IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

GROWLING GRIZZLY LEAGUE

BULLETIN #9 -- DECEMBER 2018

Card 1 -- Held in Fort Myers (Attendance: 18,780)

IMT: Kyle Broflovski destroyed Delta Kappa at 0:58 (avalanche) by 161.
VIRUS/FOE: Philippe Pompeii bested VIRUS/FOE: A. Sap at 20:52 (Texas cloverleaf) by 7.
FOE/VIRUS: Danny Downfall overpowered VIRUS/FOE: Richie Rags at 29:03 (MILER INTERFERES) by 3.
VIRUS/FOE: Helios pinned IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #40 at 29:33 (Texas cloverleaf) by 4.
FOE/VIRUS: Donny Downfall destroyed IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #39 at 27:15 (MILER INTERFERES) by 2 (Guest referee: IMT: Cronus).
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #41 decked FOE/VIRUS: Donny Downfall at 29:25 (backroll press) by 2 (Guest referee: VIRUS/FOE: Dragon Hart).
FOE/VIRUS: Billy Brainbuster overpowered The Eliminator at 5:43 (monkey flip) by 59.
FOE/VIRUS: Ritchie Roulette destroyed IMT: Bronze Warrior #1 at 29:18 (MILER INTERFERES) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Hired Mercenary #5 outmuscled IMT: Cronus at 40:23 (The Mercenary Moonsault #5) by 4.

Card 2 -- Held in Basel (Attendance: 22,468)

IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #22 destroyed Delta Kappa at 4:29 (monkey flip) by 87.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #23 decked VIRUS/FOE: Dragon Hart at 28:06 (backroll press) by 1.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #40 outmuscled IMT: Kyle Broflovski at 28:56 (backroll press) by 3.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #40 destroyed IMT/ARMY: The Alpha R.B. at 28:20 (backroll press) by 2 (Guest referee: VIRUS/FOE: Ali Sap and the 40 STDs).
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #22 destroyed Diamond Head at 4:42 (airplane spin) by 103.
IMT/ARMY: The Alpha R.B. over Diamond Head at 4:22 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
IMT/ARMY: The Alpha R.B. overpowered Justin Sensitive at 4:35 (suplex) by 114.
FOE/VIRUS: Billy Brainbuster overpowered IMT: Bronze Warrior #1 at 23:13 (MILER INTERFERES) by 8 (non-title).
MAIN EVENT: IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #40 overpowered IMT: Hired Mercenary #5 at 45:55 (backroll press) by 2 (Guest referee: IMT/ARMY: Shades Alvarez).

Card 3 -- Held in Fredericksburg (Attendance: 37,597)

IMT/ARMY: The Alpha R.B. outmuscled Delta Kappa at 5:00 (rolling scissors) by 85.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #33 bested VIRUS/FOE: Dragon Hart at 29:38 (backroll press) by 5.
IMT: Kyle Broflovski outmuscled Diamond Head at 2:39 (airplane spin) by 103.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #40 destroyed IMT/ARMY: Sum Ting Wong at 27:16 (backroll press) by 2 (Guest referee: VIRUS/FOE: Vitor Veritaseum).
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #22 pinned Outlaw Torn at 2:58 (Russian sickle) by 127.
FOE/VIRUS: Billy Brainbuster defeated Diamond Head at 2:21 (airplane spin) by 103.
FOE/VIRUS: Billy Brainbuster beat Justin Sensitive at 0:55 (overhead toss) by 119.
IMT: Bronze Warrior #1 drew FOE/VIRUS: NME Soldier #2 at 8:33 (double count out).
MAIN EVENT: IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #40 bested FOE/VIRUS: Danny Downfall at 55:19 (backroll press) by 1.

Card 4 -- Held in Franklin Township (Attendance: 18,758)

FOE/VIRUS: Billy Brainbuster annihilated Delta Kappa at 4:51 (monkey flip) by 90.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #42 bested VIRUS/FOE: Dragon Hart at 28:48 (backroll press) by 5.
IMT: Kyle Broflovski overpowered Outlaw Torn at 7:07 (rolling scissors) by 69.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #40 tied IMT/ARMY: Hot Water Ham (time limit).
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #22 over Heavy Metal at 3:24 (disqualification -- used powder).
IMT/ARMY: The Alpha R.B. destroyed Outlaw Torn at 7:51 (rolling scissors) by 67.
IMT/ARMY: The Alpha R.B. decked Duck Soup at 3:35 (True Beginnings) by 117.
IMT: Bronze Warrior #1 won over FOE/VIRUS: NME Soldier #4 at 27:37 (The Bronze Backbreaker #1) by 2 (Guest referee: FOE/VIRUS: Danny Downfall).
MAIN EVENT: IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #26 won over IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #40 at 41:56 (backroll press) by 3.

