IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

GENERATION NEXT LEAGUE

BULLETIN #19 -- MARCH 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Fredericksburg (Attendance: 10,929)

VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas won over AC: Flabby Fessik at 14:34 (sleeper) by 12.
NFG: Sam S. Samuels defeated Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON at 29:05 (Stellar) by 1 *** won the United States title.
NFG: Tom T. Thomas drew VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave at 16:13 (double count out).
VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas annihilated Realm/ORDER: Xolo at 28:27 (sleeper) by 5.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave outmuscled Antonio Owens at 3:05 (overhead toss) by 68.
Realm: Prince Lee over Lawrence Perkins at 6:54 (count out).
Realm/ORDER: Xolo defeated Philip Gordon at 3:41 (pole ram) by 86.
Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON* and Prince Lee outmuscled NFG/HS: Joe Duggan and NFG/DAD: Henry Defile* at 27:36 (The Dragon's Fire) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: Russian Assassin tied VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones at 9:00 (double disqualification).

Card 2 -- Held in Orange Beach (Attendance: 35,729)

VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas won over AC: Ridiculous Rounded Rene Roussimoff at 11:47 (sleeper) by 12.
Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON defeated Link "Mah Boi" at 1:20 (double axehandle) by 143.
NFG: Tom T. Thomas tied Realm: Prince Lee (time limit).
VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas beat FOE: Million Dollar Miler at 28:59 (sleeper) by 5.
NFG: Sam S. Samuels won over VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave at 18:09 (Stellar) by 6 (non-title).
Realm: Prince Lee beat Owen Hughes at 1:47 (atomic drop) by 103.
Russian Assassin overpowered Zac Ardin at 1:59 (stunner) by 116 (non-title).
Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON and Prince Lee* overpowered NFG/HS: Joe Duggan and Realm/ORDER: Xolo* at 28:24 (The Dragon's Fire) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON won over VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones at 30:51 (The Dragon's Fire) by 3.

Card 3 -- Held in Helena (Attendance: 44,697)

VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas beat AC: Gargantuan Geant Ferre at 18:30 (sleeper) by 8.
Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON overpowered Blake Stone at 12:11 (The Dragon's Fire) by 20.
Brutal Bud Rose bested "Slippery" Danny Boyd at 3:04 (atomic drop) by 95.
VIRUS/COH: Roderick Rampage overpowered NFG: Robert R. Robertson at 27:29 (sleeper) by 3.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave decked NFG/HS: Joe Duggan at 27:07 (Set Free) by 2.
Realm: Prince Lee beat Keith Hawkins at 2:18 (choke slam) by 76.
Realm/ORDER: Xolo bested Zac Ardin at 2:19 (superplex) by 117.
Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON* and Prince Lee beat NFG/DAD: Henry Defile* and Realm/ORDER: Xolo at 28:02 (The Dragon's Fire) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON defeated VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave at 52:22 (The Dragon's Fire) by 5.

Card 4 -- Held in Durban (Attendance: 21,792)

Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON destroyed FOE/HS/RC: Maria Jane at 29:05 (The Dragon's Fire) by 3.
Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON pinned Rip Torn at 3:17 (choke slam) by 122.
Brutal Bud Rose overpowered Todd Fawley at 1:56 (Brute Force) by 195.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Vendetta won over VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave at 29:52 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
Realm/ORDER: Xolo pinned VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave at 27:39 (Al Cien) by 1.
Realm: Prince Lee destroyed Riley Morgan at 5:09 (atomic drop) by 96.
Realm/ORDER: Xolo defeated Mark Grant at 6:36 (pole ram) by 94.
Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON* and Prince Lee bested DA Goonz #1* and DA Goonz #2 at 22:42 (The Dragon's Fire) by 9 (Tag-team title).
MAIN EVENT: Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON destroyed Realm: Prince Lee at 34:49 (The Dragon's Fire) by 5.

Card 5 -- Held in Queens (Attendance: 28,535)

Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON beat NFG: Tom T. Thomas at 29:07 (The Dragon's Fire) by 5.
Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON decked EDGE: Paul Mall at 27:27 (The Dragon's Fire) by 5.
Brutal Bud Rose beat Jackson Murphy at 2:58 (flying head butt) by 110.
Russian Assassin annihilated VIRUS/COH: Mike Vendetta at 28:01 (Assassination) by 1.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave tied EDGE: Kent Laramie at 19:54 (double count out).
Realm: Prince Lee beat T.L. Woods at 2:21 (Corps D'Elite) by 134.
Russian Assassin outmuscled Brian Duncan at 2:30 (stunner) by 148 (non-title).
FOE/HS/RC: High Jax and Moe Greenhouse* bested DA Goonz #1 and DA Goonz #2* at 29:14 (Punch, Punch, Pass) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Hugh Mungus tied Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON at 8:11 (double disqualification).

