IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

AMERICAN WRESTLING LEAGUE

BULLETIN #124 -- JUNE 2018

Card 1 -- Held in Cincinnati (Attendance: 45,740)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran decked IMT/ARMY: Randall at 27:01 (Stunning Starplex) by 2.
Connecticut Yankee defeated "Grinning" Harley Spleen at 1:07 (shoulder breaker) by 108.
YETI: Leo Lee bested Philly Roy Virus at 3:47 (shoulder breaker) by 82.
"Princess of Staten Island" Carmella overpowered Julius Seizure at 0:42 (Code of Silence) by 201.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack decked E. Z. Winnhare at 5:54 (scissors grip) by 86.
"Princess of Staten Island" Carmella bested "The Enforcer" Nikki Bella at 27:27 (Code of Silence) by 4.
King Achilles destroyed IMT/ARMY: Murmillone at 18:20 (Achilles Crush) by 7.
ROA: The Legend Kevin Perry* and ROA: The Franchise Johnny Destiny pinned "The Gracious" Bayley and "The Mighty One" Naomi* at 29:47 (belly to belly) by 1 *** won the TV Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: RF: Noxious Nikki Knockout bested IMT/ARMY: Murmillone at 38:34 (Swift Kick) by 4.

Card 2 -- Held in Bahrain (Attendance: 42,345)

Connecticut Yankee won over IMT/ARMY: Randall at 29:29 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 2.
Connecticut Yankee destroyed Kevlar Kevin Kevalski at 5:08 (shoulder breaker) by 73.
YETI: Leo Lee destroyed "Man of Many Moves" Manny Moves at 2:34 (shoulder breaker) by 107.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack annihilated Julius Seizure at 2:56 (cobra clutch) by 163.
GTA/EO: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez over E. Z. Winnhare at 8:19 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
"Princess of Staten Island" Carmella won over "The Fearless" Brie Bella at 27:07 (Code of Silence) by 4.
RF: Brother Love beat IMT/ARMY: Murmillone at 23:31 (Book of Love) by 7.
"The Gracious" Bayley and "The Mighty One" Naomi* annihilated CC: California Destroyer and YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars* at 27:57 (Feel the Glow) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: RF: Noxious Nikki Knockout bested Blank Check Flip at 34:31 (Swift Kick) by 2 (Bash - IC).

Card 3 -- Held in Miami (Attendance: 25,027)

YETI: Leo Lee decked IMT/ARMY: Randall at 28:35 (Lionrantula) by 2.
Connecticut Yankee won over Julius Seizure at 1:15 (cobra clutch) by 166.
YETI: Leo Lee won over Dirk Gibralter at 2:25 (shoulder breaker) by 92.
GTA/EO: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez destroyed Julius Seizure at 0:37 (cobra clutch) by 167.
RF: Brother Love annihilated E. Z. Winnhare at 3:19 (shoulder breaker) by 85.
"Princess of Staten Island" Carmella pinned British Empire: Sir Sterling Whitlock at 2:33 (scissors grip) by 96.
Prince Tyr outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Murmillone at 15:02 (Tyrant's Rage) by 7.
"The Gracious" Bayley and "The Mighty One" Naomi* decked "Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack* and IMT/ARMY: Murmillone at 20:09 (Feel the Glow) by 9.
MAIN EVENT: RF: Noxious Nikki Knockout defeated RF: I.C.A. Catt at 29:55 (Swift Kick) by 3.

Card 4 -- Held in Seville (Attendance: 50,393)

IMT/ARMY: Randall bested VIRUS: Lightning Tiger at 29:47 (cobra clutch) by 1.
Querrno annihilated Connecticut Yankee at 28:17 (Q-Bomb) by 2.
YETI: Leo Lee outmuscled E. Z. Winnhare at 2:49 (shoulder breaker) by 87.
YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars annihilated Julius Seizure at 0:17 (Jedi Mind Trick) by 200.
"Princess of Staten Island" Carmella outmuscled "Mojo Masta" Nikoli Spence at 4:55 (scissors grip) by 95.
"Princess of Staten Island" Carmella won over Helena Handbasket at 5:20 (scissors grip) by 88.
IMT/ARMY: Captain Flint bested IMT/ARMY: Murmillone at 27:41 (scorpion deathlock) by 1.
"The Gracious" Bayley* and "The Mighty One" Naomi bested CC: California Executioner 2* and CC: California Executioner at 17:22 (Feel the Glow) by 8 (American Warzone - World TV Tag).
MAIN EVENT: TJH INC: Jazzman won over RF: Noxious Nikki Knockout at 39:41 (Jazzfest 2) by 7.

Card 5 -- Held in Rio de Janiero (Attendance: 40,521)

IMT/ARMY: Randall defeated GTA/EO: "The Outlaw" Drego Anderson at 29:08 (cobra clutch) by 2.
Connecticut Yankee over Jason Cirio at 7:09 (count out).
YETI: Leo Lee destroyed "Mojo Masta" Nikoli Spence at 6:11 (shoulder breaker) by 94.
YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars beat Grizzly the Clown at 0:35 (giant swing) by 104.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack over "Mojo Masta" Nikoli Spence at 15:29 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
TJH INC: King Butcher overpowered "Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack at 29:14 (The Stroke) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: Murmillone tied RF: King George (double count out).
"The Gracious" Bayley* and "The Mighty One" Naomi defeated GTA/EO: "The Outlaw" Drego Anderson* and GTA/EO: "The Natural" Bobby Hamlin at 27:55 (Feel the Glow) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: TJH INC: Jazzman outmuscled King Achilles at 41:22 (Jazzfest 2) by 4.

Card 6 -- Held in Calais (Attendance: 43,718)

IMT/ARMY: Randall annihilated IMT/ARMY: Murmillone at 29:39 (cobra clutch) by 5.
Connecticut Yankee overpowered Rick Brickwick at 4:29 (shoulder breaker) by 95.
YETI: Leo Lee bested Jack Dangerous at 1:40 (shoulder breaker) by 121.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack decked VOT*: Manslaughtering Mario Mason at 19:25 (Gutwrench Powerbomb) by 6.
GTA/EO: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez destroyed "Mojo Masta" Nikoli Spence at 2:08 (shoulder breaker) by 93.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack bested CC: California Executioner 2 at 27:11 (Gutwrench Powerbomb) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: Murmillone bested RF: I.C.A. Catt at 19:10 (airplane spin) by 11 *** won the Canadian title.
"The Gracious" Bayley and "The Mighty One" Naomi* outmuscled GTA/EO: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez* and Blank Check Flip at 27:52 (Feel the Glow) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: TJH INC: Jazzman bested IMT/ARMY: Mr. Scott at 18:39 (Jazzfest 2) by 10.