Card 5 -- Held in Vienna (Attendance: 24,066)

FOE/VIRUS: Luscious Lenny annihilated VIRUS/FOE: Vitor Veritaseum at 15:06 (MILER INTERFERES) by 14 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: The Alpha R.B. beat VIRUS/FOE: Dragon Hart at 28:05 (True Beginnings) by 4.
IMT: Kyle Broflovski overpowered Heavy Metal at 0:34 (DDT) by 134.
IMT/ARMY: El Reyna defeated IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #40 at 27:31 (backroll press) by 3.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #22 over Terry Duncan at 5:36 (count out).
FOE/VIRUS: Billy Brainbuster overpowered Outlaw Torn at 7:42 (monkey flip) by 72.
FOE/VIRUS: Billy Brainbuster pinned Duck Soup at 1:53 (MILER INTERFERES) by 128.
FOE/VIRUS: Danny Downfall bested IMT: "Beautiful" Barrack Obama at 28:38 (MILER INTERFERES) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #26 bested VIRUS/FOE: Vitor Veritaseum at 25:40 (backroll press) by 11.

Card 6 -- Held in Nice (Attendance: 30,810)

FOE/VIRUS: Luscious Lenny won over VIRUS/FOE: Dragon Hart at 12:31 (MILER INTERFERES) by 12 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Iron Fist overpowered VIRUS/FOE: Dragon Hart at 28:12 (backroll press) by 3.
IMT: Kyle Broflovski won over Terry Duncan at 4:14 (Russian sickle) by 121.
IMT/ARMY: Day Walker pinned IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #40 at 29:36 (backroll press) by 1.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #22 decked The Biker at 3:19 (monkey flip) by 81.
IMT/ARMY: The Alpha R.B. won over Heavy Metal at 2:57 (belly to belly) by 136.
IMT/ARMY: The Alpha R.B. beat Feenicks at 6:55 (rolling scissors) by 68.
FOE/VIRUS: Donny Downfall bested IMT: Hired Mercenary #2 at 27:55 (MILER INTERFERES) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #26 won over VIRUS/FOE: Dragon Hart at 31:38 (backroll press) by 9.

Card 7 -- Held in Bombay (Attendance: 49,040)

FOE/VIRUS: Luscious Lenny destroyed IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #26 at 27:38 (MILER INTERFERES) by 3 *** won the Eastern title.
VIRUS/FOE: The Jade Dragon Al Saputra won over VIRUS/FOE: Dragon Hart at 15:44 (Texas cloverleaf) by 6.
IMT: Kyle Broflovski overpowered The Biker at 2:39 (rolling scissors) by 81.
IMT: The Deformed Derelict bested IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #40 at 28:01 (The Derelict Deathlock) by 2 (Guest referee: FOE/VIRUS: Masked Marauder #2).
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #22 over Mr. Havoc at 6:39 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
FOE/VIRUS: Billy Brainbuster defeated Heavy Metal at 4:02 (monkey flip) by 79.
FOE/VIRUS: Billy Brainbuster annihilated Feenicks at 3:25 (monkey flip) by 73.
FOE/VIRUS: Rick Ravage outmuscled IMT: Hired Mercenary #5 at 28:52 (MILER INTERFERES) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #26 overpowered FOE/VIRUS: Donny Downfall at 33:39 (backroll press) by 2 (Guest referee: IMT: "Gorgeous" George Bush).