Card 6 -- Held in Jakarta (Attendance: 6,772)

Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON decked Paragon at 17:00 (The Dragon's Fire) by 10.
Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON tied FOE: Hugh Mungus (time limit).
Brutal Bud Rose defeated "Lightnin" Tom Hornet at 4:56 (atomic drop) by 89.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones over "Slippery" Danny Boyd at 3:51 (disqualification -- manager in ring) (non-title).
Evil Wonder Woman annihilated Realm: Prince Lee at 28:45 (Truth Serum) by 3.
Realm: Prince Lee over Antonio Owens at 6:08 (disqualification -- hit ref).
Realm/ORDER: Xolo destroyed Brian Duncan at 2:55 (superplex) by 149.
FOE/HS/RC: High Jax and Maria Jane* outmuscled DA Goonz #1 and DA Goonz #2* at 18:24 (Punch, Punch, Pass) by 10.
MAIN EVENT: Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON outmuscled Evil Wonder Woman at 39:07 (The Dragon's Fire) by 2.

Card 7 -- Held in Jacksonville (Attendance: 40,337)

VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas annihilated Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON at 27:09 (sleeper) by 1 (non-title).
Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON pinned NFG: Robert R. Robertson at 24:06 (The Dragon's Fire) by 8 (non-title).
Brutal Bud Rose decked Billy Hunter at 3:34 (flying drop kick) by 123.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones defeated Bud Logans at 5:43 (full nelson) by 84 (non-title).
Evil Wonder Woman over "Slippery" Danny Boyd at 9:18 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
Realm: Prince Lee defeated Shane Starr at 3:06 (pole ram) by 112.
Realm/ORDER: Xolo over Charlie Harris at 4:12 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
FOE/HS/RC: Moe Greenhouse* and Maria Jane bested DA Goonz #1* and DA Goonz #2 at 21:08 (Punch, Punch, Pass) by 9.
MAIN EVENT: Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON annihilated NFG: Robert R. Robertson at 48:19 (The Dragon's Fire) by 8.

Card 8 -- Held in Barcelona (Attendance: 9,715)

Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON won over VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave at 28:30 (The Dragon's Fire) by 5 *** won the International title.
VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas outmuscled VIRUS: Grog the Last Brainbuster at 13:42 (sleeper) by 11.
Brutal Bud Rose outmuscled NFG: Robert R. Robertson at 20:24 (Brute Force) by 7.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones won over Todd Fawley at 2:50 (The Kool-Aid) by 193 (non-title).
Evil Wonder Woman decked Todd Fawley at 2:48 (Truth Serum) by 194.
Realm: Prince Lee bested Rick Kelly at 2:44 (flying head butt) by 128.
Realm/ORDER: Xolo over Lawrence Perkins at 3:25 (count out).
VIRUS/COH: Roderick Rampage* and Mike Vendetta beat DA Goonz #1 and DA Goonz #2* at 16:33 (sleeper) by 11 *** won the Gen Next Junior Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON beat Realm: Dr. Savage at 40:35 (The Dragon's Fire) by 5.

Card 9 -- Held in Oakland (Attendance: 12,042)

Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON bested Evil Wonder Woman at 29:00 (The Dragon's Fire) by 2 (non-title).
VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas pinned VIRUS: Tazemebro the Unhinged at 19:11 (sleeper) by 9.
VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas outmuscled Realm: Prince Lee at 20:23 (sleeper) by 6 (non-title).
VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones beat Jackson Murphy at 5:34 (full nelson) by 72 (non-title).
Evil Wonder Woman outmuscled Jackson Murphy at 3:11 (Russian sickle) by 107.
Russian Assassin beat Realm: Prince Lee at 27:51 (Assassination) by 2.
Realm/ORDER: Xolo overpowered Owen Hughes at 4:30 (pole ram) by 106.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones and Deacon Dave* decked "Slippery" Danny Boyd and Jackson Murphy* at 3:33 (full nelson) by 63.
MAIN EVENT: Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON decked Realm: 2 Quick J.G. Brenner at 20:22 (The Dragon's Fire) by 6.

Card 10 -- Held in Madison (Attendance: 33,521)

Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON destroyed Realm: Prince Lee at 29:08 (The Dragon's Fire) by 5 (non-title).
VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas won over VIRUS: Konga the Boomsquad at 19:09 (sleeper) by 13 (Guest referee: Arthur Elliot).
VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas over "Slippery" Danny Boyd at 7:04 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones annihilated "Lightnin" Tom Hornet at 6:36 (full nelson) by 84 (non-title).
Evil Wonder Woman decked Russian Assassin at 28:20 (Truth Serum) by 1.
EDGE: Natural American Spirit pinned Realm: Prince Lee at 28:49 (Tropic of Cancer) by 3.
Russian Assassin annihilated Realm: Dr. Savage at 27:18 (Assassination) by 2 *** won the Rising Star title.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones and Deacon Dave* beat DA Goonz #1* and DA Goonz #2 at 16:33 (The Kool-Aid) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas pinned Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON at 47:38 (sleeper) by 1.

