Tokido defeated The Hate Machine at 6:20 (Chickenwing) by 99.
Caden Muir won over Luke Chadwick III at 0:48 (Savate Kick) by 105.
QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa pinned SHUN: "The Ram" Oren Heiser at 28:43 (A Peachful Sunrise) by 3.
PLP: Bonita La Belle, Fabulous Lucy Fur, and Mosca 5000* bested ORDER/BP: Linda Von Eric*, Veronica Sky, and Amanda Love at 17:30 (Stunner) by 6.

Card 39: Held in Sacramento (Attendance: 42,501)

VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones pinned Jokemaster at 5:44 (European Uppercut) by 91.
BNC/ORDER: Gruesome George Coolidge decked VCS: Jungle Power!!! at 29:19 (Wrecking Ball Neckbreaker) by 4.
DOD/ORDER: Bodybag Clark annihilated Ding Bat #2 at 4:07 (Palm Strike) by 87.
QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa over Mr. Irrelevant at 4:19 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
GR: Edsel Frost bested The Hate Machine at 4:27 (Flying Dropkick) by 95.
GR: Izzy Krimson destroyed Luke Chadwick III at 4:53 (Cross-Armbar) by 109.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! destroyed SHUN: "The Ram" Oren Heiser at 29:34 (Jungle Jungle Jungle Power!!!) by 3.

Card 40: Held in Red Hook (Attendance: 45,457)

VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones overpowered The Chumpion at 1:46 (The Kool-Aid) by 198.
BNC/ORDER: Gruesome George Coolidge drew PLP: Mosca 5000 at 4:03 (Double Count Out).
QR: "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa annihilated Ding Bat #2 at 0:36 (Crescent Kick) by 117.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! over Mr. Irrelevant at 6:27 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
Hexxus: Tobias Kage destroyed The Hate Machine at 4:43 (Ankle Lock) by 94 (non-title).
QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa outmuscled The Hammer Justin Hambrick at 4:15 (A Peachful Sunrise) by 117.
Live Wire title: DOD/ORDER: Liza Jane destroyed SHUN: "The Ram" Oren Heiser at 23:05 (Liza Effect) by 8.

Card 41: Held in Athens (Attendance: 35,814)

VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones destroyed One Dollar Man Ricky Rocks at 1:41 (Cross-Armbar) by 110.
BNC/ORDER: Gruesome George Coolidge overpowered ORDER/BP: Amanda Love at 17:29 (Wrecking Ball Neckbreaker) by 7.
QR: "Bomber Girl" Kumiko Matsui outmuscled Ding Bat #2 at 2:47 (Flying Dropkick) by 117.
QR: "Shining Marvel" Satomi Tokido won over Wham Bam at 1:37 (Chickenwing) by 91.
DOD/ORDER: Bodybag Clark pinned The Hate Machine at 6:05 (Pumphandle Slam) by 98.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! defeated The Hammer Justin Hambrick at 1:59 (Flying Dropkick) by 89.
VIRUS: "Schmittdawg" David Schmitt pinned SHUN: "The Ram" Oren Heiser at 28:54 (Superplex) by 1.

Card 42: Held in Fort Knox (Attendance: 49,887)

VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones over Daytime Bandit at 9:28 (Disqualification: used powder).
Barnabus Slade destroyed Shaun the Custodian at 1:37 (Fallaway Slam) by 93.
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi annihilated Ding Bat #2 at 2:37 (Crescent Kick) by 113.
GR: Edsel Frost decked Wham Bam at 5:28 (Flying Dropkick) by 87.
QR: "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa annihilated The Hate Machine at 3:02 (Chickenwing) by 94.
QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa overpowered Rio Dio at 4:28 (Savate Kick) by 90.
DOD/ORDER: Dr. Savage decked Caden Muir at 20:06 (The Flying Guillotine) by 10.

Card 43: Held in Midland (Attendance: 32,835)

VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones defeated Ding Bat #2 at 4:33 (Ankle Lock) by 92.
QR: "Shining Marvel" Satomi Tokido overpowered Shaun the Custodian at 5:44 (Chickenwing) by 94.
QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa decked Ding Bat #2 at 3:53 (Flying Dropkick) by 113.
Hexxus: Tobias Kage overpowered Wham Bam at 2:59 (Ankle Lock) by 86 (non-title).
QR: "Bomber Girl" Kumiko Matsui outmuscled The Hate Machine at 4:21 (Chickenwing) by 99.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! won over Rio Dio at 5:08 (Savate Kick) by 90.
DOD/ORDER: Wildcat Blue overpowered Caden Muir at 17:07 (Wildcat Shuffle) by 11.

