IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

FRACTURED JAW LEAGUE

BULLETIN #216 -- DECEMBER 2017

Card 1 -- Held in Bryn Mawr (Attendance: 45,575)

IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #3 tied Arsenal (double disqualification).
Arsenal decked EDGE: Tough Tony Lanzia at 28:03 (Kamura Lock) by 4.
Arsenal destroyed Dr. Robert Sprney at 2:28 (spine buster) by 128.
Arsenal over the California Sheriff #3 at 7:16 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
Texas Ranger Cordell Walker outmuscled "Golden Boy" Bill Smith Sr. at 6:56 (Comanche Clothesline) by 50.
Arsenal destroyed Mr. Donald Rumsfeld at 3:01 (double axehandle) by 67.
Arsenal defeated Cardinal Bud Powers at 3:14 (scorpion deathlock) by 96.
IMT/LPPF: Fabulous One Steve Keirn* and IMT/LPPF: Fabulous One Stan Lane pinned M.T. Head and "The Model" George Erlewein* at 27:53 (scorpion deathlock) by 2 *** won the TV Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: "The Model" George Erlewein bested EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #2 at 47:05 (Arrogance) by 2.

Card 2 -- Held in Belgrade (Attendance: 22,941)

IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #4 decked M.T. Head at 27:20 (spine buster) by 4.
IMT/EXILE: The Unknown Superstar destroyed Supreme Court Judge Don Hollingsworth Jr at 10:04 (airplane spin) by 39.
IMT/LPPF: Wayne "the Train" Robinson decked Alex Karras at 5:45 (double axehandle) by 97.
Arsenal destroyed the California Sheriff #2 at 5:42 (double axehandle) by 63.
Arsenal beat "Golden Boy" Bill Smith Sr. at 0:56 (Kamura Lock) by 165.
"Big Bad" Bill Mercer over Dr. Yan Pol at 4:05 (count out) (I quit).
Arsenal beat EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon at 27:46 (Kamura Lock) by 2.
IMT/LPPF: Gerald "the Rock" Robinson* and IMT/LPPF: Gerald "the Great" Robinson bested E$T: Awesome Kong and E$T: King Kong* at 18:24 (spine buster) by 10 *** won the Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: "The Model" George Erlewein bested EDGE/H25: Diamond Master at 33:21 (Arrogance) by 7.

Card 3 -- Held in Lincoln (Attendance: 17,589)

Arsenal over IMT/EXILE: Altar Boy Anderson at 6:34 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
Arsenal overpowered IMT/EXILE: The Unknown Superstar at 5:48 (Kamura Lock) by 54.
IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #10 defeated Alex Karras at 2:19 (grapevine) by 108.
Arsenal pinned Walter Mondale at 1:46 (double axehandle) by 104.
Supreme Court Judge Don Hollingsworth Jr beat Dr. Ooch! Ouch! Owww! Ooh! at 28:10 (Supreme Court Crucifix) by 1.
Arsenal destroyed Dr. Yan Pol at 2:55 (spine buster) by 155.
Arsenal overpowered E$T: King Kong at 15:29 (Kamura Lock) by 6 (non-title,).
E$T: Awesome Kong and E$T: King Kong* decked "Maniac" Marty Schottenheimer and Dr. Ooch! Ouch! Owww! Ooh!* at 5:49 (stunner) by 51.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #5 drew "The Model" George Erlewein (double disqualification).

Card 4 -- Held in Little Rock (Attendance: 36,547)

Arsenal pinned IMT/EXILE: Patron Saint of Violence at 5:03 (Kamura Lock) by 37.
Sean Connery over IMT: Black Jack Diamond at 5:14 (count out).
Arsenal destroyed Alex Karras at 1:51 (fireman's carry ram) by 108.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #5 beat IMT/LPPF: Fabulous One Stan Lane at 28:35 (stunner) by 2.
Arsenal beat Supreme Court Judge Don Hollingsworth Jr at 1:47 (choke slam) by 75.
IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #10 outmuscled 97 Yr. Old Mat Wrestler at 4:32 (giant swing) by 99.
Arsenal over Sean Connery at 8:06 (count out).
IMT/LPPF: Gerald "Your Daddy" Robinson and IMT/LPPF: Gerald "the Magnificent" Robinson* won over E$T: Awesome Kong* and E$T: King Kong at 15:00 (scorpion deathlock) by 10.
MAIN EVENT: "The Model" George Erlewein won over M.T. Head at 58:39 (Arrogance) by 2.

