IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

AMERICAN WRESTLING LEAGUE

BULLETIN #151 -- HOLIDAYS 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Harrisburg (Attendance: 28,378)

DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red won over VIRUS/Luniz: "White Phoenix" Nina Schmitt at 27:47 (Red Crossface) by 1.
ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis won over DOD/ORDER: Big Paul Papanopolis at 27:06 (Hot Shot Piledriver) by 1.
DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red defeated BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan at 17:51 (Red Crossface) by 7.
HardRock Horton destroyed Philly Roy Virus at 1:59 (Cross-Armbar) by 133.
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper outmuscled Buddy Jackson at 0:58 (Superplex) by 165.
BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan destroyed James Von Wiesel at 0:41 (Flying Dropkick) by 101.
King Achilles decked BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan at 21:13 (Achilles Crush) by 6.
DOD/ORDER: Burning Rage Crusher Payne* and Hardwire Joseph Cross bested ALPHA: Mike "Sledgehammer" Duggan* and "Falcon" David Harper at 28:34 (Burning Rage Heart Punch) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: DOD/ORDER: Ruthless Rob Red drew BNC/ORDER: Pretty Mean Sister Misty Clark at 8:37 (Double Count Out).

Card 2 -- Held in Panama City (Attendance: 39,413)

VIRUS/Luniz: "White Phoenix" Nina Schmitt overpowered BNC/ORDER: Jungle Cat Lewis at 27:46 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3 (24/7 Hardcore Title, Brass Knuckles Fist Fight).
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper overpowered DOD/ORDER: Big Paul Papanopolis at 28:49 (Falcon Splash) by 1.
DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red tied VIRUS/Luniz: Kamikaze Kabuki Dragon at 28:20 (No Contest).
VIRUS/Luniz: Jazzman overpowered MIB: LockUp at 28:02 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins decked Buddy Jackson at 2:58 (Brainbuster) by 166.
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper over James Von Wiesel at 1:45 (Disqualification -- tied opponent up).
King Achilles pinned ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis at 19:35 (Achilles Crush) by 7.
VIRUS/Luniz: Christian Michaels and Jazzman* bested ALPHA: Mike "Sledgehammer" Duggan and "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins* at 10:34 (Brainbuster) by 17.
MAIN EVENT: DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red bested BNC/ORDER: Pretty Mean Sister Misty Clark at 44:34 (Red Crossface) by 4.

Card 3 -- Held in Brooklyn (Attendance: 27,166)

VIRUS/Luniz: "White Phoenix" Nina Schmitt annihilated BNC/ORDER: Becky Deranged at 24:29 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 6 (Clash - Women of Honor).
ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins defeated DOD/ORDER: Big Paul Papanopolis at 27:29 (Hot Sauce Brainbuster) by 1.
DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red annihilated ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper at 18:02 (Red Crossface) by 8.
VIRUS/Luniz: Jazzman outmuscled King Achilles at 27:12 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
HardRock Horton pinned Buddy Jackson at 2:38 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 169.
ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins annihilated James Von Wiesel at 3:16 (Palm Strike) by 101.
King Achilles pinned ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper at 24:43 (Achilles Crush) by 7.
MIB: T.O. Rock* and R.U. Ready bested ALPHA: Mike "Sledgehammer" Duggan* and "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins at 17:16 (All Night Long) by 11.
MAIN EVENT: DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red outmuscled DOD/ORDER: Big Paul Papanopolis at 16:52 (Red Crossface) by 9 (Guest Referee: ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins).

Card 4 -- Held in Back of the Yards (Attendance: 29,295)

VIRUS/Luniz: "White Phoenix" Nina Schmitt drew SOS/ORDER: H. Del Impostor at 28:05 (Double Disqualification).
BNC/ORDER: Boom Boom Bugelow annihilated DOD/ORDER: Big Paul Papanopolis at 15:02 (Greetings From Asbury Park) by 9 (Guest Referee: VIRUS/Luniz: Jamie Wolf) *** won the Canadian title.
DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red tied HardRock Horton (Time Limit).
SOS/ORDER: Javi "The Great" tied DOD/ORDER: Ruthless Rob Red at 5:39 (Double Disqualification).
Madame Masque outmuscled "Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack at 27:09 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 5.
HardRock Horton pinned James Von Wiesel at 1:36 (Headbutt) by 103.
King Achilles bested ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins at 20:42 (Achilles Crush) by 7.
VIRUS/Luniz: Christian Michaels* and Jazzman pinned DOD/ORDER: Elizabeth White Owl and SB Vixen Red* at 27:20 (Brainbuster) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red decked SOS/ORDER: H. Del Impostor at 35:17 (Red Crossface) by 1.

Card 5 -- Held in Cleveland (Attendance: 30,561)

VIRUS/Luniz: "White Phoenix" Nina Schmitt decked Bullet Club: "Mr. Perfect" Kurt Henning at 4:40 (Ankle Lock) by 107.
HardRock Horton outmuscled DOD/ORDER: Big Paul Papanopolis at 17:13 (HardRock Bomb) by 9 (Guest Referee: Bullet Club: Metalik).
DOD/ORDER: Ruthless Rob Red pinned Julius Seizure at 2:50 (Canadian Destroyer) by 185 (non-title).
SOS/ORDER: H. Del Impostor bested SOS/ORDER: Javi "The Great" at 27:52 (Million Dollar Kneelift) by 3.
Madame Masque bested BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan at 28:12 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 5.
SOS/ORDER: "Miss Wonderful" A.A. Rude defeated Chuckles O' Clown at 2:48 (Palm Strike) by 110.
BNC/ORDER: Boom Boom Bugelow overpowered King Achilles at 27:55 (Greetings From Asbury Park) by 1.
DOD/ORDER: Elizabeth White Owl* and SB Vixen Red defeated MIB: T.O. Rock and R.U. Ready* at 29:25 (Red Spike Tombstone) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red annihilated DOD/ORDER: Sabre at 15:49 (Red Crossface) by 9 (Guest Referee: Jason Cirio).

Card 6 -- Held in Garden City (Attendance: 29,331)

VIRUS/Luniz: "White Phoenix" Nina Schmitt tied MIB: LockUp (Time Limit).
SOS/ORDER: Dread outmuscled VIRUS/Luniz: Christian Michaels at 28:23 (Check Mate) by 2.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack beat Julius Seizure at 1:16 (Gutwrench Powerbomb) by 182.
SOS/ORDER: "Miss Wonderful" A.A. Rude overpowered "Man of Many Moves" Manny Moves at 3:41 (Palm Strike) by 113.
Madame Masque annihilated ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis at 22:27 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 6.
SOS/ORDER: "Miss Wonderful" A.A. Rude overpowered British Empire: Sir Sterling Whitlock at 1:59 (Headbutt) by 163.
The Masked Wrestler overpowered BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan at 27:06 (Stunner) by 3.
VIRUS/Luniz: Christian Michaels* and Jazzman bested "Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack and SOS/ORDER: "The Magician" Mark Illusion* at 19:20 (Brainbuster) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red beat Bullet Club: "Mr. Perfect" Kurt Henning at 3:56 (Flying Dropkick) by 103.