Card 11 -- Held in St. Paul (Attendance: 16,932)

Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON annihilated "Slippery" Danny Boyd at 6:21 (choke slam) by 94.
VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas won over FOE/HS/RC: High Jax at 28:52 (sleeper) by 5.
VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas beat Bud Logans at 4:16 (flying head butt) by 87.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones outmuscled Drake Payne at 2:25 (Russian sickle) by 131 (non-title).
Evil Wonder Woman destroyed Realm: Dr. Savage at 27:29 (Truth Serum) by 3 (non-title).
Realm: Prince Lee drew Realm: Dr. Savage at 4:00 (no contest).
ORDER: Vicious Timothy Clark overpowered Russian Assassin at 28:30 (Twisting Vicious Bomb) by 1.
Realm: Dr. Savage and 2 Quick J.G. Brenner* overpowered Carl Weaver and Evan Banks* at 3:25 (cross body block) by 66.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas won over ORDER: Vicious Timothy Clark at 53:54 (sleeper) by 3.

Card 12 -- Held in Cheyenne (Attendance: 19,337)

Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON defeated Bud Logans at 2:23 (abdominal stretch) by 159.
FOE/HS/RC: High Jax beat "Slippery" Danny Boyd at 6:32 (airplane spin) by 90.
VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas destroyed Todd Fawley at 1:05 (sleeper) by 197.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones annihilated Adam Ellis at 5:23 (full nelson) by 59 (non-title).
NFG: Sam S. Samuels outmuscled Evil Wonder Woman at 28:50 (Stellar) by 3 (non-title).
ORDER: Vicious Timothy Clark beat Realm: Prince Lee at 29:18 (Twisting Vicious Bomb) by 3 *** won the Future Legends title.
Russian Assassin outmuscled Realm: 2 Quick J.G. Brenner at 29:17 (Assassination) by 3 (non-title).
Ruthless Rhett Rose and Sadistic Sammy Rose* outmuscled DA Goonz #1 and DA Goonz #2* at 12:46 (Weedwhacked) by 12.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas annihilated NFG/DAD: Henry Defile at 54:03 (sleeper) by 4.

Card 13 -- Held in Kalamazoo (Attendance: 20,045)

Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON defeated Todd Fawley at 1:59 (The Dragon's Fire) by 196.
FOE/HS/RC: High Jax annihilated Bud Logans at 1:31 (Texas cloverleaf) by 161.
VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas overpowered Jackson Murphy at 2:09 (pole ram) by 109.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones destroyed Scott Martin at 4:12 (full nelson) by 107 (non-title).
Evil Wonder Woman won over NFG/HS: Joe Duggan at 27:48 (Truth Serum) by 5.
Realm: Prince Lee bested Realm: 2 Quick J.G. Brenner at 29:51 (Corps D'Elite) by 1.
NFG: Sam S. Samuels annihilated Russian Assassin at 28:14 (Stellar) by 4 (non-title).
Realm: Dr. Savage* and 2 Quick J.G. Brenner decked DA Goonz #1* and DA Goonz #2 at 29:06 (Tag Stab Guillotine Extreme) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas defeated FOE/HS/RC: High Jax at 30:12 (sleeper) by 5.

Card 14 -- Held in Alberta (Attendance: 45,157)

Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON beat Jackson Murphy at 3:43 (overhead toss) by 106.
FOE/HS/RC: High Jax destroyed Todd Fawley at 1:23 (Cloudy Vision) by 192.
VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas beat "Lightnin" Tom Hornet at 3:20 (flying head butt) by 87.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones overpowered "Crazy" James Marshall at 4:17 (Russian sickle) by 96 (non-title).
Evil Wonder Woman pinned Realm/ORDER: Xolo at 29:28 (Truth Serum) by 2.
NFG: Sam S. Samuels destroyed Realm: Prince Lee at 23:37 (Stellar) by 6 (non-title).
Russian Assassin outmuscled NFG/HS: Joe Duggan at 29:01 (Assassination) by 4.
NFG/HS: Joe Duggan and NFG/DAD: Henry Defile* pinned DA Goonz #1 and DA Goonz #2* at 19:07 (Boa Luta, Boa Noite) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas beat FOE/HS/RC: Moe Greenhouse at 47:46 (pole ram) by 7.

