IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

AMERICAN WRESTLING LEAGUE

BULLETIN #127 -- AUGUST 2018

Card 1 -- Held in Brooklyn (Attendance: 27,731)

YETI: Lil' Maya won over G.N.: "Rowdy" Rhonda Rousey at 28:51 (Hogwallop) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Murmillone pinned Connecticut Yankee at 28:15 (cobra clutch) by 3 (non-title).
YETI: Leo Lee outmuscled British Empire: Lord Royce Longley at 1:02 (Boston crab) by 150.
FOE: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez destroyed Kevlar Kevin Kevalski at 6:43 (overhead toss) by 76.
G.N.: "Fabulous" Carmella defeated Philly Roy Virus at 4:53 (flying drop kick) by 77.
RF: Brother Love over Howard Engels at 13:46 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
FOE: "The Outlaw" Drego Anderson decked RF: Brother Love at 28:40 (Showdown at High Noon) by 2 (non-title).
YETI: Tatanka* and YETI: Hacksaw Jim Duncan pinned D.X.: 'The Heartbreak Kid' Shane Michaels and Jack Dangerous* at 9:14 (Doomsday Device) by 35.
MAIN EVENT: Connecticut Yankee pinned FOE/LOR: King Butcher at 33:31 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 4.

Card 2 -- Held in Cincinnati (Attendance: 8,957)

YETI: Lil' Maya drew IMT/ARMY: Ned Low (double disqualification).
IMT/ARMY: Ned Low defeated Connecticut Yankee at 29:22 (cobra clutch) by 1.
YETI: Leo Lee destroyed British Empire: Sir Sterling Whitlock at 3:57 (flying head butt) by 105.
YETI: Tatanka outmuscled Kevlar Kevin Kevalski at 5:04 (atomic drop) by 77.
RF: King George pinned Philly Roy Virus at 4:53 (flying head butt) by 123.
ORDER: "Everybody's Worst Nightmare" Timothy S. defeated Howard Engels at 6:33 (cross body block) by 92.
IMT/ARMY: Ned Low annihilated FOE: "The Natural" Bobby Hamlin at 29:59 (cobra clutch) by 3.
"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran and Connecticut Yankee* defeated VIRUS/LOR: "Terrific" Terrance Davis* and FOE/LOR: "Terrible" John Haggard at 28:27 (The Lockdown) by 2 (Summerslam - #1 World TV Tag).
MAIN EVENT: APO/ROA: Captain Misery drew Connecticut Yankee (no contest).

Card 3 -- Held in Bryn Mawr (Attendance: 23,439)

IMT/ARMY: Randall overpowered APO: Untouchable #1 at 27:48 (cobra clutch) by 4.
RF: Brother Love bested Connecticut Yankee at 29:18 (Book of Love) by 2.
FOE/LOR: Jazzman beat APO: Untouchable #1 at 27:11 (Jazzfest 2) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Murmillone pinned Kevlar Kevin Kevalski at 2:20 (flying head butt) by 77.
Undisputed Era: "The Panama City Playboy" Adam Cole pinned Philly Roy Virus at 3:45 (hip roll) by 124.
G.N.: "Fabulous" Carmella destroyed Howard Engels at 1:58 (flying drop kick) by 89.
FOE: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez destroyed Sledge Hammer: Hammer at 6:17 (overhead toss) by 94.
IMT/ARMY: Ned Low* and IMT/ARMY: Jack Rackham outmuscled "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran* and Connecticut Yankee at 28:35 (cobra clutch) by 2 (Summerslam - #1 World TV Tag).
MAIN EVENT: Connecticut Yankee destroyed "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran at 58:35 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 1.

Card 4 -- Held in Buffalo (Attendance: 20,350)

IMT/ARMY: Randall overpowered Undisputed Era: "Awesome" Lee Rude at 27:43 (cobra clutch) by 5.
Connecticut Yankee pinned RF: King George at 27:09 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 3.
7DS/VIRUS: Sloth outmuscled FOE/LOR: Jazzman at 29:02 (The Pig Pen) by 1.
ORDER: "Everybody's Worst Nightmare" Timothy S. outmuscled Kevlar Kevin Kevalski at 2:11 (cross body block) by 76.
Undisputed Era: Rogue Warrior Falcon overpowered "Mojo Masta" Nikoli Spence at 6:02 (atomic drop) by 96.
RF: King George pinned Howard Engels at 5:51 (full nelson) by 87.
FOE: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez beat James Von Wiesel at 4:07 (overhead toss) by 108.
GI/FOE: MP-2* and GI/FOE: MP-1 outmuscled VIRUS: Lightning Tiger* and VIRUS: Dragon King at 16:00 (Boot Camp) by 7 (Summerslam - US Tag/World Cup).
MAIN EVENT: Blank Check Flip bested Connecticut Yankee at 56:53 (BCX) by 2.

Card 5 -- Held in Pisa (Attendance: 32,659)

Undisputed Era: "Awesome" Lee Rude decked IMT/ARMY: Venatores at 28:31 (Roode Bomb) by 2.
Connecticut Yankee outmuscled RF: I.C.A. Catt at 27:37 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 1.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack decked FOE/LOR: Jazzman at 29:01 (Crimson Dreams) by 4.
G.N.: "Fabulous" Carmella outmuscled Kevlar Kevin Kevalski at 7:04 (flying drop kick) by 73.
Undisputed Era: Rogue Warrior Falcon outmuscled Jack Dangerous at 1:55 (atomic drop) by 108.
Undisputed Era: "The Panama City Playboy" Adam Cole over Howard Engels at 9:13 (count out).
FOE: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez outmuscled British Empire: Sir Sterling Whitlock at 2:43 (overhead toss) by 100.
GI/FOE: MP-2* and GI/FOE: MP-1 destroyed VIRUS/LOR: "Terrific" Terrance Davis and FOE/LOR: "Terrible" John Haggard* at 21:01 (Boot Camp) by 7 *** won the Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: Blank Check Flip outmuscled APO: Untouchable #1 at 30:48 (BCX) by 2.

Card 6 -- Held in Madrid (Attendance: 31,594)

Blank Check Flip pinned IMT/ARMY: Venatores at 27:22 (BCX) by 5.
APO/ROA: Captain Misery outmuscled Darth Cater at 3:27 (hip roll) by 90.
Blank Check Flip decked FOE/LOR: Jazzman at 27:32 (BCX) by 1.
RF: King George destroyed Kevlar Kevin Kevalski at 6:42 (full nelson) by 71.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack won over Undisputed Era: Rogue Warrior Falcon at 23:28 (Crimson Dreams) by 6 (Hardcore).
FOE/LOR: Mighty Schmitty destroyed "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes at 4:05 (choke slam) by 81.
FOE: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez beat Helena Handbasket at 4:29 (overhead toss) by 91.
"The Enforcer" Nikki Bella* and "The Fearless" Brie Bella annihilated APO: Untouchable #2 and APO: Untouchable #1* at 29:05 (Bella Power) by 1 (World Cup - 1st Round).
MAIN EVENT: 7DS/VIRUS: Sloth drew Blank Check Flip (time limit).

Card 7 -- Held in Glasgow (Attendance: 15,131)

VIRUS: "Blood Diamond" Nina Schmitt defeated Undisputed Era: "Awesome" Lee Rude at 27:56 (avalanche) by 2.
APO/ROA: Captain Misery bested "Grinning" Harley Spleen at 5:21 (hip roll) by 98.
APO: Untouchable #1 destroyed RF: Noxious Nikki Knockout at 29:03 (Texas cloverleaf) by 5.
Undisputed Era: "The Panama City Playboy" Adam Cole destroyed Kevlar Kevin Kevalski at 2:34 (atomic drop) by 75.
Undisputed Era: Rogue Warrior Falcon tied GCW: The Future Cameron Fate (time limit).
FOE: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez annihilated "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes at 4:03 (overhead toss) by 91.
FOE: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez annihilated Undisputed Era: "The Panama City Playboy" Adam Cole at 28:27 (Show Me The Money) by 4.
VIRUS: Lightning Tiger and VIRUS: Dragon King* decked Kevlar Kevin Kevalski and Evan Blinstrope* at 5:59 (atomic drop) by 53.
MAIN EVENT: Blank Check Flip beat IMT/ARMY: Billy Bones at 49:09 (BCX) by 3.