Card 5 -- Held in Fargo (Attendance: 12,478)

Arsenal won over E$T: Colossal Kong at 5:03 (double axehandle) by 78.
Arsenal outmuscled IMT: Black Jack Diamond at 0:41 (spine buster) by 131.
IMT/LPPF: Wayne "the Train" Robinson pinned Ernest Borgnine at 3:11 (atomic drop) by 80.
IMT/LPPF: Fabulous One Stan Lane annihilated EDGE/H25: Diamond Master at 29:26 (spine buster) by 5.
Arsenal won over Cardinal Jack Martin at 4:57 (double axehandle) by 73.
Arsenal pinned 97 Yr. Old Mat Wrestler at 3:07 (airplane spin) by 108.
Arsenal destroyed the Masked Mystery Man at 0:45 (scorpion deathlock) by 123.
IMT/LPPF: Wayne "the Train" Robinson* and IMT/LPPF: "Hot Stuff" Eddie Gilbert overpowered E$T: Awesome Kong* and E$T: King Kong at 22:34 (spine buster) by 10.
MAIN EVENT: "The Model" George Erlewein defeated Arsenal at 39:30 (Arrogance) by 2.

Card 6 -- Held in Brideshead (Attendance: 30,194)

IMT/LPPF: Mask Man #3 annihilated Ice Cream Man at 2:42 (giant swing) by 72.
Arsenal defeated Col. Steve Austin at 3:30 (Kamura Lock) by 105.
IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #10 pinned Ernest Borgnine at 1:14 (avalanche) by 148.
IMT/LPPF: Wayne "the Train" Robinson destroyed Mr. Wilson at 0:40 (double axehandle) by 118.
IMT/LPPF: Gerald "the Magnificent" Robinson beat E$T: King Kong at 21:47 (spine buster) by 6 *** won the Southern title.
Arsenal beat IMT/EXILE: Vicious Tyrant at 9:57 (Kamura Lock) by 43.
Arsenal destroyed Judge Gene Wright Sr. at 1:45 (spine buster) by 135.
M.T. Head and "The Model" George Erlewein* overpowered E$T: Awesome Kong and E$T: King Kong* at 17:38 (No Brainer) by 8 (Tag-team title).
MAIN EVENT: "The Model" George Erlewein destroyed EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #3 at 28:31 (Arrogance) by 5.

Card 7 -- Held in Hanoi (Attendance: 26,651)

IMT/LPPF: Mask Man #3 tied EDGE/H25: Cory Diamond (double count out).
"The Model" George Erlewein outmuscled Mr. Oscar Goldman at 1:46 (atomic drop) by 94 (non-title).
Arsenal destroyed Ernest Borgnine at 1:51 (spine buster) by 141.
IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #10 annihilated Mr. Wilson at 5:48 (overhead toss) by 70.
Arsenal beat Hugh Downs at 2:18 (Kamura Lock) by 107.
"Mad Dog" Jack Morgan over "Nature Boy" Buddy Rogers at 4:15 (count out) (no disqualification).
Arsenal overpowered Race Banner at 2:26 (spine buster) by 123.
Wild Samoan #2 and Wild Samoan #1* pinned Karl the Wrestling Next Door Neighbor* and the Wild Eyed Crippler at 13:15 (Flying Samoan Clothesline) by 14.
MAIN EVENT: "The Model" George Erlewein defeated Ice Cream Man at 8:55 (Arrogance) by 121.

Card 8 -- Held in Bombay (Attendance: 6,598)

IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #5 outmuscled EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #5 at 27:53 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2 *** won the Central title.
Arsenal overpowered Mr. Oscar Goldman at 6:26 (double axehandle) by 93.
Arsenal annihilated Bud Hickman at 5:33 (double axehandle) by 69.
Arsenal annihilated Mr. Wilson at 2:56 (double axehandle) by 77.
Arsenal destroyed Wild Samoan #2 at 0:33 (Kamura Lock) by 128.
Arsenal over "Nature Boy" Buddy Rogers at 9:40 (disqualification -- hit ref).
Arsenal pinned Elderly Man #1 at 3:30 (double axehandle) by 72.
"The Wrestler" Ronald Reagan and Vladimir Putin* outmuscled the California Sheriff #3 and the California Sheriff #2* at 6:32 (Asian Spike) by 48.
MAIN EVENT: "The Model" George Erlewein over Chief Stalking Wolf at 11:06 (count out).

