IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

FRACTURED JAW LEAGUE

BULLETIN #213 -- FALL 2017

Card 1 -- Held in Innsbruck (Attendance: 48,844)

IMT/EXILE: Altar Boy Anderson drew M.T. Head (double disqualification).
Granpa Don defeated Mr. Oscar Goldman at 17:30 (Double Ankle Twister) by 11.
"The Model" George Erlewein overpowered Ernest Borgnine at 1:56 (Boston crab) by 146.
"The Model" George Erlewein destroyed Sam Waterston at 1:58 (fireman's carry ram) by 131.
IMT/EXILE: Bishop of Pain pinned M.T. Head at 27:12 (Redemption) by 1.
The Masked Mystery Man over Fr. Stephen Towell at 6:39 (count out).
"The Model" George Erlewein destroyed IMT/EXILE: Ripper Robertson at 23:14 (Arrogance) by 10 (non-title,).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/EXILE: Ripper Robertson tied IMT/EXILE: Diamond in the Rough (double disqualification).

Card 2 -- Held in Bangkok (Attendance: 28,721)

IMT/EXILE: Altar Boy Anderson decked IMT/EXILE: Ripper Robertson at 27:04 (The Blessing) by 3.
M.T. Head bested IMT/EXILE: Ace "Blood" Diamond at 29:55 (No Brainer) by 3 *** won the Eastern title.
E$T: Humongus Kong won over Ed Asner at 2:36 (grapevine) by 81.
IMT/EXILE: Vicious Tyrant overpowered Stan Lee at 4:59 (giant swing) by 87.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 bested Fr. Big Time Wrestling at 4:59 (giant swing) by 78 *** won the Western title.
"The Model" George Erlewein over Fr. Stephen Towell at 4:36 (count out).
IMT/EXILE: Bishop of Pain pinned IMT/EXILE: Ripper Robertson at 28:01 (Redemption) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: M.T. Head bested IMT/EXILE: Diamond in the Rough at 38:20 (No Brainer) by 3.

Card 3 -- Held in Vancouver (Attendance: 22,125)

"The Model" George Erlewein decked IMT/EXILE: Altar Boy Anderson at 21:32 (Arrogance) by 7 (non-title,).
IMT/EXILE: Ace "Blood" Diamond annihilated EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #2 at 28:11 (Diamond Drop) by 1.
IMT/EXILE: Vicious Tyrant over the Widower at 7:03 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
"The Model" George Erlewein annihilated Stan Lee at 4:33 (pole ram) by 89.
"The Model" George Erlewein destroyed Fr. Big Time Wrestling at 6:34 (pole ram) by 78 (non-title,).
The Father-in-Law bested Mr. David Crockett at 27:52 (Shotgun DDT) by 5.
"The Model" George Erlewein bested IMT/EXILE: Madman Max Mayhem at 24:07 (Arrogance) by 7 (non-title,).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/EXILE: Altar Boy Anderson tied M.T. Head (time limit).

Card 4 -- Held in Edinborough (Attendance: 35,804)

EDGE/H25: Cory Diamond outmuscled IMT/EXILE: Altar Boy Anderson at 27:47 (Texas cloverleaf) by 4 *** won the Central title.
IMT/EXILE: Ace "Blood" Diamond drew IMT/EXILE: Ripper Robertson (double count out).
"The Model" George Erlewein bested the Widower at 4:38 (pole ram) by 87.
M.T. Head beat Grappler #2 at 6:11 (atomic drop) by 52.
IMT/EXILE: Bishop of Pain pinned Fr. Big Time Wrestling at 5:55 (pole ram) by 73.
"The Model" George Erlewein outmuscled the Father-in-Law at 1:40 (pole ram) by 80.
EDGE/H25: Jake Diamond decked IMT/EXILE: Bishop of Pain at 29:41 (stunner) by 2 *** won the Dixie title.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/EXILE: Bishop of Pain defeated M.T. Head at 54:50 (Redemption) by 1.