Card 7 -- Held in Boise (Attendance: 36,554)

RF: Brother Love outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Randall at 27:51 (Book of Love) by 2 *** won the Northern title.
Connecticut Yankee bested Philly Roy Virus at 2:37 (cross body block) by 121.
YETI: Leo Lee annihilated I. C. Bludd at 1:33 (shoulder breaker) by 119.
Querrno bested "Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack at 27:49 (Q-Bomb) by 5.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack decked VIRUS: Midnight Michael King at 28:59 (Gutwrench Powerbomb) by 2.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack decked BLOOD: Crimson Wolf at 6:35 (scissors grip) by 75.
King Achilles bested RF: Brother B. Haitin at 29:32 (Achilles Crush) by 4.
"The Gracious" Bayley* and "The Mighty One" Naomi pinned King Achilles and Prince Tyr* at 27:56 (Feel the Glow) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: TJH INC: Jazzman bested IMT/ARMY: Randall at 36:41 (Jazzfest 2) by 6.

Card 8 -- Held in Cleveland (Attendance: 37,672)

Prince Tyr defeated IMT/ARMY: Randall at 27:24 (Tyrant's Rage) by 2.
Connecticut Yankee beat Dirk Gibralter at 5:57 (shoulder breaker) by 89.
YETI: Leo Lee over Herbert D'Angelo at 13:33 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
GTA/EO: "The Natural" Bobby Hamlin beat Querrno at 27:45 (Austin Crab) by 2 *** won the Pacific title.
RF: Brother Love annihilated VIRUS: Midnight Michael King at 29:14 (Book of Love) by 1 (Hardcore - First Blood).
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack won over Sledge Hammer: Hammer at 2:28 (shoulder breaker) by 132.
IMT/ARMY: Jack Rackham decked RF: Brother B. Haitin at 27:23 (sunset flip) by 5.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack and IMT/ARMY: Ned Low over BLOOD/DYNASTY: Andrew Wessen and BLOOD/DYNASTY: Logan Smith at 10:27 (disqualification -- used powder).
MAIN EVENT: TJH INC: Jazzman overpowered Querrno at 44:51 (Jazzfest 2) by 2.

Card 9 -- Held in Tiajuana (Attendance: 32,894)

IMT/ARMY: Randall defeated RF: I.C.A. Catt at 27:06 (cobra clutch) by 4.
Connecticut Yankee beat E. Z. Winnhare at 3:44 (shoulder breaker) by 84.
YETI: Leo Lee decked Howard Engels at 1:54 (shoulder breaker) by 111.
Querrno destroyed RF: Brother B. Haitin at 23:07 (Q-Bomb) by 6 *** won the Southern title.
"Princess of Staten Island" Carmella defeated Jack Dangerous at 4:54 (scissors grip) by 122.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack decked Sledge Hammer: Sledge at 1:08 (scissors grip) by 105.
Prince Tyr bested RF: Brother B. Haitin at 27:02 (Tyrant's Rage) by 4.
GTA/EO: "The Outlaw" Drego Anderson and GTA/EO: "The Natural" Bobby Hamlin* defeated CC: California Executioner 2 and CC: California Executioner* at 16:41 (Blood is Thicker Than Water) by 7 (World Cup - Group H).
MAIN EVENT: TJH INC: Jazzman beat YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars at 39:00 (Jazzfest 2) by 3.

Card 10 -- Held in Fort Myers (Attendance: 7,608)

IMT/ARMY: Venatores bested "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran at 29:12 (sunset flip) by 3 *** won the Western title.
Connecticut Yankee destroyed "Mojo Masta" Nikoli Spence at 5:52 (shoulder breaker) by 91.
YETI: Leo Lee outmuscled "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes at 4:04 (shoulder breaker) by 109.
Querrno defeated Prince Tyr at 28:55 (Q-Bomb) by 2.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack bested Jack Dangerous at 1:58 (scissors grip) by 120.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack beat James Von Wiesel at 6:20 (scissors grip) by 93.
YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars beat King Achilles at 28:51 (Jedi Mind Trick) by 1 *** won the Eastern title.
IMT/ARMY: Randall, IMT/ARMY: Billy Bones, and IMT/ARMY: Mr. Scott* beat RF: Noxious Nikki Knockout, RF: Brother B. Haitin, and RF: Brother Love* at 27:40 (cobra clutch) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: TJH INC: Jazzman destroyed RF: Brother B. Haitin at 41:49 (Jazzfest 2) by 8.

Card 11 -- Held in Bombay (Attendance: 29,968)

"Princess of Staten Island" Carmella beat VIRUS: "Blood Diamond" Nina Schmitt at 15:45 (Code of Silence) by 6 (Bash).
Connecticut Yankee pinned Jack Dangerous at 1:30 (shoulder breaker) by 118.
YETI: Leo Lee pinned Buddy Jackson at 1:59 (sunset flip) by 173.
Querrno annihilated ROA: The Franchise Johnny Destiny at 28:17 (Q-Bomb) by 1.
GTA/EO: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez over Jack Dangerous at 7:56 (count out).
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack over RAGE: Maniacal Mac Fizzdale at 10:43 (count out).
YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars decked RF: Brother Love at 29:30 (Jedi Mind Trick) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Venatores, IMT/ARMY: Dimachaerus*, and IMT/ARMY: Retiarius bested RF: Noxious Nikki Knockout, RF: Brother B. Haitin, and RF: Brother Love* at 20:24 (sunset flip) by 9 *** won the Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: TJH INC: Jazzman pinned "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran at 34:47 (Jazzfest 2) by 4.

Card 12 -- Held in Brooklyn (Attendance: 31,752)

YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars defeated VIRUS: "Blood Diamond" Nina Schmitt at 27:29 (Jedi Mind Trick) by 5.
Connecticut Yankee beat I. C. Bludd at 1:49 (shoulder breaker) by 116.
YETI: Leo Lee bested IMT/ARMY: Mr. Scott at 23:23 (Lionrantula) by 6.
Querrno outmuscled CC: California Executioner at 13:51 (Q-Bomb) by 13.
RF: Brother B. Haitin outmuscled Jack Dangerous at 4:10 (cross body block) by 117.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack pinned APO: T.O. Rock at 21:24 (Gutwrench Powerbomb) by 7.
YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars overpowered Prince Tyr at 27:50 (Jedi Mind Trick) by 1.
GI/GTA: General Leonard Gauge*, GI/GTA: Major Trent Mercer, and GI/GTA: Lt. Wolfgang Wheeler overpowered "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran, Connecticut Yankee*, and King Achilles at 19:20 (Call of Duty) by 7 *** won the TV Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: TJH INC: Jazzman annihilated RF: Brother Love at 59:09 (Jazzfest 2) by 4.