Card 7 -- Held in Burton (Attendance: 39,599)

VIRUS/Luniz: "White Phoenix" Nina Schmitt defeated BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan at 17:58 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 6.
SOS/ORDER: Dread bested BNC/ORDER: Joseph Bloodlust at 22:52 (Check Mate) by 9 (Guest Referee: Sledge Hammer: Sledge).
SOS/ORDER: "Miss Wonderful" A.A. Rude over Julius Seizure at 4:49 (Count Out).
SOS/ORDER: "Miss Wonderful" A.A. Rude over Dirk Gibralter at 3:41 (Count Out).
VIRUS/AB: "Big Poppa Pump" Kid Dynamite annihilated DOD/ORDER: Ruthless Rob Red at 28:56 (Chairshot/Steiner Recliner) by 4.
SOS/ORDER: "Miss Wonderful" A.A. Rude defeated ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis at 27:35 (A New Era of IWA) by 2.
The Masked Wrestler destroyed ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins at 28:29 (Stunner) by 4 (Clash).
VIRUS/AB: "American Bulldog" Davey Boy Kidd and "Big Poppa Pump" Kid Dynamite* overpowered VIRUS/Luniz: Christian Michaels* and Jazzman at 29:50 (All Night Long) by 1 *** won the Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: SOS/ORDER: Dread outmuscled DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red at 33:40 (Check Mate) by 3.

Card 8 -- Held in Augusta (Attendance: 39,373)

VIRUS/Luniz: "White Phoenix" Nina Schmitt defeated ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis at 23:17 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 7.
SOS/ORDER: Dread bested DOD/ORDER: Ruthless Rob Red at 15:43 (Check Mate) by 7 (non-title).
MIB: LockUp over Julius Seizure at 4:00 (Count Out).
MIB: LockUp defeated Dirk Gibralter at 2:25 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 83.
SOS/ORDER: H. Del Impostor decked DOD/ORDER: Ruthless Rob Red at 27:45 (Million Dollar Kneelift) by 3.
SOS/ORDER: "Miss Wonderful" A.A. Rude won over ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper at 28:57 (A New Era of IWA) by 2.
HardRock Horton annihilated The Masked Wrestler at 28:23 (HardRock Bomb) by 4.
VIRUS/Luniz: Christian Michaels* and Jazzman won over MIB: T.O. Rock* and R.U. Ready at 18:08 (Brainbuster) by 6 (Tag-team title) *** won the TV Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: SOS/ORDER: Dread pinned The Cruiser-Weight Kid at 49:24 (Check Mate) by 7.

Card 9 -- Held in Oslo (Attendance: 25,453)

VIRUS/Luniz: "White Phoenix" Nina Schmitt decked DOD/ORDER: Sabre at 22:53 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 8.
SOS/ORDER: Dread destroyed The Cruiser-Weight Kid at 17:54 (Check Mate) by 7 (non-title, Clash - #1 Cruiserweight).
BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan over Julius Seizure at 12:37 (Count Out).
BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan over Dirk Gibralter at 3:52 (Count Out).
SOS/ORDER: "The Magician" Mark Illusion bested DOD/ORDER: Ruthless Rob Red at 27:37 (Brainbuster) by 2.
SOS/ORDER: "Miss Wonderful" A.A. Rude overpowered Helena Handbasket at 3:46 (Palm Strike) by 83.
DOD/ORDER: Burning Rage Crusher Payne drew BNC/ORDER: Boom Boom Bugelow at 12:18 (Double Count Out).
VIRUS/Luniz: Christian Michaels and Jazzman* won over MIB: LockUp and BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan* at 24:53 (Brainbuster) by 10.
MAIN EVENT: SOS/ORDER: Dread overpowered BNC/ORDER: Boom Boom Bugelow at 59:23 (Check Mate) by 3.

Card 10 -- Held in Hyde Park (Attendance: 34,384)

"Mr. Tuesday Night" Kid Van Dam tied DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red at 10:50 (No Contest).
SOS/ORDER: Dread won over King Achilles at 29:32 (Check Mate) by 4 (non-title, Clash - American TV Shot).
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper outmuscled Julius Seizure at 0:53 (Falcon Splash) by 181.
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper pinned Dirk Gibralter at 7:30 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 74.
DOD/ORDER: Ruthless Rob Red annihilated SOS/ORDER: "Miss Wonderful" A.A. Rude at 27:15 (Canadian Destroyer) by 2.
SOS/ORDER: "Miss Wonderful" A.A. Rude pinned Davina Rose at 1:50 (Palm Strike) by 80.
BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan beat Prince Tyr at 27:21 (Bunny Driver) by 1.
VIRUS/Luniz: Christian Michaels and Jazzman* destroyed VIRUS/Luniz: "Captain Pain" Chris Schmitt* and DOD/ORDER: Burning Rage Crusher Payne at 14:41 (Brainbuster) by 12 (Clash - Unified Tag).
MAIN EVENT: SOS/ORDER: Dread pinned VIRUS/AB: "Big Poppa Pump" Kid Dynamite at 44:22 (Check Mate) by 3.

Card 11 -- Held in Birmingham (Attendance: 39,828)

"Mr. Tuesday Night" Kid Van Dam bested "Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack at 21:06 (Van Terminator) by 7 (Clash - Intercontinental).
SOS/ORDER: Dread won over The Masked Wrestler at 24:22 (Check Mate) by 7.
ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins defeated Julius Seizure at 6:48 (Palm Strike) by 88.
ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins pinned Dirk Gibralter at 4:13 (Palm Strike) by 84.
DOD/ORDER: Ruthless Rob Red tied The Cruiser-Weight Kid at 17:30 (No Contest).
VIRUS/Luniz: Morpheus defeated DOD/ORDER: "The Monster Of Mayhem" Donny Bloodstone at 27:19 (Tombstone) by 5 (Clash - Great American).
Prince Tyr drew ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis at 5:09 (No Contest).
VIRUS/Luniz: Christian Michaels and Jazzman over King Achilles and GCW: Mannix at 9:28 (Count Out).
MAIN EVENT: SOS/ORDER: Dread pinned King Achilles at 31:40 (Check Mate) by 4.