Card 9 -- Held in Utica (Attendance: 21,249)

Arsenal over Jerry Jones at 6:59 (count out).
IMT/EXILE: Ax the Smasher overpowered Bud Hickman at 10:01 (Texas cloverleaf) by 44 (anything goes).
Arsenal bested "Bruiser" Bill Barnes Sr. at 3:46 (double axehandle) by 85.
IMT/LPPF: Wayne "the Train" Robinson decked Stephen Collins at 5:28 (atomic drop) by 89.
IMT/LPPF: Wayne "the Train" Robinson decked Dr. John Snevel at 6:47 (atomic drop) by 84 (Guest referee: Wild Samoan #2).
Arsenal over "Big" Gene Kiniski at 10:49 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
Arsenal outmuscled IMT/EXILE: Ripper Robertson at 3:57 (Kamura Lock) by 55.
IMT/LPPF: "The Tennessee Stud" Gerald Robinson* and IMT/LPPF: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson annihilated M.T. Head and "The Model" George Erlewein* at 27:06 (spine buster) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: "The Model" George Erlewein bested EDGE/H25: Cory Diamond at 45:02 (Arrogance) by 3.

Card 10 -- Held in Windsor (Attendance: 11,011)

IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #12 beat EDGE/H25: Diamond Master at 28:57 (scorpion deathlock) by 5.
Arsenal destroyed IMT/EXILE: Ax the Smasher at 2:05 (double axehandle) by 84 (Guest referee: Mr. Bob Britton).
Arsenal outmuscled IMT: Diamond Warrior Carbon at 6:15 (double axehandle) by 76.
Heatwave Harry over Stephen Collins at 6:02 (count out) (arm wrestling).
IMT/LPPF: Wayne "the Train" Robinson won over Wild Samoan #1 at 1:41 (spine buster) by 159.
Arsenal overpowered Fr. Stephen Towell at 2:00 (double axehandle) by 80.
Arsenal decked E$T: Humongus Kong at 2:55 (avalanche) by 129.
M.T. Head and Mr. Bob Britton over 97 Yr. Old Mat Wrestler and "Big Bad" Bill Mercer at 6:00 (count out).
MAIN EVENT: "The Model" George Erlewein won over E$T: King Kong at 16:44 (Arrogance) by 8.

Card 11 -- Held in Glasgow (Attendance: 17,616)

IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #9 won over E$T: Awesome Kong at 20:53 (scorpion deathlock) by 9 *** won the Western title.
Arsenal destroyed IMT/EXILE: Ace "Blood" Diamond at 6:27 (Kamura Lock) by 60.
Arsenal destroyed Ed Asner at 2:11 (Kamura Lock) by 128.
IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #10 won over Stephen Collins at 1:20 (stunner) by 159.
IMT/LPPF: Wayne "the Train" Robinson pinned 97 Yr. Old Mat Wrestler at 3:45 (overhead toss) by 104.
Arsenal defeated "The Wrestler" Ronald Reagan at 5:51 (fireman's carry ram) by 92.
IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #10 won over EDGE/H25: Diamond Master at 27:04 (spine buster) by 5 *** won the Atlantic title.
IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #3*, IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #2, and IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #1 outmuscled E$T: Colossal Kong*, E$T: Awesome Kong, and E$T: King Kong at 15:43 (scorpion deathlock) by 11.
MAIN EVENT: "The Model" George Erlewein outmuscled E$T: Awesome Kong at 47:18 (Arrogance) by 7.