Card 13 -- Held in Green Bay (Attendance: 45,147)

"Princess of Staten Island" Carmella decked "The Queen of Extreme" Nia Jax at 29:50 (Code of Silence) by 4.
Connecticut Yankee decked Howard Engels at 4:16 (shoulder breaker) by 108.
YETI: Leo Lee annihilated A1 Al Star at 3:25 (choke slam) by 116.
Querrno pinned RF: King George at 21:08 (Q-Bomb) by 9.
YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars outmuscled Jack Dangerous at 3:39 (giant swing) by 120.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack over Bloodshed Billy at 13:02 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars destroyed British Empire: Sir Sterling Whitlock at 4:05 (giant swing) by 94.
APO: Untouchable #3, APO: Untouchable #2*, and APO: Untouchable #1 overpowered "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran, Connecticut Yankee, and King Achilles* at 29:29 (cobra clutch) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: TJH INC: Jazzman decked Connecticut Yankee at 56:52 (Jazzfest 2) by 4 (Bash - American TV).

Card 14 -- Held in Los Angeles (Attendance: 33,194)

G.N: "Rowdy" Rhonda Rousey pinned "The Queen of Extreme" Nia Jax at 29:42 (Kata Guruma) by 4.
Connecticut Yankee won over "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes at 3:54 (shoulder breaker) by 106.
YETI: Leo Lee over Sledge Hammer: Hammer at 10:06 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
ROA: The Legend Kevin Perry over Jason Cirio at 10:20 (count out).
RF: Brother B. Haitin pinned CC: California Destroyer at 24:03 (Haitin Way) by 8.
King Achilles won over "Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack at 28:34 (Achilles Crush) by 3.
YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars destroyed IMT/ARMY: Captain Flint at 16:25 (Jedi Mind Trick) by 7.
"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran*, Connecticut Yankee, and King Achilles beat RF: Noxious Nikki Knockout, RF: Brother B. Haitin*, and RF: Brother Love at 27:07 (The Lockup) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: TJH INC: Jazzman pinned TJH INC: King Butcher at 33:12 (Jazzfest 2) by 3.

Card 15 -- Held in Aruba (Attendance: 37,065)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran beat GI/GTA: MP-2 at 28:23 (Stunning Starplex) by 4.
Connecticut Yankee beat Buddy Jackson at 0:25 (Texas cloverleaf) by 172.
YETI: Leo Lee bested Sledge Hammer: Sledge at 1:29 (shoulder breaker) by 106.
"Princess of Staten Island" Carmella pinned Jason Cirio at 6:49 (scissors grip) by 95.
RF: Brother Love outmuscled Igor Katzvolic at 0:31 (shoulder breaker) by 110.
Flint Flamboyant destroyed "Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack at 29:15 (Full House Attack) by 4.
YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars bested RF: I.C.A. Catt at 22:07 (Jedi Mind Trick) by 7.
"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran, Connecticut Yankee, and King Achilles* beat CC: California Executioner 2, YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars*, and CC: California Executioner at 28:17 (The Lockup) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: TJH INC: Jazzman destroyed RF: King George at 26:28 (abdominal stretch) by 14.

Card 16 -- Held in Staten Island (Attendance: 12,514)

APO: Untouchable #2 defeated "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran at 29:21 (belly to belly) by 1.
Connecticut Yankee destroyed IMT/ARMY: Mr. Scott at 24:08 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 6.
YETI: Leo Lee pinned Plastico Fantastico at 1:34 (shoulder breaker) by 95.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack outmuscled Jason Cirio at 5:37 (scissors grip) by 93.
RF: Brother Love defeated Lance Romance at 4:01 (shoulder breaker) by 81.
"The Fearless" Brie Bella won over "Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack at 27:25 (Brie Mode) by 1.
King Achilles won over VIRUS: Dragon King at 28:03 (Achilles Crush) by 2.
GTA/EO: "The Outlaw" Drego Anderson*, GTA/EO: "The Natural" Bobby Hamlin, and GTA/EO: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez destroyed "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran*, Connecticut Yankee, and King Achilles at 21:24 (All-In) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: BURN: Mighty Schmitty defeated TJH INC: Jazzman at 54:13 (Mighty Schmitty Splash) by 2.

Card 17 -- Held in Bordeau (Attendance: 8,926)

TJH INC: Jazzman decked "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran at 27:57 (Jazzfest 2) by 4 (non-title,).
Connecticut Yankee decked Sledge Hammer: Hammer at 2:08 (cross body block) by 136.
YETI: Leo Lee destroyed James Von Wiesel at 2:29 (shoulder breaker) by 94.
GTA/EO: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez outmuscled Jason Cirio at 5:26 (shoulder breaker) by 93.
"Princess of Staten Island" Carmella decked I. C. Bludd at 3:44 (scissors grip) by 120.
ROA: The Franchise Johnny Destiny destroyed "Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack at 29:31 (cobra clutch) by 4.
King Achilles beat RF: King George at 19:28 (Achilles Crush) by 7.
APO/ROA: Captain Misery, ROA: The Legend Kevin Perry*, and ROA: The Franchise Johnny Destiny bested RF: Noxious Nikki Knockout, RF: Brother B. Haitin, and RF: Brother Love* at 29:03 (Bear Hug) by 4.

Card 18 -- Held in Walla Walla (Attendance: 5,749)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran defeated Darth Cater at 3:34 (choke slam) by 93.
Connecticut Yankee over Sledge Hammer: Sledge at 8:07 (disqualification -- hit ref).
YETI: Leo Lee outmuscled Chuckles O' Clown at 2:25 (shoulder breaker) by 88.
YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars beat Jason Cirio at 6:39 (giant swing) by 93.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack over I. C. Bludd at 13:38 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack won over British Empire: Sir Sterling Whitlock at 3:50 (scissors grip) by 94.
King Achilles beat RF: I.C.A. Catt at 18:46 (Achilles Crush) by 6.
GI/GTA: General Leonard Gauge*, GI/GTA: Major Trent Mercer, and GI/GTA: Lt. Wolfgang Wheeler decked RF: Noxious Nikki Knockout*, RF: Brother B. Haitin, and RF: Brother Love at 23:08 (Call of Duty) by 8.