Card 44: Held in Midtown (Attendance: 34,225)

VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones defeated Ding-Dong III at 4:38 (European Uppercut) by 84.
GR: Edsel Frost outmuscled Shaun the Custodian at 5:24 (Flying Dropkick) by 90.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! decked Ding Bat #2 at 2:38 (Flying Dropkick) by 113.
DOD/ORDER: Bodybag Clark won over Wham Bam at 3:50 (Pumphandle Slam) by 90.
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi defeated The Hate Machine at 2:40 (Savate Kick) by 90.
VIRUS: Rainbow Roads drew Barnabus Slade at 12:48 (Double Count Out).
QR: "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa beat DOD/ORDER: Dr. Savage at 29:49 (Added to Collection) by 2 (non-title).

Card 45: Held in Meridian (Attendance: 31,777)

VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones overpowered Scrabble the Clown at 2:37 (European Uppercut) by 102.
Hexxus: Tobias Kage won over Shaun the Custodian at 4:45 (Ankle Lock) by 89 (non-title).
QR: "Shining Marvel" Satomi Tokido overpowered Ding-Dong III at 1:57 (Chickenwing) by 81.
QR: "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa outmuscled Wham Bam at 6:08 (Chickenwing) by 86.
QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa overpowered The Hate Machine at 2:38 (Savate Kick) by 95.
DOD/ORDER: Shapeshifter RJ Gold over CG: Sara Not at 5:28 (Count Out).
QR: "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa beat DOD/ORDER: Wildcat Blue at 29:03 (Added to Collection) by 1 (non-title).

Card 46: Held in Mexico City (Attendance: 33,245)

VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones outmuscled Gene Winner at 10:24 (European Uppercut) by 42.
DOD/ORDER: Bodybag Clark beat Shaun the Custodian at 6:19 (Pumphandle Slam) by 93.
GR: Edsel Frost over Ding-Dong III at 3:00 (Count Out).
QR: "Bomber Girl" Kumiko Matsui bested Wham Bam at 4:28 (Chickenwing) by 91.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! annihilated The Hate Machine at 5:08 (Savate Kick) by 95.
DOD/ORDER: Dr. Savage destroyed CG: P-Not at 3:19 (Ankle Lock) by 124.
DOD/ORDER: Dr. Savage defeated QR: "Bomber Girl" Kumiko Matsui at 28:48 (The Flying Guillotine) by 4.

Card 47: Held in Vancouver (Attendance: 38,726)

VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones decked Mr. Irrelevant at 5:14 (Ankle Lock) by 94.
GR: Hikari won over Shaun the Custodian at 5:22 (Flying Dropkick) by 92 (non-title).
Hexxus: Tobias Kage defeated Ding-Dong III at 5:26 (Ankle Lock) by 76 (non-title).
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi defeated Wham Bam at 5:09 (Savate Kick) by 82.
QR: "Shining Marvel" Satomi Tokido defeated The Jerk at 2:35 (Chickenwing) by 78.
DOD/ORDER: Liza Jane decked CG: P-Not at 2:18 (Rib Breaker) by 124.
DOD/ORDER: Wildcat Blue won over QR: "Bomber Girl" Kumiko Matsui at 28:26 (Wildcat Shuffle) by 5.

Card 48: Held in San Antonio (Attendance: 41,251)

VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones overpowered Wham Bam at 2:17 (European Uppercut) by 94.
QR: "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa decked Shaun the Custodian at 1:38 (Chickenwing) by 89.
DOD/ORDER: Bodybag Clark defeated Ding-Dong III at 3:53 (Pumphandle Slam) by 80.
QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa won over Wham Bam at 5:12 (Savate Kick) by 87.
GR: Edsel Frost over The Jerk at 4:19 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
DOD/ORDER: "The Freak Show" Timothy Bloodstone annihilated SHUN: Amish Mistress of Pain at 27:55 (The Muscle Buster from Hell) by 5.
DOD/ORDER: Liza Jane destroyed QR: "Bomber Girl" Kumiko Matsui at 29:46 (Liza Effect) by 4 (Commissioner's Choice).