Card 8 -- Held in Crete (Attendance: 10,059)

VIRUS: "Blood Diamond" Nina Schmitt pinned G.N.: "Total Diva" Dana Brooke at 28:14 (avalanche) by 2.
APO/ROA: Captain Misery defeated Kevlar Kevin Kevalski at 7:51 (hip roll) by 72.
APO: Untouchable #1 defeated Undisputed Era: Rogue Warrior Beast at 28:45 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
Blank Check Flip outmuscled VIRUS/LOR: "Terrific" Terrance Davis at 29:17 (BCX) by 4.
Undisputed Era: Rogue Warrior Falcon over BLOOD/DYNASTY: Logan Smith at 8:59 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
YETI: Tatanka decked "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes at 4:10 (atomic drop) by 92.
GCW: The Future Cameron Fate drew Undisputed Era: "The Panama City Playboy" Adam Cole (double disqualification).
VIRUS: Lightning Tiger and VIRUS: Dragon King tied VIRUS/LOR: "Terrific" Terrance Davis and FOE/LOR: "Terrible" John Haggard (double count out).
MAIN EVENT: RF: Brother Love drew Blank Check Flip (time limit).

Card 9 -- Held in Osaka (Attendance: 19,463)

FOE: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez defeated VIRUS: "Blood Diamond" Nina Schmitt at 27:03 (Show Me The Money) by 2 (Summerslam).
APO/ROA: Captain Misery overpowered Julius Seizure at 1:46 (shoulder breaker) by 161.
APO: Untouchable #1 won over VIRUS/LOR: Real Deal Jason Gravestone at 29:37 (Texas cloverleaf) by 3.
FOE/LOR: Mighty Schmitty annihilated Julius Seizure at 1:12 (Texas cloverleaf) by 159.
YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars defeated Undisputed Era: Rogue Warrior Falcon at 29:24 (Kylo Ren > Darth Vader) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: Murmillone outmuscled "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes at 2:37 (flying head butt) by 92.
YETI: Tatanka over Sledge Hammer: Hammer at 14:18 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
YETI: Orlando Santiago and YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars* defeated VIRUS: Lightning Tiger and VIRUS: Dragon King* at 27:34 (Ax & Smash) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: Blank Check Flip won over Undisputed Era: "Awesome" Lee Rude at 36:52 (BCX) by 3 (Summerslam - IC).

Card 10 -- Held in Sioux Falls (Attendance: 49,048)

Blank Check Flip bested VIRUS: "Blood Diamond" Nina Schmitt at 28:06 (BCX) by 1.
APO/ROA: Captain Misery over Jason Cirio at 7:31 (disqualification -- used powder).
VIRUS: Midnight Michael King decked APO: Untouchable #1 at 29:09 (Jacknife Powerbomb/Big Splash) by 2.
FOE: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez decked Julius Seizure at 1:36 (Texas cloverleaf) by 167.
ORDER: Mean Matt Ratcheck beat Undisputed Era: Rogue Warrior Falcon at 28:11 (Point Break Reality Check) by 3.
ORDER: "Everybody's Worst Nightmare" Timothy S. bested "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes at 4:08 (cross body block) by 91.
IMT/ARMY: Murmillone bested Sledge Hammer: Hammer at 0:43 (scissors grip) by 133.
VIRUS: Lightning Tiger and VIRUS: Dragon King drew APO/AB: "American Bulldog" Davey Boy Kidd and APO/AB: "Big Poppa Pump" Kid Dynamite (no contest).
MAIN EVENT: Blank Check Flip defeated IMT/ARMY: Ned Low at 34:51 (BCX) by 1.

Card 11 -- Held in Lima (Attendance: 40,692)

"The Queen of Extreme" Nia Jax decked G.N.: "Rowdy" Rhonda Rousey at 19:21 (The Atomic Drop) by 6.
APO/ROA: Captain Misery pinned Rick Brickwick at 4:22 (hip roll) by 86.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack defeated APO: Untouchable #1 at 27:57 (Crimson Dreams) by 5.
YETI: Tatanka destroyed Julius Seizure at 0:39 (double axehandle) by 165.
IMT/ARMY: Jack Rackham defeated Undisputed Era: Rogue Warrior Falcon at 27:05 (avalanche) by 1.
G.N.: "Fabulous" Carmella overpowered "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes at 4:06 (flying drop kick) by 88.
ORDER: "Everybody's Worst Nightmare" Timothy S. over Sledge Hammer: Hammer at 14:42 (count out).
FOE: "The Outlaw" Drego Anderson* and FOE: "The Natural" Bobby Hamlin overpowered VIRUS: Lightning Tiger* and VIRUS: Dragon King at 17:33 (Blood is Thicker Than Water) by 6 (Summerslam - World TV Tag) *** won the TV Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: Blank Check Flip pinned 7DS/VIRUS: Pride at 37:41 (BCX) by 5.

Card 12 -- Held in Brady Lake (Attendance: 30,659)

GI/FOE: MP-2 won over 7DS/VIRUS: Pride at 21:26 (Military Press Slam) by 7 (non-title).
APO/ROA: Captain Misery over Philly Roy Virus at 12:56 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
7DS/VIRUS: Greed decked APO: Untouchable #1 at 29:14 (Jackpot) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Murmillone defeated Julius Seizure at 1:25 (Texas cloverleaf) by 164.
Undisputed Era: Rogue Warrior Falcon outmuscled GCW: Mannix at 1:48 (atomic drop) by 100.
RF: King George destroyed "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes at 1:43 (full nelson) by 86.
G.N.: "Fabulous" Carmella outmuscled Sledge Hammer: Hammer at 2:05 (flying drop kick) by 91.
YETI: Tatanka* and YETI: Hacksaw Jim Duncan destroyed VIRUS: Lightning Tiger* and VIRUS: Dragon King at 28:10 (Doomsday Device) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Murmillone decked Blank Check Flip at 39:13 (cobra clutch) by 1.

Card 13 -- Held in Midland (Attendance: 26,151)

Connecticut Yankee beat 7DS/VIRUS: Pride at 27:41 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 3.
APO/ROA: Captain Misery bested Dirk Gibralter at 6:38 (hip roll) by 93.
FOE: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez decked APO: Untouchable #1 at 28:53 (Show Me The Money) by 3.
ORDER: "Everybody's Worst Nightmare" Timothy S. outmuscled Julius Seizure at 2:19 (belly to belly) by 164.
Prince Tyr bested Undisputed Era: Rogue Warrior Falcon at 29:35 (Tyrant's Rage) by 1 (Pregame - American TV).
Undisputed Era: "The Panama City Playboy" Adam Cole defeated "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes at 3:14 (atomic drop) by 90.
RF: King George beat Sledge Hammer: Hammer at 1:09 (flying head butt) by 132.
IMT/ARMY: Ned Low* and IMT/ARMY: Jack Rackham bested VIRUS: Lightning Tiger* and VIRUS: Dragon King at 28:58 (cobra clutch) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Murmillone bested RF: King George at 43:26 (cobra clutch) by 6.

Card 14 -- Held in Fairbanks (Attendance: 45,985)

GI/FOE: MP-1 beat 7DS/VIRUS: Pride at 23:48 (Military Press Slam) by 7 (non-title).
APO/ROA: Captain Misery outmuscled E. Z. Winnhare at 1:50 (Bear Hug) by 178.
YETI: Tatanka overpowered APO: Untouchable #1 at 15:58 (Tomahawk Chop Drop) by 7 *** won the Eastern title.
G.N.: "Fabulous" Carmella over Julius Seizure at 12:38 (disqualification -- hit ref).
Undisputed Era: Rogue Warrior Falcon tied ROA: The Franchise Johnny Destiny (time limit).
FOE/LOR: Mighty Schmitty destroyed Buddy Jackson at 1:12 (Mighty Schmitty Splash) by 183.
Undisputed Era: "The Panama City Playboy" Adam Cole over Sledge Hammer: Hammer at 13:34 (disqualification -- used powder).
APO/AB: "American Bulldog" Davey Boy Kidd* and APO/AB: "Big Poppa Pump" Kid Dynamite beat Undisputed Era: Rogue Warrior Beast* and Undisputed Era: Rogue Warrior Falcon at 13:26 (Death Sentence) by 14 (Warzone, Grudge Match).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Murmillone destroyed FOE/LOR: Mighty Schmitty at 49:03 (cobra clutch) by 10 (Guest referee: 4 Horsewomen: "The Queen" Natasha).