Card 19 -- Held in Kobe (Attendance: 32,315)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran outmuscled "Grinning" Harley Spleen at 1:48 (choke slam) by 111.
Connecticut Yankee beat Blank Check Flip at 29:10 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 5.
YETI: Leo Lee over British Empire: Sir Sterling Whitlock at 6:33 (count out).
RF: Brother Love over Jason Cirio at 10:19 (count out).
GTA/EO: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez defeated I. C. Bludd at 2:41 (shoulder breaker) by 118.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack decked Helena Handbasket at 2:22 (scissors grip) by 86.
BLOOD/DYNASTY: Tombstone Thomas Steel defeated RF: Brother Love at 28:01 (backroll press) by 2 (Hardcore - Laundry Room Brawl).
"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran, Connecticut Yankee*, and King Achilles overpowered RF: Noxious Nikki Knockout, RF: Brother B. Haitin, and RF: Brother Love* at 27:49 (The Lockup) by 1 (Six-man title).

Card 20 -- Held in Boulder (Attendance: 34,985)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran pinned Kevlar Kevin Kevalski at 2:55 (choke slam) by 76.
Connecticut Yankee defeated James Von Wiesel at 3:41 (shoulder breaker) by 91.
YETI: Leo Lee outmuscled Helena Handbasket at 2:22 (shoulder breaker) by 87.
RF: Brother Love bested Al Binodeer at 1:46 (shoulder breaker) by 87.
YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars annihilated I. C. Bludd at 4:51 (giant swing) by 118.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack overpowered Cat Meow at 7:54 (giant swing) by 67.
"The Gracious" Bayley* and "The Mighty One" Naomi won over VIRUS: "Blood Diamond" Nina Schmitt* and VIRUS: Midnight Michael King at 13:54 (Feel the Glow) by 14.
RF: Noxious Nikki Knockout, RF: Brother B. Haitin*, and RF: Brother Love beat IMT/ARMY: Dimachaerus, "Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack, and IMT/ARMY: Captain Flint* at 29:48 (Swift Kick) by 5.

Card 21 -- Held in Nairobi (Attendance: 39,804)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran pinned Julius Seizure at 1:07 (scorpion deathlock) by 165.
Connecticut Yankee annihilated IMT/ARMY: Murmillone at 21:22 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 7.
BLOOD/DYNASTY: Tombstone Thomas Steel outmuscled YETI: Leo Lee at 27:23 (backroll press) by 2 (grudge).
ROA: The Legend Kevin Perry outmuscled Rick Brickwick at 3:44 (shoulder breaker) by 100.
RF: Brother Love outmuscled Herbert D'Angelo at 6:28 (shoulder breaker) by 86.
G.N: "Rowdy" Rhonda Rousey outmuscled "The Sensational One" Charlotte Flair at 27:03 (Kata Guruma) by 4.
"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran and Connecticut Yankee tied VIRUS: Lightning Tiger and VIRUS: Dragon King (no contest) (Bash - US Tag).
RF: Noxious Nikki Knockout*, RF: Brother B. Haitin, and RF: Brother Love overpowered Ivelisse, CC: California Executioner 2*, and CC: California Doll at 15:13 (Swift Kick) by 8.

Card 22 -- Held in Rangoon (Attendance: 47,345)

Querrno beat "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran at 28:16 (Q-Bomb) by 2.
Connecticut Yankee decked RF: Brother B. Haitin at 27:31 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 4.
TJH INC: Jazzman overpowered GTA/EO: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez at 28:46 (Jazzfest 2) by 4.
ROA: The Legend Kevin Perry defeated Philly Roy Virus at 0:47 (giant swing) by 126.
"Princess of Staten Island" Carmella over Howard Engels at 8:58 (count out).
G.N: "Rowdy" Rhonda Rousey overpowered "The Sensational One" Alexa Bliss at 27:03 (Kata Guruma) by 4 (Bash - Grudge).
"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran and Connecticut Yankee tied "The Gracious" Bayley and "The Mighty One" Naomi (no contest).
GTA/EO: "The Outlaw" Drego Anderson, GTA/EO: "The Natural" Bobby Hamlin, and GTA/EO: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez* defeated RF: Noxious Nikki Knockout, RF: Brother B. Haitin, and RF: Brother Love* at 21:47 (All-In) by 8.

Card 23 -- Held in Tampa (Attendance: 8,186)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran destroyed Jason Cirio at 1:58 (choke slam) by 94.
YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars decked Connecticut Yankee at 29:14 (Jedi Mind Trick) by 1.
TJH INC: Jazzman annihilated IMT/ARMY: Murmillone at 12:22 (Jazzfest 2) by 11 *** won the TV title.
ROA: The Legend Kevin Perry outmuscled Dirk Gibralter at 1:54 (shoulder breaker) by 94.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack outmuscled Howard Engels at 4:39 (scissors grip) by 110.
G.N: "Rowdy" Rhonda Rousey decked Blank Check Flip at 24:07 (Kata Guruma) by 7.
"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran and Connecticut Yankee drew "The Sensational One" Charlotte Flair and "The Sensational One" Alexa Bliss (double count out) (World Cup - Group E).
IMT/ARMY: Ned Low, IMT/ARMY: Jack Rackham*, and IMT/ARMY: Captain Flint defeated RF: Noxious Nikki Knockout, RF: Brother B. Haitin*, and RF: Brother Love at 27:44 (cobra clutch) by 5.

Card 24 -- Held in Tirane (Attendance: 10,737)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran defeated Rick Brickwick at 5:10 (choke slam) by 98.
Connecticut Yankee annihilated British Empire: Sir Sterling Whitlock at 1:48 (shoulder breaker) by 92.
TJH INC: Jazzman annihilated RF: Brother B. Haitin at 17:22 (Jazzfest 2) by 8 (non-title,).
ROA: The Legend Kevin Perry pinned E. Z. Winnhare at 4:05 (shoulder breaker) by 89.
GTA/EO: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez destroyed Howard Engels at 2:40 (shoulder breaker) by 110.
G.N: "Rowdy" Rhonda Rousey won over "The Enforcer" Nikki Bella at 28:02 (Kata Guruma) by 4.
VIRUS: Lightning Tiger* and VIRUS: Dragon King outmuscled GI/GTA: MP-2* and GI/GTA: MP-1 at 29:02 (Double Dropkick) by 1.
CC: California Executioner 2, YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars, and CC: California Executioner over Grizzly the Clown, Sledge Hammer: Hammer, and Sledge Hammer: Sledge at 10:54 (count out).