Card 12 -- Held in Seville (Attendance: 26,735)

"Mr. Tuesday Night" Kid Van Dam destroyed BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan at 15:31 (Van Terminator) by 7.
SOS/ORDER: Dread won over VIRUS/Luniz: Kamikaze Kabuki Dragon at 28:01 (Check Mate) by 3.
HardRock Horton over Julius Seizure at 3:26 (Count Out).
HardRock Horton over Dirk Gibralter at 5:54 (Count Out).
King Achilles bested DOD/ORDER: Ruthless Rob Red at 28:04 (Achilles Crush) by 3 (Clash - American TV).
MIB: LockUp won over BNC/ORDER: "Wild Eyed Southern Boy" Joseph G. Clark at 15:41 (Spear) by 8.
BNC/ORDER: The Panda Warrior decked BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan at 21:19 (Panda Bomb) by 8.
VIRUS/Luniz: Christian Michaels and Jazzman over BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan and Davina Rose at 12:07 (Disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
MAIN EVENT: SOS/ORDER: Dread defeated "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran at 14:25 (Check Mate) by 35.

Card 13 -- Held in Juneau (Attendance: 29,014)

"Mr. Tuesday Night" Kid Van Dam tied HardRock Horton (Time Limit).
SOS/ORDER: Dread outmuscled ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis at 14:23 (Check Mate) by 11.
VIRUS/AB: "Big Poppa Pump" Kid Dynamite outmuscled Grizzly the Clown at 3:36 (Palm Strike) by 85 (24/7 Hardcore, Lethal Lockdown).
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack overpowered E. Z. Winnhare at 4:50 (Fallaway Slam) by 98.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack overpowered ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis at 29:03 (Gutwrench Powerbomb) by 1.
MIB: LockUp pinned Bullet Club: "Mr. Perfect" Kurt Henning at 2:19 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 104.
VIRUS/Luniz: Kamikaze Kabuki Dragon decked BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan at 21:38 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 7.
VIRUS/Luniz: Christian Michaels and Jazzman* bested ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper* and "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins at 19:11 (Brainbuster) by 11.
MAIN EVENT: SOS/ORDER: Dread bested Connecticut Yankee at 26:04 (Check Mate) by 11.

Card 14 -- Held in Fargo (Attendance: 31,024)

DOD/ORDER: Big Paul Papanopolis over "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran at 0:37 (Count Out).
SOS/ORDER: Dread pinned ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper at 19:57 (Check Mate) by 11.
SOS/ORDER: "Miss Wonderful" A.A. Rude over Grizzly the Clown at 9:46 (Disqualification -- used powder).
SOS/ORDER: "Miss Wonderful" A.A. Rude defeated E. Z. Winnhare at 1:46 (A New Era of IWA) by 186.
BNC/ORDER: Boom Boom Bugelow pinned "Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack at 17:10 (Greetings From Asbury Park) by 7.
BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan decked Bullet Club: "Mr. Perfect" Kurt Henning at 4:45 (Flying Dropkick) by 105.
BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan outmuscled British Empire: Sir Sterling Whitlock at 2:02 (Cross-Armbar) by 162.
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper* and "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins beat ROA: The Legend Kevin Perry and The Franchise Johnny Destiny* at 27:46 (Falcon Splash) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: SOS/ORDER: Dread bested SOS/ORDER: "Miss Wonderful" A.A. Rude at 36:14 (Check Mate) by 9 (Guest Referee: SOS/ORDER: "The Magician" Mark Illusion).

Card 15 -- Held in Gary (Attendance: 31,770)

DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red outmuscled "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran at 9:03 (Red Crossface) by 32.
SOS/ORDER: Dread beat ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins at 17:02 (Check Mate) by 11.
VIRUS/Luniz: Jazzman beat BNC/ORDER: Jungle Cat Lewis at 29:58 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4 (24/7 Hardcore Title, Saxophone Concert).
SOS/ORDER: "Miss Wonderful" A.A. Rude over "Mojo Masta" Nikoli Spence at 28:46 (Disqualification -- hit ref).
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack over SEC: "Voice of the Voiceless" CM Punk at 6:58 (Count Out).
VIRUS/Luniz: Kamikaze Kabuki Dragon outmuscled Bullet Club: "Mr. Perfect" Kurt Henning at 4:04 (Ankle Lock) by 107 (non-title).
BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan defeated ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis at 28:05 (Bunny Driver) by 1.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack and SOS/ORDER: "The Magician" Mark Illusion over GCW: Mannix and Hardly Hardcore at 1:42 (Disqualification -- used powder).
MAIN EVENT: SOS/ORDER: Dread won over SOS/ORDER: "The Magician" Mark Illusion at 52:30 (Check Mate) by 5.

Card 16 -- Held in St. Paul (Attendance: 28,495)

DOD/ORDER: Ruthless Rob Red bested "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran at 10:24 (Canadian Destroyer) by 28.
SOS/ORDER: Dread outmuscled DOD/ORDER: Sabre at 11:16 (Check Mate) by 12 (non-title).
SOS/ORDER: H. Del Impostor decked BNC/ORDER: Jungle Cat Lewis at 27:29 (Million Dollar Kneelift) by 3.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack destroyed Jack Dangerous at 1:08 (Fallaway Slam) by 111.
VIRUS/AB: "American Bulldog" Davey Boy Kidd bested Bullet Club: "Mr. Perfect" Kurt Henning at 1:10 (Mounted Punches) by 107.
ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis overpowered Bullet Club: "Mr. Perfect" Kurt Henning at 3:53 (Shoulder Breaker) by 102.
BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan destroyed ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper at 27:52 (Bunny Driver) by 1.
VIRUS/AB: "American Bulldog" Davey Boy Kidd* and "Big Poppa Pump" Kid Dynamite annihilated MIB: T.O. Rock and R.U. Ready* at 24:36 (All Night Long) by 7.

Card 17 -- Held in Miami (Attendance: 29,480)

ALPHA: Mike "Sledgehammer" Duggan annihilated DOD/ORDER: Big Paul Papanopolis at 28:25 (Sledgehammer Slam) by 1.
SOS/ORDER: Dread beat HardRock Horton at 27:26 (Check Mate) by 3 (Clash - #1 Cruiserweight).
VIRUS/Luniz: Morpheus bested BNC/ORDER: Jungle Cat Lewis at 28:04 (Tombstone) by 5 (24/7 Hardcore Title, Casket Match).
SOS/ORDER: "Miss Wonderful" A.A. Rude decked Jack Dangerous at 1:42 (Palm Strike) by 117.
MIB: LockUp won over VIRUS/AB: "American Bulldog" Davey Boy Kidd at 9:17 (Spear) by 15.
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper won over Bullet Club: "Mr. Perfect" Kurt Henning at 5:20 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 95.
BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan decked Helena Handbasket at 2:14 (Flying Dropkick) by 83.
VIRUS/AB: "American Bulldog" Davey Boy Kidd and "Big Poppa Pump" Kid Dynamite* overpowered DOD/ORDER: Burning Rage Crusher Payne and BNC/ORDER: Boom Boom Bugelow* at 24:38 (All Night Long) by 9 (Clash - Unified Tag) (Guest Referee: Bullet Club: Metalik).