Card 8 -- Held in Manhattan (Attendance: 6,247)

VIRUS/FOE: Bartholomew Beijing outmuscled VIRUS/FOE: Vitor Veritaseum at 19:08 (Texas cloverleaf) by 12.
IMT: Khufu outmuscled VIRUS/FOE: Dragon Hart at 27:35 (The Khufu Kick) by 5.
IMT: Kyle Broflovski overpowered Mr. Havoc at 5:52 (rolling scissors) by 75.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #40 tied IMT: Hired Mercenary #4 at 8:43 (double count out).
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #22 pinned The Italian Bull at 1:01 (monkey flip) by 112.
IMT/ARMY: The Alpha R.B. beat Terry Duncan at 4:29 (atomic drop) by 120.
IMT/ARMY: The Alpha R.B. outmuscled Pearl Jelly at 1:11 (suplex) by 155.
FOE/VIRUS: Donny Downfall outmuscled IMT: Hired Mercenary #5 at 29:04 (MILER INTERFERES) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #26 destroyed IMT: The Laughing Loser at 46:14 (backroll press) by 3.

Card 9 -- Held in Portland (Attendance: 30,717)

VIRUS/FOE: Dragon Hart destroyed VIRUS/FOE: Vitor Veritaseum at 28:17 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2 (Guest referee: IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #41).
IMT: Hired Mercenary #1 outmuscled VIRUS/FOE: Dragon Hart at 29:15 (The Mercenary Moonsault #1) by 4.
IMT: Kyle Broflovski overpowered The Italian Bull at 0:45 (rolling scissors) by 112.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #40 destroyed IMT: Hired Mercenary #5 at 29:54 (backroll press) by 2 (Guest referee: Pearl Jelly).
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #22 bested Bear Market at 0:42 (backroll press) by 140.
FOE/VIRUS: Billy Brainbuster destroyed Terry Duncan at 2:07 (rolling scissors) by 122.
FOE/VIRUS: Billy Brainbuster annihilated Pearl Jelly at 3:13 (monkey flip) by 94.
FOE/VIRUS: Million Dollar Miler decked IMT: Hired Mercenary #5 at 27:15 (MILER INTERFERES) by 2 (Guest referee: Kevis the Hiphop Kid).
MAIN EVENT: IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #26 won over IMT: Bronze Warrior #1 at 33:30 (backroll press) by 2 (Guest referee: VIRUS/FOE: Dragon Hart).

Card 10 -- Held in Sydney (Attendance: 20,938)

IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #25 annihilated VIRUS/FOE: Vitor Veritaseum at 28:12 (backroll press) by 4.
FOE/VIRUS: Mr. Main Event outmuscled VIRUS/FOE: Dragon Hart at 14:39 (MILER INTERFERES) by 13 (non-title).
IMT: Kyle Broflovski won over Bear Market at 2:09 (The Broflovski Backbreaker) by 139.
FOE/VIRUS: Ritchie Roulette decked IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #40 at 15:15 (MILER INTERFERES) by 6.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #22 bested Mr. Snake at 6:30 (monkey flip) by 99.
IMT/ARMY: The Alpha R.B. annihilated The Biker at 4:39 (rolling scissors) by 79.
IMT/ARMY: The Alpha R.B. over Zee Strangler at 8:10 (disqualification -- used powder).
FOE/VIRUS: Danny Downfall overpowered IMT: Hired Mercenary #5 at 28:37 (MILER INTERFERES) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #26 defeated VIRUS/FOE: A. Sap at 45:51 (backroll press) by 7.

Card 11 -- Held in Dothan (Attendance: 49,994)

IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #34 annihilated VIRUS/FOE: Vitor Veritaseum at 24:43 (Texas cloverleaf) by 9.
FOE/VIRUS: Billy Brainbuster decked VIRUS/FOE: Dragon Hart at 15:52 (MILER INTERFERES) by 15 *** won the Northern title.
IMT: Kyle Broflovski beat Mr. Snake at 4:22 (rolling scissors) by 99.
FOE/VIRUS: Vinnie Valiant defeated IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #40 at 20:18 (MILER INTERFERES) by 8 *** won the Central title.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #22 annihilated Thunder at 3:56 (backroll press) by 115.
FOE/VIRUS: Billy Brainbuster won over The Biker at 6:10 (monkey flip) by 84.
FOE/VIRUS: Billy Brainbuster beat Zee Strangler at 7:07 (suplex) by 63.
IMT: Hired Mercenary #6 defeated FOE/VIRUS: Danny Downfall at 28:00 (The Mercenary Mash #6) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #26 annihilated VIRUS/FOE: The Wolf of IWA Street at 39:26 (backroll press) by 5.