Card 49: Held in Shannon (Attendance: 46,497)

VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones beat Ding Bat #3 at 0:48 (Cross-Armbar) by 110.
QR: "Bomber Girl" Kumiko Matsui annihilated Shaun the Custodian at 3:53 (Chickenwing) by 94.
QR: "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa decked Ding-Dong III at 5:59 (Chickenwing) by 76.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! destroyed Wham Bam at 4:45 (Savate Kick) by 87.
Hexxus: Tobias Kage bested The Jerk at 3:06 (Ankle Lock) by 73 (non-title).
QR: "Shining Marvel" Satomi Tokido defeated Barnabus Slade at 15:55 (Around the Universe) by 9 (non-title).
DOD/ORDER: Dr. Savage defeated VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi at 17:10 (The Flying Guillotine) by 8.

Card 50: Held in Woodsfield (Attendance: 30,337)

VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones won over Red Winged Devil at 3:23 (Ankle Lock) by 119.
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi outmuscled Shaun the Custodian at 3:56 (Savate Kick) by 85.
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi outmuscled Ding-Dong III at 7:08 (Savate Kick) by 72.
QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa decked Daddy Poo at 2:40 (Sunset Flip) by 122.
DOD/ORDER: Bodybag Clark bested The Jerk at 2:33 (Pumphandle Slam) by 77.
Underground title: DOD/ORDER: The Midnight Rocker Sativa Matthews outmuscled Barnabus Slade at 20:22 (The Rocker Stopper) by 8.

DOD/ORDER: Wildcat Blue pinned VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi at 24:12 (Wildcat Shuffle) by 9.

Card 51: Held in Macon (Attendance: 34,024)

VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones defeated The Sniveling Whiner Loser McLoserton at 5:25 (Palm Strike) by 93.
QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa beat Shaun the Custodian at 1:54 (Savate Kick) by 90.
QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa annihilated Ding-Dong III at 4:20 (Savate Kick) by 77.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! bested Daddy Poo at 2:40 (Jungle Jungle Jungle Power!!!) by 142.
QR: "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa pinned The Jerk at 0:18 (Sleeper) by 159.
BNC/ORDER: Melissa Vengeance overpowered Barnabus Slade at 21:17 (Phoenix Splash) by 7.
DOD/ORDER: Dr. Savage defeated QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa at 28:14 (The Flying Guillotine) by 5.

Card 52: Held in Gadsden (Attendance: 38,842)

VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones over Rumba at 29:02 (Count Out).
VCS: Jungle Power!!! beat Shaun the Custodian at 2:29 (Savate Kick) by 90.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! outmuscled Ding-Dong III at 4:27 (Savate Kick) by 77.
QR: "Shining Marvel" Satomi Tokido beat Ding Bat #3 at 4:15 (Ankle Lock) by 110.
QR: "Bomber Girl" Kumiko Matsui defeated The Jerk at 5:20 (Chickenwing) by 78.
QR: "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa destroyed Barnabus Slade at 23:14 (Added to Collection) by 9 (non-title).
DOD/ORDER: Wildcat Blue won over QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa at 20:58 (Wildcat Shuffle) by 6.

Card 53: Held in Moscow (Attendance: 46,901)

VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones overpowered Wreckingball Louis at 3:21 (European Uppercut) by 92.
QR: "Shining Marvel" Satomi Tokido beat Jokemaster at 5:13 (Chickenwing) by 88.
QR: "Shining Marvel" Satomi Tokido bested Scrabble the Clown at 2:52 (Chickenwing) by 99.
GR: Edsel Frost destroyed Ding Bat #3 at 4:58 (Palm Strike) by 78.
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi pinned The Jerk at 2:15 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 152.
QR: "Bomber Girl" Kumiko Matsui bested Barnabus Slade at 27:01 (Bombs Away) by 3.
DOD/ORDER: Dr. Savage overpowered VCS: Jungle Power!!! at 28:48 (The Flying Guillotine) by 5.