Card 15 -- Held in Minneapolis (Attendance: 35,096)

Undisputed Era: Rogue Warrior Beast decked 7DS/VIRUS: Pride at 27:32 (Scoop Powerslam) by 2.
APO/ROA: Captain Misery annihilated Jack Dangerous at 1:17 (hip roll) by 105.
APO: Untouchable #1 bested RF: I.C.A. Catt at 29:57 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
RF: King George overpowered Julius Seizure at 0:41 (Texas cloverleaf) by 160.
Undisputed Era: Rogue Warrior Falcon tied APO: "The Phenomenal" J.A. Styles (time limit) (PREGAME).
FOE: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez bested Buddy Jackson at 0:27 (Show Me The Money) by 193.
Blank Check Flip tied RF: Brother Love (no contest).
"The Sensational One" Charlotte Flair* and "The Sensational One" Alexa Bliss overpowered Undisputed Era: Rogue Warrior Beast* and Undisputed Era: Rogue Warrior Falcon at 14:12 (Simply Beaten) by 20 (World Cup - 1st Round).

Card 16 -- Held in Sydney (Attendance: 18,232)

7DS/VIRUS: Pride defeated APO/AB: "American Bulldog" Davey Boy Kidd at 15:04 (Mirror Mirror) by 14.
APO/ROA: Captain Misery beat I. C. Bludd at 1:57 (hip roll) by 99.
FOE/LOR: Terrance Bischoff annihilated APO: Untouchable #1 at 29:11 (Loaded Karate Shoe) by 1.
Undisputed Era: "The Panama City Playboy" Adam Cole annihilated Julius Seizure at 0:36 (avalanche) by 162.
YETI: Orlando Santiago tied 7DS/VIRUS: Sloth (time limit).
YETI: Tatanka pinned Buddy Jackson at 1:41 (atomic drop) by 78.
Blank Check Flip pinned RF: King George at 29:14 (BCX) by 5.
VIRUS/LOR: "Terrific" Terrance Davis and FOE/LOR: "Terrible" John Haggard tied VIRUS: Lightning Tiger and VIRUS: Dragon King (time limit) (Tag-team title).

Card 17 -- Held in Brideshead (Attendance: 26,251)

YETI: Deadpool outmuscled 7DS/VIRUS: Pride at 28:15 (Crusty Muffin Spackle) by 2.
APO/ROA: Captain Misery over Howard Engels at 8:25 (count out).
APO: Untouchable #1 annihilated ORDER: Big Bad Bradley Brown at 22:09 (Texas cloverleaf) by 6.
ORDER: "Solution to the Problem" Donathan G. tied 7DS/VIRUS: Sloth (no contest).
YETI: Orlando Santiago outmuscled GCW: The Future Cameron Fate at 28:35 (Rim-Rattling Hammer) by 3 (Summerslam).
IMT/ARMY: Murmillone overpowered Buddy Jackson at 6:05 (flying head butt) by 78.
Blank Check Flip bested RF: I.C.A. Catt at 28:20 (BCX) by 3.
YETI: Orlando Santiago and YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars* bested VIRUS/LOR: "Terrific" Terrance Davis and FOE/LOR: "Terrible" John Haggard* at 27:28 (Ax & Smash) by 1.

Card 18 -- Held in Franklin Township (Attendance: 40,615)

ORDER: Mean Matt Ratcheck annihilated 7DS/VIRUS: Pride at 28:38 (Point Break Reality Check) by 5 *** won the Western title.
APO/ROA: Captain Misery defeated "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes at 1:33 (hip roll) by 87.
ORDER: Big Paul Papanopolis drew Blank Check Flip (time limit).
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack outmuscled Querrno at 22:08 (Crimson Dreams) by 9.
FOE/LOR: Mighty Schmitty pinned Dirk Gibralter at 6:26 (choke slam) by 87.
ORDER: "Everybody's Worst Nightmare" Timothy S. defeated Buddy Jackson at 3:47 (cross body block) by 77.
Blank Check Flip annihilated FOE/LOR: Terrance Bischoff at 27:32 (BCX) by 1.
CC: California Destroyer* and CC: California Executioner 2 outmuscled VIRUS/LOR: "Terrific" Terrance Davis* and FOE/LOR: "Terrible" John Haggard at 28:58 (Destruction) by 4.

Card 19 -- Held in Hollywood (Attendance: 50,123)

RF: Brother Love bested 7DS/VIRUS: Pride at 28:28 (Book of Love) by 5 (non-title).
APO/ROA: Captain Misery defeated Buddy Jackson at 2:43 (Bear Hug) by 190.
"Diamond" Dave Venom annihilated Kevlar Kevin Kevalski at 6:33 (double axehandle) by 72.
FOE/LOR: Mighty Schmitty pinned Jason Cirio at 3:35 (atomic drop) by 90.
FOE: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez won over Dirk Gibralter at 5:06 (overhead toss) by 97.
G.N.: "Fabulous" Carmella bested Buddy Jackson at 0:33 (belly to belly) by 155.
YETI: Tatanka won over James Von Wiesel at 1:56 (atomic drop) by 109.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack and IMT/ARMY: Murmillone* pinned VIRUS/LOR: "Terrific" Terrance Davis and FOE/LOR: "Terrible" John Haggard* at 28:15 (Crimson Crush) by 2.

Card 20 -- Held in Hammond (Attendance: 32,881)

ROA: The Franchise Johnny Destiny decked 7DS/VIRUS: Pride at 28:03 (Boston crab) by 2.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack pinned APO/ROA: Captain Misery at 29:57 (Crimson Dreams) by 5.
7DS/VIRUS: Sloth pinned VIRUS: Lightning Tiger at 28:39 (The Pig Pen) by 3.
FOE: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez won over Jason Cirio at 1:03 (shoulder breaker) by 100.
YETI: Tatanka annihilated Dirk Gibralter at 1:47 (atomic drop) by 98.
RF: King George won over Buddy Jackson at 2:24 (scorpion deathlock) by 152.
IMT/ARMY: Murmillone beat James Von Wiesel at 2:00 (flying head butt) by 109.
VIRUS/LOR: "Terrific" Terrance Davis* and FOE/LOR: "Terrible" John Haggard decked APO/AB: "American Bulldog" Davey Boy Kidd* and APO/AB: "Big Poppa Pump" Kid Dynamite at 28:11 (cross body block) by 1.

Card 21 -- Held in Panama City (Attendance: 19,036)

RF: I.C.A. Catt defeated 7DS/VIRUS: Pride at 27:13 (Cat Scratch Fever) by 2.
APO/ROA: Captain Misery bested FOE/LOR: Mighty Schmitty at 18:52 (Bear Hug) by 7.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack overpowered 7DS/VIRUS: Envy at 28:52 (Crimson Dreams) by 1.
YETI: Tatanka won over Jason Cirio at 4:43 (scissors grip) by 101.
IMT/ARMY: Murmillone destroyed Dirk Gibralter at 4:39 (flying head butt) by 98.
Undisputed Era: "The Panama City Playboy" Adam Cole annihilated Buddy Jackson at 3:52 (atomic drop) by 76.
ORDER: "Everybody's Worst Nightmare" Timothy S. beat James Von Wiesel at 3:54 (cross body block) by 108.
FOE: "The Outlaw" Drego Anderson* and FOE: "The Natural" Bobby Hamlin bested VIRUS/LOR: "Terrific" Terrance Davis and FOE/LOR: "Terrible" John Haggard* at 21:44 (Blood is Thicker Than Water) by 6.