Card 5 -- Held in Washington, D.C. (Attendance: 26,252)

IMT/EXILE: Patron Saint of Violence beat IMT/EXILE: Ripper Robertson at 28:19 (Revelations) by 1.
IMT/EXILE: The Security Threat Les McCarver won over IMT/EXILE: Ace "Blood" Diamond at 18:07 (The Fail Safe) by 9 (non-title,).
IMT/EXILE: Vicious Tyrant bested Dr. Sam Loomis at 0:30 (spine buster) by 125.
Native American White Eagle bested "Golden Boy" Bill Smith Sr. at 4:49 (Father Sky Stunner) by 34.
Ice Cream Man outmuscled Dr. John Snevel at 5:43 (Rocky Road Sleeper) by 83 (casket).
"The Model" George Erlewein won over the Stepfather at 1:32 (pole ram) by 90.
Mr. Peter Jennings outmuscled the Masked Burgler at 16:29 (War Zone DDT) by 6 (submission).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/EXILE: Bishop of Pain decked IMT/EXILE: Ace "Blood" Diamond at 52:15 (Redemption) by 4.

Card 6 -- Held in Bagdad (Attendance: 47,903)

E$T: Colossal Kong defeated Hugh Downs at 2:31 (choke slam) by 70.
"The Model" George Erlewein defeated IMT/EXILE: Ace "Blood" Diamond at 16:54 (Arrogance) by 10 (non-title,).
"The Model" George Erlewein destroyed Dr. Sam Loomis at 2:29 (DDT) by 132.
M.T. Head pinned Hugh Downs at 3:55 (No Brainer) by 87.
IMT/EXILE: Vicious Tyrant outmuscled Ice Cream Man at 5:04 (brain buster) by 93.
"The Model" George Erlewein won over Mr. David Crockett at 1:13 (fireman's carry ram) by 149.
"Mad Dog" Jack Morgan defeated Texas Ranger Cordell Walker at 28:24 (avalanche) by 3 (street fight).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/EXILE: Bishop of Pain annihilated EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #5 at 32:47 (Redemption) by 4.

Card 7 -- Held in Athens (Attendance: 6,119)

M.T. Head pinned "Nightmare" Nels Olsen at 2:41 (flying drop kick) by 80.
M.T. Head decked Carnival Dream Capt. Karl Blackburn, Sr. at 4:59 (backroll press) by 121.
M.T. Head decked Fr. Stanley Blackburn at 4:51 (backroll press) by 91.
M.T. Head pinned Fr. Big Time Wrestling at 7:33 (atomic drop) by 69 (non-title,).
"The Model" George Erlewein pinned Ice Cream Man at 1:58 (Boston crab) by 102.
Granpa Bud pinned Maury Povich at 17:39 (Double Arm Bar Camel Clutch) by 6.
"The Model" George Erlewein decked IMT/EXILE: Bishop of Pain at 19:29 (Arrogance) by 6 (non-title,).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/EXILE: Bishop of Pain pinned IMT/EXILE: Altar Boy Stevens at 39:31 (Redemption) by 2.

Card 8 -- Held in Montpelier (Attendance: 8,676)

IMT: Black Jack Diamond over Jerry Jones at 5:24 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
Carnival Dream Capt. Karl Blackburn, Sr. outmuscled Dr. Yan Pol at 10:59 (Caribbean Cruise Claw) by 13.
M.T. Head decked Dr. Buzz Aldrin at 0:41 (No Brainer) by 136.
M.T. Head decked "Big" Gene Kiniski at 2:38 (overhead toss) by 95.
IMT/EXILE: Vicious Tyrant won over Dr. John Snevel at 3:16 (giant swing) by 85.
Vladimir Putin bested Race Banner at 5:10 (Putin Powerlock) by 31.
"Big" Gene Kiniski* and Vladimir Putin decked Mr. Mike Brady and Sam Waterston* at 27:58 (Belly to Belly) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/EXILE: Bishop of Pain beat EDGE/H25: Mike Diamond at 34:01 (Redemption) by 4.