Card 12 -- Held in Toronto (Attendance: 5,790)

IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #11 overpowered E$T: King Kong at 19:30 (Texas cloverleaf) by 6.
Arsenal over Carnival Dream Capt. Karl Blackburn, Sr. at 8:16 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
Ed Asner pinned the Bone Crunching Chiropractor at 14:16 (Indian Deathlock) by 13 (casket).
Arsenal annihilated Stephen Collins at 5:56 (double axehandle) by 90.
IMT/LPPF: Wayne "the Train" Robinson bested Dr. Ooch! Ouch! Owww! Ooh! at 4:51 (double axehandle) by 112.
Arsenal decked the Father-in-Law at 4:42 (double axehandle) by 76.
Arsenal won over EDGE/H25: Diamond Master at 27:00 (Kamura Lock) by 5.
IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #4, IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #5, and IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #9* beat E$T: Colossal Kong, E$T: Awesome Kong*, and E$T: King Kong at 17:08 (spine buster) by 12 *** won the Six-man titles.

Card 13 -- Held in Meridian (Attendance: 20,000)

IMT/LPPF: Fabulous One Steve Keirn outmuscled EDGE/H25: Cory Diamond at 27:44 (scorpion deathlock) by 1 *** won the Prairie title.
Arsenal pinned IMT/EXILE: Herculean Chaos at 10:01 (Kamura Lock) by 43.
Arsenal pinned the Masked Milkman at 2:03 (Kamura Lock) by 126.
IMT/LPPF: Wayne "the Train" Robinson bested "Wrestling Master" Mark Hlavin at 5:01 (overhead toss) by 85.
IMT/LPPF: Wayne "the Train" Robinson decked "Big Bad" Bill Mercer at 2:14 (atomic drop) by 82.
Arsenal won over the Stepfather at 0:50 (double axehandle) by 103.
Arsenal over IMT/EXILE: Madman Max Mayhem at 6:57 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #12, IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #11, and IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #10* bested IMT/EXILE: Altar Boy Anderson*, IMT/EXILE: Altar Boy Houston, and IMT/EXILE: Altar Boy Stevens at 11:55 (scorpion deathlock) by 16.

Card 14 -- Held in Copenhagen (Attendance: 41,891)

IMT/LPPF: Gerald "the Rock" Robinson over Chief Stalking Wolf at 7:28 (count out).
Arsenal overpowered Sheriff Andy Taylor at 6:11 (double axehandle) by 74.
Bernie Sanders pinned Fr. George White at 11:52 (Abdominal Stretch) by 13 (lumberjack).
"Wrestling Master" Mark Hlavin overpowered the Masked Mystery Man at 14:06 (spine buster) by 24 (Hell in a Cell).
IMT/LPPF: Wayne "the Train" Robinson drew EDGE/H25: Cory Diamond (time limit).
Fr. Carl LaCrosse pinned the Stepfather at 6:45 (Holy Bible Backbreaker) by 57 (barbed-wire).
Arsenal beat EDGE/H25: Jake Diamond at 27:13 (Kamura Lock) by 4.
IMT/LPPF: "Exotic" Adrian Street, IMT/LPPF: "Banana Nose" Lance Russell, and IMT/LPPF: Mass Fuchi* outmuscled IMT/EXILE: Altar Boy Anderson, IMT/EXILE: Altar Boy Houston*, and IMT/EXILE: Altar Boy Stevens at 13:16 (scorpion deathlock) by 17 *** won the TV Six-man titles.

Card 15 -- Held in Cadiz (Attendance: 45,116)

IMT/LPPF: "Exotic" Adrian Street bested Chief Stalking Wolf at 2:45 (scorpion deathlock) by 133 (non-title,).
Arsenal decked Karl the Wrestling Next Door Neighbor at 5:24 (double axehandle) by 86.
IMT/LPPF: Wayne "the Train" Robinson defeated the Widower at 3:27 (atomic drop) by 90.
IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #10 defeated "Wrestling Master" Mark Hlavin at 6:09 (overhead toss) by 68.
IMT/LPPF: Wayne "the Train" Robinson annihilated the Bone Crunching Chiropractor at 4:35 (atomic drop) by 61.
IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #10 pinned Dr. Ooch! Ouch! Owww! Ooh! at 3:38 (atomic drop) by 113.
Arsenal over Mr. Tom Brokaw at 4:16 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
IMT/EXILE: Altar Boy Anderson, IMT/EXILE: Altar Boy Houston, and IMT/EXILE: Altar Boy Stevens over Charles Bronson, the Masked Milkman, and Hugh Hefner at 4:18 (count out).