Card 18 -- Held in Aruba (Attendance: 32,041)

SOS/ORDER: Dread beat ALPHA: Mike "Sledgehammer" Duggan at 16:47 (Check Mate) by 11.
SOS/ORDER: Riot overpowered DOD/ORDER: Ruthless Rob Red at 27:43 (Check Mate) by 4 *** won the TV title.
MIB: T.O. Rock decked BNC/ORDER: Jungle Cat Lewis at 29:18 (Rockerplex) by 4 (24/7 Christmas Ham pins first).
MIB: LockUp beat Jack Dangerous at 2:22 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 116.
HardRock Horton defeated VIRUS/AB: "American Bulldog" Davey Boy Kidd at 13:36 (HardRock Bomb) by 16.
ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins over Bullet Club: "Mr. Perfect" Kurt Henning at 5:22 (Count Out).
BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan bested Davina Rose at 3:50 (Flying Dropkick) by 80.
MIB: LockUp* and BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan defeated Bullet Club: "Real Deal" Taya Valkyrie* and "Mr. Perfect" Kurt Henning at 6:32 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 71 (Queen's Rules).

Card 19 -- Held in Ottawa (Attendance: 31,073)

SOS/ORDER: Riot annihilated ALPHA: Mike "Sledgehammer" Duggan at 19:59 (Check Mate) by 8.
SOS/ORDER: Riot won over BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan at 19:38 (Check Mate) by 7.
MIB: R.U. Ready decked BNC/ORDER: Jungle Cat Lewis at 29:04 (Ready Driver) by 2 (24/7 Christmas Tree pins first).
BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan bested Jack Dangerous at 0:53 (Flying Dropkick) by 117.
DOD/ORDER: Buckskin Bob overpowered The Cruiser-Weight Kid at 27:57 (The Buckshot) by 3 *** won the Pacific title.
DOD/ORDER: Hardwire Joseph Cross over Bullet Club: "Mr. Perfect" Kurt Henning at 4:24 (Count Out).
BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan destroyed SEC: "Voice of the Voiceless" CM Punk at 2:05 (Flying Dropkick) by 92.
MIB: T.O. Rock* and R.U. Ready defeated BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan and HardRock Horton* at 20:40 (All Night Long) by 9 (Guest Referee: GCW: The Future Cameron Fate).

Card 20 -- Held in Tijuana (Attendance: 37,333)

VIRUS/Luniz: Christian Michaels outmuscled ALPHA: Mike "Sledgehammer" Duggan at 21:04 (Brainbuster) by 9 (Guest Referee: NFG: Terrance Bischoff).
SOS/ORDER: Riot destroyed DOD/ORDER: Sabre at 17:38 (Check Mate) by 9 (non-title) (Guest Referee: "Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack).
MIB: LockUp destroyed BNC/ORDER: Jungle Cat Lewis at 28:27 (Spear) by 3.
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper won over Jack Dangerous at 3:47 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 107.
DOD/ORDER: Buckskin Bob destroyed BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan at 15:09 (The Buckshot) by 6.
HardRock Horton defeated Bullet Club: "Mr. Perfect" Kurt Henning at 4:49 (Headbutt) by 107 *** won the Mexican title.
VIRUS/Luniz: Kamikaze Kabuki Dragon destroyed ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper at 17:17 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 8.
MIB: T.O. Rock* and R.U. Ready overpowered ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper* and "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins at 28:16 (All Night Long) by 5.

Card 21 -- Held in Edmonton (Attendance: 27,823)

ALPHA: Mike "Sledgehammer" Duggan won over BNC/ORDER: Gags the Clown at 27:19 (Sledgehammer Slam) by 1.
SOS/ORDER: Riot tied HardRock Horton at 1:36 (Double Disqualification).
BNC/ORDER: Jungle Cat Lewis destroyed VIRUS/Luniz: "Captain Pain" Chris Schmitt at 27:03 (Jungle Kick) by 3 (24/7 Hardcore Title, Steel Cage First-Blood).
ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins beat Jack Dangerous at 0:41 (Palm Strike) by 117.
HardRock Horton annihilated DOD/ORDER: Buckskin Bob at 27:38 (HardRock Bomb) by 1.
MIB: LockUp won over MIB: R.U. Ready at 29:18 (Spear) by 1.
VIRUS/Luniz: Kamikaze Kabuki Dragon beat DOD/ORDER: Sabre at 22:59 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 9 (Guest Referee: APO: Lil JJ) *** won the Eastern title.
BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan* and HardRock Horton outmuscled Bullet Club: "Mr. Perfect" Kurt Henning* and The Masked Wrestler at 20:41 (Queen's Stretch) by 8.

Card 22 -- Held in Denver (Attendance: 28,937)

VIRUS/AB: "Big Poppa Pump" Kid Dynamite destroyed ALPHA: Mike "Sledgehammer" Duggan at 24:08 (Chairshot/Steiner Recliner) by 8.
King Achilles outmuscled DOD/ORDER: "Willowick Thrasher" Kenny Whatsittoya at 29:10 (Achilles Crush) by 3.
VIRUS/Luniz: Kamikaze Kabuki Dragon won over BNC/ORDER: Jungle Cat Lewis at 29:55 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4 (24/7 Hardcore Title, Iron Man Inferno Match).
HardRock Horton bested Jack Dangerous at 2:22 (Headbutt) by 119.
VIRUS/Luniz: Morpheus decked VIRUS/AB: "Big Poppa Pump" Kid Dynamite at 28:56 (Tombstone) by 1 (non-title).
King Achilles outmuscled MIB: R.U. Ready at 28:27 (Achilles Crush) by 1.
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper beat British Empire: Sir Sterling Whitlock at 1:19 (Headbutt) by 161.
MIB: LockUp, BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan, and HardRock Horton* won over "Mr. Tuesday Night" Kid Van Dam*, Bullet Club: "Real Deal" Taya Valkyrie, and "Mr. Perfect" Kurt Henning at 12:59 (Leg Bar) by 16 (Queen's Rules).

Card 23 -- Held in Elrodville (Attendance: 26,001)

SOS/ORDER: H. Del Impostor overpowered ALPHA: Mike "Sledgehammer" Duggan at 20:25 (Million Dollar Kneelift) by 7.
SOS/ORDER: "Miss Wonderful" A.A. Rude defeated Darth Cater at 1:05 (Palm Strike) by 105.
BNC/ORDER: Jungle Cat Lewis defeated ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper at 29:00 (Jungle Kick) by 4.
King Achilles decked DOD/ORDER: Red Eye Deek at 17:10 (Achilles Crush) by 8.
VIRUS/AB: "Big Poppa Pump" Kid Dynamite decked BNC/ORDER: "Wild Eyed Southern Boy" Joseph G. Clark at 24:29 (Chairshot/Steiner Recliner) by 9 (Guest Referee: Dirk Gibralter).
MIB: R.U. Ready beat ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper at 23:06 (Ready Driver) by 6.
ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins overpowered British Empire: Sir Sterling Whitlock at 0:47 (Cross-Armbar) by 161.
MIB: Captain Misery, T.O. Rock, and R.U. Ready* beat ALPHA: Mike "Sledgehammer" Duggan, "Falcon" David Harper*, and "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins at 28:06 (Superplex) by 4.