Card 54: Held in St. Louis (Attendance: 34,819)

VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones defeated The Hate Machine at 4:18 (European Uppercut) by 102.
GR: Edsel Frost pinned Jokemaster at 6:59 (Flying Dropkick) by 84.
GR: Edsel Frost over Scrabble the Clown at 14:25 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
Hexxus: Tobias Kage outmuscled Ding Bat #3 at 1:34 (Headbutt) by 99 (non-title).
QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa destroyed The Jerk at 2:38 (Savate Kick) by 74.
Barnabus Slade decked VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi at 27:54 (Slade Valley Driver) by 1.
DOD/ORDER: Wildcat Blue annihilated VCS: Jungle Power!!! at 22:31 (Wildcat Shuffle) by 6.

Card 55: Held in Tulsa (Attendance: 40,944)

VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones bested The Jerk at 1:46 (European Uppercut) by 81.
Hexxus: Tobias Kage bested Jokemaster at 2:35 (Slingshot Suplex) by 161 (non-title).
Hexxus: Tobias Kage beat Scrabble the Clown at 1:45 (Ankle Lock) by 94 (non-title).
DOD/ORDER: Bodybag Clark bested Ding Bat #3 at 1:06 (Cross-Armbar) by 105.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! destroyed The Jerk at 4:31 (Savate Kick) by 74.
QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa decked Barnabus Slade at 29:42 (A Peachful Sunrise) by 2.
DOD/ORDER: Dr. Savage annihilated "The Razor's Edge" Falon Blythe at 16:30 (The Flying Guillotine) by 9.

Card 56: Held in Cincinnati (Attendance: 43,950)

VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones pinned Ding-Dong I at 4:20 (Cross-Armbar) by 112.
DOD/ORDER: Bodybag Clark outmuscled Jokemaster at 1:19 (Sleeper) by 167.
DOD/ORDER: Bodybag Clark decked Scrabble the Clown at 6:37 (Pumphandle Slam) by 98.
QR: "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa bested Ding Bat #3 at 2:41 (Cross-Armbar) by 105.
QR: "Shining Marvel" Satomi Tokido over Ding-Dong I at 7:23 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
VCS: Jungle Power!!! overpowered Barnabus Slade at 28:57 (Jungle Jungle Jungle Power!!!) by 2.
DOD/ORDER: Wildcat Blue destroyed "The Razor's Edge" Falon Blythe at 18:20 (Wildcat Shuffle) by 10.

Card 57: Held in Oklahoma City (Attendance: 40,466)

VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones won over Ding-Dong II at 0:23 (The Kool-Aid) by 148.
QR: "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa beat Jokemaster at 0:31 (Sleeper) by 169.
QR: "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa pinned Scrabble the Clown at 3:59 (Chickenwing) by 94.
QR: "Bomber Girl" Kumiko Matsui won over Ding Bat #3 at 3:48 (Ankle Lock) by 110.
GR: Edsel Frost won over Ding-Dong I at 3:06 (Headbutt) by 104.
DOD/ORDER: 2 Quick J.G. Brenner defeated Barnabus Slade at 19:00 (To Hell With You Driver) by 6.
NOJ: Xolo decked DOD/ORDER: 2 Quick J.G. Brenner at 27:45 (Al Cien) by 1.

Card 58: Held in Hyde Park (Attendance: 44,363)

VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones decked Ding Bat #1 at 5:32 (European Uppercut) by 99.
QR: "Bomber Girl" Kumiko Matsui overpowered Jokemaster at 6:05 (Chickenwing) by 88.
QR: "Bomber Girl" Kumiko Matsui bested Scrabble the Clown at 5:32 (Chickenwing) by 99.
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi overpowered Ding Bat #3 at 2:25 (Cross-Armbar) by 101.
Hexxus: Tobias Kage over Ding-Dong I at 6:48 (Disqualification: refused to break choke) (non-title).
QR: "Shining Marvel" Satomi Tokido overpowered DOD/ORDER: The Midnight Rocker Sativa Matthews at 28:45 (Around the Universe) by 1.
DOD/ORDER: Dr. Savage tied NOJ: Xolo at 2:16 (No Contest).