Card 12 -- Held in Green Bay (Attendance: 42,740)

IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #43 beat VIRUS/FOE: Vitor Veritaseum at 18:06 (backroll press) by 8.
FOE/VIRUS: NME Soldier #3 annihilated VIRUS/FOE: Dragon Hart at 21:28 (Adam Bomb) by 6.
IMT: Kyle Broflovski decked Thunder at 4:53 (The Broflovski Backbreaker) by 114.
FOE/VIRUS: Rick Ravage decked IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #40 at 27:28 (MILER INTERFERES) by 2 (Guest referee: E$T/NJPW: "Cold" Skull" Seiya Sanada).
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #22 won over The Scout at 2:06 (backroll press) by 115.
IMT/ARMY: The Alpha R.B. outmuscled Mr. Havoc at 4:33 (bite) by 74.
FOE/VIRUS: Danny Downfall annihilated IMT/ARMY: Luke Cage at 27:03 (MILER INTERFERES) by 2 (Guest referee: FOE/VIRUS: Masked Marauder #7).
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #22, IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #37, and IMT/ARMY: Hawkface* annihilated VIRUS: Zack Morris*, VIRUS: Zack Attack, and VIRUS: Z Gangsta at 10:45 (overhead toss) by 36 (Six-man title).
MAIN EVENT: IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #26 destroyed IMT: Kyle Broflovski at 36:40 (backroll press) by 6.

Card 13 -- Held in Cologne (Attendance: 50,013)

IMT/ARMY: The Alpha R.B. won over VIRUS/FOE: Vitor Veritaseum at 20:40 (True Beginnings) by 6.
FOE/VIRUS: NME Soldier #4 bested VIRUS/FOE: Dragon Hart at 27:27 (MILER INTERFERES) by 5.
IMT: Kyle Broflovski decked The Scout at 1:58 (The Broflovski Backbreaker) by 114.
FOE/VIRUS: NME Soldier #1 destroyed IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #40 at 28:12 (MILER INTERFERES) by 2 (Guest referee: Kevis the Hiphop Kid).
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #22 beat Task Rabbit at 3:01 (monkey flip) by 59.
FOE/VIRUS: Billy Brainbuster bested Mr. Havoc at 0:15 (Boston crab) by 135.
IMT: The Laughing Loser defeated IMT/ARMY: J Jones at 29:05 (The Laughing Leglock) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: The Ace of Spades bested IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #26 at 55:16 (The Spades Spear) by 1.

Card 14 -- Held in Belgrade (Attendance: 27,359)

IMT/ARMY: Dare Devil beat VIRUS/FOE: Vitor Veritaseum at 29:21 (backroll press) by 3.
FOE/VIRUS: NME Soldier #5 beat VIRUS/FOE: Dragon Hart at 27:48 (MILER INTERFERES) by 5.
IMT: Kyle Broflovski annihilated Task Rabbit at 2:43 (rolling scissors) by 59.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #40 drew FOE/VIRUS: NME Soldier #3 (time limit).
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #22 won over Mighty Joe at 1:55 (Texas cloverleaf) by 188.
IMT/ARMY: The Alpha R.B. pinned The Italian Bull at 0:41 (rolling scissors) by 110.
FOE/VIRUS: Donny Downfall outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Cottonmouth at 15:49 (MILER INTERFERES) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: The Ace of Spades destroyed IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #22 at 26:10 (The Spades Spear) by 6.

Card 15 -- Held in Shanghai (Attendance: 43,808)

IMT/ARMY: Diamondback decked VIRUS/FOE: Vitor Veritaseum at 24:25 (backroll press) by 8.
FOE/VIRUS: NME Soldier #6 destroyed VIRUS/FOE: Dragon Hart at 27:50 (MILER INTERFERES) by 4.
IMT: Kyle Broflovski beat Mighty Joe at 2:57 (Texas cloverleaf) by 187.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #40 overpowered FOE/VIRUS: NME Soldier #5 at 29:20 (backroll press) by 1.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #22 outmuscled The Eliminator at 5:45 (monkey flip) by 56.
FOE/VIRUS: Billy Brainbuster beat The Italian Bull at 1:41 (monkey flip) by 115.
IMT/ARMY: Aloha Monkey overpowered IMT: Bronze Warrior #1 at 27:01 (backroll press) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: The Ace of Spades destroyed FOE/VIRUS: Rick Ravage at 43:43 (The Spades Spear) by 2 (Guest referee: IMT/ARMY: Dare Devil).