Card 24 -- Held in Green Bay (Attendance: 29,172)

ALPHA: Mike "Sledgehammer" Duggan won over Bullet Club: "Mr. Perfect" Kurt Henning at 4:31 (Palm Strike) by 102.
MIB: LockUp decked Darth Cater at 2:03 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 104.
HardRock Horton annihilated BNC/ORDER: Jungle Cat Lewis at 27:03 (HardRock Bomb) by 4 (24/7 - Ironman Hardcore Title).
SOS/ORDER: "Miss Wonderful" A.A. Rude overpowered Igor Katzvolic at 1:30 (Palm Strike) by 103.
VIRUS/AB: "Big Poppa Pump" Kid Dynamite beat MIB: LockUp at 28:34 (Chairshot/Steiner Recliner) by 1.
MIB: LockUp destroyed Bullet Club: Metalik at 0:30 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 136.
HardRock Horton defeated British Empire: Sir Sterling Whitlock at 2:03 (Crescent Kick) by 165.
SOS/ORDER: Hazard*, VIRUS/Luniz: "Captain Pain" Chris Schmitt, and DOD/ORDER: Burning Rage Crusher Payne overpowered ALPHA: Mike "Sledgehammer" Duggan, "Falcon" David Harper, and "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins* at 22:36 (Check Mate) by 7.

Card 25 -- Held in Fairbanks (Attendance: 38,089)

MIB: LockUp defeated ALPHA: Mike "Sledgehammer" Duggan at 20:52 (Spear) by 7.
BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan bested Darth Cater at 4:36 (Flying Dropkick) by 105.
BNC/ORDER: Becky Deranged outmuscled Bullet Club: "Mr. Perfect" Kurt Henning at 2:24 (Headbutt) by 106.
SOS/ORDER: "Miss Wonderful" A.A. Rude annihilated I. C. Bludd at 3:02 (Palm Strike) by 124.
VIRUS/AB: "Big Poppa Pump" Kid Dynamite beat DOD/ORDER: Mean Matt Ratcheck at 18:29 (Chairshot/Steiner Recliner) by 6.
MIB: LockUp tied King Achilles (Time Limit).
ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis drew ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper at 16:46 (Double Count Out).
ALPHA: Mike "Sledgehammer" Duggan, "Falcon" David Harper*, and "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins overpowered Untouchable #3*, Untouchable #2, and Untouchable #1 at 28:38 (Death Machine) by 2.

Card 26 -- Held in Florence (Attendance: 29,368)

The Cruiser-Weight Kid bested ALPHA: Mike "Sledgehammer" Duggan at 28:18 (The Final Hour) by 4.
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper decked Darth Cater at 1:35 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 95.
MIB: LockUp decked BNC/ORDER: Becky Deranged at 18:08 (Spear) by 6.
MIB: LockUp overpowered I. C. Bludd at 1:02 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 123.
VIRUS/AB: "Big Poppa Pump" Kid Dynamite bested King Achilles at 29:47 (Chairshot/Steiner Recliner) by 1 (non-title).
MIB: LockUp bested "New Age Viper" Ricky Vendetta at 2:14 (Spear) by 141.
ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis tied ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins at 7:25 (Double Count Out).
IMT/ARMY: Dimachaerus*, Mr. Scott, and Ned Low won over ALPHA: Mike "Sledgehammer" Duggan, "Falcon" David Harper, and "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins* at 27:04 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.

Card 27 -- Held in Windsor (Attendance: 27,692)

King Achilles bested ALPHA: Mike "Sledgehammer" Duggan at 15:32 (Achilles Crush) by 7.
ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins won over Darth Cater at 4:52 (Palm Strike) by 105.
BNC/ORDER: Becky Deranged drew BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan at 7:57 (No Contest).
BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan decked I. C. Bludd at 4:07 (Flying Dropkick) by 124.
VIRUS/AB: "Big Poppa Pump" Kid Dynamite defeated ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis at 20:53 (Chairshot/Steiner Recliner) by 8.
MIB: LockUp overpowered BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan at 20:02 (Spear) by 6.
BNC/ORDER: Boom Boom Bugelow destroyed ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis at 24:10 (Greetings From Asbury Park) by 8.
NFG: Mighty Schmitty, King Butcher*, and Terrance Bischoff annihilated ALPHA: Mike "Sledgehammer" Duggan, "Falcon" David Harper, and "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins* at 27:04 (Mighty Schmitty Splash) by 1.

Card 28 -- Held in Louisville (Attendance: 35,660)

BNC/ORDER: Boom Boom Bugelow annihilated ALPHA: Mike "Sledgehammer" Duggan at 15:49 (Greetings From Asbury Park) by 8.
HardRock Horton beat Darth Cater at 1:21 (Headbutt) by 107.
SOS/ORDER: "Miss Wonderful" A.A. Rude annihilated Jason Cirio at 4:29 (Palm Strike) by 99.
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper over I. C. Bludd at 2:26 (Disqualification -- used rope to choke).
VIRUS/AB: "Big Poppa Pump" Kid Dynamite decked ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper at 20:37 (Chairshot/Steiner Recliner) by 8.
VIRUS/Luniz: Kamikaze Kabuki Dragon destroyed MIB: LockUp at 27:28 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1 (Clash - Night Stick on a Pole).
ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis beat DOD/ORDER: Sabre at 29:35 (Hot Shot Piledriver) by 1.
MIB: Captain Misery*, T.O. Rock, and R.U. Ready overpowered DOD/ORDER: Mean Matt Ratcheck, BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan*, and HardRock Horton at 23:02 (Superplex) by 10.

Card 29 -- Held in Calcutta (Attendance: 27,831)

ALPHA: Mike "Sledgehammer" Duggan defeated DOD/ORDER: Sabre at 28:58 (Sledgehammer Slam) by 1.
SOS/ORDER: "Miss Wonderful" A.A. Rude won over "Grinning" Harley Spleen at 4:19 (Palm Strike) by 102.
MIB: LockUp beat Jason Cirio at 5:09 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 98.
ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins beat I. C. Bludd at 2:15 (Palm Strike) by 124.
VIRUS/AB: "Big Poppa Pump" Kid Dynamite beat ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins at 23:15 (Chairshot/Steiner Recliner) by 8.
MIB: LockUp beat British Empire: Sir Sterling Whitlock at 1:59 (Cross-Armbar) by 165.
HardRock Horton decked ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis at 17:09 (HardRock Bomb) by 8.
SOS/ORDER: Hazard*, VIRUS/Luniz: "Captain Pain" Chris Schmitt, and DOD/ORDER: Burning Rage Crusher Payne beat MIB: Captain Misery, T.O. Rock, and R.U. Ready* at 27:17 (Check Mate) by 3 (Six-man title).