Card 59: Held in Cleveland (Attendance: 34,680)

VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones defeated Barnabus Slade at 12:42 (The Kool-Aid) by 11 (non-title).
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi pinned Jokemaster at 0:46 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 162.
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi pinned Scrabble the Clown at 2:56 (Savate Kick) by 90.
QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa defeated Ding Bat #3 at 2:58 (Ankle Lock) by 106.
DOD/ORDER: Bodybag Clark over Ding-Dong I at 7:45 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
QR: "Shining Marvel" Satomi Tokido destroyed SHUN: Amish Mistress of Pain at 18:14 (Around the Universe) by 8 (non-title).
DOD/ORDER: Wildcat Blue bested NOJ: Joe Duggan at 29:33 (Wildcat Shuffle) by 1.

Card 60: Held in Cheyenne (Attendance: 38,316)

VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones pinned DOD/ORDER: The Midnight Rocker Sativa Matthews at 29:56 (The Kool-Aid) by 3 (non-title).
QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa overpowered Jokemaster at 2:40 (Savate Kick) by 84.
QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa pinned Scrabble the Clown at 3:16 (Savate Kick) by 95.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! defeated Ding Bat #3 at 3:59 (Cross-Armbar) by 106.
QR: "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa over Ding-Dong I at 6:47 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
QR: "Shining Marvel" Satomi Tokido decked SHUN: "The Ram" Oren Heiser at 23:42 (Around the Universe) by 10 (non-title).
DOD/ORDER: Wildcat Blue pinned ORDER/BP: Linda Von Eric at 15:12 (Wildcat Shuffle) by 6.

Battle Royal: Held in Homewood (Attendance: 30,687)

QR: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa was paid $1,000 after she was hurled onto the apron by GR: Edsel Frost.
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi snatched $1,100 in imaginary earnings when she got catapulted out by VCS: Jungle Power!!!.
GR: Edsel Frost gained $1,200 after SHUN: Amish Mistress of Pain threw her into the audience.
QR: "Bomber Girl" Kumiko Matsui won $1,300 after SHUN: "Angry Amish Warrior" Jeremiah Bontrager flipped her outside the ring.
GR: Hikari collected $1,400 in imaginary earnings when GR: Izzy Krimson flipped him out.
Caden Muir picked up $1,500 when DOD/ORDER: Liza Jane catapulted him onto the apron.
Hexxus: Tobias Kage picked up $1,600 after being thrown into the audience by SHUN: "The Ram" Oren Heiser.
SHUN: "Angry Amish Warrior" Jeremiah Bontrager snatched an imaginary $1,700 when he was thrown into the audience by QR: "Shining Marvel" Satomi Tokido.
SHUN: "The Ram" Oren Heiser and VCS: Jungle Power!!! were given $1,800 and $1,900, respectively, when they both got thrown onto the concrete floor by BNC/ORDER: Marvelous Mark Clark.
BNC/ORDER: Marvelous Mark Clark snatched $2,000 after VIRUS/FLOCK: Deaconess Mary Lou tossed him onto the announcer's table.
DOD/ORDER: Shapeshifter RJ Gold collected $2,100 after GR: Xander Wolfe threw him out.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Deaconess Mary Lou received $2,200 when he was flipped out by SHUN: Amish Mistress of Pain.
QR: "Shining Marvel" Satomi Tokido was paid $2,300 after GR: Xander Wolfe flung her into the audience.
GR: Izzy Krimson collected $2,400 after being thrown out by VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave.
SHUN: Amish Mistress of Pain took $2,500 after getting catapulted over the turnbuckle by BNC/ORDER: Gruesome George Coolidge.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave earned $2,600 after he was thrown onto the apron by QR: "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa.
QR: "The Event Known As" Saki Ishikawa grabbed $2,700 after she was thrown outside the ring by VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones took a cool $2,800 after being thrown into some fans at ringside by BNC/ORDER: Gruesome George Coolidge.
BNC/ORDER: Gruesome George Coolidge got $2,900 after GR: Xander Wolfe flipped him out.
DOD/ORDER: Bodybag Clark grabbed $3,000 in imaginary money after being flipped out of the ring by GR: Xander Wolfe.
DOD/ORDER: Liza Jane pocketed a cool $3,100 after GR: Xander Wolfe threw him out.
GR: Xander Wolfe was the winner of the GNW battle royal and the $30,000 purse, and also a bonus of 23 free GNW matches.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.