Card 15 -- Held in Hyde Park (Attendance: 16,211)

Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON overpowered "Lightnin" Tom Hornet at 2:27 (cross body block) by 91.
FOE/HS/RC: High Jax over Jackson Murphy at 9:37 (count out).
VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas overpowered Drake Payne at 2:43 (overhead toss) by 105.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones bested E.J. Gray at 1:55 (brain buster) by 150 (non-title).
Realm: Prince Lee over "Slippery" Danny Boyd at 6:14 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
Realm: Prince Lee beat Blake Stone at 10:44 (Corps D'Elite) by 15.
Russian Assassin drew NFG/DAD: Henry Defile at 1:59 (double disqualification).
FOE/HS/RC: High Jax, Moe Greenhouse, and Maria Jane* outmuscled Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON*, Prince Lee, and Realm/ORDER: Xolo at 27:54 (Punch, Punch, Pass) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas bested FOE/HS/RC: Maria Jane at 49:43 (sleeper) by 4.

Card 16 -- Held in Hong Kong (Attendance: 30,326)

Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON defeated Drake Payne at 2:05 (choke slam) by 89.
FOE/HS/RC: High Jax defeated "Lightnin" Tom Hornet at 6:55 (full nelson) by 87.
VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas defeated Adam Ellis at 3:28 (flying head butt) by 62.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones outmuscled Shawn "Begger" Anderson at 5:39 (atomic drop) by 95 (non-title).
Realm: Prince Lee overpowered Bud Logans at 0:59 (superplex) by 161.
FOE: Hugh Mungus beat Realm: Prince Lee at 27:13 (Fall from Grace Slam) by 5 (non-title).
Russian Assassin annihilated Realm/ORDER: Xolo at 28:26 (Assassination) by 1.
Brutal Bud Rose, Ruthless Rhett Rose*, and Sadistic Sammy Rose overpowered Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON, Prince Lee, and Realm/ORDER: Xolo* at 29:30 (RoundUp) by 4 *** won the Gen Next Junior Trios titles.

Card 17 -- Held in Philadelphia (Attendance: 42,701)

Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON pinned Adam Ellis at 6:37 (choke slam) by 63.
FOE/HS/RC: High Jax won over Drake Payne at 0:46 (choke slam) by 128.
VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas pinned Scott Martin at 3:42 (flying head butt) by 110.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones pinned J.T. Carter at 0:30 (atomic drop) by 121 (non-title).
Realm: Prince Lee overpowered Todd Fawley at 0:59 (Corps D'Elite) by 191.
Realm: Prince Lee defeated NFG: Robert R. Robertson at 27:18 (Corps D'Elite) by 3.
FOE: "The Bad Seed" Ryan Greede beat Russian Assassin at 27:34 (High Life Driver) by 2.
EDGE: Natural American Spirit, Kent Laramie*, and Paul Mall decked Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON, Prince Lee*, and Realm/ORDER: Xolo at 29:53 (Black Lungblower) by 3.

Card 18 -- Held in Echo (Attendance: 10,031)

Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON destroyed Scott Martin at 2:34 (choke slam) by 111.
FOE/HS/RC: High Jax pinned Adam Ellis at 4:04 (airplane spin) by 59.
VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas over P.C. Watson at 4:19 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones over Victor Black at 2:01 (count out) (non-title).
Realm: Prince Lee pinned Jackson Murphy at 2:51 (flying head butt) by 105.
Realm: 2 Quick J.G. Brenner beat "Slippery" Danny Boyd at 1:42 (giant swing) by 87.
Russian Assassin outmuscled FOE: Million Dollar Miler at 29:57 (Assassination) by 1.
NFG: Tom T. Thomas*, Sam S. Samuels, and Robert R. Robertson decked FOE/HS/RC: High Jax, Moe Greenhouse, and Maria Jane* at 27:05 (Terrific) by 1.

Card 19 -- Held in Youngstown (Attendance: 22,457)

Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON decked P.C. Watson at 2:35 (choke slam) by 109.
FOE/HS/RC: High Jax won over Scott Martin at 3:04 (airplane spin) by 107.
VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas overpowered Jeff Crawford at 4:08 (flying head butt) by 95.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones overpowered Chris Perry at 6:00 (giant swing) by 71 (non-title).
Realm: Prince Lee decked "Lightnin" Tom Hornet at 3:13 (atomic drop) by 82.
Realm/ORDER: Xolo overpowered "Slippery" Danny Boyd at 3:34 (pole ram) by 91.
FOE: Hugh Mungus defeated Russian Assassin at 27:22 (Fall from Grace Slam) by 3 *** won the Gen Next Junior World title.
NFG: Tom T. Thomas*, Sam S. Samuels, and Robert R. Robertson won over Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON, Prince Lee, and Realm/ORDER: Xolo* at 27:25 (Terrific) by 5 (Six-man title).