Card 22 -- Held in Edmonton (Attendance: 25,008)

FOE/LOR: "Terrible" John Haggard destroyed 7DS/VIRUS: Pride at 27:11 (Terrific Terrible!) by 2.
APO/ROA: Captain Misery defeated APO/AB: "American Bulldog" Davey Boy Kidd at 11:04 (Bear Hug) by 17 (weapons filled Hell in a Cell, PREGAME).
7DS/VIRUS: Envy bested IMT/ARMY: Ned Low at 29:09 (Thou Shall Not Covet) by 3 *** won the Southern title.
IMT/ARMY: Murmillone bested Jason Cirio at 2:45 (flying head butt) by 80.
ORDER: "Everybody's Worst Nightmare" Timothy S. won over Dirk Gibralter at 4:41 (cross body block) by 97.
7DS/VIRUS: Sloth bested IMT/ARMY: Mr. Scott at 29:46 (The Pig Pen) by 1.
G.N.: "Fabulous" Carmella outmuscled James Von Wiesel at 0:47 (flying drop kick) by 105.
YETI: Tatanka and YETI: Hacksaw Jim Duncan* defeated VIRUS/LOR: "Terrific" Terrance Davis* and FOE/LOR: "Terrible" John Haggard at 28:52 (Doomsday Device) by 5.

Card 23 -- Held in Oneida (Attendance: 25,758)

APO/ROA: Captain Misery won over D.X.: 'The Heartbreak Kid' Shane Michaels at 12:21 (Bear Hug) by 17.
APO/ROA: Captain Misery annihilated 7DS/VIRUS: Lust at 27:49 (Bear Hug) by 3.
Undisputed Era: "Awesome" Lee Rude beat RF: Noxious Nikki Knockout at 27:47 (Roode Bomb) by 4.
RF: Brother Love over Jason Cirio at 9:16 (count out).
G.N.: "Fabulous" Carmella destroyed Dirk Gibralter at 4:10 (flying drop kick) by 94.
RF: Brother Love bested Ivelisse at 19:51 (Book of Love) by 10 (Guest referee: 7DS/VIRUS: Pride).
RF: King George over James Von Wiesel at 14:31 (disqualification -- used powder).
IMT/ARMY: Ned Low* and IMT/ARMY: Jack Rackham defeated VIRUS/LOR: "Terrific" Terrance Davis and FOE/LOR: "Terrible" John Haggard* at 27:52 (cobra clutch) by 4.

Card 24 -- Held in Juneau (Attendance: 38,304)

FOE/LOR: Mighty Schmitty outmuscled D.X.: 'The Heartbreak Kid' Shane Michaels at 19:28 (Mighty Schmitty Splash) by 10 (Guest referee: "Mojo Masta" Nikoli Spence).
FOE: "The Outlaw" Drego Anderson won over APO/ROA: Captain Misery at 29:09 (Showdown at High Noon) by 4 (Hardcore - Prematch).
G.N.: "Total Diva" Dana Brooke bested RF: Noxious Nikki Knockout at 29:37 (Samoan Driver) by 4 (Summerslam).
ORDER: "Everybody's Worst Nightmare" Timothy S. over Jason Cirio at 15:11 (count out).
RF: King George defeated Dirk Gibralter at 4:04 (full nelson) by 92.
"The Sensational One" Alexa Bliss beat G.N.: "Total Diva" Dana Brooke at 21:56 (Sparkle & Shine) by 6.
Undisputed Era: "The Panama City Playboy" Adam Cole beat James Von Wiesel at 1:06 (atomic drop) by 107.
APO/AB: "American Bulldog" Davey Boy Kidd and APO/AB: "Big Poppa Pump" Kid Dynamite* overpowered Undisputed Era: "Awesome" Lee Rude* and Undisputed Era: "The Panama City Playboy" Adam Cole at 10:17 (Death Sentence) by 14 (Warzone).

Card 25 -- Held in Seattle (Attendance: 41,482)

FOE: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez won over D.X.: 'The Heartbreak Kid' Shane Michaels at 14:05 (Show Me The Money) by 20.
APO/ROA: Captain Misery drew IMT/ARMY: Retiarius (no contest).
7DS/VIRUS: Sloth overpowered RF: Noxious Nikki Knockout at 20:21 (The Pig Pen) by 7.
G.N.: "Fabulous" Carmella over Jason Cirio at 11:07 (count out).
Undisputed Era: "The Panama City Playboy" Adam Cole won over Dirk Gibralter at 2:57 (atomic drop) by 96.
G.N.: "Total Diva" Dana Brooke overpowered 4 Horsewomen: "The Queen" Natasha at 29:38 (Samoan Driver) by 4.
YETI: Tatanka decked CC: California Executioner at 15:47 (Tomahawk Chop Drop) by 7 (Summerslam).
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack* and IMT/ARMY: Jack Rackham pinned "The Rookie" Chadwick Greene* and A1 Al Star at 5:14 (atomic drop) by 75.

Card 26 -- Held in Providence (Attendance: 23,526)

YETI: Tatanka annihilated D.X.: 'The Heartbreak Kid' Shane Michaels at 8:16 (Tomahawk Chop Drop) by 24.
APO/ROA: Captain Misery defeated FOE: "The Natural" Bobby Hamlin at 27:31 (Bear Hug) by 2.
G.N.: "Rowdy" Rhonda Rousey beat RF: Noxious Nikki Knockout at 28:28 (Kamura Lock) by 4.
RF: King George outmuscled Jason Cirio at 2:35 (full nelson) by 74.
FOE/LOR: Mighty Schmitty won over E. Z. Winnhare at 1:13 (Mighty Schmitty Splash) by 171.
IMT/ARMY: Ned Low bested G.N.: "Total Diva" Dana Brooke at 27:59 (cobra clutch) by 2.
YETI: Tatanka decked British Empire: Sir Sterling Whitlock at 4:21 (atomic drop) by 101.
"The Gracious" Bayley* and "The Mighty One" Naomi beat APO/AB: "American Bulldog" Davey Boy Kidd and APO/AB: "Big Poppa Pump" Kid Dynamite* at 22:23 (Feel the Glow) by 6 (Summerslam - #1 US Tag).

Card 27 -- Held in Spokane (Attendance: 19,769)

IMT/ARMY: Murmillone decked D.X.: 'The Heartbreak Kid' Shane Michaels at 13:55 (cobra clutch) by 20.
APO/ROA: Captain Misery destroyed CC: California Doll at 22:44 (Bear Hug) by 10 (Guest referee: King Achilles).
YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars defeated ORDER: "Willowick Thrasher" Kenny Whatsittoya at 18:31 (Kylo Ren > Darth Vader) by 14.
Undisputed Era: "The Panama City Playboy" Adam Cole over Jason Cirio at 7:18 (disqualification -- hit ref).
FOE: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez decked E. Z. Winnhare at 0:25 (Show Me The Money) by 181.
G.N.: "Total Diva" Dana Brooke drew APO: "The Phenomenal" J.A. Styles (time limit).
YETI: Tatanka annihilated Helena Handbasket at 3:14 (atomic drop) by 92.
"The Gracious" Bayley and "The Mighty One" Naomi* defeated FOE: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez and Blank Check Flip* at 28:13 (Feel the Glow) by 1 (World Cup - 1st Round).

Card 28 -- Held in Yorktown (Attendance: 12,593)

ORDER: "Everybody's Worst Nightmare" Timothy S. beat D.X.: 'The Heartbreak Kid' Shane Michaels at 15:42 (The Death Blow Spear) by 19.
APO/ROA: Captain Misery over Sledge Hammer: Hammer at 10:19 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
IMT/ARMY: Ned Low decked ORDER: "Willowick Thrasher" Kenny Whatsittoya at 17:41 (cobra clutch) by 12.
RF: Brother Love beat ROA: The Legend Kevin Perry at 27:01 (Book of Love) by 3.
YETI: Tatanka won over E. Z. Winnhare at 1:09 (scorpion deathlock) by 165.
G.N.: "Total Diva" Dana Brooke drew RF: I.C.A. Catt (time limit).
YETI: Tatanka destroyed Undisputed Era: "The Panama City Playboy" Adam Cole at 22:21 (Tomahawk Chop Drop) by 8.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack* and IMT/ARMY: Murmillone pinned BLOOD/DYNASTY: Logan Smith* and BLOOD: "Sugar n Spice" Yashahira Dragon at 8:55 (Crimson Crush) by 34.