Card 9 -- Held in San Antonio (Attendance: 27,969)

M.T. Head bested Jerry Jones at 2:56 (DDT) by 137.
IMT/EXILE: Diamond in the Rough beat Sheriff Andy Taylor at 4:32 (pole ram) by 64 (non-title).
IMT/EXILE: Vicious Tyrant bested "The Wrestling Physician" Ron Paul at 1:44 (giant swing) by 77.
M.T. Head destroyed Sheriff Carl Longmire, Sr. at 1:36 (No Brainer) by 85.
"The Model" George Erlewein pinned Dr. John Snevel at 4:07 (pole ram) by 87.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #6 outmuscled IMT/EXILE: Altar Boy Stevens at 27:28 (stunner) by 3 *** won the Northern title.
IMT/EXILE: The Unknown Superstar and IMT/EXILE: Herculean Chaos* won over Wild Samoan #2* and Wild Samoan #1 at 5:28 (pole ram) by 65.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/EXILE: Bishop of Pain bested EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon at 34:12 (Redemption) by 5.

Card 10 -- Held in Harrisburg (Attendance: 17,445)

M.T. Head decked the Holiday Master at 2:02 (spine buster) by 87.
Mr. Donald Rumsfeld over Charles Bronson at 10:39 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
"The Model" George Erlewein pinned "The Wrestling Physician" Ron Paul at 1:32 (flying drop kick) by 90.
M.T. Head decked Judge Jack McDonald at 4:55 (atomic drop) by 68.
IMT/EXILE: Vicious Tyrant pinned "The Rassler" Rupert Murdoch at 1:44 (giant swing) by 87.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #3 outmuscled EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #5 at 28:07 (stunner) by 1 *** won the Mountain title.
M.T. Head and "The Model" George Erlewein* destroyed IMT/EXILE: The Unknown Superstar and IMT/EXILE: Herculean Chaos* at 27:55 (flying drop kick) by 4 *** won the Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/EXILE: Bishop of Pain annihilated IMT/EXILE: Madman Max Mayhem at 39:46 (Redemption) by 1.

Card 11 -- Held in Calgary (Attendance: 17,147)

George Bush Jr. decked George Bush Sr. at 7:41 (Splat O'Matic) by 20 (tv time limit) (Guest referee: Fr. Stanley Blackburn).
Fr. Bill Hamilton destroyed Granpa Nels at 15:12 (Hamilton Hammerlock) by 21 (inferno).
M.T. Head destroyed Walter Mondale at 0:46 (atomic drop) by 111.
M.T. Head bested Maury Povich at 1:23 (overhead toss) by 120.
"The Rassler" Rupert Murdoch decked "Iron Man" Jack Bauer at 5:51 (TV Stunner) by 49 (cage).
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #5 tied IMT/EXILE: Ripper Robertson (double count out).
IMT/EXILE: The Unknown Superstar* and IMT/EXILE: Herculean Chaos pinned EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #2* and EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon at 9:41 (Superstar Plex) by 23 (Tag-team title) *** won the TV Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/EXILE: Bishop of Pain destroyed Fr. Big Time Wrestling at 9:27 (pole ram) by 73.

Card 12 -- Held in Lima (Attendance: 32,999)

George Bush Sr. overpowered Fr. George White at 22:29 (Nagasaki Deathlock) by 10.
IMT/EXILE: Vicious Tyrant defeated Fr. Karl Martin at 4:42 (giant swing) by 99.
IMT/EXILE: Vicious Tyrant destroyed Mr. Wilson at 1:48 (choke slam) by 108.
M.T. Head beat EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #5 at 27:16 (No Brainer) by 3 (non-title,).
"The Model" George Erlewein decked "The Rassler" Rupert Murdoch at 4:59 (pole ram) by 89.
"The Model" George Erlewein defeated EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #5 at 16:12 (Arrogance) by 10 (non-title,).
EDGE/H25: Jake Diamond and EDGE/H25: Cory Diamond* bested IMT/EXILE: The Unknown Superstar* and IMT/EXILE: Herculean Chaos at 27:50 (stunner) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: "The Model" George Erlewein defeated IMT/EXILE: Bishop of Pain at 43:10 (Arrogance) by 6.