Card 25 -- Held in Warsaw (Attendance: 27,277)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran won over Philly Roy Virus at 1:05 (flying drop kick) by 124.
Connecticut Yankee won over Helena Handbasket at 3:43 (shoulder breaker) by 84.
TJH INC: Jazzman bested King Achilles at 28:53 (Jazzfest 2) by 4 (non-title,).
ROA: The Legend Kevin Perry outmuscled "Mojo Masta" Nikoli Spence at 1:46 (shoulder breaker) by 96.
YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars over Howard Engels at 6:46 (count out).
G.N: "Rowdy" Rhonda Rousey annihilated "The Fearless" Brie Bella at 28:27 (Kata Guruma) by 4.
"The Gracious" Bayley and "The Mighty One" Naomi* outmuscled GI/GTA: MP-2 and GI/GTA: MP-1* at 28:23 (Feel the Glow) by 1.
CC: California Executioner 2, YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars, and CC: California Executioner* outmuscled Rick Brickwick, Jack Dangerous*, and Howard Engels at 4:11 (choke slam) by 77.

Card 26 -- Held in Toledo (Attendance: 44,313)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran over Dirk Gibralter at 10:40 (count out).
Connecticut Yankee annihilated RF: I.C.A. Catt at 21:30 (Nutmeg Neckbreaker) by 6 (American Warzone - American TV).
TJH INC: Jazzman pinned RF: Brother Love at 28:41 (Jazzfest 2) by 4 (Hardcore, Boiler Room).
ROA: The Legend Kevin Perry outmuscled Jack Dangerous at 4:53 (shoulder breaker) by 123.
RF: Brother Love bested Howard Engels at 3:41 (shoulder breaker) by 109.
BURN: Mighty Schmitty won over GCW: The Future Cameron Fate at 11:35 (Mighty Schmitty Splash) by 12 (Bash).
GI/GTA: MP-2 and GI/GTA: MP-1* outmuscled "Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack* and IMT/ARMY: Captain Flint at 27:30 (Boot Camp) by 4.

Card 27 -- Held in Baltimore (Attendance: 22,728)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran destroyed E. Z. Winnhare at 6:42 (choke slam) by 87.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack beat APO: Sgt. X at 1:53 (abdominal stretch) by 82.
APO: Untouchable #1 decked IMT/ARMY: Mr. Scott at 24:51 (Texas cloverleaf) by 10 *** won the Mexican title.
ROA: The Legend Kevin Perry decked I. C. Bludd at 0:37 (shoulder breaker) by 121.
"Princess of Staten Island" Carmella beat "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes at 1:09 (scissors grip) by 110.
BURN: Mighty Schmitty decked RF: Brother Love at 20:03 (Mighty Schmitty Splash) by 6 (Hardcore, Catering Area).
APO/ROA: Captain Misery* and IMT/ARMY: Captain Flint bested Rogue Warrior Beast and Rogue Warrior Falcon* at 15:04 (Bear Hug) by 11.

Card 28 -- Held in Hanoi (Attendance: 29,897)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran over "Mojo Masta" Nikoli Spence at 7:36 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
APO/ROA: Captain Misery outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Murmillone at 10:30 (Bear Hug) by 11.
"The Sensational One" Alexa Bliss beat RF: Noxious Nikki Knockout at 28:23 (Sparkle & Shine) by 1 (non-title).
ROA: The Legend Kevin Perry decked Howard Engels at 4:21 (shoulder breaker) by 113.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack outmuscled "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes at 3:34 (scissors grip) by 108.
TJH INC: King Butcher outmuscled RF: Brother Love at 27:43 (The Stroke) by 1 (Hardcore, Women's Room).
GI/GTA: Major Trent Mercer and GI/GTA: Lt. Wolfgang Wheeler* pinned VIRUS: Lightning Tiger* and VIRUS: Dragon King at 29:06 (Two Man Army) by 3 *** won the Tag-team titles.

Card 29 -- Held in Istanbul (Attendance: 35,419)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran beat Jack Dangerous at 4:43 (choke slam) by 121.
GI/GTA: MP-1 annihilated RF: Brother B. Haitin at 29:51 (Military Press Slam) by 3.
RF: Noxious Nikki Knockout over Cat Meow at 9:43 (count out) (non-title).
ROA: The Legend Kevin Perry destroyed "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes at 2:28 (shoulder breaker) by 111.
GTA/EO: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez over "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes at 10:55 (count out).
GCW: Querrgo tied Blank Check Flip (double disqualification).
GI/GTA: Major Trent Mercer and GI/GTA: Lt. Wolfgang Wheeler* pinned "The Gracious" Bayley and "The Mighty One" Naomi* at 29:29 (Two Man Army) by 3.

Card 30 -- Held in Bucharest (Attendance: 5,240)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran over I. C. Bludd at 13:03 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
GI/GTA: General Leonard Gauge overpowered Blank Check Flip at 21:39 (Purple Heart Punch) by 8 *** won the American title.
RF: Noxious Nikki Knockout decked Summer Lake at 0:39 (double axehandle) by 103 (non-title).
ROA: The Legend Kevin Perry overpowered Buddy Jackson at 2:04 (Texas cloverleaf) by 172.
"Princess of Staten Island" Carmella overpowered Buddy Jackson at 2:22 (abdominal stretch) by 174.
BLOOD/DYNASTY: Tombstone Thomas Steel bested GTA/EO: "The Outlaw" Drego Anderson at 16:11 (backroll press) by 6 (Bash).
VIRUS: Lightning Tiger and VIRUS: Dragon King* outmuscled YETI: Leo Lee and YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars* at 29:40 (Double Dropkick) by 1.

Card 31 -- Held in Malta (Attendance: 38,519)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran overpowered Howard Engels at 0:37 (choke slam) by 111.
GI/GTA: General Leonard Gauge defeated King Achilles at 29:43 (Purple Heart Punch) by 3 (non-title,).
IMT/ARMY: Dimachaerus beat RF: Brother B. Haitin at 27:35 (scorpion deathlock) by 5.
ROA: The Legend Kevin Perry overpowered Sledge Hammer: Hammer at 1:13 (giant swing) by 141.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack defeated Buddy Jackson at 1:24 (backroll press) by 169.
IMT/ARMY: Retiarius beat YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars at 27:18 (cobra clutch) by 1 *** won the Prairie title.
"The Gracious" Bayley* and "The Mighty One" Naomi annihilated YETI: Leo Lee and YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars* at 27:00 (Feel the Glow) by 1.