Card 16 -- Held in Pierre (Attendance: 22,349)

IMT/LPPF: "Exotic" Adrian Street won over EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #3 at 17:34 (Texas cloverleaf) by 6 *** won the Mountain title.
Arsenal annihilated Charles Bronson at 3:31 (double axehandle) by 80.
IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #10 destroyed the Widower at 0:59 (stunner) by 164.
Arsenal won over "Wrestling Master" Mark Hlavin at 2:06 (double axehandle) by 75.
M.T. Head defeated Ice Cream Man at 3:27 (No Brainer) by 119.
Arsenal beat Dr. Ooch! Ouch! Owww! Ooh! at 4:34 (giant swing) by 116.
Arsenal outmuscled Mr. Peter Jennings at 1:35 (Kamura Lock) by 165.
E$T: Colossal Kong, E$T: Awesome Kong*, and E$T: King Kong won over IMT/EXILE: Altar Boy Anderson, IMT/EXILE: Altar Boy Houston*, and IMT/EXILE: Altar Boy Stevens at 27:23 (flying leg drop) by 5 (Six-man title).

Card 17 -- Held in Lisbon (Attendance: 18,248)

IMT/LPPF: Wayne "the Train" Robinson annihilated Uncle Ned at 2:07 (double axehandle) by 113.
"The Model" George Erlewein annihilated Granpa Nels at 3:26 (giant swing) by 99 (non-title).
Arsenal over the Widower at 7:14 (count out).
Arsenal destroyed IMT: Diamond Warrior Carat at 2:46 (spine buster) by 138.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #5 bested M.T. Head at 29:16 (stunner) by 2.
Sheriff Carl Longmire, Sr. outmuscled Mr. Tom Brokaw at 7:55 (Double Arm Crucifix) by 33 (scaffold).
IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #10 bested the Bone Crunching Chiropractor at 5:34 (overhead toss) by 55.
Mr. Bud Hlavin, Mr. Donald Rumsfeld, and Texas Sheriff #1* decked Alex Karras, "Wrestling Master" Mark Hlavin, and Stan Lee* at 27:33 (Figure Four) by 1.

Card 18 -- Held in New Orleans (Attendance: 31,665)

IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #10 defeated Uncle Ned at 2:30 (atomic drop) by 114.
Arsenal annihilated Granpa Nels at 4:01 (double axehandle) by 79.
IMT/LPPF: Wayne "the Train" Robinson destroyed Dr. Sam Loomis at 6:44 (atomic drop) by 55.
IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #2 decked EDGE/H25: Diamond Master at 29:43 (Texas cloverleaf) by 5.
M.T. Head defeated IMT/LPPF: "Hot Stuff" Eddie Gilbert at 28:50 (No Brainer) by 1.
Arsenal bested Sheriff Carl Longmire, Sr. at 6:31 (scorpion deathlock) by 69.
Arsenal annihilated "Battlin'" Bob Barker at 2:01 (double axehandle) by 78.
Granpa George, Granpa Jack*, and Granpa Bud outmuscled the Mayor of Mayberry, Sam Waterston*, and "Big" Gene Kiniski at 10:09 (Senile Sleeper) by 29.

Card 19 -- Held in Prague (Attendance: 35,159)

Arsenal outmuscled Uncle Ned at 1:59 (giant swing) by 117.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #5 decked IMT/LPPF: Gerald "Your Daddy" Robinson at 27:48 (stunner) by 2.
IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #10 over Dr. Sam Loomis at 9:25 (count out).
Arsenal outmuscled the Mayor of Mayberry at 7:07 (double axehandle) by 70.
M.T. Head drew EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #2 (time limit).
Arsenal overpowered Judge Jack McDonald at 3:37 (double axehandle) by 73.
Arsenal over IMT: Diamondback at 4:49 (count out).