Card 13 -- Held in Oakland (Attendance: 46,883)

IMT/EXILE: Herculean Chaos pinned EDGE/H25: Mike Diamond at 16:55 (Chains of Sorrow) by 8 *** won the Pacific title.
"The Model" George Erlewein beat Fr. Karl Martin at 4:37 (pole ram) by 101.
"The Model" George Erlewein decked Mr. Wilson at 1:22 (DDT) by 150.
M.T. Head pinned "Beautiful" Buddy Cohn at 0:52 (No Brainer) by 159.
IMT/EXILE: Vicious Tyrant won over "Iron Man" Jack Bauer at 1:36 (giant swing) by 100.
Granpa Jack outmuscled the Bone Crippler at 15:55 (Pretzel Deathlock) by 21 (no disqualification).
Ice Cream Man and "The Rassler" Rupert Murdoch* won over Dr. John Snevel* and Heatwave Harry at 4:42 (piledriver) by 59.
MAIN EVENT: "The Model" George Erlewein outmuscled IMT/EXILE: Vicious Tyrant at 38:48 (Arrogance) by 9.

Card 14 -- Held in Boulder (Attendance: 50,636)

M.T. Head outmuscled EDGE/H25: Mike Diamond at 29:35 (No Brainer) by 3.
M.T. Head beat Dr. Bill Smith at 2:45 (atomic drop) by 64.
My Granpa, the Wrestler over Hugh Hefner at 10:22 (count out).
M.T. Head bested EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon at 29:42 (No Brainer) by 4 (non-title,).
IMT/EXILE: Vicious Tyrant over Fr. Stephen Towell at 8:21 (count out).
"The Model" George Erlewein defeated Heatwave Harry at 6:08 (pole ram) by 77.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #2 and EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon* won over the Father-in-Law and the Stepfather* at 6:24 (giant swing) by 60.
MAIN EVENT: "The Model" George Erlewein overpowered IMT/EXILE: The Security Threat Les McCarver at 55:31 (Arrogance) by 1.

Card 15 -- Held in Seattle (Attendance: 40,515)

EDGE/H25: Mike Diamond tied IMT/EXILE: Ripper Robertson (time limit).
Dr. Bill Smith tied Judge Jack McDonald (time limit).
IMT/EXILE: Vicious Tyrant beat Stephen Collins at 2:45 (DDT) by 175.
M.T. Head pinned Elderly Man #1 at 2:37 (No Brainer) by 158.
IMT/EXILE: Vicious Tyrant beat the Father-in-Law at 4:30 (giant swing) by 78.
IMT/EXILE: Ripper Robertson defeated EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon at 28:28 (Motor City Driver) by 1 *** won the Prairie title.
IMT/EXILE: Altar Boy Anderson, IMT/EXILE: Altar Boy Houston, and IMT/EXILE: Altar Boy Stevens* decked Dr. Sam Loomis, Hugh Downs*, and Texas Ranger Cordell Walker at 3:12 (Redemption) by 61.
MAIN EVENT: "The Model" George Erlewein beat IMT/EXILE: Ax the Smasher at 52:32 (Arrogance) by 4.