Card 29 -- Held in Little Rock (Attendance: 14,906)

G.N.: "Fabulous" Carmella pinned D.X.: 'The Heartbreak Kid' Shane Michaels at 15:18 (Code of Silence) by 16.
Blank Check Flip overpowered APO/ROA: Captain Misery at 27:38 (BCX) by 2.
7DS/VIRUS: Wrath tied G.N.: "Total Diva" Dana Brooke (double disqualification).
Undisputed Era: "Awesome" Lee Rude pinned Philly Roy Virus at 1:35 (hip roll) by 124.
IMT/ARMY: Murmillone won over E. Z. Winnhare at 1:30 (scorpion deathlock) by 160.
G.N.: "Total Diva" Dana Brooke over Cat Meow at 12:53 (disqualification -- used powder).
YETI: Tatanka decked ORDER: Big Bad Bradley Brown at 14:31 (Tomahawk Chop Drop) by 13.
YETI: Lil' Maya, APO: G-Child*, and APO: Lil JJ defeated "The Gracious" Bayley*, "The Enforcer" Nikki Bella, and G.N.: "Fabulous" Carmella at 19:46 (Boomstick) by 9.

Card 30 -- Held in Tulsa (Attendance: 34,658)

RF: King George pinned D.X.: 'The Heartbreak Kid' Shane Michaels at 17:25 (Royal Beating) by 14.
APO/ROA: Captain Misery decked James Von Wiesel at 0:48 (hip roll) by 104.
RF: Brother Love destroyed 7DS/VIRUS: Wrath at 28:56 (Book of Love) by 3.
Undisputed Era: "Awesome" Lee Rude outmuscled "The Rookie" Chadwick Greene at 1:11 (atomic drop) by 122.
ORDER: "Everybody's Worst Nightmare" Timothy S. defeated E. Z. Winnhare at 2:36 (The Death Blow Spear) by 180.
G.N.: "Total Diva" Dana Brooke won over Summer Lake at 0:41 (flying drop kick) by 107.
YETI: Hacksaw Jim Duncan beat ORDER: Hardwire Joseph Cross at 28:55 (Flying Shoulder Tackle) by 5.
VIRUS/LOR: Jumpin' Joe Bodacious*, VIRUS/LOR: "Terrific" Terrance Davis, and FOE/LOR: "Terrible" John Haggard overpowered IMT/ARMY: Randall*, IMT/ARMY: Billy Bones, and IMT/ARMY: Mr. Scott at 10:48 (Texas cloverleaf) by 17.

Card 31 -- Held in Kincaid (Attendance: 47,692)

D.X.: 'The Heartbreak Kid' Shane Michaels decked Summer Lake at 3:24 (flying drop kick) by 103 (Summerslam).
YETI: Hacksaw Jim Duncan outmuscled APO/ROA: Captain Misery at 20:20 (Flying Shoulder Tackle) by 7 *** won the American title.
Undisputed Era: "Awesome" Lee Rude destroyed IMT/ARMY: Dimachaerus at 29:27 (Roode Bomb) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Mr. Scott bested Undisputed Era: "Awesome" Lee Rude at 28:28 (cobra clutch) by 2.
G.N.: "Fabulous" Carmella pinned E. Z. Winnhare at 2:38 (belly to belly) by 159.
7DS/VIRUS: Sloth defeated APO/AB: "Big Poppa Pump" Kid Dynamite at 29:56 (The Pig Pen) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Murmillone outmuscled British Empire: Sir Sterling Whitlock at 3:39 (flying head butt) by 101.
YETI: Orlando Santiago*, YETI: Deadpool, and YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars decked IMT/ARMY: Randall*, IMT/ARMY: Billy Bones, and IMT/ARMY: Mr. Scott at 10:19 (Backstabber) by 14.

Card 32 -- Held in Montgomery (Attendance: 12,034)

Undisputed Era: "The Panama City Playboy" Adam Cole decked D.X.: 'The Heartbreak Kid' Shane Michaels at 11:18 (Last Shot) by 16.
APO/ROA: Captain Misery decked RF: Brother B. Haitin at 29:31 (Bear Hug) by 1.
FOE/LOR: Mighty Schmitty defeated Darth Cater at 6:17 (choke slam) by 84.
IMT/ARMY: Retiarius decked Undisputed Era: "Awesome" Lee Rude at 27:59 (cobra clutch) by 1.
RF: King George defeated E. Z. Winnhare at 2:33 (scorpion deathlock) by 156.
FOE: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez beat 7DS/VIRUS: Sloth at 27:51 (Show Me The Money) by 1 *** won the Mexican title.
IMT/ARMY: Murmillone won over Helena Handbasket at 5:01 (flying head butt) by 92.
Ivelisse, CC: California Doll*, and CC: California Executioner outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Randall*, IMT/ARMY: Billy Bones, and IMT/ARMY: Mr. Scott at 12:18 (Powerbomb) by 14.

Card 33 -- Held in Bangkok (Attendance: 10,654)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran defeated VIRUS/LOR: "Dynamic" Donovan Theory at 28:48 (Stunning Starplex) by 2.
APO/ROA: Captain Misery bested VIRUS/LOR: "Amazing" Alex Truth at 29:38 (Bear Hug) by 3.
FOE: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez bested Darth Cater at 3:30 (overhead toss) by 94.
Undisputed Era: "Awesome" Lee Rude overpowered FOE: "The Natural" Bobby Hamlin at 28:05 (Roode Bomb) by 1.
Undisputed Era: "The Panama City Playboy" Adam Cole bested E. Z. Winnhare at 1:45 (Last Shot) by 177.
7DS/VIRUS: Sloth tied Blank Check Flip (double disqualification).
IMT/ARMY: Murmillone pinned Undisputed Era: "The Panama City Playboy" Adam Cole at 29:09 (cobra clutch) by 4.
FOE: "The Outlaw" Drego Anderson*, FOE: "The Natural" Bobby Hamlin, and FOE: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez destroyed IMT/ARMY: Randall, IMT/ARMY: Billy Bones, and IMT/ARMY: Mr. Scott* at 9:28 (All-In) by 19 (Six-man title) *** won the Six-man titles.

Card 34 -- Held in Zurich (Attendance: 34,485)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran tied APO: Untouchable #3 (no contest).
ORDER: "Everybody's Worst Nightmare" Timothy S. defeated APO/ROA: Captain Misery at 28:18 (The Death Blow Spear) by 2.
YETI: Tatanka pinned Darth Cater at 2:00 (atomic drop) by 95.
Blank Check Flip outmuscled Undisputed Era: "Awesome" Lee Rude at 28:08 (BCX) by 3.
RF: Brother Love defeated "Mojo Masta" Nikoli Spence at 6:06 (overhead toss) by 94.
7DS/VIRUS: Sloth destroyed CC: California Executioner at 27:17 (The Pig Pen) by 2.
RF: Brother Love pinned IMT/ARMY: Ned Low at 28:00 (Book of Love) by 1.
"The Queen of Extreme" Nia Jax, "The Queen of Hearts" Natalya Hart, and G.N.: "Rowdy" Rhonda Rousey tied CC: California Destroyer, CC: California Executioner 2, and CC: California Executioner (double count out).

Card 35 -- Held in Gadsden (Attendance: 7,686)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran defeated IMT/ARMY: Dimachaerus at 29:33 (Stunning Starplex) by 1.
APO/ROA: Captain Misery defeated British Empire: Sir Sterling Whitlock at 5:35 (hip roll) by 96.
IMT/ARMY: Murmillone annihilated Darth Cater at 5:32 (flying head butt) by 95.
YETI: Tatanka won over Undisputed Era: "Awesome" Lee Rude at 15:48 (Tomahawk Chop Drop) by 8 (non-title).
FOE/LOR: Mighty Schmitty overpowered Jack Dangerous at 4:15 (choke slam) by 99.
"The Gracious" Bayley won over G.N.: "Rowdy" Rhonda Rousey at 20:46 (The Elbow Drop) by 6.
IMT/ARMY: Ned Low bested RF: I.C.A. Catt at 27:32 (cobra clutch) by 2.
ORDER: Big Paul Papanopolis, VIRUS: Midnight Michael King, and ORDER: Hardwire Joseph Cross over Undisputed Era: Rogue Warrior Beast, Undisputed Era: "Awesome" Lee Rude, and Undisputed Era: "The Panama City Playboy" Adam Cole at 15:24 (count out) (Summerslam).