Card 32 -- Held in Oneida (Attendance: 22,713)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran bested "Simply Unbeatable" Ryan Holmes at 2:01 (choke slam) by 109.
GI/GTA: Major Trent Mercer won over "Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack at 27:58 (Major Pain) by 5.
ROA: The Legend Kevin Perry annihilated Darth Cater at 6:36 (shoulder breaker) by 95.
ROA: The Legend Kevin Perry over Sledge Hammer: Sledge at 9:00 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
GTA/EO: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez beat Buddy Jackson at 1:23 (belly to belly) by 174.
GTA/EO: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez overpowered Sledge Hammer: Hammer at 1:20 (giant swing) by 136.
"The Enforcer" Nikki Bella and "The Fearless" Brie Bella over "Diamond" Dave Venom and "New Age Viper" Ricky Vendetta at 12:51 (disqualification -- refused to break choke) (World Cup - Group F).

Card 33 -- Held in Vienna (Attendance: 25,652)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran overpowered Buddy Jackson at 1:43 (choke slam) by 85.
GI/GTA: Major Trent Mercer won over YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars at 28:08 (Major Pain) by 1.
"Princess of Staten Island" Carmella decked Darth Cater at 4:43 (scissors grip) by 94.
ROA: The Legend Kevin Perry destroyed Blank Check Flip at 28:07 (belly to belly) by 5.
RF: Brother B. Haitin outmuscled Buddy Jackson at 0:52 (scorpion deathlock) by 169.
GTA/EO: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez destroyed Sledge Hammer: Sledge at 1:21 (shoulder breaker) by 105.
VIRUS: Lightning Tiger and VIRUS: Dragon King* won over RF: Noxious Nikki Knockout* and RF: King George at 28:17 (Double Dropkick) by 3.

Card 34 -- Held in Indianapolis (Attendance: 11,575)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran decked IMT/ARMY: Mr. Scott at 23:34 (Stunning Starplex) by 6 (Bash - Unified).
APO: Untouchable #3 destroyed RF: I.C.A. Catt at 23:05 (cobra clutch) by 6.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack destroyed Darth Cater at 5:16 (scissors grip) by 92.
ROA: The Legend Kevin Perry won over James Von Wiesel at 6:07 (shoulder breaker) by 96.
YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars decked Buddy Jackson at 0:45 (cobra clutch) by 176.
GTA/EO: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez decked James Von Wiesel at 2:46 (shoulder breaker) by 93.
VIRUS: Lightning Tiger and VIRUS: Dragon King* bested RF: Noxious Nikki Knockout and RF: I.C.A. Catt* at 19:13 (Double Dropkick) by 9.

Card 35 -- Held in Bari (Attendance: 42,754)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran pinned CC: California Doll at 10:57 (Stunning Starplex) by 16.
"The Queen of Hearts" Natalya Hart defeated RF: Noxious Nikki Knockout at 27:54 (Figure Four Leg Lock) by 1 (non-title).
GTA/EO: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez over Darth Cater at 14:41 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
ROA: The Legend Kevin Perry bested British Empire: Sir Sterling Whitlock at 3:40 (shoulder breaker) by 97.
IMT/ARMY: Mr. Scott bested CC: California Executioner 2 at 29:55 (scorpion deathlock) by 1.
GTA/EO: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez outmuscled British Empire: Sir Sterling Whitlock at 6:49 (shoulder breaker) by 94.
VIRUS: Lightning Tiger and VIRUS: Dragon King* annihilated CC: California Destroyer* and YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars at 29:09 (Double Dropkick) by 3.

Card 36 -- Held in La Paz (Attendance: 41,280)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran destroyed Sledge Hammer: Hammer at 1:26 (flying drop kick) by 139.
"Princess of Staten Island" Carmella annihilated "The Queen of Hearts" Natalya Hart at 27:23 (Code of Silence) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: Murmillone over Darth Cater at 12:17 (disqualification -- hidden spike) (non-title).
ROA: The Legend Kevin Perry decked Helena Handbasket at 2:28 (shoulder breaker) by 89.
Blank Check Flip decked IMT/ARMY: Mr. Scott at 27:25 (BCX) by 1.
GTA/EO: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez destroyed Helena Handbasket at 2:52 (shoulder breaker) by 86.
VIRUS: Lightning Tiger* and VIRUS: Dragon King bested "The Gracious" Bayley and "The Mighty One" Naomi* at 28:08 (Texas cloverleaf) by 0 (Tag-team title).

Card 37 -- Held in Omaha (Attendance: 9,540)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran outmuscled Sledge Hammer: Sledge at 4:00 (choke slam) by 106.
G.N: "Rowdy" Rhonda Rousey defeated "The Queen of Hearts" Natalya Hart at 29:20 (Kata Guruma) by 4.
ROA: The Legend Kevin Perry won over "Grinning" Harley Spleen at 0:31 (shoulder breaker) by 113.
"Princess of Staten Island" Carmella won over Rick Brickwick at 4:49 (scissors grip) by 99.
IMT/ARMY: Mr. Scott bested IMT/ARMY: Murmillone at 28:22 (scorpion deathlock) by 1.
GTA/EO: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez won over RF: I.C.A. Catt at 21:40 (Show Me The Money) by 6.
VIRUS: Lightning Tiger and VIRUS: Dragon King* annihilated CC: California Executioner 2* and CC: California Executioner at 18:14 (Double Dropkick) by 8 (Bash - World TV Tag).

Card 38 -- Held in Cadiz (Attendance: 17,165)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran beat Blank Check Flip at 27:43 (Stunning Starplex) by 5.
"The Queen of Hearts" Natalya Hart beat 4 Horsewomen: "The Queen" Natasha at 23:54 (Figure Four Leg Lock) by 9 (Bash).
"Princess of Staten Island" Carmella beat "Grinning" Harley Spleen at 1:23 (scissors grip) by 112.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack pinned Rick Brickwick at 3:51 (scissors grip) by 97.
RF: Brother B. Haitin decked IMT/ARMY: Mr. Scott at 27:34 (Haitin Way) by 2.
YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars destroyed Sledge Hammer: Hammer at 2:30 (full nelson) by 141.
VIRUS: Lightning Tiger and VIRUS: Dragon King* defeated GTA/EO: "The Outlaw" Drego Anderson and GTA/EO: "The Natural" Bobby Hamlin* at 29:42 (Double Dropkick) by 1.