Card 30 -- Held in Budapest (Attendance: 28,222)

HardRock Horton beat ALPHA: Mike "Sledgehammer" Duggan at 17:14 (HardRock Bomb) by 8.
MIB: LockUp defeated "Grinning" Harley Spleen at 1:11 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 101.
BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan overpowered Jason Cirio at 5:04 (Flying Dropkick) by 99.
HardRock Horton annihilated I. C. Bludd at 2:11 (Headbutt) by 126.
SOS/ORDER: "Miss Wonderful" A.A. Rude over A1 Al Star at 12:13 (Disqualification -- razor in boot).
MIB: LockUp defeated ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis at 23:47 (Spear) by 7.
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper bested Helena Handbasket at 4:22 (Mounted Punches) by 84.
SOS/ORDER: Hazard, VIRUS/Luniz: "Captain Pain" Chris Schmitt, and DOD/ORDER: Burning Rage Crusher Payne* overpowered MIB: LockUp, BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan*, and HardRock Horton at 29:52 (Check Mate) by 5.

Card 31 -- Held in Brady Lake (Attendance: 25,228)

SOS/ORDER: Dread outmuscled Connecticut Yankee at 19:08 (Check Mate) by 11.
BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan annihilated "Grinning" Harley Spleen at 3:51 (Flying Dropkick) by 102.
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper over Jason Cirio at 6:53 (Count Out).
SOS/ORDER: "Miss Wonderful" A.A. Rude over Herbert D'Angelo at 2:56 (Disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
SOS/ORDER: "Miss Wonderful" A.A. Rude pinned Radical Robert Dopelund at 6:07 (Palm Strike) by 86.
MIB: LockUp destroyed ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper at 23:37 (Spear) by 7.
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper drew ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins (Time Limit).
SOS/ORDER: Hazard, VIRUS/Luniz: "Captain Pain" Chris Schmitt*, and DOD/ORDER: Burning Rage Crusher Payne won over BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan, Davina Rose*, and HardRock Horton at 8:19 (Check Mate) by 17.

Card 32 -- Held in Jersey City (Attendance: 34,717)

DOD/ORDER: Ruthless Rob Red destroyed Connecticut Yankee at 27:12 (Canadian Destroyer) by 4.
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper destroyed "Grinning" Harley Spleen at 3:17 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 92.
ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins over Jason Cirio at 8:54 (Disqualification -- nail file).
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack pinned "The Rookie" Chadwick Greene at 4:40 (Fallaway Slam) by 115.
SOS/ORDER: "Miss Wonderful" A.A. Rude overpowered Rocking Roger Dopelund at 1:41 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 121.
MIB: LockUp pinned Helena Handbasket at 1:34 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 82.
BNC/ORDER: Boom Boom Bugelow annihilated ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper at 19:58 (Greetings From Asbury Park) by 8.
SOS/ORDER: Dread*, Riot, and "Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack outmuscled Captain Clean*, Callahan I. Austin, and FBI Fredrick B. Ingmanton at 15:25 (Check Mate) by 15.

Card 33 -- Held in Dallas (Attendance: 27,019)

"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack outmuscled Connecticut Yankee at 28:33 (Gutwrench Powerbomb) by 1.
ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins pinned "Grinning" Harley Spleen at 4:41 (Palm Strike) by 102.
HardRock Horton bested Jason Cirio at 4:20 (Headbutt) by 101.
SOS/ORDER: "Miss Wonderful" A.A. Rude beat "The Rookie" Chadwick Greene at 3:09 (Palm Strike) by 121.
SOS/ORDER: "Miss Wonderful" A.A. Rude overpowered Sledge Hammer: Hammer at 1:21 (Cross-Armbar) by 129.
BNC/ORDER: Boom Boom Bugelow annihilated MIB: LockUp at 29:33 (Greetings From Asbury Park) by 1.
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper outmuscled Davina Rose at 7:19 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 70.

Card 34 -- Held in Calais (Attendance: 35,925)

The Cruiser-Weight Kid defeated Connecticut Yankee at 28:12 (The Final Hour) by 4.
HardRock Horton beat "Grinning" Harley Spleen at 0:32 (Headbutt) by 104.
SOS/ORDER: "Miss Wonderful" A.A. Rude bested Al Binodeer at 2:46 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 175.
SOS/ORDER: "Miss Wonderful" A.A. Rude decked Howard Engels at 2:11 (Palm Strike) by 106.
MIB: LockUp outmuscled Sledge Hammer: Hammer at 2:37 (Back Elbow Smash) by 133.
MIB: LockUp pinned Davina Rose at 6:26 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 79.
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper beat DOD/ORDER: Sabre at 28:41 (Falcon Splash) by 1.

Card 35 -- Held in Houston (Attendance: 30,714)

Connecticut Yankee tied ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins at 11:37 (Double Disqualification).
DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red pinned Kevlar Kevin Kevalski at 0:50 (Red Crossface) by 171.
SOS/ORDER: "Dangerous" Diaz annihilated DOD/ORDER: Ruthless Rob Red at 27:44 (A New Era of IWA) by 3.
MIB: LockUp destroyed Howard Engels at 3:52 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 105.
BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan outmuscled Sledge Hammer: Hammer at 1:33 (Palm Strike) by 130.
MIB: LockUp overpowered SEC: "Voice of the Voiceless" CM Punk at 4:05 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 91.
HardRock Horton pinned ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper at 24:19 (HardRock Bomb) by 8.

Card 36 -- Held in Zacatecas (Attendance: 30,351)

Connecticut Yankee pinned DOD/ORDER: Sabre at 27:53 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 1.
SOS/ORDER: "Miss Wonderful" A.A. Rude beat Kevlar Kevin Kevalski at 3:35 (Palm Strike) by 69.
VIRUS/AB: "Big Poppa Pump" Kid Dynamite won over SOS/ORDER: "Dangerous" Diaz at 29:44 (Chairshot/Steiner Recliner) by 1.
BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan destroyed Howard Engels at 0:47 (Flying Dropkick) by 106.
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper bested Sledge Hammer: Hammer at 1:28 (Fallaway Slam) by 127.
MIB: LockUp defeated DOD/ORDER: Sabre at 18:51 (Spear) by 8.
ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins defeated Helena Handbasket at 3:30 (Ankle Lock) by 90.