Card 36 -- Held in Dublin (Attendance: 35,188)

ORDER: "Solution to the Problem" Donathan G. beat "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran at 28:33 (The Problem Solver) by 3.
APO/ROA: Captain Misery outmuscled RF: King George at 28:02 (Bear Hug) by 3.
ORDER: "Everybody's Worst Nightmare" Timothy S. bested Darth Cater at 6:54 (cross body block) by 94.
IMT/ARMY: Murmillone overpowered Undisputed Era: "Awesome" Lee Rude at 29:35 (cobra clutch) by 4.
FOE/LOR: King Butcher pinned Jack Dangerous at 3:34 (hip roll) by 107 (non-title).
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack won over 7DS/VIRUS: Gluttony at 28:43 (Crimson Dreams) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Ned Low destroyed FOE/LOR: "Terrible" John Haggard at 29:14 (cobra clutch) by 2.
FOE: "The Outlaw" Drego Anderson, FOE: "The Natural" Bobby Hamlin*, and FOE: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez defeated YETI: Orlando Santiago*, YETI: Deadpool, and YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars at 29:07 (All-In) by 5.

Card 37 -- Held in Florence (Attendance: 36,341)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran tied Undisputed Era: "Awesome" Lee Rude (time limit).
APO/ROA: Captain Misery over Helena Handbasket at 7:28 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
G.N.: "Fabulous" Carmella decked Darth Cater at 2:16 (flying drop kick) by 91.
Undisputed Era: "Awesome" Lee Rude tied RF: Brother B. Haitin (double disqualification).
FOE: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez pinned Jack Dangerous at 0:32 (overhead toss) by 109.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack pinned FOE/LOR: King Butcher at 19:43 (Crimson Dreams) by 9 (non-title).
RF: Brother Love defeated IMT/ARMY: Jack Rackham at 28:48 (Book of Love) by 2.
CC: California Destroyer*, YETI: Tatanka, and YETI: Hacksaw Jim Duncan won over FOE: "The Outlaw" Drego Anderson, FOE: "The Natural" Bobby Hamlin, and FOE: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez* at 29:37 (Destruction) by 2 *** won the TV Six-man titles.

Card 38 -- Held in Los Angeles (Attendance: 24,637)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran tied Undisputed Era: Rogue Warrior Falcon (time limit).
APO/ROA: Captain Misery beat VIRUS: Tombstone Thomas Steel at 29:28 (Bear Hug) by 2 (Hell in a Cell).
RF: King George overpowered Darth Cater at 2:33 (full nelson) by 89.
RF: Brother Love won over Undisputed Era: "Awesome" Lee Rude at 27:23 (Book of Love) by 3.
YETI: Tatanka won over Jack Dangerous at 2:39 (atomic drop) by 110.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack drew "The Sensational One" Charlotte Flair (no contest).
RF: Brother Love outmuscled VIRUS: Dragon King at 28:23 (Book of Love) by 4.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack, IMT/ARMY: Jack Rackham, and IMT/ARMY: Captain Flint tied VIRUS: Big Kuntry M.J., "The Fearless" Brie Bella, and Cat Meow (no contest).

Card 39 -- Held in Casablanca (Attendance: 46,604)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran bested FOE/LOR: Mighty Schmitty at 15:14 (Stunning Starplex) by 6.
FOE/LOR: Terrance Bischoff overpowered APO/ROA: Captain Misery at 29:10 (Loaded Karate Shoe) by 1.
Undisputed Era: "The Panama City Playboy" Adam Cole annihilated Darth Cater at 6:20 (atomic drop) by 93.
IMT/ARMY: Jack Rackham won over Undisputed Era: "Awesome" Lee Rude at 28:20 (avalanche) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Murmillone beat Jack Dangerous at 2:53 (flying head butt) by 110.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack pinned RAGE: Maniacal Mac Fizzdale at 17:35 (Crimson Dreams) by 11.
RF: Brother Love over Helena Handbasket at 10:28 (count out) (WARZONE).
FOE: "The Outlaw" Drego Anderson, FOE: "The Natural" Bobby Hamlin*, and FOE: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez defeated "Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack*, IMT/ARMY: Jack Rackham, and IMT/ARMY: Captain Flint at 27:44 (All-In) by 5.

Card 40 -- Held in Tampa (Attendance: 26,052)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran pinned CC: California Executioner 2 at 29:17 (Stunning Starplex) by 2.
APO/ROA: Captain Misery decked Undisputed Era: "The Panama City Playboy" Adam Cole at 29:59 (Bear Hug) by 1 (Warzone, Hardcore, Hell in a Cell).
Undisputed Era: Rogue Warrior Beast decked "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes at 2:03 (atomic drop) by 90.
Prince Tyr destroyed Undisputed Era: "Awesome" Lee Rude at 29:07 (Tyrant's Rage) by 1.
ORDER: "Everybody's Worst Nightmare" Timothy S. outmuscled Jack Dangerous at 2:55 (cross body block) by 109.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack bested James Von Wiesel at 4:05 (atomic drop) by 110.
RF: Brother Love destroyed FOE/LOR: "Terrible" John Haggard at 28:58 (Book of Love) by 3.

Card 41 -- Held in Stow (Attendance: 40,624)

FOE: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez annihilated "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran at 29:24 (Show Me The Money) by 4.
GI/FOE: MP-1 destroyed Undisputed Era: "Awesome" Lee Rude at 28:06 (Military Press Slam) by 5 *** won the Prairie title.
Undisputed Era: Rogue Warrior Beast drew G.N.: "Total Diva" Dana Brooke (double count out).
Undisputed Era: "Awesome" Lee Rude overpowered IMT/ARMY: Captain Flint at 28:08 (Roode Bomb) by 1.
G.N.: "Fabulous" Carmella over Jack Dangerous at 13:56 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack overpowered ORDER: "Everybody's Worst Nightmare" Timothy S. at 29:11 (Crimson Dreams) by 3.
RF: Brother Love drew ORDER: Hardwire Joseph Cross (double disqualification).

Card 42 -- Held in Bahrain (Attendance: 21,068)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran drew RF: Brother B. Haitin (time limit).
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack defeated GI/FOE: MP-1 at 29:01 (Crimson Dreams) by 1.
Undisputed Era: Rogue Warrior Beast annihilated APO: G-Child at 28:20 (Scoop Powerslam) by 1.
Undisputed Era: "Awesome" Lee Rude drew APO: "The Phenomenal" J.A. Styles (double count out).
RF: King George pinned Jack Dangerous at 2:30 (full nelson) by 104.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack over Helena Handbasket at 9:20 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
ORDER: "Everybody's Worst Nightmare" Timothy S. defeated British Empire: Sir Sterling Whitlock at 3:27 (cross body block) by 100.

Card 43 -- Held in Tiajuana (Attendance: 5,217)

YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars bested "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran at 29:24 (Kylo Ren > Darth Vader) by 4 *** won the Canadian title.
GI/FOE: MP-1 beat Blank Check Flip at 27:55 (Military Press Slam) by 2.
Undisputed Era: Rogue Warrior Beast destroyed APO: Lil JJ at 29:04 (Scoop Powerslam) by 1.
Undisputed Era: "Awesome" Lee Rude tied FOE/LOR: "Terrible" John Haggard (double count out).
Undisputed Era: "The Panama City Playboy" Adam Cole beat Jack Dangerous at 1:16 (atomic drop) by 108.
G.N.: "Rowdy" Rhonda Rousey pinned 4 Horsewomen: "The Queen" Natasha at 29:43 (Kamura Lock) by 4.
ORDER: "Everybody's Worst Nightmare" Timothy S. over Helena Handbasket at 9:14 (count out).