Card 20 -- Held in Casablanca (Attendance: 45,769)

Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON won over "Crazy" James Marshall at 2:46 (cross body block) by 53.
FOE/HS/RC: High Jax defeated "Crazy" James Marshall at 10:12 (full nelson) by 49.
VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas decked "Crazy" James Marshall at 8:25 (flying head butt) by 30.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones over Billy Hunter at 10:17 (count out) (non-title).
Realm: Prince Lee bested Drake Payne at 2:04 (pole ram) by 127.
Russian Assassin beat Bud Logans at 1:20 (stunner) by 161 (non-title).
Russian Assassin defeated NFG: Robert R. Robertson at 27:08 (Assassination) by 5.
NFG: Tom T. Thomas, Sam S. Samuels*, and Robert R. Robertson pinned Brutal Bud Rose*, Ruthless Rhett Rose, and Sadistic Sammy Rose at 27:37 (Terrific) by 1.

Card 21 -- Held in Lansing (Attendance: 6,541)

Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON overpowered Shawn "Begger" Anderson at 6:30 (choke slam) by 67.
FOE/HS/RC: High Jax beat Shawn "Begger" Anderson at 4:22 (full nelson) by 82.
VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas over Arthur Elliot at 5:42 (count out).
VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones annihilated Philip Gordon at 3:50 (full nelson) by 85 (non-title).
Realm: Prince Lee pinned Adam Ellis at 1:52 (pole ram) by 134.
Realm/ORDER: Xolo annihilated Bud Logans at 1:11 (superplex) by 162.
NFG: Sam S. Samuels won over Realm: Dr. Savage at 16:44 (Stellar) by 6 (non-title).
NFG: Tom T. Thomas*, Sam S. Samuels, and Robert R. Robertson pinned EDGE: Natural American Spirit, Kent Laramie*, and Paul Mall at 28:53 (Terrific) by 2.

Card 22 -- Held in Cairo (Attendance: 24,562)

Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON bested J.T. Carter at 5:25 (choke slam) by 90.
FOE/HS/RC: High Jax outmuscled J.T. Carter at 4:44 (airplane spin) by 86.
VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas destroyed Shawn "Begger" Anderson at 3:51 (overhead toss) by 98.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones defeated Zac Ardin at 6:27 (full nelson) by 48 (non-title).
Realm: Prince Lee overpowered Scott Martin at 2:23 (atomic drop) by 105.
Realm: 2 Quick J.G. Brenner pinned Todd Fawley at 1:10 (To Hell With You Driver) by 190.
FOE: Million Dollar Miler decked Realm: Dr. Savage at 28:53 (Million Dollar Neckbreaker) by 1.
NFG: Tom T. Thomas*, Sam S. Samuels, and Robert R. Robertson destroyed NFG/HS: Joe Duggan, NFG/DAD: Henry Defile*, and Realm/ORDER: Xolo at 27:31 (Terrific) by 5.

Card 23 -- Held in Sacramento (Attendance: 33,758)

Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON over Victor Black at 7:43 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
FOE/HS/RC: High Jax over Chris Perry at 6:29 (count out).
VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas destroyed J.T. Carter at 4:27 (overhead toss) by 124.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones bested Cole Avery at 6:52 (brain buster) by 97 (non-title).
Realm: Prince Lee bested Craig Fisher at 2:32 (atomic drop) by 67.
Realm/ORDER: Xolo won over Todd Fawley at 2:53 (Al Cien) by 192.
NFG: Sam S. Samuels annihilated ORDER: Vicious Timothy Clark at 27:39 (Stellar) by 3 (non-title).
NFG/HS: Joe Duggan, NFG/DAD: Henry Defile, and Realm/ORDER: Xolo over "Slippery" Danny Boyd, "Lightnin" Tom Hornet, and Billy Hunter at 1:40 (count out).

Card 24 -- Held in Lexington (Attendance: 40,015)

Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON annihilated Chris Perry at 5:35 (cross body block) by 74.
FOE/HS/RC: High Jax pinned Billy Hunter at 6:30 (airplane spin) by 95.
VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas over Victor Black at 4:45 (disqualification -- hit ref).
VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones annihilated Ryan Murdoc at 5:17 (full nelson) by 75 (non-title).
Realm: Prince Lee outmuscled Jeff Crawford at 6:24 (atomic drop) by 90.
Russian Assassin over Jackson Murphy at 0:50 (count out) (non-title).
ORDER: Vicious Timothy Clark pinned CG: Fred Not at 3:13 (Twisting Vicious Bomb) by 95.

Card 25 -- Held in Birmingham (Attendance: 33,335)

Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON won over Billy Hunter at 5:49 (choke slam) by 99.
FOE/HS/RC: High Jax defeated Philip Gordon at 4:07 (full nelson) by 106.
VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas pinned Chris Perry at 6:55 (double axehandle) by 75.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones overpowered Mark Grant at 2:33 (full nelson) by 93 (non-title).
Realm: Prince Lee annihilated "Crazy" James Marshall at 6:15 (pole ram) by 92.
Realm: 2 Quick J.G. Brenner defeated Jackson Murphy at 3:39 (Russian sickle) by 104.
ORDER: Vicious Timothy Clark defeated FOE: Million Dollar Miler at 29:45 (Twisting Vicious Bomb) by 2.