Card 37 -- Held in Anniston (Attendance: 30,034)

HardRock Horton beat Connecticut Yankee at 22:49 (HardRock Bomb) by 8.
MIB: LockUp beat Kevlar Kevin Kevalski at 2:46 (Spear) by 170.
SOS/ORDER: "Dangerous" Diaz drew MIB: LockUp at 5:36 (Double Disqualification).
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper overpowered Howard Engels at 5:34 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 96.
ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins over Sledge Hammer: Hammer at 4:34 (Count Out).
HardRock Horton overpowered MIB: LockUp at 28:59 (HardRock Bomb) by 1.
HardRock Horton outmuscled Helena Handbasket at 5:01 (Headbutt) by 85.

Card 38 -- Held in Marseilles (Attendance: 29,160)

DOD/ORDER: Ruthless Rob Red bested MIB: Captain Misery at 27:57 (Canadian Destroyer) by 1.
BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan annihilated Kevlar Kevin Kevalski at 0:24 (Bunny Driver) by 164.
SOS/ORDER: "Dangerous" Diaz outmuscled BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan at 19:31 (A New Era of IWA) by 6.
ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins bested Howard Engels at 1:02 (Palm Strike) by 106.
HardRock Horton overpowered Sledge Hammer: Hammer at 5:49 (Headbutt) by 97.
MIB: LockUp won over VIRUS/Luniz: Jamie Wolf at 27:42 (Spear) by 1.
BNC/ORDER: Boom Boom Bugelow destroyed ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins at 24:39 (Greetings From Asbury Park) by 8.

Card 39 -- Held in Columbia (Attendance: 27,191)

MIB: Captain Misery outmuscled Bullet Club: "Mr. Perfect" Kurt Henning at 0:51 (Flying Dropkick) by 104.
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper overpowered Kevlar Kevin Kevalski at 1:59 (Falcon Splash) by 163.
SOS/ORDER: "Miss Wonderful" A.A. Rude bested Rick Brickwick at 3:45 (Palm Strike) by 98.
HardRock Horton beat Howard Engels at 1:28 (Headbutt) by 108.
SOS/ORDER: "Miss Wonderful" A.A. Rude annihilated Sledge Hammer: Sledge at 1:29 (Palm Strike) by 104.
DOD/ORDER: Mean Matt Ratcheck bested BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan at 28:40 (Point Break Reality Check) by 1.
ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins bested Davina Rose at 4:43 (Palm Strike) by 80.

Card 40 -- Held in Amsterdam (Attendance: 34,566)

King Achilles won over SOS/ORDER: Hazard at 27:48 (Achilles Crush) by 1.
ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins defeated Kevlar Kevin Kevalski at 5:16 (Palm Strike) by 69.
MIB: LockUp decked Rick Brickwick at 6:17 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 97.
MIB: LockUp overpowered BNC/ORDER: Pretty Mean Sister Misty Clark at 27:11 (Spear) by 3 (non-title).
VIRUS/Luniz: Morpheus pinned SOS/ORDER: H. Del Impostor at 27:56 (Tombstone) by 2 *** won the Dixie title.
HardRock Horton beat DOD/ORDER: Mean Matt Ratcheck at 24:13 (HardRock Bomb) by 6.
DOD/ORDER: "The Monster Of Mayhem" Donny Bloodstone decked ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins at 29:12 (The Monster Claw) by 4.

Card 41 -- Held in Helena (Attendance: 28,188)

MIB: LockUp outmuscled Blank Check Flip at 27:39 (Spear) by 2.
HardRock Horton pinned Kevlar Kevin Kevalski at 0:53 (HardRock Bomb) by 171.
BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan pinned Rick Brickwick at 4:36 (Flying Dropkick) by 98.
SOS/ORDER: "Miss Wonderful" A.A. Rude beat "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes at 5:00 (Palm Strike) by 97.
SOS/ORDER: H. Del Impostor overpowered Prince Tyr at 21:02 (Million Dollar Kneelift) by 7.
VIRUS/Luniz: "Captain Pain" Chris Schmitt defeated DOD/ORDER: Sabre at 29:33 (Boston Crab) by 2.
ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins overpowered DOD/ORDER: Sabre at 28:07 (Hot Sauce Brainbuster) by 1.

Card 42 -- Held in Fort Myers (Attendance: 34,012)

Blank Check Flip defeated ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper at 27:10 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 5.
SOS/ORDER: "Miss Wonderful" A.A. Rude destroyed Evan Blinstrope at 2:09 (Palm Strike) by 85.
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper beat Rick Brickwick at 6:21 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 88.
MIB: LockUp outmuscled "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes at 6:32 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 96.
VIRUS/Luniz: Kamikaze Kabuki Dragon beat SOS/ORDER: H. Del Impostor at 27:49 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
VIRUS/Luniz: Kamikaze Kabuki Dragon beat The Cruiser-Weight Kid at 28:18 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4 (non-title).
HardRock Horton annihilated ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins at 23:50 (HardRock Bomb) by 8.

Card 43 -- Held in Antwerp (Attendance: 30,171)

DOD/ORDER: Elizabeth White Owl beat BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan at 17:42 (Springboard DDT) by 7.
DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red destroyed BNC/ORDER: Gags the Clown at 24:35 (Red Crossface) by 9 (Guest Referee: ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis).
ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins annihilated Rick Brickwick at 4:56 (Palm Strike) by 98.
BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan annihilated "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes at 4:11 (Flying Dropkick) by 97.
SOS/ORDER: H. Del Impostor overpowered ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis at 16:22 (Million Dollar Kneelift) by 7.
The Cruiser-Weight Kid won over ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis at 27:50 (The Final Hour) by 4.
BNC/ORDER: Boom Boom Bugelow annihilated VIRUS/Luniz: Jamie Wolf at 29:45 (Greetings From Asbury Park) by 2.

Card 44 -- Held in the East End of London (Attendance: 39,627)

DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red bested DOD/ORDER: Big Paul Papanopolis at 21:00 (Red Crossface) by 9 (non-title) (Guest Referee: Bullet Club: "Mr. Perfect" Kurt Henning).
DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red destroyed Madame Masque at 28:04 (Red Crossface) by 2.
HardRock Horton won over Rick Brickwick at 3:23 (Headbutt) by 100.
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper won over "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes at 2:46 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 87.
SOS/ORDER: H. Del Impostor destroyed ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper at 16:47 (Million Dollar Kneelift) by 7.
The Cruiser-Weight Kid bested ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper at 29:43 (The Final Hour) by 4.
HardRock Horton overpowered Davina Rose at 6:08 (Headbutt) by 82.

Card 45 -- Held in Wilmington (Attendance: 37,113)

"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack annihilated DOD/ORDER: Big Paul Papanopolis at 29:36 (Gutwrench Powerbomb) by 2.
DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red overpowered "Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack at 24:51 (Red Crossface) by 7.
SOS/ORDER: "Miss Wonderful" A.A. Rude over Philly Roy Virus at 5:28 (Count Out).
ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins overpowered "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes at 6:21 (Palm Strike) by 97.
SOS/ORDER: H. Del Impostor beat ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins at 21:03 (Million Dollar Kneelift) by 7.
The Cruiser-Weight Kid bested ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins at 27:28 (The Final Hour) by 4.
"Mr. Tuesday Night" Kid Van Dam* and The Cruiser-Weight Kid pinned ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper* and "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins at 17:00 (Van Terminator) by 12.