Card 16 -- Held in Belfast (Attendance: 37,919)

"The Model" George Erlewein destroyed EDGE/H25: Mike Diamond at 23:30 (Arrogance) by 10 (non-title,).
Fr. Jack Powers outmuscled Jack Gallo at 9:56 (Tabernacle Powerlock) by 22 (I quit).
"The Model" George Erlewein overpowered Stephen Collins at 1:38 (pole ram) by 96.
M.T. Head won over IMT/EXILE: Altar Boy Stevens at 28:25 (No Brainer) by 1 (non-title,).
IMT/EXILE: Vicious Tyrant outmuscled the Stepfather at 4:30 (giant swing) by 88.
"The Model" George Erlewein pinned EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon at 17:17 (Arrogance) by 11 (non-title,).
EDGE/H25: Diamond Master, EDGE/H25: Jake Diamond, and EDGE/H25: Cory Diamond over Joe Sieder, Senior FBI Detective #1, and "Iron Man" Jack Bauer at 9:19 (count out).
MAIN EVENT: "The Model" George Erlewein decked IMT/EXILE: Altar Boy Houston at 23:39 (Arrogance) by 15.

Card 17 -- Held in Utica (Attendance: 35,158)

IMT/EXILE: The Unknown Superstar defeated IMT/EXILE: Ripper Robertson at 16:06 (Superstar Plex) by 7.
Dr. Buzz Aldrin won over Little Timmy Toe Bender at 15:09 (Aldrin Asian Arm Stretch) by 15 (playpen).
"Wrestling Master" Mark Hlavin over Wild Samoan #2 at 6:38 (count out) (four corners).
M.T. Head destroyed IMT/EXILE: Ripper Robertson at 28:26 (No Brainer) by 3.
IMT/EXILE: Vicious Tyrant annihilated Mr. David Crockett at 1:51 (body slam) by 145.
IMT/EXILE: Altar Boy Stevens outmuscled IMT/EXILE: Ripper Robertson at 29:07 (The Offering) by 2.
Mr. Bud Hlavin, "Nature Boy" Buddy Rogers, and Texas Sheriff #1 over Alex Karras, the California Sheriff #3, and "Wrestling Master" Mark Hlavin at 8:22 (count out).

Card 18 -- Held in Hollywood (Attendance: 44,360)

EDGE: Iceman Jason McGrew won over Bud Hickman at 0:51 (arm lock) by 101.
IMT/EXILE: Vicious Tyrant bested Alex Karras at 6:50 (body slam) by 91.
IMT/EXILE: Vicious Tyrant beat "Wrestling Master" Mark Hlavin at 4:50 (giant swing) by 73.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Master outmuscled M.T. Head at 21:22 (backroll press) by 6 *** won the Atlantic title.
IMT/EXILE: Vicious Tyrant bested Heatwave Harry at 3:12 (giant swing) by 75.
"The Model" George Erlewein bested IMT/EXILE: Altar Boy Stevens at 22:55 (Arrogance) by 8 (non-title,).
EDGE/H25: Diamond Master, EDGE/H25: Jake Diamond*, and EDGE/H25: Cory Diamond beat M.T. Head*, IMT/EXILE: Ripper Robertson, and "The Model" George Erlewein at 27:52 (backroll press) by 4.

Card 19 -- Held in Crete (Attendance: 8,726)

Col. Steve Austin won over "Battlin'" Bob Barker at 4:03 (Six Million Dollar DDT) by 71.
"The Model" George Erlewein over Alex Karras at 7:43 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
"The Model" George Erlewein decked "Wrestling Master" Mark Hlavin at 3:30 (flying drop kick) by 89.
M.T. Head defeated Mr. Peter Jennings at 2:12 (overhead toss) by 137.
IMT/EXILE: Vicious Tyrant bested IMT/EXILE: Ripper Robertson at 29:53 (Tyrant Lock) by 1.
IMT/EXILE: Madman Max Mayhem pinned IMT/EXILE: Ripper Robertson at 29:14 (Straight Jacket) by 3.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Master, EDGE/H25: Jake Diamond*, and EDGE/H25: Cory Diamond bested IMT/EXILE: Altar Boy Anderson, IMT/EXILE: Altar Boy Houston, and IMT/EXILE: Altar Boy Stevens* at 18:42 (giant swing) by 8 (Six-man title).