Card 26 -- Held in Los Angeles (Attendance: 22,438)

Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON beat Philip Gordon at 5:23 (choke slam) by 89.
FOE/HS/RC: High Jax over Zac Ardin at 1:43 (count out).
VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas over Billy Hunter at 5:52 (count out).
VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones decked Brian Duncan at 1:49 (stunner) by 148 (non-title).
Realm: Prince Lee beat Arthur Elliot at 6:13 (atomic drop) by 97.
Realm/ORDER: Xolo pinned Jackson Murphy at 3:32 (choke slam) by 108.
FOE: "The Bad Seed" Ryan Greede won over Realm: 2 Quick J.G. Brenner at 29:19 (High Life Driver) by 5 (non-title).

Card 27 -- Held in Kansas City (Attendance: 35,936)

Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON won over Zac Ardin at 3:12 (overhead toss) by 92.
FOE/HS/RC: High Jax beat Mark Grant at 4:29 (airplane spin) by 93.
VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas outmuscled Philip Gordon at 5:57 (flying head butt) by 88.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones annihilated Charlie Harris at 1:19 (choke slam) by 120 (non-title).
Realm: Prince Lee over E.J. Gray at 2:33 (count out).
Realm: 2 Quick J.G. Brenner decked "Lightnin" Tom Hornet at 2:22 (giant swing) by 81.
Realm: 2 Quick J.G. Brenner overpowered NFG: Robert R. Robertson at 27:58 (To Hell With You Driver) by 2.

Card 28 -- Held in Copenhagen (Attendance: 14,802)

Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON won over Mark Grant at 3:26 (choke slam) by 97.
FOE/HS/RC: High Jax destroyed Brian Duncan at 0:32 (Texas cloverleaf) by 148.
VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas outmuscled Zac Ardin at 5:00 (pole ram) by 95.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones over Lawrence Perkins at 3:15 (count out) (non-title).
Realm: Prince Lee defeated Shawn "Begger" Anderson at 5:18 (Russian sickle) by 95.
Realm/ORDER: Xolo outmuscled "Lightnin" Tom Hornet at 4:34 (pole ram) by 85.
FOE: Hugh Mungus beat NFG/HS: Joe Duggan at 17:36 (Fall from Grace Slam) by 7.

Card 29 -- Held in Fairbanks (Attendance: 45,259)

Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON decked Brian Duncan at 2:32 (abdominal stretch) by 146.
FOE/HS/RC: High Jax beat Charlie Harris at 3:55 (Russian sickle) by 116.
VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas over Ryan Murdoc at 3:24 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones overpowered Owen Hughes at 4:19 (full nelson) by 105 (non-title).
Realm: Prince Lee decked J.T. Carter at 4:30 (Russian sickle) by 121.
Realm/ORDER: Xolo decked Drake Payne at 5:08 (pole ram) by 86.
NFG/DAD: Henry Defile decked NFG: Robert R. Robertson at 29:43 (Spoiler Alert) by 5.

Card 30 -- Held in Spokane (Attendance: 40,256)

Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON pinned Charlie Harris at 4:29 (overhead toss) by 118.
FOE/HS/RC: High Jax overpowered Lawrence Perkins at 5:10 (airplane spin) by 76.
VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas overpowered Mark Grant at 2:51 (flying head butt) by 96.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones decked Keith Hawkins at 6:26 (giant swing) by 75 (non-title).
Realm: Prince Lee won over Victor Black at 5:03 (atomic drop) by 48.
Realm/ORDER: Xolo pinned Adam Ellis at 5:15 (pole ram) by 60.
FOE: Hugh Mungus defeated Realm/ORDER: Xolo at 29:04 (Fall from Grace Slam) by 4.

Card 31 -- Held in Seoul (Attendance: 8,401)

Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON defeated Lawrence Perkins at 1:10 (The Dragon's Fire) by 136.
FOE/HS/RC: High Jax over Owen Hughes at 1:10 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas destroyed Brian Duncan at 5:38 (flying head butt) by 68.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones over Antonio Owens at 3:42 (disqualification -- refused to break choke) (non-title).
Realm: Prince Lee over Chris Perry at 12:03 (count out).
Russian Assassin pinned Scott Martin at 4:34 (Russian sickle) by 108 (non-title).
Realm/ORDER: Xolo beat NFG: Robert R. Robertson at 27:15 (Al Cien) by 4.