Card 16 -- Held in Bordeaux (Attendance: 42,174)

IMT: Apollo won over VIRUS/FOE: Vitor Veritaseum at 21:03 (The Apollo Armbar) by 7.
FOE/VIRUS: Donny Downfall decked VIRUS/FOE: Ali Sap and the 40 STDs at 29:17 (MILER INTERFERES) by 1.
IMT: Kyle Broflovski over The Eliminator at 5:08 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #27 drew FOE/VIRUS: Danny Downfall at 2:58 (double disqualification).
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #22 bested Justin Sensitive at 0:41 (Russian sickle) by 115.
IMT/ARMY: The Alpha R.B. pinned Bear Market at 1:12 (True Beginnings) by 140.
IMT/ARMY: The Geek pinned FOE/VIRUS: Danny Downfall at 28:56 (backroll press) by 2 (Guest referee: Randy Sewage) *** won the Dixie title.

Card 17 -- Held in Calais (Attendance: 35,163)

IMT: The Dangerous Dwarf bested VIRUS/FOE: Vitor Veritaseum at 21:57 (The Dangerous DDT) by 6.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #40 outmuscled VIRUS/FOE: Saputrasaurus Rex at 13:13 (overhead toss) by 11.
IMT: Kyle Broflovski beat Justin Sensitive at 2:46 (avalanche) by 127.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #26 defeated IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #24 at 28:26 (backroll press) by 1.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #22 over Duck Soup at 2:40 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
FOE/VIRUS: Billy Brainbuster beat Bear Market at 2:55 (backroll press) by 143.
IMT: Bronze Warrior #1 overpowered IMT/ARMY: Diamondback at 28:25 (The Bronze Backbreaker #1) by 1.

Card 18 -- Held in Montpelier (Attendance: 48,275)

FOE/VIRUS: Mr. Main Event bested VIRUS/FOE: Vitor Veritaseum at 14:54 (MILER INTERFERES) by 15 *** won the Mountain title.
FOE/VIRUS: Randy Rotten pinned VIRUS/FOE: A. Sap at 17:41 (MILER INTERFERES) by 9 (non-title).
IMT: Kyle Broflovski destroyed Duck Soup at 4:53 (The Broflovski Backbreaker) by 116.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #26 defeated IMT/ARMY: The Alpha R.B. at 28:31 (backroll press) by 5.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #22 bested Feenicks at 4:28 (monkey flip) by 70.
IMT/ARMY: The Alpha R.B. over Mr. Snake at 4:44 (count out).
FOE/VIRUS: Danny Downfall defeated VIRUS/FOE: Bitcoin King Al Saputra at 27:31 (MILER INTERFERES) by 1.

Card 19 -- Held in Lexington (Attendance: 20,553)

FOE/VIRUS: Rick Ravage annihilated VIRUS/FOE: Vitor Veritaseum at 24:03 (MILER INTERFERES) by 10.
VIRUS/FOE: A. Sap tied IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #35 (time limit).
IMT: Kyle Broflovski decked Feenicks at 4:30 (rolling scissors) by 70.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #26 defeated IMT/ARMY: Shades Alvarez at 27:02 (backroll press) by 4.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #22 bested Pearl Jelly at 2:55 (Russian sickle) by 156.
FOE/VIRUS: Billy Brainbuster over Mr. Snake at 5:55 (count out).
VIRUS/FOE: Sap Zilla destroyed IMT: Bronze Warrior #1 at 27:50 (Texas cloverleaf) by 5 *** won the Southern title.