Card 46 -- Held in Hartford (Attendance: 29,280)

SOS/ORDER: H. Del Impostor outmuscled DOD/ORDER: Big Paul Papanopolis at 16:10 (Million Dollar Kneelift) by 8.
DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red decked SOS/ORDER: "Miss Wonderful" A.A. Rude at 20:16 (Red Crossface) by 6.
MIB: LockUp defeated Philly Roy Virus at 2:54 (Back Elbow Smash) by 134.
HardRock Horton outmuscled "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes at 2:34 (Headbutt) by 99.
HardRock Horton destroyed SOS/ORDER: H. Del Impostor at 28:19 (HardRock Bomb) by 1.
The Cruiser-Weight Kid drew DOD/ORDER: "The Monster Of Mayhem" Donny Bloodstone at 7:36 (Double Disqualification).
VIRUS/Luniz: Christian Michaels and Jazzman* annihilated "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran* and Connecticut Yankee at 10:41 (Brainbuster) by 14.

Card 47 -- Held in Malta (Attendance: 28,976)

SOS/ORDER: "The Magician" Mark Illusion won over DOD/ORDER: Big Paul Papanopolis at 17:11 (Brainbuster) by 7.
DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red drew MIB: T.O. Rock at 6:26 (No Contest).
BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan over Philly Roy Virus at 5:49 (Count Out).
SOS/ORDER: "Miss Wonderful" A.A. Rude beat Buddy Jackson at 0:37 (A New Era of IWA) by 191.
SOS/ORDER: "Miss Wonderful" A.A. Rude outmuscled Plastico Fantastico at 1:48 (Palm Strike) by 82.
HardRock Horton destroyed The Cruiser-Weight Kid at 27:34 (HardRock Bomb) by 4 (non-title).
MIB: T.O. Rock* and R.U. Ready defeated "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran and Connecticut Yankee* at 19:50 (All Night Long) by 8.

Card 48 -- Held in Kilkenny (Attendance: 35,153)

VIRUS/Luniz: "Captain Pain" Chris Schmitt bested DOD/ORDER: Big Paul Papanopolis at 27:31 (Boston Crab) by 2.
DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red outmuscled MIB: LockUp at 28:05 (Red Crossface) by 1.
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper beat Philly Roy Virus at 2:33 (Fallaway Slam) by 128.
MIB: LockUp pinned Buddy Jackson at 1:38 (Superplex) by 169.
SOS/ORDER: "Miss Wonderful" A.A. Rude outmuscled James Von Wiesel at 4:01 (Palm Strike) by 101.
HardRock Horton over GCW: The Specialist Johnny Extreme at 3:53 (Count Out).
VIRUS/Luniz: Christian Michaels* and Jazzman decked ALPHA: Mike "Sledgehammer" Duggan and "Falcon" David Harper* at 16:11 (Brainbuster) by 12.

Card 49 -- Held in Kalamazoo (Attendance: 29,823)

Prince Tyr defeated DOD/ORDER: Big Paul Papanopolis at 27:27 (Tyrant's Rage) by 1.
DOD/ORDER: SB Vixen Red destroyed Prince Tyr at 20:14 (Red Crossface) by 8.
ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins annihilated Philly Roy Virus at 0:33 (Headbutt) by 130.
BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan annihilated Buddy Jackson at 1:09 (Superplex) by 164.
MIB: LockUp decked James Von Wiesel at 1:52 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 100.
BNC/ORDER: The Panda Warrior defeated King Achilles at 29:03 (Panda Bomb) by 2 *** won the Western title.
MIB: T.O. Rock* and R.U. Ready destroyed ALPHA: Mike "Sledgehammer" Duggan and "Falcon" David Harper* at 15:36 (All Night Long) by 6.

Interleague Matches

VIRUS: Mr. Warwick (MUL) bested MIB: Captain Misery (AWL) at 28:29 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
DOD/ORDER: "The Monster Of Mayhem" Donny Bloodstone (AWL) outmuscled Legion (LSL) at 28:12 (The Monster Claw) by 1 (Clash - Great American).
SOS/ORDER: H. Del Impostor (AWL) beat Kaptain Kryptonite (NBL) at 28:19 (Million Dollar Kneelift) by 3 (Clash - Universal).

Battle Royal -- Held in Jacksonville (Attendance: 29,960)

MIB: Captain Misery gained $1,000 when he got thrown outside the ring by SOS/ORDER: Riot.
BT/G: Queen Bunny Susan nabbed a quick $1,100 when she got thrown out by "Mr. Tuesday Night" Kid Van Dam.
DOD/ORDER: "The Monster Of Mayhem" Donny Bloodstone earned $1,200 when SOS/ORDER: Hazard threw him out.
King Achilles collected $1,300 when "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran catapulted him into his manager at ringside.
Prince Tyr picked up $1,400 when he was thrown into some fans at ringside by SOS/ORDER: H. Del Impostor.
ALPHA: Mike "Sledgehammer" Duggan picked up $1,500 when he was catapulted out of the ring by ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins.
ALPHA: "Falcon" David Harper snatched $1,600 when "Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack threw him into some chairs at ringside.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack picked up $1,700 after he got hurled into the audience by SOS/ORDER: Riot.
Connecticut Yankee earned $1,800 after SOS/ORDER: H. Del Impostor threw him out of the ring.
ALPHA: "Hot Sauce" Anthony Hawkins was given $1,900 after he was thrown out of the ring by BNC/ORDER: Jungle Cat Lewis.
HardRock Horton nabbed $2,000 after ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis hurled him over the top rope.
MIB: LockUp snatched $2,100 when SOS/ORDER: Hazard threw him over the top rope.
SOS/ORDER: Riot was given $2,200 when he got tossed outside the ring by "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran.
"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran made $2,300 when ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis and "Mr. Tuesday Night" Kid Van Dam threw him out.
ALPHA: "Hot Shot" Becky Davis was paid $2,400 when he got flung into some chairs at ringside by BNC/ORDER: Jungle Cat Lewis.
BNC/ORDER: Jungle Cat Lewis won $2,500 when SOS/ORDER: H. Del Impostor threw him outside the ring.
SOS/ORDER: Hazard snatched $2,600 when he was thrown into some chairs at ringside by SOS/ORDER: H. Del Impostor.
SOS/ORDER: H. Del Impostor snatched $2,700 when "Mr. Tuesday Night" Kid Van Dam catapulted him out.
"Mr. Tuesday Night" Kid Van Dam won the battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.