Card 20 -- Held in Vancouver (Attendance: 49,608)

The Big Time Wrestling Referee defeated 97 Yr. Old Mat Wrestler at 12:48 (Jackhammer Piledriver) by 24.
IMT/LPPF: Gerald "Your Daddy" Robinson annihilated EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #3 at 27:16 (double axehandle) by 4.
Arsenal destroyed Dr. Sam Loomis at 1:50 (Kamura Lock) by 130.
IMT/LPPF: Wayne "the Train" Robinson destroyed Sam Waterston at 6:09 (atomic drop) by 77.
M.T. Head tied IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #1 (double disqualification).
IMT/LPPF: "The Tennessee Stud" Gerald Robinson bested EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #3 at 28:02 (spine buster) by 3.
Arsenal over IMT/EXILE: Diamond in the Rough at 8:35 (count out).

Card 21 -- Held in Boise (Attendance: 40,959)

IMT/LPPF: Wayne "the Train" Robinson overpowered "Maniac" Marty Schottenheimer at 5:53 (fireman's carry ram) by 68.
IMT/LPPF: Wayne "the Train" Robinson overpowered Fr. Karl Martin at 2:24 (atomic drop) by 109.
Arsenal annihilated Granpa George at 3:58 (giant swing) by 63.
IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #10 pinned Sam Waterston at 4:44 (overhead toss) by 71.
M.T. Head bested EDGE/H25: Diamond Master at 27:29 (No Brainer) by 5.
Arsenal over Vladimir Putin at 8:24 (count out).
Arsenal pinned IMT/EXILE: Dustin Diamond Dallas Page at 11:34 (Kamura Lock) by 17.

Card 22 -- Held in New Dehli (Attendance: 19,385)

IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #10 defeated "Maniac" Marty Schottenheimer at 4:45 (stunner) by 83.
Dr. Ooch! Ouch! Owww! Ooh! won over Fr. Karl Martin at 9:12 (Pretzel Twisting Ankle Lock) by 46.
Arsenal outmuscled Bob the Barber at 1:00 (double axehandle) by 112.
Arsenal outmuscled Sam Waterston at 1:52 (double axehandle) by 78.
M.T. Head drew Arsenal (double count out).
Arsenal overpowered EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #6 at 27:29 (Kamura Lock) by 1.
Arsenal bested IMT/EXILE: The Security Threat Les McCarver at 10:56 (Kamura Lock) by 35.

Card 23 -- Held in Madrid (Attendance: 42,021)

Arsenal pinned "Maniac" Marty Schottenheimer at 6:52 (choke slam) by 71.
IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #10 beat Fr. Karl Martin at 4:22 (overhead toss) by 103.
Arsenal over Dr. Buzz Aldrin at 10:35 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
Arsenal bested Jack Hanna Sr. at 1:18 (Kamura Lock) by 141.
"The Model" George Erlewein decked Fr. Big Time Wrestling at 1:59 (stunner) by 103 (non-title).
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #5 defeated IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #1 at 27:49 (stunner) by 2.
Arsenal beat "Mad Dog" Jack Morgan at 7:05 (double axehandle) by 63.

Card 24 -- Held in Quebec (Attendance: 7,997)

IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #2 pinned E$T: Awesome Kong at 27:32 (Texas cloverleaf) by 5.
Arsenal beat Fr. Karl Martin at 4:01 (double axehandle) by 110.
Arsenal over Dr. Habanero at 4:36 (count out).
IMT/LPPF: Wayne "the Train" Robinson over Stan Lee at 4:48 (count out).
Arsenal defeated Fr. Big Time Wrestling at 4:36 (Kamura Lock) by 117.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #5 annihilated Arsenal at 29:18 (stunner) by 2.
Arsenal decked Texas Ranger Cordell Walker at 3:43 (double axehandle) by 58.

Card 25 -- Held in Jersey City (Attendance: 42,317)

IMT/LPPF: Gerald "the Magnificent" Robinson beat E$T: Awesome Kong at 29:38 (spine buster) by 5.
Arsenal destroyed Dr. Bill Smith at 6:11 (double axehandle) by 77.
M.T. Head over Chief Stalking Wolf at 10:59 (count out).
IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #10 over Stan Lee at 6:41 (count out).
Ice Cream Man won over Fr. Stephen Towell at 11:53 (atomic drop) by 15 (cage).
Arsenal decked EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 at 29:33 (Kamura Lock) by 5.
Arsenal decked Texas Sheriff #1 at 4:05 (double axehandle) by 43.