Card 20 -- Held in Brussels (Attendance: 43,571)

FOE/VIRUS: Danny Downfall defeated VIRUS/FOE: Vitor Veritaseum at 22:11 (MILER INTERFERES) by 7.
VIRUS/FOE: A. Sap tied IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #29 (time limit).
IMT: Kyle Broflovski overpowered Pearl Jelly at 4:56 (rolling scissors) by 91.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #26 pinned IMT/ARMY: Bushmaster at 28:28 (backroll press) by 4.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #22 pinned Zee Strangler at 5:15 (overhead toss) by 63.
IMT/ARMY: The Alpha R.B. won over Thunder at 6:41 (avalanche) by 93.
IMT: The Ace of Spades overpowered IMT: Hired Mercenary #5 at 20:25 (The Spades Spear) by 6 (non-title).

Card 21 -- Held in Antwerp (Attendance: 14,114)

FOE/VIRUS: NME Soldier #1 outmuscled VIRUS/FOE: Vitor Veritaseum at 18:51 (MILER INTERFERES) by 10.
IMT/ARMY: Hawkface pinned VIRUS/FOE: A. Sap at 18:56 (backroll press) by 8.
IMT: Kyle Broflovski defeated Zee Strangler at 4:57 (rolling scissors) by 43.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #26 defeated IMT: Stan Marsh at 18:34 (backroll press) by 8.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #22 drew IMT: Hired Mercenary #5 at 27:30 (double disqualification).
FOE/VIRUS: Billy Brainbuster pinned Thunder at 2:53 (MILER INTERFERES) by 126.
IMT: The Ace of Spades defeated FOE/VIRUS: Danny Downfall at 27:39 (The Spades Spear) by 5 (non-title).

Card 22 -- Held in Knoxville (Attendance: 32,219)

FOE/VIRUS: NME Soldier #6 overpowered VIRUS/FOE: Vitor Veritaseum at 15:00 (MILER INTERFERES) by 6.
IMT: Bronze Warrior #1 annihilated VIRUS/FOE: A. Sap at 28:35 (The Bronze Backbreaker #1) by 5.
IMT: Hired Mercenary #5 bested IMT: Kyle Broflovski at 27:48 (The Mercenary Moonsault #5) by 1.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #26 overpowered IMT: Narmer at 27:56 (backroll press) by 4.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #46 bested IMT: The Laughing Loser at 28:17 (backroll press) by 2 (Guest referee: FOE/VIRUS: Masked Marauder #6).
IMT/ARMY: The Alpha R.B. over The Scout at 3:23 (count out).
IMT: The Laughing Loser beat IMT: Hired Mercenary #5 at 28:45 (The Laughing Leglock) by 2 (Guest referee: IMT: Khafre).

Card 23 -- Held in Greenwich Village (Attendance: 28,344)

VIRUS/FOE: Luke Moonwalker pinned FOE/VIRUS: Donny Downfall at 29:02 (Texas cloverleaf) by 3 *** won the Pacific title.
IMT: Khafre bested VIRUS/FOE: A. Sap at 16:24 (The Khafre Kick) by 6.
VIRUS/FOE: Aric Ares outmuscled IMT: The Laughing Loser at 29:10 (Texas cloverleaf) by 3.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #26 destroyed IMT: Hired Mercenary #5 at 28:20 (backroll press) by 5 *** won the TV title.
IMT: Bronze Warrior #1 decked IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #38 at 28:38 (The Bronze Backbreaker #1) by 2 (Guest referee: IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #42).
FOE/VIRUS: Billy Brainbuster won over The Scout at 3:48 (monkey flip) by 60.
FOE/VIRUS: Mr. Main Event annihilated IMT: The Laughing Loser at 24:10 (MILER INTERFERES) by 7 (non-title).

Card 24 -- Held in Trenton (Attendance: 40,732)

VIRUS/FOE: Kim Jong Trump overpowered IMT: The Laughing Loser at 29:32 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2 (Guest referee: E$T/NJPW: "Time Bomb" Hiromu Takahashi).
IMT: Hired Mercenary #3 won over VIRUS/FOE: A. Sap at 18:10 (The Mercenary Moonsault #3) by 6.
FOE/VIRUS: Randy Rotten outmuscled IMT: The Laughing Loser at 27:33 (MILER INTERFERES) by 5 *** won the Prairie title.
FOE/VIRUS: Vinnie Valiant destroyed IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #26 at 29:54 (MILER INTERFERES) by 5 (non-title).
FOE/VIRUS: Danny Downfall decked IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #36 at 29:58 (MILER INTERFERES) by 2 (Guest referee: VIRUS/FOE: Bartholomew Beijing).
IMT/ARMY: The Alpha R.B. destroyed Task Rabbit at 6:52 (rolling scissors) by 57.
FOE/VIRUS: Billy Brainbuster outmuscled IMT: The Laughing Loser at 16:48 (MILER INTERFERES) by 9 (non-title).