Card 39 -- Held in Yorktown (Attendance: 6,489)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran pinned James Von Wiesel at 4:17 (choke slam) by 94.
GI/GTA: Lt. Wolfgang Wheeler overpowered IMT/ARMY: Mr. Scott at 24:59 (Spinning Wheeler Kick) by 7.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack overpowered "Grinning" Harley Spleen at 4:33 (scissors grip) by 110.
GTA/EO: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez bested Rick Brickwick at 6:13 (shoulder breaker) by 97.
King Achilles decked IMT/ARMY: Mr. Scott at 20:06 (Achilles Crush) by 6.
Blank Check Flip decked IMT/ARMY: Murmillone at 27:01 (BCX) by 2.
VIRUS: Lightning Tiger* and VIRUS: Dragon King defeated GTA/EO: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez and Blank Check Flip* at 27:53 (Double Dropkick) by 1.

Card 40 -- Held in New Orleans (Attendance: 39,781)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran won over IMT/ARMY: Murmillone at 18:23 (Stunning Starplex) by 7.
IMT/ARMY: Billy Bones tied YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars (double count out).
GTA/EO: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez decked "Grinning" Harley Spleen at 3:02 (shoulder breaker) by 110.
RF: Brother B. Haitin outmuscled Rick Brickwick at 2:23 (cross body block) by 94.
RF: Brother Love decked IMT/ARMY: Mr. Scott at 20:43 (Book of Love) by 6.
RF: Brother B. Haitin bested Blank Check Flip at 27:25 (Haitin Way) by 1.
GCW: The Future Cameron Fate and Flint Flamboyant* defeated VIRUS: Lightning Tiger and VIRUS: Dragon King* at 29:39 (Fate's Warning) by 2 (World Cup - Group H).

Card 41 -- Held in Mexico City (Attendance: 38,803)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran bested RF: Brother B. Haitin at 28:40 (Stunning Starplex) by 4.
YETI: Leo Lee destroyed Darth Cater at 4:00 (shoulder breaker) by 93.
RF: Brother B. Haitin bested "Grinning" Harley Spleen at 0:51 (cross body block) by 107.
"Princess of Staten Island" Carmella over Philly Roy Virus at 10:43 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Mr. Scott tied RF: I.C.A. Catt (double disqualification).
YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars beat Blank Check Flip at 24:51 (Jedi Mind Trick) by 6.
VIRUS: Lightning Tiger and VIRUS: Dragon King* bested RF: Brother B. Haitin and RF: Brother Love* at 17:42 (Double Dropkick) by 7.

Card 42 -- Held in Hamburg (Attendance: 15,798)

YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars won over "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran at 27:37 (Jedi Mind Trick) by 1.
YETI: Leo Lee annihilated "Grinning" Harley Spleen at 2:18 (shoulder breaker) by 111.
ROA: The Legend Kevin Perry outmuscled Kevlar Kevin Kevalski at 6:39 (shoulder breaker) by 78.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack over Philly Roy Virus at 8:45 (count out).
YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars decked Ivelisse at 13:56 (Jedi Mind Trick) by 11.
King Achilles won over Blank Check Flip at 28:35 (Achilles Crush) by 5.
VIRUS: Lightning Tiger and VIRUS: Dragon King* pinned King Achilles and Prince Tyr* at 29:01 (Double Dropkick) by 4.

Card 43 -- Held in Glasgow (Attendance: 42,330)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran annihilated IMT/ARMY: Ned Low at 28:49 (Stunning Starplex) by 2.
YETI: Leo Lee won over Kevlar Kevin Kevalski at 2:23 (shoulder breaker) by 76.
"Princess of Staten Island" Carmella beat Kevlar Kevin Kevalski at 3:37 (scissors grip) by 77.
GTA/EO: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez decked Philly Roy Virus at 4:17 (giant swing) by 121.
"Princess of Staten Island" Carmella decked "The Sensational One" Charlotte Flair at 27:48 (Code of Silence) by 4.
Blank Check Flip beat RF: King George at 29:08 (BCX) by 2.
VIRUS: Lightning Tiger* and VIRUS: Dragon King bested RF: King George and RF: I.C.A. Catt* at 27:24 (Double Dropkick) by 5.

Card 44 -- Held in Buenos Aires (Attendance: 48,407)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran overpowered British Empire: Sir Sterling Whitlock at 2:28 (choke slam) by 95.
YETI: Leo Lee defeated Evan Blinstrope at 5:28 (shoulder breaker) by 89.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack bested Kevlar Kevin Kevalski at 4:37 (scissors grip) by 75.
"Princess of Staten Island" Carmella overpowered Dirk Gibralter at 2:25 (scissors grip) by 93.
"Princess of Staten Island" Carmella won over "The Sensational One" Alexa Bliss at 29:44 (Code of Silence) by 4.
RF: Brother Love destroyed Plastico Fantastico at 3:01 (shoulder breaker) by 93.
Rogue Warrior Beast* and Rogue Warrior Falcon won over APO: Dangerous Danny Davis* and APO: "The Phenomenal" J.A. Styles at 19:41 (Backroll Press) by 8.

Card 45 -- Held in Lexington (Attendance: 44,162)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran over Helena Handbasket at 10:33 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
YETI: Leo Lee decked Julius Seizure at 2:50 (scorpion deathlock) by 168.
GTA/EO: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez beat Kevlar Kevin Kevalski at 4:12 (shoulder breaker) by 75.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack annihilated Dirk Gibralter at 4:38 (scissors grip) by 91.
"Princess of Staten Island" Carmella decked Sledge Hammer: Hammer at 2:32 (atomic drop) by 142.
RF: Brother B. Haitin outmuscled James Von Wiesel at 5:49 (cross body block) by 90.
Rogue Warrior Beast* and Rogue Warrior Falcon decked APO/AB: "American Bulldog" Davey Boy Kidd* and APO/AB: "Big Poppa Pump" Kid Dynamite at 21:39 (Backroll Press) by 8.

Card 46 -- Held in Denver (Attendance: 37,358)

"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran won over RF: I.C.A. Catt at 20:43 (Stunning Starplex) by 6.
Querrno outmuscled YETI: Leo Lee at 29:17 (Q-Bomb) by 2.
YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars bested Kevlar Kevin Kevalski at 3:31 (giant swing) by 75.
GTA/EO: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez pinned Dirk Gibralter at 2:54 (shoulder breaker) by 91.
"Princess of Staten Island" Carmella beat Sledge Hammer: Sledge at 4:20 (scissors grip) by 107.
RF: Brother Love won over Chuckles O' Clown at 2:37 (shoulder breaker) by 86.
CC: California Executioner 2 and CC: California Executioner* overpowered Rogue Warrior Beast* and Rogue Warrior Falcon at 29:28 (Executioner Slam) by 3.