Card 26 -- Held in Des Moines (Attendance: 12,511)

Arsenal overpowered E$T: Awesome Kong at 29:56 (Kamura Lock) by 5.
Arsenal decked Dr. Punishment at 4:10 (double axehandle) by 76.
IMT/LPPF: Mask Man #1 defeated Chief Stalking Wolf at 3:21 (overhead toss) by 62 *** won the Pacific title.
Arsenal outmuscled Stan Lee at 5:53 (double axehandle) by 87.
Arsenal destroyed Ice Cream Man at 2:14 (Kamura Lock) by 119 *** won the Northern title.
Arsenal over "Beautiful" Buddy Cohn at 6:34 (count out).
Arsenal destroyed EDGE/H25: Cory Diamond at 29:34 (Kamura Lock) by 1 (non-title,).

Card 27 -- Held in Hiroshima (Attendance: 6,238)

Arsenal outmuscled Mr. Mike Brady at 5:40 (double axehandle) by 85.
The Wild Eyed Crippler destroyed "Master of Wrestling" Martin Landau at 24:10 (Double Leglock) by 7 (submission).
EDGE/H25: Diamond Master over Chief Stalking Wolf at 10:48 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
IMT: Diamondback destroyed Granpa Ed at 5:35 (Diamond Cutter) by 91.
IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #10 defeated Dr. John Snevel at 5:13 (overhead toss) by 78.
IMT/LPPF: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson tied Arsenal (time limit).
Arsenal annihilated IMT: Diamond Dave at 10:01 (Kamura Lock) by 40.

Card 28 -- Held in Savannah (Attendance: 6,140)

Arsenal defeated EDGE/H25: Mike Diamond at 29:19 (Kamura Lock) by 3.
Arsenal bested the Wild Eyed Crippler at 0:26 (scorpion deathlock) by 140.
Arsenal defeated Chief Stalking Wolf at 8:20 (double axehandle) by 47.
Arsenal bested Granpa Ed at 2:55 (scorpion deathlock) by 89.
Arsenal outmuscled Dr. John Snevel at 4:22 (double axehandle) by 85.
Arsenal bested Granpa Jack at 4:47 (fireman's carry ram) by 112.
Arsenal over IMT: Diamond Studd at 9:29 (count out).

Card 29 -- Held in Luxemburg (Attendance: 38,521)

IMT/LPPF: Gerald "the Great" Robinson won over Ice Cream Man at 3:35 (giant swing) by 73.
Arsenal pinned "The Strangler" Sven Sorenson at 0:36 (Kamura Lock) by 131.
Arsenal beat Fr. Bill Hamilton at 4:32 (double axehandle) by 79.
Grappler #2 decked "The Rassler" Rupert Murdoch at 4:35 (Elevator DDT) by 36.
Arsenal pinned "The Rassler" Rupert Murdoch at 6:37 (double axehandle) by 78.
IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #10 decked "Big Bad" Bill Mercer at 5:36 (overhead toss) by 76.
Arsenal pinned Fr. Carl LaCrosse at 3:59 (double axehandle) by 50.

Card 30 -- Held in Houston (Attendance: 45,194)

IMT/LPPF: "Banana Nose" Lance Russell annihilated Ice Cream Man at 7:21 (grapevine) by 72.
Jack Hanna Sr. pinned Little Timmy Toe Bender at 23:32 (Spinning Toehold) by 6.
IMT/LPPF: Wayne "the Train" Robinson destroyed "The Wrestling Physician" Ron Paul at 2:40 (overhead toss) by 84 (Guest referee: the Widower).
Arsenal over Grappler #2 at 6:43 (count out).
IMT/LPPF: Mask Man #1 beat E$T: King Kong at 29:36 (spine buster) by 5.
Arsenal decked "Big Bad" Bill Mercer at 6:08 (double axehandle) by 83.
Arsenal over Mr. Bob Britton at 10:06 (disqualification -- hit ref).