Card 20 -- Held in Hong Kong (Attendance: 46,687)

Granpa George defeated Mr. Oscar Goldman at 5:47 (Retirement Deathlock) by 72 (boxing).
Dr. Sam Loomis overpowered Ernest Borgnine at 29:32 (Michael Myers Deathlock) by 5 (Indian strap).
"The Wrestler" Ronald Reagan beat the Mayor of Mayberry at 10:56 (bite) by 44.
M.T. Head annihilated Granpa Don at 1:03 (overhead toss) by 122.
Mr. Tom Brokaw decked "Nature Boy" Buddy Rogers at 3:26 (Atomic Drop) by 53 (Hell in a Cell).
IMT/EXILE: Ripper Robertson defeated IMT/EXILE: Dustin Diamond Dallas Page at 29:10 (Motor City Driver) by 2.

Card 21 -- Held in La Paz (Attendance: 10,578)

M.T. Head annihilated Mr. Oscar Goldman at 1:01 (No Brainer) by 164.
IMT/EXILE: Vicious Tyrant pinned Ernest Borgnine at 1:37 (Tyrant Lock) by 148.
IMT/EXILE: Vicious Tyrant destroyed Sam Waterston at 2:57 (body slam) by 127.
M.T. Head destroyed "Battlin'" Bob Barker at 1:10 (backroll press) by 156.
"The Model" George Erlewein outmuscled "Iron Man" Jack Bauer at 4:57 (pole ram) by 102.
IMT/EXILE: The Security Threat Les McCarver overpowered IMT/EXILE: Ripper Robertson at 15:52 (The Fail Safe) by 9 *** won the TV title.

Battle Royal -- Held in Orlando (Attendance: 46,053)

The Stepfather was awarded $1,000 after Fr. Carl LaCrosse and "The Model" George Erlewein flipped him out.
Dr. Habanero grabbed $1,100 after he was thrown out by the Masked Milkman and "Wrestling Master" Mark Hlavin.
Dr. John Snevel received $1,200 after M.T. Head hurled him over the top rope.
The Father-in-Law was paid a cool $1,300 when Mr. Peter Jennings hurled him out.
Mr. David Crockett was given $1,400 in imaginary earnings when Fr. Carl LaCrosse flung him out.
Mr. Mike Brady nabbed $1,500 when the Bone Crunching Chiropractor catapulted him outside the ring.
Mr. Peter Jennings received a cool $1,600 when "The Model" George Erlewein flung him out.
The Bone Crunching Chiropractor was awarded $1,700 when Dr. Bill Smith hurled him onto the concrete floor.
Fr. Carl LaCrosse picked up $1,800 when M.T. Head catapulted him out.
Ice Cream Man won $1,900 when Dr. Bill Smith hurled him out.
Dr. Bill Smith received $2,000 when he was flung out by the Mayor of Mayberry.
Sheriff Andy Taylor picked up $2,100 after "Wrestling Master" Mark Hlavin catapulted him onto the concrete floor.
The Mayor of Mayberry won $2,200 after "The Model" George Erlewein flipped him outside the ring.
"Wrestling Master" Mark Hlavin got $2,300 after Mr. Tom Brokaw and M.T. Head threw him out.
Mr. Bob Britton was paid $2,400 when "The Model" George Erlewein tossed him out.
The Masked Milkman was given an imaginary $2,500 when M.T. Head threw him out.
Mr. Tom Brokaw got $2,600 after he got thrown out by EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #5.
Mr. Bud Hlavin nabbed $2,700 after he got flung out by "The Model" George Erlewein.
Hugh Downs got $2,800 after M.T. Head hurled him onto the concrete floor.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #5 gained $2,900 after getting flipped out by M.T. Head.
"The Model" George Erlewein was given $3,000 when he got tossed into some chairs at ringside by M.T. Head.
M.T. Head was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 purse.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2017 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.