Card 47 -- Held in Philadelphia (Attendance: 28,324)

TJH INC: Jazzman bested Connecticut Yankee at 29:14 (Jazzfest 2) by 4.
YETI: Leo Lee pinned Jason Cirio at 1:31 (flying drop kick) by 119.
RF: Brother Love decked Captain Clean at 4:26 (shoulder breaker) by 118.
YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars decked Dirk Gibralter at 3:15 (giant swing) by 91.
"Princess of Staten Island" Carmella destroyed Blank Check Flip at 19:08 (Code of Silence) by 7.
RF: Brother B. Haitin beat IMT/ARMY: Murmillone at 29:02 (Haitin Way) by 3.
RF: Brother B. Haitin and RF: Brother Love* bested Rogue Warrior Beast* and Rogue Warrior Falcon at 27:55 (Brotherly Love) by 4.

Card 48 -- Held in Savannah (Attendance: 48,470)

Connecticut Yankee pinned Darth Cater at 3:17 (shoulder breaker) by 90.
YETI: Leo Lee defeated Rick Brickwick at 2:59 (shoulder breaker) by 98.
ROA: The Legend Kevin Perry pinned Julius Seizure at 1:23 (scorpion deathlock) by 166.
"Princess of Staten Island" Carmella beat E. Z. Winnhare at 6:47 (scissors grip) by 88.
"Princess of Staten Island" Carmella over James Von Wiesel at 4:20 (count out).
YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars decked IMT/ARMY: Murmillone at 22:21 (Jedi Mind Trick) by 8.
Rogue Warrior Beast and Rogue Warrior Falcon over Bloodshed Benny and BLOOD: "Sugar n Spice" Yashahira Dragon at 15:26 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).

Interleague Matches

GCW: Hardly Hardcore (AWL) and GCW: Querrgo (AWL) won over One Man Crew (CCL) and Big Drake Brody (CCL) at 28:27 (The Fall) by 1 (World Cup - Group A).
King Achilles (AWL) and Prince Tyr (AWL) drew TJH INC: Rocky Li (CCL) and VIRUS: Brent Foxx (CCL) (time limit) (World Cup - Group B).
IMT/MRL: "Mad Dog" Maurice Duchaine (CCL) and IMT/MRL: Paul "The Butcher" Duchaine (CCL) bested "The Queen of Hearts" Natalya Hart (AWL) and "The Queen of Extreme" Nia Jax (AWL) at 29:32 (Duchaine Death Spike) by 1 (World Cup - Group B).
VIRUS: Baron Black (CCL) and VIRUS: Rainbow Roads (CCL) annihilated APO: Sgt. X (AWL) and YETI: Leo Lee (AWL) at 12:32 (scorpion deathlock) by 14 (World Cup - Group C).
"The Mighty One" Naomi (AWL) and "The Gracious" Bayley (AWL) defeated TJH INC: King Butcher (CCL) and VIRUS: Kaos Knight (CCL) at 24:11 (Feel the Glow) by 7 (World Cup - Group C).
IMT: "Babe Magnet" Eddie Winslow (CCL) and IMT: "The Nerd" Steve Urkel (CCL) annihilated Blank Check Flip (AWL) and GTA/EO: "El Jefe" Hector Martinez (AWL) at 29:38 (Chicks Dig Us) by 1 (World Cup - Group D).
APO/ROA: Captain Misery (AWL) and ROA: The Legend Kevin Perry (AWL) outmuscled Asian Madman (CCL) and Mongolian Rebel (CCL) at 20:05 (Bear Hug) by 6 (World Cup - Group D).
APO: Untouchable #1 (AWL) and APO: Untouchable #2 (AWL) annihilated BrooklynHeat: Booker A (CCL) and BrooklynHeat: Stevie Jay (CCL) at 15:42 (Texas cloverleaf) by 9 (World Cup - Group F).
IMT: Sgt. Skullbasher (CCL) and IMT: Cujo (CCL) destroyed APO/AB: "American Bulldog" Davey Boy Kidd (AWL) and APO/AB: "Big Poppa Pump" Kid Dynamite (AWL) at 29:33 (Simply Beaten) by 4 (World Cup - Group G).
GI/GTA: MP-1 (AWL) and GI/GTA: MP-2 (AWL) defeated BURN: Black River Jack (CCL) and BURN: Harry the Grinder Greenwell (CCL) at 29:46 (Boot Camp) by 2 (World Cup - Group G).

Battle Royal -- Held in Fort Knox (Attendance: 14,691)

RF: King George won $1,000 after RF: Brother B. Haitin threw him outside the ring.
RF: I.C.A. Catt got $1,100 when he got thrown out by Rogue Warrior Beast.
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack received $1,200 when G.N: "Rowdy" Rhonda Rousey tossed him out of the ring.
RF: Noxious Nikki Knockout took an imaginary $1,300 when he got flipped into his manager at ringside by APO: Untouchable #2.
RF: Brother B. Haitin was paid $1,400 after RF: Brother Love tossed him out.
Connecticut Yankee won $1,500 when "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran and G.N: "Rowdy" Rhonda Rousey threw him out.
King Achilles took $1,600 after being flung outside the ring by RF: Brother Love and Rogue Warrior Beast.
YETI: Leo Lee earned $1,700 when G.N: "Rowdy" Rhonda Rousey threw him out.
"Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran got $1,800 after he was thrown into the audience by Rogue Warrior Falcon.
Prince Tyr was given $1,900 after APO: Untouchable #2 threw him out.
RF: Brother Love earned a quick $2,000 after YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars hurled him out.
G.N: "Rowdy" Rhonda Rousey snatched an imaginary $2,100 after APO: Untouchable #2 catapulted him out.
"Princess of Staten Island" Carmella won $2,200 after being thrown into the audience by Rogue Warrior Falcon.
YETI: Johnny Hates Star Wars took a cool $2,300 when Rogue Warrior Beast and APO: Untouchable #2 tossed him over the top rope.
ROA: The Legend Kevin Perry was awarded $2,400 when Rogue Warrior Beast tossed him out of the ring.
APO: Untouchable #2 snatched $2,500 in imaginary earnings when Rogue Warrior Falcon hurled him into his manager at ringside.
Rogue Warrior Falcon received $2,600 when Rogue Warrior Beast catapulted him out of the ring.
Rogue Warrior Beast won the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2018 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.