Card 25 -- Held in Santiago (Attendance: 6,971)

VIRUS/FOE: Mr. 501 drew VIRUS/FOE: A. Sap (time limit).
FOE/VIRUS: Ritchie Roulette overpowered VIRUS/FOE: A. Sap at 21:45 (MILER INTERFERES) by 10 *** won the Western title.
FOE/VIRUS: Randy Rotten outmuscled IMT: Bronze Warrior #1 at 29:17 (MILER INTERFERES) by 4 (non-title).
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #26 pinned FOE/VIRUS: Rick Ravage at 29:57 (backroll press) by 1.
FOE/VIRUS: Donny Downfall destroyed IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #32 at 18:49 (MILER INTERFERES) by 8.
FOE/VIRUS: Billy Brainbuster defeated Task Rabbit at 3:29 (monkey flip) by 62.
FOE/VIRUS: NME Soldier #2 decked IMT: The Laughing Loser at 29:33 (MILER INTERFERES) by 1.

Card 26 -- Held in Athens (Attendance: 15,718)

IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #26 defeated VIRUS/FOE: Mars Melo at 18:39 (backroll press) by 8.
FOE/VIRUS: Vinnie Valiant pinned VIRUS/FOE: A. Sap at 14:09 (MILER INTERFERES) by 12 (non-title).
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #28 annihilated IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #40 at 28:15 (backroll press) by 3.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #26 pinned FOE/VIRUS: NME Soldier #1 at 29:44 (backroll press) by 1.
IMT: The Laughing Loser outmuscled IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #45 at 24:07 (The Laughing Leglock) by 8.
IMT/ARMY: The Alpha R.B. won over Mighty Joe at 1:17 (sleeper) by 188.
IMT: The Laughing Loser overpowered FOE/VIRUS: NME Soldier #4 at 28:21 (The Laughing Leglock) by 1.

Card 27 -- Held in Chattanooga (Attendance: 14,453)

IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #26 beat VIRUS/FOE: Remy Rage at 19:33 (overhead toss) by 11.
FOE/VIRUS: NME Soldier #2 defeated VIRUS/FOE: A. Sap at 28:22 (MILER INTERFERES) by 5.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #40 tied IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #37 (time limit).
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #26 decked FOE/VIRUS: NME Soldier #3 at 29:34 (backroll press) by 3.
IMT: Bronze Warrior #1 pinned IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #44 at 27:34 (The Bronze Backbreaker #1) by 5.
FOE/VIRUS: Billy Brainbuster annihilated Mighty Joe at 2:50 (backroll press) by 198.
IMT: "Gorgeous" George Bush pinned FOE/VIRUS: Donny Downfall at 29:49 (The Gorgeous Grapevine) by 2 (Guest referee: Moscrow).

Card 28 -- Held in Midland (Attendance: 41,196)

VIRUS/FOE: Constantine Crush decked VIRUS/FOE: Dragon Hart at 15:25 (Texas cloverleaf) by 7.
FOE/VIRUS: NME Soldier #5 won over VIRUS/FOE: A. Sap at 28:53 (MILER INTERFERES) by 3.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #40 annihilated IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #31 at 27:35 (backroll press) by 5.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #26 decked FOE/VIRUS: NME Soldier #6 at 27:15 (backroll press) by 5.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #30 drew FOE/VIRUS: Danny Downfall at 6:12 (double count out).
IMT/ARMY: The Alpha R.B. decked The Eliminator at 3:51 (rolling scissors) by 54.
IMT: Bronze Warrior #1 decked IMT: Hired Mercenary #5 at 29:45 (The Bronze Backbreaker #1) by 3.

Battle Royal -- Held in Echo (Attendance: 6,895)

IMT/ARMY: The Alpha R.B. gained $1,000 in imaginary earnings when IMT/ARMY: Diamondback threw him onto the apron.
IMT/ARMY: Diamondback won the battle royal and the $30,000 purse.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2018 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.