Card 31 -- Held in Bangkok (Attendance: 5,033)

IMT/LPPF: "Banana Nose" Lance Russell outmuscled Arsenal at 27:31 (Texas cloverleaf) by 4 *** won the Eastern title.
Arsenal over Little Timmy Toe Bender at 5:16 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #10 beat "The Wrestling Physician" Ron Paul at 3:52 (giant swing) by 79.
IMT/LPPF: Wayne "the Train" Robinson overpowered Jack Gallo at 5:59 (atomic drop) by 97.
IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #10 destroyed Wild Samoan #1 at 0:17 (scorpion deathlock) by 146.
Arsenal beat EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #3 at 29:43 (Kamura Lock) by 3.
IMT/EXILE: Bishop of Pain won over Arsenal at 27:50 (Redemption) by 3.

Card 32 -- Held in Assissi (Attendance: 6,259)

IMT/LPPF: Mass Fuchi defeated M.T. Head at 27:14 (spine buster) by 4 *** won the Dixie title.
Arsenal decked Ward Cleaver at 2:18 (double axehandle) by 89.
Arsenal over "The Wrestling Physician" Ron Paul at 7:28 (count out).
IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #10 decked Jack Gallo at 4:40 (airplane spin) by 114.
Arsenal bested Wild Samoan #1 at 0:19 (spine buster) by 144.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #2 drew Arsenal (double disqualification).
Arsenal decked the Bone Crunching Chiropractor at 5:42 (double axehandle) by 62.

Card 33 -- Held in San Salvador (Attendance: 25,105)

EDGE: Tough Tony Lanzia over Hugh Downs at 6:25 (count out) (street fight).
"The Wrestling Physician" Ron Paul beat Dr. Robert Sprney at 14:39 (Pneumonia Powerslam) by 16 (four corners).
Arsenal bested "Master of Wrestling" Martin Landau at 1:41 (double axehandle) by 90.
Arsenal over Jack Gallo at 10:21 (count out).
"The Model" George Erlewein pinned Mr. Donald Rumsfeld at 2:50 (atomic drop) by 68 (non-title).
Arsenal destroyed Heatwave Harry at 1:49 (double axehandle) by 80.
IMT/LPPF: Mask Man #3 and IMT/LPPF: Mask Man #1* outmuscled M.T. Head* and "The Model" George Erlewein at 29:41 (scorpion deathlock) by 2.

Battle Royal -- Held in Budapest (Attendance: 29,681)

Grandpa Charlie was awarded a quick $1,000 after he was hurled out by Alex Karras.
The Father-in-Law grabbed $1,100 after getting thrown onto the apron by M.T. Head.
Mr. Oscar Goldman earned $1,200 after Dr. Sam Loomis tossed him out of the ring.
Mr. Old MacDonald picked up $1,300 when Arsenal flipped him out.
The Stepfather got $1,400 after "Wrestling Master" Mark Hlavin threw him out.
The California Sheriff #3 was given $1,500 after "Big Bad" Bill Mercer flung him out.
Mr. Bud Hlavin was paid $1,600 in imaginary money when he got thrown out by Arsenal.
The California Sheriff #2 snatched $1,700 when he got tossed out by Dr. Sam Loomis.
Dr. Bud Carson grabbed $1,800 after Col. Steve Austin hurled him out.
Dr. Ooch! Ouch! Owww! Ooh! grabbed $1,900 when he got thrown out by Chief Stalking Wolf.
Chief Stalking Wolf gained $2,000 after being flung out by Arsenal.
Ice Cream Man snatched $2,100 after M.T. Head flung him out.
Dr. Sam Loomis snatched $2,200 when "Wrestling Master" Mark Hlavin flipped him out.
"Wrestling Master" Mark Hlavin won $2,300 when he got flung out by Alex Karras and "Big Bad" Bill Mercer.
Alex Karras was awarded $2,400 after "The Model" George Erlewein threw him out of the ring.
"Big Bad" Bill Mercer was paid $2,500 when he got thrown out by "Maniac" Marty Schottenheimer.
Col. Steve Austin was given an imaginary $2,600 after M.T. Head threw him out.
"Maniac" Marty Schottenheimer took $2,700 after getting catapulted into his manager at ringside by "The Model" George Erlewein.
Arsenal won $2,800 when he got flung onto the announcer's table by "The Model" George Erlewein.
"The Model" George Erlewein gained $2,900 when he got thrown out by M.T. Head.
M.T. Head was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2017 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.