Card 32 -- Held in Monterey (Attendance: 37,237)

Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON defeated Owen Hughes at 0:35 (choke slam) by 109.
FOE/HS/RC: High Jax defeated Realm: 2 Quick J.G. Brenner at 27:28 (Cloudy Vision) by 2 *** won the Ultra title.
VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas bested Charlie Harris at 3:10 (pole ram) by 121.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones pinned Rick Kelly at 6:45 (full nelson) by 89 (non-title).
Realm: Prince Lee over Billy Hunter at 7:50 (count out).
Realm/ORDER: Xolo won over Scott Martin at 2:39 (pole ram) by 108.
FOE: "The Bad Seed" Ryan Greede beat NFG: Robert R. Robertson at 21:20 (High Life Driver) by 7 *** won the Super X title.

Card 33 -- Held in Opa-locka (Attendance: 50,584)

Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON overpowered Paul Jordan at 2:06 (Boston crab) by 125.
FOE/HS/RC: High Jax pinned NFG: Robert R. Robertson at 29:30 (Cloudy Vision) by 4.
VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas decked Lawrence Perkins at 2:44 (sleeper) by 137.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave drew Realm: Prince Lee (time limit).
Realm: Prince Lee beat Philip Gordon at 4:31 (atomic drop) by 83.
Realm/ORDER: Xolo over "Crazy" James Marshall at 5:44 (count out).
Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON and Prince Lee* won over FOE/HS/RC: High Jax and Moe Greenhouse* at 28:50 (The Dragon's Fire) by 5.

Card 34 -- Held in Pretoria (Attendance: 10,089)

Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON beat R.G. Hayes at 7:55 (choke slam) by 63.
VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas won over FOE/HS/RC: Moe Greenhouse at 15:33 (pole ram) by 7.
VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas destroyed Owen Hughes at 1:06 (flying head butt) by 108.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave destroyed "Slippery" Danny Boyd at 4:07 (overhead toss) by 94.
Realm: Prince Lee beat Zac Ardin at 3:29 (superplex) by 116.
Realm/ORDER: Xolo defeated Shawn "Begger" Anderson at 7:33 (pole ram) by 64.
FOE/HS/RC: High Jax and Maria Jane* pinned Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON and Prince Lee* at 28:58 (Punch, Punch, Pass) by 1.

Card 35 -- Held in Vicksburg (Attendance: 15,152)

Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON defeated Brad Stephens at 7:58 (cross body block) by 64.
Russian Assassin overpowered FOE/HS/RC: Moe Greenhouse at 28:39 (Assassination) by 2.
VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas pinned Keith Hawkins at 6:09 (double axehandle) by 79.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave beat Todd Fawley at 1:16 (Set Free) by 191.
Realm: Prince Lee beat Cole Avery at 4:37 (abdominal stretch) by 97.
Russian Assassin defeated J.T. Carter at 4:37 (flying drop kick) by 124 (non-title).
Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON and Prince Lee drew FOE/HS/RC: Moe Greenhouse and Maria Jane at 4:42 (no contest).

Card 36 -- Held in Malta (Attendance: 18,595)

Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON decked Russian Assassin at 28:18 (The Dragon's Fire) by 3.
FOE/HS/RC: Moe Greenhouse tied Realm: Dr. Savage at 7:31 (double disqualification).
VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas decked Rick Kelly at 2:46 (pole ram) by 132.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave pinned Jackson Murphy at 0:53 (pole ram) by 108.
Realm: Prince Lee bested Ryan Murdoc at 7:58 (atomic drop) by 73.
Realm/ORDER: Xolo outmuscled J.T. Carter at 3:19 (pole ram) by 87.
VIRUS/COH: Roderick Rampage* and Mike Vendetta outmuscled Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON* and Prince Lee at 27:46 (sleeper) by 2 (COH).

Card 37 -- Held in Hazzard County (Attendance: 43,662)

Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON won over Realm: Dr. Savage at 28:36 (The Dragon's Fire) by 5 (non-title).
ORDER: Vicious Timothy Clark defeated FOE/HS/RC: Moe Greenhouse at 27:10 (Twisting Vicious Bomb) by 3.
VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas defeated Russian Assassin at 29:57 (sleeper) by 4 (non-title).
VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave pinned "Lightnin" Tom Hornet at 1:37 (overhead toss) by 88.
Realm: Prince Lee won over Mark Grant at 6:24 (atomic drop) by 91.
Realm/ORDER: Xolo annihilated Chris Perry at 3:50 (overhead toss) by 74.
Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON* and Prince Lee destroyed VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones and Deacon Dave* at 29:31 (The Dragon's Fire) by 2.

Card 38 -- Held in Panama City (Attendance: 7,273)

Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON won over ORDER: Vicious Timothy Clark at 29:27 (The Dragon's Fire) by 2 (non-title).
FOE/HS/RC: Maria Jane drew Russian Assassin at 3:58 (no contest).
VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas outmuscled Realm: 2 Quick J.G. Brenner at 20:44 (sleeper) by 7 (non-title).
VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave annihilated E.J. Gray at 7:02 (overhead toss) by 66.
Realm: Prince Lee pinned Brian Duncan at 2:49 (superplex) by 148.
Realm: 2 Quick J.G. Brenner over Billy Hunter at 4:22 (count out).
Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON* and Prince Lee decked Kevin Mason* and Rip Torn at 6:41 (cross body block) by 87.