Card 44 -- Held in Bombay (Attendance: 20,648)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran beat RF: King George at 29:26 (Stunning Starplex) by 2.
Undisputed Era: Rogue Warrior Falcon annihilated GI/GTA: Major Trent Mercer at 29:46 (Diving Clothesline) by 2.
Undisputed Era: Rogue Warrior Beast drew APO/AB: "Big Poppa Pump" Kid Dynamite (double count out).
ORDER: Firebird John Satterfield defeated Undisputed Era: "Awesome" Lee Rude at 28:57 (Firebird Leg Drop) by 3.
FOE/LOR: Mighty Schmitty pinned I. C. Bludd at 2:16 (choke slam) by 93.
G.N.: "Rowdy" Rhonda Rousey drew RF: I.C.A. Catt (double disqualification).
ORDER: "Everybody's Worst Nightmare" Timothy S. won over Undisputed Era: "The Panama City Playboy" Adam Cole at 27:11 (The Death Blow Spear) by 3.

Card 45 -- Held in Moscow (Attendance: 34,526)

FOE/LOR: Terrance Bischoff bested "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran at 28:45 (Loaded Karate Shoe) by 2.
"The Queen of Hearts" Natalya Hart outmuscled G.N.: "Rowdy" Rhonda Rousey at 21:55 (Figure Four Leg Lock) by 6.
Undisputed Era: Rogue Warrior Beast defeated Plastico Fantastico at 1:47 (atomic drop) by 103.
FOE/LOR: Mighty Schmitty defeated Rick Brickwick at 6:16 (choke slam) by 80.
FOE/LOR: King Butcher won over I. C. Bludd at 2:53 (hip roll) by 101 (non-title).
G.N.: "Rowdy" Rhonda Rousey over Cat Meow at 15:17 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
ROA: The Franchise Johnny Destiny drew Undisputed Era: "The Panama City Playboy" Adam Cole (double disqualification).

Card 46 -- Held in Calais (Attendance: 38,108)

GI/FOE: MP-2 annihilated Undisputed Era: "Awesome" Lee Rude at 29:27 (Military Press Slam) by 5 (non-title).
APO: Untouchable #2 drew Undisputed Era: Rogue Warrior Beast (double disqualification).
ORDER: Mean Matt Ratcheck outmuscled Undisputed Era: Rogue Warrior Beast at 27:19 (Point Break Reality Check) by 3.
FOE: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez pinned Rick Brickwick at 6:58 (overhead toss) by 90.
FOE: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez over I. C. Bludd at 15:48 (count out).
G.N.: "Rowdy" Rhonda Rousey bested Summer Lake at 3:03 (flying drop kick) by 107.
G.N.: "Fabulous" Carmella bested British Empire: Sir Sterling Whitlock at 4:15 (flying drop kick) by 97.

Card 47 -- Held in Bordeau (Attendance: 23,019)

"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack beat GI/FOE: MP-2 at 27:45 (Crimson Dreams) by 1.
7DS/VIRUS: Sloth pinned APO: Untouchable #2 at 29:45 (The Pig Pen) by 3.
Undisputed Era: Rogue Warrior Beast decked VIRUS: Tombstone Thomas Steel at 29:14 (Scoop Powerslam) by 1.
YETI: Tatanka bested Rick Brickwick at 1:59 (atomic drop) by 91.
YETI: Tatanka defeated I. C. Bludd at 2:57 (atomic drop) by 104.
FOE/LOR: Mighty Schmitty defeated Sledge Hammer: Hammer at 2:01 (cross body block) by 128.
G.N.: "Fabulous" Carmella decked Helena Handbasket at 5:58 (flying drop kick) by 88.

Card 48 -- Held in Huntsville (Attendance: 31,203)

GI/FOE: MP-2 decked Blank Check Flip at 27:27 (Military Press Slam) by 2 *** won the Dixie title.
YETI: Leo Lee annihilated IMT/ARMY: Billy Bones at 27:55 (Lionrantula) by 4.
7DS/VIRUS: Sloth annihilated VIRUS/LOR: Jumpin' Joe Bodacious at 29:02 (The Pig Pen) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: Murmillone outmuscled Rick Brickwick at 2:27 (flying head butt) by 91.
IMT/ARMY: Murmillone over I. C. Bludd at 12:33 (count out).
FOE/LOR: Mighty Schmitty over James Von Wiesel at 9:46 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
G.N.: "Fabulous" Carmella drew Undisputed Era: "The Panama City Playboy" Adam Cole (time limit).

Card 49 -- Held in Seville (Attendance: 32,909)

Connecticut Yankee tied APO/ROA: Captain Misery (double disqualification).
FOE/LOR: Jazzman pinned IMT/ARMY: Billy Bones at 28:41 (Jazzfest 2) by 2.
FOE/LOR: Mighty Schmitty outmuscled "Grinning" Harley Spleen at 1:40 (choke slam) by 92.
ORDER: "Everybody's Worst Nightmare" Timothy S. decked Rick Brickwick at 2:29 (cross body block) by 90.
ORDER: "Everybody's Worst Nightmare" Timothy S. defeated I. C. Bludd at 3:00 (cross body block) by 103.
FOE/LOR: Mighty Schmitty over British Empire: Sir Sterling Whitlock at 13:17 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
RF: King George over British Empire: Sir Sterling Whitlock at 8:49 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).

Card 50 -- Held in Aruba (Attendance: 44,349)

Connecticut Yankee beat IMT/ARMY: Billy Bones at 29:02 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 1.
ORDER: Big Paul Papanopolis defeated IMT/ARMY: Billy Bones at 27:31 (The Walla Walla Bing Bang) by 3.
FOE: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez overpowered "Grinning" Harley Spleen at 4:55 (overhead toss) by 102.
G.N.: "Fabulous" Carmella decked Rick Brickwick at 5:51 (flying drop kick) by 87.
G.N.: "Fabulous" Carmella pinned I. C. Bludd at 1:50 (flying drop kick) by 100.
FOE/LOR: Mighty Schmitty outmuscled Helena Handbasket at 3:44 (choke slam) by 81.
Undisputed Era: "The Panama City Playboy" Adam Cole outmuscled British Empire: Sir Sterling Whitlock at 2:05 (atomic drop) by 99.

Card 51 -- Held in Pensacola (Attendance: 45,088)

Connecticut Yankee drew APO: Untouchable #1 (double disqualification).
IMT/ARMY: Billy Bones beat RF: Noxious Nikki Knockout at 27:48 (cobra clutch) by 4.
YETI: Tatanka decked "Grinning" Harley Spleen at 2:13 (atomic drop) by 103.
RF: King George annihilated Rick Brickwick at 4:21 (full nelson) by 85.
RF: King George decked I. C. Bludd at 2:30 (full nelson) by 98.
Undisputed Era: "The Panama City Playboy" Adam Cole beat FOE/LOR: Mighty Schmitty at 20:42 (Last Shot) by 6.
APO: "The Phenomenal" J.A. Styles tied Undisputed Era: "The Panama City Playboy" Adam Cole (no contest) (Warzone, Grudge Match).

Card 52 -- Held in Rock Creek (Attendance: 12,567)

Connecticut Yankee pinned ORDER: "Willowick Thrasher" Kenny Whatsittoya at 13:30 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 11 (non-title).
FOE: "The Outlaw" Drego Anderson defeated IMT/ARMY: Billy Bones at 28:46 (Showdown at High Noon) by 5 *** won the Northern title.
IMT/ARMY: Murmillone annihilated "Grinning" Harley Spleen at 0:31 (flying head butt) by 103.
Undisputed Era: "The Panama City Playboy" Adam Cole decked Rick Brickwick at 3:50 (atomic drop) by 89.
Undisputed Era: "The Panama City Playboy" Adam Cole annihilated I. C. Bludd at 4:09 (atomic drop) by 102.
7DS/VIRUS: Gluttony tied Blank Check Flip (double disqualification).
RF: King George beat Helena Handbasket at 6:16 (full nelson) by 86.

