IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

GENERATION NEXT LEAGUE

BULLETIN #37 -- MARCH 2020

Card 1: Held in Zurich (Attendance: 140)

VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas bested COT: Tom T. Thomas at 27:10 (Cradle Suplex) by 3 (Guest Referee: "Lightnin" Tom Hornet).
VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas pinned COT: Sam S. Samuels at 15:06 (Cradle Suplex) by 7 (non-title).
Main event: VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas overpowered COT: Robert R. Robertson at 29:44 (Cradle Suplex) by 6.

Card 2: Held in Copenhagen (Attendance: 101)

COT: Tom T. Thomas destroyed VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones at 7:50 (Terrific) by 27 (non-title).
VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas destroyed Alex Sabian at 20:14 (Cradle Suplex) by 6 (non-title).
Main event: VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas annihilated Alex Sabian at 38:12 (Cradle Suplex) by 6.

Card 3: Held in Manhattan (Attendance: 188)

International title: COT: Tom T. Thomas overpowered VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave at 29:58 (Terrific) by 1.
United States title: VIRUS/COH: Mike Vendetta pinned Alex Sabian at 29:05 (Cradle Suplex) by 4.

Main event: VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas outmuscled VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave at 34:44 (Cradle Suplex) by 4.

Card 4: Held in Muskegon (Attendance: 138)

COT: Tom T. Thomas beat VIRUS: Evil Wonder Woman at 28:27 (Terrific) by 5 (non-title).
VIRUS/COH: Duke Danger overpowered DOD/ORDER: Lady Wildcat Warrior at 1:18 (Headbutt) by 109 (non-title).
Main event: VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas won over DOD/ORDER: The Midnight Rocker Sativa Matthews at 29:23 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.

Card 5: Held in Walla Walla (Attendance: 155)

COT: Tom T. Thomas won over "Slippery" Danny Boyd at 2:34 (Cross-Armbar) by 95.
VIRUS/COH: Duke Danger outmuscled Vince Ericson at 18:37 (Cradle Suplex) by 8 (non-title).
Main event: VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas beat VIRUS: Evil Wonder Woman at 22:52 (Cradle Suplex) by 8.

Card 6: Held in Assisi (Attendance: 52)

COT: Tom T. Thomas destroyed DOD/ORDER: Vicious Timothy Clark at 2:59 (Cross-Armbar) by 113 (non-title).
COT: Robert R. Robertson over "Slippery" Danny Boyd at 6:37 (Disqualification: used rope to choke) (non-title).
Main event: VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas annihilated DOD/ORDER: Vicious Timothy Clark at 6:46 (Headbutt) by 115.

Card 7: Held in Ozone Park (Attendance: 54)

COT: Tom T. Thomas over DOD/ORDER: Lady Wildcat Warrior at 10:07 (Count Out) (non-title).
VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave* and VIRUS: Evil Wonder Woman destroyed VIRUS/COH: Roderick Rampage and Mike Vendetta* at 17:15 (Set Free) by 12.
Main event: VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas decked DOD/ORDER: Bruce Thunderfox at 6:21 (Headbutt) by 96.

Card 8: Held in Albany (Attendance: 191)

COT: Tom T. Thomas annihilated DOD/ORDER: Bruce Thunderfox at 5:07 (Cross-Armbar) by 94 (non-title).
Gen Next Elite Trios titles: COT/HS: High Jax, Moe Greenhouse*, and COT: Buford Blackwood decked COT: Tom T. Thomas*, Sam S. Samuels, and Robert R. Robertson at 27:11 (Punch, Punch, Pass) by 1.

Main event: VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas outmuscled DOD/ORDER: Lady Wildcat Warrior at 4:58 (Headbutt) by 109.

Card 9: Held in Oakland (Attendance: 165)

DOD/ORDER: The Midnight Rocker Sativa Matthews destroyed COT: Tom T. Thomas at 28:25 (Sleeper) by 1.
Main event: VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas defeated COT: Sam S. Samuels at 48:26 (Cradle Suplex) by 7.

Card 10: Held in Sydney (Attendance: 161)

COT: Tom T. Thomas beat Alex Sabian at 29:45 (Terrific) by 3 (Guest Referee: COT: Robert R. Robertson).
Main event: VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas bested VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones at 19:46 (Cradle Suplex) by 30.

Card 11: Held in Mayberry (Attendance: 184)

COT: Tom T. Thomas pinned Vince Ericson at 29:18 (Terrific) by 4 (non-title).
Main event: VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas defeated Vince Ericson at 18:24 (Cradle Suplex) by 7.

Card 12: Held in Compton (Attendance: 109)

VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas overpowered VIRUS/COH: Roderick Rampage at 29:16 (Cradle Suplex) by 1.
Main event: VIRUS/COH: Duke Danger defeated VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas at 42:45 (Cradle Suplex) by 1.

Card 13: Held in Hong Kong (Attendance: 155)

VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas destroyed VIRUS/COH: Mike Vendetta at 27:35 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.
Main event: VIRUS/COH: Duke Danger destroyed VIRUS/COH: Roderick Rampage at 58:28 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.

Card 14: Held in South Los Angeles (Attendance: 126)

VIRUS/COH: Duke Danger beat VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas at 28:47 (Cradle Suplex) by 1 (non-title).
Main event: VIRUS/COH: Duke Danger beat VIRUS/COH: Mike Vendetta at 44:29 (Cradle Suplex) by 3 (Guest Referee: Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON).

Card 15: Held in Greensboro (Attendance: 66)

VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas won over DOD/ORDER: Vicious Timothy Clark at 3:40 (Headbutt) by 115 (non-title).
Main event: VIRUS/COH: Duke Danger destroyed COT: Tom T. Thomas at 31:35 (Cradle Suplex) by 4.

Interleague Matches

DB: Johnny Moore Fiend (YJL) won over VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas (GNL) at 27:30 (The 12th Step) by 2.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.