Card 39 -- Held in Tijuana (Attendance: 18,132)

Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON defeated Realm: 2 Quick J.G. Brenner at 15:26 (The Dragon's Fire) by 6 (non-title).
FOE: Hugh Mungus overpowered FOE/HS/RC: Maria Jane at 28:44 (Fall from Grace Slam) by 3.
VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas decked NFG/DAD: Henry Defile at 29:57 (sleeper) by 4.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave over Billy Hunter at 2:56 (count out).
Realm: Prince Lee won over Charlie Harris at 3:24 (flying head butt) by 117.
Realm/ORDER: Xolo beat Billy Hunter at 5:06 (pole ram) by 96.
Ruthless Rhett Rose and Sadistic Sammy Rose* overpowered Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON* and Prince Lee at 29:44 (Weedwhacked) by 3 *** won the Gen Next Elite Tag-team titles.

Interleague Matches

Realm: Prince Lee (GNL) beat VIRUS/RWS: Buster Blood (CSL) at 27:41 (Corps D'Elite) by 1 (Commissioner's Choice).
VIRUS/RWS: DC Drake (HLL) decked Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON (GNL) at 29:47 (sleeper) by 5.
VIRUS/RWS: Chris Hero (HLL) defeated FOE/HS/RC: High Jax (GNL) at 29:28 (sleeper) by 5.
IMT: "Venomous Snake" Mittons TheCat (HWL) pinned FOE: Million Dollar Miler (GNL) at 27:08 (superplex) by 1.
VIRUS/RWS: Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson (HWL) destroyed DA Goonz #1 and DA Goonz #2 (GNL) at 20:59 (sleeper) by 9 (COH).
VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones (GNL) won over VIRUS: Creeper (HWL) at 29:56 (The Kool-Aid) by 5 (Commissioner's Choice).
Evil Wonder Woman (GNL) bested VIRUS: Queen Zombie (HWL) at 28:31 (Truth Serum) by 2 (Commissioner's Choice).
VIRUS/RWS: Duke Ken (HWL) tied ORDER: Vicious Timothy Clark (GNL) at 8:06 (no contest) (Commissioner's Choice).
VIRUS: Queen Walker (HWL) tied FOE/HS/RC: Maria Jane (GNL) (time limit) (Commissioner's Choice).
NGAA: Hawkeye Science, Amalgam, and Dionysus (HLL) outmuscled Realm/ORDER: Xolo, NFG/DAD: Henry Defile, and NFG/HS: Joe Duggan (GNL) at 27:16 (Kinetic Wrap-Up) by 1 (Commissioner's Choice).
NGAA: Dionysus (HLL) beat Realm: Dr. Savage (GNL) at 29:04 (Party's Over) by 2 (Commissioner's Choice).
VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas (GNL) defeated ONE: The Hated One (HLL) at 7:17 (sleeper) by 55 (Commissioner's Choice).

Battle Royal -- Held in Paradise (Attendance: 15,888)

VIRUS/FLOCK: Reverend James Jones grabbed $1,000 when he got tossed out by FOE/HS/RC: High Jax.
NFG/HS: Joe Duggan made $1,100 when he got thrown out by Realm: 2 Quick J.G. Brenner.
FOE/HS/RC: Maria Jane received $1,200 after FOE/HS/RC: Moe Greenhouse hurled him onto the announcer's table.
ORDER: Vicious Timothy Clark was paid $1,300 after he was hurled into the audience by VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave.
Realm: Dr. Savage snatched $1,400 when Realm: 2 Quick J.G. Brenner tossed him over the turnbuckle.
FOE/HS/RC: Moe Greenhouse got $1,500 after being thrown onto the announcer's table by NFG/DAD: Henry Defile.
Realm: 2 Quick J.G. Brenner snatched $1,600 after VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave tossed him out.
FOE/HS/RC: High Jax grabbed $1,700 after Realm/ORDER: Xolo flipped him outside the ring.
Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON took home $1,800 when VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas flung him outside the ring.
VIRUS/COH: Drake Douglas received $1,900 after he was flipped out of the ring by Evil Wonder Woman.
Realm: Prince Lee pocketed $2,000 when he got thrown out by Realm/ORDER: Xolo.
Realm/ORDER: Xolo picked up $2,100 in imaginary earnings after he was thrown out of the ring by VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave.
VIRUS/FLOCK: Deacon Dave gained $2,200 when NFG/DAD: Henry Defile catapulted him over the turnbuckle.
Evil Wonder Woman made $2,300 when he got flung between the ropes by NFG/DAD: Henry Defile.
NFG/DAD: Henry Defile won the battle royal and the $30,000 purse.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.