Card 53 -- Held in Dallas (Attendance: 28,479)

Connecticut Yankee decked Undisputed Era: Rogue Warrior Falcon at 27:17 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 1 (non-title, Summerslam - American TV).
Blank Check Flip bested IMT/ARMY: Billy Bones at 27:27 (BCX) by 3.
ORDER: "Everybody's Worst Nightmare" Timothy S. annihilated "Grinning" Harley Spleen at 4:32 (cross body block) by 102.
FOE/LOR: Mighty Schmitty beat Philly Roy Virus at 4:13 (cross body block) by 119.
RF: Brother Love over Herbert D'Angelo at 7:20 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
FOE/LOR: King Butcher annihilated 4 Horsewomen: "The Queen" Natasha at 27:01 (The Stroke) by 1 (non-title).
Undisputed Era: "The Panama City Playboy" Adam Cole beat RF: King George at 29:22 (Last Shot) by 2.

Card 54 -- Held in Basel (Attendance: 46,764)

Connecticut Yankee bested CC: California Destroyer at 27:58 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: Billy Bones drew RF: Brother B. Haitin (no contest).
G.N.: "Fabulous" Carmella outmuscled "Grinning" Harley Spleen at 3:20 (flying drop kick) by 99.
FOE: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez annihilated Philly Roy Virus at 3:06 (overhead toss) by 80.
FOE/LOR: Mighty Schmitty over Howard Engels at 15:34 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
ORDER: "Everybody's Worst Nightmare" Timothy S. destroyed FOE/LOR: King Butcher at 22:57 (The Death Blow Spear) by 6 (non-title).
ORDER: Firebird John Satterfield won over RF: King George at 29:37 (Firebird Leg Drop) by 5.

Card 55 -- Held in Memphis (Attendance: 34,613)

7DS/VIRUS: Sloth destroyed Connecticut Yankee at 29:16 (The Pig Pen) by 2.
YETI: Leo Lee pinned ORDER: "Solution to the Problem" Donathan G. at 27:46 (Lionrantula) by 1.
RF: King George annihilated "Grinning" Harley Spleen at 6:12 (full nelson) by 97.
YETI: Tatanka bested Philly Roy Virus at 1:59 (choke slam) by 126.
FOE: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez over Howard Engels at 15:08 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
FOE/LOR: King Butcher annihilated Helena Handbasket at 1:45 (hip roll) by 89 (non-title).
Undisputed Era: "The Panama City Playboy" Adam Cole over Helena Handbasket at 9:32 (disqualification -- nail file).

Card 56 -- Held in Luxemburg (Attendance: 15,469)

Connecticut Yankee bested FOE/LOR: Mighty Schmitty at 18:46 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 7.
YETI: Leo Lee outmuscled Jason Cirio at 1:49 (flying head butt) by 84.
Undisputed Era: "The Panama City Playboy" Adam Cole bested "Grinning" Harley Spleen at 1:36 (atomic drop) by 101.
IMT/ARMY: Murmillone overpowered Philly Roy Virus at 4:40 (scissors grip) by 124.
YETI: Tatanka over Howard Engels at 15:25 (count out).
G.N.: "Fabulous" Carmella won over 7DS/VIRUS: Lust at 27:44 (Code of Silence) by 2 (Summerslam).
YETI: Lil' Maya and Ivelisse over D.X.: 'The Heartbreak Kid' Shane Michaels and Helena Handbasket at 10:45 (count out).

Card 57 -- Held in Concord (Attendance: 24,022)

Blank Check Flip pinned Connecticut Yankee at 28:11 (BCX) by 2 *** won the TV title.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack bested YETI: Leo Lee at 28:50 (Crimson Dreams) by 2.
FOE/LOR: Mighty Schmitty decked Kevlar Kevin Kevalski at 5:28 (choke slam) by 66.
ORDER: "Everybody's Worst Nightmare" Timothy S. over Philly Roy Virus at 11:18 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
IMT/ARMY: Murmillone over Howard Engels at 12:04 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
Blank Check Flip outmuscled APO/AB: "Big Poppa Pump" Kid Dynamite at 29:08 (BCX) by 3.
VIRUS: Lightning Tiger and VIRUS: Dragon King* bested YETI: Lil' Maya and Ivelisse* at 27:38 (Double Dropkick) by 1.

Interleague Matches

IMT/MRL: Killer Karl Kowalski (CCL) tied "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran (AWL) (double count out) (UC 5, Heritage Title).
VIRUS: Inazuma (CCL) and FOE/LOR: Mae Strong (CCL) outmuscled G.N.: "Rowdy" Rhonda Rousey (AWL) and G.N.: "Fabulous" Carmella (AWL) at 18:54 (cobra clutch) by 9 (UC 5).
FOE/LOR: King Butcher (CCL) won over FOE/LOR: King Butcher (AWL) at 27:30 (Screaming of the Lambs) by 3 (Summerslam - IC).
"The Queen of Hearts" Natalya Hart (AWL) and "The Queen of Extreme" Nia Jax (AWL) annihilated VIRUS/FOE: Oliver Canada (CCL) and VIRUS/FOE: Loco Brooks (CCL) at 22:10 (We Rule) by 9 (World Cup - 1st Round).
GCW: The Future Cameron Fate (AWL) and Flint Flamboyant (AWL) defeated BURN: Black River Jack (CCL) and BURN: Harry the Grinder Greenwell (CCL) at 28:05 (Fate's Warning) by 2 (World Cup - 1st Round).

Battle Royal -- Held in Knoxville (Attendance: 18,294)

ORDER: "Willowick Thrasher" Kenny Whatsittoya was given $1,000 after he was thrown out of the ring by RF: I.C.A. Catt.
CC: California Doll received $1,100 after APO: Untouchable #2 tossed him out.
CC: California Executioner 2 was given a cool $1,200 when he was thrown out by RF: Brother Love.
RF: Noxious Nikki Knockout was paid $1,300 after ORDER: Big Paul Papanopolis threw him into his manager at ringside.
YETI: Orlando Santiago picked up $1,400 after YETI: Tatanka hurled him out.
RF: King George got $1,500 when he got catapulted out by CC: California Destroyer.
CC: California Destroyer got an imaginary $1,600 when he was thrown into the audience by YETI: Tatanka and CC: California Executioner.
YETI: Hacksaw Jim Duncan earned $1,700 after being catapulted out by RF: I.C.A. Catt.
Ivelisse received a quick $1,800 after getting thrown onto the concrete floor by APO: "The Phenomenal" J.A. Styles.
APO: "The Phenomenal" J.A. Styles was awarded $1,900 when he was thrown out by RF: Brother Love.
APO: Untouchable #2 received $2,000 after being thrown into some chairs at ringside by ORDER: "Solution to the Problem" Donathan G..
RF: Brother B. Haitin was given $2,100 after he was catapulted out by FOE/LOR: Terrance Bischoff.
CC: California Executioner picked up a cool $2,200 after RF: I.C.A. Catt flipped him out.
ORDER: "Solution to the Problem" Donathan G. received $2,300 when FOE/LOR: Terrance Bischoff catapulted him out.
RF: Brother Love grabbed $2,400 when RF: I.C.A. Catt flipped him out.
RF: I.C.A. Catt took $2,500 when he was thrown onto the concrete floor by ORDER: Big Paul Papanopolis.
ORDER: Big Paul Papanopolis nabbed a quick $2,600 after ROA: The Legend Kevin Perry catapulted him out.
YETI: Leo Lee nabbed a quick $2,700 after "Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack flipped him into his manager at ringside.
YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars nabbed $2,800 after ROA: The Legend Kevin Perry flipped him out.
YETI: Tatanka won $2,900 when he got thrown out by "Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack.
ROA: The Legend Kevin Perry grabbed $3,000 when "Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack threw him over the top rope.
ORDER: "Everybody's Worst Nightmare" Timothy S. was paid $3,100 when FOE/LOR: Terrance Bischoff threw him out.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack grabbed $3,200 in imaginary earnings after being tossed out by FOE/LOR: Terrance Bischoff.
FOE/LOR: Terrance Bischoff was the winner of the battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2018 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.